Heat Sheets For Ed Bowie Classic - Watch LIVE On MileSplit!


WATCH LIVE!

The first major invitational for Maryland public schools will be held on Saturday, December 8th at the Prince George's County Sportplex with the Ed Bowie Classic. A total of 61 schools and over 1,300 athletes will be competing from Maryland, DC, and Virginia. Watch the meet's LIVE stream starting at 9 AM. MileSplit.com will also be on-site with photo coverage and have archived race videos from the stream. 

Heat Sheets

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2018 12:02 PM
                       2018 Ed Bowie Classic - 12/8/2018                       
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump (64)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    171 Williams, Brenna               9 Catoctin Hig        3-08.00 
  2    164 Laramore, Madigan             12 Catoctin Hig        3-08.00 
  3   1410 Hinds, Christiana              9 Tuscarora Hi        3-10.00 
  4   1258 Evans, Piper                  11 Queen Anne's        4-00.00 
  5    214 Kinnear, Natalie              11 Clarksburg H        4-00.00 
  6    410 Nguyen, Melinda                9 Fairfax             4-00.00 
  7   1408 Bolivar, Hardee               11 Tuscarora Hi        4-00.00 
  8    395 Agossou, Marielle              9 Fairfax             4-00.00 
  9    353 ohanele, tiffany              11 DuVal High S        4-02.00 
 10   1113 Schmitz, Olivia               12 Oakton              4-02.00 
 11   1116 Wheeler, Carmella              9 Oakton              4-02.00 
 12   1273 McLean, Taylor                10 South River         4-04.00 
 13   1179 Pack, Oasis                   11 Osbourn             4-04.00 
 14    775 Turner, Samantha               9 Justice             4-04.00 
 15    523 Sofola, Motunrayo             10 Friendly Hig        4-04.00 
 16   1005 Early, Na'Shae                11 Mt. Hebron H        4-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1393 Randall, A'Nya                11 Surrattsvill        4-04.00 
  2   1510 Wilkinson, Liana              11 Walter Johns        4-04.00 
  3   1356 Gadson, Marcea                 9 Suitland Hig        4-04.00 
  4    927 Shaffrey, Caitlin              9 Maryvale Pre        4-04.00 
  5    828 Adeoye, Joseline               9 Largo High S        4-04.00 
  6   1359 Holt, Demi                     9 Suitland Hig        4-04.00 
  7   1096 Naravel, Serena               11 Notre Dame P        4-04.00 
  8    965 Taylor, Christine             12 Mergenthaler        4-04.00 
  9    966 Williams, Jada                11 Mergenthaler        4-04.00 
 10   1098 Okoronkwo, Ginikanwa          11 Notre Dame P        4-04.00 
 11   1387 Butler, Caryn                  9 Surrattsvill        4-05.00 
 12     26 Logan, Shakira                10 Bladensburg         4-06.00 
 13     29 Ofori, Abigail                12 Bladensburg         4-06.00 
 14    518 Fitzhugh, Serenity            11 Friendly Hig        4-06.00 
 15   1328 Day, Skylia                   10 St. Vincent         4-06.00 
 16    935 Francis, Alana                10 McKinley Tec        4-06.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    635 Evans, Alisa                  12 Gwynn Park H        4-06.00 
  2    579 Lewis, Noelle Z               11 George C. Ma        4-06.00 
  3    249 Rudolf, Imani                 11 Crossland Hi        4-07.00 
  4     92 McFarland, Mikayla             9 C.D. Hylton         4-08.00 
  5   1326 Callaway, Delaina             10 St. Vincent         4-08.00 
  6     52 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi         10 Bowie High S        4-08.00 
  7    937 Gibbs, Vera                   11 McKinley Tec        4-08.00 
  8     95 Turkson, Ivana                10 C.D. Hylton         4-08.00 
  9    564 Becker, Nicola J               9 George C. Ma        4-08.00 
 10    913 Chung, Emily                  10 Maryvale Pre        4-08.00 
 11   1304 Richardson, Rachel            10 St. John's C        4-08.00 
 12    806 Singireddy, Saanvi            12 Langley             4-10.00 
 13    384 Williams, Ayana               12 Eleanor Roos        4-10.00 
 14   1178 Pack, Azaria                  11 Osbourn             4-10.00 
 15    134 Taylor, Indiyah               10 C.H. Flowers        4-10.00 
 16    684 Jackson, Anaya                10 Henry A. Wis        4-10.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    338 Johnson, Lenea                12 Dunbar High         4-10.00 
  2    246 Chambers, Macemia             12 Crossland Hi        4-10.00 
  3    798 Gragnani, Mariana             12 Langley             4-10.00 
  4   1041 Adarkwa, Alice                11 Northwest Hi        4-10.00 
  5   1461 Hoffman, Autumn               12 Urbana High         4-10.00 
  6    770 Kashynski, Miranda            11 Justice             4-10.00 
  7    493 Ennis, Andreya                12 Frederick Do        4-11.00 
  8    340 Murray, Amiyah                10 Dunbar High         4-11.00 
  9   1471 Scott, Ezri                   11 Urbana High         5-00.00 
 10    681 Graham, Kamille               11 Henry A. Wis        5-00.00 
 11    841 Ross, Sanaya                  11 Largo High S        5-00.00 
 12    216 McAdam, Brianna               12 Clarksburg H        5-00.00 
 13    503 Winston, Autumn               11 Frederick Do        5-02.00 
 14   1298 Dawson, Alicia                12 St. John's C        5-04.00 
 15    122 Grant, Dejah                  12 C.H. Flowers        5-05.00 
 16   1058 Wright, Taylor                12 Northwest Hi        5-09.00 
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump (45)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1476 Fredikson, Gunnar             11 Urbana High         4-08.00 
  2    227 Etape, Epuma                  11 Clarksburg H        5-00.00 
  3    946 Douglas, Messiah              11 McKinley Tec        5-00.00 
  4   1264 Moore, Wyatt                  11 Queen Anne's        5-00.00 
  5    365 Jackson, Nelson               10 DuVal High S        5-00.00 
  6    368 Rouse, Tommbrell               9 DuVal High S        5-00.00 
  7    486 Ramsey, Eric                  11 Falls Church        5-00.00 
  8    595 Hernandez Jimenez, Wanderley  12 George C. Ma        5-02.00 
  9    324 Mbengue, Balla                12 Digital Harb        5-04.00 
 10    952 Richards, Charles             12 McKinley Tec        5-04.00 
 11    328 Seck, Matar                   12 Digital Harb        5-04.00 
 12    430 McAlmont, Clay                11 Fairfax             5-04.00 
 13    144 Gore II, Tony                 12 C.H. Flowers        5-04.00 
 14   1323 Silard, Nicolas               10 St. John's C        5-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1401 Wilson, Christopher           11 Surrattsvill        5-05.00 
  2   1320 Paige, Joshua                 11 St. John's C        5-05.00 
  3    819 Hamilton, Robert              12 Langley             5-05.00 
  4    295 Jones, Hassun                 11 Delcastle Hi        5-06.00 
  5   1489 Vallone, Ethan                12 Urbana High         5-06.00 
  6    143 Gaskins, JaWayne              11 C.H. Flowers        5-06.00 
  7   1372 Cole, Kristin                  9 Suitland Hig        5-06.00 
  8    701 Pierce, Taveon                 9 Henry A. Wis        5-06.00 
  9   1123 Fitzgerald, Daniel            12 Oakton              5-06.00 
 10   1385 White, Kenyon                  9 Suitland Hig        5-06.00 
 11    619 Fiorenza, Nicholas            12 Gonzaga Coll        5-06.00 
 12   1119 Bernhard, Zach                12 Oakton              5-06.00 
 13    717 Abdelrahman, Mohamad          12 Herndon             5-06.00 
 14    699 Kelsick, Kareem               12 Henry A. Wis        5-06.00 
 15   1400 Riley, Emmanuel               12 Surrattsvill        5-07.00 
 16    238 Spiess, Ben                   12 Clarksburg H        5-07.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    294 Cordon, Jose                   9 Delcastle Hi        5-08.00 
  2    792 Shamat, Mohammed              12 Justice             5-08.00 
  3   1289 Troxler, Corey                11 South River         5-08.00 
  4    862 Taylor, Adetilewa             11 Largo High S        5-08.00 
  5    789 Post, Jordan                  12 Justice             5-08.00 
  6    970 DeVaughn III, Vaughn           9 Mergenthaler        5-10.00 
  7     65 Burks, Marquise               10 Bowie High S        5-10.00 
  8   1071 Middleton, Bryce              11 Northwest Hi        5-10.00 
  9    422 Dropik, Marcus                11 Fairfax             5-10.00 
 10    556 Jones, Zachary                11 Gaithersburg        5-10.00 
 11    550 Cavlin III, Glenith           12 Gaithersburg        5-10.00 
 12    882 Opon, Zachary                 12 Laurel High         6-00.00 
 13   1183 Blanco, Elmer                 12 Osbourn             6-00.00 
 14   1278 Caster, Kavi                  12 South River         6-02.00 
 15   1065 Foote-Talley, Clarence        12 Northwest Hi        6-04.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump (65)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1423 Stevenson, Haley              11 Tuscarora Hi       10-00.00 
  2   1046 Claggett, Candace              9 Northwest Hi       11-00.00 
  3    635 Evans, Alisa                  12 Gwynn Park H       11-07.50 
  4   1116 Wheeler, Carmella              9 Oakton             12-00.00 
  5    469 Nguyen, Hazel                 12 Falls Church       12-00.00 
  6   1173 Augustine, Kaylee             11 Osbourn            12-00.50 
  7    248 James, Kenyatta                9 Crossland Hi       12-02.00 
  8    775 Turner, Samantha               9 Justice            12-09.00 
  9    500 Walker, Khandi                 9 Frederick Do       13-00.00 
 10   1090 Back, Gracey                   9 Notre Dame P       13-00.00 
 11    799 Guilford, Vivianne            10 Langley            13-00.00 
 12    962 Rose, Kailyn                  11 Mergenthaler       13-00.00 
 13    520 Jackson, Tayla                11 Friendly Hig       13-00.00 
 14     29 Ofori, Abigail                12 Bladensburg        13-00.00 
 15   1420 Parker, Aniya                 12 Tuscarora Hi       10-00.00 
 16    371 Babb, Tori                    11 Eleanor Roos       10-00.00 
 17    379 Potter, Jeada                 11 Eleanor Roos       10-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1013 Morris, Arianna               10 Mt. Hebron H       13-00.50 
  2    935 Francis, Alana                10 McKinley Tec       13-01.50 
  3   1177 Mata, Karina                  10 Osbourn            13-05.00 
  4    457 Empleo, Cloe                  12 Falls Church       13-07.00 
  5   1016 Porter, Meghan                10 Mt. Hebron H       13-08.00 
  6    579 Lewis, Noelle Z               11 George C. Ma       13-11.25 
  7    920 Roberts-mark, Sophia          10 Maryvale Pre       14-00.00 
  8    740 Phillip, Ragan-Lei            12 High Point H       14-00.00 
  9   1461 Hoffman, Autumn               12 Urbana High        14-00.00 
 10   1454 Calabrese, Kelsey             12 Urbana High        14-00.00 
 11   1327 Cureton, Colby                10 St. Vincent        14-00.00 
 12    916 Kenny, Rory                   10 Maryvale Pre       14-00.00 
 13    269 Smith, Gabrielle              12 Damascus Hig       14-00.00 
 14    351 Nwange, Donna                 10 DuVal High S       14-00.00 
 15    517 Davis, Angel                  11 Friendly Hig       14-00.00 
 16    572 Hinds, Aisha J                11 George C. Ma       14-00.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    499 Smith, Victoya                10 Frederick Do       14-01.50 
  2   1500 Griebl, Lilyrose              12 Walter Johns       14-05.00 
  3    842 Shakur, Najjiyya               9 Largo High S       14-05.00 
  4   1304 Richardson, Rachel            10 St. John's C       14-05.00 
  5    806 Singireddy, Saanvi            12 Langley            14-06.00 
  6   1328 Day, Skylia                   10 St. Vincent        14-08.00 
  7    843 Shanks, Jasmine               11 Largo High S       15-00.00 
  8    265 Govan, Taeviana               12 Damascus Hig       15-00.00 
  9   1101 Smith, Malinda                12 Notre Dame P       15-00.00 
 10    352 Nzenwa, Destiny               11 DuVal High S       15-00.00 
 11    279 Jefferson, Kira                9 Delcastle Hi       15-00.00 
 12    221 Shields, Brooke               12 Clarksburg H       15-00.00 
 13    770 Kashynski, Miranda            11 Justice            15-01.50 
 14   1363 Pinkney-Stigall, Brelyn       11 Suitland Hig       15-03.00 
 15   1110 Redding, Olivia               12 Oakton             15-06.00 
 16    210 Freeman, Brooke               10 Clarksburg H       15-06.50 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    937 Gibbs, Vera                   11 McKinley Tec       15-09.75 
  2   1510 Wilkinson, Liana              11 Walter Johns       16-00.00 
  3    399 Garrastegui, Ariana            9 Fairfax            16-00.00 
  4    285 Reeves, Kaleaha                9 Delcastle Hi       16-00.00 
  5    115 Blackwell, Donni              11 C.H. Flowers       16-00.00 
  6     56 Rountree, Taylor              11 Bowie High S       16-00.00 
  7    125 Jackson, Kamryn               11 C.H. Flowers       16-02.00 
  8   1045 Brown, Cori                   12 Northwest Hi       16-04.00 
  9    335 Green, Aiona                  11 Dunbar High        16-06.00 
 10      1 Snell, Bria                   12 Banneker Hig       16-09.25 
 11    338 Johnson, Lenea                12 Dunbar High        16-09.50 
 12   1357 Grant, Trovania               11 Suitland Hig       16-10.00 
 13    406 McCall, Trinity               11 Fairfax            17-00.00 
 14     88 Green, Lauren                 12 C.D. Hylton        17-00.00 
 15   1308 Taylor, Nicole                11 St. John's C       17-00.00 
 16    540 Ashiogwu, K.C.                11 Gaithersburg       17-00.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump (64)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    614 Yeboah, Emmanuel K            11 George C. Ma       13-09.00 
  2   1514 Flumbaum, Sidney              10 Walter Johns       14-02.50 
  3    607 Sengupta, Mayuk               11 George C. Ma       14-05.00 
  4    671 Elder Ward, Andre             12 Hammond High       14-10.50 
  5    233 McCloskey, Aiden               9 Clarksburg H       15-00.00 
  6    227 Etape, Epuma                  11 Clarksburg H       15-00.00 
  7   1338 Bello, Tomiwa                  9 St. Vincent        15-00.00 
  8   1253 Rush, Isaiah                  10 Potomac High       15-00.00 
  9   1251 Lundy, Reshad                 12 Potomac High       15-00.50 
 10   1442 Niemandt, Edwin                9 Tuscarora Hi       15-04.00 
 11   1035 Olumide, Olaoluwasubomi       12 Mt. Hebron H       15-05.50 
 12    746 Nzouakeu, Cromwell            12 High Point H       15-08.50 
 13    948 Gerst, TreVaughn              12 McKinley Tec       16-00.00 
 14    478 Hall, Elijah                  10 Falls Church       16-00.00 
 15    204 Paris, Ryan                   11 Central High       16-00.00 
 16    555 Ibezim, Jesse                 11 Gaithersburg       16-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1036 Olumide, Subomi               12 Mt. Hebron H       16-02.00 
  2    946 Douglas, Messiah              11 McKinley Tec       16-06.00 
  3    676 Newby, Myris                  11 Hammond High       16-06.50 
  4    202 Oluokin, Temitayo             10 Central High       16-07.50 
  5    367 Raymond, Kayvon               11 DuVal High S       17-00.00 
  6    370 udorji, prince                11 DuVal High S       17-00.00 
  7   1226 Gary, Markel                  12 Parkdale Hig       17-00.00 
  8   1444 Stephens Jr, Eric             10 Tuscarora Hi       17-00.00 
  9    535 Simmons, John                 11 Friendly Hig       17-00.00 
 10      3 Brown, RuQuan                 11 Banneker Hig       17-04.50 
 11    298 Shields, Dae-shawn            12 Delcastle Hi       17-08.00 
 12   1528 Sen, Arun                     10 Walter Johns       17-08.75 
 13    420 Corpuz, Noah                  11 Fairfax            17-10.50 
 14   1399 Jones, Jr, Michael            12 Surrattsvill       17-11.00 
 15    483 Lee, Ryan                     12 Falls Church       17-11.00 
 16    509 Nesmith, Mekhi                12 Frederick Do       17-11.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    153 Royal, Elijah                 11 C.H. Flowers       18-00.00 
  2    534 Ramirez, Angel                11 Friendly Hig       18-01.00 
  3     72 Johnson, Dominic              12 Bowie High S       18-02.50 
  4   1381 Stevens, CeQue                 9 Suitland Hig       18-04.00 
  5   1236 Stevenson, Joshua             12 Parkdale Hig       18-05.00 
  6    189 Torres, Cole                  11 Catoctin Hig       18-05.00 
  7    256 Kelly, Andra                  12 Crossland Hi       18-05.00 
  8    789 Post, Jordan                  12 Justice            18-07.00 
  9   1183 Blanco, Elmer                 12 Osbourn            18-08.00 
 10   1548 Sykes, Jordan                 11 Washington L       18-08.00 
 11    262 Williams, John                12 Crossland Hi       18-09.00 
 12   1400 Riley, Emmanuel               12 Surrattsvill       18-09.00 
 13    823 Rubin, Matt                   12 Langley            18-10.00 
 14    620 Fronda, Justin                11 Gonzaga Coll       18-11.50 
 15    511 Thomas, Nicholas              12 Frederick Do       19-00.00 
 16   1127 Huang, Ian                    11 Oakton             19-00.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1   1277 Carter, Kenyon                12 South River        19-00.00 
  2    973 Payne, Dyshawn                12 Mergenthaler       19-00.00 
  3   1275 Bates, Matthew                12 South River        19-00.00 
  4   1119 Bernhard, Zach                12 Oakton             19-01.00 
  5    879 Kamara, Abubakar              11 Laurel High        19-01.50 
  6     71 John, Michael                 12 Bowie High S       19-04.00 
  7   1375 Henry, Brandon                 9 Suitland Hig       19-04.00 
  8   1067 Gouanette, yannick            12 Northwest Hi       19-06.50 
  9    324 Mbengue, Balla                12 Digital Harb       19-09.00 
 10    717 Abdelrahman, Mohamad          12 Herndon            19-10.50 
 11    557 Lewis, Christian              12 Gaithersburg       20-00.00 
 12    412 Agossou, Marc                 12 Fairfax            20-00.00 
 13    815 Cheng, Kevin                  12 Langley            20-00.25 
 14    174 Baumgardner, Cameron          12 Catoctin Hig       20-06.00 
 15   1065 Foote-Talley, Clarence        12 Northwest Hi       20-11.25 
 16    301 Smith, Gordon                 12 Delcastle Hi       21-01.75 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump (48)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1173 Augustine, Kaylee             11 Osbourn            25-02.00 
  2    469 Nguyen, Hazel                 12 Falls Church       26-00.00 
  3    579 Lewis, Noelle Z               11 George C. Ma       26-01.00 
  4    573 Hsu, Oivia M                  10 George C. Ma       26-01.25 
  5   1177 Mata, Karina                  10 Osbourn            26-05.25 
  6    207 Bangura, Makayla              10 Clarksburg H       26-06.00 
  7    351 Nwange, Donna                 10 DuVal High S       27-00.00 
  8    799 Guilford, Vivianne            10 Langley            27-11.75 
  9   1273 McLean, Taylor                10 South River        28-00.00 
 10   1332 Moore, Nya                    11 St. Vincent        28-00.00 
 11    966 Williams, Jada                11 Mergenthaler       28-07.00 
 12   1101 Smith, Malinda                12 Notre Dame P       28-10.00 
 13     29 Ofori, Abigail                12 Bladensburg        28-11.25 
 14    920 Roberts-mark, Sophia          10 Maryvale Pre       29-00.00 
 15    916 Kenny, Rory                   10 Maryvale Pre       29-00.00 
 16    409 Nelson, Rachel                10 Fairfax            30-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    399 Garrastegui, Ariana            9 Fairfax            30-00.00 
  2    941 McKeithan, Caliyah            12 McKinley Tec       30-00.00 
  3   1059 Zamena, Crystal               12 Northwest Hi       30-01.00 
  4    806 Singireddy, Saanvi            12 Langley            30-01.00 
  5   1113 Schmitz, Olivia               12 Oakton             30-02.00 
  6   1088 Aberle, Grace                 12 Notre Dame P       30-06.50 
  7   1408 Bolivar, Hardee               11 Tuscarora Hi       30-10.00 
  8   1412 Johnson, Jordan               12 Tuscarora Hi       30-10.00 
