Licensed to Walt Whitman High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2017 12:02 PM
MCPS #3 - 12/26/2017
Prince George's Sports & Learning Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Taylor 11 Northwest Hi 7.12 7.29 1
2 Depry, Madison 10 Wheaton High 7.51 7.46 1
3 Badoo, Giselle 9 Seneca Valle 7.62 7.56 1
4 Brown, Cori 11 Northwest Hi 7.43 7.63 1
5 Henderson, Erin 11 Walter Johns 7.90 7.64 3
6 Adarkwa, Alice 10 Northwest Hi 7.65 7.66 2
7 Bright, Zakaiyah 11 Quince Orcha 7.57 7.67 1
7 Bakare, Tahira 11 James Hubert 7.55 7.67 1
9 Lee, Karis 11 Winston Chur 7.46 7.68 1
10 Mboob, Agi Fatou 11 Gaithersburg 7.87 7.72 3
11 Bowers, Tamia 11 Wheaton High 7.86 7.73 2
12 Martin, Kayla 12 Quince Orcha 7.87 7.77 3
13 Sy, Yaye 12 Northwest Hi 7.97 7.85 4
14 Sannoh, Haja 12 Northwood Hi 7.92 7.87 3
15 Sawah, Marlee 12 Gaithersburg 7.94 7.93 3
15 Ekpo, Blessing 12 John F. Kenn 7.96 7.93 4
17 Berry, Tamyra 9 Northwest Hi 7.88 7.95 3
17 Johnson, Chloe 12 Col. Zadok M 7.64 7.95 2
19 Juliano, Olivia 12 Bethesda-Che 7.98 7.96 4
20 Howard, Tamia 11 John F. Kenn 7.84 7.97 2
21 Porter, Angela 11 Thomas S. Wo 8.01 7.98 4
21 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn 9 John F. Kenn 8.03 7.98 4
23 Walker, Jordyn 10 Springbrook 8.13 8.03 4
24 Assie, N'Dah Ines 2 Springbrook 7.93 8.06 3
24 Ross, Nina 11 Springbrook 8.21 8.06 5
24 Bonner-flagg, Sekai 12 Springbrook 8.12 8.06 4
27 Lynn, Imani 11 Gaithersburg 8.14 8.08 5
28 Nguekeng, Rufine 12 Gaithersburg 8.21 8.15 6
28 Turay, Blossom 11 John F. Kenn 7.84 8.15 2
28 Escalante, Catalina 10 Winston Chur 8.20 8.15 5
31 Hatcher, Erin 11 Paint Branch 8.16 8.19 5
32 Franze, Emma 11 Bethesda-Che 8.21 8.20 5
33 Wills, Starr 11 John F. Kenn 8.17 8.22 5
34 Beck, Sara 12 Rockville Hi 8.44 8.28 7
34 Osman, Grace 10 Thomas S. Wo 8.10 8.28 4
36 Sales, Jaida 12 Northwood Hi 8.34 8.30 6
36 Landy, Leeza 10 Walt Whitman 8.25 8.30 6
38 Whitehurst, Gabby 11 Albert Einst 7.94 8.31 3
39 Davis, Kendall 9 Northwest Hi 8.43 8.32 7
39 Nguehou Keuda, Lukress 12 Damascus Hig 8.34 8.32 6
41 Bond, Renee 12 John F. Kenn 8.54 8.33 9
42 Pinthiera, Taylor 9 Northwood Hi 8.34 12
42 Galich, Ariana 10 Clarksburg H 8.52 8.34 8
42 Lorfils, Antoinette 10 Northwest Hi 8.43 8.34 7
45 Bestman, Janise 11 Paint Branch 8.21 8.35 6
45 Pimentel, Marie 10 Rockville Hi 8.35 8.35 6
47 Addison, Christina 9 Gaithersburg 8.40 8.38 7
48 Bernardo, Samaya 10 Bethesda-Che 7.81 8.39 2
49 Tchegnon, Mawumenyo 10 Montgomery B 8.45 14
49 Buxton, Emma 9 Walt Whitman 8.25 8.45 6
51 Nickelson, Laila 9 Bethesda-Che 8.40 8.48 7
52 Jean, Trinity 11 Quince Orcha 8.41 8.49 7
53 Sengbusch, Keili 9 Clarksburg H 8.50 8.51 8
54 Lin, Lucy 9 Winston Chur 8.84 8.54 9
55 Essama-Ayi, Tiama 12 Rockville Hi 8.70 8.55 9
56 McDonald, Andisha 10 Rockville Hi 8.56 12
57 James, Kaya 11 Gaithersburg 8.49 8.57 8
58 Holt, Kayla 9 Watkins Mill 8.61 8.59 9
59 Zeinab, Koita 11 John F. Kenn 8.63 16
60 Samuels, Aysia 9 James Hubert 8.64 8.64 9
61 Butler, Asia 11 Gaithersburg 8.50 8.65 8
62 De Melo, Jaqueline 12 Rockville Hi 8.69 14
63 Pierre, Mia 9 Seneca Valle 8.46 8.70 7
64 Bangura, Makayla 9 Clarksburg H 8.20 8.71 5
64 Moreno Chaza, Jimena 9 Winston Chur 8.50 8.71 8
66 Klassou, Ama 11 Springbrook 8.52 8.72 8
67 Lipsitz, Rachael 9 Walt Whitman 8.52 8.76 8
68 Badobre, Nicole 10 Col. Zadok M 8.70 8.80 9
69 Basemera, Stacy 12 Seneca Valle 8.84 8.81 9
70 Phillips, Dencia 11 Paint Branch 8.83 12
71 Diaz, Gabriella 9 Rockville Hi 8.86 8.84 10
72 Cha, Hana 9 Rockville Hi 8.95 13
73 Brunson, Alayah 9 Seneca Valle 9.00 8.96 10
74 Yamson, Sarah 10 Seneca Valle 9.00 12
74 Bentley, Faith 10 Montgomery B 9.00 11
76 Tzamaras, Angela 9 Albert Einst 9.11 14
77 Bowe, Charlotte 12 Damascus Hig 9.31 9.13 11
77 Pinkey, Morgan 9 Northwest Hi 9.00 9.13 10
77 Cappellina, Anna 9 Albert Einst 9.13 13
80 Amigos, Marielle 11 Albert Einst 9.03 9.14 10
80 Dondjeu, Stecy 9 Springbrook 10.00 9.14 11
80 Yuan, Anna 10 Walt Whitman 9.14 11
83 Friedman, Mia 9 Walt Whitman 9.17 13
84 Abbah, Awura-Adowa 9 Paint Branch 9.07 9.18 10
85 Martinez, Jazelle 12 Albert Einst 9.23 13
86 Le, Jennifer 9 Albert Einst 9.26 14
86 Nunez, Melissa 9 Northwest Hi 9.50 9.26 11
88 Krawczel, Jillian 12 Rockville Hi 9.29 14
89 Sorrentino, Sophia 9 Northwood Hi 9.32 12
89 Douglass, Lakalia 10 Col. Zadok M 8.46 9.32 7
91 Marr, Valya 9 Albert Einst 9.39 12
91 Martinelli, Anna 9 Albert Einst 9.39 14
91 Collazo, Isabella 10 Damascus Hig 9.09 9.39 10
94 Salmeron, Sofia 12 Rockville Hi 9.43 15
95 Komolafe, Ayomide 10 Paint Branch 9.48 13
96 Baptiste, Soriah 9 Quince Orcha 9.63 13
97 Mulkey, Cynthia 9 Sherwood Hig 9.65 15
98 Hoes, Zaija 9 Seneca Valle 9.70 9.66 11
99 Namakula, Kezia 9 Northwood Hi 9.91 9.75 11
100 Aziati, Immelda 9 Seneca Valle 9.89 14
101 Ma, Queenie 9 Seneca Valle 10.28 14
102 Kabundji, Hope 10 Thomas S. Wo 9.00 14.01 10
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phillips, Noelani 11 James Hubert 41.30 41.80 1
2 Kamara, Michelle 11 Gaithersburg 45.00 42.16 4
3 Depry, Madison 10 Wheaton High 42.42 42.23 1
4 Kameka, Melissa 11 Damascus Hig 43.44 43.03 2
5 Brown, Cori 11 Northwest Hi 40.86 43.04 1
6 Kameka, Samantha 11 Damascus Hig 43.84 43.22 3
7 Evans, Kelsey 11 Walter Johns 43.80 43.36 3
8 Martin, Alexis 11 Quince Orcha 44.32 43.77 4
9 Wyatt, JahMei 9 Clarksburg H 43.00 44.28 2
10 Lee, Karis 11 Winston Chur 45.00 44.31 5
11 Bright, Zakaiyah 11 Quince Orcha 44.04 44.32 3
12 Coates, Joy 12 Paint Branch 44.24 44.50 3
13 Badoo, Giselle 9 Seneca Valle 42.10 44.65 1
14 Juliano, Olivia 12 Bethesda-Che 42.79 44.88 2
15 Osman, Grace 10 Thomas S. Wo 44.42 45.04 4
16 Berry, Tamyra 9 Northwest Hi 44.91 45.05 4
17 Rae Dunbar, Kaya 10 Paint Branch 46.05 45.07 7
17 Jeliazkov, Gabriela 11 Bethesda-Che 45.21 45.07 5
19 Sannoh, Haja 12 Northwood Hi 44.77 45.16 4
20 Richardson-Powell, Vene 12 Springbrook 49.05 45.17 11
21 Martin, Kayla 12 Quince Orcha 45.00 45.22 5
22 Henderson, Erin 11 Walter Johns 43.96 45.42 3
23 Bernardo, Samaya 10 Bethesda-Che 46.29 45.89 7
24 Sawah, Marlee 12 Gaithersburg 46.93 46.16 8
25 Gnoumou, Deborah 10 Seneca Valle 46.66 46.23 7
26 Adarkwa, Alice 10 Northwest Hi 46.04 46.24 6
27 Porter, Angela 11 Thomas S. Wo 47.26 46.25 8
28 Assie, N'Dah Ines 2 Springbrook 44.64 46.27 4
29 Mboob, Agi Fatou 11 Gaithersburg 46.75 46.54 7
30 Kim, Sophia 9 Montgomery B 47.80 46.63 9
31 Williams, Haley 9 Clarksburg H 48.76 46.65 11
32 Franze, Emma 11 Bethesda-Che 47.61 46.70 8
33 Bowers, Tamia 11 Wheaton High 47.65 46.74 9
34 Ross, Nina 11 Springbrook 48.38 46.87 10
35 Hudson, Maila 10 Clarksburg H 49.00 46.92 11
36 Whitehurst, Gabby 11 Albert Einst 47.41 47.11 8
37 Wills, Starr 11 John F. Kenn 48.98 47.19 11
38 Smith, Siena 10 Walt Whitman 45.23 47.22 6
39 Grenier, Genevieve 10 Richard Mont 47.22 47.55 8
40 Zeinab, Koita 11 John F. Kenn 47.79 22
41 Ekpo, Blessing 12 John F. Kenn 48.06 47.82 10
42 Landy, Leeza 10 Walt Whitman 48.74 48.15 11
43 Escalante, Catalina 10 Winston Chur 52.00 48.20 15
44 Shittu, Atinuke 12 Northwest Hi 45.50 48.46 6
45 Nguekeng, Rufine 12 Gaithersburg 49.50 48.55 12
46 Guion, Claire 12 Walter Johns 46.00 48.58 6
47 Nguehou Keuda, Lukress 12 Damascus Hig 48.69 48.73 10
48 Buxton, Emma 9 Walt Whitman 47.43 48.96 8
49 Kyle, Danejah 9 Quince Orcha 45.00 49.05 5
50 Holt, Kayla 9 Watkins Mill 49.07 22
51 Bernardo, Ananya 12 Bethesda-Che 49.07 49.10 12
52 Nickelson, Laila 9 Bethesda-Che 50.04 49.12 13
53 Galich, Ariana 10 Clarksburg H 48.50 49.75 10
54 Iyer, Vaish 9 Quince Orcha 51.29 49.79 14
54 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn 9 John F. Kenn 49.79 21
54 Rosetti, Janet 9 Northwood Hi 49.81 49.79 12
57 Snyder, Whitney 11 Northwest Hi 48.50 50.07 10
57 Johnson, Chloe 12 Col. Zadok M 43.07 50.07 2
59 Diallo, Halimatou 9 Paint Branch 45.56 50.11 6
60 McDonald, Andisha 10 Rockville Hi 53.09 50.48 16
61 Woodruff, Maija 12 Wheaton High 52.20 50.57 15
62 Jolley Dillard, Dasia 11 Paint Branch 49.00 50.66 11
63 Samuels, Aysia 9 James Hubert 50.85 20
64 Basemera, Stacy 12 Seneca Valle 56.76 50.90 18
65 Butler, Asia 11 Gaithersburg 51.00 51.28 14
66 Lipsitz, Rachael 9 Walt Whitman 50.41 51.29 13
67 Badobre, Nicole 10 Col. Zadok M 52.60 51.56 16
68 Rojas, Angell 9 Clarksburg H 50.00 51.63 13
69 Eagle, Anna 9 Walt Whitman 51.72 21
70 Addison, Christina 9 Gaithersburg 50.00 51.82 13
71 Barros, Carmen 10 Seneca Valle 52.57 51.86 16
72 Jean, Trinity 11 Quince Orcha 50.45 51.91 14
73 Bangura, Makayla 9 Clarksburg H 49.50 51.92 12
74 James, Kaya 11 Gaithersburg 51.91 52.22 15
75 Pinkey, Morgan 9 Northwest Hi 51.20 52.36 14
76 Cappellina, Anna 9 Albert Einst 52.50 21
77 Tzamaras, Angela 9 Albert Einst 52.53 52.63 16
78 Pierre, Mia 9 Seneca Valle 54.87 52.79 17
79 Martinez, Jazelle 12 Albert Einst 52.87 19
80 Krawczel, Jillian 12 Rockville Hi 53.24 22
81 Le, Kristine 12 Clarksburg H 51.00 53.35 14
82 Khan, Ayana 10 Paint Branch 50.00 53.39 13
83 Bowe, Charlotte 12 Damascus Hig 54.95 53.56 17
84 Lynn, Imani 11 Gaithersburg 48.03 53.58 9
85 Phillips, Dencia 11 Paint Branch 53.76 19
86 Collazo, Isabella 10 Damascus Hig 53.37 53.98 16
87 ighile, Osamudiamen 9 Paint Branch 53.99 21
88 McDonald, Laylah 10 Rockville Hi 54.00 20
89 Guitierrez, Julissa 9 Watkins Mill 54.23 21
90 Riveria, Alycia 9 Seneca Valle 54.41 22
91 Yuan, Anna 10 Walt Whitman 56.42 54.79 18
92 Sorrentino, Sophia 9 Northwood Hi 59.92 54.98 19
93 Brunson, Alayah 9 Seneca Valle 52.50 55.18 15
94 Sengbusch, Keili 9 Clarksburg H 55.47 22
95 Nunez, Melissa 9 Northwest Hi 52.50 55.52 16
96 Salmeron, Sofia 12 Rockville Hi 55.85 20
97 Martinelli, Anna 9 Albert Einst 55.09 56.68 17
98 Amigos, Marielle 11 Albert Einst 56.72 20
99 Sanchez, Catherine 10 Wheaton High 57.63 57.47 18
100 Sierra, Allison 11 Wheaton High 1:04.99 1:03.92 19
101 Kabundji, Hope 10 Thomas S. Wo 59.90 1:12.94 19
-- Douglass, Lakalia 10 Col. Zadok M 51.13 DQ 14
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kamara, Michelle 11 Gaithersburg 1:18.75 1:20.26 1
2 Peoples, Cyan 11 James Hubert 1:21.61 1:22.06 1
3 McCloskey, Alyssa 12 Clarksburg H 1:22.39 1:22.21 1
4 Kameka, Samantha 11 Damascus Hig 1:20.00 1:23.49 1
5 Kameka, Melissa 11 Damascus Hig 1:19.00 1:23.55 1
6 Dulaney, Annabel 10 Northwest Hi 1:22.60 1:23.91 1
7 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis 10 Damascus Hig 1:27.00 1:24.02 2
8 Kass, Yasmine 12 Paint Branch 1:25.00 1:26.26 2
9 Richardson-Powell, Vene 12 Springbrook 1:21.29 1:26.70 1
10 Coates, Joy 12 Paint Branch 1:24.32 1:26.85 2
11 Iyer, Anjali 10 Winston Chur 1:25.00 1:26.97 2
12 Brock, Julia 12 Northwest Hi 1:24.84 1:28.58 2
13 Boehler, Rosa 12 Richard Mont 1:28.98 1:28.78 2
14 Wong, Angelique 12 Rockville Hi 1:24.80 1:29.28 2
15 Grenier, Genevieve 10 Richard Mont 1:30.11 1:30.92 3
16 Ventura, Vanessa 10 Seneca Valle 1:31.83 6
17 Rodriquez, Catherine 9 Paint Branch 1:32.34 1:32.00 3
18 Palmrose, Samantha 11 Quince Orcha 1:30.00 1:32.48 3
19 Grossberg, Jamie 11 Quince Orcha 1:30.00 1:32.76 3
20 Johnson, Jada 9 Gaithersburg 1:32.48 1:33.42 3
21 Fayad, Jalue 9 Northwood Hi 1:38.00 1:33.65 4
22 Desmarattes, Dominique 12 Northwood Hi 1:31.83 1:33.74 3
23 Boyd, Noa 9 Springbrook 1:28.32 1:34.17 2
24 Gesse, Corine 10 Seneca Valle 1:36.59 1:34.34 4
25 Cassell, Elizabeth 12 Quince Orcha 1:30.00 1:34.86 3
26 Rosetti, Janet 9 Northwood Hi 1:35.00 1:35.01 3
27 Branham, Marissa 11 Northwest Hi 1:21.00 1:35.02 1
28 Suchar, Indigo 9 Montgomery B 1:35.21 6
29 Elubiaozor, Pamela 10 Thomas S. Wo 1:37.43 1:36.21 4
30 Woodruff, Maija 12 Wheaton High 1:32.87 1:36.34 3
31 Shorter, Jordan 10 Paint Branch 1:36.51 1:36.62 4
32 Wong, Atira 10 Rockville Hi 1:35.22 1:37.46 4
33 Rwaga, Hope 9 Gaithersburg 1:38.89 1:37.75 4
34 Klassou, Ama 11 Springbrook 1:38.17 1:37.91 4
35 Smith, Maeve 10 Quince Orcha 1:30.00 1:38.38 3
36 Barros, Carmen 10 Seneca Valle 1:45.39 1:39.02 5
37 Guitierrez, Julissa 9 Watkins Mill 1:40.00 6
38 Pinkey, Morgan 9 Northwest Hi 1:49.11 1:40.15 5
39 Eagle, Anna 9 Walt Whitman 1:41.21 1:40.90 4
40 Cha, Hana 9 Rockville Hi 1:41.42 6
41 White, Jasmine 10 Gaithersburg 1:41.76 1:42.02 5
42 Parent, Nicole 10 Thomas S. Wo 1:47.60 1:42.78 5
43 Rivera Flores, Lesly 11 Northwood Hi 1:41.40 1:43.09 4
44 Dondjeu, Stecy 9 Springbrook 2:00.00 1:48.56 5
45 Aronez, Alex 8 Quince Orcha 1:50.33 6
46 Brunson, Alayah 9 Seneca Valle 1:49.83 1:52.05 5
47 Paarekooper, Meike 12 Col. Zadok M 1:54.39 6
48 Sanchez, Catherine 10 Wheaton High 1:50.40 1:55.08 5
49 Mesfin, Adalia 9 Rockville Hi 1:58.24 1:55.23 5
50 Aziati, Immelda 9 Seneca Valle 1:55.31 6
51 De Melo, Jaqueline 12 Rockville Hi 2:04.03 1:57.08 5
52 Tang, Shiwei 9 Col. Zadok M 1:57.14 6
53 Sierra, Allison 11 Wheaton High 1:48.40 1:58.76 5
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Casey, Morgan 12 Montgomery B 2:19.31 2:21.69 1
2 Kamara, Michelle 11 Gaithersburg 2:27.04 2:23.63 1
3 Kass, Yasmine 12 Paint Branch 2:19.43 2:26.29 1
4 McCloskey, Alyssa 12 Clarksburg H 2:30.64 2:27.10 1
5 Jeliazkov, Gabriela 11 Bethesda-Che 2:24.87 2:27.94 1
6 Iyer, Anjali 10 Winston Chur 2:32.00 2:30.93 1
7 Armonda, Madison 11 Northwood Hi 2:34.00 2:31.58 2
8 Capizzi, Juliana 9 Bethesda-Che 2:36.88 2:31.76 2
9 Rehrig, Amelia 10 Bethesda-Che 2:38.80 2:32.81 2
10 Abbott, Helena 11 Walter Johns 2:30.00 2:32.96 1
11 Harvey, Grace 10 Gaithersburg 2:31.66 2:34.71 1
12 Rashad, Zuri 12 Paint Branch 2:37.66 2:34.99 2
13 Teferi, Solome 9 Springbrook 2:32.15 2:35.34 1
14 Maldonado, Neva Jane 9 Bethesda-Che 2:38.81 2:36.06 2
15 Sadd, Joelle 9 Clarksburg H 2:35.55 2:36.22 2
16 Nguyen, Ashley 12 Northwest Hi 2:42.80 2:36.27 3
17 Kistler, Brooke 10 Northwest Hi 2:39.91 2:36.73 3
18 Bush, Hannah 11 Winston Chur 2:35.37 2:37.09 2
19 Luko, Justice 11 Quince Orcha 2:40.00 2:39.01 3
20 Myers, Perrin 9 Winston Chur 2:34.00 2:39.80 2
21 Williams, Jessie 11 Albert Einst 2:42.40 2:41.14 3
22 Sadd, Kayla 11 Clarksburg H 2:40.00 2:41.26 3
23 Cassell, Elizabeth 12 Quince Orcha 2:40.00 2:41.68 3
24 Moore, Katherine 11 Northwood Hi 2:34.23 2:41.73 2
25 Boyd, Noa 9 Springbrook 2:40.20 2:42.65 3
26 Snyder, Caroline 10 Walt Whitman 2:43.00 2:42.84 3
27 Grossberg, Jamie 11 Quince Orcha 2:40.00 2:44.36 3
28 Hudson, Maila 10 Clarksburg H 2:45.00 2:45.85 3
29 Lilyestrom, Margaret 11 Quince Orcha 2:45.00 2:45.86 3
30 Johnson, Jada 9 Gaithersburg 2:39.77 2:48.01 2
31 Love, Christine 9 Clarksburg H 2:58.00 2:49.05 5
32 Rodriquez, Catherine 9 Paint Branch 2:46.00 2:49.42 4
33 Johnson, Julia 11 Walt Whitman 2:37.00 2:49.84 2
34 Smith, Simone 12 Paint Branch 2:46.11 2:49.99 4
35 Robertson, Caroline 10 Albert Einst 2:42.54 2:51.95 3
36 Anani, Charleen 11 John F. Kenn 2:49.24 2:52.16 4
37 Rojas, Angell 9 Clarksburg H 2:45.00 2:55.83 4
38 Ambrozak, Sarah 9 Clarksburg H 2:58.00 2:56.70 5
39 Bati, Lukabed 9 Albert Einst 2:54.38 2:56.78 4
40 Liu, Vicky 12 Quince Orcha 3:00.08 5
41 Pannullo, Victoria 11 Walter Johns 2:59.00 3:00.16 5
42 Kreiser, Adeena 11 Albert Einst 2:53.87 3:01.06 4
43 Marin, Lucie 10 Col. Zadok M 3:05.47 3:01.29 5
44 Marin, Claire 9 Col. Zadok M 2:49.38 3:02.34 4
45 Benavides, Tracey 11 Springbrook 3:10.42 3:03.55 5
46 Markert, Aral 10 Richard Mont 2:59.35 3:03.68 5
47 Schaap, Zoe 9 Winston Chur 3:06.17 3:03.75 5
48 Nardone, Anna 9 Col. Zadok M 3:10.35 5
49 Krawczel, Jillian 12 Rockville Hi 3:11.89 5
50 Vallone, Sofia 12 Gaithersburg 2:51.40 3:13.23 4
51 Lee, Hannah 12 Winston Chur 3:11.90 3:13.74 5
52 White, Jasmine 10 Gaithersburg 3:14.82 3:14.85 5
53 McGuire, Maeve 9 Winston Chur 3:09.91 3:17.40 5
54 Rwaga, Hope 9 Gaithersburg 3:14.87 3:17.47 5
55 Parkin, Heather 11 Albert Einst 3:26.24 3:18.87 5
56 Peralta, Reena 10 Col. Zadok M 2:50.00 3:26.14 4
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kass, Yasmine 12 Paint Branch 5:15.00 5:21.91 1
2 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis 10 Damascus Hig 5:19.30 5:25.63 1
3 Wyatt, JahMei 9 Clarksburg H 5:36.17 5:25.99 1
4 Armonda, Madison 11 Northwood Hi 5:32.01 5:27.58 1
5 Rashad, Zuri 12 Paint Branch 5:40.00 5:37.22 1
6 Brown, Amelia 9 Bethesda-Che 5:42.85 5:39.69 1
7 Cassell, Elizabeth 12 Quince Orcha 5:42.15 5:41.65 1
8 Bush, Hannah 11 Winston Chur 5:42.00 5:47.31 1
9 Kistler, Brooke 10 Northwest Hi 5:42.70 5:48.53 1
10 Myers, Perrin 9 Winston Chur 5:43.75 5:48.78 1
11 Lilyestrom, Margaret 11 Quince Orcha 5:48.17 5:51.52 2
12 Williams, Jessie 11 Albert Einst 5:55.70 5:54.02 2
13 Teferi, Solome 9 Springbrook 6:00.03 5:56.08 2
14 Walter, Emma 12 Walter Johns 6:08.14 5:56.11 2
15 Grossberg, Jamie 11 Quince Orcha 5:56.99 5:56.15 2
16 Present, Isabel 12 Montgomery B 5:56.24 4
17 Guenterberg, Amelia 12 Sherwood Hig 5:49.99 6:00.38 2
