Most Improved: Maryland Boys In 110m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 110 meter hurdles in the state of Maryland.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Lucas Bloom29.7519.83-9.92
2Mark Vaughns21.716.51-5.19
3Jassiem Stephens21.6516.64-5.01
4Nush Gai25.9621.14-4.82
5Brandon Knight21.2916.65-4.64
6Troy Smith19.6515.74-3.91
7Deron Williams19.7415.98-3.76
8Amiri Goode20.5416.8-3.74
9Tyler Bird19.7116.01-3.7
10Daniel Song21.2517.64-3.61
11Lamine Fofana21.3417.74-3.6
12James Fleming20.6817.11-3.57
13Jahiem Turner21.6418.2-3.44
14Tristan Armstrong20.1616.74-3.42
15John Custer19.816.63-3.17
16Shawn Putnam20.7617.59-3.17
17Clarence Fields23.0119.84-3.17
18Isaiah Commodore20.8417.78-3.06
19Darien Winston18.0415.02-3.02
20Jay Boggs21.1218.17-2.95
21Amadou Silimana18.2415.34-2.9
22Donovan Hanson20.4217.64-2.78
23Endalkachew Makonnen18.9416.27-2.67
24Justin Holley19.4416.78-2.66
25Louis Lee19.3416.74-2.6
26Arjun Akwei20.6418.04-2.6
27Collin Kubista19.3216.76-2.56
28Francis Bennett19.8317.28-2.55
29Sean Delker21.2718.74-2.53
30Michael Shea17.715.2-2.5
31Jake Sweitzer20.2517.76-2.49
32Victor Lee24.0621.66-2.4
33Devin Hurst19.8117.48-2.33
34Omar Toumbou17.3415.11-2.23
35Luke Anderson18.3916.17-2.22
36J`Shaun brown20.4418.27-2.17
37Juan Valderamma21.1118.96-2.15
38Steven Griffin18.716.62-2.08
39Ryan Waguespack17.8515.85-2
40David Dyck21.2519.3-1.95
41Ivan Popov18.8416.94-1.9
42Owen Sparr21.6419.74-1.9
43Michael Hollingsworth19.1117.24-1.87
44Chase Westfall17.9716.17-1.8
45Nisaiah Adams21.5419.74-1.8
46Rashard Brown17.4715.74-1.73
47John Williams17.2915.58-1.71
48Devone Williams19.8418.14-1.7
49Jaylin Davis17.1715.48-1.69
50Caleb Dean16.4614.78-1.68
51Brandon Hill19.6618-1.66
52Erik Mechtel19.6417.99-1.65
53TJ Chamberlain21.0419.41-1.63
54Marcos Agudo-valentin23.2421.68-1.56
55Gabriel Turner19.0817.58-1.5
56Jacob Matheis17.1415.66-1.48
57James Adekanmi21.8720.41-1.46
58Rodney Gainous17.2715.83-1.44
59Devyn Carey17.215.77-1.43
60John Edward Adjani-Aldrin19.0717.64-1.43
61Elijah Moser18.1216.7-1.42
62Jacob Kudela18.7417.33-1.41
63Austin Dykes16.8915.5-1.39
64Adetomiwa Adebayo15.614.22-1.38
65Matharr Senghore16.815.46-1.34
66Shymir Coakley19.2417.91-1.33
67Seth Talley19.2617.94-1.32
68Michael Connelly21.8220.51-1.31
69Tariq Davis16.915.61-1.29
70Parker Hayden21.6320.34-1.29
71Derek Harmon17.816.53-1.27
72Mawuyon Okesola16.9615.71-1.25
73Dayvon Montz17.5416.31-1.23
74Keith Chatmon16.4415.22-1.22
75Taylor Blake16.4115.25-1.16
76Andre Turay14.9913.86-1.13
77Wyatt Brehm16.6415.53-1.11
78Brandon Tunson14.9413.85-1.09
79Tyree Brown17.3716.28-1.09
80Zack Gronlund17.6616.57-1.09
81Mason Doody18.2217.13-1.09
82Freddie Oke15.9114.87-1.04
83Garner Randazzo16.9715.93-1.04
84Rapha Ayuk2119.97-1.03
85Joshua Klinedinst18.0117.01-1
86Yasin Abdur Rahim20.9419.94-1
87Khalil Brooks17.0216.03-0.99
88Sharwin Vyapuri15.8214.84-0.98
89Trevor Young19.1418.16-0.98
90Christopher Bennett20.4619.48-0.98
91Kenneth Wyatt17.416.44-0.96
92Caleb Clark19.6718.71-0.96
93Cameron Garland17.6816.74-0.94
94Almighty Wiliamson15.614.74-0.86
95Haran Nadarajah16.2415.39-0.85
96Christopher Barksdale17.1416.29-0.85
97Raekwon Walker17.2816.43-0.85
98Tray Dawkins15.4614.64-0.82
99Darrion Speller16.0315.22-0.81
100Louis Lyles19.3218.51-0.81
101Duane Kizer15.6414.84-0.8
102Destin Richardson15.8415.04-0.8
103Dominic Grasso17.6116.82-0.79
104Kyu-tae Sim20.5419.75-0.79
105Nikola Dragacevac21.8521.07-0.78
106Anthony Egurola16.115.34-0.76