  9   1500 Griebl, Lilyrose              12 Walter Johns       30-11.00 
 10     86 Diggs, Courtney               11 C.D. Hylton        31-00.00 
 11    497 Lee, Rayya                     9 Frederick Do       31-00.00 
 12    352 Nzenwa, Destiny               11 DuVal High S       31-01.00 
 13   1110 Redding, Olivia               12 Oakton             31-01.50 
 14   1141 Bidgell, Angel                11 Old Mill Hig       31-11.50 
 15   1495 Evans, Kelsey                 12 Walter Johns       32-01.00 
 16    958 Devaughn, Chanell             10 Mergenthaler       32-07.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    843 Shanks, Jasmine               11 Largo High S       33-00.00 
  2    249 Rudolf, Imani                 11 Crossland Hi       33-03.00 
  3    125 Jackson, Kamryn               11 C.H. Flowers       33-04.00 
  4     60 Wright, Cydney                11 Bowie High S       33-04.00 
  5    333 Douglas, Lavondae             12 Dunbar High        33-05.00 
  6     88 Green, Lauren                 12 C.D. Hylton        33-09.00 
  7    115 Blackwell, Donni              11 C.H. Flowers       33-10.00 
  8    770 Kashynski, Miranda            11 Justice            33-11.50 
  9    841 Ross, Sanaya                  11 Largo High S       34-00.00 
 10   1472 Scott, Oni                    11 Urbana High        34-00.00 
 11   1471 Scott, Ezri                   11 Urbana High        34-00.00 
 12    338 Johnson, Lenea                12 Dunbar High        34-09.00 
 13     56 Rountree, Taylor              11 Bowie High S       34-10.00 
 14    221 Shields, Brooke               12 Clarksburg H       35-03.50 
 15    540 Ashiogwu, K.C.                11 Gaithersburg       36-00.00 
 16   1058 Wright, Taylor                12 Northwest Hi       39-00.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump (43)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    614 Yeboah, Emmanuel K            11 George C. Ma       24-10.00 
  2    253 Gibson, Jeremiah              10 Crossland Hi       30-00.00 
  3    948 Gerst, TreVaughn              12 McKinley Tec       30-09.00 
  4    259 Rose, Caleb                   10 Crossland Hi       31-03.75 
  5    956 Ukaegbu, Chisom               12 McKinley Tec       31-07.00 
  6   1134 Tchiprout, Alex               10 Oakton             32-00.00 
  7   1129 Mohapatra, Ronuk              12 Oakton             32-05.50 
  8    243 Wu, Isaac                     12 Clarksburg H       33-00.00 
  9    631 Willams, Justin               10 Gonzaga Coll       34-00.00 
 10    607 Sengupta, Mayuk               11 George C. Ma       34-04.75 
 11   1035 Olumide, Olaoluwasubomi       12 Mt. Hebron H       34-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    511 Thomas, Nicholas              12 Frederick Do       35-00.00 
  2    420 Corpuz, Noah                  11 Fairfax            35-00.00 
  3   1076 Williams, Isiah               11 Northwest Hi       35-00.00 
  4    490 Werzeg, Adam                  11 Falls Church       35-00.00 
  5    202 Oluokin, Temitayo             10 Central High       35-06.00 
  6    203 Oluokin, Temitope             10 Central High       35-06.00 
  7    826 Taffel, Noah                  12 Langley            35-06.50 
  8    369 Teru, Babajide                10 DuVal High S       36-00.00 
  9    792 Shamat, Mohammed              12 Justice            36-00.00 
 10    509 Nesmith, Mekhi                12 Frederick Do       37-00.00 
 11   1036 Olumide, Subomi               12 Mt. Hebron H       37-06.75 
 12    483 Lee, Ryan                     12 Falls Church       37-08.00 
 13   1171 Williams, Brandon             11 Old Mill Hig       37-09.00 
 14   1385 White, Kenyon                  9 Suitland Hig       37-09.00 
 15    367 Raymond, Kayvon               11 DuVal High S       38-00.00 
 16    297 Savage, Eugene                11 Delcastle Hi       38-00.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    701 Pierce, Taveon                 9 Henry A. Wis       38-00.00 
  2    148 Nwogu, Victor                 10 C.H. Flowers       38-00.00 
  3    238 Spiess, Ben                   12 Clarksburg H       38-05.00 
  4    671 Elder Ward, Andre             12 Hammond High       38-11.50 
  5    973 Payne, Dyshawn                12 Mergenthaler       39-00.00 
  6    295 Jones, Hassun                 11 Delcastle Hi       39-00.00 
  7    789 Post, Jordan                  12 Justice            39-00.50 
  8     74 Lesesne, Joshua                9 Bowie High S       40-00.00 
  9    324 Mbengue, Balla                12 Digital Harb       40-04.00 
 10   1373 Collins, Joseph               12 Suitland Hig       40-08.00 
 11    560 Patel, Aryan                  10 Gaithersburg       42-00.00 
 12    825 Sutton, Zachary               12 Langley            43-09.00 
 13    717 Abdelrahman, Mohamad          12 Herndon            44-05.50 
 14    412 Agossou, Marc                 12 Fairfax            45-00.00 
 15    557 Lewis, Christian              12 Gaithersburg       45-00.00 
 16   1065 Foote-Talley, Clarence        12 Northwest Hi       47-01.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put (71)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1405 Monet, Blessing               12 The Internat       11-00.00 
  2   1403 Avalos-Romero, Diana          11 The Internat       13-00.00 
  3    168 Oleszczuk, Ella                9 Catoctin Hig       15-00.00 
  4   1243 Willis, Tania                 11 Potomac High       16-02.50 
  5   1099 Seymour, Jessica              10 Notre Dame P       20-00.00 
  6    539 Antoinette, Faith             11 Gaithersburg       20-00.00 
  7    871 Sule, Sumurah                 12 Laurel High        20-05.00 
  8    933 Brown, Kiara                  10 McKinley Tec       20-10.00 
  9    263 Anderson, Faith               10 Damascus Hig       21-05.25 
 10    172 Zentz, Alyssa                 11 Catoctin Hig       21-07.75 
 11    772 Perkins, Jaida                11 Justice            21-09.75 
 12    193 Farley, Evelyn                10 Central High       22-03.25 
 13     52 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi         10 Bowie High S       22-05.00 
 14    583 Pounder, Sarah M              10 George C. Ma       22-05.50 
 15   1044 Bridges, Sienna               10 Northwest Hi       22-11.25 
 16    494 Flemming, Kalay               10 Frederick Do       23-05.00 
 17   1114 Stewart, Allison              12 Oakton             23-05.50 
 18   1145 Decoteau, Elegaci             11 Old Mill Hig       23-06.00 
 19    515 Clegg, Dylan                   9 Friendly Hig       24-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1098 Okoronkwo, Ginikanwa          11 Notre Dame P       24-02.50 
  2    801 Jamal, Lana                   10 Langley            24-03.00 
  3    250 Scott, McKenzie                9 Crossland Hi       24-06.00 
  4    209 Deutcheu, Pauline             12 Clarksburg H       24-09.00 
  5    349 goriola, sarah                 9 DuVal High S       25-00.00 
  6    346 Claggett, Tiara               10 DuVal High S       25-00.00 
  7   1299 Haddad, Gabriella              9 St. John's C       25-00.00 
  8    112 Abongwa, Marie                 9 C.H. Flowers       25-00.00 
  9    939 Jones, Adiya                  11 McKinley Tec       25-00.00 
 10    918 Markulis, Anna                12 Maryvale Pre       25-00.00 
 11    211 Gee, Gabby                    12 Clarksburg H       25-02.00 
 12    463 Laplume, Charley              12 Falls Church       25-04.00 
 13   1422 Rogers, Faith                 11 Tuscarora Hi       25-06.00 
 14    932 Wojeck, Jennifer              12 Maryvale Pre       25-08.25 
 15   1216 Amagho, Thelma                10 Parkdale Hig       26-00.00 
 16    833 Brika, Michee                  9 Largo High S       26-00.00 
 17    461 Gol, Sherlyn                  12 Falls Church       26-00.25 
 18   1005 Early, Na'Shae                11 Mt. Hebron H       26-06.50 
 19    290 Wilson-Allen, Tamye           11 Delcastle Hi       26-06.50 
 20   1007 Foster, Jordan                10 Mt. Hebron H       26-08.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    496 Kline, Demari                 11 Frederick Do       26-08.50 
  2    404 Kuo, Megan                    11 Fairfax            26-08.75 
  3    342 Wilson, Jazmyn                10 Dunbar High        26-09.00 
  4   1112 Schmitz, Audrey               12 Oakton             26-09.50 
  5   1333 Moore, Orianna                10 St. Vincent        27-00.00 
  6   1362 Patterson, Naimah             10 Suitland Hig       27-05.00 
  7   1223 Pope, Olivia                  11 Parkdale Hig       28-00.00 
  8   1453 Breisch, Kaleigh              12 Urbana High        28-00.00 
  9    957 Davies, Mykayla               11 Mergenthaler       28-02.00 
 10   1389 Drummer, Savanna              10 Surrattsvill       28-06.50 
 11   1140 Bakare, Hafsat                10 Old Mill Hig       28-08.00 
 12    681 Graham, Kamille               11 Henry A. Wis       28-10.25 
 13    192 Fakonda, Rashida              12 Central High       29-02.50 
 14    810 Tran, Madeline                12 Langley            29-04.00 
 15   1259 Miles, Aryelle                12 Queen Anne's       29-09.00 
 16   1293 Amare, Nkati                  12 St. John's C       30-00.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    135 Thomas, Micaelah              12 C.H. Flowers       30-00.00 
  2   1364 Thrasher, Tatiana              9 Suitland Hig       30-08.00 
  3    331 Bell-Barnes, Rayonna          10 Dunbar High        30-08.50 
  4   1472 Scott, Oni                    11 Urbana High        31-00.00 
  5   1409 Hilliard, Taylor               9 Tuscarora Hi       31-06.00 
  6    680 Elliott, Tatianna             10 Henry A. Wis       33-00.00 
  7    638 McLaughlin, Madison            9 Gwynn Park H       33-07.00 
  8    514 Amos, Aliyaha                 11 Friendly Hig       34-00.00 
  9    398 Curlee, Kyla                  12 Fairfax            34-02.25 
 10     90 Kelly, Laura                  12 C.D. Hylton        34-02.50 
 11   1335 Roberts, Cynthia              12 St. Vincent        34-09.00 
 12    966 Williams, Jada                11 Mergenthaler       34-10.50 
 13    264 Anderson, Mallory             12 Damascus Hig       35-06.25 
 14    586 Stuart, Delaney E             12 George C. Ma       36-01.00 
 15    844 Williams, Shardae             12 Largo High S       36-07.50 
 16   1200 George, Sarah                 12 Oxon Hill Hi       39-08.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put (70)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     16 Smith, Oscar                  11 Bell High Sc             ND 
  2   1157 Beeler, Andrew                11 Old Mill Hig       17-03.00 
  3    952 Richards, Charles             12 McKinley Tec       24-00.25 
  4   1383 Thomas, Khalil                 9 Suitland Hig       25-05.00 
  5    481 Kim, Joseph                   11 Falls Church       27-00.00 
  6   1033 Nance, Sabastian              11 Mt. Hebron H       27-00.50 
  7    271 Cloyd, Jacob                  12 Damascus Hig       27-03.00 
  8    137 Abiodun, Oluwafemi            10 C.H. Flowers       27-07.00 
  9    909 Vint, Seth                    12 Long Reach H       27-11.50 
 10    623 Harris, Logan                  9 Gonzaga Coll       28-00.00 
 11     43 Lima-Lucera, Uviel            11 Bladensburg        28-00.00 
 12   1160 Davis, Malik                  10 Old Mill Hig       28-00.00 
 13    317 Bulnes, Daniel                11 Digital Harb       28-02.00 
 14    945 Bryan, David                  10 McKinley Tec       28-08.00 
 15   1034 Odukale, Joshua               12 Mt. Hebron H       29-00.00 
 16    142 Ebo, Obina                    10 C.H. Flowers       29-04.00 
 17    414 Allumani, Noah                12 Fairfax            29-07.00 
 18    261 Thurston, Joshua              11 Crossland Hi       29-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1343 Hamilton, Jonathan             9 St. Vincent        30-00.00 
  2    200 holmes, david                 11 Central High       30-00.00 
  3    791 Reicherts, Zachary            12 Justice            30-00.00 
  4    531 Mercedes, Carlos              11 Friendly Hig       30-00.00 
  5   1314 Haigler, Ryan                 12 St. John's C       30-00.00 
  6    720 Bohnslav, Andrew              11 Herndon            30-02.75 
  7   1439 Mbah, Nde                     10 Tuscarora Hi       31-00.00 
  8    538 Wills, Quivonte               10 Friendly Hig       31-00.00 
  9    602 Palm, Brock C                 10 George C. Ma       31-06.00 
 10   1517 Irons, Matt                   11 Walter Johns       32-00.00 
 11   1211 Ingram, Xavier                10 Oxon Hill Hi       32-05.00 
 12   1368 Belcher, Edward               10 Suitland Hig       32-10.00 
 13    697 Gregory, Cameron              10 Henry A. Wis       33-00.00 
 14    177 Frantz, Gage                  11 Catoctin Hig       33-04.00 
 15     33 Cameron, Major                12 Bladensburg        33-04.75 
 16   1523 Munn, Shariff                 11 Walter Johns       34-00.00 
 17    241 Ward, Daniel                  12 Clarksburg H       34-02.25 
 18    275 Rendleman, Ethan              12 Damascus Hig       34-04.25 
 19    507 Hudson, David                 11 Frederick Do       34-09.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1245 Anthony, Dominique            11 Potomac High       35-00.00 
  2    562 Watties, Jelani               11 Gaithersburg       35-00.00 
  3    734 Yohannes, Elroe               12 Herndon            35-00.00 
  4   1310 Da Silva, Lance               12 St. John's C       35-00.00 
  5    549 Bright, Wesley                12 Gaithersburg       35-00.00 
  6   1252 Marshman, Ortez               10 Potomac High       35-00.00 
  7    814 Bickel, Jake                  12 Langley            35-01.00 
  8    796 Wirth, Coleman                12 Justice            35-01.50 
  9    107 McCloud, Charles              12 C.D. Hylton        35-03.50 
 10   1228 Guzman, Roger                 12 Parkdale Hig       35-08.00 
 11    508 Lynch, Keimonei               12 Frederick Do       35-09.25 
 12    848 Broadnax, Quincy              12 Largo High S       35-09.25 
 13   1291 Weaver, Garrett               11 South River        36-00.00 
 14   1477 Gandhi, Sneh                  11 Urbana High        36-06.00 
 15    975 Solese, Deonte                12 Mergenthaler       36-07.00 
 16   1284 Pavlick, Will                 12 South River        38-03.00 
 17    594 Gatti, Alessandro             11 George C. Ma       38-05.50 
Flight 4  Finals
  1   1074 Terry, Ajahni                 10 Northwest Hi       39-00.00 
  2    893 Ajimatanrareje, Mayowa        12 Long Reach H       40-00.00 
  3    362 chennault, marqual            12 DuVal High S       40-00.00 
  4     65 Burks, Marquise               10 Bowie High S       40-10.00 
  5   1429 Belcher, Matthew              12 Tuscarora Hi       40-10.50 
  6    695 Gainous, Rodney               11 Henry A. Wis       41-00.50 
  7    359 Al-Hasib, Rashid              12 DuVal High S       41-01.50 
  8    825 Sutton, Zachary               12 Langley            41-04.50 
  9    968 Brown, Kevin                  12 Mergenthaler       42-02.25 
 10    185 Rice, Tristan                 11 Catoctin Hig       42-11.50 
 11   1486 Rohwer, Nicholas              11 Urbana High        43-10.00 
 12    851 Falwell, Renaldi              11 Largo High S       44-09.00 
 13    229 Guglielmone, Jon              12 Clarksburg H       45-01.50 
 14   1227 Gray, Movado                  12 Parkdale Hig       45-05.00 
 15   1063 Bishop, Isiah                 12 Northwest Hi       47-02.00 
 16    426 Kestyn, Bobby                 12 Fairfax            47-08.25 
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault (17)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1004 Bishop, KcKenna               12 Mt. Hebron H        5-03.00 
  2   1408 Bolivar, Hardee               11 Tuscarora Hi        6-00.00 
  3   1009 Holcomb, Maison               11 Mt. Hebron H        6-00.00 
  4    930 Welsh, Anna                   10 Maryvale Pre        6-06.00 
  5   1112 Schmitz, Audrey               12 Oakton              6-06.00 
  6    771 Nichols, Daniella             10 Justice             6-06.00 
  7    800 Hou, Leanne                   10 Langley             7-00.00 
  8    767 Gonzales, Virginia            10 Justice             7-00.00 
  9    409 Nelson, Rachel                10 Fairfax             7-00.00 
 10   1056 Snyder, Whitney               12 Northwest Hi        7-06.00 
 11   1150 Shay, Emily                   12 Old Mill Hig        7-06.00 
 12   1148 Green, Madison                10 Old Mill Hig        7-09.00 
 13   1097 Ocampo, Annelise              12 Notre Dame P        8-00.00 
 14    919 Phillips, Lydia               12 Maryvale Pre        8-06.00 
 15   1089 Albornoz, Suzie               12 Notre Dame P        9-06.00 
 16   1452 Bohrer, Payton                12 Urbana High        10-00.00 
 17   1454 Calabrese, Kelsey             12 Urbana High        10-00.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault (20)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    556 Jones, Zachary                11 Gaithersburg             NH 
  2   1163 Fabian, Nicholas              11 Old Mill Hig        7-06.00 
  3    433 Shin, Matthew                 10 Fairfax             8-00.00 
  4    726 Krauss, Ben                   10 Herndon             8-00.00 
  5    427 Klutse, Kofi                  10 Fairfax             8-00.00 
  6    794 Ventura-Carcamo, Roberto      10 Justice             8-00.00 
  7     65 Burks, Marquise               10 Bowie High S        8-00.00 
  8   1159 Chovan-Lesikar, Brycen        10 Old Mill Hig        8-06.00 
  9   1021 Bishop, Ethan                 12 Mt. Hebron H        8-10.00 
 10    480 Karicher, Mike                10 Falls Church        9-00.00 
 11    813 Bendewald, Ryker              11 Langley             9-00.00 
 12   1280 Houchens, Nate                12 South River         9-06.00 
 13   1027 Iseman, Sam                   12 Mt. Hebron H        9-10.00 
 14    787 English, Cameron              11 Justice            10-00.00 
 15    473 Conley, Alex                  11 Falls Church       10-00.00 
 16   1125 Gustafson, Harry              12 Oakton             11-00.00 
 17   1289 Troxler, Corey                11 South River        12-00.00 
 18   1478 Hajzus, Seth                  12 Urbana High        12-02.00 
 19   1480 Jiron, Cole                   12 Urbana High        12-06.00 
 20   1121 Cherry, Ryan                  12 Oakton             13-09.00 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (33)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 9:00 AM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St. John's College High School                      11:00.00 
  2  Maryvale Prep School                                11:00.00 
  3  Notre Dame Prep                                     11:30.00 
  4  Catoctin High School                                11:30.00 
  5  Justice                                             11:45.00 
  6  Gwynn Park High School                              11:55.21 
  7  Tuscarora High School (Md)                          12:08.00 
  8  Bladensburg High School                             12:20.00 
  9  Bell High School                                          NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       10:30.00 
  2  Fairfax                                             10:30.00 
  3  Old Mill High School                                10:38.91 
  4  C.H. Flowers High School                            10:40.00 
  5  Delcastle High School                               10:50.00 
  6  Mt. Hebron High School                              10:52.30 
  7  Clarksburg High School                              10:55.83 
  8  DuVal High School                                   11:00.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Walter Johnson High School                          10:12.00 
  2  Dunbar High School                                  10:12.87 
  3  Falls Church                                        10:14.94 
  4  Urbana High School                                  10:20.00 
  5  Herndon                                             10:20.00 
  6  Bowie High School                                   10:20.57 
  7  Suitland High School                                10:23.87 
  8  George C. Marshall                                  10:26.36 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Northwest High School                                9:24.96 
  2  Oxon Hill High School                                9:44.44 
  3  Henry A. Wise High School                            9:54.00 
  4  Montgomery Blair High School                         9:58.87 
  5  Damascus High School                                10:00.00 
  6  C.D. Hylton                                         10:01.81 
  7  Langley                                             10:09.00 
  8  Largo High School                                   10:10.00 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (43)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 10:00 AM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Delcastle High School                                9:00.30 
  2  Justice                                              9:02.00 
  3  Langley                                              9:05.65 
  4  Long Reach High School                               9:15.68 
  5  Fairfax                                              9:20.00 
  6  Crossland High School                                9:20.50 
  7  St. Vincent Pallotti High Scho                       9:30.00 
  8  Bladensburg High School                              9:30.00 
  9  George C. Marshall                                   9:35.70 
 10  McKinley Tech High School                           10:35.00 
 11  Bell High School                                          NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Clarksburg High School                               8:47.08 
  2  Tuscarora High School (Md)                           8:49.60 
  3  St. John's College High School                       8:50.00 
  4  Gwynn Park High School                               8:59.42 
  5  Fairmont Heights High School                         9:00.00 
  6  Potomac High School (Pg)                             9:00.00 
  7  C.H. Flowers High School                             9:00.00 
  8  Largo High School                                    9:00.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  DuVal High School                                    8:35.00 
  2  Central High School                                  8:38.35 
  3  C.D. Hylton                                          8:39.03 
  4  Eleanor Roosevelt High School                        8:40.00 
  5  Herndon                                              8:40.00 
  6  Laurel High School                                   8:40.00 
  7  Walter Johnson High School                           8:45.00 
  8  Falls Church                                         8:45.57 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Gonzaga College High School                          8:24.22 
  2  Catoctin High School                                 8:26.41 
  3  Suitland High School                                 8:26.85 
  4  Urbana High School                                   8:28.00 
  5  Frederick Douglass High School                       8:28.67 
  6  James Hubert Blake High School                       8:28.79 
  7  Henry A. Wise High School                            8:30.68 
  8  Parkdale High School                                 8:33.39 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Northwest High School                                8:05.20 
  2  Montgomery Blair High School                         8:10.05 
  3  Old Mill High School                                 8:14.80 
  4  Digital Harbor High School                           8:15.38 
  5  Mt. Hebron High School                               8:17.04 
  6  Bowie High School                                    8:20.00 
  7  Oakton                                               8:20.51 
  8  Gaithersburg High School                             8:22.77 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash (117)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    443 Small, Nina                   10 Fairmont Hei          50.07 
  3   1175 Hernandez, Caterin            11 Osbourn               54.40 
  4   1404 Bah, Isatu                     9 The Internat          58.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    655 Hamro, Layla                  10 Hammond High          53.00 
  2    438 Howerton, Chante               9 Fairmont Hei          53.00 
  3   1242 Williams, Brandy              11 Potomac High          51.93 
  4     10 Watson, Kayla                  9 Bell High Sc          52.00 
  5    742 Wynter, Damykah               11 High Point H          53.00 
  6    748 Knapp, Sofia                  10 James Hubert          53.40 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1100 Smith, Alexia                 11 Notre Dame P          51.00 
  2    159 Baker, Sara                   12 Catoctin Hig          50.42 
  3   1536 Ukaegbu, Ezinne                9 Washington L          50.15 
  4    984 Meuse, Kate                   11 Montgomery B          50.34 
  5    989 Vigliotta, Emilie             10 Montgomery B          50.76 
  6   1090 Back, Gracey                   9 Notre Dame P          51.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1      8 Morel-Feliz, Chairely          9 Bell High Sc          50.00 
  2    190 Bombata, Tracy                11 Central High          50.00 
  3   1177 Mata, Karina                  10 Osbourn               49.96 
  4    167 Martinez, Karlie              12 Catoctin Hig          50.00 
  5   1307 Serrano, Catherine            10 St. John's C          50.00 
  6    281 Kinard, Chyna                 10 Delcastle Hi          50.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    804 Moore, Arielle                10 Langley               49.60 
  2    633 Brackett, Samarie             10 Gwynn Park H          49.51 
  3    705 Bowes, Valentina              10 Herndon               49.34 
  4   1080 Richardson, Courtney          11 Northwestern          49.50 
  5    265 Govan, Taeviana               12 Damascus Hig          49.54 
  6   1361 Montilus, Tracey              10 Suitland Hig          49.61 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   1217 Bundu, Sonah                  10 Parkdale Hig          49.18 
  2    637 Manley, Sanaa                 11 Gwynn Park H          49.08 
  3   1260 Turner, Naziyah                9 Queen Anne's          49.00 
  4    738 Nyim-Asar, Vivian             11 High Point H          49.00 
  5   1535 Moncrieffe, Jernei            11 Washington L          49.13 
  6    656 Hooks, Leanie                 10 Hammond High          49.31 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1     53 Jackson, Indiyah              10 Bowie High S          48.37 
  2    931 Wilkinson, Paige              12 Maryvale Pre          48.00 
  3    546 Nguekeng Tsobeng, Rufine      12 Gaithersburg          48.00 
  4     24 Inyang, Idorenyin             10 Bladensburg           48.00 
  5    520 Jackson, Tayla                11 Friendly Hig          48.13 
  6   1261 Wigfall, Trenay                9 Queen Anne's          49.00 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    545 McCarthy, Desiree             12 Gaithersburg          47.83 
  2    278 Guy-Wright, Kyasia            12 Delcastle Hi          47.21 
  3    917 Majerowicz, Skyler            10 Maryvale Pre          47.10 
  4   1392 Offutt, Mia                   11 Surrattsvill          47.14 
  5   1106 Khurana, Saachi               12 Oakton                47.59 
  6    805 Reis, Cassandra               12 Langley               47.96 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1    126 Mcilwain, Arie                10 C.H. Flowers          47.00 
  2   1354 Duckett, Naimah               10 Suitland Hig          46.94 
  3    466 McCormick, Jessica             9 Falls Church          46.50 
  4    458 Federovich, Mia                9 Falls Church          46.50 
  5     51 Gomez, Jada                   12 Bowie High S          46.95 
  6   1507 Reilly, Gabrielle             10 Walter Johns          47.00 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1    831 Black, Kayla                  12 Largo High S          46.00 
  2     19 Adedje, Theodora              10 Bladensburg           46.00 
  3   1423 Stevenson, Haley              11 Tuscarora Hi          45.87 
  4    252 Wilkinson, Sabrina             9 Crossland Hi          46.00 
  5    195 Toogood, Kaylin               10 Central High          46.00 
  6    223 Williams, Jasmine             11 Clarksburg H          46.15 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1   1239 Joseph, Makalia               12 Potomac High          45.75 
  2   1329 Eggleston, Kelsey              9 St. Vincent           45.60 
  3    868 Nkansah, Maureen               9 Laurel High           45.50 
  4   1149 Sharps, Maleah                11 Old Mill Hig          45.50 
  5   1390 Jones, Nya                    12 Surrattsvill          45.63 
  6    867 Jameson, Eryn                 11 Laurel High           45.80 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1   1334 Padgham, Kamylin              11 St. Vincent           45.30 
  2   1110 Redding, Olivia               12 Oakton                45.13 
  3   1269 Jensen, Danielle              11 South River           45.00 
  4    889 Harvey, Micaiah                9 Long Reach H          45.00 
  5    158 Signou, Agnes                 11 Cardozo High          45.30 
  6    773 Thomas, Alana                 11 Justice               45.34 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  1   1202 Jordan, Amaya                 10 Oxon Hill Hi          44.74 
  2    372 Bennett, Junae                10 Eleanor Roos          44.50 
  3   1267 Chamberlin, Charlotte         12 South River           44.45 
  4    834 Chambers, Kendra              12 Largo High S          44.50 
  5   1141 Bidgell, Angel                11 Old Mill Hig          44.71 
  6    123 Grier, KeAsya                 10 C.H. Flowers          44.90 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  1    570 Epstein, Elizabeth            10 George C. Ma          44.10 
  2    715 Stern, Katherine              12 Herndon               44.04 
  3    685 Johnson, Anaiya                9 Henry A. Wis          44.00 
  4   1215 Adewami, Adekansola           11 Parkdale Hig          44.00 
  5    383 Thomas, Jazmine               11 Eleanor Roos          44.05 
  6   1204 Rather, Myah                  12 Oxon Hill Hi          44.22 
Section 15  Timed Finals
  1    269 Smith, Gabrielle              12 Damascus Hig          43.70 
  2     95 Turkson, Ivana                10 C.D. Hylton           43.50 
  3    221 Shields, Brooke               12 Clarksburg H          43.29 
  4    576 Jones-Suggs, Makayla R        10 George C. Ma          43.39 
  5   1306 Sabbakhan, Alahna             12 St. John's C          43.50 
  6    246 Chambers, Macemia             12 Crossland Hi          43.71 
Section 16  Timed Finals
  1   1468 Morrell, Lily                 12 Urbana High           43.20 
  2    517 Davis, Angel                  11 Friendly Hig          43.00 
  3   1502 Hilligoss, Ally               11 Walter Johns          42.96 
  4    958 Devaughn, Chanell             10 Mergenthaler          43.00 
  5   1449 Auderset, Ella                10 Urbana High           43.20 
  6   1077 Blair, Purahtee               11 Northwestern          43.28 
Section 17  Timed Finals
  1    747 Franklin, Geligne             12 James Hubert          42.80 
  2    331 Bell-Barnes, Rayonna          10 Dunbar High           42.71 
  3    310 Summerville, Thalia           11 Digital Harb          42.59 
  4    892 Strong, Sidney                12 Long Reach H          42.71 
  5   1415 Lefevre, Dardlie              12 Tuscarora Hi          42.71 
  6    766 Clark, Julia                  12 Justice               42.91 
Section 18  Timed Finals
  1      1 Snell, Bria                   12 Banneker Hig          42.42 
  2     86 Diggs, Courtney               11 C.D. Hylton           42.31 
  3    311 Tetteh, Mariah                12 Digital Harb          42.05 
  4    934 Brown, Melady                 12 McKinley Tec          42.30 
  5   1012 Matthews, Sierrah             10 Mt. Hebron H          42.31 
  6    335 Green, Aiona                  11 Dunbar High           42.58 
Section 19  Timed Finals
  1   1052 Mboob, Agi                    12 Northwest Hi          41.80 
  2    406 McCall, Trinity               11 Fairfax               41.59 
  3    940 McKeithan, Ahmya              11 McKinley Tec          41.12 
  4    967 Woodrum, Kaelyn               12 Mergenthaler          41.50 
  5    405 Lawson, Alexandra             12 Fairfax               41.68 
  6    343 Asonye, Ijeoma                12 DuVal High S          42.00 
Section 20  Timed Finals
  1    356 Tinsley, Dejah                12 DuVal High S          41.00 
  2   1019 Ritter, Jaiden                12 Mt. Hebron H          40.53 
  3    682 Hampton, Hadassah             12 Henry A. Wis          40.00 
  4    501 Watkins, Malia                12 Frederick Do          40.35 
  5   1045 Brown, Cori                   12 Northwest Hi          40.86 
  6    615 Holman, Ziyah                 11 Georgetown D          41.00 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash (109)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 11:20 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     11 Anbese, Naoi                   9 Bell High Sc             NT 
  3    452 Howard, Maurice               10 Fairmont Hei       43:00.00 
  4    995 Sealls, Elliot                12 Montgomery B       43:16.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2   1266 Wingate, Conner               11 Queen Anne's          49.06 
  3    781 Brock, Daniel                  9 Justice               44.00 
  4    675 Lee, Kenneth                   9 Hammond High          46.00 
  5   1000 Volz, Liam                     9 Montgomery B       42:35.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1086 Marfo, Emmanuel               10 Northwestern          43.51 
  2    427 Klutse, Kofi                  10 Fairfax               43.24 
  3    234 McKinney, Casey               11 Clarksburg H          42.75 
  4    447 Butler, Diante                11 Fairmont Hei          43.00 
  5   1395 Diggs, Kordell                11 Surrattsvill          43.25 
  6   1318 Oluigbo, David                10 St. John's C          43.86 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   1320 Paige, Joshua                 11 St. John's C          42.50 
  2    490 Werzeg, Adam                  11 Falls Church          42.00 
  3    820 Jamal, Kareem                 10 Langley               41.43 
  4     46 Skanes, Christopher            9 Bladensburg           42.00 
  5    743 Dean-Smith, Jean              11 High Point H          42.10 
  6    746 Nzouakeu, Cromwell            12 High Point H          42.71 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    631 Willams, Justin               10 Gonzaga Coll          41.05 
  2   1425 Atwell, Alec                  12 Tuscarora Hi          41.02 
  3    231 Horton, Tre                   12 Clarksburg H          41.00 
  4   1519 Manguelle, Chris              12 Walter Johns          41.00 
  5   1384 Washington, Javon             10 Suitland Hig          41.03 
  6    624 Mariano, Nick                 10 Gonzaga Coll          41.30 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1      4 Thomas, Aaron                 10 Banneker Hig          40.79 
  2    260 Starkey, Travis               12 Crossland Hi          40.71 
  3   1399 Jones, Jr, Michael            12 Surrattsvill          40.55 
  4    110 Thomas, Samuel                12 C.D. Hylton           40.60 
  5    297 Savage, Eugene                11 Delcastle Hi          40.74 
  6   1426 Atwell, John                  12 Tuscarora Hi          40.84 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    552 Frazier, Anthony              12 Gaithersburg          40.41 
  2   1542 Charles, Immanuel             11 Washington L          40.30 
  3    758 Mims, Joshua                  10 James Hubert          40.08 
  4   1212 Johnson, Bryce                12 Oxon Hill Hi          40.09 
  5   1126 Hirani, Rohan                 12 Oakton                40.31 
  6    790 Primrose, Jack                12 Justice               40.50 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1     38 Flores, Jason                 11 Bladensburg           40.00 
  2    529 Fofang, Petsoko               12 Friendly Hig          40.00 
  3    864 Williams, Dante               11 Largo High S          40.00 
  4   1518 Koroye, Tam                   12 Walter Johns          40.00 
  5    511 Thomas, Nicholas              12 Frederick Do          40.00 
  6    274 Mcneill, Iii, John            12 Damascus Hig          40.00 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1    827 Walker, Andrew                11 Langley               39.99 
  2   1231 John, Justice                 12 Parkdale Hig          39.94 
  3    526 Durham, Chris                 12 Friendly Hig          39.89 
  4   1207 Burroughs, Elonzo             11 Oxon Hill Hi          39.90 
  5   1244 Andrews, Jarel                12 Potomac High          39.99 
  6    188 Sullivan, Garrett              9 Catoctin Hig          40.00 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1    903 Myers, Jaylen                 10 Long Reach H          39.62 
  2     14 Malloy, Khavan                12 Bell High Sc          39.55 
  3   1024 Evans, Justin                 10 Mt. Hebron H          39.22 
  4   1288 Schrand, Ethan                12 South River           39.29 
  5   1375 Henry, Brandon                 9 Suitland Hig          39.60 
  6    254 Gilmore, Jalin                11 Crossland Hi          39.73 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1   1132 Refai, Adam                   12 Oakton                39.07 
  2    506 Gray, Miles                   11 Frederick Do          39.00 
  3   1346 McDuffie, Aiden                9 St. Vincent           39.00 
  4      3 Brown, RuQuan                 11 Banneker Hig          39.00 
  5     73 Kalu, Aju                     12 Bowie High S          39.00 
  6    298 Shields, Dae-shawn            12 Delcastle Hi          39.07 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1    854 Houser, Timothy               12 Largo High S          39.00 
  2    482 Ku, Conley                    12 Falls Church          38.98 
  3    326 Miles, Avery                  12 Digital Harb          38.80 
  4    388 Hornsby, Khalid               10 Eleanor Roos          38.83 
  5    723 Halterman-Mitchell, Noah      11 Herndon               38.99 
  6    205 Shipman, Gregory              12 Central High          39.00 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  1   1278 Caster, Kavi                  12 South River           38.70 
  2    103 Diggs, Cory                   12 C.D. Hylton           38.64 
  3     76 Nya, Brandon                  11 Bowie High S          38.62 
  4    946 Douglas, Messiah              11 McKinley Tec          38.63 
  5    752 Benga, Caleb                  12 James Hubert          38.65 
  6    725 Johnson, Dean                 11 Herndon               38.74 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  1   1064 Endalkachew, Endalk           12 Northwest Hi          38.54 
  2    387 Colbert, Laurenz              10 Eleanor Roos          38.43 
  3   1032 Lizzo, Tyler                  12 Mt. Hebron H          38.30 
  4   1257 Williams, Benjamin            11 Potomac High          38.34 
  5   1172 Winborne, Camron              10 Old Mill Hig          38.49 
  6    669 Brockenberry, Damon           12 Hammond High          38.61 
Section 15  Timed Finals
  1    641 Bolin, Delonte'               12 Gwynn Park H          38.20 
  2    647 Mclaughlin, Malachi           10 Gwynn Park H          38.00 
  3    153 Royal, Elijah                 11 C.H. Flowers          38.00 
  4    151 Parker, Naszir                11 C.H. Flowers          38.00 
  5    596 Hughes, Tanner M              12 George C. Ma          38.04 
  6    554 Holley, Adrian                12 Gaithersburg          38.29 
Section 16  Timed Finals
  1   1550 Ukaegbu, Chima                10 Washington L          37.93 
  2   1476 Fredikson, Gunnar             11 Urbana High           37.80 
  3    320 Getzen, Shawn                 10 Digital Harb          37.50 
  4    202 Oluokin, Temitayo             10 Central High          37.60 
  5    181 Malachowski, Jack             12 Catoctin Hig          37.89 
  6   1236 Stevenson, Joshua             12 Parkdale Hig          38.00 
Section 17  Timed Finals
  1    950 Hudson, Antonio               11 McKinley Tec          37.40 
  2   1170 Rose, Daekwon                 12 Old Mill Hig          37.21 
  3    873 Agyei, Stephen                11 Laurel High           37.20 
  4   1085 Maino, Mamadou                12 Northwestern          37.20 
  5    432 Saiyed, Zahir                 12 Fairfax               37.37 
