Heat Sheets

Licensed to Cambridge-South Dorchester High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2017 09:19 PM
                 1A East Region Meet - 5/18/2017 to 5/20/2017                  
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                         Cambridge-South Dorchester HS                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 101  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A (22)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Advancement:  11.68                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nicholas, Ethan                9 North Dorchester      12.59 
  2  Luke, Jabrai                   9 Col. Richardson       11.84 
  3  Thompson, Robert              11 Col. Richardson       11.44 
  4  Moore, David                  12 Pocomoke              11.14 
  5  Thornton, Daimian             12 Snow Hill             11.22 
  6  Meza-Shockley, Julian          9 Snow Hill             11.56 
  7  Teagle, Jalen                 11 North Dorchester      11.86 
  8  King, Trejan                   9 Cambridge-SD          13.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Carew, Christian              11 Mardela               12.49 
  2  Rounds, Taronn                11 Washington            11.74 
  3  Custis, Rykeem                11 Washington            11.44 
  4  Joseph, Eric                  12 Col. Richardson       11.09 
  5  Moore, Clayton                12 Pocomoke              11.30 
  6  Lappin, Daegan                12 Mardela               11.64 
  7  Forbes, Chris                 11 Crisfield             11.94 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brixner, Kyle                 12 Mardela               12.24 
  2  Dockins, Davion               11 North Dorchester      11.65 
  3  Molock, Tajh                  11 Cambridge-SD          11.34 
  4  Pierce, Ahmir                 11 Pocomoke              10.94 
  5  Dix, Dontez                   12 Washington            11.34 
  6  Johnson, Rufus                12 Snow Hill             11.64 
  7  Vanriel, Danny                12 Cambridge-SD          12.04 
 
Event 102  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A (21)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Advancement:  23.35                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lloyd, William                 9 North Dorchester         NT 
  2  Williams, Desmir              12 Washington            26.64 
  3  Johnson, Rufus                12 Snow Hill             23.84 
  4  Moore, David                  12 Pocomoke              22.99 
  5  Joseph, Eric                  12 Col. Richardson       23.04 
  6  Foster, Tymir                 11 Col. Richardson       24.14 
  7  Jones, Tra'Velle              12 Washington            26.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Andrew, Chase                 11 Kent County              NT 
  2  Roderick, Kyle                11 Kent County           26.64 
  3  Meza-Shockley, Julian          9 Snow Hill             23.74 
  4  Molock, Tajh                  11 Cambridge-SD          22.74 
  5  Thompson, Robert              11 Col. Richardson       23.44 
  6  Gale, Avian                   11 Pocomoke              24.64 
  7  King, Trejan                   9 Cambridge-SD          27.04 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Andrews, Cornelius            10 Kent County              NT 
  2  Tindley, Lavontay             10 Washington            26.44 
  3  Dockins, Davion               11 North Dorchester      23.64 
  4  Thornton, Daimian             12 Snow Hill             22.74 
  5  Moore, Clayton                12 Pocomoke              23.44 
  6  Nicholas, Ethan                9 North Dorchester      25.74 
  7  Quailes, TayShaun              9 Cambridge-SD          29.29 
 
Event 103  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A (16)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  45.35                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cox, Clay                      9 Mardela               52.88 
  2  Owens, Cole                   11 Mardela               52.44 
  3  Raikes, Karon                 11 Col. Richardson       49.70 
  4  Bishop, Jordan                11 Snow Hill             46.71 
  5  Mason, Ian                    12 Cambridge-SD          48.14 
  6  Glover, Radiem                 9 Col. Richardson       51.43 
  7  Turner, Lorenzo               10 Col. Richardson       52.51 
  8  Williams, Devone               9 North Dorchester      53.35 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brittingham, Zachary          12 Snow Hill             46.40 
  2  Newcomer, Jacob               12 Cambridge-SD          45.94 
  3  Hill, Shawn                   11 Crisfield             45.57 
  4  Forbes, Chris                 11 Crisfield             44.04 
  5  Dennis, Orlando                9 Snow Hill             44.84 
  6  Palmer, Nicholas              10 Pocomoke              45.74 
  7  Woolford, Avery               11 Cambridge-SD          46.06 
  8  Harmon, Derek                 11 Crisfield             46.48 
 
Event 104  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A (21)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  51.92                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Cornwell, Ben                 12 Cambridge-SD             NT 
  3  Connors, Aaron                12 North Dorchester    1:03.68 
  4  Vosselman-Waters, Nicholas    11 Washington          1:02.54 
  5  Hardy, Kyle                   10 North Dorchester    1:03.44 
  6  Fetzer, Dale                  10 Washington          1:04.94 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sterling, Shakir              11 Crisfield           1:00.25 
  2  Cotton, Muerio                11 Washington            59.64 
  3  Dennis, Orlando                9 Snow Hill             58.24 
  4  Tyler, DevonT                 11 North Dorchester      57.86 
  5  Roderick, Kyle                11 Kent County           58.24 
  6  Mason, Marvin                  9 Pocomoke              59.45 
  7  Briscoe, Jonathan             11 Pocomoke            1:00.04 
  8  Andrew, Chase                 11 Kent County         1:00.63 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Dixon, DeAngelo               12 Snow Hill             56.78 
  2  King, Dontre                  11 Cambridge-SD          55.47 
  3  Casto, Ryan                   11 Snow Hill             52.77 
  4  Koletsky, Matt                12 Cambridge-SD          50.84 
  5  Johnson, Marcus               11 Col. Richardson       51.24 
  6  Schoolfield, Noah             12 Pocomoke              54.40 
  7  Jones, Romar                  10 Col. Richardson       56.34 
  8  Downing, Jaiden                9 Col. Richardson       56.91 
 
