Complete Results

Licensed to Running Maryland, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 02:38 PM
         MIAA/IAAM Outdoor Championships 2013 - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013          
                            Archbishop Spalding HS                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 3:10 PM
 Finals: Saturday  1:00 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakin Hatcher                McDonogh               12.72      12.32   10   
  2 Danielle Edwards             McDonogh               12.43      12.36    8   
  3 Tyler James                  McDonogh               12.88      12.41    6   
  4 Kyle Stewart                 Bryn Mawr              12.85      12.48    5   
  5 Amani Wallace                Seton Keough           12.94      12.50    4   
  6 Lauren Shin                  Archbishop S           13.17      12.92    3   
  7 Maya Belin                   Maryvale Pre           13.25      12.94    2   
  8 Courtney Grant               Seton Keough           13.24      13.10    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:55 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:55 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus 5 Next Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lakin Hatcher                McDonogh               25.27      25.09   10   
  2 Danielle Edwards             McDonogh               25.64      25.62    8   
  3 Tyler James                  McDonogh               26.42      26.00    6   
  4 Kyle Stewart                 Bryn Mawr              26.50      26.59    5   
  5 Lauren Shin                  Archbishop S           27.21      26.61    4   
  6 Amani Wallace                Seton Keough           27.08      27.19    3   
  7 Cecilia Craig                Mount de Sal           27.72      27.54    2   
  8 Courtney Grant               Seton Keough           27.51      28.06    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 4:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:00 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sidney Hayes                 McDonogh               57.78      57.70   10   
  2 Jasmine Brown                Maryvale Pre         1:00.92    1:00.23    8   
  3 Kiana Wright                 John Carroll         1:01.00    1:00.40    6   
  4 Lana Humes                   Severn Schoo         1:02.26    1:01.49    5   
  5 Parker Gray                  Maryvale Pre         1:02.12    1:01.89    4   
  6 Bailey Price                 Archbishop S         1:03.09    1:02.83    3   
  7 Colleen Campbell             Notre Dame P         1:03.44    1:03.02    2   
  8 Jalil Penn                   Institute of         1:03.31    1:04.01    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:30 PM
 Advancement: Top 4 in Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jess Harris                  Mount de Sal         2:22.47    2:13.58   10   
  2 Sarah Frey                   Notre Dame P         2:27.62    2:16.51    8   
  3 Allison Glossinger           McDonogh             2:26.90    2:16.53    6   
  4 Kendall Gray                 Maryvale Pre         2:27.97    2:26.55    5   
  5 Jordan Burgess               McDonogh             2:29.70    2:27.24    4   
  6 Ana White                    Mount de Sal         2:28.05    2:29.14    3   
  7 Bridget Gonzalez             The Catholic         2:34.39    2:30.27    2   
  8 Claire Eckhardt              Archbishop S         2:37.65    2:31.40    1   
  9 Faith Ensor                  John Carroll         2:29.65    2:32.18  
 10 Caitlyn McGuinness           Archbishop S         2:30.51    2:32.68  
 -- Caitlin Anson                Archbishop S         2:30.25        DNS  
 -- Maggie Seybold               McDonogh             2:28.87        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 Saturday 1:15 PM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Gonzalez           The Catholic         4:48.00    4:53.08   2  10   
  2 Caroline Reiser              St. Mary's-A         5:23.40    5:18.70   2   8   
  3 Mary Reiser                  St. Mary's-A         5:19.90    5:18.72   2   6   
  4 Maggie Seybold               McDonogh             5:25.50    5:26.66   2   5   
  5 Colleen Cook                 Maryvale Pre         5:45.00    5:29.63   1   4   
  6 Kendall Gray                 Maryvale Pre         5:34.84    5:31.41   2   3   
  7 Elizabeth Lelonek            The Catholic         5:31.00    5:32.03   2   2   
  8 Maggie Gill                  McDonogh             5:33.90    5:32.38   2   1   
  9 Sarah Balles                 Seton Keough         5:29.00    5:34.73   2 
 10 Rebecca Gessler              Institute of         5:47.00    5:35.24   1 
 11 Clare Basil                  Mount de Sal         5:29.30    5:35.57   2 
 12 Zoe Barnes                   Archbishop S         5:33.10    5:36.44   2 
 13 Gabby Lago                   Maryvale Pre         5:33.79    5:38.47   2 
 14 Amanda Spaeth                John Carroll         5:40.10    5:39.50   1 
 15 Faith Ensor                  John Carroll         5:52.20    5:39.80   1 
 16 Laura Monaghan               Notre Dame P         5:58.00    5:41.93   1 
 17 Colleen Miller               Mount de Sal         5:48.20    5:45.30   1 
 18 Caitlin Anson                Archbishop S         5:32.55    5:46.09   2 
 19 Caitlyn McGuinness           Archbishop S         5:32.16    5:50.03   2 
 20 Kasey Fogelsanger            Mercy                5:52.00    5:52.97   1 
 21 Summer Legambi               Notre Dame P         5:49.00    5:53.21   1 
 22 Amy Gessler                  Institute of         5:57.00    5:53.49   1 
 23 Alexa Corse                  Bryn Mawr            5:52.60    5:58.20   1 
 -- Shannon Falcone              St. Vincent          6:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Taylor Hare                  McDonogh             5:36.30        DNS   1 
 -- Hannah Walter                Mount de Sal         5:53.20        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Alley                Seton Keough           15.55      15.59   10   
  2 Jackie Clauser               Mount de Sal           17.45      17.00    8   
  3 Rebecca Driver               John Carroll           17.01      17.21    6   
  4 Mina Woods                   McDonogh               17.17      17.37    5   
  5 Jalysa Latimer               McDonogh               17.96      17.43    4   
  6 Tess Sheets                  Bryn Mawr              18.37      17.72    3   
  7 Christina Sarver             Mount de Sal           18.24      17.98    2   
  8 Najah Whitfield              Mercy                  18.29      18.76    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday  5:00 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:15 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Alley                Seton Keough           47.85      48.17   10   
  2 Kristen Isoldi               John Carroll           48.76      48.60    8   
  3 Najah Whitfield              Mercy                  50.39      49.02    6   
  4 Olivia Tauypen               Maryvale Pre           51.11      49.48    5   
  5 Jessica Brinker              Mount de Sal           50.52      49.91    4   
  6 Natalie Simms                Institute of           49.83      49.93    3   
  7 Jalysa Latimer               McDonogh               50.37      49.97    2   
  8 Rebecca Driver               John Carroll           50.13      51.49    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 4:15 PM
 Finals: Saturday 1:35 PM
 Advancement:Top 2 in Heat and Next 4 Fastest Times
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                       49.80      49.90   10   
  2 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  52.19      51.41    8   
  3 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            52.10      52.24    6   
  4 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      52.79      52.47    5   
  5 Seton Keough  'A'                                   52.23      52.55    4   
  6 Mount de Sales  'A'                                 52.83      52.62    3   
  7 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                                54.33      55.32    2   
 -- Institute of Notre Dame  'A'                        53.43        DNS  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Saturday 3:25 PM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                     3:52.90    3:57.50   2  10   
     1) Tyler James                     2) Sidney Hayes                   
     3) Lakin Hatcher                   4) Allison Glossinger             
  2 Mount de Sales  'A'                               4:09.19    4:05.17   2   8   
     1) Cecilia Craig                   2) Jess Harris                    
     3) Rosie Ruzzi                     4) Ana White                      
  3 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                4:16.67    4:09.15   2   6   
     1) Jasmine Brown                   2) Parker Gray                    
     3) Shana Hildrith                  4) Julia Noel                     
  4 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              4:21.24    4:13.47   2   5   
     1) Colleen Campbell                2) Sarah Frey                     
     3) Mary Moynihan                   4) Kayla Robison                  
  5 Institute of Notre Dame  'A'                      4:26.64    4:15.29   2   4   
     1) Whysper Irving                  2) Jalil Penn                     
     3) Natalie Simms                   4) Alex Young                     
  6 John Carroll  'A'                                 4:21.74    4:18.73   2   3   
     1) Rebecca Driver                  2) Faith Ensor                    
     3) Kristen Isoldi                  4) Kiana Wright                   
  7 Oldfields  'A'                                    4:37.90    4:25.90   1   2   
     1) Dalvida Palmer                  2) Emmi Fisher                    
     3) Bella Fisher                    4) Madi Brooks-Miller             
  8 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          4:19.00    4:27.73   2   1   
     1) Sarah Ensor                     2) Caitlin Anson                  
     3) Caitlyn McGuinness              4) Bailey Price                   
  9 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    4:49.24    4:31.82   1 
     1) Tess Sheets                     2) Lucy Roland                    
     3) Callie Harlan                   4) Claire Drigotas                
 10 Mercy  'A'                                        5:04.54    4:38.86   1 
     1) Janna Wisniewski                2) Katie Roberts                  
     3) Nequoia Harris                  4) Kasey Fogelsanger              
 11 Seton Keough  'A'                                 4:45.35    4:44.27   1 
     1) Jamie Farley                    2) Alyssa Kessler                 
     3) Sarah Balles                    4) Ciara Saunders                 
 12 St. Vincent Pallotti  'A'                         5:03.00    4:55.01   1 
     1) Kasey Callaway                  2) Seeta Deonauth                 
     3) Brea Harmon                     4) Justice Westmoreland           
 -- Severn School  'A'                                4:17.00        DNS   2 
     1) Lana Humes                      2) Delia Repasky                  
     3) Allison Voorhees                4) Jasmine Wright                 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Saturday 9:30 AM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Brown                Maryvale Pre         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Liz Ann Kennelly             Maryvale Pre         4-10.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Bethany Wilson               Archbishop S         4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Jasmine Couvillion           Mount de Sal         4-10.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5 Rebecca Driver               John Carroll         4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 McKenzie Hutchinson          Mount de Sal         4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 Alex Young                   Institute of         4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  8 Alecia King                  Seton Keough         4-08.00   J4-08.00    0.50
  8 Natalie Simms                Institute of         4-10.00   J4-08.00    0.50
 10 Amber Franklin               Maryvale Pre         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Caitlin Alley                Seton Keough         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 11 Bella Fisher                 Oldfields            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Emily Michel                 St. Mary's-A         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Allison Voorhees             Severn Schoo         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 11 Maya Wynn                    McDonogh             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Sam Clarke                   John Carroll         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 17 Anna Woepke                  Severn Schoo                    4-04.00  
 18 Shana Williams               Institute of         4-08.00   J4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Saturday 9:30 AM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiana Wright                 John Carroll        16-01.00   16-09.00   10   
  2 Jasmine Brown                Maryvale Pre        16-03.00   15-10.50    8   
  3 Andrea Robinson              McDonogh            14-11.00   15-09.75    6   
  4 Zion Clarke                  Mercy               15-06.50   15-06.75    5   
  5 Maya Wynn                    McDonogh            16-05.25   15-04.50    4   
  6 Jalysa Latimer               McDonogh            16-08.00   15-00.75    3   
  7 Matilda Meades-Cubitt        Oldfields           16-01.50   15-00.00    2   
  8 Jasmine Couvillion           Mount de Sal        14-04.00   14-09.75    1   
  9 Olivia Tauypen               Maryvale Pre        15-03.50   14-07.00  
 10 Emily Michel                 St. Mary's-A        14-09.50   14-06.00  
 11 Victoria Anucha              Seton Keough        16-03.75   14-05.75  
 12 Whysper Irving               Institute of        14-00.00   14-02.75  
 12 Amy Chong                    Bryn Mawr           15-02.00   14-02.75  
 14 Rachel Maher                 Mount de Sal        14-04.00   14-02.50  
 15 Sabrina Illiano              Bryn Mawr           13-09.50   14-01.25  
 16 Morgan Jones                 Institute of        14-02.00   13-08.25  
 17 Maggie Sands                 Notre Dame P        13-10.00   13-08.00  
 18 Brianna Stacey               Archbishop S        13-09.50   13-07.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Saturday 9:30 AM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brianna Jacobs               McDonogh            36-09.00   36-09.00   10   
  2 Tamara Sherrill              Notre Dame P        33-11.00   33-11.00    8   
  3 Madison Troisi               St. Mary's-A        31-06.00   31-06.00    6   
  4 Sam Kozlowski                Maryvale Pre        30-10.00   30-10.00    5   