  6    878 Jones, Marcus                  9 Laurel High           37.50 
Section 18  Timed Finals
  1    361 Boateng, Edward               12 DuVal High S          37.00 
  2   1185 Garcia Lopez, Jonathan        11 Osbourn               36.97 
  3   1070 Mensah, Peter                 12 Northwest Hi          36.47 
  4   1487 Schwab, Evan                  12 Urbana High           36.80 
  5   1344 Hicks, Carl                   10 St. Vincent           37.00 
  6    611 Tryon, Wilson W               11 George C. Ma          37.20 
Section 19  Timed Finals
  1    972 Grant, Josiah                 11 Mergenthaler          36.24 
  2    698 Johnson, Desmond              10 Henry A. Wis          35.80 
  3    700 Pierce, Taheer                12 Henry A. Wis          35.10 
  4    971 Ewan, Joseph                  12 Mergenthaler          35.47 
  5    358 Adebayo, Adetomiwa            12 DuVal High S          36.00 
  6   1186 Jones, Warren                 11 Osbourn               36.44 
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run (73)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 11:40 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1421 Ramcharan, Sarah              12 Tuscarora Hi        7:03.00 
  2    936 Franklin, Malacia              9 McKinley Tec        7:05.00 
  3    308 Idriss, Nadifa                11 Digital Harb        7:10.00 
  4   1258 Evans, Piper                  11 Queen Anne's        7:12.40 
  5    942 Tah, Tehilah                   9 McKinley Tec        7:16.32 
  6     59 Williams, Summyr              11 Bowie High S        7:33.29 
  7     82 Abed, Aisha                   10 C.D. Hylton         7:33.76 
  8     27 Mejia, Claudia                 9 Bladensburg         8:00.00 
  9    162 Croyle, Tessa                 10 Catoctin Hig        8:00.00 
 10     28 Mejia, Samantha               10 Bladensburg         8:00.00 
 11    986 Riley, Frances                11 Montgomery B       14:13.00 
 12    982 Li, Vivian                    10 Montgomery B       14:18.00 
 13      5 Amaya-Zuniga, Jessica         12 Bell High Sc             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     50 Dada, Kaosarat                11 Bowie High S        6:30.00 
  2   1010 Hynes, Maile                   9 Mt. Hebron H        6:33.00 
  3   1181 Vasquez, Escarlen             12 Osbourn             6:43.62 
  4   1143 Carter, Allyson               10 Old Mill Hig        6:48.10 
  5   1195 Cortez, Aislinn               12 Oxon Hill Hi        6:49.17 
  6    471 Phillips, Marisa               9 Falls Church        6:50.00 
  7    332 Best, Sydnazia                11 Dunbar High         6:52.06 
  9     83 Alumbaugh, Jemma              10 C.D. Hylton         7:00.00 
 10    683 Harrod, Aalayah                9 Henry A. Wis        7:00.00 
 11    355 thomas, dejah                 12 DuVal High S        7:00.00 
 12    516 Crudup, Nuria                  9 Friendly Hig        7:00.00 
 13   1424 Thompson, Maggie              10 Tuscarora Hi        7:03.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    640 Windham, Chayce               10 Gwynn Park H        6:06.00 
  2    396 Budzyn, Claudia               11 Fairfax             6:07.60 
  3    737 Kante, Fatoumata              12 High Point H        6:09.94 
  4   1305 Rowland, Sarah                 9 St. John's C        6:10.00 
  5   1054 Osborne, Ashley               10 Northwest Hi        6:10.00 
  6    467 McCormick, Megan              11 Falls Church        6:14.70 
  7    288 Swann, Adriana                11 Delcastle Hi        6:15.00 
  8    632 Andrade, lisbeth              10 Gwynn Park H        6:15.00 
  9   1297 D'Antonio, Maggie             10 St. John's C        6:18.00 
 10    776 Villanueva, Stefany           12 Justice             6:19.26 
 11    375 Ellison, Louisa               11 Eleanor Roos        6:20.00 
 12   1508 Riley, Hannah                  9 Walter Johns        6:20.00 
 13   1103 Weaver, Megan                 11 Notre Dame P        6:28.02 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   1139 Anderson, Isabella             9 Old Mill Hig        5:52.51 
  2    268 Lightsey, Anna                 9 Damascus Hig        5:55.00 
  3    764 Carey, Elise                  12 Justice             5:55.38 
  4   1497 Gagne, Camille                10 Walter Johns        5:57.05 
  5    220 Sadd, Kayla                   12 Clarksburg H        5:59.80 
  6    291 Wyatt, Jada                   11 Delcastle Hi        6:00.00 
  7    964 Spence, KeAsia                 9 Mergenthaler        6:00.00 
  8    348 Elekalachi, Nnenna            10 DuVal High S        6:00.00 
  9    915 Gerbereux, Riley               9 Maryvale Pre        6:00.00 
 10   1350 Balmer, Erin                  10 Suitland Hig        6:00.35 
 11    703 Aucoin, Kristina              11 Herndon             6:01.82 
 12    118 Deigh, Manuela                11 C.H. Flowers        6:03.79 
 13   1093 Gillam, Louisa                 9 Notre Dame P        6:05.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    704 Bergeron, Madeline            11 Herndon             5:40.00 
  2   1470 Robling, Lydia                11 Urbana High         5:44.00 
  3    802 Kuligowski, Courtney          11 Langley             5:44.79 
  4    929 Wehberg, Haley                10 Maryvale Pre        5:45.00 
  5    803 Middleton, Genevieve          10 Langley             5:45.10 
  6   1533 Edelman, Zoe                  10 Washington L        5:45.89 
  7   1003 Bergreen, Caylee              12 Mt. Hebron H        5:46.52 
  8    212 Jackson, Avery                11 Clarksburg H        5:46.84 
  9   1365 Turner, Amyra                 10 Suitland Hig        5:48.00 
 10   1117 Yao, Helen                    10 Oakton              5:50.65 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    491 Carver, Serenity              11 Frederick Do        5:00.00 
  2    495 Gaddy, Mariah                  9 Frederick Do        5:00.00 
  3    270 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis       11 Damascus Hig        5:17.23 
  4    585 Smith, Sydney M               11 George C. Ma        5:18.39 
  5    312 Warren, Nia                   10 Digital Harb        5:23.00 
  6    136 Watts, Javon                  11 C.H. Flowers        5:28.00 
  7   1464 McDonnell, Karly               9 Urbana High         5:32.00 
  8   1270 Lee, Morgan                   12 South River         5:35.00 
  9   1272 May, Kelly                    10 South River         5:35.00 
 10    584 Smith, Lena G                 11 George C. Ma        5:35.62 
 11   1043 Branham, Marissa              12 Northwest Hi        5:39.86 
 12   1115 Voilet, Megan                  9 Oakton              5:40.00 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run (99)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 12:40 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1265 Parsons, Colin                11 Queen Anne's        6:00.00 
  2    146 Jimason, Jason                10 C.H. Flowers        6:00.00 
  3    198 Ehahoum, Arnold               11 Central High        6:00.00 
  4    455 Yearwood, Elijah               9 Fairmont Hei        6:00.00 
  5   1264 Moore, Wyatt                  11 Queen Anne's        6:00.00 
  6    292 Biafore, Jayson                9 Delcastle Hi        6:12.00 
  7    293 Biddle, Javante               12 Delcastle Hi        6:12.00 
  8    953 Robinson, Christian           10 McKinley Tec        6:16.23 
  9    389 Jayme, Alain                  11 Eleanor Roos        6:22.00 
 10    385 Akala, Idris                  11 Eleanor Roos        6:22.00 
 11   1087 Martinez, Alexander           10 Northwestern        7:02.36 
 12   1083 Garcia, Felipe                10 Northwestern        7:02.51 
 13     13 Kerem, Ejazz                   9 Bell High Sc             NT 
 14     17 Stoddard, John                 9 Bell High Sc             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    646 Knight, Xavier                12 Gwynn Park H        5:25.35 
  2   1438 Maier, Alexi                  12 Tuscarora Hi        5:25.83 
  3   1249 Joseph, Malion                 9 Potomac High        5:30.00 
  4   1247 Clouden, Oran                 12 Potomac High        5:30.00 
  5    173 Barber, Justin                11 Catoctin Hig        5:30.00 
  6    847 Breedon, Chris                10 Largo High S        5:30.00 
  7    451 Herbert, William               9 Fairmont Hei        5:30.00 
  8    276 Ruffner, Christopher          12 Damascus Hig        5:33.76 
  9    859 Mohamed, Ahmed                10 Largo High S        5:35.00 
 10    184 Oleszczuk, Noah               11 Catoctin Hig        5:35.00 
 11    141 Davies, Addo                  11 C.H. Flowers        5:38.00 
 12     41 Joseph, Paul                  12 Bladensburg         5:40.00 
 13    258 Parades, John                 11 Crossland Hi        5:42.72 
 14    512 Thompson, Blake               10 Frederick Do        5:46.32 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    644 Hunter, Isaiah                12 Gwynn Park H        5:15.20 
  2     44 Macal, Alan                   12 Bladensburg         5:15.43 
  3    949 Heath, Cedric                 12 McKinley Tec        5:18.81 
  4   1380 Lonon, Brian                  10 Suitland Hig        5:20.00 
  5    894 Cabrera, Alejandro             9 Long Reach H        5:20.00 
  6   1474 Boron, Alec                   11 Urbana High         5:20.00 
  7    606 Schmid, Spencer               10 George C. Ma        5:20.08 
  8    418 Burke, Julian                 12 Fairfax             5:21.30 
  9   1431 Brkovich, Thomas              11 Tuscarora Hi        5:21.39 
 10    598 Miller, Jacob C               12 George C. Ma        5:22.40 
 11    319 Gebreaselase, Birhane         12 Digital Harb        5:22.63 
 12    196 Chebochok, Brian              11 Central High        5:25.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   1169 Richardson, Tyler             11 Old Mill Hig        5:09.28 
  2   1526 Schell, Andrew                10 Walter Johns        5:10.00 
  3   1378 Jones, Brandon                10 Suitland Hig        5:10.00 
  4   1312 De Lude, Daniel               10 St. John's C        5:10.00 
  5     63 Alhwamdeh, Muhammed           11 Bowie High S        5:10.00 
  6    272 DeValle, Caden                10 Damascus Hig        5:10.00 
  7   1396 Dixon, Anthony                10 Surrattsvill        5:10.30 
  8   1402 Wilson, Daquan                11 Surrattsvill        5:12.00 
  9    994 Rose Davidoff, Samuel         12 Montgomery B        5:14.16 
 10    363 Guzman, Jose                  10 DuVal High S        5:15.00 
 11   1321 Place, Kit                    10 St. John's C        5:15.00 
 12    976 Wilson, Dondre                11 Mergenthaler        5:15.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   1545 Montrey, Casey                 9 Washington L        5:00.09 
  2   1187 Lopez Del Pino, Ben           11 Osbourn             5:01.56 
  3    226 Eig, Sam                      11 Clarksburg H        5:01.85 
  4    534 Ramirez, Angel                11 Friendly Hig        5:03.50 
  5    413 Allen, Jack                   11 Fairfax             5:03.68 
  6    872 Achu, Emmanuel                11 Laurel High         5:05.00 
  7   1513 Bukari, Faraz                 10 Walter Johns        5:05.00 
  8    472 Achtermann, Jerry             11 Falls Church        5:05.00 
  9    884 Tiliksew, Samuel              11 Laurel High         5:05.23 
 10    108 Reynolds, Wolfgang            10 C.D. Hylton         5:05.82 
 11   1406 Weldeberuk, Yonatan           12 The Internat        5:06.67 
 12   1165 Howard, Cameron               11 Old Mill Hig        5:09.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    627 O'Connor, Seamus               9 Gonzaga Coll        4:55.00 
  2    315 Austin, Corey                 12 Digital Harb        4:56.45 
  3    997 Simpson, Joel                 10 Montgomery B        4:58.65 
  4   1281 Lomax, Ryan                   10 South River         4:59.00 
  5   1038 Snyder, Nicholas              10 Mt. Hebron H        4:59.00 
  6    106 Lkorchy, Jad                  11 C.D. Hylton         4:59.62 
  7    477 Gardner, Noah                 11 Falls Church        4:59.83 
  8     68 Campbell, Johan               10 Bowie High S        5:00.00 
  9   1492 Wooden, Eli                   12 Urbana High         5:00.00 
 10    751 Audi, Michael                 11 James Hubert        5:00.00 
 12   1235 Rodriquez, Roberto            10 Parkdale Hig        5:00.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    899 Hindle, Cameron               10 Long Reach H        4:45.00 
  2   1290 Watson, Ryan                  12 South River         4:45.00 
  3    617 Donnelly, Patrick             10 Gonzaga Coll        4:45.33 
  4    364 Hussain, Sohbhan              12 DuVal High S        4:48.00 
  5    793 Simaitis, Ethan               11 Justice             4:48.50 
  6    551 Franklin, Timothy             12 Gaithersburg        4:50.00 
  7    692 Coley, Dyson                  10 Henry A. Wis        4:50.00 
  8   1062 Arias, Roger                   9 Northwest Hi        4:50.00 
  9    817 Ellinger, Jack                10 Langley             4:50.00 
 10    755 Harris, Christian             11 James Hubert        4:50.65 
 11    744 Mantamoros, Hector            12 High Point H        4:52.63 
 12   1547 Spiva, Oliver                 11 Washington L        4:52.96 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1   1066 Ftwi, Nahom                   12 Northwest Hi        4:32.00 
  2   1130 Morse, Zachary                10 Oakton              4:32.34 
  3    724 Hanfi, Liban                  11 Herndon             4:35.00 
  4   1192 Nowak, Zach                   12 Osbourn             4:35.48 
  5   1206 Alston, Justin                12 Oxon Hill Hi        4:35.99 
  6    822 Kordziel, Joseph              11 Langley             4:36.06 
  7   1135 Tikhe, Arnav                  10 Oakton              4:39.00 
  8    786 Early, Quinn                  11 Justice             4:39.98 
  9   1229 Hussen, Jafar                 11 Parkdale Hig        4:40.00 
 10   1027 Iseman, Sam                   12 Mt. Hebron H        4:40.00 
 11    719 Anthony, Duncan               11 Herndon             4:40.00 
 12    242 Worthman, Zachary             12 Clarksburg H        4:41.18 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (76)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 1:40 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1387 Butler, Caryn                  9 Surrattsvill          11.55 
  2    493 Ennis, Andreya                12 Frederick Do          10.81 
  3     22 Hailey, Faith                 10 Bladensburg           10.00 
  4    123 Grier, KeAsya                 10 C.H. Flowers           8.84 
  5   1105 Hunt, Hannah                  11 Oakton                 9.44 
  6   1088 Aberle, Grace                 12 Notre Dame P          10.29 
  7   1510 Wilkinson, Liana              11 Walter Johns          11.00 
  8    251 Spriigs, Kyera                10 Crossland Hi          12.30 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    589 Tarutani, Avery L              9 George C. Ma          11.16 
  2    222 Williams, Haley               10 Clarksburg H          10.38 
  3   1465 Mcgee, Alex                   12 Urbana High            9.88 
  4    310 Summerville, Thalia           11 Digital Harb           8.52 
  5   1013 Morris, Arianna               10 Mt. Hebron H           9.75 
  6   1100 Smith, Alexia                 11 Notre Dame P          10.34 
  7    567 Bir, Sayda R                   9 George C. Ma          11.16 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    244 Baker, Arriana                11 Crossland Hi          11.76 
  2    962 Rose, Kailyn                  11 Mergenthaler          10.94 
  3   1199 Gardner, Alexus               12 Oxon Hill Hi          10.04 
  4   1307 Serrano, Catherine            10 St. John's C           9.00 
  5    502 Watkins, Sheliece             12 Frederick Do           9.12 
  6    773 Thomas, Alana                 11 Justice               10.25 
  7    544 Lynn, Imani                   12 Gaithersburg          11.00 
  8   1179 Pack, Oasis                   11 Osbourn               12.08 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    439 Marshall, Vitana              11 Fairmont Hei          12.03 
  2    805 Reis, Cassandra               12 Langley               10.96 
  3    838 Person, Aakiara               11 Largo High S          10.10 
  4    965 Taylor, Christine             12 Mergenthaler           9.00 
  5    840 Robinson, Alysha              11 Largo High S           9.10 
  6     49 Brooks, Lauren                11 Bowie High S          10.13 
  7    543 Kamgang, Ruth                 12 Gaithersburg          11.00 
  8    438 Howerton, Chante               9 Fairmont Hei          12.05 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    287 Seth, Aleza                   10 Delcastle Hi          11.26 
  2    740 Phillip, Ragan-Lei            12 High Point H          10.49 
  3     52 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi         10 Bowie High S           9.94 
  4    353 ohanele, tiffany              11 DuVal High S           8.70 
  5   1501 Henderson, Erin               12 Walter Johns           9.66 
  6   1051 Lorfils, Antoinette           11 Northwest Hi          10.33 
  7    457 Empleo, Cloe                  12 Falls Church          11.11 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1138 Ager, Jolena                  10 Old Mill Hig          11.18 
  2   1151 Stowe, Jada                   10 Old Mill Hig          10.41 
  3    223 Williams, Jasmine             11 Clarksburg H           9.88 
  4   1298 Dawson, Alicia                12 St. John's C           8.60 
  5    339 Moody, Miracle                10 Dunbar High            9.73 
  6   1351 Davis, Desiree                11 Suitland Hig          10.34 
  7   1328 Day, Skylia                   10 St. Vincent           11.12 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1    470 Nguyen, Kayla                 10 Falls Church          11.60 
  2    716 Wiggins, Jenna                11 Herndon               10.81 
  3   1104 Bram, Mason                   12 Oakton                10.02 
  4    405 Lawson, Alexandra             12 Fairfax                8.93 
  5   1218 Crenshaw, Kailyn              11 Parkdale Hig           9.36 
  6    943 Wilkes, Chacoia               11 McKinley Tec          10.25 
  7    688 Moody, Carmen                  9 Henry A. Wis          11.00 
  8    514 Amos, Aliyaha                 11 Friendly Hig          12.18 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1    284 Powell, Tarrish               11 Delcastle Hi          11.30 
  2   1472 Scott, Oni                    11 Urbana High           10.50 
  3   1016 Porter, Meghan                10 Mt. Hebron H           9.98 
  4   1081 Watts, Ayiana                 12 Northwestern           8.70 
  5     88 Green, Lauren                 12 C.D. Hylton            9.61 
  6   1408 Bolivar, Hardee               11 Tuscarora Hi          10.33 
  7   1041 Adarkwa, Alice                11 Northwest Hi          11.10 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1    762 Allache, Laeticia             11 Justice               11.50 
  2    679 Ebanks, Imani                 11 Henry A. Wis          10.80 
  3    517 Davis, Angel                  11 Friendly Hig          10.00 
  4    350 Hall, Nyona                   10 DuVal High S           8.80 
  5     26 Logan, Shakira                10 Bladensburg            9.50 
  6    913 Chung, Emily                  10 Maryvale Pre          10.30 
  7    635 Evans, Alisa                  12 Gwynn Park H          11.03 
  8    657 Knight, Jada                  11 Hammond High          12.50 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1   1388 Carson, Treasure               9 Surrattsvill          11.43 
  2    812 Windus, Sara                  10 Langley               10.75 
  3   1332 Moore, Nya                    11 St. Vincent           10.00 
  4    122 Grant, Dejah                  12 C.H. Flowers           8.72 
  5   1366 Walker, Gennelle              12 Suitland Hig           9.52 
  6    985 Reumann, Helen                11 Montgomery B          10.32 
  7   1197 Forrester, Sareiya             9 Oxon Hill Hi          11.08 
  8   1174 Brown, Susan                   9 Osbourn               12.71 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (53)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 1:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    445 Adekanmi, James               11 Fairmont Hei          10.70 