18 Pena-Molina, Kathy 12 Col. Zadok M 5:56.23 6:01.14 2
19 Branham, Marissa 11 Northwest Hi 5:39.86 6:03.94 1
20 Sadd, Joelle 9 Clarksburg H 6:00.58 6:06.18 2
21 Snyder, Caroline 10 Walt Whitman 6:03.21 6:07.04 2
22 Sadd, Kayla 11 Clarksburg H 5:59.80 6:07.10 2
23 Donaldson, Alexa 11 Sherwood Hig 5:56.46 6:08.82 2
24 Johnson, Julia 11 Walt Whitman 6:14.00 6:09.04 3
25 Robertson, Caroline 10 Albert Einst 5:55.05 6:13.91 2
26 Smith, Simone 12 Paint Branch 6:00.00 6:15.65 2
27 Tommer, Melanie 9 Thomas S. Wo 6:25.00 6:18.27 3
28 Marin, Claire 9 Col. Zadok M 6:18.41 6:22.21 3
29 Ambrozak, Sarah 9 Clarksburg H 6:45.00 6:23.51 3
30 Magin, Mary Beth 12 Sherwood Hig 6:23.78 4
31 San Sebastian, Marlee 11 Richard Mont 6:00.00 6:26.04 2
32 McDougall, Jordan 12 Montgomery B 6:26.60 4
33 Bati, Lukabed 9 Albert Einst 6:22.38 6:27.81 3
34 Kreiser, Adeena 11 Albert Einst 6:22.68 6:28.91 3
35 Liu, Vicky 12 Quince Orcha 6:31.63 3
36 Santos, Jacquelyn 9 Northwood Hi 6:21.37 6:31.88 3
37 Dan, Caitlin 12 Col. Zadok M 6:33.13 4
38 Shastry, Anagha 10 Richard Mont 6:48.75 6:33.53 3
39 Pannullo, Victoria 11 Walter Johns 6:52.20 6:34.09 3
40 Johnson, Shaila 9 Rockville Hi 6:31.47 6:34.58 3
41 Vallone, Sofia 12 Gaithersburg 6:19.23 6:36.52 3
42 Love, Christine 9 Clarksburg H 6:45.00 6:37.81 3
43 Marin, Lucie 10 Col. Zadok M 6:33.56 6:46.38 3
44 Schaap, Zoe 9 Winston Chur 6:53.30 6:46.56 4
45 Krawczel, Jillian 12 Rockville Hi 6:56.69 4
46 Parkin, Heather 11 Albert Einst 7:20.25 6:58.37 4
47 McGuire, Maeve 9 Winston Chur 7:02.60 7:08.76 4
48 Headley, Annabelle 11 Poolesville 7:12.45 4
49 Paarekooper, Meike 12 Col. Zadok M 7:13.83 4
50 Moulou, Baeta 11 Northwood Hi 7:17.26 4
51 Benavides, Tracey 11 Springbrook 7:10.31 7:22.69 4
52 Ullman, Lauren 9 Thomas S. Wo 7:26.27 2
-- Brown, Virginia 11 Bethesda-Che 5:40.00 DNF 1
-- Bathalon, Paula 10 Walt Whitman DNF 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Abigail 12 Walter Johns 10:38.98 10:49.99
2 Sajonia, Isabelle 12 Quince Orcha 11:45.28 11:48.27
3 Little-Diop, Anaiah 12 Bethesda-Che 12:57.10 11:54.06
4 Johnson, Shaila 9 Rockville Hi 12:44.73
5 Lee, Helena 10 Northwest Hi 11:50.00 12:47.96
6 Germain, Isadora 12 Montgomery B 12:45.00 12:51.64
7 Koye, Laura 12 Bethesda-Che 13:11.67 13:14.16
8 Burger, Joyce 9 Northwest Hi 13:00.00 13:58.70
9 Vallone, Sofia 12 Gaithersburg 14:00.00 15:12.68
10 Urbina-Ruiz, Nicole Anto 10 Thomas S. Wo 15:59.00 15:46.24
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sy, Yaye 12 Northwest Hi 9.20 9.10 1
2 Bonner-flagg, Sekai 12 Springbrook 10.08 9.71 1
3 Boehler, Rosa 12 Richard Mont 9.86 9.87 1
4 Bryant, Samantha 12 Springbrook 10.06 9.94 1
5 Walker, Jordyn 10 Springbrook 10.24 9.99 2
6 Henderson, Erin 11 Walter Johns 10.43 10.14 2
7 Jolley Dillard, Dasia 11 Paint Branch 10.68 10.38 2
8 Riveria, Alycia 9 Seneca Valle 11.61 10.83 3
9 Taylor, Neva 12 Montgomery B 10.93 10.86 2
10 Lee, Hannah 12 Winston Chur 11.74 10.87 3
11 Lorfils, Antoinette 10 Northwest Hi 10.33 11.28 2
12 Badoo, Giselle 9 Seneca Valle 11.29 4
13 Reed, Markeeta 12 Montgomery B 11.91 11.32 3
14 Le, Kristine 12 Clarksburg H 12.45 11.43 4
15 Palmrose, Samantha 11 Quince Orcha 11.39 11.56 3
16 Bernardo, Ananya 12 Bethesda-Che 11.24 11.69 3
17 Hughes, Lauren 10 Northwest Hi 12.30 11.73 4
18 Fadlalla, Mthany 11 Springbrook 12.50 11.97 4
19 Ventura, Vanessa 10 Seneca Valle 11.94 12.05 4
20 Adams, Holly 9 Walt Whitman 12.54 12.07 4
21 Williams, Haley 9 Clarksburg H 10.79 12.08 2
22 Diallo, Halimatou 9 Paint Branch 11.61 12.17 3
23 Friedman, Mia 9 Walt Whitman 12.84 12.43 4
24 Gnoumou, Deborah 10 Seneca Valle 9.65 12.69 1
25 Astorga, Gabrielle 12 Rockville Hi 11.23 13.08 3
26 Sales, Jaida 12 Northwood Hi 9.71 13.43 1
27 Mencher, Julia 11 Bethesda-Che 10.48 13.97 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwest High School 'A' 1:45.00 1:49.74 1
1) Berry, Tamyra 9 2) Brown, Cori 11
3) Pessima, Editta 12 4) Wright, Taylor 11
2 Springbrook High School 'A' 1:56.27 1:53.24 2
1) Assie, N'Dah Ines 2 2) Bonner-flagg, Sekai 12
3) Bryant, Samantha 12 4) Chin, Jasmin 12
3 Gaithersburg High School 'A' 1:54.00 1:54.75 1
1) Lynn, Imani 11 2) Mboob, Agi 11
3) Nguekeng, Rufine 12 4) Sawah, Marlee 12
4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho 'A' 1:53.00 1:55.23 1
1) Bernardo, Ananya 12 2) Bernardo, Samaya 10
3) Franze, Emma 11 4) Juliano, Olivia 12
5 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 1:54.00 1:55.24 1
1) Badoo, Giselle 9 2) Gesse, Corine 10
3) Gnoumou, Deborah 10 4) Pierre, Mia 9
6 Rockville High School 'A' 1:56.75 2
1) Beck, Sara 12 2) Pimentel, Marie 10
3) Wong, Angelique 12 4) Wong, Atira 10
7 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 1:51.00 1:57.98 1
1) Bright, Zakaiyah 11 2) Iyer, Vaish 9
3) Kyle, Danejah 9 4) Luko, Justice 11
8 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 1:54.34 1:58.26 1
1) Ekpo, Blessing 12 2) Howard, Tamia 11
3) James, Racquelina 12 4) Vasquez, Kisairy 12
9 Montgomery Blair High School 'A' 1:59.89 2
1) Kim, Sophia 9 2) Ng, Kristi 11
3) Reed, Markeeta 12 4) Wilson, Jillian 12
10 Walt Whitman 'A' 2:04.00 2
1) Smith, Siena 10 2) Buxton, Emma 9
3) Landy, Leeza 10 4) Lipsitz, Rachael 9
11 Northwood High School 'A' 2:11.85 2
1) Namakula, Kezia 9 2) Pinthiera, Taylor 9
3) Sales, Jaida 12 4) Sorrentino, Sophia 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 4:03.26 4:16.31
1) Bakare, Tahira 11 2) Franklin, Geligne 11
3) Harrison, Serena 10 4) Peoples, Cyan 11
2 Northwest High School 'A' 10:10.00 4:25.40
1) Branham, Marissa 11 2) Brock, Julia 12
3) Dulaney, Annabel 10 4) Kistler, Brooke 10
3 Gaithersburg High School 'A' 4:23.00 4:26.97
1) Harvey, Grace 10 2) Kamara, Michelle 11
3) Mboob, Agi Fatou 11 4) Sawah, Marlee 12
4 Montgomery Blair High School 'A' 4:27.50
1) Kim, Sophia 9 2) Ng, Kristi 11
3) Taylor, Neva 12 4) Wilson, Jillian 12
5 Northwood High School 'A' 4:45.00 4:37.41
1) Desmarattes, Dominique 12 2) Fayad, Jalue 9
3) Moore, Katherine 11 4) Sannoh, Haja 12
6 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 4:35.00 4:44.76
1) Barros, Carmen 10 2) Gesse, Corine 10
3) Riveria, Alycia 9 4) Ventura, Vanessa 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northwest High School 'A' 10:10.00 10:36.89
1) Branham, Marissa 11 2) Dulaney, Annabel 10
3) Kistler, Brooke 10 4) Lee, Helena 10
2 Northwood High School 'A' 10:50.00 10:59.46
1) Desmarattes, Dominique 12 2) Fayad, Jalue 9
3) Moore, Katherine 11 4) Santos, Jacquelyn 9
3 Montgomery Blair High School 'A' 11:02.68
1) Casey, Morgan 12 2) Germain, Isadora 12
3) McDougall, Jordan 12 4) Suchar, Indigo 9
4 Gaithersburg High School 'A' 11:15.00 11:23.03
1) Harvey, Grace 10 2) Johnson, Jada 9
3) Rwaga, Hope 9 4) Vallone, Sofia 12
5 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo 'A' 11:36.23
1) Lindsay, Mikayla 9 2) Marin, Claire 9
3) Marin, Lucie 10 4) Pena-molina, Kath 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Depry, Madison 10 Wheaton High 5-00.00 5-02.00
2 Adarkwa, Alice 10 Northwest Hi 4-06.00 4-10.00
3 McAdam, Brianna 11 Clarksburg H 5-00.00 4-08.00
3 Essama-Ayi, Tiama 12 Rockville Hi 5-00.00 4-08.00
5 Riveria, Alycia 9 Seneca Valle 4-06.00
5 Faucher, Lindsey 10 Quince Orcha 4-02.00 4-06.00
5 Davis, Kendall 9 Northwest Hi 4-02.00 4-06.00
5 Smith, Maeve 10 Quince Orcha 4-06.00
9 Maldonado, Neva Jane 9 Bethesda-Che 4-00.00 4-04.00
9 Woodruff, Maija 12 Wheaton High 4-02.00 4-04.00
11 Capizzi, Juliana 9 Bethesda-Che 4-02.00 4-00.00
11 Czworka, Delaney 12 Quince Orcha 4-02.00 4-00.00
-- Wright, Taylor 11 Northwest Hi 5-08.00 NH
-- Wong, Atira 10 Rockville Hi NH
-- Gnoumou, Deborah 10 Seneca Valle 4-04.00 NH
-- Abbott, Helena 11 Walter Johns 4-09.00 NH
-- Ronyak, Shawnee 10 Northwest Hi 4-02.00 NH
-- Pessima, Editta 12 Northwest Hi 5-02.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryant, Samantha 12 Springbrook 16-04.00 15-09.25
2 Wright, Taylor 11 Northwest Hi 17-00.00 15-07.00
2 Shittu, Atinuke 12 Northwest Hi 15-09.25 15-07.00
4 Evans, Kelsey 11 Walter Johns 14-11.00 15-06.00
5 Davis, Kendall 9 Northwest Hi 14-09.00 15-05.00
6 Mencher, Julia 11 Bethesda-Che 15-00.00 14-11.75
7 Bernardo, Samaya 10 Bethesda-Che 14-10.50
8 Henderson, Erin 11 Walter Johns 15-01.00 14-08.75
9 Nickelson, Laila 9 Bethesda-Che 12-10.00 14-06.00