  5 Jameira Johnson              McDonogh            30-07.25   30-07.25    4   
  6 Kaiya Coleman                St. Vincent         30-06.25   30-06.25    3   
  7 Audrey Cortes                Severn Schoo        29-03.25   29-03.25    2   
  8 Sarah Schiender              Mount de Sal        28-10.00   28-10.00    1   
  9 Jackie Clauser               Mount de Sal        28-00.75   28-00.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Jacobs               McDonogh              113-09     102-07q 
  2 Jameira Johnson              McDonogh               87-02      90-05q 
  3 Sam Kozlowski                Maryvale Pre           86-04      86-10q 
  4 Bethany Wilson               Archbishop S        91-04.50      86-07q 
  5 Darby Decarlo                Notre Dame P           89-03      84-09q 
  6 Kaiya Coleman                St. Vincent         68-10.25      84-03q 
  7 Emilie Lahneman              St. Mary's-A        77-10.50      81-07q 
  8 Sarah Schiender              Mount de Sal           84-00      71-02q 
  9 Maggie Sands                 Notre Dame P           69-00      69-09q 
 10 Staj Countiss                Mount de Sal           68-10      69-03  
 11 Monita Travis                Bryn Mawr              80-09      66-09  
 12 Sasha Magruder               Maryvale Pre           82-11      66-07  
 13 Mary Claire Connor           Notre Dame P        74-04.50      66-02  
 14 Alisha Locklear              Seton Keough           79-00      65-00  
 15 Madison Troisi               St. Mary's-A        75-01.75      61-07  
 16 Angel Singleton              Maryvale Pre                      60-03  
 17 Tessa Babcock                Bryn Mawr           68-05.50      51-06  
 -- Bria Jackson                 Institute of           69-11        DNS  
 -- Maria Sanchez                St. Mary's-A           69-02        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Jacobs               McDonogh              102-07     102-07   10   
  2 Jameira Johnson              McDonogh               90-05      90-05    8   
  3 Sam Kozlowski                Maryvale Pre           86-10      86-10    6   
  4 Bethany Wilson               Archbishop S           86-07      86-07    5   
  5 Darby Decarlo                Notre Dame P           84-09      84-09    4   
  6 Kaiya Coleman                St. Vincent            84-03      84-03    3   
  7 Emilie Lahneman              St. Mary's-A           81-07      81-07    2   
  8 Sarah Schiender              Mount de Sal           71-02      71-02    1   
  9 Maggie Sands                 Notre Dame P           69-09      69-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 3:10 PM
 Finals: Saturday 1:00 PM
 Advancement:  Winner of Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jelani Roberts               Gilman Schoo           11.24      11.22   10   
  2 Austin Markley               John Carroll           11.22      11.24    8   
  3 Michael Bell                 St. Frances            11.28      11.27    6   
  4 Maurice Williams             St. Frances            11.20      11.32    5   
  5 Taysean Scott                McDonogh               11.38      11.50    4   
  6 Damien Farmer                Calvert Hall           11.41      11.53    3   
  7 Jabari Weems                 McDonogh               11.65      11.55    2   
  8 Justin Hawkins               McDonogh               11.34      11.66    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:55 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:55 PM
 Advancement: Top 2 in Each Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jelani Roberts               Gilman Schoo           22.94      22.58   10   
  2 Chet Hebden                  St. Mary's-A           23.09      22.70    8   
  3 Austin Markley               John Carroll           22.91      22.74    6   
  4 Carmelo Barresi              Archbishop C           23.04      22.81    5   
  5 Nighel Scott                 McDonogh               23.31      23.35    4   
  6 Justin Moultrie              Archbishop C           23.80      24.06    3   
  7 Bernard Little               Loyola Blake           23.67      24.20    2   
 -- Justin Hawkins               McDonogh               23.21        DNS  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 4:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:00 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nighel Scott                 McDonogh               51.60      49.21   10   
  2 Chet Hebden                  St. Mary's-A           50.39      49.55    8   
  3 Paul Marta                   St. Mary's-A           52.41      50.92    6   
  4 Kyle Hunt                    Archbishop C           50.55      51.36    5   
  5 Josh Woods                   McDonogh               51.61      51.85    4   
  6 Chris Jackson                Gilman Schoo           51.85      52.37    3   
  7 Jalin Powell                 St. Vincent            52.38      52.42    2   
  8 Kareem Felder                St. Frances            52.74      53.44    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:30 PM
 Advancement: Top 4 in Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jibri McLean                 Gilman Schoo         1:58.54    1:56.46   10   
  2 Mikey Singer                 McDonogh             1:58.64    1:59.62    8   
  3 Liam May                     Calvert Hall         2:01.96    2:00.41    6   
  4 Carter Gray                  Gilman Schoo         2:03.63    2:00.58    5   
  5 Connor perry                 Loyola Blake         2:04.68    2:01.22    4   
  6 Matt Brown                   McDonogh             2:03.71    2:01.26    3   
  7 Alex Genuario                Mount St. Jo         2:01.72    2:02.40    2   
  8 dan vinton                   Loyola Blake         2:05.70    2:02.92    1   
  9 Robert Wilhelm               Gilman Schoo         2:00.69    2:04.28  
 10 Peter Rowe                   Calvert Hall         2:02.09    2:05.81  
 11 Dominic Genuario             Mount St. Jo         2:01.62    2:09.56  
 12 Matt Rosborg                 Severn Schoo         2:02.97    2:16.88  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 Saturday 1:15 PM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mikey Singer                 McDonogh             4:18.03    4:18.73   2  10   
  2 Tyler Spear                  Loyola Blake         4:22.00    4:20.67   2   8   
  3 Dominic Genuario             Mount St. Jo         4:38.00    4:25.05   2   6   
  4 Michael Wegner               Loyola Blake         4:32.00    4:27.31   2   5   
  5 Peter Rowe                   Calvert Hall         4:36.00    4:28.08   2   4   
  6 Pat Dunk                     Calvert Hall         4:33.00    4:33.39   2   3   
  7 Andrew Michelson             McDonogh             4:38.38    4:33.52   2   2   
  8 Matt Rosborg                 Severn Schoo         4:43.00    4:36.75   1   1   
  9 Sam Zunkeler                 Gilman Schoo         4:45.10    4:37.45   1 
 10 Michael Byrns                Severn Schoo         4:44.00    4:37.91   1 
 11 Jack Noble                   Severn Schoo         4:45.00    4:39.49   1 
 12 Erik Meyer                   Archbishop C         4:48.00    4:41.73   1 
 13 Brad Beard                   St. Mary's-A         4:42.20    4:43.55   1 
 14 Matt Bouldin                 Archbishop C         4:49.00    4:44.23   1 
 15 Todd Skintges                Mount St. Jo         4:50.00    4:44.25   1 
 16 Ronan Oshea                  Archbishop S         4:49.60    4:45.43   1 
 17 John Stoller                 Gilman Schoo         4:42.30    4:46.18   1 
 18 Ted Terpos                   Loyola Blake         4:36.20    4:49.13   2 
 19 John Podles                  Calvert Hall         4:47.00    4:49.55   1 
 -- Carter Gray                  Gilman Schoo         4:38.70        DNS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 2:45 PM
 Finals: Saturday 12:45 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus 5 Next Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Fisher               Mount St. Jo           15.60      15.26   10   
  2 Justin Weathers              McDonogh               15.56      15.57    8   
  3 Robert Smith                 Archbishop C           15.79      15.67    6   
  4 Melvin Keihn                 Gilman Schoo           15.88      15.83    5   
  5 Danny Fitzgerald             Loyola Blake           15.95      15.90    4   
  6 Kyle Scott                   McDonogh               16.27      16.40    3   
  7 Ean Coe                      Mount St. Jo           16.37      16.44    2   
  8 Marcus Hicks                 Calvert Hall           16.45      17.28    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:00 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:15 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Weathers              McDonogh               42.73      39.88   10   
  2 Danny Fitzgerald             Loyola Blake           41.61      39.97    8   
  3 Robert Smith                 Archbishop C           42.10      41.16    6   
  4 Melvin Keihn                 Gilman Schoo           42.76      42.23    5   
  5 Ben Sanders                  St. Mary's-A           43.16      42.26    4   
  6 Kyle Levere                  Calvert Hall           43.30      42.77    3   
  7 Kyle Scott                   McDonogh               42.98      42.92    2   
  8 Demitri Buggs                St. Vincent            43.36      42.96    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 4:15 PM
 Finals: Saturday 1:35 PM
 Advancement:Top 2 in Heat and Next 4 Fastest Times
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman School  'A'                                  43.87      43.66   10   
  2 McDonogh  'A'                                       43.42      43.79    8   
  3 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              45.35      43.82    6   
  4 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               45.46      44.41    5   
  5 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              45.25      44.58    4   
  6 St. Vincent Pallotti  'A'                           45.34      44.75    3   
 -- Calvert Hall College  'A'                           44.95         DQ   dropped between 2 an
 -- St. Mary's-Annapolis  'A'                           47.49        DNS  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Saturday 3:25 PM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                     3:24.40    3:25.96   2  10   
     1) Josh Woods                      2) Justin Weathers                
     3) Taysean Scott                   4) Nighel Scott                   
  2 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            3:26.00    3:27.14   2   8   
     1) Robert Smith                    2) Kyle Hunt                      
     3) Brandon Chambers                4) Carmelo Barresi                
  3 Gilman School  'A'                                3:28.51    3:30.38   2   6   
     1) Jibri McLean                    2) Chris Jackson                  
     3) Carter Gray                     4) Robert Wilhelm                 
  4 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         3:34.00    3:31.17   2   5   
     1) Evan Watson                     2) Peter Rowe                     
     3) Ricky Ratliff                   4) Liam May                       
  5 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          3:40.00    3:39.07   2   4   
     1) Matt Harding                    2) Kyle Gonzc                     
     3) Doug Dale                       4) Evan Byrd                      
  6 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:33.20    3:39.53   2   3   
     1) Dominic Piedmont                2) Bernard Little                 
     3) miles jenkins                   4) Danny Fitzgerald               
  7 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             3:41.00    3:39.96   2   2   
     1) Jeff Burnett                    2) Jadan Blue                     
     3) Jamal Joyner                    4) Taylor White                   
  8 St. Mary's-Annapolis  'A'                         3:39.90    3:44.86   2   1   
     1) Fox Bernhard                    2) Chet Hebden                    
     3) Paul Marta                      4) Conor Moore                    
  9 John Carroll  'A'                                 3:43.00    3:46.49   1 
     1) Derek Alban                     2) Will Horn                      
     3) Dave Knaide                     4) Mark Pickett                   
 -- Severn School  'A'                                3:46.00        DNS   1 
     1) Adam Boldt                      2) Travis Cherry                  
     3) Matt Rosborg                    4) Cortez Wilson                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Saturday 9:30 AM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarid Ryan                   Severn Schoo         6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Josh Woods                   McDonogh             6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Kyle Levere                  Calvert Hall         6-00.00    5-08.00    5.50
  3 Dorian Maddox                Gilman Schoo         5-10.00    5-08.00    5.50
  5 Robert Smith                 Archbishop C         6-00.00   J5-08.00    4   
  6 Christian Lynch              Gilman Schoo         5-08.00    5-06.00    2.50
  6 Kelsey Nedd                  McDonogh             5-08.00    5-06.00    2.50
  8 Thomas White                 Mount St. Jo         5-10.00   J5-06.00    1   
  9 Juantez McRae                Calvert Hall         6-00.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Eric Barstad                 Archbishop C         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Sean Updike                  Mount St. Jo         5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 12 Chris Heyward                Mount St. Jo         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 13 Daniel Douglas               Archbishop C         5-08.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Matt Harding                 Archbishop S         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Joe Yearby                   Severn Schoo         5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Woods                   McDonogh            20-09.00   21-10.00   10   
  2 Connor Cunningham            Loyola Blake        21-05.00   21-07.00    8   
  3 Austin Markley               John Carroll        21-03.00   21-04.25    6   
  4 Kelsey Nedd                  McDonogh            20-09.50   20-08.00    5   
  5 Christian Lynch              Gilman Schoo        20-06.50   20-04.50    4   
  6 Alonzo Mayo                  Gilman Schoo        19-09.50   19-11.00    3   
  7 Max Zellner-Fing             Archbishop S        19-11.00   19-09.00    2   
  8 Declan Aroh                  Loyola Blake        19-07.00   19-04.75    1   
  9 Jawanza Diggs                St. Frances         18-09.00   19-03.25  
 10 Brennon Dingle               St. Frances         19-06.00   18-09.75  
 11 Demitri Buggs                St. Vincent         20-02.00   18-06.50  
 12 matt azzaro                  Loyola Blake        18-09.00   18-02.25  
 13 Pat Grove                    Archbishop C        18-01.00   18-00.50  