Event 108  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A (22)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  2:03.91                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sample, Kevonte                9 Pocomoke            2:30.56 
  2  Punches, Justin               10 Washington          2:31.20 
  3  Brown, Greg                   10 Washington          2:33.10 
  4  Tallent, Kyle                  9 Col. Richardson     2:33.90 
  5  Cox, Clay                      9 Mardela             2:34.15 
  6  Jester, Brandon               10 Col. Richardson     2:37.14 
  7  Moxey, Jeremy                 12 North Dorchester    2:38.10 
  8  Harmon, Dustin                12 Pocomoke            2:43.40 
  9  Wheeler, Tim                  12 Kent County         2:56.40 
 10  Downing, Jaiden                9 Col. Richardson          NT 
 11  Casto, Ryan                   11 Snow Hill                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Koletsky, Matt                12 Cambridge-SD        1:58.72 
  2  Goodwin, Trevor               12 Cambridge-SD        2:03.60 
  3  McCroy, Connor                10 Cambridge-SD        2:06.70 
  4  Gould, Keegan                 10 Snow Hill           2:12.40 
  5  Harris, Cody                  12 Crisfield           2:13.00 
  6  Casto, Ethan                   9 Snow Hill           2:18.55 
  7  Laws, Khalyl                  11 Pocomoke            2:20.30 
  8  Bates, Joe                    12 North Dorchester    2:20.31 
  9  Stanley, Caron                11 Washington          2:21.10 
 10  Tyler, DevonT                 11 North Dorchester    2:21.37 
 11  Balcerak, Sam                 10 Mardela             2:29.00 
 
Event 110  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A (14)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Advancement:  16.59                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Condon, Luke                   9 Snow Hill                NT 
  2  Glover, Radiem                 9 Col. Richardson       18.44 
  3  Harmon, Derek                 11 Crisfield             17.81 
  4  Speller, Darrion              11 Col. Richardson       16.07 
  5  Hill, Shawn                   11 Crisfield             16.94 
  6  Palmer, Nicholas              10 Pocomoke              18.14 
  7  Dennis, Orlando                9 Snow Hill             19.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Williams, Devone               9 North Dorchester      19.84 
  2  Mason, Ian                    12 Cambridge-SD          18.24 
  3  Bishop, Jordan                11 Snow Hill             17.68 
  4  Newcomer, Jacob               12 Cambridge-SD          15.83 
  5  Forbes, Chris                 11 Crisfield             17.64 
  6  Woolford, Avery               11 Cambridge-SD          18.14 
  7  Talley, Seth                  10 North Dorchester      19.26 
 
Event 116  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A (24)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  4:42.02                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ahmed, Mohad                   9 Col. Richardson     5:41.70 
  2  Vargas, Noah                  10 Kent County         5:42.00 
  3  Walters, Zach                 12 Mardela             5:45.22 
  4  Atkins, Adam                  12 Crisfield           5:50.17 
  5  Brown, Greg                   10 Washington          5:51.15 
  6  Hooks, Brady                  10 Pocomoke            5:54.00 
  7  Hall, Ian                     12 Mardela             5:55.60 
  8  Punches, Justin               10 Washington          5:58.00 
  9  Flaggs, Al                    12 North Dorchester    6:13.60 
 10  Gaspard, Alkenson              9 Col. Richardson     6:20.40 
 11  Radunske, Paden               10 North Dorchester    6:20.90 
 12  Mitzel, Daniel                10 Kent County         6:33.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Goodwin, Trevor               12 Cambridge-SD        4:43.12 
  2  Taylor, Carson                12 Cambridge-SD        4:51.60 
  3  McCroy, Connor                10 Cambridge-SD        4:52.00 
  4  Gould, Keegan                 10 Snow Hill           4:58.90 
  5  Rickman, Daniel                9 Kent County         5:02.61 
  6  Brittingham, Zachary          12 Snow Hill           5:15.33 
  7  Bates, Joe                    12 North Dorchester    5:20.70 
  8  Harris, Cody                  12 Crisfield           5:21.45 
  9  Whisner, Ian                  10 Snow Hill           5:21.46 
 10  Tallent, Kyle                  9 Col. Richardson     5:28.77 
 11  Sample, Kevonte                9 Pocomoke            5:30.90 
 12  Atkins, Ethan                 10 Crisfield           5:32.50 
 
Event 121  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A (7)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  45.35                                                           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Washington  'A'                                        48.34 
     1) Jones, Tra'Velle 12             2) Tindley, Lavontay 10           
     3) Custis, Rykeem 11               4) Poulson, Tyler 11              
  2  North Dorchester  'A'                                  46.67 
     1) Dockins, Davion 11              2) Hardy, Kyle 10                 
     3) Lloyd, William 9                4) Nicholas, Ethan 9              
  3  Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                        46.53 
     1) King, Dontre 11                 2) King, Trejan 9                 
     3) Molock, Tajh 11                 4) Vanriel, Danny 12              
  4  Pocomoke  'A'                                          45.51 
     1) Gale, Avian 11                  2) Moore, David 12                
     3) Pierce, Ahmir 11                4) Moore, Clayton 12              
  5  Colonel Richardson  'A'                                45.54 
     1) Charles, Cloderson 12           2) Dodd, RaeQuan 12               
     3) Luke, Jabrai 9                  4) Speller, Darrion 11            
  6  Snow Hill  'A'                                         46.54 
     1) Wilson, Mekah 10                2) Anderson, Cy'yan 9             
     3) Wamley, Zion 10                 4) Meza-Shockley, Julian 9        
  7  Mardela  'A'                                           47.42 
     1) Bateman, Patrick 12             2) Carew, Christian 11            
     3) Brixner, Kyle 12                4) Lappin, Daegan 12              
 
