Complete Results

              2017 Charles County Middle School Meet - 5/11/2017               
                             Westlake High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fatdagutimi, Kenneth         Mattawoman M             13.74q  1 
  2 Mims, Damari                 Mattawoman M             13.89q  2 
  3 Cable, Justin                Milton M. So             13.98q  2 
  4 Guzzone, Ray                 General Smal             14.05q  2 
  5 Lanier, Jayshawn             Matthew Hens             14.22q  1 
  6 Alcorn, Jack                 Milton M. So             14.37q  1 
  7 Saunders, Justin             Benjamin Sto             14.43q  1 
  8 Grier, Dannccio              Theodore G.              14.52q  1 
  9 Smith, Christian             Theodore G.              15.07   2 
 10 Black, Jalen                 General Smal             15.18   1 
 11 Yorio, Lance                 Piccowaxen M             15.26   1 
 12 Todd, Nathan                 Piccowaxen M             15.31   2 
 13 Reedy, Ethan                 Matthew Hens             15.36   2 
 -- Johnson, Dylan               Benjamin Sto                DQ   2  finished out of lane
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fatdagutimi, Kenneth         Mattawoman M             13.25  
  2 Lanier, Jayshawn             Matthew Hens             13.86  
  3 Mims, Damari                 Mattawoman M             13.87  
  4 Cable, Justin                Milton M. So             13.96  
  5 Saunders, Justin             Benjamin Sto             13.98  
  6 Alcorn, Jack                 Milton M. So             14.38  
  7 Grier, Dannccio              Theodore G.              14.49  
  8 Guzzone, Ray                 General Smal             16.42  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fatdagutimi, Kenneth         Mattawoman M             28.10q  1 
  2 Johnson, Dylan               Benjamin Sto             29.05q  1 
  3 Young, Donovan               Theodore G.              29.19q  1 
  4 Saunders, Justin             Benjamin Sto             30.43q  2 
  5 Kirby, Colin                 General Smal             30.61q  1 
  6 Neal, Gordan                 Mattawoman M             31.10q  2 
  7 Dinnea, Gabe                 Piccowaxen M             31.40q  1 
  8 Wood, Tyler                  Piccowaxen M             31.54q  2 
  9 Wooten, Quilik               Matthew Hens             31.63   2 
 10 Black, Jalen                 General Smal             31.75   2 
 11 Cline, Ethan                 Milton M. So             32.03   2 
 12 Gurney, Mitchell             Milton M. So             35.83   1 
 13 Hunter, Dakari               Matthew Hens             40.44   1 
 14 Mosley, Jayden               Theodore G.              43.58   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Donovan               Theodore G.              28.96  
  2 Fatdagutimi, Kenneth         Mattawoman M             29.83  
  3 Kirby, Colin                 General Smal             30.64  
  4 Saunders, Justin             Benjamin Sto             30.68  
  5 Dinnea, Gabe                 Piccowaxen M             30.76  
  6 Johnson, Dylan               Benjamin Sto             31.47  
  7 Wood, Tyler                  Piccowaxen M             31.50  
  8 Neal, Gordan                 Mattawoman M             41.68  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6th Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Eddie                  General Smal           1:00.74   2 
  2 Johnson, Dylan               Benjamin Sto           1:10.55   1 
  3 Alcorn, Jack                 Milton M. So           1:10.60   1 
  4 Newcomb, Wyatt               Milton M. So           1:12.47   2 
  5 Webster, David               Piccowaxen M           1:14.08   1 
  6 Lunsford, Charles            Piccowaxen M           1:14.20   2 
  7 Diggs, Caden                 Theodore G.            1:15.47   1 
  8 Ethington, Dawson            Matthew Hens           1:19.17   2 
  9 Guzzone, Ray                 General Smal           1:24.45   1 
 10 Morse, David                 Matthew Hens           1:27.48   1 
 11 Scott, Jayden                Mattawoman M           1:27.55   1 
 12 Reid, David                  Mattawoman M           1:42.87   2 
 13 Israel, Roman                Benjamin Sto           1:53.63   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Eddie                  General Smal           2:31.1h  
  2 Getgen, Jarrett              Piccowaxen M           2:41.4h  
  3 Blount, Denzel               Theodore G.            2:44.4h  
  4 Young, Donovan               Theodore G.            2:59.9h  
  5 Pierce, Liam                 Piccowaxen M           3:02.3h  
  6 Michael, Nathan              Milton M. So           3:02.6h  
  7 Moore, Ben                   Milton M. So           3:03.5h  
  8 Kirby, Colin                 General Smal           3:08.9h  
  9 Paris, Chris                 Matthew Hens           3:25.8h  
 10 Morse, David                 Matthew Hens           3:30.1h  
 11 Shoulder, Carlton            Mattawoman M           3:38.3h  
 12 Tsaba, Ioan                  Mattawoman M           3:40.5h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Wyatt               Milton M. So           5:39.45  
  2 Getgen, Jarrett              Piccowaxen M           5:43.64  
  3 Ethington, Dawson            Matthew Hens           6:24.55  
  4 Kirby, Colin                 General Smal           6:38.20  
  5 Pierce, Liam                 Piccowaxen M           6:42.15  
  6 Nicholson, Alex              Theodore G.            6:43.52  
  7 Guzzone, Ray                 General Smal           6:48.88  
  8 Gurney, Mitchell             Milton M. So           6:52.06  
  9 Planas, Billy                Matthew Hens           6:57.14  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piccowaxen Middle School  'A'                         59.79  
     1) Yorio, Lance                    2) Arnold, Ryan                   
     3) Webster, David                  4) Faasen, Mark                   
  2 Matthew Henson Middle School  'A'                   1:00.19  
     1) Reedy, Ethan                    2) Ethington, Dawson              
     3) Wooten, Quilik                  4) Lanier, Jayshawn               
  3 Milton M. Somers Middle School  'A'                 1:02.89  
     1) Oquendo, Anthony                2) Burch, Colby                   
     3) Moore, Ben                      4) Kindrick, Braylon              
  4 Mattawoman Middle School  'A'                       1:06.99  
     1) Neal, Gordan                    2) Fatdagutimi, Kenneth           
     3) Shoulder, Carlton               4) Mims, Damari                   
  5 Theodore G. Davis Middle Schoo  'A'                 1:12.32  
     1) Mosley, Jayden                  2) Grier, Dannccio                
     3) Myers, Dallas                   4) Smith, Christian               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6th Grade
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theodore G. Davis Middle Schoo  'A'                 2:07.9h  
     1) Diggs, Caden                    2) Nicholson, Alex                
     3) Young, Donovan                  4) Blount, Denzel                 
  2 Matthew Henson Middle School  'A'                   2:08.5h  
     1) Reedy, Ethan                    2) Planas, Billy                  
     3) Wooten, Quilik                  4) Lanier, Jayshawn               
  3 Mattawoman Middle School  'A'                       2:10.7h  
     1) Mims, Damari                    2) Fatdagutimi, Kenneth           
     3) Neal, Gordan                    4) Shoulder, Carlton              
  4 Piccowaxen Middle School  'A'                       2:11.3h  
     1) Webster, David                  2) Todd, Nathan                   
     3) Dinnea, Gabe                    4) Faasen, Mark                   
  5 Milton M. Somers Middle School  'A'                 2:17.1h  
     1) Burch, Colby                    2) Kindrick, Braylon              
     3) Cline, Ethan                    4) Alcorn, Jack                   
 
Boys High Jump 6th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Alex                 Piccowaxen M           4-02.00  
  2 Faasen, Mark                 Piccowaxen M           4-00.00  
  3 Newcomb, Wyatt               Milton M. So           3-10.00  
  3 Kindrick, Braylon            Milton M. So           3-10.00  
  5 Diggs, Caden                 Theodore G.            3-08.00  
  5 Blount, Denzel               Theodore G.            3-08.00  
  7 Israel, Roman                Benjamin Sto          J3-08.00  
 -- Paris, Chris                 Matthew Hens                NH  
 -- Hunter, Dakari               Matthew Hens                NH  
 -- Scott, Jayden                Mattawoman M                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 6th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Eddie                  General Smal          15-06.50  
  2 Lunsford, Charles            Piccowaxen M          13-07.00  
  3 Oquendo, Anthony             Milton M. So          12-03.00  
  4 Israel, Roman                Benjamin Sto          11-05.00  
  5 Arnold, Ryan                 Piccowaxen M          10-01.00  
  6 Planas, Billy                Matthew Hens           9-11.00  
  7 Gurney, Mitchell             Milton M. So           9-08.00  
  8 Morgan, Jaden                Matthew Hens           9-00.50  
  9 Reid, David                  Mattawoman M           8-03.00  
