Elite Performances
29 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 42.80 | Alexis Franklin | Old Mill High School |
4x1600 Meter Relay Finals | 21:57.95 | Relay Team | Walt Whitman High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:53.31 | Relay Team | Old Mill High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:35.27 | Relay Team | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:41.16 | Relay Team | Mt. Hebron High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:43.99 | Relay Team | Walter Johnson High School |
Long Jump Finals | 18-3 | Wilhelmina Austin | Edgewood High School |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 4:18.93 | Relay Team | Riverdale Baptist School |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 4:19.97 | Relay Team | Severna Park High School |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 4:22.92 | Relay Team | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 4:23.04 | Relay Team | Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 4:26.01 | Relay Team | Richard Montgomery High School |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 4:29.34 | Relay Team | Northwood High School |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 4:29.68 | Relay Team | Northern-Calvert High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-2.5 | Desirae Diamond | Harford Technical High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-8.25 | Brielyn Rogers | Bishop McNamara High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-4.25 | Wilhelmina Austin | Edgewood High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-4.5 | Laura Dally | Walter Johnson High School |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:22.98 | Relay Team | Richard Montgomery High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 7:54.89 | Relay Team | Georgetown Preparatory School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 7:57.10 | Relay Team | Our Lady Of Good Counsel |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 7:59.74 | Relay Team | Gilman School |
Distance Medley Relay Finals | 10:19.69 | Relay Team | Walter Johnson High School |
Distance Medley Relay Finals | 10:31.81 | Relay Team | Richard Montgomery High School |
Distance Medley Relay Finals | 10:44.88 | Relay Team | Georgetown Day School |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 3:33.42 | Relay Team | Georgetown Preparatory School |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 3:34.54 | Relay Team | Northern-Calvert High School |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 3:38.46 | Relay Team | Gilman School |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 3:39.57 | Relay Team | Our Lady Of Good Counsel |