Forestville Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.55 | Tena Steele | 42nd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
48.25 | Jazlyn Ward | 40th | Finals | Complete Results | |
52.38 | SB | Emani Blake | 49th | Finals | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:28.18 | Jazlyn Ward | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:40.40 | SB | Emani Blake | 40th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:56.51 | SB | Tashauna Royster | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:35.23 | Tashauna Royster | 21st | Finals | Complete Results | |
7:31.89 | SB | Niya Quander | 31st | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:39.84 | SB | Tsegereda Mamo-Tefarie | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:49.97 | Relay Team | 15th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.89 | Regginald Smith | 13th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
7.06 | Timothy Bowling | 24th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
40.47 | Dalonte Blanchard | 35th | Finals | Complete Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.01 | Oluwadamilola Balogun | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:17.81 | Dalonte Blanchard | 34th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.58 | SB | Treavon Ware | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:59.72 | SB | Amen Tefarie | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:09.17 | Treavon Ware | 20th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:20.33 | SB | Amen Tefarie | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.93 | Regginald Smith | 24th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.64 | Relay Team | 29th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:08.35 | Relay Team | 19th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:08.72 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0 | SB | Tyrone Tolson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-7.5 | Aaron Agnew | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
28-11.25 | SB | Shaun Cooper | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |