Heat Sheets

Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2017 09:06 AM
                  MPSSAA State Meet - 5/17/2017 to 5/18/2017                   
                               3A West Regional                                
                                   Urbana HS                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 301  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (10)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  10:02.06                                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Damascus  'A'                                        9:24.96 
     1) Ancalmo, Juliana 11             2) Delaplaine, Heather 11         
     3) Kameka, Melissa 10              4) Kameka, Samantha 10            
  2  Urbana  'A'                                          9:42.90 
     1) Garvey, Michaela 10             2) Johnson, Riley 9               
     3) Miller, Anna 12                 4) Robling, Lydia 9               
  3  Poolesville  'A'                                     9:58.90 
     1) Satsangi, Nandini 10            2) Phelps, Maria 11               
     3) Rohde, Logan 9                  4) Nardone, Theresa 12            
  4  Tuscarora  'A'                                      10:16.51 
     1) Hunter, Paris 11                2) Kimbembe, Ryanna 11            
     3) Mandich, Maddie 11              4) Markoff, Natalie 11            
  5  Oakdale  'A'                                        10:27.77 
     1) Baba, Emily 9                   2) Austin, Lily 10                
     3) Clary, Anna 10                  4) Gamble, Madison 10             
  6  South Hagerstown  'A'                               10:33.11 
     1) Alexander, Emily 10             2) Carroll, Taylor 11             
     3) Jiles, Taylor 10                4) Metz, Erica 11                 
  7  Westminster  'A'                                    10:41.64 
     1) Astlin, Kaelin 11               2) Wagner, Jillian 12             
     3) Reiff, Chandra 12               4) Wawrzynski, Julia 10           
  8  Linganore  'A'                                      10:47.00 
     1) Connolly, Khelsa 10             2) Hovis, Elisabeth 12            
     3) Wolfe, Emily 10                 4) Gagne, Alison 10               
  9  North Hagerstown  'A'                               10:55.54 
     1) Betancur, Gerldine 10           2) Fleetwood, Micaela 12          
     3) Mertz, Madison 9                4) Myers, Skylar 9                
 10  Seneca Valley  'A'                                  11:44.99 
     1) Barros, Carman 9                2) Guise, Abigail 12              
     3) Gesse, Corine 9                 4) Pugh, Jordyn 12                
 
Event 302  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  8:19.39                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Oakdale  'A'                                         7:50.69 
     1) Demaille, Chase 12              2) Schaefer, Matthew 12           
     3) Kowalk, Evan 12                 4) Hooper, Jake 12                
  2  Westminster  'A'                                     8:22.48 
     1) DiPietro, Sam 12                2) Cotoia, Kyle 11                
     3) Arbaugh, Brandon 11             4) Steele, Garvin 12              
  3  Poolesville  'A'                                     8:28.31 
     1) Gularson, Garrett 9             2) Huaylinos, Jairo 10            
     3) Lent, Andrew 12                 4) Lockett, Ryan 11               
  4  Tuscarora  'A'                                       8:31.34 
     1) Mercier, Benjamin 9             2) Almeida, Matthew 12            
     3) Carter, Deven 10                4) Carter, Treven 10              
  5  North Hagerstown  'A'                                8:37.20 
     1) Gasaway, Brandon 11             2) Gazzola, Ben 11                
     3) Neely, Nathaniel 10             4) Vipond, Saige 11               
  6  Linganore  'A'                                       8:39.70 
     1) Cioffi, Will 10                 2) Buckman, Clay 11               
     3) Waxter, Quinn 12                4) Hewitson, Micah 12             
  7  Damascus  'A'                                        8:48.46 
     1) Hammond, Jared 12               2) Raymond, Benjamin 11           
     3) Rivas, Luis 12                  4) Sauceda, Iverson 12            
  8  Urbana  'A'                                          8:48.49 
     1) Wooden, Eli 10                  2) Murali, Devak 11               
     3) Estok, Sawyer 11                4) Martinez, Charlie 11           
  9  Manchester Valley  'A'                               8:48.96 
     1) Globus, Riley 9                 2) Jackson, Andrew 11             
     3) Mcdermott, Jeremy 12            4) Osuna, Oscar 12                
 10  Frederick  'A'                                       8:53.03 
     1) Bynum, Isaac 9                  2) Gacquin, Tommy 9               
     3) Gray, Nick 10                   4) Kolo, Said 11                  
 11  Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                             8:55.00 
     1) Goodrich, Josh 11               2) Bavari, Daveen 10              
     3) Poppert, Dylan 11               4) Myers, Isaiah 11               
 12  South Hagerstown  'A'                                9:03.29 
     1) Carbaugh, Ben 12                2) Williams, Dajuan 12            
     3) Witmer, Timmy 12                4) Womack, Judah 11               
 13  Seneca Valley  'A'                                   9:26.50 
     1) Achouakong, Giresse 12          2) Dang, Tommy 10                 
     3) Sanchez, Sergio 12              4) Kamdem, Joseph 11              
 
Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (30)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Advancement:  15.97                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kent, Jeanine                 11 Westminster           21.54 
  2  Martin, Camille                9 Tuscarora             19.04 
  3  Gallagher, Kathleen           11 Linganore             18.12 
  4  Morris, Jordyn                11 North Hagerstown      16.24 
  5  Gnoumou, Deborah               9 Seneca Valley         17.10 
  6  Snyder, Kirsten               10 Tuscarora             18.21 
  7  Rowe, Greighson               11 North Hagerstown      19.53 
  8  Poisal, Kelsey                11 Westminster           22.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lowe, Jenna                    9 Manchest. Valley      20.64 
  2  Leisinger, Sadie               9 South Hagerstown      18.55 
  3  Macairan, Celine               9 Poolesville           18.08 
  4  James, Ani                    10 Linganore             16.22 
  5  Banawoye, Evyn                10 Urbana                17.18 
  6  Jacob, Mia                    11 Damascus              18.27 
  7  Brown, Brittanya              10 Seneca Valley         19.60 
  8  Pack, India                   10 Linganore                NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Tettekpoe, Judith             10 Seneca Valley         20.41 
  2  Manno, Katelynd               10 Manchest. Valley      18.54 
  3  Horst, Megan                  10 Damascus              18.04 
  4  Grabowski, Abby               12 Urbana                15.90 
  5  Bolivar, Hardee                9 Tuscarora             17.26 
  6  Mezu, Chika                   12 Westminster           18.34 
  7  Senior, Angelique              9 Manchest. Valley      20.14 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Insalco, Chloe                11 Poolesville           20.36 
  2  Chance, LaNisha                9 South Hagerstown      18.50 
  3  Smith, Jaya                   10 South Hagerstown      17.69 
  4  Meredith, Hannah              11 Frederick             14.85 
  5  Mcgee, Alex                   10 Urbana                17.64 
  6  Obadofin, Deborah              9 Thomas Johnson        18.38 
  7  Gordon, Abby                   9 Poolesville           20.24 
 
Event 304  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Advancement:  15.81                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tejada, Zed                   10 Poolesville           18.74 
  2  Felder, Anthony               11 Urbana                17.10 
  3  Hu, Chris                     10 Urbana                15.98 
  4  Jackson, Nicholas             11 Urbana                14.93 
  5  Thompson, Travis              12 Linganore             15.20 
  6  McGuire, Matt                 12 Manchest. Valley      16.03 
  7  Romagnoli, Anthony            11 Oakdale               17.72 
  8  Saurusaitis, John             10 Manchest. Valley      19.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Griffin, Steven               11 Westminster           18.70 
  2  Senghore, Matharr             11 North Hagerstown      16.95 
  3  Rice, Michael                 11 Damascus              15.89 
  4  Burrus, Sean                  12 Thomas Johnson        14.56 
  5  Burke-warmington, Joshu       11 Oakdale               15.45 
  6  Nadaratah, Haran              10 Oakdale               16.24 
  7  Carey, Devyn                  11 South Hagerstown      17.89 
  8  Ayuk, Rapha                   10 South Hagerstown      21.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Congleton, Clayton            12 Tuscarora             18.26 
  2  Taylor, Adonus                12 Tuscarora             16.87 
  3  Rivera, Christopher           12 Seneca Valley         15.88 
  4  Johnson, Cheyenne             12 Thomas Johnson        14.34 
  5  Foster, Jamar                 11 Seneca Valley         15.62 
  6  Olaniyan, Eni                 12 South Hagerstown      16.53 
  7  Waguespack, Ryan              11 Thomas Johnson        17.96 
  8  Boggs, Jay                    10 Westminster           21.82 
 
Event 305  Girls 100 Meter Dash (37)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Advancement:  12.71                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lowe, Jenna                    9 Manchest. Valley         NT 
  2  Hughes, Alexis                10 South Hagerstown      14.14 
  3  Sackey, Tera                   9 Urbana                13.66 
  4  Moravansky, Sarah              9 Linganore             13.13 
  5  Nyakiti, Dorcas               11 Frederick             13.21 
  6  Francis, Angel                 9 Westminster           13.66 
  7  Smith, Rashawna               10 Seneca Valley         14.24 
  8  Barou, Beverly                12 Tuscarora                NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Aidoo, Lauren                 10 North Hagerstown      15.50 
  2  Senior, Angelique              9 Manchest. Valley      14.05 
  3  Robinson, Heather              9 Poolesville           13.64 
  4  Kaur, Meher                   12 Poolesville           12.75 
  5  Chaney, Kennedy               11 Frederick             13.22 
  6  Rosmarin, Lexi                 9 Urbana                13.72 
  7  Appiah, Nadia                 10 Linganore             14.34 
  8  Kaur, Saran                   10 Poolesville              NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Robinson, Tiara               10 Thomas Johnson        14.93 
  2  Steele, Darien                10 Damascus              13.94 
  3  Francis, Ida                  11 Urbana                13.59 
  4  Sheriff, Sitta                 9 South Hagerstown      12.74 
  5  Lawton, Mariah                11 Oakdale               13.25 
  6  Sivera, Adaneika              10 South Hagerstown      13.73 
  7  Adams, Alysa                  12 Oakdale               14.38 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Chenoweth, Lindsey            12 Manchest. Valley      14.74 
  2  Burgess, Sahirra               9 Seneca Valley         13.91 
  3  Nkwonta, Ginika               11 North Hagerstown      13.49 
  4  Lefevre, Dardlie              10 Tuscarora             12.42 
  5  White, Camile                 10 Westminster           13.34 
  6  Crigger, Makenzie             10 Damascus              13.82 
  7  Venkataraman, Nishedhya       11 Damascus              14.57 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Godonou, Sharon               11 Seneca Valley         14.68 
  2  Johnson, Monique              12 Oakdale               13.84 
  3  Parker, Aniya                 10 Tuscarora             13.43 
  4  Smith, Jaida                  11 Frederick             11.84 
  5  Davies, Myah                   9 Linganore             13.34 
  6  Babylon, Arianna              10 Westminster           13.84 
  7  Ballengee, Jaedyn             11 North Hagerstown      14.60 
 
