Seneca Valley High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.78 | Sasha Orr | 15th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
13.88 | Juanita Craig | 18th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.65 | Shyniqua Mooney | 16th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
29.18 | SB | Erin Gary | 19th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.41 | SB | Anita Falade | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:07.83 | Erin Gary | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.27 | SB | Tyatianna Johnson | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.60 | SB | Tyatianna Johnson | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.57 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:51.05 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:27.27 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | ||
Long Jump | |||||
14-4 | SB | Mckenzi Jean-phillipe | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
12-3.5 | Tyatianna Johnson | 19th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-5.5 | SB | Mckenzi Jean-phillipe | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-7.5 | Tyatianna Johnson | 16th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
118-7 | Virginia Owusu-maines | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-11.5 | Virginia Owusu-maines | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.69 | Isaac Cudjoe | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
12.11 | SB | Korey Platt | 19th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.07 | Isaac Cudjoe | 13th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
24.28 | Kwasi Ofosu-ameyaw | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
24.75 | Korey Platt | 21st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.55 | Kwasi Ofosu-ameyaw | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
57.06 | Tommy Mullings | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.51 | Tommy Mullings | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:23.85 | Xavier Herrera | 26th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5:31.10 | SB | Troy Takemori | 29th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:42.29 | SB | Xavier Herrera | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
12:07.48 | Matthew Hyde | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
12:48.63 | SB | Matthew Wentlng | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.70 | SB | Neicco Howard | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.04 | Tanner Vallely | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
48.12 | SB | Neicco Howard | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.57 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.14 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.31 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:35.01 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | Collin Gbolie | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-0 | SB | Ephraim Joaquin | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-2 | Kristopher Platt | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-6 | SB | Ephraim Joaquin | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
35-6 | Kristopher Platt | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
33-6.5 | Collin Gbolie | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
109-2 | SB | Tanner Vallely | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
102-4 | Anthony Bell | 18th | Finals | Complete Results | |
102-1 | Adam Quigley | 20th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-9 | SB | Tanner Vallely | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-11.75 | Adam Quigley | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
34-4.5 | Anthony Bell | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |