Prince George's County Outdoor Track & Field Championship

Hyattsville, MD

Complete Results

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 03:26 PM
  Prince George's County Track & Field Championships - 5/10/2018 to 5/12/2018  
                         Northwestern High School (PG)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aina, Nofisat              9 DuVal High S             13.32q  1 
  2 Umekwe, Ogechi             9 DuVal High S             13.33q  5 
  3 Bennett, Junae             9 Eleanor Roos             13.36q  2 
  4 Myers-Sheelor, Kaeyana     9 Surrattsvill             13.52q  5 
  5 Abraham, Kyla              9 Cmit Academy             13.54q  2 
  6 Elliott, Devaya            9 Central High             13.55q  1 
  7 Blackwell, Donni          10 C.H. Flowers             13.59q  2 
  8 Uhegwu, Odinakachi        10 Eleanor Roos             13.60q  4 
  9 Ononaku, Jessica          10 Cmit Academy             13.68   1 
 10 Bangura, Saida            10 Bladensburg              13.71   3 
 11 Haja, Sally                9 Laurel High              13.98   5 
 12 Milton, Miranda            9 Frederick Do             14.14   4 
 13 Baker, Arriana            10 Crossland Hi             14.18   3 
 14 Hailey, Faith              9 Bladensburg              14.36   1 
 15 Jackson, Andriea           9 Crossland Hi             14.42   3 
 16 Dixon, Mackenzie           9 Suitland Hig             14.68   1 
 17 Person, Aakiara           10 Largo High S             14.72   5 
 18 Delcid, Fatima             9 Laurel High              14.81   2 
 19 Agustin, Kayla             9 Northwestern             15.73   3 
 20 Freeman, Kristina         10 Surrattsvill             20.46   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackwell, Donni          10 C.H. Flowers             13.37  
  2 Bennett, Junae             9 Eleanor Roos             13.39  
  3 Aina, Nofisat              9 DuVal High S             13.49  
  4 Abraham, Kyla              9 Cmit Academy             13.67  
  5 Uhegwu, Odinakachi        10 Eleanor Roos             13.68  
  6 Umekwe, Ogechi             9 DuVal High S             13.75  
  7 Myers-Sheelor, Kaeyana     9 Surrattsvill             14.00  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Offutt, Mia               10 Surrattsvill             27.25q  4 
  2 Adewami, Ade              10 Parkdale Hig             27.42q  5 
  3 Isi-Obusch, Princess       9 Northwestern             27.91q  4 
  4 Duckett, Naimah            9 Suitland Hig             27.94q  2 
  5 Umekwe, Ogechi             9 DuVal High S             28.08q  4 
  6 Elliott, Devaya            9 Central High             28.09q  3 
  7 Aina, Nofisat              9 DuVal High S             28.26q  5 
  8 Guevara, Sarina            9 Potomac High             28.32q  1 
  9 Bangura, Saida            10 Bladensburg              28.33   2 
 10 Brackett, Samarie          9 Gwynn Park H             28.57   1 
 11 Jeter, Aniyah              9 Parkdale Hig             28.64   1 
 12 Farrakhan, Cammille        9 Eleanor Roos             28.67   2 
 13 Ononaku, Jessica          10 Cmit Academy             28.71   4 
 14 Inyang, Idorenyin          9 Bladensburg              28.75   1 
 15 Jackson, Bethany          10 Eleanor Roos             28.83   3 
 16 Abraham, Kyla              9 Cmit Academy             29.10   3 
 17 Ogunbode, Elizabeth        9 High Point H             29.17   3 
 18 Manley, Sanaa             10 Gwynn Park H             29.79   2 
 19 Randall, A'Nya            10 Surrattsvill             29.85   5 
 20 Dade, Kayla               10 Frederick Do             29.86   5 
 21 Baker, Arriana            10 Crossland Hi             30.12   4 
 22 Bryant, Erykah             9 Potomac High             30.50   2  30.493
 23 Nyim-Asar, Vivian         10 High Point H             30.50   1  30.494
 24 Delcid, Fatima             9 Laurel High              30.99   4 
 25 Dixon, Mackenzie           9 Suitland Hig             31.36   3 
 26 Jackson, Andriea           9 Crossland Hi             31.46   2 
 27 Rosemond, Tiyonna         10 Frederick Do             32.14   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Offutt, Mia               10 Surrattsvill             27.04  
  2 Adewami, Ade              10 Parkdale Hig             27.22  
  3 Isi-Obusch, Princess       9 Northwestern             27.42  
  4 Elliott, Devaya            9 Central High             27.91  
  5 Duckett, Naimah            9 Suitland Hig             28.14  
  6 Umekwe, Ogechi             9 DuVal High S             28.16  
  7 Aina, Nofisat              9 DuVal High S             28.86  
  8 Guevara, Sarina            9 Potomac High             28.91  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Novice
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Ani                 9 C.H. Flowers           1:02.83   4 
  2 Adedje, Theodora           9 Bladensburg            1:03.34   3 
  3 Smith, Taylor             10 Eleanor Roos           1:03.64   4 
  4 Afful, Grace               9 Laurel High            1:03.69   4 
  5 Isi-Obusch, Princess       9 Northwestern           1:04.23   3 
  6 Okunola, Jaylene           9 C.H. Flowers           1:04.46   4 
  7 Dugger, Nia               10 Oxon Hill Hi           1:04.48   1 
  8 Duckett, Naimah            9 Suitland Hig           1:04.65   4 
  9 Kaba, Fanta                9 Parkdale Hig           1:05.40   3 
 10 Jones, Sekai               9 Oxon Hill Hi           1:05.84   2 
 11 Inyang, Idorenyin          9 Bladensburg            1:06.52   4 
 12 Cissokho, Khady           10 High Point H           1:07.04   3 
 13 Djapa, Teresa             10 Parkdale Hig           1:07.76   2 
 14 Ndikum, Mirielle           9 DuVal High S           1:09.78   2 
 15 Windham, Chayce            9 Gwynn Park H           1:09.85   2 
 16 Rosemond, Tiyonna         10 Frederick Do           1:12.41   1 
 17 Willis, Tania             10 Potomac High           1:12.85   2 
 18 Atchinson, Jaelyn         10 Largo High S           1:13.20   3 
 19 Agustin, Kayla             9 Northwestern           1:13.75   1 
 20 Caesar, Laylah            10 Henry A. Wis           1:14.33   2 
 21 Bashirdanfati, Yusra      10 Cmit Academy           1:48.17   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Novice
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Amyra              9 Suitland Hig           2:33.40   2 
  2 Dugger, Nia               10 Oxon Hill Hi           2:37.40   2 
  3 Bolds, Mayler             10 C.H. Flowers           2:40.81   2 
  4 Barnes, Jade               9 Largo High S           2:43.71   2 
  5 Stewart, Lauren           10 C.H. Flowers           2:45.63   2 
  6 Balmer, Erin               9 Suitland Hig           2:46.32   2 
  7 A, Jasmine                 9 Central High           2:49.25   1 
  8 Jones, Sekai               9 Oxon Hill Hi           2:51.66   1 
  9 Rankin, Alexandera         9 Frederick Do           2:57.39   1 
 10 Takam, Liz                10 Laurel High            2:58.24   2 
 11 Branch, Christine          9 Eleanor Roos           3:02.29   1 
 12 Windham, Chayce            9 Gwynn Park H           3:04.10   2 
 13 Davis, Aysia               9 Gwynn Park H           3:10.19   1 
 14 Onuoha, Jennifer           9 Eleanor Roos           3:13.10   1 
 15 Fabiyi, Camille           10 Cmit Academy           3:16.21   1 
 16 Mejia, Samantha            9 Bladensburg            3:32.71   1 
 -- Spates, Naomi              9 Bladensburg                DNF   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Amyra              9 Suitland Hig           5:52.25  
  2 Balmer, Erin               9 Suitland Hig           5:54.63  
  3 Suh, Nadia                10 Eleanor Roos           5:55.23  
  4 Hackett, Alexia            9 Largo High S           6:04.45  
  5 Buller-Jarrett, Allanah    9 C.H. Flowers           6:21.86  
  6 Elekalachi, Nnenna         9 DuVal High S           6:27.21  
  7 Utsey, Ariel               9 C.H. Flowers           6:31.53  
  8 Rankin, Alexandera         9 Frederick Do           6:58.85  
  9 A, Jasmine                 9 Central High           7:10.80  
 10 Seck, Madeline            10 Cmit Academy           7:14.00  
 11 Seck, Fatouja             10 Cmit Academy           7:31.91  
 12 Gomez, Maya               10 Parkdale Hig           7:48.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Novice
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crenshaw, Kailyn          10 Parkdale Hig             16.62q  2 
  2 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi      9 Bowie High S             17.55q  1 
  3 Ownes, Iman               10 Eleanor Roos             19.40q  2 
  4 Logan, Shakira             9 Bladensburg              20.26q  1 
  5 Ehirim, Destiny            9 C.H. Flowers             20.41q  2 
 -- Ndikum, Mirielle           9 DuVal High S                NT   2 
 -- Awon, angel                9 DuVal High S                NT   1 
 -- Elliott, Devaya            9 Central High                NT   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crenshaw, Kailyn          10 Parkdale Hig             16.15  
  2 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi      9 Bowie High S             17.88  
  3 Ehirim, Destiny            9 C.H. Flowers             17.92  
  4 Ownes, Iman               10 Eleanor Roos             18.27  
  5 Logan, Shakira             9 Bladensburg              19.09  
  6 Ndikum, Mirielle           9 DuVal High S             19.69  
  7 Awon, angel                9 DuVal High S             19.87  
  8 Elliott, Devaya            9 Central High             20.55  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Novice
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crenshaw, Kailyn          10 Parkdale Hig             50.06   2 
  2 Lawyer, Desiree            9 C.H. Flowers             51.77   1 
  3 Spearman, Ariana           9 Laurel High              51.90   2 
  4 Shanks, Jasmine           10 Largo High S             53.11   2 
  5 Ndikum, Mirielle           9 DuVal High S             54.01   1 
  6 Ehirim, Destiny            9 C.H. Flowers             54.15   2 
  7 Williams, Briannah        10 Frederick Do             54.76   2 
  8 Awon, angel                9 DuVal High S             55.83   1 
  9 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi      9 Bowie High S             56.37   2 
 10 Hailey, Faith              9 Bladensburg              56.42   1 
 11 Logan, Shakira             9 Bladensburg              56.53   1 
 12 Oladejo, Mujidat          10 Parkdale Hig             58.16   1 
 13 Nyim-Asar, Vivian         10 High Point H             58.54   1 
 14 Ownes, Iman               10 Eleanor Roos           1:02.55   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                         52.61   2 
     1) Myers, Kiara 9                  2) Ehirim, Destiny 9              
     3) Jackson, Kamryn 10              4) Lawyer, Desiree 9              
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                    53.64   2 
     1) Uhegwu, Odinakachi 10           2) Allison, Danyel 10             
     3) Archer, Deja 12                 4) Kelly, Akilah 9                
  3 Bladensburg High School  'A'                          54.78   2 
     1) Adedje, Theodora 9              2) Iginla, Doyinsola 12           
     3) Hailey, Faith 9                 4) Logan, Shakira 9               
  4 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                   56.20   2 
     1) Rosemond, Taeveana 11           2) Flemming, Kalay 9              
     3) Rudolph, Imani 9                4) Dade, Kayla 10                 
  5 Potomac High School  'A'                              57.72   1 
     1) Bryant, Erykah 9                2) Clark, Makiyah 9               
     3) Martin, Makayla 10              4) Willis, Tania 10               
  6 Laurel High School  'A'                             1:03.77   1 
     1) Haja, Sally 9                   2) Delcid, Fatima 9               
     3) Septus, Regine 10               4) Spearman, Ariana 9             
 -- DuVal High School  'A'                                   DQ   2  early exchange
     1) thomas, dejah 11                2) Hall, Nyona 9                  
     3) Okoro, Mayme 9                  4) Awon, angel 9                  
 -- Parkdale High School  'A'                                DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Bundu, Sonah 9                  2) Adewami, Ade 10                
     3) Jeter, Aniyah 9                 4) Oni, Olajumoke 9               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Novice
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       1:51.35   2 
     1) Nnakwu, Nnenna 9                2) Ehirim, Destiny 9              
     3) Lawyer, Desiree 9               4) Myers, Kiara 9                 
  2 High Point High School  'A'                         1:51.77   1 
     1) Awusi Sarkodie, Yaa 12          2) Phillip, Ragan-Lei 11          
     3) Cissokho, Khady 10              4) Harris, Bouvonna 11            
  3 Parkdale High School  'A'                           1:52.47   2 
     1) Bundu, Sonah 9                  2) Adewami, Ade 10                
     3) Jeter, Aniyah 9                 4) Oni, Olajumoke 9               
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  1:53.51   2 
     1) Bennett, Junae 9                2) Farrakhan, Cammille 9          
     3) Jackson, Bethany 10             4) Kelly, Akilah 9                
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                              1:53.77   2 
     1) Awon, angel 9                   2) Umekwe, Ogechi 9               
     3) Okoro, Mayme 9                  4) Hall, Nyona 9                  
  6 Laurel High School  'A'                             1:54.58   2 
     1) Spearman, Ariana 9              2) Haja, Sally 9                  
     3) Jameson, Eryn 10                4) Afful, Grace 9                 
  7 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        1:56.65   1 
  8 Largo High School  'A'                              1:57.35   1 
     1) Shanks, Jasmine 10              2) Atchinson, Jaelyn 10           
     3) Barnes, Jade 9                  4) Person, Aakiara 10             
  9 Suitland High School  'A'                           2:00.62   2 
     1) Duckett, Naimah 9               2) Dixon, Mackenzie 9             
     3) Balmer, Erin 9                  4) Turner, Amyra 9                
 10 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                  2:01.59   1 
     1) Isi-Obusch, Princess 9          2) Callahan, Arianna 11           
     3) Williams, Malikea 9             4) Agustin, Kayla 9               
 11 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                         2:02.64   2 
     1) Taylor, Heather 9               2) Windham, Chayce 9              
     3) Jones, Emma 11                  4) Davis, Aysia 9                 
 12 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                 2:03.25   2 
     1) Rosemond, Taeveana 11           2) Rosemond, Tiyonna 10           
     3) Yorkshire, Jasmyn 11            4) Dade, Kayla 10                 
 13 Potomac High School  'A'                            2:03.89   1 
     1) Clark, Makiyah 9                2) Bryant, Erykah 9               
     3) Payne, Makayla 9                4) Andrews, Janae 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Novice
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       4:20.22   2 
     1) Myers, Kayla 9                  2) Okunola, Jaylene 9             
     3) Hollowman, Nylah 9              4) Stewart, Lauren 10             
  2 Parkdale High School  'A'                           4:21.37   2 
     1) Djapa, Teresa 10                2) Smith, Amira 10                
     3) Bundu, Sonah 9                  4) Oni, Olajumoke 9               
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  4:29.19   2 
     1) Jackson, Bethany 10             2) Owens, Iman 10                 
     3) Bennett, Junae 9                4) Smith, Taylor 10               
  4 DuVal High School  'A'                              4:29.64   2 
     1) Drammeh, Bintu 12               2) Ndikum, Mirielle 9             
     3) Clarke, Nakesha 9               4) Molina, Paulina 11             
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                           4:40.99   2 
     1) Duckett, Naimah 9               2) Balmer, Erin 9                 
     3) Turner, Amyra 9                 4) Dixon, Mackenzie 9             
 
Girls High Jump Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosemond, Taeveana        11 Frederick Do           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Logan, Shakira             9 Bladensburg            4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi      9 Bowie High S                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Okoro, Precious            9 DuVal High S                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Person, Aakiara           10 Largo High S          13-09.00  
      13-02  13-09  13-04.25          
  2 Nwange, Donna              9 DuVal High S          11-04.25  
      FOUL  11-04.25  10-07         
 -- Okoro, Mayme               9 DuVal High S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Girls Triple Jump Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Okoro, Precious            9 DuVal High S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Person, Aakiara           10 Largo High S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nwange, Donna              9 DuVal High S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amos, Aliyaha             10 Friendly Hig          34-08.25  
      29-01.50  34-08.25  29-09          
  2 James, Sierra             10 Largo High S          29-04.00  
      28-10  29-04  27-09         
  3 Flemming, Kalay            9 Frederick Do          25-04.00  
      23-02  24-08.75  25-04         
  4 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi      9 Bowie High S          23-08.00  
      22-05  23-08  21-09         
  5 Allen, Ayana              10 Parkdale Hig          23-07.75  
      20-08  23-07.75  23-00         
  6 Taylor, Heather            9 Gwynn Park H          22-05.25  
      22-05.25  20-05.50  21-03.75         
  7 Nwokorie, Precious        10 Parkdale Hig          21-06.25  
      19-05.25  20-08.75  21-06.25         
  8 Farley, Evelyn             9 Central High          20-05.50  
      20-05.50  20-02  20-02.75         
  9 Adewole, Molola           10 Cmit Academy          19-04.25  
      19-04.25  18-09.25  19-03.75         
 10 Marbury, Chyna            10 Potomac High          18-03.50  
      17-01.50  14-00.50  18-03.50         
 11 Septus, Regine            10 Laurel High           16-10.00  
      16-06.75  16-10  15-00.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farley, Evelyn             9 Central High          77-08.50  
      77-08.50  75-06.50  75-10.50         
  2 Willis, Tania             10 Potomac High          69-08.50  
      63-10.50  69-08.50  FOUL         
  3 Amagho, Thelma             9 Parkdale Hig             64-04  
      64-04  47-11  56-05         
  4 Woodward, Amber            9 C.H. Flowers             62-10  
      62-10  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Mandjila, Julia            9 C.H. Flowers          53-09.50  
      53-01  45-06  53-09.50         
  6 Flemming, Kalay            9 Frederick Do             52-09  
      51-06  FOUL  52-09         
  7 Asiamah, Jordan           10 Largo High S             52-02  
      FOUL  50-09  52-02         
  8 Sullivan, Amiya           10 Largo High S             46-00  
      46-00  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Marbury, Chyna            10 Potomac High             42-06  
      42-06  FOUL  34-08         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.59  2007        Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Natalie          12 Bladensburg              12.30q  1 
  2 Morrow, Alanna            10 Eleanor Roos             12.34q  4 
  3 Wright, Savannah          10 Oxon Hill Hi             12.37q  2 
  4 Rauf, Indira              12 Gwynn Park H             12.40q  5 
  5 Hampton, Hadassah         11 Henry A. Wis             12.43q  6 
  6 Murray, Leah              10 Bowie High S             12.51q  1 
  7 Watkins, Malia            11 Frederick Do             12.52q  3 
  8 Mcshepard, Elyse          11 Surrattsvill             12.63q  3 
  9 Koger, Dianna              9 Bowie High S             12.67   2 
 10 Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy    11 Bowie High S             12.72   1  12.712
 11 adebayo, temilade         12 DuVal High S             12.72   3  12.713
 12 Jones, Kevona             12 Bladensburg              12.75   5 
 13 Asonye, Ijeoma            11 DuVal High S             12.76   5 
 14 Chambers, Macemia         11 Crossland Hi             12.81   4 
 15 Hines, Asia               12 Gwynn Park H             12.84   5 
 16 Costen, Victoria          12 Friendly Hig             12.92   2 
 17 Jordan, Amaya              9 Oxon Hill Hi             12.94   5  12.932
 18 Smith, Victoya             9 Frederick Do             12.94   4  12.934
 19 Sharps, Sanaa              9 Henry A. Wis             12.95   3 
 20 Davis, Cameron            12 Friendly Hig             12.98   4 
 21 Washington, Tahmi         11 Henry A. Wis             13.14   1 
 22 jones, vaniess            12 Central High             13.15   2 
 23 Joseph, Catherine         11 C.H. Flowers             13.22   6 
 24 Mbagwu, Catherine         10 DuVal High S             13.38   6 
 25 Myers, Kayla               9 C.H. Flowers             13.39   4 
 26 Fells, Kennedy             9 Potomac High             13.46   2 
 27 Gardner, Alexus           11 Oxon Hill Hi             13.48   6 
 28 Sims, Jessica             11 Gwynn Park H             13.49   5 
 29 Ofori, Abigail            11 Bladensburg              13.61   4 
 30 Guevara, Sarina            9 Potomac High             13.71   6 
 31 Bolden, Kareen            11 Largo High S             13.78   3 
 32 Oni, Dunni                11 Northwestern             13.82   5 
 33 Black, Kayla              11 Largo High S             13.88   1 
 34 Chambers, Kendra          11 Largo High S             13.91   3 
 35 Elizabeth-Lara, Rashell   10 Internationa             14.21   5 
 36 Clark, Makiyah             9 Potomac High             14.37   2 
 37 Callahan, Arianna         11 Northwestern             14.42   3 
 38 Thompson, Marissa         11 Suitland Hig             14.66   6 
 39 Miller, Demeshia          12 Parkdale Hig             14.67   2 
 40 Andre, Suzemaelle         11 Internationa             14.73   1 
 41 Alerte, Winsly            12 Internationa             14.88   1 
 42 Watson, Anisa             12 Friendly Hig             16.54   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.59  2007        Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Malia            11 Frederick Do             12.45   10    12.446
  2 Hampton, Hadassah         11 Henry A. Wis             12.45    8    12.448
  3 Morrow, Alanna            10 Eleanor Roos             12.47    6   
  4 Rauf, Indira              12 Gwynn Park H             12.50    5   
  5 Mcshepard, Elyse          11 Surrattsvill             12.75    4   
  6 Wright, Savannah          10 Oxon Hill Hi             12.77    3   
  7 Murray, Leah              10 Bowie High S             12.84    2   
  8 Johnson, Natalie          12 Bladensburg              12.91    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 23.52  2009        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koger, Dianna              9 Bowie High S             25.20q  2 
  2 Joyner, Ja'Tae            12 Bowie High S             25.21q  4 
  3 Hampton, Hadassah         11 Henry A. Wis             25.25q  6 
  4 Williams, Ahliyah         12 Henry A. Wis             25.33q  5 
  5 Chambers, Macemia         11 Crossland Hi             25.73q  3 
  6 Wright, Savannah          10 Oxon Hill Hi             25.77q  4 
  7 Asonye, Ijeoma            11 DuVal High S             25.97q  5 
  8 Rauf, Indira              12 Gwynn Park H             26.00q  1 
  9 Costen, Victoria          12 Friendly Hig             26.05   2 
 10 Sharps, Sanaa              9 Henry A. Wis             26.07   6 
 11 Harris, Syparia           11 Suitland Hig             26.13   3 
 12 Mcshepard, Elyse          11 Surrattsvill             26.63   4 
 13 Murray, Leah              10 Bowie High S             26.69   2 
 14 Jordan, Amaya              9 Oxon Hill Hi             26.73   5 
 15 Rather, Myah              11 Oxon Hill Hi             26.93   2 
 16 Falana, Olabisi           11 Parkdale Hig             27.06   2 
 17 Smith, Victoya             9 Frederick Do             27.14   3 
 18 Blair, Purahtee           10 Northwestern             27.20   6 
 19 Lawyer, Desiree            9 C.H. Flowers             27.43   4 
 20 Joseph, Catherine         11 C.H. Flowers             27.46   1  27.452
 21 Nzenwa, Destiny           10 DuVal High S             27.46   5  27.457
 22 jones, vaniess            12 Central High             27.55   3 
 23 Wilkins, Latrice          11 Potomac High             27.80   3 
 24 Jones, Nya                11 Surrattsvill             27.98   6 
 25 Trammell, Zada            11 Eleanor Roos             28.27   4 
 26 Shaw, Khadijah            12 DuVal High S             28.30   5 
 27 Fells, Kennedy             9 Potomac High             28.33   6 
 28 Chambers, Kendra          11 Largo High S             28.40   2 
 29 Mitchell, D'Mirah         12 Suitland Hig             28.57   6 
 30 Jameson, Eryn             10 Laurel High              28.58   2 
 31 Bolden, Kareen            11 Largo High S             28.89   4 
 32 Black, Kayla              11 Largo High S             29.12   1 
 33 Williams, Brandy          10 Potomac High             29.21   3 
 34 Myers, Kiara               9 C.H. Flowers             29.37   4 
 35 Andre, Suzemaelle         11 Internationa             30.77   4 
 36 Alerte, Winsly            12 Internationa             30.99   1 
 37 Eboda, Oluwafayokumni     10 Bladensburg              31.35   3 
 38 Miller, Demeshia          12 Parkdale Hig             31.49   5 
 39 Spates, Naomi              9 Bladensburg              33.31   6 
 40 Adewole, Molola           10 Cmit Academy             33.60   6 
 41 Bashirdanfati, Yusra      10 Cmit Academy             34.25   1 
 42 Jones, JaNae              11 Bladensburg              34.32   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.52  2009        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton, Hadassah         11 Henry A. Wis             25.11   10   
  2 Williams, Ahliyah         12 Henry A. Wis             25.42    8   
  3 Joyner, Ja'Tae            12 Bowie High S             25.46    6   
  4 Chambers, Macemia         11 Crossland Hi             25.49    5   
  5 Koger, Dianna              9 Bowie High S             25.74    4   
  6 Wright, Savannah          10 Oxon Hill Hi             26.27    3   
  7 Asonye, Ijeoma            11 DuVal High S             26.71    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.24  1995        Suzianne Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Ahliyah         12 Henry A. Wis             56.20   6  10   
  2 Andrews, Olivia           12 Henry A. Wis             56.44   6   8   
  3 Bradley, Antoinette       12 Friendly Hig             57.05   6   6   
  4 Grant, Dejah              11 C.H. Flowers             57.67   6   5   
  5 Harris, Syparia           11 Suitland Hig             58.03   6   4   
  6 Winston, Autumn           10 Frederick Do             58.68   6   3   
  7 Tinsley, Dejah            11 DuVal High S             59.39   6   2   
  8 Chambers, Macemia         11 Crossland Hi             59.54   6   1   
  9 Chambers, Orlandra        11 Largo High S           1:00.59   5 
 10 braveboy, shaunda         11 DuVal High S           1:01.44   4 
 11 Williams, Ayana           11 Eleanor Roos           1:01.50   5 
 12 Forrester, Shephani       11 Oxon Hill Hi           1:01.90   5 
 13 Robinson, Courtney        11 Eleanor Roos           1:02.02   4 
 14 Rather, Myah              11 Oxon Hill Hi           1:02.31   5 
 15 Ross, Brianna             12 Friendly Hig           1:03.30   5 
 16 Clarke, Nakesha            9 DuVal High S           1:03.41   4 
 17 Harris, Bouvonna          11 High Point H           1:03.54   1 
 18 Starkey, Diana             9 Bowie High S           1:03.82   4 
 19 Wright, Cydney            10 Bowie High S           1:04.08   5 
 20 Wilkins, Latrice          11 Potomac High           1:04.15   3 
 21 Rutherford, Nina          11 C.H. Flowers           1:04.59   1 
 22 Okeke, Brittany           11 Laurel High            1:06.08   3 
 23 Williams, Brandy          10 Potomac High           1:06.32   3 
 24 Chambers, Kendra          11 Largo High S           1:06.35   3 
 25 Abraham, Nyah             12 Cmit Academy           1:07.13   3 
 26 Yorkshire, Jasmyn         11 Frederick Do           1:08.96   3 
 27 Mcmillian, Terry          11 Parkdale Hig           1:09.46   4 
 28 Jones, Emma               11 Gwynn Park H           1:13.78   1 
 29 Thompson, Marissa         11 Suitland Hig           1:13.96   1 
 30 Eboda, Oluwafayokumni     10 Bladensburg            1:15.81   3 
 31 Jones, JaNae              11 Bladensburg            1:20.56   2 
 32 Spates, Naomi              9 Bladensburg            1:32.91   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:13.49  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mozie, Jordan              9 Henry A. Wis           2:20.40   3  10   
  2 Jones, Taylor             11 Henry A. Wis           2:23.40   3   8   
  3 Forrester, Shephani       11 Oxon Hill Hi           2:30.28   3   6   
  4 Frierson, Tiana           11 Suitland Hig           2:31.51   3   5   
  5 Hackett, Alexia            9 Largo High S           2:36.79   2   4   
  6 Smith, Taylor             10 Eleanor Roos           2:37.26   3   3   
  7 Harris, Bouvonna          11 High Point H           2:37.79   2   2   
  8 Suh, Nadia                10 Eleanor Roos           2:40.74   3   1   
  9 Johnson, Nisla            11 Henry A. Wis           2:42.97   2 
 10 Derr, Diamond             11 Suitland Hig           2:43.70   2 
 11 Kante, Fatoumata          11 High Point H           2:44.79   2 
 12 Drammeh, Bintu            12 DuVal High S           2:44.82   1 
 13 Alot, Sharon              12 Laurel High            2:45.55   2 
 14 Deigh, Manuela            10 C.H. Flowers           2:45.84   3 
 15 Hollowman, Nylah           9 C.H. Flowers           2:46.70   2 
 16 Bah, Mariama              10 Bowie High S           2:47.53   3 
 17 Bah, Waverly              11 Bowie High S           2:49.31   1 
 18 Martin, Makayla           10 Potomac High           2:52.60   2 
 19 Sanchez, Yulady           11 The Internat           2:55.40   1 
 20 parker, daziah            12 DuVal High S           2:59.59   1 
 21 Seck, Fatouja             10 Cmit Academy           3:17.82   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:06.00  1981        Sue Waddington, Crossland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mozie, Jordan              9 Henry A. Wis           5:23.94   2  10   
  2 Watts, Javon              10 C.H. Flowers           5:33.95   2   8   
  3 Jones, Taylor             11 Henry A. Wis           5:40.65   2   6   
