--Forwarded Message Attachment--
Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 08:28 PM
Falcon Invitational - 3/30/2013
Central High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ramsey, Lexus Bowie High S 12.10 12.52 5
2 Mayo, Johvonna McKinley Tec 12.99 12.71 4
3 Hill, Jaidlin Bishop McNam 12.99 13.03 4
4 Tabler, Tomi Henry A. Wis 12.80 13.04 5
5 Magwood, Latrease Bowie High S 12.40 13.06 5
6 foday, mary Central High 13.31 13.18 3
7 Truesdel, Kayla Henry A. Wis 13.00 13.24 4
8 Jones, Kevena Bladensburg 13.41 1
9 Magruder, Stephanie Largo High S 12.49 13.42 5
10 Ware, Vina Suitland Hig 12.90 13.80 4
11 Rinkin, Ananda Oxon Hill Hi 14.00 13.86 2
12 James, De'ja Central High 14.00 13.87 3
13 Martin, Kenya Largo High S 12.50 13.89 5
14 Jones, Alicia T Roosevelt 13.01 14.00 4
15 Mason, Ayodele Kipp Dc: Col 14.17 14.33 2
16 White, Rajanique Kipp Dc: Col 14.12 14.53 2
17 Christian, Jazmyl Frederick Do 15.40 14.70 1
18 Mills, Amber Frederick Do 14.70 14.85 2
19 Marshall, Satarriya T Roosevelt 14.00 15.69 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ramsey, Lexus Bowie High S 25.20 25.43 6
2 George, Janice Bowie High S 25.00 25.94 6
3 McNeil, Alexis Bishop McNam 26.57 26.38 5
4 Hill, Jaidlin Bishop McNam 26.57 26.52 5
5 Teach, Anisah Frederick Do 26.59 26.66 5
6 foday, mary Central High 26.70 26.73 4
7 Farrar, Devonni Largo High S 25.30 26.88 6
8 Coleman, Cayla Largo High S 26.17 26.94 6
9 Vital, Karen Laurel High 26.21 26.95 5
10 Armstead, Ineka McKinley Tec 26.90 26.96 4
11 Kanu, Fatmata Bladensburg 26.20 27.02 5
12 Clark, Taylor Henry A. Wis 25.90 27.11 6
13 Mayo, Johvonna McKinley Tec 26.88 27.79 4
14 Shelton, Nisa Suitland Hig 27.20 27.81 3
15 Jones, Alicia T Roosevelt 29.00 28.67 2
16 Wilson, Maxie Frederick Do 27.15 29.09 3
17 Mayo, Aleya Henry A. Wis 29.00 29.18 2
18 Olagoke-bello, Ayon Central High 28.00 29.20 2
19 Jones, Kevena Bladensburg 27.60 29.41 3
20 Bendialco, Abena Kipp Dc: Col 29.56 1
21 Mason, Ayodele Kipp Dc: Col 30.18 30.79 1
22 Alford, Jamie Suitland Hig 31.40 31.33 1
23 Marshall, Satarriya T Roosevelt 29.50 32.44 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McNeil, Alexis Bishop McNam 1:00.22 1:00.56 4
2 Boyles, Caitlin Largo High S 58.50 1:01.49 5
3 Gainous, Sydney Henry A. Wis 59.30 1:01.70 5
4 Sweeny, Charmaine Largo High S 1:00.00 1:01.86 5
5 Morris, Donica Henry A. Wis 59.00 1:02.19 5
6 Magana, Nichole Bladensburg 1:04.75 1:04.16 3
7 Wiggs, Jazmine Bowie High S 1:02.00 1:05.16 4
8 Armstead, Ineka McKinley Tec 1:03.94 1:05.51 3
9 Eley, Tori Laurel High 1:05.06 1:06.06 3
10 Williams, Taylor Bowie High S 59.00 1:06.72 5
11 Cordon, Jamilet Parkdale Hig 1:07.14 1:07.94 2
12 parker, crystal Central High 1:05.57 1:08.17 2
13 Wilson, Maxie Frederick Do 1:03.00 1:08.86 4
14 Rinkin, Ananda Oxon Hill Hi 1:09.00 1:10.72 1
15 Blalock, Victoria Suitland Hig 1:10.93 1:12.89 1
16 McNeil, Sabria Suitland Hig 1:09.00 1:17.44 1
17 njigna-njinguet, michele Central High 1:06.00 1:19.42 2
18 White, Rajanique Kipp Dc: Col 1:19.60 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barnes, Charde Bowie High S 2:25.10 2:31.49 2
2 Yorker, Imani Bishop McNam 2:30.00 2:35.94 2
