Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 04:05 PM
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference - 2/16/2012 to 2/18/2012
Indoor Track & Field Championshps
Prince George S&L Complex: Landover, MD
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEAC Indoor: * 7.32 2006 Danieth Pryce, Maryland Eastern Shore
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 111 Norman, Breana SO Hampton 7.57Q 3
2 271 Claiborne, Shannek SR Norfolk Stat 7.59Q 1
3 190 Green, Teyanna SO Morgan State 7.65Q 2
4 224 Hunt, Ruth SR N. Carolina 7.61q 1
5 200 Wattley, Britney JR Morgan State 7.62q 3
6 317 Hicks, Yazmin JR South Caroli 7.63q 3
7 112 Parker, Le'Quisha FR Hampton 7.67q 1 7.661
8 272 Cunningham, Torie FR Norfolk Stat 7.67q 2 7.662
9 34 Kamara, Hafsatu SO Coppin State 7.73 3
10 82 Linson, Nakia SO Florida A&M 7.74 1
11 10 Thomas, Keyona SO Bethune-Cook 7.76 3
12 156 Guion-Firmin, Leno JR Maryland-Eas 7.79 1
13 319 Jones, Alexandria SR South Caroli 7.82 3
14 86 Smith, Jasmine FR Florida A&M 7.87 2
15 306 White, Jaymi FR Savannah Sta 7.96 2
16 137 Jones, Briana SO Howard 8.03 2
-- 256 McCoy, Ashley JR N.C. Central FS 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 7.32 2006 Danieth Pryce, Maryland Eastern Shore
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 111 Norman, Breana SO Hampton 7.49
2 271 Claiborne, Shannek SR Norfolk Stat 7.55
3 224 Hunt, Ruth SR N. Carolina 7.60
4 200 Wattley, Britney JR Morgan State 7.61
5 317 Hicks, Yazmin JR South Caroli 7.63
6 272 Cunningham, Torie FR Norfolk Stat 7.66
7 190 Green, Teyanna SO Morgan State 7.68
8 112 Parker, Le'Quisha FR Hampton 11.90
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
MEAC Indoor: * 23.85 2000 Debbie Dunn, Norfolk State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 302 Jones, Amara JR Savannah Sta 24.39Q 1
2 112 Parker, Le'Quisha FR Hampton 24.74Q 4
3 111 Norman, Breana SO Hampton 24.82Q 3 24.812
4 271 Claiborne, Shannek SR Norfolk Stat 24.82Q 5 24.818
5 156 Guion-Firmin, Leno JR Maryland-Eas 24.86Q 2
6 256 McCoy, Ashley JR N.C. Central 24.67q 1
7 224 Hunt, Ruth SR N. Carolina 25.03q 2
8 110 Jones, Cassandra FR Hampton 25.04q 5
9 200 Wattley, Britney JR Morgan State 25.10 4
10 319 Jones, Alexandria SR South Caroli 25.11 3
11 106 Fraenk, Emmy SO Hampton 25.27 5
12 190 Green, Teyanna SO Morgan State 25.36 3
13 10 Thomas, Keyona SO Bethune-Cook 25.39 5
14 270 Bell, Champagne SO Norfolk Stat 25.42 4
15 86 Smith, Jasmine FR Florida A&M 25.51 2
16 82 Linson, Nakia SO Florida A&M 25.60 2
17 5 Richardson, Alonti FR Bethune-Cook 25.64 3
18 272 Cunningham, Torie FR Norfolk Stat 25.67 2
19 252 Gore, La'Creesha SO N.C. Central 25.69 4
20 85 Pleasant, Jasmine JR Florida A&M 25.77 1
21 79 Jones, Dynasty JR Florida A&M 25.81 1
22 28 Bonga, Sandra JR Coppin State 25.84 3
23 316 Brown, Keziah FR South Caroli 26.28 1
24 135 Glover, Symone JR Howard 26.56 5
-- 54 Emerson, Calisa JR Delaware Sta DNS 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 23.85 2000 Debbie Dunn, Norfolk State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 111 Norman, Breana SO Hampton 24.54 2
2 256 McCoy, Ashley JR N.C. Central 24.56 1
3 302 Jones, Amara JR Savannah Sta 24.58 2 24.572
4 156 Guion-Firmin, Leno JR Maryland-Eas 24.58 1 24.577
5 110 Jones, Cassandra FR Hampton 25.05 1
6 224 Hunt, Ruth SR N. Carolina 25.30 1
7 112 Parker, Le'Quisha FR Hampton 51.10 2
-- 271 Claiborne, Shannek SR Norfolk Stat DNS 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MEAC Indoor: * 53.22 2009 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 156 Guion-Firmin, Leno JR Maryland-Eas 55.65Q 1
2 110 Jones, Cassandra FR Hampton 56.19Q 3
3 319 Jones, Alexandria SR South Caroli 56.43Q 5
4 302 Jones, Amara JR Savannah Sta 56.64Q 2
5 270 Bell, Champagne SO Norfolk Stat 56.80Q 6
6 227 McCammon, Jenea JR N. Carolina 58.44Q 4
7 304 Seay-Blane, Jazy SO Savannah Sta 57.20q 5
8 106 Fraenk, Emmy SO Hampton 57.43q 5
9 300 Hordges, aleah SO Savannah Sta 57.48 1
10 197 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO Morgan State 57.71 2
11 72 Allen, Ariel SO Florida A&M 57.75 3
12 220 Bygraves, Roshel SO N. Carolina 58.01 6
13 87 Stanley, RaTeema SO Florida A&M 58.12 2
14 79 Jones, Dynasty JR Florida A&M 58.42 1
15 114 Robinson, Cydney SO Hampton 58.43 2
16 253 Houston, Ciara SO N.C. Central 58.47 5
17 12 Wilbon, LaShondra SR Bethune-Cook 58.84 1
18 138 Selby, Jasmin SO Howard 58.85 3 58.842
19 58 Kelly, Ayanna SR Delaware Sta 58.85 2 58.847
20 154 Gallas, Melina JR Maryland-Eas 58.94 4
21 222 Farr, Jessica JR N. Carolina 59.19 4
22 150 Abrams, Kenesha JR Maryland-Eas 59.28 1
23 28 Bonga, Sandra JR Coppin State 59.29 6
24 254 Hudson, Sararesa SO N.C. Central 59.38 3
25 303 Roberts, Chavonta FR Savannah Sta 59.84 3
26 109 Holland, Malekah FR Hampton 1:00.34 6
-- 116 Taylor, Benita JR Hampton DNS 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 53.22 2009 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 302 Jones, Amara JR Savannah Sta 54.52 2
2 156 Guion-Firmin, Leno JR Maryland-Eas 54.55 2
3 319 Jones, Alexandria SR South Caroli 55.87 2
4 227 McCammon, Jenea JR N. Carolina 56.33 1
5 270 Bell, Champagne SO Norfolk Stat 56.34 1
6 106 Fraenk, Emmy SO Hampton 56.35 1
7 110 Jones, Cassandra FR Hampton 56.53 2
8 304 Seay-Blane, Jazy SO Savannah Sta 57.16 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 2:10.47 2011 Cynthia Anais, Maryland Eastern Shore
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 151 Anais, Cynthia SR Maryland-Eas 2:08.37*
2 115 Tate, Alaine SO Hampton 2:09.93*
3 72 Allen, Ariel SO Florida A&M 2:10.72
4 53 Dornevil, Ketsia SO Delaware Sta 2:13.57
5 114 Robinson, Cydney SO Hampton 2:14.03
6 160 Jones, Eunice SR Maryland-Eas 2:14.09
7 136 Hardy, Jami SR Howard 2:16.00
8 164 Salley, Latitia FR Maryland-Eas 2:17.23
9 60 Richardson, Dasher JR Delaware Sta 2:17.57
10 162 Mars, Annis FR Maryland-Eas 2:17.85
11 150 Abrams, Kenesha JR Maryland-Eas 2:18.68
12 109 Holland, Malekah FR Hampton 2:19.54
13 228 Rush, Kristin JR N. Carolina 2:20.16
14 320 McFarlane, Sherril SO South Caroli 2:20.28
15 299 Givance, Dominique SO Savannah Sta 2:21.10
16 249 Brooks, Amber FR N.C. Central 2:21.51
17 153 Ducados, Emilie JR Maryland-Eas 2:21.56
18 193 Oliver, Tyshia SR Morgan State 2:21.67
19 78 Jackson, Chandelic FR Florida A&M 2:21.82
20 257 Parkins, Taisha JR N.C. Central 2:25.17
21 116 Taylor, Benita JR Hampton 2:34.01
22 269 Bartice-Smith, Ari FR Norfolk Stat 2:37.73
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 5:00.44 2009 Merrecia James, Maryland Eastern Shore
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 151 Anais, Cynthia SR Maryland-Eas 4:59.33*
2 217 Benn, Janessa JR N. Carolina 5:05.98