Event 122  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A (8)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  1:34.95                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mardela  'A'                                         1:40.53 
     1) Bateman, Patrick 12             2) Carew, Christian 11            
     3) Brixner, Kyle 12                4) Lappin, Daegan 12              
  2  North Dorchester  'A'                                1:39.54 
     1) Connors, Aaron 12               2) Dockins, Davion 11             
     3) Hardy, Kyle 10                  4) Lloyd, William 9               
  3  Snow Hill  'A'                                       1:38.60 
     1) Wilson, Mekah 10                2) Dixon, DeAngelo 12             
     3) Meza-Shockley, Julian 9         4) Anderson, Cy'yan 9             
  4  Colonel Richardson  'A'                              1:33.08 
     1) Charles, Cloderson 12           2) Foster, Tymir 11               
     3) Luke, Jabrai 9                  4) Opher, Trevor 10               
  5  Pocomoke  'A'                                        1:35.15 
     1) Jones, Travis 11                2) Pierce, Ahmir 11               
     3) Gale, Avian 11                  4) Moore, Clayton 12              
  6  Crisfield  'A'                                       1:39.00 
     1) Forbes, Chris 11                2) Harmon, Derek 11               
     3) Hill, Shawn 11                  4) Maddox, Malik 11               
  7  Washington  'A'                                      1:39.91 
     1) Ballard, Eric 11                2) Jones, Tra'Velle 12            
     3) Custis, Rykeem 11               4) Tindley, Lavontay 10           
  8  Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                      1:42.20 
     1) Cornwell, Ben 12                2) Turner, Justin 10              
     3) Whittington, ZaVion 11          4) Woolford, Avery 11             
 
Event 124  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A (7)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  3:36.40                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kent County  'A'                                     4:01.23 
     1) Andrew, Chase 11                2) Andrews, Cornelius 10          
     3) Rickman, Daniel 9               4) Roderick, Kyle 11              
  2  Washington  'A'                                      3:51.30 
     1) Fetzer, Dale 10                 2) Stanley, Caron 11              
     3) Vosselman-Waters, Nicholas 11   4) Cotton, Muerio 11              
  3  Snow Hill  'A'                                       3:45.57 
     1) Casto, Ethan 9                  2) Dixon, DeAngelo 12             
     3) Wamley, Zion 10                 4) Brittingham, Zachary 12        
  4  Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                      3:38.66 
     1) Cornwell, Ben 12                2) King, Dontre 11                
     3) Koletsky, Matt 12               4) Pang, Zhihong 12               
  5  Colonel Richardson  'A'                              3:39.23 
     1) Johnson, Marcus 11              2) Jones, Romar 10                
     3) Luke, Jabrai 9                  4) Wilson, Dakota 10              
  6  Pocomoke  'A'                                        3:45.72 
     1) Briscoe, Jonathan 11            2) Mason, Marvin 9                
     3) Moore, David 12                 4) Schoolfield, Noah 12           
  7  North Dorchester  'A'                                4:01.07 
     1) Bates, Joe 12                   2) Hardy, Kyle 10                 
     3) Lloyd, William 9                4) Moxey, Jeremy 12               
 
Event 128  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A (7)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  8:40.37                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                      8:30.34 
     1) King, Dontre 11                 2) Koletsky, Matt 12              
     3) Taylor, Carson 12               4) Cornwell, Ben 12               
  2  Snow Hill  'A'                                       8:31.54 
     1) Casto, Ethan 9                  2) Resto, Gabriel 9               
     3) Brittingham, Zachary 12         4) Wamley, Zion 10                
  3  Colonel Richardson  'A'                              9:00.93 
     1) Downing, Jaiden 9               2) Johnson, Marcus 11             
     3) Jones, Romar 10                 4) Wilson, Dakota 10              
  4  Crisfield  'A'                                       9:28.40 
     1) Atkins, Ethan 10                2) Cano, Enrique 11               
     3) Harris, Cody 12                 4) Spencer, Van 11                
  5  Washington  'A'                                      9:47.33 
     1) Brown, Greg 10                  2) Cotton, Muerio 11              
     3) Fetzer, Dale 10                 4) Punches, Justin 10             
  6  Mardela  'A'                                         9:50.00 
     1) Insley, Adam 10                 2) Walters, Zach 12               
     3) Balcerak, Sam 10                4) Lowe, Geno 12                  
  7  North Dorchester  'A'                               10:02.98 
     1) Bates, Joe 12                   2) Conner, Jayke 11               
     3) Flaggs, Al 12                   4) Moxey, Jeremy 12               
 
