Complete Results

 
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 07:54 PM
            2A South -3A East Region Meet - 5/16/2013 to 5/18/2013             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                             Reservior High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Kisha              12 Lackey                   12.93Q  NWI  4 
  2 Goodman, Jenefer          11 Largo                    13.00Q  NWI  2 
  3 Meekins, Micah             9 Marriotts Ridge          13.02Q  NWI  1 
  4 Magruder, Stephanie       10 Largo                    13.08Q  NWI  3 
  5 Wilson, Maxie              9 Douglass-PG              13.26q  NWI  1 
  6 Dougin, Amil               9 Largo                    13.30q  NWI  4 
  7 Walker, Amber             11 Gwynn Park               13.36q  NWI  2 
  8 Fenwick, Cierra           11 Patuxent                 13.39q  NWI  4 
  9 Patton, Maya              11 Oakland Mills            13.45   NWI  4 
 10 Finnan, Megan              9 Glenelg                  13.53   NWI  2 
 11 Stewart, Destiny          12 Gwynn Park               13.55   NWI  3 
 12 Love, Shamira             12 Oakland Mills            13.56   NWI  3 
 13 Franklin, Carrie          12 Patuxent                 13.59   NWI  2 
 14 Bolander, Abigail          9 Southern-AA              13.61   NWI  3 
 15 Jones, Allison            12 Marriotts Ridge          13.69   NWI  1 
 16 Hopkins, Destiny          10 Oakland Mills            13.93   NWI  3 
 17 Spriggs, Amber            11 Southern-AA              13.98   NWI  1 
 18 Anega, Amivi              10 Central                  14.79   NWI  1 
 19 Graves, Adajia             9 Calvert                  15.04   NWI  3 
 -- Long, Tiarra               9 Gwynn Park                  FS   NWI  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Kisha              12 Lackey                   12.94   NWI  10   
  2 Meekins, Micah             9 Marriotts Ridge          13.04   NWI   8   
  3 Magruder, Stephanie       10 Largo                    13.25   NWI   6   
  4 Goodman, Jenefer          11 Largo                    13.46   NWI   5   
  5 Wilson, Maxie              9 Douglass-PG              13.64   NWI   4   
  6 Dougin, Amil               9 Largo                    13.66   NWI   3   
  7 Fenwick, Cierra           11 Patuxent                 13.73   NWI   2   
  8 Walker, Amber             11 Gwynn Park               13.99   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murry, Alexis             12 Lackey                   25.92Q  NWI  4 
  2 Farrar, Devonni           11 Largo                    26.18Q  NWI  3 
  3 Fenwick, Karissa          10 Patuxent                 26.67Q  NWI  1  26.662
  4 Teach, Anisah             11 Douglass-PG              26.72Q  NWI  2 
  5 Meekins, Micah             9 Marriotts Ridge          26.67q  NWI  1  26.667
  6 Nworkie, Majesty           9 Largo                    27.40q  NWI  4 
  7 Foday, Mary                9 Central                  27.47q  NWI  3 
  8 Gholston, Zaynab           9 Oakland Mills            27.59q  NWI  1 
  9 Wilson, Maxie              9 Douglass-PG              27.70   NWI  2 
 10 Walker, Amber             11 Gwynn Park               27.71   NWI  1 
 11 Biegel, Sam               11 Glenelg                  28.13   NWI  4 
 12 Erwin, Taylor             11 Patuxent                 28.14   NWI  4 
 13 Devonish, Dominique       10 Largo                    28.32   NWI  3 
 14 Brown, Kaniya             10 Lackey                   28.37   NWI  2 
 15 Stewart, Destiny          12 Gwynn Park               28.50   NWI  2 
 16 Bridges, Denae            10 Douglass-PG              28.93   NWI  2 
 17 Hopkins, Destiny          10 Oakland Mills            29.09   NWI  3 
 18 Pope, Cassandra           11 Oakland Mills            29.31   NWI  3 
 19 Franklin, Carrie          12 Patuxent                 30.45   NWI  4 
 20 Tonic, Sydney             11 Calvert                  30.70   NWI  1 
 21 White, Jasmine            11 Calvert                  30.82   NWI  3 
 22 Dorsey, Camilla           11 Southern-AA              31.03   NWI  2 
 23 Albritton-Bowman, Bionca   9 Calvert                  31.79   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Farrar, Devonni           11 Largo                    26.02   NWI  10   
  2 Murry, Alexis             12 Lackey                   26.20   NWI   8   
  3 Teach, Anisah             11 Douglass-PG              26.62   NWI   6   
  4 Fenwick, Karissa          10 Patuxent                 26.80   NWI   5   
  5 Meekins, Micah             9 Marriotts Ridge          27.03   NWI   4   
  6 Nworkie, Majesty           9 Largo                    27.29   NWI   3   
  7 Foday, Mary                9 Central                  27.57   NWI   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:00.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farrar, Devonni           11 Largo                    58.53A  4  10   
  2 Tyree, Kiera               9 Lackey                   59.31A  4   8   
  3 Fenwick, Karissa          10 Patuxent                 59.53A  4   6   
  4 Gholston, Zaynab           9 Oakland Mills          1:00.56   4   5   
  5 Sweeny, Charmaine         12 Largo                  1:00.83   4   4   
  6 Coleman, Cayla            10 Largo                  1:01.18   4   3   
  7 Stokes, Mercedes          11 Central                1:02.73   4   2   
  8 Biegel, Sam               11 Glenelg                1:02.74   3   1   
  9 Strickland, Sheila        11 Lackey                 1:03.14   4 
 10 McGuigan, Samantha        12 Patuxent               1:03.18   3 
 11 Murtha, Bailey             9 Marriotts Ridge        1:03.43   3 
 12 Ovide, Oriana              9 Oakland Mills          1:04.81   1 
 13 Lyons, Josephine           9 Southern-AA            1:05.06   1 
 14 Stewart, Destiny          12 Gwynn Park             1:05.29   3 
 15 Walker, Amber             11 Gwynn Park             1:05.63   3 
 16 Friend, Seneca             9 Long Reach             1:05.73   1 
 17 Smith, Knya                9 Douglass-PG            1:06.80   3 
 18 Mallory, Vanessa          10 Oakland Mills          1:07.28   2 
 19 Clark, Kayla              11 Patuxent               1:07.95   2 
 20 Kasprzyk, Mary             9 Southern-AA            1:08.05   2 
 21 Middleton, Chakayla       12 McDonough              1:09.65   2 
 22 Honeycutt, Cameron         9 Calvert                1:10.77   3 
 23 Roth, Lauren              11 Calvert                1:12.89   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:24.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lang, Britt                9 Oakland Mills          2:24.03A  2  10   
  2 Porter, Liane              9 Calvert                2:24.88A  2   8   
  3 Boyles, Caitlin           12 Largo                  2:28.46   2   6   
  4 Jones, Bria               11 Largo                  2:29.06   2   5   
  5 Mattson, Courtney         11 Calvert                2:30.08   2   4   
  6 Nardone, Julia            10 Glenelg                2:30.69   2   3   
  7 Celtnieks, Lara           11 Oakland Mills          2:32.36   2   2   
  8 Starks, Abigail            9 Marriotts Ridge        2:33.39   2   1   
  9 Snyder, MacKenzie         10 Oakland Mills          2:34.31   1 
 10 Murtha, Bailey             9 Marriotts Ridge        2:34.59   1 
 11 Vanagas, Michelle         12 Long Reach             2:35.83   2 
 12 Boswell, Julianna         11 Glenelg                2:36.76   2 
 13 Linzy-Young, Micah        11 Douglass-PG            2:38.36   2 
 14 Rebazza, Angelina         12 Long Reach             2:38.55   1 
 15 Coates, Emani             12 Largo                  2:40.10   2 
 16 Herzog, Rachel            12 Patuxent               2:43.40   2 
 17 Stewart, Carli             9 Calvert                2:44.45   1 
 18 Middleton, Chakayla       12 McDonough              2:46.43   1 