3 Jones, Bria Largo High S 2:31.20 2:35.95 2
4 Linzy-young, Micah Frederick Do 2:45.98 2:38.93 2
5 Nikabou, Nadjad Laurel High 2:30.80 2:40.07 2
6 Tinch, Jada Henry A. Wis 2:30.00 2:41.24 2
7 Omolola, Esther Parkdale Hig 2:27.77 2:41.78 2
8 Coates, Imani Largo High S 2:37.96 2:49.10 2
9 Johnson, Maya Henry A. Wis 2:55.00 2:50.58 2
10 Agbembde, Joanna Bladensburg 2:52.48 2:58.43 2
11 Leandro, Cynthia Laurel High 3:31.13 3:16.53 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yorker, Imani Bishop McNam 5:55.55 6:02.04
2 Omolola, Esther Parkdale Hig 5:33.22 6:05.60
3 Yarbrough, Jimmica Suitland Hig 5:45.02 6:14.95
4 Hill, Nicole Bowie High S 6:45.00 6:22.84
5 Agbembde, Joanna Bladensburg 6:12.83 6:32.76
6 Gbedo, Ashley Parkdale Hig 6:25.41 6:42.07
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gbedo, Ashley Parkdale Hig 14:35.31 15:03.60
2 Wright, Kayla Frederick Do 12:31.12 17:41.35
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lorick, Modesty Frederick Do 14.67 14.98 4
2 Rogers, Brielyn Bishop McNam 15.39 15.70 4
3 Mayo, Johvonna McKinley Tec 16.77 16.90 3
4 Smith, Denver Frederick Do 17.27 17.61 3
5 Ivey, Jeanelle Bishop McNam 18.99 18.16 2
6 Oliver, Genesis Bowie High S 16.70 19.01 4
7 Martinez, Jocelyn Parkdale Hig 22.07 1
8 Bailey, Vaskia Parkdale Hig 24.82 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lorick, Modesty Frederick Do 45.84 45.49 6
2 Wheatley, Danielle Bishop McNam 46.26 45.56 6
3 Wright, Danielle Oxon Hill Hi 48.24 47.04 5
4 George, Janice Bowie High S 49.00 47.39 4
5 Smith, Denver Frederick Do 48.75 49.79 4
6 Allen, Lena Henry A. Wis 47.85 50.30 5
7 Armstead, Ineka McKinley Tec 51.00 50.97 3
8 Coleman, Ces Largo High S 45.00 51.21 6
9 Stokes, Merced Central High 53.59 52.01 3
10 Oliver, Genesis Bowie High S 50.00 52.76 4
11 Gauju, Gracie Largo High S 55.33 1
12 Martinez, Jocelyn Parkdale Hig 1:06.44 1
13 Bailey, Vaskia Parkdale Hig 1:10.19 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 48.70 49.74 2
1) Clark, Taylor 2) Griffin, India
3) Tabler, Tomi 4) Truesdel, Kayla
2 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 51.75 50.67 2
1) Lorick, Modesty 2) Mills, Amber
3) Smith, Denver 4) Teach, Anisah
3 Largo High School 'A' 48.90 51.41 2
4 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 53.00 51.42 1
1) Rogers, Brielyn 2) Gay, Jaela
3) Solomon, Christina 4) Ivey, Jeanelle
5 Bowie High School 'A' 48.00 51.47 2
1) George, Janice 2) Gooding, Briana
3) Magwood, Latrease 4) Ramsey, Lexus
6 Bladensburg High School 'A' 55.00 54.48 1
1) Jones, Kevena 2) Moore, Jalisa
3) Oladiji, Ferowala 4) Townsend, Shanese
7 Suitland High School 'A' 52.40 58.06 2
1) Coach, Tyra 2) Knight, Adria
3) Sharp, Katiera 4) Shelton, Nisa
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bowie High School 'A' 1:42.00 1:42.91 2
1) George, Janice 2) Gooding, Briana
3) Magwood, Latrease 4) Ramsey, Lexus
2 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 1:44.00 1:44.36 2
1) Clark, Taylor 2) Gainous, Sydney
3) Griffin, India 4) Tabler, Tomi
3 Largo High School 'A' 1:42.00 1:50.99 2
4 Suitland High School 'A' 1:50.00 1:52.64 2
1) Blalock, Victoria 2) Sharp, Katiera
3) Trussell, Kameryn 4) Ware, Vina
5 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:50.66 1:54.75 2
1) Linzy-young, Micah 2) Mills, Amber
3) Wilson, Maxie 4) Wright, Kayla
6 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 2:10.00 1:57.28 1
1) Minor, Sydnee 2) Abdulbarr, Taniyah
3) Yorker, Imani 4) Holbert, Riley
7 Central High-PG 'A' 1:53.00 2:05.91 1
1) James, De'ja 2) Njigna-njinguet, Miche
3) anega, amivi 4) foday, mary
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Largo High School 'A' 3:53.00 4:00.65 2
2 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 3:58.00 4:07.24 2
1) Allen, Lena 2) Griffin, India
3) Morris, Donica 4) Tabler, Tomi
3 Bladensburg High School 'A' 4:15.00 4:08.22 1
1) Ambali, Aminat 2) Kanu, Fatmata
3) Magana, Nichole 4) Williams, Sashane
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 4:11.73 4:09.40 2
1) Lorick, Modesty 2) Smith, Denver
3) Teach, Anisah 4) Wright, Kayla
5 Central High-PG 'A' 4:26.61 4:21.14 1
1) Banks, Allyssa 2) Billings, Katelyn
3) Brown, Tamera 4) Fon, Aunyen
6 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 4:50.00 4:23.45 1
1) Minor, Sydnee 2) Fowlkes, Leah
3) Dotson, Taylor 4) Bray, Mya
7 Bowie High School 'A' 4:02.00 4:27.90 2
1) Barnes, Charde 2) George, Janice
3) Magwood, Latrease 4) Modeste, Ashley
8 Suitland High School 'A' 4:12.00 4:29.84 2
1) Ampley, Rachel 2) Durham, Kayla
3) Shelton, Nisa 4) Yarbrough, Jimmica
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Largo High School 'A' 9:35.00 9:52.41
2 Bladensburg High School 'A' 10:26.00 10:17.39
1) Ambali, Aminat 2) Magana, Nichole
3) Williams, Chanyce 4) Williams, Sashane
3 Bowie High School 'A' 10:12.00 10:25.12
1) Barnes, Charde 2) Graves, Meko
3) Modeste, Ashley 4) Perry, Maya
4 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 10:36.65
1) Whitfield, Bria 2) Yorker, Imani
3) Abdulbarr, Taniyah 4) Ore, Cierra
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 14:07.00 14:17.08
1) Johnson, Maya 2) Gainous, Sydney
3) Morris, Donica 4) Tinch, Jada
2 Parkdale High School 'A' 14:00.00 15:03.62
1) Cordon, Jamilet 2) Gbedo, Ashley
3) Onwukwe, Obichi 4) Omolola, Esther
3 Largo High School 'A' 14:00.00 15:19.96
4 Suitland High School 'A' 15:00.00 16:09.83
1) Alford, Jamie 2) Cherry, Shaniece
3) Graves, Dymone 4) Wilson, Talia
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Solomon, Christina Bishop McNam 5-06.00 5-04.00
2 Dotson, Taylor Bishop McNam 5-00.00 4-06.00
3 battle, janiya Largo High S 4-04.00
-- hudson, destiny Largo High S NH
-- Mayo, Aleya Henry A. Wis 4-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hill, Jaidlin Bishop McNam 18-00.00 18-10.00
2 Wright, Danielle Oxon Hill Hi 17-11.00 17-06.00
3 Wheatley, Danielle Bishop McNam 17-11.75 16-09.00
4 Teach, Anisah Frederick Do 16-00.00 16-08.00
5 Louis, Kenyetta Bowie High S 18-00.00 16-07.00
6 Mayo, Johvonna McKinley Tec 16-00.25 16-05.00
7 Bendialco, Abena Kipp Dc: Col 15-02.00
8 Armstead, Ineka McKinley Tec 15-07.00 14-04.00
9 Baugh, Marcelle Bowie High S 16-00.00 14-03.00
10 Linzy-young, Micah Frederick Do 14-11.00 9-08.00
-- Marshall, Satarriya T Roosevelt 10-03.00 DNF
-- Jones, Alicia T Roosevelt 12-02.50 DNF
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rogers, Brielyn Bishop McNam 39-04.75 38-07.00
2 Louis, Kenyetta Bowie High S 37-00.00 35-02.00
3 Wright, Danielle Oxon Hill Hi 36-06.50 35-01.00
4 Teach, Anisah Frederick Do 35-00.00 33-11.00
5 Baugh, Marcelle Bowie High S 34-00.00 32-04.00
6 Hairston, Andrea Largo High S 33-00.00 30-10.00
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ihekweme, Favor Largo High S 37-07.00 35-11.00
2 Williams, Emani Largo High S 37-10.00 34-09.00
3 Manago, Desha Frederick Do 39-01.25 J34-09.00
4 Hall, Jasmyn Suitland Hig 35-00.00 33-04.00
5 Carter, Nicovia Henry A. Wis 33-09.00 33-00.00
6 Davis-Young, Regyn Bishop McNam 34-09.50 31-08.00
7 LaRoche, Khristian Bishop McNam 35-02.75 31-03.00
8 Black, Saundra Suitland Hig 31-07.25 30-05.00
9 Fenwick, Tiara Frederick Do 30-07.00 26-10.50
10 Kinlock, Savannah Bowie High S 24-00.00 24-09.00
11 Waller, Natasha Bladensburg 21-07.00
12 Bangura, Agnes Bladensburg 17-02.75 19-08.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Thomas, Joel Henry A. Wis 10.80 11.29 4
2 George, Johnathan Bowie High S 10.80 11.31 4
3 Williams, Devonte Frederick Do 11.46 11.39 3
4 Powell, Chase Henry A. Wis 11.00 11.55 4
5 Beatty, Justin Bowie High S 10.95 11.65 4
6 McCullough, Jonathan Bishop McNam 12.89 11.76 1
7 Gomez, Rico Frederick Do 11.65 11.79 3
8 Njike, Marvin Largo High S 11.62 11.88 3
9 Morris, Maurice T Roosevelt 11.62 11.89 3
10 jackson, darnell T Roosevelt 11.80 12.00 2
11 cannon, devyn Central High 12.00 12.02 2
12 Hawkins, Russell Oxon Hill Hi 12.80 12.06 1
13 Brown, Carlos Kipp Dc: Col 11.89 12.08 2
14 marsh, chris Central High 12.40 12.26 1
15 Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi Laurel High 11.82 12.68 2
16 Nelson, Nicolas Suitland Hig 10.99 12.74 4
17 Harvin, Malik Laurel High 11.92 13.81 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 preston, marcelle Largo High S 22.24 22.52 5
2 Williams, Devonte Frederick Do 22.82 22.63 4
3 Cardwell, Christian Bishop McNam 24.54 22.93 2
4 Bynoe, Dauran Laurel High 23.25 23.21 3
5 Gomez, Rico Frederick Do 23.90 23.29 3
6 Thomas, Joel Henry A. Wis 21.80 23.40 5
7 Cotton, Chandler Central High 23.00 23.48 4
8 Willis, Maxwell Bowie High S 23.20 23.62 4
9 Morris, Maurice T Roosevelt 23.80 23.63 3
10 Bizzard, Chris Henry A. Wis 22.25 23.69 5
11 Cacho, Kevonta Largo High S 23.00 23.94 4
12 Taylor, Davaughn H.D. Woodson 22.39 24.01 5
13 Royal, Martrell Bowie High S 23.10 24.28 4
14 cannon, devyn Central High 24.50 24.41 2
15 Day, Robert Parkdale Hig 24.50 24.66 2
16 jackson, darnell T Roosevelt 25.34 24.71 1
17 Michael, Jabara Oxon Hill Hi 25.00 24.88 2
18 Brown, Carlos Kipp Dc: Col 24.18 25.07 3
19 Terell, Harry H.D. Woodson 24.20 25.30 2
20 Wolfolk, Wesley Suitland Hig 22.70 26.73 5
21 Hawkins, Russell Oxon Hill Hi 24.00 26.95 3
22 Rubio, Serjio Bladensburg 26.80 27.22 1
23 Abah, Joshua Parkdale Hig 27.35 1
24 Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi Laurel High 24.00 27.97 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan T Roosevelt 50.99 50.69 5
2 Cardwell, Christian Bishop McNam 53.06 51.26 3
3 Dillingham, Aaron Bishop McNam 54.58 51.92 2
4 Vaughan, Paris Henry A. Wis 49.50 52.03 5
