DCIAA INDOOR INVITAION TRACK MEET - 1/11/2006
PG COMPLEX
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump 4\'6\"
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atkinson, Saniel Bishop McNam 5-06.00 10
2 Clark, Madleine Langley HS 5-04.00 8
3 Mitter, Nicole Thomas Jeffe 5-00.00 5.5
3 Collins, Nicole Frederick Do 5-00.00 5.5
5 Darling, Allie Centreville J5-00.00 4
6 Drici, Leila South Lakes J5-00.00 3
7 Finch, Susan South Lakes J5-00.00 2
8 Price, Sierra Frederick Do 4-08.00 1
9 Rufft, Jannalee Christiana H 4-06.00
9 Corbett, Grace Oakton HS 4-06.00
9 Frenche, Nsia Bishop McNam 4-06.00
-- Wrona, Emily South County NH
-- Darhele, Shallu South County NH
-- Jones, Christiana Christiana H NH
Event 2 Men Shot Put 34\' 12 LBS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Humphreys, Tommy Centreville 45-01.00 10
2 Ibia, Yaky South Lakes 44-02.50 8
3 Austin, Marvin Calvin Cooli 41-10.25 6
4 Nothaft, Frank Thomas Jeffe 41-08.50 5
5 Frye, Bryan HD Woodson 40-07.50 4
6 Perrin, Markcus Frederick Do 39-07.25 3
7 Mcnair, Ty Christianahs 39-05.50 2
8 Kibler, Jackson Oakton HS 38-07.00 1
9 Kim, Jung Thomas Jeffe 37-10.75
10 Worland, Scott Langley HS 37-00.75
11 Ellis, Reginald Dunbar Sr HS 36-01.25
12 Bryant, Anthony HD Woodson 35-09.25
13 Rivers, Kenneth Bishop McNam 35-02.25
14 Hines, Avery South Lakes 34-05.00
15 Davis, Bobby Oakton HS 33-10.75
16 Ndaou, Ibrahim Woodrow Wils 31-11.50
17 Williams, Kyle McKinley Tec 31-10.00
18 Pennington, Titus South County 30-07.25
19 Pennington, Tim South County 29-03.75
20 Paki, Bruce Woodrow Wils 29-03.50
21 Whearry, Allen Gonzaga HS 29-01.25
22 Credle, Milan Bishop McNam 25-00.50
23 Briscoe, Jerome Anacostia Gi 24-11.75
24 Bolton, Harry Christianahs 23-09.50
Event 3 Men Triple Jump 36\'
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crowelle, Jamal Centreville 42-01.75 10
2 Thomas, Camron HD Woodson 41-09.00 8
3 Grant, Jurmaine Christianahs 41-08.50 6
4 Hamilton, Daryl Centreville 41-06.50 5
5 Desai, Ankur Thomas Jeffe 41-03.00 4
6 Hall, Derron Frederick Do 41-01.00 3
7 Bartholomew, Chris South County 40-05.00 2
8 Luu, Brian Thomas Jeffe 39-08.00 1
9 Calderwood, Jordan Langley HS 38-03.00
9 Lee, Mike Oakton HS 38-03.00
11 Bussey, Nathan Dunbar Sr HS 37-08.50
12 Durant, Gary Spingarn HS 37-02.00
13 Stevenson, Kyle South Lakes 36-08.00
14 Buffaloe, Robert Anacostia Gi 35-05.00
15 Curtis, Renaldo Dunbar Sr HS 34-08.50
16 Collins, Joey Gonzaga HS 33-05.00
17 Assigana, Emmanuel Benjamin Ban 32-02.50
18 Chisholm, Michael Langley HS 31-03.50
19 Parker, Julian South County 29-10.00
20 Fawaz, Sam South Lakes 26-01.75
-- Fitzhugh, Pierre HD Woodson ND
-- Major, Jeffrey Christianahs ND
Event 4 Women Long Jump 14\'
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Chelsea Frederick Do 17-08.50 10
2 Grant, Jordan Centreville 16-00.00 8
3 Blake, Lindsey Bishop McNam 15-04.50 6
4 Evans, Mia Woodrow Wils 15-03.50 5
5 Finch, Susan South Lakes 14-09.00 4
6 Clark, Madleine Langley HS J14-09.00 3
7 Becker, Catherine Langley HS 14-07.50 2
8 Song, Yan Thomas Jeffe 14-05.00 1
9 Collins, Nicole Frederick Do 14-04.00
9 Sullivan, Kayley Thomas Jeffe 14-04.00
11 Scarpace, Annie Oakton HS 14-03.00
11 Wright, Janae HD Woodson 14-03.00
13 Roullac, Kierra Dunbar 14-00.00
14 Mason, Monica Bishop McNam 13-09.00
15 Lorick, Alicia Anacostia Gi 13-00.50
16 Croote, Julia Oakton HS 12-09.50
17 Cooper, Christina South County 10-10.00
18 Shaw, Elizabeth South County 10-02.50
Event 5 Men High Jump 5\'8\"