3 115 Tate, Alaine SO Hampton 5:14.37
4 78 Jackson, Chandelic FR Florida A&M 5:15.17
5 160 Jones, Eunice SR Maryland-Eas 5:16.74
6 117 Thompson, Devyn SO Hampton 5:18.12
7 249 Brooks, Amber FR N.C. Central 5:19.84
8 274 Hutto, Jamia SR Norfolk Stat 5:21.46
9 259 Wallace, Dreanna SR N.C. Central 5:21.85
10 72 Allen, Ariel SO Florida A&M 5:22.12
11 83 Listhrop, Nichola SR Florida A&M 5:23.57
12 108 Harris, Nichelle SO Hampton 5:25.83
13 323 Waters, Sarai SO South Caroli 5:32.13
14 198 Swain, Ishakeema FR Morgan State 5:42.45
15 153 Ducados, Emilie JR Maryland-Eas 5:43.81
-- 2 Dunkley, Kadian JR Bethune-Cook DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 10:11.76 2002 Agatha Gitudndu, Norfolk State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 151 Anais, Cynthia SR Maryland-Eas 10:16.00
2 2 Dunkley, Kadian JR Bethune-Cook 10:22.52
3 217 Benn, Janessa JR N. Carolina 10:23.02
4 84 Mulvany, Nadine FR Florida A&M 10:39.45
5 117 Thompson, Devyn SO Hampton 10:51.79
6 274 Hutto, Jamia SR Norfolk Stat 10:52.36
7 108 Harris, Nichelle SO Hampton 10:52.86
8 160 Jones, Eunice SR Maryland-Eas 10:55.03
9 276 Rutto, Kellen JR Norfolk Stat 10:58.90
10 198 Swain, Ishakeema FR Morgan State 11:02.15
11 78 Jackson, Chandelic FR Florida A&M 11:02.79
12 259 Wallace, Dreanna SR N.C. Central 11:04.78
13 113 Rivers, Teshika JR Hampton 11:09.84
14 31 Cherubet, Irene JR Coppin State 11:17.34
15 75 Golden, Clarricia SO Florida A&M 11:31.04
16 322 Smith, Tamara SO South Caroli 11:53.64
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 18:36.39 2011 Ashley Hodges, Howard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2 Dunkley, Kadian JR Bethune-Cook 18:11.99*
2 78 Jackson, Chandelic FR Florida A&M 18:36.93
3 84 Mulvany, Nadine FR Florida A&M 18:37.04
4 117 Thompson, Devyn SO Hampton 19:05.53
5 276 Rutto, Kellen JR Norfolk Stat 19:14.73
6 113 Rivers, Teshika JR Hampton 19:20.29
7 108 Harris, Nichelle SO Hampton 19:31.94
8 323 Waters, Sarai SO South Caroli 19:34.24
9 31 Cherubet, Irene JR Coppin State 19:38.96
10 88 Williams, Ciera FR Florida A&M 19:56.04
11 75 Golden, Clarricia SO Florida A&M 19:56.47
12 159 Jiraskova, Hana SO Maryland-Eas 20:12.49
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
MEAC Indoor: * 8.08 2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 111 Norman, Breana SO Hampton 8.57Q 1
2 102 Bouldin, Casaundra JR Hampton 8.66Q 2
3 248 Ballard, Anthonia SO N.C. Central 8.71q 2
4 229 Walker, Sherice JR N. Carolina 8.78q 2
5 225 Jacobs, Dotrine SO N. Carolina 8.84q 1
6 55 Fan Fan, Tracey SR Delaware Sta 8.90q 1
7 199 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 8.92q 2
8 260 Wanamaker, Jasmine JR N.C. Central 8.95q 1
9 166 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 9.04 1
10 226 Luedeke, Chantal JR N. Carolina 9.05 2
11 29 Boyd, Onya SO Coppin State 9.76 1
12 279 Whitties, Venus FR Norfolk Stat 10.59 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 8.08 2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 111 Norman, Breana SO Hampton 8.47
2 248 Ballard, Anthonia SO N.C. Central 8.65
3 225 Jacobs, Dotrine SO N. Carolina 8.66
4 55 Fan Fan, Tracey SR Delaware Sta 8.69
5 229 Walker, Sherice JR N. Carolina 8.90
6 260 Wanamaker, Jasmine JR N.C. Central 8.94
7 199 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 9.05
8 102 Bouldin, Casaundra JR Hampton 9.13
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 3:36.8h 1984 Delaware State, Delaware State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 3:45.43 3
1) 106 Fraenk, Emmy SO 2) 110 Jones, Cassandra FR
3) 103 Calder, Claudia SR 4) 114 Robinson, Cydney SO
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:47.67 3
1) 156 Guion-Firmin, Lenora JR 2) 162 Mars, Annis FR
3) 164 Salley, Latitia FR 4) 150 Abrams, Kenesha JR
3 Savannah State 3:48.46 3
1) 300 Hordges, aleah SO 2) 304 Seay-Blane, Jazy SO
3) 303 Roberts, Chavonta FR 4) 302 Jones, Amara JR
4 Morgan State 3:49.87 1
1) 197 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO 2) 190 Green, Teyanna SO
3) 193 Oliver, Tyshia SR 4) 196 Smalls, Kamice SR
5 N. Carolina A&T 3:49.98 2
1) 225 Jacobs, Dotrine SO 2) 227 McCammon, Jenea JR
3) 222 Farr, Jessica JR 4) 220 Bygraves, Roshel SO
6 Howard 3:51.72 2
1) 139 Thomas, Zahra JR 2) 138 Selby, Jasmin SO
3) 136 Hardy, Jami SR 4) 134 Douglas, Danielle JR
7 Florida A&M 3:51.96 3
1) 77 Hulse, Jeanette JR 2) 72 Allen, Ariel SO
3) 79 Jones, Dynasty JR 4) 87 Stanley, RaTeema SO
8 N.C. Central 3:52.01 1
1) 253 Houston, Ciara SO 2) 256 McCoy, Ashley JR
3) 254 Hudson, Sararesa SO 4) 252 Gore, La'Creesha SO
9 Delaware State 3:52.48 2
1) 55 Fan Fan, Tracey SR 2) 58 Kelly, Ayanna SR
3) 60 Richardson, Dashera JR 4) 53 Dornevil, Ketsia SO
10 Bethune-Cookman 3:53.72 2
1) 10 Thomas, Keyona SO 2) 4 Jordan, Deidra FR
3) 12 Wilbon, LaShondra SR 4) 7 Simmons, Sandricka FR
11 Coppin State 3:53.73 1
1) 32 Easterling, Alexis JR 2) 29 Boyd, Onya SO
3) 30 Brownell, Shena SO 4) 27 Bacote, Ashley SO
12 South Carolina St. 3:54.76 1
1) 317 Hicks, Yazmin JR 2) 319 Jones, Alexandria SR
3) 320 McFarlane, Sherril SO 4) 324 Whittley, Tahje FR
13 Norfolk State 4:06.98 1
1) 275 McKenzie, Kaydianne FR 2) 269 Bartice-Smith, Ariel FR
3) 278 Teamer, Alicea JR 4) 277 Sessoms, Ashley SO
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 11:41.16 2008 Maryland Eastern Shore, Maryland Eastern
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12:04.01
1) 160 Jones, Eunice SR 2) 162 Mars, Annis FR
3) 382 Wade, Jennell JR 4) 151 Anais, Cynthia SR
2 Hampton 12:08.37
1) 117 Thompson, Devyn SO 2) 106 Fraenk, Emmy SO
3) 108 Harris, Nichelle SO 4) 115 Tate, Alaine SO
3 Florida A&M 12:27.77
1) 83 Listhrop, Nichola SR 2) 79 Jones, Dynasty JR
3) 72 Allen, Ariel SO 4) 78 Jackson, Chandelic FR
4 N.C. Central 12:31.08
1) 259 Wallace, Dreanna SR 2) 252 Gore, La'Creesha SO
3) 257 Parkins, Taisha JR 4) 249 Brooks, Amber FR
5 N. Carolina A&T 12:35.80
1) 228 Rush, Kristin JR 2) 220 Bygraves, Roshel SO
3) 227 McCammon, Jenea JR 4) 217 Benn, Janessa JR
6 Morgan State 12:35.92
1) 198 Swain, Ishakeema FR 2) 196 Smalls, Kamice SR
3) 188 Calhoun, Danielle SO 4) 195 Rowe, Patrice FR
7 Howard 12:46.75
1) 136 Hardy, Jami SR 2) 133 Broady, Doriean SO
3) 138 Selby, Jasmin SO 4) 134 Douglas, Danielle JR
8 Delaware State 12:49.10
1) 53 Dornevil, Ketsia SO 2) 58 Kelly, Ayanna SR
3) 61 Robinson, Ashley FR 4) 60 Richardson, Dashera JR
9 Norfolk State 12:55.46
1) 274 Hutto, Jamia SR 2) 275 McKenzie, Kaydianne FR
3) 277 Sessoms, Ashley SO 4) 276 Rutto, Kellen JR
10 South Carolina St. 13:15.18
1) 322 Smith, Tamara SO 2) 324 Whittley, Tahje FR
3) 320 McFarlane, Sherril SO 4) 323 Waters, Sarai SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting: 1.52m, progress by 5cm.