5 Littleton, Tevon Largo High S 54.00 52.28 2
6 Davis, Donnell Bowie High S 50.94 53.47 5
7 Kamara, Nabieu Henry A. Wis 52.50 54.35 5
8 Dowell, Aaron Laurel High 52.74 54.60 3
9 Goins, Elijah Bladensburg 53.58 55.16 2
10 Enieruem, Daniel Largo High S 53.00 55.38 3
11 Johnson, Malik Frederick Do 55.16 55.59 2
12 Cotton, Chandler Central High 50.56 55.72 5
13 Khadar, Yusuf Bladensburg 53.25 56.30 3
14 Wood, Avery Frederick Do 52.70 57.10 3
15 Ford, Aaron Kipp Dc: Col 1:06.57 1:00.05 1
16 Williams, Fatai Parkdale Hig 1:01.18 1
17 oluwadamilola, ajay Central High 1:01.78 1
18 Davis, Kasey Kipp Dc: Col 58.29 1:09.78 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Phillips, Rami Oxon Hill Hi 1:55.31 1:59.81 2
2 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan T Roosevelt 1:59.32 2:02.09 2
3 Levy, Duane Frederick Do 2:02.81 2:05.79 2
4 Horton, DeAndre H.D. Woodson 2:06.14 2:10.44 2
5 Favron, Lamario Bowie High S 2:09.00 2:10.93 2
6 Chambers, Andrew Henry A. Wis 2:12.00 2:11.68 1
7 Stone, David Bishop McNam 2:15.97 2:12.54 1
8 Miles, Deandre Bladensburg 2:12.83 2:13.31 1
9 Hiett, Deshawn Largo High S 2:09.40 2:13.92 2
10 Winters, Jaron Henry A. Wis 2:08.00 2:15.47 2
11 Amzat, Sadiq Bladensburg 2:15.14 2:16.88 1
12 Blocker, Keith Suitland Hig 2:10.64 2:30.23 1
13 Williams, Fatai Parkdale Hig 2:31.92 1
14 Richardson, Donnell Suitland Hig 2:04.96 3:27.60 2
-- Jenkins, Gabriel Bishop McNam 2:08.18 DNF 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Green, Terrell Frederick Do 4:34.53 4:27.57 2
2 Wilkins, Joshua Bowie High S 4:25.00 4:34.79 2
3 Phillips, Rami Oxon Hill Hi 4:25.35 4:41.26 2
4 Amelga, Kidus Bowie High S 4:52.00 4:52.68 2
5 Hiett, Deshawn Largo High S 4:59.86 5:02.29 2
6 Aku, Adul Oxon Hill Hi 5:10.00 5:09.37 2
7 Aregaye, Michael Parkdale Hig 5:15.92 5:09.99 1
8 Babalade, Segun Bladensburg 5:22.21 1
9 Franck, Issa Largo High S 4:58.35 5:22.78 2
10 Mcginley, Thomas Bishop McNam 5:23.78 1
11 Walker, Gregg Laurel High 5:33.21 5:24.10 1
12 Cyrus, Ralph Bishop McNam 5:39.01 1
13 Whitaker, Delonte Bladensburg 5:39.48 1
14 Ibemsi, Mundi Laurel High 5:48.97 6:04.82 1
15 Coleman, Jason Henry A. Wis 5:03.90 6:15.51 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amelga, Kidus Bowie High S 10:23.00 10:52.68
2 Swanson, Vernon Oxon Hill Hi 10:20.00 11:18.57
3 Ottenstein, Alan Bowie High S 10:25.00 11:24.12
4 Aregaye, Michael Parkdale Hig 11:04.04 11:24.67
5 Aku, Adul Oxon Hill Hi 11:00.00 11:56.25
6 Mcginley, Thomas Bishop McNam 12:04.39
7 Dasher, Kegan Bishop McNam 12:47.01
8 Paxton, Michael Suitland Hig 13:42.92
9 Balock, John Suitland Hig 14:48.18
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Martin, Jordan Bishop McNam 15.82 14.69 3
2 Kennedy, Moses McKinley Tec 15.90 15.57 3
3 Miles, Deandre Bladensburg 16.59 16.56 2
4 Webster, Javon Suitland Hig 15.60 16.58 3
5 adaralegbe-adebomil, emm Central High 16.80 17.82 2
6 Smith, Kristian Frederick Do 16.20 19.03 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vaughan, Paris Henry A. Wis 39.51 39.55 5
2 Sampson, Todd Oxon Hill Hi 40.74 40.55 5
3 Harrison, Tyrel Frederick Do 42.58 41.82 4
4 Thomas, Kelcy Suitland Hig 40.40 42.10 5