 14 Eric Barstad                 Archbishop C        18-11.00   17-11.75  
 15 Charles Fisher               Mount St. Jo        20-10.00   17-10.00  
 16 Jay Lawson                   Baltimore Lu        18-06.50   17-08.00  
 16 Akeem Henry                  Calvert Hall        18-10.00   17-08.00  
 18 Daniel Douglas               Archbishop C        18-02.00   17-07.50  
 19 Ben Sanders                  St. Mary's-A        18-11.00   17-03.00  
 20 Sean Updike                  Mount St. Jo        19-00.50   17-00.00  
 -- Kevin Holmes                 St. Vincent         18-01.50       FOUL  
 -- Kai Locksley                 Gilman Schoo        20-04.50        DNS  
 -- Syl Brown                    McDonogh            20-09.50        DNS  
 -- Russ Neverdon                Calvert Hall        19-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Robinson              McDonogh            54-01.00   51-03.50q 
  2 Sheldon Johnson              Gilman Schoo        45-09.00   46-10.50q 
  3 Ryan Ford                    McDonogh            45-11.00   46-09.50q 
  4 Micah Kiser                  Gilman Schoo        43-08.00   45-03.00q 
  5 Ed Dunnigan                  Archbishop C        46-08.00   44-11.50q 
  6 Chibuzo Ukandu               Gilman Schoo        45-01.00   43-10.00q 
  7 Jeffrey Butler               St. Vincent         42-01.00   40-01.50q 
  8 Nick Phelps                  Mount St. Jo        41-08.00   40-01.00q 
  9 Drew Devanney                Calvert Hall        39-11.00   38-04.50q 
 10 Steven Degross               Calvert Hall        38-01.00   36-10.50  
 11 Austin Luckhardt             Archbishop S        40-08.00   36-09.50  
 12 Darien Dixon                 McDonogh            39-09.00   35-10.00  
 13 Andrew Doyle                 Mount St. Jo        36-02.75   34-04.00  
 -- john horton                  Loyola Blake        39-03.00        DNS  
 -- Shane Lowman                 Mount St. Jo        36-11.00        DNS  
 -- Walter Smoloski              St. Mary's-A        36-02.50        DNS  
 -- Spencer Tuveson              Calvert Hall        39-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Robinson              McDonogh            51-03.50   51-03.50   10   
  2 Sheldon Johnson              Gilman Schoo        46-10.50   46-10.50    8   
  3 Ryan Ford                    McDonogh            46-09.50   46-09.50    6   
  4 Micah Kiser                  Gilman Schoo        45-03.00   45-03.00    5   
  5 Ed Dunnigan                  Archbishop C        44-11.50   44-11.50    4   
  6 Chibuzo Ukandu               Gilman Schoo        43-10.00   43-10.00    3   
  7 Jeffrey Butler               St. Vincent         40-01.50   40-01.50    2   
  8 Nick Phelps                  Mount St. Jo        40-01.00   40-01.00    1   
  9 Drew Devanney                Calvert Hall        38-04.50   38-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Saturday 9:30 AM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uchenna Ihenatu              Gilman Schoo          163-03     163-03   10   
  2 Andrew Robinson              McDonogh              160-01     160-01    8   
  3 Miles Norris                 Gilman Schoo          131-03     131-03    6   
  4 Danny Singer                 McDonogh              130-01     130-01    5   
  5 Andrew Doyle                 Mount St. Jo          126-08     126-08    4   
  6 john horton                  Loyola Blake          126-03     126-03    3   
  7 Ryan Ford                    McDonogh              121-02     121-02    2   
  8 Arian Mayeux                 Gilman Schoo          119-07     119-07    1   
  9 Shane Lowman                 Mount St. Jo          116-03     116-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 3:10 PM
 Finals: Saturday 1:00 PM
 Advancement: Heat Winners Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nijuel Hill                  Calvert Hall           12.04      11.81   10   
  2 Ryan Webb                    Calvert Hall           11.95      11.86    8   
  3 Malik Christian              St. Frances            11.89      11.89    6   
  4 Eric Burrell                 McDonogh               12.08      12.03    5   
  5 Kareem Montgomery            McDonogh               12.03      12.05    4   
  6 Antonio Dupree               Gilman Schoo           12.18      12.10    3   
  7 biafra okonowkra             Loyola Blake           12.21      12.16    2   
 -- Grandison Lucius             Archbishop C           12.24        DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:55 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:55 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaire Dorsey                 Calvert Hall           23.81      23.55   10   
  2 biafra okonowkra             Loyola Blake           24.64      24.21    8   
  3 AJ Johnson                   McDonogh               24.34      24.23    6   
  4 Kai Thompson                 Mount St. Jo           24.77      24.51    5   
  5 Antonio Dupree               Gilman Schoo           25.11      24.93    4   
  6 Ike Njoku                    Gilman Schoo           25.25      25.05    3   
  7 Shane Nelson                 Calvert Hall           24.76      25.32    2   
  8 Ryan Webb                    Calvert Hall           25.25      31.63    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 4:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:00 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AJ Johnson                   McDonogh               54.87      52.32   10   
  2 duncan woodward              Loyola Blake           55.02      53.81    8   
  3 Tommy Diehl                  Gilman Schoo           55.05      54.28    6   
  4 Matt Thompson                Loyola Blake           56.14      55.53    5   
  5 Alex Boulter                 Mount St. Jo           55.43      56.08    4   
  6 Malik Curtis                 Calvert Hall           55.81      56.16    3   
  7 Paul Gloth                   Loyola Blake           56.68      56.80    2   
  8 David Kang                   Gilman Schoo           56.65      56.82    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:30 PM
 Advancement: Top 4 in Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ken rowe                     Loyola Blake         2:14.82    2:08.82   10   
  2 andrew Macdonald             Loyola Blake         2:24.48    2:09.03    8   
  3 Robbie Whalen                Calvert Hall         2:14.16    2:10.99    6   
  4 Richard Shin                 Gilman Schoo         2:12.89    2:11.48    5   
  5 Robby Handa                  Gilman Schoo         2:18.78    2:11.56    4   
  6 Spencer Perry                Gilman Schoo         2:16.72    2:11.67    3   
  7 chris filar                  Loyola Blake         2:12.03    2:11.86    2   
  8 Tim Foley                    Calvert Hall         2:15.39    2:13.14    1   
  9 Sydney Mukasa                McDonogh             2:14.66    2:13.39  
 10 Nick Kyak                    Mount St. Jo         2:17.95    2:17.20  
 11 Andrew Yoon                  McDonogh             2:16.81    2:19.95  
 -- Eric Ampil                   Archbishop C         2:19.38        DNS  
 -- Dylan Orrell                 McDonogh             2:25.11        DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Saturday 3:05 PM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Wegner                 Loyola Blake         9:59.10   10:06.17   10   
  2 frankie legambi              Loyola Blake         9:59.20   10:28.61    8   
  3 Jacob Campitelli             Mount St. Jo        11:07.00   10:44.32    6   
  4 Ben Kotchick                 Calvert Hall        11:15.00   10:54.00    5   
  5 Parks King                   Gilman Schoo        11:25.00   11:13.99    4   
  6 Daniel Jordan                Mount St. Jo        11:08.00   11:16.45    3   
  7 Mike Brockmeyer              Mount St. Jo        11:05.00   11:17.49    2   
  8 Matt Becker                  John Carroll        11:14.00   11:28.55    1   
 -- Ryan Sevell                  McDonogh            10:59.10        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 2:45 PM
 Finals: Saturday  12:45 PM
 Advancement: Top 2 in Each Heat Plus 4 Next Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quentin Coe                  Mount St. Jo           17.67      16.71   10   
  2 Justin Adams                 Gilman Schoo           17.19      16.91    8   
  3 Montrae Coston               Mount St. Jo           17.61      17.44    6   
  4 matt strickland              Loyola Blake           17.43      17.52    5   
  5 Aaron McDuffie               Mount St. Jo           18.18      18.16    4   
  6 Anthony Shields              Calvert Hall           18.85      19.45    3   
 -- brian kim                    Loyola Blake           19.85        DNS  
 -- Tim Larkin                   Loyola Blake           19.36        DNS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:00 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:15 PM
 Advancement: Top 2 in Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quentin Coe                  Mount St. Jo           43.12      42.93   10   
  2 matt strickland              Loyola Blake           45.63      44.10    8   
  3 Anthony Shields              Calvert Hall           43.54      44.75    6   
  4 Montrae Coston               Mount St. Jo           43.66      46.22    5   
  5 Justin Adams                 Gilman Schoo           45.39      47.04    4   
  6 brian kim                    Loyola Blake           47.90      48.23    3   
  7 Michael Phillips             McDonogh               48.23      48.83    2   
 -- Tim Larkin                   Loyola Blake           45.30        DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Saturday: 1:35 PM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman School  'A'                                  46.00      45.93   10   
     1) Antonio Dupree                  2) Vincent Posterli               
     3) Shamar Shanks                   4) Neil Norris                    
  2 St. Frances Academy  'A'                            44.70      46.05    8   
     1) Malik Christian                 2) Brennon Dingle                 
     3) Kendrick Lowery                 4) Noah Turley                    
  3 Calvert Hall College  'A'                           48.12      46.26    6   
     1) Naraya Wells                    2) Ryan Webb                      
     3) Jaelon Linton                   4) Nijuel Hill                    
  4 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              47.04      47.54    5   
     1) tim Coan                        2) Radley faulkner                
     3) ryan floyd                      4) biafra okonowkra               
  5 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               49.60      48.08    4   
     1) Andrew Britt                    2) Zac Robinson                   
     3) Montrae Coston                  4) Aaron McDuffie                 
  6 McDonogh  'A'                                       50.10      49.62    3   
     1) Daniel Floyd                    2) Zach Fentress                  
     3) Gavin Clark                     4) Eric Burrell                   
  7 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              49.80      51.04    2   
     1) Glen Davis                      2) Chris Geleta                   
     3) Grandison Lucius                4) Korey Matthews                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Saturday 3:25 PM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman School  'A'                                3:50.80    3:39.91   10   
     1) Chris Czarnecki                 2) Tommy Diehl                    
     3) David Kang                      4) Spencer Perry                  
  2 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:50.80    3:41.76    8   
     1) Paul Gloth                      2) Matt Thompson                  
     3) duncan woodward                 4) Connor Gloth                   
  3 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         3:50.00    3:44.52    6   
     1) Anthony Shields                 2) Anthony Crawley                
     3) Timothy Collier                 4) Ryan Bukowski                  
  4 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             3:51.00    3:52.87    5   
     1) Alex Boulter                    2) Kyhree Edmunds                 
     3) Zac Robinson                    4) Rashaan Williams               
  5 McDonogh  'A'                                     4:06.10    3:55.87    4   
     1) Andrew Yoon                     2) Dylan Orrell                   
     3) Sydney Mukasa                   4) Jack McCarthy                  
  6 St. Vincent Pallotti  'A'                         4:05.00    3:56.79    3   
     1) Alexander Bailey                2) Xiaohang Chu                   
     3) Nicholas London                 4) Ronnie Rountree                
  7 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            4:00.90    4:03.80    2   
     1) Tyler Jackson                   2) Chris Geleta                   
     3) Chris Carter                    4) Korey Matthews                 
 -- Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          4:05.00         DQ   Out before break at
     1) Jared Kanik                     2) Malachi White                  
     3) Austin Townsend                 4) Colin Thrasher                 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kai Thompson                 Mount St. Jo        17-03.00   18-08.00   10   
  2 Nick Naldony                 Mount St. Jo        17-10.00   18-05.75    8   
  3 ryan floyd                   Loyola Blake        17-08.00   18-04.00    6   
  4 Anthony Crawley              Calvert Hall        18-11.00   18-00.50    5   
  5 David Kang                   Gilman Schoo        18-05.75   18-00.00    4   
  6 Bryan Choo                   Gilman Schoo        17-11.50   17-11.50    3   
  7 Neil Norris                  Gilman Schoo        17-06.00   17-07.00    2   
  8 Tory Duckett                 Archbishop C        18-00.00   17-04.50    1   
  9 Sean Christian               Calvert Hall        17-06.00   17-04.00  
 10 Kamal Morgan                 Calvert Hall        16-05.00   17-02.00  
 11 duncan woodward              Loyola Blake        16-08.00   16-09.00  
 12 RJ Martin                    McDonogh            16-01.50   16-05.00  
 13 Rashaan Williams             Mount St. Jo        17-08.00   15-11.50  
 14 Glen Davis                   Archbishop C        16-00.00   15-04.75  
 -- Tim Larkin                   Loyola Blake        16-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellison Jordan               Gilman Schoo        38-00.00   39-00.00q 
  2 Cliff Dixon                  Loyola Blake        33-07.00   37-11.50q 
  3 Ben Robbins                  Gilman Schoo        40-02.00   37-06.00q 
  4 Rakim Davis                  Calvert Hall        35-07.00   36-09.00q 
  5 Antwan Brown                 Archbishop C        39-06.00   36-04.50q 
  6 Jahee Jackson                Gilman Schoo        34-09.00   34-10.50q 
  7 Tony Jones                   Calvert Hall        36-03.00   33-06.00q 
