Hawk Invitatinal

Pylesville, MD

Complete Results

Licensed to North Harford High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 04:28 PM

                   1st Annual Hawks Invitational - 4/14/2012                   

                           North Harford High School                           

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Corbin, Marietta             Harford Tech           12.50      13.31Q  2 

  2 Chapman, Paige               Harford Tech           12.18      13.55Q  1 

  3 Lamson, Maya                 Bryn Mawr              13.70      13.92Q  3 

  4 Tarbert, Adrianna            C. Milton Wr           13.30      13.80Q  2 

  5 Frailer, Megan               C. Milton Wr           13.20      14.02Q  3 

  6 McNulty, Tara                Fallston               13.90      14.30Q  1 

  7 Ball, Emma                   Hereford               14.10      14.20q  2 

  8 Puglisi, Kayla               Fallston               13.80      14.21q  2 

  9 Histon, Stephanie            Bryn Mawr              14.10      14.35   2 

 10 Andre, Taesha                Perryville             14.00      14.36   2 

 11 Gerovasilis, Marilyn         Hereford               14.10      14.38   3 

 12 Lockett, Renarda             C. Milton Wr           13.50      14.45   1 

 13 Hooper, Taylor               John Carroll           13.80      14.48   2 

 14 McEvoy, Lindsey              Hereford               14.20      14.53   1 

 15 Conway, Angelica             Perryville             14.50      14.92   3 

 15 Minnis, Catey                John Carroll           14.20      14.92   1 

 17 Hudak, Morgan                John Carroll           14.00      15.89   3 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Chapman, Paige               Harford Tech           13.55      12.80   10   

  2 Corbin, Marietta             Harford Tech           13.31      13.14    8   

  3 Tarbert, Adrianna            C. Milton Wr           13.80      13.74    6   

  4 Lamson, Maya                 Bryn Mawr              13.92      13.89    4   

  5 Ball, Emma                   Hereford               14.20      13.94    2   

  6 Frailer, Megan               C. Milton Wr           14.02      14.14    1   

  7 Puglisi, Kayla               Fallston               14.21      14.20  

  8 McNulty, Tara                Fallston               14.30      14.35  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stewart, Kyle                Bryn Mawr              27.30      27.41Q  3 

  2 Chapman, Paige               Harford Tech           25.45      27.54Q  1 

  3 Corbin, Marietta             Harford Tech           25.70      27.74Q  2 

  4 Rhodes, Sydney               C. Milton Wr           26.40      28.38q  3 

  5 Lynch, Taylor                Fallston               27.60      28.44q  1 

  6 Cuffe, Alexis                C. Milton Wr           28.80      28.69q  2 

  7 Andre, Taesha                Perryville             29.50      29.09q  3 

  8 Rambert, Traci               Hereford               28.20      29.23q  3 

  9 Ball, Emma                   Hereford               29.50      29.71   2 

 10 Knepprath, Lydia             Bryn Mawr              29.20      29.78   1 

 11 Stinson, Keanna              Perryville             30.20      30.86   2 

 12 Conway, Angelica             Perryville             30.80      31.16   1 

 13 Eagan, Nikki                 Hereford               31.50      32.01   1 

 14 Cooper, Katie                John Carroll           31.50      33.31   3 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Chapman, Paige               Harford Tech           27.54      27.12   10   

  2 Corbin, Marietta             Harford Tech           27.74      27.40    8   

  3 Rhodes, Sydney               C. Milton Wr           28.38      28.47    6   

  4 Cuffe, Alexis                C. Milton Wr           28.69      29.04    4   

  5 Lynch, Taylor                Fallston               28.44      29.09    2   

  6 Andre, Taesha                Perryville             29.09      29.52    1   

  7 Rambert, Traci               Hereford               29.23      30.34  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rhodes, Sydney               C. Milton Wr         1:00.00    1:02.27   3  10   

  2 Wilhelm, Bailey              Hereford             1:01.00    1:02.87   3   8   

  3 Oakley, Morgan               Hereford             1:01.30    1:02.98   3   6   

  4 Schmidt, Rebecca             Hereford             1:02.00    1:03.20   3   4   

  5 Kolle, Annie                 Bryn Mawr            1:04.20    1:03.79   3   2   

  6 Corbin, Marietta             Harford Tech         1:04.40    1:04.19   2   1   

  7 Jones, Jada                  Harford Tech         1:04.00    1:05.75   3 

  8 Bodt, Skylar                 Fallston             1:04.00    1:05.89   3 

  9 Antoshak, Tori               Perryville           1:07.50    1:05.95   2 

 10 Ramsey, Ava                  North Harfor         1:10.00    1:06.74   1 

 11 Lockett, Renarda             C. Milton Wr         1:09.00    1:06.90   1 

 12 Zeberlein, Brooke            C. Milton Wr         1:09.00    1:07.25   1 

 13 Nackenhorst, Sophie          Perryville           1:09.00    1:08.47   1 

 14 Drigotas, Claire             Bryn Mawr            1:10.00    1:10.14   1 

 15 Mirjafary, Tessa             North Harfor         1:06.00    1:10.24   2 

 16 Cashour, Emily               John Carroll         1:12.30    1:11.57   1 

 17 Ferrara, Emilia              North Harfor         1:10.00    1:12.09   1 

 18 Tyler, Paige                 John Carroll         1:14.50    1:12.39   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dodson, Jordan               Perryville           2:24.00    2:24.50   10   

  2 VandeWater, Emily            Hereford             2:21.30    2:27.28    8   

  3 Carter, Sara                 Hereford             2:23.00    2:29.60    6   

  4 Rhodes, Sabrina              C. Milton Wr         2:28.00    2:32.54    4   

  5 Tenberg, Susan               Hereford             2:26.40    2:33.66    2   

  6 Krebs, Emma                  C. Milton Wr         2:33.00    2:35.24    1   

  7 Spaeth, Amanda               John Carroll         2:50.00    2:41.66  

  8 Cooper, Shannon              Fallston             2:30.00    2:42.93  

  9 Antoshak, Tori               Perryville           2:39.00    2:43.28  

 10 Brajevich, Kendall           Fallston             2:40.00    2:44.33  

 11 Parks, Kara                  North Harfor         2:42.00    2:46.03  

 12 Tidey, Megan                 North Harfor         2:32.00    2:47.05  

 13 Sprague, Trinity             Harford Tech         2:50.00    2:48.88  

 14 Mirjafary, Tessa             North Harfor         2:45.00    2:52.57  

 15 Matias, Kaitlyn              Bryn Mawr            2:55.00    2:53.46  

 16 Stoots, Kayla                John Carroll         2:56.00    2:53.79  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Causey, Erin                 Hereford             5:23.00    5:19.47   10   