 19 Maine, Arianna            10 Patuxent               2:48.46   1 
 20 Thomas, Abigail           12 Long Reach             2:50.11   1 
 21 Illar, Madeline           11 Patuxent               2:56.03   1 
 22 Kuegler, Anna             12 Southern-AA            2:56.90   1 
 23 Hynes, Kaitlyn            11 Southern-AA            2:57.28   1 
 24 Autry, Nayelli            10 Glenelg                2:57.93   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:29.01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nardone, Julia            10 Glenelg                5:18.90A  2  10   
  2 Aris, Hannah              11 Calvert                5:25.28A  2   8   
  3 Mattson, Courtney         11 Calvert                5:26.46A  2   6   
  4 Vanagas, Michelle         12 Long Reach             5:27.80A  2   5   
  5 Starks, Abigail            9 Marriotts Ridge        5:31.16   2   4   
  6 Kasprzyk, Mary             9 Southern-AA            5:37.61   2   3   
  7 Hemler, Alyssa            11 Oakland Mills          5:38.33   2   2   
  8 Boswell, Julianna         11 Glenelg                5:40.07   2   1   
  9 Wright, Kayla             10 Douglass-PG            5:48.19   2 
 10 Kim, Hyunjae              12 Long Reach             5:49.36   2 
 11 Albright, Carly           10 Marriotts Ridge        5:55.40   1 
 12 Johnston, Allison         12 Long Reach             5:57.80   1 
 13 Merrill, Bailey           10 Marriotts Ridge        5:58.40   1 
 14 Stewart, Carli             9 Calvert                5:59.39   2 
 15 Herzog, Rachel            12 Patuxent               6:00.99   2 
 16 Celtnieks, Lara           11 Oakland Mills          6:03.12   2 
 17 Kuegler, Anna             12 Southern-AA            6:10.90   1 
 18 Mcneill-Bailey, Sierra    12 Lackey                 6:11.70   1 
 19 Allison, Elizabeth        11 Patuxent               6:17.00   1 
 20 Illar, Madeline           11 Patuxent               6:17.30   1 
 21 Goodman, Alexis            9 Largo                  6:19.40   1 
 22 Hudson, Destiny            9 Largo                  6:29.90   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 12:13.43                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nardone, Julia            10 Glenelg               11:41.53A  10   
  2 Starks, Abigail            9 Marriotts Ridge       11:47.95A   8   
  3 Mattson, Courtney         11 Calvert               11:59.24A   6   
  4 Aris, Hannah              11 Calvert               12:01.23A   5   
  5 Hite, Elizabeth            9 Calvert               12:15.00    4   
  6 Hemler, Alyssa            11 Oakland Mills         12:19.24    3   
  7 Boswell, Julianna         11 Glenelg               12:38.32    2   
  8 Kim, Hyunjae              12 Long Reach            12:38.79    1   
  9 Albright, Carly           10 Marriotts Ridge       13:06.97  
 10 Herzog, Rachel            12 Patuxent              13:10.47  
 11 Maine, Arianna            10 Patuxent              13:19.89  
 12 Allison, Elizabeth        11 Patuxent              13:21.55  
 13 Allgair, Katie            11 Marriotts Ridge       14:15.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murry, Alexis             12 Lackey                   14.97Q  NWI  1 
  2 Selber, Taylor            10 Long Reach               15.37Q  NWI  2 
  3 Lorick, Modesty           12 Douglass-PG              15.96Q  NWI  3 
  4 Pope, Cassandra           11 Oakland Mills            15.00q  NWI  1 
  5 Hill, Bria                10 Long Reach               15.86q  NWI  2 
  6 Smith, Denver             10 Douglass-PG              17.37q  NWI  3 
  7 Wood, Lauren               9 Oakland Mills            17.99q  NWI  1 
  8 Spriggs, Amber            11 Southern-AA              18.11q  NWI  2 
  9 Clark, Kayla              11 Patuxent                 18.48   NWI  2 
 10 Hite, Elizabeth            9 Calvert                  19.10   NWI  3 
 11 Bolander, Abigail          9 Southern-AA              19.13   NWI  3 
 12 Battle, Janiya             9 Largo                    19.27   NWI  3 
 13 Roth, Julia                9 Calvert                  20.61   NWI  1 
 14 Alleyne, Estrelle          9 Long Reach               21.76   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Murry, Alexis             12 Lackey                   14.72   NWI  10   
  2 Lorick, Modesty           12 Douglass-PG              14.74   NWI   8   
  3 Pope, Cassandra           11 Oakland Mills            14.83   NWI   6   
  4 Hill, Bria                10 Long Reach               15.98   NWI   5   
  5 Smith, Denver             10 Douglass-PG              17.41   NWI   4   
  6 Wood, Lauren               9 Oakland Mills            17.68   NWI   3   
  7 Spriggs, Amber            11 Southern-AA              17.74   NWI   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 48.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lorick, Modesty           12 Douglass-PG              44.60A  3  10   
  2 Murry, Alexis             12 Lackey                   45.20A  3   8   
  3 Selber, Taylor            10 Long Reach               47.30A  3   6   
  4 Hill, Bria                10 Long Reach               47.60A  3   5   
  5 Coleman, Ces              12 Largo                    48.40   3   4   
  6 Smith, Denver             10 Douglass-PG              50.00   3   3   
  7 Battle, Janiya             9 Largo                    50.20   2   2   
  8 Ester, Monae              12 Lackey                   50.80   3   1   
  9 Bolander, Abigail          9 Southern-AA              51.60   3 
  9 Clark, Kayla              11 Patuxent                 51.60   2 
 11 Wood, Lauren               9 Oakland Mills            51.70   2 
 12 Hite, Elizabeth            9 Calvert                  53.20   2 
 13 Roth, Julia                9 Calvert                  53.30   2 
 14 Morales, Brynn            10 Marriotts Ridge          55.10   1 
 15 Guadu, Gracie             10 Largo                    55.50   2 
 16 Alleyne, Estrelle          9 Long Reach               56.10   2 
 17 Fangio, Cassie            10 Marriotts Ridge          58.50   1 
 18 Drake, Amber              12 Patuxent               1:00.30   1 
 19 Furtaw, Paige             11 Marriotts Ridge        1:04.60   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 51.42                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                                 50.30A  2  10   
     1) Sweeny, Charmaine 12            2) Goodman, Jenefer 11            
     3) Magruder, Stephanie 10          4) Nworkie, Majesty 9             
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                                 51.14A  2   8   
     1) Wilson, Maxie 9                 2) Lorick, Modesty 12             
     3) Bridges, Denae 10               4) Teach, Anisah 11               
  3 Oakland Mills                                         51.94   2   6   
     1) Hopkins, Destiny 10             2) Patton, Maya 11                
     3) Wood, Lauren 9                  4) Pope, Cassandra 11             
  4 Patuxent                                              52.29   2   5   
     1) Fenwick, Cierra 11              2) Grimes, Shannon 11             
     3) Erwin, Taylor 11                4) Fenwick, Karissa 10            
  5 Henry E Lackey                                        52.50   2   4   
     1) Allen, Kisha 12                 2) Ester, Monae 12                
     3) Brown, Kaniya 10                4) Hill, Marshe 9                 
  6 Calvert                                               56.07   2   3   
     1) Emerson, Alexus 11              2) White, Jasmine 11              
     3) Tonic, Sydney 11                4) Hutchins, Kailyn 10            
  7 Marriotts Ridge                                       57.39   1   2   
     1) Morales, Brynn 10               2) Seifert, Valerie 11            
     3) Wise, Kyla 10                   4) Jones, Allison 12              
