Who Could Be The Best JV Girls XC Squad This Fall In Maryland?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


We project the top JV girls cross country squads in the state of Maryland based on the season best times from last year of the #8-14 returning runners.

1Severna Park (MD)27
1) Cameron Zaniker20:52.702
2) Rachel Peters20:56.703
3) Sophia Zell21:12.005
4) Taylor Manley21:23.908
5) Melanie Reynolds21:25.509
Average Time: 21:10.16 Total Time: 1:45:50.80 1-5 Split: 32.80
6) Alex Herschelman21:26.1010
7) Izzy Kintzley21:26.9011
2South River High School (MD)91
1) Lily Goldstein21:27.4013
2) Maddie Daniels21:27.8014
3) Nyla Carter21:36.0018
4) Ava Lusby21:45.2019
5) Anna Schauermann21:57.2027
Average Time: 21:38.72 Total Time: 1:48:13.60 1-5 Split: 29.80
6) Caraline Miller22:06.7034
7) Mary Beth Gibson22:31.2052
3Thomas S. Wootton High School (MD)95
1) Sage Kumar20:41.141
2) Emma Henderson21:27.1212
3) Orly Strauss21:30.0015
4) Zoe Weiss22:01.8631
5) Rena Edery22:12.0036
Average Time: 21:34.42 Total Time: 1:47:52.12 1-5 Split: 1:30.86
6) Emma Baldwin22:21.0041
7) Hannah Boyd22:22.0043
4Hereford High School (MD)101
1) Hannah Weeren21:11.504
2) Reese Miller21:18.247
3) Emily Stricker21:48.5321
4) Britta Miller21:59.5029
5) Abigail Daily22:20.1340
Average Time: 21:43.58 Total Time: 1:48:37.90 1-5 Split: 1:08.63
6) Dana Barbakoff22:48.9668
7) Jordan Faith22:53.5072
5Walter Johnson High School (MD)147
1) Emma Walter21:32.0016
2) Seirra Aggarwal21:34.5917
3) Jacq Zito21:53.0024
4) Caroline Kennon21:59.4528
5) Bella Wright22:40.8062
Average Time: 21:55.97 Total Time: 1:49:39.84 1-5 Split: 1:08.80
6) Jacqueline Zito22:48.2066
7) Beatrice Mcdermott23:03.0083
6Dulaney High School (MD)159
1) Megan Robinson21:18.066
2) Charlotte Northey21:46.1820
3) Erin Day21:52.9423
4) Emily Clark22:33.5954
5) Ellie Matson22:34.5756
Average Time: 22:01.07 Total Time: 1:50:05.34 1-5 Split: 1:16.51
6) Emliy Mexis23:25.92127
7) Sophie Slomkowski23:44.10142
7Montgomery Blair High School (MD)228
1) Mira Diamond-Berman21:52.3122
2) Rebecca Wessel22:17.4938
3) Olivia Fan22:26.7846
4) Margot Bloch22:33.8255
5) Isabella Tilley22:48.9067
Average Time: 22:23.86 Total Time: 1:51:59.30 1-5 Split: 56.59
6) Megan Xiao23:45.62146
7) Hayou Ayano23:52.17158
8Walt Whitman High School (MD)228
1) Hannah Feuer21:54.0025
2) Emmersen Weinberg21:54.0526
3) Courtney Cahil22:02.0032
4) Saskia Van Rossum22:53.0070
5) Jasmine Shakir22:56.0075
Average Time: 22:19.81 Total Time: 1:51:39.05 1-5 Split: 1:02.00
6) Elizabeth Hepburn22:58.0078
7) Jenan El-Hifnawi23:21.00119
9Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School (MD)240
1) Emily Schrader22:00.9030
2) Amanda Baratz22:09.7635
3) Martha Spletzer22:23.3044
4) Gabriella Capizzi22:35.0058
5) Gabriella Faccone22:53.9773
