Maryland Preseason XC Team Scores Rankings For Each Classification

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Class 1A Boys

1Bohemia Manor High School (MD)66
1) Grant Franceschina16:13.301
2) Alex Longeway16:41.202
3) Zachary Laird16:44.503
4) Colin Parker18:30.4425
5) Alexander Luzetsky18:45.2835
Average Time: 17:22.94 Total Time: 1:26:54.72 1-5 Split: 2:31.98
6) Luc Bollen18:58.0643
7) Logan Seither19:09.0050
2Southern Garrett High School (MD)79
1) Ryan Hebb17:02.906
2) Declan Horner17:27.308
3) Christian Jordan17:54.6016
4) Zack Warnick18:17.1021
5) Drew Helbig18:33.6028
Average Time: 17:51.10 Total Time: 1:29:15.50 1-5 Split: 1:30.70
6) Brady Horner18:52.3040
7) Michael Greene19:16.0053
3Boonsboro High School (MD)118
1) Ben Hartings17:27.609
2) Donovan McClellan17:40.4211
3) Levi Mason17:57.8519
4) Henry Schmidt18:50.5237
5) Gabe Juedemann18:57.2042
Average Time: 18:10.72 Total Time: 1:30:53.59 1-5 Split: 1:29.60
6) Austin Moore19:09.5051
7) Jude Favata19:19.3056
4Patterson Mill High School (MD)149
1) Samuel Brosh16:56.004
2) Ryan Iacaruso17:56.8018
3) Thomas Brosh18:18.8022
4) Carson Uebersax18:54.7041
5) Kyle Hillhouse19:31.0064
Average Time: 18:19.46 Total Time: 1:31:37.30 1-5 Split: 2:35.00
6) Joshua Thompson19:51.0079
7) Isaac Leighton19:51.0080
5Catoctin High School (MD)203
1) Timothy O'Donnell18:31.0026
2) Evan Fraley18:40.0033
3) Eamonn Law Knotts19:00.0044
4) Edison Hatter19:00.0045
5) Michael Manning19:18.0055
Average Time: 18:53.80 Total Time: 1:34:29.00 1-5 Split: 47.00
6) Joseph Zygmunt19:23.6060
7) Corbin Deviney20:08.3086
6Allegany High School (MD)274
1) Ben Fiscus18:22.2023
2) Cosimos Cendo18:32.8027
3) Ryley Thomas19:40.0073
4) Corey Winter19:40.5074
5) Kole Morgan19:44.6077
Average Time: 19:12.02 Total Time: 1:36:00.10 1-5 Split: 1:22.40
6) Robert Halle21:39.60128
7) Wil Brauer24:03.00166
7Smithsburg High School (MD)277
1) Garrett Kercheval17:44.2012
2) Jordan Marquiss18:36.2031
3) Jack Roberts19:41.4575
4) Bryson Brawner19:46.9278
5) Kevin Wilson19:51.6481
Average Time: 19:08.08 Total Time: 1:35:40.41 1-5 Split: 2:07.44
6) Eli Knodle20:12.8088
7) Logan Mcintyre20:15.1090
8Northern Garrett High School (MD)288
1) Caleb Barclay18:40.5034
2) Jakob Stolzenfels19:20.2057
3) Jaden Lais19:30.9063
4) Reed Stolzenfels19:31.0065
5) Dylan McCann19:36.0069
Average Time: 19:19.72 Total Time: 1:36:38.60 1-5 Split: 55.50
6) Nicholas Opel20:22.7092
7) Cody Eyler20:52.00109
9Perryville High School (MD)306
1) Brian Keenan18:51.0039
2) Jakob Lewis19:08.0049
3) Eric Phillips19:23.2259
4) Joseph Negron19:42.4076
5) Casey Brogan20:00.0083
Average Time: 19:24.92 Total Time: 1:37:04.62 1-5 Split: 1:09.00
6) Zachary Jerscheid20:00.0084
7) Cage Jones20:45.89103
10Loch Raven High School (MD)307
1) Garrett Harris17:08.007