  4 Baker, Isabella           10 Eleanor Roos           5:46.22   2   5   
  5 Hamilton, Aminah          12 Suitland Hig           5:55.02   2   4   
  6 Deigh, Manuelene          10 C.H. Flowers           5:56.26   2   3   
  7 Deigh, Manuela            10 C.H. Flowers           6:03.79   2   2   
  8 Ellison, Louisa           10 Eleanor Roos           6:07.26   2   1   
  9 Bah, Waverly              11 Bowie High S           6:12.15   2 
 10 Kante, Fatoumata          11 High Point H           6:12.18   2 
 11 Sanchez, Yulady           11 The Internat           6:13.72   1 
 12 Derr, Diamond             11 Suitland Hig           6:14.91   1 
 13 Johnson, Nisla            11 Henry A. Wis           6:18.67   1 
 14 Mcgranahan, Nina          11 Eleanor Roos           6:20.93   1 
 15 Bah, Mariama              10 Bowie High S           6:22.87   2 
 16 Alot, Sharon              12 Laurel High            6:42.27   1 
 17 Griffith, Jeannette       11 DuVal High S           7:05.57   1 
 18 Williams, Summyr          10 Bowie High S           7:15.11   1 
 19 Fabiyi, Camille           10 Cmit Academy           7:15.16   1 
 20 parker, daziah            12 DuVal High S           7:22.57   1 
 21 Sule, Sumurah             11 Laurel High            7:36.16   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:00.50  1979        Sue Waddington, Crossland                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Aminah          12 Suitland Hig          12:51.70   10   
  2 Deigh, Manuelene          10 C.H. Flowers          12:58.91    8   
  3 Baker, Isabella           10 Eleanor Roos          13:02.21    6   
  4 Deigh, Manuela            10 C.H. Flowers          13:20.04    5   
  5 Mcgranahan, Nina          11 Eleanor Roos          13:38.47    4   
  6 Bah, Waverly              11 Bowie High S          13:41.34    3   
  7 Sanchez, Yulady           11 The Internat          13:43.59    2   
  8 Kante, Fatoumata          11 High Point H          14:04.19    1   
  9 Johnson, Nisla            11 Henry A. Wis          14:21.70  
 10 Seck, Madeline            10 Cmit Academy          16:11.77  
 11 Fabiyi, Camille           10 Cmit Academy          16:48.52  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 14.03  2001        Tiffany Nesfield, C.H. Flowers              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adeyemi, Nafisat          12 Bladensburg              14.68q  3 
  2 Grant, Dejah              11 C.H. Flowers             14.74q  2 
  3 Davis, Cameron            12 Friendly Hig             15.36q  1 
  4 Phillip, Ragan-Lei        11 High Point H             15.37q  1 
  5 adebayo, temilade         12 DuVal High S             15.40q  1 
  6 Jones, Ciara              12 Oxon Hill Hi             16.56q  2 
  7 Barnes, K'Shai            12 Bowie High S             16.66q  3 
  8 ohanele, tiffany          10 DuVal High S             16.77q  3 
  9 Robinson, Alysha          10 Largo High S             17.77   3 
 10 Brooks, Lauren            10 Bowie High S             18.15   3 
 11 Agunloye, Olukunbi        12 Bowie High S             18.25   1 
 12 Hall, Nyona                9 DuVal High S             18.60   2 
 13 Walker, Gennelle          11 Suitland Hig             19.16   1 
 14 Ebanks, Imani             10 Henry A. Wis             20.12   2 
 15 Awusi Sarkodie, Yaa       12 High Point H             23.14   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.03  2001        Tiffany Nesfield, C.H. Flowers              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Dejah              11 C.H. Flowers             14.59   10   
  2 Adeyemi, Nafisat          12 Bladensburg              14.60    8   
  3 Phillip, Ragan-Lei        11 High Point H             15.06    6   
  4 adebayo, temilade         12 DuVal High S             15.42    5    15.413
  5 Davis, Cameron            12 Friendly Hig             15.42    4    15.418
  6 Barnes, K'Shai            12 Bowie High S             16.51    3   
  7 ohanele, tiffany          10 DuVal High S             17.02    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.49  2001        April Butler, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Dejah              11 C.H. Flowers             44.58   4  10   
  2 Tinsley, Dejah            11 DuVal High S             45.96   4   8   
  3 Watkins, Sheliece         11 Frederick Do             46.63   4   6   
  4 Adeyemi, Nafisat          12 Bladensburg              46.92   4   5   
  5 Frierson, Tiana           11 Suitland Hig             47.12   3   4   
  6 Grier, KeAsya              9 C.H. Flowers             47.76   3   3   
  7 Costen, Victoria          12 Friendly Hig             48.50   4   2   
  8 Robinson, Alysha          10 Largo High S             48.77   2   1   
  9 Barnes, K'Shai            12 Bowie High S             49.04   4 
 10 Walker, Gennelle          11 Suitland Hig             49.20   3 
 11 Gardner, Alexus           11 Oxon Hill Hi             49.32   2 
 12 Trammell, Zada            11 Eleanor Roos             49.54   2 
 13 Brooks, Lauren            10 Bowie High S             49.74   3 
 14 Amos, Aliyaha             10 Friendly Hig             50.01   3 
 15 Ebanks, Imani             10 Henry A. Wis             50.35   2 
 16 Phillip, Ragan-Lei        11 High Point H             50.49   1 
 17 Awusi Sarkodie, Yaa       12 High Point H             51.68   3 
 18 Hall, Nyona                9 DuVal High S             52.01   3 
 19 Agunloye, Olukunbi        12 Bowie High S             52.54   2 
 20 Rutherford, Nina          11 C.H. Flowers             54.14   2 
 21 Abraham, Nyah             12 Cmit Academy             54.19   2 
 22 Washington, Tahmi         11 Henry A. Wis             57.10   3 
 23 ohanele, tiffany          10 DuVal High S             57.15   1 
 24 Okeke, Brittany           11 Laurel High            1:00.70   1 
 25 Hawkin, Khadeejah         12 Laurel High            1:02.19   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.72  1995        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt        
                       Robinson, Holoman, Sesay, Reid                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie High School  'A'                                49.09   2  10   
     1) Murray, Leah 10                 2) White, Nya 11                  
     3) Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy 11       4) Koger, Dianna 9                
  2 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                   49.50   2   8   
     1) Winston, Autumn 10              2) Watkins, Malia 11              
     3) Milton, Miranda 9               4) Watkins, Sheliece 11           
  3 Bladensburg High School  'A'                          49.92   2   6   
     1) Bangura, Saida 10               2) Adeyemi, Nafisat 12            
     3) Jones, Kevona 12                4) Johnson, Natalie 12            
  4 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                        49.93   2   5   
     1) Ebanks, Imani 10                2) Hampton, Hadassah 11           
     3) Washington, Tahmi 11            4) Sharps, Sanaa 9                
  5 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                            50.60   2   4   
     1) Wright, Savannah 10             2) Jordan, Amaya 9                
     3) Davis, Angel 10                 4) Gardner, Alexus 11             
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                    50.74   2   3   
     1) Bennett, Junae 9                2) Morrow, Alanna 10              
     3) Rose, Carla 11                  4) Williams, Ayana 11             
  7 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                         51.28   1   2   
     1) Grier, KeAsya 9                 2) Myers, Kayla 9                 
     3) Onyejekwe, Tyenje 10            4) Joseph, Catherine 11           
  8 Surrattsville High School  'A'                        51.33   1   1   
     1) Myers-Sheelor, Kaeyana 9        2) Jones, Nya 11                  
     3) Offutt, Mia 10                  4) Mcshepard, Elyse 11            
  9 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                           51.43   2 
     1) Hines, Asia 12                  2) Rauf, Indira 12                
     3) Manley, Sanaa 10                4) Brackett, Samarie 9            
 10 Largo High School  'A'                                52.64   1 
     1) Chambers, Kendra 11             2) Bolden, Kareen 11              
     3) Black, Kayla 11                 4) Shanks, Jasmine 10             
 11 DuVal High School  'A'                                53.02   2 
     1) Mbagwu, Catherine 10            2) Umekwe, Ogechi 9               
     3) Nzenwa, Destiny 10              4) Shaw, Khadijah 12              
 12 Potomac High School  'A'                              53.32   1 
     1) Guevara, Sarina 9               2) Wilkins, Latrice 11            
     3) Williams, Brandy 10             4) Fells, Kennedy 9               
 -- Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                       DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Isi-Obusch, Princess 9          2) Blair, Purahtee 10             
     3) Oni, Dunni 11                   4) Callahan, Arianna 11           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:39.80  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         Adenikiju, McCammon, Scott, Charles               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      1:41.01   2  10   
     1) Andrews, Olivia 12              2) Williams, Ahliyah 12           
     3) Sharps, Sanaa 9                 4) Hampton, Hadassah 11           
  2 Bowie High School  'A'                              1:42.14   2   8   
     1) Joyner, Ja'Tae 12               2) Koger, Dianna 9                
     3) White, Nya 11                   4) Murray, Leah 10                
  3 DuVal High School  'A'                              1:44.53   2   6   
     1) Asonye, Ijeoma 11               2) Nzenwa, Destiny 10             
     3) adebayo, temilade 12            4) Tinsley, Dejah 11              
  4 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        1:46.63   1   5   
     1) Jones, Kevona 12                2) Adeyemi, Nafisat 12            
     3) Adedje, Theodora 9              4) Johnson, Natalie 12            
  5 Friendly High School  'A'                           1:47.62   1   4   
     1) Davis, Cameron 12               2) Wilkerson, Sylvia 11           
     3) Bradley, Antoinette 12          4) Costen, Victoria 12            
  6 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          1:47.97   2   3   
     1) Wright, Savannah 10             2) Jordan, Amaya 9                
     3) Rather, Myah 11                 4) Gardner, Alexus 11             
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  1:48.24   2   2   
     1) Morrow, Alanna 10               2) Williams, Ayana 11             
     3) Rose, Carla 11                  4) Robinson, Courtney 11          
  8 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:48.42   1   1   
     1) Walker, Gennelle 11             2) Harris, Syparia 11             
     3) Frierson, Tiana 11              4) Mitchell, D'Mirah 12           
  9 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                         1:48.79   2 
     1) Hines, Asia 12                  2) Rauf, Indira 12                
     3) Manley, Sanaa 10                4) Brackett, Samarie 9            
 10 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       1:48.85   1 
     1) Myers, Kayla 9                  2) Joseph, Catherine 11           
     3) Allen, Ani 9                    4) Grier, KeAsya 9                
 11 Largo High School  'A'                              1:49.67   2 
     1) Chambers, Orlandra 11           2) Ross, Sanaya 10                
     3) Bolden, Kareen 11               4) Robinson, Alysha 10            
 12 Surrattsville High School  'A'                      1:49.95   2 
     1) Offutt, Mia 10                  2) Myers-Sheelor, Kaeyana 9       
     3) Jones, Nya 11                   4) Mcshepard, Elyse 11            
 13 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                 1:51.43   1 
     1) Yorkshire, Jasmyn 11            2) Dade, Kayla 10                 
     3) Jennings, Zarria 9              4) Smith, Victoya 9               
 14 Potomac High School  'A'                            1:52.75   1 
     1) Guevara, Sarina 9               2) Wilkins, Latrice 11            
     3) Williams, Brandy 10             4) Fells, Kennedy 9               
 15 International High School at L  'A'                 2:11.05   1 
     1) Andre, Suzemaelle 11            2) Alerte, Winsly 12              
     3) Abdul, Dami 10                  4) Elizabeth-Lara, Rashell 10     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:48.50  1995        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         Robinson, Samms, Reid, Garba                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      3:49.36   2  10   
     1) Mozie, Jordan 9                 2) Williams, Ahliyah 12           
     3) Jones, Taylor 11                4) Andrews, Olivia 12             
  2 DuVal High School  'A'                              4:03.16   2   8   
     1) Tinsley, Dejah 11               2) adebayo, temilade 12           
     3) braveboy, shaunda 11            4) Asonye, Ijeoma 11              
  3 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          4:11.51   2   6   
     1) Forrester, Shephani 11          2) Rather, Myah 11                
     3) Dugger, Nia 10                  4) Jordan, Amaya 9                
  4 Largo High School  'A'                              4:15.81   2   5   
     1) Chambers, Orlandra 11           2) Robinson, Alysha 10            
     3) Hackett, Alexia 9               4) Barnes, Jade 9                 
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                           4:17.04   2   4   
     1) Harris, Syparia 11              2) Walker, Gennelle 11            
     3) Hamilton, Aminah 12             4) Frierson, Tiana 11             
  6 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       4:23.20   2   3   
     1) Rutherford, Nina 11             2) Allen, Ani 9                   
     3) Bolds, Mayler 10                4) Deigh, Manuela 10              
  7 Laurel High School  'A'                             4:31.37   2   2   
     1) Afful, Grace 9                  2) Spearman, Ariana 9             
     3) Okeke, Brittany 11              4) Alot, Sharon 12                
  8 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                 4:36.81   2   1   
     1) Rosemond, Taeveana 11           2) Williams, Briannah 10          
     3) Yorkshire, Jasmyn 11            4) Rudolph, Imani 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:24.00  1983        Crossland, Crossland                      
                         Nathan, Nathan,  Austin, Marks                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      9:52.65   10   
     1) Graham, Kamille 10              2) Mozie, Jordan 9                
     3) Johnson, Nisla 11               4) Jones, Taylor 11               
  2 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                         10:10.87    8   
     1) Forrester, Shephani 11          2) White, Parris 12               
     3) Cortez, Aislinn 11              4) Dugger, Nia 10                 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                 10:30.24    6   
     1) Smith, Taylor 10                2) Suh, Nadia 10                  
     3) Ellison, Louisa 10              4) Baker, Isabella 10             
  4 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                      10:37.10    5   