 -- Central                                                  DQ   2  exch. zone 1 violati
     1) Njigna-njinguet, Michele 9      2) James, De'ja 9                 
     3) Foday, Mary 9                   4) Olagoke-bello, Ayonide 9       
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:48.42                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               1:43.35A  2  10   
     1) Sweeny, Charmaine 12            2) Nworkie, Majesty 9             
     3) Coleman, Cayla 10               4) Farrar, Devonni 11             
  2 Patuxent                                            1:46.96A  2   8   
     1) Fenwick, Cierra 11              2) Erwin, Taylor 11               
     3) McGuigan, Samantha 12           4) Fenwick, Karissa 10            
  3 Central                                             1:50.00   2   6   
     1) Foday, Mary 9                   2) James, De'ja 9                 
     3) Njigna-njinguet, Michele 9      4) Olagoke-bello, Ayonide 9       
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:51.23   2   5   
     1) Wilson, Maxie 9                 2) Bridges, Denae 10              
     3) Wright, Kayla 10                4) Smith, Knya 9                  
  5 Long Reach                                          1:51.60   2   4   
     1) Selber, Taylor 10               2) Fawole, Kristen 12             
     3) Clarke, Trishna 10              4) Lee, Taylor 9                  
  6 Oakland Mills                                       1:51.61   2   3   
     1) Gholston, Zaynab 9              2) Mallory, Vanessa 10            
     3) Ovide, Oriana 9                 4) Hopkins, Destiny 10            
  7 Glenelg                                             1:52.26   1   2   
     1) Creese, Sammy 12                2) Finnan, Megan 9                
     3) Volz, Kristen 12                4) Biegel, Sam 11                 
  8 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:55.65   2   1   
     1) Martin, Brenna 9                2) Jones, Allison 12              
     3) Seifert, Valerie 11             4) Murtha, Bailey 9               
  9 Southern-AA                                         1:56.60   1 
     1) Dorsey, Camilla 11              2) Ford, Kaeshelle 10             
     3) Spriggs, Amber 11               4) Lyons, Josephine 9             
 -- Henry E Lackey                                           DQ   2  exchange zone violat
     1) Allen, Kisha 12                 2) Strickland, Sheila 11          
     3) Tyree, Kiera 9                  4) Brown, Kaniya 10               
 -- Calvert                                                  DQ   1  exchange zone violat
     1) Thomas, Daijha 11               2) White, Jasmine 11              
     3) Plenty, Aleia 10                4) Smith, Alexus 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:13.66                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               4:01.33A  2  10   
     1) Coleman, Cayla 10               2) Sweeny, Charmaine 12           
     3) Coleman, Ces 12                 4) Farrar, Devonni 11             
  2 Henry E Lackey                                      4:02.43A  2   8   
     1) Murry, Alexis 12                2) Cherry, Mackaiya 9             
     3) Tyree, Kiera 9                  4) Strickland, Sheila 11          
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                               4:14.96   2   6   
     1) Teach, Anisah 11                2) Wright, Kayla 10               
     3) Smith, Knya 9                   4) Smith, Denver 10               
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                     4:16.81   2   5   
     1) Meekins, Micah 9                2) Martin, Brenna 9               
     3) Togun, Adeola 12                4) Murtha, Bailey 9               
  5 Central                                             4:21.48   2   4   
     1) Foday, Mary 9                   2) Stokes, Mercedes 11            
     3) Njigna-njinguet, Michele 9      4) Olagoke-bello, Ayonide 9       
  6 Glenelg                                             4:26.83   1   3   
     1) Creese, Sammy 12                2) Biegel, Sam 11                 
     3) Finnan, Megan 9                 4) Volz, Kristen 12               
  7 Oakland Mills                                       4:41.09   2   2   
     1) Mallory, Vanessa 10             2) Hemler, Alyssa 11              
     3) Ovide, Oriana 9                 4) Celtnieks, Lara 11             
  8 Calvert                                             4:43.62   1   1   
     1) Graves, Tyler 11                2) Mattson, Courtney 11           
     3) Aris, Hannah 11                 4) Honeycutt, Cameron 9           
  9 Southern-AA                                         5:05.97   1 
     1) Kuegler, Anna 12                2) Hynes, Kaitlyn 11              
     3) Ford, Kaeshelle 10              4) Kasprzyk, Mary 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:13.23                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry E Lackey                                      9:49.14A  10   
     1) Mcneill-Bailey, Sierra 12       2) Tyree, Kiera 9                 
     3) Cherry, Mackaiya 9              4) Strickland, Sheila 11          
  2 Largo                                               9:55.44A   8   
     1) Boyles, Caitlin 12              2) Coleman, Cayla 10              
     3) Coates, Emani 12                4) Coleman, Ces 12                
  3 Long Reach                                         10:17.77    6   
     1) Vanagas, Michelle 12            2) Rebazza, Angelina 12           
     3) Kim, Hyunjae 12                 4) Johnston, Allison 12           
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                              10:24.62    5   
     1) Wright, Kayla 10                2) Smith, Denver 10               
     3) Linzy-Young, Micah 11           4) Smith, Knya 9                  
  5 Oakland Mills                                      10:25.71    4   
     1) Hemler, Alyssa 11               2) Snyder, MacKenzie 10           
     3) Scott, Rachel 10                4) Celtnieks, Lara 11             
  6 Calvert                                            10:45.90    3   
     1) Porter, Liane 9                 2) Hite, Brianna 11               
     3) Sbrocco, Olivia 11              4) Honeycutt, Cameron 9           
  7 Marriotts Ridge                                    11:05.88    2   
     1) Merrill, Bailey 10              2) Koutrelakas, Mary 10           
     3) Allgair, Katie 11               4) Albright, Carly 10             
  8 Patuxent                                           11:15.74    1   
     1) Maine, Arianna 10               2) Allison, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Illar, Madeline 11              4) Herzog, Rachel 12              
  9 Southern-AA                                        11:52.94  
     1) Fitzgerald, MacKenzie 12        2) Hynes, Kaitlyn 11              
     3) Kasprzyk, Mary 9                4) Kuegler, Anna 12               
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makell, Chelsey           11 Southern-AA            4-07.00      1.39m  10   
  2 Krushinski, Lynn           9 Glenelg                4-07.00      1.39m   8   
  3 Tonic, Sydney             11 Calvert                4-05.00      1.34m   5.50
  3 Pope, Cassandra           11 Oakland Mills          4-05.00      1.34m   5.50
  5 Hudson, Destiny            9 Largo                  4-05.00      1.34m   4   
 -- Harrison, Tamia           11 Southern-AA                 NH            
 -- Meekins, Micah             9 Marriotts Ridge             NH            
 -- Wood, Lauren               9 Oakland Mills               NH            
 -- Battle, Janiya             9 Largo                       NH            