 10 Smith, Christian             Theodore G.            8-01.00  
 11 Mosley, Jayden               Theodore G.            5-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 6th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mims, Damari                 Mattawoman M          23-11.00  
  2 Cable, Justin                Milton M. So          23-00.00  
  3 Oquendo, Anthony             Milton M. So          22-11.00  
  4 Myers, Dallas                Theodore G.           22-08.00  
  5 Dent, Kanon                  Piccowaxen M          22-00.50  
  6 Baxter, Ethan                Piccowaxen M          20-00.00  
  7 Deale, Lucus                 Benjamin Sto          19-06.00  
  8 Jeffery, Amar'e              Matthew Hens          18-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 6th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dent, Kanon                  Piccowaxen M             52-01  
  2 Davis, Andrew                Piccowaxen M             47-03  
  3 Grier, Dannccio              Theodore G.              44-10  
  4 Cable, Justin                Milton M. So             42-10  
  5 Deale, Lucus                 Benjamin Sto             40-10  
  6 Myers, Dallas                Theodore G.              40-03  
  7 Jeffery, Amar'e              Matthew Hens             40-00  
  8 Morgan, Jaden                Matthew Hens             28-10  
  9 Tsaba, Ioan                  Mattawoman M             14-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Myles               Matthew Hens             12.17q  2 
  2 Carter, Christopher          John Hanson              12.21q  1 
  3 Johnson, Reggie              Benjamin Sto             12.41q  2 
  4 Homer, Christian             Mattawoman M             12.44q  1 
  5 Lawton, Jorrell              Theodore G.              12.91q  1 
  6 Johnson, Meki                Mattawoman M             12.95q  2 
  7 Spinner, Martin              Matthew Hens             13.07q  1 
  8 Dixon, Alfred                Theodore G.              13.22q  2 
  9 Mitchell, Ervin              John Hanson              13.32   2 
 10 Hernendez, Eli               Benjamin Sto             13.51   1 
 11 Moye, Jonathan               Milton M. So             13.61   2 
 12 Anderson, Marshall           Piccowaxen M             13.66   1 
 13 Funchess, Terrell            General Smal             14.09   1 
 14 Haley, Jason                 Milton M. So             14.54   1 
 15 Addison, Thomas              General Smal             14.58   2 
 16 Weaver, Eric                 Piccowaxen M             14.85   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leonard, Myles               Matthew Hens             11.91  
  2 Homer, Christian             Mattawoman M             12.30  
  3 Johnson, Reggie              Benjamin Sto             12.35  
  4 Lawton, Jorrell              Theodore G.              12.44  
  4 Carter, Christopher          John Hanson              12.44  
  6 Dixon, Alfred                Theodore G.              12.45  
  7 Johnson, Meki                Mattawoman M             13.24  
  8 Spinner, Martin              Matthew Hens             13.28  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Myles               Matthew Hens             25.2hq  2 
  2 Homer, Christian             Mattawoman M             25.4hq  2 
  3 Carter, Christopher          John Hanson              25.8hq  1 
  4 Singleton, Jalil             Theodore G.              26.0hq  1 
  5 Johnson, Meki                Mattawoman M             26.6hq  1 
  6 Spinner, Martin              Matthew Hens             27.3hq  1 
  7 Kifalme, Isaiah              Theodore G.              28.0hq  2 
  8 Hernendez, Eli               Benjamin Sto             28.2hq  1 
  9 Evans, Demetrius             Milton M. So             28.5h   1 
 10 Kang, Luke                   Milton M. So             30.3h   2 
 11 Bennett, Demetrius           John Hanson              30.3h   2 
 12 Mudd, Turner                 Piccowaxen M             31.2h   2 
 13 Addison, Thomas              General Smal             31.9h   1 
 14 Goldring, Joseph             General Smal             32.0h   2 
 15 Saghir, Rayyan               Benjamin Sto             32.8h   2 
 16 Simpson, John                Piccowaxen M             33.1h   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Homer, Christian             Mattawoman M             25.14  
  2 Leonard, Myles               Matthew Hens             25.43  
  3 Singleton, Jalil             Theodore G.              25.88  
  4 Carter, Christopher          John Hanson              26.76  
  5 Johnson, Meki                Mattawoman M             26.81  
  6 Spinner, Martin              Matthew Hens             27.91  