Event 306  Boys 100 Meter Dash (39)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Advancement:  11.35                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Davis, Ralphiel               10 North Hagerstown      12.78 
  2  Snowden, Zamarre              11 Linganore             11.96 
  3  Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi       10 Damascus              11.61 
  4  Lewis, Zane                   11 Westminster           11.19 
  5  Newton, Treonte               11 Frederick             11.27 
  6  Brill, Charlie                11 Poolesville           11.62 
  7  Sene, Mouhamadou               9 Frederick             12.03 
  8  Jimenez, Nicholas              9 Thomas Johnson        13.07 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Goodwin, Cole                  9 Westminster           12.77 
  2  Timpson, Michael              10 Tuscarora             11.84 
  3  Geffen, Kyle                  12 Oakdale               11.56 
  4  Campbell, Xavier              12 Urbana                11.16 
  5  Er, Sertac                    12 Poolesville           11.32 
  6  Tarnstrom, Trent              12 Urbana                11.63 
  7  Simpson, Sevaun               12 Seneca Valley         12.07 
  8  Holmquist, Foster             10 Poolesville           13.15 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Roach, Jeffery                 9 Seneca Valley         12.68 
  2  Rice, Michael                 11 Damascus              11.84 
  3  Robinson, Zamar               11 Tuscarora             11.56 
  4  White, Jiar                   12 North Hagerstown      11.10 
  5  Agyei-obese, Percy            12 Oakdale               11.34 
  6  Douge, Emmanuel                9 Oakdale               11.65 
  7  Booker, Khalil                 9 South Hagerstown      12.11 
  8  Wulff, Joshua                  9 Thomas Johnson        13.44 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Hilker, Andrew                 9 North Hagerstown      12.50 
  2  Berenschot, Max               12 Thomas Johnson        11.78 
  3  Harry, Thomas                  9 Manchest. Valley      11.54 
  4  Vinson, Markus                12 Damascus              11.05 
  5  Barnes, Larry                 10 South Hagerstown      11.37 
  6  Dubro, Jack                   11 Linganore             11.69 
  7  Collins, Zion                 12 Manchest. Valley      12.43 
  8  Camron, Marcus                 9 Frederick                NT 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Duffy, Tommy                  12 Linganore             12.49 
  2  Ambush, Myles                 12 Tuscarora             11.77 
  3  Mcdonald, Eric                10 South Hagerstown      11.44 
  4  Williams, J'Sean (Xavier)     12 Seneca Valley         11.02 
  5  Bauer, Seth                   11 Urbana                11.37 
  6  Meads, Luke                   12 Westminster           11.74 
  7  Hare, Jacob                   10 Manchest. Valley      12.44 
 
Event 307  Girls 1600 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  5:22.09                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Connolly, Khelsa              10 Linganore           6:11.63 
  2  Fern, Nikki                   12 Manchest. Valley    6:13.00 
  3  Hall, Rachel                   9 Linganore           6:15.65 
  4  Sergueev, Alena                9 Frederick           6:18.27 
  5  Ashraf, Mariam                 9 Frederick           6:18.48 
  6  Ramcharan, Hannah             12 Tuscarora           6:27.62 
  7  Hill, Lauren                  12 Westminster         6:34.66 
  8  Hyman, Sydney                 10 North Hagerstown    6:41.26 
  9  Belmaggio, Miriah             12 Linganore           6:41.64 
 10  Mandalou, Shannon             10 Seneca Valley       6:43.72 
 11  Poppert, Zoe                   9 Thomas Johnson      6:53.00 
 12  Rubin, Sarah                  10 Oakdale             7:12.28 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McGrath, Erin                 10 Westminster         5:40.86 
  2  Hunter, Paris                 11 Tuscarora           5:42.51 
  3  Metz, Erica                   11 South Hagerstown    5:46.95 
  4  Satsangi, Yamuna              12 Poolesville         5:50.10 
  5  Mandich, Maddie               11 Tuscarora           5:50.51 
  6  Pugh, Jordyn                  12 Seneca Valley       5:53.30 
  7  Ogendi, Bwari                 10 Frederick           5:54.29 
  8  Myers, Skylar                  9 North Hagerstown    5:55.35 
  9  Bossaller, Clara              11 Thomas Johnson      6:00.10 
 10  Welsh, Mady                   11 South Hagerstown    6:01.82 
 11  Moberly, Rachel                9 Westminster         6:08.25 
 12  Guise, Abigail                12 Seneca Valley       6:11.23 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Satsangi, Nandini             10 Poolesville         5:14.78 
  2  Delaplaine, Heather           11 Damascus            5:18.08 
  3  Gilliam, Maddie               11 Urbana              5:20.54 
  4  Rohde, Logan                   9 Poolesville         5:23.51 
  5  Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis        9 Damascus            5:25.51 
  6  Alexander, Emily              10 South Hagerstown    5:27.64 
  7  Garvey, Michaela              10 Urbana              5:29.24 
  8  Baba, Emily                    9 Oakdale             5:29.27 
  9  Gamble, Madison               10 Oakdale             5:31.25 
 10  Johnson, Riley                 9 Urbana              5:36.33 
 11  Ancalmo, Juliana              11 Damascus            5:38.49 
 12  Pinto, Abigail                12 Thomas Johnson      5:38.80 
 
Event 308  Boys 1600 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  4:31.03                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Witmer, Timmy                 12 South Hagerstown    4:56.57 
  2  Wooden, Eli                   10 Urbana              4:57.03 
  3  Sauceda, Iverson              12 Damascus            4:58.00 
  4  Poppert, Dylan                11 Thomas Johnson      4:58.19 
  5  Vipond, Saige                 11 North Hagerstown    4:59.17 
  6  Goodrich, Josh                11 Thomas Johnson      5:00.79 
  7  Mcdermott, Jeremy             12 Manchest. Valley    5:09.00 
  8  Raymond, Benjamin             11 Damascus            5:10.00 
  9  Bagwell-cook, Malik           10 South Hagerstown    5:14.73 
 10  Sanchez, Sergio               12 Seneca Valley       5:21.66 
 11  Dang, Tommy                   10 Seneca Valley       5:34.28 
 12  Globus, Riley                  9 Manchest. Valley    5:49.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tiren, Joshua                 10 Poolesville         4:45.00 
  2  DiPietro, Sam                 12 Westminster         4:45.80 
  3  Achouakong, Giresse           12 Seneca Valley       4:45.89 
  4  Carter, Deven                 10 Tuscarora           4:46.17 
  5  Bavari, Daveen                10 Thomas Johnson      4:46.95 
  6  Carter, Treven                10 Tuscarora           4:47.26 
  7  Askine, Spencer               11 Linganore           4:47.61 
  8  Gazzola, Ben                  11 North Hagerstown    4:47.90 
  9  Carbaugh, Ben                 12 South Hagerstown    4:50.08 
 10  Wagner, Shane                 11 Westminster         4:52.07 
 11  Jackson, Andrew               11 Manchest. Valley    4:53.00 
 12  Martinez, Charlie             11 Urbana              4:54.05 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lockett, Ryan                 11 Poolesville         4:15.10 
  2  Lent, Andrew                  12 Poolesville         4:24.34 
  3  Davis, Nathan                 11 Urbana              4:25.20 
  4  Hewitson, Micah               12 Linganore           4:32.61 
  5  Kowalk, Evan                  12 Oakdale             4:33.24 
  6  Hooper, Jake                  12 Oakdale             4:33.31 
  7  Belmaggio, Michael            10 Linganore           4:33.70 
  8  Lund, Kyle                     9 Oakdale             4:37.39 
  9  Neely, Nathaniel              10 North Hagerstown    4:39.33 
 10  Hildebrandt, Nicholas         10 Tuscarora           4:39.69 
 11  Griffin, Noah                 11 Westminster         4:41.27 
 12  Snyder, Tamrat                 9 Damascus            4:43.71 
 
Event 309  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  1:45.91                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                             2:06.26 
     1) Robinson, Tiara 10              2) Sloan, Katy 9                  
     3) Ford, Sophia 11                 4) Drummond, Deja 9               
  3  Oakdale  'A'                                         1:54.80 
     1) Johnson, Monique 12             2) Gabby, Maegan 11               
     3) Lawton, Mariah 11               4) Ellis, Sara-Marie 11           
  4  Manchester Valley  'A'                               1:52.19 
     1) Poist, Mackenzie 12             2) Weitzel, Lauren 12             
     3) Marks, Lindsay 10               4) Schilling, Veronica 12         
  5  South Hagerstown  'A'                                1:53.60 
     1) Carson, Jaziria 11              2) Hughes, Alexis 10              
     3) Lewis, Tysin 11                 4) Sheriff, Sitta 9               
  6  Seneca Valley  'A'                                   1:58.39 
     1) Godonou, Sharon 11              2) Okoye, Nonie 11                
     3) Smith, Rashawna 10              4) Burgess, Sahirra 9             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  North Hagerstown  'A'                                1:51.66 
     1) Bascom, Adria 12                2) Branch, Tarin 9                
     3) Nkwonta, Ginika 11              4) Thomas, Aliya 10               
  2  Poolesville  'A'                                     1:50.63 
     1) Robinson, Heather 9             2) Gordon, Abby 9                 
     3) Howson, Sachi 12                4) Macairan, Celine 9             
  3  Urbana  'A'                                          1:46.97 
     1) Johnson, Riley 9                2) Makarehchi, Lauren 11          
     3) Miller, Anna 12                 4) Banawoye, Evyn 10              
  4  Frederick  'A'                                       1:43.69 
     1) Chaney, Kennedy 11              2) Nkrumah, Hillary 11            
     3) Nyakiti, Dorcas 11              4) Reid, Malaya 10                
  5  Tuscarora  'A'                                       1:45.02 
     1) Stevenson, Haley 9              2) Barou, Milca 9                 
     3) Lefevre, Dardlie 10             4) Reamy, Lauryn 12               
  6  Damascus  'A'                                        1:49.40 
     1) Crigger, Makenzie 10            2) Venkataraman, Nishedhya 11     
     3) Govan, Taeviana 10              4) Jacob, Mia 11                  
  7  Linganore  'A'                                       1:51.31 
     1) Moravansky, Sarah 9             2) James, Ani 10                  
     3) Sitler, Savannah 10             4) Mathews, Morgan 10             
  8  Westminster  'A'                                     1:51.90 
     1) Rogalski, Rachel 11             2) White, Camile 10               
     3) Fique, Morgan 10                4) Harrison, Kaileigh 11          
 