  8 Stephen Goralski             Mount St. Jo        31-01.00   32-08.00q 
  9 Kolby Monts                  Loyola Blake        31-02.00   31-11.00q 
 10 Gavin Clark                  McDonogh            34-04.00   31-00.00  
 11 Mike Bittner                 Archbishop C        31-02.00   27-01.50  
 -- Drew Neal                    Mount St. Jo        30-03.00        DNS  
 -- Jake Dahl                    Mount St. Jo        33-09.50        DNS  
 -- Junior Odukoya               St. Vincent         30-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellison Jordan               Gilman Schoo        39-00.00   39-00.00   10   
  2 Cliff Dixon                  Loyola Blake        37-11.50   37-11.50    8   
  3 Ben Robbins                  Gilman Schoo        37-06.00   37-06.00    6   
  4 Rakim Davis                  Calvert Hall        36-09.00   36-09.00    5   
  5 Antwan Brown                 Archbishop C        36-04.50   36-04.50    4   
  6 Jahee Jackson                Gilman Schoo        34-10.50   34-10.50    3   
  7 Tony Jones                   Calvert Hall        33-06.00   33-06.00    2   
  8 Stephen Goralski             Mount St. Jo        32-08.00   32-08.00    1   
  9 Kolby Monts                  Loyola Blake        31-11.00   31-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Saturday 9:30 AM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellison Jordan               Gilman Schoo          100-09     100-09   10   
  2 Stephen Goralski             Mount St. Jo           95-07      95-07    8   
  3 Ben Robbins                  Gilman Schoo           95-01      95-01    6   
  4 Drew Neal                    Mount St. Jo           94-04      94-04    5   
  5 Tony Jones                   Calvert Hall           90-06      90-06    4   
  6 Antwan Brown                 Archbishop C           90-03      90-03    3   
  7 Kyle Simon                   Archbishop C           89-03      89-03    2   
  8 Devery Hamilton              Gilman Schoo           86-06      86-06    1   
  9 Bresean Davis                Calvert Hall           85-04      85-04  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh                   183        2) Maryvale Prep             121   
    3) Mount de Sales              78        4) John Carroll               52   
    5) Notre Dame Prep             44        6) Seton Keough               43.50
    7) St. Mary's-Annapolis        43        8) Archbishop Spalding        39   
    9) Bryn Mawr                   29       10) The Catholic High School   24   
   11) Institute of Notre Dame     12.50    12) Mercy                      12   
   13) Severn School               10       14) St. Vincent Pallotti        6   
   15) Oldfields                    4                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh                   176.50     2) Gilman School             151   
    3) Loyola Blakefield           97        4) Mount St. Joseph           54   
    5) Archbishop Curley           52        6) Calvert Hall College       51.50
    7) John Carroll                34        8) St. Mary's-Annapolis       32   
    9) St. Frances Academy         18       10) Severn School              16   
   11) St. Vincent Pallotti         8       12) Archbishop Spalding         7   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyola Blakefield          170        2) Gilman School             153.50
    3) Mount St. Joseph           148        4) Calvert Hall College      109.50
    5) McDonogh                    55        6) Archbishop Curley          34   
    7) St. Frances Academy         14        8) St. Vincent Pallotti        8   
    9) John Carroll                 2                                           
Licensed to Running Maryland, LLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2013 07:10 PM
         MIAA/IAAM Outdoor Championships 2013 - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013          
                            Archbishop Spalding HS                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 3:10 PM
 Finals: Saturday  1:00 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Edwards             McDonogh               12.34      12.43Q  4 
  2 Lakin Hatcher                McDonogh               12.34      12.72Q  5 
  3 Kyle Stewart                 Bryn Mawr              12.82      12.85Q  1 
  4 Tyler James                  McDonogh               12.54      12.88Q  3 
  5 Amani Wallace                Seton Keough           12.70      12.94Q  2 
  6 Lauren Shin                  Archbishop S           12.84      13.17q  1 
  7 Courtney Grant               Seton Keough           13.36      13.24q  3 
  8 Maya Belin                   Maryvale Pre           13.31      13.25q  4 
  9 Zion Clarke                  Mercy                  13.44      13.48   2 
 10 Emma Moore                   St. Mary's-A           13.44      13.52   1 
 11 Bailey Andrews               Roland Park            13.34      13.57   5 
 12 Jordan Lloyd                 Mount de Sal           13.64      13.59   1 
 13 Matilda Meades-Cubitt        Oldfields              13.34      13.67   4 
 14 Whysper Irving               Institute of           12.90      13.71   2 
 15 Kelly Wells                  Archbishop S           12.94      13.76   3 
 16 Chelsea Buynum               The Catholic           13.54      13.90   3 
 17 Jennifer Potter              Notre Dame P           13.54      13.91   4 
 18 Emma Beernink                Notre Dame P           13.54      13.95   1 
 19 Zoe Hylton                   St. Vincent            13.34      13.99   5 
 20 Morgan Jones                 Institute of           13.40      14.01   4 
 21 Julia Darminio               Mount de Sal           13.94      14.05   5 
 22 Maya Lamson                  Bryn Mawr              13.64      14.06   2 
 23 Rosie Ruzzi                  Mount de Sal           13.85      14.14   2 
 24 Kayla Stukes                 Institute of           13.50      14.15   3 
 25 Katie Laskey                 Archbishop S           13.44      14.69   5 
 -- Chauntese Gary               St. Vincent            13.58        DNS   2 
 -- Courtney Pearson             Mercy                  13.54        DNS   5 
 -- Nya Hamlet                   Bryn Mawr              13.74        DNS   3 
 -- Kaiya Coleman                St. Vincent            13.63        DNS   1 
 -- Maya Harris                  Severn Schoo           13.54        DNS   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:55 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:55 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus 5 Next Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lakin Hatcher                McDonogh               25.03      25.27Q  5 
  2 Danielle Edwards             McDonogh               26.04      25.64Q  3 
  3 Tyler James                  McDonogh               25.86      26.42Q  4 
  4 Kyle Stewart                 Bryn Mawr              26.66      26.50Q  1 
  5 Lauren Shin                  Archbishop S           26.44      27.21Q  2 
  6 Amani Wallace                Seton Keough           26.64      27.08q  1 
  7 Courtney Grant               Seton Keough           27.26      27.51q  3 
  8 Cecilia Craig                Mount de Sal           27.84      27.72q  1 
  9 Maya Belin                   Maryvale Pre           27.34      27.82   4 
 10 Natalie Simms                Institute of           27.94      27.90   4 
 11 Alex Young                   Institute of           27.64      28.06   3 
 12 Emma Moore                   St. Mary's-A           27.84      28.29   2 
 13 Jalil Penn                   Institute of           27.54      28.37   4 
 14 Casey Jackson                Archbishop S           28.33      28.44   3 
 15 Colleen Campbell             Notre Dame P           28.24      28.46   2 
 16 Lana Humes                   Severn Schoo           27.44      28.57   5 
 17 Matilda Meades-Cubitt        Oldfields              28.14      28.68   5 
 18 Jordan Lloyd                 Mount de Sal           28.34      28.71   1 
 19 Brea Harmon                  St. Vincent            27.53      29.16   5 
 20 Amy Slusher                  John Carroll           28.54      29.17   1 
 21 Zoe Hylton                   St. Vincent            27.81      29.29   1 
 22 Emma Beernink                Notre Dame P           28.04      29.53   5 
 23 Maya Lamson                  Bryn Mawr              28.64      29.92   2 
 24 Chauntese Gary               St. Vincent            27.93      31.42   3 
 -- Courtney Pearson             Mercy                  27.64        DNS   2 
 -- Kelly Wells                  Archbishop S           28.24        DNS   4 
 -- Jasmine Wright               Severn Schoo           27.24        DNS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 4:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:00 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sidney Hayes                 McDonogh               57.83      57.78Q  4 
  2 Jasmine Brown                Maryvale Pre         1:01.34    1:00.92Q  1 
  3 Kiana Wright                 John Carroll         1:01.24    1:01.00Q  2 
  4 Lana Humes                   Severn Schoo         1:00.34    1:02.26Q  3 
  5 Parker Gray                  Maryvale Pre         1:02.18    1:02.12q  2 
  6 Bailey Price                 Archbishop S         1:06.14    1:03.09q  1 
  7 Jalil Penn                   Institute of         1:04.14    1:03.31q  3 
  8 Colleen Campbell             Notre Dame P         1:06.24    1:03.44q  1 
  9 Lisa Boivin                  Archbishop S         1:07.34    1:03.59   3 
 10 Rosie Ruzzi                  Mount de Sal         1:04.44    1:04.05   4 
 11 Bridget Gonzalez             The Catholic         1:06.00    1:04.22   2 
 12 Sarah Ensor                  Archbishop S         1:04.36    1:04.49   4 
 13 Bella Fisher                 Oldfields            1:05.50    1:04.66   3 
 14 Kayla Robison                Notre Dame P         1:06.34    1:05.49   4 
 15 Brea Harmon                  St. Vincent          1:07.51    1:06.60   3 
 16 Gabby Daneman                Mount de Sal         1:07.94    1:07.41   1 
 17 Caroline Arnold              Mount de Sal         1:06.02    1:07.48   2 
 18 Madi Brooks-Miller           Oldfields            1:07.40    1:08.69   4 
 19 Natasha Szymkiewicz          Notre Dame P         1:07.84    1:13.85   2 
 -- Jasmine Wright               Severn Schoo         1:02.14        DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:30 PM
 Advancement: Top 4 in Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jess Harris                  Mount de Sal         2:13.80    2:22.47Q  2 
  2 Allison Glossinger           McDonogh             2:19.42    2:26.90Q  1 
  3 Sarah Frey                   Notre Dame P         2:19.40    2:27.62Q  1 
  4 Kendall Gray                 Maryvale Pre         2:29.08    2:27.97Q  2 
  5 Ana White                    Mount de Sal         2:29.50    2:28.05Q  2 
  6 Jordan Burgess               McDonogh             2:28.00    2:29.70Q  1 
  7 Maggie Seybold               McDonogh             2:23.90    2:28.87q  2 
  8 Faith Ensor                  John Carroll         2:31.70    2:29.65q  2 
  9 Caitlin Anson                Archbishop S         2:30.27    2:30.25q  1 
 10 Caitlyn McGuinness           Archbishop S         2:24.10    2:30.51q  2 
 11 Bridget Gonzalez             The Catholic         2:31.00    2:34.39q  1 
 12 Claire Eckhardt              Archbishop S         2:32.00    2:37.65q  2 
 13 Allison Voorhees             Severn Schoo         2:33.00    2:38.78   1 
 14 Victoria Sill                Maryvale Pre         2:34.02    2:39.33   2 
 15 Cam Brooks-Miller            Oldfields            2:40.00    2:39.88   2 
 16 Julia Noel                   Maryvale Pre         2:36.20    2:41.48   1 
 17 Kate Crabtree                Severn Schoo         2:34.00    2:42.96   1 
 18 Elizabeth Lelonek            The Catholic         2:38.00    2:47.67   1 
 -- Katrina Hrabinski            Mount de Sal         2:25.10        DNS   1 
 -- Rebecca Gessler              Institute of         2:35.30        DNS   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 6:20 PM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Gonzalez           The Catholic        10:48.00   10:39.86   10   
  2 Mary Reiser                  St. Mary's-A        11:30.49   11:24.02    8   
  3 Caroline Reiser              St. Mary's-A        12:14.90   11:24.04    6   
  4 Sarah Balles                 Seton Keough        11:39.41   11:27.12    5   
  5 Taylor Hare                  McDonogh            11:41.43   11:50.74    4   
  6 Gabby Lago                   Maryvale Pre        12:15.90   11:55.85    3   
  7 Bri Hunter                   McDonogh            11:56.33   11:56.44    2   
  8 Maggie Gill                  McDonogh            12:06.18   12:01.51    1   
  9 Rebecca Gessler              Institute of        12:42.30   12:08.23  
 10 Clare Basil                  Mount de Sal        12:24.13   12:09.99  
 11 Elizabeth Lelonek            The Catholic        12:23.00   12:11.45  
 12 Summer Legambi               Notre Dame P        12:45.00   12:16.16  
 13 Amy Gessler                  Institute of        12:41.80   12:19.12  
 14 Amanda Spaeth                John Carroll        11:58.35   12:19.92  
 15 Zoe Barnes                   Archbishop S        12:09.00   12:21.75  
 16 Colleen Cook                 Maryvale Pre        12:18.24   12:26.85  
 17 Abby Potter                  Notre Dame P        12:53.00   12:30.35  
 18 Colleen Miller               Mount de Sal        12:36.60   12:35.16  
 19 Cecily Zecca-Naples          St. Mary's-A        12:48.90   13:32.77  
 -- Kendall Gray                 Maryvale Pre        12:10.41        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Alley                Seton Keough           14.97      15.55Q  5 
  2 Rebecca Driver               John Carroll           17.74      17.01Q  2 
  3 Mina Woods                   McDonogh               16.54      17.17Q  4 
  4 Jackie Clauser               Mount de Sal           17.84      17.45Q  1 
  5 Jalysa Latimer               McDonogh               17.49      17.96Q  3 
  6 Christina Sarver             Mount de Sal           18.54      18.24q  5 
  7 Najah Whitfield              Mercy                  18.24      18.29q  1 
  8 Tess Sheets                  Bryn Mawr              18.64      18.37q  4 
  9 Katie Roberts                Mercy                  18.64      18.38   5 
 10 Kayla Hamilton               Mount de Sal           18.14      18.47   2 
 11 Leah Hurst                   St. Mary's-A           18.64      18.57   3 
 12 Bethany Wilson               Archbishop S           18.94      18.64   1 
 13 Oona Peacock                 Notre Dame P           18.74      18.72   1 
 14 Katie Chaikowski             Notre Dame P           19.54      18.80   3 
 15 Claire Evans                 Roland Park                       18.89   2 
 16 Jess Nahmias                 Archbishop S           18.74      18.96   2 
 17 Catey Minnis                 John Carroll           19.24      19.10   4 
 18 Dalvida Palmer               Oldfields              18.54      19.21   4 
 19 Maggie Ryback                Notre Dame P           19.74      19.51   5 