10 Weaver, Ashley 11 Winston Chur 16-02.00 14-05.50
11 Walker, Jordyn 10 Springbrook 15-09.00 14-03.50
12 Ronyak, Shawnee 10 Northwest Hi 11-06.50 14-03.00
13 Lynn, Imani 11 Gaithersburg 12-09.00 14-00.25
14 Reed, Markeeta 12 Montgomery B 12-09.50 14-00.00
14 Bestman, Janise 11 Paint Branch 14-00.00
16 Guion, Claire 12 Walter Johns 12-03.50 13-10.50
17 Moreno Chaza, Jimena 9 Winston Chur 13-07.50
18 Diallo, Halimatou 9 Paint Branch 12-11.50 13-04.50
19 Parent, Nicole 10 Thomas S. Wo 13-08.00 13-04.00
20 Hatcher, Erin 11 Paint Branch 13-03.50 13-03.00
21 Iyer, Vaish 9 Quince Orcha 12-05.00 12-10.00
22 Faucher, Lindsey 10 Quince Orcha 11-11.50 12-08.50
23 Taylor, Neva 12 Montgomery B 13-00.75 12-08.00
24 Cha, Hana 9 Rockville Hi 12-00.50 12-06.00
25 Thrasu, Sai Jagruti 10 Quince Orcha 9-07.50 10-04.00
-- Astorga, Gabrielle 12 Rockville Hi 13-01.00 ND
-- Boyce, Liana 9 Quince Orcha ND
-- Bentley, Faith 10 Montgomery B ND
-- Lin, Lucy 9 Winston Chur 12-10.25 ND
-- Nguehou Keuda, Lukress 12 Damascus Hig 12-01.00 ND
-- Lorfils, Antoinette 10 Northwest Hi 11-06.00 ND
-- Doukoure, Adama 12 John F. Kenn 12-09.00 ND
-- English, Naomi 12 Albert Einst 15-10.25 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weaver, Ashley 11 Winston Chur 34-07.00 33-09.50
2 Bryant, Samantha 12 Springbrook 34-07.50 32-10.50
3 Shittu, Atinuke 12 Northwest Hi 31-02.75 32-05.50
4 Snyder, Whitney 11 Northwest Hi 28-01.00 32-03.75
5 Bestman, Janise 11 Paint Branch 33-05.50 32-02.50
6 Evans, Kelsey 11 Walter Johns 31-07.25 32-01.00
7 Guion, Claire 12 Walter Johns 28-05.00 31-08.50
8 Davis, Kendall 9 Northwest Hi 29-10.50 30-03.50
9 Mencher, Julia 11 Bethesda-Che 30-01.50 30-01.00
10 Smith, Maeve 10 Quince Orcha 27-07.50 29-11.50
11 Moreno Chaza, Jimena 9 Winston Chur 27-00.00 29-01.50
12 Lin, Lucy 9 Winston Chur 28-09.50
13 Taylor, Neva 12 Montgomery B 27-01.00 28-02.50
14 Parent, Nicole 10 Thomas S. Wo 28-00.00 26-03.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bestman, Janise 11 Paint Branch 34-02.50 35-02.50
2 Anderson, Mallory 11 Damascus Hig 32-11.00 34-02.25
3 Hatcher, Erin 11 Paint Branch 32-07.00 32-04.25
4 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa 12 Springbrook 31-07.00 30-02.00
5 Bashonga, Emisi 12 Springbrook 29-10.00 28-05.25
6 Palma, Autumn 12 Damascus Hig 26-04.00 28-02.75
7 Merlos, Abby 12 Albert Einst 25-00.00 27-05.00
8 Blackman, Tamazha 12 Northwest Hi 30-05.75 27-03.00
9 Basemera, Stacy 12 Seneca Valle 26-04.00 27-00.50
10 Filberg, Kathleen 12 Damascus Hig 29-10.00 26-07.75
11 Ituka, Molondo 12 Gaithersburg 27-05.00 26-07.00
12 Komolafe, Ayomide 10 Paint Branch 28-06.00 26-01.75
13 Soglo, Chrystiana 10 Seneca Valle 15-04.00 24-10.00
14 Kemajou, Marie-ann 10 Paint Branch 22-00.00 24-07.00
15 Sanyang, Binta 10 Sherwood Hig 25-04.00 24-03.25
16 Makogon, Alex 11 Gaithersburg 24-03.50 24-01.50
17 Maddox, Paige 9 Clarksburg H 21-00.25 23-07.25
18 Cantrell, Caroline 10 Walt Whitman 20-11.00 23-05.00
19 Guardado, Seyla 12 Gaithersburg 22-00.00 23-03.50
20 Rondeau, Jacqueline 10 Gaithersburg 23-04.50 22-11.50
21 Williams, Tameia 11 James Hubert 20-05.75 22-06.75
22 Bond, Renee 12 John F. Kenn 22-02.00 21-11.50
23 Anderson, Faith 9 Damascus Hig 20-10.50 21-05.25
24 Warren, Patrice 12 Rockville Hi 21-03.50
25 Peoples, Donyea 9 James Hubert 20-02.00 20-10.50
26 Tsegaye, Loza 12 James Hubert 16-05.00 20-10.00
27 Ischiu-Gutierrez, Ericka 11 James Hubert 16-05.50 20-08.50
27 Catipon, Amanda 9 Northwest Hi 17-08.75 20-08.50
29 Abbah, Awura-Adowa 9 Paint Branch 19-04.50 20-07.25
30 Donaldson, Alexa 11 Sherwood Hig 19-06.00
31 Hoes, Zaija 9 Seneca Valle 19-00.75 16-04.25
-- Carmichael, Jade 11 Northwest Hi 21-09.00 ND
-- Campbell, Kiara 12 Albert Einst 28-09.50 ND
-- Doukoure, Adama 12 John F. Kenn ND
-- Zeinab, Koita 11 John F. Kenn ND
-- Boykin, Madison 12 Damascus Hig 21-00.25 ND
-- Sakyi, Aba 12 Paint Branch 26-11.00 ND
-- Mutuku, Jaqueline 10 Northwest Hi 18-11.50 ND
-- Singleton, Alaiyah 10 Montgomery B 22-08.25 ND
-- Drakeford, Alexis 10 Seneca Valle 22-03.00 ND
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mganga, Khaloni 12 Northwest Hi 6.63 6.73 1
2 Musa, Sheku 12 Springbrook 6.79 6.74 1
3 Frazier, Anthony 11 Gaithersburg 6.80 6.77 1
4 Osuji, Chukwumdi 10 Paint Branch 6.79 6.80 1
5 Page, Justin 11 Paint Branch 6.84 6.81 2
6 Adams, Sabionn 10 James Hubert 6.85 6.86 2
7 Holley, Adrian 11 Gaithersburg 6.86 6.89 2
7 Gouanette, yannick 11 Northwest Hi 6.93 6.89 3
9 Atonescu, Robert 11 Northwest Hi 6.90 6.90 3
10 Adjapong, Nicholas 11 Watkins Mill 6.80 6.91 1
10 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi 11 Damascus Hig 6.91 6.91 3
12 Lucas, Solomon 12 Paint Branch 6.82 6.93 2
13 Farri, Barr 12 Northwest Hi 6.83 6.94 2
13 Grizzle, Jared 12 Paint Branch 6.98 6.94 3
15 Sobgo, Alex 12 John F. Kenn 6.99 6.95 3
16 Schmidt, Alexander 12 Walter Johns 6.87 6.96 2
17 Ekue, Gordan 12 Wheaton High 7.04 7.01 4
17 Taylor, Nasier 12 John F. Kenn 7.19 7.01 5
19 Cartwright, Keith 11 Thomas S. Wo 6.79 7.03 1
20 Horton, Ben 12 Walt Whitman 6.97 7.06 3
20 Ndeh, Gideon 12 Springbrook 7.02 7.06 3
22 Monroe, KJ 11 Clarksburg H 7.07 12
23 Rodiguez, Eduardo 12 Col. Zadok M 7.24 7.10 5
24 Jenkins, Kynan 12 Richard Mont 7.10 7.11 4
25 Yi, Samuel 12 Thomas S. Wo 7.06 7.19 4
26 Tabi, Wilson 10 Springbrook 7.05 7.20 4
26 Linton III, Arthur 9 Albert Einst 7.73 7.20 11
26 Livinstone, David 9 Springbrook 7.26 7.20 6
26 Conteh, Emmanuel 11 Wheaton High 7.26 7.20 6
30 Goodman, Daniel 12 Northwest Hi 7.13 7.21 4
31 Ngoboka, Josh 10 Gaithersburg 7.10 7.23 4
31 Hunter, Myles 10 Paint Branch 7.23 14
33 Lee, Manuel 12 Bethesda-Che 7.17 7.25 5
34 Katenga Kaunda, Joshua 9 Springbrook 7.54 7.28 9
35 Walker-Liang, Zachary 10 Bethesda-Che 7.33 7.29 7
35 Desnoes, Alexander 11 Montgomery B 7.11 7.29 4
37 Mai, Nabil 12 Winston Chur 7.46 7.30 9
38 Thompson, Al 12 Springbrook 7.10 7.31 4
39 Abrahams, Avon 11 Northwest Hi 7.15 7.32 5
40 Opara, Martins 12 Damascus Hig 7.50 7.33 9
40 Lopez, Jaider 10 Clarksburg H 7.28 7.33 6
42 Njeumi, Will-Josh 10 James Hubert 7.26 7.35 6
43 Roach, Giancarlo 9 Rockville Hi 7.41 7.36 8
44 Henderson, Solomon 11 Springbrook 7.35 7.37 7
44 Dawkins, Tray 12 Northwest Hi 6.80 7.37 1
46 Iloanya, Brandon 11 Paint Branch 7.53 7.40 9
46 Portillo, Cristian 11 Northwest Hi 7.20 7.40 5
48 Todman, Mekhi 9 James Hubert 7.34 7.41 7
48 Williams, Matthew 12 Northwood Hi 7.34 7.41 7
48 Aimiuwu, Osagie 10 Thomas S. Wo 7.46 7.41 8
51 Paniagua Castro, Cristia 10 Montgomery B 7.42 15
51 Kong, Kevin 11 Winston Chur 7.79 7.42 11
51 Frazier, Shy'Yon 11 Seneca Valle 7.25 7.42 5
54 Choi, Philip 11 Winston Chur 7.38 7.44 8
54 Snowden, Jamal 12 Seneca Valle 7.55 7.44 10
54 Padilla, Ryan 12 Seneca Valle 7.60 7.44 10
57 Shields, Connor 11 Rockville Hi 7.56 7.45 10
57 Wolfson, Thomas 10 Walter Johns 7.49 7.45 9
59 Pierson, Jayden 12 Seneca Valle 7.30 7.47 6
59 Vanlear, Brandon 11 James Hubert 8.12 7.47 12
61 Lee, Christopher 12 Winston Chur 7.41 7.48 8
62 Babers, Zachary 9 Winston Chur 7.36 7.49 7
62 Marquez, Eric 11 Walt Whitman 7.43 7.49 8
64 Mishkin, David 10 Winston Chur 7.30 7.54 6
65 Lujan Cunayape, Carlos 11 Winston Chur 7.35 7.56 7
66 Tsao, Jeffrey 11 Winston Chur 7.45 7.57 8
67 Aklog, Canaan 12 James Hubert 7.62 7.59 10
68 McNeil, Cameron 12 John F. Kenn 7.64 14
68 Shay, Preston 12 Thomas S. Wo 7.20 7.64 5
70 Kim, Sean 9 Thomas S. Wo 7.30 7.65 7
70 Perez, Joshua 11 Winston Chur 7.30 7.65 6
72 Kenfack Mba, Kenneth 12 Winston Chur 7.35 7.66 7
73 Munday, Christian 10 Northwest Hi 7.65 7.68 10
74 Meehan, Aiden 9 Sherwood Hig 7.85 7.70 11
75 Fuentes, Isaac 9 Albert Einst 7.74 16
75 Niverth, Peter 12 Sherwood Hig 8.14 7.74 13
75 Shoemaker, Yannis 9 Thomas S. Wo 7.60 7.74 10
78 Fuentes, Enoc 12 Albert Einst 7.76 14
79 Nuvaga, Martin 10 Montgomery B 8.41 7.83 13
80 Dinh, Phuc Lam 9 Springbrook 7.83 7.86 11
81 Behrens, Blake 10 Thomas S. Wo 7.70 7.90 10
82 Ntim, Nana 11 Col. Zadok M 7.41 7.99 8
82 Breen, Hank 9 Thomas S. Wo 7.90 7.99 12
82 Djouha, Dequan 9 Damascus Hig 7.70 7.99 11
85 Ferentinos, Chris 9 Quince Orcha 7.89 8.02 12
86 Cruz, Jeffrey 9 Rockville Hi 8.04 15
87 Rudd, Teddy 9 Albert Einst 8.07 14
87 Osei, Nigel 9 Springbrook 7.85 8.07 12
89 Ko, Jaxson 9 Clarksburg H 7.30 8.10 6
89 Regis, Christian 9 John F. Kenn 8.10 15