5 Owens, Andre Largo High S 41.00 42.34 5
6 Thompson, David Bishop McNam 46.98 42.52 2
7 Kennedy, Moses McKinley Tec 44.65 42.60 3
8 Miles, Deandre Bladensburg 43.85 43.35 3
9 Smith, Kristian Frederick Do 45.91 44.67 2
10 Carter, Brandon Bishop McNam 44.95 44.68 3
11 Njike, Marvin Largo High S 42.11 45.23 4
12 Amzat, Sadiq Bladensburg 46.88 45.92 2
13 Day, Robert Parkdale Hig 48.80 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 42.90 43.46 2
1) Bizzard, Chris 2) Thomas, Joel
3) Powell, Chase 4) Yancey, Delanta
2 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 46.00 43.95 1
1) Dillingham, Aaron 2) Martin, Jordan
3) Carter, Brandon 4) Cardwell, Christian
3 Largo High School 'A' 44.00 44.16 2
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 44.60 44.28 2
1) Gomez, Rico 2) Johnson, Malik
3) Mills, Quinton 4) Shaw, Nicholas
5 Central High-PG 'A' 45.87 45.47 1
1) Abi, Afolohan 2) Adaralegbe-adeb, Emmanuel
3) Allen, Timothy 4) Hawkins, Andrew
6 H.D. Woodson High School 'A' 44.50 45.52 2
1) Carson, Daijon 2) Taylor, Davaughn
3) Terell, Harry 4) Tyger, Lafayette
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 1:29.00 1:30.16 2
1) Hodge, Lafer 2) Parker, Anthony
3) Shellman, Leonard 4) Yancey, Delontae
2 Bowie High School 'A' 1:31.00 1:34.55 2
1) Beatty, Justin 2) Fajuyigbe, Daniel
3) George, Johnathan 4) Roberts, Mohamed
3 T Roosevelt Senior High School 'A' 1:37.00 1:35.11 1
1) Bell, Mahdi 2) Morris, Maurice
3) Taylor, Travone 4) jackson, darnell
4 Suitland High School 'A' 1:29.00 1:36.20 2
1) Brown, Brandon 2) Thomas, Kelcy
3) Wigfall, Robert 4) Wolfolk, Wesley
4 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.20 1
1) Thompson, David 2) McCullough, Jonathan
3) Carter, Brandon 4) Turner, Cameron
6 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:35.65 1:39.16 1
1) High, Devonte 2) Johnson, Malik
3) Mills, Quinton 4) Shaw, Nicholas
7 Largo High School 'A' 1:33.00 1:39.95 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 3:26.97 3:24.42 2
1) Gomez, Rico 2) Green, Terrell
3) Harrison, Tyrel 4) Williams, Devonte
2 Largo High School 'A' 3:24.00 3:25.81 2
3 T Roosevelt Senior High School 'A' 3:33.00 3:35.96 1
1) Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan 2) Nurul-Haqq, Aswad
3) Taylor, Travone 4) Bell, Mahdi
4 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 3:28.00 3:36.63 2
1) Chambers, Andrew 2) Coleman, Jason
3) Kamara, Nabieu 4) Winters, Jaron
5 Suitland High School 'A' 3:25.00 3:37.68 2
1) Brown, Brandon 2) Richardson, Donnell
3) Thomas, Nikolas 4) Wolfolk, Wesley
6 Central High-PG 'A' 4:14.74 3:38.59 1
1) oluwadamilola, ajay 2) warren, myles
3) young, davon 4) young IV, john
7 Bladensburg High School 'A' 3:30.00 3:41.43 1
1) Amzat, Gaffar 2) Amzat, Sadiq
3) Khadar, Yusuf 4) Miles, Deandre
8 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 4:08.00 3:43.90 1
1) Anderson, Justin 2) Jenkins, Ernest
3) Briscoe, Corey 4) Duncan-France, Jelani
9 Laurel High School 'A' 3:30.10 4:01.73 1
1) Dowell, Aaron 2) Bynoe, Daraun
3) Ilvyomade, Steven 4) Watson-willis, Damon
10 H.D. Woodson High School 'A' 3:40.00 4:12.99 1
1) Carson, Jai 2) Judd, Derrick
3) Taylor, Davaughn 4) Terell, Harry