  2   1119 Bernhard, Zach                12 Oakton                 9.50 
  3   1191 Nguyen, Nick                  12 Osbourn                8.93 
  4    725 Johnson, Dean                 11 Herndon                8.21 
  5    695 Gainous, Rodney               11 Henry A. Wis           8.31 
  6     31 Agbimbie, Jaiden               9 Bladensburg            9.00 
  7    846 Barnes, Jessi                 11 Largo High S           9.70 
  8    322 Hearns, Dvonte                 9 Digital Harb          11.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    947 Franks, Davon                 12 McKinley Tec          10.40 
  2   1285 Popov, Ivan                   12 South River            9.41 
  3    183 Moser, Elijah                 12 Catoctin Hig           8.80 
  4    699 Kelsick, Kareem               12 Henry A. Wis           8.00 
  5    262 Williams, John                12 Crossland Hi           8.38 
  6   1371 Clark, Caleb                  11 Suitland Hig           9.19 
  7   1347 Phillips, Sage                 9 St. Vincent           10.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1036 Olumide, Subomi               12 Mt. Hebron H          10.25 
  2    784 Determen, Steven               9 Justice                9.30 
  3   1484 Ogunsola, Timothy             11 Urbana High            8.60 
  4    358 Adebayo, Adetomiwa            12 DuVal High S           7.50 
  5    619 Fiorenza, Nicholas            12 Gonzaga Coll           8.54 
  6    430 McAlmont, Clay                11 Fairfax                9.24 
  7    256 Kelly, Andra                  12 Crossland Hi          10.16 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1164 Franklin, Chase               10 Old Mill Hig          10.41 
  2    901 Kennedy, Maurice              12 Long Reach H           9.48 
  3    550 Cavlin III, Glenith           12 Gaithersburg           8.80 
  4    559 Oke, Freddie                  12 Gaithersburg           8.07 
  5   1064 Endalkachew, Endalk           12 Northwest Hi           8.35 
  6   1188 Lordsamba, Andy               12 Osbourn                9.04 
  7    149 Obiniyi, Paulson              10 C.H. Flowers           9.79 
  8    999 Tyldesley, Logan              10 Montgomery B             NT 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    451 Herbert, William               9 Fairmont Hei          11.00 
  2    323 Lomax, Marcus                 10 Digital Harb           9.63 
  3     34 Chambers, Isiah               11 Bladensburg            9.00 
  4    664 Amouzon, Loick                11 Hammond High           8.23 
  5   1369 Brooks, Khalil                12 Suitland Hig           8.24 
  6    484 Nguyen, Jason                 11 Falls Church           9.00 
  7    189 Torres, Cole                  11 Catoctin Hig           9.68 
  8   1473 Bethune, James                12 Urbana High           11.00 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1035 Olumide, Olaoluwasubomi       12 Mt. Hebron H          10.43 
  2   1323 Silard, Nicolas               10 St. John's C           9.50 
  3    236 Monroe, Kevin                 11 Clarksburg H           8.82 
  4   1075 Vyapuri, Sharwin              12 Northwest Hi           8.21 
  5    605 Schlier, Eric C               12 George C. Ma           8.34 
  6   1548 Sykes, Jordan                 11 Washington L           9.01 
  7    613 Watts, Liam B                 11 George C. Ma           9.77 
  8   1161 DiBenio, Alexander            11 Old Mill Hig          11.47 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1    951 Osai, Chilowe                 10 McKinley Tec          10.40 
  2    487 Schappi, Chris                10 Falls Church           9.30 
  3    970 DeVaughn III, Vaughn           9 Mergenthaler           8.70 
  4   1213 Sampson, Zackary              12 Oxon Hill Hi           7.62 
  5    819 Hamilton, Robert              12 Langley                8.42 
  6    148 Nwogu, Victor                 10 C.H. Flowers           9.20 
  7    235 Monroe, Kenny                  9 Clarksburg H          10.10 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash (111)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1534 Lawson, Rajanae               11 Washington L           8.35 
  2   1263 Willis, Niyera                 9 Queen Anne's           7.90 
  3    127 Myers, Kayla                  10 C.H. Flowers           7.70 
  4    682 Hampton, Hadassah             12 Henry A. Wis           7.35 
  5     87 Evans, Raven                   9 C.D. Hylton            7.60 
  6    499 Smith, Victoya                10 Frederick Do           7.82 
  7    711 Moore, Makare                 10 Herndon                8.12 
  8    741 Wynter, Damekah               10 High Point H           9.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    659 Miranda, Zoe                  11 Hammond High           8.50 
  2    194 Harris, Sydney                11 Central High           8.00 
  3    921 Robinson, Maddy               10 Maryvale Pre           7.80 
  4   1298 Dawson, Alicia                12 St. John's C           7.50 
  5    343 Asonye, Ijeoma                12 DuVal High S           7.50 
  6   1329 Eggleston, Kelsey              9 St. Vincent            7.80 
  7    279 Jefferson, Kira                9 Delcastle Hi           8.00 
  8   1081 Watts, Ayiana                 12 Northwestern           8.51 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    663 Williamson, Kirstin           10 Hammond High           8.40 
  2    866 Avent, Jocelyn                10 Laurel High            8.00 
  3   1493 Agarwal, Sierra               12 Walter Johns           7.75 
  4    959 Hillard, Aujhille             12 Mergenthaler           7.40 
  5   1205 Wright, Savannah              11 Oxon Hill Hi           7.51 
  6    285 Reeves, Kaleaha                9 Delcastle Hi           7.80 
  7    115 Blackwell, Donni              11 C.H. Flowers           8.03 
  8    244 Baker, Arriana                11 Crossland Hi           8.70 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    217 Parker, Shayla                10 Clarksburg H           8.50 
  2   1303 Martin, Aminah                12 St. John's C           8.00 
  3    269 Smith, Gabrielle              12 Damascus Hig           7.78 
  4    406 McCall, Trinity               11 Fairfax                7.48 
  5    747 Franklin, Geligne             12 James Hubert           7.50 
  6     21 Bangura, Saida                11 Bladensburg            7.80 
  7     84 Bohannon, Gabby                9 C.D. Hylton            8.00 
  8    769 Hoang, Chloe                  11 Justice                8.56 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1101 Smith, Malinda                12 Notre Dame P           8.24 
  2   1149 Sharps, Maleah                11 Old Mill Hig           7.90 
  3    545 McCarthy, Desiree             12 Gaithersburg           7.68 
  4    501 Watkins, Malia                12 Frederick Do           7.23 
  5    309 Maye, Sidney                  11 Digital Harb           7.60 
  6     58 Washington, Angel             10 Bowie High S           7.87 
  7    922 Rowley, Payton                12 Maryvale Pre           8.20 
  8    436 Andrades, Dairy               12 Fairmont Hei          11.00 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    265 Govan, Taeviana               12 Damascus Hig           8.37 
  2   1219 Falana, Olabisi               12 Parkdale Hig           7.90 
  3   1357 Grant, Trovania               11 Suitland Hig           7.70 
  4    940 McKeithan, Ahmya              11 McKinley Tec           7.35 
  5   1391 Mcshepard, Elyse              12 Surrattsvill           7.59 
  6    546 Nguekeng Tsobeng, Rufine      12 Gaithersburg           7.80 
  7   1267 Chamberlin, Charlotte         12 South River            8.10 
  8    161 Burns, Rachel                 12 Catoctin Hig           9.20 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1   1503 Isola, Emelia                 10 Walter Johns           8.25 
  2   1353 Dixon, McKenzie               10 Suitland Hig           7.90 
  3    307 House, Ashley                 12 Digital Harb           7.69 
  4    960 Minor, Tenae                  12 Mergenthaler           7.28 
  5    837 Odoms, Malia                   9 Largo High S           7.60 
  6   1239 Joseph, Makalia               12 Potomac High           7.82 
  7    798 Gragnani, Mariana             12 Langley                8.17 
  8    739 Ogunbode, Elizabeth           10 High Point H           9.90 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1    981 Kitchen, Quanell              11 Montgomery B           8.40 
  2   1110 Redding, Olivia               12 Oakton                 7.92 
  3   1412 Johnson, Jordan               12 Tuscarora Hi           7.71 
  4    191 Exum, Nya                     12 Central High           7.40 
  5    892 Strong, Sidney                12 Long Reach H           7.54 
  6    639 Sims, Jessica                 12 Gwynn Park H           7.80 
  7    565 Berliner, Isabella A          12 George C. Ma           8.09 
  8    522 Porter, Jasmine               10 Friendly Hig           9.00 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1    438 Howerton, Chante               9 Fairmont Hei           8.40 
  2    469 Nguyen, Hazel                 12 Falls Church           8.00 
  3    377 Ingram, Abriana               11 Eleanor Roos           7.77 
  4    329 Addo, Rakyia                  10 Dunbar High            7.46 
  5   1336 Skeete-ridley, Quai           12 St. Vincent            7.50 
  6   1178 Pack, Azaria                  11 Osbourn                7.80 
  7   1237 Gill, Tanesha                 10 Potomac High           8.00 
  8   1537 Weaver, Sydney                 9 Washington L           8.60 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1    980 Kashkooli, Danielle            9 Montgomery B           8.40 
  2   1173 Augustine, Kaylee             11 Osbourn                7.97 
  3   1141 Bidgell, Angel                11 Old Mill Hig           7.72 
  4    937 Gibbs, Vera                   11 McKinley Tec           7.40 
  5    571 Hamilton, Khristen A          12 George C. Ma           7.52 
  6   1394 Richardson, Diamond            9 Surrattsvill           7.80 
  7    870 Rose, Danisha                  9 Laurel High            8.05 
  8    812 Windus, Sara                  10 Langley                8.79 
Heat 11  Prelims
  1    706 Campbell, Brianna             10 Herndon                8.25 
  2   1262 Willis, Jania                  9 Queen Anne's           7.90 
  3     54 Koger, Dianna                 10 Bowie High S           7.68 
  4    338 Johnson, Lenea                12 Dunbar High            7.27 
  5    832 Bolden, Kareen                12 Largo High S           7.60 
  6   1199 Gardner, Alexus               12 Oxon Hill Hi           7.84 
  7   1106 Khurana, Saachi               12 Oakton                 8.17 
  8    169 Rickerd, Zoe                   9 Catoctin Hig          10.00 
Heat 12  Prelims
  1    519 Green, Diamond                11 Friendly Hig           8.40 
  2    371 Babb, Tori                    11 Eleanor Roos           7.92 
  3    357 Umekwe, Ogechi                10 DuVal High S           7.70 
  4    405 Lawson, Alexandra             12 Fairfax                7.38 
  5      1 Snell, Bria                   12 Banneker Hig           7.54 
  6   1269 Jensen, Danielle              11 South River            7.80 
  7    468 Merchant, Isabelle             9 Falls Church           8.10 
  8    248 James, Kenyatta                9 Crossland Hi           9.00 
Heat 13  Prelims
  1    767 Gonzales, Virginia            10 Justice                8.24 
  2   1452 Bohrer, Payton                12 Urbana High            7.88 
  3    691 Washington, Tahmi             12 Henry A. Wis           7.66 
  4   1058 Wright, Taylor                12 Northwest Hi           7.12 
  5    213 Juwillie, Mariel              12 Clarksburg H           7.64 
  6   1042 Berry, Tamyra                 10 Northwest Hi           7.88 
  7    886 Bell, Makayla                 11 Long Reach H           8.20 
Heat 14  Prelims
  1   1095 Marousek, Elaina              10 Notre Dame P           8.24 
  2   1215 Adewami, Adekansola           11 Parkdale Hig           7.89 
  3   1015 Pierre, Garcelle              10 Mt. Hebron H           7.67 
  4   1019 Ritter, Jaiden                12 Mt. Hebron H           7.12 
  5   1415 Lefevre, Dardlie              12 Tuscarora Hi           7.63 
  6   1454 Calabrese, Kelsey             12 Urbana High            7.88 
  7     22 Hailey, Faith                 10 Bladensburg            8.20 
  8      7 Green, Ariyah                  9 Bell High Sc             NT 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash (102)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 2:15 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1040 Zia, Huzaifa                  12 Mt. Hebron H           7.35 
  2    896 Givens, Randall               11 Long Reach H           7.06 
  3   1183 Blanco, Elmer                 12 Osbourn                6.90 
  4    554 Holley, Adrian                12 Gaithersburg           6.70 
  5    552 Frazier, Anthony              12 Gaithersburg           6.77 
  6    946 Douglas, Messiah              11 McKinley Tec           6.96 
  7    761 Walker, Wesley                 9 James Hubert           7.15 
  8   1319 Oluremi III, Simeon           11 St. John's C           7.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    674 Geddis, Marquise              12 Hammond High           7.30 
  2   1127 Huang, Ian                    11 Oakton                 7.01 
  3   1172 Winborne, Camron              10 Old Mill Hig           6.86 
  4    700 Pierce, Taheer                12 Henry A. Wis           6.63 
  5    535 Simmons, John                 11 Friendly Hig           6.80 
  6    628 Rooks, Patrick                10 Gonzaga Coll           7.00 
  7   1528 Sen, Arun                     10 Walter Johns           7.19 
  8   1212 Johnson, Bryce                12 Oxon Hill Hi           7.70 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1428 Beaufort, Jypri               10 Tuscarora Hi           7.29 
  2    139 Crenshaw, Melvin              10 C.H. Flowers           7.00 
  3    651 Thomas, Ronald                12 Gwynn Park H           6.85 
  4    358 Adebayo, Adetomiwa            12 DuVal High S           6.60 
  5     32 Boden, Daryn                  12 Bladensburg            6.80 
  6    155 Sorey, Matthew                11 C.H. Flowers           7.00 
  7   1516 Griffin, Ian                  10 Walter Johns           7.20 
  8   1226 Gary, Markel                  12 Parkdale Hig           8.00 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1209 Fennell, Nicholas             10 Oxon Hill Hi           7.30 
  2    394 Valentine, Jordan             11 Eleanor Roos           7.01 
  3    181 Malachowski, Jack             12 Catoctin Hig           6.86 
  4    815 Cheng, Kevin                  12 Langley                6.68 
  5   1491 Warrick, Benjamin             12 Urbana High            6.80 
  6    386 Barnes, Tyreek                12 Eleanor Roos           7.00 
  7    204 Paris, Ryan                   11 Central High           7.17 
  8    784 Determen, Steven               9 Justice                7.63 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    604 Sarnovsky, Adam               10 George C. Ma           7.26 
  2    537 Strand, Dangelo               12 Friendly Hig           7.00 
  3   1377 Johnson, Keenan               10 Suitland Hig           6.84 
  4    971 Ewan, Joseph                  12 Mergenthaler           6.59 
  5    650 Reynolds, Jayln               11 Gwynn Park H           6.82 
  6    325 McNeil, Roderick              11 Digital Harb           7.00 
  7   1540 Briscoe, Arthayuga            10 Washington L           7.20 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    454 Sellman, Jayden               10 Fairmont Hei           7.40 
  2   1082 Archer, Tavon                 12 Northwestern           7.09 
  3    718 Ahmed, Hanan                  11 Herndon                6.91 
  4    853 Griffin, Malik                12 Largo High S           6.70 
  5   1063 Bishop, Isiah                 12 Northwest Hi           6.75 
  6    952 Richards, Charles             12 McKinley Tec           6.94 
  7    823 Rubin, Matt                   12 Langley                7.14 
  8   1320 Paige, Joshua                 11 St. John's C           7.50 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1    474 Dao, An                       10 Falls Church           7.34 
  2    256 Kelly, Andra                  12 Crossland Hi           7.04 
  3    903 Myers, Jaylen                 10 Long Reach H           6.88 
  4    361 Boateng, Edward               12 DuVal High S           6.70 
  5   1399 Jones, Jr, Michael            12 Surrattsvill           6.78 
  6    174 Baumgardner, Cameron          12 Catoctin Hig           7.00 
  7   1084 Hassan, Shafiq                11 Northwestern           7.15 
  8    609 Song, Andrew J                12 George C. Ma           7.57 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1    478 Hall, Elijah                  10 Falls Church           7.30 
  2    883 Powell, Jaden                 10 Laurel High            7.01 
  3   1344 Hicks, Carl                   10 St. Vincent            6.85 
  4    752 Benga, Caleb                  12 James Hubert           6.62 
  5   1379 Leach, William                12 Suitland Hig           6.80 
  6    254 Gilmore, Jalin                11 Crossland Hi           7.00 
  7    199 Holmes, Darell                11 Central High           7.20 
  8   1256 Vercher, Katrevor             11 Potomac High           8.00 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1    429 Mays, Mason                   11 Fairfax                7.34 
  2   1185 Garcia Lopez, Jonathan        11 Osbourn                7.05 
  3   1067 Gouanette, yannick            12 Northwest Hi           6.89 
  4    856 Jones, Ryan                   12 Largo High S           6.70 
  5   1170 Rose, Daekwon                 12 Old Mill Hig           6.78 
  6     14 Malloy, Khavan                12 Bell High Sc           6.96 
  7    876 Cumberbatch, Devonte          11 Laurel High            7.15 
  8    427 Klutse, Kofi                  10 Fairfax                7.54 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1    447 Butler, Diante                11 Fairmont Hei           7.30 
  2   1398 Jackson, Braylon               9 Surrattsvill           7.02 
  3    104 Heyward, Joshua               12 C.D. Hylton            6.88 
  4   1487 Schwab, Evan                  12 Urbana High            6.70 
  5     61 Ajayi, Joshua                 10 Bowie High S           6.79 
  6   1252 Marshman, Ortez               10 Potomac High           7.00 
  7    274 Mcneill, Iii, John            12 Damascus Hig           7.17 
  8     15 Mankemi, Stephane              9 Bell High Sc           7.60 
Heat 11  Prelims
  1    991 Francois, Caleb               12 Montgomery B           7.27 
  2   1236 Stevenson, Joshua             12 Parkdale Hig           7.00 
  3    100 Braxton, Juanya               11 C.D. Hylton            6.85 
  4    698 Johnson, Desmond              10 Henry A. Wis           6.60 
  5    629 Smith, Damon                  11 Gonzaga Coll           6.81 
  6    667 Blizzard, Karon               11 Hammond High           7.00 
  7     31 Agbimbie, Jaiden               9 Bladensburg            7.20 
  8   1266 Wingate, Conner               11 Queen Anne's           8.47 
Heat 12  Prelims
  1   1539 Bracey, Jerin                 10 Washington L           7.46 
  2    239 Valderamma, Juan              11 Clarksburg H           7.10 
  3      4 Thomas, Aaron                 10 Banneker Hig           6.94 
  4    320 Getzen, Shawn                 10 Digital Harb           6.70 
  5    972 Grant, Josiah                 11 Mergenthaler           6.72 
  6   1126 Hirani, Rohan                 12 Oakton                 6.94 
  7    990 Desnoes, Alexander            12 Montgomery B           7.11 
  8    787 English, Cameron              11 Justice                7.49 
Heat 13  Prelims
  1   1435 Kee-Campbell, Justice         12 Tuscarora Hi           7.25 
  2    227 Etape, Epuma                  11 Clarksburg H           7.00 
  3     80 Williams, James               11 Bowie High S           6.83 
  4      3 Brown, RuQuan                 11 Banneker Hig           6.57 
  5    732 Romero, Harold                10 Herndon                6.82 
  6   1345 Kanu, Samuel                  11 St. Vincent            7.00 
  7   1029 Johnson, Jalean               12 Mt. Hebron H           7.25 
 