91 Beachley, Jordan 11 Seneca Valle 8.06 8.12 12
92 Tagne Koungue, Fernand 10 Montgomery B 8.13 16
93 Grant, Amir 9 John F. Kenn 8.28 8.14 13
94 Humphries, Josiah 12 Northwood Hi 8.19 8.15 13
94 Tietz, Jason 10 Albert Einst 8.15 14
96 Hicks, Sam 9 Poolesville 8.20 16
97 Williams, Myles 9 Seneca Valle 8.50 8.22 13
98 Tossaint, Dorrian 10 James Hubert 7.71 8.38 11
99 Zheng, Renzheng 9 Col. Zadok M 8.02 8.41 12
100 Appiah, Theo 9 Springbrook 8.20 8.43 13
101 Acevedo, Ace 9 Damascus Hig 7.80 8.49 11
102 Amaya, Dennis 11 Albert Einst 8.54 15
103 Gutierrez, Giovanni 11 Rockville Hi 8.65 15
104 Korenko, Peter 11 Quince Orcha 8.70 15
105 O'Connor, Ryan 10 Quince Orcha 8.88 16
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phillips, Nathan 12 James Hubert 35.38 35.91 1
2 Mukisa, Alvin 12 Springbrook 36.27 36.89 1
3 Musa, Sheku 12 Springbrook 37.17 37.32 1
4 Boussouf, Elias 12 James Hubert 37.86 37.64 2
5 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi 11 Damascus Hig 37.73 37.75 2
6 Lukubama, Joel 12 Springbrook 37.81 37.77 2
7 Owabah, Kwesi 12 James Hubert 39.02 37.90 3
7 Adjapong, Nicholas 11 Watkins Mill 40.02 37.90 6
9 Mensah, Peter 11 Northwest Hi 37.50 37.97 2
10 Mondesir, Khaleel 12 James Hubert 38.63 37.98 2
11 Schmidt, Alexander 12 Walter Johns 37.36 38.03 1
12 Taylor, Nasier 12 John F. Kenn 37.50 38.09 1
13 Atonescu, Robert 11 Northwest Hi 38.85 38.35 3
14 Devine, Ambrose 12 Thomas S. Wo 38.70 38.42 3
15 Lloyd, Arthur 11 Springbrook 40.49 38.43 7
16 Carter, Malcolm 12 Wheaton High 40.23 38.46 7
17 Holley, Adrian 11 Gaithersburg 39.24 38.48 4
18 Benga, Caleb 11 James Hubert 39.05 38.65 3
19 Dove, Mitchell 9 Clarksburg H 40.00 38.69 6
20 Lucas, Solomon 12 Paint Branch 39.48 38.74 5
20 Walthour, Joe 12 Clarksburg H 39.37 38.74 4
22 Mcneill, Iii, John 11 Damascus Hig 38.71 38.76 3
22 Gouanette, yannick 11 Northwest Hi 39.40 38.76 4
24 Sobgo, Alex 12 John F. Kenn 38.13 39.11 2
25 Botello, Jonathan 12 Clarksburg H 40.20 39.16 7
26 Kamden, Joseph 12 Seneca Valle 39.41 39.28 5
27 Yi, Samuel 12 Thomas S. Wo 41.05 39.34 10
28 Tabi, Wilson 10 Springbrook 38.72 39.40 3
28 Smyth, Aidan 11 Bethesda-Che 39.90 39.40 6
30 Linton III, Arthur 9 Albert Einst 48.85 39.45 17
31 Adams, Sabionn 10 James Hubert 39.40 39.47 4
31 Todman, Mekhi 9 James Hubert 41.20 39.47 10
33 Roach, Giovanni 9 Rockville Hi 40.84 39.60 9
34 Dawkins, Tray 12 Northwest Hi 37.05 39.61 1
35 Tsegaye, Dagmawi 12 Montgomery B 39.65 19
36 Azinge, Kenechukwu 12 Springbrook 40.85 39.69 9
36 Ndeh, Gideon 12 Springbrook 39.11 39.69 4
38 Bailey, Nick 11 Bethesda-Che 39.85 39.75 5
39 Lee, Manuel 12 Bethesda-Che 40.20 39.81 7
40 Vyapuri, Sharwin 11 Northwest Hi 39.61 39.84 5
41 Walker-Liang, Zachary 10 Bethesda-Che 42.59 39.89 14
42 Thompson, Al 12 Springbrook 39.99 39.96 6
43 Ekue, Gordan 12 Wheaton High 41.39 40.02 10
44 Jenkins, Kynan 12 Richard Mont 40.75 40.05 8
45 Lopez, Jaider 10 Clarksburg H 42.64 40.12 14
46 Walker, Rashid 12 Paint Branch 42.61 40.13 14
47 Rodiguez, Eduardo 12 Col. Zadok M 40.21 40.14 7
48 Stango, Zach 12 Paint Branch 43.62 40.38 16
49 Frazier, Anthony 11 Gaithersburg 40.83 40.41 8
50 Babers, Zachary 9 Winston Chur 41.82 40.43 12
51 Portillo, Cristian 11 Northwest Hi 40.81 40.47 8
52 Snowden, Jamal 12 Seneca Valle 41.46 40.52 11
53 Frazier, Shy'Yon 11 Seneca Valle 40.25 40.56 7
54 Enwereuzor, Nnaemeka 11 Springbrook 39.65 40.58 5
55 Marquez, Eric 11 Walt Whitman 42.18 40.67 12
56 Aimiuwu, Osagie 10 Thomas S. Wo 41.77 40.77 11
57 Mbengang Mbianda, Jacque 9 Gaithersburg 40.80 40.82 8
58 Makonnen, Endalkachew 11 Northwest Hi 40.00 40.92 6
59 Mishkin, David 10 Winston Chur 41.06 40.94 10
60 Calvin, Glenith 11 Gaithersburg 41.00 40.96 9
61 Lujan Cunayape, Carlos 11 Winston Chur 42.50 41.22 13
62 Hunter, Myles 10 Paint Branch 41.24 20
63 Thomas, Rayvon 9 Northwest Hi 41.00 41.36 9
64 Toure, Ibrahim 10 Clarksburg H 41.00 41.37 10
65 Estevadeordal, Aleix 10 Winston Chur 41.77 41.39 11
66 Kong, Kevin 11 Winston Chur 43.00 41.43 14
67 Pierson, Jayden 12 Seneca Valle 41.90 41.47 12
68 Shields, Connor 11 Rockville Hi 42.35 41.50 13
69 Prescott Jr., Neil 11 Seneca Valle 42.32 41.63 13
69 Grizzle, Jared 12 Paint Branch 40.67 41.63 8
71 Opara, Martins 12 Damascus Hig 45.00 41.66 17
71 Thoms, Chris 12 Quince Orcha 41.00 41.66 9
73 Wolfson, Thomas 10 Walter Johns 41.68 41.69 11
74 Abrahams, Avon 11 Northwest Hi 41.20 41.75 10
75 Daniels, Elias (Hailu) 11 Sherwood Hig 41.78 21
76 Ibezim, Jesse 10 Gaithersburg 42.00 41.82 12
77 Covaliu-Fuentes, Alberto 11 Sherwood Hig 43.50 41.85 15
77 Roach, Giancarlo 9 Rockville Hi 42.56 41.85 13
77 Salcido, Miguel 12 Quince Orcha 43.00 41.85 15
80 Iloanya, Brandon 11 Paint Branch 41.97 20
81 Singhateh, Momodou 12 Paint Branch 44.65 41.98 16
82 Sorto, Alexander 11 John F. Kenn 41.73 42.06 11
83 Ginyard, Ethan 10 Montgomery B 43.20 42.22 15
83 Choi, Philip 11 Winston Chur 43.31 42.22 15
85 Mwepu, Josh 9 Quince Orcha 42.57 42.27 14
86 Oranubu, Nna 10 Walter Johns 42.00 42.39 12
87 McNeil, Cameron 12 John F. Kenn 42.55 22
88 Tsao, Jeffrey 11 Winston Chur 42.10 42.57 12
89 Shoemaker, Yannis 9 Thomas S. Wo 42.40 42.75 13
89 Williams, Matthew 12 Northwood Hi 42.53 42.75 13
91 Aklog, Canaan 12 James Hubert 43.75 42.92 16
92 Mai, Nabil 12 Winston Chur 44.23 42.93 16
93 Ngoboka, Josh 10 Gaithersburg 40.80 42.99 8
94 Cabrera, Alex 10 Clarksburg H 43.00 43.11 14
95 Behrens, Blake 10 Thomas S. Wo 41.40 43.44 11
96 Lee, Christopher 12 Winston Chur 43.20 43.54 15
97 Wisner, Ian 9 Sherwood Hig 47.43 43.62 17
98 Fuentes, Isaac 9 Albert Einst 43.68 20
99 McGraw, Corey 9 Northwood Hi 44.16 19
100 Butler, Matthew 12 Rockville Hi 43.74 44.44 16
101 Fuentes, Enoc 12 Albert Einst 45.28 22
102 Beachley, Jordan 11 Seneca Valle 45.51 19
103 Miles, Thomas 9 Poolesville 45.75 22
103 Amaya, Dennis 11 Albert Einst 45.75 22
105 Hicks, Sam 9 Poolesville 46.02 20
106 Djouha, Dequan 9 Damascus Hig 53.74 46.52 18
107 Aghomo, Michael 11 Wheaton High 50.44 46.89 18
108 Humphries, Josiah 12 Northwood Hi 47.00 21
109 Rudd, Teddy 9 Albert Einst 47.02 22
110 Osei, Nigel 9 Springbrook 45.33 47.26 16
111 Grant, Amir 9 John F. Kenn 50.68 47.30 18
112 Acevedo, Ace 9 Damascus Hig 46.00 47.56 17
113 Korenko, Peter 11 Quince Orcha 47.60 21
114 Ferentinos, Chris 9 Quince Orcha 47.63 20
115 Breen, Hank 9 Thomas S. Wo 45.80 47.70 17
116 Cruz, Jeffrey 9 Rockville Hi 50.43 48.10 18
117 Cheung, Leon 10 Wheaton High 49.01 48.26 18
118 Parchment, Booker 9 Clarksburg H 49.90 48.53 18
119 Zheng, Renzheng 9 Col. Zadok M 49.37 21
120 Regis, Christian 9 John F. Kenn 49.43 19
121 Gutierrez, Giovanni 11 Rockville Hi 50.96 19
122 O'Connor, Ryan 10 Quince Orcha 51.42 20
123 Ntim, Nana 11 Col. Zadok M 43.35 51.94 15
124 Williams, Myles 9 Seneca Valle 56.89 22
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phillips, Eldon 12 Northwood Hi 1:05.81 1:06.02 1
2 Mukisa, Alvin 12 Springbrook 1:07.85 1:07.87 1
3 Osborne, Chase 12 Northwest Hi 1:07.10 1:08.18 1
4 Coulibaly, Hassan 12 Paint Branch 1:13.43 1:09.73 2
5 Dondjeu, Florent 12 Springbrook 1:10.89 1:10.31 1
6 Brooks, Shayne 11 Thomas S. Wo 1:12.23 1:10.67 1
7 Walthour, Joe 12 Clarksburg H 1:12.00 1:11.06 1
8 Fofana, Lamine 10 Northwood Hi 1:15.52 1:12.07 2
9 Sow, Aboubacar 11 Montgomery B 1:12.99 1:12.67 1
10 Mims, Joshua 9 James Hubert 1:13.98 1:12.82 2
11 Tabi, Wilson 10 Springbrook 1:12.75 1:13.98 1
12 Fernandez, Lucas 11 Clarksburg H 1:19.10 1:14.11 4
13 Harris, Cameron 12 Northwest Hi 1:15.59 1:14.77 2
14 Kamden, Joseph 12 Seneca Valle 1:15.00 1:14.87 2
15 O'Grady, Jack 12 James Hubert 1:14.00 1:14.97 2
16 Mganga, Khaloni 12 Northwest Hi 1:08.42 1:15.14 1
17 Gross, Daniel 10 Gaithersburg 1:16.89 1:15.32 3
18 Roach, Giovanni 9 Rockville Hi 1:13.95 1:15.50 2
19 Thoms, Chris 12 Quince Orcha 1:12.00 1:15.55 1
20 Livinstone, David 9 Springbrook 1:19.33 1:15.83 4
21 Labeach IV, Samuel 12 Watkins Mill 1:15.96 3
22 Wong, Ronald 12 Thomas S. Wo 1:18.70 1:16.33 4
23 Logan, Christian 10 Springbrook 1:19.39 1:16.73 4
24 Azinge, Kenechukwu 12 Springbrook 1:16.96 1:16.86 3
25 Christofides, Andreas 11 Walt Whitman 1:22.70 1:16.89 5
26 Perera, Dasith 12 Albert Einst 1:17.00 6
27 Salcido, Miguel 12 Quince Orcha 1:15.00 1:17.27 2
28 Martin, Malcolm 10 Quince Orcha 1:16.49 1:17.62 3
29 Durandis, Richley 11 James Hubert 1:17.84 1:17.87 3
