Heat Sheets: PG County Championships


Heat sheets for the PG County Championships, which have been cancelled today and no make up date has been set yet.

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2019 09:46 AM
     Prince George's County Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/17/2019     
               Live Results available at results.mdtimingllc.com               
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump (23)
===============================================================================
Championship:   6-08  1/19/2006   Aaron Johnson, Oxon Hill                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rush, Deon                    10 Eleanor Roos             NH 
  2  Williams, Dante               11 Largo High S             NH 
  3  White, Kenyon                  9 Suitland Hig             NH 
  4  Gaskins, JaWayne              11 C.H. Flowers             NH 
  5  Johnson, Keenan               10 Suitland Hig             NH 
  6  Kennedy, Kevin                12 Friendly Hig             NH 
  7  Cypress, Jemuel               12 C.H. Flowers             NH 
  8  Shipman, Gregory              12 Central High             NH 
  9  Zubairu, Jamir                11 Eleanor Roos             NH 
 10  Taylor, Adetilewa             11 Largo High S             NH 
 11  Konchou, Hans                 12 Eleanor Roos             NH 
 12  Smith, Samir                  10 Surrattsvill             NH 
 13  Jackson, Nelson               10 DuVal High S             NH 
 14  Riley, Emmanuel               12 Surrattsvill        5-04.00 
 15  Rouse, Tommbrell               9 DuVal High S        5-06.00 
 16  Perry, Jamil                  11 Bowie High S        5-08.00 
 17  Burks, Marquise               10 Bowie High S        5-08.00 
 18  Gainous, Rodney               11 Henry A. Wis        5-08.00 
 19  Young, James                   9 Henry A. Wis        5-08.00 
 20  Williams, Ronald              12 Suitland Hig        5-10.00 
 21  Gore II, Tony                 12 C.H. Flowers        5-10.00 
 22  Opon, Zachary                 12 Laurel High         6-02.00 
 23  Farooq, Jalil                 10 Henry A. Wis        6-02.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump (25)
===============================================================================
Championship:  19-05.50  1/14/2016   Madeleine Akobundu, DuVal                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ononaku, Jessica              11 Cmit Academy             ND 
  2  ohanele, tiffany              11 DuVal High S             ND 
  3  West, Jordan                  11 Friendly Hig             ND 
  4  Evans, Alisa                  12 Gwynn Park H             ND 
  5  Johnson, Anaiya                9 Henry A. Wis             ND 
  6  Adeoye, Joseline               9 Largo High S        9-11.50 
  7  Potter, Jeada                 11 Eleanor Roos       12-09.50 
  8  Ebanks, Imani                 11 Henry A. Wis       13-00.25 
  9  Ofori, Abigail                12 Bladensburg        13-00.50 
 10  Gadson, Marcea                 9 Suitland Hig       13-05.50 
 11  Person, Aakiara               11 Largo High S       13-07.75 
 12  Walker, Khandi                 9 Frederick Do       13-09.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nesbitt, Treasure             11 Parkdale Hig       14-00.00 
  2  Nwange, Donna                 10 DuVal High S       14-02.50 
  3  Bundu, Sonah                  10 Parkdale Hig       14-06.00 
  4  Elliott, Tatianna             10 Henry A. Wis       14-08.25 
  5  Bernard, Anissa               10 C.H. Flowers       14-10.00 
  6  Grant, Torvaina               11 Suitland Hig       14-11.00 
  7  Ehirim, Destiny               10 C.H. Flowers       15-00.00 
  8  Nzenwa, Destiny               12 DuVal High S       15-02.00 
  9  Blackwell, Donni              11 C.H. Flowers       15-02.50 
 10  Holt, Demi                     9 Suitland Hig       15-04.75 
 11  Ross, Sanaya                  11 Largo High S       16-00.00 
 12  Smith, Victoya                10 Frederick Do       16-00.00 
 13  Watkins, Malia                12 Frederick Do       17-02.75 
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump (22)
===============================================================================
Championship:  46-08  1/12/2017   Isa Bynum, Suitland                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gaskins, JaWayne              11 C.H. Flowers             ND 
  2  Konchou, Hans                 12 Eleanor Roos             ND 
  3  Gwinn, Xavier                  9 Central High             ND 
  4  Rose, Caleb                   10 Crossland Hi       31-08.00 
  5  Raymond, Kayvon               10 DuVal High S       33-04.50 
  6  Cole, Kristian                 9 Suitland Hig       33-06.50 
  7  Teru, Babajide                10 DuVal High S       33-06.75 
  8  Rush, Deon                    10 Eleanor Roos       35-05.50 
  9  udorji, prince                11 DuVal High S       35-06.50 
 10  Zubairu, Jamir                11 Eleanor Roos       35-10.00 
 11  White, Kenyon                  9 Suitland Hig       36-10.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Young, James                   9 Henry A. Wis       37-07.50 
  2  Nwogu, Victor                 10 C.H. Flowers       38-02.00 
  3  Nesmith, Mekhi                12 Frederick Do       38-06.50 
  4  Mitchell, Raymond             10 Oxon Hill Hi       40-03.50 
  5  Tolbert, Geo-di               11 Frederick Do       40-03.50 
  6  Lesesne, Joshua                9 Bowie High S       40-05.75 
  7  Jenkins, Jonathon             12 Bowie High S       40-06.75 
  8  Oluokin, Temitope             10 Central High       40-09.75 
  9  Myles, Avery                  12 Henry A. Wis       41-05.00 
 10  Collins, Joseph               12 Suitland Hig       41-05.25 
 11  Cromartie, Michael            11 Bowie High S       42-04.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put (42)
===============================================================================
Championship:  43-09.25  1/19/2012   Antonella Taylor, Bowie                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Morton, Makiyah                9 Eleanor Roos             ND 
  2  Harper, Serena                10 Eleanor Roos             ND 
  3  Mccombs, Kiya                 10 Potomac High       13-08.50 
  4  James, Kayla                   9 Friendly Hig       15-10.50 
  5  Ouattara, Aicha               11 Central High       16-08.00 
  6  Brika, Michee                  9 Largo High S       18-06.50 
  7  Tillman, Niyah                12 Gwynn Park H       18-07.00 
  8  Clegg, Dylan                   9 Friendly Hig       19-02.50 
  9  McLaughlin, Madison            9 Gwynn Park H       19-06.00 
 10  Sule, Sumurah                 12 Laurel High        20-00.50 
 11  Daughtry, Aaniyah              9 Crossland Hi       20-04.50 
 12  Willis, Tania                 11 Potomac High       21-01.00 
 13  Oni, Dunni                    12 Northwestern       21-02.25 
 14  Adewole, Molola               11 Cmit Academy       21-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Marshall, Zamaryah             9 Largo High S       22-04.00 
  2  Spears, McKenzie               9 Crossland Hi       22-08.00 
  3  Carson, Treasure               9 Surrattsvill       23-00.00 
  4  Avalos-Romero, Diana          11 The Internat       23-03.00 
  5  Thrasher, Tatiana              9 Suitland Hig       23-07.00 
  6  goriola, sarah                 9 DuVal High S       23-10.00 
  7  Farley, Evelyn                10 Central High       24-00.50 
  8  Amagho, Thelma                10 Parkdale Hig       25-08.25 
  9  Pope, Olivia                  11 Parkdale Hig       26-06.50 
 10  Carter, Ceyria                10 Suitland Hig       26-09.00 
 11  Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi         10 Bowie High S       26-10.50 
 12  Claggett, Tiara               10 DuVal High S       27-00.00 
 13  Patterson, Naimah             10 Suitland Hig       27-02.50 
 14  Opara, Jennifer               10 C.H. Flowers       27-06.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Flemming, Kayla               10 Frederick Do       28-02.00 
  2  Ahaghotu, Ozioma               9 C.H. Flowers       28-08.00 
  3  Washington, Tahmi             12 Henry A. Wis       28-11.00 
  4  Fakonda, Rashida              12 Central High       29-07.50 
  5  Kline, Demari                 11 Frederick Do       30-04.25 
  6  Graham, Kamille               11 Henry A. Wis       30-09.00 
  7  Drummer, Savanna              10 Surrattsvill       31-01.00 
  8  Kamara, Yassine               11 Parkdale Hig       31-09.50 
  9  Amos, Aliyah                  11 Friendly Hig       32-10.50 
 10  Abongwa, Marie                 9 C.H. Flowers       33-05.50 
 11  Watkins, Malia                12 Frederick Do       33-06.00 
 12  Elliott, Tatianna             10 Henry A. Wis       35-06.00 
 13  Williams, Shardae             12 Largo High S       36-05.50 
 14  George, Sarah                 12 Oxon Hill Hi       40-03.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault (1)
===============================================================================
Championship:  12-00  1/19/2012   Jordan Barton, Henry A. Wise                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Burks, Marquise               10 Bowie High S             NH 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump (47)
===============================================================================
Championship:  22-04  1/12/2017   Isa Bynum, Suitland                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Amouzou, Stan                 12 High Point H             ND 
  2  Wright III, Luchas            11 Cmit Academy             ND 
  3  Williams, Dante               11 Largo High S             ND 
  4  Malcom, Chanord                9 High Point H             ND 
  5  Holmes, Daniel                10 Cmit Academy             ND 
  6  Morris, Troy                   9 High Point H             ND 
  7  Williams, Markus              11 Central High             ND 
  8  Bocage, Jordan                11 Cmit Academy             ND 
  9  Konchou, Hans                 12 Eleanor Roos             ND 
 10  Ortega, Diego                 10 The Internat       12-01.25 
 11  Bowsman, Joshua               10 Friendly Hig       13-01.25 
 12  Rodriquez, Nicolas            11 Parkdale Hig       15-00.25 
 13  Castillo Orellana, Darwin     10 The Internat       15-03.00 
 14  Griffin, Malik                12 Largo High S       15-07.00 
 15  Gwinn, Xavier                  9 Central High       16-00.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Raymond, Kayvon               10 DuVal High S       16-02.00 
  2  Gibson, Jeremiah              10 Crossland Hi       16-02.00 
  3  Zubairu, Jamir                11 Eleanor Roos       16-05.75 
  4  Cole, Kristian                 9 Suitland Hig       16-06.00 
  5  Barnes, Emanual               10 Oxon Hill Hi       16-10.00 
  6  udorji, prince                11 DuVal High S       17-00.50 
  7  Rush, Deon                    10 Eleanor Roos       17-00.75 
  8  Stevens, CeQue                 9 Suitland Hig       17-00.75 
  9  Nwankwoala, Cornel            10 Laurel High        17-01.75 
 10  Kennedy, Kevin                12 Friendly Hig       17-04.00 
 11  Royal, Elijah                 11 C.H. Flowers       17-05.00 
 12  Jones, Ryan                   12 Largo High S       17-05.25 
 13  Isaac, Jabril                 12 Gwynn Park H       17-07.50 
 14  Gore II, Tony                 12 C.H. Flowers       17-08.50 
 15  Oluokin, Temitope             10 Central High       17-09.75 
 16  Leach, William                12 Suitland Hig       17-10.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Stevenson, Joshua             12 Parkdale Hig       17-11.50 
  2  Parker, Kyle                  11 C.H. Flowers       17-11.50 
  3  Gainous, Rodney               11 Henry A. Wis       17-11.75 
  4  Gary, Markel                  12 Parkdale Hig       18-00.00 
  5  Kelly, Andra                  12 Crossland Hi       18-02.00 
  6  Kamara, Abubakar              11 Laurel High        18-05.50 
  7  Cumberbatch, Devonte          11 Laurel High        18-09.75 
  8  Mitchell, Raymond             10 Oxon Hill Hi       19-02.50 
  9  Balde, Oumar                   9 Bowie High S       19-05.00 
 10  Cox, Quenten                  12 Bowie High S       19-05.00 
 11  Tolbert, Geo-di               11 Frederick Do       19-05.25 
 12  Williams, John                12 Crossland Hi       19-08.50 
 13  Gilbert, Louis                11 Oxon Hill Hi       19-09.50 
 14  Adebayo, Adetomiwa            12 DuVal High S       19-11.00 
 15  Cromartie, Michael            11 Bowie High S       19-11.25 
 16  Thomas, Nicholas              12 Frederick Do       20-00.50 
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put (42)
===============================================================================
Championship:  50-02.50  1/19/2006   Phillip Taylor, Gwynn Park                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ballanger, James              12 Eleanor Roos             ND 
  2  Romero, Cesar                 11 C.H. Flowers             ND 
  3  Monge, Erick                   9 The Internat             ND 
  4  Howard, Keenan                12 Potomac High             ND 
  5  Coney, Tien                    9 Eleanor Roos             ND 
  6  Bolin, Jerome                 12 Central High       20-00.00 
  7  Yemenshwa, Michael            11 High Point H       22-04.75 
  8  Blake, Dimitrius              10 Friendly Hig       25-03.00 
  9  Brown, Keyon                  10 Suitland Hig       27-04.75 
 10  Walker, Jaylin                10 High Point H       28-02.00 
 11  Diggs, Trevon                 10 Friendly Hig       28-06.00 
 12  Ozubu, Rossep                 10 High Point H       28-07.00 
 13  Allsbrooks, Robert            12 Cmit Academy       28-09.00 
 14  Lima-Lucera, Uviel            11 Bladensburg        29-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Guzman, Roger                 12 Parkdale Hig       30-04.00 
  2  Belcher, Edward               10 Suitland Hig       30-05.00 
  3  Devy, Dimetric                 9 DuVal High S       30-08.00 
  4  Newman, Tyree                  9 Frederick Do       31-03.00 
  5  Mckune, Cephes                10 C.H. Flowers       32-09.00 
  6  Gregory, Cameron              10 Henry A. Wis       33-02.00 
  7  Thurston, Joshua              11 Crossland Hi       33-06.50 
  8  Newton-Fadairo, Issac         10 Cmit Academy       33-07.25 
  9  Alston, Kevin                 11 Cmit Academy       33-10.50 
 10  Broadnax, Quincy              12 Largo High S       34-02.50 
 11  Anthony, Dominique            11 Potomac High       34-08.50 
 12  Ingram, Xavier                10 Oxon Hill Hi       35-06.00 
 13  White, Tracey                 11 Henry A. Wis       35-07.00 
 14  Lynch, Keimonei               12 Frederick Do       35-09.75 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Marshman, Ortez               10 Potomac High       36-10.00 
  2  Chapman, Alvin                11 Parkdale Hig       36-11.50 
  3  Hudson, David                 11 Frederick Do       37-04.00 
  4  Thomas, Khalil                 9 Suitland Hig       38-00.00 
  5  French, Jamil                 12 Crossland Hi       38-03.00 
  6  Cameron, Major                12 Bladensburg        42-05.50 
  7  Al-Hasib, Rashid              12 DuVal High S       43-00.00 
  8  Tue, Kenneth                  12 Oxon Hill Hi       43-00.00 
  9  Burks, Marquise               10 Bowie High S       43-09.00 
 10  Falwell, Renaldi              11 Largo High S       44-01.25 
 11  Gainous, Rodney               11 Henry A. Wis       44-07.25 
 12  Gray, Movado                  12 Parkdale Hig       44-10.00 
 13  Kanu, Henry                   12 Largo High S       50-00.00 
 14  Olebara, Nnamdi               12 C.H. Flowers       52-00.50 
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump (17)
===============================================================================
Championship:  38-06  1/18/2018   Ja'Tae Joyner, Bowie                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Foster, Ashley                 9 Suitland Hig             ND 
  2  Payton, Zhane                 12 Largo High S             ND 
  3  Johnson, Anaiya                9 Henry A. Wis             ND 
  4  Gadson, Marcea                 9 Suitland Hig             ND 
  5  Moody, Carmen                  9 Henry A. Wis             ND 
  6  Anderson, Ashley               9 Suitland Hig             ND 
  7  ohanele, tiffany              11 DuVal High S             ND 
  8  Ofori, Abigail                12 Bladensburg        28-05.00 
  9  Shanks, Jasmine               11 Largo High S       30-06.00 
 10  Ehirim, Destiny               10 C.H. Flowers       31-00.00 
 11  Nwange, Donna                 10 DuVal High S       31-06.50 
 12  Lee, Rayya                     9 Frederick Do       32-03.00 
 13  Nzenwa, Destiny               12 DuVal High S       32-03.50 
 14  Blackwell, Donni              11 C.H. Flowers       32-11.75 
 15  Elliott, Tatianna             10 Henry A. Wis       33-03.25 
 16  Bernard, Anissa               10 C.H. Flowers       34-03.00 
 17  Ross, Sanaya                  11 Largo High S       34-06.75 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Championship:   5-04  1/14/2016   Aleya Mayo, Henry A. Wise                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gadson, Marcea                 9 Suitland Hig             NH 
  2  Evans, Alisa                  12 Gwynn Park H             NH 
  3  West, Jordan                  11 Friendly Hig             NH 
  4  Sofola, Motunrayo             10 Friendly Hig             NH 
  5  Moody, Carmen                  9 Henry A. Wis             NH 
  6  Lawson, Cynthia               10 Suitland Hig             NH 
  7  Speight, Jessica              11 Henry A. Wis             NH 
  8  Grant, Torvaina               11 Suitland Hig             NH 
  9  Logan, Shakira                10 Bladensburg         4-04.00 
 10  Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi         10 Bowie High S        4-04.00 
 11  Scales, Endia                 11 Friendly Hig        4-06.00 
 12  Payton, Zhane                 12 Largo High S        4-07.00 
 13  Lee, Rayya                     9 Frederick Do        4-08.00 
 14  Williams, Ayana               12 Eleanor Roos        4-08.00 
 15  ohanele, tiffany              11 DuVal High S        4-08.00 
 16  Mcilwain, Arie                10 C.H. Flowers        4-08.00 
 17  Taylor, Indiyah               10 C.H. Flowers        4-08.00 
 18  Butler, Caryn                  9 Surrattsvill        4-08.00 
 19  Ennis, Andreya                12 Frederick Do        4-10.00 
 20  Graham, Kamille               11 Henry A. Wis        4-10.00 
 21  Ross, Sanaya                  11 Largo High S        5-00.00 
 22  Chambers, Macemia             12 Crossland Hi        5-00.00 
 23  Winston, Autumn               11 Frederick Do        5-00.00 
 24  Grant, Dejah                  12 C.H. Flowers        5-04.00 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (23)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship:   7.30  1/19/2012   Dondre Echols, Potomac                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nzouakeu, Cromwell            12 High Point H          10.13 
  2  Obiniyi, Paulson              10 C.H. Flowers           9.15 
  3  Ojo, Isaac                    11 Laurel High            8.62 
  4  Kelsick, Kareem               12 Henry A. Wis           7.78 
  5  Burks, Marquise               10 Bowie High S           8.04 
  6  Wimberly, Latreil             11 C.H. Flowers           8.70 
  7  Leach, William                12 Suitland Hig           9.28 
  8  Agyei, Stephen                10 Laurel High           10.41 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Martinez, Aleury              10 Fairmont Hei           9.94 
  2  Nwogu, Victor                 10 C.H. Flowers           8.92 
  3  Gainous, Rodney               11 Henry A. Wis           8.36 
  4  Adebayo, Adetomiwa            12 DuVal High S           7.42 
  5  Brooks, Khalil                12 Suitland Hig           8.25 
  6  Clark, Caleb                  11 Suitland Hig           8.87 
