Day 1 Results

Results from Running Maryland - Check out videos and photos from Day 1 there as well

Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet       Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2005 to 5/28/2005
                                    MPSSAA
                                 Morgan State
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   719 Hawkins, Monique     9 New Town                 12.81Q  2
  2  1161 Mccallum, Rachel    10 Brunswick                12.85Q  1
  3   720 Jones, Jorie        10 New Town                 12.91Q  1
  4   722 Stallings, Jazamin  11 Havre De Gra             13.02Q  2
  5   800 Washington, Shanno  12 Colonel Rich             13.04Q  1
  6   801 Crossling, Ciera    11 Ncaroline                13.10Q  2
  7   557 Hill, Katy          11 Smithsburg               13.05Q  1
  8   558 Yoder, Tiffany      12 Norhtern Gar             13.19Q  2
  9  1159 Davidson, Brittney  10 Digital Harb             13.16   1
10   721 Olugbemi, Tolu      11 Chesapeake-B             13.19   1
11  1162 Payne, Stacie       12 Poolesville              13.55   2
12   555 Emanuel, Njeri      12 Williamsport             13.61   2
13   799 Gross, Myeshia      12 Mardela                  13.71   2
14   802 Orwig, DeAnna       12 Ncaroline                13.78   1
15   556 Herring, Brittany   11 Norhtern Gar             13.99   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1161 Mccallum, Rachel    10 Brunswick                26.07Q  1
  2   719 Hawkins, Monique     9 New Town                 26.18Q  2
  3   721 Olugbemi, Tolu      11 Chesapeake-B             26.76Q  2
  4  1164 Ingram, Jasmine     10 Tuscarora                26.83Q  1
  5   800 Washington, Shanno  12 Colonel Rich             26.98Q  2
  6  1162 Payne, Stacie       12 Poolesville              27.16Q  1
  7   560 Robertson, Jessica  12 Boonsboro                27.07Q  2
  8   558 Yoder, Tiffany      12 Norhtern Gar             27.30Q  1
  9   801 Crossling, Ciera    11 Ncaroline                27.26   2
10   557 Hill, Katy          11 Smithsburg               27.44   1
11  1163 Bush, Jalisa        10 Digital Harb             27.56   2
12   720 Jones, Jorie        10 New Town                 27.59   1
13   803 Pierce, Wykeshia    10 North Dorche             28.12   1
14   723 Vlard, Tiffany      11 Elkton                   28.13   2
15   559 Maxim, Carolyn      10 Norhtern Gar             28.41   1
16   802 Orwig, DeAnna       12 Ncaroline                28.76   2

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   731 Stone, Julia        12 Bohemia Mano          11:19.14    10
  2   572 Lockard, Ashley     12 Clear Spring          11:30.48     8
  3   573 Macfawn, Lauryn      9 Allegany              11:45.86     6
  4  1178 Unger, Rachel       12 Poolesville           12:01.37     4
  5   732 Wein, Sarah         11 Perryville            12:28.69     2
  6  1179 Wright, Jaime       12 Catoctin              12:30.25     1
  7   622 Hardy, Makenna      11 Williamsport          12:56.04
  8   623 Patton, Jennifer    12 Westmar HS            12:58.17
  9   812 Ostrander, Debra     9 Ncaroline             13:05.09
10  1213 Lebro, Sarah        11 Oakland Mill          13:13.46
11   811 Staver, Hilary       9 Queen Annes           13:26.15
12   787 Harrington, Nancy    9 Perryville            13:45.36
13   858 Geisel, Pam         12 Ncaroline             14:25.06
14  1220 Wolfrod, Laura      10 Poolesville           14:34.17

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithburg
       State: % 14.12  1997        Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   562 Hensley, Sarah      12 Boonsboro                15.15Q  2
  2  1177 Peele, Cristina     12 Forest Park              17.01Q  1
  2   561 Cole, Kellyn        12 Williamsport             17.01Q  1
  4   563 Tritsch, Sarah      11 Williamsport             16.50Q  2
  5  1175 Barnes, Gabrielle    9 Oakland Mill             16.63Q  2
  6   737 Shipley, Amanda     12 Chesapeake-B             17.09Q  1
  7   815 Kellam, Shakie      12 Washington               17.04Q  2
  8  1165 Carter, Mia         11 Poolesville              17.20Q  1
  9  1176 Morris, Nicole      10 Digital Harb             17.60   1
10   734 Farrell, Caroline   11 Bohemia Mano             17.85   2
11   736 Mcmullen, Holly     12 Perryville               18.11   2
12   814 Hitch, Sara         10 Mardela                  18.32   1
13   804 Munson, Niesha      12 Kent County              18.41   1
14   735 Garay-Stanton, Fel   9 Joppatowne               18.62   2
15   570 Stephens, Sarah     10 Southern Gar             19.09   1
16   813 Cottman, Alysse      9 Washington               19.27   2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:44.40  2000        , Oakland Mills
       State: % 1:39.89  2000        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         C Church, R Clark,C Clark, K Jones
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           1:46.53   2   10
  2 Tuscarora                                           1:47.80   2    8
  3 Dunbar                                              1:48.04   2    6
  4 New Town                                            1:48.32   1    4
  5 Digital Harbor                                      1:48.38   2    2
  6 Havre De Grace                                      1:49.39   2    1
  7 Elkton                                              1:49.58   2
  8 Oakland Mills                                       1:49.78   2
  9 Smithsburg                                          1:50.58   1
10 Chesapeake-B                                        1:51.13   1
11 Williamsport                                        1:51.52   1
12 North Caroline                                      1:51.88   2
13 Southern Garrett                                    1:53.90   1
14 North Dorchester                                    1:55.56   1
15 Washington                                          1:56.25   1
16 Crisfield                                           1:56.37   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:40.4h  2004        , Williamsport
       State: % 9:15.64  2001        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K Williams, A Chinn, A Gorham, K Pollard
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                        9:52.32    10
  2 Oakland Mills                                      10:04.96     8
  3 Digital Harbor                                     10:10.79     6
  4 Loch Raven                                         10:13.16     4
  5 Poolesville                                        10:25.82     2
  6 North Caroline                                     10:25.97     1
  7 Smithsburg                                         10:40.27
  8 Allegany                                           10:46.05
  9 Bohemia Manor                                      10:54.68
10 Clear Spring                                       11:01.85
11 Elkton                                             11:03.16
12 Havre De Grace                                     11:11.30
13 Tuscarora                                          11:39.18
14 Queen Annes County                                 12:07.77
15 Colonel Richardson                                 12:25.45
16 Mardela                                            12:41.04

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   355 Booker, Alexis      11 Friendly                 12.47Q  2
  2   356 Brady, Brittany     12 Friendly                 12.77Q  1
  3   353 Boone, Aunye         9 Calvert                  12.57Q  2
  4   354 Atagwe, Joyce       11 DuVal                    12.79Q  1
  5   967 Layne, Cierra       12 Edmondson                12.58Q  2
  6    93 Shapelow, Rachael   10 Walkersville             13.01Q  1
  7   968 Peterson, Devora    12 Overlea                  12.93Q  2
  8   965 Auffarth, Ashley    10 Eastern Tech             13.23Q  1
  9    90 Byrd, Jennifer      10 Francis Scot             13.14   2
10   966 Dixon, Shawnte      11 Edmondson                13.15   2
11    91 Johnson, Desiree    11 South Hagers             13.24   2
12  1484 Barnes, Danyelle    10 Aberdeen                 13.25   1
12    92 Pizzillo, Amanda    12 Liberty                  13.25   1
14  1485 Harmon, Sarah       11 James M Benn             13.31   1
15  1487 Whitworth, Christi  10 Parkside                 13.32   1
16  1486 Meyer, Audie        12 Kent Island              13.37   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   354 Atagwe, Joyce       11 DuVal                    26.14Q  1
  2   967 Layne, Cierra       12 Edmondson                26.15Q  2
  3   353 Boone, Aunye         9 Calvert                  26.43Q  2
  4   357 Allen, Nakia        11 Friendly                 26.50Q  1
  5   969 Brown, Sherie       12 Edmondson                26.44Q  2
  6    93 Shapelow, Rachael   10 Walkersville             26.59Q  1
  7    90 Byrd, Jennifer      10 Francis Scot             26.90Q  2
  8   356 Brady, Brittany     12 Friendly                 27.05Q  1
  9  1488 Boden, Christie     10 North Harfor             27.11   1
10   965 Auffarth, Ashley    10 Eastern Tech             27.16   2
11    92 Pizzillo, Amanda    12 Liberty                  27.21   2
12  1484 Barnes, Danyelle    10 Aberdeen                 27.26   1
13  1486 Meyer, Audie        12 Kent Island              27.49   1
14   970 Spencer, Danielle   10 Pikesville               27.74   1
15    94 Doyley, Shaday       9 Rockville                28.85   2
--  1489 Williams, Paris     10 Aberdeen                    FS   2

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 10:53.3h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   365 Smith, Alison       10 Atholton              11:19.80    10
  2   372 Hibbert, Jessica    12 Glenelg               11:45.72     8
  3  1502 Smith, Amy          10 Stephen Deca          12:02.68     6
  4   371 Caffrey, Kate       10 Atholton              12:06.30     4
  5   107 Riebau, Caitlin     11 Liberty               12:09.79     2
  6   987 Stegman, Erica       9 Hereford              12:24.06     1
  7   374 Bowler, Marquel     11 Atholton              12:30.11
  8   985 Randall, Sarah      11 Hereford              12:34.85
  9   138 Pickett, Liz        10 Liberty               12:36.54
10   145 Lenhart, Anna       11 North Hagers          12:42.58
11  1548 Willox, Dani        12 Kent Island           12:46.49
12   104 Warfield, Lindsay   11 South Carrol          12:56.66
13   983 Beebe, Brittany      9 Eastern Tech          13:05.28
14  1501 Rieck, Lizzie       12 James M Benn          13:22.98
15   986 Guild, Megan        11 Hereford              13:53.19
--  1550 Hatfield, Claire    10 North Harfor               DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
       State: % 14.12  1997        Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   358 Robinson, Nicole    10 Atholton                 15.14Q  1
  2  1485 Harmon, Sarah       11 James M Benn             15.27Q  2
  3    96 Cessna, Brittany    12 Fort Hill                15.87Q  1
  4   359 Haggins, Selena     10 Central                  15.95Q  2
  5   105 Hepburn, Rachel     12 Walkersville             15.88Q  1
  6    97 Sollott, Sara       11 Winters Mill             16.40Q  2
  7   369 Nedd, Alana         11 Atholton                 15.93Q  1
  8  1499 Ballard, Amber      10 Edgewood                 16.56Q  2
  9  1490 Dant, Nicole        10 North East               16.36   1
10   370 Rigaud, Gabrielle    9 Reservoir                16.94   2
11  1500 Jessa, Esse         11 Wicomico                 17.03   2
12   972 Richmond, Brittany  10 Western Stes             17.19   2
13   106 Mackley, Anna       12 Winters Mill             17.27   1
14   981 Hassl, Marianne     11 Hereford                 18.91   2
15   980 Fletcher, Chasity   11 Western Stes             19.15   1
16   982 Juboori, Hiba       10 Pikesville               19.37   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:41.8h  2004        , Edmondson
       State: % 1:39.89  2000        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         C Church, R Clark,C Clark, K Jones
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Friendly                                            1:43.06   1   10
  2 Edmondson                                           1:44.78   2    8
  3 Reservoir                                           1:46.60   2    6
  4 Central-PG                                          1:46.89   2    4
  5 Western Stes                                        1:47.93   2    2
  6 Middletown                                          1:48.19   2    1
  7 James M Bennett                                     1:48.81   2
  8 North Harford                                       1:48.93   2
  9 Aberdeen                                            1:49.21   2
10 Stephen Decatur                                     1:49.48   1
11 Potomac                                             1:50.02   1
12 Eastern Tech                                        1:51.00   1
13 North Hagerstown                                    1:51.11   1
14 Walkersville                                        1:51.17   1
15 Pikesville                                          1:53.38   1
16 Fort Hill                                           1:53.74   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:28.10  1986        , Fallston
       State: % 9:15.64  2001        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K Williams, A Chinn, A Gorham, K Pollard
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atholton                                            9:36.54    10
  2 James M Bennett                                     9:36.99     8
  3 Glenelg                                             9:41.53     6
  4 Hereford                                            9:42.06     4
  5 Middletown                                          9:45.75     2
  6 Francis Scott Key                                  10:13.22     1
  7 Reservoir                                          10:15.36
  8 Liberty                                            10:15.80
  9 North Harford                                      10:20.19
10 Stephen Decatur                                    10:28.81
11 Kent Island                                        10:37.49
12 South Carroll                                      10:37.52
13 Southern-AA                                        10:45.35
14 Western Stes                                       11:34.47
15 Pikesville                                         11:41.40

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville
          3A: # 10.61  1977        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1076 Brooks, Greg        12 Poolesville              10.97Q  1
  2   635 Summers, Kevin      11 Loch Raven               11.20Q  2
  3   469 Brown, Chad         10 Smithsburg               11.03Q  1
  4   870 Talley, Todd        12 Ncaroline                11.27Q  2
  5   633 Fragier, Anthony    11 Elkton                   11.37Q  1
  5   634 Head, Micheal       11 New Town                 11.37Q  2
  7   868 Deshields, Avery    12 Washington               11.39Q  1
  8  1078 Martin, Gregory     11 Digital Harb             11.46Q  2
  9   632 Borwn, Chance       11 Joppatowne               11.54   2
  9  1077 Brown, Robert       10 Banks                    11.54   2
11   470 Lapole, Donnie      11 Clear Spring             11.70   1
12   472 Thompson, Justin    11 Smithsburg               11.75   1
13  1079 Rackens, Chris      12 Poolesville              11.83   1
14   867 Chestnut, Cortez    10 Colonel Rich             11.95   2
14   471 Reid, Adam           9 Clear Spring             11.95   2
16   869 Molock, Nicholas    10 North Dorche             11.98   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1076 Brooks, Greg        12 Poolesville              22.19Q  1
  2   469 Brown, Chad         10 Smithsburg               22.41Q  2
  3   635 Summers, Kevin      11 Loch Raven               22.83Q  2
  4   868 Deshields, Avery    12 Washington               22.96Q  1
  5   636 Hawkins, Thomas     12 Havre De Gra             23.04Q  1
  6   870 Talley, Todd        12 Ncaroline                23.13Q  2
  7  1078 Martin, Gregory     11 Digital Harb             23.23Q  1
  7   637 Riviere, Roland     10 New Town                 23.23Q  2
  9   871 Baker, Jamie        12 Mardela                  23.33   1
10   634 Head, Micheal       11 New Town                 23.39   1
11  1080 Johnson, Kevin      12 Digital Harb             23.47   2
12  1081 Nash, Kelley        11 Reggie Lewis             23.78   2
13   473 Mitchell, Dustin    11 Smithsburg               24.04   1
14   869 Molock, Nicholas    10 North Dorche             24.06   2
15   471 Reid, Adam           9 Clear Spring             24.23   2
16   474 Warn, Tyler         11 Norhtern Gar             24.54   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:32.48  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
          3A: # 9:13.70  1979        Tom Cuff, Seneca Valley
          4A: $ 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   484 Dewitt, Daniel      12 Beall                  9:58.25    10
  2   489 Wood, Matt          12 Boonsboro             10:06.80     8
  3   488 Bonnett, Scott      10 Beall                 10:16.50     6
  4   487 Atkins, Jimmy       12 Clear Spring          10:20.43     4
  5   654 Wilson, Dan         12 Joppatowne            10:23.17     2
  6  1093 Barry, Milo         10 Digital Harb          10:25.46     1
  7   883 Kelley, Chris       11 Queen Annes           10:37.27
  8   708 Cunningham, Nathan   9 Elkton                10:44.05
  9  1147 Austin, Joshua      11 Forest Park           10:52.66
10   651 Glassman, Pat       10 Loch Raven            10:53.68
11   695 Worden, Ben         11 Elkton                10:55.76
12  1092 Abouelrous, Mahmou  12 Oakland Mill          11:00.01
13  1148 Keech, Austin       10 Poolesville           11:15.22
14   911 Cooper, Philip       9 Mardela               11:17.24
15   919 Calloway, Jordan     9 Kent County           11:51.61

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   638 Clayton, Lamar      12 Havre De Gra             15.20Q  2
  2   477 Martin, Derek       11 Smithsburg               15.21Q  1
  3   648 Armiger, Tony       12 Loch Raven               15.36Q  2
  4   872 Coles, Domonic      12 Washington               15.49Q  1
  5  1085 Williams, Steve     12 Reggie Lewis             15.56Q  2
  6   478 Maxim, Nick         12 Norhtern Gar             15.83Q  1
  7  1084 Steinhardt, Jim     11 Tuscarora                16.17Q  1
  8   873 Matthews, Devery    10 Washington               16.21Q  2
  9   476 Jefferies, Thomas   11 Boonsboro                16.28   1
10   649 Farris, Anthony     11 Joppatowne               16.91   1
11   881 Waters, Chris       12 Ncaroline                17.25   2
12   650 Smith, Rashad       10 Joppatowne               17.31   2
13   486 Bowling, Mark       11 Beall                    17.42   1
14  1091 Hoyt, Russell       11 Brunswick                17.69   1
15   880 Mason, Byron        11 Snow Hill                20.27   2
--  1082 Berry, Jordan       11 Forest Park                 DQ   2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills
          3A: # 1:27.2h  2001        , Westlake
          4A: $ 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg                                          1:31.33   2   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                      1:31.78   2    8
  3 Washington                                          1:32.15   2    6
  4 Oakland Mills                                       1:32.16   2    4
  5 Loch Raven                                          1:32.21   2    2
  6 Colonel Richardson                                  1:33.28   2    1
  7 Elkton                                              1:33.85   2
  8 Reggie Lewis                                        1:34.18   1
  9 Clear Spring                                        1:34.54   1
10 Samuel L Banks                                      1:34.60   1
11 Allegany                                            1:35.00   1
12 North Caroline                                      1:35.04   1
13 Joppatowne                                          1:36.32   1
14 Snow Hill                                           1:38.31   1
15 Beall                                               1:39.03   1
-- New Town                                                 DQ   2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:07.45  2003        Williamsport
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        , Fairmont Heights
          4A: $ 7:47.8h  1986        , Bethesda-Chevy Chase
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beall                                               8:08.96    10
  2 Elkton                                              8:16.47     8
  3 Clear Spring                                        8:24.27     6
  4 Loch Raven                                          8:30.36     4
  5 Williamsport                                        8:33.30     2
  6 Brunswick                                           8:34.54     1
  7 Smithsburg                                          8:49.45
  8 Queen Annes County                                  8:50.17
  9 Poolesville                                         8:55.71
10 Perryville                                          9:02.59
11 Havre De Grace                                      9:06.86
12 Catoctin                                            9:12.25
13 Mardela                                             9:20.89
14 Northwood                                           9:33.78
15 Colonel Richardson                                  9:44.69
16 Snow Hill                                           9:45.52

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   929 Okezie, Buchi       12 Overlea                  11.15Q  1
  2   315 Brown, Devon        11 Reservoir                11.25Q  2
  3     1 Jackson, Ronald     12 South Hagers             11.36Q  2
  4   312 Winter, Teon        12 Friendly                 11.46Q  1
  5   927 Mandzukic, Adis     11 Pikesville               11.40Q  2
  6     4 Zembower, At        11 Fort Hill                11.51Q  1
  7     2 Johnson, Dyron      12 Century                  11.50Q  2
  8   314 Palmer, Andre       12 Potomac                  11.54Q  1
  9   313 Love, Derrick       10 Hammond                  11.55   2
10     3 Page, Kevin         12 Fort Hill                11.57   1
11  1408 Gale, Dominic       10 Wicomico                 11.58   1
12  1409 Turton, Tade        12 Parkside                 11.62   2
13   928 Obua, Francois      11 Overlea                  11.69   1
14  1406 Daley, Garrett      11 North Harfor             11.74   1
15   930 Okezie, Kachi       12 Overlea                  11.86   2
16  1407 Farrare, Cortez     10 James M Benn             11.88   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   931 Moore, Aaron        12 Hereford                 22.48Q  2
  2  1410 Hutchison, Jack     11 Kent Island              22.75Q  1
  3     1 Jackson, Ronald     12 South Hagers             22.92Q  2
  4   316 Moten, Wayne        11 Forestville              22.94Q  1
  5   317 Brewington, Chris   10 Howard                   23.01Q  1
  6   929 Okezie, Buchi       12 Overlea                  23.08Q  2
  7  1409 Turton, Tade        12 Parkside                 23.06Q  1
  8   313 Love, Derrick       10 Hammond                  23.12Q  2
  9     6 Webb, Jahmal        12 Rockville                23.13   2
10     5 Eyler, Juris        10 Middletown               23.28   1
11   933 Mcafee, Andre       12 Owings Mills             23.35   2
12   315 Brown, Devon        11 Reservoir                23.44   1
13     4 Zembower, At        11 Fort Hill                23.48   2
14  1411 Jones, Adrian       11 Aberdeen                 23.70   1
15  1406 Daley, Garrett      11 North Harfor             24.26   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:22.0h  1984        Charles Cole, Chopticon
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    17 Arumugam, Hemagiri  11 North Hagers           9:50.45    10
  2   331 Revelle, Andrew     10 Atholton               9:51.74     8
  3    13 Leiter, Brian       12 Francis Scot           9:53.12     6
  4  1419 Hamilton, Jason     12 Stephen Deca          10:00.52     4
  5    12 Jefferies, Brian    11 Fort Hill             10:07.60     2
  6    80 Mull, Bryan         12 Liberty               10:11.88     1
  7   330 Burt, Tim           12 Glenelg               10:12.02
  8  1425 Evans, Michael      12 Stephen Deca          10:16.27
  9  1424 Bartosh, Ben        12 North East            10:20.10
10   947 Westgate, Tyler     11 Eastern Tech          10:25.21
11   334 King, Reggie        11 Atholton              10:26.85
12   945 Friedman, Zach      11 Pikesville            10:34.38
13   335 Spurrier, Joey      11 Glenelg               10:36.05
14  1473 Riggin, Blake       10 James M Benn          10:41.01
15   946 Mills, Chris         9 Western Stes          10:42.53
16   948 Young, Caylin       12 City College          11:25.33

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   937 Saunders, James     12 Eastern Tech             14.68Q  1
  2     7 Jones, Chris        12 Century                  14.83Q  2
  3  1410 Hutchison, Jack     11 Kent Island              14.75Q  1
  4   319 Summers, Garrett    11 Fairmont                 15.23Q  2
  5     9 Papuchis, Steve     12 Middletown               15.27Q  2
  6    16 Stem, Patrick       11 Winters Mill             15.73Q  1
  7   936 Briscoe, Quentin    11 Western Stes             15.92Q  2
  8   318 Ogunfolaju, Tunde   12 Atholton                 16.01Q  1
  9   321 James, Quentin      10 Reservoir                15.96   2
10    10 Vetri, Michael      11 Francis Scot             16.20   1
11  1414 Webb, Justin        12 North East               16.30   1
12   320 Waclawski, Chris    12 Howard                   17.04   1
13  1412 Brown, Frank        11 James M Benn             17.07   2
14   944 Dix, Jermol          9 Western Stes             17.32   2
15  1423 Coltharp, Conner    10 Kent Island              17.66   2
16   943 Cutler, Jeremy       9 Western Stes             17.93   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        , Douglass-PG
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard                                              1:30.43   2   10
  2 Overlea                                             1:31.10   2    8
  3 Winters Mill                                        1:31.62   2    6
  4 Hereford                                            1:31.86   1    4
  5 Wicomico                                            1:32.78   2    2
  6 Calvert                                             1:33.28   1    1
  7 Francis Scott Key                                   1:33.39   1
  8 Forestville                                         1:33.66   1
  9 DuVal                                               1:33.94   2
10 Middletown                                          1:34.49   2
11 North Hagerstown                                    1:34.66   1
12 Eastern Tech                                        1:34.74   1
13 Edgewood                                            1:35.01   1
14 Harford Tech HS                                     1:35.31   1
15 James M Bennett                                     1:38.19   2
-- Pikesville                                              DNF   2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        , Hereford
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenelg                                             8:08.31    10
  2 Stephen Decatur                                     8:10.06     8
  3 Winters Mill                                        8:12.06     6
  4 Atholton                                            8:13.89     4
  5 Southern-AA                                         8:16.71     2
  6 North East                                          8:20.29     1
  7 North Harford                                       8:24.38
  8 Liberty                                             8:25.83
  9 Middletown                                          8:26.55
10 Century                                             8:32.37
11 Pikesville                                          8:33.02
12 Reservoir                                           8:34.62
13 Baltimore Poly                                      8:44.44
14 Kent Island                                         8:45.10
15 Hereford                                            8:49.75
16 Lansdowne                                           9:28.73

Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 11-02  1999        Lori Tvarkunas
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   624 Johnson, Lacie      11 Williamsport           9-06.00      2.89m   10
  2   578 Murto, Sarah        12 Boonsboro              9-00.00      2.74m    8
  3  1230 Shortz, Cassie      12 Brunswick              8-06.00      2.59m    6
  4   631 Henney, Caitlin     10 Smithsburg             8-06.00      2.59m    4
  5  1211 Benton, Bryann      12 Poolesville            7-06.00      2.28m    2
  6  1203 Edgerly, Meaghan     9 Brunswick              7-00.00      2.13m    0.5
  6   597 Moss, Kendal        11 Williamsport           7-00.00      2.13m    0.5
  8   769 Szaroleta, Amber    10 Loch Raven             7-00.00      2.13m
  9   806 Zajac, Tesia        12 Queen Annes            6-06.00      1.98m
--  1229 Edgerly, Rachel     11 Brunswick                   NH