  2 VandeWater, Emily            Hereford             5:22.00    5:21.01    8   

  3 Dodson, Jordan               Perryville           5:24.00    5:22.69    6   

  4 Haberkam, Kaylee             Perryville           5:34.00    5:28.43    4   

  5 Martello, Shannon            Hereford             5:28.00    5:34.70    2   

  6 Rhodes, Sabrina              C. Milton Wr         5:35.00    5:42.93    1   

  7 Krebs, Emma                  C. Milton Wr         5:35.00    5:46.01  

  8 Spaeth, Amanda               John Carroll         5:45.00    5:47.38  

  9 Scott, Annie                 North Harfor         5:55.00    5:49.58  

 10 Cullum, Sarah                North Harfor         5:55.00    6:05.19  

 11 Murphy, Stephanie            Bryn Mawr            6:10.00    6:11.66  

 12 Zeller, Emily                North Harfor         5:52.00    6:15.15  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Fresh/Soph

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Leonard, Samantha            Perryville           5:49.00    5:48.00  

  2 Lee, Uriel                   Hereford             6:03.00    5:57.03  

  3 Arnold, Emily                Hereford             5:54.00    5:59.16  

  4 Cornwell, Jessie             Hereford             6:02.00    6:05.19  

  5 Eisenstein, Cara             Bryn Mawr            6:20.00    6:08.37  

  6 Sheehan, Alice               Bryn Mawr            6:17.00    6:18.68  

  7 Driver, Elizabeth            John Carroll         6:15.00    6:29.69  

  8 Helewicz, Allie              North Harfor         6:20.00    6:31.14  

  9 Drapinski, Laura             North Harfor         6:15.00    6:37.68  

 10 Cadden, Erin                 John Carroll         6:20.00    6:39.24  

 11 Eller, Laura                 North Harfor         6:20.00    6:40.55  

 12 Hoch, Taylor                 John Carroll         7:00.00    6:41.63  

 13 Rinkers, Kay                 Fallston             6:15.00    6:43.10  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Carter, Sara                 Hereford            11:35.00   11:28.16   10   

  2 Causey, Erin                 Hereford            11:35.00   11:43.98    8   

  3 Corse, Alexa                 Bryn Mawr           12:10.00   12:03.51    6   

  4 Haberkam, Kaylee             Perryville          12:20.00   12:16.69    4   

  5 McCleary, Alaina             Hereford            12:30.00   12:31.65    2   

  6 Tidey, Megan                 North Harfor        12:15.00   12:35.05    1   

  7 Oneill, Kelly                C. Milton Wr        12:20.00   12:42.73  

  8 Wakefield, Rachel            C. Milton Wr        13:00.00   12:49.59  

  9 Walker, Taylor               C. Milton Wr        13:00.00   12:53.28  

 10 Rickey, Paige                North Harfor        13:15.00   13:48.45  

 11 Marciniak, Michele           Harford Tech        14:00.00   13:53.34  

 12 Shephard, Ellen              North Harfor        13:20.00   14:13.34  

 13 Lewis, Hannah                Fallston            13:35.00   15:17.59  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Singleton, Cierra            Harford Tech           15.80      17.17   1  10   

  2 Corbin, Charice              Harford Tech           16.20      17.60   1   8   

  3 Driver, Rebecca              John Carroll           17.40      17.73   1   6   

  4 Schulze, Jenna               Hereford               17.90      18.17   2   4   

  5 Bunce, Shelby                C. Milton Wr           18.40      18.20   3   2   

  6 Lisbon, Tkeyah               John Carroll           17.60      18.22   2   1   

  7 Smith, Ivy                   Hereford               18.20      18.74   2 

  8 Hild, Katie                  Perryville             17.20      19.72   1 

  9 Eagan, Nikki                 Hereford               18.20      20.49   2 

 10 Foit, Shelby                 John Carroll           17.50      22.55   1 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Driver, Rebecca              John Carroll           49.70      48.66   1  10   

  2 Singleton, Cierra            Harford Tech           48.80      50.51   1   8   

  3 Tenberg, Susan               Hereford               50.80      51.01   1   6   

  4 Schulze, Jenna               Hereford               52.10      51.40   2   4   

  5 Bunce, Shelby                C. Milton Wr           53.00      51.90   2   2   

  6 Lahatte, Katie               Fallston               52.10      52.56   2   1   

  7 Clarke, Sam                  John Carroll           52.50      53.14   2 

  8 Riley, Bethany               C. Milton Wr           55.00      53.61   3 

  9 Smith, Ivy                   Hereford               54.50      55.10   3 

 10 Lerch, Annie                 Fallston               54.20      55.97   3 

 11 Jefferson, Hailey            Harford Tech           55.00      56.36   4 

 12 Ramsey, Ava                  North Harfor           52.00      56.73   1 

 13 Lisbon, Tkeyah               John Carroll           52.30      58.21   2 

 14 Sheets, Tess                 Bryn Mawr              59.00      58.29   4 

 15 Corbin, Charice              Harford Tech           51.20      59.50   1 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fallston  'A'                                       53.30      53.28   10   

     1) Lahatte, Katie                  2) Melton, Kori                   

     3) Puglisi, Kayla                  4) Walker, Marissa                

  2 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      53.00      53.70    8   

     1) Brumback, Casey                 2) Jackson-garrett, Zahni         

     3) Lamson, Maya                    4) Stewart, Kyle                  

  3 Perryville  'A'                                     55.60      54.72    6   

     1) Andre, Taesha                   2) Bands, Jennifer                

     3) Harnish, Megan                  4) Montgomery, Madison            

  4 Hereford  'A'                                       55.50      55.32    4   

     1) Boliek, Hannah                  2) Gerovasilis, Marilyn           

     3) McLaughlin, Julia               4) Rambert, Traci                 

  5 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               53.40      55.47    2   

     1) Bunce, Shelby                   2) Frailer, Megan                 

     3) Smith, Tori                     4) Woodward, Erin                 

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SMR 1 1 2 4

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Harford Tech  'A'                                 1:57.00    1:56.87   10   

     1) Chapman, Paige                  2) Corbin, Charice                

     3) Corbin, Marietta                4) Kelly, Jheniel                 

  2 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    1:59.50    1:58.72    8   

     1) Jackson-garrett, Zahni          2) Kolle, Annie                   

     3) Lamson, Maya                    4) Stewart, Kyle                  

  3 Hereford  'A'                                     2:10.00    1:59.95    6   

     1) Gerovasilis, Marilyn            2) McLaughlin, Julia              

     3) Schmidt, Rebecca                4) Wilhelm, Bailey                

  4 Fallston  'A'                                     1:52.00    2:05.79    4   

     1) Lynch, Taylor                   2) McNulty, Tara                  

     3) Puglisi, Kayla                  4) Woollen, Lauren                

  5 Perryville  'A'                                   2:05.00    2:10.20    2   

     1) Andre, Taesha                   2) Antoshak, Tori                 

     3) Bands, Jennifer                 4) Montgomery, Madison            

  6 John Carroll  'A'                                 2:10.00    2:12.92    1   

     1) Battaglia, Megan                2) Hooper, Taylor                 

     3) Hudak, Morgan                   4) Minnis, Catey                  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hereford  'A'                                     4:10.20    4:21.51   10   

     1) Oakley, Morgan                  2) Schmidt, Rebecca               

     3) VandeWater, Emily               4) Wilhelm, Bailey                

  2 C. Milton Wright  'A'                             4:35.00    4:33.12    8   

     1) Cuffe, Alexis                   2) Neff, Bridget                  

     3) Riley, Bethany                  4) Tarbert, Adrianna              

  3 Perryville  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:35.33    6   

     1) Antoshak, Tori                  2) Dodson, Jordan                 

     3) Haberkam, Kaylee                4) Montz, Sierra                  

  4 North Harford  'A'                                4:45.00    4:52.18    4   

     1) Ferrara, Emilia                 2) Mirjafary, Tessa               

     3) Parks, Kara                     4) Phillips, Abby                 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hereford  'A'                                     9:55.00   10:09.00   10    10:09

     1) Lee, Uriel                      2) Martello, Shannon              

     3) Oakley, Morgan                  4) Tenberg, Susan                 

  2 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                   10:30.00   10:35.00    8   

     1) Corse, Alexa                    2) Hexter, Melissa                

     3) Kolle, Annie                    4) McNabney, Eva                  

  3 C. Milton Wright  'A'                            10:30.00   10:43.00    6   

     1) Coughlin, Megan                 2) Kunkel, Lauren                 

     3) Pavlista, Megan                 4) Rogers, Shannon                

  4 Fallston  'A'                                               10:51.00    4   

  5 North Harford  'A'                               11:10.00   10:56.00    2   

     1) Cullum, Sarah                   2) Scott, Annie                   

     3) Tidey, Megan                    4) Zeller, Emily                  

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Woollen, Lauren              Fallston             4-10.00    5-02.00   10   

  2 Clarke, Sam                  John Carroll         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   

  3 Riley, Bethany               C. Milton Wr         4-02.00   J5-00.00    6   

  4 Haberkam, Kaylee             Perryville           5-00.00   J5-00.00    4   

  5 Davis, Megan                 Hereford             4-06.00    4-08.00    1   

  5 Driver, Rebecca              John Carroll         5-00.00    4-08.00    1   

  5 Rehak, Elisa                 John Carroll         4-08.00    4-08.00    1   

  8 McLaughlin, Julia            Hereford             5-00.00   J4-08.00  

  9 Jones, Jada                  Harford Tech                    4-06.00  

  9 Ramsey, Ava                  North Harfor         4-06.00    4-06.00  

  9 Walker, Marissa              Fallston             4-06.00    4-06.00  

  9 Brumback, Casey              Bryn Mawr            4-06.00    4-06.00  

 13 Raines, Brooke               Hereford             4-04.00   J4-06.00  

 14 Sharesky, Lena               C. Milton Wr         4-08.00   J4-06.00  

 15 Sheehan, Alice               Bryn Mawr            4-02.00    4-04.00  

 15 Offutt, Phoenix              Fallston             4-06.00    4-04.00  

 17 Cunningham, Alexis           Harford Tech                   J4-04.00  

 -- Gamory, Janae                Perryville           4-00.00         NH  

 -- Leonard, Samantha            Perryville           4-04.00         NH  

 -- Neff, Bridget                C. Milton Wr         4-04.00         NH  

 -- Kelly, Jheniel               Harford Tech                         NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Walker, Marissa              Fallston             9-06.00    9-00.00   10   

  2 Boliek, Hannah               Hereford             7-06.00    8-00.00    8   

  3 Kammerer, Kathy              C. Milton Wr         7-06.00   J8-00.00    6   

  4 Kirwan, Heather              John Carroll         9-03.00   J8-00.00    4   

  5 Phillips, Abby               North Harfor         8-00.00    7-06.00    2   

 -- Kotula, Becca                John Carroll         7-00.00         NH  

 -- Cook, Lauren                 John Carroll         7-06.00         NH  

 -- Hild, Katie                  Perryville           8-06.00         NH  

 -- Dempsey, Paulena             North Harfor         7-06.00         NH  

 -- McDonald, Hailey             Perryville           6-06.00         NH  

 -- Nackenhorst, Sophie          Perryville           6-06.00         NH  

 -- Dimaggio, Sara               Fallston             7-00.00         NH  

 -- Kalwa, Roxanne               Harford Tech                         NH  

 -- Owensby, Heather             C. Milton Wr         6-00.00         NH  

 -- Ritz, Gabby                  C. Milton Wr         6-00.00         NH  

 -- Seman, Jennifer              Hereford             7-00.00         NH  

 -- Wenck, Abigail               Hereford             8-00.00         NH  

 -- Laubach, Samantha            Harford Tech                         NH  

 -- Pilar, Casey                 Harford Tech                         NH  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gerovasilis, Marilyn         Hereford            14-05.00   14-10.75   10   