Event 132  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A (17)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  10:33.30                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McCroy, Connor                10 Cambridge-SD       10:33.06 
  2  Gould, Keegan                 10 Snow Hill          10:38.47 
  3  Goodwin, Trevor               12 Cambridge-SD       10:50.00 
  4  Thomas, Anthony               12 Cambridge-SD       11:11.21 
  5  Flagg, Keith                  11 Mardela            11:27.85 
  6  Whisner, Ian                  10 Snow Hill          11:56.64 
  7  Spencer, Van                  11 Crisfield          12:04.98 
  8  Harrison, Chase               10 North Dorchester   12:14.00 
  9  Lowe, Geno                    12 Mardela            12:23.80 
 10  Cano, Enrique                 11 Crisfield          12:30.10 
 11  Wise, William                 10 Snow Hill          12:33.15 
 12  Vargas, Noah                  10 Kent County        12:42.80 
 13  Brown, Greg                   10 Washington         12:45.10 
 14  Rickman, Daniel                9 Kent County        13:16.10 
 15  Punches, Justin               10 Washington         13:28.00 
 16  Flaggs, Al                    12 North Dorchester   13:47.95 
 17  Johnson, Marcus               11 Col. Richardson          NT 
 
Event 140  Boys Long Jump 1A (18)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  19-07                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Whittington, ZaVion           11 Cambridge-SD             ND 
  2  Jones, D'Aron                  9 Pocomoke           15-02.25 
  3  Atkins, Adam                  12 Crisfield          15-05.25 
  4  Rounds, Taronn                11 Washington         15-11.75 
  5  Nicholas, Ethan                9 North Dorchester   16-00.00 
  6  Andrews, Cornelius            10 Kent County        16-03.00 
  7  Ballard, Eric                 11 Washington         16-03.00 
  8  Lehmann, Todd                  9 North Dorchester   17-01.00 
  9  Anderson, Cy'yan               9 Snow Hill          17-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Custis, Rykeem                11 Washington         17-11.25 
  2  Lappin, Daegan                12 Mardela            18-04.50 
  3  Wamley, Zion                  10 Snow Hill          18-08.00 
  4  Newcomer, Jacob               12 Cambridge-SD       18-09.00 
  5  Schulze, Jimmy                11 Cambridge-SD       19-01.50 
  6  Teagle, Jalen                 11 North Dorchester   19-03.00 
  7  Speller, Darrion              11 Col. Richardson    20-05.00 
  8  Wilson, Dakota                10 Col. Richardson    21-05.00 
  9  Thornton, Daimian             12 Snow Hill          22-00.00 
 
Event 141  Boys Triple Jump 1A (13)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  40-07                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson, Cy'yan               9 Snow Hill                ND 
  2  Lieske, Mason                  9 North Dorchester   24-07.25 
  3  Wilson, Mekah                 10 Snow Hill          27-04.00 
  4  Lehmann, Todd                  9 North Dorchester   31-10.50 
  5  Dixon, DeAngelo               12 Snow Hill          32-04.50 
  6  Rounds, Taronn                11 Washington         32-06.00 
  7  Fetzer, Dale                  10 Washington         33-06.00 
  8  Raikes, Karon                 11 Col. Richardson    34-00.00 
  9  Whittington, ZaVion           11 Cambridge-SD       34-02.00 
 10  Newcomer, Jacob               12 Cambridge-SD       36-10.50 
 11  Charles, Cloderson            12 Col. Richardson    38-09.75 
 12  Schulze, Jimmy                11 Cambridge-SD       38-11.50 
 13  Speller, Darrion              11 Col. Richardson    43-01.00 
 
Event 142  Boys Shot Put 1A (23)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  41-10                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lehmann, Todd                  9 North Dorchester         ND 
  2  Mitzel, Brandon               10 Kent County        25-09.00 
  3  Parker, David                 12 Mardela            27-00.00 
  4  Hershberger, Josh             12 Mardela            27-00.50 
  5  Harmon, Dustin                12 Pocomoke           27-01.00 
  6  Campbell, Stephen             12 Kent County        27-11.00 
  7  Foreman, Isaiah               10 Cambridge-SD       29-00.50 
  8  Conner, Jayke                 11 North Dorchester   30-01.00 
  9  Doyle, Ben                    12 Cambridge-SD       31-07.00 
 10  Sterling, Shakir              11 Crisfield          32-03.00 
 11  Maddox, Malik                 11 Crisfield          33-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Garbrielle, Jordan            10 Col. Richardson    34-09.00 
  2  Layton, Stephen               10 North Dorchester   36-01.00 
  3  Hayes, Devon                  12 Pocomoke           36-02.50 
  4  Brown, Hunter                 12 Cambridge-SD       36-04.00 
  5  Johnson, TaJohn                9 Snow Hill          36-08.00 
  6  Hunter, Anthony               11 Washington         37-03.00 
  7  Somers, Brandon               11 Snow Hill          37-03.00 
  8  Palmer, Tyric                 10 Washington         37-05.00 
  9  McEntaffer, Hunter            11 Snow Hill          37-11.00 
 10  Joseph, Eric                  12 Col. Richardson    40-09.50 
 11  Dodd, RaeQuan                 12 Col. Richardson    41-11.50 
 12  Poulson, Tyler                11 Washington         42-02.00 
 
