Complete Results

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012
                   2012 Prince George's County Championships                   
                         Dr. Henry A. Wise High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     PG Meet: ! 11.59  2007        Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lathern, Tericka          12 Suitland               12.93      12.52Q  2 
  2 Ramsey, Lexus             10 Bowie                  12.34      12.54Q  3 
  3 Corley, Sharvey           12 Potomac                12.60      12.78Q  5 
  4 Griffin, India            10 Suitland               12.06      12.80Q  1 
  5 Nickerson, Stephanie      12 Largo                  12.64      12.84Q  6 
  6 Woody, Melony             12 Gwynn Park             12.59      13.03Q  4 
  7 Johnson, Nailah           11 Friendly Sen           12.25      12.66q  2  jw
  8 Godette, Crystal          11 C.H. Flowers           12.74      12.87q  6 
  9 Gooding, Briana           11 Bowie                  13.01      13.12   1 
 10 White, Jasmine            10 Potomac                13.41      13.25   5 
 11 Bailey, Briana            11 C.H. Flowers           12.84      13.28   4 
 12 Sweeny, Charmaine         11 Largo                  12.94      13.32   1 
 13 Green, Tiana              12 Laurel                 12.81      13.35   5 
 13 Clark, Taylor             11 Henry A Wise           12.90      13.35   3 
 15 Barrett, Kadie            12 Northwestern           13.14      13.42   3 
 16 Wormely, Ciera            11 DuVal                             13.43   4 
 17 Uzomah, Uchechukw         10 Eleanor Roos           13.34      13.50   6 
 18 Dennis, Niobe             11 Bowie                  13.34      13.63   6 
 19 Jefferson, Maia           11 Suitland               14.62      13.65   5 
 20 Hutchins, Zahrina         12 High Point             13.64      13.71   3 
 21 Adeoye, Lulu              12 Eleanor Roos           13.69      13.81   4  jw
 22 Antionin, Briana          12 Henry A Wise           13.44      13.88   1 
 23 Lineberger, Jazmine       11 Largo                  13.04      14.01   2 
 24 Dennis, Toneyion          10 Oxon Hill                         14.03   6 
 25 Davis, Kayla              12 Bladensburg            13.44      14.04   4 
 26 Stewart, Destiny          11 Gwynn Park             13.78      14.07   5 
 27 Green, Brooke             11 Henry A Wise           13.44      14.17   3 
 27 Ampaah, Simone            11 Forestville            14.04      14.17   6 
 29 Alexander, Lurona         11 Parkdale               14.99      14.20   3 
 30 Gill-Woods, Janae          - Friendly Sen                      14.50   6 
 31 Oladiji, Ferowala         11 Bladensburg            14.55      14.68   6 
 32 Young, Daionna            11 Fairmont Hei           16.14      16.25   3 
 -- Jones, Candace             - Central-PG             15.64         DQ   1  lane violation
 -- Onwukwe, Chimdiya          9 Eleanor Roos           13.27         DQ   5  lane violation
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 11.59  2007        Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramsey, Lexus             10 Bowie                  12.54      12.12   10   
  2 Griffin, India            10 Suitland               12.80      12.37    8   
  3 Johnson, Nailah           11 Friendly Sen           12.66      12.41    6   
  4 Corley, Sharvey           12 Potomac                12.78      12.48    5   
  5 Nickerson, Stephanie      12 Largo                  12.84      12.61    4   
  6 Lathern, Tericka          12 Suitland               12.52      12.69    3   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
     PG Meet: ! 23.52  2009        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woody, Melony             12 Gwynn Park                        25.60Q  4 
  2 Corley, Sharvey           12 Potomac                26.18      25.63Q  1 
  3 Lathern, Tericka          12 Suitland               26.03      26.22Q  2 
  4 Simpson, Krystal          12 Gwynn Park             26.50      26.38Q  3 
  5 Griffin, India            10 Suitland               25.06      26.55Q  7 
  6 Johnson, Nailah           11 Friendly Sen           25.44      26.64Q  5 
  7 Ramsey, Lexus             10 Bowie                  25.42      26.85Q  6 
  8 White, Jasmine            10 Potomac                27.22      27.66Q  8 
  9 George, Janice            11 Bowie                  25.44      25.66   4 
 10 Bailey, Briana            11 C.H. Flowers           26.14      26.31   1 
 11 Nickerson, Stephanie      12 Largo                  26.31      26.77   2 
 12 Green, Tiana              12 Laurel                 26.54      27.10   4 
 13 Wormely, Ciera            11 DuVal                  27.59      27.46   5 
 14 Vital, Karen              10 Laurel                 26.57      27.50   5 
 15 Robinson, Brandi           9 Forestville            26.74      27.68   6 
 16 Davis, Kayla              12 Bladensburg            27.74      27.82   3 
 17 Hodge, Shayna             10 DuVal                  27.03      27.85   8 
 18 Johnson, Rochelle         10 Friendly Sen           27.54      27.87   6 
 19 Hargrove, Jamiece         11 C.H. Flowers           25.77      27.97   3 
 20 Reid, Kiana               12 Northwestern           26.74      28.15   7 
 21 Williams, Taylor           9 Bowie                  28.44      28.18   5 
 22 Hutchins, Zahrina         12 High Point             28.33      28.41   4 
 23 Walker, Amber             10 Surrattsvill           27.44      28.46   7 
 24 Butler, Shanea            10 Surrattsvill           28.04      28.53   1 
 25 Connors, Kenturah         10 Forestville            28.14      28.90   2 
 26 Henry, Shandae             9 Potomac                           28.94   1 
 27 Onwukwe, Obichi            9 Parkdale               28.61      29.04   6 
 28 Barry, Saibatu            11 Eleanor Roos           28.87      29.24   8 
 29 Kimara, AhYoung           11 Eleanor Roos           28.24      29.31   3 
 30 Saint-Felix, Ginelle      10 Eleanor Roos           29.27      29.65   6 
 31 Clement, Moriah           10 Frederick Do           30.28      29.74   2 
 32 Jackson, Janise           10 Parkdale               31.75      29.91   2 
 33 Green, Brooke             11 Henry A Wise           28.94      30.01   7 
 34 Roman, Kayla              12 Henry A Wise           29.44      30.54   5 
 35 Alston, Desiree            9 Central-PG             32.04      30.68   5 
 36 Oladiji, Ferowala         11 Bladensburg            30.54      30.82   1 
 37 Dawkins, Shayla            9 Henry A Wise           30.24      30.86   3 
 38 Dockery, Keisha            9 Crossland                         30.97   3 
 39 Koudouovoh, Sandrine       9 Northwestern           29.64      31.09   4 
 40 Thompson, Dominique       10 Frederick Do           34.84      31.11   6 
 41 LaCounte, Lauren          12 Largo                  28.74      31.15   8 
 42 Bullock, Ricki            10 Fairmont Hei           31.94      31.66   4 
 43 Howcott, Keyonna          12 Frederick Do           33.87      32.10   8 
 44 Sullivan, Te'Jha           9 Gwynn Park                        32.33   5 
 45 Smith, Geraldine           - Central-PG             32.06      32.93   6 
 46 Jones, Candace             - Central-PG             33.47      33.11   7 
 47 Brown, Martasia           10 Forestville            27.74      35.62   2 
 48 Young, Daionna            11 Fairmont Hei           33.54      36.37   8 
 -- Adeokun, Mobolaji         12 DuVal                  24.88        DNF   8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 23.52  2009        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramsey, Lexus             10 Bowie                  26.85      25.49   10   
  2 Johnson, Nailah           11 Friendly Sen           26.64      25.56    8   
  3 Simpson, Krystal          12 Gwynn Park             26.38      26.05    6   
  4 Lathern, Tericka          12 Suitland               26.22      26.77    5   
  5 White, Jasmine            10 Potomac                27.66      27.32    4   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 53.24  1995        Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anyanwu, Cristeen         10 Eleanor Roos           56.53      56.43   6  10   
  2 Farrar, Devonni           11 Largo                  58.54      57.30   6   8   
  3 George, Janice            11 Bowie                  58.89      57.55   6   6   
  4 Johnson, Nailah           11 Friendly Sen           58.81      58.31   6   5   
  5 Williams, Alexus           9 C.H. Flowers         1:00.81      59.77   5   4   
  6 Griffin, India            10 Suitland               58.91      59.96   6   3   
  7 Teach, Anisah             10 Frederick Do           59.74    1:00.10   6   2   
  8 Nickens, Aliyah           12 C.H. Flowers           58.74    1:00.11   6   1   
  9 Vital, Karen              10 Laurel               1:01.46    1:00.62   5 
 10 Simpson, Krystal          12 Gwynn Park                      1:01.00   2 
 11 Morris, Donica            11 Henry A Wise         1:01.00    1:01.05   5 
 12 Barrett, Kadie            12 Northwestern                    1:01.85   2 
 13 Smith, Krystal            10 Eleanor Roos         1:04.73    1:02.68   4 
 14 Jackson, Romeika          12 Friendly Sen         1:01.14    1:02.69   5 
 15 Evans, Kynita             12 Suitland             1:05.98    1:02.83   4 
 16 Williams, Chanyce         11 Bladensburg          1:05.49    1:02.88   4 
 17 Maynard, Ryan             10 Bowie                1:02.44    1:04.00   5 
 18 Hutchins, Zahrina         12 High Point           1:08.82    1:04.35   3 
 19 Graves, Meko              10 Bowie                1:03.94    1:04.74   4 
 20 White, Jasmine            10 Potomac                         1:06.15   1 
 21 Adesoye, Oluwakonyinsola  10 Eleanor Roos         1:06.42    1:06.81   4 
 22 Hinson, Dorothy           12 Laurel               1:13.03    1:06.99   3 
 23 Ambali, Aminat             - Bladensburg          1:05.55    1:07.23   4 
 24 Townsend, Shanese          - Bladensburg          1:06.24    1:07.70   4 
 25 Green, Brooke             11 Henry A Wise         1:08.14    1:07.91   3 
 26 Roman, Kayla              12 Henry A Wise         1:08.14    1:09.90   3 
 27 Abd al-maliha, Saliha     11 Friendly Sen         1:11.14    1:09.95   3 
 28 Lancaster, Erika          10 Gwynn Park                      1:10.32   2 
 29 Jackson, Janise           10 Parkdale                        1:12.53   1 
 30 Bonds, Nicole             10 Gwynn Park                      1:13.19   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 2:13.49  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Elise              11 Eleanor Roos         2:23.00    2:17.07   10   
  2 Barnes, Charde            11 Bowie                2:23.20    2:19.12    8   
  3 Adeniji, Olukemi          12 C.H. Flowers         2:21.00    2:20.23    6   
  4 Williams, Sashane         10 Bladensburg          2:29.59    2:20.45    5   
  5 Boyles, Caitlin           11 Largo                2:23.75    2:20.61    4   
  6 Green, Makiah             11 Surrattsvill         2:29.80    2:24.55    3   
  7 Scott, Ciara              11 C.H. Flowers         2:25.00    2:27.33    2   
  8 Commins, Mary              9 Eleanor Roos         2:33.74    2:30.35    1   
  9 Ngassa, Blanche           10 DuVal                2:36.15    2:30.65  
 10 Jones, Bria               10 Largo                2:36.00    2:31.20  
 11 Shelby, Jaya               9 Largo                2:41.00    2:31.82  
 12 Kelly, Dara               11 C.H. Flowers         2:33.00    2:32.72  
 13 Morris, Donica            11 Henry A Wise         2:32.32    2:33.64  
 14 Walston, Alexxis          12 Suitland             2:29.74    2:34.59  
 15 Francis, Christinea       12 Northwestern         2:35.90    2:35.15  
 16 Omolola, Esther           11 Parkdale             2:27.77    2:35.56  
 17 Johnson, Nina              9 High Point           2:32.06    2:37.98  
 18 Sealy, Brieana            10 Bowie                2:51.68    2:39.79  
 19 Lindie, Nicole            11 Bowie                2:38.10    2:40.84  