  7  Kelly, Andra                  12 Crossland Hi           9.75 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Amouzou, Stan                 12 High Point H          10.10 
  2  Jones, Ryan                   12 Largo High S           8.97 
  3  Williams, John                12 Crossland Hi           8.61 
  4  Sampson, Zackary              12 Oxon Hill Hi           7.72 
  5  Opon, Zachary                 12 Laurel High            8.19 
  6  Perry, Jamil                  11 Bowie High S           8.73 
  7  Newman, Tyree                  9 Frederick Do           9.70 
  8  Rodriguez, Emerson            11 High Point H          11.04 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (33)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship:   8.15  1/22/2004   Tiffany Nesfield, CH Flowers                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Buckner, Jhai'ane             11 Surrattsvill             NT 
  2  Carson, Treasure               9 Surrattsvill          11.02 
  3  Fakonda, Rashida              12 Central High          10.00 
  4  Mcilwain, Arie                10 C.H. Flowers           8.84 
  5  Ehirim, Destiny               10 C.H. Flowers           9.23 
  6  Ebanks, Imani                 11 Henry A. Wis          10.45 
  7  Person, Aakiara               11 Largo High S          12.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Omerony, Rhoda                10 High Point H             NT 
  2  Ross, Sanaya                  11 Largo High S          10.92 
  3  Robinson, Alysha              11 Largo High S           9.81 
  4  Grant, Dejah                  12 C.H. Flowers           8.62 
  5  ohanele, tiffany              11 DuVal High S           9.30 
  6  Evans, Alisa                  12 Gwynn Park H          10.72 
  7  Shepherd, Nandi               10 Suitland Hig          12.66 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Lawson, Cynthia               10 Suitland Hig          11.96 
  3  Walker, Gennelle              12 Suitland Hig          10.19 
  4  Watkins, Sheliece             12 Frederick Do           8.94 
  5  Hall, Nhyona                  10 DuVal High S           8.97 
  6  Logan, Shakira                10 Bladensburg           10.23 
  7  Baker, Arriana                11 Crossland Hi          12.08 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Crenshaw, Kailyn              11 Parkdale Hig             NT 
  2  Moody, Carmen                  9 Henry A. Wis          10.84 
  3  Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi         10 Bowie High S           9.43 
  4  Tinsley, Dejah                12 DuVal High S           8.48 
  5  Elliott, Tatianna             10 Henry A. Wis           9.42 
  6  Brooks, Lauren                11 Bowie High S          10.74 
  7  Moten, Kyia                    9 Fairmont Hei          13.16 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Howerton, Chante               9 Fairmont Hei          11.54 
  3  Gardner, Alexus               12 Oxon Hill Hi          10.12 
  4  Phillip, Ragan-Lei            12 High Point H           8.84 
  5  Ennis, Andreya                12 Frederick Do           9.19 
  6  Watts, Ayiana                 12 Northwestern          10.25 
  7  Ellison, Jorrin                9 Frederick Do          12.11 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash (66)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship:   6.41  1/13/2011   Ronald Darby, Potomac                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ortega, Diego                 10 The Internat           7.84 
  2  Williams, Markus              11 Central High           7.03 
  3  Isaac, Nate                   12 Gwynn Park H           6.86 
  4  Mason, Mark                   12 Frederick Do           6.56 
  5  Stevenson, Joshua             12 Parkdale Hig           6.85 
  6  Raymond, Daniel               11 Friendly Hig           7.02 
  7  Chambers, Isiah               11 Bladensburg            7.75 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Houser, Timothy               12 Largo High S             NT 
  2  Burroughs, Elonzo             10 Oxon Hill Hi           7.05 
  3  Farooq, Jalil                 10 Henry A. Wis           6.86 
  4  Adebayo, Adetomiwa            12 DuVal High S           6.60 
  5  Jones, Jr, Michael            12 Surrattsvill           6.81 
  6  Strand, Dangelo               12 Friendly Hig           7.02 
  7  Butler, Diante                10 Fairmont Hei           7.45 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Howard, Keenan                12 Potomac High             NT 
  2  Adjei, George                 10 Fairmont Hei           7.19 
  3  Bolin, Delonte'               12 Gwynn Park H           6.92 
  4  Colbert, Laurenz              10 Eleanor Roos           6.71 
  5  Myles, Avery                  12 Henry A. Wis           6.75 
  6  Gardner, Kalen                 9 Frederick Do           6.96 
  7  Cumberbatch, Devonte          11 Laurel High            7.22 
  8  Diggs, Kordell                11 Surrattsvill             NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Williams, Ronald              12 Suitland Hig             NT 
  2  Fennell, Nicholas             10 Oxon Hill Hi           7.11 
  3  Williams, James               11 Bowie High S           6.88 
  4  Gray, Christian               12 Suitland Hig           6.64 
  5  Boateng, Edward               11 DuVal High S           6.80 
  6  Jackson, Braylon               9 Surrattsvill           6.97 
  7  Agyei, Stephen                10 Laurel High            7.32 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Duldulao, Miguel              12 Northwestern             NT 
  2  Paris, Ryan                   11 Central High           7.03 
  3  Crenshaw, Melvin              10 C.H. Flowers           6.86 
  4  Pierce, Taheer                12 Henry A. Wis           6.58 
  5  Sorey, Matthew                11 C.H. Flowers           6.85 
  6  Johnson, Keenan               10 Suitland Hig           7.02 
  7  Castillo Orellana, Darwin     10 The Internat           7.67 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Skanes, Christopher            9 Bladensburg              NT 
  2  Hassan, Shafiq                11 Northwestern           7.15 
  3  Holliday, Tristan             10 DuVal High S           6.92 
  4  Nya, Brandon                  11 Bowie High S           6.66 
  5  Sampson, Zackary              12 Oxon Hill Hi           6.80 
  6  Jackson, Darrius              10 Cmit Academy           6.97 
  7  Malcom, Chanord                9 High Point H           7.28 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Archer, Tavon                 12 Northwestern             NT 
  2  Nwankwoala, Cornel            10 Laurel High            7.18 
  3  Martinez, Aleury              10 Fairmont Hei           6.92 
  4  Akinjide, Stephen             12 Largo High S           6.68 
  5  Jones, Ryan                   12 Largo High S           6.80 
  6  Thomas, Ronald                12 Gwynn Park H           6.97 
  7  Martin, Tommy                 10 Parkdale Hig           7.23 
  8  Fangmo, Manuel                12 High Point H             NT 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Anthony, Dominique            11 Potomac High             NT 
  2  Dean-Smith, Jean              11 High Point H           7.19 
  3  Boden, Daryn                  12 Bladensburg            6.92 
  4  Hornsby, Khalid               10 Eleanor Roos           6.70 
  5  Pankey, Malchai               12 Eleanor Roos           6.77 
  6  Jones, Octavious              12 Crossland Hi           6.97 
  7  Otuya, Odinichi               11 Cmit Academy           7.23 
  8  Holmes, Daniel                10 Cmit Academy             NT 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Andoh, Ekon                   11 Friendly Hig             NT 
  2  John, Justice                 12 Parkdale Hig           7.09 
  3  Oluokin, Temitayo             10 Central High           6.87 
  4  Jones, Jackson                11 Frederick Do           6.63 
  5  Ajayi, Joshua                 10 Bowie High S           6.80 
  6  Kelly, Andra                  12 Crossland Hi           7.01 
  7  Marshman, Ortez               10 Potomac High           7.34 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash (64)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship:   7.12  1/20/2005   Michaylin Golladay, Largo                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mcllwain, Taliah               9 Cmit Academy           8.63 
  2  Joseph, Makalia               12 Potomac High           8.01 
  3  Jordan, Amaya                 10 Oxon Hill Hi           7.62 
  4  Hampton, Hadassah             12 Henry A. Wis           7.40 
  5  Falana, Olabisi               12 Parkdale Hig           7.53 
  6  Bundu, Sonah                  10 Parkdale Hig           7.81 
  7  Baker, Arriana                11 Crossland Hi           8.29 
  8  Jones, Sekai                   9 Oxon Hill Hi          10.56 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dixon, McKenzie               10 Suitland Hig           8.85 
  2  Sims, Jessica                 12 Gwynn Park H           8.03 
  3  Washington, Tahmi             12 Henry A. Wis           7.66 
  4  Ransome, Chandler              9 Central High           7.45 
  5  Cheadle, Safarya              11 Eleanor Roos           7.48 
  6  Starkey, Diana                10 Bowie High S           7.75 
  7  Chambers, Candace              9 Crossland Hi           8.10 
  8  West, Jordan                  11 Friendly Hig           9.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Tillman, Lanarie               9 Northwestern           8.67 
  2  Avent, Jocelyn                10 Laurel High            8.02 
  3  Holt, Demi                     9 Suitland Hig           7.64 
  4  Smith, Victoya                10 Frederick Do           7.43 
  5  Ingram, Abriana               11 Eleanor Roos           7.51 
  6  Mcilwain, Arie                10 C.H. Flowers           7.76 
  7  Watts, Ayiana                 12 Northwestern           8.20 
  8  Gunter, Kiyah                  9 Fairmont Hei           9.93 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kamara, Susan                  9 Cmit Academy           8.60 
