Top 50 Boys Results Merge From Last Week's Meets

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

South River's Sam Keeny had a stellar distance double at the Anne Arundel County Championships last Tuesday winning both the 1600 meter run in 4:21 and 3200 meter run in 9:22.

Check out the top 50 boys performances in Maryland from last week's meets.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.44
Bullis School
2020
2 6.53
Linganore High School
2019
3 6.55
Westlake High School
2019
4 6.58
Patterson High School
2019
5 6.59
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
2019
6 6.60
Bullis School
2019
7 6.62
Century High School
2019
7 6.62
South Hagerstown High School
2020
9 6.66
Western Tech High School
2019
10 6.67
Snow Hill High School
2021
11 6.68
Great Mills High School
2021
11 6.68
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
2020
13 6.69
Northern-Calvert High School
2020
14 6.70
Huntingtown High School
2020
14 6.70
Huntingtown High School
2020
16 6.71
Century High School
2019
17 6.72
Arundel High School
2019
17 6.72
Pikesville High School
2019
19 6.73
James M. Bennett High School
2020
19 6.73
Forest Park High School
2019
21 6.74
Easton High School
2019
22 6.76
Severna Park High School
2019
22 6.76
Henry E. Lackey High School
2019
24 6.77
Digital Harbor High School
2019
24 6.77
Meade High School
2021
26 6.78
Arundel High School
2019
26 6.78
North Hagerstown High School
2021
26 6.78
Westlake High School
2019
26 6.78
Old Mill High School
2021
30 6.79
James M. Bennett High School
2019
31 6.80
Dundalk High School
2020
31 6.80
Annapolis Senior High School
2019
31 6.80
Wicomico High School
2020
34 6.81
Catoctin High School
2019
35 6.82
Franklin High School
2021
35 6.82
Arundel High School
2020
35 6.82
Milford Mill Academy
2021
35 6.82
Snow Hill High School
2020
35 6.82
Old Mill High School
2019
40 6.83
Tuscarora High School (MD)
2020
40 6.83
Dulaney High School
2019
40 6.83
South River High School
2019
43 6.85
Calvert Hall College High School
2022
43 6.85
Wicomico High School
2019
43 6.85
Old Mill High School
2019
43 6.85
Southern (AA) High School
2019
47 6.86
Baltimore Poly High School
2019
47 6.86
Baltimore City College
2019
49 6.87
Urbana High School
2019
50 6.88
Oakdale High School
2019
50 6.88
South Hagerstown High School
2019

300 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 34.30
Bullis School
2020
2 35.59
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
3 35.70
Henry E. Lackey High School
2019
4 35.89
DeMatha Catholic High School
2020
5 36.04
Henry E. Lackey High School
2019
6 36.23
Patuxent High School
2019
7 36.29
St. Vincent Pallotti High School
2021
8 36.59
Severna Park High School
2019
9 36.61
Arundel High School
2019
10 36.85
Old Mill High School
2021
10 36.85
St. Charles High School
2019
12 36.88
La Plata High School
2020
13 36.92
North Point High School
2021
14 36.95
South Hagerstown High School
2019
15 37.00
North Point High School
2019
16 37.05
Old Mill High School
2019
17 37.07
Urbana High School
2019
18 37.13
Glen Burnie High School
2020
19 37.17
Chesapeake High School-AA
2019
20 37.26
Huntingtown High School
2020
21 37.35
South River High School
2019
22 37.42
Great Mills High School
2021
23 37.48
Pikesville High School
2019
24 37.51
South Hagerstown High School
2019
25 37.56
James M. Bennett High School
2019
26 37.61
South Hagerstown High School
2020
27 37.65
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
2019
28 37.69
Easton High School
2019
29 37.73
Linganore High School
2019
30 37.74
Broadneck Senior High School
2019
31 37.76
Milford Mill Academy
2019
32 37.77
Frederick High School
2019
32 37.77
Calvert High School
2019
34 37.79
Arundel High School
2020
35 37.80
Century High School
2019
35 37.80
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
2020
35 37.80
Snow Hill High School
2020
38 37.81
North Hagerstown High School
2021
39 37.83
Northeast Senior High School
2021
40 37.85
Wicomico High School
2019
41 37.93
Oakdale High School
2020
42 37.99
Wicomico High School
2020
43 38.04
Washington High School
2021
43 38.04
Southern (AA) High School
2019
45 38.05
Oakdale High School
2019
46 38.07
Maurice J. McDonough High School
2020
47 38.10
Arundel High School
2020
48 38.18
South River High School
2020
49 38.25
Boonsboro High School
2019
50 38.35
Chopticon High School
2020