     1) Rutherford, Nina 11             2) Okunola, Jaylene 9             
     3) Bolds, Mayler 10                4) Stewart, Lauren 10             
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                             10:52.83    4   
     1) braveboy, shaunda 11            2) Drammeh, Bintu 12              
     3) parker, daziah 12               4) Elekalachi, Nnenna 9           
  6 Largo High School  'A'                             11:02.65    3   
     1) Chambers, Orlandra 11           2) Hackett, Alexia 9              
     3) Barnes, Jade 9                  4) Minsona, Jacky 9               
  7 Parkdale High School  'A'                          11:31.33    2   
     1) Kaba, Fanta 9                   2) Smith, Amira 10                
     3) Oni, Olajumoke 9                4) Jeter, Aniyah 9                
  8 Potomac High School  'A'                           11:58.16    1   
     1) Sumter, Ceairra 12              2) Willis, Tania 10               
     3) Daniels, Maliyah 10             4) Andrews, Janae 9               
  9 Cmit Academy  'A'                                  13:19.95  
     1) Seck, Madeline 10               2) Fabiyi, Camille 10             
     3) Williams, Jada 10               4) Seck, Fatouja 10               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-07  1979        Myrtle Chester, Laurel                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Macemia         11 Crossland Hi           5-02.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Grant, Dejah              11 C.H. Flowers          J5-02.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ennis, Andreya            11 Frederick Do           5-00.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brown, Tory               12 Henry A. Wis          J5-00.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Andrews, Olivia           12 Henry A. Wis          J5-00.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Graham, Kamille           10 Henry A. Wis           4-10.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rudolph, Imani             9 Frederick Do           4-08.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 ohanele, tiffany          10 DuVal High S          J4-08.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    P    O  XXX 
  9 Barnes, K'Shai            12 Bowie High S           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Page, Teri                12 DuVal High S                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-10.75  1997        Ola Seasay, Eleanor Roosevelt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyner, Ja'Tae            12 Bowie High S          18-08.25   10   
      18-01.50  18-08.25  17-11.75  FOUL  18-08  FOUL
  2 Davis, Cameron            12 Friendly Hig          17-06.50    8   
      16-08.50  17-04.50  16-02.25  FOUL  17-06.50  16-09.75
  3 Rauf, Indira              12 Gwynn Park H          17-05.50    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  17-05.25  17-05.50  FOUL  16-04.50
  4 Morrow, Alanna            10 Eleanor Roos          17-04.00    5   
      16-08.25  17-04  17-02.50  FOUL  15-11.75  17-03.25
  5 Rose, Carla               11 Eleanor Roos          16-10.50    4   
      16-10.50  16-06.50  PASS  16-05.25  15-10.25  16-03
  6 White, Nya                11 Bowie High S          16-09.50    3   
      14-05.50  FOUL  16-09.50  15-03.25  14-05.75  14-01.75
  7 Jackson, Kamryn           10 C.H. Flowers          16-05.25    2   
      16-05.25  16-01  FOUL  15-11  15-01.25  15-09
  8 Rountree, Taylor          10 Bowie High S          16-03.25    1   
      16-03.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15-00.50  15-05
  9 Blackwell, Donni          10 C.H. Flowers          15-08.00  
      15-04.50  FOUL  15-08  15-07.25  14-11.25  FOUL
 10 Mitchell, D'Mirah         12 Suitland Hig          15-05.50  
      15-05.50  15-00.25  FOUL         
 11 Brown, Tory               12 Henry A. Wis          14-08.00  
      FOUL  14-08  14-04         
 12 Clarke, Nakesha            9 DuVal High S          13-11.00  
      13-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Mcmillian, Terry          11 Parkdale Hig          13-09.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-09.75         
 14 Thompson, Marissa         11 Suitland Hig          13-05.50  
      FOUL  13-05.50  FOUL         
 -- Aina, Nofisat              9 DuVal High S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Winston, Autumn           10 Frederick Do              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ofori, Abigail            11 Bladensburg               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-08  1978        Tyra Moore, Largo                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyner, Ja'Tae            12 Bowie High S          38-00.50   10   
      FOUL  37-11.75  38-00.50           
  2 Rountree, Taylor          10 Bowie High S          34-10.00    8   
      FOUL  33-10.75  33-06  34-10  FOUL  34-03.25
  3 Rudolph, Imani             9 Frederick Do          34-09.50    6   
      33-00.50  33-04.50  34-09.50  31-10.75  32-08.50  33-04
  4 Wright, Cydney            10 Bowie High S          34-05.50    5   
      32-07  32-03.50  33-04.50  34-05.50  33-10.75  34-05
  5 Ross, Sanaya              10 Largo High S          33-09.75    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  31-10.75  33-06  33-09.75  32-03.75
  6 Brown, Tory               12 Henry A. Wis          33-04.25    3   
      FOUL  33-04.25  33-01.25  32-04  31-03.50  31-08.25
  7 Blackwell, Donni          10 C.H. Flowers          32-08.75    2   
      30-07.50  32-01  29-11  31-04  32-05.50  32-08.75
  8 Shanks, Jasmine           10 Largo High S          32-07.50    1   
      FOUL  30-10  31-08.50  31-11.50  32-07.50  31-03.75
  9 Jackson, Kamryn           10 C.H. Flowers          31-09.25  
      30-11.25  31-06.75  31-09.25  31-01.75  31-05.75  FOUL
 10 Strong, Taylor            12 Henry A. Wis          31-06.00  
      31-06  FOUL  PASS           
 11 Clarke, Nakesha            9 DuVal High S          29-05.75  
      29-01  29-05.75  28-10.50           
 12 Kargbo, Zenamarie         12 Central High          29-03.50  
      28-00.50  29-03.50  FOUL           
 -- Nzenwa, Destiny           10 DuVal High S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-09  2010        Charlise Morgan, Largo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George, Sarah             11 Oxon Hill Hi          41-11.00   10   
      39-00.50  37-10  41-11  39-00  40-10.25  38-09.75
  2 Akingbesote, Tife         12 C.H. Flowers          37-01.75    8   
      36-03.75  33-06.75  37-01.75  36-00  35-08  33-09.75
  3 Obasa, Dara               12 Eleanor Roos          36-10.50    6   
      FOUL  31-07.50  36-10.50  33-08  FOUL  31-10
  4 Williams, Shardae         11 Largo High S          36-09.75    5   
      36-09.75  34-09.50  34-05  31-11  33-03.50  35-01.50
  5 Gray, Rea                 10 Largo High S          35-04.50    4   
      35-04.50  32-04  32-07.50  34-11  33-05.50  34-05.25
  6 Dantignac, Eve            12 Bowie High S          34-06.50    3   
      33-06  34-06.50  32-10.50  32-00.50  32-00.25  32-06
  7 Graham, Kamille           10 Henry A. Wis          31-03.50    2   
      28-06  31-01.50  29-05.50  31-01.25  31-03.50  29-04
  8 Scott, Kennedi             9 Frederick Do          30-08.75    1   
      FOUL  30-08.75  30-03  29-04.50  29-11  30-07.75
  9 Fakonda, Rashida          11 Central High          29-11.50  
      29-00  29-06.75  28-03.50  29-11.50  29-05.25  FOUL
 10 Kline, Demari             10 Frederick Do          29-04.50  
      29-04.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Washington, Tahmi         11 Henry A. Wis          29-03.25  
      29-03.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Watkins-Harvey, Kayla     11 Largo High S          27-08.00  
      26-06.50  FOUL  27-08         
 13 Ngobili, Tochi            12 C.H. Flowers          27-05.50  
      25-09  27-05.50  FOUL         
 14 Carter, Alexis            11 Eleanor Roos          25-09.25  
      25-09.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Jones, Emma               11 Gwynn Park H          24-00.50  
      24-00.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Brown, Tamia              10 Potomac High          23-03.50  
      23-03.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Pope, Olivia              10 Parkdale Hig          23-03.00  
      23-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 swearinger, tynisha       11 Potomac High          22-11.00  
      22-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Claggett, Tiara            9 DuVal High S          22-02.25  
      22-02.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Oni, Dunni                11 Northwestern          21-10.00  
      21-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Sule, Sumurah             11 Laurel High           20-05.50  
      20-05.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Hasley, Robin             12 Northwestern          20-01.00  
      FOUL  20-01  FOUL         
 23 Perea, Yuliza             11 Bladensburg           14-10.00  
      14-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 128-07  1978        Carol Byrd, Friendly                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dantignac, Eve            12 Bowie High S         124-02.50   10   
      117-02  102-07.50  124-02.50  116-05  123-00  124-00
  2 Williams, Shardae         11 Largo High S            122-05    8   
      114-04  122-05  113-06  108-06  108-00   
  3 George, Sarah             11 Oxon Hill Hi            107-04    6   
      FOUL  96-10  97-03.50  107-04  84-03  95-09
  4 Akingbesote, Tife         12 C.H. Flowers            106-09    5   
      100-10.50  106-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Obasa, Dara               12 Eleanor Roos            101-06    4   
      94-08  101-06  FOUL  97-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Graham, Kamille           10 Henry A. Wis             93-00    3   
      89-06.50  86-02  93-00  90-03  FOUL  86-04
  7 James, Sierra             10 Largo High S          88-09.50    2   
      88-05.50  84-00  88-09.50  80-08  FOUL  82-02
  8 Scott, Kennedi             9 Frederick Do          87-09.50    1   
      80-11.50  87-09.50  87-02.50  FOUL  83-04.50  83-01.50
  9 Claggett, Tiara            9 DuVal High S          82-11.50  
      54-11  82-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Adu, Deborah              12 C.H. Flowers          80-03.50  
      80-01  80-03.50  FOUL           
 11 Brown, Tamia              10 Potomac High             79-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  79-11         
 12 Gray, Rea                 10 Largo High S             79-05  
      79-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Fakonda, Rashida          11 Central High             72-08  
      72-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Carter, Alexis            11 Eleanor Roos             70-11  
      70-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Kline, Demari             10 Frederick Do             68-00  
      68-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Modozie, Ifeyinwa         10 DuVal High S          67-04.50  
      67-04.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Joseph, angelique         10 DuVal High S             65-07  
      FOUL  65-07  FOUL         
 18 Amos, Aliyaha             10 Friendly Hig             63-09  
      63-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Blaino, Indya             10 Bowie High S             61-00  
      FOUL  61-00  FOUL         
 20 swearinger, tynisha       11 Potomac High          60-10.50  
      60-10.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Davies, Iiaibi            11 C.H. Flowers             52-01  
      FOUL  52-01  FOUL           
 22 Ebanks, Imani             10 Henry A. Wis             51-07  
      FOUL  51-07  FOUL         
 23 Perea, Yuliza             11 Bladensburg              39-05  
      39-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Hasley, Robin             12 Northwestern             22-07  
      FOUL  22-07  FOUL         
 25 Clark, Taylor             11 Parkdale Hig             21-07  
      21-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colbert, Laurenz           9 Eleanor Roos             11.11q  4 
  2 Ikegwu, John              10 Cmit Academy             11.25q  2 
  3 Hornsby, Khalid            9 Bladensburg              11.42q  3 
  4 Johnson, Jayden            9 Oxon Hill Hi             11.44q  4 
  5 Crenshaw, Melvin           9 C.H. Flowers             11.47q  1 
  6 Sorey, Matthew            10 C.H. Flowers             11.64q  1 
  7 Branch, Jorden            10 Eleanor Roos             11.67q  3 
  8 Dean-Smith, Jean          10 High Point H             11.69q  4 
  9 Jackson, Taevon           10 Bladensburg              11.75   2 
 10 Holliday, Tristian         9 DuVal High S             11.82   4 
 11 Oluokin, Temitayo          9 Central High             11.86   3 
 12 Jackson, Darrius           9 Cmit Academy             12.11   1 
 13 wallace, cameron           9 DuVal High S             12.23   3 
 14 Bastillo, Jerson          10 Parkdale Hig             12.36   4 
 15 Rodriguez, Emerson        10 High Point H             12.75   1 
 16 Jean-Charles, Gabriel      9 Friendly Hig             12.87   3 
 17 Turner, Dericus            9 Crossland Hi             13.07   1 
 18 Adekanmi, James           10 Fairmont Hei             13.28   2 
 19 Artiga, Carlos             9 The Internat             15.08   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ikegwu, John              10 Cmit Academy             11.46  
  2 Hornsby, Khalid            9 Bladensburg              11.55  
  3 Crenshaw, Melvin           9 C.H. Flowers             11.64  
  4 Sorey, Matthew            10 C.H. Flowers             11.69  
  5 Branch, Jorden            10 Eleanor Roos             11.81  
  6 Dean-Smith, Jean          10 High Point H             11.98  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Markus             10 Laurel High              23.08q  5 
  2 Ikegwu, John              10 Cmit Academy             23.11q  4 
  3 Valentine, Jordan         10 Eleanor Roos             23.43q  2  23.421
  4 Hornsby, Khalid            9 Bladensburg              23.43q  1  23.426
  5 Branch, Jorden            10 Eleanor Roos             23.55q  3 
  6 Jackson, Taevon           10 Bladensburg              23.84q  4 
  7 Dean-Smith, Jean          10 High Point H             24.01q  2 
  8 Oluokin, Temitayo          9 Central High             24.14q  4 
  9 Hassan, Shafiq            10 Northwestern             24.21   3 
 10 Parker, Naszir            10 C.H. Flowers             24.24   2 
 11 Bethune, Michael           9 Laurel High              24.27   1 
 12 Holliday, Tristian         9 DuVal High S             24.40   1  24.393
 13 Williams, James           10 Bowie High S             24.40   5  24.394
 14 Shannon, Tristan          10 C.H. Flowers             24.69   4 
 15 Mitchell, Junell           9 Gwynn Park H             24.75   5 
 16 Martin, Tommy              9 Parkdale Hig             24.96   2 
 17 Johnson, Keenan            9 Suitland Hig             25.00   2 
 18 wallace, cameron           9 DuVal High S             25.13   3 
 19 Bastillo, Jerson          10 Parkdale Hig             25.29   2 
 20 Martinez, Jonathan        10 Friendly Hig             25.31   4 
 21 Jackson, Darrius           9 Cmit Academy             25.64   3 
 22 Brown, Kavonte             9 Suitland Hig             25.80   5 
 23 Watkins, Mahki             9 Frederick Do             25.82   4 
 24 Reynolds, Jeron            9 Gwynn Park H             26.37   1 
 25 Turner, Dericus            9 Crossland Hi             27.05   1 
 26 Brown, Alex                9 Frederick Do             27.15   5 
 27 Arrington, Blake           9 Northwestern             28.43   5 
 28 Artiga, Carlos             9 The Internat             32.27   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ikegwu, John              10 Cmit Academy             23.10  
  2 Smith, Markus             10 Laurel High              23.35  
  3 Valentine, Jordan         10 Eleanor Roos             23.50  
  4 Hornsby, Khalid            9 Bladensburg              23.56  
  5 Branch, Jorden            10 Eleanor Roos             23.57  
  6 Jackson, Taevon           10 Bladensburg              23.87  
  7 Oluokin, Temitayo          9 Central High             24.07  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Novice
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 assan, gabriel            10 DuVal High S             51.92   4 
  2 Oluokin, Temitayo          9 Central High             52.50   5 
  3 McMillion, Cameron         9 DuVal High S             52.74   5 
  4 Flanigan, Keith            9 Friendly Hig             53.46   5 
  5 Bethune, Michael           9 Laurel High              53.66   5 
  6 Martin, Tommy              9 Parkdale Hig             53.69   4 
  7 Burks, Marquise            9 Bowie High S             53.94   3 
  8 Clendenin, Justin         10 C.H. Flowers             54.16   4 
  9 Nyelenkeh, Muhammed       10 C.H. Flowers             54.54   4 
 10 Mclaughlin, Malachi        9 Gwynn Park H             55.12   1 
 11 Flores, Jason             10 Bladensburg              55.49   3 
 12 Pannell, Dominic          10 Largo High S             55.81   5 
 13 Carson, Marquise           9 Oxon Hill Hi             56.04   4 
 14 McConnell, Jerel          10 Surrattsvill             56.38   3 
 15 Jackson, Shecorey         10 Crossland Hi             56.45   4 
 16 Bruce, Jaron              10 Eleanor Roos             56.92   2 
 17 Mitchell, Junell           9 Gwynn Park H             57.33   5 
 18 Brown, Kavonte             9 Suitland Hig             57.41   3 
 19 Mauzey, Shane             10 Surrattsvill             58.21   3 
 20 Ekane, Franz               9 Eleanor Roos             58.36   2 
 21 Kamara, Ibrahim           10 Largo High S             59.22   3 
 22 Watkins, Mahki             9 Frederick Do             59.36   2 
 23 Goodman, Harry            10 Bladensburg              59.44   4 
 24 Rodriguez, Emerson        10 High Point H             59.59   2 
 25 Brown, Alex                9 Frederick Do             59.84   2 
 26 Bocage, Jordan            10 Cmit Academy             59.88   1 
 27 Artiga, Carlos             9 The Internat           1:08.98   1 
 28 Hailu, Nikodemos          10 Suitland Hig           1:12.40   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Onwonga, David            10 Parkdale Hig           2:10.94   3 
  2 McMillion, Cameron         9 DuVal High S           2:12.38   3 
  3 Fuell, Darius             10 Gwynn Park H           2:13.26   2 
  4 Coley, Dyson               9 Henry A. Wis           2:13.27   2 
  5 Ramirez, Angel            10 Friendly Hig           2:13.91   3 
  6 Mauzey, Shane             10 Surrattsvill           2:15.37   3 
  7 Mclaughlin, Malachi        9 Gwynn Park H           2:15.99   1 
  8 Watts, Javon               9 Henry A. Wis           2:16.31   3 
  9 Edwards, Quinton           9 Bowie High S           2:19.12   2 
 10 Flanigan, Keith            9 Friendly Hig           2:19.99   1 
 11 Nwadiaro, Joe             10 Laurel High            2:20.33   3 
 12 Stewart, Tymon            10 Suitland Hig           2:21.37   2 
 13 Alvarado, Jonathan         9 The Internat           2:21.61   3 
 14 Ekane, Franz               9 Eleanor Roos           2:22.00   1 
 15 Washington, Javon          9 Suitland Hig           2:23.48   2 
 16 Alhwamdeh, Muhammed       10 Bowie High S           2:24.58   2 
 17 Bruce, Jaron              10 Eleanor Roos           2:27.34   1 
 18 Samura, Peter              9 C.H. Flowers           2:28.04   1 
 19 Seaborn, Maurice          10 Cmit Academy           2:28.79   1 
 20 McConnell, Jerel          10 Surrattsvill           2:31.74   2 
 21 Tiliksew, Samuel          10 Laurel High            2:32.71   3 
 22 Argueta, Jose             10 Northwestern           2:33.22   2 
 23 Jackson, Shecorey         10 Crossland Hi           2:36.26   3 
 24 Harrison, Daymon          10 Fairmont Hei           2:38.76   1 
 25 Thompson, Blake            9 Frederick Do           2:39.44   2 
 26 Clark, Kishore            10 Cmit Academy           2:40.52   1 
 27 anderson, jaden           10 DuVal High S           2:45.78   1 
 28 Odukwu, Franklin           9 C.H. Flowers           2:50.01   1 
 29 Artiga, Carlos             9 The Internat           2:51.25   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Novice
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Angel            10 Friendly Hig           5:01.29   2 
  2 Guzman, Jose              10 DuVal High S           5:06.39   2 
  3 Alvarado, Jonathan         9 The Internat           5:08.31   2 
  4 Edwards, Quinton           9 Bowie High S           5:17.64   2 
  5 Matsyama, Suerken          9 Eleanor Roos           5:17.72   2 
  6 Abdela, Nejib              9 Eleanor Roos           5:22.00   2 
  7 Tiliksew, Samuel          10 Laurel High            5:23.54   2 
  8 Nwadiaro, Joe             10 Laurel High            5:24.23   2 
  9 Breedon, Chris             9 Largo High S           5:25.96   1 
 10 Wright III, Luchas        10 Cmit Academy           5:27.29   1 
 11 Jones, Brandon             9 Suitland Hig           5:31.43   1 
 12 Sandoval, Eddie           10 C.H. Flowers           5:40.75   1 
 13 Jackson, Shecorey         10 Crossland Hi           5:43.51   1 
 14 Thompson, Blake            9 Frederick Do           5:43.63   1 
 15 Campbell, Johan            9 Bowie High S           5:45.56   2 
 16 Harrison, Daymon          10 Fairmont Hei           5:50.63   1 
 17 Ikegwu, Joshua            10 Cmit Academy           6:42.57   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Novice
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ojo, Isaac                10 Bladensburg              17.50q 
  2 Nwogu, Victor              9 C.H. Flowers             17.66q 
  3 Obiniyi, Paulson           9 C.H. Flowers             18.25q 
  4 Adekanmi, James           10 Fairmont Hei             20.72q 
  5 Gibson, Jeremiah           9 Crossland Hi             20.95q 
  6 Harrison, Daymon          10 Fairmont Hei             23.22q 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nwogu, Victor              9 C.H. Flowers             17.05  
  2 Ojo, Isaac                10 Bladensburg              17.07  
  3 Obiniyi, Paulson           9 C.H. Flowers             17.87  
  4 Adekanmi, James           10 Fairmont Hei             20.41  
  5 Harrison, Daymon          10 Fairmont Hei             22.73  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Novice
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nwogu, Victor              9 C.H. Flowers             45.55   2 
  2 Ojo, Isaac                10 Bladensburg              45.70   2 
  3 Obiniyi, Paulson           9 C.H. Flowers             48.98   2 
  4 Hudson, David             10 Frederick Do             49.69   2 
  5 Adekanmi, James           10 Fairmont Hei             49.73   1 
  6 Davis, Isaiah              9 DuVal High S             50.96   1 
  7 Bocage, Jordan            10 Cmit Academy             51.80   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                         44.61   2 
     1) Sorey, Matthew 10               2) Crenshaw, Melvin 9             
     3) Shannon, Tristan 10             4) Parker, Naszir 10              
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                    44.97   2 
     1) Roundtree, Michael 10           2) Branch, Jorden 10              
     3) Valentine, Jordan 10            4) Rush, Deon 9                   
  3 Bladensburg High School  'A'                          45.88   2 
     1) Flores, Jason 10                2) Jackson, Taevon 10             
     3) Goodman, Harry 10               4) Hornsby, Khalid 9              
  4 Largo High School  'A'                                47.22   2 
     1) Breedon, Chris 9                2) Simms, Tavon 10                
     3) Pannell, Dominic 10             4) Kamara, Ibrahim 10             
  5 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                   47.83   2 
     1) Watkins, Mahki 9                2) Taylor, Mikale 12              
     3) Price, Zavier 10                4) Landon, Donnie 9               
  6 Suitland High School  'A'                             48.45   2 
     1) Dessint, Saintilus 11           2) Brown, Kavonte 9               
     3) Johnson, Keenan 9               4) Hobbs, Karon 11                
  7 Cmit Academy  'A'                                     49.15   2 
     1) Jackson, Darrius 9              2) Milfort, Carvengy 10           
     3) Day, Jaeden 10                  4) Seaborn, Maurice 10            
  8 DuVal High School  'A'                                49.39   2 
     1) wallace, cameron 9              2) Raymond, Kayvon 10             
     3)                                 4) Teru, Babajide 9               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Novice
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  1:33.14   2 
     1) Branch, Jorden 10               2) Colbert, Laurenz 9             
     3) Roundtree, Michael 10           4) Valentine, Jordan 10           
  2 Laurel High School  'A'                             1:34.15   2 
     1) Williams, Jaheem 10             2) Bethune, Michael 9             
     3) Kamara, Abubakar 10             4) Smith, Markus 10               
  3 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       1:35.19   2 
     1) Parker, Naszir 10               2) Sorey, Matthew 10              
     3) Clendenin, Justin 10            4) Crenshaw, Melvin 9             
  4 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        1:36.92   1 
     1) Flores, Jason 10                2) Jackson, Taevon 10             
     3) Goodman, Harry 10               4) Hornsby, Khalid 9              
  5 Largo High School  'A'                              1:38.42   2 
     1) Breeden, Chris 9                2) Simms, Tavon 10                
     3) Kamara, Ibrahim 10              4) Pannell, Dominic 10            
  6 DuVal High School  'A'                              1:40.61   1 
     1) wallace, cameron 9              2) Teru, Babajide 9               
     3) Econg, Jesse 10                 4) Holliday, Tristian 9           
  7 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                 1:41.02   2 
     1) Maith, Qua'lyn 9                2) Watkins, Mahki 9               
     3) Taylor, Mikale 12               4) Landon, Donnie 9               
  8 Bowie High School  'A'                              1:41.60   2 
     1) Anderson, Paul 9                2) Olin, Dominic 9                
     3) Brown, Quinton 9                4) Omobhude, Josh 9               
  9 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:42.94   2 
     1) Dessint, Saintilus 11           2) Johnson, Keenan 9              
     3) Brown, Kavonte 9                4) Hobbs, Karon 11                
 10 Cmit Academy  'A'                                   1:44.81   1 
     1) Jackson, Darrius 9              2) Milfort, Carvengy 10           
     3) Day, Jaeden 10                  4) Seaborn, Maurice 10            
 11 Friendly High School  'A'                           1:45.08   1 
     1) Flanigan, Keith 9               2) Jean-Charles, Gabriel 9        
     3) Andoh, Ekon 10                  4) Wilkerson, Cedric 9            
 12 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                  1:48.20   1 
     1) Marfo, Emmanuel 9               2) Richardson, Charles 9          
     3) Arrington, Blake 9              4) Carroll, Bryant 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Novice
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laurel High School  'A'                             3:35.99   2 
     1) Kassim, Toyeeb 10               2) Bethune, Michael 9             
     3) Williams, Jaheem 10             4) Smith, Markus 10               
  2 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       3:41.77   2 
     1) Shannon, Tristan 10             2) Samura, Peter 9                
     3) Clendenin, Justin 10            4) Nyelenkeh, Muhammed 10         
  3 DuVal High School  'A'                              3:41.87   2 
     1) Duru, Chidozie 12               2) udorji, prince 10              
     3) McMillion, Cameron 9            4) Oloyede, Olumide 9             
  4 Suitland High School  'A'                           3:54.75   2 
     1) Dessint, Saintilus 11           2) Brown, Kavonte 9               
     3) Stewart, Tymon 10               4) Johnson, Keenan 9              
  5 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                         3:55.26   2 
     1) Mitchell, Junell 9              2) Mclaughlin, Malachi 9          
     3) Fuell, Darius 10                4) Reynolds, Jeron 9              
  6 Friendly High School  'A'                           3:56.85   2 
     1) Ramirez, Angel 10               2) Flanigan, Keith 9              
     3) Andoh, Ekon 10                  4) Jean-Charles, Gabriel 9        
  7 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                  4:15.72   2 
     1) Hassan, Shafiq 10               2) Argueta, Jose 10               
     3) Richardson, Charles 9           4) Arrington, Blake 9             
 -- Cmit Academy  'A'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Bocage, Jordan 10               2) Clark, Kishore 10              
     3) Day, Jaeden 10                  4) Seaborn, Maurice 10            
 
Boys High Jump Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Oluokin, Temitayo          9 Central High                NH  
     5-04 5-06 
       XP    X 
 -- Oloyede, Olumide           9 DuVal High S                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamara, Abubakar          10 Laurel High           18-06.75  
      FOUL  18-06.75  FOUL           
  2 Branch, Jorden            10 Eleanor Roos          18-06.00  
      17-10.25  18-06  FOUL           
  3 Bruce, Jaron              10 Eleanor Roos          18-05.25  
      17-11  18-04.25  18-05.25           
  4 Paris, Ryan               10 Central High          17-01.50  
      16-08  FOUL  17-01.50           
  5 Raymond, Kayvon           10 DuVal High S          16-04.25  
      16-04.25  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Reynolds, Jeron            9 Gwynn Park H          15-02.50  
      15-02.50  PASS  PASS           
  7 Wilkerson, Cedric          9 Friendly Hig          15-01.00  
      13-11  FOUL  15-01           
  8 Ramirez, Angel            10 Friendly Hig          15-00.00  
      15-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rodriguez, Emerson        10 High Point H              FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Boys Triple Jump Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruce, Jaron              10 Eleanor Roos          38-09.75  
      38-08.50  38-09.75  FOUL         
  2 Oluokin, Temitope          9 Central High          38-04.25  
      38-04.25  35-06.25  35-08.25         
  3 Nwogu, Victor              9 C.H. Flowers          37-06.00  
      36-11.75  37-06  FOUL           
  4 Raymond, Kayvon           10 DuVal High S          33-09.75  