Average Time: 22:24.59 Total Time: 1:52:02.93 1-5 Split: 53.07
6) Maya Elwood-dieu23:15.00106
7) Eve London23:21.50120
10Winston Churchill High School (MD)315
1) Laura Sneller22:03.0033
2) Anna Ratnavale22:19.0039
3) Lauren Tsui22:57.6977
4) Alexis Veizis23:01.3081
5) Caroline Adkins23:03.4085
Average Time: 22:40.88 Total Time: 1:53:24.39 1-5 Split: 1:00.40
6) Alice Qiu23:04.0088
7) Gwenyth White23:40.22138
11Broadneck Senior High School (MD)340
1) Ella Cohen22:21.3042
2) Nadia Javid22:34.6057
3) Allison Wilson22:54.5074
4) Paris Sistilli22:56.3076
5) Grace Caro23:05.6091
Average Time: 22:46.46 Total Time: 1:53:52.30 1-5 Split: 44.30
6) Siena Rhee23:19.10117
7) Molly Gruber23:20.20118
12Centennial High School (MD)363
1) Srija Makkapati22:30.9051
2) Christina Stavlas22:36.4060
3) Marissa Thomas22:40.1861
4) Courtney Tse23:02.4082
5) Swarna Velumani23:16.00109
Average Time: 22:49.18 Total Time: 1:54:05.88 1-5 Split: 45.10
6) Lauren Maciver23:41.18139
7) Sophie Walsh23:44.10143
13Notre Dame Prep (MD)398
1) Liney Somerville22:35.1459
2) Margaret Schiavone22:53.0871
3) Sarah Petrunyak23:00.9080
4) Abby Miller23:08.9093
5) Lauren Smithberger23:10.1695
Average Time: 22:57.64 Total Time: 1:54:48.18 1-5 Split: 35.02
6) Mackenzie O'rielly23:43.66140
7) Brooke Brown23:48.50152
14Northwest High School (MD)407
1) Ashley Nguyen22:28.0447
2) Saria Furutan22:29.0049
3) Alicia Canas22:45.0064
4) Modukpe Akpona23:10.0094
5) Starr Smith23:48.88153
Average Time: 22:56.18 Total Time: 1:54:40.92 1-5 Split: 1:20.84
6) Helen Feng23:55.00161
7) Belen Mitchell24:20.38188
15C. Milton Wright High School (MD)445
1) Julia Palmer22:42.6063
2) Victoria Walker23:04.5089
3) Londin Wert23:06.4092
4) Shieawn Angelo23:11.6099
5) Courtney Boseck23:13.20102
Average Time: 23:03.66 Total Time: 1:55:18.30 1-5 Split: 30.60
6) Natalia Reyes23:46.50147
7) Christina Capozzoli23:46.50148
16Richard Montgomery High School (MD)451
1) Deeksha Sesha22:12.8437
2) Alena Spencer22:26.0045
3) Marlee San Sebastian22:28.5748
4) Laura Chang23:49.19155
5) Natalie Kampano23:59.70166
Average Time: 22:59.26 Total Time: 1:54:56.30 1-5 Split: 1:46.86
6) Gabriella Sanjur24:08.47177
7) Anagha Shastry24:19.31187
17Urbana High School (MD)458
1) Kaleigh Breisch22:33.1553
2) Grace Knor23:03.5686
3) Payton Bohrer23:05.5090
4) Kayley Milor23:18.00114
5) Kaitlyn Reilly23:19.00115
Average Time: 23:03.84 Total Time: 1:55:19.21 1-5 Split: 45.85
6) Sarah Midla23:32.78135
7) Michaela Garvey23:33.30136
18Towson High School (MD)531
1) Celia Parts22:29.1950
2) Sandra Tober23:13.16101
3) Hannah Hartstein23:14.30105
4) Kacy Paul23:27.48130
5) Caroline Brune23:44.70145
Average Time: 23:13.77 Total Time: 1:56:08.83 1-5 Split: 1:15.51
6) Grace Wysong24:49.85218
7) Anna Frey24:54.76224
19Atholton High School (MD)564
1) Angela Wei22:59.0079