  7 Kifalme, Isaiah              Theodore G.              28.11  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Reggie              Benjamin Sto           1:00.2h   1 
  2 Ngoie, Michael               Matthew Hens           1:01.5h   1 
  3 Singleton, Jalil             Theodore G.            1:01.8h   1 
  4 Kumbar, Ethan                Piccowaxen M           1:01.9h   1 
  5 Tarjamo, Maki                Mattawoman M           1:03.8h   2 
  6 Brent, James                 John Hanson            1:04.5h   1 
  7 Shanholtzer, Andrew          Milton M. So           1:04.6h   2 
  8 Blay, Augustine              Matthew Hens           1:08.8h   2 
  9 Funchess, Terrell            General Smal           1:08.9h   2 
 10 Campbell, Mason              Mattawoman M           1:09.1h   1 
 11 Tompkins, Dylan              Milton M. So           1:10.1h   1 
 12 Solomon, Cyrus               Theodore G.            1:13.3h   2 
 13 Dent, Ziahshon               John Hanson            1:17.2h   2 
 14 Berthiaume, Daniel           Piccowaxen M           1:18.0h   2 
 15 Warren, Timothy              General Smal           1:19.0h   1 
 16 Reeves, Montrell             Benjamin Sto           1:27.5h   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, Raymond               Matthew Hens           2:23.30  
  2 Gamble, Darien               Theodore G.            2:29.92  
  3 Fox, Benson                  John Hanson            2:35.17  
  4 Webber, Justin               Milton M. So           2:37.80  
  5 Goodwin, Jack                Milton M. So           2:44.13  
  6 Koch, Ethan                  Piccowaxen M           2:46.52  
  7 Brent, James                 John Hanson            2:54.42  
  8 Martinez, Wilson             Matthew Hens           2:54.60  
  9 Bowling, Chet                Piccowaxen M           2:59.48  
 10 Solomon, Cyrus               Theodore G.            3:06.77  
 11 Warren, Timothy              General Smal           3:12.28  
 12 Phillips, Matthew            Mattawoman M           3:21.94  
 13 Seldon, Amari                Mattawoman M           4:21.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tarjamo, Maki                Mattawoman M           5:39.52  
  2 Webber, Justin               Milton M. So           5:39.81  
  3 Barnes, Diallo               Milton M. So           5:42.53  
  4 Todd, Phillip                Matthew Hens           5:53.91  
  5 Mudd, Tyler                  Piccowaxen M           5:56.81  
  6 Martinez, Wilson             Matthew Hens           6:00.25  
  7 Jarek, T.J.                  Piccowaxen M           6:23.37  
  8 McKnight, Jeremiah           Mattawoman M           8:10.35  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Henson Middle School  'A'                     54.5h  
     1) Spinner, Martin                 2) Leonard, Myles                 
     3) Gregg, Asa                      4) Ngoie, Michael                 
  2 Mattawoman Middle School  'A'                         55.4h  
     1) Campbell, Mason                 2) Johnson, Meki                  
     3) Whiting, Tyler                  4) Homer, Christian               
  3 Theodore G. Davis Middle Schoo  'A'                   56.1h  
     1) Djossou, Bryce                  2) Lawton, Jorrell                
     3) Dixon, Alfred                   4) Gamble, Darien                 
  4 Milton M. Somers Middle School  'A'                   56.2h  
     1) Thomas, Michael                 2) Shanholtzer, Andrew            
     3) Marks, Julian                   4) Moye, Jonathan                 
  5 John Hanson Middle School  'A'                        56.5h  
     1) Bennett, Demetrius              2) Carter, Christopher            
     3) Dent, Ziahshon                  4) Mitchell, Ervin                
  6 Piccowaxen Middle School  'A'                         59.7h  
     1) Anderson, Michael               2) Mudd, Turner                   
     3) Weaver, Eric                    4) Koch, Ethan                    
  7 General Smallwood Middle Schoo  'A'                 1:03.9h  
     1) Goldring, Joseph                2) Addison, Thomas                
     3) Warren, Timothy                 4) Funchess, Terrell              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theodore G. Davis Middle Schoo  'A'                 1:54.20  
     1) Solomon, Cyrus                  2) Perez, Kaylen                  
     3) Kifalme, Isaiah                 4) Singleton, Jalil               
  2 Piccowaxen Middle School  'A'                       1:54.90  
     1) Kumbar, Ethan                   2) Anderson, Michael              
     3) Koch, Ethan                     4) Bowling, Chet                  