 20 Stokes, Mercedes          10 Central-PG           2:40.20    2:42.60  
 21 Ademola, Esther           11 Bladensburg          2:44.84    2:45.01  
 22 Linzy-Young, Micah        10 Frederick Do         3:05.00    2:45.98  
 23 Tinch, Jada               11 Henry A Wise         2:49.31    2:49.25  
 24 Abbey, Ememobong           9 Laurel               2:49.01    2:54.94  
 25 Phillips, Ashley           9 Frederick Do                    2:55.71  
 26 Bellamy, Sarah             9 Fairmont Hei         3:03.50    2:57.95  
 27 Davis, Shakira             9 Gwynn Park                      3:16.72  
 28 Young, Daionna            11 Fairmont Hei         3:46.70    3:24.09  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 5:06.00  1981        Sue Waddington, Crossland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Charde            11 Bowie                5:16.00    5:20.30   10   
  2 Allen, Elise              11 Eleanor Roos         5:36.43    5:24.79    8   
  3 Wright, Kayla              9 Frederick Do                    5:30.51    6   
  4 Demetry, Sarah            12 Bowie                5:45.10    5:34.90    5   
  5 Voigt, Elizabeth           9 Eleanor Roos         5:47.66    5:36.09    4   
  6 Omolola, Esther           11 Parkdale             5:42.56    5:39.45    3   
  7 Johnson, Nina              9 High Point           5:41.20    5:41.72    2   
  8 Johnson, Adrienne         11 Eleanor Roos         5:50.00    5:46.14    1   
  9 Francis, Christinea       12 Northwestern         5:56.90    5:59.31  
 10 Purifoy, Daja             11 Forestville          6:30.00    6:23.80  
 11 Tinch, Jada               11 Henry A Wise         6:24.25    6:29.73  
 12 Hill, Nicole              11 Bowie                6:14.00    6:44.06  
 13 Loving, Ashanti           10 Forestville          6:40.00    7:44.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 11:00.50  1979        Sue Waddington, Crossland                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Charde            11 Bowie               11:52.57   12:05.79   10   
  2 Wright, Kayla              9 Frederick Do        12:40.00   12:19.07    8   
  3 Voigt, Elizabeth           9 Eleanor Roos        12:20.35   12:25.43    6   
  4 Demetry, Sarah            12 Bowie               12:35.80   12:27.38    5   
  5 Johnson, Nina              9 High Point          12:33.87   12:45.13    4   
  6 Johnson, Adrienne         11 Eleanor Roos        13:04.41   13:13.97    3   
  7 Baynes, Alexis             9 C.H. Flowers        13:00.00   13:24.72    2   
  8 Tinch, Jada               11 Henry A Wise                   14:18.43    1   
  9 Bellamy, Sarah             9 Fairmont Hei        14:17.00   14:50.57  
 10 Beckect, Clara             9 Eleanor Roos        15:05.62   15:05.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     PG Meet: ! 14.03  2001        Tiffany Nesfield, CH Flowers                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adeokun, Mobolaji         12 DuVal                  14.26      15.23Q  1 
  2 Cook, Jori                11 Eleanor Roos           15.01      16.53Q  2 
  3 Lorick, Modesty           11 Frederick Do           15.44      15.98Q  1 
  4 Clark, Nia-Tayler         12 Bowie                  16.04      16.90Q  2 
  5 Wright, Danielle          11 Oxon Hill              15.68      16.47q  1 
  6 Lunsford, Dominique        9 Frederick Do           17.71      17.11q  2 
  7 Nickerson, Stephanie      12 Largo                  15.34      17.68q  2 
  8 Oliver, Genesis            9 Bowie                  17.80      18.30q  1 
  9 Wormely, Ciera            11 DuVal                             19.18   1 
 10 Dickerson, Rachel         10 Henry A Wise           18.93      19.66   2 
 11 Barry, Saibatu            11 Eleanor Roos           20.49      20.35   1 
 12 Kenion, Kendra            12 Bladensburg            19.78      22.54   1 
 13 Loving, Ashanti           10 Forestville            24.36      25.59   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 14.03  2001        Tiffany Nesfield, CH Flowers                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adeokun, Mobolaji         12 DuVal                  15.23      14.35   10   
  2 Cook, Jori                11 Eleanor Roos           16.53      14.84    8   
  3 Lorick, Modesty           11 Frederick Do           15.98      14.96    6   
  4 Nickerson, Stephanie      12 Largo                  17.68      15.45    5   
  5 Wright, Danielle          11 Oxon Hill              16.47      15.46    4   
  6 Clark, Nia-Tayler         12 Bowie                  16.90      16.42    3   
  7 Oliver, Genesis            9 Bowie                  18.30      16.68    2   
  8 Lunsford, Dominique        9 Frederick Do           17.11      17.14    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 42.49  2001        April Butler, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lorick, Modesty           11 Frederick Do           45.55      45.08   4  10   
  2 Udo, Jean                 12 C.H. Flowers           46.14      46.51   4   8   
  3 Cook, Jori                11 Eleanor Roos           50.30      48.40   3   6   
  4 Allen, Lena               11 Henry A Wise           49.87      49.00   4   5   
  5 Hodge, Shayna             10 DuVal                  51.92      49.24   3   4   
  6 Bikoy, Rose               10 Friendly Sen           51.69      50.62   3   3   
  7 Joseph, Kadijah           12 Largo                  50.12      50.85   4   2   
  8 Dennis, Toneyion          10 Oxon Hill                         50.96   2   1   
  9 Early, Erin               10 Fairmont Hei           52.50      51.36   3 
 10 Ngondi, Carole            12 Eleanor Roos           45.55      52.09   4 
 11 Oliver, Genesis            9 Bowie                  53.24      52.38   2 
 12 Wormely, Ciera            11 DuVal                  50.32      52.56   3 
 13 Gray, Nakita              12 Friendly Sen           50.62      52.96   3 
 14 Alexander, Alexis         10 Potomac                53.13      53.06   2 
 15 Crook, Crystal            12 Largo                  52.97      55.68   3 
 16 Kenion, Kendra            12 Bladensburg            58.55      56.13   2 
 17 Williams, Courtney        12 Laurel               1:00.42      57.79   2 
 18 Goode, Jasmine            10 Eleanor Roos           51.55      58.54   3 
 19 Loving, Ashanti           10 Forestville          1:10.45    1:01.02   2 
 -- Lunsford, Dominique        9 Frederick Do           49.84         FS   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 46.72  1995        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt        
                       Robinson, Holoman, Sesay, Reid                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              48.94      49.61   3  10   
     1) Anyanwu, Cristeen 10            2) Uzomah, Uchechukw 10           
     3) Cook, Jori 11                   4) Ngondi, Carole 12              
  2 Largo  'A'                                          49.44      49.80   3   8   
     1) Davis, Jade' 12                 2)                                
  3 Suitland  'A'                                       50.04      49.89   3   6   
     1) Jefferson, Maia 11              2) Lathern, Tericka 12            
     3) Griffin, India 10               4) Lavell, Natalia 12             
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          50.74      51.31   2   5   
     1) Lunsford, Dominique 9           2) Smith, Denver 9                
     3) Myles, Kiera 12                 4) Teach, Anisah 10               
  5 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:56.44      52.09   2   4   
     1) Stewart, Destiny 11             2) Simpson, Krystal 12            
     3)                                 4) Valentine, Janai -             
  6 Bladensburg  'A'                                    54.44      53.73   2   3   
     1) Magana, Nichole 9               2) Williams, Chanyce 11           
     3) Townsend, Shanese -             4) Davis, Kayla 12                
  7 Northwestern-PG  'A'                                55.64      54.52   2   2   
     1) Barrett, Kadie 12               2) Reid, Kiana 12                 
     3) Koudouovoh, Sandrine 9          4) Chung, Allison 10              
  8 Potomac  'A'                                        49.94      55.25   3   1   
     1) White, Jasmine 10               2) Gordon, Deandra 12             
     3) Warren, Allisa 12               4) Corley, Sharvey 12             
  9 Forestville Military  'A'                           53.64      55.64   2 
     1) Robinson, Brandi 9              2) Ward, Jazlyn 10                
     3) Mintz, Brittany 10              4) Connors, Kenturah 10           
 10 Central-PG  'A'                                                57.07   2 
     1) Jones, Candace -                2) Smith, Geraldine -             
     3) Alston, Desiree 9               4) Stokes, Mercedes 10            
 -- Bowie  'A'                                          48.34        DNF   3 
     1) Gooding, Briana 11              2) Ramsey, Lexus 10               
     3) George, Janice 11               4) Chappell, Evelyn 12            
 -- Henry A Wise  'A'                                   50.14        DNF   3 
     1) Dickerson, Rachel 10            2) Clark, Taylor 11               
     3) Allen, Lena 11                  4) Tabler, Tomi 11                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 1:39.80  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         Adenikiju, McCammon, Scott, Charles               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                        1:42.20    1:42.22   3  10   
     1) George, Janice 11               2) Ramsey, Lexus 10               
     3) Gooding, Briana 11              4) Chappell, Evelyn 12            
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:43.00    1:42.74   3   8   
     1) Nickens, Aliyah 12              2) Godette, Crystal 11            
     3) Hargrove, Jamiece 11            4) Bailey, Briana 11              
  3 Friendly Senior  'A'                              1:50.00    1:44.66   3   6   
     1) Jackson, Romeika 12             2) Gorham, Chlesi 12              
     3) Johnson, Nailah 11              4) Gray, Nakita 12                
  4 Largo  'A'                                        1:45.00    1:45.59   3   5   
     1) Boyles, Caitlin 11              2)                                
  5 Potomac  'A'                                      1:45.70    1:46.46   3   4   
     1) Corley, Sharvey 12              2) White, Jasmine 10              
     3) Warren, Allisa 12               4) Gordon, Deandra 12             
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:50.20    1:46.49   2   3   
     1) Goode, Jasmine 10               2) Scott, Alexus 12               
     3) Bouchelion, Michelle 11         4) Barry, Saibatu 11              
  7 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 1:46.00    1:47.39   3   2   
     1) Antionin, Briana 12             2) Clark, Taylor 11               
     3) Allen, Lena 11                  4) Tabler, Tomi 11                
  8 Gwynn Park  'A'                                              1:48.70   1   1   
     1) Stewart, Destiny 11             2) Woody, Melony 12               
     3) Simpson, Krystal 12             4) Page, Briana 12                
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:49.80    1:48.88   3 
     1) Lunsford, Dominique 9           2) Myles, Kiera 12                
     3) Smith, Denver 9                 4) Teach, Anisah 10               
 10 Laurel  'A'                                       1:49.80    1:50.14   3 
     1) Green, Tiana 12                 2) Vital, Karen 10                
     3) Hinson, Dorothy 12              4) Nikabou, Nadjad 9              
 11 Surrattsville  'A'                                           1:52.40   1 
     1) Walker, Amber 10                2) Butler, Shanea 10              
     3)                                 4) Taylor, Faith 9                
 12 Forestville Military  'A'                         1:57.50    1:52.90   2 