      32-07.50  32-05.50  33-09.75         
 -- Teru, Babajide             9 DuVal High S              FOUL  
      FOUL               
 -- Fernondors, Jaron         10 Fairmont Hei              FOUL  
      FOUL               
 
Boys Shot Put Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, De'Marcion         10 DuVal High S          36-11.50  
      29-08  34-06.75  36-11.50            
  2 Richardson, Charles        9 Northwestern          27-10.00  
      27-10  26-10.25  26-10.25           
  3 Abiodun, Oluwafemi         9 C.H. Flowers          27-08.00  
      27-08  FOUL  26-11.50          
  4 Ahaghotu, Nnaemeke         9 C.H. Flowers          26-09.00  
      26-09  25-01.25  25-05.25          
  5 Menlando, Prince           9 Fairmont Hei          24-00.25  
      22-07.50  24-00.25  22-11          
 
Boys Discus Throw Novice
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, De'Marcion         10 DuVal High S             84-01  
      82-09.25  FOUL  84-01           
  2 Romero, Cesar             10 C.H. Flowers          75-08.50  
      64-10  75-06.75  75-08.50           
  3 Abiodun, Oluwafemi         9 C.H. Flowers             71-06  
      64-07  70-05  71-06         
  4 Hobbs, Karon              11 Suitland Hig          64-06.75  
      48-10.75  63-03.50  64-06.75         
  5 Richardson, Charles        9 Northwestern          53-05.50  
      48-10.50  52-06.50  53-05.50         
  6 Yemenshwa, Michael        10 High Point H             53-05  
      53-05  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Menlando, Prince           9 Fairmont Hei          52-09.75  
      47-06.50  48-05  52-09.75         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 10.54  2007        Lamar Thomas, Friendly                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackett, Aaron            12 Largo High S             10.82q  7 
  2 Morsell, Demetri          12 Henry A. Wis             10.86q  6 
  3 Mason, Mark               11 Frederick Do             11.05q  4 
  4 Pitman, Jonnie            12 Potomac High             11.10q  2 
  5 Moore, Malik              12 Laurel High              11.12q  1 
  6 Taylor, Devin             12 Frederick Do             11.13q  1 
  7 Stanton, Aaron            12 Eleanor Roos             11.14q  5 
  8 Jones, Jr, Michael        11 Surrattsvill             11.17q  7 
  9 Akinjide, Stephen         11 Largo High S             11.19   2 
 10 Jones, Jackson            10 Frederick Do             11.20   2 
 11 Garry, Jamarr             12 Central High             11.21   6 
 12 Cook, Marlon              12 Potomac High             11.22   2 
 13 Olojo, John               12 Eleanor Roos             11.25   3 
 14 Nya, Brandon              10 Bowie High S             11.27   6 
 15 Ajayi, Joshua              9 Bowie High S             11.30   7 
 16 Johnson, Desmond           9 Henry A. Wis             11.38   4 
 17 Gill, Kevin               12 Henry A. Wis             11.39   5 
 18 Beverly, Aaron            11 Eleanor Roos             11.46   6 
 19 Igwenagu, James           12 DuVal High S             11.50   4  11.495
 20 Jones, Keron              11 Potomac High             11.50   3  11.496
 21 Maclin, Donovan           12 Surrattsvill             11.55   4 
 22 Keene, J'Von              12 Fairmont Hei             11.56   3 
 23 Brown, Dontez             12 Gwynn Park H             11.61   7 
 24 Adams, Tyree              12 Gwynn Park H             11.63   1 
 25 Nelson, Jaylin            12 Suitland Hig             11.66   6 
 26 Owens, Robert             12 Cmit Academy             11.69   5 
 27 Archer, Tavon             11 Northwestern             11.71   3 
 28 Cypress, Jemuel           11 C.H. Flowers             11.73   7 
 29 Russell, Tyrek            11 DuVal High S             11.77   1 
 30 Boden, Daryn              11 Bladensburg              11.78   1 
 31 Wuno, Eyole               11 High Point H             11.80   2 
 32 Hassan, Shafiq            10 Northwestern             11.84   6 
 33 McDonald, Grant           12 Cmit Academy             11.87   3 
 34 Kelly, Andra              11 Crossland Hi             11.90   5 
 35 Hernandez, Axayacatl      11 Parkdale Hig             11.93   3 
 36 Ngwafor, Adam             11 DuVal High S             11.96   2 
 37 John, Michael             11 Bowie High S             11.99   2 
 38 Leach, William            11 Suitland Hig             12.04   7 
 39 Tikum, Brice              12 Parkdale Hig             12.08   1 
 40 John, Justice             11 Parkdale Hig             12.20   6 
 41 Robinson, Frederick       11 Cmit Academy             12.24   3 
 42 Nzouakeu, Cromwell        11 High Point H             12.48   4 
 43 Andoh, Ekon               10 Friendly Hig             12.56   4 
 44 Charles, Rodney           11 High Point H             13.27   6 
 45 Hailu, Nikodemos          10 Suitland Hig             14.90   1 
 46 Arguell, Jose             10 Bladensburg              15.38   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.54  2007        Lamar Thomas, Friendly                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hackett, Aaron            12 Largo High S             10.92   10   
  2 Morsell, Demetri          12 Henry A. Wis             11.11    8   
  3 Stanton, Aaron            12 Eleanor Roos             11.23    6    11.223
  4 Mason, Mark               11 Frederick Do             11.23    5    11.230
  5 Moore, Malik              12 Laurel High              11.24    4   
  6 Pitman, Jonnie            12 Potomac High             11.25    3   
  7 Taylor, Devin             12 Frederick Do             11.39    2   
 -- Jones, Jr, Michael        11 Surrattsvill                FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 21.31  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackett, Aaron            12 Largo High S             21.52q  8 
  2 Buchannan, Terric         12 Suitland Hig             21.91q  5 
  3 Olojo, John               12 Eleanor Roos             22.32q  5 
  4 Moore, Malik              12 Laurel High              22.33q  1 
  5 Oloyede, Adewunmi         12 DuVal High S             22.44q  6 
  6 Taylor, Devin             12 Frederick Do             22.46q  2 
  7 Stanton, Aaron            12 Eleanor Roos             22.50q  8 
  8 Joyner, Jaedon            11 Bowie High S             22.52q  3 
  9 Washington, Keith         12 Suitland Hig             22.66   4 
 10 Brame, Latrell            12 Oxon Hill Hi             22.69   2 
 11 Garry, Jamarr             12 Central High             22.80   4 
 12 Keene, J'Von              12 Fairmont Hei             22.89   6 
 13 Pettiway, Malik           10 Frederick Do             22.96   5 
 14 Cook, Marlon              12 Potomac High             23.01   6 
 15 Ajayi, Joshua              9 Bowie High S             23.02   2 
 16 Jones, Keron              11 Potomac High             23.07   1 
 17 Glenn, Antwain            12 Surrattsvill             23.23   5 
 18 Johnson, Desmond           9 Henry A. Wis             23.28   3 
 19 Williams, Jaheem          10 Laurel High              23.33   7 
 20 Kamara, Abubakar          10 Laurel High              23.37   5 
 21 Nelson, Jaylin            12 Suitland Hig             23.38   5 
 22 Smith, Amon               12 Oxon Hill Hi             23.38   7 
 23 Akinjide, Stephen         11 Largo High S             23.50   8 
 24 Owens, Robert             12 Cmit Academy             23.71   1 
 25 Boden, Daryn              11 Bladensburg              23.77   4 
 26 Russell, Tyrek            11 DuVal High S             23.78   2 
 27 Brown, Dontez             12 Gwynn Park H             23.82   3 
 28 Roach, Larry              12 Northwestern             23.85   8 
 29 Fangmo, Manuel            11 High Point H             23.94   6 
 30 Black, David              11 Cmit Academy             24.27   2 
 31 Kelly, Andra              11 Crossland Hi             24.40   1 
 32 McDonald, Grant           12 Cmit Academy             24.45   7 
 33 Andrews, Jarel            11 Potomac High             24.45   6 
 34 Spencer, Jason            12 DuVal High S             24.48   6 
 35 Starkey, Travis           11 Crossland Hi             24.66   3 
 36 Flores, Jason             10 Bladensburg              24.67   3 
 37 John, Justice             11 Parkdale Hig             24.69   7 
 38 Welcher, Samuel           12 Gwynn Park H             24.70   1 
 39 Gilbert, Louis            10 Oxon Hill Hi             24.72   4 
 40 Ndetan, Bill              12 High Point H             24.73   4 
 41 Miles, Shemarri           12 Fairmont Hei             24.82   4 
 42 Nwogu, Victor              9 C.H. Flowers             25.17   3 
 43 Andoh, Ekon               10 Friendly Hig             25.81   8 
 44 Asong, Thiery             11 Parkdale Hig             26.23   2 
 45 Arguell, Jose             10 Bladensburg              32.03   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.31  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hackett, Aaron            12 Largo High S             21.57   10   
  2 Oloyede, Adewunmi         12 DuVal High S             22.18    8   
  3 Taylor, Devin             12 Frederick Do             22.34    6   
  4 Olojo, John               12 Eleanor Roos             22.49    5   
  5 Buchannan, Terric         12 Suitland Hig             22.50    4   
  6 Moore, Malik              12 Laurel High              22.56    3   
  7 Joyner, Jaedon            11 Bowie High S             22.65    2   
  8 Stanton, Aaron            12 Eleanor Roos             22.91    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.86  1998        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buchannan, Terric         12 Suitland Hig             48.82   7  10   
  2 Prince, Malik             12 Eleanor Roos             49.38   7   8   
  3 Washington, Keith         12 Suitland Hig             49.64   7   6   
  4 Arnold, Michael           12 Central High             49.71   7   5   
  5 Manley, Ra'Mel            12 Henry A. Wis             49.88   7   4   
  6 Oloyede, Adewunmi         12 DuVal High S             50.04   7   3   
  7 Johnson, Alijah           12 Frederick Do             50.46   6   2   
  8 Adams, Seth               12 Central High             50.54   6   1   
  9 Gray, Miles               10 Frederick Do             50.59   6 
 10 Wiggins, Ivan             11 Oxon Hill Hi             51.07   5 
 11 Luster, Aharon            10 Largo High S             51.26   6 
 12 James, Emmanuel           11 C.H. Flowers             51.38   5 
 13 Pringle, James            11 Eleanor Roos             51.42   1 
 14 Strong, Dorian            10 Henry A. Wis             51.46   7  51.452
 15 Colbert, Larry            12 Eleanor Roos             51.46   6  51.460
 16 Igwenagu, James           12 DuVal High S             51.80   6 
 17 Williams, Benjamin        10 Potomac High             52.07   6 
 18 Dickerson, Aubrey         12 Bowie High S             52.17   7 
 19 Maino, Mamadou            11 Northwestern             52.23   5 
 20 Smith, Alijah             11 C.H. Flowers             52.38   4 
 21 Chambers, Yonzay          12 Oxon Hill Hi             52.69   5  52.683
 22 Russell, Tyrek            11 DuVal High S             52.69   4  52.690
 23 Fangmo, Manuel            11 High Point H             52.74   1 
 24 Buchanan, Kaili           10 Potomac High             53.02   5 
 25 Teferra, Yeabsera         12 Northwestern             53.06   4 
 26 James, Kahlil             11 Parkdale Hig             53.07   1 
 27 Keene, J'Von              12 Fairmont Hei             53.11   1 
 28 Dupree, Colin             12 Surrattsvill             53.19   4 
 29 Evans, Jayden             11 Largo High S             53.61   5 
 30 Burrough, josiah          11 Cmit Academy             54.80   3 
 31 Baugh, Mason              11 Bowie High S             54.91   2 
 32 Welcher, Samuel           12 Gwynn Park H             55.26   4 
 33 Gilbert, Louis            10 Oxon Hill Hi             55.37   4 
 34 Miles, Shemarri           12 Fairmont Hei             55.70   1 
 35 Peyton, Elijah            11 Gwynn Park H             55.79   1 
 36 Maddison, Jr., Rodney     12 C.H. Flowers             56.07   3 
 37 Abdul-Majid, Michael      11 Northwestern             56.25   1 
 38 Djapa, Elisee             12 Parkdale Hig             56.40   2 
 39 Thompson, Kameron         11 Largo High S             56.47   3 
 40 Wilson, Deon              12 Surrattsvill             57.04   2 
 41 Adams, Tyree              12 Gwynn Park H             59.06   6 
 42 Mubiru, Adrian            11 The Internat             59.65   3 
 43 Nyelenkeh, Sulaiman       11 Cmit Academy             59.95   3 
 44 Starkey, Travis           11 Crossland Hi           1:00.78   5 
 45 Escobar, Carlos           11 Bladensburg            1:03.04   2 
 -- Wilson, Sterling          11 Bowie High S               DNF   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:51.80  2007        Keli Thibou, Eleanor Roosevelt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Serville, Randy           12 Oxon Hill Hi           1:55.58   5  10   
  2 Johnson, Caleed           12 Suitland Hig           2:00.92   5   8   
  3 Wiggins, Ivan             11 Oxon Hill Hi           2:01.19   5   6   
  4 Burke, Joshua             12 Frederick Do           2:01.61   4   5   
  5 Adeyinka, Quazeem         12 Central High           2:02.58   4   4   
  6 Dickerson, Aubrey         12 Bowie High S           2:03.29   5   3   
  7 Hussain, Sohbhan          11 DuVal High S           2:03.46   5   2   
  8 Guyle, Saheed             12 Eleanor Roos           2:04.24   4   1   
  9 assan, gabriel            10 DuVal High S           2:04.27   5 
 10 Kamara, Menjor            12 Eleanor Roos           2:04.65   5 
 11 Hudson, Daniel            12 Frederick Do           2:05.62   1 
 12 Chambers, Yonzay          12 Oxon Hill Hi           2:05.80   1 
 13 West, Asa                 12 Suitland Hig           2:05.93   4 
 14 Bowens, Tyler             12 Largo High S           2:07.74   3 
 15 Teferra, Yeabsera         12 Northwestern           2:08.53   3 
 16 Minor, Jay                11 Bladensburg            2:08.60   3 
 17 James, Kahlil             11 Parkdale Hig           2:08.65   4 
 18 Mantamoros, Hector        11 High Point H           2:08.89   4 
 19 Knight, Xavier            11 Gwynn Park H           2:09.94   3 
 20 mitchell, dominique       11 Central High           2:10.24   1 
 21 Allen, Rashaan            11 Suitland Hig           2:11.94   3 
 22 Easton, Kwesi             12 Eleanor Roos           2:13.39   3 
 23 Perry, Christian          12 Surrattsvill           2:14.52   4 
 24 Quarles, Matthew          12 Northwestern           2:14.98   3 
 25 Himoug-Banim, Marcel      12 Laurel High            2:15.22   4 
 26 Lake, Julian              12 Laurel High            2:15.36   4 
 27 Masale, David             12 Laurel High            2:15.48   3 
 28 Burrough, josiah          11 Cmit Academy           2:19.31   2 
 29 Nafiu, Mohammed           11 C.H. Flowers           2:19.89   3 
 30 udorji, prince            10 DuVal High S           2:21.80   1 
 31 Abdul-Majid, Michael      11 Northwestern           2:24.27   2 
 32 Escobar, Carlos           11 Bladensburg            2:25.84   2 
 33 Weldeberuk, Yonatan       11 The Internat           2:26.14   1 
 34 Cruz, Josue               10 The Internat           2:30.99   2 
 35 Blount, Jeremiah          11 Potomac High           2:34.32   2 
 36 Ikegwu, Joshua            10 Cmit Academy           2:50.40   2 
 -- Johnson, Jonathan         12 Parkdale Hig               DNF   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:13.00  1988        Greg Early, Eleanor Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Serville, Randy           12 Oxon Hill Hi           4:33.91   3  10   