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 8:05.00 8:13.26
1) Dacosta, Tony 2) Olumese, Ike
3) Phillips, Rami 4) Swanson, Vernon
2 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 8:32.16 8:23.65
1) Green, Terrell 2) Harrison, Tyrel
3) Levy, Duane 4) Wood, Avery
3 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 8:47.78
1) Allen, Webster 2) Hill-coleman, Dominic
3) Johnson, Gregory 4) Lowery, Marcus
4 Bladensburg High School 'A' 8:49.74
1) Amzat, Gaffar 2) Goins, Elijah
3) Khadar, Yusuf 4) Ngoupa, Steve
5 Suitland High School 'A' 8:50.94
1) Blocker, Keith 2) Mccrimmon, Chris
3) Richardson, Donnell 4) Thomas, Nikolas
6 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 10:00.00 9:08.83
1) Jenkins, Gabriel 2) Stone, David
3) Cyrus, Ralph 4) Dasher, Kegan
7 Bowie High School 'A' 10:12.00 9:46.34
1) Brown, Johnathan 2) Favron, Lamario
3) Mayo, Nathan 4) Thomas, Dwaine
8 Laurel High School 'A' 10:11.16
1) Palmer, Tofa 2) Brack, Robert
3) Walker, Gregg 4) Nwabuisu, Chinedu
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Laurel High School 'A' 11:11.00 11:37.99
1) Warr, Blair 2) Bynoe, Daraun
3) Watson-willis, Damon 4) Mccammon, Caleb
2 Suitland High School 'A' 12:00.00 12:49.11
1) Burke, Joshua 2) Rivers, Steven
3) Thomas, Nikolas 4) Washington, Akil
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ezemobi, Hope Central High 5-06.00
2 Duncan-France, Jelani Bishop McNam 5-06.00 5-02.00
-- Shaw, Nicholas Frederick Do 5-06.00 NH
-- High, Devonte Frederick Do 5-08.00 NH
-- Shellman, Leonard Henry A. Wis 5-06.00 NH
-- Johnson, Gregory Henry A. Wis 5-06.00 NH
-- Watson, Deandre Bowie High S 5-02.00 NH
-- Roberts, Mohamed Bowie High S 5-02.00 NH
-- Jenkins, Ernest Bishop McNam 5-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Jordan Bishop McNam 22-06.50 21-08.00
2 Johnson, Spencer Oxon Hill Hi 20-06.75 20-05.00
3 Bailey, Brandon Bowie High S 19-06.00 18-10.00
4 McCullough, Jonathan Bishop McNam 18-05.50 18-09.00
5 Kamara, Nabieu Henry A. Wis 18-00.00 18-05.00
6 Adaralegbe-adeb, Emmanue Central High 18-02.00 18-00.00
7 Smith, Kristian Frederick Do 18-06.00 17-06.00
8 Shaw, Nicholas Frederick Do 17-06.00 16-06.00
9 Yancey, Delontae Henry A. Wis 18-00.00 15-09.00
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Spencer Oxon Hill Hi 45-04.50 44-00.00
2 Sampson, Todd Oxon Hill Hi 44-09.50 41-06.00
3 Briscoe, Corey Bishop McNam 40-09.75 40-03.00
4 Thompson, David Bishop McNam 37-10.00 39-09.00
5 Tyger, Lafayette H.D. Woodson 35-07.00 39-00.00
6 Harrison, Tyrel Frederick Do 37-10.50 38-06.00
7 Adaralegbe-adeb, Emmanue Central High 36-06.50 37-04.00
8 Hines, Devin Suitland Hig 36-07.00 34-10.00
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Harvey H.D. Woodson 45-06.00 46-02.00
2 Harris, Antonio Henry A. Wis 45-00.50 44-02.00
3 Fenwick, James Frederick Do 39-07.00 42-04.00
4 Brown, Trevon H.D. Woodson 44-03.75 41-10.00
5 Anderson, Justin Bishop McNam 32-00.00 41-04.00
6 gray, dominick Largo High S 41-10.25 38-05.00
7 Paige, Zuri Frederick Do 39-02.00 38-01.00
8 Workman, Stephen Bowie High S 34-00.00 37-10.00
9 Brown, Elishua Bladensburg 36-10.75 36-11.75
10 hounshell, mike Largo High S 35-04.50 35-03.00