 -- Simon, Caroline           10 Glenelg                     NH            
 -- Hill, Bria                10 Long Reach                  NH            
 -- Martin, Kenya             11 Largo                       NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Creese, Sammy             12 Glenelg                8-06.00A     2.59m  10   
  2 Ford, Kaeshelle           10 Southern-AA            6-06.00      1.98m   8   
 -- Lyons, Josephine           9 Southern-AA                 NH            
 -- Koutrelakas, Mary         10 Marriotts Ridge             NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexus             12 Calvert               16-08.00A  NWI     5.08m  10   
  2 Teach, Anisah             11 Douglass-PG           16-04.00A  NWI     4.97m   8   
  3 Fawole, Kristen           12 Long Reach            16-01.00A  NWI     4.90m   6   
  4 Dougin, Amil               9 Largo                 15-04.50   NWI     4.68m   5   
  5 Grimes, Shannon           11 Patuxent              14-10.00   NWI     4.52m   4   
  6 Harrison, Tamia           11 Southern-AA           14-06.50   NWI     4.43m   3   
  7 Bridges, Denae            10 Douglass-PG           14-06.00   NWI     4.41m   2   
  8 Graves, Tyler             11 Calvert               14-01.00   NWI     4.29m   1   
  9 Krushinski, Lynn           9 Glenelg               13-05.50   NWI     4.10m 
 10 Smith, Tinia              11 Oakland Mills         13-05.00   NWI     4.08m 
 11 Ovide, Oriana              9 Oakland Mills         12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
 12 Roth, Lauren              11 Calvert               12-06.00   NWI     3.81m 
 13 Orembamjo, Brenda         10 Long Reach            12-04.50   NWI     3.77m 
 14 Franklin, Carrie          12 Patuxent              12-03.50   NWI     3.74m 
 15 Taylor, Mosunmola         10 Lackey                12-03.00   NWI     3.73m 
 16 Morales, Brynn            10 Marriotts Ridge       12-02.00   NWI     3.70m 
 16 Jones, Allison            12 Marriotts Ridge       12-02.00   NWI     3.70m 
 18 Baker, Arja                9 Largo                 11-11.00   NWI     3.63m 
 19 Lyons, Josephine           9 Southern-AA           11-09.00   NWI     3.58m 
 20 Hynes, Kaitlyn            11 Southern-AA           11-02.50   NWI     3.41m 
 21 Hill, Marshe               9 Lackey                10-08.50   NWI     3.26m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hill, Bria                10 Long Reach            37-02.75A  NWI    11.34m  10   
  2 Fawole, Kristen           12 Long Reach            36-01.00A  NWI    10.99m   8   
  3 Lorick, Modesty           12 Douglass-PG           35-02.50A  NWI    10.73m   6   
  4 Dougin, Amil               9 Largo                 34-10.25A  NWI    10.62m   5   
  5 Clarke, Trishna           10 Long Reach            34-04.75A  NWI    10.48m   4   
  6 Smith, Alexus             12 Calvert               34-02.50A  NWI    10.42m   3   
  7 Grimes, Shannon           11 Patuxent              32-06.25   NWI     9.91m   2   
  8 Harrison, Tamia           11 Southern-AA           31-06.00   NWI     9.60m   1   
  9 Graves, Tyler             11 Calvert               30-11.50   NWI     9.43m 
 10 Hite, Brianna             11 Calvert               29-04.50   NWI     8.95m 
 11 Jackson, Dominique         9 Largo                 27-01.50   NWI     8.26m 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Manago, Desha             11 Douglass-PG           37-06.50A    11.44m  10   
  2 Williams, Emani           12 Largo                 37-03.00A    11.35m   8   
  3 Ihekweme, Favor           11 Largo                 35-01.50A    10.70m   6   
  4 Conyers, Alexis           12 Lackey                32-08.00      9.95m   5   
  5 Conner, Imani              9 Largo                 31-11.25      9.73m   4   
  6 Fenwick, Tiara            11 Douglass-PG           29-08.50      9.05m   3   
  7 Williford, Lauren         12 Patuxent              29-07.25      9.02m   2   
  8 Harrison, Tamia           11 Southern-AA           29-06.50      9.00m   1   
  9 Hurd, MaryKate            11 Marriotts Ridge       28-00.25      8.54m 
 10 Scott, Hannah             11 Oakland Mills         27-11.50      8.52m 
 11 Tonic, Madison            10 Calvert               25-09.50      7.86m 
 12 Brecht, Emily              9 Marriotts Ridge       25-09.25      7.85m 
 13 Makell, Chelsey           11 Southern-AA           25-01.50      7.65m 
 14 Wise, Kyla                10 Marriotts Ridge       24-05.00      7.44m 
 15 Cockrell, Allie           10 Calvert               21-08.50      6.61m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 95-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Emani           12 Largo                   117-11A    35.94m  10   
  2 Ihekweme, Favor           11 Largo                   112-06A    34.29m   8   
  3 Manago, Desha             11 Douglass-PG             112-01A    34.16m   6   
  4 Williford, Lauren         12 Patuxent                107-10A    32.86m   5   
  5 Thomas, Daijha            11 Calvert                  93-08     28.54m   4   
  6 Conner, Imani              9 Largo                    92-06     28.19m   3   
  7 Fenwick, Tiara            11 Douglass-PG              76-07     23.34m   2   
  8 Hurd, MaryKate            11 Marriotts Ridge          72-11     22.22m   1   
  9 Brecht, Emily              9 Marriotts Ridge          71-02     21.69m 
 10 Conyers, Alexis           12 Lackey                   70-11     21.61m 
 11 Ford, Kaeshelle           10 Southern-AA              66-01     20.14m 
 12 Scott, Hannah             11 Oakland Mills            65-07     19.98m 
 13 Conover, Anna             11 Oakland Mills            65-04     19.91m 
 14 McCloskey, Samantha       10 Calvert                  62-00     18.89m 
 15 Hunter, Arianna            9 Calvert                  61-02     18.64m 
 16 Makell, Chelsey           11 Southern-AA              55-02     16.81m 
 17 Fitzgerald, Madeline       9 Southern-AA              52-04     15.95m 
 18 Spano, Jackie             10 Marriotts Ridge          34-09     10.59m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oyewole, Tosin            11 Long Reach               10.98Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jenkins, Markael          12 Lackey                   11.00Q  NWI  5 
  3 Preston, Marcell          11 Largo                    11.14Q  NWI  4 
  4 Williams, Devonte         12 Douglass-PG              11.24Q  NWI  3 
  5 Edmunds, Cameron           9 Calvert                  11.69Q  NWI  1 
  6 Galloway, Jackie          11 Oakland Mills            11.02q  NWI  5 
  7 Hayman, Joseph            12 Gwynn Park               11.20q  NWI  4 
  8 Kamara, Ishmael           12 Patuxent                 11.29q  NWI  3 
  9 Crandell, Brian           12 Long Reach               11.31   NWI  3 
 10 Fadahunsi, Eriq           10 Lackey                   11.38   NWI  4 
 11 Whitfield, Calvin         12 Lackey                   11.56   NWI  2 
 12 Smith, Marcus             12 Marriotts Ridge          11.57   NWI  4 
 13 Mathabel, Nole            11 Glenelg                  11.59   NWI  5 
 14 Gross, LaRon              11 Patuxent                 11.61   NWI  5 
 15 Whittington, Orlando      12 Southern-AA              11.75   NWI  5 
 15 Njike, Marvin             12 Largo                    11.75   NWI  4 
 17 Myles, Addison            11 Southern-AA              11.77   NWI  3 
 18 Johnson, Ivin             12 McDonough                11.79   NWI  1 
 19 Adams, Jay                11 Gwynn Park               11.80   NWI  3 
 20 Heard, Jullian            11 Marriotts Ridge          11.83   NWI  2 
 21 Ude, Chinonso             10 Oakland Mills            11.90   NWI  3 
 22 Littlejohn, Darian        10 Oakland Mills            12.25   NWI  2 
 23 Yee, Liam                 10 Marriotts Ridge          12.61   NWI  3 