     1) Culler, Kayla 11                2) Flowers, Gabrielle 12          
     3) Peak, Tearraney 11              4) Johnson, Shatiya -             
 13 Northwestern-PG  'A'                              2:00.00    1:54.31   2 
     1) Barrett, Kadie 12               2) Reid, Kiana 12                 
     3) Chung, Allison 10               4) Koudouovoh, Sandrine 9         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 3:48.50  1995        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         Robinson, Samms, Reid, Garba                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:53.90    3:52.66   2  10   
     1) Ngondi, Carole 12               2) Malloy, Erika 11               
     3) Allen, Elise 11                 4) Anyanwu, Cristeen 10           
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:00.00    3:57.56   2   8   
     1) Udo, Jean 12                    2) Nickens, Aliyah 12             
     3) Williams, Alexus 9              4) Matthews, Imani 10             
  3 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 4:05.00    3:59.75   2   6   
     1) Morris, Donica 11               2) Clark, Taylor 11               
     3) Allen, Lena 11                  4) Tabler, Tomi 11                
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        4:05.40    4:01.64   2   5   
     1) Lorick, Modesty 11              2) Smith, Denver 9                
     3) Wright, Kayla 9                 4) Teach, Anisah 10               
  5 Largo  'A'                                        3:55.00    4:02.41   2   4   
     1) Coleman, Ces 11                 2) Coleman, Cayla 9               
     3) Boyles, Caitlin 11              4) Farrar, Davonni 10             
  6 Laurel  'A'                                       4:15.90    4:11.15   1   3   
     1) Vital, Karen 10                 2) Green, Tiana 12                
     3) Hinson, Dorothy 12              4) Nikabou, Nadjad 9              
  7 Bowie  'A'                                        4:03.80    4:12.82   2   2   
     1) Louis, Kenyetta 11              2) Perry, Maya 11                 
     3) Williams, Taylor 9              4) Graves, Meko 10                
  8 Suitland  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:20.57   2   1   
     1) Walston, Alexxis 12             2) Lathern, Tericka 12            
     3) Yarbrough, Jimmeaca 9           4) Jefferson, Maia 11             
  9 Bladensburg  'A'                                  4:16.00    4:21.62   1 
     1) Williams, Chanyce 11            2) Ambali, Aminat -               
     3) Townsend, Shanese -             4) Williams, Sashane 10           
 10 Forestville Military  'A'                         4:10.00    4:26.62   2 
     1) Robinson, Brandi 9              2) Ward, Jazlyn 10                
     3) Mintz, Brittany 10              4) Peak, Tearraney 11             
 11 Friendly Senior  'A'                                         4:27.24   1 
     1) Gray, Nakita 12                 2) Johnson, Rochelle 10           
     3) Bikoy, Rose 10                  4) Gill-Woods, Janae -            
 12 Northwestern-PG  'A'                              4:36.50    4:38.94   1 
     1) Barrett, Kadie 12               2) Reid, Kiana 12                 
     3) Francis, Christinea 12          4) Koudouovoh, Sandrine 9         
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 9:24.00  1983        Crossland, Crossland                      
                         B. Nathan, D. Nathan, Austin, Marks               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:46.17   10   
     1) Adeniji, Olukemi 12             2) Williams, Alexus 9             
     3) Scott, Ciara 11                 4) Matthews, Imani 10             
  2 Largo  'A'                                        9:49.00    9:49.66    8   
     1) Boyles, Caitlin 11              2) Coleman, Cayla 9               
     3) Coates, Emani 11                4) Farrar, Davonni 10             
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                           10:00.00    9:49.70    6   
     1) Ngondi, Carole 12               2) Anyanwu, Cristeen 10           
     3) Smith, Krystal 10               4) Allen, Elise 11                
  4 Bladensburg  'A'                                 10:12.00   10:14.86    5   
     1) Williams, Sashane 10            2) Magana, Nichole 9              
     3) Williams, Chanyce 11            4) Ambali, Aminat -               
  5 Parkdale  'A'                                    10:29.00   10:21.41    4   
     1) Omolola, Esther 11              2) Oyawale, Christina 10          
     3) Cordon, Jamilet 10              4) Onwukwe, Obichi 9              
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                       10:22.60   10:32.79    3   
     1) Wright, Kayla 9                 2) Smith, Denver 9                
     3) Linzy-Young, Micah 10           4) Myles, Kiera 12                
  7 Bowie  'A'                                       10:27.00   10:46.33    2   
     1) Graves, Meko 10                 2) Sequeira, Chyna 9              
     3) Hill, Nicole 11                 4) Sealy, Brieana 10              
  8 Forestville Military  'A'                        11:50.00   12:03.67    1   
     1) Culler, Kayla 11                2) Flowers, Gabrielle 12          
     3) Jones, Erin 10                  4) Purifoy, Daja 11               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: !  5-07  1978        Betty Rawlings, Largo                       
     PG Meet: !  5-07  1979        Myrtle Chester, Laurel                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Nakita              12 Friendly Sen         5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Chappell, Evelyn          12 Bowie                5-02.00    5-00.00    7   
  2 Wright, Danielle          11 Oxon Hill            4-10.00    5-00.00    7   
  4 Cook, Jori                11 Eleanor Roos         4-04.00    4-10.00    4.50
  4 Louis, Kenyetta           11 Bowie                5-02.00    4-10.00    4.50
  6 Abd al-maliha, Saliha     11 Friendly Sen         4-04.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Black, Saundra            11 Suitland             4-08.00    4-04.00    2   
 -- Couerton, Alexis           - Friendly Sen         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Erin               10 Forestville          4-01.00         NH  
 -- Peak, Tearraney           11 Forestville          4-02.00         NH  
 -- Adeoye, Lulu              12 Eleanor Roos         4-07.75         NH  
 -- Bouchelion, Michelle      11 Eleanor Roos         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 19-10.25  1997        Ola Sesay, Eleanor Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louis, Kenyetta           11 Bowie               18-06.00   16-07.00   10   
  2 Udo, Jean                 12 C.H. Flowers        16-00.50   16-06.00    8   
  3 Kimara, AhYoung           11 Eleanor Roos        16-02.50   16-04.00    6   
  4 Jackson, Romeika          12 Friendly Sen        17-02.50   16-02.00    5   
  5 Chappell, Evelyn          12 Bowie               16-10.00   15-11.00    4   
  6 Wright, Danielle          11 Oxon Hill           17-00.00   15-10.00    3   
  7 Dickerson, Rachel         10 Henry A Wise        15-11.00   15-07.00    2   
  8 Rankin, Kendall           11 Eleanor Roos        15-06.00   15-04.50    1   
  9 Coleman, Ces              11 Largo               15-00.00   14-11.00  
 10 Hargrove, Jamiece         11 C.H. Flowers        15-06.00   14-07.00  
 11 Antionin, Briana          12 Henry A Wise        15-00.00   13-11.00  
 12 Brown, Lezia              11 Bowie               16-02.00   13-09.00  
 13 Austin, Alexis            11 Friendly Sen                   13-07.00  
 14 Crook, Crystal            12 Largo               15-02.00   13-03.00  
 15 Barrett, Kadie            12 Northwestern        15-01.00   13-02.00  
 16 Ampaah, Simone            11 Forestville         15-04.00   12-09.50  
 17 Jennings, Jada            11 Largo               14-03.50   12-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 39-08  1990        Tyra Moore, Largo                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crook, Crystal            12 Largo               34-09.75   34-06.00   10   
  2 Lorick, Modesty           11 Frederick Do        35-07.00   34-03.50    8   
  3 Louis, Kenyetta           11 Bowie               36-06.00   34-01.50    6   
  4 Tabler, Tomi              11 Henry A Wise        33-09.50   32-02.75    5   
  5 Baugh, Marcelle           10 Bowie               32-09.00   31-07.50    4   
  6 Rankin, Kendall           11 Eleanor Roos        31-05.75   31-06.75    3   
  7 Dickerson, Rachel         10 Henry A Wise        30-06.00   30-07.75    2   
  8 Brown, Lezia              11 Bowie               31-03.00   30-05.00    1   
  9 Coleman, Ces              11 Largo                          30-04.00  
 10 Bouchelion, Michelle      11 Eleanor Roos        30-00.50   29-10.50  
 11 Dennis, Toneyion          10 Oxon Hill           32-00.00   29-08.50  
 12 Ampaah, Simone            11 Forestville         34-05.00   28-03.00  
 13 Connors, Kenturah         10 Forestville         30-00.00   27-02.50  
 14 Sweeny, Sydney            11 Largo                          26-10.50  
 15 Gill-Woods, Janae          - Friendly Sen                   24-09.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 44-09  2010        Charlise Morgan, Largo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Alexus             12 Eleanor Roos        42-00.00   44-02.00   10   
  2 Taylor, Antonella         11 Bowie               46-01.50   44-01.00    8   
  3 James, Florence           11 Laurel              36-04.00   36-10.00    6   
  4 Ihekweme, Favor           10 Largo               33-02.50   34-09.00    5   
  5 Manago, Desha             10 Frederick Do        36-00.25   34-05.00    4   
  6 Williams, Emani           11 Largo               32-05.50   33-02.00    3   
  7 Carter, Nicovia            9 Henry A Wise        32-07.50   32-08.00    2   
  8 Johnson, Shatiya           - Forestville         28-01.00   32-06.50    1   
  9 Pascal, Zoey              10 Henry A Wise        30-11.00   31-10.00  
 10 Culler, Kayla             11 Forestville         31-10.00   30-05.00  
 11 Conteh, M'Balu            11 C.H. Flowers        27-05.75   27-07.00  
 12 Jenkins, Jaida            11 C.H. Flowers        29-06.50   27-04.00  
 13 Harley, Kayla             11 C.H. Flowers        28-00.00   26-09.00  
 14 Hall, Deonna              11 Potomac                        26-06.00  
 15 Abiakam, Alexis           11 Bladensburg         26-10.50   26-04.00  
 16 Fenwick, Tiara            10 Frederick Do                   25-05.00  
 17 Waller, Natasha           11 Bladensburg         25-04.00   23-09.00  
 18 Roberts, Winstina         12 DuVal               22-10.50   23-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 128-07  1978        Carol Byrd, Friendly                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella         11 Bowie                 123-03     125-04   10   
  2 Scott, Alexus             12 Eleanor Roos        16-11.50     117-01    8   
  3 Williams, Emani           11 Largo                 102-01     112-01    6   
  4 Hall, Jasmyn              10 Suitland              109-05  103-00.50    5   
  5 Manago, Desha             10 Frederick Do          109-00     102-04    4   
  6 Ihekweme, Favor           10 Largo               86-02.50   88-01.50    3   
  7 Scott, Bria               11 C.H. Flowers           77-05   82-06.50    2   
  8 Pascal, Zoey              10 Henry A Wise           79-00   81-08.50    1   
  9 Hall, Deonna              11 Potomac                        80-11.50  
 10 Johnson, Shatiya           - Forestville            60-04      74-05  
 11 Harley, Kayla             11 C.H. Flowers          100-01   73-09.50  
 12 Conteh, M'Balu            11 C.H. Flowers           80-00   73-07.50  
 13 Newbold, Alexis           10 Bowie                  78-00      71-01  
 14 Bullock, Ricki            10 Fairmont Hei           72-03   69-09.50  
