Girls Complete Results

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 5/12/2005 11:30 PM
           Montgomery County Championships - 5/10/2005 to 5/12/2005            
                            5/10/2005 to 5/12/2005                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.80  1988        Antoinette Moon, Einstein                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg           12.0h      12.2h    10  
  2 Marsh, Shioban               Gaithersburg           12.6h      12.9h     8  
  3 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill              13.0h      13.1h     6  
  4 Youh, Tuanlay                Springbrook            12.8h      12.9h     4  
  5 Akpandak, Ini                Magruder               13.2h      12.9h     2  
  6 Miller, Michelle             Kennedy                13.1h      13.2h     1  
  7 Barrera, Diana               Einstein               13.3h      13.3h  
  8 Gellman, Michelle            Churchill              13.3h      13.4h  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.30  1995        Natalie Johnson, Paint Branch               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg           24.8h      24.8h    10  
  2 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene       Sherwood               26.5h      25.8h     8  
  3 Anderson, Candace            Gaithersburg           26.2h      26.2h     6  
  4 Marsh, Shioban               Gaithersburg           26.7h      26.4h     4  
  5 Love, Sharifa                Richard Montgome       27.0h      26.5h     2  
  6 Attakuma, Virginia           Northwest              26.8h      26.8h     1  
  7 Youh, Tuanlay                Springbrook            26.3h      27.0h  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.70  1996        Shakara Grant, Wheaton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nettles, Asia                Kennedy                59.24      57.9h   3   10  
  2 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman                57.35      58.3h   4    8  
  3 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene       Sherwood               59.64      58.6h   3    6  
  4 Anderson, Candace            Gaithersburg           58.70      58.7h   4    4  
  5 Payne, Ashlee                Kennedy              1:00.00      59.6h   3    1.5
  5 Love, Sharifa                Richard Montgome       58.79      59.6h   4    1.5
  7 McCoy, Jenny                 Walter Johnson         59.80    1:00.9h   3 
  8 Dunston, Kelley              Blake                  59.00    1:01.0h   4 
  9 Morser, Mary                 Churchill            1:01.40    1:01.4h   3 
 10 Morser, Elizabeth            Churchill            1:01.60    1:01.5h   2 
 11 Harris, Kristen              Blake                  59.00    1:01.9h   4 
 12 Doyley, Shaday               Rockville            1:02.00    1:02.90   2 
 13 Phillip, Carleen             Paint Branch           59.00    1:04.4h   4 
 14 D\'Italia, Sarah              Quince Orchard       1:03.00    1:04.50   2 
 15 Owusu, Renee                 Damascus             1:01.80    1:04.7h   2 
 15 foretia, Sharon              Einstein             1:04.00    1:04.7h   1 
 17 Thompson, Kathleen           Poolesville          1:01.10    1:04.9h   3 
 18 Lequay, Sherlene             Magruder             1:03.00    1:05.8h   1 
 19 Bell, Kristen                Seneca Valley        1:07.30    1:07.2h   1 
 20 Duncan, Violeta              Quince Orchard       1:01.00    1:08.1h   3 
 21 Dixon, Keianna               Blair                1:05.30    1:10.8h   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:16.40  5/7/2003    Karen Aherne, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salicido, Veronica           Wootton              2:15.00    2:17.10    10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Blair                2:18.00    2:18.60     8  
  3 Alberico, Stephanie          Walter Johnson       2:23.60    2:23.00     6  
  4 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman              2:19.20    2:24.00     4  
  5 Eisig, Tabitha               Magruder             2:19.00    2:25.10     2  
  6 Winant, Hannah               Gaithersburg         2:26.00    2:26.00     1  
  7 Morser, Elizabeth            Churchill            2:27.80    2:26.20  
  8 Payne, Ashlee                Kennedy              2:30.00    2:28.30  
  9 Lapp, Hannah                 Blake                2:35.00    2:28.40  
 10 Shroyer, Natalie             Magruder             2:32.00    2:28.80  
 11 Miner, Stephanie             Richard Montgome     2:30.67    2:29.80  
 12 Moloznik, Lindsey            Churchill            2:31.00    2:31.30  
 13 Larson, Mary                 Northwest            2:31.00    2:32.10  
 14 Obendorfer, Jamie            Damascus             2:25.00    2:32.40  
 15 Blaine, Kelsey               Magruder             2:32.00    2:32.80  
 16 Brittan, Sarah               Richard Montgome     2:33.78    2:33.80  
 17 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances       Northwest            2:33.40    2:34.00  
 18 Pottern, Jamie               Walter Johnson       2:30.00    2:34.80  
 19 Dixon, Keianna               Blair                2:34.10    2:35.30  
 20 Holt, Meghan                 Damascus             2:34.00    2:35.60  
 21 Hirji, Zahra                 B-C C                2:43.90    2:36.40  
 22 Orrick, Becca                Whitman              2:33.30    2:36.60  
 23 Dunn, Meghan                 Sherwood             2:38.00    2:37.00  
 24 Morrow, Audrey               Quince Orchard       2:35.00    2:37.20  
 25 Delizo, Monica               Richard Montgome     2:30.93    2:37.60  
 26 Fink, Jennifer               Poolesville          2:40.00    2:39.00  
 27 Smith, Kaitlin               Rockville            2:47.00    2:44.30  
 28 Byars, Alexis                Einstein             2:50.00    3:06.30  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:50.00  1996        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salicido, Veronica           Wootton              4:57.00    5:09.1h    10  
  2 Andrews, Megan               B-C C                5:27.00    5:19.0h     8  
  3 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill            5:29.70    5:19.3h     6  
  4 Unger, Rachel                Poolesville          5:30.00    5:21.7h     4  
  5 Winant, Hannah               Gaithersburg         5:26.00    5:26.2h     2  
  6 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orchard       5:32.70    5:29.3h     1  
  7 Kennedy, Caitlyn             Quince Orchard       5:33.00    5:33.6h  
  8 Bartlett, Emily              B-C C                5:30.20    5:35.8h  
  9 Larson, Mary                 Northwest            5:32.00    5:37.2h  
 10 O\'Brien, Janet               Quince Orchard       5:34.00    5:43.4h  
 11 Delizo, Monica               Richard Montgome     5:39.00    5:46.1h  
 12 Bausch, Christi              Damascus             5:51.00    5:47.50  
 13 Hirschi, Megan               Magruder             5:40.00    5:48.5h  
 14 Dunn, Meghan                 Sherwood             6:00.00    5:50.1h  
 15 Wyderko, Jennie              Walter Johnson       5:40.00    5:51.6h  
 16 Albertine, Kacey             Whitman              5:47.20    5:56.8h  
 17 Holmburg, Christine          Rockville            6:06.00    6:00.0h  
 18 Ahn, Clarice                 Blake                6:05.00    6:32.6h  
 19 Byars, Alexis                Einstein             6:50.00    7:10.8h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:00.50  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair               11:15.00   11:17.00    10  
  2 Levy, Michelle               Wootton             11:12.00   11:30.00     8  
  3 Unger, Rachel                Poolesville         12:00.00   11:38.10     6  
  4 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orchard      11:58.00   11:43.50     4  
  5 Plevin, Julie                Whitman             11:49.43   11:48.80     2  
  6 Forcino, Rachel              Northwest           11:55.00   11:50.60     1  
  7 Kennedy, Caitlyn             Quince Orchard      11:57.06   12:05.60  
  8 Moriarty, Julia              Walter Johnson      12:44.00   12:07.20  
  9 Melnick, Nicole              Churchill           12:18.20   12:10.20  
 10 Andrews, Megan               B-C C               12:01.85   12:14.80  
 11 McCary, Laura                Magruder            12:18.00   12:20.00  
 12 Gretschel, Johanna           Blair               12:30.00   12:22.20  
 13 Whalen, Courtney             Magruder            12:20.00   12:23.10  
 14 Do, Linh-Yen                 Quince Orchard      12:09.44   12:24.10  
 15 Bartlett, Emily              B-C C               12:00.60   12:32.70  
 16 Wodoslowsky, Brianna         Damascus            12:58.00   12:49.70  
 17 Berge, Mariya                Churchill           12:26.30   13:00.40  
 18 Wells, Sara                  Blake               13:35.00   14:46.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.39  5/9/2002    Tyhler Davis, Magruder                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika                Damascus               15.3h      14.5h    10  
  2 Moen, Hilary                 Walter Johnson         15.6h      15.0h     8  
  3 Wedderburn, Tricia           Gaithersburg           15.1h      15.1h     6  
  4 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill              15.5h      15.4h     4  
  5 Beckett, Katherine           Churchill              17.0h      16.5h     2  
  6 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood               17.2h      17.4h     1  
  7 Carter, Mia                  Poolesville            17.5h      17.5h  
  8 Evans, Caitlin               Poolesville            17.5h      17.6h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.00  1992        Takisha Williams, Sherwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moen, Hilary                 Walter Johnson         45.30      45.3h   4   10  
  2 Zoller, Erika                Damascus               46.20      46.1h   4    8  
  3 Beckett, Katherine           Churchill              49.30      46.8h   3    6  
  4 Wedderburn, Tricia           Gaithersburg           46.50      47.1h   4    4  
  5 Wright, Dominique            Kennedy                48.62      48.0h   4    2  
  6 McCoy, Jenny                 Walter Johnson         48.50      48.3h   4    0.5
  6 Evans, Caitlin               Poolesville            49.00      48.3h   3    0.5
  8 Morrison, Meg                Whitman                48.50      48.5h   4 
  9 Reynolds, Laura              Whitman                49.80      49.0h   3 
 10 foretia, Sharon              Einstein               52.00      49.5h   2 
 11 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                51.50      49.7h   2 
 12 Harwood, Emily               Magruder               49.50      49.8h   3 
 13 Kugler, Sarah                Richard Montgome       49.93      50.0h   3 
 14 Rienks, Chelsea              Damascus               49.50      50.3h   3 
 15 AchiriMofor, Bei             Kennedy                51.00      50.7h   3 
 16 Weaver, Jess                 Richard Montgome       48.09      51.4h   4 
 17 Wright, Rancina              Richard Montgome       51.24      51.5h   2 
 17 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest              49.60      51.5h   3 
 19 Smart, Heather               Wootton                51.02      51.8h   2 
 20 Hinton, Latisha              Rockville              52.00      52.0h   2 
 21 Gerald, Monica               Blake                  52.00      52.5h   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.76  5/6/2004    Gaithersburg High School, Gaithersburg      
                       T Hill, N Warren, C Anderson, S Marsh             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High School                            49.10      48.5h!  1   10  
  2 John F. Kennedy                                     49.60      49.9h   1    8  
  3 Springbrook High School                             52.80      51.6h   2    6  
  4 Northwest High School                               50.50      51.8h   1    4  
  5 Winston Churchill High School                       50.70      51.9h   1    2  
  6 Albert Einstein High School                         52.00      52.3h   2    1  
  7 Poolesville High School                             52.00      52.4h   1 
  8 Paint Branch High School                            52.00      52.7h   1 
  9 Damascus High School                                51.60      52.8h   1 
  9 Walt Whitman High School                            51.50      52.8h   1 
 11 James H. Blake High School                          54.00      53.0h   2 
 12 Sherwood High School                                52.10      53.1h   2 
 13 Walter Johnson High School                          52.08      53.2h   2 
 14 Magruder High School                                54.00      53.6h   2 
 15 Richard Montgomery HS                               54.97      54.0h   3 
 16 Quince Orchard High School                          54.00      54.5h   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:41.70  1988        Eintein HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High School                          1:44.00    1:43.1h   3   10  
  2 Magruder High School                              1:48.50    1:46.5h   3    8  
  3 John F. Kennedy                                   1:44.00    1:47.6h   3    6  
  4 Damascus High School                              1:42.80    1:48.5h   3    4  
  5 Richard Montgomery HS                             1:50.70    1:49.4h   3    2  
  6 Northwest High School                             1:54.00    1:50.3h   2    1  
  7 Paint Branch High School                          1:48.00    1:50.5h   3 
  8 Walter Johnson High School                        1:52.36    1:50.7h   2 
  8 Sherwood High School                              1:48.00    1:50.7h   3 
 10 Winston Churchill High School                     1:48.80    1:50.8h   3 
 11 Albert Einstein High School                       1:52.00    1:52.1h   2 
 12 James H. Blake High School                        1:56.00    1:52.7h   1 
 13 Walt Whitman High School                          1:52.00    1:53.4h   2 
 14 Poolesville High School                           1:53.00    1:55.5h   2 
 15 Quince Orchard High School                        1:54.00    1:55.8h   2 
 16 Wootton                                           1:54.60    1:55.9h   1 
 17 Rockville High School                             2:00.50    2:01.2h   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:59.50  1995        Watkins Mill                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School                        4:03.00    4:01.10   3   10  
  2 John F. Kennedy                                   4:04.00    4:02.20   3    8  
  3 Richard Montgomery HS                             4:07.98    4:07.00   3    6  
  4 Winston Churchill High School                     4:10.70    4:07.90   3    4  
  5 Walt Whitman High School                          4:09.72    4:09.30   3    2  
  6 Magruder High School                              4:08.00    4:16.90   3    1  
  7 James H. Blake High School                        4:21.00    4:17.70   2 
  8 Quince Orchard High School                        4:20.40    4:19.30   2 
  9 Damascus High School                              4:10.00    4:19.70   3 
 10 Northwest High School                             4:25.00    4:24.70   1 
 11 Poolesville High School                           4:16.00    4:27.30   2 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                           4:28.00    4:36.80   1 
 13 Rockville High School                             4:32.00    4:51.40   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:36.30  1999        Quince Orchard HS                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School                     9:44.90    9:46.9h    10  
  2 Walt Whitman High School                          9:57.10    9:51.8h     8  
  3 Walter Johnson High School                       10:01.00    9:59.2h     6  
  4 Magruder High School                              9:59.00    9:59.8h     4  
  5 Quince Orchard High School                       10:20.00   10:05.0h     2  
  6 Damascus High School                             10:20.00   10:05.9h     1  
  7 James H. Blake High School                       10:30.00   10:06.8h  
  8 Northwest High School                            10:08.00   10:14.2h  
  9 Richard Montgomery HS                            10:15.00   10:17.8h  
 10 Poolesville High School                          10:30.00   10:55.6h  
 11 Sherwood High School                             11:05.00   11:51.6h  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-09  5/7/2003    Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Emma                 Damascus             5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill            4-10.00    5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Taylor, Emily                Whitman              4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4 Rienks, Chelsea              Damascus             4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  5 Quigley, Taynaia             Paint Branch         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m    1  
  5 Thomas, Ethylen              Watkins Mill         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m    1  
  5 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville          5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m    1  
  8 Degeorge, Lindsey            Wootton              4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Lindsay, Amanda              Walter Johnson       4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Patterson, Brittany          Poolesville          4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus             4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Palmer, Andrea               Quince Orchard       4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Seeger, Shannon              Whitman              4-11.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Poss, Katelyn                Poolesville          4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Moloznik, Lindsey            Churchill            4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Williams, Taleetha           Magruder             4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 Peterson, Emily              Gaithersburg         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Weiner, Elizabeth            Seneca Valley        4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Rust, Laura                  Quince Orchard       4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Purdy, Katie                 Quince Orchard       4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- fomengia, Anyi               Einstein             4-04.00         DQ            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  9-00  2001        Rebekah Harrison, Springbrook               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Purdy, Katie                 Quince Orchard       7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   10  
  2 Benton, Bryann               Poolesville                     7-06.00      2.28m    8  
  3 Palmer, Andrea               Quince Orchard       7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m    6  
  4 Rodnan, Margo                Richard Montgome     8-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Aaron, Melissa               Churchill            6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Rothstein, Melissa           Churchill            7-00.00         NH            
 -- Stelling, Elizabeth          Quince Orchard       6-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-07.50  1987        Wanda Evans, Magruder                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika                Damascus                       17-03.00      5.25m   10  
  2 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville                    15-08.00      4.77m    8  
  3 Washington, Christina        Springbrook                    15-05.00      4.69m    6  
  4 Thomas, Ethylen              Watkins Mill                   15-01.00      4.59m    4  
  5 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood                       14-11.00      4.54m    2  
  6 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                        14-08.00      4.47m    1  
  7 Pettis, Danielle             Einstein                       14-04.00      4.36m 
  8 Collins, Tara                Magruder                       14-03.00      4.34m 
  9 jenkins, jessica             Kennedy                        14-02.00      4.31m 
 10 Hancock, Jackie              Poolesville                    14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 Doyley, Shaday               Rockville                      14-00.00      4.26m 
 12 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard                 13-11.00      4.24m 
 12 Ryan, Brittany               Richard Montgome               13-11.00      4.24m 
 14 Malloy, Kim                  Kennedy                        13-10.00      4.21m 
 15 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus                       13-09.50      4.20m 
 16 Horne, Elizabeth             Blair                          13-09.00      4.19m 
 16 Sawyer, Liz                  Whitman                        13-09.00      4.19m 
 18 Price, Sara                  Walter Johnson                 13-08.00      4.16m 
 18 Nottidge, Jackey             Damascus                       13-08.00      4.16m 
 20 Ababio, Edith                Blake                          13-04.00      4.06m 
 21 Jeffrey-Idun, Loretta        Wheaton                        13-01.50      4.00m 
 22 Gorin, Maddy                 Churchill                      12-07.00      3.83m 
 23 Salou, Rukayat               Gaithersburg                   12-05.00      3.78m 
 23 Kugler, Sarah                Richard Montgome               12-05.00      3.78m 
 25 Vontress, Geena              Kennedy                        12-04.50      3.77m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37-10.50  5/7/2003    Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 jenkins, jessica             Kennedy                        34-00.25     10.36m   10  
  2 Hanson, Emma                 Damascus                       32-11.00     10.03m    8  
  3 Hancock, Jackie              Poolesville                    32-00.75      9.77m    6  
  4 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill                      32-00.50      9.76m    4  
  5 Price, Sara                  Walter Johnson                 31-09.50      9.69m    2  
  6 Rienks, Chelsea              Damascus                       31-08.00      9.65m    1  
  7 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville                    31-07.25      9.63m 
  8 Vargus, Cindy                Watkins Mill                   31-00.00      9.44m 
  9 Mlynarczyk, Kristin          Poolesville                    30-06.50      9.30m 
 10 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                      30-05.75      9.29m 
 11 Rodnan, Margo                Richard Montgome               30-05.50      9.28m 
 12 Jeffrey-Idun, Loretta        Wheaton                        29-10.00      9.09m 
 13 Horne, Elizabeth             Blair                          29-04.50      8.95m 
 14 Wilson, Dionne               Springbrook                    29-04.25      8.94m 
 15 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard                 29-02.25      8.89m 
 16 Thomas, Ethylen              Watkins Mill                   29-01.25      8.87m 
 17 Ababio, Edith                Blake                          29-00.50      8.85m 
 18 Peck, Danielle               Blair                          28-08.25      8.74m 
 19 Miner, Stephanie             Richard Montgome               28-06.50      8.69m 
 20 Purdy, Katie                 Quince Orchard                 28-00.25      8.54m 
 21 Thomas, Leelai               Wheaton                        27-10.00      8.48m 
 22 McKinney, Chante             Gaithersburg                   27-02.00      8.28m 
 23 McNickle, Colleen            Magruder                       26-10.00      8.17m 
 -- Julius, Albertine            Wheaton                            FOUL            
 -- Malloy, Kim                  Kennedy                            FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-04  1984        Amy Schwinn, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Stephanie            Kennedy                        34-09.75     10.61m   10  
  2 Afkhami, Lili                Quince Orchard                 33-04.25     10.16m    8  
  3 Poss, Katelyn                Poolesville                    32-09.25      9.98m    6  
  4 Chapman, Danielle            Seneca Valley                  31-04.00      9.55m    4  
  5 Hayes, Angela                Blair                          31-03.25      9.53m    2  
  6 Adcock, Jacquelyn            Damascus                       30-10.50      9.41m    1  
  7 Russell, Nori                Richard Montgome               29-02.75      8.90m 
  8 Crews-Noble, Timara          Quince Orchard                 29-02.50      8.90m 
  9 McKeown, Sarah               Damascus                       29-01.00      8.86m 
 10 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest                      28-11.75      8.83m 
 11 Soper, Dana                  Poolesville                    28-10.00      8.78m 
 12 Momo, Reine                  Blair                          27-02.50      8.29m 
 13 Murangi, Kavei               Springbrook                    27-01.25      8.26m 
 14 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch                   26-04.00      8.02m 
 15 Wong, Katie                  Northwest                      26-02.75      7.99m 
 16 Lloyd, Erica                 Seneca Valley                  26-01.00      7.95m 
 17 Wudneh, Meron                Wheaton                        25-07.50      7.81m 
 18 Mbinack, maxi                Kennedy                        24-11.50      7.60m 
 19 Campbell, Zynesha            Blake                          24-07.75      7.51m 
 20 Hudson, Amy                  Walter Johnson                 24-07.25      7.49m 
 21 Walston, Erika               Churchill                      24-01.25      7.34m 
 22 Haas, Courtney               Watkins Mill                   23-06.25      7.16m 
 23 Reid, Shanek                 Magruder                       21-00.50      6.41m 
 24 Samuels, Kamilah             Einstein                       17-11.75      5.48m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 122-08  1996        Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adcock, Jacquelyn            Damascus                         110-00     33.52m   10  
  2 Lloyd, Erica                 Seneca Valley                    105-10     32.25m    8  
  3 Pottern, Jamie               Walter Johnson                   105-08     32.20m    6  
  4 McKeown, Sarah               Damascus                         102-00     31.08m    4  
  5 Afkhami, Lili                Quince Orchard                    95-02     29.00m    2  
  6 Langevin, Kate               Poolesville                       89-10     27.38m    1  
  7 Hayes, Angela                Blair                             87-06     26.67m 
  8 Kincaid, Carrie              Whitman                        87-04.50     26.63m 
  9 Russell, Nori                Richard Montgome               86-09.50     26.45m 
 10 Poss, Katelyn                Poolesville                       81-10     24.94m 
 11 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch                      81-09     24.91m 
 12 Wudneh, Meron                Wheaton                           81-07     24.86m 
 13 Gaines, Teresa               Gaithersburg                      81-06     24.84m 
 14 Wong, Katie                  Northwest                      78-10.50     24.04m 
 15 Gittens, Sharifa             Springbrook                       78-01     23.79m 
 16 Walston, Erika               Churchill                      77-07.50     23.66m 
 17 Soper, Dana                  Poolesville                       75-09     23.08m 
 18 Hudson, Amy                  Walter Johnson                 74-05.50     22.69m 
 19 Lyon, Clair                  Whitman                           73-08     22.45m 
 20 Campbell, Zynesha            Blake                             73-07     22.42m 
 20 Momo, Reine                  Blair                             73-07     22.42m 
 22 Garcia, Stephanie            Kennedy                           72-00     21.94m 
 23 Mbinack, maxi                Kennedy                           71-08     21.84m 
 24 Moore, Amber                 Paint Branch                      69-07     21.20m 
 24 Rezvani, Alicia              Gaithersburg                      69-07     21.20m 
 26 Smart, Heather               Wootton                           69-00     21.03m 
 27 Haas, Courtney               Watkins Mill                      67-04     20.52m 
 28 Hall, April                  Magruder                       58-10.50     17.94m 
 29 Wallenstein, Kathryn         Sherwood                          54-06     16.61m 
 30 Samuels, Kamilah             Einstein                          46-01     14.04m