Hereford High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.87 | Kara Schmidt | 12th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 400m Dash | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.07 | SB | Hannah Ace | 4th | Finals H2 | 2A Girls 800m Run |
2:21.77 | SB | Emily Konkus | 5th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 800m Run |
2:22.42 | SB | Hannah Weeren | 7th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 800m Run |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:12.05 | SB | Emily Konkus | 5th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 1600m Run |
5:12.52 | SB | Kelly Wesolowski | 6th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 1600m Run |
5:25.73 | Emily Francis | 9th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 1600m Run | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:56.85 | SB | Kelly Wesolowski | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 3200m Run |
11:30.88 | SB | Lily Robertson | 5th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 3200m Run |
11:59.46 | SB | Kelly Shearer | 11th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 3200m Run |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.03 | Gabriella Velleggia | 16th | Prelims H2 | 2A Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.16 | Julia Watt | 11th | Finals H3 | 3A Girls 300m Hurdles | |
49.95 | Bess Tiller | 17th | Finals H1 | 3A Girls 300m Hurdles | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.02 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 4x200m Relay |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:08.45 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | 2A Girls 4x400m Relay |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:26.62 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 4x800m Relay |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Alexandra Butz | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2A Girls High Jump | |
4-8 | SB | Gabriella Velleggia | 12th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls High Jump |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-7.75 | SB | Ella Obu | 4th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Triple Jump |
33-11.75 | Alexandra Butz | 8th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Triple Jump | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Alexandra Butz | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Pole Vault |
9-0 | Kendall Sperber | 8th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Pole Vault | |
9-0 | Bess Tiller | 10th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Pole Vault | |
Discus | |||||
97-7 | SB | Emma Coleman | 7th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Discus |
91-8 | SB | Brynne DeLuzzio | 10th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Discus |
Shot Put | |||||
32-3 | Brynne DeLuzzio | 8th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Shot Put | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.12 | Jonathan Janecek | 12th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys 800m Run | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:24.79 | SB | Drew Turnbaugh | 11th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys 3200m Run |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.51 | Nico Avila | 12th | Prelims H1 | 2A Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.43 | Nico Avila | 12th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys 300m Hurdles | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:32.59 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys 4x800m Relay | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Bryce Moritz | 5th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys High Jump |
5-10 | Liam Fox | 8th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys High Jump | |
5-10 | Josh Arigbamu | 9th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys High Jump | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6 | Bryce Moritz | 7th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys Long Jump | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-1 | SB | Bryce Moritz | 8th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys Triple Jump |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | Greg Leasure | 6th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys Pole Vault | |
Discus | |||||
160-11 | SB | Mike Nash | 1st | Finals H1 | 2A Boys Discus |
120-3 | SB | Liam Fox | 13th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys Discus |
Shot Put | |||||
57-10 | Mike Nash | 1st | Finals H1 | 2A Boys Shot |