500 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:06.78
Henry E. Lackey High School
2019
2 1:07.29
Chopticon High School
2019
3 1:07.76
Oakdale High School
2019
4 1:07.85
Boonsboro High School
2019
5 1:07.97
Dulaney High School
2019
6 1:08.21
La Plata High School
2020
7 1:08.90
Linganore High School
2019
8 1:09.04
Linganore High School
2019
9 1:09.09
Severna Park High School
2019
10 1:09.12
Walkersville High School
2020
11 1:09.15
South River High School
2019
12 1:09.41
Williamsport High School
2021
13 1:09.59
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
2020
14 1:09.68
Kent Island High School
2021
15 1:09.82
Oakdale High School
2019
16 1:10.10
Westlake High School
2021
17 1:10.13
Patuxent High School
2020
18 1:10.20
North Point High School
2019
19 1:10.22
Chesapeake High School-AA
2019
20 1:10.28
Snow Hill High School
2020
21 1:10.31
Wicomico High School
2020
22 1:10.48
Boonsboro High School
2019
23 1:10.58
Oakdale High School
2022
24 1:10.87
Milford Mill Academy
2022
25 1:10.96
Leonardtown High School
2020
26 1:10.97
Century High School
2020
27 1:11.04
Baltimore Poly High School
2019
28 1:11.09
Baltimore City College
2019
29 1:11.11
South River High School
2020
30 1:11.12
South River High School
2019
31 1:11.13
Pikesville High School
2019
32 1:11.18
New Town High School
2019
33 1:11.28
Woodlawn High School
2020
34 1:11.37
Patuxent High School
2019
35 1:11.53
Arundel High School
2020
36 1:11.70
Broadneck Senior High School
2020
37 1:11.72
Perry Hall High School
2019
38 1:11.74
Easton High School
2019
39 1:11.83
Northern-Calvert High School
2020
40 1:11.96
Northern-Calvert High School
2022
41 1:11.97
Severna Park High School
2019
42 1:12.04
Chesapeake High School-AA
2019
43 1:12.06
Middletown High School
2021
44 1:12.12
Glen Burnie High School
2020
45 1:12.19
Meade High School
2019
46 1:12.31
Baltimore Poly High School
2022
47 1:12.38
St. Charles High School
2020
48 1:12.39
Digital Harbor High School
2019
49 1:12.63
Severna Park High School
2019
50 1:12.71
North Caroline High School
2020
50 1:12.71
North Hagerstown High School
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:58.16
Arundel High School
2020
2 2:00.33
Gilman School
2021
3 2:00.62
Bullis School
2019
4 2:00.63
Severna Park High School
2019
5 2:00.81
Oakdale High School
2020
6 2:01.61
Chopticon High School
2019
7 2:01.64
Arundel High School
2019
8 2:01.76
Chopticon High School
2021
9 2:01.80
Kent Island High School
2021
10 2:02.53
North Point High School
2020
11 2:02.62
Linganore High School
2019
12 2:03.55
Calvert High School
2019
13 2:03.75
Huntingtown High School
2019
14 2:04.04
Dulaney High School
2019
15 2:04.08
South River High School
2020
16 2:04.22
Calvert High School
2020
17 2:04.36
Linganore High School
2019
18 2:04.62
Stephen Decatur High School
2019
19 2:05.07
Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
2021
20 2:05.24
Henry E. Lackey High School
2019
21 2:07.02
Oakdale High School
2019
22 2:07.30
Baltimore City College
2019
22 2:07.30
C. Milton Wright High School
2020
24 2:07.31
Chesapeake High School-AA
2019
25 2:07.45
Smithsburg High School
2019
26 2:07.56
Dulaney High School
2019
27 2:07.57
Oakdale High School
2019
28 2:07.90
South River High School
2021
29 2:08.09
South River High School
2019
30 2:08.13
Severna Park High School
2019
31 2:08.22
Snow Hill High School
2019
32 2:08.28
Woodlawn High School
2020
33 2:08.34
Tuscarora High School (MD)
2020
34 2:08.41
Franklin High School
2019
35 2:08.66
Snow Hill High School
2019
36 2:08.69
Arundel High School
2020
37 2:09.03
Westlake High School
2021
38 2:09.15
Baltimore Poly High School
2019
39 2:09.16
Digital Harbor High School
2019
40 2:09.25
Winters Mill High School
2019
41 2:09.43
Pikesville High School
2021
42 2:09.84
South Carroll High School
2020
43 2:09.89
Huntingtown High School
2020
44 2:09.91
Century High School
2019
45 2:10.16
Leonardtown High School
2019
46 2:10.89
C. Milton Wright High School
2021
47 2:11.06
Liberty High School
2020
48 2:11.07
Chopticon High School
2021
49 2:11.14
Severna Park High School
2021
50 2:11.15
Westlake High School
2019

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:21.55
South River High School
2020
2 4:22.46
Severna Park High School
2019
3 4:25.91
Oakdale High School
2020
4 4:26.37
Arundel High School
2020
5 4:30.84
Chopticon High School
2021
6 4:34.28
Huntingtown High School
2020
7 4:35.51
Severna Park High School
2019
8 4:35.87
Severna Park High School
2019
9 4:36.30
Snow Hill High School
2019
10 4:37.03
Chopticon High School
2021
11 4:37.10
South Carroll High School
2020
12 4:38.84
Century High School
2019
13 4:39.18
North Point High School
2020
14 4:40.71
Eastern Tech High School
2019
15 4:42.83
Liberty High School
2019
16 4:43.44
Winters Mill High School
2019
17 4:43.90
Stephen Decatur High School
2019
18 4:45.83
Chesapeake High School-AA
2021
19 4:46.10
North Caroline High School
2020
20 4:46.12
Dulaney High School
2020
21 4:46.46
Franklin High School
2019
22 4:46.55
South River High School
2020
23 4:46.91
Dulaney High School
2019
24 4:47.61
Westminster High School
2019
25 4:47.64
Southern (AA) High School
2020
26 4:47.74
Arundel High School
2019
27 4:48.48
Leonardtown High School
2021
28 4:48.50
Kent Island High School
2021
29 4:48.52
Broadneck Senior High School
2021
30 4:49.10
James M. Bennett High School
2020
31 4:49.13
Annapolis Senior High School
2019
32 4:49.64
Century High School
2019
33 4:50.10
C. Milton Wright High School
2020
34 4:51.29
Broadneck Senior High School
2021
35 4:52.29
Loch Raven High School
2020
36 4:52.60
Northern-Calvert High School
2022
37 4:52.66
C. Milton Wright High School
2021
38 4:52.87
Liberty High School
2020
39 4:52.93
Dulaney High School
2019
40 4:53.00
Century High School
2020
41 4:53.30
Broadneck Senior High School
2021
42 4:53.48
North Hagerstown High School
2019
43 4:53.88
Baltimore Poly High School
2021
43 4:53.88
Patuxent High School
2021
45 4:54.08
Digital Harbor High School
2019
46 4:55.01
La Plata High School
2019
47 4:55.83
C. Milton Wright High School
2019
48 4:56.39
La Plata High School
2020
49 4:56.52
South Carroll High School
2020
50 4:56.63
Towson High School
2020

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:22.08
South River High School
2020
2 9:22.76
Severna Park High School
2019
3 9:39.04
Walter Johnson High School
2019
4 9:40.24
Arundel High School
2019
5 9:41.16
Bel Air High School
2020
6 9:49.42
Harford Technical High School
2021
7 9:51.63
Chopticon High School
2021
8 9:58.09
Severna Park High School
2021
9 9:59.29
Thomas S. Wootton High School
2019
10 9:59.73
Severna Park High School
2019
11 10:00.61
South River High School
2019
12 10:08.40
Walt Whitman High School
2019
13 10:11.62
Oakdale High School
2020
14 10:12.33
Eastern Tech High School
2019
15 10:12.52
Huntingtown High School
2020
16 10:16.01
Dulaney High School
2020
17 10:16.41
Liberty High School
2019
18 10:16.83
Springbrook High School
2021
19 10:17.09
Dulaney High School
2020
20 10:17.42
Century High School
2021
21 10:18.55
South Carroll High School
2019
22 10:21.03
Northern-Calvert High School
2019
23 10:21.70
Century High School
2019
24 10:22.82
Winston Churchill High School
2021
25 10:23.53
Walter Johnson High School
2020
26 10:24.13
South River High School
2021
27 10:24.20
Winters Mill High School
2020
28 10:25.08
Calvert High School
2019
29 10:27.84
Dulaney High School
2019
30 10:29.32
Tuscarora High School (MD)
2019
31 10:29.87
Linganore High School
2019
32 10:30.04
Clarksburg High School
2020
33 10:30.24
Broadneck Senior High School
2020
34 10:30.40
North Caroline High School
2020
35 10:30.66
Huntingtown High School
2022
36 10:31.36
Reservoir High School
2019
37 10:31.88
Leonardtown High School
2021
38 10:32.15
Patuxent High School
2021
39 10:32.27
Poolesville High School
2021
40 10:32.56
Williamsport High School
2020
41 10:34.37
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
2020
42 10:34.50
Kent Island High School
2021
43 10:37.53
Arundel High School
2019
44 10:37.92
Tuscarora High School (MD)
2019
45 10:37.97
Baltimore Poly High School
2021
46 10:38.73
Towson High School
2021
47 10:38.89
Towson High School
2020
48 10:38.97
Digital Harbor High School
2020
49 10:39.19
Francis Scott Key High School
2020
50 10:40.08
Howard High School
2019

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.26
Bullis School
2019
2 7.54
DeMatha Catholic High School
2020
3 7.59
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
4 7.76
Bishop McNamara High School
2019
5 7.82
Westlake High School
2019
6 7.86
Crisfield High School
2020
7 7.88
Century High School
2019
8 7.94
Digital Harbor High School
2019
9 7.95
Urbana High School
2020
9 7.95
Calvert Hall College High School
2022
11 8.00
Dundalk High School
2020
12 8.03
Franklin High School
2021
13 8.10
Dulaney High School
2020
14 8.11
St. Charles High School
2020
15 8.12
Smithsburg High School
2019
16 8.13
Parkville High School
2019
17 8.18
La Plata High School
2021
18 8.24
Northeast Senior High School
2019
19 8.25
Middletown High School
2019
20 8.26
Century High School
2019
21 8.32
Oakdale High School
2019
22 8.33
North Point High School
2021
23 8.35
Calvert Hall College High School
2021
24 8.37
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
2019
25 8.39
Huntingtown High School
2020
26 8.46
Digital Harbor High School
2021
27 8.47
Arundel High School
2019
27 8.47
Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
2019
27 8.47
Franklin High School
2019
30 8.51
Calvert High School
2020
31 8.53
South Hagerstown High School
2019
32 8.55
Huntingtown High School
2019
33 8.57
Calvert Hall College High School
2022
33 8.57
Eastern Tech High School
2019
33 8.57
Great Mills High School
2021
36 8.59
Old Mill High School
2021
36 8.59
South Hagerstown High School
2020
38 8.60
South River High School
2019
39 8.61
Manchester Valley High School
2019
40 8.63
Dulaney High School
2020
41 8.64
Perry Hall High School
2020
42 8.68
South River High School
2020
43 8.70
North Point High School
2021
44 8.76
Dundalk High School
2020
45 8.78
Frederick High School
2020
45 8.78
Catoctin High School
2019
47 8.80
Pikesville High School
2020
48 8.82
Randallstown High School
2020
49 8.84
Pikesville High School
2019
50 8.85
Liberty High School
2020
50 8.85
Meade High School
2019
50 8.85
Smithsburg High School
2019

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:32.69
Westlake High School
2 1:33.40
South Hagerstown High School
3 1:33.48
Huntingtown High School
4 1:33.61
Old Mill High School
5 1:34.07
Reservoir High School
6 1:34.62
North Point High School
7 1:35.12
Arundel High School
8 1:35.19
Henry E. Lackey High School
9 1:35.35
Gaithersburg High School
10 1:35.40
Watkins Mill High School
11 1:35.47
Mt. Hebron High School
12 1:35.78
Largo High School
13 1:35.91
Annapolis Senior High School
14 1:35.93
Georgetown Preparatory School
15 1:35.94
Patuxent High School
16 1:36.13
Atholton High School
17 1:36.65
South River High School
18 1:36.89
Milford Mill Academy
19 1:37.16
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
20 1:37.55
Springbrook High School
21 1:37.59
Baltimore Poly High School
22 1:38.12
New Town High School
23 1:38.22
Riverdale Baptist School
24 1:38.39
Glen Burnie High School
25 1:38.50
Northern-Calvert High School
26 1:38.54
Thomas S. Wootton High School
27 1:38.55
Walt Whitman High School
28 1:38.72
Long Reach High School
29 1:38.82
Digital Harbor High School
30 1:38.87
Pikesville High School
31 1:39.10
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
32 1:39.50
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
33 1:39.67
Dundalk High School
34 1:39.72
Maurice J. McDonough High School
35 1:39.73
South Carroll High School
36 1:39.83
Liberty High School
37 1:39.85
Chopticon High School
38 1:39.86
Great Mills High School
39 1:39.94
Walkersville High School
40 1:40.79
Clarksburg High School
41 1:40.83
Winston Churchill High School
42 1:40.95
Walter Johnson High School
43 1:41.07
Urbana High School
43 1:41.07
Baltimore City College
45 1:41.25
Chesapeake High School-AA
46 1:41.26
Century High School
46 1:41.26
Northwestern High School (PG)
48 1:41.48
Dulaney High School
49 1:41.61
Carver Vo-Tech
50 1:41.68
Gov. Thomas Johnson High School

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:27.75
Calvert Hall College High School
2 3:31.16
North Point High School
3 3:33.03
Baltimore Poly High School
4 3:34.66
Westlake High School
5 3:34.85
Henry E. Lackey High School
6 3:34.99
Oakdale High School
7 3:36.45
Mt. Hebron High School
8 3:36.70
North Hagerstown High School
9 3:36.77
Harford Technical High School
10 3:37.06
Springbrook High School
11 3:37.12
Old Mill High School
12 3:37.52
South River High School
13 3:38.76
Largo High School
14 3:39.06
Georgetown Preparatory School
15 3:39.34
Gaithersburg High School
16 3:40.15
Severna Park High School
17 3:40.37
Centennial High School
18 3:40.40
Bel Air High School
19 3:40.47
New Town High School
20 3:41.45
Broadneck Senior High School
21 3:41.60
Walter Johnson High School
22 3:41.95
Linganore High School
23 3:42.11
Boonsboro High School
24 3:42.16
Chopticon High School
25 3:42.19
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
26 3:42.78
Arundel High School
27 3:42.86
Franklin High School
28 3:44.00
Wicomico High School
29 3:44.09
Leonardtown High School
30 3:44.19
Woodlawn High School
30 3:44.19
Huntingtown High School
32 3:44.21
Century High School
33 3:44.30
Urbana High School
34 3:44.33
South Carroll High School
35 3:44.52
Milford Mill Academy
36 3:44.67
Meade High School
37 3:44.92
Kent Island High School
38 3:45.11
Northern-Calvert High School
39 3:45.24
Patuxent High School
40 3:45.40
Walt Whitman High School
41 3:45.58
Winston Churchill High School
42 3:47.34
Howard High School
43 3:47.56
Archbishop Curley High School
44 3:47.78
Atholton High School
45 3:48.67
Frederick High School
46 3:48.70
Clarksburg High School
47 3:49.04
Tuscarora High School (MD)
48 3:49.14
Digital Harbor High School
49 3:49.15
Pikesville High School
50 3:49.93
South Hagerstown High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 8:11.26
Chopticon High School
2 8:27.43
Century High School
3 8:28.10
Calvert High School
4 8:31.20
Liberty High School
5 8:34.15
North Point High School
6 8:34.23
Harford Technical High School
7 8:36.25
Severna Park High School
8 8:36.60
Leonardtown High School
9 8:36.84
Calvert Hall College High School
10 8:38.22
Mt. Hebron High School
11 8:39.10
North Caroline High School
12 8:40.19
Reservoir High School
13 8:42.70
Stephen Decatur High School
14 8:42.71
South River High School
15 8:44.29
Winston Churchill High School
16 8:44.60
Oakdale High School
17 8:45.00
Kent Island High School
18 8:46.60
Northern-Calvert High School
19 8:47.35
Walt Whitman High School
20 8:48.76
Tuscarora High School (MD)
21 8:49.21
Broadneck Senior High School
22 8:51.75
Arundel High School
23 8:52.80
Manchester Valley High School
24 8:57.20
Huntingtown High School
25 8:57.88
Howard High School
26 9:01.17
Old Mill High School
27 9:02.88
Dulaney High School
28 9:04.38
South Carroll High School
29 9:04.58
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
30 9:05.66
Francis Scott Key High School
31 9:07.15
Clarksburg High School
32 9:07.37
Gaithersburg High School
33 9:07.60
Snow Hill High School
34 9:07.98
Springbrook High School
35 9:09.70
Towson High School
36 9:10.21
Chesapeake High School-AA
37 9:13.28
Perry Hall High School
38 9:15.25
Baltimore Poly High School
39 9:16.33
Walter Johnson High School
40 9:16.38
Boonsboro High School
41 9:17.26
Western Tech High School
42 9:17.90
Parkside High School
43 9:18.62
Hereford High School
44 9:20.50
La Plata High School
45 9:21.54
Franklin High School
46 9:22.75
Owings Mills High
47 9:23.57
Winters Mill High School
48 9:23.60
James M. Bennett High School
49 9:27.85
South Hagerstown High School
50 9:28.43
Gov. Thomas Johnson High School