 24 Schwarzman, Austin         9 Largo                    12.68   NWI  2 
 25 White, Tavon              12 Southern-AA              12.75   NWI  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Galloway, Jackie          11 Oakland Mills            11.10   NWI  10   
  2 Oyewole, Tosin            11 Long Reach               11.14   NWI   8   
  3 Preston, Marcell          11 Largo                    11.20   NWI   6   
  4 Jenkins, Markael          12 Lackey                   11.26   NWI   5   
  5 Hayman, Joseph            12 Gwynn Park               11.34   NWI   4   
  6 Kamara, Ishmael           12 Patuxent                 11.41   NWI   3   
  7 Williams, Devonte         12 Douglass-PG              11.51   NWI   2   
  8 Edmunds, Cameron           9 Calvert                  11.90   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Preston, Marcell          11 Largo                    22.03Q  NWI  5 
  2 Oyewole, Tosin            11 Long Reach               22.12Q  NWI  3 
  3 Galloway, Jackie          11 Oakland Mills            22.17Q  NWI  1 
  4 Hayman, Joseph            12 Gwynn Park               22.52Q  NWI  2 
  5 Williams, Devonte         12 Douglass-PG              22.63Q  NWI  4 
  6 Howell, Deyvon            11 Lackey                   22.44q  NWI  1 
  7 Jenkins, Markael          12 Lackey                   22.75q  NWI  1 
  8 Chesley, Anthony          11 Gwynn Park               23.17q  NWI  5 
  9 Whitfield, Calvin         12 Lackey                   23.27   NWI  2 
 10 Gomez, Rico               10 Douglass-PG              23.38   NWI  3 
 11 Tyler, Tahir              11 Patuxent                 23.46   NWI  4 
 12 Johnson, Ivin             12 McDonough                23.54   NWI  4 
 12 Cotton, Chandler          11 Central                  23.54   NWI  5 
 14 Edmunds, Cameron           9 Calvert                  23.69   NWI  4 
 15 Whittington, Orlando      12 Southern-AA              23.95   NWI  5 
 16 Adams, Jay                11 Gwynn Park               24.10   NWI  1 
 17 Myles, Addison            11 Southern-AA              24.52   NWI  3 
 18 Sanchez, Chase            11 Marriotts Ridge          24.88   NWI  2 
 19 Plenty, Mikhel            11 Calvert                  25.09   NWI  2 
 20 Ude, Chinonso             10 Oakland Mills            25.10   NWI  1 
 21 Mowbrae, Miles             9 Glenelg                  25.15   NWI  4 
 22 Savoy, Dazarius            9 Oakland Mills            25.16   NWI  4 
 23 Tailey, Harris             9 Largo                    26.02   NWI  2 
 24 Bennett, Owen              9 Marriotts Ridge          26.96   NWI  5 
 25 Johnson, Malik            11 Douglass-PG              27.98   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Oyewole, Tosin            11 Long Reach               22.03   NWI  10   
  2 Preston, Marcell          11 Largo                    22.05   NWI   8   
  3 Galloway, Jackie          11 Oakland Mills            22.26   NWI   6   
  4 Howell, Deyvon            11 Lackey                   22.27   NWI   5   
  5 Hayman, Joseph            12 Gwynn Park               22.67   NWI   4   
  6 Jenkins, Markael          12 Lackey                   22.77   NWI   3   
  7 Williams, Devonte         12 Douglass-PG              22.83   NWI   2   
  8 Chesley, Anthony          11 Gwynn Park               23.06   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Galloway, Jackie          11 Oakland Mills            48.60A  4  10   
  2 Preston, Marcell          11 Largo                    48.80A  4   8   
  3 Howell, Deyvon            11 Lackey                   50.10A  4   6   
  4 Gomez, Rico               10 Douglass-PG              50.10A  4   5   
  5 Brown, Kenneth            12 Marriotts Ridge          50.90A  2   4   
  6 Cotton, Chandler          11 Central                  51.60   4   3   
  7 Chesley, Anthony          11 Gwynn Park               51.80   3   2   
  8 Beatty, Chauncey          12 McDonough                51.80   3   1   
  9 Hayman, Joseph            12 Gwynn Park               52.10   4 
 10 Williams, Devonte         12 Douglass-PG              52.20   4 
 11 Mattews, Arrington        12 Southern-AA              52.40   4 
 12 Brown, Solomon            11 Marriotts Ridge          52.50   3 
 13 Ridenour, Shawn           11 Patuxent                 54.20   3 
 14 Enierueme, Daniel         11 Largo                    54.50   2 
 15 McLeod, Colisian          12 Marriotts Ridge          54.60   3 
 16 White, Jordan             12 Long Reach               54.70   2 
 17 Foltz, Lucas              12 Patuxent                 54.80   3 
 18 White, Kelsey              9 Oakland Mills            54.90   2 
 19 Nelson, Setorie           11 Largo                    55.20   2 
 20 Huguley, Brandon          12 McDonough                55.30   1 
 21 Broaddus, Austin          10 Southern-AA              55.70   1 
 22 Parrish, Robert           11 Oakland Mills            56.10   2 
 23 Plenty, Mikhel            11 Calvert                  57.60   1 
 24 Young, John               11 Central                  58.00   1 
 25 Briscoe, Reginald         09 McDonough                58.30   1 
 26 Myles, Addison            11 Southern-AA            1:01.80   1 
 27 Johnson, Malik            11 Douglass-PG            1:14.00   2 
 28 Ursiny, Garrett           12 Patuxent               1:56.30   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:02.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Terrell            11 Douglass-PG            1:58.49A  2  10   
  2 Moore, Andrew             11 Lackey                 1:59.47A  2   8   
  3 Beatty, Chauncey          12 McDonough              2:02.12A  2   6   
  4 Frank, Issa               12 Largo                  2:05.04   2   5   
  5 Fiddermon, Raekwon        10 Douglass-PG            2:07.69   2   4   
  6 Joyner, Seth              10 Calvert                2:08.23   2   3   
  7 Erickson, Ralph           11 Long Reach             2:08.91   2   2   
  8 Foltz, Lucas              12 Patuxent               2:09.65   2   1   
  9 Jack-Monroe, Elias         9 Oakland Mills          2:10.38   1 
 10 Holley, Connor            10 Oakland Mills          2:10.49   2 
 11 Hiett, Deshawn            11 Largo                  2:11.91   2 
 12 Saienni, Kieran           11 Oakland Mills          2:13.51   1 
 13 Young, Chris              10 Long Reach             2:13.74   2 
 14 Kundrat, Nathan           10 Long Reach             2:14.18   2 
 15 Burgee, Jonathan          11 Southern-AA            2:15.12   2 
 16 Budsock, Ethan            10 Marriotts Ridge        2:15.46   1 
 17 McCree, DeVonte           10 Gwynn Park             2:15.56   2 
 18 Brown, Damon              12 McDonough              2:15.99   1 
 19 McCullum, Jacob           11 Calvert                2:17.32   1 
 20 Kramer, Robert            12 Marriotts Ridge        2:17.39   2 
 21 Johnson, Julian           10 Gwynn Park             2:17.50   1 
 22 Case, Nathan              12 Marriotts Ridge        2:18.39   1 
 23 Levy, Duane               12 Douglass-PG            2:18.42   2 
 24 Cillo, Dylan              10 Patuxent               2:21.29   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:33.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Terrell            11 Douglass-PG            4:31.60A  2  10   
  2 Moran, Charles            11 Long Reach             4:36.90   2   8   
  3 Herzog, Trent             10 Patuxent               4:38.20   2   6   
  4 Kramer, Robert            12 Marriotts Ridge        4:40.30   2   5   
  5 Blankenship, Jordan       10 Calvert                4:44.40   2   4   
  6 Levy, Duane               12 Douglass-PG            4:46.20   2   3   
  7 Holley, Connor            10 Oakland Mills          4:46.30   2   2   
  8 MacCrory, Alec            12 Southern-AA            4:46.70   2   1   
  9 Hermstein, Ryan           12 Marriotts Ridge        4:46.80   2 
 10 Vogel, Dan                12 Marriotts Ridge        4:47.40   2 
 11 Oster, Noah               10 Patuxent               4:48.10   2 
 12 Jordan, Ryder             10 Glenelg                4:58.00   1 
 13 Williams, Kyle            10 Lackey                 4:58.50   1 
 14 Ranamukhaarach, Sural     10 Glenelg                5:02.10   1 
 15 Kirk-Davidoff, Paul       10 Oakland Mills          5:04.20   2 
 16 Westman, Mark              9 Southern-AA            5:05.50   1 
 17 Kirk-Davidoff, Isaac      10 Oakland Mills          5:05.80   2 
 18 Hiett, Deshawn            11 Largo                  5:07.70   2 
 19 Cillo, Dylan              10 Patuxent               5:08.80   1 
 20 McCree, DeVonte           10 Gwynn Park             5:10.40   1 
 21 McCullum, Jacob           11 Calvert                5:11.80   2 
 22 Donaldson, Robert         12 Long Reach             5:13.70   1 
 23 Li, Zong                  10 Long Reach             5:14.40   1 
 24 Lowe, Brent                9 Southern-AA            5:22.80   1 
 25 Walker, Zack              10 Calvert                5:33.10   2 
 26 Johnson, Julian           10 Gwynn Park             5:35.00   1 
 27 Leapley, Jacob            10 McDonough              5:44.30   1 
 28 Bowden, Joshua            10 Gwynn Park             5:56.70   1 
 29 Lynch, John               10 Lackey                 5:57.80   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:09.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Terrell            11 Douglass-PG            9:58.86A  10   
  2 Vogel, Dan                12 Marriotts Ridge       10:00.08A   8   
  3 Moran, Charles            11 Long Reach            10:08.70A   6   
  4 Herzog, Trent             10 Patuxent              10:18.66    5   
  5 Holley, Connor            10 Oakland Mills         10:25.09    4   
  6 Kirk-Davidoff, Paul       10 Oakland Mills         10:47.72    3   
  7 Blankenship, Jordan       10 Calvert               11:01.31    2   
  8 Hermstein, Ryan           12 Marriotts Ridge       11:09.25    1   
  9 Cillo, Dylan              10 Patuxent              11:10.29  
 10 Bernstein, Matthew        10 Oakland Mills         11:12.49  
 11 Birsa, Garrett            10 Glenelg               11:27.12  
 12 Lowe, Brent                9 Southern-AA           11:47.27  
 13 Mattson, Michael           9 Calvert               11:48.84  
 14 Patton, Caleb             11 Southern-AA           11:56.53  
 15 Nobleman, Alex            11 Long Reach            11:59.09  
 16 Cousino, Zach              9 Calvert               11:59.83  
 17 Leapley, Jacob            10 McDonough             13:25.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Robert            11 Long Reach               14.85Q  NWI  2 
  2 Colbert, D'Ante           11 Long Reach               16.20Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ridenour, Shawn           11 Patuxent                 16.63q  NWI  1 
  4 Dilday, Kavone            12 Southern-AA              16.64q  NWI  2 
  5 Benoit, Ted               11 Oakland Mills            16.89q  NWI  2 
  6 Johnson, Justin           10 Long Reach               16.90q  NWI  1 
  7 Ursiny, Garrett           12 Patuxent                 17.36q  NWI  1 
  8 McCullum, Lucas           11 Calvert                  18.36q  NWI  1 
  9 Kohler, Matt              12 Marriotts Ridge          19.09   NWI  2 
 10 Short, Ethan              10 Patuxent                 19.77   NWI  2 
 11 Jones, Justin              9 Marriotts Ridge          20.40   NWI  2 
 12 Fulcher, Tyler            10 Southern-AA              20.57   NWI  2 
 13 Jones, Tyler               9 Calvert                  20.78   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Robert            11 Long Reach               14.92   NWI  10   
  2 Ridenour, Shawn           11 Patuxent                 16.54   NWI   8    16.536
  3 Dilday, Kavone            12 Southern-AA              16.54   NWI   6    16.540
  4 Colbert, D'Ante           11 Long Reach               16.69   NWI   5   
  5 Benoit, Ted               11 Oakland Mills            16.74   NWI   4   
  6 Johnson, Justin           10 Long Reach               17.30   NWI   3   
  7 Ursiny, Garrett           12 Patuxent                 17.64   NWI   2   
  8 McCullum, Lucas           11 Calvert                  18.28   NWI   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 41.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Robert            11 Long Reach               39.50A  3  10   
  2 Harrison, Tyrel           11 Douglass-PG              41.60A  3   8   
  3 Colbert, D'Ante           11 Long Reach               42.00   3   6   
  4 Taylor, Christian         12 Lackey                   42.20   3   5   
  5 Owens, Andre              12 Largo                    42.30   3   4   
  6 Dilday, Kavone            12 Southern-AA              42.50   3   3   
  7 Njike, Marvin             12 Largo                    44.50   3   2   
  8 Kohler, Matt              12 Marriotts Ridge          45.10   2   1   
  9 Short, Ethan              10 Patuxent                 45.40   2 
 10 Granham, Monte            12 Largo                    45.80   1 
 11 McCullum, Lucas           11 Calvert                  46.30   2 
 12 Jones, Justin              9 Marriotts Ridge          47.60   1 
 13 MacCrory, Alec            12 Southern-AA              48.00   2 
 14 Fulcher, Tyler            10 Southern-AA              48.10   1 
 15 Saienni, Kieran           11 Oakland Mills            48.50   1 
 16 Jones, Tyler               9 Calvert                  49.30   1 
 17 Guenther, George          10 Marriotts Ridge          49.50   1 
 18 Benoit, Ted               11 Oakland Mills          1:00.40   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 44.45                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E Lackey                                        42.54A  2  10   
     1) Whitfield, Calvin 12            2) Howell, Deyvon 11              
     3) Fadahunsi, Eriq 10              4) Jenkins, Markael 12            
  2 Long Reach                                            43.59A  2   8   
     1) Carter, Robert 11               2) Oyewole, Tosin 11              
     3) Crandell, Brian 12              4) Thomas, Eric 11                
  3 Patuxent                                              43.72A  2   6   
     1) Gross, LaRon 11                 2) Gray, Vaughn 12                
     3) Tyler, Tahir 11                 4) Kamara, Ishmael 12             
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                                 44.51   2   5   
     1) Shaw, Nicholas 9                2) Gomez, Rico 10                 
     3) Wood, Avery 11                  4) Johnson, Malik 11              
  5 Largo                                                 45.11   2   4   
     1) Njike, Marvin 12                2) Owens, Andre 12                
     3) Enierueme, Daniel 11            4) Granham, Monte 12              
  6 Southern-AA                                           45.73   2   3   
     1) Myles, Addison 11               2) Contee, Corey 11               
     3) Dilday, Kavone 12               4) Whittington, Orlando 12        
  7 Oakland Mills                                         46.34   2   2    46.336
     1) Ude, Chinonso 10                2) Littlejohn, Darian 10          
     3) Parrish, Robert 11              4) Richardson, Jordan 10          
  8 Marriotts Ridge                                       46.34   1   1    46.339
     1) Switlick, Phil 10               2) Smith, Marcus 12               
     3) Heard, Jullian 11               4) Sanchez, Chase 11              
  9 Glenelg                                               47.45   1 
     1) Mowbrae, Miles 9                2) Coble, Rocky 11                
