Elite Performances

33 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
5000 Meter Run 17:49.90 Isabel Griffith Dulaney High School
5000 Meter Run 18:18.20 Shreya Nalubola Centennial High School
5000 Meter Run 18:35.00 Karli Smiraglia Reservoir High School
5000 Meter Run 18:56.00 Allie Driscoll Centennial High School
5000 Meter Run 19:00.50 Devin Mcintyre Centennial High School
5000 Meter Run 19:08.90 Kristen Kohles John Carroll School
5000 Meter Run 19:09.30 Reilly Wagner South River High School
5000 Meter Run 19:12.90 Erin Causey Hereford High School
5000 Meter Run 19:13.30 Sarah Coffey Hereford High School
5000 Meter Run 19:22.90 Carly Bunting South River High School
5000 Meter Run 19:23.40 Catherine Oberfield James Hubert Blake High School
5000 Meter Run 19:29.60 Tara Macdonald Catonsville High School
5000 Meter Run 19:31.80 Abbigail Starks Marriotts Ridge High School
5000 Meter Run 19:33.70 Gabrielle Rayner Howard High School
5000 Meter Run 19:35.30 Ilana Harris Centennial High School
5000 Meter Run 19:37.80 Kara Taylor Centennial High School
5000 Meter Run 19:38.70 Olivia Deyaert Linganore High School
5000 Meter Run 19:41.80 Amanda Spaeth John Carroll School
5000 Meter Run 19:43.50 Adria Pirozzi John Carroll School
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
5000 Meter Run 15:31.00 Tyler Spear Loyola-Blakefield High School
5000 Meter Run 15:50.00 Mikey Singer McDonogh School
5000 Meter Run 15:59.00 Dan Beck Linganore High School
5000 Meter Run 16:04.00 Harold Dorsey Paint Branch High School
5000 Meter Run 16:06.00 Adolfo Carvalho Dulaney High School
5000 Meter Run 16:10.00 Alec Font Centennial High School
5000 Meter Run 16:12.00 Owen Pochettino Reservoir High School
5000 Meter Run 16:14.00 Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch High School
5000 Meter Run 16:19.00 Ben Weinstein Mt. Hebron High School
5000 Meter Run 16:20.00 Eric Walz Dulaney High School
5000 Meter Run 16:22.00 Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch High School
5000 Meter Run 16:25.00 Hutson Baumann Centennial High School
5000 Meter Run 16:28.00 Corey Hamilton Mt. Hebron High School
5000 Meter Run 16:30.00 Frankie Legambi Loyola-Blakefield High School