  2 Sharesky, Lena               C. Milton Wr        13-08.00   14-10.50    8   

  3 McLaughlin, Julia            Hereford            14-08.00   14-10.25    6   

  4 Lahatte, Katie               Fallston            13-10.00   14-08.00    4   

  5 Brumback, Casey              Bryn Mawr           14-07.00   14-01.00    2   

  6 Driver, Rebecca              John Carroll        14-07.00   13-09.50    1   

  7 Chong, Amy                   Bryn Mawr           13-00.00   13-08.50  

  8 Wright, Kiana                John Carroll        16-00.00   13-07.50  

  9 Stinson, Keanna              Perryville          12-08.00   13-06.00  

 10 Doggett, Julia               C. Milton Wr        11-05.00   13-01.00  

 11 Bands, Jennifer              Perryville          14-07.00   13-00.50  

 12 Lisbon, Tkeyah               John Carroll        12-03.00   12-10.00  

 13 Phillips, Abby               North Harfor        12-10.00   12-09.50  

 14 McEvoy, Lindsey              Hereford            13-10.00   12-04.00  

 15 Conrad, Jackie               C. Milton Wr        12-05.00   12-00.50  

 16 Harnish, Megan               Perryville          13-06.00   12-00.00  

 17 Jones, Jada                  Harford Tech                   11-05.00  

 -- Brajevich, Kendall           Fallston            12-08.00         ND  

 -- Propheter, Erin              Fallston            12-10.00         ND  

 -- Porcher, Eloni               Bryn Mawr           14-05.00         ND  

 -- Thomason, Meyona             Harford Tech                         ND  

 -- Hayward, Kara                Harford Tech                         ND  

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sharesky, Lena               C. Milton Wr        32-00.00   33-10.00   10   

  2 Brumback, Casey              Bryn Mawr           32-00.00   32-09.75    8   

  3 Davis, Megan                 Hereford            29-06.00   30-08.00    6   

  4 McEvoy, Lindsey              Hereford            29-01.00   30-03.75    4   

  5 Tenberg, Susan               Hereford            29-10.00   29-09.50    2   

  6 Rehak, Elisa                 John Carroll        28-10.00   28-11.00    1   

  7 Chong, Amy                   Bryn Mawr           28-00.00  J28-11.00  

  8 Harnish, Megan               Perryville          30-09.00   28-09.00  

  9 Pilar, Casey                 Harford Tech                   27-01.25  

 10 Conrad, Jackie               C. Milton Wr        26-00.00   26-05.50  

 11 Lahatte, Katie               Fallston            28-10.00   26-02.50  

 12 Cramer, Nala                 Perryville          26-00.00   24-11.00  

 -- Polyanski, April             Perryville          26-00.00         ND  

 -- Cook, Lauren                 John Carroll        25-06.00         ND  

 -- Kelly, Jheniel               Harford Tech                         ND  

 -- Wright, Kiana                John Carroll        31-03.00         ND  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Butler-Duncan, Marina        Bryn Mawr           36-06.00   36-04.75   10   

  2 Chavis, Brittney             Harford Tech                   35-09.25    8   

  3 Vance, Tess                  Hereford            30-05.00   30-05.00    6   

  4 Gereli, Ashley               C. Milton Wr        29-06.00   29-10.50    4   

  5 Igwacho, Erin                C. Milton Wr        26-00.00   27-00.50    2   

  6 Bartenfelder, Erin           Hereford            25-05.00   26-05.00    1   

  7 Minnis, Emma                 John Carroll        24-06.00   26-01.00  

  8 Conway, Lexi                 Perryville          24-00.00   25-07.25  

  9 Berrell, Hannah              North Harfor        25-00.00   24-05.75  

 10 Reitnauer, Becca             North Harfor        28-00.00   23-10.50  

 11 Jones, Jean                  Perryville          23-00.00   20-11.00  

 12 Viscuso, Nicole              Hereford            28-04.00   20-09.50  

 13 Diven, Casey                 C. Milton Wr        25-00.00   20-08.00  

 14 Dempsey, Paulena             North Harfor        22-00.00   20-04.50  

 15 Lewis, Sam                   Fallston            20-06.00   19-04.50  

 16 Houser, Aly                  Fallston            22-10.00   16-10.75  

 17 Arnold, Shannon              Harford Tech                   16-01.00  

 18 Laubach, Carly               Fallston            22-05.00   15-01.25  

 -- Tende, Victoria              Harford Tech                         ND  

 -- Travis, Monita               Bryn Mawr           24-08.00         ND  

 -- Kirwan, Heather              John Carroll        23-09.00         ND  

 -- Clarke, Emily                John Carroll        22-03.00         ND  

 

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gereli, Ashley               C. Milton Wr           90-05   97-00.50   10   

  2 Chavis, Brittney             Harford Tech                   93-03.50    8   

  3 Vance, Tess                  Hereford               90-00      90-04    6   

  4 Butler-Duncan, Marina        Bryn Mawr              77-00   84-07.50    4   

  5 Reitnauer, Becca             North Harfor           89-00   84-02.50    2   

  6 Berrell, Hannah              North Harfor           80-00      77-09    1   

  7 Diven, Casey                 C. Milton Wr           73-05      70-07  

  8 Bartenfelder, Erin           Hereford               78-00   66-07.50  

  9 McIntyre, Cecily             Bryn Mawr              55-00      62-01  

 10 Marzola, Kelsey              C. Milton Wr           67-02   56-05.50  

 11 Laubach, Carly               Fallston               65-00      55-03  

 12 Jones, Jean                  Perryville             59-00      54-11  

 13 Minnis, Emma                 John Carroll           61-05   54-03.50  

 14 Clarke, Emily                John Carroll           55-06      51-11  

 15 Conway, Lexi                 Perryville             69-00   51-08.50  

 16 Viscuso, Nicole              Hereford               80-00      50-06  

 17 Travis, Monita               Bryn Mawr              55-00      49-03  

 18 Cooper, Katie                John Carroll           54-00      46-07  

 19 Arnold, Shannon              Harford Tech                   44-02.50  

 20 Houser, Aly                  Fallston               60-00   41-07.50  

 21 Lewis, Sam                   Fallston               59-00      39-00  

 -- Powell, Imani                Harford Tech                         ND  

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Palmer, Karl                 Perryville             11.10      11.47Q  2 

  2 Markley, Austin              John Carroll           11.20      11.51Q  3 

  3 Johnson, Christopher         Fallston               11.00      11.65Q  1 

  4 Blickenstaff, Michael        Harford Tech           11.30      11.79Q  1 

  5 West, Christopher            Fallston               11.44      11.82Q  3 

  6 Reid, Trevon                 Dundalk                11.40      11.83Q  2 

  7 Lane, Shaquille              Dundalk                11.80      11.80q  1 

  8 Pink, Dennis                 Harford Tech           11.60      11.92q  3 

  9 Curry, Christopher           Fallston               11.34      12.00   2 

 10 Griffin, Ethan               Perryville             11.25      12.17   1 

 11 Escobar, Eddie               Perryville             11.22      12.19   3 

 12 King, Ken                    C. Milton Wr           12.00      12.42   1 

 13 Welsh, Josh                  North Harfor           12.00      12.55   2 

 14 Goodwell, Eric               Hereford               12.80      12.60   1 

 15 Knight, Jake                 North Harfor           12.00      12.64   1 

 16 Johnston, Malcolm            Hereford               12.90      12.89   3 

 17 Meares, Julian               John Carroll           12.80      12.94   1 

 18 Gallagher, Chris             C. Milton Wr           12.00      12.96   3 

 19 Dial, Brannagan              Dundalk                11.80      13.14   3 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Palmer, Karl                 Perryville             11.47      11.35   10   

  2 Johnson, Christopher         Fallston               11.65      11.45    8   

  3 Markley, Austin              John Carroll           11.51      11.50    6   

  4 Pink, Dennis                 Harford Tech           11.92      11.79    4   

  5 Reid, Trevon                 Dundalk                11.83      11.85    2   

  6 Lane, Shaquille              Dundalk                11.80      11.87    1   

  7 Blickenstaff, Michael        Harford Tech           11.79      11.96  

  8 West, Christopher            Fallston               11.82      12.02  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Markley, Austin              John Carroll           22.50      22.95Q  1 

  2 Palmer, Karl                 Perryville             23.10      23.36Q  2 

  3 Curry, Christopher           Fallston               23.10      23.92Q  3 

  4 West, Christopher            Fallston               23.50      23.69q  1 

  5 Smothers, Isaiah             Harford Tech           23.20      24.12q  1 

  6 Jones, Jason                 C. Milton Wr           23.10      24.18q  3 

  7 Keithley, Zach               Hereford               24.90      24.65q  1 

  8 Long, Brady                  North Harfor           24.00      24.84q  2 

  9 Knight, Jake                 North Harfor           24.60      25.74   1 

 10 Goodwell, Eric               Hereford                          25.87   1 

 11 Timpson, Darron              Dundalk                           26.11   2 

 12 Raccioppi, Jade              C. Milton Wr           25.00      26.34   2 

 13 Dial, Brannagan              Dundalk                           26.51   1 

 14 Gallagher, Chris             C. Milton Wr           26.00      26.52   1 

 15 Timpson, DaJuane             Dundalk                           26.57   3 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Palmer, Karl                 Perryville             23.36      23.32   10   

  2 Markley, Austin              John Carroll           22.95      23.62    8   

  3 Smothers, Isaiah             Harford Tech           24.12      24.14    6   

  4 Jones, Jason                 C. Milton Wr           24.18      24.41    4   

  5 Curry, Christopher           Fallston               23.92      24.54    2   

  6 Keithley, Zach               Hereford               24.65      24.99    1   

  7 West, Christopher            Fallston               23.69      25.08  

  8 Long, Brady                  North Harfor           24.84      25.73  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Gonzales, James              Dundalk                53.10      52.76   3  10   

  2 Beil, Zach                   Hereford               53.50      54.25   3   8   

  3 Smothers, Isaiah             Harford Tech           53.40      54.78   3   6   

  4 Jennings, Brendan            Hereford               53.50      54.96   3   4   

  5 Rice, Brian                  C. Milton Wr           56.00      55.89   2   2   

  6 Rawlings, Bryan              Dundalk                           55.95   1   1   

  7 Blickenstaff, Michael        Harford Tech           51.00      56.13   3 

  8 Corson, Andrew               C. Milton Wr           57.00      56.26   2 

  9 Morris, Andrew               Perryville             57.10      56.30   1 

 10 Ploughman, Owen              North Harfor           55.00      57.12   3 

 11 Curry, Daniel                North Harfor           57.00      58.04   2 

 12 Brown, Dylan                 Perryville             57.50      58.29   1 

 13 Fiser, Ian                   North Harfor           56.00      58.74   2 

 14 Wilhelm, Brooks              Hereford               58.00      58.81   1 

 15 Wade, Jake                   John Carroll           59.30    1:01.27   1 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alban, Derek                 John Carroll         2:03.60    2:05.65   10   

  2 Gonzales, James              Dundalk              2:04.00    2:07.24    8   

  3 Anderson, Evan               Hereford             2:05.00    2:08.07    6   

  4 Ellis, Andrew                John Carroll         2:08.60    2:09.27    4   

  5 Fiser, Ian                   North Harfor         2:14.00    2:13.03    2   

  6 North, Josh                  Harford Tech         2:12.00    2:13.36    1   

  7 Sweetser, Dan                C. Milton Wr         2:08.00    2:14.23  

  8 Pickett, Mark                John Carroll         2:12.50    2:14.93  

  9 VandeWater, Tim              Hereford             2:11.00    2:16.43  

 10 Huelsbeck, Kris              Perryville           2:14.00    2:17.18  

 10 Roloff, David                North Harfor         2:16.00    2:17.18  

 12 Phoebus, David               Harford Tech         2:22.00    2:18.88  

 13 Hamann, Alex                 C. Milton Wr         2:15.00    2:21.07  

 14 Wilhelm, Brooks              Hereford             2:14.50    2:23.27  

 15 Boegner, Ben                 North Harfor         2:18.00    2:24.62  

 16 Barton, Eric                 Perryville           2:18.00    2:25.00  

 17 Masterson, Colin             Fallston             2:35.00    2:26.00  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Luckin, Jonathan             Hereford             4:32.00    4:29.86   10   