 15 Culler, Kayla             11 Forestville            65-10   68-01.50  
 16 Carter, Nicovia            9 Henry A Wise           82-07      65-02  
 17 Devonish, Dominique        9 Largo                  70-03      60-07  
 18 Armstead, Sequoia          9 Potomac             71-02.50      60-01  
 19 Jackson, Jessica           9 Parkdale                       59-11.50  
 20 Polk, Brianna              9 Parkdale                          59-01  
 21 Roberts, Winstina         12 DuVal               63-00.75      55-11  
 22 Abiakam, Alexis           11 Bladensburg            61-02   51-07.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Brandi           9 Forestville            13.74      13.50Q  5 
  2 Hodge, Shayna             10 DuVal                  13.24      13.61Q  1 
  3 Magruder, Stephanie        9 Largo                  13.14      13.64Q  2 
  4 Coker, Danielle           10 C.H. Flowers           13.64      13.78Q  4 
  5 Travis, Maritza           10 Bowie                  13.04      14.10Q  3 
  6 Nworkorie, Majesty         9 Largo                  12.94      13.60q  5 
  7 Johnson, Rochelle         10 Friendly Sen           13.40      13.86q  1 
  8 Walker, Amber             10 Surrattsvill           12.94      13.88q  4 
  9 Russell, Aja              10 Friendly Sen           13.44      13.91   2 
 10 Alexander, Alexis         10 Potomac                           14.12   1 
 11 Saint-Felix, Ginelle      10 Eleanor Roos           14.34      14.38   2 
 12 Onwukwe, Obichi            9 Parkdale               13.84      14.49   4 
 13 Anderson, Myah             9 Frederick Do           14.47      14.68   4 
 14 Henry, Shandae             9 Potomac                           14.70   4 
 14 Jackson, Janise           10 Parkdale                          14.70   1 
 16 Best, Samara               - Friendly Sen           13.84      14.79   5 
 17 Thompson, Dominique       10 Frederick Do           15.12      14.81   2 
 18 Dockery, Keisha            9 Crossland                         14.85   2 
 19 Elam, Atoria               9 C.H. Flowers           14.04      15.23   3 
 20 Alston, Desiree            9 Central-PG             15.54      15.41   3 
 21 Howcott, Keyonna          12 Frederick Do           15.71      15.45   4 
 22 Douglas, Alyssa            9 Parkdale               14.94      15.51   3 
 23 Anderson, Jocelyn          9 Largo                  14.24      15.53   1 
 24 Smith, Geraldine           - Central-PG             15.49      15.79   2 
 25 Chung, Allison            10 Northwestern           15.34      15.83   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Brandi           9 Forestville            13.50      13.06  
  2 Nworkorie, Majesty         9 Largo                  13.60      13.33  
  3 Walker, Amber             10 Surrattsvill           13.88      13.37  
  4 Magruder, Stephanie        9 Largo                  13.64      13.41  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Cayla             9 Largo                  59.84      59.40   5 
  2 Robinson, Brandi           9 Forestville          1:07.14    1:02.42   3 
  3 Hodge, Shayna             10 DuVal                1:02.69    1:02.54   5 
  4 Matthews, Imani           10 C.H. Flowers         1:01.98    1:02.67   5 
  5 Williams, Taylor           9 Bowie                1:03.24    1:02.80   5 
  6 Ngassa, Blanche           10 DuVal                1:06.35    1:03.35   4 
  7 Russell, Aja              10 Friendly Sen         1:02.84    1:04.00   5 
  8 Jones, Bria               10 Largo                1:04.14    1:04.05   4 
  9 Yarbrough, Jimmeaca        9 Suitland             1:03.84    1:04.29   4 
 10 Coker, Danielle           10 C.H. Flowers         1:03.14    1:04.70   5 
 11 Vanhook, Jazmine          10 Surrattsvill         1:08.34    1:04.86   3 
 12 Eley, Tori                10 Laurel               1:07.00    1:05.06   3 
 13 Nikabou, Nadjad            9 Laurel               1:06.67    1:05.21   4 
 14 Stokes, Mercedes          10 Central-PG           1:03.77    1:06.03   4 
 15 Clement, Moriah           10 Frederick Do         1:06.38    1:07.51   4 
 16 Magana, Nichole            9 Bladensburg          1:08.44    1:08.15   3 
 17 Henry, Shandae             9 Potomac                         1:09.25   2 
 18 Linzy-Young, Micah        10 Frederick Do         1:09.14    1:09.63   3 
 19 Koudouovoh, Sandrine       9 Northwestern         1:12.14    1:09.85   2 
 20 Alston, Desiree            9 Central-PG           1:15.14    1:10.58   2 
 21 Dawkins, Shayla            9 Henry A Wise         1:12.95    1:12.87   2 
 22 Onwukwe, Chimdiya          9 Eleanor Roos         1:05.14    1:14.27   4 
 23 Davis, Shakira             9 Gwynn Park           1:15.38    1:14.94   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baynes, Alexis             9 C.H. Flowers         5:52.00    5:54.12  
  2 Shelby, Jaya               9 Largo                6:04.20    5:54.67  
  3 Sealy, Brieana            10 Bowie                6:40.00    6:13.90  
  4 Yuan, Maggie               9 Eleanor Roos         6:44.33    6:14.95  
  5 Bellamy, Sarah             9 Fairmont Hei         6:39.70    6:18.05  
  6 Sequeira, Chyna            9 Bowie                6:51.40    6:24.24  
  7 Gardner, Eboni            10 Largo                6:51.02    6:31.71  
  8 Phillips, Ashley           9 Frederick Do         6:43.00    6:39.96  
  9 Beckect, Clara             9 Eleanor Roos         6:50.55    6:42.91  
 10 Chapman, Makayla          10 Suitland                        8:28.28   jw
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Novice
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                        1:47.80    1:52.44  
     1) Oliver, Genesis 9               2) Maynard, Ryan 10               
     3) Baugh, Marcelle 10              4) Travis, Maritza 10             
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:54.09  
     1) Elam, Atoria 9                  2) Coker, Danielle 10             
     3)                                 4) Matthews, Imani 10             
  3 Friendly Senior  'A'                              1:57.00    1:54.62  
     1) Johnson, Rochelle 10            2) Russell, Aja 10                
     3) Couerton, Alexis -              4) Bikoy, Rose 10                 
  4 Largo  'A'                                        1:50.00    1:55.17  
     1) Nworkorie, Majesty 9            2) Magruder, Stephanie 9          
     3) Butler, Courtnet 10             4) Devonish, Dominique 9          
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:56.00    1:55.37  
     1) Adesoye, Oluwakonyinsola 10     2) Nickerson, Nia 10              
     3) Arnoux, Valerie 9               4) Onwukwe, Chimdiya 9            
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        2:04.00    2:00.41  
     1) Clement, Moriah 10              2) Anderson, Myah 9               
     3) Howcott, Keyonna 12             4) Thompson, Dominique 10         
 
Girls Long Jump Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Couerton, Alexis           - Friendly Sen                   14-03.50  
  2 Brown, Martasia           10 Forestville         14-09.00   12-09.00  
  3 Olasehinde, Taiwo            Bowie               13-00.00   12-05.50  
  4 Magruder, Stephanie        9 Largo               13-00.00    9-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Jasmyn              10 Suitland            30-10.50   30-03.50  
  2 Armstead, Sequoia          9 Potomac             28-07.50   28-10.00  
  3 Bullock, Ricki            10 Fairmont Hei        29-07.00   28-09.00  
  4 Bikoy, Rose               10 Friendly Sen        25-00.00   26-11.00  
  5 Devonish, Dominique        9 Largo               25-00.00   24-09.50  
  6 Jackson, Jessica           9 Parkdale            23-02.50   23-06.00  
  7 Polk, Brianna              9 Parkdale            22-02.00   23-00.50  
  8 Branch, Jayla             10 Friendly Sen                   22-00.00  
  9 Rose, Chelsea             10 Northwestern                   21-09.00  
 -- DeBrew, Braina             - C.H. Flowers        22-10.00       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
     PG Meet: ! 10.54  2007        Lamaar Thomas, Friendly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savoy, Jasper             12 Gwynn Park                        10.86Q  4 
  2 Winters, David            12 Suitland               10.73      10.92Q  3 
  3 Echols, Dondre            12 Potomac                10.69      10.97Q  2 
  4 Jacobs, Teyvon            11 Suitland               11.08      11.34Q  6 
  5 Johnson, Rasaan           12 Henry A Wise           11.44      11.44Q  1 
  6 George, Jonathan           9 Bowie                  11.14      11.48Q  7 
  7 Lowery, Dajahn            11 Friendly Sen           11.02      11.50Q  5 
  8 Whitaker, Antoine         12 Henry A Wise           10.79      11.06q  4 
  9 Murray, Mario             10 High Point             11.41      11.47   2 
 10 Bankered, Troy            12 Bowie                  11.54      11.55   3 
 11 Perry, Shamek             11 DuVal                  11.94      11.56   4 
 12 Gamble, Rannard           11 Northwestern           11.34      11.68   3 
 13 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth      11 Henry A Wise           11.34      11.71   4 
 14 Brown, Jajuan             10 Eleanor Roos           11.78      11.73   3 
 15 Severin, Alex             12 High Point             11.94      11.77   2 
 16 Meusa, Shawn              11 Eleanor Roos           11.72      11.78   7 
 17 Edwin, Lolade             12 Laurel                 11.78      11.81   4 
 18 Sullivan, TreVaughn        - Gwynn Park             11.67      11.91   6 
 19 Moton, Anthony            12 Forestville            11.84      11.93   2 
 20 Fleetwood, Daniel         12 Parkdale               11.70      11.95   7 
 21 Onyeador, Jerry           11 C.H. Flowers           11.64      11.97   5 
 22 Turner, Dean              12 Forestville            11.54      12.00   2 
 23 Ketum, John               12 Laurel                 11.89      12.07   1 
 24 Faucette, Malcolm         12 Crossland                         12.09   6 
 25 Njike, Marvin             11 Largo                  12.04      12.12   5 
 26 Mcgill, Davon             12 Bladensburg                       12.21   3 
 27 White, Brandon            12 C.H. Flowers           11.94      12.30   3 
 28 Wilson, Carl              12 Bladensburg            12.14      12.40   6 
 29 Williams, Rashard         12 Friendly Sen           11.48      12.43   1 
 30 Sankoh, Mamud             12 Bladensburg            12.38      12.48   5 
 31 Hayden, Donavan           12 Northwestern           11.94      12.50   1 
 32 Obrien-Thomas, Jacob      12 Central-PG             12.44      12.58   4 
 33 Hawkins, Andrew            - Central-PG             13.04      12.60   2 
 34 Ellison, Maurice          12 Oxon Hill              12.34      12.63   6 
 35 Holmes, Patrick           12 Laurel                 11.75      13.24   5 
 36 Devane, Demond            12 Fairmont Hei           13.77      14.06   1 
 37 Allen, Timothy             - Central-PG             14.14      14.94   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 10.54  2007        Lamaar Thomas, Friendly                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Savoy, Jasper             12 Gwynn Park             10.86      10.90   10   
  2 Whitaker, Antoine         12 Henry A Wise           11.06      11.00    8   
  3 Jacobs, Teyvon            11 Suitland               11.34      11.10    6   
  4 Winters, David            12 Suitland               10.92      11.25    5   
  5 George, Jonathan           9 Bowie                  11.48      11.33    4   
  6 Johnson, Rasaan           12 Henry A Wise           11.44      11.42    3   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
     PG Meet: ! 21.31  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winters, David            12 Suitland               21.64      21.96Q  6 
  2 Jacobs, Teyvon            11 Suitland               21.84      22.15Q  5 
  3 Savoy, Jasper             12 Gwynn Park                        22.16Q  1 
  4 Page, Champ               12 Henry A Wise           21.54      22.22Q  7 
