Northwest High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.23 Taylor Wright 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
12.25 Taylor Wright 1st Prelims H7 Complete Results
13.16 Alice Adarkwa 15th Prelims H6 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
25.27 Taylor Wright 1st Prelims H7 Complete Results
25.36 Taylor Wright 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
27.67 Alice Adarkwa 23rd Prelims H2 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
59.20 Cori Brown 4th Finals H7 Complete Results
1:00.52 SB Annabel Dulaney 6th Finals H6 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:28.42 SB Brooke Kistler 12th Finals H2 Complete Results
2:28.49 SB Modukpe Akpona 13th Finals H3 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:22.52 SB Sofia Zarate 7th Finals H3 Complete Results
5:35.47 SB Marissa Branham 18th Finals H2 Complete Results
5:39.47 SB Helena Lee 19th Finals H2 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
12:06.55 Sofia Zarate 10th Finals H2 Complete Results
12:55.30 Marissa Branham 22nd Finals H1 Complete Results
13:04.33 Brooke Kistler 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
14.53 Editta Pessima 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
14.76 Editta Pessima 1st Prelims H6 Complete Results
16.44 SB Yaye Sy 5th Finals H2 Complete Results
16.88 Yaye Sy 6th Prelims H1 Complete Results
17.29 Talyah Huss 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
17.62 Talyah Huss 12th Prelims H5 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
44.06 SB Editta Pessima 1st Finals H6 Complete Results
49.36 Yaye Sy 5th Finals H5 Complete Results
50.07 SB Talyah Huss 6th Finals H4 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
48.66 Relay Team 1st Finals H3 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:46.70 Relay Team 5th Finals H3 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:01.05 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
9:42.32 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
5-7 SB Taylor Wright 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4-9 SB Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
17-0.5 Stephanie Bateky 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
16-11 Ashley Santini 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
14-2.25 Atinuke Shittu 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
35-10.25 Ashley Santini 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
34-8.5 Stephanie Bateky 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
34-8.25 Atinuke Shittu 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
6-9 Whitney Snyder 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
6-3 SB Jordan Stanford 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
96-2 SB Stephanie Bateky 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
83-1 SB Mercedes Ellis 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
50-4 Chinomoso Njelita 25th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
35-6.75 SB Precious Battle 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
35-1 SB Chinomoso Njelita 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
31-3 SB Mercedes Ellis 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
10.94 Khaloni Mganga 2nd Prelims H6 Complete Results
11.03 Khaloni Mganga 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
11.20 Barr Farri 8th Prelims H5 Complete Results
11.27 Barr Farri 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
11.37 Aaron Tucker 14th Prelims H7 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
21.98 Khaloni Mganga 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
22.28 SB Anthony Woods 2nd Prelims H4 Complete Results
22.31 Anthony Woods 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
22.36 Khaloni Mganga 3rd Prelims H6 Complete Results
22.78 SB Aaron Tucker 8th Prelims H5 Complete Results
22.91 Aaron Tucker 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
51.86 SB Cameron Harris 6th Finals H5 Complete Results
52.10 SB Elton Quansah 7th Finals H5 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
1:57.09 Chase Osborne 2nd Finals H4 Complete Results
1:57.75 Ngoy Yamitishi 4th Finals H4 Complete Results
2:04.10 SB Jose Infante-rosale 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
4:41.21 SB Stefan Ney 18th Finals H2 Complete Results
4:42.67 SB Daniel Rogers 19th Finals H2 Complete Results
4:46.79 SB Mervyn Akumbu 28th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
10:44.75 Jose Infante-rosale 23rd Finals H2 Complete Results
11:17.18 Kolbey Woodard 27th Finals H1 Complete Results
11:49.71 Rory O'Neil 33rd Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
15.00 SB Robert Gicheru 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
15.36 Robert Gicheru 2nd Prelims H3 Complete Results
15.46 SB Tray Dawkins 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
15.81 Tray Dawkins 6th Prelims H1 Complete Results
15.82 SB Sharwin Vyapuri 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
16.78 Sharwin Vyapuri 12th Prelims H4 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
40.19 SB Tray Dawkins 3rd Finals H6 Complete Results
42.82 Sharwin Vyapuri 11th Finals H6 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
44.30 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:27.86 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H3 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:24.27 Relay Team 1st Finals H3 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
7:53.00 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
6-2 Divinus Muteba 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
6-0 Robert Gicheru 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
5-8 Marcus Stubbs 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
20-5.5 SB Tray Dawkins 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
20-3 Divinus Muteba 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
40-7 Divinus Muteba 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
40-1.75 Robert Gicheru 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
36-8.25 Sharwin Vyapuri 17th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
10-10 SB Daniel Goodman 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
129-8 SB Deandre Jules 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
117-10 Rha Overstreet 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
100-5 SB Trevon Beckwith 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
46-0.5 SB Deandre Jules 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
43-9.75 SB Rha Overstreet 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
35-9.25 Ryan Lam 14th Finals H1 Complete Results