  3 John Hanson Middle School  'A'                      1:57.41  
     1) Fox, Benson                     2) Bennett, Demetrius             
     3) Brent, James                    4) Mitchell, Ervin                
  4 Mattawoman Middle School  'A'                       2:07.86  
     1) Tarjamo, Maki                   2) Anderson, Miles                
     3) McKnight, Jeremiah              4) Whiting, Tyler                 
  5 Matthew Henson Middle School  'A'                   2:12.50  
     1) Griffen, Donovan                2) Blay, Augustine                
     3) Leon, Sebastian                 4) Sesay, Isaiah                  
 -- Milton M. Somers Middle School  'A'                      DQ   2nd exchange outzone
     1) Wooden, Corey                   2) Michael, Brett                 
     3) Torres, Maddox                  4) Tompkins, Dylan                
 
Boys High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, Raymond               Matthew Hens           5-00.00  
  2 Todd, Phillip                Matthew Hens           4-04.00  
  2 Perez, Kaylen                Theodore G.            4-04.00  
  4 Rapczynski, Cole             Piccowaxen M           4-02.00  
  5 Djossou, Bryce               Theodore G.            4-00.00  
  6 Long, James                  Piccowaxen M          J4-00.00  
  7 Barnes, Diallo               Milton M. So           3-10.00  
 -- Anderson, Miles              Mattawoman M                NH  
 -- Reeves, Montrell             Benjamin Sto                NH  
 -- DelPuedo, Jose               Milton M. So                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jabari            Piccowaxen M          15-01.00  
  2 Gregg, Asa                   Matthew Hens          14-09.50  
  3 Thomas, Michael              Milton M. So          14-06.00  
  4 Campbell, Mason              Mattawoman M          13-06.00  
  5 Caraway, Josh                Piccowaxen M          12-10.50  
  6 Dixon, Alfred                Theodore G.           12-09.00  
  7 Ngoie, Michael               Matthew Hens          11-10.50  
  8 Goldring, Joseph             General Smal          11-08.00  
  9 Hernendez, Eli               Benjamin Sto          11-01.00  
 10 Saghir, Rayyan               Benjamin Sto           8-09.50  
 11 Francisco, Tyler             John Hanson            8-03.00  
 12 Phillips, Matthew            Mattawoman M           7-07.50  
 13 Eaglin, Richard              John Hanson            7-01.50  
 -- Moye, Jonathan               Milton M. So              FOUL  
 -- Gamble, Darien               Theodore G.               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jorel                John Hanson           34-02.50  
  2 Kumbar, Ethan                Piccowaxen M          33-04.00  
  3 Jones, Justin                Milton M. So          29-04.00  
  4 Perez, Kaylen                Theodore G.           26-04.50  
  5 Thomas, Jourdain             Piccowaxen M          25-04.00  
  6 Leon, Sebastian              Matthew Hens          23-05.00  
  7 Dibba, Ameen                 Theodore G.           22-03.00  
  8 Dees, Brant                  Milton M. So          21-10.00  
  9 Sesay, Isaiah                Matthew Hens          20-07.50  
 10 Jenkins, Trevor              John Hanson           20-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Justin                Milton M. So             78-04  
  2 Bowling, Chet                Piccowaxen M             77-07  
  3 Caraway, Josh                Piccowaxen M             58-05  
  4 Dees, Brant                  Milton M. So             50-05  
  5 Djossou, Bryce               Theodore G.              48-07  
  6 Leon, Sebastian              Matthew Hens             40-02  
  7 Yampai, Kritchaninn          John Hanson              40-01  
  8 Sesay, Isaiah                Matthew Hens             38-06  
  9 Dibba, Ameen                 Theodore G.              36-04  
 10 McKnight, Jeremiah           Mattawoman M             31-04  
 -- Gibson, Jorel                John Hanson               FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Roderick              John Hanson              11.36q  2 
  2 Winters, Jordan              Mattawoman M             11.59q  2 
  3 Brown, Garrison              General Smal             11.80q  2 
  4 Oliva, Rafael                Matthew Hens             11.85q  2 
  5 Myers, Kroy                  Matthew Hens             11.91q  1 
  6 Harvey, Kvonta               Theodore G.              12.01q  1 
  7 Buggs, Jordan                Theodore G.              12.07q  2 
  8 Kenderson, Jaylen            Benjamin Sto             12.43q  1 
  9 Thompson, Brent              Mattawoman M             12.47   1 
 10 Ayala, Kevin                 John Hanson              12.58   1 