107Ayo Awobajo16.7816.04-0.74
108John Mikita17.9417.21-0.73
109Tre McDonald19.1418.41-0.73
110Mason Wolf21.5520.83-0.72
111Adettola Adenekan15.9715.26-0.71
112Jeff Bonny Jr.22.2421.53-0.71
113Durrell Brooks16.5415.84-0.7
114Jon Huber18.2117.51-0.7
115Drake Murphy14.9414.33-0.61
116Nate Gilmore16.2315.63-0.6
117Naeem Green15.314.71-0.59
118Tekye Evans16.5815.99-0.59
119Ryan Slade17.9217.33-0.59
120Tyler Gergler18.8118.22-0.59
121Darius Matthews21.1220.56-0.56
122Jordan Whittington15.514.95-0.55
123Isaac Wu19.1118.56-0.55
124Marcus Abrams14.7914.25-0.54
125Cameron Watson17.7317.19-0.54
126Zackary Sampson15.1414.61-0.53
127Tofunmi Elewa-Gidado17.5217.03-0.49
128andrew kittleson24.3923.9-0.49
129Jeremiah McCain15.0114.53-0.48
130Marcus Brice18.8418.36-0.48
131Jabril Mohamed19.0218.54-0.48
132Kevin Wiley15.4414.97-0.47
133Samson Seley22.3421.89-0.45
134Alex Strong14.814.36-0.44
135Jordan Day15.4815.04-0.44
136David Pajerowski17.5517.11-0.44
137Nick Gordon19.9219.5-0.42
138Daniel Whitfield14.4114-0.41
139Andreas Christofides17.6417.24-0.4
140Kaya Simpson15.0214.63-0.39
141Avery Woolford18.1417.75-0.39
142Luke Hansen16.516.12-0.38
143Blake Walton17.8917.54-0.35
144Zed Tejada18.7418.39-0.35
145Mathew LeRoux17.5817.24-0.34
146Gregory Lindsey18.8818.56-0.32
147Nicholas Palmer18.1417.84-0.3
148Nico Avila15.9415.66-0.28
149Jordan Bishop16.8516.57-0.28
150Ryan Mc Donald19.9619.68-0.28
151Bryce Schilling21.1420.86-0.28
152Nicholas Kent17.7517.48-0.27
153Mike Sansosti20.0819.82-0.26
154Andrew Schuck15.3315.09-0.24
155Hakim Hayes15.9515.71-0.24
156Jacksun Layne19.2419.02-0.22
157Anthony Felder17.116.9-0.2
158Kearie Holliday19.9419.74-0.2
159Todd Bemiller23.7423.54-0.2
160Austin Allen15.5215.33-0.19
161Al Thompson16.3416.16-0.18
162Nasier Taylor15.6215.45-0.17
163Max Boettinger15.8715.71-0.16
164John Rodriguez1615.84-0.16
165Ambrose Devine15.9115.76-0.15
166Shawn Hill16.8716.74-0.13
167Damar Gibson16.0715.95-0.12
168Brandon Ford19.9219.8-0.12
169Enoch Wiredu17.2317.12-0.11
170Alexander Hayes15.2715.17-0.1
171Malcolm Carter15.9415.84-0.1
172Jack Meuse18.3318.24-0.09
173Ty Trinh15.7215.67-0.05
174Aaron Hackett14.5114.47-0.04
175Alex Spratt17.9917.95-0.04
176Parker Watts17.8617.83-0.03
177Marcus Singleton18.4318.41-0.02
178Johnny Miango15.8415.83-0.01
179Wayne Williams15.4515.450
180Jason Sallitt16.0816.080
181Ian Mcbain18.9418.940
182Jaquan Robinson18.9418.940
183Jon Ely19.9419.940
184Charles Barley17.5617.580.02
185Nicholas Jackson14.9314.970.04
186Jeff Bowerman17.717.750.05
187Fauz Adeyinka15.6715.740.07
188Elias Boussouf15.1515.230.08
189Lucas Litten19.8119.890.08
190Michael Pattik17.9318.020.09
191Austin Ridenour18.8919.010.12
192Henry Bethel16.516.650.15
193Daniel George14.4814.650.17
194Clifton Haggins19.9120.120.21
195Maurice Kennedy19.0319.30.27
196Jacob Wunch20.0920.440.35
197Jayden Gardner19.64200.36
198Edward Beamer20.0420.440.4
199Justin Dunklin15.8216.270.45
200Vikram Akwei16.6417.140.5
201Joseph Yi18.9919.490.5
202Daymon Harrison22.1622.730.57
203Jordon Watkins20.3420.940.6
204Darin Wilson21.1721.840.67
205Chris Hu15.9816.670.69
206Cedric Burden Ii1818.890.89
207Destine Greene16.6417.590.95
208Jamar Foster15.6216.741.12
209Elizah Bivins15.8417.171.33
210Lamont Curtis17.3919.111.72
211Nicholas Roy17.8419.811.97
212Nathan Fouse16.4418.542.1
213Jordan Riley18.320.582.28
214Cooper Wilcox18.7421.542.8
215Gavin Stepp20.0523.153.1
216Michael Tanner19.1423.144
217Ryan Shipley17.4422.695.25

Comments