 20 Kristen Isoldi               John Carroll           18.44      19.60   3 
 21 Tricia Oxford                Severn Schoo           20.54      20.29   3 
 22 Gabriella Fioravante         The Catholic           20.40      20.33   4 
 23 Alyssa Kessler               Seton Keough           19.04      20.69   2 
 24 Hannah Gokaslan              Bryn Mawr              20.84      20.88   1 
 25 Kieran Osullivan             St. Mary's-A           20.34      20.94   5 
 26 Logan Morris                 Severn Schoo           20.64      22.02   2 
 -- Delia Repasky                Severn Schoo           20.74        DNS   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday  5:00 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:15 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caitlin Alley                Seton Keough           48.44      47.85Q  4 
  2 Kristen Isoldi               John Carroll           48.94      48.76Q  3 
  3 Natalie Simms                Institute of           49.24      49.83Q  1 
  4 Jalysa Latimer               McDonogh               49.04      50.37Q  2 
  5 Rebecca Driver               John Carroll           52.74      50.13q  1 
  6 Najah Whitfield              Mercy                  51.84      50.39q  3 
  7 Jessica Brinker              Mount de Sal           51.14      50.52q  4 
  8 Olivia Tauypen               Maryvale Pre           51.14      51.11q  4 
  9 Alex Young                   Institute of           54.14      51.31   2 
 10 Kayla Hamilton               Mount de Sal           50.34      52.17   2 
 11 Leah Hurst                   St. Mary's-A           50.94      52.56   3 
 12 Jamie Farley                 Seton Keough           52.84      52.68   2 
 13 Dalvida Palmer               Oldfields              52.84      52.95   1 
 14 Shana Hildrith               Maryvale Pre           52.04      53.63   2 
 15 Tess Sheets                  Bryn Mawr              53.44      53.83   3 
 16 Meghan Bollinger             Notre Dame P           53.64      54.17   4 
 17 Takano Okumoto               McDonogh               53.64      54.24   4 
 18 Annie Tavera                 Mount de Sal           54.34      54.32   1 
 19 Sasha Magruder               Maryvale Pre           53.74      55.14   3 
 20 Katie Chaikowski             Notre Dame P           54.24      56.59   1 
 -- Delia Repasky                Severn Schoo           49.74        DNS   1 
 -- Sam Clarke                   John Carroll           55.04        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 4:15 PM
 Finals: Saturday 1:35 PM
 Advancement:Top 2 in Heat and Next 4 Fastest Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                       49.54      49.80Q  2 
     1) Tyler James                     2) Joely Firedman                 
     3) Danielle Edwards                4) Paget Barranco                 
  2 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            53.74      52.10Q  1 
     1) Katie Laskey                    2) Bailey Price                   
     3) Lauren Shin                     4) Kelly Wells                    
  3 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  52.80      52.19Q  1 
     1) Maya Belin                      2) Morgan Ferrans                 
     3) Parker Gray                     4) Olivia Tauypen                 
  4 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      53.44      52.79Q  2 
     1) Kyle Stewart                    2) Maya Lamson                    
     3) Nya Hamlet                      4) Sophie Freeman                 
  5 Seton Keough  'A'                                   52.58      52.23q  1 
     1) Inayah Burks                    2) Courtney Grant                 
     3) Alecia King                     4) Amani Wallace                  
  6 Mount de Sales  'A'                                 53.24      52.83q  2 
     1) Julia Darminio                  2) Rachel Maher                   
     3) Rosie Ruzzi                     4) Christina Sarver               
  7 Institute of Notre Dame  'A'                        54.64      53.43q  1 
     1) Whysper Irving                  2) Jalil Penn                     
     3) Kayla Stukes                    4) Jaya Watty                     
  8 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                                56.24      54.33q  1 
     1) Emma Beernink                   2) Colleen Campbell               
     3) Oona Peacock                    4) Jennifer Potter                
  9 St. Vincent Pallotti  'A'                           55.44      54.43   2 
     1) Kasey Callaway                  2) Kaiya Coleman                  
     3) Troi Eggleston                  4) Zoe Hylton                     
 10 St. Mary's-Annapolis  'A'                           56.54      56.48   1 
     1) Molly Dolan                     2) Emma Moore                     
     3) Samantha Mocniak                4) Leah Hurst                     
 11 John Carroll  'A'                                   55.94      56.70   2 
     1) Sophie Centi                    2) Catey Minnis                   
     3) Annie Morris                    4) Amy Slusher                    
 -- Mercy  'A'                                          56.74         DQ   2  Handoff 1-2
     1) Najah Whitfield                 2) Alexa Walker                   
     3) Asia Leake                      4) Brea McAlily                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Wednesday 3:35 PM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:43.84    1:44.44   3  10   
     1) Shannon Cason                   2) Janice Chen                    
     3) Andi Cwieka                     4) Joely Firedman                 
  2 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                1:50.04    1:48.79   3   8   
     1) Maya Belin                      2) Morgan Ferrans                 
     3) Parker Gray                     4) Olivia Tauypen                 
  3 Mount de Sales  'A'                               1:49.64    1:49.98   3   6   
     1) Cecilia Craig                   2) Kayla Hamilton                 
     3) Jess Harris                     4) Rachel Maher                   
  4 Seton Keough  'A'                                 1:51.64    1:50.05   3   5   
     1) Caitlin Alley                   2) Courtney Grant                 
     3) Alecia King                     4) Amani Wallace                  
  5 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          1:51.00    1:50.30   3   4   
     1) Sarah Ensor                     2) Casey Jackson                  
     3) Lauren Shin                     4) Kelly Wells                    
  6 Severn School  'A'                                1:54.00    1:52.28   2   3   
     1) Maya Harris                     2) Lana Humes                     
     3) Delia Repasky                   4) Jasmine Wright                 
  7 St. Mary's-Annapolis  'A'                         1:56.50    1:55.31   2   2   
     1) Leah Hurst                      2) Molly Dolan                    
     3) Emma Moore                      4) Samantha Mocniak               
  8 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              1:51.14    1:56.16   3   1   
     1) Emma Beernink                   2) Colleen Campbell               
     3) Katie Chaikowski                4) Jennifer Potter                
  9 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    1:55.34    1:57.26   2 
     1) Tess Sheets                     2) Maya Lamson                    
     3) Sophie Freeman                  4) Kyle Stewart                   
 10 St. Vincent Pallotti  'A'                         2:01.06    1:58.54   2 
     1) Kasey Callaway                  2) Troi Eggleston                 
     3) Brea Harmon                     4) Zoe Hylton                     
 11 John Carroll  'A'                                 1:55.04    1:58.55   2 
     1) Sophie Centi                    2) Catey Minnis                   
     3) Annie Morris                    4) Amy Slusher                    
 12 Oldfields  'A'                                    2:02.50    1:59.33   1 
     1) Matilda Meades-Cubitt           2) Haile Goff                     
     3) Emmi Fisher                     4) Cam Brooks-Miller              
 13 Mercy  'A'                                        2:07.94    2:04.34   1 
     1) Alexa Walker                    2) Courtney Pearson               
     3) Lee Lewis                       4) Zion Clarke                    
 -- Institute of Notre Dame  'A'                      1:57.34        DNS   2 
     1) Kamaria Dingle                  2) Kayla Stukes                   
     3) Jaya Watty                      4) Shana Williams                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                     9:48.10    9:43.11   10   
     1) Maggie Seybold                  2) Noemie Noulllet                
     3) Allison Glossinger              4) Jordan Burgess                 
  2 Mount de Sales  'A'                               9:30.36    9:44.42    8   
     1) Clare Basil                     2) Jess Harris                    
     3) Katrina Hrabinski               4) Ana White                      
  3 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                         10:00.00    9:59.78    6   
     1) Caitlin Anson                   2) Erin Behrens                   
     3) Claire Eckhardt                 4) Caitlyn McGuinness             
  4 Maryvale Prep  'A'                               10:19.28   10:07.69    5   
     1) Kendall Gray                    2) Gabby Lago                     
     3) Julia Noel                      4) Victoria Sill                  
  5 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                             10:40.00   10:24.20    4   
     1) Sarah Frey                      2) Summer Legambi                 
     3) Laura Monaghan                  4) Abby Potter                    
  6 John Carroll  'A'                                10:39.10   10:35.51    3   
     1) Sam Clarke                      2) Elizabeth Driver               
     3) Faith Ensor                     4) Amanda Spaeth                  
  7 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                   11:06.50   11:02.44    2   
     1) Sophie Trikeriotis              2) Usma Hosain                    
     3) Callie Harlan                   4) Claire Drigotas                
  8 Institute of Notre Dame  'A'                     11:27.60   11:06.97    1   
     1) Aaliyah Derry                   2) Sydney Dry                     
     3) Amy Gessler                     4) Rebecca Gessler                
  9 Severn School  'A'                               11:12.00   11:12.42  
     1) Kate Bouchard                   2) Rachel Corn                    
     3) Kate Crabtree                   4) Allison Voorhees               
 10 Mercy  'A'                                       12:28.00   11:23.87  
     1) Janna Wisniewski                2) Rebecca Hobson                 
     3) Caroline Oakey                  4) Kasey Fogelsanger              
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Thursday Afternoon at McDonogh
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oona Peacock                 Notre Dame P         8-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Alicya Guckert               Maryvale Pre         9-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Staj Countiss                Mount de Sal         7-06.00    7-06.00    5   
  3 Ana White                    Mount de Sal         7-06.00    7-06.00    5   
  3 Elena Burtis                 Maryvale Pre         7-06.00    7-06.00    5   
  6 Cate Cummings                Maryvale Pre         7-06.00   J7-06.00    3   
  7 Becca Kotula                 John Carroll         7-06.00    7-00.00    2   
  8 Lucy Roland                  Bryn Mawr            7-06.00   J7-00.00    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiana Wright                 John Carroll        34-02.00   36-04.00   10   
  2 Amy Chong                    Bryn Mawr           29-06.50   33-08.50    8   
  3 Mina Woods                   McDonogh            33-03.00   33-04.00    6   
  4 Emily Michel                 St. Mary's-A        32-03.00  J31-06.50    5   
  5 Liz Ann Kennelly             Maryvale Pre        30-03.25  J32-05.75    4   
  6 Jasmine Couvillion           Mount de Sal        31-02.50  J32-03.25    3   
  7 Maddie Lawson                Maryvale Pre        30-05.00   30-11.75    2   
  8 Shana Hildrith               Maryvale Pre        29-11.00   30-11.50    1   
  9 Anita Batuure                Notre Dame P        29-06.50   30-07.75  
 10 Brianna Stacey               Archbishop S        31-10.00   30-07.00  
 11 Sabrina Illiano              Bryn Mawr           29-07.50   29-09.00  
 12 Kayla Hamilton               Mount de Sal        30-00.00   29-06.50  
 13 Margot Chirikijian           Bryn Mawr           29-01.00   29-05.50  
 14 Maggie Sands                 Notre Dame P        30-03.50   29-01.75  
 15 Julia Cooke                  Archbishop S        28-07.50   28-01.75  
 -- Rachel Maher                 Mount de Sal        30-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Kayla Robison                Notre Dame P        28-10.25       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
 Saturday 9:30 AM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Jacobs               McDonogh            37-03.00   36-09.00q 
  2 Tamara Sherrill              Notre Dame P        31-06.00   33-11.00q 
  3 Madison Troisi               St. Mary's-A        34-06.50   31-06.00q 
  4 Sam Kozlowski                Maryvale Pre        30-10.50   30-10.00q 
  5 Jameira Johnson              McDonogh            28-09.00   30-07.25q 
  6 Kaiya Coleman                St. Vincent         32-05.00   30-06.25q 
  7 Audrey Cortes                Severn Schoo        28-00.50   29-03.25q 
  8 Sarah Schiender              Mount de Sal        29-00.00   28-10.00q 
  9 Jackie Clauser               Mount de Sal        26-09.00   28-00.75q 
 10 Bethany Wilson               Archbishop S        27-02.00   27-07.50  
 11 Chyiane Bynum                Severn Schoo        26-08.00   27-04.00  
 12 Hannah Jacques               John Carroll        29-03.00   26-05.00  
 13 Monita Travis                Bryn Mawr           28-07.00   25-10.50  
 14 Angel Singleton              Maryvale Pre        27-01.00   25-06.00  
 15 Maggie Sands                 Notre Dame P        27-04.00   24-04.00  
 16 Yasmine Byrd                 The Catholic        29-10.00   23-04.75  
 17 Anjanae Fulmore              The Catholic        28-11.00   23-02.75  
 18 Tynisha Johnson              The Catholic        27-02.00   22-11.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 3:10 PM
 Finals: Saturday 1:00 PM
 Advancement:  Winner of Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maurice Williams             St. Frances            11.30      11.20Q  3 
  2 Austin Markley               John Carroll           11.04      11.22Q  5 
  3 Michael Bell                 St. Frances            11.04      11.28Q  4 
  4 Taysean Scott                McDonogh               11.34      11.38Q  2 
  5 Jabari Weems                 McDonogh               11.24      11.65Q  1 