Event 143  Boys Discus Throw 1A (24)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  116-04                                                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mitzel, Brandon               10 Kent County           65-11 
  2  Walters, Zach                 12 Mardela               67-07 
  3  Parker, David                 12 Mardela               75-11 
  4  Ridgely, Zachary               9 Cambridge-SD          76-08 
  5  Sterling, Shakir              11 Crisfield             78-01 
  6  Ellis, Matthew                10 Cambridge-SD          78-06 
  7  Garbrielle, Jordan            10 Col. Richardson       84-05 
  8  Campbell, Stephen             12 Kent County           86-03 
  9  Maddox, Malik                 11 Crisfield             86-06 
 10  Weiss, John                    9 Col. Richardson       88-04 
 11  Harmon, Dustin                12 Pocomoke              88-09 
 12  Conner, Jayke                 11 North Dorchester      91-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McEntaffer, Hunter            11 Snow Hill             93-05 
  2  Hayes, Devon                  12 Pocomoke              98-02 
  3  Johnson, TaJohn                9 Snow Hill             98-04 
  4  Hunter, Anthony               11 Washington            99-07 
  5  Lehmann, Todd                  9 North Dorchester     100-00 
  6  Dodd, RaeQuan                 12 Col. Richardson      103-02 
  7  Townsend, Brandon             12 Pocomoke             105-03 
  8  Somers, Brandon               11 Snow Hill            112-09 
  9  Palmer, Tyric                 10 Washington           114-05 
 10  Dodson, Shamar                12 Washington           116-08 
 11  Layton, Stephen               10 North Dorchester     122-06 
 12  Brown, Hunter                 12 Cambridge-SD         124-05 
 
Event 144  Boys High Jump 1A (13)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:   5-09                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kelly, Jonathan               11 Cambridge-SD        5-00.00 
  2  Vanriel, Danny                12 Cambridge-SD        5-00.00 
  3  Lieske, Mason                  9 North Dorchester    5-00.00 
  4  Atkins, Adam                  12 Crisfield           5-00.00 
  5  Bishop, Jordan                11 Snow Hill           5-02.00 
  6  Charles, Cloderson            12 Col. Richardson     5-04.00 
  7  Schulze, Jimmy                11 Cambridge-SD        5-04.00 
  8  Garbrielle, Jordan            10 Col. Richardson     5-04.00 
  9  Foster, Tymir                 11 Col. Richardson     5-06.00 
 10  Johnson, Arlington            12 Kent County         5-08.00 
 11  Thornton, Daimian             12 Snow Hill           6-00.00 
 12  Sproul, Joshua                11 Washington          6-03.00 
 13  Fitzgerald, Ra'Shaun          12 Washington          6-03.00 
 
Event 145  Boys Pole Vault 1A (3)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  10-08                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McCroy, Connor                10 Cambridge-SD       10-00.00 
  2  Mason, Ian                    12 Cambridge-SD       11-06.00 
  3  Pang, Zhihong                 12 Cambridge-SD       12-00.00 
 
Event 151  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A (18)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Advancement:  13.20                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Souil, Liline                 11 Col. Richardson       13.95 
  3  Baltimore, Bre'on              9 Col. Richardson       13.64 
  4  Oyerinde, Oyeronke             9 Cambridge-SD          12.64 
  5  Becker, Peyton                11 Pocomoke              13.34 
  6  Rittenhouse, Maddie            9 Mardela               13.94 
  7  Polk, Anesia                   9 North Dorchester         NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Wilson, KirMya                12 Cambridge-SD          14.36 
  3  Rivera, Kyra                  11 Snow Hill             13.67 
  4  Cook, Kayla                   11 Mardela               12.74 
  5  Rene, Love                    12 Col. Richardson       13.30 
  6  Owens, Jaimecha               11 Washington            13.84 
  7  Mecca, Alyssa                 11 Mardela               16.04 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Cornish, Julia                11 Washington            14.54 
  3  Diggs, Kyla                    9 North Dorchester      13.74 
  4  Jones, Destiny                10 Crisfield             13.24 
  5  Frantum, Destiny              10 Cambridge-SD          13.24 
  6  Purvis, Kamryn                 9 Snow Hill             13.84 
  7  Dale, De'Nesha                12 Snow Hill             15.34 
 
Event 152  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A (15)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Advancement:  26.97                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jones, Kashmere               10 Washington            29.99 
  2  Quinones, QuaNiah             10 Cambridge-SD          29.09 
  3  Rene, Love                    12 Col. Richardson       28.16 
  4  Cook, Kayla                   11 Mardela               26.64 
  5  Baltimore, Bre'on              9 Col. Richardson       27.74 
  6  Thompson, Olivia              10 Col. Richardson       29.02 
  7  Purvis, Kamryn                 9 Snow Hill             29.52 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dale, De'Nesha                12 Snow Hill             32.94 
  2  Owens, Jaimecha               11 Washington            29.14 
  3  Jones, Myasia                 12 North Dorchester      28.51 
  4  Oyerinde, Oyeronke             9 Cambridge-SD          26.74 
  5  Quailes, Janee                11 Cambridge-SD          27.24 
  6  Diggs, Kyla                    9 North Dorchester      28.76 
  7  Rivera, Kyra                  11 Snow Hill             29.16 
  8  Miller, Amari                  9 Washington            32.94 
 
Event 153  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A (14)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  49.76                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Covey, MacKenzie               9 Col. Richardson     1:09.57 
  3  Passwaters, Kalia             10 Col. Richardson     1:04.34 
  4  Tellez, Virdiana              12 Crisfield           1:01.33 
  5  Bates, Brie                   10 North Dorchester    1:01.34 
  6  Holland, Chloe                11 Snow Hill           1:05.24 
  7  Ward, Sokyra                  10 Mardela             1:10.25 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gibbs, Neveah                  9 Col. Richardson       58.19 
  2  Condon, Sarah                  9 Cambridge-SD          56.54 
  3  Jones, Destiny                10 Crisfield             54.54 
  4  Krotee, Leah                  11 Cambridge-SD          52.57 
  5  Fuller, Mykara                12 Crisfield             54.24 
  6  Jenkins, Courtne              10 Cambridge-SD          54.64 
  7  Harper, Drew                  11 Snow Hill             57.44 
  8  Beauchamp, Brooke             10 Pocomoke              58.54 
 
Event 154  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A (17)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  1:02.44                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Watkins, Tierra               12 Snow Hill                NT 
  4  Villafuerte, Margarita        12 Crisfield           1:20.24 
  5  Lanahan, Stefani              10 North Dorchester         NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Lane, Destiny                 10 North Dorchester    1:18.15 
  3  Bates, Brie                   10 North Dorchester    1:14.37 
  4  Brown, Shayla                  9 Col. Richardson     1:13.42 
  5  Gomez, Tara                   11 Col. Richardson     1:14.03 
  6  Davis, Ashley                 11 Washington          1:15.99 
  7  Erol, Seda                    12 Washington          1:19.64 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Harper, Drew                  11 Snow Hill           1:12.66 
  2  Jones, Kashmere               10 Washington          1:10.14 
  3  Wongus, Brianna                9 Cambridge-SD        1:07.42 
  4  Dixon, Leslie                 11 Snow Hill           1:01.85 
  5  Quailes, Janee                11 Cambridge-SD        1:02.30 
  6  Schoolfield, Mykal            10 Pocomoke            1:09.44 
  7  Fletcher, Malika               9 Cambridge-SD        1:12.24 
  8  Bivens, Jaylin                12 Col. Richardson     1:12.77 
 
Event 158  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A (16)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  2:28.60                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mank, Emily                   11 Col. Richardson     2:54.91 
  2  Nagel, kaylyn                  9 North Dorchester    3:01.67 
  3  Villafuerte, Jackie           11 Crisfield           3:04.00 
  4  Snead, Alison                 12 Pocomoke            3:06.54 
  5  Elhag, Roaa                   11 Pocomoke            3:07.18 
  6  Schoonover, Julie             11 Col. Richardson     3:08.12 
  7  Weaver, Paige                 11 North Dorchester    3:44.70 
  8  Davenport, Jasmine            10 North Dorchester    4:24.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McAllister, Emily             12 Snow Hill           2:23.15 
  2  Dixon, Leslie                 11 Snow Hill           2:31.12 
  3  Elhag, Salwa                  12 Pocomoke            2:44.68 
  4  Grimm, Layla                   9 Snow Hill           2:48.38 
  5  Krotee, Leah                  11 Cambridge-SD        2:48.70 
  6  Day, Mariana                   9 Washington          2:49.98 
  7  Price, Carrie                 10 Cambridge-SD        2:52.50 
  8  Torres, Niveyshka              9 Cambridge-SD        2:53.10 
 
Event 160  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A (14)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Advancement:  17.92                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Timmons, Emma                 12 Mardela               23.04 
  2  Gibbs, Neveah                  9 Col. Richardson       21.00 
  3  Tellez, Virdiana              12 Crisfield             20.04 
  4  Jones, Destiny                10 Crisfield             18.14 
  5  Condon, Sarah                  9 Cambridge-SD          19.84 
  6  Lane, Destiny                 10 North Dorchester      20.54 
  7  Ward, Sokyra                  10 Mardela               21.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nichols, Saquoia              10 Cambridge-SD             NT 
  2  Bates, Brie                   10 North Dorchester      20.54 
  3  Hall, Kaitlyn                 11 Mardela               20.24 
  4  Fuller, Mykara                12 Crisfield             17.84 
  5  Harper, Drew                  11 Snow Hill             19.96 
  6  Fletcher, Malika               9 Cambridge-SD          20.32 
  7  Passwaters, Kalia             10 Col. Richardson       21.94 
 
Event 166  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A (13)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  5:41.94                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McAllister, Emily             12 Snow Hill           5:29.60 
  2  Price, Carrie                 10 Cambridge-SD        6:03.97 
  3  Grimm, Layla                   9 Snow Hill           6:18.80 
  4  Mast, Emily                   12 Snow Hill           6:20.81 
  5  Torres, Niveyshka              9 Cambridge-SD        6:22.05 
  6  Nagel, kaylyn                  9 North Dorchester    6:34.00 
  7  Franklin, Cedara              10 Pocomoke            6:36.40 
  8  Pierville, Esther              9 Col. Richardson     6:46.70 
  9  Anderson, Natalie             11 Cambridge-SD        7:23.40 
 10  Berdou-Morales, Jazmin         9 Col. Richardson     9:09.95 
 11  Davenport, Jasmine            10 North Dorchester    9:17.74 
 12  Litton, Cali                  11 Pocomoke                 NT 
 13  Gladding, Emme                11 Pocomoke                 NT 
 