  2 Alban, Derek                 John Carroll         4:32.00    4:31.57    8   

  3 Lehnert, Matt                Hereford             4:37.00    4:37.81    6   

  4 Anderson, Evan               Hereford             4:41.00    4:39.50    4   

  5 Knaide, Dave                 John Carroll         4:41.00    4:43.21    2   

  6 Horn, Will                   John Carroll         4:56.00    4:48.67    1   

  7 Fransham, Nick               North Harfor         4:45.00    4:49.52  

  8 Barton, Eric                 Perryville           4:55.00    4:55.75  

  9 Thornton, John               Perryville           5:02.00    4:57.88  

 10 Sweetser, Dan                C. Milton Wr         4:55.00    5:04.41  

 11 Roloff, David                North Harfor         4:58.00    5:08.85  

 12 Busick, Chris                North Harfor         4:58.00    5:09.23  

 13 North, Josh                  Harford Tech         5:10.00    5:15.98  

 14 Hamann, Alex                 C. Milton Wr         5:10.00    5:16.24  

 15 McKenna, Gavin               Perryville           5:16.00    5:28.67  

 16 Ensor, Brad                  C. Milton Wr         5:10.00    5:32.17  

 17 Perdomo, Alejandro           Harford Tech         5:30.00    5:32.99  

 18 Leatherman, Jason            Harford Tech         5:45.00    5:37.02  

 19 Shrout, Nicholas             Fallston             5:40.00    5:40.98  

 20 Crane, Nolan                 Fallston             5:35.00    5:43.97  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Fresh/Soph

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Van Pelt, Zan                John Carroll         5:09.00    5:00.84  

  2 Thornton, Adam               Perryville           5:17.00    5:07.04  

  3 Iguidre, Yassine             Dundalk              5:07.00    5:08.36  

  4 Pindale, Nick                Hereford             5:15.00    5:13.01  

  5 Dowley, Calen                North Harfor         5:30.00    5:15.69  

  6 Carter, Russell              Hereford             5:19.00    5:18.09  

  7 Konkus, Noah                 Hereford             5:20.00    5:22.56  

  8 Rowley, Josh                 Perryville           5:17.00    5:28.32  

  9 Hopkins, Will                John Carroll         5:15.00    5:29.58  

 10 Alban, Cole                  John Carroll         5:29.00    5:30.31  

 11 Dean, Bryce                  Harford Tech         5:30.00    5:31.05  

 12 Dibastani, Ben               North Harfor         5:25.00    5:41.06  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Luckin, Jonathan             Hereford             9:48.00   10:14.59   10   

  2 Collins, Kevin               Hereford            10:20.00   10:16.46    8   

  3 Hoerr, Matt                  C. Milton Wr        10:10.00   10:22.73    6   

  4 Rivera, Gabriel              Hereford            10:23.00   10:30.50    4   

  5 Barton, Eric                 Perryville          10:34.00   10:51.92    2   

  6 Fransham, Nick               North Harfor        10:35.00   10:54.83    1   

  7 Thornton, Adam               Perryville          10:55.00   11:20.33  

  8 O'Leary, Patrick             North Harfor        11:10.00   11:23.78  

  9 Capozolli, Mike              C. Milton Wr        11:20.00   11:41.53  

 10 Iguidre, Yassine             Dundalk                        12:01.28  

 11 Bail, Tim                    Fallston            11:40.00   12:09.04  

 12 Rowley, Josh                 Perryville          11:40.00   13:08.81  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Eze, Prince                  Hereford               16.50      17.14   1  10   

  2 Cunningham, Cameron          Perryville             16.78      17.41   1   8   

  3 Cross, Tyler                 C. Milton Wr           17.70      17.87   1   6   

  4 Gee, Tyler                   Hereford               17.10      18.01   1   4   

  5 Cody, Jamal                  Hereford               17.90      18.84   1   2   

  6 Cardinale, Nate              Perryville             19.50      19.48   2   1   

  7 Pink, Darnell                Harford Tech                      20.23   2 

  8 Hendricks, Ben               C. Milton Wr           20.00      21.85   2 

  9 Clifton, Marcus              Harford Tech                      23.09   2 

 10 Dimauro, Toby                Perryville             20.90      24.20   2 

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Payne, Kevin                 Hereford               43.20      46.05   1  10   

  2 Ramsey, Marcus               North Harfor           46.00      46.44   1   8   

  3 Cody, Jamal                  Hereford               45.00      46.92   1   6   

  4 Eze, Prince                  Hereford               44.10      47.04   1   4   

  5 Cross, Tyler                 C. Milton Wr           48.00      48.41   2   2   

  6 Pink, Darnell                Harford Tech           52.00      48.52   3   1   

  7 Stansbury, Michael           Dundalk                49.00      49.06   2 

  8 Clifton, Marcus              Harford Tech           50.00      50.73   2 

  9 Rawlings, Bryan              Dundalk                           50.77   3 

 10 Cardinale, Nate              Perryville             47.50      51.46   2 

 11 Montz, Shawn                 Perryville             43.60      51.58   1 

 12 Hendricks, Ben               C. Milton Wr           53.00      51.97   3 

 13 Armstrong, Andres            Harford Tech           50.50      54.16   3 

 14 Dimauro, Toby                Perryville             52.81      57.79   3 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Perryville  'A'                                     44.60      44.60   10   

     1) Escobar, Eddie                  2) Griffin, Ethan                 

     3) Matthews, Brian                 4) Palmer, Karl                   

  2 Harford Tech  'A'                                   44.49      44.87    8   

     1) Blickenstaff, Michael           2) Gills, Isaiah                  

     3) Pink, Dennis                    4) Smothers, Isaiah               

  3 Dundalk  'A'                                                   46.92    6   

     1) Timpson, Darron                 2) Moss, Carl                     

     3) Reid, Trevon                    4) Timpson, DaJuane               

  4 North Harford  'A'                                  45.00      47.57    4   

     1) Campbell, Tyler                 2) Knight, Jake                   

     3) Long, Brady                     4) Welsh, Josh                    

  5 Hereford  'A'                                       48.50      48.14    2   

     1) McMillan, Nate                  2) Johnston, Malcolm              

     3) Eze, Prince                     4) Cody, Jamal                    

  6 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               47.30      48.97    1   