  2  Howerton, Chante               9 Fairmont Hei           7.96 
  3  Koger, Dianna                 10 Bowie High S           7.60 
  4  Thomas, Jazmine               11 Eleanor Roos           7.34 
  5  Phillip, Ragan-Lei            12 High Point H           7.54 
  6  Bangura, Saida                11 Bladensburg            7.84 
  7  Ononaku, Jessica              11 Cmit Academy           8.32 
  8  Showunmi, Racheal             12 High Point H             NT 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Cerrato, Keydy                10 Northwestern           8.58 
  2  Tyme, Kennedy                 11 Laurel High            7.94 
  3  Sharps, Sanaa                 10 Henry A. Wis           7.60 
  4  Watkins, Malia                12 Frederick Do           7.30 
  5  Onyejekwe, Tyenje             11 C.H. Flowers           7.56 
  6  Bacon, Jen                     9 Largo High S           7.86 
  7  Manley, Sanaa                 10 Gwynn Park H           8.44 
  8  Brackett, Samarie             10 Gwynn Park H             NT 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Rose, Danisha                  9 Laurel High            8.61 
  2  Bombata, Tracy                11 Central High           8.00 
  3  Nzenwa, Destiny               12 DuVal High S           7.60 
  4  Richardson, Diamond            9 Surrattsvill           7.39 
  5  Mcshepard, Elyse              12 Surrattsvill           7.54 
  6  Davis, Angel                  11 Friendly Hig           7.83 
  7  Fitzhugh, Serenity            11 Friendly Hig           8.30 
  8  Daughtry, Aaniyah              9 Crossland Hi             NT 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Wynter, Damekah               10 High Point H           9.02 
  2  Ofori, Abigail                12 Bladensburg            8.06 
  3  Grant, Torvaina               11 Suitland Hig           7.71 
  4  Asonye, Ijeoma                12 DuVal High S           7.47 
  5  Wright, Savannah              11 Oxon Hill Hi           7.48 
  6  Odoms, Malia                   9 Largo High S           7.72 
  7  Bolden, Kareen                12 Largo High S           8.08 
  8  Mccombs, Kiya                 10 Potomac High           9.21 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Morgan, Gia                    9 Potomac High           8.95 
  2  Umekwe, Ogechi                10 DuVal High S           8.04 
  3  Adewami, Adekansola           11 Parkdale Hig           7.69 
  4  Murray, Leah                  11 Bowie High S           7.47 
  5  Exum, Nya                     12 Central High           7.48 
  6  Myers, Kayla                  10 C.H. Flowers           7.72 
  7  Grant, Tori                   12 Bladensburg            8.09 
  8  Moten, Kyia                    9 Fairmont Hei           9.27 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (12)
===============================================================================
Championship:  9:46.81  1/20/2005   , Eleanor Roosevelt                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                        9:55.43 
  2  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          10:00.63 
  3  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      10:00.70 
  4  Suitland High School  'A'                           10:33.84 
  5  DuVal High School  'A'                              11:20.35 
  6  Largo High School  'A'                              11:41.86 
  7  Gwynn Park High School  'A'                         12:02.08 
  8  Bladensburg High School  'A'                        12:15.27 
  9  Cmit Academy  'A'                                   12:17.61 
 10  High Point High School  'A'                         12:22.25 
 11  Laurel High School  'A'                             12:32.96 
 12  Friendly High School  'A'                                 NT 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (21)
===============================================================================
Championship:  8:03.03  1/12/2017   , Oxon Hill                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                        9:19.09 
  2  Largo High School  'A'                               9:23.87 
  3  Central High School  'A'                             9:31.31 
  4  Crossland High School  'A'                           9:33.23 
  5  Surrattsville High School  'A'                       9:40.26 
  6  The International High School  'A'                   9:43.81 
  7  Bladensburg High School  'A'                         9:44.67 
  8  High Point High School  'A'                         10:11.47 
  9  Cmit Academy  'A'                                         NT 
 10  Friendly High School  'A'                                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           8:26.29 
  2  DuVal High School  'A'                               8:37.36 
  3  Laurel High School  'A'                              8:47.94 
  4  Potomac High School  'A'                             8:48.59 
  5  Parkdale High School  'A'                            8:49.86 
  6  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                       8:51.45 
  7  Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                  8:59.07 
  8  Gwynn Park High School  'A'                          9:01.50 
  9  Suitland High School  'A'                            9:07.07 
 10  Bowie High School  'A'                               9:08.99 
 11  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                   9:14.01 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash (65)
===============================================================================
Championship:  39.60  1/22/2004   Tameka Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Mboup, Nafeesah               11 Northwestern             NT 
  3  Gunter, Kiyah                  9 Fairmont Hei             NT 
  4  Thompson, Kayla                9 Suitland Hig             NT 
  5  Gadson, Marcea                 9 Suitland Hig             NT 
  6  Scales, Endia                 11 Friendly Hig             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ndaloma, Clemintina            9 High Point H             NT 
  2  Showunmi, Racheal             12 High Point H             NT 
  3  Ford, Samiyah                 11 Crossland Hi             NT 
  4  Osandu, Angel                 10 Cmit Academy        1:01.35 
  5  Wright, Savannah              11 Oxon Hill Hi             NT 
  6  Mcshepard, Elyse              12 Surrattsvill             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bah, Isatu                     9 The Internat          59.90 
  2  Kamara, Susan                  9 Cmit Academy          57.91 
  3  Johnson, Darnisha              9 Northwestern          52.15 
  4  Willis, Tania                 11 Potomac High          51.33 
  5  Williams, Kimberly             9 Suitland Hig          51.33 
  6  Moten, Kyia                    9 Fairmont Hei          54.19 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Barnett, Alexa                10 Northwestern          50.57 
  2  Ononaku, Jessica              11 Cmit Academy          48.87 
  3  Manley, Sanaa                 10 Gwynn Park H          48.76 
  4  Davis, Aysia                  10 Gwynn Park H          47.10 
  5  Nkansah, Maureen               9 Laurel High           47.42 
  6  Howerton, Chante               9 Fairmont Hei          48.82 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Hailey, Faith                 10 Bladensburg           47.07 
  2  Jameson, Eryn                 11 Laurel High           47.05 
  3  Brackett, Samarie             10 Gwynn Park H          46.52 
  4  Washington, Angel             10 Bowie High S          46.38 
  5  Adedje, Theodora              10 Bladensburg           46.48 
  6  Kargbo, Zainab                 9 High Point H          47.03 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Bundu, Sonah                  10 Parkdale Hig          46.32 
  2  Oni, Olajumoke                10 Parkdale Hig          46.28 
  3  Black, Kayla                  12 Largo High S          45.89 
  4  Joseph, Makalia               12 Potomac High          45.34 
  5  Chambers, Kendra              12 Largo High S          45.40 
  6  Williams, Brandy              11 Potomac High          45.92 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Offutt, Mia                   11 Surrattsvill          45.29 
  2  Johnson, Anaiya                9 Henry A. Wis          45.25 
  3  Umekwe, Ogechi                10 DuVal High S          45.00 
  4  Taylor, Indiyah               10 C.H. Flowers          44.78 
  5  Bangura, Saida                11 Bladensburg           44.98 
  6  Chambers, Candace              9 Crossland Hi          45.01 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Grier, KeAsya                 10 C.H. Flowers          44.69 
  2  Starkey, Diana                10 Bowie High S          44.63 
  3  Richardson, Diamond            9 Surrattsvill          44.35 
  4  Chambers, Orlandra            12 Largo High S          43.90 
  5  Ingram, Abriana               11 Eleanor Roos          44.00 
  6  Morton, Mikiah                 9 Friendly Hig          44.62 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Jordan, Amaya                 10 Oxon Hill Hi          43.89 
  2  Adewami, Adekansola           11 Parkdale Hig          43.89 
  3  Rather, Myah                  12 Oxon Hill Hi          43.51 
  4  Bombata, Tracy                11 Central High          43.43 
  5  Koger, Dianna                 10 Bowie High S          43.49 
  6  Davis, Angel                  11 Friendly Hig          43.64 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Simmons, Saniya                9 Henry A. Wis          43.41 
  2  Thomas, Jazmine               11 Eleanor Roos          43.34 
  3  Asonye, Ijeoma                12 DuVal High S          43.15 
  4  Hampton, Hadassah             12 Henry A. Wis          42.62 
  5  Tinsley, Dejah                12 DuVal High S          43.09 
  6  Watkins, Sheliece             12 Frederick Do          43.17 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1  Chambers, Macemia             12 Crossland Hi          42.46 
  2  Grant, Dejah                  12 C.H. Flowers          42.44 
  3  Watkins, Malia                12 Frederick Do          41.90 
  4  Corbin, Adalin                10 Eleanor Roos          41.78 
  5  Ransome, Chandler              9 Central High          41.87 
  6  Smith, Victoya                10 Frederick Do          42.00 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash (67)
===============================================================================
Championship:  34.28  1/19/2012   Taivon Jacobs, Suitland                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Dawkins, Damon                10 Potomac High             NT 
  4  Mason, Mark                   12 Frederick Do             NT 
  5  Wright III, Luchas            11 Cmit Academy             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Stevens, CeQue                 9 Suitland Hig             NT 
  4  Ortega, Diego                 10 The Internat             NT 
  5  Carson, Marquise              10 Oxon Hill Hi             NT 
  6  Boden, Daryn                  12 Bladensburg              NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  B, Jaden                      10 Central High          50.00 
  2  Perry, Jaden                   9 Central High          49.12 
  3  Gwinn, Xavier                  9 Central High          44.29 
  4  Washington, Javon             10 Suitland Hig          43.59 
  5  Castillo Orellana, Darwin     10 The Internat          43.96 
  6  Stephens, James                9 Fairmont Hei          45.02 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Wahab, Olalekan               10 Cmit Academy          42.45 
  2  Malcom, Chanord                9 High Point H          42.24 
  3  Jones, Jr, Michael            12 Surrattsvill          41.53 
  4  Agbimbie, Jaiden               9 Bladensburg           41.36 
  5  Diggs, Kordell                11 Surrattsvill          41.45 
  6  Kelly, Khalil                  9 Northwestern          42.09 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Adjei, George                 10 Fairmont Hei          41.34 
  2  Hassan, Shafiq                11 Northwestern          41.22 
  3  Gilmore, Jalin                11 Crossland Hi          40.57 
  4  Henry, Brandon                 9 Suitland Hig          40.46 
  5  Meeks, Dion                    9 Cmit Academy          40.54 
  6  Dean-Smith, Jean              11 High Point H          40.98 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Nzouakeu, Cromwell            12 High Point H          40.29 
  2  John, Justice                 12 Parkdale Hig          40.21 
  3  Parker, Naszir                11 C.H. Flowers          39.82 
  4  Smith, Samir                  10 Surrattsvill          39.57 
  5  Lundy, Reshad                 12 Potomac High          39.82 
  6  Raymond, Daniel               11 Friendly Hig          40.03 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Skanes, Christopher            9 Bladensburg           39.52 
  2  Jones, Jackson                11 Frederick Do          39.40 
  3  Thomas, Ronald                12 Gwynn Park H          39.04 
  4  Martinez, Aleury              10 Fairmont Hei          38.80 
  5  Martin, Tommy                 10 Parkdale Hig          38.80 
  6  Andrews, Jarel                12 Potomac High          39.17 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Starkey, Travis               12 Crossland Hi          38.75 
  2  Strand, Dangelo               12 Friendly Hig          38.70 
  3  Shannon, Tristan              11 C.H. Flowers          38.54 
  4  Jones, Marcus                  9 Laurel High           38.47 
  5  Maina, Mamadou                12 Northwestern          38.53 
  6  Bolin, Delonte'               12 Gwynn Park H          38.59 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Cypress, Jemuel               12 C.H. Flowers          38.31 
  2  Holliday, Tristan             10 DuVal High S          38.27 
  3  Bethune, Michael              10 Laurel High           38.10 
  4  Flanigan, Keith               10 Friendly Hig          37.87 
  5  Smith, Markus                 11 Laurel High           37.92 
  6  Stevenson, Joshua             12 Parkdale Hig          38.22 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Gilbert, Louis                11 Oxon Hill Hi          37.84 
  2  Burroughs, Elonzo             10 Oxon Hill Hi          37.84 
  3  Jackson, Jalen                11 Largo High S          37.62 
  4  Isaac, Nate                   12 Gwynn Park H          37.42 
  5  Wilson, Sterling              12 Bowie High S          37.43 
  6  Boateng, Edward               11 DuVal High S          37.84 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1  Balde, Oumar                   9 Bowie High S          37.18 
  2  Strong, Dorian                11 Henry A. Wis          37.06 
  3  Houser, Timothy               12 Largo High S          36.99 
  4  Pringle, James                12 Eleanor Roos          36.82 
  5  Evans, Jayden                 12 Largo High S          36.87 
  6  Colbert, Laurenz              10 Eleanor Roos          37.03 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1  Myles, Avery                  12 Henry A. Wis          36.74 
  2  Gray, Miles                   11 Frederick Do          36.40 
  3  Adebayo, Adetomiwa            12 DuVal High S          36.08 
  4  Pierce, Taheer                12 Henry A. Wis          34.92 
  5  Nya, Brandon                  11 Bowie High S          35.96 
  6  Terry, Tyrenson               12 Eleanor Roos          36.38 
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run (29)
===============================================================================
Championship:  5:21.86  1/19/2012   Charde Barnes, Bowie                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Drammeh, Fatima                9 DuVal High S        6:57.66 
  2  Crudup, Nuria                  9 Friendly Hig        7:00.19 
  3  Fermin, Katie                  9 High Point H        7:05.86 
  4  bezezuh, Emetem                9 DuVal High S        7:09.88 
  5  Williams, Summyr              11 Bowie High S        7:14.56 
  6  Ohaemesi, Ugonna              11 Bowie High S        7:19.42 
  7  Pierce, Lauryn                 9 Largo High S        7:27.24 
  8  Carver, Serenity              11 Frederick Do        7:30.39 
  9  Dada, Kaosarat                11 Bowie High S        7:32.88 
 10  Sule, Sumurah                 12 Laurel High         8:09.26 
 11  Opoku, Darlene                 9 Laurel High         8:29.44 
 12  Seck, Fatouja                 11 Cmit Academy             NT 
 13  Hernandez, Katherine          11 Bladensburg              NT 
 14  Mozie, Jordan                 10 Henry A. Wis             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Okunola, Jaylene              10 C.H. Flowers        5:56.16 
  2  Turner, Amyra                 10 Suitland Hig        5:58.43 
  3  Solomon, Karizma              11 C.H. Flowers        5:58.94 
  4  Deigh, Manuelene              11 C.H. Flowers        6:03.69 
  5  Boasiako, Eunice              12 Eleanor Roos        6:06.16 
  6  Balmer, Erin                  10 Suitland Hig        6:09.56 
  7  Lee, Kiara                     9 Suitland Hig        6:11.72 
  8  Harrod, Aalayah                9 Henry A. Wis        6:12.96 
  9  Ellison, Louisa               11 Eleanor Roos        6:13.27 
 10  Kante, Fatoumata              12 High Point H        6:14.86 
 11  Barnes, Jade                  10 Largo High S        6:20.68 
 12  Amos, Aliyah                  11 Friendly Hig        6:34.97 
 13  Onuoha, Jennifer              10 Eleanor Roos        6:41.67 
 14  Seck, Madeline                11 Cmit Academy        6:45.52 
 15  Elekalachi, Nnenna            10 DuVal High S        6:50.37 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run (52)
===============================================================================
Championship:  4:23.41  1/15/2014   Terrell Green, Frederick Douglass          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jenkins, Kinard               10 Friendly Hig        6:00.86 
  2  Salazar, Anthony               9 Cmit Academy        6:05.38 
  3  Martinez, Alexander           10 Northwestern        6:25.88 
  4  Simmonds, Sean                12 Potomac High             NT 
  5  Sanchez, Carlos                9 Bladensburg              NT 
  6  Zelaya, Carlos                12 The Internat             NT 
  7  Umana, Anderson                9 Northwestern             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Achu, Emmanuel                11 Laurel High         5:28.22 
  2  Dixon, Anthony                10 Surrattsvill        5:30.93 
  3  Wilson, Christopher           11 Surrattsvill        5:34.12 
  4  Alhwamdeh, Muhammed           11 Bowie High S        5:34.95 
  5  Breedon, Chris                10 Largo High S        5:35.15 
  6  Tiliksew, Samuel              11 Laurel High         5:39.43 
  7  Harrison, Kyren               10 Friendly Hig        5:39.84 
  8  Thompson, Blake               10 Frederick Do        5:41.40 
  9  Wright III, Luchas            11 Cmit Academy        5:42.68 
 10  Wellington, Mave               9 High Point H        5:43.16 
 11  Chizde, Osememare             11 Largo High S        5:44.47 
 12  Garcia, Felipe                10 Northwestern        5:50.84 
 13  Gomez-Cruz, Jillbert           9 High Point H        5:51.44 
 14  Barnett-Gay, Zion              9 Cmit Academy        5:53.04 
 15  Alhwamdeh, Kareem             10 Bowie High S        5:54.81 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Wallace, Khalil               12 C.H. Flowers        5:09.01 
  2  Lonon, Brian                  10 Suitland Hig        5:15.06 
  3  Wien, Benno                    9 Eleanor Roos        5:15.35 
  4  Knight, Xavier                12 Gwynn Park H        5:15.78 
  5  Macal, Alan                   12 Bladensburg         5:15.94 
  6  Larry, Jamari                  9 Potomac High        5:16.78 
  7  Chebochok, Brian              11 Central High        5:17.04 
  8  Alvarado, Jonathan            10 The Internat        5:17.67 
  9  Parades, John                 11 Crossland Hi        5:19.87 
 10  Joseph, Paul                  12 Bladensburg         5:20.40 
 11  Jimason, Jason                10 C.H. Flowers        5:21.98 
 12  Ehahoum, Arnold               11 Central High        5:23.34 
 13  Joseph, Malion                 9 Potomac High        5:25.12 
 14  Mohamed, Ahmed                10 Largo High S        5:26.20 
 15  Whitmore, Levaughn             9 Suitland Hig        5:26.46 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Alston, Justin                12 Oxon Hill Hi        4:39.85 
  2  Lewis, Brandon                11 Eleanor Roos        4:46.43 
  3  Okon, Andrew                  12 Eleanor Roos        4:47.30 
  4  Hussen, Jafar                 11 Parkdale Hig        4:47.75 
  5  Stephenson, Tafari            10 Bowie High S        4:50.26 
  6  Ramirez, Angel                11 Friendly Hig        4:52.47 
  7  Hussain, Sohbhan              12 DuVal High S        4:53.24 
  8  Matamoros, Hector             12 High Point H        4:54.47 
  9  Ford, Jayden                  12 Suitland Hig        4:56.17 
 10  Hunter, Isaiah                12 Gwynn Park H        4:56.69 
 11  Onwonga, David                11 Parkdale Hig        4:57.71 
 12  Coley, Dyson                  10 Henry A. Wis        4:57.81 
 13  Ayers, Bryce                  11 Frederick Do        5:00.24 
 14  Weldeberuk, Yonatan           12 The Internat        5:01.44 
 15  Rodriquez, Roberto            10 Parkdale Hig        5:03.23 
 
Event 7  Girls 500 Meter Dash (60)
===============================================================================
Championship:  1:15.79  1/15/2015   Taylor Williams, Bowie                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hopkinson, Nakeila            12 Fairmont Hei             NT 
  2  Awojobi, Gloria               11 Bladensburg              NT 
  3  Adewole, Molola               11 Cmit Academy             NT 
  4  thomas, dejah                 12 DuVal High S             NT 
  5  Omerony, Rhoda                10 High Point H             NT 
  6  Gunter, Kiyah                  9 Fairmont Hei             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Kenyatta                9 Crossland Hi             NT 
  2  Frimpong, Leslie              10 Laurel High              NT 
  3  Willis, Tania                 11 Potomac High             NT 
  4  Bah, Isatu                     9 The Internat        1:58.52 
  5  Wynter, Damykah               11 High Point H             NT 
  6  Green, Diamond                11 Friendly Hig             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Salisbury, Cameroon            9 Cmit Academy        1:51.74 
  2  Carter, Edni                   9 Northwestern        1:49.90 
  3  Wilkins, Sabrina               9 Crossland Hi        1:45.17 
  4  Pineda, Yeimmy                 9 Laurel High         1:43.43 
  5  Fabiyi, Camille               11 Cmit Academy        1:44.85 
  6  Andrade, lisbeth              10 Gwynn Park H        1:47.17 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Howerton, Chante               9 Fairmont Hei        1:41.62 
  2  Windham, Chayce               10 Gwynn Park H        1:39.18 
  3  Harris, Sydney                11 Central High        1:37.43 
  4  Lee, Rayya                     9 Frederick Do        1:35.86 
  5  Kaba, Fanta                   10 Parkdale Hig        1:37.40 
  6  Randall, A'Nya                11 Surrattsvill        1:37.92 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Pratt, Katelin                11 Largo High S        1:35.15 
  2  Martin, Micayla               11 Potomac High        1:34.31 
  3  Foster, Ashley                 9 Suitland Hig        1:32.41 
  4  Inyang, Idorenyin             10 Bladensburg         1:32.05 
  5  Okoro, Mayme                  10 DuVal High S        1:32.24 
  6  Nolan, Jada                    9 Largo High S        1:33.61 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Morton, Mikiah                 9 Friendly Hig        1:31.43 
  2  Harris, Bouvonna              12 High Point H        1:31.33 
  3  Johnson, Tianna               12 Bladensburg         1:30.59 
  4  Hollowman, Nylah              10 C.H. Flowers        1:30.08 
  5  Smith, Amira                  11 Parkdale Hig        1:30.39 
  6  Toogood, Kaylin               10 Central High        1:30.62 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Oni, Olajumoke                10 Parkdale Hig        1:30.05 
  2  Jones, Nya                    12 Surrattsvill        1:30.01 
  3  Mboup, Nafeesah               11 Northwestern        1:29.25 
  4  Williams, Brandy              11 Potomac High        1:28.90 
  5  Bradley, Zakia                11 Northwestern        1:29.13 
  6  Robinson, Courtney            12 Eleanor Roos        1:29.32 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Chambers, Macemia             12 Crossland Hi        1:26.81 
  2  Afful, Grace                  10 Laurel High         1:26.27 
  3  Lyons, Dacoda                  9 Henry A. Wis        1:25.10 
  4  Tinsley, Dejah                12 DuVal High S        1:25.03 
  5  Duckett, Naimah               10 Suitland Hig        1:25.05 
  6  Ephraim, Miracel              10 C.H. Flowers        1:25.14 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Angel                  11 Friendly Hig        1:24.79 
  2  Harris, Syparia               12 Suitland Hig        1:24.26 
  3  Williams, Ayana               12 Eleanor Roos        1:23.82 
  4  Onyenyeonwu, Nicole           11 Oxon Hill Hi        1:22.32 
  5  Chambers, Orlandra            12 Largo High S        1:23.34 
  6  Dugger, Nia                   11 Oxon Hill Hi        1:23.84 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Corbin, Adalin                10 Eleanor Roos        1:21.34 
  2  Jones, Taylor                 12 Henry A. Wis        1:21.19 
  3  Winston, Autumn               11 Frederick Do        1:19.93 
  4  Mozie, Jordan                 10 Henry A. Wis        1:18.64 
  5  Watts, Javon                  11 C.H. Flowers        1:19.68 
  6  Forrester, Stephani           12 Oxon Hill Hi        1:20.58 
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Meter Dash (66)
===============================================================================
Championship:  1:04.55  1/15/2015   Rico Gomez, Frederick Douglass             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pannell, Dominic              11 Largo High S             NT 
  2  Fangmo, Manuel                12 High Point H             NT 
  3  Ikegwu, Joshua                11 Cmit Academy             NT 
  4  Castillo Orellana, Darwin     10 The Internat             NT 
  5  Ellis, Jordan                 11 Surrattsvill             NT 
  6  Phillip, Jayden               10 Laurel High              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Strong, Dorian                11 Henry A. Wis             NT 
  2  White, Kenyon                  9 Suitland Hig             NT 
  3  Anyanwu, Ikenna               10 Central High             NT 
  4  Amaya, Eric                    9 Bladensburg         1:34.12 
  5  Wilson, Daquan                11 Surrattsvill             NT 
  6  Lundy, Reshad                 12 Potomac High             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ortega, Diego                 10 The Internat        1:33.81 
  2  Butler, Diante                10 Fairmont Hei        1:31.03 
  3  Day, Jaeden                   11 Cmit Academy        1:26.92 
  4  Newman, Tyree                  9 Frederick Do        1:24.06 
  5  Stephens, James                9 Fairmont Hei        1:25.75 
  6  Fuller, Ervin                 10 Fairmont Hei        1:27.16 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Marfo, Emmanuel               10 Northwestern        1:22.93 
  2  Brown, Derrick                11 High Point H        1:22.87 
  3  Bocage, Jordan                11 Cmit Academy        1:19.69 
  4  Andrews, Jarel                12 Potomac High        1:18.69 
  5  Decius, Carl                  11 Parkdale Hig        1:18.72 
  6  Patterson, Tyrone             11 Friendly Hig        1:22.09 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Iwuh, Kingsley                10 Parkdale Hig        1:18.49 
  2  Deberry, Jerrell              11 Central High        1:17.56 
  3  Cole, Kristian                 9 Suitland Hig        1:17.04 
  4  Clendenin, Justin             11 C.H. Flowers        1:16.48 
  5  Fuell, Darius                 11 Gwynn Park H        1:16.74 
  6  Abdul-Majid, Michael          12 Northwestern        1:17.14 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Cordon, Brain                  9 High Point H        1:16.33 
  2  Fong, Emanuel                 11 Gwynn Park H        1:16.29 
  3  Bentil, Chief                  9 Laurel High         1:16.04 
  4  Wingate, David                12 C.H. Flowers        1:15.70 
  5  Jackson, Shecorey             11 Crossland Hi        1:15.74 
  6  Walker, Solomon               10 Gwynn Park H        1:16.14 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Collins, Joseph               12 Suitland Hig        1:15.52 
  2  Durham, Chris                 12 Friendly Hig        1:15.45 
  3  Starkey, Travis               12 Crossland Hi        1:14.76 
  4  Maina, Mamadou                12 Northwestern        1:14.29 
  5  Flanigan, Keith               10 Friendly Hig        1:14.59 
  6  Baugh, Mason                  12 Bowie High S        1:15.17 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Goodman, Harry                11 Bladensburg         1:14.14 
  2  Martin, Tommy                 10 Parkdale Hig        1:13.89 
  3  Agbimbie, Jaiden               9 Bladensburg         1:13.80 
  4  Hill, Anthony                 11 Largo High S        1:13.29 
  5  Gilmore, Jalin                11 Crossland Hi        1:13.41 
  6  Mormon, Kevin                 12 Central High        1:13.81 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Browne, Marcus                12 Eleanor Roos        1:13.07 
  2  Evans, Jayden                 12 Largo High S        1:13.03 
  3  James, Emmanuel               12 C.H. Flowers        1:12.33 
  4  Buchanan, Kaili               11 Potomac High        1:11.74 
