Baltimore City Public Schools DirectAthletics MeetPro
BCPSS Relay Champs
Baltimore Poly / Western HS, Baltimore, MD - 4/11/2018
Men's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Patterson High Schoo A 43.98 3 (1) 10
2 Mergenthaler Vocatio A 44.31 3 (2) 8
3 Paul Laurence Dunbar A 44.63 3 (3) 6
4 Baltimore Frederick B 44.71 3 (4) 5
5 Baltimore Poly High A 45.16 3 (5) 4
6 Digital Harbor High A 45.41 3 (6) 3
7 Lake Clifton High Sc A 45.63 2 (1) 2
9 Forest Park High Sch A 46.31 2 (3) 0.5
9 Baltimore City Colle A 46.31 3 (7) 0.5
11 Baltimore Poly High B 47.36 1 (1)
12 Paul Laurence Dunbar B 47.75 1 (2)
13 Mergenthaler Vocatio B 48.14 1 (3)
14 Patterson High Schoo B 48.64 1 (4)
15 Baltimore City Colle B 49.11 1 (5)
16 New Era Academy A 50.17 2 (4)
17 National Academy Fou A 50.45 2 (5)
18 Coppin Academy A 51.17 1 (6)
19 Benjamin Franklin/Ma A 57.60 2 (6)
Men's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Patterson High Schoo A 1:32.19 3 (1) 10
2 Mergenthaler Vocatio A 1:32.62 3 (2) 8
3 Paul Laurence Dunbar A 1:32.94 3 (3) 6
4 Baltimore Poly High A 1:34.19 3 (4) 5
5 Lake Clifton High Sc A 1:34.94 2 (1) 4
6 Baltimore City Colle A 1:34.97 3 (5) 3
7 Digital Harbor High A 1:35.97 3 (6) 2
8 Baltimore Frederick A 1:37.55 3 (7) 1
9 Baltimore Poly High B 1:38.26 1 (1)
10 Edmondson-Westside H A 1:39.59 2 (2)
11 Paul Laurence Dunbar B 1:39.72 1 (2)
12 National Academy Fou A 1:40.30 2 (3)
13 Digital Harbor High B 1:40.37 1 (3)
14 Patterson High Schoo B 1:41.72 1 (4)
15 Forest Park High Sch A 1:41.97 2 (4)
16 Benjamin Franklin/Ma A 1:42.50 2 (5)
17 Mergenthaler Vocatio B 1:43.62 1 (5)
18 Coppin Academy A 1:43.69 2 (6)
19 Baltimore City Colle B 1:50.26 1 (6)
Men's & Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
Baltimore Poly High A NT
National Academy Fou A NT
Mergenthaler Vocatio A NT
Baltimore City Colle A NT
Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Paul Laurence Dunbar A 3:37.44 2 (1) 10
2 Digital Harbor High A 3:41.05 2 (2) 8
3 Baltimore Poly High A 3:42.43 2 (3) 6
4 Baltimore City Colle A 3:42.95 2 (4) 5
5 Baltimore Frederick A 3:46.72 1 (1) 4
6 Benjamin Franklin/Ma A 3:54.71 1 (2) 3
7 Mergenthaler Vocatio A 3:55.37 2 (5) 2
8 Patterson High Schoo A 4:10.62 2 (6) 1
9 Lake Clifton High Sc A 4:16.21 1 (3)
10 National Academy Fou A 4:20.17 1 (4)
Men's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Digital Harbor High A 8:52.39 10
2 Baltimore Poly High A 8:52.96 8
3 Patterson High Schoo A 9:37.71 6
4 Baltimore Frederick A 9:40.07 5
5 Paul Laurence Dunbar A 9:46.27 4
6 Mergenthaler Vocatio A 9:59.99 3
7 Baltimore City Colle A 10:15.99 2
8 Lake Clifton High Sc A 10:35.27 1
Men's 1600m SMR
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Paul Laurence Dunbar A 3:47.14 2 (1) 10