Girls Triple Jump 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1223 Tucker, Becca       12 Brunswick             35-08.50     10.88m   10
  2  1197 Mcdonald, Josetta   11 Digital Harb          34-05.75     10.50m    8
  3  1221 Hancock, Jackie     12 Poolesville           34-02.75     10.43m    6
  4   800 Washington, Shanno  12 Colonel Rich          33-04.25     10.16m    4
  5   734 Farrell, Caroline   11 Bohemia Mano          32-08.75      9.97m    2
  6   563 Tritsch, Sarah      11 Williamsport          32-06.25      9.91m    1
  7   842 Adams, Jovita       12 North Dorche          32-03.25      9.83m
  8   741 Millner, Latisha    12 Chesapeake-B          31-10.00      9.70m
  9   624 Johnson, Lacie      11 Williamsport          31-07.25      9.63m
10  1224 Mlynarczyk, Kristi  12 Poolesville           31-02.75      9.51m
11   789 Kochenderfer, Alis  10 Havre De Gra          30-09.50      9.38m
12   860 Porter, Amber       12 Ncaroline             30-03.50      9.23m
13   597 Moss, Kendal        11 Williamsport          30-01.50      9.18m
14   574 Angle, Jennifer     10 Boonsboro             28-01.25      8.56m
--   837 Ringold, Jerna       9 Ncaroline                 FOUL

Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1226 Poss, Katelyn       11 Poolesville             107-05     32.74m   10
  2   611 Canfield, Kayla     12 Clear Spring            101-10     31.03m    8
  3  1225 Mccallum, Leah      12 Brunswick                93-06     28.49m    6
  4   628 Swartzentruber, Me  12 Southern Gar             92-00     28.04m    4
  5   862 Finlayson, Yasmin   11 Colonel Rich             91-11     28.01m    2
  6   861 Eskridge, Katherin  10 Colonel Rich             91-02     27.78m    1
  7   863 Masten, Karen       12 Ncaroline                89-08     27.33m
  8   627 Weaver, Meghann     11 Williamsport             87-10     26.77m
  9   864 Marshall, Maurissa  12 Ncaroline                87-03     26.59m
10  1228 Langevin, Kate      10 Poolesville              87-01     26.54m
11   794 Carey, Renee        12 Bohemia Mano             85-11     26.18m
12   626 Moats, Amber        12 Hancock                  81-08     24.89m
13  1227 Soper, Dana         11 Poolesville              80-00     24.38m
14   792 Lewis, Morgan       12 Elkton                   77-11     23.74m
15   795 Poole, Amber        11 Elkton                   76-03     23.24m

Girls Triple Jump 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 37-10.75  1999        Rolanda Howard, Long Reach
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    98 Spickler, Amanda    12 Middletown            35-10.25     10.92m   10
  2  1500 Jessa, Esse         11 Wicomico              35-04.50     10.78m    8
  3   989 Fenwick, Vicky      12 Edmondson             34-10.00     10.61m    6
  4  1536 Decker, Kacey       12 Stephen Deca          34-03.50     10.45m    4
  5   148 Yannone, Teresa     12 Century               34-03.50     10.45m    2
  6  1486 Meyer, Audie        12 Kent Island           34-01.00     10.38m    1
  7   147 Perna, Bethaney     11 Winters Mill          34-00.50     10.37m
  8  1525 Radford, Andrea     11 Aberdeen              32-11.50     10.04m
  9   990 Newman, Michelle     9 Eastern Tech          32-08.50      9.96m
10   381 Eads, Rachael       12 Howard                32-07.25      9.93m
11   988 Ellis, Amberly      10 Western Stes          31-06.25      9.60m
12   149 Mccarrick, Colleen   9 Middletown            31-03.50      9.53m
13   380 Haskins, Jordan      9 Glenelg               30-10.25      9.40m
14   378 Conway, Ale          9 Atholton              30-08.75      9.36m
15   379 Brookfield, Collee  10 Glenelg               30-06.25      9.30m
16   992 Stettinius, Suzann  11 Hereford              28-07.50      8.72m

Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Altholton
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   384 Vidmar, Christine   11 Reservoir               125-05     38.22m   10
  2   152 Reeser, Dana        11 Century                 115-02     35.10m    8
  3   147 Perna, Bethaney     11 Winters Mill            108-05     33.04m    6
  4  1556 Manley, Nastasha    12 Wicomico                107-02     32.66m    4
  5   153 Sunderlin, Carolyn  12 South Carrol            105-00     32.00m    2
  6   154 Stansbury, Melissa  10 Liberty                  97-09     29.79m    1
  7  1558 Westbrook, Cyndi    12 North East               92-08     28.24m
  8  1532 Shivers, Shanell    10 Aberdeen                 91-02     27.78m
  9   385 Olive-Smith, Alann  10 Hammond                  90-11     27.71m
10   383 Wright, Rachelle    10 Potomac                  87-03     26.59m
11  1557 Miles, Davita       10 Kent Island              86-06     26.36m
12   386 Spriggs, Shawna     11 Southern                 80-08     24.58m
13   995 Oster, Brooke       10 Hereford                 79-03     24.15m
14   997 Hensley, Morgan     10 Hereford                 76-06     23.31m
15   998 Reidt, Holly        12 Hereford                 71-07     21.81m

Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: !  6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
          3A: #  6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
          4A: $  7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   871 Baker, Jamie        12 Mardela                6-04.00      1.93m   10
  2  1076 Brooks, Greg        12 Poolesville            6-02.00      1.87m    8
  3   548 Tedesco, Scott      12 Beall                  6-00.00      1.82m    6
  4   493 Staten, Tavon       12 Allegany               6-00.00      1.82m    4
  5   903 White, Isaiah       12 Mardela                5-10.00      1.77m    2
  6   926 Fletcher, Joey      12 Colonel Rich           5-10.00      1.77m    1
  7  1128 Rucker, Chris       11 Brunswick              5-08.00      1.72m
  7  1152 Jones, Ryan         12 Digital Harb           5-08.00      1.72m
  7   701 Heller, Josh        11 Loch Raven             5-08.00      1.72m
  7   547 King, Tyler         11 Smithsburg             5-08.00      1.72m
11   716 Bridgeforth, Aaron  11 Joppatowne             5-06.00      1.67m
11   538 Newman, Lucas       12 Smithsburg             5-06.00      1.67m
11   718 Webster, Larry       9 Elkton                 5-06.00      1.67m
11   717 Greene, Marc        11 Loch Raven             5-06.00      1.67m
--   686 Ibewuike, Anthony   11 Havre De Gra                NH
--   884 Taylor, Robert      12 Kent County                 NH

Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 13-09.50  1999        Steve Ferrel, Brunswick
          3A: #    14-07  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown
          4A: $    15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
       State: %    15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1097 Cummings, Chad      11 Brunswick             11-06.00      3.50m   10
  2   685 Sawyer, Ryan        12 Elkton                11-00.00      3.35m    8
  3   553 Souders, Leon       10 Smithsburg            11-00.00      3.35m    6
  4   549 Frey, Peter         11 Boonsboro             10-06.00      3.20m    4
  5  1156 Baum, Matt          10 Brunswick             10-06.00      3.20m    2
  6   552 Smith, Wayde         9 Clear Spring          10-06.00      3.20m    1
  7   550 Hauber, Aaron       10 Boonsboro             10-00.00      3.04m
  7   551 Matvia, Joe         12 Smithsburg            10-00.00      3.04m
  7  1157 Hadfield, Paul      11 Brunswick             10-00.00      3.04m
10  1158 Phung, Can          11 Tuscarora              9-06.00      2.89m
10   554 Wright, Garrett     12 Clear Spring           9-06.00      2.89m
10   640 Miles, Ryan         12 Loch Raven             9-06.00      2.89m

Boys Long Jump 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 23-01.50  1966        David Alexander, Sollers Point
          3A: #    23-04  1968        Ken Boyd, Frederick
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   887 Howe, Tony          12 Colonel Rich          20-11.00      6.37m   10
  2  1151 Jones, Gerome       12 Digital Harb          19-06.75      5.96m    8
  3  1152 Jones, Ryan         12 Digital Harb          19-01.00      5.81m    6
  4   682 Mcneil, Doug        11 New Town              19-00.00      5.79m    4
  5   899 Cannon, Jamaal      12 Snow Hill             18-10.75      5.75m    2
  6   481 Shrader, Seth       12 Williamsport          18-07.25      5.67m    1
  7   494 Vinson, Donavin     11 Allegany              18-06.75      5.65m
  8  1150 Compton, Michael    11 Catoctin              18-02.75      5.55m
  9   536 Nice, Travis        12 Southern Gar          18-02.00      5.53m
10   537 Rupert, Jeremy      11 Smithsburg            18-01.75      5.53m
11   710 Kim, Sejin          11 Loch Raven            17-04.75      5.30m
12   711 Reznik, Ben         11 Bohemia Mano          16-10.25      5.13m
13  1149 Andrews, Glenn      11 Forest Park           16-09.75      5.12m
--   888 Jenkins, Ryan       12 Colonel Rich              FOUL

Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: !    55-00  1979        Jim Rodgers, Smithsburg
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1151 Jones, Gerome       12 Digital Harb          58-07.50!    17.86m   10
  2  1153 Howard, David       12 Oakland Mill          50-05.50     15.37m    8
  3   713 Morrison, Justin    12 Bohemia Mano          46-02.50     14.08m    6
  4   921 Broyles, Matt       11 Snow Hill             43-11.50     13.39m    4
  5   714 Stevenson, Brad     12 Loch Raven            42-11.25     13.08m    2
  6  1154 White, Kristopher   10 Digital Harb          42-08.50     13.01m    1
  7   712 Lee, Adam           12 Bohemia Mano          41-05.75     12.64m
  8   541 Pluta, Dan          12 Allegany              41-03.75     12.59m
  9  1108 Cooper, Makiha      12 Forest Park           40-03.00     12.26m
10   543 Snyder, Rj          12 Clear Spring          39-08.00     12.09m
11   922 Johnson, Shane      12 Snow Hill             39-04.50     12.00m
12   542 Sink, Jeffrey       12 Boonsboro             39-03.00     11.96m
13   692 Samuels, Frankie    11 Loch Raven            38-05.50     11.72m
14   924 Weeks, Felix        11 Colonel Rich          38-05.00     11.70m
15   923 Thompson, Timothy   12 North Dorche          37-08.00     11.48m
16   540 Miller, Bobby       11 Clear Spring          37-02.00     11.32m

Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @  6-10  1999        Greg McCormick, Middletown
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    57 Hruch, Nick         10 Liberty                6-04.00      1.93m   10
  2  1426 Beacoat, Robert     11 Harford Tech           6-02.00      1.87m    8
  3   347 Corrigan, Bobby     12 Glenelg                6-02.00      1.87m    6
  4   337 Vance, Sean         12 Glenelg                6-02.00      1.87m    3
  4   348 Gilmore, Devon      10 Hammond                6-02.00      1.87m    3
  6   956 Jones, Matt         12 Hereford               6-00.00      1.82m    1
  7  1480 Gast, Marc          12 Parkside               6-00.00      1.82m
  8   951 Hawkins, Jabari     10 Pikesville             5-10.00      1.77m
  8   960 Mallory, Joshua     11 Pikesville             5-10.00      1.77m
10  1414 Webb, Justin        12 North East             5-08.00      1.72m
10  1433 Charleron, Greg     12 James M Benn           5-08.00      1.72m
10    86 Lichtenberger, Eth  10 Middletown             5-08.00      1.72m
10     8 Lulie, Robert       12 Middletown             5-08.00      1.72m
10    23 Fradiska, Jordan    12 Fort Hill              5-08.00      1.72m
10   949 Gilreath, Victor    11 Western Stes           5-08.00      1.72m
10   349 Harley, Jeaclem     12 Hammond                5-08.00      1.72m
--     7 Jones, Chris        12 Century                     NH