 11 Jacko, Aiden                 Milton M. So             12.93   2 
 12 Platter, Jarron              General Smal             12.95   1 
 13 Webster, Nick                Benjamin Sto             13.45   2 
 14 Raymond, Alex                Piccowaxen M             13.60   2 
 15 Lowe, Khaleel                Milton M. So             13.98   1 
 16 Hill, Omar                   Piccowaxen M             14.23   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Roderick              John Hanson              11.23  
  2 Winters, Jordan              Mattawoman M             11.76  
  3 Brown, Garrison              General Smal             11.80  
  4 Myers, Kroy                  Matthew Hens             11.82  
  5 Oliva, Rafael                Matthew Hens             11.83  
  6 Harvey, Kvonta               Theodore G.              11.90  
  7 Buggs, Jordan                Theodore G.              12.12  
  8 Kenderson, Jaylen            Benjamin Sto             12.52  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Roderick              John Hanson              23.8hq  2 
  2 Buggs, Jordan                Theodore G.              24.9hq  1 
  3 Oliva, Rafael                Matthew Hens             25.1hq  2 
  4 Simmons, Bryce               Mattawoman M             25.1hq  1 
  5 Carter, Walter               Matthew Hens             25.7hq  1 
  6 Harley, Victor               Milton M. So             25.9hq  1 
  7 Liddell, Jordan              Theodore G.              26.5hq  2 
  8 DeBusk, Jasper               General Smal             27.0hq  1 
  9 Auth, Daniel                 General Smal             27.0h   2 
 10 Shepherd, Daevaun            John Hanson              28.0h   1 
 11 Plourde, Tyler               Piccowaxen M             28.4h   1 
 12 Barrow, Zander               Piccowaxen M             28.5h   2 
 13 Queen, David                 Benjamin Sto             28.7h   1 
 14 Lowe, Khaleel                Milton M. So             29.3h   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Roderick              John Hanson              24.70  
  2 Simmons, Bryce               Mattawoman M             24.84  
  3 Buggs, Jordan                Theodore G.              25.79  
  4 Carter, Walter               Matthew Hens             25.84  
  5 Oliva, Rafael                Matthew Hens             25.89  
  6 Harley, Victor               Milton M. So             26.48  
  7 Liddell, Jordan              Theodore G.              27.46  
  8 DeBusk, Jasper               General Smal             28.06  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clark, Nick                  Mattawoman M             59.2h   2 
  2 Gleaton, Tedros              Theodore G.              59.5h   2 
  3 Campbell, Morey              Mattawoman M           1:00.2h   1 
  4 Evans, Cameron               John Hanson            1:00.3h   2 
  5 Kenderson, Jaylen            Benjamin Sto           1:00.7h   1 
  6 Brown, Da'Mani               Milton M. So           1:01.9h   1 
  7 Cuevas, Rico                 Milton M. So           1:02.5h   2 
  8 Rivera, Isaiah               Matthew Hens           1:03.4h   2 
  9 Limage, Henrique             John Hanson            1:03.5h   1 
 10 Price, Adam                  Benjamin Sto           1:03.6h   2 
 11 Gandee, Ryan                 Piccowaxen M           1:04.5h   1 
 12 Grozinsky, Michael           Matthew Hens           1:07.8h   1 
 13 Hill, Omar                   Piccowaxen M           1:08.9h   2 
 14 Turay, Hassan                Theodore G.            1:12.6h   1 
 15 Chase, Troy                  General Smal           1:16.3h   2 
 16 Paulin, Hunter               General Smal           1:43.9h   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Park, Mitchell               John Hanson            2:29.0h  
  2 Price, Adam                  Benjamin Sto           2:30.9h  
  3 Taylor, Zen                  Piccowaxen M           2:32.8h  
  4 Cottle, Joseph               Piccowaxen M           2:35.2h  
  5 Reedy, Estid                 Matthew Hens           2:38.0h  
  6 Wright, Hudson               Milton M. So           2:40.1h  
  7 Capers, Stephen              General Smal           2:41.7h  
  8 Daniel, Germany              General Smal           2:44.4h  
  9 Papagno, Joey                Milton M. So           2:48.2h  
 10 Gleaton, Tedros              Theodore G.            2:49.9h  
 11 Stubbs, Mark                 John Hanson            2:55.0h  
 12 Mallari, Girbaud             Mattawoman M           3:00.4h  
 13 Webster, Nick                Benjamin Sto           3:02.6h  
 14 George, Jahari               Theodore G.            3:10.3h  
 15 Carios, Gio                  Mattawoman M           3:15.0h  