2 Baltimore Poly High A 3:54.92 2 (2) 8
3 Mergenthaler Vocatio A 3:58.96 2 (3) 6
4 Patterson High Schoo A 4:01.31 2 (4) 5
5 Baltimore City Colle A 4:08.92 2 (5) 4
6 Digital Harbor High A 4:11.74 2 (6) 3
7 New Era Academy A 4:29.64 2 (7) 2
8 Paul Laurence Dunbar B 4:32.30 1 (1)
9 Forest Park High Sch A 4:32.42 2 (8) 1
10 Lake Clifton High Sc A 4:46.32 1 (2)
11 Edmondson-Westside H A 4:50.19 1 (3)
12 Patterson High Schoo B 5:01.84 1 (4)
13 Baltimore Poly High B 5:04.55 1 (5)
Men's 4000m DMR
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Digital Harbor High A 11:29.86 10
2 Baltimore Poly High A 11:45.00 8
3 Patterson High Schoo A 12:17.36 6
4 Paul Laurence Dunbar A 12:46.25 5
5 Lake Clifton High Sc A 15:12.90 4
Men's 440m Shuttle Hurdles
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Paul Laurence Dunbar A 1:11.86 1 (1) 10
2 Baltimore Poly High A 1:12.10 1 (2) 8
3 Digital Harbor High A 1:16.34 2 (1) 6
4 Baltimore City Colle A 1:23.06 2 (2) 5
Men's High Jump
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 SCRUGGS, Dominic Baltimore Frederick 5' 8" 6
2 WILLIAMSON, Almighty Paul Laurence Dunbar 5' 6" 5
2 DAVIS, Sammy Paul Laurence Dunbar 5' 6" 5
2 BRISCOE, Demeyko Mergenthaler Vocatio 5' 6" 4
5 EGBIRE-MOLEN, Kayode Baltimore City Colle 5' 4" 5
6 PAYNE, Dyshawn Mergenthaler Vocatio 5' 2" 4
FIELD, Tyrelle Mergenthaler Vocatio 5' 2"
LEWIS, Branden New Era Academy NH
RIVERS, Xavier New Era Academy NH
HAYE, Camron Mergenthaler Vocatio NH
HAMMOND, Joseph Baltimore Frederick NH
JACKSON, Justin Baltimore Frederick NH
MBANGI, Joffree Digital Harbor High NH
NELSON, Elijah New Era Academy NH
HOUSER, Kevin Baltimore City Colle NH
MCCORMACK, Malik Paul Laurence Dunbar NH
GREENE, Destine Digital Harbor High NH
CURTIS, Lamont Baltimore City Colle NH
Men's Long Jump
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts
=================================================================
1 FADIPE, Richard Baltimore City Colle 21' 4" NW 2.6
2 SCRUGGS, Dominic Baltimore Frederick 20' 4.50 NW 3.3
3 WILLIAMSON, Almighty Paul Laurence Dunbar 20' 1.75 NW 1.6
4 HAMMOND, Joseph Baltimore Frederick 19' 4.50 NW 3.3
5 GORDON, Kendell Baltimore Poly High 18' 2.25 NW 2
6 WATERS, Aaron Baltimore Poly High 18' 1.25 NW 2
7 DYSON, Pierson Baltimore City Colle 17' 0.25 NW 2.6
7 LEWIS, Branden New Era Academy 17' 0.25 NW 1
9 SUTTON, Steven Baltimore Poly High 16' 9.50 NW 2
10 HINES, Ty'ze Baltimore Frederick 16' 8" NW 3.3
11 MORTON, Marquise Lake Clifton High Sc 16' 7" NW 1.3
11 COLEMAN, Malik Digital Harbor High 16' 7" NW 1
13 PAYNE, Dyshawn Mergenthaler Vocatio 16' 4.75 NW 1
14 BROWN, Nyeir Lake Clifton High Sc 16' 3.25 NW 1.3
15 MALONE, Armad Mergenthaler Vocatio 16' 2" NW 1
16 WHITE, Amar Baltimore City Colle 16' 0.75 NW 2.6