30 Stango, Zach 12 Paint Branch 1:22.50 1:18.11 5
31 Bastin, Julien 12 Thomas S. Wo 1:18.65 1:18.48 3
32 Padilla, Ryan 12 Seneca Valle 1:16.91 1:18.64 3
33 Singhateh, Momodou 12 Paint Branch 1:23.29 1:19.78 5
34 Covaliu-Fuentes, Alberto 11 Sherwood Hig 1:18.31 1:20.17 3
35 Sorto, Alexander 11 John F. Kenn 1:20.31 7
36 Dubin, Benjamin 9 Quince Orcha 1:24.61 1:21.17 6
37 Estevadeordal, Aleix 10 Winston Chur 1:21.47 4
38 Ramlal, Nick 12 Clarksburg H 1:22.00 1:21.61 4
39 Thomas, Rayvon 9 Northwest Hi 1:15.00 1:21.88 2
40 Moore, Dante 10 Paint Branch 1:22.64 1:22.22 5
41 Delilly, Zion 12 Seneca Valle 1:24.90 1:22.44 6
42 Bloom, Luca 11 Rockville Hi 1:22.92 1:22.66 5
43 Kim, Eric 9 Northwest Hi 1:30.00 1:22.81 6
44 Kear, Andrew 12 Paint Branch 1:17.43 1:23.68 3
45 Smith, Julian 10 Paint Branch 1:23.38 1:24.17 5
46 Cyprien, Donleyh 11 John F. Kenn 1:24.73 7
47 Le, Brian 9 Winston Chur 1:20.00 1:25.07 4
48 Pelkey, Colin 10 Quince Orcha 1:24.60 1:26.00 6
49 Kim, John 10 Col. Zadok M 1:35.45 1:26.05 7
50 Abdul-Muid, Zahir 9 Clarksburg H 1:28.00 1:26.32 6
51 Thomas, Michael 10 Richard Mont 1:23.00 1:26.37 5
52 Butler, Matthew 12 Rockville Hi 1:24.37 1:26.60 5
53 Beachley, Jordan 11 Seneca Valle 1:25.14 1:27.01 6
54 Hicks, Sam 9 Poolesville 1:29.60 7
55 Tutu, Bonsu 9 Watkins Mill 1:29.84 7
56 Aghomo, Michael 11 Wheaton High 1:36.00 1:31.18 7
57 Brizhik, Luka 10 Poolesville 1:27.65 1:33.40 6
57 Ubom Jr, Uduakabasi 11 Paint Branch 1:33.40 6
59 Cheung, Leon 10 Wheaton High 1:39.40 1:33.87 7
60 Navarro, Josue 9 Wheaton High 1:36.13 1:34.27 7
61 Li, Kevin 10 Col. Zadok M 1:36.24 7
62 Tjoervason, Magnus 10 Walt Whitman 1:25.84 1:36.33 6
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Antonetti, Peter 12 Gaithersburg 2:04.43 2:03.69 1
2 Moore, Alexander 11 Northwest Hi 2:04.00 2:03.80 1
3 Smyth, Aidan 11 Bethesda-Che 2:08.20 2:05.24 1
4 Bailey, Nick 11 Bethesda-Che 2:02.94 2:05.28 1
5 Heda, Moti 12 Springbrook 2:00.41 2:06.25 1
6 Deyonou, Johan 10 Albert Einst 2:11.63 2:08.02 2
7 Mussie, Simeon 12 Albert Einst 2:05.87 2:08.10 1
8 Reggasa, Mulisa 11 John F. Kenn 2:14.54 2:09.03 3
9 Mengist, Surafel 10 Springbrook 2:09.00 2:09.11 2
10 Sila, Baraka 11 Northwood Hi 2:10.32 2:09.36 2
11 Karayianis, Nicholas 10 Winston Chur 2:12.09 2:09.41 2
12 O'Grady, Jack 12 James Hubert 2:12.02 2:09.45 2
13 Olsen, Byron 12 Col. Zadok M 2:20.09 2:09.69 4
14 Botello, Jonathan 12 Clarksburg H 2:15.69 2:09.74 4
15 Gross, Daniel 10 Gaithersburg 2:13.35 2:10.29 3
16 Fernandez, Lucas 11 Clarksburg H 2:12.50 2:10.60 2
17 Do, Ethan 12 Richard Mont 2:13.00 2:10.80 3
18 Bascal, Reynold 12 Springbrook 2:07.10 2:10.81 1
19 Akumbu, Mervyn 11 Northwest Hi 2:06.65 2:10.96 1
20 Ftwi, Nahom 11 Northwest Hi 2:11.00 2:12.94 2
21 Yu, Dalton 11 Walt Whitman 2:12.60 2:13.05 2
22 Walker, Rashid 12 Paint Branch 2:15.19 2:13.39 3
23 Thoms, Chris 12 Quince Orcha 2:05.00 2:14.02 1
24 Worthman, Zachary 11 Clarksburg H 2:17.20 2:14.14 4
25 Wang, Simon 11 Winston Chur 2:14.81 2:14.15 3
26 Barry, Boubacar 11 Seneca Valle 2:15.45 2:14.46 3
27 Von Moises, Allen 11 Walter Johns 2:18.00 2:15.73 4
28 Eig, Sam 10 Clarksburg H 2:20.89 2:15.83 5
29 Kelly, Mateus 10 Clarksburg H 2:25.00 2:19.08 6
30 Salcido, Miguel 12 Quince Orcha 2:10.00 2:19.18 2
31 Ruskin, Jonah 12 Albert Einst 2:12.50 2:20.42 2
32 Corman, Noah 11 Sherwood Hig 2:27.37 2:21.18 6
33 Coleman, Croix 10 Northwest Hi 2:15.00 2:21.30 3
34 Enright, Sean 10 Sherwood Hig 2:21.46 8
35 Shiferaw, Abel 9 Springbrook 2:15.00 2:22.10 3
36 Bock, Brendan 11 Thomas S. Wo 2:24.60 2:22.29 5
37 Martin, Malcolm 10 Quince Orcha 2:20.00 2:22.32 4
38 Desta, Dinquissa 11 Springbrook 2:15.15 2:22.46 3
39 Rashad, Malik 10 Paint Branch 2:23.00 2:22.83 5
40 Zhao, Zachary 10 Col. Zadok M 2:20.31 2:23.51 4
41 Delilly, Zion 12 Seneca Valle 2:25.89 2:23.99 4
42 Cook, Logan 10 Springbrook 2:22.29 2:24.34 5
43 Dubin, Benjamin 9 Quince Orcha 2:25.00 2:25.44 5
44 Buron, Henry 11 Bethesda-Che 2:21.00 2:26.16 5
45 Sisco, Colby 10 Quince Orcha 2:20.00 2:26.69 4
46 Dalton Jr, Raynold 9 Paint Branch 2:25.00 2:26.70 6
47 Greifer, Sten 9 Northwood Hi 2:30.00 2:26.93 7
48 Valle, Moises 11 Springbrook 2:09.00 2:27.24 2
49 Quartararo, Matteo 10 Richard Mont 2:17.00 2:27.95 4
50 Abdul-Muid, Zahir 9 Clarksburg H 2:35.74 2:30.69 8
51 Pelkey, Colin 10 Quince Orcha 2:25.00 2:30.84 5
52 Thomas, Michael 10 Richard Mont 2:21.00 2:30.87 5
53 Worthman, Nick 9 Clarksburg H 2:31.24 2:31.15 7
54 Haile, Michael 11 Springbrook 2:20.22 2:31.32 4
55 Louis, Emmanuel 10 Albert Einst 2:32.89 2:31.50 8
56 Adkins, Oliver 10 Winston Chur 2:26.00 2:31.79 6
57 Smith, Julian 10 Paint Branch 2:32.48 8
58 Brizhik, Luka 10 Poolesville 2:33.15 8
59 Ganatra, Sohan 10 Clarksburg H 2:31.49 2:35.17 7
60 Reyes, Michael 11 Gaithersburg 2:30.00 2:35.22 7
61 Concough, Alex 10 Richard Mont 2:26.00 2:35.40 6
62 Clem, Andrew 9 Winston Chur 2:44.20 2:35.88 8
63 Tan-Fahed, Adrian 12 Winston Chur 2:29.00 2:36.28 6
64 Ubom Jr, Uduakabasi 11 Paint Branch 2:20.00 2:37.20 4
65 Weaver, Cliff 9 Albert Einst 2:30.00 2:37.28 7
66 Escalante, Diego 11 Winston Chur 2:30.28 2:37.42 7
67 Wasserman, Kyle 10 Thomas S. Wo 2:49.00 2:37.54 8
68 Tuason, Eugene 9 Gaithersburg 2:30.00 2:37.73 7
69 Ploskon, Alex 9 Albert Einst 2:30.00 2:39.07 7
70 Hassen, Hayrenzy Redi 9 Springbrook 2:18.33 2:40.00 4
71 Le, Brian 9 Winston Chur 2:28.00 2:40.15 6
72 Tomon, Alex 11 Gaithersburg 2:23.90 2:41.28 5
73 Menil, Jai 9 Springbrook 2:25.34 2:42.46 6
74 Moore, Dante 10 Paint Branch 2:42.55 8
75 Quiroga, Sean 10 Seneca Valle 2:44.62 2:45.18 8
76 Luu, Lindon 10 Col. Zadok M 2:22.91 2:46.90 5
77 Kabat, Patrick 9 Albert Einst 2:30.00 2:47.78 7
78 Navarro, Josue 9 Wheaton High 2:42.50 2:47.83 8
79 Mai, William 11 Seneca Valle 2:52.34 8
80 Nguyen, Brian 12 Albert Einst 2:52.20 2:53.91 8
81 Burgaletta, Matthew 10 Clarksburg H 2:40.00 2:55.03 8
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nakasaka, Adam 12 Bethesda-Che 4:29.34 4:25.54 1
2 Feda, Obssa 11 Northwood Hi 4:30.00 4:30.33 1
3 Karayianis, Nicholas 10 Winston Chur 4:32.45 4:32.16 1
4 Mussie, Simeon 12 Albert Einst 4:34.25 4:34.34 1
5 Thoms, Chris 12 Quince Orcha 4:30.00 4:36.14 1
6 El-Masry, Joachim 12 Richard Mont 4:51.26 4:37.37 1
7 Fry, Josh 12 Bethesda-Che 4:29.94 4:39.20 1
8 Heda, Moti 12 Springbrook 4:44.87 4:41.60 1
9 Worthman, Zachary 11 Clarksburg H 4:49.28 4:46.92 1
10 Pollack, Evan 12 James Hubert 4:49.99 4:50.43 2
11 Murphy, Sean 12 Walter Johns 4:47.05 4:51.80 1
12 Enright, Sean 10 Sherwood Hig 4:58.94 4:52.92 2
13 Valle, Moises 11 Springbrook 4:55.65 4:55.37 2
14 Lesser, Benjamin 10 Walt Whitman 4:53.71 4:57.26 2
15 Rogers, Daniel 12 Northwest Hi 4:39.00 4:58.08 1
16 Simpson, Joel 9 Montgomery B 4:58.65 8
17 Coleman, Croix 10 Northwest Hi 5:14.36 4:58.80 4
18 Berhanu, Rafael 9 Richard Mont 5:20.00 4:59.88 4
19 Salcido, Miguel 12 Quince Orcha 4:50.00 4:59.90 2
20 Yohannes, Leule 10 Richard Mont 5:07.00 5:00.22 3
21 Hsu, Jason 12 Poolesville 5:03.56 5:01.36 3
22 Eig, Sam 10 Clarksburg H 5:06.16 5:01.85 3
23 Kaba, Ibrahim 12 Paint Branch 4:55.00 5:01.99 2
24 Taupenot, Julien 12 Rockville Hi 5:11.90 5:02.73 3
25 Wang, Simon 11 Winston Chur 4:57.60 5:05.31 2
26 Longkeng, Lionel 11 Paint Branch 5:05.00 5:07.51 3
27 Coleman, Javel 12 Northwest Hi 4:47.00 5:08.03 1
28 Corman, Noah 11 Sherwood Hig 5:14.34 5:10.18 4
29 Obrien, Connor 11 Richard Mont 5:08.25 5:10.29 3
30 Worthman, Nick 9 Clarksburg H 5:22.25 5:10.34 5
31 Niverth, Peter 12 Sherwood Hig 5:17.06 5:12.23 4
32 Blackman, Zachary 11 Thomas S. Wo 5:07.00 5:12.27 3
33 Ruskin, Jonah 12 Albert Einst 5:12.21 5:13.26 3
34 Desta, Dinquissa 11 Springbrook 5:10.18 5:14.04 3
35 Sisco, Colby 10 Quince Orcha 5:15.93 5:14.73 4
36 Hassen, Hayrenzy Redi 9 Springbrook 5:20.31 5:14.81 4
37 Hibbert, Tyrese 12 Watkins Mill 4:51.90 5:15.35 2
38 Plante, Eamon 10 Sherwood Hig 5:18.03 5:15.45 4
39 Wood, Del 11 Winston Chur 5:16.41 3
40 Barney, David 12 Rockville Hi 5:07.94 5:17.73 3
41 Bock, Brendan 11 Thomas S. Wo 5:23.00 5:18.06 5
42 Adkins, Oliver 10 Winston Chur 5:13.80 5:20.13 4
43 Fornell Balaban, Alejan 9 Richard Mont 5:13.00 5:20.68 4
44 Clark, Joseph 12 Watkins Mill 5:31.35 5:21.03 5
45 Kelly, Mateus 10 Clarksburg H 6:50.88 5:21.32 8
46 Cohen, Seth 12 Walter Johns 5:19.79 5:21.65 4
47 Boyd IV, John 11 Watkins Mill 5:00.00 5:21.98 2
48 Perez, Eduardo 12 Watkins Mill 5:22.56 8
49 Alemayehu, Aman 9 Col. Zadok M 5:22.60 8
50 Quartararo, Matteo 10 Richard Mont 5:20.00 5:23.59 4
51 Plunkett, James 10 Paint Branch 5:19.17 5:23.87 4
52 Morad, Adam 9 Walter Johns 5:25.00 5:25.41 5
53 Tjoervason, Magnus 10 Walt Whitman 5:20.21 5:26.01 4
54 Rashad, Malik 10 Paint Branch 5:32.30 5:26.67 5
55 Condon, John 10 Richard Mont 5:25.00 5:27.40 5
56 Krush, Thomas 12 Walt Whitman 5:28.02 5:27.56 5
57 Haile, Michael 11 Springbrook 5:34.99 5:27.85 5
58 Cook, Logan 10 Springbrook 5:28.09 5:27.96 5
59 Greifer, Sten 9 Northwood Hi 5:35.00 5:30.11 6
60 Lim, Isaac 10 Richard Mont 5:34.07 5:32.32 5
61 Gularson, Garrett 10 Poolesville 5:03.34 5:32.39 3
62 Menil, Jai 9 Springbrook 5:40.77 5:33.49 6
63 Cedillo, Alex 12 Clarksburg H 5:42.71 5:33.86 6
64 Tan-Fahed, Adrian 12 Winston Chur 5:25.00 5:35.00 5
65 Nelson, Cole 11 Winston Chur 5:10.00 5:35.41 3
66 Weaver, Cliff 9 Albert Einst 5:45.00 5:37.44 6
67 Ganatra, Sohan 10 Clarksburg H 5:35.28 5:37.45 6
68 Sapa, Ohm 9 Paint Branch 5:45.00 5:40.02 6
69 Kammula, Sachin 9 Walter Johns 5:50.00 5:41.23 6
70 Tomon, Alexey 11 Gaithersburg 5:40.56 5:43.44 6
71 Brizhik, Luka 10 Poolesville 5:48.94 8
72 Ploskon, Alex 9 Albert Einst 5:45.00 5:49.84 6
73 Hernandez, Keven 9 Watkins Mill 5:50.22 8
74 Escobar, Carlos 10 Rockville Hi 7:07.21 5:50.68 8
75 Kabat, Patrick 9 Albert Einst 5:45.00 5:52.63 6
76 Cheung, Ethan 9 Paint Branch 5:48.83 5:52.71 6
77 Zou, Harry 10 Sherwood Hig 5:53.97 8
78 Headley, Ben 12 Poolesville 6:02.38 8
79 Zhang, Ryan 11 Northwood Hi 6:02.49 8
80 Burgaletta, Matthew 10 Clarksburg H 7:02.18 6:10.69 8
81 Shenoy, Vishal 11 Thomas S. Wo 6:00.00 6:11.74 7
82 Yim, Jonathon 9 Col. Zadok M 6:17.95 8
83 Mai, William 11 Seneca Valle 6:17.97 8
84 James, Andrew 9 Paint Branch 5:55.00 6:18.35 7
85 Nguyen, Brian 12 Albert Einst 6:15.00 6:19.20 7
86 Hartwell, Phillip 9 Watkins Mill 5:54.79 6:27.52 7
-- Ullman, Jeremy 9 Thomas S. Wo 5:59.00 NT 7
-- Kaplan, Owen 9 Richard Mont 5:50.00 NT 7
-- Escalante, Diego 11 Winston Chur 5:54.20 NT 7
-- Kiviat, Jacob 10 Poolesville 5:59.93 NT 7
-- Clem, Andrew 9 Winston Chur 5:54.60 NT 7
-- Agwa, Tevin 10 Seneca Valle 6:16.98 NT 7
-- Darty, Ronald 11 Paint Branch 5:50.00 NT 7
-- Swagart, Matthew 12 Rockville Hi 6:13.49 NT 7
-- Reyes, Michael 11 Gaithersburg 5:55.00 NT 7
-- Tuason, Eugene 9 Gaithersburg 5:55.00 NT 7
-- Luna-Morales, Luis 9 Watkins Mill 5:59.10 NT 7
-- Melendez, Gabriel 9 Wheaton High 6:09.19 NT 7
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Suhr, Garrett 10 Richard Mont 9:40.00 9:38.50 1
2 Nakasaka, Adam 12 Bethesda-Che 9:35.73 9:45.37 1
3 Mulugeta, Eldad 11 Northwood Hi 9:50.00 9:48.57 1
4 Antonetti, Peter 12 Gaithersburg 10:16.83 10:02.13 1
5 Mengist, Surafel 10 Springbrook 9:50.65 10:06.73 1
6 Fantaw, Ayalew 10 Northwood Hi 10:22.00 10:15.79 1
7 Clifford, Noah 11 Albert Einst 10:00.00 10:18.40 1
8 Maltagliati, Vincente 11 Paint Branch 10:23.31 10:22.10 1
9 Shiferaw, Abel 9 Springbrook 10:30.00 10:30.75 1
10 Yu, Dalton 11 Walt Whitman 11:00.00 10:32.81 1
11 Ftwi, Nahom 11 Northwest Hi 11:11.00 10:42.28 2
12 Enright, Sean 10 Sherwood Hig 10:48.02 10:43.19 1
13 Wilson, Tyler 12 Albert Einst 10:30.84 10:43.57 1
14 Murphy, Sean 12 Walter Johns 11:08.21 10:45.17 2
15 Van Gieson, Amir 12 Thomas S. Wo 10:46.00 10:48.99 2
16 Fry, Josh 12 Bethesda-Che 9:55.00 10:51.19 1
17 Hsu, Jason 12 Poolesville 10:58.15 10:56.90 1
18 Muhammad, Abdurahman 11 Northwood Hi 11:00.00 11:01.99 2
19 Goldman, Zach 12 Northwest Hi 10:40.00 11:02.74 1
20 Lee, Edward 10 Winston Chur 10:35.79 11:09.48 1
21 Shah, Jaiden 11 Thomas S. Wo 10:59.00 11:13.74 2
22 Adjeoda-Sepenou, Koffi 9 Paint Branch 11:10.00 11:21.39 2
23 Yohannes, Leule 10 Richard Mont 11:00.00 11:21.84 1
24 Von Moises, Allen 11 Walter Johns 11:30.00 11:44.23 2
25 Bilsky, Asher 10 Albert Einst 11:30.00 11:44.61 2
26 Krush, Thomas 12 Walt Whitman 12:00.00 11:45.55 2
27 Wilson, Chris 12 James Hubert 11:15.00 11:46.22 2
28 Wilson, Ian 12 James Hubert 10:45.00 11:47.57 1
29 Luu, Lindon 10 Col. Zadok M 11:52.67 2
30 Plante, Eamon 10 Sherwood Hig 11:47.40 11:53.50 2
31 Kedebe, Edeab 12 Gaithersburg 11:00.00 12:06.05 1
32 Kiviat, Jacob 10 Poolesville 12:50.62 2
33 Zou, Harry 10 Sherwood Hig 13:31.72 2
34 Headley, Ben 12 Poolesville 13:44.49 2
-- Caiazza-Blum, Joey 10 Bethesda-Che 10:50.00 DNF 1
-- Grant, Robert 9 Walter Johns 13:30.00 DQ 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boussouf, Elias 12 James Hubert 8.05 7.99 1
2 Devine, Ambrose 12 Thomas S. Wo 8.35 8.36 1
3 Vyapuri, Sharwin 11 Northwest Hi 8.21 8.47 1
4 Taylor, Nasier 12 John F. Kenn 8.22 8.51 1
5 Carter, Malcolm 12 Wheaton High 8.76 8.59 1
6 Thompson, Al 12 Springbrook 8.60 8.63 1
7 Garland, Cameron 12 Northwest Hi 8.65 8.73 1
8 Monroe, KJ 11 Clarksburg H 8.82 2
9 Makonnen, Endalkachew 11 Northwest Hi 8.90 9.01 2
10 Tsegaye, Dagmawi 12 Montgomery B 9.24 9.22 2
11 Lee, Louis 11 Northwest Hi 10.34 9.31 3
12 Martin, Malcolm 10 Quince Orcha 9.56 9.82 2
13 Fofana, Lamine 10 Northwood Hi 9.60 9.85 2
14 Christofides, Andreas 11 Walt Whitman 10.34 9.99 2
15 Song, Daniel 10 Quince Orcha 10.82 10.34 3
16 Kim, Eric 9 Northwest Hi 14.20 10.79 4
17 Coulibaly, Hassan 12 Paint Branch 10.85 5
18 McNeil, Cameron 12 John F. Kenn 11.02 5
19 Cabrera, Alex 10 Clarksburg H 10.00 11.06 2
20 Valderamma, Juan 10 Clarksburg H 10.50 11.10 3
21 Meehan, Aiden 9 Sherwood Hig 11.26 4
22 Montgomery, Peter 11 Walt Whitman 13.14 11.94 4
23 Isaac, Ruel 11 Springbrook 10.60 12.00 3
24 Gai, Nush 10 Quince Orcha 12.13 12.05 4
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Springbrook High School 'A' 1:34.84 1:34.93 1
1) Lloyd, Arthur 11 2) Lukubama, Joel 12
3) Musa, Sheku 12 4) Ndeh, Gideon 12
2 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 1:34.78 1:35.57 1
1) Adams, Sabionn 10 2) Benga, Caleb 11
3) Boussouf, Elias 12 4) Mondesir, Khaleel 12
3 Gaithersburg High School 'A' 1:35.00 1:38.25 1
1) Frazier, Anthony 11 2) Holley, Adrian 11
3) Ngoboka, Josh 10 4) Uduh, Emmanuel 11
4 Northwest High School 'A' 1:34.89 1:38.64 1
1) Berry, Marcus 10 2) Farri, Barr 12
3) Goodman, Daniel 12 4) Mensah, Peter 11
5 Montgomery Blair High School 'A' 1:39.20 2
1) Desnoes, Alexander 11 2) Ginyard, Ethan 10
3) Paniagua Castro, Cristian 10 4) Sow, Aboubacar 11
6 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 1:50.00 1:40.40 2
1) Frazier, Shy'Yon 11 2) Kamden, Joseph 12
3) Pierson, Jayden 12 4) Prescott Jr., Neil 11
7 Albert Einstein High School 'A' 1:50.00 1:45.11 1
1) Fuentes, Enoc 12 2) Fuentes, Isaac 9
3) Linton III, Arthur 9 4) Rudd, Teddy 9
8 Rockville High School 'A' 1:45.89 2
1) Butler, Matthew 12 2) Roach, Giancarlo 9
3) Roach, Giovanni 9 4) Shields, Connor 11
9 Northwood High School 'A' 1:47.70 1:55.89 1
1) Abebe, Natenael 10 2) Fofana, Lamine 10
3) Humphries, Josiah 12 4) Williams, Matthew 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Springbrook High School 'A' 3:35.46 3:34.70
1) Dondjeu, Florent 12 2) Lukubama, Joel 12
3) Mukisa, Alvin 12 4) Musa, Sheku 12
2 Northwood High School 'A' 3:52.00 3:42.66
1) Boyce, Timothy 9 2) Feda, Obssa 11
3) Fofana, Lamine 10 4) Phillips, Eldon 12
3 Thomas S. Wootton High School 'A' 3:42.00 3:42.81
1) Bastin, Julien 12 2) Brooks, Shayne 11
3) Cartwright, Keith 11 4) Devine, Ambrose 12
4 Montgomery Blair High School 'A' 3:49.54
1) Ginyard, Ethan 10 2) Paniagua Castro, Cristian 10
3) Sow, Aboubacar 11 4) Tsegaye, Dagmawi 12
4 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 3:38.23 3:49.54
1) Boussouf, Elias 12 2) Durandis, Richley 11
3) Hawkins, Solomon 11 4) Mondesir, Khaleel 12
6 Northwest High School 'A' 3:33.00 3:52.07
1) Akumbu, Mervyn 11 2) Mensah, Peter 11
3) Mganga, Khaloni 12 4) Osborne, Chase 12
7 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:56.79
1) Barry, Boubacar 11 2) Frazier, Shy'Yon 11
3) Kamden, Joseph 12 4) Padilla, Ryan 12
8 Gaithersburg High School 'A' 3:52.00 4:00.95
1) Gross, Daniel 10 2) Holley, Adrian 11
3) Mbengang Mbianda, Jacque 9 4) Uduh, Emmanuel 11
9 Clarksburg High School 'A' 3:55.56 4:04.98
1) Petti, Andrew 12 2) Sheehan, Bryan 12
3) Spiess, Ben 11 4) Ward, Daniel 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northwood High School 'A' 8:59.62 8:17.43