 16 Gray, Jordan                 Matthew Hens           3:19.6h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moye, James                  Milton M. So           5:23.7h  
  2 Taylor, Zen                  Piccowaxen M           5:25.5h  
  3 Dulany, Dylan                John Hanson            5:31.7h  
  4 Price, Adam                  Benjamin Sto           5:33.6h  
  5 Campbell, Morey              Mattawoman M           5:44.2h  
  6 Romero, Matt                 Piccowaxen M           5:46.6h  
  7 Reedy, Estid                 Matthew Hens           5:54.7h  
  8 Liddell, Jordan              Theodore G.            6:04.2h  
  9 Turay, Hassan                Theodore G.            6:08.2h  
 10 Howl, Walter                 John Hanson            6:10.5h  
 11 Marohn-Johnson, Carter       Milton M. So           6:11.6h  
 12 Witherspoon, Ajani           Mattawoman M           6:26.3h  
 13 Pendergrast, David           Matthew Hens           6:26.8h  
 14 Bryant, Paul                 General Smal           7:29.6h  
 -- Guzzone, Eli                 General Smal                DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drewery, Chase               Matthew Hens              7.71   3 
  2 Strong, David                Milton M. So              8.29   1 
  3 Brown, Da'Mani               Milton M. So              8.46   2 
  4 DeBusk, Jasper               General Smal              8.90   3 
  5 Baber, Abraham               Piccowaxen M              9.19   1 
  6 McKinney, Ryan               Benjamin Sto              9.61   2 
  7 Catherine, Chris             Matthew Hens              9.86   2 
  8 Raymond, Alex                Piccowaxen M              9.97   3 
  9 Tucker, Vince                Mattawoman M              9.98   1 
 10 Ingram, Senai                General Smal             10.23   1 
 11 Gray, Dorian                 Mattawoman M             10.50   4 
 12 George, Jahari               Theodore G.              10.51   4 
 13 Dulany, Dylan                John Hanson              11.90   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Henson Middle School  'A'                     49.38  
     1) Drewery, Chase                  2) Myers, Kroy                    
     3) Carter, Walter                  4) Oliva, Rafael                  
  2 John Hanson Middle School  'A'                        50.18  
     1) Onyekuru, Chiwueze              2) Ayala, Kevin                   
     3) Shepherd, Daevaun               4) Brown, Roderick                
  3 Mattawoman Middle School  'A'                         51.60  
     1) McDonald, Colby                 2) Moore, Jihrian                 
     3) Thompson, Brent                 4) Winters, Jordan                
  4 Theodore G. Davis Middle Schoo  'A'                   52.22  
     1) Wright, Christopher             2) Williams, Israel               
     3) Buggs, Jordan                   4) Harvey, Kvonta                 
  5 Milton M. Somers Middle School  'A'                   53.53  
     1) Wright, Hudson                  2) Brown, Khaleel                 
     3) Cuevas, Rico                    4) Kertsner, Jacob                
  6 General Smallwood Middle Schoo  'A'                   53.83  
     1) Guzzone, Eli                    2) Ingram, Senai                  
     3) Platter, Jarron                 4) Brown, Garrison                
  7 Piccowaxen Middle School  'A'                         54.59  
     1) Hill, Omar                      2) Raymond, Alex                  
     3) Baber, Abraham                  4) Pesante, Blake                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Hanson Middle School  'A'                      1:46.13  
     1) Onyekuru, Chiwueze              2) Evans, Cameron                 
     3) Ayala, Kevin                    4) Shepherd, Daevaun              
  2 Mattawoman Middle School  'A'                       1:47.16  
     1) Ceaser, Devin                   2) Mason, Desmond                 
     3) McDonald, Colby                 4) Clark, Nick                    
  3 Milton M. Somers Middle School  'A'                 1:49.47  
     1) Jacko, Aiden                    2) Brown, Da'Mani                 
     3) Strong, David                   4) Cuevas, Rico                   
  4 Matthew Henson Middle School  'A'                   1:51.42  
     1) Redden, Elijah                  2) Catherine, Chris               
     3) Grozinsky, Michael              4) Gant, Jaden                    
  5 Piccowaxen Middle School  'A'                       1:52.52  
     1) Plourde, Tyler                  2) Gandee, Ryan                   
     3) Ganter, Gavin                   4) Baber, Abraham                 