17 WALKER, Raekwon Paul Laurence Dunbar 15' 11.5 NW 1.6
18 MCCORMACK, Malik Paul Laurence Dunbar 15' 11" NW 1.6
19 JOHNSON, Devin Lake Clifton High Sc 15' 2.50 NW 1.3
20 WHITAKER, Delontae National Academy Fou 14' 7.75 NW 1
21 BRISCOE, Demeyko Mergenthaler Vocatio 13' 4.75 NW 1
22 CONWAY, Eric New Era Academy 11' 5.50 NW 1
CHARLES, Stavon National Academy Fou FOUL
MCCOY, Khalil National Academy Fou FOUL
MISSOURI, Kamar New Era Academy FOUL
MENDOZA, Yonatan Digital Harbor High FOUL
AUSTIN, Corey Digital Harbor High FOUL
Men's Shot Put
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 CREWS-HARRIS, Dion Paul Laurence Dunbar 40' 10" 3.3
2 GRAHAM, Jordan Paul Laurence Dunbar 40' 0.50 3.3
3 JONES, Brandon Baltimore Poly High 38' 10" 2.6
4 BROWN, Kevin Mergenthaler Vocatio 38' 5" 2
5 MACK, Bakari Paul Laurence Dunbar 36' 8" 3.3
5 LEE, Noah Baltimore Poly High 36' 8" 2.6
5 MURRAY, Kenneth Baltimore City Colle 36' 8" 1.6
8 BROWN, Rashard Mergenthaler Vocatio 35' 0" 2
9 JOHNSON, Jared Baltimore City Colle 33' 6" 1.6
10 JOES, James Baltimore Poly High 33' 3" 2.6
11 MISSOURI, Kamar New Era Academy 33' 0" 1.3
11 MIANGO, Johnny Digital Harbor High 33' 0" 0.6
13 BURNEY, Nickolas New Era Academy 32' 3" 1.3
14 HOUSER, Kevin Baltimore City Colle 31' 9" 1.6
15 CHAMBERS, Brandon Patterson High Schoo 31' 6" 0.3
16 BARNETT, Christopher National Academy Fou 31' 4" 1
17 COLCLOUGH, Kenard National Academy Fou 30' 3" 1
18 MILES, Jermaine Mergenthaler Vocatio 29' 5" 2
19 COLES, Darius New Era Academy 28' 6" 1.3
20 MOSES, Davon National Academy Fou 28' 1" 1
21 DRUMMER, Darius Patterson High Schoo 27' 1" 0.3
22 MBANGI, Joffree Digital Harbor High 26' 9" 0.6
23 BULNES, Daniel Digital Harbor High 24' 8" 0.6
24 CHEN, Junlan Patterson High Schoo 21' 6" 0.3
Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Mergenthaler Vocatio A 49.57 3 (1) 10
2 Baltimore Poly High A 50.31 3 (2) 8
3 Baltimore City Colle A 52.31 3 (3) 6
4 Digital Harbor High A 52.64 3 (4) 5
5 Mergenthaler Vocatio B 53.03 1 (1)
6 Patterson High Schoo A 53.42 3 (5) 4
7 Baltimore Poly High B 55.50 1 (2)
8 Western High School A 55.95 2 (1) 3
9 Carver Vo-Tech A 57.09 3 (6) 2
10 Forest Park High Sch A 57.25 2 (2) 1
11 Lake Clifton High Sc A 57.56 2 (3)
12 Benjamin Franklin/Ma A 58.35 2 (4)
13 Baltimore City Colle B 58.40 1 (3)
14 National Academy Fou A 58.60 2 (5)
15 New Era Academy A 59.49 3 (7)
16 Carver Vo-Tech B 1:00.75 1 (4)
17 Paul Laurence Dunbar B 1:01.03 1 (5)
18 Coppin Academy A 1:01.38 2 (6)
19 Patterson High Schoo B 1:03.50 1 (6)
20 Western High School B 1:07.72 1 (7)
Women's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Mergenthaler Vocatio A 1:44.38 3 (1) 10
2 Baltimore Poly High A 1:49.84 3 (2) 8