Event 171  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A (7)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  52.70                                                           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Washington  'A'                                           NT 
     1) Cornish, Julia 11               2) Davis, Ashley 11               
     3) Jones, Kashmere 10              4) Miller, Amari 9                
  2  Pocomoke  'A'                                          55.54 
     1) Thomas, Tierra 9                2) Jones, D'Nasia 12              
     3) Johnson, Laquasia 12            4) Becker, Peyton 11              
  3  North Dorchester  'A'                                  54.24 
     1) Covey, Lauren 12                2) Diggs, Kyla 9                  
     3) Jones, Myasia 12                4) Lofland, Jasmine 10            
  4  Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                        50.69 
     1) Frantum, Destiny 10             2) Jenkins, Courtne 10            
     3) Quailes, Janee 11               4) Wongus, Brianna 9              
  5  Colonel Richardson  'A'                                54.21 
     1) Baltimore, Bre'on 9             2) Rene, Love 12                  
     3) Souil, Liline 11                4) Thompson, Olivia 10            
  6  Snow Hill  'A'                                         54.37 
     1) Dale, De'Nesha 12               2) Watkins, Tierra 12             
     3) Rivera, Kyra 11                 4) Purvis, Kamryn 9               
  7  Mardela  'A'                                           57.34 
     1) Cook, Kayla 11                  2) Fox, Jenna 9                   
     3) Hall, Kaitlyn 11                4) Rittenhouse, Maddie 9          
 
Event 172  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A (6)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  1:51.51                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Pocomoke  'A'                                        1:57.09 
     1) Thomas, Tierra 9                2) Jones, D'Nasia 12              
     3) Johnson, Laquasia 12            4) Becker, Peyton 11              
  3  Colonel Richardson  'A'                              1:55.20 
     1) Jesse, Rachel 11                2) Rene, Love 12                  
     3) Souil, Liline 11                4) Thompson, Olivia 10            
  4  Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                      1:46.59 
     1) Jenkins, Courtne 10             2) Oyerinde, Oyeronke 9           
     3) Quinones, QuaNiah 10            4) Wongus, Brianna 9              
  5  North Dorchester  'A'                                1:53.52 
     1) Covey, Lauren 12                2) Diggs, Kyla 9                  
     3) Jones, Myasia 12                4) Lanahan, Stefani 10            
  6  Snow Hill  'A'                                       1:55.45 
     1) Arpon, Aaliyah 10               2) Watkins, Tierra 12             
     3) Rivera, Kyra 11                 4) Purvis, Kamryn 9               
  7  Washington  'A'                                      2:02.70 
     1) Cornish, Julia 11               2) Davis, Ashley 11               
     3) Day, Mariana 9                  4) Jones, Kashmere 10             
 
Event 174  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A (6)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  4:20.52                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Washington  'A'                                      4:56.19 
     1) Day, Mariana 9                  2) Jones, Kashmere 10             
     3) Erol, Seda 12                   4) Davis, Ashley 11               
  3  Pocomoke  'A'                                        4:40.99 
     1) Elhag, Salwa 12                 2) Schoolfield, Mykal 10          
     3) Johnson, Laquasia 12            4) Becker, Peyton 11              
  4  Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                      4:24.08 
     1) Fletcher, Malika 9              2) Jenkins, Courtne 10            
     3) Krotee, Leah 11                 4) Torres, Niveyshka 9            
  5  Snow Hill  'A'                                       4:34.10 
     1) Watkins, Tierra 12              2) McAllister, Emily 12           
     3) Harper, Drew 11                 4) Grimm, Layla 9                 
  6  Colonel Richardson  'A'                              4:45.62 
     1) Bivens, Jaylin 12               2) Jesse, Rachel 11               
     3) Mank, Emily 11                  4) Souil, Liline 11               
  7  North Dorchester  'A'                                5:13.22 
     1) Bates, Brie 10                  2) Lanahan, Stefani 10            
     3) Lane, Destiny 10                4) Polk, Anesia 9                 
 
Event 178  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A (5)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  10:36.99                                                        
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Snow Hill  'A'                                      10:20.40 
     1) Grimm, Layla 9                  2) Mast, Emily 12                 
     3) McCabe, Marley 10               4) Dixon, Leslie 11               
  2  Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                     11:06.40 
     1) Anderson, Natalie 11            2) Krotee, Leah 11                
     3) Martinez, Kayla 10              4) Nichols, Saquoia 10            
  3  Colonel Richardson  'A'                             12:28.71 
     1) Brown, Shayla 9                 2) Gomez, Tara 11                 
     3) Mank, Emily 11                  4) Schoonover, Julie 11           
  4  Pocomoke  'A'                                       12:42.53 
     1) Franklin, Cedara 10             2) Litton, Cali 11                
     3) Elhag, Roaa 11                  4) Elhag, Salwa 12                
  5  Mardela  'A'                                        12:57.65 
     1) Adams, Maggie 11                2) Hall, Kaitlyn 11               
     3) Timmons, Emma 12                4) Boltz, Abbie 12                
 
Event 182  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A (9)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  12:36.65                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McAllister, Emily             12 Snow Hill          13:01.80 
  2  Price, Carrie                 10 Cambridge-SD       13:31.89 
  3  Mast, Emily                   12 Snow Hill          13:41.00 
  4  McCabe, Marley                10 Snow Hill          14:06.15 
  5  Condon, Sarah                  9 Cambridge-SD       14:13.37 
  6  Nagel, kaylyn                  9 North Dorchester   14:29.68 
  7  Anderson, Natalie             11 Cambridge-SD       15:19.87 
  8  Franklin, Cedara              10 Pocomoke                 NT 
  9  Day, Mariana                   9 Washington               NT 
 