Boys Long Jump 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
       State: % 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1429 Pendelton, Brian    12 Harford Tech          20-08.00      6.29m   10
  2    23 Fradiska, Jordan    12 Fort Hill             20-06.75      6.26m    8
  3    65 Gantt, Quielan      12 North Hagers          20-06.50      6.26m    6
  4   337 Vance, Sean         12 Glenelg               20-05.00      6.22m    4
  5     9 Papuchis, Steve     12 Middletown            20-02.00      6.14m    2
  6  1410 Hutchison, Jack     11 Kent Island           20-00.00      6.09m    1
  7   927 Mandzukic, Adis     11 Pikesville            19-03.00      5.86m
  8   338 Coleman, Vincent    12 Howard                19-00.50      5.80m
  9   951 Hawkins, Jabari     10 Pikesville            18-11.75      5.78m
10     8 Lulie, Robert       12 Middletown            18-10.00      5.74m
11  1449 Charleron, Sasha    11 James M Benn          18-09.00      5.71m
12   950 Hauburger, Jerry    11 Eastern Tech          18-06.00      5.63m
13   336 Lee, David          10 Calvert               18-04.75      5.60m
14   949 Gilreath, Victor    11 Western Stes          17-11.50      5.47m
15   339 Riggs, Daniel       11 Southern              17-08.00      5.38m
16  1474 Mcdonald, Jamaal    12 Aberdeen              17-06.75      5.35m

Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    82 Cooper, Johnny      12 Fort Hill             52-07.00     16.02m   10
  2    84 Root, Joshua        12 Fort Hill             51-02.00     15.59m    8
  3    81 Cole, Joshua        10 Francis Scot          47-06.50     14.49m    6
  4  1442 Jackson, Nate       12 Wicomico              46-09.50     14.26m    4
  5  1477 Williamson, Brando  12 James M Benn          46-08.50     14.23m    2
  6    83 Mudgett, Justin     12 Century               45-07.00     13.89m    1
  7  1476 Stokes, Cameron     12 Aberdeen              44-11.75     13.70m
  8  1475 Griggs, Matt        12 North Harfor          44-03.50     13.50m
  9   957 Olagunju, Kola      12 Western Stes          41-06.00     12.64m
10   344 Adams, Stacey       10 Potomac               40-08.00     12.39m
11   343 Grant, Mingo        12 Howard                39-10.00     12.14m
12   931 Moore, Aaron        12 Hereford              38-11.00     11.86m
13   342 Bembry, Ashford     10 Forestville           37-00.00     11.27m

                  Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                 24        2) Brunswick                  22.50
    3) Williamsport                21.50     4) Boonsboro                  18
    5) Digital Harbor              16        5) Clear Spring               16
    7) Bohemia Manor               12        8) Tuscarora                   8
    8) Oakland Mills                8       10) Colonel Richardson          7
   11) Allegany                     6       11) Dunbar                      6
   13) Smithsburg                   4       13) Southern Garrett            4
   13) New Town                     4       13) Loch Raven                  4
   17) Perryville                   2       18) Catoctin                    1
   18) North Caroline               1       18) Havre De Grace              1

                  Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atholton                    24        2) Reservoir                  16
    3) Edmondson                   14        3) Glenelg                    14
    5) Middletown                  13        6) Wicomico                   12
    7) Stephen Decatur             10        7) Century                    10
    7) Friendly                    10       10) James M Bennett             8
   11) Winters Mill                 6       12) Hereford                    5
   13) Central-PG                   4       14) Liberty                     3
   15) South Carroll                2       15) Western STES                2
   17) Francis Scott Key            1       17) Kent Island                 1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              34        2) Beall                      32
    3) Colonel Richardson          12        3) Mardela                    12
    3) Oakland Mills               12        6) Clear Spring               10
    6) Smithsburg                  10        8) Elkton                      8
    8) Boonsboro                    8        8) Poolesville                 8
    8) Loch Raven                   8       12) Snow Hill                   6
   12) Bohemia Manor                6       12) Washington                  6
   15) New Town                     4       15) Allegany                    4
   17) Williamsport                 3       18) Joppatowne                  2
   19) Brunswick                    1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Hill                   28        2) Glenelg                    23
    3) Harford Tech HS             18        4) North Hagerstown           16
    5) Stephen Decatur             12        5) Winters Mill               12
    5) Francis Scott Key           12        5) Atholton                   12
    9) Liberty                     11       10) Howard                     10
   11) Overlea                      8       12) Wicomico                    6
   13) Hereford                     5       14) Hammond                     3
   15) Middletown                   2       15) James M Bennett             2
   15) Southern-AA                  2       18) Century                     1
   18) North East                   1       18) Kent Island                 1
   18) Calvert                      1