  5  Carson, Marquise              10 Oxon Hill Hi        1:11.86 
  6  Perry, Jamil                  11 Bowie High S        1:12.33 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Russell, Tyrek                12 DuVal High S        1:11.49 
  2  Chambers, Yonzay              12 Oxon Hill Hi        1:11.19 
  3  Ayers, Bryce                  11 Frederick Do        1:11.07 
  4  Hussain, Sohbhan              12 DuVal High S        1:10.70 
  5  assan, gabriel                11 DuVal High S        1:10.86 
  6  Kassim, Toyeeb                11 Laurel High         1:11.14 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1  Pringle, James                12 Eleanor Roos        1:10.03 
  2  Terry, Tyrenson               12 Eleanor Roos        1:09.37 
  3  Pierce, Taveon                 9 Henry A. Wis        1:09.17 
  4  Wiggins, Ivan                 12 Oxon Hill Hi        1:07.94 
  5  Edmonds, Joshua               10 Henry A. Wis        1:09.16 
  6  Gray, Miles                   11 Frederick Do        1:09.27 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run (15)
===============================================================================
Championship:  12:04.90  1/20/2005   Dominique Lockhart, Eleanor Roosevelt     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Solomon, Karizma              11 C.H. Flowers       12:47.26 
  2  Deigh, Manuela                11 C.H. Flowers       12:58.08 
  3  Deigh, Manuelene              11 C.H. Flowers       13:04.52 
  4  Turner, Amyra                 10 Suitland Hig       13:09.96 
  5  Balmer, Erin                  10 Suitland Hig       13:30.85 
  6  Herrera-Michaca, Daniela      10 Eleanor Roos       14:03.21 
  7  Fiore, Sydney                  9 Eleanor Roos       14:07.79 
  8  Ohaemesi, Ugonna              11 Bowie High S       16:34.94 
  9  Dada, Kaosarat                11 Bowie High S       17:02.41 
 10  Williams, Summyr              11 Bowie High S       17:47.60 
 11  Boaslako, Eunice              12 Eleanor Roos             NT 
 12  Mozie, Jordan                 10 Henry A. Wis             NT 
 13  Kante, Fatoumata              12 High Point H             NT 
 14  Harrod, Aalayah                9 Henry A. Wis             NT 
 15  Lee, Kiara                     9 Suitland Hig             NT 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run (30)
===============================================================================
Championship:  9:42.10  1/15/2014   Terrell Green, Frederick Douglass          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alvarado, Jonathan            10 The Internat       12:10.48 
  2  Talley, Vernon                 9 High Point H       12:12.21 
  3  Tiliksew, Samuel              11 Laurel High        12:25.34 
  4  Whitmore, Levaughn             9 Suitland Hig       12:33.50 
  5  Ehahoum, Arnold               11 Central High       12:53.69 
  6  Adamson, Nahseem              10 Suitland Hig       12:56.21 
  7  Breedon, Chris                10 Largo High S       13:08.10 
  8  Vasquez, Sergio                9 The Internat       13:36.36 
  9  Hobbs, Karon                  11 Suitland Hig       13:46.75 
 10  Khan, Muzzamil                11 Eleanor Roos             NT 
 11  Wellington, Mave               9 High Point H             NT 
 12  Lewis, Brandon                11 Eleanor Roos             NT 
 13  Gomez-Cruz, Jillbert           9 High Point H             NT 
 14  Clouden, Oran                 12 Potomac High             NT 
 15  Watts, Javon                  10 Henry A. Wis             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hussen, Jafar                 11 Parkdale Hig        9:59.85 
  2  Alston, Justin                12 Oxon Hill Hi        9:59.89 
  3  Okon, Andrew                  12 Eleanor Roos       10:38.29 
  4  Weldeberuk, Yonatan           12 The Internat       10:52.64 
  5  Rodriquez, Roberto            10 Parkdale Hig       10:58.74 
  6  Onwonga, David                11 Parkdale Hig       10:59.01 
  7  Stephenson, Tafari            10 Bowie High S       10:59.41 
  8  Coley, Dyson                  10 Henry A. Wis       11:17.70 
  9  Stewart, Mikias               12 Bowie High S       11:24.80 
 10  Chebochok, Brian              11 Central High       11:30.77 
 11  Wallace, Khalil               12 C.H. Flowers       11:39.93 
 12  Jimason, Jason                10 C.H. Flowers       11:55.50 
 13  Parades, John                 11 Crossland Hi       12:01.37 
 14  Campbell, Johan               10 Bowie High S       12:05.70 
 15  Achu, Emmanuel                11 Laurel High        12:06.46 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (21)
===============================================================================
Championship:  1:43.20  1/20/2005   , Eleanor Roosevelt                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                        NT 
  4  Cmit Academy  'A'                                         NT 
  5  Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                         NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Central High School  'A'                             2:10.76 
  2  High Point High School  'A'                          2:00.10 
  3  Gwynn Park High School  'A'                          1:58.22 
  4  Bladensburg High School  'A'                         1:54.78 
  5  Laurel High School  'A'                              1:55.85 
  6  Crossland High School  'A'                           1:58.38 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Parkdale High School  'A'                            1:52.40 
  2  Friendly High School  'A'                            1:52.19 
  3  Bowie High School  'A'                               1:51.82 
  4  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           1:48.50 
  5  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                        1:48.86 
  6  Largo High School  'A'                               1:51.97 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  DuVal High School  'A'                               1:48.07 
  2  Surrattsville High School  'A'                       1:47.91 
  3  Suitland High School  'A'                            1:46.86 
  4  Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                  1:43.18 
  5  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                       1:44.60 
  6  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                   1:46.87 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (21)
===============================================================================
Championship:  1:29.54  1/13/2011   , Suitland                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  High Point High School  'A'                          1:44.62 
  4  Cmit Academy  'A'                                    1:43.76 
  5  Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                    1:43.83 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bladensburg High School  'A'                         1:40.25 
  2  Surrattsville High School  'A'                       1:39.00 
  3  Potomac High School  'A'                             1:38.62 
  4  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           1:37.85 
  5  Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                   1:38.00 
  6  Friendly High School  'A'                            1:38.75 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Gwynn Park High School  'A'                          1:37.77 
  2  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                        1:37.19 
  3  Crossland High School  'A'                           1:36.42 
  4  Laurel High School  'A'                              1:35.21 
  5  Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                  1:35.86 
  6  Central High School  'A'                             1:36.54 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Suitland High School  'A'                            1:34.98 
  2  DuVal High School  'A'                               1:34.88 
  3  Bowie High School  'A'                               1:33.67 
  4  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                       1:30.40 
  5  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                   1:32.70 
  6  Largo High School  'A'                               1:33.81 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run (47)
===============================================================================
Championship:  2:19.09  1/15/2015   Obichi Onwukwe, Parkdale                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wilkins, Sabrina               9 Crossland Hi        3:33.77 
  2  Castro, Maria                 10 Crossland Hi        3:37.09 
  3  Fadlin, Mikayla               10 Laurel High              NT 
  4  Person, Aakiara               11 Largo High S             NT 
  5  Fermin, Katie                  9 High Point H             NT 
  6  Olatunji, Alfreda             10 High Point H             NT 
  7  Randall, A'Nya                11 Surrattsvill             NT 
  8  Minsona, Jacky                10 Largo High S             NT 
  9  Windham, Chayce               10 Gwynn Park H             NT 
 10  braveboy, shaunda             12 DuVal High S             NT 
 11  Wynter, Damykah               11 High Point H             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Elekalachi, Nnenna            10 DuVal High S        2:59.60 
  2  Awojobi, Gloria               11 Bladensburg         2:59.89 
  3  Walker, Khandi                 9 Frederick Do        3:00.91 
  4  Davis, Aysia                  10 Gwynn Park H        3:01.54 
  5  Omoniyi, Blessing             10 Laurel High         3:02.40 
  6  Kaba, Fanta                   10 Parkdale Hig        3:04.28 
  7  Andrade, lisbeth              10 Gwynn Park H        3:04.88 
  8  Seck, Fatouja                 11 Cmit Academy        3:06.14 
  9  Hopkinson, Nakeila            12 Fairmont Hei        3:15.94 
 10  Crudup, Nuria                  9 Friendly Hig        3:16.83 
 11  Fabiyi, Camille               11 Cmit Academy        3:19.46 
 12  Opoku, Darlene                 9 Laurel High         3:20.80 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Barnes, Jade                  10 Largo High S        2:44.25 
  2  Boasiako, Eunice              12 Eleanor Roos        2:45.56 
  3  Amos, Aliyah                  11 Friendly Hig        2:45.76 
  4  Morton, Mikiah                 9 Friendly Hig        2:48.14 
  5  Jones, Nya                    12 Surrattsvill        2:49.00 
  6  Montilus, Tracey              10 Suitland Hig        2:49.44 
  7  bezezuh, Emetem                9 DuVal High S        2:50.11 
  8  Smith, Amira                  11 Parkdale Hig        2:53.19 
  9  Hernandez, Katherine          11 Bladensburg         2:55.54 
 10  Seck, Madeline                11 Cmit Academy        2:57.39 
 11  Ellison, Louisa               11 Eleanor Roos        2:57.40 
 12  Martin, Micayla               11 Potomac High        2:57.52 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Mozie, Jordan                 10 Henry A. Wis        2:20.77 
  2  Watts, Javon                  11 C.H. Flowers        2:21.33 
  3  Forrester, Stephani           12 Oxon Hill Hi        2:29.98 
  4  Onyenyeonwu, Nicole           11 Oxon Hill Hi        2:31.27 
  5  Frierson, Tiana               12 Suitland Hig        2:31.68 
  6  Dugger, Nia                   11 Oxon Hill Hi        2:34.47 
  7  Okunola, Jaylene              10 C.H. Flowers        2:34.95 
  8  Jones, Taylor                 12 Henry A. Wis        2:35.77 
  9  Lyons, Dacoda                  9 Henry A. Wis        2:37.39 
 10  Bolds, Mayler                 11 C.H. Flowers        2:39.02 
 11  Bah, Mariama                  11 Bowie High S        2:41.53 
 12  Derr, Diamond                 12 Suitland Hig        2:42.11 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run (66)
===============================================================================
Championship:  1:55.93  1/19/2012   Onyx Johnson, Oxon Hill                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Macal, Alan                   12 Bladensburg              NT 
  2  vasquez, yoni                 11 The Internat             NT 
  3  Clendenin, Justin             11 C.H. Flowers             NT 
  4  Zelaya, Carlos                12 The Internat             NT 
  5  Joseph, Paul                  12 Bladensburg              NT 
  6  Garcia, Felipe                10 Northwestern             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Harrison, Kyren               10 Friendly Hig        2:28.42 
  2  Bocage, Jordan                11 Cmit Academy        2:29.37 
  3  Brown, Derrick                11 High Point H        2:29.79 
  4  Talley, Vernon                 9 High Point H        2:30.72 
  5  Fowler, Jordan                11 Bladensburg         2:34.25 
  6  Salazar, Anthony               9 Cmit Academy        2:36.22 
  7  Barnett-Gay, Zion              9 Cmit Academy        2:38.27 
  8  Davis, Jelaugn                 9 Crossland Hi        2:42.58 
  9  Marshalet, Darren             11 Central High        2:56.73 
 10  Martinez, Alexander           10 Northwestern        3:00.33 
 11  Vasquez, Sergio                9 The Internat             NT 
 12  Stephens, James                9 Fairmont Hei             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Olin, Dominique               10 Bowie High S        2:21.08 
  2  Larry, Jamari                  9 Potomac High        2:21.28 
  3  Lonon, Brian                  10 Suitland Hig        2:21.69 
  4  White, Davon                  12 Suitland Hig        2:21.79 
  5  Mormon, Kevin                 12 Central High        2:22.32 
  6  Hudson, David                 11 Frederick Do        2:23.34 
  7  Byrd, Elijah                  11 Bowie High S        2:24.30 
  8  Midder, Jevon                 11 Crossland Hi        2:24.43 
  9  Jimason, Jason                10 C.H. Flowers        2:24.47 
 10  Chizde, Osememare             11 Largo High S        2:24.53 
 11  Umana, Anderson                9 Northwestern        2:24.87 
 12  Mohamed, Ahmed                10 Largo High S        2:25.13 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Bentil, Chief                  9 Laurel High         2:16.23 
  2  Kamara, Ibrahim               11 Largo High S        2:16.45 
  3  Jones, Brandon                10 Suitland Hig        2:17.01 
  4  Wilson, Christopher           11 Surrattsvill        2:17.82 
  5  Jackson, Shecorey             11 Crossland Hi        2:17.83 
  6  Rodriquez, Roberto            10 Parkdale Hig        2:18.34 
  7  Edwards, Quinton              10 Bowie High S        2:18.39 
  8  Knight, Xavier                12 Gwynn Park H        2:18.75 
  9  Davies, Addo                  11 C.H. Flowers        2:19.18 
 10  Joseph, Malion                 9 Potomac High        2:19.37 
 11  Dixon, Anthony                10 Surrattsvill        2:19.54 
 12  Deberry, Jerrell              11 Central High        2:20.16 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Onwonga, David                11 Parkdale Hig        2:11.45 
  2  Chambers, Yonzay              12 Oxon Hill Hi        2:11.46 
  3  Easton, Kwesi                 12 Eleanor Roos        2:11.64 
  4  Flanigan, Keith               10 Friendly Hig        2:12.07 
  5  Wilson, Daquan                11 Surrattsvill        2:12.40 
  6  Gomez, Khalil                 10 Henry A. Wis        2:13.13 
  7  McMillion, Cameron            10 DuVal High S        2:13.90 
  8  James, Kahlil                 12 Parkdale Hig        2:14.10 
  9  Nwadiaro, Joe                 11 Laurel High         2:14.28 
 10  Rice, Isaiah                  12 Frederick Do        2:14.55 
 11  Mclaughlin, Malachi           10 Gwynn Park H        2:15.24 
 12  Watts, Javon                  10 Henry A. Wis        2:16.15 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Hussain, Sohbhan              12 DuVal High S        2:03.08 
  2  assan, gabriel                11 DuVal High S        2:04.94 
  3  Wiggins, Ivan                 12 Oxon Hill Hi        2:05.00 
  4  Ayers, Bryce                  11 Frederick Do        2:05.54 
  5  Matamoros, Hector             12 High Point H        2:07.30 
  6  Pierce, Taveon                 9 Henry A. Wis        2:09.70 
  7  Buchanan, Kaili               11 Potomac High        2:09.77 
  8  Hunter, Isaiah                12 Gwynn Park H        2:10.16 
  9  Lewis, Brandon                11 Eleanor Roos        2:10.31 
 10  Dawson, James                 11 Eleanor Roos        2:10.45 
 11  Ramirez, Angel                11 Friendly Hig        2:10.99 
 12  Agyemang, Roland              12 Laurel High         2:11.25 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (20)
===============================================================================
Championship:  3:58.10  1/20/2005   , Eleanor Roosevelt                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                        NT 
  4  Gwynn Park High School  'A'                          4:44.76 
  5  Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                         NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Crossland High School  'A'                           4:44.18 
  3  Laurel High School  'A'                              4:37.37 
  4  Surrattsville High School  'A'                       4:34.22 
  5  High Point High School  'A'                          4:37.35 
  6  Central High School  'A'                             4:38.65 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Potomac High School  'A'                             4:33.72 
  2  Friendly High School  'A'                            4:31.14 
  3  Bowie High School  'A'                               4:23.23 
  4  Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                  4:18.90 
  5  Largo High School  'A'                               4:21.33 
  6  Bladensburg High School  'A'                         4:27.87 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  DuVal High School  'A'                               4:13.22 
  2  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           4:10.68 
  3  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                        4:08.44 
  4  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                       4:05.34 
  5  Suitland High School  'A'                            4:07.48 
  6  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                   4:10.22 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (20)
===============================================================================
Championship:  3:24.58  1/19/2012   , Suitland                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                         NT 
  4  High Point High School  'A'                          4:00.89 
  5  Cmit Academy  'A'                                    4:10.21 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Bladensburg High School  'A'                         3:54.31 
  3  Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                  3:51.14 
  4  Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                   3:49.61 
  5  Gwynn Park High School  'A'                          3:50.73 
  6  Friendly High School  'A'                            3:52.30 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Crossland High School  'A'                           3:48.87 
  2  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                        3:46.32 
  3  Central High School  'A'                             3:43.41 
  4  Potomac High School  'A'                             3:37.44 
  5  Suitland High School  'A'                            3:38.35 
  6  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                   3:43.43 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Laurel High School  'A'                              3:36.87 
  2  Largo High School  'A'                               3:36.60 
  3  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           3:34.51 
  4  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                       3:32.27 
  5  DuVal High School  'A'                               3:32.46 
  6  Bowie High School  'A'                               3:36.52 



Comments