MEAC Indoor: * 1.78m 2005 Yvette Lewis, Hampton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 199 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 1.72m 5-07.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P P XXO O XO XXX
2 103 Calder, Claudia SR Hampton 1.72m 5-07.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P O O XXO XXO XXX
3 104 Denmark, Teiara SO Hampton 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P O O O XXX
3 111 Norman, Breana SO Hampton 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P O O O XXX
5 101 Boney, Shantae JR Hampton 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O O XXX
6 194 Ovid, Jeanelle SO Morgan State 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P XO XXX
7 4 Jordan, Deidra FR Bethune-Cook 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P XXO XXX
7 105 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXO XXX
9 35 Matthias, Marsha JR Coppin State 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
9 57 Johnson, Kristen SR Delaware Sta 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
11 3 Hyppolite, Juliett FR Bethune-Cook 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
12 258 Sherrill, Alexis SO N.C. Central 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
XO XO XXX
13 270 Bell, Champagne SO Norfolk Stat 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
P XXO XXX
13 74 Colter, Stephanie JR Florida A&M 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XXO XXX
15 166 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
-- 305 Taylor, Chantia FR Savannah Sta NH
1.52
XXX
-- 318 Ituah, Shaina FR South Caroli NH
1.52
XXX
-- 27 Bacote, Ashley SO Coppin State NH
1.52
XXX
-- 251 Flagler, Jazmen SO N.C. Central NH
1.52
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting: 2.29m, Progress by 15cm
MEAC Indoor: * 3.41m 2011 Katie Wright, Norfolk State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 9 Smallwood, Sasha FR Bethune-Cook 3.49m* 11-05.25
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.66
P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 280 Wright, Katie SR Norfolk Stat 3.34m 10-11.50
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
P P P P XO O O O XXX
3 161 Lowe, Chelsea JR Maryland-Eas 3.34m 10-11.50
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
P P P P P P XXO O XXX
4 8 Sims, Elizabeth SR Bethune-Cook 3.04m 9-11.75
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P P P XXO O O XXX
5 273 Davis, Tiara FR Norfolk Stat 3.04m 9-11.75
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P P P P O XO XXX
6 73 Brown, Brittany FR Florida A&M 2.74m 8-11.75
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
P O XXO XXO XXX
-- 158 Holland, Jazmine SO Maryland-Eas DNS
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 6.20m 1985 Brenda Bailey, Howard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 270 Bell, Champagne SO Norfolk Stat 6.17m 20-03.00
5.79m 5.86m 6.17m FOUL PASS PASS
2 223 Forbes, Shakia SR N. Carolina 5.85m 19-02.50
4.90m 5.85m FOUL 5.50m 5.73m 5.83m
3 104 Denmark, Teiara SO Hampton 5.77m 18-11.25
5.62m FOUL 5.68m 5.69m 5.77m 5.71m
4 32 Easterling, Alexis JR Coppin State 5.63m 18-05.75
FOUL FOUL 5.50m 5.28m 5.29m 5.63m
5 82 Linson, Nakia SO Florida A&M 5.59m 18-04.25
5.38m 5.59m 5.26m 5.16m 5.28m 5.35m
6 306 White, Jaymi FR Savannah Sta 5.51m 18-01.00
5.05m 5.31m 5.51m 5.30m 5.13m 5.20m
7 80 Jones, Kinnesha JR Florida A&M 5.46m 17-11.00
5.22m 4.96m 5.46m 5.22m 5.37m 5.17m
8 301 Hughes, Amber JR Savannah Sta 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.13m FOUL FOUL 5.01m 4.89m
9 28 Bonga, Sandra JR Coppin State 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m 5.01m 4.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 137 Jones, Briana SO Howard 5.22m 17-01.50
4.95m 5.22m 5.11m
11 11 Thomas, Raven FR Bethune-Cook 5.10m 16-08.75
4.77m 5.10m 4.96m
12 166 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 5.08m 16-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.08m
13 36 Mitchell, Jennifer SO Coppin State 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m 4.70m 4.88m
14 59 Muhammad, Krystina JR Delaware Sta 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m 4.77m FOUL
15 258 Sherrill, Alexis SO N.C. Central 4.21m 13-09.75
4.21m FOUL 4.20m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 13.06m 2000 Elisa Funchess, South Carolina St.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 33 Epps, Christina JR Coppin State 12.71m 41-08.50
12.00m 12.48m 12.71m 11.86m PASS 12.12m
2 307 Wilson, Kimberly JR Savannah Sta 12.05m 39-06.50
11.00m 11.66m 11.61m 11.65m 12.05m FOUL
3 104 Denmark, Teiara SO Hampton 11.96m 39-03.00
11.45m 11.51m 11.60m FOUL 11.62m 11.96m
4 166 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 11.80m 38-08.75
11.42m 11.32m 11.44m 11.80m 11.64m FOUL
5 80 Jones, Kinnesha JR Florida A&M 11.69m 38-04.25
11.22m 11.10m 11.44m 11.33m 11.62m 11.69m
6 105 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 11.57m 37-11.50
11.11m 11.13m 11.42m 11.53m 11.57m 11.43m
7 301 Hughes, Amber JR Savannah Sta 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m FOUL 11.54m FOUL FOUL
8 59 Muhammad, Krystina JR Delaware Sta 11.53m 37-10.00
FOUL 11.11m 11.40m 11.40m 11.19m 11.53m
9 275 McKenzie, Kaydiann FR Norfolk Stat 11.11m 36-05.50
11.06m FOUL 11.10m 10.90m 11.11m FOUL
10 36 Mitchell, Jennifer SO Coppin State 11.08m 36-04.25
10.83m 11.08m 11.00m
11 137 Jones, Briana SO Howard 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m FOUL 10.90m
12 229 Walker, Sherice JR N. Carolina 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m 10.86m 10.49m
13 155 Gray, Courtney JR Maryland-Eas 10.81m 35-05.75
10.71m 10.81m FOUL
14 251 Flagler, Jazmen SO N.C. Central 10.76m 35-03.75
FOUL 10.40m 10.76m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 15.56m 2009 Leitawsha Bronson, Morgan State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 157 Henry, Vanessa SR Maryland-Eas 15.29m 50-02.00
15.29m FOUL 14.99m 14.19m 14.70m FOUL
2 321 Rothmiller, Shamir SR South Caroli 14.58m 47-10.00
14.22m 14.33m 13.19m 14.58m 14.19m FOUL
3 221 Cobb, Sydni SO N. Carolina 13.52m 44-04.25
13.50m 13.52m 13.48m 13.02m FOUL 13.41m
4 163 Robinson, Lexia SO Maryland-Eas 13.48m 44-02.75
12.26m FOUL 13.37m 13.48m FOUL 13.38m
5 191 Mealer, Ranita SO Morgan State 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL 12.49m 13.26m FOUL 12.91m FOUL
6 152 Cox, Imani JR Maryland-Eas 13.17m 43-02.50