  6 Jelani Roberts               Gilman Schoo           11.14      11.24q  3 
  7 Justin Hawkins               McDonogh               11.74      11.34q  5 
  8 Damien Farmer                Calvert Hall           11.39      11.41q  4 
  9 Damian Butler                Archbishop C           11.34      11.51   5 
 10 Bijan Rhett                  Gilman Schoo           11.34      11.55   4 
 11 Emmanuel Patterson           Mount St. Jo           11.40      11.61   3 
 12 John Bowser                  St. Vincent            11.14      11.64   2 
 13 Connor Cunningham            Loyola Blake           11.44      11.65   1 
 14 Peter Jacob                  St. Mary's-A           11.54      11.70   2 
 15 Shamar Nelson                St. John's C           11.54      11.77   3 
 16 Amyr Barber                  Gilman Schoo           11.64      11.82   5 
 17 jeff moran                   Loyola Blake           11.84      11.84   4 
 18 Walter Roche                 John Carroll           11.84      11.96   3 
 19 Kevin Holmes                 St. Vincent            11.42      11.99   5 
 20 Juantez McRae                Calvert Hall           11.54      12.11   1 
 21 Javier Perdomo               Archbishop S           11.94      12.32   1 
 21 Zach Benjamin                Archbishop C           11.74      12.32   4 
 -- Allen Hall                   St. Vincent            11.16        DNS   1 
 -- Travis Cherry                Severn Schoo           11.89        DNS   2 
 -- Jawanza Diggs                St. Frances            11.26        DNS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:55 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:55 PM
 Advancement: Top 2 in Each Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austin Markley               John Carroll           22.04      22.91Q  5 
  2 Jelani Roberts               Gilman Schoo           23.24      22.94Q  3 
  3 Carmelo Barresi              Archbishop C           22.44      23.04Q  4 
  4 Chet Hebden                  St. Mary's-A           21.94      23.09Q  6 
  5 Justin Hawkins               McDonogh               22.91      23.21Q  1 
  6 Nighel Scott                 McDonogh               22.98      23.31Q  2 
  7 Bernard Little               Loyola Blake           23.14      23.67q  1 
  8 Justin Moultrie              Archbishop C           23.90      23.80q  5 
  9 Ricky Ratliff                Calvert Hall           23.34      23.86   6 
 10 Jeremy Hairston              Gilman Schoo           23.64      23.91   2 
 11 Damian Butler                Archbishop C           23.80      23.95   1 
 12 Max Zellner-Fing             Archbishop S           23.64      24.02   1 
 13 John Bowser                  St. Vincent            23.32      24.03   6 
 14 jeff moran                   Loyola Blake           23.94      24.06   3 
 15 Cameron Helm                 Gilman Schoo           23.84      24.15   4 
 16 Evan Byrd                    Archbishop S           23.84      24.17   6 
 17 Emmanuel Patterson           Mount St. Jo           23.30      24.18   5 
 18 Sean McEntee                 Calvert Hall           23.37      24.25   5 
 19 Cortez Wilson                Severn Schoo           23.44      24.25   3 
 20 Julian Meares                John Carroll           24.14      24.36   3 
 21 Doug Dale                    Archbishop S           23.74      24.40   3 
 22 Peter Jacob                  St. Mary's-A           23.64      24.40   1 
 23 Declan Aroh                  Loyola Blake           24.14      24.57   2 
 24 Jawanza Diggs                St. Frances            22.60      24.74   3 
 25 Cory Russell                 Severn Schoo           23.94      24.76   6 
 26 Shamar Nelson                St. John's C           23.94      24.83   2 
 27 Noah Turley                  St. Frances            23.74      25.40   4 
 28 Dillion Taylor               Baltimore Lu           23.60      25.73   2 
 -- Paul Marta                   St. Mary's-A           23.24        DNS   4 
 -- Kevin Holmes                 St. Vincent            24.10        DNS   5 
 -- Julian Mealy                 St. Vincent            24.10        DNS   1 
 -- Travis Cherry                Severn Schoo           23.40        DNS   4 
 -- Jared Jackson                St. Frances            22.79        DNS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 4:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:00 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chet Hebden                  St. Mary's-A           50.34      50.39Q  3 
  2 Kyle Hunt                    Archbishop C           51.00      50.55Q  1 
  3 Nighel Scott                 McDonogh               49.69      51.60Q  4 
  4 Chris Jackson                Gilman Schoo           50.94      51.85Q  2 
  5 Josh Woods                   McDonogh               55.24      51.61q  1 
  6 Jalin Powell                 St. Vincent            52.90      52.38q  4 
  7 Paul Marta                   St. Mary's-A           51.45      52.41q  1 
  8 Kareem Felder                St. Frances            52.24      52.74q  3 
  9 Cortez Wilson                Severn Schoo           53.84      53.30   1 
 10 miles jenkins                Loyola Blake           53.54      54.02   2 
 11 Kyle Gonzc                   Archbishop S           54.14      54.55   2 
 12 Zach Nerenberg               Loyola Blake           54.94      54.80   3 
 13 Danny Finley                 Loyola Blake           54.96      55.05   4 
 14 Dustin Dubler                Calvert Hall           53.44      55.44   3 
 15 Adam Boldt                   Severn Schoo           55.44      55.63   2 
 16 Aaron Broache                Mount St. Jo           55.20      55.94   2 
 17 Will Horn                    John Carroll           54.94      56.14   4 
 18 Jadan Blue                   Mount St. Jo           55.20      56.90   1 
 19 Jared Jackson                St. Frances            51.97      58.83   2 
 -- Brandon Chambers             Archbishop C           52.84        DNS   4 
 -- Brendan Hutton               John Carroll           55.14        DNS   3 
 -- Robert Branch                Gilman Schoo           53.76        DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:30 PM
 Advancement: Top 4 in Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jibri McLean                 Gilman Schoo         1:56.85    1:58.54Q  2 
  2 Alex Genuario                Mount St. Jo         2:06.10    2:01.72Q  1 
  3 Mikey Singer                 McDonogh             2:00.74    1:58.64Q  2 
  4 Liam May                     Calvert Hall         2:00.19    2:01.96Q  1 
  5 Robert Wilhelm               Gilman Schoo         2:04.20    2:00.69Q  2 
  6 Peter Rowe                   Calvert Hall         1:59.97    2:02.09Q  1 
  7 Dominic Genuario             Mount St. Jo         2:00.20    2:01.62q  2 
  8 Matt Rosborg                 Severn Schoo         2:04.00    2:02.97q  2 
  9 Carter Gray                  Gilman Schoo         2:02.70    2:03.63q  2 
 10 Matt Brown                   McDonogh             2:01.69    2:03.71q  1 
 11 Connor perry                 Loyola Blake         2:02.30    2:04.68q  2 
 12 dan vinton                   Loyola Blake         2:03.40    2:05.70q  1 
 13 Sean Duffy                   Loyola Blake         2:04.60    2:06.19   1 
 14 Matt Bouldin                 Archbishop C         2:07.70    2:08.28   1 
 15 Brendan Carr                 Mount St. Jo         2:03.10    2:08.47   1 
 16 Matt Harding                 Archbishop S         2:09.00    2:09.56   2 
 17 Mark Pickett                 John Carroll         2:07.50    2:10.05   2 
 18 Derek Alban                  John Carroll         2:07.20    2:12.00   2 
 19 Scott Baker                  Calvert Hall         2:01.21    2:12.74   1 
 20 Alex Sanchez                 McDonogh             2:09.00    2:16.87   2 
 21 Christien Rogers             Archbishop C         2:07.84    2:17.18   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 6:20 PM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Spear                  Loyola Blake         9:24.20    9:28.48   10   
  2 Michael Wegner               Loyola Blake         9:39.10    9:39.00    8   
  3 Mikey Singer                 McDonogh            10:23.10    9:49.88    6   
  4 Pat Dunk                     Calvert Hall         9:57.00    9:57.51    5   
  5 Sam Zunkeler                 Gilman Schoo        10:32.50   10:02.93    4   
  6 Theo Leasca                  Gilman Schoo        10:19.10   10:08.26    3   
  7 Michael Byrns                Severn Schoo        10:13.00   10:10.22    2   
  8 Ronan Oshea                  Archbishop S        10:27.00   10:15.17    1   
  9 Andrew Michelson             McDonogh            10:09.10   10:19.62  
 10 Neil Zell                    Mount St. Jo        10:35.00   10:21.46  
 11 Erik Meyer                   Archbishop C        10:28.00   10:23.61  
 12 Jimmy Heilman                Baltimore Lu        10:32.00   10:27.56  
 13 John Podles                  Calvert Hall        10:36.00   10:27.68  
 14 Brad Beard                   St. Mary's-A        10:38.00   10:32.18  
 15 Owen Melia                   Calvert Hall        10:40.10   10:33.25  
 16 Josh Khuvis                  Gilman Schoo        10:41.99   10:42.43  
 17 Jack Noble                   Severn Schoo        10:26.00   10:46.04  
 18 Ted Terpos                   Loyola Blake         9:50.10   10:47.52  
 19 Evan Moore                   John Carroll        10:38.57   10:48.75  
 20 Evan Wilson                  Archbishop S        10:48.00   10:52.45  
 21 Mike Megan                   Mount St. Jo        10:45.00   10:53.22  
 22 Adam Spangler                Archbishop S        10:49.00   11:02.14  
 23 Piroz Bahar                  McDonogh            10:48.10   11:09.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 2:45 PM
 Finals: Saturday 12:45 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus 5 Next Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Weathers              McDonogh               15.34      15.56Q  3 
  2 Charles Fisher               Mount St. Jo           14.90      15.60Q  4 
  3 Robert Smith                 Archbishop C           15.44      15.79Q  2 
  4 Melvin Keihn                 Gilman Schoo           15.84      15.88Q  1 
  5 Danny Fitzgerald             Loyola Blake           15.94      15.95q  4 
  6 Kyle Scott                   McDonogh               16.34      16.27q  4 
  7 Ean Coe                      Mount St. Jo           16.10      16.37q  2 
  8 Marcus Hicks                 Calvert Hall           17.89      16.45q  3 
  9 Jordyn Hawkins-Rippie        Gilman Schoo           15.94      16.67   2 
 10 Jarid Ryan                   Severn Schoo           17.44      16.71   3 
 11 henry hines                  Loyola Blake           16.64      16.85   3 
 12 Kyle Levere                  Calvert Hall           15.80      16.91   1 
 13 Eric Barstad                 Archbishop C           15.94      17.19   3 
 14 Daniel Douglas               Archbishop C           17.34      17.51   1 
 15 Ben Sanders                  St. Mary's-A           17.10      17.59   1 
 16 Demitri Buggs                St. Vincent            17.63      18.38   4 
 17 joey benassi                 Loyola Blake           17.94      18.57   2 
 18 Jake Woods                   Baltimore Lu           17.70      18.71   4 
 -- Allen Bryant                 John Carroll           17.44        DNS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:00 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:15 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danny Fitzgerald             Loyola Blake           40.64      41.61Q  2 
  2 Robert Smith                 Archbishop C           41.94      42.10Q  1 
  3 Justin Weathers              McDonogh               40.14      42.73Q  3 
  4 Melvin Keihn                 Gilman Schoo           42.04      42.76q  1 
  5 Kyle Scott                   McDonogh               43.54      42.98q  2 
  6 Ben Sanders                  St. Mary's-A           44.14      43.16q  2 
  7 Kyle Levere                  Calvert Hall           43.24      43.30q  3 
  8 Demitri Buggs                St. Vincent            43.90      43.36q  1 
  9 Ean Coe                      Mount St. Jo           42.30      44.00   2 
 10 henry hines                  Loyola Blake           43.74      44.41   1 
 11 Eric Barstad                 Archbishop C           44.44      45.01   2 
 12 Zach Carneglia               Archbishop S           46.64      45.95   1 
 13 Jake Woods                   Baltimore Lu           45.30      46.63   3 
 14 Jack Woepke                  St. Mary's-A           46.04      47.98   2 
 15 joey benassi                 Loyola Blake           47.44      48.89   3 
 16 Jeff Burnett                 Mount St. Jo           46.80      50.01   3 
 17 Jordyn Hawkins-Rippie        Gilman Schoo           43.24      54.50   3 
 -- Allen Bryant                 John Carroll           46.54        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 4:15 PM
 Finals: Saturday 1:35 PM
 Advancement:Top 2 in Heat and Next 4 Fastest Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                       43.59      43.42Q  2 
     1) Jabari Weems                    2) Taysean Scott                  
     3) Akeem Myers Blakney             4) Justin Hawkins                 
  2 Calvert Hall College  'A'                           44.80      44.95Q  1 
     1) Russ Neverdon                   2) Akeem Henry                    
     3) Kennedy Frazier                 4) Damien Farmer                  
  3 Gilman School  'A'                                  44.24      43.87Q  2 
     1) Julian Alexander                2) Amyr Barber                    
     3) Bijan Rhett                     4) Jelani Roberts                 
  4 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              44.90      45.35Q  1 
     1) Carmelo Barresi                 2) Zach Benjamin                  
     3) Damian Butler                   4) Justin Moultrie                
  5 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              44.98      45.25q  2 
     1) Dominic Piedmont                2) jake clise                     
     3) Bernard Little                  4) jeff moran                     
  6 St. Vincent Pallotti  'A'                           44.70      45.34q  2 
     1) John Bowser                     2) Allen Hall                     
     3) Julian Mealy                    4) Chaz Pittman                   
  7 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               43.94      45.46q  1 
     1) Cornelius Campbell              2) Ean Coe                        
     3) Charles Fisher                  4) Brendan Jefferson              
  8 St. Mary's-Annapolis  'A'                           46.94      47.49q  1 
     1) Peter Jacob                     2) Monte Jones                    
     3) Bryce Pappas                    4) Omaryan White                  
  9 John Carroll  'A'                                   48.10      48.41   1 
     1) Caleb Anderson                  2) Julian Meares                  
     3) Walter Roche                    4) Jake Wade                      