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-6
Huntingtown High School
2020
2 6-2
Century High School
2019
2 6-2
South River High School
2019
2 6-2
Crisfield High School
2020
2 6-2
Patuxent High School
2019
6 6-1
Linganore High School
2019
7 6-0
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
2019
7 6-0
Parkside High School
2019
7 6-0
Chesapeake High School-AA
2019
7 6-0
Huntingtown High School
2020
11 5-11
South Hagerstown High School
2019
12 5-10
Baltimore City College
2019
12 5-10
Atholton High School
2019
12 5-10
South River High School
2020
12 5-10
James M. Bennett High School
2019
16 5-9
Boonsboro High School
2020
16 5-9
Urbana High School
2019
16 5-9
Walkersville High School
2020
19 5-8
Franklin High School
2020
19 5-8
Baltimore Poly High School
2019
19 5-8
Randallstown High School
2019
19 5-8
Gaithersburg High School
0
19 5-8
Clarksburg High School
2019
19 5-8
Severna Park High School
2019
19 5-8
Leonardtown High School
2019
19 5-8
Calvert High School
2020
19 5-8
Kent Island High School
2019
19 5-8
Kent Island High School
2020
19 5-8
Arundel High School
2019
19 5-8
Chopticon High School
2019
19 5-8
St. Charles High School
2020
19 5-8
North Point High School
2021
19 5-8
Northern-Calvert High School
2020
34 5-7
Brunswick High School
2021
35 5-6
South Carroll High School
2019
35 5-6
Digital Harbor High School
2019
35 5-6
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
2022
35 5-6
New Town High School
2020
35 5-6
Randallstown High School
2020
35 5-6
Thomas S. Wootton High School
2020
35 5-6
Watkins Mill High School
2020
35 5-6
Centennial High School
2020
35 5-6
South River High School
2020
35 5-6
Wicomico High School
2021
35 5-6
Arundel High School
2020
35 5-6
Great Mills High School
2021
35 5-6
La Plata High School
2020
48 5-5
Linganore High School
2021
48 5-5
Tuscarora High School (MD)
2019
48 5-5
Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
2019
48 5-5
North Hagerstown High School
2020
48 5-5
Boonsboro High School
2020
48 5-5
Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
2019
48 5-5
Tuscarora High School (MD)
2022
48 5-5
Tuscarora High School (MD)
2022

