Most Improved: Maryland Girls In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 300 meter hurdles in the state of Maryland.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Alysha Robinson1:00.3847.83-12.55
2Tyneshia Wallace1:11.0759.94-11.13
3Varonika Ware1:03.9754.91-9.06
4Mya King52.1444.52-7.62
5Hailey Deares1:01.5453.94-7.6
6Kayla Pollock1:00.4154.17-6.24
7Shelby Thomas1:02.6156.44-6.17
8Kristine Le1:06.241:00.14-6.1
9Sydney Chmar58.452.5-5.9
10Trinytee Jacobs54.3448.79-5.55
11temilade adebayo55.2850.1-5.18
12Kylie Lynch1:00.8455.74-5.1
13Anna Lopez1:01.9557.05-4.9
14T'Nae Fitch58.7453.98-4.76
15Aly Coakley56.0851.48-4.6
16K'shai Barnes51.7547.19-4.56
17Thalia Summerville50.3245.81-4.51
18Deborah Gnoumou52.3947.89-4.5
19Melina Lawton1:02.6358.14-4.49
20Kelly Pryor57.5753.12-4.45
21McCall Brown52.2348-4.23
22Adara Gamble50.7446.59-4.15
23Kaelynn Scarbrough54.4450.54-3.9
24Brianna Vasey56.1152.34-3.77
25Theresa Dollar55.9852.36-3.62
26Danielle Jensen51.9148.39-3.52
27Sarah Condon55.5952.17-3.42
28Maggie McGuigan1:07.541:04.44-3.1
29Alina Remond52.6449.65-2.99
30Claudia Haupt1:01.2558.29-2.96
31Emma Horne57.954.96-2.94
32Sarah Riedlin59.0656.27-2.79
33Dasia Jolley Dillard53.7951.03-2.76
34Julia Whatley51.8949.2-2.69
35Marilyn Yang51.0848.49-2.59
36Kailee Bunyard52.5349.97-2.56
37Helen Dawson53.2350.68-2.55
38Claire Nilan53.5751.08-2.49
39Ashlee Kothenbeutal5047.59-2.41
40Emily Lewis45.8843.48-2.4
41Gabriella Kremer57.2454.84-2.4
42sydney barnes51.7449.4-2.34
43Arianna Pitts53.9451.65-2.29
44Francesca Cetta51.2849.02-2.26
45Madison Colonna55.2252.96-2.26
46Ashley Kraekel1:02.0559.82-2.23
47Shanya Booker51.649.42-2.18
48Lexi Hamilton50.3248.18-2.14
49Alex Mcgee52.4350.32-2.11
50Bouvonna Harris53.6451.59-2.05
51Gabrielle Ciraolo1:00.1258.09-2.03
52Masai Russell42.1540.16-1.99
53Lauren Collis59.1957.24-1.95
54Tylar Colbert45.0943.15-1.94
55Grace Dear54.3552.41-1.94
56Alyssa Mullery51.649.68-1.92
57Navneet Mann1:02.161:00.30-1.86
58Charlene Shoetan54.7552.95-1.8
59Christina Marion48.7947.02-1.77
60Ayanna Johnson47.4645.7-1.76
61Maya Dubensky52.1850.42-1.76
62Christine Taylor51.9150.16-1.75
63Dejah Tinsley46.9245.21-1.71
64Diana Philpot54.4752.76-1.71
65Rosa Boehler51.2849.63-1.65
66Samantha Garner1:00.4558.82-1.63
67Sadie Mcbride1:00.4458.84-1.6
68Mia Jacob51.5550.03-1.52
69Mikayla Kemp53.0651.54-1.52
70Sammi Gank1:02.041:00.54-1.5
71Arielle Garrison48.3846.89-1.49
72Tori Fike59.157.63-1.47
73Ayanna Johnson50.1648.76-1.4
74Brianna Cooper59.3457.94-1.4
75Jasmine Williams50.4349.04-1.39
76Leah Phillips44.1642.78-1.38
77Katie Li57.5456.19-1.35
78Morgan Sorrell56.6455.3-1.34
79Obandi Ayomobi51.3850.06-1.32
80Janiece Bennett57.4456.12-1.32
81Destiny Thompson46.6445.34-1.3
82lianna lincoln55.1553.85-1.3
83Trine Madsen59.5258.22-1.3
84Antoinette Bradley45.7144.43-1.28
85Hailey Williams54.5253.25-1.27