3 Baltimore City Colle A 1:51.56 3 (3) 6
4 Digital Harbor High A 1:53.13 3 (4) 5
5 Patterson High Schoo A 1:53.41 3 (5) 4
6 Western High School A 1:56.06 3 (6) 3
7 Baltimore Poly High B 1:58.98 1 (1)
8 Lake Clifton High Sc A 2:02.50 2 (1) 2
9 Mergenthaler Vocatio B 2:04.56 1 (2)
10 New Era Academy A 2:05.53 2 (2) 1
11 Benjamin Franklin/Ma A 2:06.93 2 (3)
12 Coppin Academy A 2:08.56 2 (4)
13 Carver Vo-Tech A 2:08.88 2 (5)
14 Western High School B 2:11.16 1 (3)
15 Patterson High Schoo B 2:15.06 1 (4)
16 National Academy Fou A 3:34.81 3 (7)
Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Baltimore City Colle A 4:16.53 2 (1) 10
2 Baltimore Poly High A 4:24.51 2 (2) 8
3 Mergenthaler Vocatio A 4:30.26 2 (3) 6
4 Western High School A 5:34.22 2 (4) 5
5 Carver Vo-Tech A 6:05.47 1 (1) 4
Women's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Baltimore City Colle A 10:53.09 10
2 Baltimore Poly High A 11:26.41 8
3 Western High School A 12:23.24 6
Women's 1600m SMR
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Baltimore Poly High A 4:28.27 2 (1) 10
2 Mergenthaler Vocatio A 4:48.69 2 (2) 8
3 Baltimore City Colle A 5:03.33 2 (3) 6
4 Western High School A 5:37.19 2 (4) 5
5 Paul Laurence Dunbar A 5:40.58 2 (5) 4
Women's 4000m DMR
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Western High School A 14:09.12 10
2 Baltimore City Colle A 14:27.97 8
3 Baltimore Poly High A 14:48.15 6
4 Mergenthaler Vocatio A 18:17.75 5
Women's 400m Shuttle Hurdles
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Baltimore Poly High A 1:11.58 2 (1) 10
2 Baltimore City Colle A 1:13.22 2 (2) 8
3 Mergenthaler Vocatio A 1:14.83 2 (3) 6
Women's High Jump
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 CHERRY, Juliane Baltimore City Colle 4' 8" 3.3
2 PEACE, Destane Baltimore Poly High 4' 4" 4
2 ROSSER, Niana Baltimore City Colle 4' 4" 3.3
4 BURNETT, Kaliyah Baltimore Poly High 4' 2" 4
4 ROSS, Kayla Baltimore City Colle 4' 2" 3.3
4 NELSON, Yacenta Mergenthaler Vocatio 4' 2" 2.7
4 GALES, Shania Forest Park High Sch 4' 2" 2.7
4 VENEY, Ciara Forest Park High Sch 4' 2" 2.7
4 WILLIAMS, Jada Mergenthaler Vocatio 4' 2" 2.7
COX, Tyjai Forest Park High Sch 4' 2"
ARMSTRONG, Jai'-la Baltimore City Colle 4' 2"
STEWART, Alysia Paul Laurence Dunbar NH
BANKS, Dorothea Forest Park High Sch NH
SHAW, Daijah Mergenthaler Vocatio NH
JACKSON, Armani Baltimore Poly High NH
Women's Long Jump
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts
=================================================================
1 CROWNER, Taniya Baltimore Poly High 16' 1.50 NW 3.3
2 WOODRUM, Kaelyn Mergenthaler Vocatio 15' 10.7 NW 2.6
3 CHERRY, Juliane Baltimore City Colle 15' 8" NW 1.6
4 HILLARD, Aujhille Mergenthaler Vocatio 14' 5.50 NW 2.6
5 PEACE, Destane Baltimore Poly High 14' 5" NW 3.3
6 CHARLES, Kyndel Baltimore Poly High 14' 2.50 NW 3.3
7 BROOKS, Ty'Leah New Era Academy 14' 2" NW 2
8 ROGERS, Tatiauna Forest Park High Sch 13' 9.25 NW 1.5
9 FEATHERSTONE-SMALLS, National Academy Fou 13' 4.75 NW 0.5
10 JOHNSON, Antoinae Lake Clifton High Sc 12' 11" NW 1.3
11 ROSE, Kailyn Mergenthaler Vocatio 12' 7" NW 2.6
12 MCINTOSH, Sumayya Paul Laurence Dunbar 12' 4" NW 1
13 ROSSER, Niana Baltimore City Colle 12' 2" NW 1.6
14 BANKS, Dorothea Forest Park High Sch 11' 5.50 NW 1.5
15 ALSTON, Miranda New Era Academy 11' 3.50 NW 2
16 PAGE, Yasmin Paul Laurence Dunbar 10' 8" NW 1
17 PERRY, Courtney New Era Academy 10' 2" NW 2
18 DEVINE, Cierra Lake Clifton High Sc 10' 1.50 NW 1.3
19 TATES, Jasmine National Academy Fou 8' 10.50 NW 0.5
20 STALLINGS, Kennedy Lake Clifton High Sc 8' 8" NW 1.3
21 ROKITA, Lily Baltimore City Colle 7' 0.75" NW 1.6
GALES, Shania Forest Park High Sch 11' 5.50 NW
JACKSON-MURCHISON, Z National Academy Fou FOUL
VENEY, Ciara Forest Park High Sch FOUL
SMITH, India Paul Laurence Dunbar FOUL
Women's Shot Put
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 WILLIAMS, Jada Mergenthaler Vocatio 33' 1" 3.3
2 HARRINGTON, Julia Baltimore City Colle 31' 3.50 2.6
3 MINOR, Tenae Mergenthaler Vocatio 27' 4" 3.3
4 HARDISON, Janajah Baltimore City Colle 27' 3.50 2.6
5 LEACH, Kayla Lake Clifton High Sc 26' 3" 1.3
6 SMITH, Autumn Baltimore City Colle 26' 2.50 2.6
7 RICHARDSON, Anaya Mergenthaler Vocatio 25' 10" 3.3
8 BLACKWELL, Dayonna Patterson High Schoo 25' 5" 2
9 BELL, Dajinae Baltimore Poly High 24' 2" 1.6
10 WILLIAMS, Latroya Patterson High Schoo 22' 4.50 2
11 TURNER, A'Naya Baltimore Poly High 21' 11" 1.6
12 MOSLEY, Latasia National Academy Fou 20' 5.50 1
13 DAVIS, Jabria Patterson High Schoo 19' 3" 2
14 JACKSON, Malanda National Academy Fou 17' 10.5 1
15 SCOTT, Alexandria Lake Clifton High Sc 16' 11" 1.3
16 GREEN, Kaliah Baltimore Poly High 16' 8" 1.6
17 HENRY, Camyah Lake Clifton High Sc 16' 5" 1.3
18 ROSS, Cieara National Academy Fou 13' 4" 1
Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Paul Laurence Dunbar 76
2 Baltimore Poly High 61
3 Digital Harbor High 45
4 Mergenthaler Vocatio 44
5 Patterson High Schoo 39
6 Baltimore City Colle 37.5
7 Baltimore Frederick 31
8 Lake Clifton High Sc 15
9 New Era Academy 8
10 National Academy Fou 4
11 Benjamin Franklin/Ma 3
12 Forest Park High Sch 1.5
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Baltimore Poly High 79
2 Baltimore City Colle 77
3 Mergenthaler Vocatio 68
4 Western High School 32
5 Patterson High Schoo 14
6 Digital Harbor High 10
6 Lake Clifton High Sc 10
8 Forest Park High Sch 9.5
9 New Era Academy 7
10 Paul Laurence Dunbar 6
10 Carver Vo-Tech 6
12 National Academy Fou 4