2) Liam Mischke18:50.8838
3) Bryce Iaconangelo19:16.8054
4) Michael Cowles20:26.1095
5) Tate Stevens20:59.77113
Average Time: 19:20.31 Total Time: 1:36:41.55 1-5 Split: 3:51.77
6) Luke Antinone21:31.02124
7) Alex Bagster-Collins22:09.42141
11Cambridge-South Dorchester High School (MD)307
1) Connor McCroy17:02.005
2) Khail Johnson19:06.0247
3) Giovanni Paderi19:27.7762
4) Nathan Dvorak20:23.1693
5) Sam Slacum20:41.57100
Average Time: 19:20.10 Total Time: 1:36:40.52 1-5 Split: 3:39.57
6) Shain Greene21:45.16130
7) Bryce Jones22:18.46146
12Paul Laurence Dunbar High School (MD)320
1) Cyrus Haynes17:37.2810
2) Kadiv Wallace17:49.6914
3) Keshawn Green19:37.7771
4) Darius Lacks20:46.00104
5) Darius Mcgray21:25.31121
Average Time: 19:27.21 Total Time: 1:37:16.05 1-5 Split: 3:48.03
13Francis Scott Key High School (MD)334
1) Jacob Watson18:39.1032
2) Jered Holland19:02.2046
3) Ben Sell19:36.5670
4) Tanner Miller19:39.4072
5) Charles Damron21:01.10114
Average Time: 19:35.67 Total Time: 1:37:58.36 1-5 Split: 2:22.00
6) Mason Conaway21:04.30115
7) Hayden Ritz21:51.30132
14Pikesville High School (MD)343
1) Aaron Taule17:54.9017
2) Sotantar Khalsa18:05.5020
3) Jared Hardmond20:31.7398
4) Brad Harris20:44.69102
5) Hayden Schindler20:47.48106
Average Time: 19:36.86 Total Time: 1:38:04.30 1-5 Split: 2:52.58
6) Rodney Olid21:40.82129
7) Ferdinand Virtudes22:10.60143
15Fort Hill High School (MD)370
1) James Clarke17:48.8013
2) Jeremy Joe18:34.1029
3) Austin Ringler19:26.0061
4) Gage Fair21:24.30120
5) Corey Fadley22:29.00147
Average Time: 19:56.44 Total Time: 1:39:42.20 1-5 Split: 4:40.20
6) Jayden Nizer22:38.30151
7) Evan Twigg23:53.40165
16Havre de Grace High School (MD)434
1) Casey Moore17:51.6015
2) Alex Lloyd19:31.5066
3) Charlie Shaneybrook19:54.8082
4) Jonathon Link21:38.00127
5) Alex Fernando22:12.00144
Average Time: 20:13.58 Total Time: 1:41:07.90 1-5 Split: 4:20.40
6) Tyler Sofia24:29.10169
7) Neal Hartmann24:58.30174
17Henry E. Lackey High School (MD)481
1) Andrew Wright18:47.4836
2) Raymond Bolton20:03.3785
3) Garett Batchelor20:08.8687
4) Montez Berry20:55.74111
5) Thomas Gordon23:43.99162
Average Time: 20:43.89 Total Time: 1:43:39.44 1-5 Split: 4:56.51
6) Nikell Fitzgerald24:49.18171
7) Tristan Horne25:45.93175
18Maurice J. McDonough High School (MD)497
1) Joshua Stevenson19:33.2067
2) Charles Olmsted19:34.1768
3) Daniel Hines21:15.10118
4) Ted Hoxie21:21.13119
5) Joshua Ray21:33.48125
Average Time: 20:39.42 Total Time: 1:43:17.08 1-5 Split: 2:00.28
6) Jacob Deal22:35.77148
7) Kris Wonders23:09.26155
19Western Tech (MD)508
1) Vanison Showell18:34.8730
2) Kian Mcgloin20:15.0089
3) Jalen Perry20:48.00107
4) Xavier Fair22:09.20140
5) John Sheets22:10.14142
Average Time: 20:47.44 Total Time: 1:43:57.21 1-5 Split: 3:35.27
6) Trent Williams23:53.39164