Event 7  Girls 500 Meter Dash (109)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2      6 Brito-Ruiz, Kiara              9 Bell High Sc             NT 
  3    653 Coen, Katharina               10 Hammond High        1:50.00 
  4   1241 Martin, Micayla               11 Potomac High        1:54.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    247 Ford, Samiyah                 11 Crossland Hi        1:48.90 
  3    636 Fenwick, Adora                10 Gwynn Park H        1:46.58 
  4   1496 Flynn, Cora                    9 Walter Johns        1:48.00 
  5    662 Williamson, Jessica           10 Hammond High        1:49.37 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1146 Diggs, Alexis                 10 Old Mill Hig        1:45.60 
  2    166 Lawson, Kalei                  9 Catoctin Hig        1:45.00 
  3    978 Danielski, Elizabeth           9 Montgomery B        1:43.10 
  4   1242 Williams, Brandy              11 Potomac High        1:44.95 
  5   1404 Bah, Isatu                     9 The Internat        1:45.00 
  6   1144 Clark, Shiyenne               10 Old Mill Hig        1:45.90 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    441 Moten, Kyia                    9 Fairmont Hei        1:42.00 
  2   1337 Whitaker, Laila               10 St. Vincent         1:40.00 
  3   1506 Peterson, Morgan              11 Walter Johns        1:40.00 
  4    443 Small, Nina                   10 Fairmont Hei        1:40.00 
  5   1419 Nichols, Rachel               10 Tuscarora Hi        1:40.30 
  6     30 Senh, Fatoumata               10 Bladensburg         1:42.06 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    640 Windham, Chayce               10 Gwynn Park H        1:38.20 
  2   1220 Jeter, Aniyah                 10 Parkdale Hig        1:37.62 
  3   1413 Kimbembe, Joelle               9 Tuscarora Hi        1:36.70 
  4    313 Williams, Egypt               11 Digital Harb        1:36.87 
  5    547 Rwaga, Hope                   10 Gaithersburg        1:37.75 
  6    963 Shaw, Daijah                  11 Mergenthaler        1:38.25 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    983 Mangiafico, Chloe             11 Montgomery B        1:36.04 
  2   1107 Latino, Gabby                 10 Oakton              1:35.14 
  3    160 Burd, Rylee                   10 Catoctin Hig        1:35.00 
  4    497 Lee, Rayya                     9 Frederick Do        1:35.00 
  5   1092 Fuscaldo, Kelly               10 Notre Dame P        1:36.00 
  6    401 George, Madison               11 Fairfax             1:36.30 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    750 White, Tianna                 10 James Hubert        1:34.23 
  2   1176 Martinez, Samantha            11 Osbourn             1:33.00 
  3    735 Cissokho, Khady               11 High Point H        1:32.80 
  4   1094 Layug, Meghan                 12 Notre Dame P        1:33.00 
  5    194 Harris, Sydney                11 Central High        1:33.00 
  6    400 Geiszler, Katrina              9 Fairfax             1:34.90 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    246 Chambers, Macemia             12 Crossland Hi        1:32.19 
  2   1393 Randall, A'Nya                11 Surrattsvill        1:31.79 
  3   1532 Bufkin, Cecily                11 Washington L        1:31.51 
  4     57 Starkey, Diana                10 Bowie High S        1:31.70 
  5    195 Toogood, Kaylin               10 Central High        1:32.15 
  6    890 Leibe, Kailey                 10 Long Reach H        1:32.72 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1   1078 Bradley, Zakia                11 Northwestern        1:30.21 
  2    289 Ward, Jaiden                  10 Delcastle Hi        1:30.00 
  3     25 Johnson, Tianna               12 Bladensburg         1:30.00 
  4   1330 Frederick, Gabrielle           9 St. Vincent         1:30.00 
  5      7 Green, Ariyah                  9 Bell High Sc        1:30.02 
  6   1271 Lewis, Kelly                  11 South River         1:30.30 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1    912 Cerasoli, Olivia              12 Maryvale Pre        1:30.00 
  2    218 Regis, Noelle                 12 Clarksburg H        1:30.00 
  3    869 Pineda, Yeimmy                 9 Laurel High         1:29.00 
  4    286 Reeves, Karlise                9 Delcastle Hi        1:30.00 
  5    540 Ashiogwu, K.C.                11 Gaithersburg        1:30.00 
  6    518 Fitzhugh, Serenity            11 Friendly Hig        1:30.00 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1   1390 Jones, Nya                    12 Surrattsvill        1:27.67 
  2   1079 Mboup, Nafeesah               11 Northwestern        1:27.49 
  3    158 Signou, Agnes                 11 Cardozo High        1:27.18 
  4   1002 Abedin, Lara                  11 Mt. Hebron H        1:27.35 
  5    113 Allen, Ani                    10 C.H. Flowers        1:27.51 
  6   1301 Johnson, Zenobia              10 St. John's C        1:29.00 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1    121 Ephraim, Miracel              10 C.H. Flowers        1:27.00 
  2    464 Lee, Alexandra                10 Falls Church        1:26.00 
  3    777 Woodrum, Emma                 10 Justice             1:26.00 
  4    834 Chambers, Kendra              12 Largo High S        1:26.00 
  5     60 Wright, Cydney                11 Bowie High S        1:26.28 
  6    521 Morton, Mikiah                 9 Friendly Hig        1:27.00 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  1    736 Harris, Bouvonna              12 High Point H        1:25.90 
  2    348 Elekalachi, Nnenna            10 DuVal High S        1:25.00 
  3    470 Nguyen, Kayla                 10 Falls Church        1:25.00 
  4     92 McFarland, Mikayla             9 C.D. Hylton         1:25.00 
  5   1222 Oni, Olajumoke                10 Parkdale Hig        1:25.50 
  6    690 Simmons, Saniya                9 Henry A. Wis        1:26.00 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  1   1302 LaFrance, Maia                12 St. John's C        1:24.99 
  2   1355 Frierson, Tiana               12 Suitland Hig        1:24.51 
  3    306 Hope, Lakia                   12 Digital Harb        1:24.00 
  4     89 Jordyn, Evans                  9 C.D. Hylton         1:24.00 
  5   1458 Garvey, Michaela              10 Urbana High         1:24.99 
  6    836 Minsona, Jacky                10 Largo High S        1:25.00 
Section 15  Timed Finals
  1    577 Lee, Anabelle R               12 George C. Ma        1:23.58 
  2    714 Samrhouni, Kanza               9 Herndon             1:23.00 
  3    749 Peoples, Cyan                 12 James Hubert        1:22.53 
  4    374 Corbin, Adalin                10 Eleanor Roos        1:23.00 
  5    865 Afful, Grace                  10 Laurel High         1:23.00 
  6    267 Kameka, Samantha              12 Damascus Hig        1:23.60 
Section 16  Timed Finals
  1    503 Winston, Autumn               11 Frederick Do        1:22.08 
  2   1450 Auderset, Susannah            12 Urbana High         1:21.98 
  3   1198 Forrester, Stephani           12 Oxon Hill Hi        1:21.53 
  4   1012 Matthews, Sierrah             10 Mt. Hebron H        1:21.88 
  5    384 Williams, Ayana               12 Eleanor Roos        1:22.06 
  6   1203 Onyenyeonwu, Nicole           11 Oxon Hill Hi        1:22.23 
Section 17  Timed Finals
  1   1358 Harris, Syparia               12 Suitland Hig        1:21.33 
  2    266 Kameka, Melissa               12 Damascus Hig        1:20.82 
  3    807 Snyder, Maya                  11 Langley             1:20.01 
  4    967 Woodrum, Kaelyn               12 Mergenthaler        1:20.27 
  5    934 Brown, Melady                 12 McKinley Tec        1:20.89 
  6    811 Treacy, Lauren                11 Langley             1:21.48 
Section 18  Timed Finals
  1    224 Wyatt, JahMei                 10 Clarksburg H        1:19.49 
  2   1047 Davis, Kendall                10 Northwest Hi        1:19.00 
  3    941 McKeithan, Caliyah            12 McKinley Tec        1:18.44 
  4    713 Samrhouni, Abla               12 Herndon             1:18.65 
  5    356 Tinsley, Dejah                12 DuVal High S        1:19.00 
  6   1057 Tung, Isabella                12 Northwest Hi        1:20.00 
Section 19  Timed Finals
  1    615 Holman, Ziyah                 11 Georgetown D        1:18.00 
  2    766 Clark, Julia                  12 Justice             1:17.93 
  3    689 Mozie, Jordan                 10 Henry A. Wis        1:17.00 
  4    335 Green, Aiona                  11 Dunbar High         1:17.64 
  5    331 Bell-Barnes, Rayonna          10 Dunbar High         1:18.00 
  6    566 Bir, Grace E                  11 George C. Ma        1:18.30 
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Meter Dash (105)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 3:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     15 Mankemi, Stephane              9 Bell High Sc             NT 
  3   1086 Marfo, Emmanuel               10 Northwestern        1:33.07 
  4   1441 Melton, Philip                10 Tuscarora Hi        1:38.06 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    513 Watkins, Mahki                10 Frederick Do        1:26.20 
  2    955 Taylor, Daivon                10 McKinley Tec        1:24.61 
  3   1158 Casto, Nathan                 11 Old Mill Hig        1:24.00 
  4    904 Okoronkwo, Ukeje              10 Long Reach H        1:24.14 
  5   1168 Peters, Caison                 9 Old Mill Hig        1:26.00 
  6   1445 Thompson, Desmond              9 Tuscarora Hi        1:29.60 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1538 Belcher, Dante                11 Washington L        1:22.06 
  2    178 Hahn, Marshall                11 Catoctin Hig        1:22.00 
  3   1541 Burton, Alexander             11 Washington L        1:21.09 
  4    187 Snurr, Bronson                10 Catoctin Hig        1:21.32 
  5    451 Herbert, William               9 Fairmont Hei        1:22.00 
  6    678 Sample, Ronald                10 Hammond High        1:23.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    479 James, Jamaury                10 Falls Church        1:21.00 
  2    454 Sellman, Jayden               10 Fairmont Hei        1:20.00 
  3   1515 Gray, Nathaniel               11 Walter Johns        1:19.00 
  4   1339 Carter, Aaron                 12 St. Vincent         1:19.70 
  5    643 Fong, Emanuel                 11 Gwynn Park H        1:20.20 
  6   1522 Morad, Adam                   10 Walter Johns        1:21.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    788 Fernando Diaz P, Yamil        10 Justice             1:19.00 
  2     18 Thompkins, Ryan               12 Bell High Sc        1:18.00 
  3   1122 Davidsen, Tor                 11 Oakton              1:17.84 
  4   1341 Enoh, Therry                  10 St. Vincent         1:18.00 
  5    652 Walker, Solomon               10 Gwynn Park H        1:18.03 
  6    673 Evans, Collin                 12 Hammond High        1:19.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    760 Todman, Mekhi                 10 James Hubert        1:17.11 
  2    790 Primrose, Jack                12 Justice             1:17.00 
  3   1406 Weldeberuk, Yonatan           12 The Internat        1:17.00 
  4     97 Ali, Jeremiah                 10 C.D. Hylton         1:17.00 
  5     64 Baugh, Mason                  12 Bowie High S        1:17.06 
  6    260 Starkey, Travis               12 Crossland Hi        1:17.47 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    475 DeWolfe, Joel                 10 Falls Church        1:17.00 
  2     81 Wilson, Sterling              12 Bowie High S        1:16.72 
  3    816 Crumes, Zachary               11 Langley             1:16.64 
  4    622 Giannini, Luke                10 Gonzaga Coll        1:16.66 
  5    753 Durandis, Richley             12 James Hubert        1:16.84 
  6   1482 Mccauley, Mark                11 Urbana High         1:17.00 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    274 Mcneill, Iii, John            12 Damascus Hig        1:16.30 
  2    423 Gollick, Charlie              11 Fairfax             1:15.50 
  3   1233 Martin, Tommy                 10 Parkdale Hig        1:15.28 
  4    974 Smith, Brandon                11 Mergenthaler        1:15.28 
  5   1376 Hobbs, Karon                  11 Suitland Hig        1:15.60 
  6    824 Stephens, Matthew             12 Langley             1:16.39 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1   1225 Decius, Carl                  11 Parkdale Hig        1:15.00 
  2   1488 Stuart, Jacob                 12 Urbana High         1:15.00 
  3    366 McMillion, Cameron            10 DuVal High S        1:15.00 
  4    197 Deberry, Jerrell              11 Central High        1:15.00 
  5     36 Diallo, Djibril               12 Bladensburg         1:15.00 
  6    992 Hufford, Brian                12 Montgomery B        1:15.00 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1    300 Smith, Clarence               10 Delcastle Hi        1:14.55 
  2    526 Durham, Chris                 12 Friendly Hig        1:14.25 
  3    996 Segni, Simera                 12 Montgomery B        1:14.18 
  4     98 Anderson, Stuart              12 C.D. Hylton         1:14.24 
  5   1397 Ellis, Jordan                 11 Surrattsvill        1:14.33 
  6    721 Elgin, Joseph                 11 Herndon             1:14.94 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1    558 Mbengang Mbianda, Jacque      11 Gaithersburg        1:14.02 
  2    301 Smith, Gordon                 12 Delcastle Hi        1:13.78 
  3   1400 Riley, Emmanuel               12 Surrattsvill        1:13.23 
  4    527 Flanigan, Keith               10 Friendly Hig        1:13.74 
  5    255 Jackson, Shecorey             11 Crossland Hi        1:13.84 
  6   1246 Buchanan, Kaili               11 Potomac High        1:14.06 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1    630 Stackhouse, Marcus            12 Gonzaga Coll        1:13.09 
  2   1276 Butler, Mason                 12 South River         1:13.00 
  3    723 Halterman-Mitchell, Noah      11 Herndon             1:12.04 
  4    875 Bethune, Michael               9 Laurel High         1:13.00 
  5   1286 Randle, Devin                 11 South River         1:13.00 
  6    157 Wingate, David                12 C.H. Flowers        1:13.17 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  1    314 Armstrong, Timothy            12 Digital Harb        1:12.00 
  2    881 Ojo, Isaac                    11 Laurel High         1:12.00 
  3    863 Thompson, Kameron             12 Largo High S        1:12.00 
  4   1322 Rios-Colon, Austin             9 St. John's C        1:12.00 
  5     39 Goodman, Harry                11 Bladensburg         1:12.00 
  6    237 Ndongmo, Bryant               11 Clarksburg H        1:12.00 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  1    694 Foxx, Isaiah                  11 Henry A. Wis        1:12.00 
  2    145 James, Emmanuel               12 C.H. Flowers        1:11.39 
  3   1257 Williams, Benjamin            11 Potomac High        1:11.00 
  4    608 Smith, Patrick A              10 George C. Ma        1:11.04 
  5      2 Brooks, Curtis                11 Banneker Hig        1:11.88 
  6    556 Jones, Zachary                11 Gaithersburg        1:12.00 
Section 15  Timed Finals
  1    201 Mormon, Kevin                 12 Central High        1:11.00 
  2   1118 Banerji, Lucas                11 Oakton              1:10.83 
  3    318 Carrington, Jordan            12 Digital Harb        1:10.68 
  4    240 Walthour, Joe                 12 Clarksburg H        1:10.81 
  5    390 Pringle, James                12 Eleanor Roos        1:11.00 
  6   1085 Maino, Mamadou                12 Northwestern        1:11.00 
Section 16  Timed Finals
  1   1373 Collins, Joseph               12 Suitland Hig        1:10.31 
  2   1316 McDaniel, Mordecai            11 St. John's C        1:10.00 
  3   1031 Kocsis, Evan                  11 Mt. Hebron H        1:09.84 
  4    435 Trott, Curtrell               12 Fairfax             1:10.00 
  5    360 assan, gabriel                12 DuVal High S        1:10.00 
  6    950 Hudson, Antonio               11 McKinley Tec        1:10.34 
Section 17  Timed Finals
  1    597 Kennedy, Sanchir T            12 George C. Ma        1:09.44 
  2   1186 Jones, Warren                 11 Osbourn             1:09.15 
  3   1208 Chambers, Yonzay              12 Oxon Hill Hi        1:09.02 
  4   1023 Evans, Joel                   12 Mt. Hebron H        1:09.02 
  5   1070 Mensah, Peter                 12 Northwest Hi        1:09.20 
  6    506 Gray, Miles                   11 Frederick Do        1:09.73 
Section 18  Timed Finals
  1   1072 Moore, Alexander              12 Northwest Hi        1:08.88 
  2    850 Evans, Jayden                 12 Largo High S        1:08.00 
  3    393 Terry, Tyrenson               12 Eleanor Roos        1:05.00 
  4   1210 Gilbert, Louis                11 Oxon Hill Hi        1:07.98 
  5    969 Cypress, Dashawn              11 Mergenthaler        1:08.09 
  6    693 Edmonds, Joshua               10 Henry A. Wis        1:09.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run (40)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    206 Ambrozak, Sarah               10 Clarksburg H       13:45.05 
  2   1142 Blank, Sarah                  12 Old Mill Hig       13:51.90 
  3   1154 Weed, Trishelle                9 Old Mill Hig       13:57.17 
  4    376 Herrera-Michaca, Daniela      10 Eleanor Roos       14:00.00 
  5    378 Onuoha, Jennifer              10 Eleanor Roos       14:00.00 
  6   1091 Brown, Brooke                 10 Notre Dame P       14:00.72 
  7    709 Lyons, Ginger                 10 Herndon            14:10.00 
  8    712 Przybysz, Maria                9 Herndon            14:15.00 
  9     55 Ohaemesi, Ugonna              11 Bowie High S       14:50.00 
 10    208 Chan, Sydney                  10 Clarksburg H       15:00.00 
 11   1416 Mills, Ryan                    9 Tuscarora Hi       16:00.00 
 12   1417 Morales, Krystal              10 Tuscarora Hi       16:00.00 
 13     59 Williams, Summyr              11 Bowie High S       16:25.93 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1504 Morales, Sophia               10 Walter Johns       13:00.00 
  2    911 Atticks, Anna                 10 Maryvale Pre       13:00.00 
  3   1109 Phelps, Bethany               10 Oakton             13:00.00 
  4    925 Savage, Lauren                 9 Maryvale Pre       13:00.00 
  5   1365 Turner, Amyra                 10 Suitland Hig       13:00.00 
  6   1108 Odem, Carly                    9 Oakton             13:00.00 
  7   1102 Wayson, Emily                  9 Notre Dame P       13:00.00 
  8    590 Viskupic, Olivia R             9 George C. Ma       13:00.04 
  9    797 Brzezinski, Sophie            12 Langley            13:13.00 
 10   1457 Desotell, Katie               12 Urbana High        13:22.00 
 11    979 Diamond-Berman, Mira          11 Montgomery B       13:24.83 
 12   1505 Pannullo, Victoria            12 Walter Johns       13:30.00 
 13    977 Byler, Leah                    9 Montgomery B       13:35.00 
 14   1350 Balmer, Erin                  10 Suitland Hig       13:41.55 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1533 Edelman, Zoe                  10 Washington L       11:48.45 
  2   1050 Lee, Helena                   11 Northwest Hi       12:12.47 
  3    460 Gagermeier, Lauren            10 Falls Church       12:13.43 
  4   1008 Grafov, Maria                 10 Mt. Hebron H       12:19.84 
  5   1060 Zeigler, Bianca               12 Northwest Hi       12:19.98 
  6   1463 McDonnell, Emily               9 Urbana High        12:30.00 
  7    119 Deigh, Manuelene              11 C.H. Flowers       12:35.00 
  8    132 Solomon, Karizma              11 C.H. Flowers       12:35.33 
 10    763 Buford, Lauren                11 Justice            12:44.62 
 11   1011 Ives, Jasmine                  9 Mt. Hebron H       12:45.00 
 12    563 Battista, Emma A               9 George C. Ma       12:50.02 
 13    765 Caughey, Jillian              10 Justice            12:51.00 
 14    808 Spear, Anna                   12 Langley            12:51.67 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run (60)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 4:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    898 Gribbin, Parker               10 Long Reach H       11:40.00 
  2   1485 Rivard, Sean                   9 Urbana High        11:40.00 
  3   1483 Miller, Davis                 11 Urbana High        11:49.48 
  4    198 Ehahoum, Arnold               11 Central High       12:00.00 
  5    877 Garcia, Antonio                9 Laurel High        12:05.00 
  6   1386 Whitmore, Levaughn             9 Suitland Hig       12:10.00 
  7    228 Ganatra, Sohan                11 Clarksburg H       12:15.15 
  8   1166 Jackson, Noah                  9 Old Mill Hig       12:18.98 
  9   1376 Hobbs, Karon                  11 Suitland Hig       12:20.00 
 10    954 Robinson, Christopher         10 McKinley Tec       12:25.00 
 11    258 Parades, John                 11 Crossland Hi       12:40.55 
 12    428 Maschino, Ryan                10 Fairfax            12:45.80 
 13    670 Dowdall, Tommy                12 Hammond High       12:50.00 
 14    230 Gutierrez, Emmanuel           11 Clarksburg H       13:30.00 
 15    303 Thomas, Gabriel               10 Delcastle Hi       14:00.00 
 16    299 Silva, Enrique                 9 Delcastle Hi       16:00.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    485 Perez, Carlos                 11 Falls Church       11:10.37 
  2   1069 Matsatsa, Tinoda               8 Northwest Hi       11:11.00 
  3    327 Moran, Yohjan                 11 Digital Harb       11:15.00 
  4   1525 Rothberg, Jacob               11 Walter Johns       11:15.00 
  5    795 Watson, Ryan                   9 Justice            11:18.00 
  6   1430 Bernota, Luke                  9 Tuscarora Hi       11:19.10 
  7   1447 White, Caleb                  10 Tuscarora Hi       11:22.30 
  8    476 Gardner, Jeremiah             12 Falls Church       11:23.00 
  9     99 Austin, Avery                 10 C.D. Hylton        11:25.00 
 10    884 Tiliksew, Samuel              11 Laurel High        11:28.00 
 11     79 Stewart, Mikias               12 Bowie High S       11:28.63 
 12    416 Brown, Sam                    10 Fairfax            11:29.30 
 13    593 Delta, John T                  9 George C. Ma       11:30.04 
 14     78 Stephenson, Tafari            10 Bowie High S       11:34.03 
 15    601 Nguyen, Brandon H              9 George C. Ma       11:35.06 
 16   1162 Dunaway, Christopher Jr.      11 Old Mill Hig       11:38.09 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    150 Parham, Kobe                  12 C.H. Flowers       10:45.63 
  2    363 Guzman, Jose                  10 DuVal High S       10:50.00 
  3    315 Austin, Corey                 12 Digital Harb       10:52.00 
  4    821 Johnston, Forrest             12 Langley            10:53.48 
  5    272 DeValle, Caden                10 Damascus Hig       10:55.00 
  6    156 Wallace, Khalil               12 C.H. Flowers       10:56.73 
  7    997 Simpson, Joel                 10 Montgomery B       10:57.00 
  8    391 Stuart, Trevor                 9 Eleanor Roos       11:00.00 
 10    754 Gomes, Peter                  11 James Hubert       11:00.00 
 11   1001 Weldegiorgis, Esrom           11 Montgomery B       11:00.00 
 12    196 Chebochok, Brian              11 Central High       11:00.00 
 13    392 Stuart Jr., Ramsey            11 Eleanor Roos       11:00.00 
 16    818 Gentile, Boden                 9 Langley            11:08.10 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   1549 Tewalt, Luke                  11 Washington L        9:45.90 
  2    625 McElhennon, Gavin             11 Gonzaga Coll        9:46.89 
  4    616 Capuano, Cullen               11 Gonzaga Coll        9:50.74 
  5   1137 Woodhouse, Garrett            10 Oakton              9:54.74 