13.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.44m FOUL
7 230 Weaver, Juanita JR N. Carolina 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m FOUL 12.02m 11.64m 12.21m 12.46m
8 81 Lebert, Sasha-Ann FR Florida A&M 12.63m 41-05.25
FOUL 12.56m 12.63m 12.18m 12.49m 11.94m
9 6 Richardson, Desire FR Bethune-Cook 12.60m 41-04.25
11.96m 12.40m 12.60m FOUL 12.36m FOUL
10 56 Gwengi, Maria FR Delaware Sta 12.54m 41-01.75
12.25m 12.54m 11.93m
11 187 Bursey, Angela FR Morgan State 12.46m 40-10.50
12.27m 12.25m 12.46m
12 192 Moore, Sharita SO Morgan State 12.13m 39-09.75
11.76m 11.88m 12.13m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 18.58m 2010 Allison Randall, Morgan State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 321 Rothmiller, Shamir SR South Caroli 18.15m 59-06.75
17.69m 18.11m 18.02m 18.15m 17.92m FOUL
2 163 Robinson, Lexia SO Maryland-Eas 18.09m 59-04.25
FOUL 17.04m 17.04m FOUL 17.29m 18.09m
3 157 Henry, Vanessa SR Maryland-Eas 17.94m 58-10.25
FOUL 17.94m FOUL 17.30m FOUL FOUL
4 152 Cox, Imani JR Maryland-Eas 16.33m 53-07.00
FOUL 16.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 189 Clay, Samantha SO Morgan State 15.09m 49-06.25
14.15m FOUL 13.94m 15.09m FOUL FOUL
6 221 Cobb, Sydni SO N. Carolina 14.59m 47-10.50
FOUL 13.80m 11.49m 14.05m 14.47m 14.59m
7 81 Lebert, Sasha-Ann FR Florida A&M 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL 14.21m FOUL 14.26m FOUL FOUL
8 76 Haughton, Shamona SO Florida A&M 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL 13.26m FOUL 12.57m 13.42m
9 6 Richardson, Desire FR Bethune-Cook 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.43m 13.42m 11.75m FOUL 12.62m
10 167 Young, Shawnata JR Maryland-Eas 12.35m 40-06.25
11.58m 12.35m FOUL
11 191 Mealer, Ranita SO Morgan State 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.92m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 103 Calder, Claudia SR Hampton 2:22.22 2 794
2 107 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 2:25.26 2 753
3 101 Boney, Shantae JR Hampton 2:25.88 2 745
4 27 Bacote, Ashley SO Coppin State 2:28.45 2 712
5 32 Easterling, Alexis JR Coppin State 2:29.93 2 694
6 105 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 2:32.76 2 659
7 4 Jordan, Deidra FR Bethune-Cook 2:41.77 2 553
8 199 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 2:44.49 2 522
9 229 Walker, Sherice JR N. Carolina 2:46.69 2 499
10 279 Whitties, Venus FR Norfolk Stat 2:50.80 1 455
11 37 Weekly, Salena SR Coppin State 2:53.36 1 429
12 166 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 2:57.17 2 392
13 33 Epps, Christina JR Coppin State 2:57.56 2 388
14 251 Flagler, Jazmen SO N.C. Central 3:01.46 1 352
15 155 Gray, Courtney JR Maryland-Eas 3:27.47 2 152
-- 11 Thomas, Raven FR Bethune-Cook DNS 1
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 229 Walker, Sherice JR N. Carolina 8.83 3 946
2 199 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 8.97 2 916
3 166 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 9.05 4 900
4 32 Easterling, Alexis JR Coppin State 9.09 2 891
5 103 Calder, Claudia SR Hampton 9.17 4 875
6 33 Epps, Christina JR Coppin State 9.21 4 867
7 155 Gray, Courtney JR Maryland-Eas 9.29 3 850
8 105 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 9.33 3 842
9 107 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 9.35 1 838
10 27 Bacote, Ashley SO Coppin State 9.39 1 830
11 101 Boney, Shantae JR Hampton 9.40 3 828
12 279 Whitties, Venus FR Norfolk Stat 9.53 2 802
13 4 Jordan, Deidra FR Bethune-Cook 9.77 1 756
14 251 Flagler, Jazmen SO N.C. Central 10.11 1 692
15 37 Weekly, Salena SR Coppin State 10.27 2 662
16 11 Thomas, Raven FR Bethune-Cook 13.02 4 252
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 103 Calder, Claudia SR Hampton 1.71m 5-07.25 867
2 199 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 1.68m 5-06.00 830
3 4 Jordan, Deidra FR Bethune-Cook 1.65m 5-05.00 795
3 105 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 1.65m 5-05.00 795
5 101 Boney, Shantae JR Hampton 1.62m 5-03.75 759
6 166 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 1.56m 5-01.25 689
6 37 Weekly, Salena SR Coppin State 1.56m 5-01.25 689
8 155 Gray, Courtney JR Maryland-Eas 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 33 Epps, Christina JR Coppin State 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 27 Bacote, Ashley SO Coppin State 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 229 Walker, Sherice JR N. Carolina 1.53m 5-00.25 655
12 32 Easterling, Alexis JR Coppin State 1.50m 4-11.00 621
12 251 Flagler, Jazmen SO N.C. Central 1.50m 4-11.00 621
14 107 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 1.47m 4-09.75 588
15 279 Whitties, Venus FR Norfolk Stat 1.35m 4-05.00 460
-- 11 Thomas, Raven FR Bethune-Cook DNS
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 32 Easterling, Alexis JR Coppin State 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.19m 5.11m 5.51m
2 105 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 5.36m 17-07.00 660
5.33m 5.29m 5.36m
3 166 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 5.33m 17-06.00 651
4.72m FOUL 5.33m
4 33 Epps, Christina JR Coppin State 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.30m 5.19m 4.55m
5 229 Walker, Sherice JR N. Carolina 5.29m 17-04.25 640
5.29m 4.98m 5.08m
6 103 Calder, Claudia SR Hampton 5.17m 16-11.50 606
5.17m 5.07m FOUL
7 279 Whitties, Venus FR Norfolk Stat 5.14m 16-10.50 598
4.52m 4.89m 5.14m
8 107 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 4.86m 15-11.50 522
4.49m 4.63m 4.86m
9 251 Flagler, Jazmen SO N.C. Central 4.84m 15-10.50 516
FOUL 4.76m 4.84m
10 27 Bacote, Ashley SO Coppin State 4.79m 15-08.75 503
4.79m 4.70m 4.68m
11 4 Jordan, Deidra FR Bethune-Cook 4.74m 15-06.75 490
3.91m 4.74m 4.60m
12 101 Boney, Shantae JR Hampton 4.71m 15-05.50 482
4.66m 4.71m 4.41m
13 199 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 4.59m 15-00.75 451
4.59m PASS FOUL
14 155 Gray, Courtney JR Maryland-Eas 4.50m 14-09.25 428
4.50m FOUL FOUL
15 37 Weekly, Salena SR Coppin State 4.32m 14-02.25 384
4.32m 4.31m 4.15m
-- 11 Thomas, Raven FR Bethune-Cook DNS
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 155 Gray, Courtney JR Maryland-Eas 11.07m 36-04.00 600
9.69m 10.70m 11.07m
2 166 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 10.82m 35-06.00 583
FOUL 9.79m 10.82m
3 37 Weekly, Salena SR Coppin State 10.34m 33-11.25 552
9.85m 10.34m 10.02m