86India Pack1:03.371:02.10-1.27
87Dejah Grant45.8344.58-1.25
88NaTori Blackman49.6548.43-1.22
89Vanessa Ventura57.3556.13-1.22
90Megan Gunther55.3654.18-1.18
91Ellen Wheeler49.6548.52-1.13
92Yewande Akinbinu57.8856.79-1.09
93Tessa Cinotti51.8850.85-1.03
94Hannah Elliott55.4754.47-1
95Deborah Obadofin49.9949.01-0.98
96Erin Haviland52.7551.77-0.98
97Sophie Knott52.5451.57-0.97
98Adama Doukoure50.4649.51-0.95
99Brooke Beauchamp57.2356.34-0.89
100Megan St. Laurent51.0250.14-0.88
101Jada Johnson48.4347.57-0.86
102Paris Cooke47.3846.58-0.8
103McKenzie Fagan57.0456.24-0.8
104Tiana Frierson47.8947.12-0.77
105Alex Lauderdale54.9654.22-0.74
106Emma Strickland50.3849.65-0.73
107Taylor Peck52.5451.84-0.7
108Yunaye Bradley59.4458.74-0.7
109Kailyn Crenshaw50.7350.06-0.67
110Grace Jung52.6952.02-0.67
111Katish Sussman55.2254.55-0.67
112Hardee Bolivar55.8255.22-0.6
113Zhuri Cannon48.1247.53-0.59
114Sarah Adams48.6948.1-0.59
115Alanah Follis52.6452.05-0.59
116Lola Salami48.748.12-0.58
117Olukunbi Agunloye53.0952.53-0.56
118Editta Pessima44.0643.52-0.54
119Jenna Green50.1649.63-0.53
120Amaya Smith54.6354.1-0.53
121Kaelyn Woodrum46.4245.9-0.52
122Ciara Jones46.9346.41-0.52
123Evyn Banawoye49.7949.29-0.5
124Anna Lime57.5657.11-0.45
125Dasia Newell48.3547.94-0.41
126Drew Harper57.4457.04-0.4
127Asha Gaines49.7449.37-0.37
128Kathleen Mccullough55.0154.64-0.37
129Hannah Meredith46.2145.85-0.36
130Savanah Gray57.5457.18-0.36
131Monica Kuether53.4453.1-0.34
132Jasmine Gross55.2854.94-0.34
133Taylor Williams46.5546.22-0.33
134Brittanya Brown54.3454.14-0.2
135Michaela Teague1:01.841:01.64-0.2
136Robin Randall52.3952.2-0.19
137Lauren Brooks49.8549.74-0.11
138Jordan Davis47.8247.75-0.07
139Jasmine Mann47.2547.2-0.05
140Ashley Woolfork45.0545.01-0.04
141Gennelle Walker49.249.20
142Rachel Cohen51.151.110.01
143Samara Jones50.650.660.06
144Ozinnazilum Okoye55.4955.570.08
145Kaya Rae Dunbar46.4746.590.12
146Morgan Mathews48.1548.280.13
147Annalena Knott50.9751.140.17
148Brooke Flanigan46.9847.190.21
149Neveah Gibbs58.1958.410.22
150Lydia Cross50.4150.640.23
151Nafisat Adeyemi46.6846.920.24
152Jessica Chapman56.5356.770.24
153Sophie Slater53.8954.140.25
154Natalie Markoff46.8447.140.3
155Grace Maciejewski51.2151.510.3
156Ta'Nijah Neal-Davis54.0454.340.3
157Mikhaila Clark51.0251.360.34
158Hailey Johnson52.1252.480.36
159LeNisha Chance49.7550.150.4
160Chika Chuku46.246.620.42
161Polina Sobol49.7650.210.45
162Portia Dobrzanski57.4257.870.45
163Alexus Shaw49.8350.30.47
164Bess Tiller49.4549.930.48
165Sochi Abii51.5852.090.51
166Katelynd Manno48.7849.340.56
167Kayla Hackett51.0451.620.58
168Lily Lippert46.9447.570.63
169Vene Richardson-Powell47.9248.560.64
170Emily Kimball48.4649.10.64
171Lucie Marin1:03.041:03.680.64
172Yentell James51.8952.620.73
173Sara Mooradian58.9259.760.84
174Emma Taggart50.2451.120.88
175Shyanne Seymar1:02.151:03.040.89
176Roshnee Roberts49.750.60.9