2) Danielle Floyd23:14.00103
3) Christina Alemayehu23:15.00107
4) Avery Bazell23:25.00124
5) Emily Brefo23:48.00151
Average Time: 23:20.20 Total Time: 1:56:41.00 1-5 Split: 49.00
6) Maria Kaschak24:03.00169
7) Elaine Yamamoto24:05.00171
20Mt. Hebron High School (MD)578
1) Margaret Zhang23:03.1484
2) Olivia Minnich23:10.2496
3) Olivia Kryger23:15.66108
4) Linnea Collins23:24.77123
5) Krista Schumm24:01.62167
Average Time: 23:23.09 Total Time: 1:56:55.43 1-5 Split: 58.48
6) Sabrina Yi24:21.56191
7) Gabriella Imre24:30.89206
21North Hagerstown High School (MD)607
1) Cameryn Eichelberger23:12.70100
2) Devin Riss23:16.35110
3) Rachel Davis23:25.00126
4) Sarah McCarthy23:32.05134
5) Ryckel Bean23:37.00137
Average Time: 23:24.62 Total Time: 1:57:03.10 1-5 Split: 24.30
6) Brittanie Stewart24:21.25190
7) Mya Rattay26:28.49300
22River Hill High School (MD)669
1) Pranavi Sayyaparaju22:46.7265
2) Alyssa Chodnicki23:10.9097
3) Cadey Benton23:44.30144
4) Amina El-Ashry23:59.60165
5) Olivia Island24:25.80198
Average Time: 23:37.46 Total Time: 1:58:07.32 1-5 Split: 1:39.08
6) Carly Angel24:29.10202
7) Stefanie Gronlund24:30.80205
23Leonardtown High School (MD)700
1) Haley Wheeler23:03.6987
2) Kaelynn Scarbrough23:23.88122
3) Kara Grabenstein23:54.42160
4) Renee Nosko23:58.05163
5) Breanne Mayor24:02.06168
Average Time: 23:40.42 Total Time: 1:58:22.10 1-5 Split: 58.37
6) Asha Gaines24:25.17197
7) Cassie Kunz24:28.65201
24Bryn Mawr School (MD)748
1) Emily Dame23:17.42112
2) Jamie Griffin23:26.76128
3) Clare Booth23:28.40131
4) Emma Villamater24:07.12174
5) Fudi Fickensher24:30.00203
Average Time: 23:45.94 Total Time: 1:58:49.70 1-5 Split: 1:12.58
6) Solana Craig24:56.27226
7) Astri Doub25:12.25237
25Poolesville High School (MD)762
1) Natalie Hsieh23:11.4298
2) Caroline Courbois23:19.00116
3) Grace Bodmer23:23.00121
4) Julia Corfman24:22.44193
5) Varsha Iyer25:08.00234
Average Time: 23:52.77 Total Time: 1:59:23.86 1-5 Split: 1:56.58
6) Anya Speck-Mcmorris25:27.00252
7) Andrea Johnson25:33.00258
26Century High School (MD)771
1) Sarah Deese23:17.00111
2) Isabelle Leimkuhler23:25.00125
3) Jessica Conway24:07.00173
4) Taylor Frick24:13.10179
5) Kacie Madron24:17.70183
Average Time: 23:51.96 Total Time: 1:59:19.80 1-5 Split: 1:00.70
6) Ainsley McHugh24:22.46194
7) Jane Evans24:43.00211
27Damascus High School (MD)791
1) Paulina Kaganzev23:26.99129
2) Emily Whipp23:49.55156
3) Samantha Kameka23:59.06164
4) Megan Love24:04.12170
5) Melissa Kameka24:06.06172
Average Time: 23:53.16 Total Time: 1:59:25.78 1-5 Split: 39.07
6) Aura Rodriguez24:10.72178
7) Rileigh Hull25:05.78232
28Bel Air High School (MD)841
1) Bridget Weiss23:17.96113
2) Riley McDermott23:44.00141
3) Sarah Vanruiten24:15.00181
4) Caitlyn Chan24:22.00192
5) Savannah Henderson24:46.90214
Average Time: 24:05.17 Total Time: 2:00:25.86 1-5 Split: 1:28.94