  5 Cisse, Mohamed            12 Largo                  22.34      22.64Q  2 
  6 Murray, Mario             10 High Point             22.49      23.13Q  4 
  7 Conteh, Ibriham            - Friendly Sen           22.84      23.14Q  8 
  8 Lowery, Dajahn            11 Friendly Sen           22.17      23.19Q  3 
  9 Mercer, Robert            12 Crossland              22.54      22.82   5 
 10 Hamilton, Beysean         12 Henry A Wise           22.24      22.93   1 
 11 Perry, Shamek             11 DuVal                  22.21      23.27   2 
 12 Pascal, Zack              12 Henry A Wise           22.85      23.54   8 
 13 Fuller, Reginald          12 Potomac                23.44      23.67   1 
 14 Severin, Alex             12 High Point             23.53      23.77   1 
 15 Dickens, Richard          12 C.H. Flowers           21.94      23.84   4 
 16 Fleetwood, Daniel         12 Parkdale                          24.11   5 
 17 Cotton, Chandler          10 Central-PG             24.06      24.13   5 
 18 Bynoe, DaRaun              9 Laurel                 23.35      24.15   4 
 19 Sullivan, TreVaughn        - Gwynn Park                        24.20   3 
 19 Moton, Anthony            12 Forestville            23.44      24.20   2 
 21 Walker, Edwin             11 C.H. Flowers           22.94      24.31   7 
 22 Winston, Corey            12 Laurel                 23.97      24.39   8 
 23 Turner, Dean              12 Forestville            23.84      24.42   7 
 24 Faucette, Malcolm         12 Crossland              22.24      24.44   1 
 25 Mack, Daniel              12 Eleanor Roos           23.98      24.48   7 
 26 Joly, Marcel              10 Forestville            24.14      24.54   3 
 27 Gulley, Cameron           11 Potomac                23.74      24.55   4 
 28 Williams, Rashard         12 Friendly Sen           22.80      24.63   7 
 29 Edwin, Lolade             12 Laurel                 23.80      24.70   6 
 30 Mills, Quinton            10 Frederick Do           24.87      24.81   2 
 31 Stokes, Keanu             10 High Point             24.08      24.94   4 
 32 Khadar, Yusuf             11 Bladensburg            23.94      25.08   8 
 33 Ellison, Maurice          12 Oxon Hill              24.04      25.23   6 
 34 Ezemobi, Hope             10 Central-PG                        25.41   4 
 34 Owens, Andre              11 Largo                  24.78      25.41   1 
 36 Brown, Edwin              12 Gwynn Park                        25.46   7 
 37 Sankoh, Mamud             12 Bladensburg            23.44      25.78   3 
 38 Burnett, Joshua           12 Parkdale                          25.85   2 
 39 Johnson, Malik            10 Frederick Do           25.04      26.06   3 
 40 Hawkins, Andrew            - Central-PG             25.84      26.07   4 
 41 Babalade, Segun           11 Bladensburg            26.47      26.24   5 
 42 Hayes, Gregory            11 Bowie                  26.64      27.39   6 
 43 Deen-Gassama, Aroun        - Fairmont Hei           26.94      27.54   8 
 44 Graham, Carl               9 Eleanor Roos           26.64      28.32   7 
 45 Devane, Demond            12 Fairmont Hei           28.60      29.52   8 
 -- Freeman, Stephan          12 Parkdale               23.67         DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 21.31  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Page, Champ               12 Henry A Wise           22.22      21.77   10   
  2 Savoy, Jasper             12 Gwynn Park             22.16      21.99    8   
  3 Jacobs, Teyvon            11 Suitland               22.15      22.33    6   
  4 Murray, Mario             10 High Point             23.13      22.71    5   
  5 Winters, David            12 Suitland               21.96      23.03    4   
  6 Conteh, Ibriham            - Friendly Sen           23.14      23.11    3   
  7 Cisse, Mohamed            12 Largo                  22.64      24.83    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 45.86  1998        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Teyvon            11 Suitland               47.84      48.10   7  10   
  2 White, Christian          12 Laurel                 48.81      48.21   7   8   
  3 Cisse, Mohamed            12 Largo                  48.24      48.30   7   6   
  4 Roberson, Joel            12 Laurel                 48.67      48.45   7   5   
  5 Winters, David            12 Suitland               48.22      48.96   7   4   
  6 Hamilton, Beysean         12 Henry A Wise           49.54      49.48   6   3   
  7 Miles, Jonte              12 Laurel                 50.48      49.66   6   2   
  8 Cotexaum, Niko            12 Largo                  49.14      49.69   7   1   
  9 Williams, Richard         12 Friendly Sen           50.95      49.93   6 
 10 Harris, Paul              11 Frederick Do           49.74      50.33   6 
 11 Branch, Aris              12 Eleanor Roos           51.27      50.49   5 
 12 Amusat, Sodiq             12 DuVal                  50.91      50.52   6 
 13 Haymon, Joseph            11 Gwynn Park             52.66      50.65   4 
 14 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen     12 C.H. Flowers           50.14      51.09   6 
 15 Conteh, Ibriham            - Friendly Sen           52.64      51.39   4 
 16 Oyegbami, Victor          12 DuVal                  51.04      51.48   5 
 17 Murray, Mario             10 High Point             51.34      52.26   5 
 18 Wolfolk, Wesley           10 Henry A Wise           51.94      52.69   5 
 19 Jackson, Lavonte'         10 Forestville            54.64      53.03   3 
 20 Saul, Compton             12 High Point             52.44      53.20   5 
 21 Gulley, Cameron           11 Potomac                           53.27   2 
 22 Smith, Darnell            12 Parkdale               54.44      53.44   3 
 23 Assan, Bryan              11 C.H. Flowers           53.74      53.47   3 
 24 Goins, Elijah             11 Bladensburg            55.44      53.58   2 
 25 Burden, Cameron            - Gwynn Park             52.56      53.59   5 
 26 Agyei, Hassan             12 Eleanor Roos           53.55      53.59   4 
 27 Obrien-Thomas, Jacob      12 Central-PG             56.40      53.74   2 
 28 Mack, Daniel              12 Eleanor Roos           54.06      53.80   3 
 29 Fleetwood, Daniel         12 Parkdale                          54.52   2 
 30 Amzat, Gaffar             12 Bladensburg            55.49      54.95   2 
 31 Adeshoga, Michael         11 Northwestern           51.04      55.00   5 
 32 Severin, Alex             12 High Point             54.14      55.39   3 
 33 Greene, Mareico           11 Surrattsvill           55.54      55.73   2 
 34 Clement, Joshua           12 Frederick Do           53.64      55.76   3 
 35 Ngoupa, Steve             11 Bladensburg            59.75      57.07   2 
 36 Abah, Joshua              11 Parkdale               58.23      58.30   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 1:51.98  2007        Kelli Thibou, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rami            11 Oxon Hill            1:57.60    1:56.94   10   
  2 Amusat, Sodiq             12 DuVal                2:00.60    1:58.31    8   
  3 Adeshoga, Michael         11 Northwestern         2:00.10    2:01.30    6   
  4 Ihionu, Amajoyi           12 DuVal                2:04.18    2:01.31    5   
  5 Green, Terrell            10 Frederick Do         2:02.60    2:03.23    4   
  6 Olumese, Ike               9 Oxon Hill            2:03.75    2:04.32    3   
  7 Swanson, Vernon           10 Suitland             2:03.94    2:05.06    2   
  8 Allen, Shaun              11 Forestville          2:05.00    2:06.14    1   
  9 Obrien-Thomas, Jacob      12 Central-PG           2:09.20    2:06.87  
 10 Clayton, Sean             12 Bowie                2:07.52    2:06.88  
 11 Levy, Duane               11 Frederick Do         2:05.00    2:07.34  
 12 Opara, Kingley            12 Largo                2:08.00    2:07.77  
 13 Anderson, Najee           12 C.H. Flowers         2:08.00    2:07.93  
 14 Dobbins, Marcus           11 Bowie                2:07.80    2:08.03  
 15 Dacosta, Tony             12 Oxon Hill            2:09.27    2:08.36  
 16 Arnold, Ramal             12 Henry A Wise         2:10.70    2:08.61  
 17 Evans, Michael            12 Friendly Sen         2:05.00    2:08.95  
 18 Hiett, Deshawn            10 Largo                2:11.40    2:09.90  
 19 Saul, Compton             12 High Point           2:12.00    2:10.56  
 20 Perry, Devontae            - Potomac              2:17.50    2:11.08  
 21 Balogun, Oluwadimilol     10 Forestville          2:15.00    2:11.87  
 22 Kwamou, Roosevelt         11 High Point           2:11.59    2:11.91  
 23 Snyder, Adam              12 Eleanor Roos         2:09.27    2:13.08  
 24 Norris, Andrew            12 Gwynn Park                      2:13.21  
 25 Berry, Demetrius          11 High Point           2:13.95    2:14.72  
 26 Clement, Joshua           12 Frederick Do         2:19.33    2:16.26  
 27 Coleman, Jason            11 Henry A Wise         2:17.04    2:16.61  
 28 Sherman, Salmineo         10 Surrattsvill                    2:16.74  
 29 Adams, Alonzo             11 Suitland             2:20.41    2:16.83  
 30 Lema, Nathenael           11 Northwestern         2:12.10    2:17.18  
 31 Franck, Issa              11 Largo                2:05.49    2:17.51  
 32 Whitaker, Delonta         10 Bladensburg                     2:18.99  
 33 Linda, Moise              10 Fairmont Hei         2:26.60    2:19.49  
 34 Koroma, Abdul             11 Bladensburg                     2:22.21  
 35 Branch, Omar              10 Gwynn Park                      2:23.60  
 36 Coleman, Jordan           11 Crossland            2:30.00    2:24.93  
 37 Stubbs, Sayvon            12 Parkdale             2:03.80    2:26.03  
 38 Oliyawale, Akorede         9 Parkdale                        2:27.98  
 39 Butts, Malik              11 Crossland            2:20.00    2:32.41  
 40 Yannick, Boniface         10 Bladensburg          2:30.68    2:34.79  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 4:13.00  1988        Greg Early, Eleanor Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rami            11 Oxon Hill            4:27.98    4:26.68   10   
  2 Wilkins, Joshua           10 Bowie                4:28.70    4:30.45    8   
  3 Allen, Shaun              11 Forestville          4:40.00    4:33.17    6   
  4 Green, Terrell            10 Frederick Do         4:40.00    4:34.73    5   
  5 Ahalt, Justin             12 Eleanor Roos         4:35.40    4:39.57    4   
  6 Amaya, Gerardo            12 Bowie                4:38.00    4:41.03    3   
  7 Ihionu, Amajoyi           12 DuVal                4:57.89    4:42.85    2   
  8 Snyder, Adam              12 Eleanor Roos         4:39.59    4:45.11    1   
  9 Hari, Dillon              12 High Point           4:54.46    4:45.77  
 10 Arnold, Ramal             12 Henry A Wise         4:53.00    4:46.88  
 11 Levy, Duane               11 Frederick Do         5:00.00    4:52.81  
 12 Norris, Andrew            12 Gwynn Park                      4:57.83  
 13 Franck, Issa              11 Largo                5:05.00    4:58.35  
 14 Walker, John              12 Bowie                4:37.00    4:58.99  
 15 Kwamou, Roosevelt         11 High Point           5:00.94    5:00.35  
 16 Linda, Moise              10 Fairmont Hei         5:11.00    5:04.76  
 17 Watson, Marcus            10 Forestville          5:50.00    5:07.37  
 18 Butts, Malik              11 Crossland                       5:08.37  
 19 Coleman, Jason            11 Henry A Wise         5:08.00    5:08.51  
 20 Berry, Demetrius          11 High Point           5:01.42    5:08.86  
 21 Lema, Nathenael           11 Northwestern         5:09.90    5:13.84  
 22 Sherman, Salmineo         10 Surrattsvill         5:15.80    5:21.06  
 23 Tefarie, Amen             10 Forestville          5:20.00    5:46.32  
 24 James, Rico               11 Frederick Do         5:20.00    6:00.82  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 9:20.10  1972        Oto Mazzoni, DuVal                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Joshua           10 Bowie               10:24.60   10:00.24   10   