7) Craig Grayson24:09.72167
20Brunswick High School (MD)522
1) Joe Intolubbe19:10.5052
2) Ethan Ropp20:53.10110
3) Conner Noonan20:58.50112
4) Devon Sailings21:26.50122
5) Jacob Watkins21:35.10126
Average Time: 20:48.74 Total Time: 1:44:03.70 1-5 Split: 2:24.60
6) Logan Ropp21:52.30134
7) Connor Crutchley22:02.70138
21Snow Hill High School (MD)526
1) Keegan Gould18:27.9124
2) Evan Mansfield19:07.2448
3) Skylar Blank21:51.69133
4) Hunter McEntaffer23:41.37160
5) Gabriel Resto23:42.38161
Average Time: 21:22.12 Total Time: 1:46:50.59 1-5 Split: 5:14.47
6) Anthony Schmidt27:01.59180
7) Sean Evans29:06.57186
22North Dorchester High School (MD)541
1) Davion Dockins19:22.8758
2) Jayke Conner20:49.94108
3) Chase Harrison21:06.95116
4) Isaiah Brinsfield21:30.58123
5) Paden Radunske21:57.65136
Average Time: 20:57.60 Total Time: 1:44:47.99 1-5 Split: 2:34.78
6) Kyle Railey22:01.03137
7) Devon Raikle22:13.23145
23Clear Spring High School (MD)665
1) Jacob Blickenstaff20:30.2096
2) Sam Ellmore20:30.5097
3) Sean Collins21:46.30131
4) Elijah Cantner23:25.85158
5) Connor Jakoby28:34.24183
Average Time: 22:57.42 Total Time: 1:54:47.09 1-5 Split: 8:04.04
6) Wyatt Roth28:49.00185
7) Andrew Watkins33:51.49191
24Mountain Ridge High School (MD)677
1) Michael Kline20:44.40101
2) Brady Shockey21:55.70135
3) Andrew Leatherman22:03.50139
4) David Krumpach22:38.00149
5) Brett Thomas22:58.00153
Average Time: 22:03.92 Total Time: 1:50:19.60 1-5 Split: 2:13.60
6) Evard Demott23:16.80156
7) Alexander Blizzard23:17.00157
25Carver A&T (MD)693
1) Eric Wagner20:17.6091
2) Montana Taylor20:33.6099
3) Gerald Brown22:53.10152
4) Spencer Rabinowitz23:38.50159
5) Malachi Redden35:46.00192
Average Time: 24:37.76 Total Time: 2:03:08.80 1-5 Split: 15:28.40
26Pocomoke Senior High School (MD)745
1) Khalyl Laws20:47.18105
2) Deyton Dean21:14.15117
3) Brady Hooks23:47.90163
4) Matthew Nguyen26:08.99178
5) Cole Robinson28:04.46182
Average Time: 24:00.54 Total Time: 2:00:2.68 1-5 Split: 7:17.28
27Randallstown High School (MD)796
1) Kevin Okoli20:24.0094
2) Justin Delgado24:22.00168
3) Keith Mills24:40.00170
4) Baseet Kukayi26:00.90177
5) Dexter Yammine29:41.50187
Average Time: 25:01.68 Total Time: 2:05:08.40 1-5 Split: 9:17.50
6) Caleb Leech29:44.02188
28Benjamin Franklin/Masonville Cove (MD)864
1) Chris Skeeters22:38.12150
2) Leon Brooks23:05.31154
3) Nathan Mister27:34.48181
4) Deon Brooks32:12.78189
5) Deontaye Peters32:34.52190
Average Time: 27:37.04 Total Time: 2:18:05.21 1-5 Split: 9:56.40
6) Keyshawn Camphor35:50.63193
29Surrattsville High School (MD)884
1) Raynard Freeman24:51.00172
2) Daniel Vasquez24:52.00173
3) Jerel McConnell26:00.00176
4) Richardo Edwards26:58.00179
5) Jamil Jones28:42.03184
Average Time: 26:16.61 Total Time: 2:11:23.03 1-5 Split: 3:51.03


Comments