6) Carolyn Klein25:00.00229
7) Gabriella Spires25:24.80250
29Marriotts Ridge High School (MD)846
1) Grace Underwood23:28.59132
2) Lauren Mellstrom23:32.01133
3) Larissa Kuonen23:53.65159
4) Emilie Kim24:14.30180
5) Laura Mellstrom25:21.20242
Average Time: 24:05.95 Total Time: 2:00:29.75 1-5 Split: 1:52.61
6) Lucy Hebner25:40.21265
7) Kara Sloper26:48.99312
30Maryvale Prep School (MD)859
1) Meagan Smith23:14.20104
2) Sarah Schwartz23:47.89150
3) Lizzie Moessbauer23:56.30162
4) Sydney Rudolph24:37.00208
5) Kate Sullivan25:09.38235
Average Time: 24:08.95 Total Time: 2:00:44.77 1-5 Split: 1:55.18
6) Celly Arthur25:15.26238
7) Riley Wagnerr25:42.72268
31Quince Orchard High School (MD)891
1) Sylvia Fang23:46.59149
2) Iris Kaven23:50.90157
3) Maeve Smith24:07.37175
4) Maddie Jamsa24:17.50182
5) Alyssa Pickoff24:57.00228
Average Time: 24:11.87 Total Time: 2:00:59.36 1-5 Split: 1:10.41
6) Zoe Bell25:25.00251
7) Gabi Eyrich25:34.72260
32Sherwood High School (MD)977
1) Ava Phillips22:49.1369
2) Michelle Guevara24:18.50186
3) Rebecca Ginsburg24:28.64200
4) Isabella Pilot25:31.40256
5) Maranda Cundick25:41.73266
Average Time: 24:33.88 Total Time: 2:02:49.40 1-5 Split: 2:52.60
6) Sara Deen26:47.93311
33Archbishop Spalding High School (MD)985
1) Mary Lynch24:08.40176
2) Hope Wilson24:18.30185
3) Lauren Greenhill24:23.82196
4) Leah Ostrye24:44.51213
5) Erin Jones24:46.98215
Average Time: 24:28.40 Total Time: 2:02:22.01 1-5 Split: 38.58
6) Marissa Nicole24:51.47220
7) Jennifer Salerno24:53.94222
34Northern-Calvert High School (MD)1143
1) Hope Bennett24:30.39204
2) Jessica Drake24:48.44216
3) Anna Patterson24:54.20223
4) Jillian Gray24:56.75227
5) Diamond Lewis25:47.40273
Average Time: 24:59.44 Total Time: 2:04:57.18 1-5 Split: 1:17.01
6) Grace Hayden25:53.15278
7) Tatumn Scott25:57.93282
35Boonsboro High School (MD)1154
1) Jenna Doak23:49.00154
2) Elle Bare24:18.00184
3) Camille Harrah25:24.60249
4) Alexi Chestnutwood25:44.00271
5) Rachel Peersen26:25.40296
Average Time: 25:08.20 Total Time: 2:05:41.00 1-5 Split: 2:36.40
6) Isabelle Rice26:40.50306
7) Elizabeth Cofransesco26:52.90314
36Arundel High School (MD)1180
1) Alyssa Frostbutter24:21.10189
2) Audrey Hofman24:51.00219
3) Rachel Dixon25:21.70244
4) kaila howell25:34.90261
5) lianna lincoln25:42.40267
Average Time: 25:10.22 Total Time: 2:05:51.10 1-5 Split: 1:21.30
6) Lauren Hoorens25:48.00274
7) sherlia lewis26:43.30308
37Mount De Sales Academy (MD)1188
1) Samantha Zalucki24:25.90199
2) annie Kearney25:01.02230
3) Maya Lanham25:06.20233
4) Brianna Allender25:23.87247
5) Maura Cusick25:54.67279
Average Time: 25:10.33 Total Time: 2:05:51.66 1-5 Split: 1:28.77
6) Natalie Scott26:15.12292
7) JUlia Roling26:19.18295
38Liberty High School (MD)1270
1) Erin Lance24:35.20207
2) Rebecca Souders25:27.00253