     1) Hazelton, Will                  2) King, Ken                      

     3) Melvin, Dwayne                  4) Montgomery, Fred               

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SMR 1 1 2 4

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Perryville  'A'                                   1:41.00    1:42.16   10   

     1) Escobar, Eddie                  2) Griffin, Ethan                 

     3) Montz, Shawn                    4) Palmer, Karl                   

  2 Dundalk  'A'                                                 1:42.26    8   

     1) Moss, Carl                      2) Talo, Luah                     

     3) Timpson, DaJuane                4) Gonzales, James                

  3 Hereford  'A'                                     1:38.30    1:47.13    6   

     1) Keithley, Zach                  2) Johnston, Malcolm              

     3) Gee, Tyler                      4) Fourie, Heinrich               

  4 North Harford  'A'                                1:40.00    1:49.26    4   

     1) Knight, Jake                    2) Long, Brady                    

     3) Ploughman, Owen                 4) Welsh, Josh                    

  5 C. Milton Wright  'A'                             1:47.00    1:55.34    2   

     1) Jones, Jason                    2) King, Ken                      

     3) Melvin, Dwayne                  4) Raccioppi, Jade                

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Harford Tech  'A'                                 3:43.00    3:45.99   10   

     1) Blickenstaff, Michael           2) Gills, Isaiah                  

     3) North, Josh                     4) Smothers, Isaiah               

  2 Hereford  'A'                                     3:37.40    3:46.45    8   

     1) Luckin, Jonathan                2) Lehnert, Matt                  

     3) Jennings, Brendan               4) Beil, Zach                     

  3 North Harford  'A'                                3:50.00    4:01.09    6   

     1) Fiser, Ian                      2) Campbell, Tyler                

     3) Curry, Daniel                   4) Ploughman, Owen                

  4 C. Milton Wright  'A'                             3:50.00    4:03.02    4   

     1) Carroll, Shane                  2) Corson, Andrew                 

     3) Rice, Brian                     4) Riggins, Matt                  

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 John Carroll  'A'                                 8:34.50    8:37.54   10   

     1) Alban, Derek                    2) Ellis, Andrew                  

     3) Knaide, Dave                    4) Pickett, Mark                  

  2 Hereford  'A'                                                8:50.32    8   

     1) VandeWater, Tim                 2) Rivera, Gabriel                

     3) Luckin, Jonathan                4) Collins, Kevin                 

  3 North Harford  'A'                                8:55.00    8:58.70    6   

     1) Busick, Chris                   2) Dowley, Calen                  

     3) Fiser, Ian                      4) Roloff, David                  

  4 Harford Tech  'A'                                 9:31.00    9:23.37    4   

     1) Morris, Justin                  2) North, Josh                    

     3) Perdomo, Alejandro              4) Phoebus, David                 

  5 Perryville  'A'                                   9:20.00    9:35.55    2   

     1) Huelsbeck, Kris                 2) McKenna, Gavin                 

     3) Stevens, Caleb                  4) Thornton, Adam                 

  6 Fallston  'A'                                    10:09.00   10:28.57    1   

     1) Bail, Tim                       2) Ryan, Jacob                    

     3) Katsaros, Nicholas              4) Burgess, Sam                   

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Curry, Christopher           Fallston             6-00.00    6-02.00   10   

  2 Matthews, Brian              Perryville           6-02.00    6-00.00    8   

  3 Ramsey, Marcus               North Harfor         6-00.00    5-10.00    6   

  4 Pink, Dennis                 Harford Tech                    5-08.00    4   

  5 Talo, Luah                   Dundalk              5-06.00    5-06.00    1.50

  5 Eze, Prince                  Hereford             5-04.00    5-06.00    1.50

  6 Lane, Shaquille              Dundalk              5-08.00   J5-06.00  

  6 Fourie, Heinrich             Hereford             5-06.00   J5-06.00  

  7 Trimble, Brad                C. Milton Wr         5-00.00   J5-04.00  

  8 Gee, Tyler                   Hereford             5-06.00   J5-04.00  

 -- Fell, Colby                  John Carroll         5-02.00         NH  

 -- Reid, Kelvin                 Perryville           4-10.00         NH  

 -- Armstrong, Andres            Harford Tech                         NH  

 -- Lovett, Thomas               Fallston             5-04.00         NH  

 -- Cook, Drew                   John Carroll         5-02.00         NH  

 -- Wright, Austin               Harford Tech                         NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Payne, Kevin                 Hereford            12-00.00   13-00.00   10   

  2 Dimauro, Taylor              Perryville          11-06.00   11-06.00    8   

  3 Lackey, Gabe                 North Harfor        11-00.00   11-00.00    6   

  4 Creighton, Jake              North Harfor        10-00.00   10-00.00    4   

  5 Collins, Connor              Hereford             9-00.00  J10-00.00    2   

  6 Meehan, Peter                North Harfor        10-00.00  J10-00.00    1   

  7 O, John                      Fallston             9-06.00    9-06.00  

  8 Price, Alec                  Hereford             9-00.00    9-00.00  

  9 Clark, Tyler                 Perryville           9-00.00   J9-00.00  

 -- Rampolla, Ben                C. Milton Wr         8-00.00         NH  

 -- O, Jacob                     Fallston             8-06.00         NH  

 -- Plata, Kyle                  Perryville          10-06.00         NH  

 -- Rose, Chris                  Fallston             9-00.00         NH  

 -- Ferrara, Nick                Harford Tech                         NH  

 -- Phoebus, David               Harford Tech                         NH  

 -- Cosgrove, James              Harford Tech                         NH  

 -- Markley, Austin              John Carroll        11-06.00         NH  

 -- Cook, Drew                   John Carroll        10-00.00         NH  

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gills, Isaiah                Harford Tech                   20-06.50   10   