Event 310  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (12)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  1:31.12                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                             1:37.89 
     1) Mills, Donavin 11               2) Bason, Ivan 10                 
     3) Vaughns, Mark 10                4) Goines, Larry 11               
  4  South Hagerstown  'A'                                1:35.19 
     1) Barnes, Larry 10                2) Booker, Khalil 9               
     3) Coulibaly, Gaoussou 10          4) McDonald, Kaithon 11           
  5  Poolesville  'A'                                     1:35.64 
     1) Payne, Michael 12               2) Bong, Seungkyoon 12            
     3) Holmquist, Foster 10            4) Tejada, Zed 10                 
  6  Seneca Valley  'A'                                   1:40.00 
     1) Powell-graves, Rickey 12        2) Roach, Jeffery 9               
     3) Simpson, Sevaun 12              4) Kamdem, Joseph 11              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Urbana  'A'                                          1:33.45 
     1) Schwab, Evan 10                 2) Bauer, Seth 11                 
     3) Campbell, Xavier 12             4) Tarnstrom, Trent 12            
  2  Tuscarora  'A'                                       1:32.79 
     1) Acolaste, Elven 12              2) Monroe, Nathaniel 11           
     3) Robinson, Zamar 11              4) Teal, Scott 12                 
  3  Damascus  'A'                                        1:31.54 
     1) Hammond, Jared 12               2) Smith, Javier 11               
     3) Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi 10      4) Vinson, Markus 12              
  4  Westminster  'A'                                     1:30.16 
     1) Johnson, Troy 11                2) Steele, Garvin 12              
     3) Mcallister, Terrence 12         4) Lewis, Zane 11                 
  5  Oakdale  'A'                                         1:30.54 
     1) Demaille, Chase 12              2) Starrs, Patrick 12             
     3) Geffen, Kyle 12                 4) Agyei-obese, Percy 12          
  6  Manchester Valley  'A'                               1:31.95 
     1) McGuire, Matt 12                2) Montgomery, Kacy 10            
     3) Norris, Jack 12                 4) Stout, John 11                 
  7  North Hagerstown  'A'                                1:33.11 
     1) Berg, Zachary 10                2) Keating, Dominick 10           
     3) Scott, Zahir 11                 4) White, Jiar 12                 
  8  Linganore  'A'                                       1:33.51 
     1) Buckman, Clay 11                2) Waxter, Quinn 12               
     3) Snowden, Zamarre 11             4) Cioffi, Will 10                
 
Event 311  Girls 400 Meter Dash (33)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  58.82                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Wolfe, Emily                  10 Linganore                NT 
  4  Sloan, Katy                    9 Thomas Johnson      1:13.69 
  5  Poist, Mackenzie              12 Manchest. Valley         NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Spencer, Caryn                11 South Hagerstown    1:09.18 
  3  Makarehchi, Lauren            11 Urbana              1:05.99 
  4  Armstrong, Lauren             11 South Hagerstown    1:05.63 
  5  Nardone, Theresa              12 Poolesville         1:05.84 
  6  Scallion, Natalie             11 North Hagerstown    1:06.58 
  7  Leecost, Morgan                9 Tuscarora           1:09.20 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Asbury, Olivia                 9 Westminster         1:05.57 
  2  Clary, Anna                   10 Oakdale             1:05.37 
  3  Astlin, Kaelin                11 Westminster         1:04.76 
  4  Okoye, Nonie                  11 Seneca Valley       1:04.25 
  5  Jenkins, Olivia               12 Tuscarora           1:04.39 
  6  Gagne, Alison                 10 Linganore           1:05.04 
  7  Sitler, Savannah              10 Linganore           1:05.49 
  8  Carroll, Taylor               11 South Hagerstown    1:05.61 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Gesse, Corine                  9 Seneca Valley       1:04.08 
  2  Fleetwood, Micaela            12 North Hagerstown    1:03.84 
  3  Talbott, Olivia               10 Urbana              1:03.15 
  4  Austin, Lily                  10 Oakdale             1:02.72 
  5  Onderko, Rachel                9 Poolesville         1:02.78 
  6  Bascom, Adria                 12 North Hagerstown    1:03.83 
  7  Smith, Gabrielle              10 Damascus            1:03.84 
  8  Stevenson, Haley               9 Tuscarora           1:04.11 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Elegon, Ever                   9 Seneca Valley         59.69 
  2  Kameka, Samantha              10 Damascus              59.12 
  3  Jaramillo, Juanita            11 Poolesville           58.49 
  4  Kameka, Melissa               10 Damascus              57.13 
  5  Leatherman, Lauren             9 Oakdale               58.11 
  6  Auderset, Susannah            10 Urbana                58.95 
  7  Harrison, Kaileigh            11 Westminster           59.15 
  8  Weitzel, Lauren               12 Manchest. Valley    1:02.69 
 
Event 312  Boys 400 Meter Dash (34)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  50.45                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Davenport, Kobey               9 Poolesville              NT 
  4  Orland, Jacob                  9 Thomas Johnson      1:01.94 
  5  Sauceda, Iverson              12 Damascus            1:03.84 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Green, Aidan                   9 Thomas Johnson      1:01.49 
  2  Maheu, Jonathan               10 Thomas Johnson        57.95 
  3  Duffy, Tommy                  12 Linganore             56.97 
  4  Coulibaly, Gaoussou           10 South Hagerstown      55.77 
  5  Roach, Jeffery                 9 Seneca Valley         56.83 
  6  Schmale, Holden               10 Manchest. Valley      57.04 
  7  Bedregall, Zayne               9 South Hagerstown      58.06 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mcneill, Iii, John            10 Damascus              54.74 
  2  Harry, Thomas                  9 Manchest. Valley      54.56 
  3  Smith, Dyujay                 12 North Hagerstown      53.74 
  4  Almeida, Matthew              12 Tuscarora             53.58 
  5  Meads, Luke                   12 Westminster           53.70 
  6  Kolo, Said                    11 Frederick             53.78 
  7  Payne, Michael                12 Poolesville           54.66 
  8  Shapiro, Cole                 11 Damascus              55.31 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Steele, Garvin                12 Westminster           53.33 
  2  Murali, Devak                 11 Urbana                53.18 
  3  Kamdem, Joseph                11 Seneca Valley         52.91 
  4  Eskay, Jack                   10 Urbana                52.75 
  5  Tarnstrom, Trent              12 Urbana                52.82 
  6  Scibek, Grant                 10 Manchest. Valley      52.94 
  7  Acolaste, Elven               12 Tuscarora             53.25 
  8  Gularson, Garrett              9 Poolesville           53.39 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Schaefer, Evan                10 Oakdale               51.39 
  2  Newton, Treonte               11 Frederick             51.19 
  3  Wilson, Lance                 12 Seneca Valley         50.20 
  4  Johnson, Troy                 11 Westminster           48.67 
  5  Case Jr., Todd                12 Oakdale               50.17 
  6  Demaille, Chase               12 Oakdale               50.65 
  7  Williams, Dajuan              12 South Hagerstown      51.22 
  8  Scott, Zahir                  11 North Hagerstown      52.54 
 
Event 313  Girls 3200 Meter Run (33)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  11:54.73                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reno, Addison                 11 Oakdale            13:00.30 
  2  Betancur, Gerldine            10 North Hagerstown   13:08.23 
  3  Elliot, Anne                  11 Damascus           13:15.60 
  4  Fliegel, Cara                 10 Oakdale            13:17.10 
  5  Martinez, Crystal             10 North Hagerstown   13:19.55 
  6  Ashraf, Mariam                 9 Frederick          13:21.94 
  7  Guise, Abigail                12 Seneca Valley      13:26.00 
  8  Lakner, Jessica               10 Tuscarora          13:27.90 
  9  Karlin, Erika                 11 North Hagerstown   13:37.89 
 10  Sergueev, Alena                9 Frederick          13:48.95 
 11  Parker, Abigail                9 Linganore          13:49.04 
 12  Preston, Clare                10 Westminster        13:55.58 
 13  Belmaggio, Miriah             12 Linganore          14:30.62 
 14  Poppert, Zoe                   9 Thomas Johnson     14:38.79 
 15  Staskal, Elizabeth            12 Seneca Valley      14:49.40 
 16  Mandalou, Shannon             10 Seneca Valley      15:54.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Satsangi, Nandini             10 Poolesville        11:19.22 
  2  Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis        9 Damascus           11:43.04 
  3  Miller, Mary                  10 Urbana             11:44.90 
  4  Gilliam, Maddie               11 Urbana             11:51.22 
  5  Pinto, Abigail                12 Thomas Johnson     11:51.23 
  6  Delaplaine, Heather           11 Damascus           11:53.65 
  7  Jarman, Sara                   9 Urbana             12:14.87 
  8  Alexander, Emily              10 South Hagerstown   12:17.51 
  9  Kimbembe, Ryanna              11 Tuscarora          12:20.32 
 10  McGrath, Erin                 10 Westminster        12:23.81 
 11  Wagner, Jillian               12 Westminster        12:26.12 
 12  Mandich, Maddie               11 Tuscarora          12:27.50 
 13  Satsangi, Yamuna              12 Poolesville        12:31.23 
 14  Metz, Erica                   11 South Hagerstown   12:38.48 
 15  Welsh, Mady                   11 South Hagerstown   12:57.04 
 16  Nichols, Alison               12 Poolesville        12:59.05 
 17  Tarzy, Alexa                  11 Oakdale            12:59.19 
 
Event 314  Boys 3200 Meter Run (30)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  9:48.43                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bergstrom, Hunter              9 Poolesville        10:33.91 
  2  Landon, Ben                   10 Urbana             10:34.96 
  3  Gasaway, Brandon              11 North Hagerstown   10:37.11 
  4  Jackson, Andrew               11 Manchest. Valley   10:47.30 
  5  Shreve, Kyle                  11 Tuscarora          10:55.33 
  6  Ricucci, Brendan               9 Oakdale            10:55.74 
  7  Goodrich, Josh                11 Thomas Johnson     11:01.44 
  8  Mercier, Benjamin              9 Tuscarora          11:08.67 
  9  Pearce, Lucas                 12 Westminster        11:10.02 
 10  Carioti, Brandon              12 Urbana             11:29.68 
 11  Womack, Judah                 11 South Hagerstown   11:34.92 
 12  Bagwell-cook, Malik           10 South Hagerstown   11:47.24 
 13  Butts, David                   9 North Hagerstown   11:47.43 
 14  Dang, Tommy                   10 Seneca Valley      12:15.35 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lockett, Ryan                 11 Poolesville         9:28.73 
  2  Lent, Andrew                  12 Poolesville         9:29.70 
  3  Belmaggio, Michael            10 Linganore           9:45.01 
  4  Davis, Nathan                 11 Urbana              9:48.81 
  5  Griffin, Noah                 11 Westminster         9:58.20 
  6  Ferguson, Charlie             10 Westminster        10:10.03 
  7  Neely, Nathaniel              10 North Hagerstown   10:14.17 
  8  Shriner, Collin               10 Oakdale            10:16.33 
  9  Hildebrandt, Nicholas         10 Tuscarora          10:17.81 
 10  Dempsey, Collin                9 Oakdale            10:17.92 
 11  Bavari, Daveen                10 Thomas Johnson     10:21.18 
 12  Guinn, Kyle                   10 Linganore          10:22.49 
 13  Achouakong, Giresse           12 Seneca Valley      10:25.80 
 14  Witmer, Timmy                 12 South Hagerstown   10:29.75 
 15  Eklund, Gunnar                10 Linganore          10:30.49 
 16  Snyder, Tamrat                 9 Damascus           10:31.44 
 
Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (31)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  47.64                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Macairan, Celine               9 Poolesville              NT 
  2  Kent, Jeanine                 11 Westminster         1:01.94 
  3  Tettekpoe, Judith             10 Seneca Valley         58.52 
  4  Spadaro, Kristen              12 Oakdale               56.34 
  5  Ventura, Vanessa               9 Seneca Valley         57.35 
  6  Brown, Brittanya              10 Seneca Valley         58.94 
  7  Dollar, Theresa               10 Poolesville              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Jaya                   10 South Hagerstown      54.25 
  2  McCarthy, Sarah               11 North Hagerstown      53.30 
  3  Follis, Alanah                11 Linganore             52.64 
  4  Kyimba, Lutonde                9 Tuscarora             52.56 
  5  Gordon, Abby                   9 Poolesville           52.59 
  6  Martin, Camille                9 Tuscarora             52.88 
  7  Marshall, Jade                10 Westminster           53.38 
  8  Valerio, Beatriz              11 Oakdale               55.94 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Fique, Morgan                 10 Westminster           51.94 
  2  Jacob, Mia                    11 Damascus              51.55 
  3  Gallagher, Kathleen           11 Linganore             51.28 
  4  Obadofin, Deborah              9 Thomas Johnson        49.99 
  5  Manno, Katelynd               10 Manchest. Valley      51.00 
  6  Claggett, Christan             9 Frederick             51.36 
  7  Chance, LaNisha                9 South Hagerstown      51.85 
  8  Mcgee, Alex                   10 Urbana                52.43 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Fleetwood, Micaela            12 North Hagerstown      49.05 
  2  Mathews, Morgan               10 Linganore             48.15 
  3  Markoff, Natalie              11 Tuscarora             46.84 
  4  Grabowski, Abby               12 Urbana                45.52 
  5  Stewart, Ayress               12 Frederick             46.30 
  6  Meredith, Hannah              11 Frederick             47.43 
  7  Morris, Jordyn                11 North Hagerstown      48.32 
  8  Banawoye, Evyn                10 Urbana                49.79 
 
Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (30)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  41.12                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Roberts, Liam                 12 North Hagerstown      51.56 
  3  Powell-graves, Rickey         12 Seneca Valley         47.39 
  4  Olaniyan, Eni                 12 South Hagerstown      46.44 
  5  Funka, Kyle                   10 Westminster           46.96 
  6  Ayuk, Rapha                   10 South Hagerstown      50.24 
  7  Saurusaitis, John             10 Manchest. Valley      51.91 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Griffin, Steven               11 Westminster           46.34 
  2  Witmer, Bryce                 10 Linganore             45.67 
  3  Senghore, Matharr             11 North Hagerstown      44.93 
  4  Congleton, Clayton            12 Tuscarora             44.64 
  5  Carey, Devyn                  11 South Hagerstown      44.71 
  6  Felder, Anthony               11 Urbana                45.61 
  7  Mills, Donavin                11 Thomas Johnson        46.24 
  8  Hu, Chris                     10 Urbana                46.37 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Berg, Zachary                 10 North Hagerstown      44.39 
  2  Foster, Jamar                 11 Seneca Valley         43.64 
  3  Taylor, Adonus                12 Tuscarora             43.15 
  4  Thompson, Travis              12 Linganore             42.70 
  5  Nadaratah, Haran              10 Oakdale               42.96 
  6  Mcallister, Terrence          12 Westminster           43.24 
  7  Waguespack, Ryan              11 Thomas Johnson        43.96 
  8  Tejada, Zed                   10 Poolesville           44.45 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Waxter, Quinn                 12 Linganore             42.13 
  2  Burke-Warmington, Joshuah     11 Oakdale               41.84 
  3  Jackson, Nicholas             11 Urbana                41.09 
  4  Starrs, Patrick               12 Oakdale               38.85 
  5  Burrus, Sean                  12 Thomas Johnson        39.26 
  6  Rivera, Christopher           12 Seneca Valley         41.59 
  7  Speirs, Justin                12 Frederick             42.00 
  8  Stout, John                   11 Manchest. Valley      42.44 
 
Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash (33)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Advancement:  25.92                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Godonou, Sharon               11 Seneca Valley         29.63 
  3  Nkwonta, Ginika               11 North Hagerstown      28.36 
  4  Harrison, Kaileigh            11 Westminster           26.44 
  5  Jaramillo, Juanita            11 Poolesville           27.13 
  6  Wagner, Jordan                11 Westminster           28.74 
  7  Sitler, Savannah              10 Linganore             29.86 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Gudat, Makenna                11 Oakdale               29.53 
  3  Govan, Taeviana               10 Damascus              28.33 
  4  Morrell, Lily                 10 Urbana                26.42 
  5  Kaur, Meher                   12 Poolesville           27.14 
  6  Scallion, Natalie             11 North Hagerstown      28.76 
  7  Hewitson, Grace               12 Linganore             30.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Robinson, Tiara               10 Thomas Johnson        31.53 
  2  Hughes, Alexis                10 South Hagerstown      29.52 
  3  Makarehchi, Lauren            11 Urbana                28.27 
  4  Lefevre, Dardlie              10 Tuscarora             25.53 
  5  Stevenson, Haley               9 Tuscarora             27.89 
  6  Mangrum, Jazmine               9 Urbana                28.84 
  7  Chenoweth, Lindsey            12 Manchest. Valley      30.09 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Spencer, Caryn                11 South Hagerstown      31.14 
  2  Hall, Sara                    11 Linganore             29.44 
  3  Bascom, Adria                 12 North Hagerstown      28.17 
  4  Blake, Camryn                 12 Tuscarora             25.28 
  5  White, Camile                 10 Westminster           28.07 
  6  Burgess, Sahirra               9 Seneca Valley         28.88 
  7  Carroll, Jurnee               10 South Hagerstown      30.34 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Ondo, Madison                 12 Oakdale               30.54 
  2  Venkataraman, Nishedhya       11 Damascus              29.20 
  3  Smith, Gabrielle              10 Damascus              28.16 
  4  Smith, Jaida                  11 Frederick             24.72 
  5  Howson, Sachi                 12 Poolesville           28.10 
  6  Okoye, Nonie                  11 Seneca Valley         29.08 
  7  Ford, Sophia                  11 Thomas Johnson        30.43 
 
Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash (36)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Advancement:  22.99                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gibson, Tyler                 11 Thomas Johnson        25.47 
  2  Dubro, Jack                   11 Linganore             24.08 
  3  Er, Sertac                    12 Poolesville           23.44 
  4  Campbell, Xavier              12 Urbana                22.79 
  5  Williams, J'Sean (Xavier)     12 Seneca Valley         22.82 
  6  Norris, Jack                  12 Manchest. Valley      23.44 
  7  Barnes, Larry                 10 South Hagerstown      24.14 
  8  Roach, Jeffery                 9 Seneca Valley         25.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Powell-graves, Rickey         12 Seneca Valley         25.42 
  2  Monroe, Nathaniel             11 Tuscarora             24.05 
  3  Berenschot, Max               12 Thomas Johnson        23.37 
  4  Agyei-obese, Percy            12 Oakdale               22.44 
  5  Newton, Treonte               11 Frederick             22.83 
  6  Schwab, Evan                  10 Urbana                23.54 
  7  Snowden, Zamarre              11 Linganore             24.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Duffy, Tommy                  12 Linganore             25.03 
  2  Keating, Dominick             10 North Hagerstown      24.03 
  3  Montgomery, Kacy              10 Manchest. Valley      23.34 
  4  Lewis, Zane                   11 Westminster           22.39 
  5  White, Jiar                   12 North Hagerstown      22.89 
  6  Harry, Thomas                  9 Manchest. Valley      23.64 
  7  Timpson, Michael              10 Tuscarora             24.27 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Bong, Seungkyoon              12 Poolesville           24.74 
  2  Williams, Dajuan              12 South Hagerstown      23.93 
  3  Geffen, Kyle                  12 Oakdale               23.30 
  4  Vinson, Markus                12 Damascus              22.13 
  5  Starrs, Patrick               12 Oakdale               22.90 
  6  Mcdonald, Eric                10 South Hagerstown      23.80 
  7  Ambush, Myles                 12 Tuscarora             24.43 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Hammond, Jared                12 Damascus              24.65 
  2  Brill, Charlie                11 Poolesville           23.91 
  3  Bauer, Seth                   11 Urbana                23.18 
  4  Johnson, Troy                 11 Westminster           21.82 
  5  Funk, Wilson                  10 Westminster           22.94 
  6  Smith, Javier                 11 Damascus              23.84 
  7  Goines, Larry                 11 Thomas Johnson        24.60 
 