 10 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            46.04      49.00   2 
     1) Evan Byrd                       2) Chris Giuliani                 
     3) Javier Perdomo                  4) Max Zellner-Fing               
 -- St. Frances Academy  'A'                            43.95         DQ   1  Exchange 1-2 was lon
     1) Michael Bell                    2) Jawanza Diggs                  
     3) Kareem Felder                   4) Maurice Williams               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Wednesday 3:35 PM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:32.51    1:31.52   2  10   
     1) Justin Hawkins                  2) Taysean Scott                  
     3) Justin Weathers                 4) Jabari Weems                   
  2 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:32.20    1:31.67   2   8   
     1) Dominic Piedmont                2) Bernard Little                 
     3) jeff moran                      4) Danny Fitzgerald               
  3 St. Frances Academy  'A'                          1:32.70    1:32.00   2   6   
     1) Michael Bell                    2) Jawanza Diggs                  
     3) Jared Jackson                   4) Maurice Williams               
  4 St. Mary's-Annapolis  'A'                         1:34.00    1:32.36   1   5   
     1) Chet Hebden                     2) Peter Jacob                    
     3) Monte Jones                     4) Paul Marta                     
  5 Gilman School  'A'                                1:31.90    1:32.55   2   4   
     1) Julian Alexander                2) Jeremy Hairston                
     3) Melvin Keihn                    4) Jelani Roberts                 
  6 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            1:31.00    1:33.14   2   3   
     1) Carmelo Barresi                 2) Damian Butler                  
     3) Kyle Hunt                       4) Justin Moultrie                
  7 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         1:36.00    1:33.27   1   2   
     1) Ricky Ratliff                   2) Sean McEntee                   
     3) Kennedy Frazier                 4) Damien Farmer                  
  8 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             1:35.70    1:34.65   1   1   
     1) Cornelius Campbell              2) Tyler Thompson-Copeland        
     3) Emmanuel Patterson              4) Brendan Jefferson              
  9 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          1:33.40    1:35.44   2 
     1) Evan Byrd                       2) Doug Dale                      
     3) Matt Harding                    4) Max Zellner-Fing               
 10 John Carroll  'A'                                 1:38.30    1:39.65   1 
     1) Caleb Anderson                  2) Julian Meares                  
     3) Walter Roche                    4) Jake Wade                      
 11 St. Vincent Pallotti  'A'                         1:37.10    1:44.19   1 
     1) John Bowser                     2) Kevin Holmes                   
     3) Julian Mealy                    4) Chaz Pittman                   
 -- Severn School  'A'                                1:36.00        DNS   1 
     1) Travis Cherry                   2) Cory Russell                   
     3) Cortez Wilson                   4) Joe Yearby                     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman School  'A'                                8:08.90    8:00.52   10   
     1) Carter Gray                     2) Chris Jackson                  
     3) Jibri McLean                    4) Robert Wilhelm                 
  2 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         8:18.00    8:00.79    8   
     1) Peter Rowe                      2) Liam May                       
     3) Pat Dunk                        4) Scott Baker                    
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            8:05.10    8:07.43    6   
     1) Dominic Piedmont                2) Connor perry                   
     3) Tyler Spear                     4) Michael Wegner                 
  4 McDonogh  'A'                                     8:35.10    8:16.97    5   
     1) Mikey Singer                    2) Alex Sanchez                   
     3) Andrew Michelson                4) Matt Brown                     
  5 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             8:22.60    8:27.22    4   
     1) Jeff Burnett                    2) Brendan Carr                   
     3) Alex Genuario                   4) Dominic Genuario               
  6 Severn School  'A'                                8:36.00    8:35.55    3   
     1) Adam Boldt                      2) Michael Byrns                  
     3) Jack Noble                      4) Matt Rosborg                   
  7 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            9:00.00    8:39.48    2   
     1) Matt Bouldin                    2) Vince Lawton                   
     3) Erik Meyer                      4) Christien Rogers               
  8 John Carroll  'A'                                 8:53.10    8:58.65    1   
     1) Derek Alban                     2) Will Horn                      
     3) Dave Knaide                     4) Mark Pickett                   
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Thursday Afternoon at McDonogh
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Dunnigan              Mount St. Jo        13-00.00   13-03.00   10   
  2 Gram Davis                   Gilman Schoo        12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Kyle Omalley                 Loyola Blake        11-06.00  J11-06.00    6   
  4 Gregory Turner               Calvert Hall        12-00.00  J11-06.00    5   
  5 Spencer Schenking            Loyola Blake        11-00.00   11-00.00    4   
  6 Drew Cook                    John Carroll        10-06.00  J11-00.00    3   
  7 Tay Reynolds                 McDonogh            11-00.00   10-00.00    2   
 -- Bradley Tendler              Gilman Schoo        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Cory Reitterer               Mount St. Jo        11-00.00        DNS  
 -- Tony Puglisi                 Archbishop C         9-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Saturday 9:30 AM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Markley               John Carroll        42-04.50   44-03.00   10   
  2 Kelsey Nedd                  McDonogh            43-01.75   43-11.25    8   
  3 Chris Heyward                Mount St. Jo        40-01.00   43-01.50    6   
  4 Kai Locksley                 Gilman Schoo        43-01.50   42-09.50    5   
  5 Connor Cunningham            Loyola Blake        41-04.00   42-05.25    4   
  6 Christian Lynch              Gilman Schoo        40-10.00   42-03.75    3   
  7 Alonzo Mayo                  Gilman Schoo        41-09.50   42-00.00    2   
  8 Kyle Levere                  Calvert Hall        40-05.00   41-09.75    1   
  9 Darien Dixon                 McDonogh            39-09.00   41-04.00  
 10 Declan Aroh                  Loyola Blake        40-00.00   40-03.50  
 11 Tommy Surdu                  Archbishop S        37-10.00   39-08.00  
 12 Eduardo Castro-Vidal         St. John's C        41-01.00   38-10.00  
 13 Juantez McRae                Calvert Hall        38-10.00   38-09.50  
 14 Ben Sanders                  St. Mary's-A        36-09.00   37-09.00  
 15 Pat Grove                    Archbishop C        39-02.00   37-02.50  
 16 Chaz Pittman                 St. Vincent         37-10.50   36-07.75  
 17 matt azzaro                  Loyola Blake        37-04.00   36-01.50  
 18 Daniel Douglas               Archbishop C        36-11.00   35-02.25  
 -- Sean Updike                  Mount St. Jo        38-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
 Saturday 9:30 AM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uchenna Ihenatu              Gilman Schoo          159-08     163-03q 
  2 Andrew Robinson              McDonogh              161-06     160-01q 
  3 Miles Norris                 Gilman Schoo          141-07     131-03q 
  4 Danny Singer                 McDonogh              133-04     130-01q 
  5 Andrew Doyle                 Mount St. Jo          125-08     126-08q 
  6 john horton                  Loyola Blake          134-02     126-03q 
  7 Ryan Ford                    McDonogh              126-05     121-02q 
  8 Arian Mayeux                 Gilman Schoo          120-08     119-07q 
  9 Shane Lowman                 Mount St. Jo          110-04     116-03q 
 10 Austin Luckhardt             Archbishop S          121-06     115-05  
 11 Ian Boland                   Loyola Blake          112-03     114-04  
 12 Ed Dunnigan                  Archbishop C          111-00     111-08  
 13 Drew Devanney                Calvert Hall        19-06.50     108-04  
 14 Jeffrey Butler               St. Vincent           107-00     105-08  
 15 Steven Degross               Calvert Hall          103-02     105-06  
 16 Eric McCreary                St. Mary's-A          107-02     103-06  
 17 Bryce Pappas                 St. Mary's-A           98-01      95-06  
 18 Kyle Gonzc                   Archbishop S           95-11      89-02  
 19 Chris Watts                  Loyola Blake           97-03      87-07  
 -- Spencer Tuveson              Calvert Hall          113-03       FOUL  
 -- Matt Kerner                  St. Mary's-A           97-09        DNS  
 -- Jake Wade                    John Carroll           95-00        DNS  
 -- Julian Meares                John Carroll           99-00        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 3:10 PM
 Finals: Saturday 1:00 PM
 Advancement: Heat Winners Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Malik Christian              St. Frances            11.70      11.89Q  3 
  2 Nijuel Hill                  Calvert Hall           11.54      12.04Q  4 
  3 Eric Burrell                 McDonogh               11.80      12.08Q  1 
  4 biafra okonowkra             Loyola Blake           11.84      12.21Q  2 
  5 Ryan Webb                    Calvert Hall           11.94      11.95q  3 
  6 Kareem Montgomery            McDonogh               12.10      12.03q  3 
  7 Antonio Dupree               Gilman Schoo           11.74      12.18q  1 
  8 Grandison Lucius             Archbishop C           12.34      12.24q  4 
  9 Jaelon Linton                Calvert Hall           12.24      12.35   1 
 10 Shamar Shanks                Gilman Schoo           12.24      12.36   3 
 11 Kendrick Lowery              St. Frances            11.74      12.40   2 
 12 Vincent Posterli             Gilman Schoo           12.24      12.43   2 
 13 ryan floyd                   Loyola Blake           11.94      12.49   4 
 14 Zac Robinson                 Mount St. Jo           12.00      12.61   4 
 15 Andrew Britt                 Mount St. Jo           12.39      12.84   3 
 16 Radley faulkner              Loyola Blake           12.24      13.00   1 
 17 Austin Townsend              Archbishop S           12.64      13.17   1 
 18 Jacob Brown                  Mount St. Jo           12.60      13.60   2 
 19 Nicholas London              St. Vincent            12.38      13.62   4 
 -- Justin Mulbah                St. Vincent            12.20        DNS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:55 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:55 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaire Dorsey                 Calvert Hall           24.28      23.81Q  1 
  2 AJ Johnson                   McDonogh               24.10      24.34Q  2 
  3 Shane Nelson                 Calvert Hall           24.48      24.76Q  4 
  4 Ryan Webb                    Calvert Hall           25.25      25.25Q  3 
  5 biafra okonowkra             Loyola Blake           24.64      24.64q  2 
  6 Kai Thompson                 Mount St. Jo           25.00      24.77q  4 
  7 Antonio Dupree               Gilman Schoo           24.84      25.11q  1 
  8 Ike Njoku                    Gilman Schoo           24.84      25.25q  2 
  9 Will Kesler                  Gilman Schoo           24.04      25.38   3 
 10 Connor Gloth                 Loyola Blake           25.74      25.49   4 
 11 Nick Naldony                 Mount St. Jo           25.30      25.62   1 
 12 Ronnie Rountree              St. Vincent            25.60      25.72   2 
 13 Radley faulkner              Loyola Blake           25.74      26.39   3 
 14 Austin Townsend              Archbishop S           26.44      27.07   2 
 15 Nicholas London              St. Vincent            26.10      27.63   4 
 -- Justin Mulbah                St. Vincent            26.23        DNS   3 
 -- Grandison Lucius             Archbishop C           25.54        DNS   1 
 -- Kareem Montgomery            McDonogh               23.90        DNS   4 
 -- Terrell Lamar                Mount St. Jo           25.10        DNS   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 4:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:00 PM
 Advancement: Winner of Heat Plus Next 5 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 AJ Johnson                   McDonogh               54.24      54.87Q  4 
  2 duncan woodward              Loyola Blake           54.74      55.02Q  3 
  3 Tommy Diehl                  Gilman Schoo           55.44      55.05Q  2 
  4 Matt Thompson                Loyola Blake           55.44      56.14Q  1 
  5 Alex Boulter                 Mount St. Jo           55.80      55.43q  2 
  6 Malik Curtis                 Calvert Hall           58.74      55.81q  3 
  7 David Kang                   Gilman Schoo           55.94      56.65q  3 
  8 Paul Gloth                   Loyola Blake           56.64      56.68q  4 
  9 Ronnie Rountree              St. Vincent            58.20      57.89   1 
 10 Timothy Collier              Calvert Hall           57.94      58.09   2 
 11 Ryan Bukowski                Calvert Hall           58.24      58.11   1 
 12 Tyler Jackson                Archbishop C           58.50      59.27   2 
 13 Austin Townsend              Archbishop S         1:00.20    1:00.37   4 
 14 Colin Thrasher               Archbishop S           59.24    1:00.72   3 
 15 Malachi White                Archbishop S         1:01.30    1:02.44   2 
 16 Chris Carter                 Archbishop C         1:01.00    1:04.74   4 
 17 Dave Carter                  Archbishop C         1:02.00    1:06.66   1 
 -- Zac Robinson                 Mount St. Jo           56.80        DNS   4 
 -- Chris Czarnecki              Gilman Schoo           55.74        DNS   1 
 -- Kyhree Edmunds               Mount St. Jo           57.20        DNS   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:30 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:30 PM
 Advancement: Top 4 in Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 chris filar                  Loyola Blake         2:15.20    2:12.03Q  2 
  2 ken rowe                     Loyola Blake         2:11.30    2:14.82Q  1 
  3 Richard Shin                 Gilman Schoo         2:12.00    2:12.89Q  2 
  4 Spencer Perry                Gilman Schoo         2:11.70    2:16.72Q  1 
  5 Robbie Whalen                Calvert Hall         2:10.23    2:14.16Q  2 