  2 Pink, Dennis                 Harford Tech                   19-09.50    8   

  3 Cook, Drew                   John Carroll        17-03.00   19-07.00    6   

  4 Talo, Luah                   Dundalk             19-07.00   19-01.00    4   

  5 Cunningham, Cameron          Perryville          17-11.00   17-11.00    2   

  6 Gee, Tyler                   Hereford            17-09.00   17-09.50    1   

  7 Montz, Shawn                 Perryville          17-06.00   17-04.50  

  8 Ramsey, Marcus               North Harfor        18-07.50   17-04.25  

  9 Keithley, Zach               Hereford            18-01.00   16-10.75  

 10 Cooper, Max                  Hereford            16-09.00   16-05.50  

 11 Ogden, Thomas                North Harfor        15-00.00   16-00.00  

 12 Welsh, Josh                  North Harfor        16-00.00   15-11.50  

 -- Hargrove, George             Harford Tech                         ND  

 -- Cardinale, Nate              Perryville          15-10.00         ND  

 -- Tata, Kelvin                 C. Milton Wr        15-08.00         ND  

 -- Moss, Carl                   Dundalk             18-00.00         ND  

 -- Rose, Chris                  Fallston            17-11.00         ND  

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gills, Isaiah                Harford Tech                   44-06.00   10   

  2 Gonzales, James              Dundalk                        39-08.75    8   

  3 Markley, Austin              John Carroll        41-10.00   39-01.50    6   

  4 Ramsey, Marcus               North Harfor        38-00.00   38-05.75    4   

  5 Cooper, Max                  Hereford            36-00.00   36-00.00    2   

  6 Armstrong, Andres            Harford Tech                   35-11.50    1   

  7 Cunningham, Cameron          Perryville          37-11.00   35-11.25  

  8 Fourie, Heinrich             Hereford            36-00.00   35-03.00  

  9 Collins, Connor              Hereford            35-00.00   34-02.75  

 10 Raccioppi, Jade              C. Milton Wr        35-03.00   34-01.00  

 11 Morris, Andrew               Perryville          28-11.00   33-05.50  

 12 Ogden, Thomas                North Harfor        32-00.00   32-03.00  

 -- Cardinale, Nate              Perryville          33-11.00         ND  

 -- Wade, Jake                   John Carroll        31-05.00         ND  

 -- Wright, Austin               Harford Tech                         ND  

 -- Profili, Vinnie              Fallston            37-00.00         ND  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kurtz, Luke                  Hereford            42-00.00   44-03.00   10   

  2 Johnson, Darryl              Perryville          47-10.00   43-01.25    8   

  3 Davis, Connor                Fallston            42-00.00   42-05.00    6   

  4 Mackey, Kevin                North Harfor        46-00.00   42-01.00    4   

  5 Campbell, Tyler              North Harfor        42-00.00   41-11.75    2   

  6 Ayres, Tyler                 North Harfor        41-00.00   41-00.75    1   

  7 Rochester, Ty                C. Milton Wr        36-07.00   39-07.00  

  8 Lane, Shaquille              Dundalk             42-04.00   37-09.75  

  9 Lawrence, Brandon            Dundalk             38-00.00   36-09.00  

 10 Hall, Jason                  Perryville          39-10.00   36-05.00  

 11 Lipka, Josh                  C. Milton Wr        35-04.00   35-07.00  

 12 Hughes, Will                 Harford Tech                   35-03.00  

 13 Owens, Matt                  Perryville          38-05.00   33-09.00  

 -- Fell, Colby                  John Carroll        31-05.00         ND  

 -- Varner, Denzel               John Carroll        41-06.00         ND  

 -- Medina, Melnare              Fallston            35-00.00         ND  

 -- Bonham, Matt                 Harford Tech                         ND  

 -- Kirk, Todd                   C. Milton Wr        33-02.00         ND  

 -- Mason, Xavier                Dundalk                              ND  

 -- Cabral, Will                 Hereford            33-00.00         ND  

 -- Meares, Julian               John Carroll        30-09.00         ND  

 -- Placzankis, Mac              Harford Tech                         ND  

 -- Kopins, Eric                 Hereford            33-00.00         ND  

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mackey, Kevin                North Harfor          146-00  141-10.50   10   

  2 Kurtz, Luke                  Hereford              126-00  128-11.50    8   

  3 Hall, Jason                  Perryville            115-00     109-07    6   

  4 Davis, Connor                Fallston              100-00     107-04    4   

  5 Campbell, Tyler              North Harfor          110-00     104-00    2   

  6 Ayres, Tyler                 North Harfor          120-00     103-09    1   

  7 Lipka, Josh                  C. Milton Wr          100-08  101-08.50  

  8 Rochester, Ty                C. Milton Wr          114-00   99-02.50  

  9 Lawrence, Brandon            Dundalk               100-07      96-07  

 10 Kopins, Eric                 Hereford               94-00      92-00  

 11 Hancock, Tom                 John Carroll           92-10   89-07.50  

 12 Bowman, Russell              Perryville          85-01.50      84-09  

 13 Kirk, Todd                   C. Milton Wr           85-08      84-07  

 14 Johnson, Darryl              Perryville            108-08   83-08.50  

 15 Medina, Melnare              Fallston               90-00      81-11  

 16 Cabral, Will                 Hereford               94-00      81-05  

 17 Maddox, Wayne                Dundalk                        75-05.50  

 18 Harris, Koran                Harford Tech                      74-03  

 19 Mooring, Omari               Harford Tech                   65-03.50  

 20 Mason, Xavier                Dundalk                           53-09  

 -- Fell, Colby                  John Carroll           84-10         ND  

 -- Miller, Sam                  Harford Tech                         ND  

 -- Varner, Denzel               John Carroll          112-00         ND  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Hereford                   170        2) C. Milton Wright           99   

    3) Harford Tech                89        4) Bryn Mawr                  60   

    5) Fallston                    45        6) Perryville                 43   

    7) John Carroll                34        8) North Harford              12   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Hereford                   155.50     2) Perryville                 85   

    3) Harford Tech                73        4) North Harford              72   

    5) John Carroll                61        6) Dundalk                    49.50

    7) Fallston                    31        8) C. Milton Wright           27