177Maya Wolf1:04.841:05.740.9
178Christan Claggett50.251.120.92
179Julia Walsh58.9959.940.95
180Brylen Hatcher52.4153.370.96
181Diamond Moore45.5946.570.98
182Antoinette Lorfils57.7458.741
183Lexi Rosmarin54.6555.711.06
184Mara Leuciuc52.3153.471.16
185Marissa Pixler52.4853.641.16
186Lila Marino1:00.741:01.941.2
187Malika Fletcher58.2459.471.23
188Destiny Efinda52.1253.361.24
189Eileen Bartlett50.751.961.26
190Ke'asia Mobley51.2852.571.29
191Brianna Douglas49.4350.741.31
192Busayo Ogunbiyi46.5447.971.43
193Kailee Mccutchen50.2251.681.46
194Kiana Mack49.8651.341.48
195Olivia Island48.2149.781.57
196Celine Macairan52.2353.871.64
197Jillian Krinsky1:03.041:04.691.65
198Leah Krotee51.4153.11.69
199Elle Bare49.0250.721.7
200Jaime Pope53.755.441.74
201Aliza Philip57.5459.341.8
202Mariah Tetteh50.3852.21.82
203Sarah McCarthy53.355.131.83
204Morgan Fique51.9453.821.88
205Marlesia Hudson51.9353.841.91
206Victoria Costen46.1848.131.95
207Hannah Carey54.8656.821.96
208Victoria Enamorado`52.2654.231.97
209Alexus Gardner47.2349.322.09
210Oluwatoni Akinmusere51.8253.922.1
211Gracie Simpson59.241:01.362.12
212Safinat Adekola54.3956.522.13
213Bella Miller57.8259.952.13
214Megan O'Neill48.2650.542.28
215Olivia Poirier51.2853.562.28
216Kayen McNeal52.5454.842.3
217Breanna Curran58.941:01.242.3
218Anasia Butler1:00.541:02.902.36
219Madison Burnett49.4351.842.41
220Kim Dent55.7458.172.43
221Neva Taylor51.5954.042.45
222Lariel Yarrall53.4455.892.45
223Akilah Curtis53.5956.042.45
224Ada Beams48.7651.322.56
225Grace Humble54.5857.162.58
226Destiny Jones51.5654.162.6
227Allison Trinks50.9953.652.66
228Krystyn Ashiekaa52.7555.542.79
229Brianna Ezeigbo1:01.151:04.042.89
230Paige Faith57.831:00.752.92
231Anna Marcoon54.4157.553.14
232Riley Murtha46.4449.623.18
233Sara Fletcher55.5658.943.38
234Kelly Stouffer57.581:01.013.43
235Julia Watt47.8951.443.55
236Naomi Omomah52.6256.193.57
237Caira Ruiz49.1252.73.58
238Jenna Farrell46.5250.153.63
239Erin Brown54.9858.743.76
240Joy Roes52.5856.53.92
241Jade Marshall53.3857.313.93
242Rebecca Davis1:04.431:08.413.98
243Ebone Jones49.453.444.04
244Courtney Butz54.1858.314.13
245Jaida Sales57.381:01.644.26
246Victoria Miske54.4958.874.38
247Ayobami Olatidaye52.7857.274.49
248Celita Pope45.8250.344.52
249Yaye Sy49.1453.684.54
250Ellie Kuhn50.9155.54.59
251Jessica Tarr58.461:03.244.78
252Amiyah Robinson59.041:04.045
253Genesis Coates1:03.741:08.945.2
254Tamara Dyer53.9459.425.48
255Gabrielle Castle-smith1:01.441:07.015.57
256Haley Ogbemudia57.841:03.445.6
257Natalie Johnson52.958.655.75
258Bridget Naughton50.3456.476.13
259Maya Hatoum54.281:01.046.76
260Teni Olasimbo54.881:01.907.02
261Autumn Welsh54.541:02.417.87
262Sydney Edwards50.4558.78.25
263Raegan Satterwhite55.221:04.749.52
264Karalyn Schwartz51.731:04.0412.31
265Erin Stiffler1:00.241:13.0012.76
266Vitana Marshall54.781:16.4221.64

Comments