  6   1136 Walls, Ethan                  12 Oakton              9:58.74 
  7   1030 Jones, William                10 Mt. Hebron H        9:59.00 
  8    692 Coley, Dyson                  10 Henry A. Wis       10:10.00 
  9   1520 Marks, Jacob                  11 Walter Johns       10:18.28 
 10   1229 Hussen, Jafar                 11 Parkdale Hig       10:20.00 
 11   1068 Majmudar, Nihar               12 Northwest Hi       10:20.00 
 12    793 Simaitis, Ethan               11 Justice            10:22.75 
 13   1274 Ballard, Jack                 12 South River        10:24.17 
 14   1279 Gallaher, Garrett             10 South River        10:25.00 
 15    751 Audi, Michael                 11 James Hubert       10:30.00 
 16   1026 Fleck, Grayson                11 Mt. Hebron H       10:40.00 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (54)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 5:40 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bell High School                                     2:21.49 
  2  Justice                                              2:02.00 
  3  Crossland High School                                2:00.00 
  4  Notre Dame Prep                                      2:00.00 
  5  Herndon                                              2:03.20 
  6  Delcastle High School                             1:56:00.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Central High School                                  1:58.54 
  2  James Hubert Blake High School                       1:56.18 
  3  Potomac High School (Pg)                             1:56.00 
  4  Bladensburg High School                              1:56.00 
  5  Falls Church                                         1:57.26 
  6  Washington Latin Public Charte                       1:59.97 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Digital Harbor High School                           1:55.29 
  2  Friendly High School                                 1:55.00 
  3  Catoctin High School                                 1:54.49 
  4  Clarksburg High School                               1:54.50 
  5  Eleanor Roosevelt High School                        1:55.00 
  6  Langley                                              1:55.80 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Parkdale High School                                 1:53.30 
  2  St. Vincent Pallotti High Scho                       1:53.05 
  3  Tuscarora High School (Md)                           1:52.89 
  4  Largo High School                                    1:53.00 
  5  George C. Marshall                                   1:53.14 
  6  Urbana High School                                   1:53.50 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  St. John's College High School                       1:52.00 
  2  C.H. Flowers High School                             1:52.00 
  3  Northwestern High School (Pg)                        1:51.32 
  4  High Point High School                               1:51.99 
  5  Gaithersburg High School                             1:52.00 
  6  Osbourn                                              1:52.19 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Maryvale Prep School                                 1:51.00 
  2  Fairfax                                              1:50.00 
  3  Gwynn Park High School                               1:48.89 
  4  Bowie High School                                    1:49.70 
  5  Fairmont Heights High School                         1:50.55 
  6  Damascus High School                                 1:51.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Suitland High School                                 1:48.18 
  2  Montgomery Blair High School                         1:47.56 
  3  Laurel High School                                   1:47.21 
  4  Walter Johnson High School                           1:47.29 
  5  DuVal High School                                    1:48.00 
  6  Surrattsville High School                            1:48.66 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Hammond High School                                  1:46.80 
  2  Frederick Douglass High School                       1:45.08 
  3  Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni                       1:45.00 
  4  McKinley Tech High School                            1:45.05 
  5  Long Reach High School                               1:45.21 
  6  Old Mill High School                                 1:46.81 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Mt. Hebron High School                               1:43.31 
  2  Henry A. Wise High School                            1:42.00 
  3  C.D. Hylton                                          1:41.31 
  4  Oxon Hill High School                                1:41.71 
  5  Northwest High School                                1:42.43 
  6  Dunbar High School                                   1:43.48 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (52)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 6:00 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  George C. Marshall                                   1:45.82 
  3  St. John's College High School                       1:45.00 
  4  Justice                                              1:45.00 
  5  Washington Latin Public Charte                       1:46.25 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bell High School                                     1:43.00 
  2  Clarksburg High School                               1:40.84 
  3  Fairmont Heights High School                         1:40.00 
  4  Delcastle High School                                1:40.00 
  5  Tuscarora High School (Md)                           1:40.97 
  6  McKinley Tech High School                            1:44.18 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Herndon                                              1:39.73 
  2  Bladensburg High School                              1:38.00 
  3  South River High School                              1:38.00 
  4  Fairfax                                              1:38.00 
  5  Gonzaga College High School                          1:39.51 
  6  Central High School                                  1:39.91 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Langley                                              1:37.14 
  2  High Point High School                               1:37.03 
  3  Digital Harbor High School                           1:37.00 
  4  Potomac High School (Pg)                             1:37.00 
  5  James Hubert Blake High School                       1:37.11 
  6  C.H. Flowers High School                             1:38.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Walter Johnson High School                           1:37.00 
  2  Eleanor Roosevelt High School                        1:36.00 
  3  Friendly High School                                 1:36.00 
  4  Falls Church                                         1:36.00 
  5  Bowie High School                                    1:36.30 
  6  St. Vincent Pallotti High Scho                       1:37.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Crossland High School                                1:35.44 
  2  Surrattsville High School                            1:35.20 
  3  Largo High School                                    1:35.00 
  4  Laurel High School                                   1:35.00 
  5  Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni                       1:35.28 
  6  Urbana High School                                   1:35.95 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Catoctin High School                                 1:34.62 
  2  Osbourn                                              1:34.15 
  3  Hammond High School                                  1:33.51 
  4  Northwestern High School (Pg)                        1:33.90 
  5  Parkdale High School                                 1:34.50 
  6  Suitland High School                                 1:34.79 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Gaithersburg High School                             1:32.94 
  2  DuVal High School                                    1:32.00 
  3  C.D. Hylton                                          1:31.45 
  4  Montgomery Blair High School                         1:31.73 
  5  Old Mill High School                                 1:32.17 
  6  Mt. Hebron High School                               1:32.96 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Gwynn Park High School                               1:31.26 
  2  Long Reach High School                               1:29.94 
  3  Henry A. Wise High School                            1:28.00 
  4  Oxon Hill High School                                1:29.20 
  5  Northwest High School                                1:30.81 
  6  Oakton                                               1:31.33 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run (90)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 6:20 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    632 Andrade, lisbeth              10 Gwynn Park H        3:13.20 
  2    437 Hardy-Coles, Zeila            12 Fairmont Hei        3:15.00 
  3    251 Spriigs, Kyera                10 Crossland Hi        3:16.75 
  4      8 Morel-Feliz, Chairely          9 Bell High Sc        3:17.48 
  5    516 Crudup, Nuria                  9 Friendly Hig        3:20.00 
  6    436 Andrades, Dairy               12 Fairmont Hei        3:20.00 
  7      9 Morel-Feliz, Chaneiry         10 Bell High Sc        3:20.00 
  8    887 Ezimako, Chioma               10 Long Reach H        3:31.18 
  9    245 Castro, Maria                 10 Crossland Hi        3:45.90 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1360 Lee, Kiara                     9 Suitland Hig        3:00.00 
  2   1221 Kaba, Fanta                   10 Parkdale Hig        3:00.67 
  3   1414 Leecost, Morgan               11 Tuscarora Hi        3:02.00 
  4     23 Hernandez, Katherine          11 Bladensburg         3:04.80 
  5    774 Tran, Kate                     9 Justice             3:05.49 
  6   1418 Ndiaye, Khady                  9 Tuscarora Hi        3:08.00 
  7    888 Harris, Assata                10 Long Reach H        3:10.00 
  8     20 Awojobi, Gloria               11 Bladensburg         3:10.00 
  9    634 Davis, Aysia                  10 Gwynn Park H        3:10.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    963 Shaw, Daijah                  11 Mergenthaler        2:50.39 
  2    514 Amos, Aliyaha                 11 Friendly Hig        2:52.22 
  3    938 Holsendorff, Lalia             9 McKinley Tec        2:53.00 
  4   1305 Rowland, Sarah                 9 St. John's C        2:53.00 
  5    943 Wilkes, Chacoia               11 McKinley Tec        2:55.79 
  6    219 Rojas, Angell                 11 Clarksburg H        2:55.83 
  7    768 Grant, Riley                   9 Justice             2:55.94 
  8   1509 Smith, Geneva                 11 Walter Johns        2:59.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   1142 Blank, Sarah                  12 Old Mill Hig        2:48.20 
  2    215 Love, Christine               10 Clarksburg H        2:49.05 
  3    653 Coen, Katharina               10 Hammond High        2:50.00 
  4    354 Parker, Ayana                  9 DuVal High S        2:50.00 
  5   1296 Chorzempa, Celia              10 St. John's C        2:50.00 
  6     50 Dada, Kaosarat                11 Bowie High S        2:50.00 
  7    171 Williams, Brenna               9 Catoctin Hig        2:50.00 
  8   1241 Martin, Micayla               11 Potomac High        2:50.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   1011 Ives, Jasmine                  9 Mt. Hebron H        2:45.00 
  2    283 Nepomuceno, Melina            10 Delcastle Hi        2:45.00 
  3    407 Meade, Kate                   12 Fairfax             2:45.00 
  4    282 Morgan, Danielle               9 Delcastle Hi        2:45.00 
  5    382 Suh, Nadia                    11 Eleanor Roos        2:45.81 
  6   1224 Smith, Amira                  11 Parkdale Hig        2:46.24 
  7   1496 Flynn, Cora                    9 Walter Johns        2:48.00 
  8   1053 Nguyen, Yvonne                10 Northwest Hi        2:48.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    408 Nahom, Katie                  10 Fairfax             2:45.00 
  2    268 Lightsey, Anna                 9 Damascus Hig        2:45.00 
  3   1330 Frederick, Gabrielle           9 St. Vincent         2:45.00 
  4    923 Saneman, Mackenzie             9 Maryvale Pre        2:45.00 
  5   1532 Bufkin, Cecily                11 Washington L        2:45.00 
  6    548 Wolverton, Sabrina            12 Gaithersburg        2:45.00 
  7   1111 sauger, Zoe                   10 Oakton              2:45.00 
  8   1268 Darnell, Haley                11 South River         2:45.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   1139 Anderson, Isabella             9 Old Mill Hig        2:40.97 
  2    580 McCarthy, Sydney L            10 George C. Ma        2:41.02 
  3    987 Rodriguez, Catherine          12 Montgomery B        2:44.22 
  4    988 Rodriguez, Samantha            9 Montgomery B        2:44.23 
  5   1352 Derr, Diamond                 12 Suitland Hig        2:44.47 
  6    133 Stewart, Lauren               11 C.H. Flowers        2:45.00 
  7    465 Lee, Amanda                   11 Falls Church        2:45.00 
  8    500 Walker, Khandi                 9 Frederick Do        2:45.00 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    710 Metz, Natalie                 12 Herndon             2:39.80 
  2    348 Elekalachi, Nnenna            10 DuVal High S        2:40.00 
  3    704 Bergeron, Madeline            11 Herndon             2:40.00 
  4    308 Idriss, Nadifa                11 Digital Harb        2:40.00 
  5    462 Keeting, Maureen              10 Falls Church        2:40.00 
  6    373 Bumbry, Trinity                9 Eleanor Roos        2:40.00 
  7    929 Wehberg, Haley                10 Maryvale Pre        2:40.00 
  8    809 Stark, Victoria               11 Langley             2:40.40 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1    330 Barbour, Erianna              10 Dunbar High         2:37.00 
  2    964 Spence, KeAsia                 9 Mergenthaler        2:37.00 
  3   1102 Wayson, Emily                  9 Notre Dame P        2:38.00 
  4   1093 Gillam, Louisa                 9 Notre Dame P        2:38.00 
  5   1107 Latino, Gabby                 10 Oakton              2:38.00 
  6     48 Bah, Mariama                  11 Bowie High S        2:38.86 
  7   1201 Jones, Sekai                   9 Oxon Hill Hi        2:39.00 
  8    830 Barnes, Jade                  10 Largo High S        2:39.62 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1    587 Sullivan, Caroline A          10 George C. Ma        2:30.00 
  2    835 Chambers, Orlandra            12 Largo High S        2:30.00 
  3     85 Claytor, Niyah                 9 C.D. Hylton         2:30.00 
  4    130 Okunola, Jaylene              10 C.H. Flowers        2:32.05 
  5   1195 Cortez, Aislinn               12 Oxon Hill Hi        2:34.93 
  6    687 Lyons, Decoda                  9 Henry A. Wis        2:35.00 
  7    337 Inyana, Blessing              12 Dunbar High         2:35.00 
  8   1049 Kistler, Brooke               11 Northwest Hi        2:36.73 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1    686 Jones, Taylor                 12 Henry A. Wis        2:21.45 
  2   1449 Auderset, Ella                10 Urbana High         2:22.00 
  3    312 Warren, Nia                   10 Digital Harb        2:22.00 
  4    542 Kamara, Michelle              12 Gaithersburg        2:23.55 
  5     91 Lewis, Tiana                  12 C.D. Hylton         2:25.00 
  6    270 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis       11 Damascus Hig        2:26.14 
  7   1002 Abedin, Lara                  11 Mt. Hebron H        2:28.39 
  8   1467 Miller, Mary                  12 Urbana High         2:29.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run (101)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 6:55 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    451 Herbert, William               9 Fairmont Hei        2:35.00 
  2    956 Ukaegbu, Chisom               12 McKinley Tec        2:39.00 
  3   1087 Martinez, Alexander           10 Northwestern        2:40.00 
  4    276 Ruffner, Christopher          12 Damascus Hig        2:41.85 
  5   1083 Garcia, Felipe                10 Northwestern        2:45.00 
  6    455 Yearwood, Elijah               9 Fairmont Hei        2:45.00 
  7    225 Burgaletta, Matthew           11 Clarksburg H        2:55.03 
  8    182 Mccarthy, Daniel              11 Catoctin Hig        2:57.82 
  9     12 Kao, Mondomdewa               11 Bell High Sc             NT 
 10     11 Anbese, Naoi                   9 Bell High Sc             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    146 Jimason, Jason                10 C.H. Flowers        2:24.00 
  2    257 Midder, Jevon                 11 Crossland Hi        2:24.60 
  3   1321 Place, Kit                    10 St. John's C        2:25.00 
  4    906 Tapia, Nicholas               11 Long Reach H        2:25.59 
  5   1348 Wilson, Owen                  12 St. Vincent         2:26.51 
  6    302 Smith, Soren                   9 Delcastle Hi        2:30.00 
  7   1340 Daniels, Niles                11 St. Vincent         2:30.00 
  8    603 Sadeque, Zimraan M             9 George C. Ma        2:30.20 
  9    179 Law Knotts, Eamonn            12 Catoctin Hig        2:31.29 
 10    232 Korzeniewski, Kenneth         11 Clarksburg H        2:34.34 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    273 Gottard, Sam                  11 Damascus Hig        2:20.00 
  2    745 Moreira, Oscar                10 High Point H        2:20.00 
  3    295 Jones, Hassun                 11 Delcastle Hi        2:20.38 
  4    949 Heath, Cedric                 12 McKinley Tec        2:20.79 
  5   1189 Manalansen, Joshua            12 Osbourn             2:21.61 
  6   1543 Mirabello, Rob                10 Washington L        2:21.72 
  7   1182 Arrigo, Shawn                 12 Osbourn             2:22.43 
  8     41 Joseph, Paul                  12 Bladensburg         2:24.00 
  9    141 Davies, Addo                  11 C.H. Flowers        2:24.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   1526 Schell, Andrew                10 Walter Johns        2:19.00 
  2    644 Hunter, Isaiah                12 Gwynn Park H        2:19.10 
  3    646 Knight, Xavier                12 Gwynn Park H        2:19.11 
  4   1527 Scott, Alex                   12 Walter Johns        2:19.31 
  5   1382 Stewart, Tymon                11 Suitland Hig        2:19.75 
  6    528 Fofang, Mualah                10 Friendly Hig        2:20.00 
  7    902 Martin, Isaiah                11 Long Reach H        2:20.00 
  8   1312 De Lude, Daniel               10 St. John's C        2:20.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    255 Jackson, Shecorey             11 Crossland Hi        2:17.35 
  2    489 Tidwell, Drew                 10 Falls Church        2:18.00 
  3     44 Macal, Alan                   12 Bladensburg         2:18.00 
  4    504 Assogba, Brite                10 Frederick Do        2:18.00 
  5     66 Byrd, Elijah                  11 Bowie High S        2:18.00 
  6   1544 Mokonnen, Kaleb               12 Washington L        2:18.55 
  7    780 Abdinoor, Mohamud             11 Justice             2:18.96 
  8    857 Kamara, Ibrahim               11 Largo High S        2:19.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    316 Brown, Michael                11 Digital Harb        2:15.00 
  2    488 Scheuerman, Casey             11 Falls Church        2:15.00 
  3   1255 Simmonds, Sean                12 Potomac High        2:15.00 
  4    201 Mormon, Kevin                 12 Central High        2:15.00 
  5    197 Deberry, Jerrell              11 Central High        2:15.00 
  6    976 Wilson, Dondre                11 Mergenthaler        2:15.24 
  7    626 Norman, Ethan                  9 Gonzaga Coll        2:15.33 
  8   1169 Richardson, Tyler             11 Old Mill Hig        2:15.84 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   1448 Young, Jeff                   11 Tuscarora Hi        2:12.30 
  2   1402 Wilson, Daquan                11 Surrattsvill        2:12.32 
  3     69 Edwards, Quinton              10 Bowie High S        2:13.10 
  4   1165 Howard, Cameron               11 Old Mill Hig        2:13.56 
  5    534 Ramirez, Angel                11 Friendly Hig        2:13.76 
  6    998 Sow, Abou                     12 Montgomery B        2:14.68 
  7    849 Chizde, Osememare             11 Largo High S        2:15.00 
  8    612 Urdaneta, Luis A              10 George C. Ma        2:15.00 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    561 Sow, Sadou                     9 Gaithersburg        2:10.00 
  2    553 Gross, Daniel                 11 Gaithersburg        2:10.29 
  3    880 Nwadiaro, Joe                 11 Laurel High         2:10.54 
  4    874 Agyemang, Roland              12 Laurel High         2:10.63 
  5    505 Ayers, Bryce                  11 Frederick Do        2:11.68 
  6    434 Tran, Noah                    11 Fairfax             2:12.00 
  7    822 Kordziel, Joseph              11 Langley             2:12.04 
  8   1396 Dixon, Anthony                10 Surrattsvill        2:12.15 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1   1282 Loomis, David                 11 South River         2:08.00 
  2    702 Watts, Javon                  10 Henry A. Wis        2:08.00 
  3   1283 McDonald, Joseph              11 South River         2:08.00 
  4    696 Gomez, Khalil                 10 Henry A. Wis        2:08.00 
  5    318 Carrington, Jordan            12 Digital Harb        2:09.23 
  6   1234 Onwonga, David                11 Parkdale Hig        2:10.00 
  7   1124 Guo, Jonathan                 11 Oakton              2:10.00 
  8    422 Dropik, Marcus                11 Fairfax             2:10.00 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1    756 Hawkins, Solomon              11 James Hubert        2:05.00 
  2   1374 Ford, Jayden                  12 Suitland Hig        2:05.05 
  3   1230 James, Kahlil                 12 Parkdale Hig        2:05.30 
  4   1434 Hildebrandt, Nicholas         12 Tuscarora Hi        2:05.95 
  5     96 Ageyman, Samuel               10 C.D. Hylton         2:06.00 
  6   1061 Akumbu, Mervyn                12 Northwest Hi        2:06.65 
  7   1031 Kocsis, Evan                  11 Mt. Hebron H        2:06.96 
  8   1479 Harper, Tyler                 12 Urbana High         2:07.00 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1    786 Early, Quinn                  11 Justice             2:02.90 
  2    360 assan, gabriel                12 DuVal High S        2:03.00 
  3    364 Hussain, Sohbhan              12 DuVal High S        2:03.00 
  4    724 Hanfi, Liban                  11 Herndon             2:04.00 
  5   1481 Mason, Jonathan               12 Urbana High         2:04.00 
  6   1120 Buttrey, Bryce                10 Oakton              2:05.00 
  7    105 Ikambana-Ayala, Jean          11 C.D. Hylton         2:05.00 
  8   1246 Buchanan, Kaili               11 Potomac High        2:05.00 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1   1023 Evans, Joel                   12 Mt. Hebron H        1:58.63 
  2   1206 Alston, Justin                12 Oxon Hill Hi        1:58.90 
  3    969 Cypress, Dashawn              11 Mergenthaler        2:00.52 
  4   1072 Moore, Alexander              12 Northwest Hi        2:01.00 
  5   1214 Wiggins, Ivan                 12 Oxon Hill Hi        2:01.52 
  6    993 Kinyanjui, Nathaniel          12 Montgomery B        2:01.90 
  7    729 McCauley, Colin               11 Herndon             2:02.00 
  8    621 Giannini, David               12 Gonzaga Coll        2:02.55 
 