Event 319  Girls 800 Meter Run (34)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  2:24.48                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jiles, Taylor                 10 South Hagerstown    2:44.81 
  2  Bossaller, Clara              11 Thomas Johnson      2:46.25 
  3  Connolly, Khelsa              10 Linganore           2:46.91 
  4  Williams, Julie               12 Westminster         2:47.63 
  5  Mertz, Madison                 9 North Hagerstown    2:50.18 
  6  Jenkins, Olivia               12 Tuscarora           2:52.43 
  7  Jack, Josephine                9 Thomas Johnson      2:54.86 
  8  Albertson, Kylie              10 North Hagerstown    3:01.70 
  9  Barros, Carman                 9 Seneca Valley       3:02.19 
 10  Kameka, Samantha              10 Damascus                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hunter, Paris                 11 Tuscarora           2:29.95 
  2  Alexander, Emily              10 South Hagerstown    2:30.09 
  3  Pinto, Abigail                12 Thomas Johnson      2:30.45 
  4  Astlin, Kaelin                11 Westminster         2:31.39 
  5  Wawrzynski, Julia             10 Westminster         2:32.18 
  6  Gagne, Alison                 10 Linganore           2:34.50 
  7  Carroll, Taylor               11 South Hagerstown    2:38.03 
  8  Myers, Skylar                  9 North Hagerstown    2:38.61 
  9  Ogendi, Bwari                 10 Frederick           2:38.69 
 10  Phelps, Maria                 11 Poolesville         2:39.40 
 11  Hovis, Elisabeth              12 Linganore           2:40.29 
 12  Guise, Abigail                12 Seneca Valley       2:42.09 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Leatherman, Lauren             9 Oakdale             2:19.10 
  2  Kameka, Melissa               10 Damascus            2:19.33 
  3  Auderset, Susannah            10 Urbana              2:24.02 
  4  Ancalmo, Juliana              11 Damascus            2:24.02 
  5  Gamble, Madison               10 Oakdale             2:25.48 
  6  Miller, Anna                  12 Urbana              2:25.51 
  7  Satsangi, Nandini             10 Poolesville         2:26.00 
  8  Nardone, Theresa              12 Poolesville         2:26.69 
  9  Kimbembe, Ryanna              11 Tuscarora           2:27.53 
 10  Robling, Lydia                 9 Urbana              2:27.65 
 11  Baba, Emily                    9 Oakdale             2:28.26 
 12  Pugh, Jordyn                  12 Seneca Valley       2:28.57 
 
Event 320  Boys 800 Meter Run (37)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  2:00.70                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gazzola, Ben                  11 North Hagerstown    2:11.87 
  2  Bynum, Isaac                   9 Frederick           2:13.66 
  3  Osuna, Oscar                  12 Manchest. Valley    2:14.60 
  4  Sauceda, Iverson              12 Damascus            2:15.00 
  5  Huaylinos, Jairo              10 Poolesville         2:15.34 
  6  Rivas, Luis                   12 Damascus            2:15.94 
  7  Mcdermott, Jeremy             12 Manchest. Valley    2:16.46 
  8  Achouakong, Giresse           12 Seneca Valley       2:17.85 
  9  Witmer, Timmy                 12 South Hagerstown    2:19.81 
 10  Haga, Paul                    11 Thomas Johnson      2:21.17 
 11  Sanchez, Sergio               12 Seneca Valley       2:22.46 
 12  Globus, Riley                  9 Manchest. Valley    2:26.70 
 13  Dang, Tommy                   10 Seneca Valley       2:31.94 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Carter, Deven                 10 Tuscarora           2:05.70 
  2  Hewitson, Micah               12 Linganore           2:05.70 
  3  Estok, Sawyer                 11 Urbana              2:05.92 
  4  Cotoia, Kyle                  11 Westminster         2:06.07 
  5  Hildebrandt, Nicholas         10 Tuscarora           2:06.40 
  6  Gularson, Garrett              9 Poolesville         2:06.95 
  7  Carter, Treven                10 Tuscarora           2:07.09 
  8  Vipond, Saige                 11 North Hagerstown    2:07.16 
  9  Funka, Kyle                   10 Westminster         2:09.04 
 10  Gasaway, Brandon              11 North Hagerstown    2:10.07 
 11  Carbaugh, Ben                 12 South Hagerstown    2:10.32 
 12  Gray, Nick                    10 Frederick           2:10.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lockett, Ryan                 11 Poolesville         1:58.00 
  2  Kowalk, Evan                  12 Oakdale             1:58.17 
  3  Cioffi, Will                  10 Linganore           1:58.96 
  4  Hooper, Jake                  12 Oakdale             1:59.09 
  5  Davis, Nathan                 11 Urbana              1:59.84 
  6  Johnson, Cheyenne             12 Thomas Johnson      2:00.61 
  7  Schaefer, Matthew             12 Oakdale             2:00.82 
  8  Eklund, Lars                  11 Linganore           2:01.64 
  9  Myers, Isaiah                 11 Thomas Johnson      2:01.94 
 10  Martinez, Charlie             11 Urbana              2:03.27 
 11  Hammond, Jared                12 Damascus            2:03.33 
 12  Arbaugh, Brandon              11 Westminster         2:03.95 
 
Event 321  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  50.61                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Seneca Valley  'A'                                     53.29 
     1) Gesse, Corine 9                 2) Smith, Rashawna 10             
     3) Burgess, Sahirra 9              4) Elegon, Ever 9                 
  4  Damascus  'A'                                          52.88 
     1) Crigger, Makenzie 10            2) Del Borrello, Mina 11          
     3) Govan, Taeviana 10              4) Smith, Gabrielle 10            
  5  Manchester Valley  'A'                                 53.04 
     1) Weitzel, Lauren 12              2) Brocato, Julia 12              
     3) Schilling, Veronica 12          4) Poist, Mackenzie 12            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Linganore  'A'                                         51.90 
     1) Moravansky, Sarah 9             2) James, Ani 10                  
     3) Davies, Myah 9                  4) Mathews, Morgan 10             
  2  Oakdale  'A'                                           51.78 
     1) Johnson, Monique 12             2) Gabby, Maegan 11               
     3) Lawton, Mariah 11               4) Ellis, Sara-Marie 11           
  3  Urbana  'A'                                            50.51 
     1) Johnson, Riley 9                2) Sackey, Tera 9                 
     3) Grabowski, Abby 12              4) Scott, Ezri 9                  
  4  Frederick  'A'                                         48.46 
     1) Chaney, Kennedy 11              2) Nkrumah, Hillary 11            
     3) Nyakiti, Dorcas 11              4) Smith, Jaida 11                
  5  Tuscarora  'A'                                         49.78 
     1) Barou, Milca 9                  2) Blake, Camryn 12               
     3) Reamy, Lauryn 12                4) Toliver, Alexis 12             
  6  Poolesville  'A'                                       51.21 
     1) Kaur, Meher 12                  2) Robinson, Heather 9            
     3) Howson, Sachi 12                4) Jaramillo, Juanita 11          
  7  South Hagerstown  'A'                                  51.88 
     1) Carson, Jaziria 11              2) Hughes, Alexis 10              
     3) Sheriff, Sitta 9                4) Sivera, Adaneika 10            
  8  Westminster  'A'                                       51.97 
     1) Wagner, Jordan 11               2) Nowosielski, Alina 10          
     3) Walker, Vejea 11                4) Babylon, Arianna 10            
 
Event 322  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  44.10                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Frederick  'A'                                         47.62 
     1) Camron, Marcus 9                2) Kolo, Said 11                  
     3) Newton, Treonte 11              4) Sene, Mouhamadou 9             
  3  North Hagerstown  'A'                                  45.61 
     1) Berg, Zachary 10                2) Keating, Dominick 10           
     3) Scott, Zahir 11                 4) White, Jiar 12                 
  4  Linganore  'A'                                         45.40 
     1) Dubro, Jack 11                  2) Snowden, Zamarre 11            
     3) Thompson, Travis 12             4) Buckman, Clay 11               
  5  South Hagerstown  'A'                                  45.58 
     1) Barnes, Larry 10                2) Booker, Khalil 9               
     3) Coulibaly, Gaoussou 10          4) Mcdonald, Eric 10              
  6  Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                               47.55 
     1) Gibson, Tyler 11                2) Waguespack, Ryan 11            
     3) Bason, Ivan 10                  4) Goines, Larry 11               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Westminster  'A'                                       44.95 
     1) Babylon, Owen 10                2) Goodwin, Cole 9                
     3) Meads, Luke 12                  4) Funk, Wilson 10                
  2  Manchester Valley  'A'                                 44.46 
     1) McGuire, Matt 12                2) Montgomery, Kacy 10            
     3) Norris, Jack 12                 4) Stout, John 11                 
  3  Seneca Valley  'A'                                     43.79 
     1) Powell-graves, Rickey 12        2) Williams, J'Sean (Xavier) 12   
     3) Wilson, Lance 12                4) Rivera, Christopher 12         
  4  Damascus  'A'                                          43.25 
     1) Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi 10      2) Mcneill, Iii, John 10          
     3) Rice, Michael 11                4) Smith, Javier 11               
  5  Urbana  'A'                                            43.78 
     1) Kidd, Zion 12                   2) Campbell, Xavier 12            
     3) Bauer, Seth 11                  4) Tarnstrom, Trent 12            
  6  Oakdale  'A'                                           44.15 
     1) Stultz, George 11               2) Geffen, Kyle 12                
     3) Yerardi, Kenny 12               4) Agyei-obese, Percy 12          
  7  Tuscarora  'A'                                         44.90 
     1) Ambush, Myles 12                2) Robinson, Zamar 11             
     3) Taylor, Adonus 12               4) Teal, Scott 12                 
  8  Poolesville  'A'                                       45.06 
     1) Er, Sertac 12                   2) Bong, Seungkyoon 12            
     3) Oberman, Connell 11             4) Brill, Charlie 11              
 