  2 Alston, Justin            11 Oxon Hill Hi           4:37.18   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Jonathan         12 Parkdale Hig           4:41.73   3   6   
  4 Hussen, Jafar             10 Parkdale Hig           4:43.44   3   5   
  5 Johnson, Caleed           12 Suitland Hig           4:46.11   3   4   
  6 Ford, Jayden              11 Suitland Hig           4:46.22   2   3   
  7 Cooper, Jordan            10 Parkdale Hig           4:46.77   3   2   
  8 Okon, Andrew              10 Eleanor Roos           4:47.69   3   1   
  9 Lake, Julian              12 Laurel High            4:48.02   2 
 10 Mantamoros, Hector        11 High Point H           4:48.04   3 
 11 Minor, Jay                11 Bladensburg            4:48.83   3 
 12 Perry, Christian          12 Surrattsvill           4:49.60   2 
 13 Coley, Dyson               9 Henry A. Wis           4:50.06   2 
 14 Minor, James              11 Bladensburg            4:50.98   2 
 15 Stephenson, Tafari         9 Bowie High S           4:51.89   2 
 16 Lewis, Brandon            10 Eleanor Roos           4:55.06   3 
 17 Hussain, Sohbhan          11 DuVal High S           4:56.66   3 
 18 Allen, Rashaan            11 Suitland Hig           5:01.95   2 
 19 Wallace, Khalil           11 C.H. Flowers           5:08.07   2 
 20 Weldeberuk, Yonatan       11 The Internat           5:12.64   2 
 21 Finch, Damonte            12 Laurel High            5:12.78   1 
 22 Masale, David             12 Laurel High            5:12.85   1 
 23 Macal, Alan               11 Bladensburg            5:20.70   1 
 24 Aching, Javan             10 The Internat           5:33.28   1 
 25 Nafiu, Mohammed           11 C.H. Flowers           5:34.82   2 
 26 Blount, Jeremiah          11 Potomac High           5:35.19   1 
 27 Cruz, Josue               10 The Internat           5:50.07   1 
 28 Sartaj, Ibrahim           12 Cmit Academy           6:32.16   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:20.10  1972        Otto Mazzoni, DuVal                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hussen, Jafar             10 Parkdale Hig          10:03.66   2  10   
  2 Alston, Justin            11 Oxon Hill Hi          10:17.18   2   8   
  3 Okon, Andrew              10 Eleanor Roos          10:21.43   2   6   
  4 Lewis, Brandon            10 Eleanor Roos          10:34.44   2   5   
  5 Cooper, Jordan            10 Parkdale Hig          10:40.08   2   4   
  6 Coley, Dyson               9 Henry A. Wis          10:40.78   2   3   
  7 Stephenson, Tafari         9 Bowie High S          10:49.90   2   2   
  8 Mantamoros, Hector        11 High Point H          10:58.22   1   1   
  9 Minor, James              11 Bladensburg           11:01.58   2 
 10 Mejia, Josue              11 High Point H          11:05.78   2 
 11 Allen, Rashaan            11 Suitland Hig          11:23.26   1 
 12 Guzman, Jose              10 DuVal High S          11:24.47   2 
 13 Ford, Jayden              11 Suitland Hig          11:28.57   1 
 14 Macal, Alan               11 Bladensburg           11:38.21   1 
 15 Alvarado, Jonathan         9 The Internat          11:49.17   2 
 16 Tiliksew, Samuel          10 Laurel High           11:56.21   1 
 17 Wallace, Khalil           11 C.H. Flowers          11:57.58   2 
 18 Bost, Micah               11 Suitland Hig          12:02.42   1 
 19 Khan, Muzzamil            10 Eleanor Roos          12:11.55   2 
 20 Baker, Malcom             10 Potomac High          12:18.04   1 
 21 Blount, Jeremiah          11 Potomac High          12:35.90   1 
 22 Cruz, Josue               10 The Internat          12:48.25   1 
 23 Wright III, Luchas        10 Cmit Academy          12:53.32   1 
 24 Campbell, Johan            9 Bowie High S          13:13.63   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 13.95  2001        Jerrod Void, Surrattsville                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tunson, Brandon           12 C.H. Flowers           ! 13.85q  1 
  2 Whitfield, Daniel         12 Henry A. Wis             14.00q  2 
  3 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        11 DuVal High S             14.43q  1 
  4 Sampson, Zackary          11 Oxon Hill Hi             14.75q  2 
  5 Kelsick, Kareem           11 Henry A. Wis             14.76q  1 
  6 George, Daniel            12 Oxon Hill Hi             14.79q  2 
  7 Blake, Taylor             12 C.H. Flowers             15.25q  1 
  8 Williams, John            11 Crossland Hi             15.58q  2 
  9 Gainous, Rodney           10 Henry A. Wis             16.02   2 
 10 Awobajo, Ayo              12 Bowie High S             16.04   1 
 11 Brooks, Khalil            11 Suitland Hig             16.39   1 
 12 Perry, Jamil              10 Bowie High S             16.78   2 
 13 Haggins, Clifton          12 Suitland Hig             22.53   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.95  2001        Jerrod Void, Surrattsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tunson, Brandon           12 C.H. Flowers             13.98   10   
  2 Whitfield, Daniel         12 Henry A. Wis             14.18    8   
  3 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        11 DuVal High S             14.49    6   
  4 Sampson, Zackary          11 Oxon Hill Hi             14.86    5   
  5 George, Daniel            12 Oxon Hill Hi             14.87    4   
  6 Kelsick, Kareem           11 Henry A. Wis             15.13    3   
  7 Blake, Taylor             12 C.H. Flowers             15.26    2   
  8 Williams, John            11 Crossland Hi             17.67    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 36.95  2001        Jerrod Void, Surrattsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Daniel         12 Henry A. Wis             37.20   4  10   
  2 George, Daniel            12 Oxon Hill Hi             37.86   1   8   
  3 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        11 DuVal High S             38.58   4   6   
  4 Sampson, Zackary          11 Oxon Hill Hi             39.16   4   5   
  5 Blake, Taylor             12 C.H. Flowers             39.73   4   4   
  6 Kelsick, Kareem           11 Henry A. Wis             40.62   3   3   
  7 Lee, Darrian              12 Gwynn Park H             40.94   3   2   
  8 Brooks, Khalil            11 Suitland Hig             41.52   2   1   
  9 Arnold, Michael           12 Central High             41.64   4 
 10 Perry, Jamil              10 Bowie High S             42.38   3 
 11 Haggins, Clifton          12 Suitland Hig             42.57   3 
 12 Gray, Miles               10 Frederick Do             43.03   2 
 13 Wingate, David            11 C.H. Flowers             43.18   3 
 14 Awobajo, Ayo              12 Bowie High S             43.25   3 
 15 Tunson, Brandon           12 C.H. Flowers             44.00   4 
 16 Williams, John            11 Crossland Hi             44.68   2 
 17 Opon, Zachary             11 Laurel High              45.36   4 
 18 Munga, Israel             12 Northwestern             45.41   1 
 19 Aching, Javan             10 The Internat             48.08   1 
 20 Mubiru, Adrian            11 The Internat             48.83   2 
 21 Nyelenkeh, Sulaiman       11 Cmit Academy             49.50   1 
 22 Edako, Maubeh             11 Bladensburg              49.87   1 
 23 Nzouakeu, Cromwell        11 High Point H             50.05   2 
 -- Isaac, Jabril             11 Gwynn Park H                DQ   2  ran around hurdle
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.60  2006        C.H. Flowers, C.H. Flowers                  
                       Whitfield, Brown, Dickerson, Gatewood             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                        42.27   3  10   
     1) Myles, Avery 11                 2) Manley, Ra'Mel 12              
     3) Gill, Kevin 12                  4) Morsell, Demetri 12            
  2 Largo High School  'A'                                42.92   3   8   
     1) Akinjide, Stephen 11            2) Luster, Aharon 10              
     3) Evans, Jayden 11                4) Hackett, Aaron 12              
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                    43.34   3   6   
     1) Stanton, Aaron 12               2) Beverly, Aaron 11              
     3) Anderson, Noah 11               4) Barnes, Tyreek 11              
  4 Laurel High School  'A'                               43.80   3   5   
     1) Williams, Jaheem 10             2) Moore, Malik 12                
     3) Kamara, Abubakar 10             4) Opon, Zachary 11               
  5 Potomac High School  'A'                              44.03   3   4   
     1) Jones, Keron 11                 2) Cook, Marlon 12                
     3) Williams, Benjamin 10           4) Pitman, Jonnie 12              
  6 Cmit Academy  'A'                                     44.48   2   3   
     1) Ikegwu, John 10                 2) McDonald, Grant 12             
     3) Black, David 11                 4) Owens, Robert 12               
  7 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                           44.81   2   2   
     1) Adams, Tyree 12                 2) Lee, Darrian 12                
     3) Welcher, Samuel 12              4) Brown, Dontez 12               
  8 Suitland High School  'A'                             44.95   3   1   
     1) Brooks, Khalil 11               2) Haggins, Clifton 12            
     3) Collins, Joseph 11              4) Leach, William 11              
  9 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                    46.18   2 
     1) Hassan, Shafiq 10               2) Roach, Larry 12                
     3) Marfo, Emmanuel 9               4) Arrington, Blake 9             
 10 Parkdale High School  'A'                             46.77   2 
     1) Tikum, Brice 12                 2) Martin, Tommy 9                
     3) John, Justice 11                4) Bastillo, Jerson 10            
 11 Bowie High School  'A'                                47.37   2 
     1) Williams, James 10              2) Nya, Brandon 10                
     3) John, Michael 11                4) Baugh, Mason 11                
 -- DuVal High School  'A'                                  DNF   3 
     1) Spencer, Jason 12               2) Russell, Tyrek 11              
     3) Econg, Jesse 10                 4) Ngwafor, Adam 11               
 -- Surrattsville High School  'A'                          DNF   2 
     1) Dupree, Colin 12                2) Maclin, Donovan 12             
     3) Jones, Jr, Michael 11           4) Glenn, Antwain 12              
 -- Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                      DQ   3  early exchange
     1) Jones, Jackson 10               2) Taylor, Devin 12               
     3) Wortham, Kevin 12               4) Mason, Mark 11                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:26.50  2015        C.H. Flowers, C.H. Flowers                
                         Anderson, Holloway, Higgs, Nelson                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  1:28.61   3  10   
     1) Olojo, John 12                  2) Stanton, Aaron 12              
     3) Prince, Malik 12                4) Terry, Tyrenson 11             
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:29.12   3   8   
     1) Brooks, Khalil 11               2) Buchannan, Terric 12           
     3) Nelson, Jaylin 12               4) Washington, Keith 12           
  3 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      1:29.70   3   6   
     1) Johnson, Desmond 9              2) Morsell, Demetri 12            
     3) Strong, Dorian 10               4) Whitfield, Daniel 12           
  4 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                 1:29.91   3   5   
     1) Jones, Jackson 10               2) Pettiway, Malik 10             
     3) Taylor, Devin 12                4) Mason, Mark 11                 
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                              1:30.15   3   4   
     1) Adebayo, Adetomiwa 11           2) Igwenagu, James 12             
     3) Russell, Tyrek 11               4) Oloyede, Adewunmi 12           
  6 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          1:30.29   2   3   
     1) Sampson, Zackary 11             2) George, Daniel 12              
     3) Smith, Amon 12                  4) Brame, Latrell 12              
  7 Largo High School  'A'                              1:30.45   3   2   
     1) Akinjide, Stephen 11            2) Luster, Aharon 10              
     3) Evans, Jayden 11                4) Hackett, Aaron 12              
  8 Bowie High School  'A'                              1:30.85   3   1   
     1) Williams, James 10              2) Ajayi, Joshua 9                
     3) Nya, Brandon 10                 4) Joyner, Jaedon 11              
  9 Central High School  'A'                            1:31.83   1 
     1) Adeyinka, Quazeem 12            2) Garry, Jamarr 12               
     3) Oluokin, Temitope 9             4) Arnold, Michael 12             
 10 Potomac High School  'A'                            1:31.87   2 
     1) Buchanan, Kaili 10              2) Evans, Teon 12                 
     3) Williams, Benjamin 10           4) Jones, Keron 11                
 11 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       1:31.90   2 
     1) Tunson, Brandon 12              2) Blake, Taylor 12               
     3) Smith, Alijah 11                4) Cypress, Jemuel 11             
 12 Surrattsville High School  'A'                      1:33.12   2 
     1) Dupree, Colin 12                2) Maclin, Donovan 12             
     3) Jones, Jr, Michael 11           4) Glenn, Antwain 12              
 13 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                         1:33.29   2 
     1) Adams, Tyree 12                 2) Welcher, Samuel 12             
     3) Lee, Darrian 12                 4) Brown, Dontez 12               
 14 Cmit Academy  'A'                                   1:34.31   2 
     1) Ikegwu, John 10                 2) McDonald, Grant 12             
     3) Black, David 11                 4) Owens, Robert 12               
 15 Parkdale High School  'A'                           1:36.41   1 
     1) Tikum, Brice 12                 2) Hernandez, Axayacatl 11        
     3) Omolola, Joshua 10              4) John, Justice 11               
 16 High Point High School  'A'                         1:38.82   1 
     1) Fangmo, Manuel 11               2) Ndetan, Bill 12                
     3) Rodriguez, Emerson 10           4) Nzouakeu, Cromwell 11          
 17 Crossland High School  'A'                          1:39.28   2 
     1) Washington, Rajaye 11           2) Starkey, Travis 11             
     3) Williams, John 11               4) Kelly, Andra 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7:54.61  2017        Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
                         Ross, Robinson, Seville, Wimbush                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          8:11.31   2  10   
     1) Wiggins, Ivan 11                2) Serville, Randy 12             
     3) Alston, Justin 11               4) Chambers, Yonzay 12            
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                           8:22.23   2   8   
     1) Ford, Jayden 11                 2) Johnson, Caleed 12             
     3) West, Asa 12                    4) Allen, Rashaan 11              
  3 DuVal High School  'A'                              8:27.15   2   6   
     1) Hussain, Sohbhan 11             2) McMillion, Cameron 9           
     3) Duru, Chidozie 12               4) assan, gabriel 10              
  4 Laurel High School  'A'                             8:28.38   2   5   
     1) Lake, Julian 12                 2) Kassim, Toyeeb 10              
     3) Nwadiaro, Joe 10                4) Himoug-Banim, Marcel 12        
  5 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      8:37.01   2   4   
     1) Manley, Ra'Mel 12               2) Coley, Dyson 9                 
     3) Strong, Dorian 10               4) Watts, Javon 9                 
  6 Central High School  'A'                            8:37.05   1   3   
     1) Adeyinka, Quazeem 12            2) Arnold, Michael 12             
     3) Thomas, David 12                4) mitchell, dominique 11         
  7 Bowie High School  'A'                              8:37.46   1   2   
     1) Dickerson, Aubrey 12            2) Perry, Jamil 10                
     3) Kalu, Aju 11                    4) Edwards, Quinton 9             
  8 Parkdale High School  'A'                           8:39.58   2   1   
     1) James, Kahlil 11                2) Johnson, Jonathan 12           
     3) Djapa, Elisee 12                4) Cooper, Jordan 10              
  9 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       8:43.64   2 
     1) James, Emmanuel 11              2) Wingate, David 11              
     3) Nyelenkeh, Muhammed 10          4) Nafiu, Mohammed 11             
 10 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        8:58.81   1 
     1) Minor, Jay 11                   2) Minor, James 11                
     3) Macal, Alan 11                  4) Goodman, Harry 10              
 11 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                         9:25.93   1 
     1) Reynolds, Jeron 9               2) Knight, Xavier 11              
     3) Mclaughlin, Malachi 9           4) Fuell, Darius 10               
 12 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                 10:20.04   1 
     1) Abdul-Majid, Michael 11         2) Munga, Israel 12               
     3) Argueta, Jose 10                4) Carroll, Bryant 10             
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                       FS   2 
     1) Guyle, Saheed 12                2) Kamara, Menjor 12              
     3) Easton, Kwesi 12                4) Lewis, Brandon 10              
 -- Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                     DNF   2 
     1) Burke, Joshua 12                2) Hudson, Daniel 12              
     3) Ayers, Bryce 10                 4) Gray, Miles 10                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7-00  1988        Gerald Williams, Friendly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyner, Jaedon            11 Bowie High S           6-00.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO   XO 
  2 Opon, Zachary             11 Laurel High            5-10.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
  3 Sulaiman, Adeola          12 Frederick Do           5-08.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Morsell, Demetri          12 Henry A. Wis           5-06.00    4.50
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  4 Myles, Avery              11 Henry A. Wis           5-06.00    4.50
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  6 Burks, Marquise            9 Bowie High S          J5-06.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Perry, Jamil              10 Bowie High S                NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Econg, Jesse              10 DuVal High S                NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson, Nelson            9 DuVal High S                NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Edako, Maubeh             11 Bladensburg                 NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23-09.50  1976        Michael Haizlip, Largo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Daniel         12 Henry A. Wis          22-05.25   10   
      21-02  20-08.75  20-03  22-00  22-05.25  22-02.25
  2 Johnson, Jayden            9 Oxon Hill Hi          22-01.50    8   
      21-00.25  22-01.50  21-09.50  21-06.50  20-05.50  21-02
  3 Lee, Darrian              12 Gwynn Park H          21-04.00    6   
      FOUL  21-03.25  21-00.25  FOUL  21-04  FOUL
  4 Collins, Joseph           11 Suitland Hig          20-10.25    5   
      20-10.25  20-10  19-10  18-11  20-02.25  FOUL
  5 Glenn, Antwain            12 Surrattsvill          20-05.25    4   
      20-05.25  19-01  20-00.75  19-04  FOUL  17-10
  6 West, Kristian            12 Frederick Do          20-05.00    3   
      19-00  20-01.25  20-05  FOUL  20-02.25  19-06.75
  7 Simms, Tavon              10 Largo High S          19-11.00    2   
      19-11  19-04.50  18-09  19-05.50  18-03.75  18-00.25
  8 Koroma, Joseph            12 DuVal High S          19-09.50    1   
      FOUL  19-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19-05
  9 Thomas, Nicholas          11 Frederick Do          19-04.00  
      19-04  18-04  FOUL           
 10 Terry, Christian          12 Potomac High          19-03.75  
      19-03.75  18-11.50  FOUL           
 11 John, Michael             11 Bowie High S          19-01.00  
      18-10.50  19-01  18-04           
 12 Gainous, Rodney           10 Henry A. Wis          18-11.75  
      18-01  18-11.75  18-05           
 13 sterling, donovan         12 DuVal High S          18-08.25  
      FOUL  18-08.25  FOUL           
 14 Tikum, Brice              12 Parkdale Hig          18-08.00  
      FOUL  18-08  18-00.25           
 15 Johnson, Dominic          11 Bowie High S          18-07.50  
      18-07.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Isaac, Jabril             11 Gwynn Park H          18-02.50  
      18-02.50  FOUL  17-08           
 17 Leach, William            11 Suitland Hig          18-02.25  
      FOUL  16-08  18-02.25          
 18 Gary, Markel              11 Parkdale Hig          18-01.75  
      FOUL  18-01.75  FOUL           
 19 Williams, John            11 Crossland Hi          18-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-01         
 20 Wortham, Kevin            12 Frederick Do          17-11.00  
      17-05.50  17-00.25  17-11          
 21 Myles, Avery              11 Henry A. Wis          17-09.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-09.25           
 22 Kelly, Andra              11 Crossland Hi          17-05.00  
      17-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Ngwafor, Adam             11 DuVal High S          17-00.75  
      17-00.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Asong, Thiery             11 Parkdale Hig          16-04.00  
      FOUL  16-04  FOUL           
 25 Edako, Maubeh             11 Bladensburg           15-10.25  
      15-10.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Wilson, Deon              12 Surrattsvill          15-05.00  
      15-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49-08.75  2000        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myles, Avery              11 Henry A. Wis          42-09.50   10   
      40-11.75  41-10.50  39-06.75  40-03  42-09.50  40-01.50
  2 Joyner, Jaedon            11 Bowie High S          42-04.00    8   
      41-11.50  42-04  41-01.50  FOUL  41-04.75  38-09
  3 Nwokoro, Obinna           12 Frederick Do          42-00.00    6   
      35-09.50  40-06.50  42-00  PASS  40-06.75  FOUL
  4 Collins, Joseph           11 Suitland Hig          41-02.00    5   
      41-02  37-07.25  35-02.75  FOUL  38-06.75  36-09
  5 Washington, Dante         12 Henry A. Wis          40-06.50    4   
      39-11  40-00.75  40-02  40-01  40-01  40-06.50
  6 Bowens, Tyler             12 Largo High S          38-00.50    3   
      37-04.50  36-08.75  38-00.50  37-10.25  37-05.75  FOUL
  7 sterling, donovan         12 DuVal High S          37-05.00    2   
      36-10  37-05  35-00.75  33-08.75  37-01  35-04.25
  8 Johnson, Dominic          11 Bowie High S          37-04.75    1   
      36-00.75  36-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37-04.75
  9 Ngwafor, Adam             11 DuVal High S          37-02.50  
      35-02.25  36-04.50  36-09.25  37-02.50  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Simms, Tavon              10 Largo High S          35-04.50  
      35-02  35-04.50  33-02.75         
 -- Sanders, Jelani           12 Bowie High S              FOUL  
      FOUL               
 -- Bost, Micah               11 Suitland Hig              FOUL  
      FOUL               
 -- Koroma, Joseph            12 DuVal High S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Nesmith, Mekhi            11 Frederick Do              FOUL  
      FOUL               
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59-05  1980        J.D. Gross, Northwestern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olebara, Nnamdi           11 C.H. Flowers          49-04.50   10   
      43-10  46-05  49-04.50  47-09.50        
  2 George, Daniel            12 Oxon Hill Hi          47-10.00    8   
      45-08.25  46-01.50  44-03  45-00.50  46-03  47-10
  3 Gainous, Rodney           10 Henry A. Wis          47-04.50    6   
      46-05.75  47-04.50  42-06  FOUL  43-10  40-09
  4 Vanzego, Kobe             11 C.H. Flowers          45-02.00    5   
      40-09.75  43-00.75  43-11.75  44-02  45-02  44-07
  5 Gray, Movado              11 Parkdale Hig          44-00.50    4   
      38-01  38-01.75  42-09.50  44-00.50  41-07  40-01
  6 Al-Hasib, Rashid          11 DuVal High S          42-04.00    3   
      38-08.50  39-00.25  39-02  42-04  39-08  41-07
  7 Kanu, Henry               11 Largo High S          42-00.75    2   
      40-07.75  FOUL  41-00  42-00.75      41-02
  8 Steiner, Ian              12 Henry A. Wis          42-00.50    1   
      39-01  38-10.50  42-00.50  41-08  41-01  41-00.50
  9 Stucky, Shane             11 C.H. Flowers          40-01.50  
      40-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38-03  38-08
 10 chennault, marqual        11 DuVal High S          38-05.75  
      35-07  38-05.75  FOUL           
 11 Hudson, David             10 Frederick Do          38-03.50  
      38-03.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Burks, Marquise            9 Bowie High S          38-02.75  
      38-02.75  38-00.75  FOUL           
 13 Amaya, Dima               12 Bladensburg           38-00.50  
      38-00.50  37-03.50  38-00.25           
 14 Cameron, Major            11 Bladensburg           38-00.25  
      35-10  FOUL  38-00.25           
 15 Lynch, Keimonei           11 Frederick Do          37-09.50  
      35-00.50  FOUL  37-09.50          
 16 Morris Jr, Anthony        12 Northwestern          37-03.00  
      37-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Victor, Nicholas          11 DuVal High S          35-07.00  
      35-07  FOUL  FOUL          
 18 Wright, Damrius           12 Northwestern          33-05.00  
      33-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Villanueva, Yosimar       11 Bladensburg           32-00.25  
      32-10.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Black, Taeson             12 Fairmont Hei          30-00.00  
      30-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Broadnax, Quincy          11 Largo High S          28-02.75  
      28-07.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Hobbs, Karon              11 Suitland Hig          25-03.50  
      25-03.50  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Rogers, Akeem             12 Parkdale Hig              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 162-10  1980        J.D. Gross, Northwestern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Akeem             12 Parkdale Hig            136-02   10   
      136-02  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  126-06  FOUL
  2 Steiner, Ian              12 Henry A. Wis            126-03    8   
      FOUL  106-10  109-01  122-04  126-03  108-04
  3 Cameron, Major            11 Bladensburg             126-00    6   
      110-03  110-06  121-03  126-00  124-00  FOUL
  4 Olebara, Nnamdi           11 C.H. Flowers            115-08    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  110-08  FOUL  112-04  115-08
  5 Al-Hasib, Rashid          11 DuVal High S            114-00    4   
      101-08  114-00  107-10  109-11  109-00  PASS
  6 chennault, marqual        11 DuVal High S            113-04    3   
      FOUL  111-03  102-01  FOUL  102-01  113-04
  7 Burks, Marquise            9 Bowie High S            112-05    2   
      112-05  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Gray, Movado              11 Parkdale Hig            108-01    1   
      105-08  108-01  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Victor, Nicholas          11 DuVal High S            104-05  
      FOUL  104-05  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Villanueva, Yosimar       11 Bladensburg             103-10  
      86-04  103-07  103-10         
 11 Ebo, Obina                 9 C.H. Flowers            100-00  
      100-00  PASS  FOUL           
 12 Vanzego, Kobe             11 C.H. Flowers             98-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  98-07         
 13 Kanu, Henry               11 Largo High S             94-11  
      94-11  PASS  PASS         
 14 Broadnax, Quincy          11 Largo High S             78-08  
      78-08  PASS  PASS         
 15 Amaya, Dima               12 Bladensburg              77-03  
      77-03  PASS  PASS         
 16 Lynch, Keimonei           11 Frederick Do             76-00  
      76-00  PASS  PASS         
 17 Black, Taeson             12 Fairmont Hei             75-05  
      FOUL  75-05  FOUL         
 18 Gainous, Rodney           10 Henry A. Wis             74-11  
      74-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Wright, Damrius           12 Northwestern             64-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  64-09         
 -- Hudson, David             10 Frederick Do              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry A. Wise High School  133        2) C.H. Flowers High School   89   
    3) Bowie High School           86        4) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  56   
    5) Oxon Hill High School       49        6) Frederick Douglass High S  44   
    7) DuVal High School           38        8) Largo High School          37   
    9) Suitland High School        32       10) Bladensburg High School    25   
   11) Friendly High School        24       12) Crossland High School      16   
   13) Gwynn Park High School      11       14) High Point High School      9   
   15) Surrattsville High School    5       16) Laurel High School          2   
   16) Parkdale High School         2       16) The International High Sc   2   
   19) Potomac High School          1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry A. Wise High School  107        2) Oxon Hill High School      93   
    3) Suitland High School        63        4) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  49   
    5) DuVal High School           48        6) Parkdale High School       43   
    7) Frederick Douglass High Sc  40        8) Largo High School          37   
    9) C.H. Flowers High School    36       10) Bowie High School          34   
   11) Laurel High School          25       12) Central High School        13   
   13) Gwynn Park High School      10       14) Potomac High School         7   
   15) Bladensburg High School      6       16) Surrattsville High School   4   
   17) CMIT Academy                 3       18) High Point High School      1   
   18) Crossland High School        1