  2 Ahalt, Justin             12 Eleanor Roos         9:32.00   10:01.59    8   
  3 Walker, John              12 Bowie               10:12.00   10:15.10    6   
  4 Allen, Shaun              11 Forestville         10:33.00   10:15.76    5   
  5 Amaya, Gerardo            12 Bowie               10:25.00   10:22.73    4   
  6 Phillips, Rami            11 Oxon Hill           10:10.00   10:24.06    3   
  7 Green, Terrell            10 Frederick Do        10:32.00   10:44.09    2   
  8 Hari, Dillon              12 High Point          10:50.66   10:50.74    1   
  9 Estifanos, Abel           10 Northwestern        11:15.00   10:58.94  
 10 Arnold, Ramal             12 Henry A Wise                   10:58.99  
 11 Berry, Demetrius          11 High Point          11:01.49   11:13.96  
 12 Anderson, Najee           12 C.H. Flowers                   11:33.07  
 13 Kaba, Moutar              10 DuVal               10:53.52   11:38.43  
 14 Coleman, Jason            11 Henry A Wise                   11:52.73  
 -- Tefarie, Amen             10 Forestville         11:15.00         DQ   Lane Violation
 -- Levy, Duane               11 Frederick Do        10:52.00         DQ   Lane Violation
 -- Watson, Marcus            10 Forestville         11:30.00         DQ   Lane Violation
 -- Linda, Moise              10 Fairmont Hei        11:47.00         DQ   Lane Violation
 -- Kwamou, Roosevelt         11 High Point                           DQ   Lane Violation
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     PG Meet: ! 13.95  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Echols, Dondre            12 Potomac                13.71      14.27Q  1 
  2 Smith, Kyle               12 Frederick Do           14.41      14.74Q  2 
  3 Oparaku, Uche             12 DuVal                  14.54      15.51Q  3 
  4 Anderson, Marcus          12 Frederick Do           15.44      14.95Q  1 
  5 Vaughan, Paris            10 Henry A Wise           15.64      16.23Q  2 
  6 Miles, Deandre            10 Bladensburg            17.89      18.30Q  3 
  7 Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill              15.16      15.83q  1 
  8 Stubbs, Sayvon            12 Parkdale               16.55      17.15q  1 
  9 Nwosu, Daniel             12 Bladensburg            16.41      18.21   2 
 10 Moore, Daevon              - Suitland               19.02      18.53   3 
 11 Carter, Andrew            11 Eleanor Roos           15.69      18.82   3 
 12 Beard, William             - Suitland               17.49      20.48   2 
 -- Jackson, Lavonte'         10 Forestville                          DQ   1  hooking hurdle
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 13.95  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kyle               12 Frederick Do           14.74      14.34   10    jw
  2 Oparaku, Uche             12 DuVal                  15.51      14.79    8   
  3 Anderson, Marcus          12 Frederick Do           14.95      14.91    6   
  4 Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill              15.83      15.22    5   
  5 Vaughan, Paris            10 Henry A Wise           16.23      16.00    4   
  6 Stubbs, Sayvon            12 Parkdale               17.15      16.36    3   
  7 Miles, Deandre            10 Bladensburg            18.30      17.33    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 36.95  2001        Jerod Void, Surratsville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle               12 Frederick Do           38.70      38.61   4  10   
  2 Oparaku, Uche             12 DuVal                  39.07      38.97   4   8   
  3 Anderson, Marcus          12 Frederick Do           40.80      40.25   4   6   
  4 Vaughan, Paris            10 Henry A Wise           41.16      40.54   3   5   
  5 Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill              40.74      40.94   4   4   
  6 Stubbs, Sayvon            12 Parkdale               40.48      41.49   4   3   
  7 Johnson, William          11 Friendly Sen           41.87      41.61   3   2   
  8 Hightower, John           10 Largo                  41.77      41.62   3   1   
  9 Stephenson, Akeem         12 Oxon Hill              40.87      43.03   4 
 10 Halsey, Alexander         10 Friendly Sen           43.37      43.08   3 
 11 Miles, Deandre            10 Bladensburg            44.46      43.85   2 
 12 Beard, William             - Suitland               43.79      43.85   2 
 13 Nwosu, Daniel             12 Bladensburg            43.75      43.94   3 
 14 Njike, Marvin             11 Largo                  45.77      44.25   2 
 15 Procter, Shon              - Oxon Hill              43.28      44.26   3 
 16 Rose, Damein              10 C.H. Flowers           43.44      45.50   2 
 17 Amzat, Sadiq              11 Bladensburg                       47.44   2 
 18 Balock, John              11 Suitland               48.09      49.95   2 
 -- Gall, Scheaa              12 Frederick Do           42.12         FS   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 41.60  2006        CH Flowers, CH Flowers                      
                       Whitfield, Brown, Dickerson, Gatewood             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   42.14      42.37   3  10   
     1) Whitaker, Antoine 12            2) Scott-Kelow, Kenneth 11        
     3) Pascal, Zack 12                 4) Johnson, Rasaan 12             
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       42.14      42.65   3   8   
     1) Winters, David 12               2) Jacobs, Teyvon 11              
     3) Deas, Tyrell 11                 4) Scarsborough, Travis 12        
  3 Bowie  'A'                                          43.94      43.39   3   6   
     1) Bankered, Troy 12               2) Beatty, Justin 10              
     3) Fajuyigbe, Daniel 10            4) George, Jonathan 9             
  4 Gwynn Park  'A'                                                43.65   1   5   
     1) Brown, Edwin 12                 2) Savoy, Jasper 12               
     3) Haymon, Joseph 11               4) Sullivan, TreVaughn -          
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              43.24      44.26   3   4   
     1) Brown, Jawuan 1                 2) Meusa, Shawn 11                
     3) Carter, Andrew 11               4) Branch, Aris 12                
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   43.94      44.44   3   3   
     1) Dickens, Richard 12             2) Walker, Edwin 11               
     3) Onyeador, Jerry 11              4) White, Brandon 12              
  7 Crossland  'A'                                      43.64      44.45   3   2   
     1) Mercer, Robert 12               2) Jackson, Alvin 11              
     3) Hampton, Isaiah 11              4) Johnson, Winston 11            
  8 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          44.34      44.52   2   1   
     1) Mills, Quinton 10               2) Wood, Avery 10                 
     3) Williams, Devonte 11            4) Harris, Paul 11                
  9 Forestville Military  'A'                           45.64      45.59   2 
     1) Turner, Dean 12                 2) Moton, Anthony 12              
     3) Blanchard, Dalonte 10           4) Connors, Kenton 12             
 10 Largo  'A'                                          44.74      46.09   2 
     1) Owens, Andre 11                 2) Enieruem, Daniel 10            
     3) Kamara, Nabieu 9                4) Njike, Marvin 11               
 11 Parkdale  'A'                                                  46.38   1 
     1) Smith, Darnell 12               2) Burnett, Joshua 12             
     3) Motton, Edwin 12                4) Freeman, Stephan 12            
 12 Bladensburg  'A'                                    45.34      46.77   2 
     1) Goins, Elijah 11                2) Amzat, Gaffar 12               
     3) Wilson, Carl 12                 4) Mcgill, Davon 12               
 13 Central-PG  'A'                                     46.04      47.11   1 
     1) Cotton, Chandler 10             2) Hawkins, Andrew -              
     3) Ezemobi, Hope 10                4) Biscoe, Curtis 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 1:27.17  1999        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         Washington, Rios, Johnson, Letren                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 1:26.90    1:27.15!  3  10   
     1) Whitaker, Antoine 12            2) Hamilton, Beysean 12           
     3) Johnson, Rasaan 12              4) Page, Champ 12                 
  2 Laurel  'A'                                       1:31.80    1:28.80   3   8   
     1) Roberson, Joel 12               2) White, Christian 12            
     3) Roberson, Jovan 12              4) Miles, Jonte 12                
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:28.60    1:31.21   3   6   
     1) Anderson, Marcus 12             2) Wood, Avery 10                 
     3) Williams, Devonte 11            4) Harris, Paul 11                
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:33.00    1:32.46   2   5   
     1) Brown, Jawuan 1                 2) Meusa, Shawn 11                
     3) Carter, Andrew 11               4) Rowe, Julian 10                
  5 Potomac  'A'                                      1:27.80    1:32.66   3   4   
     1) Echols, Dondre 12               2) Gulley, Cameron 11             
     3) Jones, Kwame 12                 4) Fuller, Reginald 12            
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:33.60    1:33.39   2   3   
     1) Onyeador, Jerry 11              2) Walker, Edwin 11               
     3) White, Brandon 12               4) Dickens, Richard 12            
  7 Friendly Senior  'A'                              1:32.00    1:33.64   3   2   
     1) Williams, Richard 12            2) Conteh, Ibriham -              
     3) Johnson, William 11             4) Halsey, Alexander 10           
  8 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:33.00    1:34.53   2   1   
     1) Procter, Shon -                 2) James, Tyrone 12               
     3) Sampson, Todd 11                4) Johnson, Spencer -             
  9 Crossland  'A'                                    1:31.00    1:34.61   3 
     1) Mercer, Robert 12               2) Hampton, Isaiah 11             
     3) Jackson, Alvin 11               4) Faucette, Malcolm 12           
 10 Bladensburg  'A'                                             1:36.07   1 
     1) Yannick, Boniface 10            2) Whitaker, Delonta 10           
     3) Koroma, Abdul 11                4) Babalade, Segun 11             
 11 High Point  'A'                                   1:33.90    1:36.94   2 
     1) Severin, Alex 12                2) Saul, Compton 12               
     3) Stokes, Keanu 10                4) Murray, Mario 10               
 12 Central-PG  'A'                                   1:40.30    1:39.37   1 
     1) Ezemobi, Hope 10                2) Hawkins, Andrew -              
     3) Obrien-Thomas, Jacob 12         4) Biscoe, Curtis 12              
 -- Suitland  'A'                                     1:32.00         DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Brown, Brandon 10               2) Scarsborough, Travis 12        
     3) j, donnell 12                   4) Swanson, Vernon 10             
 -- Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:33.60         DQ   2  Exhange Violation
     1) Sullivan, TreVaughn -           2) Banks, Brandon 12              
     3) Haymon, Joseph 11               4) Savoy, Jasper 12               
 -- Bowie  'A'                                        1:30.90         DQ   3  Exchange Viiolation
     1) George, Jonathan 9              2) Akognon, Didas 12              
     3)                                 4) Bankered, Troy 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 3:15.31  1999        Northwestern, Northwestern                