     3) Allen, Wayne 9                  4) Mathabel, Nole 11              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:32.39                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E Lackey                                      1:29.50A  2  10   
     1) Fadahunsi, Eriq 10              2) Jenkins, Markael 12            
     3) Howell, Deyvon 11               4) Whitfield, Calvin 12           
  2 Long Reach                                          1:30.64A  2   8   
     1) Oyewole, Tosin 11               2) Thomas, Eric 11                
     3) Colbert, D'Ante 11              4) Carter, Robert 11              
  3 Patuxent                                            1:33.16   2   6   
     1) Gross, LaRon 11                 2) Leonard, Greg 9                
     3) Gray, Vaughn 12                 4) Tyler, Tahir 11                
  4 Largo                                               1:33.69   2   5   
     1) Owens, Andre 12                 2) Frank, Issa 12                 
     3) Njike, Marvin 12                4) Enierueme, Daniel 11           
  5 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:34.41   2   4   
     1) Brown, Solomon 11               2) Sanchez, Chase 11              
     3) Heard, Jullian 11               4) Brown, Kenneth 12              
  6 Glenelg                                             1:36.26   1   3   
     1) Mowbrae, Miles 9                2) Coble, Rocky 11                
     3) Mathabel, Nole 11               4) Lockhoff, Jon 12               
  7 Southern-AA                                         1:37.65   2   2   
     1) Contee, Corey 11                2) Whittington, Orlando 12        
     3) Kelley, Tyler 12                4) Fulcher, Tyler 10              
  8 Calvert                                             1:38.76   1   1   
     1) Joyner, Seth 10                 2) Mason, Aaron 10                
     3) Plenty, Mikhel 11               4) Edmunds, Cameron 9             
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                                    DQ   1 
     1) Wood, Avery 11                  2) Johnson, Malik 11              
     3) Shaw, Nicholas 9                4) High, Devonte 11               
 -- Oakland Mills                                            DQ   1 
     1) Ude, Chinonso 10                2) Richardson, Jordan 10          
     3) Coles, Deandre 10               4) Savoy, Dazarius 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:29.20A  2  10   
     1) Harrison, Tyrel 11              2) Gomez, Rico 10                 
     3) Levy, Duane 12                  4) Williams, Devonte 12           
  2 McDonough                                           3:33.30   1   8   
     1) Johnson, Ivin 12                2) Huguley, Brandon 12            
     3) Crawford, Arlton 12             4) Beatty, Chauncey 12            
  3 Oakland Mills                                       3:38.11   1   6   
     1) Heymann, Daniel 11              2) Galloway, Jackie 11            
     3) Parrish, Robert 11              4) White, Kelsey 9                
  4 Largo                                               3:38.39   2   5   
     1) Owens, Andre 12                 2) Enierueme, Daniel 11           
     3) Njike, Marvin 12                4) Frank, Issa 12                 
  5 Southern-AA                                         3:53.02   2   4   
     1) Broaddus, Austin 10             2) Boyd, Cameron 11               
     3) Burgee, Jonathan 11             4) Mattews, Arrington 12          
 -- Marriotts Ridge                                          DQ   2  INVALID ATHLETE: TEA
     1) Brown, Solomon 11               2) Muth, Jon 12                   
     3) McLeod, Colisian 12             4) Brown, Kenneth 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:25.73                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marriotts Ridge                                     8:19.15A  10   
     1) Hermstein, Ryan 12              2) Muth, Jon 12                   
     3) McLeod, Colisian 12             4) Kramer, Robert 12              
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                               8:24.55A   8   
     1) Green, Terrell 11               2) Harrison, Tyrel 11             
     3) Wood, Avery 11                  4) Levy, Duane 12                 
  3 Long Reach                                          8:26.49    6   
     1) Moran, Charles 11               2) Young, Chris 10                
     3) Kundrat, Nathan 10              4) Erickson, Ralph 11             
  4 Patuxent                                            8:30.80    5   
     1) Foltz, Lucas 12                 2) Oster, Noah 10                 
     3) Oster, Adam 11                  4) Herzog, Trent 10               
  5 McDonough                                           8:50.33    4   
     1) Brown, Damon 12                 2) Dejesus, Aleczander 09         
     3) Beatty, Chauncey 12             4) Briscoe, Reginald 09           
  6 Southern-AA                                         8:58.65    3   
     1) Burgee, Jonathan 11             2) Patton, Caleb 11               
     3) Westman, Mark 9                 4) Mattews, Arrington 12          
  7 Calvert                                             8:58.97    2   
     1) Blankenship, Jordan 10          2) McCullum, Jacob 11             
     3) Joyner, Seth 10                 4) Thompson, Brendan 11           
  8 Oakland Mills                                       9:03.69    1   
     1) Jack-Monroe, Elias 9            2) White, Kelsey 9                
     3) Bernstein, Matthew 10           4) Saienni, Kieran 11             
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coates, Jairus            12 Lackey                 5-09.00      1.75m  10   
  2 High, Devonte             11 Douglass-PG            5-07.00      1.70m   8   
  3 Johnson, Justin           10 Long Reach             5-05.00      1.65m   5   
  3 Torney, Jared             10 Patuxent               5-05.00      1.65m   5   
  3 Hopkins, Tre'von           9 Oakland Mills          5-05.00      1.65m   5   
  6 Jackson, Kevin            11 Patuxent               5-05.00      1.65m   2.50
  6 Kwarteng, Charles         12 Long Reach             5-05.00      1.65m   2.50
  8 Adaralegbe-adebomi, Emma  12 Central                5-05.00      1.65m   0.50
  8 Thomas, Eric              11 Long Reach             5-05.00      1.65m   0.50
 -- Shaw, Nicholas             9 Douglass-PG                 NH            
 -- Powers, Wayne             11 Oakland Mills               NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pitney, Calvin            10 Glenelg                9-08.00      2.94m  10   
  2 Kelley, Tyler             12 Southern-AA            9-08.00      2.94m   8   
  3 Patton, Caleb             11 Southern-AA            9-08.00      2.94m   6   
  4 Fulcher, Tyler            10 Southern-AA            9-08.00      2.94m   5   
 -- Adaralegbe-adebomi, Emma  12 Central                     NH            
 -- Nyugen, Zack               9 Glenelg                     NH            
 -- Voigt, Dylan              12 Marriotts Ridge             NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kamara, Ishmael           12 Patuxent              20-05.50A  NWI     6.23m  10   
  2 Contee, Corey             11 Southern-AA           19-09.50   NWI     6.03m   8   
  3 Adaralegbe-adebomi, Emma  12 Central               19-08.00   NWI     5.99m   6   
  4 Crawford, Arlton          12 McDonough             19-08.00   NWI     5.99m   5   
  5 Mathabel, Nole            11 Glenelg               18-10.00   NWI     5.74m   4   
  6 Carroll, Ramsey           11 Long Reach            18-08.50   NWI     5.70m   3   
  7 Powell, Sam-Uel           11 Glenelg               18-06.50   NWI     5.65m   2   
  8 Savoy, Dazarius            9 Oakland Mills         18-05.25   NWI     5.61m   1   