  6 Andrew Yoon                  McDonogh             2:21.20    2:16.81Q  1 
  7 Sydney Mukasa                McDonogh             2:17.20    2:14.66q  2 
  8 Tim Foley                    Calvert Hall         2:12.98    2:15.39q  2 
  9 Nick Kyak                    Mount St. Jo         2:16.00    2:17.95q  1 
 10 Robby Handa                  Gilman Schoo         2:14.20    2:18.78q  1 
 11 andrew Macdonald             Loyola Blake         2:14.20    2:24.48q  1 
 12 Dylan Orrell                 McDonogh             2:24.10    2:25.11q  1 
 13 Alex Foley                   Calvert Hall         2:15.00    2:26.73   2 
 14 Ian Springer                 St. Vincent          2:21.00    2:27.82   2 
 15 Chad Williams                Archbishop S         2:29.00    2:31.76   2 
 16 Joey Hinkle                  St. Vincent          2:27.00    2:45.10   2 
 -- Jared Skintges               Mount St. Jo         2:20.00        DNS   2 
 -- Danny Oconnell               Mount St. Jo         2:17.00        DNS   1 
 -- Drew Bialozynski             Archbishop C         2:20.00        DNS   1 
 -- Eric Ampil                   Archbishop C         2:19.00        DNS   1 
 -- Quinten Petro                John Carroll         2:30.00        DNS   1 
 -- Matt Becker                  John Carroll         2:18.40        DNS   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Wedmesday 4:00 PM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 andrew Macdonald             Loyola Blake         4:49.20    4:40.87   2  10   
  2 frankie legambi              Loyola Blake         4:50.50    4:41.77   2   8   
  3 Kevin Wegner                 Loyola Blake         4:48.10    4:42.00   2   6   
  4 Wilson Caspari               Gilman Schoo         4:48.70    4:55.42   2   5   
  5 Brooks knighton              Mount St. Jo         5:03.00    4:59.62   2   4   
  6 Alex Liu                     McDonogh             4:59.10    5:00.43   2   3   
  7 Ben Kotchick                 Calvert Hall         5:09.00    5:01.91   1   2   
  8 Robby Handa                  Gilman Schoo         5:03.50    5:03.69   2   1   
  9 Jack McCarthy                McDonogh             5:09.20    5:05.21   1 
 10 Ross Jacob                   Calvert Hall         5:03.00    5:07.18   2 
 11 Ryan Sevell                  McDonogh             5:23.30    5:09.80   1 
 12 Matt Becker                  John Carroll         5:21.50    5:11.71   1 
 13 Daniel Jordan                Mount St. Jo         5:06.00    5:17.40   2 
 14 Theo Thormann                Calvert Hall         5:23.00    5:26.11   1 
 15 Matt Obrien                  Mount St. Jo         5:15.00    5:27.72   1 
 16 Mike DeSiena                 Archbishop S         5:26.00    5:34.98   1 
 17 Ian Springer                 St. Vincent          5:27.00    5:42.51   1 
 18 Cole Alban                   John Carroll         5:25.70    5:44.85   1 
 19 Joey Hinkle                  St. Vincent          5:21.00    5:56.36   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 2:45 PM
 Finals: Saturday  12:45 PM
 Advancement: Top 2 in Each Heat Plus 4 Next Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Adams                 Gilman Schoo           16.94      17.19Q  3 
  2 Montrae Coston               Mount St. Jo           17.30      17.61Q  1 
  3 Quentin Coe                  Mount St. Jo           17.10      17.67Q  2 
  4 matt strickland              Loyola Blake           17.84      17.43q  3 
  5 Aaron McDuffie               Mount St. Jo           18.50      18.18q  3 
  6 Anthony Shields              Calvert Hall           18.69      18.85q  1 
  7 Tim Larkin                   Loyola Blake           18.94      19.36q  2 
  8 brian kim                    Loyola Blake           18.94      19.85q  1 
  9 Michael Phillips             McDonogh               19.30      19.86   1 
 10 Josh Askew                   Gilman Schoo           20.24      20.76   3 
 11 Jordon Robinson              Calvert Hall           18.20      22.92   2 
 12 Thomas Gregg                 Calvert Hall           21.70      23.42   2 
 -- Tory Duckett                 Archbishop C           20.02        DNS   2 
 -- Glen Davis                   Archbishop C           20.14        DNS   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
 Trials: Wednesday 5:00 PM
 Finals: Saturday 2:15 PM
 Advancement: Top 2 in Heat Plus Next 4 Fastest Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quentin Coe                  Mount St. Jo           43.90      43.12Q  1 
  2 Anthony Shields              Calvert Hall           44.65      43.54Q  2 
  3 Montrae Coston               Mount St. Jo           43.70      43.66Q  2 
  4 Tim Larkin                   Loyola Blake           46.75      45.30Q  1 
  5 Justin Adams                 Gilman Schoo           44.64      45.39q  1 
  6 matt strickland              Loyola Blake           45.44      45.63q  2 
  7 brian kim                    Loyola Blake           47.34      47.90q  1 
  8 Michael Phillips             McDonogh               50.90      48.23q  1 
  9 Aaron McDuffie               Mount St. Jo           47.80      49.50   2 
 10 Chris Geleta                 Archbishop C           50.00      49.63   2 
 11 Thomas Gregg                 Calvert Hall           53.24      52.84   1 
 -- Jordon Robinson              Calvert Hall           48.44        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Wednesday 3:35 PM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:37.30    1:36.68   2  10   
     1) tim Coan                        2) Connor Gloth                   
     3) ryan floyd                      4) biafra okonowkra               
  2 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         1:38.00    1:38.07   2   8   
     1) Ryan Webb                       2) Shane Nelson                   
     3) Jaire Dorsey                    4) DaQuane Bellany                
  3 Gilman School  'A'                                1:39.30    1:39.48   2   6   
     1) Antonio Dupree                  2) Will Kesler                    
     3) Ike Njoku                       4) Andrew Park                    
  4 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             1:39.10    1:39.67   2   5   
     1) Quentin Coe                     2) Terrell Lamar                  
     3) Kai Thompson                    4) Nick Naldony                   
  5 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:43.40    1:41.41   1   4   
     1) Eric Burrell                    2) Gavin Clark                    
     3) Darien Dixon                    4) Zach Fentress                  
  6 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            1:45.00    1:46.37   1   3   
     1) Dave Carter                     2) Glen Davis                     
     3) Tyler Jackson                   4) Korey Matthews                 
  7 St. Vincent Pallotti  'A'                         1:40.00    1:55.78   2   2   
     1) Nicholas London                 2) Justin Mulbah                  
     3) Junior Odukoya                  4) Ronnie Rountree                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            8:50.20    8:42.38   10   
     1) tim Coan                        2) frankie legambi                
     3) ken rowe                        4) Andrew Miller                  
  2 Gilman School  'A'                                9:05.70    8:43.56    8   
     1) Tommy Diehl                     2) Robby Handa                    
     3) Spencer Perry                   4) Richard Shin                   
  3 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             9:17.00    9:03.04    6   
     1) Brooks knighton                 2) Nick Kyak                      
     3) Danny Oconnell                  4) Jared Skintges                 
  4 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         8:50.00    9:05.53    5   
     1) Robbie Whalen                   2) Daniel Janyska                 
     3) Tim Foley                       4) Alex Foley                     
  5 McDonogh  'A'                                     9:33.33    9:19.60    4   
     1) Andrew Yoon                     2) Sydney Mukasa                  
     3) Jack McCarthy                   4) Stephen Hoffmeister            
  6 St. Vincent Pallotti  'A'                        10:02.20    9:31.52    3   
     1) John Heying                     2) Joey Hinkle                    
     3) John Krueger                    4) Ian Springer                   
  7 Archbishop Curley  'A'                           10:00.00    9:56.84    2   
     1) Eric Ampil                      2) Drew Bialozynski               
     3) Chris Carter                    4) Tyler Jackson                  
  8 John Carroll  'A'                                11:00.00   10:19.02    1   
     1) Rob Flynn                       2) Mitch Hopkins                  
     3) Hunter Kothenbeutal             4) Quinten Petro                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Wednesday 2:00 PM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Burrell                 McDonogh             5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Tory Duckett                 Archbishop C         5-10.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Colin McCabe                 Mount St. Jo         5-04.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Ryan Mihaly                  Mount St. Jo         5-02.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Christian Harris             Mount St. Jo         5-04.00   J5-02.00    4   
  6 Glen Davis                   Archbishop C         5-04.00   J5-02.00    3   
  7 Cameron Wade                 Gilman Schoo         5-02.00   J5-02.00    1.50
  7 Brandon Wade                 Calvert Hall         5-08.00   J5-02.00    1.50
  9 Matt Bell                    Calvert Hall         5-02.00    4-10.00  
  9 Michael Phillips             McDonogh             5-00.00    4-10.00  
 -- Nicholas Randolph            Calvert Hall         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jack Davis                   Loyola Blake         4-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Thursday Afternoon at McDonogh
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Ferrens               Loyola Blake        11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Matt Essl                    Mount St. Jo        10-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 kyle albornoz                Loyola Blake        10-00.00  J11-00.00    6   
  4 Austin Carroll               Mount St. Jo        10-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 mark grothman                Loyola Blake         9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Matthew Ambush               Gilman Schoo         8-06.00   J9-06.00    3   
  7 Jay Eastman                  Gilman Schoo         8-06.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 Max Dellheim                 Gilman Schoo         8-06.00   J9-00.00    1   
  9 Matt Williams                Calvert Hall         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  9 Jack McCarthy                McDonogh             8-06.00    8-06.00  
  9 Lukas Alcaraz                Mount St. Jo        10-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Evan Lombardo                Calvert Hall         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 13 Danny Collins                Calvert Hall         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Evan Simon                   Archbishop C         8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Saturday 9:30 AM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Kang                   Gilman Schoo        38-03.00   39-10.00   10   
  2 Anthony Crawley              Calvert Hall        38-10.00   38-04.50    8   
  3 Bryan Choo                   Gilman Schoo        37-01.00   37-08.50    6   
  4 Aaron McDuffie               Mount St. Jo        35-04.00   37-04.25    5   
  5 Tory Duckett                 Archbishop C        36-00.00   37-01.25    4   
  6 Alex Boulter                 Mount St. Jo        34-11.00   37-01.00    3   
  7 Sean Christian               Calvert Hall        36-10.00   36-02.75    2   
  8 Colin McCabe                 Mount St. Jo        35-05.00   35-06.50    1   
  9 Jack Davis                   Loyola Blake        33-07.00   35-01.25  
 10 Kamal Morgan                 Calvert Hall        34-11.00   34-08.50  
 11 Glen Davis                   Archbishop C        33-04.00   33-03.50  
 12 Ben Gantt                    Gilman Schoo        32-01.00   32-08.75  
 -- Jared Kanik                  Archbishop S        32-06.00        DNS  
 -- Tim Larkin                   Loyola Blake        32-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
 Saturday 9:30 AM
 3 Attempts With 9 Moving to the Finals For 3 Finals Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellison Jordan               Gilman Schoo           98-00     100-09q 
  2 Stephen Goralski             Mount St. Jo           85-10      95-07q 
  3 Ben Robbins                  Gilman Schoo          114-00      95-01q 
  4 Drew Neal                    Mount St. Jo           83-03      94-04q 
  5 Tony Jones                   Calvert Hall           96-02      90-06q 
  6 Antwan Brown                 Archbishop C           96-00      90-03q 
  7 Kyle Simon                   Archbishop C           94-00      89-03q 
  8 Devery Hamilton              Gilman Schoo           81-09      86-06q 
  9 Bresean Davis                Calvert Hall        88-09.50      85-04q 
 10 Luke Daelemans               Archbishop S           80-00      83-02  
 11 Gavin Clark                  McDonogh               85-00      73-10  
 -- Cliff Dixon                  Loyola Blake           80-00        DNS  
 -- Sam Devers                   Loyola Blake           78-00        DNS  
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh                    47        2) Maryvale Prep              44   
    3) Mount de Sales              28        4) St. Mary's-Annapolis       27   
    5) Notre Dame Prep             23        6) John Carroll               15   
    7) Bryn Mawr                   11        8) Seton Keough               10   
    8) The Catholic High School    10        8) Archbishop Spalding        10   
   11) Severn School                5       12) St. Vincent Pallotti        3   
   13) Institute of Notre Dame      1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gilman School               56        2) Loyola Blakefield          49   
    3) McDonogh                    46        4) Mount St. Joseph           25   
    5) Calvert Hall College        21        6) John Carroll               14   
    7) St. Frances Academy          6        8) St. Mary's-Annapolis        5   
    8) Severn School                5        8) Archbishop Curley           5   
   11) Archbishop Spalding          1                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount St. Joseph            65        2) Loyola Blakefield          64   
    3) Gilman School               60.50     4) Calvert Hall College       30.50
    5) Archbishop Curley           25        6) McDonogh                   21   
    7) St. Vincent Pallotti         5        8) John Carroll                1