Event 21  Girls Distance Medley (13)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 7:30 AM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northwest High School                               12:59.58 
  2  St. John's College High School                      13:00.00 
  3  C.H. Flowers High School                            13:00.00 
  4  Walter Johnson High School                          13:00.00 
  5  Mt. Hebron High School                              13:07.20 
  6  Clarksburg High School                              13:15.59 
  7  Montgomery Blair High School                        13:38.67 
  8  Dunbar High School                                  13:45.79 
  9  Falls Church                                        14:00.00 
 10  Henry A. Wise High School                           14:07.00 
 11  Suitland High School                                14:18.90 
 13  Urbana High School                                  14:46.00 
 14  Largo High School                                   15:00.00 
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley (17)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 7:45 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gwynn Park High School                              11:46.72 
  2  Suitland High School                                11:47.12 
  3  Walter Johnson High School                          11:49.00 
  4  Laurel High School                                  11:52.80 
  5  St. John's College High School                      12:00.00 
  6  Largo High School                                   12:00.00 
  7  Hammond High School                                 12:00.98 
  8  Central High School                                 12:21.15 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bowie High School                                   10:20.00 
  2  Northwest High School                               10:42.53 
  3  Parkdale High School                                10:45.00 
  4  Clarksburg High School                              11:05.85 
  5  Gonzaga College High School                         11:12.68 
  6  Washington Latin Public Charte                      11:15.18 
  7  Montgomery Blair High School                        11:25.80 
  8  Herndon                                             11:30.00 
  9  Mt. Hebron High School                              11:45.00 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (51)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 8:00 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Bell High School                                     5:43.04 
  3  Fairmont Heights High School                         5:00.00 
  4  Catoctin High School                                 5:00.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Vincent Pallotti High Scho                       4:46.66 
  2  Delcastle High School                                4:40.94 
  3  Tuscarora High School (Md)                           4:32.00 
  4  Crossland High School                                4:37.40 
  5  Osbourn                                              4:42.30 
  6  Notre Dame Prep                                      4:55.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  St. John's College High School                       4:30.00 
  2  Laurel High School                                   4:26.89 
  3  High Point High School                               4:26.26 
  4  Herndon                                              4:26.74 
  5  Bladensburg High School                              4:27.00 
  6  Potomac High School (Pg)                             4:30.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  South River High School                              4:26.00 
  2  Parkdale High School                                 4:23.57 
  3  Bowie High School                                    4:21.80 
  4  Falls Church                                         4:22.54 
  5  James Hubert Blake High School                       4:24.03 
  6  Northwestern High School (Pg)                        4:26.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Fairfax                                              4:20.00 
  2  Damascus High School                                 4:20.00 
  3  Friendly High School                                 4:20.00 
  4  Gaithersburg High School                             4:20.00 
  5  Maryvale Prep School                                 4:20.00 
  6  Surrattsville High School                            4:21.42 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Justice                                              4:17.92 
  2  Suitland High School                                 4:15.41 
  3  Eleanor Roosevelt High School                        4:15.00 
  4  George C. Marshall                                   4:15.16 
  5  Clarksburg High School                               4:17.13 
  6  Urbana High School                                   4:18.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Gwynn Park High School                               4:12.81 
  2  Montgomery Blair High School                         4:11.68 
  3  Largo High School                                    4:10.00 
  4  Hammond High School                                  4:10.77 
  5  DuVal High School                                    4:12.00 
  6  Oxon Hill High School                                4:14.05 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  C.D. Hylton                                          4:08.74 
  2  Old Mill High School                                 4:06.26 
  3  Walter Johnson High School                           4:04.50 
  4  Digital Harbor High School                           4:04.93 
  5  Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni                       4:08.05 
  6  Long Reach High School                               4:09.29 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Northwest High School                                4:00.17 
  2  Dunbar High School                                   3:58.11 
  3  Henry A. Wise High School                            3:52.75 
  4  Mt. Hebron High School                               3:54.87 
  5  C.H. Flowers High School                             4:00.00 
  6  Frederick Douglass High School                       4:04.00 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (47)
===============================================================================
Saturday 12/8/2018 - 8:45 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bell High School                                     4:20.29 
  2  St. John's College High School                       4:05.00 
  3  Fairfax                                              3:55.00 
  4  Washington Latin Public Charte                       3:58.69 
  5  Herndon                                              4:08.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Osbourn                                              3:52.55 
  2  South River High School                              3:48.00 
  3  George C. Marshall                                   3:45.12 
  4  James Hubert Blake High School                       3:46.24 
  5  Justice                                              3:48.51 
  6  Tuscarora High School (Md)                           3:54.20 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Crossland High School                                3:41.28 
  2  Potomac High School (Pg)                             3:40.39 
  3  Bladensburg High School                              3:40.00 
  4  Fairmont Heights High School                         3:40.00 
  5  Central High School                                  3:40.69 
  6  Gonzaga College High School                          3:42.55 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Urbana High School                                   3:40.00 
  2  High Point High School                               3:39.63 
  3  Bowie High School                                    3:38.29 
  4  Clarksburg High School                               3:38.58 
  5  Falls Church                                         3:39.72 
  6  Friendly High School                                 3:40.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni                       3:36.93 
  2  St. Vincent Pallotti High Scho                       3:35.91 
  3  Laurel High School                                   3:35.00 
  4  Suitland High School                                 3:35.80 
  5  C.H. Flowers High School                             3:36.00 
  6  Parkdale High School                                 3:37.38 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Walter Johnson High School                           3:34.74 
  2  Delcastle High School                                3:34.63 
  3  Long Reach High School                               3:33.17 
  4  Gwynn Park High School                               3:34.36 
  5  Gaithersburg High School                             3:34.65 
  6  Hammond High School                                  3:34.97 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Catoctin High School                                 3:32.42 
  2  Eleanor Roosevelt High School                        3:30.00 
  3  DuVal High School                                    3:28.00 
  4  Largo High School                                    3:29.00 
  5  Montgomery Blair High School                         3:31.31 
  6  Old Mill High School                                 3:33.00 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Mt. Hebron High School                               3:27.60 
  2  Henry A. Wise High School                            3:23.77 
  3  Oxon Hill High School                                3:18.46 
  4  C.D. Hylton                                          3:23.01 
  5  Northwest High School                                3:27.43 
  6  Digital Harbor High School                           3:28.00 


Meet Schedule

Door open at 8:00 AM 

Coaches Meeting at Meeting 8:30 AM

Start time at 9:00 AM


*UPDATED*

Order of Events (Girls precedes Boys)

4x800 - 1 relay

300m

1600m 

55m Hurdle Semi

55m Dash Semi

500m

55m Hurdle Final

55m Dash Final

3200m 

4x200m - 1 relay

800m

*Invitational DMR (top 12 teams - must enter seed time)*

4x400m - 1 relay



Comments