Event 323  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  4:08.47                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Linganore  'A'                                       4:33.57 
     1) Sitler, Savannah 10             2) mong-kerwin, meghan 9          
     3) Pack, India 10                  4) Gagne, Alison 10               
  3  North Hagerstown  'A'                                4:28.04 
     1) Bascom, Adria 12                2) Branch, Tarin 9                
     3) McCarthy, Sarah 11              4) Scallion, Natalie 11           
  4  Westminster  'A'                                     4:20.21 
     1) Astlin, Kaelin 11               2) Asbury, Olivia 9               
     3) Fique, Morgan 10                4) Harrison, Kaileigh 11          
  5  South Hagerstown  'A'                                4:27.29 
     1) Armstrong, Lauren 11            2) Carroll, Jurnee 10             
     3) Carroll, Taylor 11              4) Smith, Jaya 10                 
  6  Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                             4:29.09 
     1) Hoult, Jessica 12               2) Pinto, Abigail 12              
     3) Ford, Sophia 11                 4) Obadofin, Deborah 9            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Seneca Valley  'A'                                   4:08.70 
     1) Elegon, Ever 9                  2) Gesse, Corine 9                
     3) Gnoumou, Deborah 9              4) Pugh, Jordyn 12                
  2  Tuscarora  'A'                                       4:05.74 
     1) Blake, Camryn 12                2) Kimbembe, Ryanna 11            
     3) Lefevre, Dardlie 10             4) Markoff, Natalie 11            
  3  Frederick  'A'                                       4:04.10 
     1) Brown, Sydni 11                 2) Claggett, Christan 9           
     3) Ogendi, Bwari 10                4) Reid, Malaya 10                
  4  Urbana  'A'                                          3:58.06 
     1) Johnson, Riley 9                2) Robling, Lydia 9               
     3) Morrell, Lily 10                4) Grabowski, Abby 12             
  5  Poolesville  'A'                                     4:03.53 
     1) Nardone, Theresa 12             2) Howson, Sachi 12               
     3) Onderko, Rachel 9               4) Jaramillo, Juanita 11          
  6  Damascus  'A'                                        4:05.09 
     1) Ancalmo, Juliana 11             2) Del Borrello, Mina 11          
     3) Kameka, Melissa 10              4) Kameka, Samantha 10            
  7  Oakdale  'A'                                         4:07.53 
     1) Austin, Lily 10                 2) Clary, Anna 10                 
     3) Lawton, Mariah 11               4) Gamble, Madison 10             
  8  Manchester Valley  'A'                               4:16.27 
     1) Marks, Lindsay 10               2) Poist, Mackenzie 12            
     3) Schilling, Veronica 12          4) Weitzel, Lauren 12             
 
Event 324  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  3:29.14                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Frederick  'A'                                       3:42.78 
     1) Bynum, Isaac 9                  2) Gray, Nick 10                  
     3) Kolo, Said 11                   4) Newton, Treonte 11             
  3  Damascus  'A'                                        3:40.71 
     1) Hammond, Jared 12               2) Mcneill, Iii, John 10          
     3) Rivas, Luis 12                  4) Sauceda, Iverson 12            
  4  Urbana  'A'                                          3:35.89 
     1) Jackson, Nicholas 11            2) Murali, Devak 11               
     3) Dimatteo, Nathan 11             4) Eskay, Jack 10                 
  5  Tuscarora  'A'                                       3:38.22 
     1) Acolaste, Elven 12              2) Almeida, Matthew 12            
     3) Congleton, Clayton 12           4) Teal, Scott 12                 
  6  South Hagerstown  'A'                                3:40.81 
     1) Carbaugh, Ben 12                2) Carey, Devyn 11                
     3) Coulibaly, Gaoussou 10          4) Mkamba, Salim 9                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Manchester Valley  'A'                               3:31.64 
     1) McGuire, Matt 12                2) Scibek, Grant 10               
     3) Montgomery, Kacy 10             4) Norris, Jack 12                
  2  Seneca Valley  'A'                                   3:29.12 
     1) Kamdem, Joseph 11               2) Rivera, Christopher 12         
     3) Williams, J'Sean (Xavier) 12    4) Wilson, Lance 12               
  3  Linganore  'A'                                       3:26.07 
     1) Buckman, Clay 11                2) Cioffi, Will 10                
     3) Eklund, Lars 11                 4) Waxter, Quinn 12               
  4  Oakdale  'A'                                         3:20.36 
     1) Demaille, Chase 12              2) Starrs, Patrick 12             
     3) Kowalk, Evan 12                 4) Case Jr., Todd 12              
  5  Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                             3:22.98 
     1) Burrus, Sean 12                 2) Berenschot, Max 12             
     3) Myers, Isaiah 11                4) Johnson, Cheyenne 12           
  6  Westminster  'A'                                     3:27.36 
     1) Mcallister, Terrence 12         2) Johnson, Troy 11               
     3) Lewis, Zane 11                  4) Steele, Garvin 12              
  7  North Hagerstown  'A'                                3:30.84 
     1) Berg, Zachary 10                2) Keating, Dominick 10           
     3) Scott, Zahir 11                 4) Smith, Dyujay 12               
  8  Poolesville  'A'                                     3:35.57 
     1) Brill, Charlie 11               2) Payne, Michael 12              
     3) Er, Sertac 12                   4) Gularson, Garrett 9            
 
Event 325  Girls Long Jump (33)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  16-04                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sauceda, Adrianna              9 South Hagerstown   12-00.50 
  2  Palumbo, Elyse                10 Oakdale            13-02.00 
  3  Lowe, Jenna                    9 Manchest. Valley   13-09.50 
  4  Fernandes, Loren              11 Poolesville        13-09.50 
  5  Macairan, Rachel              11 Poolesville        13-10.00 
  6  Appiah, Nadia                 10 Linganore          13-11.00 
  7  Fleetwood, Micaela            12 North Hagerstown   14-01.00 
  8  Kalra, Anjali                 11 Poolesville        14-01.75 
  9  Carson, Jaziria               11 South Hagerstown   14-01.75 
 10  Grant, Jaydra                 10 Thomas Johnson     14-02.50 
 11  Sivera, Adaneika              10 South Hagerstown   14-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Govan, Taeviana               10 Damascus           14-06.00 
  2  Kyimba, Lutonde                9 Tuscarora          14-08.25 
  3  White, Camile                 10 Westminster        14-10.00 
  4  Francis, Angel                 9 Westminster        14-10.00 
  5  Scott, Oni                     9 Urbana             14-11.25 
  6  Gibson, Rachel                10 Tuscarora          15-00.50 
  7  Davies, Myah                   9 Linganore          15-01.00 
  8  Brown, Sydni                  11 Frederick          15-02.00 
  9  Del Borrello, Mina            11 Damascus           15-03.50 
 10  Sackey, Tera                   9 Urbana             15-06.00 
 11  Hoult, Jessica                12 Thomas Johnson     15-07.75 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Rogalski, Rachel              11 Westminster        15-09.00 
  2  Stevenson, Haley               9 Tuscarora          15-09.50 
  3  Elegon, Ever                   9 Seneca Valley      15-11.00 
  4  Ellis, Sara-Marie             11 Oakdale            15-11.75 
  5  Stewart, Ayress               12 Frederick          16-00.25 
  6  Brocato, Julia                12 Manchest. Valley   16-03.00 
  7  Scott, Ezri                    9 Urbana             16-05.75 
  8  Mathews, Morgan               10 Linganore          16-07.00 
  9  Morris, Jordyn                11 North Hagerstown   16-08.75 
 10  Leatherman, Lauren             9 Oakdale            17-01.75 
 11  Smith, Jaida                  11 Frederick          17-07.00 
 
Event 326  Boys Long Jump (28)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  20-09                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Boggs, Jay                    10 Westminster              ND 
  2  Ainsworth, Dewontay           11 Poolesville        14-07.00 
  3  Kersey, Marcus                10 Thomas Johnson     15-11.00 
  4  Sosoo, Chris                  12 Thomas Johnson     16-08.00 
  5  Hilker, Andrew                 9 North Hagerstown   16-11.50 
  6  Babylon, Owen                 10 Westminster        17-03.50 
  7  Laderer, Reid                 11 Manchest. Valley   17-04.00 
  8  Ortega, Raul                  10 Manchest. Valley   17-08.75 
  9  Nunely, Keyshawn              11 Urbana             17-11.50 
 10  Mkamba, Salim                  9 South Hagerstown   18-00.50 
 11  Scbek, Grant                  10 Manchest. Valley   18-01.75 
 12  Tregoning, Tyson              12 Linganore          18-05.00 
 13  Ambush, Myles                 12 Tuscarora          18-09.25 
 14  Kidd, Zion                    12 Urbana             18-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mcallister, Terrence          12 Westminster        19-00.50 
  2  Johnson, Cheyenne             12 Thomas Johnson     19-06.00 
  3  Burke-Warmington, Joshuah     11 Oakdale            19-06.50 
  4  Lohneis, Austin               12 Linganore          19-07.50 
  5  Smith, Javier                 11 Damascus           19-08.00 
  6  Harrison-Moore, Nate          11 South Hagerstown   19-09.25 
  7  Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi       10 Damascus           19-11.00 
  8  Waddy, Marcus                 12 Tuscarora          20-02.50 
  9  Wilson, Lance                 12 Seneca Valley      20-06.00 
 10  Case Jr., Todd                12 Oakdale            20-08.00 
 11  Eklund, Lars                  11 Linganore          20-08.50 
 12  McDonald, Kaithon             11 South Hagerstown   21-02.00 
 13  Dillard, Ravaughn             12 North Hagerstown   21-03.75 
 14  Stultz, George                11 Oakdale            21-04.50 
 