                         Wingate-Robinson, Thomas, Najjar, Graham          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laurel  'A'                                       3:16.70    3:17.16   3  10   
     1) Edwin, Lolade 12                2) White, Christian 12            
     3) Roberson, Joel 12               4) Miles, Jonte 12                
  2 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 3:18.50    3:18.61   3   8   
     1) Hamilton, Beysean 12            2) Wolfolk, Wesley 10             
     3) Page, Champ 12                  4) Whitaker, Antoine 12           
  3 DuVal  'A'                                        3:21.00    3:20.91   3   6   
     1) Amusat, Sodiq 12                2) Perry, Shamek 11               
     3) Oyegbami, Victor 12             4) Oparaku, Uche 12               
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:22.00    3:22.57   3   5   
     1) Harris, Paul 11                 2) Wood, Avery 10                 
     3) Williams, Devonte 11            4) Anderson, Marcus 12            
  5 Largo  'A'                                        3:19.00    3:25.91   3   4   
     1) Coaxum, Niko 12                 2) Hightower, John 10             
     3) Owens, Andre 11                 4) Franck, Issa 11                
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:28.00    3:27.43   2   3   
     1) Branch, Aris 12                 2) Agyei, Hassan 12               
     3) Brown, Jawuan 1                 4) Rowe, Julian 10                
  7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:26.00    3:30.97   3   2   
     1) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen 12        2) Anderson, Najee 12             
     3) Walker, Edwin 11                4) Dickens, Richard 12            
  8 Gwynn Park  'A'                                              3:32.65   2   1   
     1) Brown, Edwin 12                 2) Haymon, Joseph 11              
     3) Burden, Cameron -               4) Norris, Andrew 12              
  9 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    3:28.00    3:33.81   2 
     1) Proctor, Shon 12                2) Olumese, Ike 9                 
     3) Stephenson, Akeem 12            4) Dacosta, Tony 12               
 10 Friendly Senior  'A'                              3:27.00    3:34.29   3 
     1) Williams, Richard 12            2) Halsey, Alexander 10           
     3) Johnson, William 11             4) Conteh, Ibriham -              
 11 Bowie  'A'                                        3:34.00    3:35.74   2 
     1) Bailey, Brandon 11              2) Davis, Donnell 10              
     3) Matthews, Aaron 10              4) Bankered, Troy 12              
 12 Bladensburg  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:36.66   2 
     1) Goins, Elijah 11                2) Wilson, Carl 12                
     3) Khadar, Yusuf 11                4) Nwosu, Daniel 12               
 13 Forestville Military  'A'                         3:30.00    3:42.16   2 
     1) Moton, Anthony 12               2) Dalton, Andre 11               
     3) Turner, Dean 12                 4) Blanchard, Dalonte 10          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 7:54.62  1995        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         Thomas, Balfour, Christiansen, Allen              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DuVal  'A'                                        8:14.00    8:12.04   10   
     1) Ihionu, Amajoyi 12              2) Oyegbami, Victor 12            
     3) Kaba, Moutar 10                 4) Amusat, Sodiq 12               
  2 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    8:20.00    8:13.24    8   
     1) Olumese, Ike 9                  2) Phillips, Rami 11              
     3) Stephenson, Akeem 12            4) Dacosta, Antonio 11            
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        8:22.00    8:21.10    6   
     1) Green, Terrell 10               2) Wood, Avery 10                 
     3) Williams, Devonte 11            4) Levy, Duane 11                 
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            8:13.00    8:25.32    5   
     1) Ahalt, Justin 12                2) Snyder, Adam 12                
     3) Maduka, Austin 11               4) Branch, Aris 12                
  5 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:13.00    8:33.65    4   
     1) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen 12        2) Anderson, Najee 12             
     3) Rose, Damein 10                 4) Mack, Gregory 12               
  6 Suitland  'A'                                     8:40.00    8:53.26    3   
     1) j, donnell 12                   2) Swanson, Vernon 10             
     3) Scarsborough, Travis 12         4) Richardson, Donnell 11         
  7 Largo  'A'                                        8:12.00    8:55.09    2   
     1) Franck, Issa 11                 2) Opara, Kingley 12              
     3) Pannell, Donya 10               4) Kamara, Nabieu 9               
  8 Bowie  'A'                                        8:33.00    9:05.67    1   
     1) Dobbins, Marcus 11              2) Amelga, Kidus 11               
     3) Matthews, Aaron 10              4) Clayton, Sean 12               
  9 Henry A Wise  'A'                                            9:14.30  
     1) Arnold, Ramal 12                2) Coleman, Jason 11              
     3) Wolfolk, Wesley 10              4) Patton, Sam 12                 
 10 High Point  'A'                                              9:14.70  
     1) Barnard, Toye 9                 2) Hari, Dillon 12                
     3) Berry, Demetrius 11             4) Kwamou, Roosevelt 11           
 11 Forestville Military  'A'                         8:50.00    9:26.96  
     1) Allen, Shaun 11                 2) Tefarie, Amen 10               
     3) Ware, Treavon 9                 4) Balogun, Oluwadimilol 10       
 12 Laurel  'A'                                       8:45.80    9:33.96  
     1) Ketum, John 12                  2) Laguerre, Kevin 12             
     3) Patel, Akash 12                 4) Roberson, Ty 10                
 13 Crossland  'A'                                              10:24.48  
     1) Butts, Malik 11                 2) Coleman, Jordan 11             
     3) Felder, Jaquel 10               4) Dixon, Jarion 11               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: !  7-00  1988        Gerard Williams, Friendly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shvers, Keith             12 Henry A Wise         6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Hightower, John           10 Largo                6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Perry, Greg               12 Henry A Wise         6-00.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Bethea, Uriah             12 Henry A Wise                    5-10.00    4.50
  4 Smith, Kyle               12 Frederick Do         6-00.00    5-10.00    4.50
  6 Jack, Joshua              12 DuVal                5-08.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Gall, Scheaa              12 Frederick Do         5-10.00   J5-08.00    2   
  8 Johnson, Spencer           - Oxon Hill            5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
  9 Akognon, Didas            12 Bowie                5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Watson, Deandre           11 Bowie                5-04.00    5-04.00  
 10 Stubbs, Sayvon            12 Parkdale                        5-04.00  
 -- Blanchard, Dalonte        10 Forestville          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Cheavor, Ben              11 Eleanor Roos         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Rowe, Julian              10 Eleanor Roos         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Hayes, Gregory            11 Bowie                5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 14-00  1981        Alfred Woodland, Fairmont Heights           
     PG Meet: ! 14-00  1983        Bryant Glenn, Suitland                      
     PG Meet: ! 14-00  1990        Ray Richardson, Suitland                    
     PG Meet: ! 14-00  1991        Ray Richardson, Suitland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercer, Robert            12 Crossland                      14-00.00!  10   
  2 Barton, Jordan            12 Henry A Wise        12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Vaughan, Paris            10 Henry A Wise        10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
 -- Gall, Scheaa              12 Frederick Do         9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 23-09.50  1976        Michael Haizlip, Largo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Tyrone             12 Oxon Hill           21-10.00   21-03.00   10   
  2 Onyeador, Jerry           11 C.H. Flowers        20-01.50   20-06.00    8   
  3 Pascal, Zack              12 Henry A Wise        18-11.00   20-03.00    6   
  4 Biscoe, Curtis            12 Central-PG          19-05.00   19-11.00    5    19-10.00
  5 Jones, Ricolis            12 Laurel              21-01.00  J19-11.00    4    19-09.00
  6 Cheavor, Ben              11 Eleanor Roos        18-08.25   19-08.00    3   
  7 Bailey, Brandon           11 Bowie               19-03.00   19-04.00    2   
  8 Carter, Andrew            11 Eleanor Roos        21-00.50   19-03.00    1   
  9 Rowe, Julian              10 Eleanor Roos        19-00.25   19-02.00  
 10 Connors, Kenton           12 Forestville         20-04.00   18-09.00  
 11 Hightower, John           10 Largo               19-04.00   18-06.00  
 12 Dixon, Brandon            11 Bowie               18-05.00   18-05.00  
 13 Brown, Elliot             11 Bladensburg                    18-01.00  
 14 Halsey, Alexander         10 Friendly Sen        19-04.50   18-00.00  
 15 Dalton, Andre             11 Forestville         19-02.00   17-09.00  
 15 Vaughan, Paris            10 Henry A Wise        18-04.50   17-09.00  
 17 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth      11 Henry A Wise        20-10.25   17-07.00  
 18 Jones, Kwame              12 Potomac             18-01.00   17-04.00  
 19 Motton, Edwin             12 Parkdale            17-03.00   17-02.00  
 20 Daffin, Darrin            12 Bladensburg         17-04.00   16-04.00  
 21 Abah, Joshua              11 Parkdale                       15-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 49-08.75  2000        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Tyrone             12 Oxon Hill           43-09.00   43-08.00   10   
  2 Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill           43-08.50   42-11.75    8   
  3 Smith, Kyle               12 Frederick Do        40-06.00   42-01.75    6   
  4 Stephenson, Akeem         12 Oxon Hill           43-11.50   41-07.00    5   
  5 Oparaku, Uche             12 DuVal               42-00.00  J41-07.00    4   
  6 Cheavor, Ben              11 Eleanor Roos        42-06.25   41-02.00    3   
  7 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth      11 Henry A Wise        39-03.50   40-11.00    2   
  8 Onyeador, Jerry           11 C.H. Flowers        40-00.00   40-10.50    1   
  9 Jones, Kwame              12 Potomac             40-08.00   40-04.50  
 10 Connors, Kenton           12 Forestville         37-10.00   39-02.50  
 11 Rowe, Julian              10 Eleanor Roos        40-09.75   38-09.50  
 12 Pascal, Zack              12 Henry A Wise        40-01.50   38-08.00  
 13 Dixon, Brandon            11 Bowie               38-09.00   38-07.75  
 14 Dalton, Andre             11 Forestville         36-04.00   36-09.00  
 15 Daffin, Darrin            12 Bladensburg         36-08.00   36-05.00  
 16 Njike, Marvin             11 Largo               36-00.00   35-07.00  
 17 Motton, Edwin             12 Parkdale            37-07.00   34-06.00  
 18 Balogun, Oluwadimilol     10 Forestville                    34-00.00  
 19 Patton, Sam               12 Henry A Wise        31-03.25   33-09.25  
 20 Carr, Jamal               11 Eleanor Roos        35-02.50   33-07.00  