  9 Shaw, Nicholas             9 Douglass-PG           18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
 10 Gross, LaRon              11 Patuxent              18-02.50   NWI     5.54m 
 11 Boyd, Delondo             11 Lackey                18-02.25   NWI     5.54m 
 12 Coble, Rocky              11 Glenelg               17-11.00   NWI     5.46m 
 13 Abi, Afolohon             10 Central               17-10.75   NWI     5.45m 
 14 Leonard, Greg              9 Patuxent              17-10.00   NWI     5.43m 
 15 Coates, Jairus            12 Lackey                17-04.00   NWI     5.28m 
 16 Mason, Aaron              10 Calvert               17-03.50   NWI     5.27m 
 17 Hopkins, Tre'von           9 Oakland Mills         17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
 18 Gatewood, Justin           9 Oakland Mills         16-11.25   NWI     5.16m 
 19 High, Devonte             11 Douglass-PG           16-10.50   NWI     5.14m 
 20 Maroney, Kaleb            12 Marriotts Ridge       16-09.50   NWI     5.11m 
 21 Budsock, Ethan            10 Marriotts Ridge       15-11.50   NWI     4.86m 
 22 Meekins, Christopher       9 Marriotts Ridge       15-04.50   NWI     4.68m 
 23 Barnes, Darren            12 Southern-AA           14-08.50   NWI     4.48m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
 Advancement: A 41-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kamara, Ishmael           12 Patuxent              47-07.50A  NWI    14.51m  10   
  2 Adaralegbe-adebomi, Emma  12 Central               40-02.50   NWI    12.25m   8   
  3 Contee, Corey             11 Southern-AA           39-08.00   NWI    12.09m   6   
  4 Coates, Jairus            12 Lackey                39-03.00   NWI    11.96m   5   
  5 Granham, Monte            12 Largo                 38-09.75   NWI    11.83m   4   
  6 Thomas, Eric              11 Long Reach            38-05.50   NWI    11.72m   3   
  7 Lee, Trey                 12 Patuxent              38-05.00   NWI    11.70m   2   
  8 Hopkins, Tre'von           9 Oakland Mills         38-03.25   NWI    11.66m   1   
  9 High, Devonte             11 Douglass-PG           37-10.25   NWI    11.53m 
 10 Leonard, Greg              9 Patuxent              36-10.25   NWI    11.23m 
 11 Abi, Afolohon             10 Central               36-09.00   NWI    11.20m 
 12 Johnson, Tyler            11 Glenelg               35-10.50   NWI    10.93m 
 13 Johnson, Justin           10 Long Reach            35-06.00   NWI    10.82m 
 14 Allen, Wayne               9 Glenelg               35-02.75   NWI    10.73m 
 15 Savoy, Dazarius            9 Oakland Mills         35-01.00   NWI    10.69m 
 16 Harrison, Tyrel           11 Douglass-PG           34-05.00   NWI    10.49m 
 17 Westman, Mark              9 Southern-AA           33-10.00   NWI    10.31m 
 18 Gatewood, Justin           9 Oakland Mills         32-04.00   NWI     9.85m 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 44-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Dominic         12 Long Reach            43-01.00     13.13m  10   
  2 Fenwick, James            12 Douglass-PG           42-08.00     13.00m   8   
  3 Smith, Marcus             12 Marriotts Ridge       42-04.00     12.90m   6   
  4 Gray, Dominick            11 Largo                 42-01.00     12.82m   5   
  5 Douglas, Raphael          12 Patuxent              41-10.00     12.75m   4   
  6 Cruz, Romael              12 Douglass-PG           40-09.50     12.43m   3   
  7 White, Robert             10 Calvert               40-09.50     12.43m   2   
  8 Harley, Michael           10 Calvert               39-11.50     12.17m   1   
  9 Fugate, Lyle              12 Marriotts Ridge       38-08.50     11.79m 
 10 Paige, Zuri               11 Douglass-PG           38-04.00     11.68m 
 11 Carter, Ron'Del           10 Long Reach            37-06.00     11.43m 
 12 Hounshell, Mike           10 Largo                 37-03.00     11.35m 
 13 Lee, Jimmy                11 Patuxent              36-11.50     11.26m 
 14 Lewis, Talmage            10 Patuxent              36-01.00     10.99m 
 15 Diggs, Tariq              12 Long Reach            34-11.00     10.64m 
 16 Harris, Vondell           10 Calvert               33-06.00     10.21m 
 17 Hawkins, Joseph           12 Lackey                32-08.00      9.95m 
 18 Fuller, Jeremiah          10 Southern-AA           32-07.00      9.93m 
 19 Forris, Kingsley          12 McDonough             32-00.00      9.75m 
 19 Barnes, Solomon            9 Oakland Mills         32-00.00      9.75m 
 21 Estrada-Munoz, Jose       12 McDonough             30-07.00      9.32m 
 22 Blansett, Joshua          11 Southern-AA           29-11.00      9.11m 
 23 Powers, Wayne             11 Oakland Mills         29-00.00      8.83m 
 24 Cacho, Hansani            12 Largo                 28-10.00      8.78m 
 25 Zheng, SiYuan             10 Marriotts Ridge       25-00.00      7.62m 
 26 Glascoe, Rashad           10 Central               24-10.00      7.56m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 125-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Jimmy                11 Patuxent                141-09A    43.20m  10   
  2 Williams, Dominic         12 Long Reach           132-01.50A    40.27m   8   
  3 Fugate, Lyle              12 Marriotts Ridge      129-09.50A    39.56m   6   
  4 Douglas, Raphael          12 Patuxent                126-09A    38.63m   5   
  5 Jones, Terry              10 Calvert              125-00.50     38.11m   4   
  6 Criss, Austin             11 Patuxent                125-00     38.10m   3   
  7 Paige, Zuri               11 Douglass-PG             117-03     35.73m   2   
  8 Gray, Dominick            11 Largo                   114-09     34.97m   1   
  9 Hounshell, Mike           10 Largo                   114-02     34.79m 
 10 Carter, Ron'Del           10 Long Reach              108-07     33.09m 
 11 Estrada-Munoz, Jose       12 McDonough            108-01.50     32.95m 
 12 Hurd, Michael             10 Marriotts Ridge         100-04     30.58m 
 13 Fenwick, James            12 Douglass-PG           99-08.50     30.39m 
 14 Sala, Nick                11 Marriotts Ridge       96-02.50     29.32m 
 15 Fuller, Jeremiah          10 Southern-AA              85-11     26.18m 
 16 Shin, Michael             12 Glenelg               85-04.50     26.02m 
 17 Powers, Wayne             11 Oakland Mills            79-11     24.35m 
 18 Barnes, Solomon            9 Oakland Mills            75-04     22.96m 
 19 Diggs, Tariq              12 Long Reach            72-05.50     22.08m 
 20 O'Mealey, Collin           9 Calvert                  71-11     21.92m 
 21 Glascoe, Rashad           10 Central                  67-04     20.52m 
 -- Hawkins, Joseph           12 Lackey                      ND            
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                      152        2) Frederick Douglass-PG      96   
    3) Henry E Lackey              72        4) Calvert                    71.50
    5) Long Reach                  60        6) Oakland Mills              51.50
    7) Glenelg                     50        8) Patuxent                   40   
    9) Marriotts Ridge             36       10) Southern-AA                28   
   11) Central                     14       12) Gwynn Park                  1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Reach                 122        2) Frederick Douglass-PG      98   
    3) Patuxent                    93.50     4) Henry E Lackey             67   
    5) Largo                       57        6) Oakland Mills              55   
    6) Southern-AA                 55        8) Marriotts Ridge            46   
    9) McDonough                   24       10) Calvert                    21   
   11) Glenelg                     19       12) Central                    17.50
   13) Gwynn Park                  11