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 51-11
Dulaney High School
2019
2 51-4.5
North Hagerstown High School
2019
3 49-4.5
Meade High School
2019
4 49-2.75
Henry E. Lackey High School
2020
5 48-11
Largo High School
2019
6 46-2
Winters Mill High School
2019
7 46-0
Oakdale High School
2019
8 45-9.25
Catoctin High School
2020
9 45-6.25
Huntingtown High School
2020
10 44-10.25
Dundalk High School
2019
11 44-3.5
Towson High School
2020
12 44-0
Archbishop Curley High School
2020
13 43-11
James M. Bennett High School
2019
14 43-10
Manchester Valley High School
2019
15 43-8
Howard High School
2020
16 43-7
Howard High School
2019
17 43-6
Largo High School
2020
18 43-5.75
Liberty High School
2020
19 43-5.5
Liberty High School
2021
20 43-5
Western Tech High School
2020
21 43-3
Henry E. Lackey High School
2019
21 43-3
Eastern Tech High School
2019
21 43-3
Watkins Mill High School
2021
24 43-1
Century High School
2020
25 42-6
Clarksburg High School
2019
26 42-4.5
Howard High School
2020
27 42-2.5
Catoctin High School
2020
28 42-1
Kent Island High School
2020
29 42-0
Northern-Calvert High School
2020
30 41-7.5
South River High School
2019
31 41-5.75
Catoctin High School
2020
32 41-5
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
2019
32 41-5
Huntingtown High School
2019
34 41-4
Meade High School
2019
34 41-4
Frederick High School
2019
36 41-2
Huntingtown High School
2020
37 40-10.25
Urbana High School
2019
38 40-7
Century High School
2020
39 40-3.25
Oakdale High School
2019
40 40-2
South River High School
2019
40 40-2
Sparrows Point High School
2019
40 40-2
La Plata High School
2020
43 40-0.5
Pikesville High School
2020
44 39-10
Chopticon High School
2020
45 39-9.5
Dulaney High School
2019
46 39-9.25
Brunswick High School
2019
47 39-8.75
Franklin High School
2019
48 39-8
South River High School
2020
49 39-7.25
DeMatha Catholic High School
2020
50 39-5.75
Linganore High School
2019

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14-9
Linganore High School
2020
2 14-3
Westminster High School
2019
3 13-10
South River High School
2020
4 13-9
Oakdale High School
2019
5 13-3
Urbana High School
2019
6 13-1
Dulaney High School
2020
7 12-3
Middletown High School
2020
7 12-3
Brunswick High School
2021
7 12-3
Urbana High School
2019
10 12-0
Gaithersburg High School
2020
10 12-0
Century High School
2020
10 12-0
Hereford High School
2020
10 12-0
South River High School
2019
14 11-6
Cambridge-South Dorchester High School
2019
14 11-6
Harford Technical High School
2019
14 11-6
Liberty High School
2019
17 11-0
North Caroline High School
2020
17 11-0
South River High School
2019
17 11-0
Hereford High School
2019
17 11-0
North County High School
2020
17 11-0
Manchester Valley High School
2020
22 10-9
Walkersville High School
2019
22 10-9
Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
2021
22 10-9
South Hagerstown High School
2019
22 10-9
Walkersville High School
2020
26 10-6
Wicomico High School
2019
26 10-6
Westminster High School
2019
28 10-0
Broadneck Senior High School
2020
28 10-0
Old Mill High School
2020
28 10-0
Liberty High School
2020
28 10-0
South Carroll High School
2021
32 9-9
North Hagerstown High School
2021
32 9-9
Brunswick High School
2019
32 9-9
Boonsboro High School
2021
35 9-6
Liberty High School
2019
35 9-6
South Carroll High School
2022
35 9-6
Kent Island High School
2020
35 9-6
Dundalk High School
2020
35 9-6
Pikesville High School
2019
35 9-6
North County High School
2020
35 9-6
Manchester Valley High School
2019
35 9-6
Francis Scott Key High School
2019
43 9-3
South Hagerstown High School
2020
43 9-3
Urbana High School
2021
45 9-0
Dulaney High School
2021
45 9-0
Liberty High School
2022
45 9-0
Howard High School
2019
45 9-0
Parkside High School
2021
45 9-0
Pikesville High School
2020
45 9-0
Arundel High School
2020
45 9-0
Chesapeake High School-AA
2019
45 9-0
Francis Scott Key High School
2021