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bartholomew, Chris South County 6-04.00 10
2 Grant, Alex Centreville 6-03.00 8
3 Mcnair, Ty Christianahs 6-00.00 6
4 Calderwood, Jordan Langley HS J6-00.00 5
5 Yates, Wesley HD Woodson 5-10.00 3.5
5 Bussey, Nathan Dunbar Sr HS 5-10.00 3.5
7 Crump, Gino Woodrow Wils J5-10.00 2
8 Reed, Natt Frederick Do J5-10.00 0.5
8 Thomas, Camron HD Woodson J5-10.00 0.5
10 Price, Dillon Langley HS 5-08.00
-- Thompson, Brian Bishop McNam NH
-- Rice, Brandon Christianahs NH
-- Curtis, Renaldo Dunbar Sr HS NH
-- Devolites, Sean South Lakes NH
-- Anderson, Michael School Witho NH
-- Lewis, Aaron Woodrow Wils NH
-- Pickens, David School Witho NH
-- Allen, Bryan Frederick Do NH
Event 6 Women Shot Put 20\' 4 KILO
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hairston, Racquel Woodrow Wils 35-08.50 10
2 Weiss, Tory Langley HS 31-10.00 8
3 Pope, Terie Bishop McNam 30-07.00 6
4 Ishola, Joyce Dunbar 28-04.50 5
5 Johnson, Brittany Langley HS 27-00.75 4
6 Woods, Arielle Christiana H 26-09.75 3
7 Hawkins, Deshawn Frederick Do 26-08.75 2
8 Conyers-Beach, Inanna Spingarn HS 26-03.00 1
9 Clark, Shaaista Christiana H 25-08.50
10 Malone, Killian James Madiso 24-10.75
11 Eason, Diamond Anacostia Gi 24-05.75
12 Smith, Jessica Thomas Jeffe 24-04.75
13 Mills, Lamisha Anacostia Gi 23-11.50
14 Ngami, Magaret Bishop McNam 22-08.50
15 Arce, Enna Woodrow Wils 22-03.25
16 Umez-Eronini, Ihoema Benjamin Ban 20-10.50
Event 7 Women Triple Jump 28\'
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Day, Veronica James Madiso 35-00.00 10
2 Hayes, Chelsea Frederick Do 34-10.50 8
3 Lorick, Alicia Anacostia Gi 33-11.25 6
4 Evans, Mia Woodrow Wils 32-11.00 5
5 Campbell, Lakisha Bishop McNam 32-10.00 4
6 Sullivan, Kayley Thomas Jeffe 32-08.50 3
7 Becker, Catherine Langley HS 32-06.00 2
8 Collins, Nicole Frederick Do 32-04.00 1
9 Frenche, Deiona Bishop McNam 31-10.00
10 Sample, Coutney Langley HS 31-01.50
11 Finch, Susan South Lakes 30-10.50
12 Covington, Michelle Oakton HS 30-07.50
13 Scarpace, Annie Oakton HS 30-02.00
14 Arce, Roxana Woodrow Wils 29-11.00
15 Gargano, Jenny James Madiso 29-10.00
16 Pillar, Veronica Thomas Jeffe 29-02.00
17 Wrona, Emily South County 27-03.00
18 Umez-Eronini, Ihoema Benjamin Ban 26-07.00
Event 8 Men Long Jump 16\'
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Derron Frederick Do 20-08.50 10
2 Grant, Jurmaine Christianahs 20-01.00 8
3 Luu, Brian Thomas Jeffe 19-10.00 6
4 Reed, Natt Frederick Do 19-09.50 5
5 Duncan, Justin James Madiso 19-06.50 4
6 Sayyid, Muzzamil Oakton HS 19-03.00 3
7 Anderson, Aaron Bishop McNam J19-03.00 2
8 Wolo, Nyema Oakton HS 19-01.50 1
9 Williams, Brandon Centreville 18-11.75
10 Desai, Ankur Thomas Jeffe 18-09.50
11 Stephens, Rob Christianahs 18-05.50
12 Bedeau, Jon-Paul Bishop McNam 18-05.00
13 Johnson, Dandre HD Woodson 18-04.00
14 Davis, Brandon Centreville 18-00.00
15 Frye, Bryan HD Woodson 17-07.50
16 Bartholomew, Chris South County 16-10.00
17 Stevenson, Kyle South Lakes 16-09.00
18 Crump, Gino Woodrow Wils 16-06.50
19 Ahrens, Victor Langley HS 16-05.00
20 Campbell, Andrew Anacostia Gi 15-11.50
21 Masters, Owen Langley HS 15-09.00
21 Curtis, Renaldo Dunbar Sr HS 15-09.00
23 Johnson, Kevin South County 15-08.50
24 Butler, Darshay McKinley Tec 15-03.00
25 Le, Anh Benjamin Ban 15-01.50
26 Smith, Travon Anacostia Gi 15-00.00
27 Boucaud, Michael McKinley Tec 14-09.00
28 Kelley, Alan School Witho 14-04.50
29 Coleman, Roanld School Witho 13-05.50