4 105 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 10.31m 33-10.00 550
8.02m 9.46m 10.31m
5 199 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 10.10m 33-01.75 536
10.10m PASS 9.61m
6 33 Epps, Christina JR Coppin State 9.79m 32-01.50 516
9.79m 9.22m 9.38m
7 32 Easterling, Alexis JR Coppin State 9.52m 31-03.00 498
9.52m 9.06m 9.04m
8 103 Calder, Claudia SR Hampton 9.46m 31-00.50 494
9.46m 9.34m 9.05m
9 279 Whitties, Venus FR Norfolk Stat 8.70m 28-06.50 445
8.41m 8.02m 8.70m
10 101 Boney, Shantae JR Hampton 8.69m 28-06.25 444
8.68m 8.44m 8.69m
11 107 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 8.63m 28-03.75 440
8.63m FOUL 8.35m
12 27 Bacote, Ashley SO Coppin State 8.36m 27-05.25 423
8.36m 8.22m FOUL
13 251 Flagler, Jazmen SO N.C. Central 8.26m 27-01.25 416
7.97m 8.26m 7.93m
14 229 Walker, Sherice JR N. Carolina 8.21m 26-11.25 413
8.12m 8.21m 7.69m
15 4 Jordan, Deidra FR Bethune-Cook 7.04m 23-01.25 338
7.04m 6.54m 6.67m
-- 11 Thomas, Raven FR Bethune-Cook DNS
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 3630 2009 Tempest Vance, South Carolina State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 103 Calder, Claudia SR Hampton 3636*
2 105 Fair, Ermesha JR Hampton 3506
3 32 Easterling, Alexis JR Coppin State 3407
4 101 Boney, Shantae JR Hampton 3258
5 199 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 3255
6 166 Williams, Geranda SO Maryland-Eas 3215
7 229 Walker, Sherice JR N. Carolina 3153
8 107 Gainey, Shaquanda JR Hampton 3141
9 27 Bacote, Ashley SO Coppin State 3123
10 33 Epps, Christina JR Coppin State 3069
11 4 Jordan, Deidra FR Bethune-Cook 2932
12 279 Whitties, Venus FR Norfolk Stat 2760
13 37 Weekly, Salena SR Coppin State 2716
14 155 Gray, Courtney JR Maryland-Eas 2685
15 251 Flagler, Jazmen SO N.C. Central 2597
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEAC Indoor: * 6.71 2009 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 120 Dixon, Reggie SR Hampton 6.72Q 1
2 296 Taylor, James SO Norfolk Stat 6.77Q 3
3 99 Tillman, Jeremy JR Florida A&M 6.83Q 4
4 239 House, Earl JR N. Carolina 6.86Q 2 6.854
5 184 Walsh, Andre JR Maryland-Eas 6.86Q 2 6.860
6 247 Womack, Torrance SR N. Carolina 6.86q 3
7 246 Williams, Darryl JR N. Carolina 6.88q 1
8 334 Stephens, Marcus SR South Caroli 6.90q 3 6.893
9 15 Cabrera, Angelo FR Bethune-Cook 6.90 4 6.896
10 262 Barren, Phillip JR N.C. Central 6.91 1
11 21 Jackson, Christoph SR Bethune-Cook 6.94 1 6.938
12 16 Clarke, Kemar SR Bethune-Cook 6.94 3 6.940
13 26 Washington, Darnel JR Bethune-Cook 6.95 2
14 93 Lewis, Charief SO Florida A&M 6.96 1
15 180 Taylor, Rico SO Maryland-Eas 6.98 1 6.976
16 329 Hasty, Zackery SR South Caroli 6.98 2 6.978
17 210 Robinson, Emmanuel FR Morgan State 7.03 4
18 118 Berry, Brien FR Hampton 7.05 3 7.041
19 309 Baker, Darrius SO Savannah Sta 7.05 4 7.042
20 42 Chapman, L'Zerek FR Coppin State 7.06 1
21 176 Nubret, Nyls JR Maryland-Eas 7.07 4
22 333 Sparkman, Eric SO South Caroli 7.12 2
23 18 Embry, Martin JR Bethune-Cook 7.35 3
24 145 James, Jarrett SO Howard 7.48 2
-- 179 Smith, Ackeem SR Maryland-Eas FS 4
-- 98 Richey, Niko JR Florida A&M DNS 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 6.71 2009 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 296 Taylor, James SO Norfolk Stat 6.74
2 120 Dixon, Reggie SR Hampton 6.79
3 99 Tillman, Jeremy JR Florida A&M 6.80
4 184 Walsh, Andre JR Maryland-Eas 6.85
5 247 Womack, Torrance SR N. Carolina 6.87
6 334 Stephens, Marcus SR South Caroli 6.88
7 246 Williams, Darryl JR N. Carolina 6.90
8 239 House, Earl JR N. Carolina 6.94
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
MEAC Indoor: * 21.32 2010 Sean Holston, Norfolk State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 204 Dascent, Calvin SR Morgan State 21.65Q 5
2 184 Walsh, Andre JR Maryland-Eas 21.72Q 1
3 247 Womack, Torrance SR N. Carolina 21.86Q 4
4 287 Holston, Marquis JR Norfolk Stat 21.90Q 3
5 120 Dixon, Reggie SR Hampton 22.05Q 2
6 236 Elliott, Jarrell SR N. Carolina 21.70q 5
7 23 Pamilton, Stephon SO Bethune-Cook 21.95q 1
8 64 Carter, Ryan JR Delaware Sta 22.08q 2
9 296 Taylor, James SO Norfolk Stat 22.22 4
10 40 Bennett, Teo SR Coppin State 22.23 2
11 118 Berry, Brien FR Hampton 22.29 2
12 293 Nkrumah, Keith JR Norfolk Stat 22.33 4
13 183 Wallace, Marcus SO Maryland-Eas 22.36 1
14 267 Roper, Greg SO N.C. Central 22.38 5 22.375
15 65 Devore, Tariq JR Delaware Sta 22.38 4 22.376
16 309 Baker, Darrius SO Savannah Sta 22.49 1
17 246 Williams, Darryl JR N. Carolina 22.60 3
18 203 Charles, Trey SR Morgan State 22.64 3
19 313 Plump, Eric JR Savannah Sta 22.70 3
20 314 Price, Chazwyn SO Savannah Sta 22.73 5
21 42 Chapman, L'Zerek FR Coppin State 22.74 1
22 148 Spencer, Wallace SO Howard 22.83 4
23 175 Miles, Damian SR Maryland-Eas 22.89 3
24 67 Hurley, Edward JR Delaware Sta 23.08 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 21.32 2010 Sean Holston, Norfolk State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 287 Holston, Marquis JR Norfolk Stat 21.08* 2
2 184 Walsh, Andre JR Maryland-Eas 21.45 2
3 236 Elliott, Jarrell SR N. Carolina 21.72 1
4 247 Womack, Torrance SR N. Carolina 21.99 2
5 64 Carter, Ryan JR Delaware Sta 22.05 1
6 23 Pamilton, Stephon SO Bethune-Cook 22.08 1
7 120 Dixon, Reggie SR Hampton 22.14 1
8 204 Dascent, Calvin SR Morgan State 47.89 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
MEAC Indoor: * 47.76 1998 Wilfred Pollard, Florida A&M
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 204 Dascent, Calvin SR Morgan State 48.46Q 4
2 287 Holston, Marquis JR Norfolk Stat 48.80Q 1
3 23 Pamilton, Stephon SO Bethune-Cook 48.99Q 2
4 130 Okezie, Chidi FR Hampton 49.12Q 5
5 236 Elliott, Jarrell SR N. Carolina 49.36Q 3
6 125 Hutchison, Je'Von SO Hampton 48.74q 4
7 203 Charles, Trey SR Morgan State 49.46q 1
8 40 Bennett, Teo SR Coppin State 49.56q 5
9 206 Higgs, Jordan SR Morgan State 49.66 1
10 65 Devore, Tariq JR Delaware Sta 49.79 3
11 94 Morgan, Derrick SO Florida A&M 49.90 2
12 314 Price, Chazwyn SO Savannah Sta 50.16 5
13 63 Brown, Tyquan JR Delaware Sta 50.26 4
14 185 Webb, Kraig SO Maryland-Eas 50.40 5
15 97 Owens, Elijah FR Florida A&M 50.63 1
16 47 Lawrence, Rayon SR Coppin State 50.72 3
17 52 Victorian, Jibri JR Coppin State 51.06 1
18 325 Bethea, Barry SO South Caroli 51.42 3
19 144 Houston, Michael JR Howard 51.44 4
20 183 Wallace, Marcus SO Maryland-Eas 51.67 4
21 267 Roper, Greg SO N.C. Central 52.80 2
22 64 Carter, Ryan JR Delaware Sta 53.60 2
-- 184 Walsh, Andre JR Maryland-Eas FS 3
-- 261 Addison, Brandon SO N.C. Central DNF 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 47.76 1998 Wilfred Pollard, Florida A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 287 Holston, Marquis JR Norfolk Stat 47.24* 2
2 125 Hutchison, Je'Von SO Hampton 47.92 1
3 204 Dascent, Calvin SR Morgan State 47.97 2
4 23 Pamilton, Stephon SO Bethune-Cook 48.17 2
5 236 Elliott, Jarrell SR N. Carolina 48.24 1
6 40 Bennett, Teo SR Coppin State 49.07 1
7 130 Okezie, Chidi FR Hampton 49.63 2
8 203 Charles, Trey SR Morgan State 1:03.96 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 1:51.59 2009 Donte Holmes, Delaware State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 168 Brown, Zavior JR Maryland-Eas 1:53.89
2 335 Walter, Seymour SO South Caroli 1:54.31
3 51 Thomas, Andre SR Coppin State 1:54.33
4 283 Brown, Vincent JR Norfolk Stat 1:54.77
5 125 Hutchison, Je'Von SO Hampton 1:55.10
6 243 Simmons, Paris JR N. Carolina 1:55.15
7 126 Ibadin, Edose FR Hampton 1:56.24
8 14 Brown, Ricy FR Bethune-Cook 1:56.39
9 131 Ramirez, Larry SO Hampton 1:56.87
10 147 Mowatt, Giovani FR Howard 1:56.88
11 235 Cephas, Danzeto SR N. Carolina 1:56.89
12 336 Worthy, Jr, Aaron SO South Caroli 1:57.53
13 232 Bogertey, Darius JR N. Carolina 1:58.35
14 265 Jones, Jamar SR N.C. Central 1:58.55
15 238 Harrison, Christia FR N. Carolina 1:58.62
16 89 Buchanan, Lamere JR Florida A&M 1:58.63
17 132 Rogers, Jaleel JR Hampton 1:59.00
18 66 Falconer, Kouri SR Delaware Sta 1:59.05
19 308 Assinzo, Etchien SO Savannah Sta 1:59.11
20 49 Morrison, Bengallo SR Coppin State 1:59.37
21 90 Deji, Owolabi SO Florida A&M 2:00.21
22 241 Liggins, Steve SR N. Carolina 2:04.32
23 142 Franklin, Jerod SR Howard 2:13.11
-- 186 Williams, Donohue SO Maryland-Eas DNS
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 4:13.85 2002 Nickie Peters, Coppin State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 297 Tessema, Josef SR Norfolk Stat 4:14.53
2 291 Meseret, Natnael FR Norfolk Stat 4:19.25
3 147 Mowatt, Giovani FR Howard 4:20.09
4 100 Winters, Shuaib SR Florida A&M 4:21.78
5 335 Walter, Seymour SO South Caroli 4:22.04
6 290 Kiposqei, Amos JR Norfolk Stat 4:23.10
7 289 Kimutai, Philemon SR Norfolk Stat 4:23.14
8 121 Fraction, Xavier JR Hampton 4:23.33
9 241 Liggins, Steve SR N. Carolina 4:24.95
10 286 George, Kameron JR Norfolk Stat 4:25.85
11 283 Brown, Vincent JR Norfolk Stat 4:27.89
12 14 Brown, Ricy FR Bethune-Cook 4:29.53
13 140 Carey, James FR Howard 4:31.44
14 132 Rogers, Jaleel JR Hampton 4:33.06
15 89 Buchanan, Lamere JR Florida A&M 4:35.26
16 50 Prince, Hugh SO Coppin State 4:37.27
17 66 Falconer, Kouri SR Delaware Sta 4:37.63
18 168 Brown, Zavior JR Maryland-Eas 4:38.06
-- 213 Smooth, Christian JR Morgan State DNS
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 8:49.99 2010 David Kimani, Hampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 297 Tessema, Josef SR Norfolk Stat 8:34.21*
2 100 Winters, Shuaib SR Florida A&M 8:43.79*
3 289 Kimutai, Philemon SR Norfolk Stat 8:43.89*
4 281 Adnew, Damtew FR Norfolk Stat 8:49.82*
5 291 Meseret, Natnael FR Norfolk Stat 8:53.54
6 290 Kiposqei, Amos JR Norfolk Stat 8:54.34
7 174 Melek, Basil JR Maryland-Eas 8:55.72
8 312 Isreal-McBee, Rube JR Savannah Sta 8:56.43
9 213 Smooth, Christian JR Morgan State 9:01.01
10 143 Harrison, Aaron SO Howard 9:08.48
-- 121 Fraction, Xavier JR Hampton DNS
-- 147 Mowatt, Giovani FR Howard DNS
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 14:33.96 2006 David Kemboi, Norfolk State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 297 Tessema, Josef SR Norfolk Stat 14:47.74
2 289 Kimutai, Philemon SR Norfolk Stat 14:59.75
3 100 Winters, Shuaib SR Florida A&M 15:00.56
4 281 Adnew, Damtew FR Norfolk Stat 15:05.50
5 290 Kiposqei, Amos JR Norfolk Stat 15:05.87
6 174 Melek, Basil JR Maryland-Eas 15:07.64
7 291 Meseret, Natnael FR Norfolk Stat 15:08.62
8 294 Rono, Vincent SR Norfolk Stat 15:29.72
9 312 Isreal-McBee, Rube JR Savannah Sta 15:31.03
10 143 Harrison, Aaron SO Howard 16:13.27
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEAC Indoor: * 7.86 2009 Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 293 Nkrumah, Keith JR Norfolk Stat * 7.86Q 1
2 179 Smith, Ackeem SR Maryland-Eas 7.97Q 2
3 16 Clarke, Kemar SR Bethune-Cook 8.02Q 3
4 337 Young, Donta JR South Caroli 8.02q 2
5 19 Howard, David JR Bethune-Cook 8.08q 2
6 148 Spencer, Wallace SO Howard 8.09q 1
7 311 Hall, Cameron FR Savannah Sta 8.11q 1
8 210 Robinson, Emmanuel FR Morgan State 8.22q 2
9 43 Crawford, Kareem FR Coppin State 8.24 3
10 310 Brown, Bradford FR Savannah Sta 8.34 2 8.331
11 240 Lewis, Jeffery JR N. Carolina 8.34 3 8.334
12 171 Dix, Jermol SR Maryland-Eas 8.34 1 8.338
13 52 Victorian, Jibri JR Coppin State 8.38 1
14 215 Strums, Aaron FR Morgan State 8.40 3
15 44 Dorsey, Jeremy FR Coppin State 8.45 1
16 127 Jackson, Tyller FR Hampton 8.74 2
17 91 Emere, Steve JR Florida A&M 9.63 3
18 95 Nyalls, Carlton FR Florida A&M 21.52 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 7.86 2009 Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 179 Smith, Ackeem SR Maryland-Eas 7.96
2 337 Young, Donta JR South Caroli 7.98
3 16 Clarke, Kemar SR Bethune-Cook 7.99
4 311 Hall, Cameron FR Savannah Sta 8.02
5 148 Spencer, Wallace SO Howard 8.09
6 19 Howard, David JR Bethune-Cook 8.12
7 210 Robinson, Emmanuel FR Morgan State 8.19
-- 293 Nkrumah, Keith JR Norfolk Stat DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 3:15.00 2008 Delaware State, Delaware State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Norfolk State 3:14.24* 3
1) 293 Nkrumah, Keith JR 2) 296 Taylor, James SO
3) 295 Smith, Kenneth SR 4) 287 Holston, Marquis JR
2 N. Carolina A&T 3:15.99 1
1) 239 House, Earl JR 2) 236 Elliott, Jarrell SR
3) 247 Womack, Torrance SR 4) 233 Bouttry, D'Mitri SR
3 Delaware State 3:16.16 3
1) 64 Carter, Ryan JR 2) 69 Laviea, Kevaughn JR
3) 65 Devore, Tariq JR 4) 63 Brown, Tyquan JR
4 Coppin State 3:16.54 3
1) 40 Bennett, Teo SR 2) 52 Victorian, Jibri JR
3) 42 Chapman, L'Zerek FR 4) 47 Lawrence, Rayon SR
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:16.64 2
1) 185 Webb, Kraig SO 2) 184 Walsh, Andre JR
3) 183 Wallace, Marcus SO 4) 168 Brown, Zavior JR
6 Hampton 3:17.82 2
1) 118 Berry, Brien FR 2) 130 Okezie, Chidi FR
3) 128 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR 4) 125 Hutchison, Je'Von SO
7 N.C. Central 3:17.94 1
1) 265 Jones, Jamar SR 2) 261 Addison, Brandon SO
3) 262 Barren, Phillip JR 4) 267 Roper, Greg SO
8 Florida A&M 3:18.44 2
1) 94 Morgan, Derrick SO 2) 90 Deji, Owolabi SO
3) 93 Lewis, Charief SO 4) 97 Owens, Elijah FR
9 Morgan State 3:19.03 3
1) 206 Higgs, Jordan SR 2) 203 Charles, Trey SR
3) 209 Redfearn, Wesley JR 4) 201 Boateng, Christian FR
10 Bethune-Cookman 3:21.21 2
1) 21 Jackson, Christopher SR 2) 17 Davis, Nnamdi FR
3) 23 Pamilton, Stephon SO 4) 14 Brown, Ricy FR
11 South Carolina St. 3:23.34 1
1) 335 Walter, Seymour SO 2) 336 Worthy, Jr, Aaron SO
3) 325 Bethea, Barry SO 4) 337 Young, Donta JR
12 Savannah State 3:25.25 1
1) 314 Price, Chazwyn SO 2) 309 Baker, Darrius SO
3) 313 Plump, Eric JR 4) 308 Assinzo, Etchien SO
13 Howard 3:25.28 1
1) 141 Edwards, Paul SO 2) 140 Carey, James FR
3) 142 Franklin, Jerod SR 4) 146 McAlister, Tory SR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 10:03.35 2006 Norfolk State, Norfolk State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Norfolk State 10:04.79
1) 297 Tessema, Josef SR 2) 295 Smith, Kenneth SR
3) 283 Brown, Vincent JR 4) 291 Meseret, Natnael FR
2 N. Carolina A&T 10:11.57
1) 238 Harrison, Christian FR 2) 233 Bouttry, D'Mitri SR
3) 243 Simmons, Paris JR 4) 241 Liggins, Steve SR
3 Howard 10:14.63
1) 140 Carey, James FR 2) 142 Franklin, Jerod SR
3) 144 Houston, Michael JR 4) 147 Mowatt, Giovani FR
4 Hampton 10:22.14
1) 132 Rogers, Jaleel JR 2) 126 Ibadin, Edose FR
3) 131 Ramirez, Larry SO 4) 121 Fraction, Xavier JR
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:24.96
1) 168 Brown, Zavior JR 2) 381 Harris, Hackeem FR
3) 181 Turner, Javierelle FR 4) 174 Melek, Basil JR
6 Florida A&M 10:28.29
1) 100 Winters, Shuaib SR 2) 94 Morgan, Derrick SO
3) 90 Deji, Owolabi SO 4) 89 Buchanan, Lamere JR
7 Coppin State 10:39.70
1) 50 Prince, Hugh SO 2) 46 Hodge, Justin SO
3) 49 Morrison, Bengallo SR 4) 51 Thomas, Andre SR
8 Morgan State 10:42.19
1) 213 Smooth, Christian JR 2) 209 Redfearn, Wesley JR
3) 212 Smith, Tyree FR 4) 207 Lamour, Harold FR
9 South Carolina St. 11:01.11
1) 335 Walter, Seymour SO 2) 325 Bethea, Barry SO
3) 336 Worthy, Jr, Aaron SO 4) 328 Green, Quinton SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting: 1.86m, Progress by 5cm
MEAC Indoor: * 2.20m 2008 Marlon Woods, Norfolk State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 263 Calvin, Willie JR N.C. Central 2.16m 7-01.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
2 39 Baskerville, Brand SO Coppin State 2.11m 6-11.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 288 James, John JR Norfolk Stat 2.11m 6-11.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P P XO XO XO XXX
4 180 Taylor, Rico SO Maryland-Eas 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O O XXX
4 208 Penn, Simpson SO Morgan State 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O O XXX
6 169 Cain, Owen SO Maryland-Eas 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O XO O XXX
7 298 Trasher, Robert SO Norfolk Stat 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O O XO XXX
8 282 Brown, D'Sean FR Norfolk Stat 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
P XXO XXX
8 216 Tobias, Jamie FR Morgan State 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
P XXO XXX
10 145 James, Jarrett SO Howard 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
XO XXO XXX
11 68 Kano, Marko FR Delaware Sta 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
12 333 Sparkman, Eric SO South Caroli 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
12 118 Berry, Brien FR Hampton 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
12 330 Johnson, Lorenzo FR South Caroli 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
12 234 Brown, Michael FR N. Carolina 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
-- 19 Howard, David JR Bethune-Cook NH
1.86
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting: 3.52, Progress by 15cm
MEAC Indoor: * 5.00m 2009 Shane Smith, Coppin State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 13 Barthol, Akeem SO Bethune-Cook 4.27m 14-00.00
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57
P P P P P O P XXX
2 330 Johnson, Lorenzo FR South Caroli 4.12m 13-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
P P P O XXO XXX
3 24 Strother, Pierre FR Bethune-Cook 3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
P P O O XXX
4 211 Shirima, Lewis FR Morgan State 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P O P XXX
5 171 Dix, Jermol SR Maryland-Eas 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XXO XXX
-- 25 Sullivan, Michael JR Bethune-Cook NH
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
P P P P P XXX
-- 128 Labor-Koroma, Moha FR Hampton NH
3.52
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 7.86m 2009 Corey Vinston, Norfolk State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 231 Baldwin, Jared SR N. Carolina 7.13m 23-04.75
7.00m 6.89m 6.94m 7.13m 6.61m 7.01m
2 169 Cain, Owen SO Maryland-Eas 6.86m 22-06.25
6.45m 6.62m 6.83m 6.54m 6.64m 6.86m
3 282 Brown, D'Sean FR Norfolk Stat 6.86m 22-06.25
6.61m 6.24m FOUL 6.86m FOUL FOUL
4 41 Burke, Romaine SR Coppin State 6.84m 22-05.25
FOUL FOUL 6.84m FOUL 6.36m 6.79m
5 264 Delapp, Kendall JR N.C. Central 6.71m 22-00.25
FOUL 6.41m 6.38m 6.71m 6.64m 6.20m
6 315 Taylor, Justin FR Savannah Sta 6.70m 21-11.75
6.20m FOUL FOUL 6.44m 6.70m 6.48m
7 242 Noble, Marquis FR N. Carolina 6.69m 21-11.50
5.88m FOUL 6.63m 6.63m FOUL 6.69m
8 123 Harris, Corrinn FR Hampton 6.68m 21-11.00
FOUL 6.42m 5.52m 6.68m 6.34m 6.66m
9 71 Wilson, Jordan FR Delaware Sta 6.62m 21-08.75
6.62m 6.52m 6.32m 6.60m 6.52m 6.55m
-- 329 Hasty, Zackery SR South Caroli FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 16.27m 1986 Edward Smith, North Carolina A&T
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 91 Emere, Steve JR Florida A&M 15.58m 51-01.50
14.46m 14.25m 15.08m 15.22m 15.04m 15.58m
2 169 Cain, Owen SO Maryland-Eas 15.29m 50-02.00
14.86m 14.88m FOUL 15.29m 15.12m 15.25m
3 231 Baldwin, Jared SR N. Carolina 15.15m 49-08.50
FOUL 14.59m 14.29m 15.15m 14.92m 14.77m
4 234 Brown, Michael FR N. Carolina 15.04m 49-04.25
14.28m 14.62m 14.52m 15.04m 14.82m FOUL
5 315 Taylor, Justin FR Savannah Sta 14.97m 49-01.50
14.35m 14.71m 14.68m 14.68m 14.73m 14.97m
6 244 Smith, Keenan FR N. Carolina 14.86m 48-09.00
14.22m 14.80m 14.51m 14.74m FOUL 14.86m
7 245 Smith, Kendrick SO N. Carolina 14.84m 48-08.25
14.84m 14.53m FOUL 14.78m 14.66m 14.11m
8 20 Howard, La'Quan SO Bethune-Cook 14.48m 47-06.25
14.01m 14.07m 13.95m 13.87m 14.48m 14.47m
9 334 Stephens, Marcus SR South Caroli 14.43m 47-04.25