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22-6.5
Bullis School
2019
2 22-1.5
Georgetown Preparatory School
2019
3 21-3.5
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
4 21-2.5
Reservoir High School
2020
5 21-0.75
South River High School
2019
6 20-10
Howard High School
2019
7 20-9.5
Calvert Hall College High School
2020
8 20-6.75
Gaithersburg High School
2019
9 20-6
Watkins Mill High School
2020
10 20-5.25
Arundel High School
2020
11 20-5
Reservoir High School
2019
12 20-4
North Point High School
2021
13 20-1.5
Great Mills High School
2021
14 20-1
Westlake High School
2019
15 19-11.75
Old Mill High School
2020
16 19-10.75
Calvert Hall College High School
2021
17 19-10.5
Springbrook High School
2022
18 19-9.5
Huntingtown High School
2020
18 19-9.5
Annapolis Senior High School
2019
20 19-6.25
Westlake High School
2021
21 19-6
Quince Orchard High School
2019
22 19-5
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
2021
23 19-4.25
Thomas S. Wootton High School
2019
24 19-4
La Plata High School
2021
25 19-3.25
Huntingtown High School
2020
26 19-3
Archbishop Curley High School
2021
27 19-0.5
Patuxent High School
2022
28 18-11.5
Patuxent High School
2019
29 18-8
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
29 18-8
St. Charles High School
2019
31 18-7.75
Northern-Calvert High School
2020
32 18-7.5
South River High School
2019
33 18-6.5
St. Charles High School
2020
34 18-3.5
North Point High School
2019
35 18-2.25
La Plata High School
2020
36 18-2
South River High School
2019
37 17-10
Patuxent High School
2019
38 17-8.25
Chopticon High School
2019
39 17-7.5
Northern-Calvert High School
2020
40 17-6.5
Severna Park High School
2019
40 17-6.5
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
42 17-6.25
North Point High School
2019
43 17-6
Glen Burnie High School
2020
43 17-6
La Plata High School
2020
45 17-5.75
Arundel High School
2020
46 17-5.25
DeMatha Catholic High School
2020
47 17-3.5
Arundel High School
2020
47 17-3.5
Chopticon High School
2020
49 17-2.75
Annapolis Senior High School
2020
49 17-2.75
Old Mill High School
2020

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 47-5.5
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
2 46-5
Calvert Hall College High School
2020
3 43-11
St. Charles High School
2019
4 43-1
Atholton High School
2020
5 42-8.5
Centennial High School
2020
6 42-8
Westlake High School
2019
7 41-5.5
Howard High School
2021
8 41-3
Quince Orchard High School
2019
9 41-2.5
Annapolis Senior High School
2019
10 41-1.75
Clarksburg High School
2019
11 41-1.5
Watkins Mill High School
2020
12 41-0.5
Arundel High School
2020
13 40-9.75
Atholton High School
2019
14 40-9.25
Old Mill High School
2020
15 40-8.5
Huntingtown High School
2020
16 40-7
North Point High School
2019
17 40-3.75
Howard High School
2020
18 40-3
South River High School
2019
19 40-1.5
Arundel High School
2020
20 40-1.25
South River High School
2019
20 40-1.25
Old Mill High School
2020
22 40-0
Northern-Calvert High School
2020
22 40-0
St. Charles High School
2020
24 39-9
Great Mills High School
2021
25 39-6.5
South River High School
2019
26 39-5.5
Westlake High School
2019
27 39-4.5
Arundel High School
2019
28 38-9.5
North Point High School
2021
29 38-8.5
Meade High School
2019
30 38-7.75
Leonardtown High School
2019
31 38-1.5
Severna Park High School
2019
32 37-8.75
Huntingtown High School
2019
33 37-7
La Plata High School
2021
34 37-6.5
Westlake High School
2021
35 37-6
Great Mills High School
2019
36 37-3.5
Old Mill High School
2020
37 37-1
Huntingtown High School
2020
38 36-9
Patuxent High School
2019
39 36-8
Chopticon High School
2019
40 35-9.75
Patuxent High School
2022
41 35-0.75
Calvert High School
2020
42 34-10
La Plata High School
2020
43 34-1
Chopticon High School
2019
44 34-0
Glen Burnie High School
2019
45 32-4
Leonardtown High School
2021
46 31-10.5
Calvert High School
2019

Comments