3) Maria Padula25:29.00255
4) Kailey Houck25:36.90264
5) Eden Goold26:14.00291
Average Time: 25:28.42 Total Time: 2:07:22.10 1-5 Split: 1:38.80
6) Marybeth Spargo26:56.80316
7) Maria Thorpe27:47.00350
39John Carroll School (MD)1270
1) Shannon King24:40.57210
2) Carly Cobo25:02.30231
3) Emily Sterling25:36.20262
4) Eva Sun25:51.00277
5) Chika Chuku26:12.59290
Average Time: 25:28.53 Total Time: 2:07:22.66 1-5 Split: 1:32.02
6) Lauren Becker26:36.73304
7) Paige Alban26:43.70309
40Old Mill High School (MD)1302
1) Katie Romero24:43.80212
2) Priscilla Abii25:18.87240
3) Morgan Schoonover25:27.60254
4) Abigail Digsby26:16.40294
5) Katherine Gapen26:34.02302
Average Time: 25:40.14 Total Time: 2:08:20.69 1-5 Split: 1:50.22
6) Erin Murray28:44.80366
7) Emily Park29:00.50368
41South Carroll High School (MD)1306
1) Kiera Mcaninley24:22.50195
2) Marissa Lawson25:24.00248
3) Morgan Kutrumbis25:33.81259
4) Hannah Kelley25:49.02276
5) Nadia Lagasse27:06.24328
Average Time: 25:39.11 Total Time: 2:08:15.57 1-5 Split: 2:43.74
6) Erica Himmelberg28:23.00363
7) Lily Boldosser29:47.87380
42Cambridge-South Dorchester High School (MD)1331
1) Josie Shenton24:48.60217
2) Cassidy Shockley25:17.58239
3) Micah Slacum25:36.76263
4) Emily Robbins26:06.00286
5) Lauren Gootee27:05.35326
Average Time: 25:46.86 Total Time: 2:08:54.29 1-5 Split: 2:16.75
6) Kayla Martinez27:27.75341
7) Leslie Martinez27:28.57342
43Huntingtown High School (MD)1483
1) Grace Pomilla25:10.10236
2) Alexis Redding25:22.70246
3) Dylan Laing25:32.50257
4) Rebekah Clark29:17.60371
5) Kea Nicoria29:27.20373
Average Time: 26:58.02 Total Time: 2:14:50.10 1-5 Split: 4:17.10
44Patterson Mill High School (MD)1485
1) Chloe Pantazelos25:55.00280
2) Mikaela Nikkila26:09.40288
3) Megan Kelly26:26.00297
4) Leah Chapman26:29.00301
5) Juliana Barco26:58.50319
Average Time: 26:23.58 Total Time: 2:11:57.90 1-5 Split: 1:03.50
6) Sarah Petersen27:03.00323
7) Paige Iacaruso28:03.00357
45Frederick High School (MD)1493
1) Adrianna Watts25:44.00270
2) Patricia Villanueva26:16.00293
3) Gracie Tanner26:41.00307
4) Sumi Mondal26:47.00310
5) Madison Feifer26:49.00313
Average Time: 26:27.40 Total Time: 2:12:17.00 1-5 Split: 1:05.00
6) Ariyana Guerra27:04.90324
7) Madeline Christopherson27:11.40330
46Westminster High School (MD)1518
1) Clare Preston24:55.00225
2) Madi Heyman25:49.00275
3) Cora Richardson27:02.00321
4) Jessica Bush27:46.00348
5) Sydney Garman27:46.93349
Average Time: 26:39.79 Total Time: 2:13:18.93 1-5 Split: 2:51.93
47Paint Branch High School (MD)1524
1) Ayana Khan25:21.42243
2) Richelle Adu25:43.90269
3) Jordan Shorter25:55.35281
4) Julia Mamana27:52.94352
5) Soncheree McCampbell29:41.68379
Average Time: 26:55.06 Total Time: 2:14:35.29 1-5 Split: 4:20.26
48James Hubert Blake High School (MD)1555
