Elite Performances
28 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.25 | Christine London | Howard High School |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.57 | Christine London | Howard High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:10.61 | Alexandra Driscoll | Centennial High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:10.89 | Karli Smiraglia | Reservoir High School |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.98 | Taylor Williams | Mt. Hebron High School |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.00 | Christine London | Howard High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:18.52 | Shreya Nalubola | Centennial High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:31.21 | Relay Team | Atholton High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-6 | Jermika Miller | Hammond High School |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.76 | Josh Peoples | Howard High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:23.85 | Hale Bullen | Annapolis Senior High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:24.04 | Tim Virostek | Wilde Lake High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:24.11 | Daniel Rau | Howard High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:24.59 | Christopher Heydrick | River Hill High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.99 | Josh Peoples | Howard High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:36.60 | Hale Bullen | Annapolis Senior High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:38.50 | Daniel Rau | Howard High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.00 | Nate Gainey | Mt. Hebron High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.10 | Josh Poole | Centennial High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.50 | Timmy Usher | Reservoir High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:28.78 | Relay Team | Howard High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.05 | Relay Team | Mt. Hebron High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.59 | Relay Team | Reservoir High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:07.90 | Relay Team | Mt. Hebron High School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:57.05 | Tim Virostek | Wilde Lake High School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:57.50 | Cole Rosenberg | Hammond High School |
Shot Put Finals | 51-9 | Nick Moorhead | Northeast Senior High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 45-4.5 | Jordan Palmer | Atholton High School |