Event 327  Girls Triple Jump (28)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  34-09                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Macairan, Rachel              11 Poolesville              ND 
  2  Kalra, Anjali                 11 Poolesville              ND 
  3  Kyimba, Lutonde                9 Tuscarora                ND 
  4  Muakat, Qamar                  9 Seneca Valley      26-01.50 
  5  Scott, Oni                     9 Urbana             28-10.50 
  6  Fernandes, Loren              11 Poolesville        29-00.50 
  7  Aidoo, Lauren                 10 North Hagerstown   29-02.00 
  8  Francis, Angel                 9 Westminster        29-05.75 
  9  Parker, Aniya                 10 Tuscarora          29-10.50 
 10  Appiah, Nadia                 10 Linganore          30-02.00 
 11  Morris, Jordyn                11 North Hagerstown   30-03.50 
 12  Hall, Sara                    11 Linganore          30-05.00 
 13  Rhiana, Hall                   9 Frederick          30-07.00 
 14  Fogle, Madison                12 Thomas Johnson     30-07.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Rogalski, Rachel              11 Westminster        30-09.00 
  2  Morin, Rachel                 10 Linganore          30-09.00 
  3  Carangal, Madalyn             12 Westminster        30-09.50 
  4  Jacob, Mia                    11 Damascus           31-00.00 
  5  Carson, Jaziria               11 South Hagerstown   31-01.00 
  6  Scallion, Natalie             11 North Hagerstown   31-06.50 
  7  Bolivar, Hardee                9 Tuscarora          32-01.50 
  8  Osei, Nicole                  10 Frederick          32-10.00 
  9  Hoult, Jessica                12 Thomas Johnson     32-10.25 
 10  Calabrese, Kelsey             10 Urbana             33-01.50 
 11  Ellis, Sara-Marie             11 Oakdale            33-03.50 
 12  Brocato, Julia                12 Manchest. Valley   34-00.50 
 13  Meredith, Hannah              11 Frederick          35-00.50 
 14  Scott, Ezri                    9 Urbana             36-01.00 
 
Event 328  Boys Triple Jump (22)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  42-08                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Scbek, Grant                  10 Manchest. Valley         ND 
  2  Boggs, Jay                    10 Westminster        32-08.50 
  3  Pierson, Jayden               11 Seneca Valley      34-03.00 
  4  Petrowicz, Joey               10 Westminster        35-04.25 
  5  Hilker, Andrew                 9 North Hagerstown   35-11.25 
  6  Evans, Colin                   9 Manchest. Valley   36-04.75 
  7  Stepney, Nicholas             10 Thomas Johnson     36-05.50 
  8  Seshie, Inshira               12 Oakdale            37-00.75 
  9  Sosoo, Chris                  12 Thomas Johnson     37-01.50 
 10  Carey, Devyn                  11 South Hagerstown   37-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nunely, Keyshawn              11 Urbana             37-06.00 
  2  Lohneis, Austin               12 Linganore          38-06.00 
  3  Senghore, Matharr             11 North Hagerstown   38-06.75 
  4  Bauer, Seth                   11 Urbana             38-08.25 
  5  Tregoning, Tyson              12 Linganore          38-10.50 
  6  Robinson, Ronald              10 Oakdale            39-01.00 
  7  Jackson, Nicholas             11 Urbana             39-10.00 
  8  Burrus, Sean                  12 Thomas Johnson     43-06.00 
  9  McDonald, Kaithon             11 South Hagerstown   43-08.00 
 10  Harrison-Moore, Nate          11 South Hagerstown   43-10.50 
 11  Stultz, George                11 Oakdale            44-01.50 
 12  Dillard, Ravaughn             12 North Hagerstown   46-11.00 
 
Event 329  Girls Shot Put (35)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  33-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chinthalape, Anusha           10 Poolesville        16-03.50 
  2  Aleshire, Maegan              10 North Hagerstown   20-11.50 
  3  Yamson, Sarah                  9 Seneca Valley      21-08.00 
  4  Mossman, Amanda               10 Poolesville        22-00.25 
  5  Gupta, Shefali                11 Poolesville        22-04.00 
  6  Hewitson, Grace               12 Linganore          23-00.00 
  7  Abiwa, Tawa                   10 Manchest. Valley   23-09.00 
  8  Henning, Tara                 11 Damascus           24-03.00 
  9  Adeoye, Oreoluwa               9 Thomas Johnson     24-08.75 
 10  Mondo, Lenzy                   9 Thomas Johnson     24-11.50 
 11  Amalfitano, Sarah             12 North Hagerstown   25-02.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jarrett, Alexia               11 South Hagerstown   25-05.75 
  2  Riegel, Molly                 10 Linganore          26-00.00 
  3  Mathers, Madeline             12 Manchest. Valley   26-07.25 
  4  Gruber, Sara                   9 Damascus           26-08.00 
  5  Devilbiss, Katie               9 Westminster        26-11.25 
  6  Mcgraw, Emily                 10 Oakdale            27-00.25 
  7  Vaughns, Makayla              10 Thomas Johnson     28-01.75 
  8  Sevon, Emefa                  10 Seneca Valley      28-04.00 
  9  Dean, Kerryann                11 South Hagerstown   28-06.25 
 10  Case, Sarah                   11 Oakdale            29-02.50 
 11  Basemera, Stacy               11 Seneca Valley      29-03.00 
 12  Raumann, Katelynn             11 Oakdale            29-04.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Scott, Oni                     9 Urbana             29-08.75 
  2  Montgomery, Cheyenne          11 Tuscarora          29-08.75 
  3  Brenner, Svetlana             12 Linganore          29-09.00 
  4  Filberg, Kathleen             11 Damascus           29-09.00 
  5  Dorm, Taylor                  10 South Hagerstown   31-03.00 
  6  Allmond, Maya                 11 Tuscarora          31-04.50 
  7  Nkwonta, Kosie                 9 North Hagerstown   31-08.00 
  8  Noel, Destiny                 10 Tuscarora          33-06.00 
  9  Akrong, Winnie                11 Frederick          34-09.25 
 10  Fom, Mikhale                  11 Frederick          35-09.00 
 11  Tolbard, Paige                10 Frederick          40-04.00 
 12  Sipe, Delia                   12 Urbana             44-04.00 
 
Event 330  Boys Shot Put (34)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  45-09                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Guerrero, Kristopher          10 Tuscarora          20-02.00 
  2  Fiery, Vince                  10 South Hagerstown   24-08.00 
  3  Charbonneau, Dominick         12 Tuscarora          26-06.00 
  4  Jennings, Thomas              10 Seneca Valley      28-01.00 
  5  Zeranski, Zach                11 Poolesville        29-01.00 
  6  Durbin, Koby                  11 North Hagerstown   29-05.50 
  7  Suggs, Adrian                 10 Poolesville        29-05.50 
  8  Staley, Christian             11 South Hagerstown   29-09.25 
  9  Simpson, Sevaun               12 Seneca Valley      32-03.75 
 10  Jongezoon, Ryan               12 Linganore          33-04.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Babylon, Owen                 10 Westminster        33-05.75 
  2  Holmquist, Foster             10 Poolesville        33-07.00 
  3  Oyeshile, Eniola              10 Damascus           34-01.00 
  4  Peterson, Brady               12 Tuscarora          34-05.50 
  5  Cash, Aaron                   12 Manchest. Valley   35-06.00 
  6  Foreman, Jacob                10 Manchest. Valley   35-08.00 
  7  Buttiglieri, Noah             11 Westminster        35-10.50 
  8  Baguio, Hope                  10 Linganore          35-10.75 
  9  Pierson, Jayden               11 Seneca Valley      36-00.00 
 10  Wulff, Samuel                 11 Thomas Johnson     36-00.50 
 11  Jones, Tyree                  10 Oakdale            36-10.00 
 12  mcfarland, robert             11 Damascus           37-02.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Desmond, Christopher          10 Oakdale            37-03.00 
  2  Mckoy, Nikolas                10 North Hagerstown   37-11.00 
  3  Russo, Joe                    11 Linganore          38-01.25 
  4  Christian, Javoni             11 Damascus           38-04.50 
  5  Zarta, Alex                   11 Westminster        38-08.00 
  6  Warner, Matthew               11 Oakdale            38-11.75 
  7  Schifano, Anthony             11 Urbana             39-10.75 
  8  Elias, Joe                    11 Urbana             41-00.25 
  9  Bare, Evan                    10 Manchest. Valley   41-05.00 
 10  Mock, William                 12 Thomas Johnson     41-09.75 
 11  Miller, Dustin                12 Thomas Johnson     42-09.75 
 12  Lachir, Mohammed              10 Urbana             50-04.50 
 