1) Olivia Edmondson24:53.00221
2) Katherine Brockmey25:20.73241
3) Nasia Nguyen27:13.75332
4) Bethany McLaughlin29:30.00376
5) Alicia Tate30:47.97385
Average Time: 27:33.09 Total Time: 2:17:45.45 1-5 Split: 5:54.97
49Annapolis Area Christian (MD)1564
1) Abby Bauserman25:45.05272
2) Susanne Whitney25:59.97283
3) Maddie Hinton26:58.95320
4) Nicole Lynskey27:32.60344
5) Bella Choi27:34.95345
Average Time: 26:46.30 Total Time: 2:13:51.52 1-5 Split: 1:49.90
6) Amanda Wadsworth27:47.32351
7) Carolina Cassidy27:55.62354
50Academy of the Holy Cross (MD)1569
1) Caroline Floam26:11.00289
2) Camille Schmidt26:26.60298
3) Helena Orrego26:27.69299
4) Jordan Shuck26:58.00318
5) Gabbie Sebastian28:40.87365
Average Time: 26:56.83 Total Time: 2:14:44.16 1-5 Split: 2:29.87
6) Clare Kimiecik29:28.00375
7) Hayley Maxwell30:16.00383
51Walkersville High School (MD)1577
1) Julia O'connell26:03.00284
2) Lydia Mayenge26:07.20287
3) Haylie Petrosky27:09.10329
4) Sarah Ibex27:12.50331
5) Amelia Olsen27:35.30346
Average Time: 26:49.42 Total Time: 2:14:07.10 1-5 Split: 1:32.30
6) Hannah Benson29:22.00372
7) Becky Dixon30:07.62381
52Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart (MD)1591
1) Meaghan Carey26:04.00285
2) Julia Kushan26:35.00303
3) Alicia Pane26:57.00317
4) Zoe Marsiglia27:06.00327
5) Sarah Knack28:04.00359
Average Time: 26:57.20 Total Time: 2:14:46.00 1-5 Split: 2:00.00
6) Theo Brophy28:51.40367
7) Catherine Heming29:32.00377
53Albert Einstein High School (MD)1641
1) Nora Sheehan24:39.66209
2) Risa McGinnis27:24.28340
3) Emily Torres28:00.88356
4) Jess Mccarthy28:15.44362
5) Aja Bos29:27.99374
Average Time: 27:33.65 Total Time: 2:17:48.25 1-5 Split: 4:48.33
54Glenelg High School (MD)1644
1) Meghan Dumler26:37.06305
2) Katherine Morrogh27:02.21322
3) Kelsey Flavin27:16.66335
4) Lexington Groves27:23.93339
5) Hannah Hills27:30.61343
Average Time: 27:10.09 Total Time: 2:15:50.47 1-5 Split: 53.55
6) Janis Niv27:54.74353
7) Jenna Ross27:56.74355
55Winters Mill High School (MD)1648
1) Rachel Steers25:22.00245
2) Alyssa Smith27:05.00325
3) Edie Reilly27:39.30347
4) Alexis Robbins28:08.00361
5) Addy Lomax29:07.00370
Average Time: 27:28.26 Total Time: 2:17:21.30 1-5 Split: 3:45.00
6) Olive Beyer30:37.00384
56Eleanor Roosevelt High School (MD)1677
1) Aita/Betty Rukh-Kamaa26:53.03315
2) Rose Anne Dela Cerna27:14.70333
3) Abigail Miller27:15.90334
4) Avneet Bahra27:19.08337
5) Havieana Hylton28:03.50358
Average Time: 27:21.24 Total Time: 2:16:46.21 1-5 Split: 1:10.47
6) Iman Owens28:04.30360
7) Kamaria Davis28:39.00364
57Col. Zadok Magruder High School (MD)1803
1) Bailey Sanford27:17.67336
2) Alma Figueroa27:22.77338
3) Abigail Ferouz29:04.49369
4) Nichelle Columba29:36.43378
5) Jessica Hyler30:13.36382
Average Time: 28:42.94 Total Time: 2:23:34.72 1-5 Split: 2:55.69


Comments