Event 190  Girls Long Jump 1A (14)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  15-07                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cornish, Julia                11 Washington         10-10.50 
  2  Villafuerte, Margarita        12 Crisfield          11-02.00 
  3  Miller, Amari                  9 Washington         11-02.50 
  4  Dale, De'Nesha                12 Snow Hill          11-10.00 
  5  Maddox, Jasmine               12 Snow Hill          12-07.00 
  6  Covey, MacKenzie               9 Col. Richardson    12-08.25 
  7  Stock, Jaylin                  9 Col. Richardson    13-00.50 
  8  Clough, Kendall               10 North Dorchester   13-05.50 
  9  Wilson, KirMya                12 Cambridge-SD       13-08.00 
 10  Jesse, Rachel                 11 Col. Richardson    13-08.75 
 11  Travis, Jermia                10 North Dorchester   14-11.00 
 12  Quinones, QuaNiah             10 Cambridge-SD       15-01.00 
 13  Lofland, Jasmine              10 North Dorchester   15-06.50 
 14  Oyerinde, Oyeronke             9 Cambridge-SD       15-08.50 
 
Event 191  Girls Triple Jump 1A (7)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  32-01                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jesse, Rachel                 11 Col. Richardson    24-07.00 
  2  Stock, Jaylin                  9 Col. Richardson    24-10.00 
  3  Maddox, Jasmine               12 Snow Hill          25-03.50 
  4  Lofland, Jasmine              10 North Dorchester   30-10.00 
  5  Frantum, Destiny              10 Cambridge-SD       31-09.50 
  6  Quinones, QuaNiah             10 Cambridge-SD       32-06.50 
  7  Quailes, Janee                11 Cambridge-SD       34-11.00 
 
Event 192  Girls Shot Put 1A (19)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  30-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gaines, Shamoine               9 Cambridge-SD       19-08.50 
  2  Cottingham, Katherine         11 Mardela            20-00.25 
  3  Allison, Zhela                10 North Dorchester   20-08.50 
  4  Guy, JosLyn                    9 Washington         21-06.50 
  5  Morris, Ryanne                12 Mardela            22-01.00 
  6  Freeman, Mackenzie            10 Cambridge-SD       22-02.00 
  7  Villafuerte, Jackie           11 Crisfield          22-05.00 
  8  Jones, India                  12 Cambridge-SD       23-08.00 
  9  Jackson, Mikayla               9 Mardela            24-00.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jackson, Jayonia               9 Col. Richardson    24-01.00 
  2  Warren, Jon'e                 12 North Dorchester   24-09.00 
  3  Langston, Shanice             10 North Dorchester   24-11.00 
  4  Hutchinson, Raelin            11 Snow Hill          25-05.00 
  5  Culver, Samantha              11 Snow Hill          25-08.00 
  6  Collins, Meghan                9 Pocomoke           26-11.00 
  7  McMillen, Alleena             12 Washington         28-11.00 
  8  Roberts, Da'Nasia             10 Washington         29-03.50 
  9  Martin, Tiarah                11 Col. Richardson    30-04.00 
 10  Hasell, Imani                 12 Snow Hill          32-09.00 
 
Event 193  Girls Discus Throw 1A (19)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:  86-06                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Raygor, Alannah                9 Mardela               44-07 
  2  Becker, Tanja                 12 Mardela               47-01 
  3  Villafuerte, Jackie           11 Crisfield             50-11 
  4  Guy, JosLyn                    9 Washington            52-04 
  5  Adams, Maggie                 11 Mardela               52-07 
  6  Langston, Shanice             10 North Dorchester      56-07 
  7  Gaines, Shamoine               9 Cambridge-SD          58-03 
  8  Freeman, Mackenzie            10 Cambridge-SD          60-10 
  9  Jackson, Jayonia               9 Col. Richardson       64-07 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ballard, Brooke               12 Washington            66-07 
  2  McMillen, Alleena             12 Washington         67-03.50 
  3  Martin, Tiarah                11 Col. Richardson       69-11 
  4  Holland, Chloe                11 Snow Hill             71-03 
  5  Warren, Jon'e                 12 North Dorchester      74-09 
  6  Culver, Samantha              11 Snow Hill             76-05 
  7  Jones, India                  12 Cambridge-SD          77-11 
  8  Collins, Meghan                9 Pocomoke              83-08 
  9  Warren, Kalifa                11 North Dorchester      87-09 
 10  Hasell, Imani                 12 Snow Hill            108-03 
 
Event 194  Girls High Jump 1A (9)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:   4-08                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fox, Lauren                   11 Mardela                  NH 
  2  Nichols, Saquoia              10 Cambridge-SD        4-00.00 
  3  Wilson, KirMya                12 Cambridge-SD        4-02.00 
  4  Fox, Jenna                     9 Mardela             4-02.00 
  5  Mast, Emily                   12 Snow Hill           4-04.00 
  6  Thompson, Olivia              10 Col. Richardson     4-06.00 
  7  Wongus, Brianna                9 Cambridge-SD        4-06.00 
  8  Pickerell, Breelynn           11 Crisfield           4-06.00 
  9  Cook, Kayla                   11 Mardela             5-00.00 
 
Event 195  Girls Pole Vault 1A (3)
===============================================================================
 Advancement:   7-10                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Condon, Sarah                  9 Cambridge-SD        7-00.00 
  2  Torres, Niveyshka              9 Cambridge-SD        7-06.00 
  3  Frantum, Destiny              10 Cambridge-SD        7-06.00