Event 331  Girls Discus Throw (36)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  98-01                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Abiwa, Tawa                   10 Manchest. Valley      37-01 
  2  Chinthalapale, Anusha         10 Poolesville           42-06 
  3  Filberg, Kathleen             11 Damascus              47-06 
  4  Klein, Natali                 11 Westminster           48-02 
  5  Adeoye, Oreoluwa               9 Thomas Johnson        54-05 
  6  Mondo, Lenzy                   9 Thomas Johnson        54-10 
  7  Hrabowski, Abigail            11 Linganore          56-02.50 
  8  Amalfitano, Sarah             12 North Hagerstown      57-08 
  9  Vaughns, Makayla              10 Thomas Johnson        59-06 
 10  Sauceda, Adrianna              9 South Hagerstown   59-09.50 
 11  Mossman, Amanda               10 Poolesville           60-04 
 12  Basemera, Stacy               11 Seneca Valley         60-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Barou, Milca                   9 Tuscarora             62-07 
  2  Nwachukwu, Chinenye           11 Seneca Valley         64-03 
  3  Dean, Kerryann                11 South Hagerstown      64-09 
  4  Sevon, Emefa                  10 Seneca Valley         65-03 
  5  Riegel, Molly                 10 Linganore             66-02 
  6  Gruber, Sara                   9 Damascus           68-04.50 
  7  Devilbiss, Katie               9 Westminster           68-06 
  8  Nkwonta, Kosie                 9 North Hagerstown      68-08 
  9  Gupta, Shefali                11 Poolesville           69-05 
 10  Cabatit, Katelin              12 North Hagerstown   70-04.75 
 11  Mcgraw, Emily                 10 Oakdale               74-02 
 12  Henning, Tara                 11 Damascus              75-06 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Mathers, Madeline             12 Manchest. Valley      76-01 
  2  Scott, Oni                     9 Urbana                77-02 
  3  Allmond, Maya                 11 Tuscarora             79-09 
  4  Akrong, Winnie                11 Frederick             80-04 
  5  Brenner, Svetlana             12 Linganore             85-02 
  6  Jarrett, Alexia               11 South Hagerstown      88-04 
  7  Noel, Destiny                 10 Tuscarora             91-04 
  8  Case, Sarah                   11 Oakdale            91-08.50 
  9  Raumann, Katelynn             11 Oakdale               96-01 
 10  Fom, Mikhale                  11 Frederick             96-09 
 11  Tolbard, Paige                10 Frederick            105-07 
 12  Sipe, Delia                   12 Urbana               138-07 
 
Event 332  Boys Discus Throw (35)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  129-02                                                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Guerrero, Kristopher          10 Tuscarora          41-06.50 
  2  Fiery, Vince                  10 South Hagerstown      57-08 
  3  Staley, Christian             11 South Hagerstown      65-08 
  4  Jennings, Thomas              10 Seneca Valley         66-11 
  5  Peterson, Brady               12 Tuscarora          73-03.50 
  6  Bedregall, Zayne               9 South Hagerstown      76-10 
  7  Dillard, Ravaughn             12 North Hagerstown      78-08 
  8  Wasicko, Michael              10 Westminster           79-04 
  9  Kerich, Michael               12 Damascus              79-08 
 10  Jongezoon, Ryan               12 Linganore             80-00 
 11  Pierson, Jayden               11 Seneca Valley      82-08.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Young, Hayden                 12 Seneca Valley         83-04 
  2  Mock, William                 12 Thomas Johnson        85-07 
  3  Mckoy, Nikolas                10 North Hagerstown      89-04 
  4  Zeranski, Zach                11 Poolesville           89-09 
  5  Foreman, Jacob                10 Manchest. Valley      92-04 
  6  Gundlach, Benjamin            11 Linganore             94-10 
  7  Warner, Matthew               11 Oakdale               96-01 
  8  Steinberg, Dylan              10 Oakdale               96-01 
  9  Baguio, Hope                  10 Linganore          96-06.50 
 10  Goodenow, Tanner              10 Urbana             97-01.50 
 11  Jones, Tyree                  10 Oakdale               97-02 
 12  Schifano, Anthony             11 Urbana                99-04 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Boyle, Nic                    12 Westminster           99-08 
  2  Laderer, Reid                 11 Manchest. Valley      99-10 
  3  mcfarland, robert             11 Damascus             100-03 
  4  Wulff, Samuel                 11 Thomas Johnson       103-05 
  5  Miller, Dustin                12 Thomas Johnson       108-00 
  6  Holmquist, Foster             10 Poolesville          110-02 
  7  Bare, Evan                    10 Manchest. Valley     113-06 
  8  Longest, Justin               12 Tuscarora            114-03 
  9  Zarta, Alex                   11 Westminster          115-07 
 10  Shapiro, Cole                 11 Damascus             116-01 
 11  Oberman, Connell              11 Poolesville          122-11 
 12  Elias, Joe                    11 Urbana               147-05 
 
Event 333  Girls High Jump (22)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:   4-10                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ballengee, Jaedyn             11 North Hagerstown         NH 
  2  Fique, Morgan                 10 Westminster         4-00.00 
  3  MacNeill, Mackenzy             9 Tuscarora           4-02.00 
  4  Gibson, Rachel                10 Tuscarora           4-02.00 
  5  Gordon, Abby                   9 Poolesville         4-04.00 
  6  Reamy, Lauryn                 12 Tuscarora           4-04.00 
  7  Wolfe, Emily                  10 Linganore           4-04.00 
  8  Follis, Alanah                11 Linganore           4-05.00 
  9  Boswell, Elayna               10 Manchest. Valley    4-06.00 
 10  Claggett, Christan             9 Frederick           4-06.00 
 11  Beakes, Madison               10 Westminster         4-06.00 
 12  Grant, Jaydra                 10 Thomas Johnson      4-08.00 
 13  Osei, Nicole                  10 Frederick           4-08.00 
 14  Gnoumou, Deborah               9 Seneca Valley       4-08.00 
 15  Mcquillen, Chloe              10 Urbana              4-10.00 
 16  Leisinger, Sadie               9 South Hagerstown    4-10.00 
 17  Hoffman, Autumn               10 Urbana              4-10.00 
 18  Chance, LaNisha                9 South Hagerstown    4-10.00 
 19  Gallagher, Kathleen           11 Linganore           5-00.00 
 20  Scott, Ezri                    9 Urbana              5-00.00 
 21  Leatherman, Lauren             9 Oakdale             5-04.00 
 22  Garriott, Kelly               11 Manchest. Valley    5-05.00 
 
Event 334  Boys High Jump (23)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:   5-11                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stultz, George                11 Oakdale                  NH 
  2  Roberts, Liam                 12 North Hagerstown    4-10.00 
  3  McDonough, Declan             11 Westminster         5-00.00 
  4  Gibson, Tyler                 11 Thomas Johnson      5-02.00 
  5  Bason, Ivan                   10 Thomas Johnson      5-02.00 
  6  Mills, Donavin                11 Thomas Johnson      5-04.00 
  7  Watkins, Isaiah               10 Oakdale             5-06.00 
  8  Boggs, Jay                    10 Westminster         5-06.00 
  9  Spencer, Julian               11 Urbana              5-06.00 
 10  Bannon, Colby                 10 Linganore           5-08.00 
 11  Pugh, Jay                     11 Urbana              5-08.00 
 12  Petrowicz, Joey               10 Westminster         5-08.00 
 13  Gerber, Joshua                10 Manchest. Valley    5-08.00 
 14  Tregoning, Tyson              12 Linganore           5-08.00 
 15  Foster, Jamar                 11 Seneca Valley       5-08.00 
 16  McQuillen, Kyle               12 Urbana              5-08.00 
 17  Dillard, Ravaughn             12 North Hagerstown    5-10.00 
 18  Cunningham, Zach              10 Oakdale             6-00.00 
 19  Eklund, Lars                  11 Linganore           6-00.00 
 20  Miller, Carson                12 Manchest. Valley    6-02.00 
 21  Melville, Adam                11 Manchest. Valley    6-02.00 
 22  Harrison-Moore, Nate          11 South Hagerstown    6-02.00 
 23  McDonald, Kaithon             11 South Hagerstown    6-04.25 
 
Event 335  Girls Pole Vault (25)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:   8-04                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fern, Nikki                   12 Manchest. Valley         NH 
  2  Gibson, Rachel                10 Tuscarora                NH 
  3  Sauceda, Adrianna              9 South Hagerstown         NH 
  4  Salcutan, Katlin               9 South Hagerstown    5-06.00 
  5  Albertson, Kylie              10 North Hagerstown    5-07.00 
  6  Manno, Katelynd               10 Manchest. Valley    6-06.00 
  7  Drummond, Deja                 9 Thomas Johnson      6-07.00 
  8  Jones, Rosey                  10 Manchest. Valley    6-08.00 
  9  Merz, Brynn                   10 Westminster         7-00.00 
 10  Barnes, Asha                  11 North Hagerstown    7-00.00 
 11  Toliver, Alexis               12 Tuscarora           7-00.00 
 12  DeJordy, Lilli                10 Westminster         7-00.00 
 13  Fogle, Madison                12 Thomas Johnson      7-07.00 
 14  Carangal, Madalyn             12 Westminster         7-08.00 
 15  Gudat, Makenna                11 Oakdale             8-00.00 
 16  James, Ani                    10 Linganore           8-00.00 
 17  Davies, Myah                   9 Linganore           8-00.00 
 18  Moravansky, Sarah              9 Linganore           8-00.00 
 19  Ryan, Isabel                  11 Thomas Johnson      8-00.00 
 20  Riss, Devin                   10 North Hagerstown    8-00.00 
 21  Hajzus, Sarah                 12 Urbana              9-00.00 
 22  Gabby, Maegan                 11 Oakdale             9-00.00 
 23  Bohrer, Payton                10 Urbana              9-06.00 
 24  Calabrese, Kelsey             10 Urbana              9-07.00 
 25  Walasik, Hannah               11 Oakdale            10-00.00 
 
Event 336  Boys Pole Vault (18)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  10-10                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kerley, Tanner                 9 North Hagerstown    7-01.00 
  2  Saurusaitis, John             10 Manchest. Valley    7-02.00 
  3  Durbin, Koby                  11 North Hagerstown    8-00.00 
  4  Schilling, Bryce              10 Manchest. Valley    8-00.00 
  5  Meads, Luke                   12 Westminster         9-01.00 
  6  Jones, Nick                    9 Manchest. Valley    9-02.00 
  7  Gillcrist, Danny              10 Westminster         9-08.00 
  8  Pinto, Joey                    9 Thomas Johnson     10-00.00 
  9  Jiron, Cole                   10 Urbana             10-01.00 
 10  Petrowicz, Joey               10 Westminster        10-02.00 
 11  Ruch, Graeson                  9 Linganore          10-06.00 
 12  Hajzus, Seth                  10 Urbana             11-01.00 
 13  Case Jr., Todd                12 Oakdale            11-06.00 
 14  Starks, Erik                  10 Oakdale            12-00.00 
 15  Holsingere, Carter             9 Linganore          12-06.00 
 16  Lane, Brian                   11 Oakdale            12-06.00 
 17  Brunner, Yuri                 11 Urbana             13-00.00 
 18  Ferguson, Bryce               12 Thomas Johnson     13-01.00