13.90m 14.28m PASS FOUL FOUL 14.43m
10 177 Ruan, Denvil SO Maryland-Eas 13.91m 45-07.75
12.74m 13.54m 13.91m
11 70 Smith, Eric JR Delaware Sta 13.82m 45-04.25
FOUL 12.98m 13.82m
12 123 Harris, Corrinn FR Hampton 13.58m 44-06.75
FOUL 13.44m 13.58m
13 62 Armstrong, Amir FR Delaware Sta 13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.56m
14 264 Delapp, Kendall JR N.C. Central 13.04m 42-09.50
13.04m 12.88m 12.71m
-- 44 Dorsey, Jeremy FR Coppin State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 18.01m 2009 Tyron Benjamin, Morgan State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 178 Simon, Dillon FR Maryland-Eas 16.64m 54-07.25
16.18m FOUL 14.88m 16.13m 16.64m 15.86m
2 327 Facey, Noel JR South Caroli 16.08m 52-09.25
FOUL 13.50m 14.70m 15.90m 16.08m FOUL
3 202 Butler, Jefferson SO Morgan State 15.76m 51-08.50
15.11m 15.68m 15.76m FOUL 15.49m 15.36m
4 214 Stewart, Emmanuel SO Morgan State 15.73m 51-07.25
14.30m 14.93m 15.73m 14.69m FOUL 13.98m
5 268 Whitt, Nealie SR N.C. Central 15.44m 50-08.00
15.05m 15.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.30m
6 285 Duncan, Theo SR Norfolk Stat 15.41m 50-06.75
FOUL FOUL 15.41m FOUL 14.87m FOUL
7 122 Gray, Javan FR Hampton 15.22m 49-11.25
14.45m 15.08m 13.89m 13.76m 14.75m 15.22m
8 205 Davis, Keith FR Morgan State 14.39m 47-02.50
14.18m 14.27m 13.65m 14.39m FOUL FOUL
9 331 Molette, Xavier SO South Caroli 14.24m 46-08.75
2.11m 14.24m 14.14m 14.14m FOUL 14.09m
10 326 Curry, Oquendo JR South Caroli 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.47m
11 22 McCoy, Lavon JR Bethune-Cook 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL 12.22m 13.05m
12 124 Henderson, Evan SO Hampton 12.80m 42-00.00
11.82m FOUL 12.80m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 16.70m 2011 Tyron Benjamin, Morgan State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 214 Stewart, Emmanuel SO Morgan State 18.01m* 59-01.25
FOUL 17.20m 18.01m FOUL FOUL 17.56m
2 331 Molette, Xavier SO South Caroli 16.31m 53-06.25
15.65m 16.02m 16.24m 16.10m 15.93m 16.31m
3 284 Copeland, Ian SO Norfolk Stat 16.13m 52-11.00
14.17m 14.15m FOUL 14.18m 16.13m 14.67m
4 332 Perry, Brandon FR South Caroli 15.48m 50-09.50
15.48m FOUL 15.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 119 Clark, Devan SR Hampton 15.37m 50-05.25
15.07m 15.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 268 Whitt, Nealie SR N.C. Central 15.06m 49-05.00
FOUL 14.68m FOUL 15.06m 14.58m FOUL
7 292 Mingo-Dabney, Mich FR Norfolk Stat 14.00m 45-11.25
FOUL 11.33m 13.36m 14.00m 13.89m 13.53m
8 202 Butler, Jefferson SO Morgan State 13.96m 45-09.75
13.15m 13.08m 13.96m 13.71m 12.92m FOUL
9 327 Facey, Noel JR South Caroli 13.87m 45-06.25
12.21m 12.39m 13.79m 13.45m 13.87m 13.59m
10 170 Chandler, George SO Maryland-Eas 11.88m 38-11.75
11.88m FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 17 Davis, Nnamdi FR Bethune-Cook 7.19 816
2 171 Dix, Jermol SR Maryland-Eas 7.27 789
3 92 Leon, Jean FR Florida A&M 7.28 785
4 128 Labor-Koroma, Moha FR Hampton 7.29 782
5 330 Johnson, Lorenzo FR South Caroli 7.69 653
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 128 Labor-Koroma, Moha FR Hampton 2:43.62 834
2 92 Leon, Jean FR Florida A&M 2:54.97 714
3 17 Davis, Nnamdi FR Bethune-Cook 2:56.96 694
4 330 Johnson, Lorenzo FR South Caroli 3:01.94 645
5 171 Dix, Jermol SR Maryland-Eas 3:12.44 548
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 171 Dix, Jermol SR Maryland-Eas 8.27 2 915
2 17 Davis, Nnamdi FR Bethune-Cook 8.82 1 786
3 92 Leon, Jean FR Florida A&M 9.02 2 741
4 330 Johnson, Lorenzo FR South Caroli 9.49 1 642
5 128 Labor-Koroma, Moha FR Hampton 9.83 2 574
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 330 Johnson, Lorenzo FR South Caroli 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P O O O O O O XXX
2 128 Labor-Koroma, Moha FR Hampton 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P O O O P O XXX
2 92 Leon, Jean FR Florida A&M 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P O O O O XO XXO XXX
4 171 Dix, Jermol SR Maryland-Eas 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P XO O O O XXO XXX
5 17 Davis, Nnamdi FR Bethune-Cook 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O XO XX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 330 Johnson, Lorenzo FR South Caroli 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2 17 Davis, Nnamdi FR Bethune-Cook 3.45m 11-03.75 469
3 128 Labor-Koroma, Moha FR Hampton 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3 171 Dix, Jermol SR Maryland-Eas 3.35m 10-11.75 444
5 92 Leon, Jean FR Florida A&M 2.75m 9-00.25 298
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 171 Dix, Jermol SR Maryland-Eas 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.25m 6.34m FOUL
2 92 Leon, Jean FR Florida A&M 6.08m 19-11.50 604
FOUL 5.85m 6.08m
3 17 Davis, Nnamdi FR Bethune-Cook 6.06m 19-10.75 600
5.40m 6.06m 5.91m
4 330 Johnson, Lorenzo FR South Caroli 6.04m 19-09.75 595
5.76m 6.04m 5.75m
5 128 Labor-Koroma, Moha FR Hampton 5.88m 19-03.50 561
5.58m 5.88m 5.79m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 171 Dix, Jermol SR Maryland-Eas 11.42m 37-05.75 571
FOUL FOUL 11.42m
2 92 Leon, Jean FR Florida A&M 10.42m 34-02.25 511
10.19m 9.13m 10.42m
2 17 Davis, Nnamdi FR Bethune-Cook 10.42m 34-02.25 511
10.14m FOUL 10.42m
4 330 Johnson, Lorenzo FR South Caroli 9.30m 30-06.25 444
8.08m 9.13m 9.30m
5 128 Labor-Koroma, Moha FR Hampton 8.97m 29-05.25 424
7.75m 8.13m 8.97m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
MEAC Indoor: * 5378 2008 Harold Rose, Bethune Cookman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 171 Dix, Jermol SR Maryland-Eas 4555
2 17 Davis, Nnamdi FR Bethune-Cook 4428
3 330 Johnson, Lorenzo FR South Caroli 4315
4 92 Leon, Jean FR Florida A&M 4306
5 128 Labor-Koroma, Moha FR Hampton 4272
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hampton 161.50 2) Maryland-Eastern Shore 121
3) N. Carolina A&T 67 4) Florida A&M 55
5) Norfolk State 45 6) Morgan State 42
7) Savannah State 37 8) Bethune-Cookman 34.50
9) South Carolina St. 29 10) N.C. Central 27
11) Coppin State 21 12) Delaware State 12
13) Howard 7
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Norfolk State 161.50 2) Maryland-Eastern Shore 93.50
3) N. Carolina A&T 69 4) South Carolina St. 58
5) Hampton 46 6) Florida A&M 44
6) Morgan State 44 8) Bethune-Cookman 43
9) Coppin State 29 10) N.C. Central 23
11) Howard 16 12) Savannah State 13
13) Delaware State 10