1) Feda, Obssa 11 2) Mulugeta, Eldad 11
3) Phillips, Eldon 12 4) Sila, Baraka 11
2 Montgomery Blair High School 'A' 8:27.41
1) Hufford, Brian 11 2) Kinyanjui, Nathaniel 11
3) Rose Davidoff, Samuel 11 4) Simpson, Joel 9
3 Northwest High School 'A' 8:10.00 8:27.67
1) Akumbu, Mervyn 11 2) Coleman, Javel 12
3) Moore, Alexander 11 4) Osborne, Chase 12
4 Springbrook High School 'A' 8:20.73 8:29.73
1) Bascal, Reynold 12 2) Dondjeu, Florent 12
3) Heda, Moti 12 4) Valle, Moises 11
5 Thomas S. Wootton High School 'A' 8:59.00 8:50.53
1) Bastin, Julien 12 2) Brooks, Shayne 11
3) Van Gieson, Amir 12 4) Wong, Ronald 12
6 Watkins Mill High School 'A' 8:52.22 9:00.50
1) Boyd IV, John 11 2) Flores, Saul 12
3) Hibbert, Tyrese 12 4) Labeach IV, Samuel 12
7 Gaithersburg High School 'A' 9:04.00 9:04.84
1) Antonetti, Peter 12 2) Betancourth, Jenerson 9
3) Franklin, Timothy 11 4) Gross, Daniel 10
8 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo 'A' 9:37.31
1) Kerrigan, Alex 10 2) Olsen, Byron 12
3) Pierce, Daimen 12 4) Zhao, Zachary 10
9 Rockville High School 'A' 9:43.50
1) Barney, David 12 2) Butler, Matthew 12
3) Escobar, Carlos 10 4) Taupenot, Julien 12
10 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 10:15.00 9:53.04
1) Agwa, Tevin 10 2) Barry, Boubacar 11
3) Delilly, Zion 12 4) Mai, William 11
-- Paint Branch High School 'A' 9:00.00 DQ
1) Adjeoda-Sepenou, Koffi 9 2) Dalton Jr, Raynold 9
3) Maltagliati, Vincente 11 4) Smith, Julian 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muteba, Divinus 12 Northwest Hi 6-06.00 6-06.00
2 Williams, Kenneth 12 Quince Orcha 6-05.00 6-00.00
2 Foot-Talley, Clarence 11 Northwest Hi 5-08.00 6-00.00
4 Lee, Manuel 12 Bethesda-Che 5-10.00 5-08.00
5 Toure, Ibrahim 10 Clarksburg H 5-04.00 5-06.00
5 Snowden, Jamal 12 Seneca Valle 5-06.00
5 Kinyanjui, Nathaniel 11 Montgomery B 5-06.00 5-06.00
8 Calvin, Glenith 11 Gaithersburg 5-04.00 5-04.00
8 Hall, Noah 12 Springbrook 5-06.00 5-04.00
8 Rogers, Daniel 12 Northwest Hi 5-06.00 5-04.00
8 Ekue, Gordan 12 Wheaton High 4-06.00 5-04.00
12 Ramlal, Nick 12 Clarksburg H 5-02.00
12 Aimiuwu, Osagie 10 Thomas S. Wo 5-02.00 5-02.00
14 Miles, Thomas 9 Poolesville 5-00.00 5-00.00
14 Abrahams, Avon 11 Northwest Hi 5-00.00 5-00.00
14 Walker-Liang, Zachary 10 Bethesda-Che 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- Prescott Jr., Neil 11 Seneca Valle NH
-- Thompson, Al 12 Springbrook 5-04.00 NH
-- Ubom Jr, Uduakabasi 11 Paint Branch 5-02.00 NH
-- Song, Daniel 10 Quince Orcha NH
-- Wisner, Ian 9 Sherwood Hig NH
-- Gabele, Colin 11 Rockville Hi NH
-- Dawkins, Tray 12 Northwest Hi 5-08.00 NH
-- Kenfack Mba, Kenneth 12 Winston Chur NH
-- Cabrera, Alex 10 Clarksburg H 5-00.00 NH
-- Cheung, Leon 10 Wheaton High 4-02.00 NH
-- Pelkey, Colin 10 Quince Orcha NH
-- Overstreet, Rha 11 Northwest Hi 4-10.00 NH
-- Pierson, Jayden 12 Seneca Valle NH
-- Ko, Jaxson 9 Clarksburg H NH
-- Mouzon, Tyler 11 Springbrook 5-02.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foot-Talley, Clarence 11 Northwest Hi 14-01.00 20-02.00
2 Gouanette, yannick 11 Northwest Hi 17-01.00 19-06.50
3 Cartwright, Keith 11 Thomas S. Wo 20-11.00 19-06.00
4 Sylla, Moussa 12 James Hubert 19-05.25 19-04.00
5 Tan-Fahed, Brendan 12 Winston Chur 20-01.00 18-11.50
6 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi 11 Damascus Hig 20-07.50 18-11.00
7 Atonescu, Robert 11 Northwest Hi 17-04.00 18-10.50
8 Williams, Kenneth 12 Quince Orcha 17-10.00 18-05.50
9 Coulibaly, Hassan 12 Paint Branch 17-00.00 17-11.00
10 Thomas, Rayvon 9 Northwest Hi 15-06.00 17-09.50
11 Frazier, Anthony 11 Gaithersburg 17-04.00 17-09.00
12 Ramlal, Nick 12 Clarksburg H 17-06.50
13 Marquez, Eric 11 Walt Whitman 16-11.50
14 Walker-Liang, Zachary 10 Bethesda-Che 15-03.50 16-10.00
15 Hall, Noah 12 Springbrook 17-04.50 16-09.00
16 Walthour, Joe 12 Clarksburg H 18-01.00 16-08.00
17 Bruck, Namir 12 Montgomery B 16-06.50
18 Kim, Sean 9 Thomas S. Wo 15-00.00 16-03.00
19 Gabele, Colin 11 Rockville Hi 15-07.50 16-02.50
20 Hunter, Myles 10 Paint Branch 16-06.00 16-01.50
21 Harris, Cameron 12 Northwest Hi 16-00.00 16-00.50
22 Kenfack Mba, Kenneth 12 Winston Chur 14-01.50 16-00.00
23 Livinstone, David 9 Springbrook 16-01.50 15-10.50
24 Ibezim, Jesse 10 Gaithersburg 16-01.00 15-10.00
25 Patel, Aryan 9 Gaithersburg 16-00.00 15-07.00
26 Buron, Henry 11 Bethesda-Che 14-02.00 15-04.50
27 Montgomery, Peter 11 Walt Whitman 15-03.50
28 Williams, Matthew 12 Northwood Hi 13-09.25 14-11.00
29 Humphries, Josiah 12 Northwood Hi 13-08.00 12-06.00
30 Ripple, Joseph 10 Quince Orcha 11-08.50
-- Toure, Ibrahim 10 Clarksburg H 18-00.00 ND
-- Tyldesley, Logan 10 Montgomery B ND
-- Juarez, Ramon 9 Gaithersburg 15-00.00 ND
-- Dove, Mitchell 9 Clarksburg H 16-00.00 ND
-- Mouzon, Tyler 11 Springbrook 13-05.00 ND
-- Malcolm, Jevauni 10 Clarksburg H 16-00.00 ND
-- Muteba, Divinus 12 Northwest Hi 20-00.00 ND
-- Behrens, Blake 10 Thomas S. Wo 15-00.00 ND
-- Putterman, Anton 11 Montgomery B ND
-- Ndeh, Gideon 12 Springbrook 18-00.75 ND
-- Opara, Martins 12 Damascus Hig ND
-- Kinyanjui, Nathaniel 11 Montgomery B 17-03.00 ND
-- Sanchez-Custer, Cristian 9 Rockville Hi ND
-- Grant, Amir 9 John F. Kenn ND
-- Regis, Christian 9 John F. Kenn ND
-- Mutua, Jonah 11 Paint Branch ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sylla, Moussa 12 James Hubert 43-00.00 43-09.00 10
2 Foot-Talley, Clarence 11 Northwest Hi 43-07.00 43-00.00 8
3 Tan-Fahed, Brendan 12 Winston Chur 42-00.00 42-04.50 6
4 Muteba, Divinus 12 Northwest Hi 44-01.50 40-03.00 5
5 Ibezim, Jesse 10 Gaithersburg 34-04.00 39-03.00 4
6 Harris, Cameron 12 Northwest Hi 36-09.00 38-04.00 3
7 Gouanette, yannick 11 Northwest Hi 37-01.00 2
8 Ramlal, Nick 12 Clarksburg H 36-11.00 1
9 Garland, Cameron 12 Northwest Hi 39-05.00 36-07.00
10 Gabele, Colin 11 Rockville Hi 34-04.00 35-00.00
11 Toure, Ibrahim 10 Clarksburg H 38-05.00 34-07.00
12 Kim, Sean 9 Thomas S. Wo 29-10.00 34-03.00
13 Behrens, Blake 10 Thomas S. Wo 29-11.00 32-06.00
14 Kenfack Mba, Kenneth 12 Winston Chur 30-09.00
-- Ubom Jr, Uduakabasi 11 Paint Branch 31-04.00 ND
-- Malcolm, Jevauni 10 Clarksburg H 30-00.00 ND
-- Hunter, Myles 10 Paint Branch ND
-- Bruck, Namir 12 Montgomery B ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Overstreet, Rha 11 Northwest Hi 37-03.00 41-03.00
2 Vanlear, Brandon 11 James Hubert 36-04.50 39-11.50
3 Guglielmone, Jon 11 Clarksburg H 39-00.00 38-11.00
4 Foot-Talley, Clarence 11 Northwest Hi 35-02.00 37-11.00
5 Lajara, Marion 12 Albert Einst 34-09.50 35-07.25
6 Ward, Daniel 11 Clarksburg H 27-10.00 34-02.25
7 Chowdhury, Rafid 12 Quince Orcha 30-00.00 33-11.25
8 Farri, Barr 12 Northwest Hi 37-04.50 33-00.25
9 Smith, Alexander 12 Clarksburg H 33-08.75 32-02.25
10 Perez, Joshua 11 Winston Chur 30-03.00 32-00.25
11 Cann, Ysae 11 Damascus Hig 31-05.25
12 Tsao, Jeffrey 11 Winston Chur 36-05.00 31-04.75
13 Ripple, Joseph 10 Quince Orcha 30-00.00 29-05.75
14 Rendleman, Ethan 11 Damascus Hig 34-04.25 29-00.00
15 Prescott Jr., Neil 11 Seneca Valle 28-11.00
16 Gabele, Colin 11 Rockville Hi 32-02.50 28-06.00
17 Musaro Jr, Patrick 10 James Hubert 30-02.50 28-01.50
18 Manilla, Abraham 11 Clarksburg H 28-00.00 26-06.00
19 Buron, Henry 11 Bethesda-Che 24-06.00 23-06.50
20 Zielski, Brenden 10 Col. Zadok M 23-06.00
21 Mesfin, Nebeyu 11 Rockville Hi 28-04.25 23-05.00
22 Dinh, Phuc Lam 9 Springbrook 20-00.00 17-01.50
-- Washington, Isaiah 11 Col. Zadok M 37-10.25 ND
-- Zina, Muhammad 12 John F. Kenn 29-00.00 ND
-- Rinaldo, Nick 12 Albert Einst 36-10.50 ND
-- Putterman, Anton 11 Montgomery B ND
-- Cabrera, Michael 11 Rockville Hi 27-10.00 ND
-- Bowry, Jude 9 Northwest Hi 25-03.00 ND
-- Cloyd, Jacob 11 Damascus Hig 27-03.00 ND
-- Arnett, Nathaniel 9 Northwest Hi 28-00.00 ND
-- Ambaw, Joachim 10 James Hubert 31-06.50 ND
-- Ayitey, Elisha 12 Quince Orcha ND
-- mejia, kevin 9 Gaithersburg 27-00.00 ND
-- mcfarland, robert 12 Damascus Hig 40-00.00 ND
-- Oyeshile, Eniola 11 Damascus Hig ND
-- Jeanice, Carl 12 Montgomery B 31-02.50 ND
-- Hannibal, Brian 10 James Hubert 31-04.25 ND
-- Martinez, Jason 11 James Hubert 40-05.75 ND
Men - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northwest High School 18 2) James Hubert Blake High S 10
3) Winston Churchill High Sch 6 4) Gaithersburg High School 4
5) Clarksburg High School 1