  6 Theodore G. Davis Middle Schoo  'A'                 1:59.15  
     1) Liddell, Jordan                 2) Turay, Hassan                  
     3) George, Jahari                  4) Gleaton, Tedros                
  7 General Smallwood Middle Schoo  'A'                 2:01.29  
     1) Paulin, Hunter                  2) Capers, Stephen                
     3) DeBusk, Jasper                  4) Auth, Daniel                   
 
Boys High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, Kvonta               Theodore G.            5-04.00  
  2 Ceaser, Devin                Mattawoman M           5-02.00  
  3 McKinney, Ryan               Benjamin Sto           5-00.00  
  4 Ojo-Ade, Olujimi             Theodore G.            4-10.00  
  5 Cottle, Joseph               Piccowaxen M          J4-10.00  
  6 McDonald, Colby              Mattawoman M           4-08.00  
  7 Gant, Jaden                  Matthew Hens           4-06.00  
  8 Redden, Elijah               Matthew Hens          J4-06.00  
  9 Papagno, Joey                Milton M. So           4-04.00  
 10 Leonard, Reece               Piccowaxen M           4-02.00  
 -- Marohn-Johnson, Carter       Milton M. So                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drewery, Chase               Matthew Hens          20-11.00  
  2 Winters, Jordan              Mattawoman M          17-06.50  
  3 Williams, Israel             Theodore G.           17-03.00  
  4 Onyekuru, Chiwueze           John Hanson           16-05.00  
  5 Strong, David                Milton M. So          15-05.00  
  6 Ojo-Ade, Olujimi             Theodore G.           15-03.00  
  7 Platter, Jarron              General Smal          14-04.50  
  8 Redden, Elijah               Matthew Hens          14-03.00  
  9 Cottle, Joseph               Piccowaxen M          14-00.00  
 10 McKinney, Ryan               Benjamin Sto          13-09.00  
 11 Green, Keon                  Mattawoman M          13-06.00  
 12 Bryant, Paul                 General Smal          12-09.00  
 13 Ellis, Jake                  Piccowaxen M          11-05.00  
 -- Brown, Khaleel               Milton M. So              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Christopher          Theodore G.           36-02.00  
  2 Simmons, Dayvonne            Matthew Hens          36-01.50  
  3 Pesante, Blake               Piccowaxen M          30-08.50  
  4 Raddatz, Wayne               Piccowaxen M          28-03.00  
  5 Kertsner, Jacob              Milton M. So          27-10.00  
  6 Harley, Victor               Milton M. So          26-09.00  
  7 Rivera, Isaiah               Matthew Hens          26-06.00  
  8 Moore, Cameron               Mattawoman M          24-11.00  
  9 Foote, Nathian               John Hanson           22-09.50  
 -- Myrick, Gio                  Mattawoman M              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Dayvonne            Matthew Hens            100-05  
  2 Moore, Cameron               Mattawoman M             86-04  
  3 Leonard, Reece               Piccowaxen M             77-10  
  4 Pesante, Blake               Piccowaxen M             77-00  
  5 Simmons, Daymonne            Matthew Hens             73-02  
  6 Wright, Christopher          Theodore G.              72-10  
  7 Harley, Victor               Milton M. So             66-10  
  8 Vermillion, Ben              Milton M. So             64-06  
  9 Gray, Dorian                 Mattawoman M             64-03  
 10 Foote, Nathian               John Hanson              63-06  
 
              Men - 6th Grade - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Piccowaxen Middle School    88        2) Milton M. Somers Middle S  68   
    3) Theodore G. Davis Middle S  47        4) Mattawoman Middle School   44   
    5) General Smallwood Middle S  40        6) Matthew Henson Middle Sch  31   
    7) Benjamin Stoddert Middle S  21                                           
 
              Men - 7th Grade - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Matthew Henson Middle Scho  81        2) Piccowaxen Middle School   57   
    3) Theodore G. Davis Middle S  56        4) Milton M. Somers Middle S  50   
    5) Mattawoman Middle School    48        6) John Hanson Middle School  32   
    7) Benjamin Stoddert Middle S  16                                           
 
              Men - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mattawoman Middle School    73        2) Matthew Henson Middle Sch  68   
    3) John Hanson Middle School   62        4) Theodore G. Davis Middle   52   
    5) Piccowaxen Middle School    45        6) Milton M. Somers Middle S  40   
    7) Benjamin Stoddert Middle S  21        8) General Smallwood Middle   11