 21 Brown, Elliot             11 Bladensburg         30-01.00   30-09.50  
 -- Gall, Scheaa              12 Frederick Do        38-09.25       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 59-05  1980        J.D. Gross, Northwestern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Quincey           12 Frederick Do        54-07.75   55-08.00   10   
  2 Rana, Issac               12 Oxon Hill           52-06.00   52-01.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Dale             12 Largo               50-07.00   49-04.00    6   
  4 Green, Shane              11 Henry A Wise        42-09.25   44-07.00    5   
  5 Harris, Antonio           11 Henry A Wise        43-07.50   43-06.00    4   
  6 Paige, Zuri               10 Frederick Do        40-09.00   43-02.00    3   
  7 Cook, David               12 Gwynn Park                     43-01.00    2   
  8 Lumpkins, Oliver          12 Bowie               43-02.00   42-03.50    1   
  9 Rawlings, Justin          12 Eleanor Roos        41-05.25   41-08.00  
 10 Kangha, Martin            10 C.H. Flowers        40-04.50   41-02.00  
 11 Gordon, Daquan            11 C.H. Flowers        46-00.00   40-11.00  
 12 Stokes, Daniel            11 Bowie               43-07.00   40-05.00  
 13 Owens, Kalab              12 DuVal               40-03.00   40-02.50  
 14 Jackson, Henry            11 Bowie               39-00.00   40-00.00  
 15 Warrick, Alante           11 Potomac                        39-09.00  
 16 Contrey, Donte            11 C.H. Flowers        33-10.00   38-02.50  
 17 McCoy, Malcolm            10 Frederick Do        42-00.00   37-07.00  
 18 Gbenro, Macred            11 High Point          35-00.00   33-01.50  
 19 Reed, Isaiah              12 High Point          35-05.75   31-08.00  
 20 Blake, Amonti             12 Central-PG          28-07.25   30-04.00  
 21 Randall, Dajuan           11 Surrattsvill                   29-06.50  
 -- Brown, Elishua            11 Bladensburg         36-10.75       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
     PG Meet: ! 162-10  1980        J.D. Gross, Northwestern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Quincey           12 Frederick Do          153-04  161-01.50   10   
  2 Johnson, Dale             12 Largo                 154-05  141-04.50    8   
  3 Stokes, Daniel            11 Bowie                 126-03     125-10    6   
  4 Rawlings, Justin          12 Eleanor Roos          110-01     124-03    5   
  5 Contrey, Donte            11 C.H. Flowers          109-00     119-04    4   
  6 Rana, Isaac               12 Oxon Hill             122-07     119-02    3   
  7 Gordon, Daquan            11 C.H. Flowers          112-00     114-07    2   
  8 Kangha, Martin            10 C.H. Flowers          118-00     112-03    1   
  9 Littleton, Tevon           9 Largo                 101-03     106-09  
 10 Brown, Elishua            11 Bladensburg           123-00      97-03  
 11 Owens, Kalab              12 DuVal                  98-00      92-11  
 11 McCoy, Malcolm            10 Frederick Do          102-08      92-11  
 13 Smith, Gershom            10 Bladensburg            81-10      86-10  
 14 Green, Shane              11 Henry A Wise           86-01   85-09.50  
 15 Paige, Zuri               10 Frederick Do           93-10   84-10.50  
 16 Perry, Greg               12 Henry A Wise          105-00      83-10  
 17 Adeyemo, Ibrahim          10 Bladensburg            72-07   74-07.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fajuyigbe, Daniel         10 Bowie                  11.54      11.81Q  4 
  2 Beatty, Justin            10 Bowie                  11.64      11.96Q  2 
  3 Stokes, Keanu             10 High Point             12.04      12.09Q  3 
  4 Enieruem, Daniel          10 Largo                  12.20      12.41Q  1 
  5 Mills, Quinton            10 Frederick Do           12.14      12.13q  3 
  6 Cotton, Chandler          10 Central-PG             11.54      12.18q  3 
  7 Ezemobi, Hope             10 Central-PG             12.04      12.20q  2 
  8 Huff, Quincy              10 Eleanor Roos           12.24      12.22q  2 
  9 Cumberbatch, Jamie        10 Surrattsvill                      12.29   2 
 10 Nelson, Maliik            10 High Point             12.04      12.37   4 
 11 Robinson, Rashard          9 Henry A Wise           12.44      12.55   3 
 12 Blanchard, Dalonte        10 Forestville                       12.61   3 
 13 Hylton, Javier             9 C.H. Flowers           12.84      12.64   3 
 14 Johnson, Malik            10 Frederick Do           12.14      12.82   1 
 15 Abi, Afolahon              9 Central-PG             13.34      12.89   4 
 16 Adepoju, Adenrele         10 Parkdale               12.74      12.91   4 
 17 Nelson, Setorie           10 Largo                  13.09      13.10   1 
 18 Holland, Alex              9 Bowie                  13.24      13.49   3 
 19 Weech, Justin             11 Largo                  13.36      13.65   4 
 20 Oliyawale, Akorede         9 Parkdale                          13.66   1 
 21 Felder, Jaquel            10 Crossland                         13.68   1 
 22 Graham, Carl               9 Eleanor Roos           13.13      13.73   2 
 23 Sutton, Jasper            10 Laurel                            13.91   3 
 24 Olufade, Victor            9 Eleanor Roos           13.04      13.96   2 
 25 Sims, Darren               9 Henry A Wise                      14.52   2 
 -- Joly, Marcel              10 Forestville            12.04         DQ   4  lane violation
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Beatty, Justin            10 Bowie                  11.96      11.44  
  2 Fajuyigbe, Daniel         10 Bowie                  11.81      11.66  
  3 Huff, Quincy              10 Eleanor Roos           12.22      11.97  
  4 Stokes, Keanu             10 High Point             12.09      12.02  
  5 Cotton, Chandler          10 Central-PG             12.18      12.03  
  6 Enieruem, Daniel          10 Largo                  12.41      12.05  
  7 Ezemobi, Hope             10 Central-PG             12.20      12.21  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Novice
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Brandon            10 Suitland               52.28      51.37   5 
  2 Cotton, Chandler          10 Central-PG             52.74      51.56   5 
  3 Royal, Martrell           10 Bowie                  52.76      52.16   5 
  4 Wright, Maurice            9 C.H. Flowers           53.80      53.20   5 
  5 Cumberbatch, Jamie        10 Surrattsvill           56.34      53.95   4 
  6 Dowell, Aaron             10 Laurel                 56.44      54.74   4 
  7 Stokes, Keanu             10 High Point             54.14      54.94   5 
  8 Nelson, Maliik            10 High Point             55.74      55.10   4 
  9 Roberson, Ty              10 Laurel                 58.36      55.20   3 
 10 Rose, Damein              10 C.H. Flowers           54.14      55.69   5 
 11 Kamara, Nabieu             9 Largo                  54.54      55.75   5 
 12 Adepoju, Adenrele         10 Parkdale               57.22      55.84   3 
 13 Blanchard, Dalonte        10 Forestville            56.64      56.15   4 
 14 Atkins, Rashard            - Friendly Sen           57.34      57.59   3 
 15 Kargbo, Sorie             10 C.H. Flowers           56.24      57.93   4 
 16 Johnson, Malik            10 Frederick Do           54.94      58.10   4 
 17 Bynoe, DaRaun              9 Laurel                 54.54      58.19   5 
 18 Ononogbo, Vincent          9 Frederick Do                      58.94   2 
 19 Robinson, Rashard          9 Henry A Wise         1:04.14      59.43   2 
 20 Pannell, Donya            10 Largo                  56.79      59.47   3 
 21 Alexander, Micah           9 Eleanor Roos           55.14    1:00.59   4 
 22 Oliyawale, Akorede         9 Parkdale                        1:00.80   1 
 23 Felder, Jaquel            10 Crossland            1:15.14    1:03.98   2 
 24 Woody, Antwon              9 Crossland                       1:04.46   1 
 25 Sims, Darren               9 Henry A Wise         1:12.14    1:06.53   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Estifanos, Abel           10 Northwestern         4:51.50    4:51.05  
  2 Hiett, Deshawn            10 Largo                4:59.86    5:00.01  
  3 Kaba, Moutar              10 DuVal                4:48.96    5:00.84  
  4 Matthews, Aaron           10 Bowie                5:10.00    5:07.89  
  5 Thomas, Dwaine            10 Bowie                5:20.00    5:08.38  
  6 Barnard, Toye              9 High Point           5:24.94    5:21.58  
  7 Walker, Greg               9 Laurel                          5:33.21  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Novice
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laurel  'A'                                                  1:37.77  
     1) Dowell, Aaron 10                2) Harvin, Malik 10               
     3) Roberson, Ty 10                 4) Bynoe, DaRaun 9                
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        1:40.00    1:38.73  
     1) Matthews, Aaron 10              2) Beatty, Justin 10              
     3) Donovan, Devery 10              4) Royal, Martrell 10             
  3 Largo  'A'                                        1:40.00    1:39.66  
     1) Enieruem, Daniel 10             2)                                
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:41.00    1:39.70  
     1) Hylton, Javier 9                2) Rose, Damein 10                
     3) Powers, Oshai -                 4) McCants, Juwan 10              
 
Boys Long Jump Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodwell, Damon             9 Northwestern        19-05.00   18-04.00  
  2 Wright, Maurice            9 C.H. Flowers        18-06.25   18-01.00  
  3 Deen-Gassama, Aroun        - Fairmont Hei        14-11.00   15-00.00  
  4 Robinson, Rashard          9 Henry A Wise                   14-06.00  
  5 Ononogbo, Vincent          9 Frederick Do        14-00.00   13-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Littleton, Tevon           9 Largo               34-07.00   31-07.00  
  2 Smith, Gershom            10 Bladensburg         30-08.75   30-10.00  
  3 Adeyemo, Ibrahim          10 Bladensburg                    28-04.00  
  4 Cruz, Romael              11 Frederick Do                   28-00.50  
  5 Hudson, Christopher        9 Frederick Do        31-00.00   24-05.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                      137.50     2) Eleanor Roosevelt         118.50
    3) Largo                       75        4) Frederick Douglass-PG      62   
    5) C.H. Flowers                59        6) Friendly Senior            46   
    7) Suitland                    33        8) Henry A Wise               26   
    9) Oxon Hill                   15       10) DuVal                      14   
   10) Potomac                     14       12) Bladensburg                13   
   13) Gwynn Park                  11       14) Laurel                      9   
   15) Parkdale                     7       16) High Point                  6   
   17) Surrattsville                3       18) Forestville Military        2   
   18) Northwestern-PG              2                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry A Wise               112.50     2) Frederick Douglass-PG      96.50
    3) Oxon Hill                   89        4) DuVal                      54   
    5) Bowie                       51        6) Suitland                   48   
    7) Eleanor Roosevelt           42        8) Largo                      38   
    9) Laurel                      37       10) C.H. Flowers               28   
   11) Gwynn Park                  26       12) Forestville Military       12   
   12) Crossland                   12       14) Friendly Senior             7   
   15) Northwestern-PG              6       15) High Point                  6   
   15) Parkdale                     6       18) Central-PG                  5   
   19) Potomac                      4       20) Bladensburg                 2