Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Section VIII Class County Championships - 5/20/2014 to 5/21/2014
Westbury
Results
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9195 Kira Martin 12 North Shore 16.74 16.99q 2
2 9903 Maya Campbell 12 VS South 16.74 17.01q 1
3 9871 Tyesha Irving 9 VS North 17.54 17.16q 1
4 8740 Alex Ratkiewicz 10 Lynbrook 17.24 17.17q 3
5 7565 Ariella Kovary 10 Carle Place 17.24 17.21q 3
6 9888 Kristen Ray 12 VS North 17.64 17.48q 1
7 10041 Sarah Golden 11 Wheatley 18.14 17.66 3
8 9090 Deborah Gabbay 11 Mineola 17.84 17.68 2
9 8728 Luci Mehr 10 Lynbrook 17.54 17.78 2
10 8589 Callie Catasosinos 11 Locust Valle 18.24 18.47 2
11 7557 Karla Gomes 11 Carle Place 18.04 18.50 3
12 8440 Claudia Rutley 10 Island Trees 19.14 19.03 2
13 8437 Domenique Masi 9 Island Trees 19.54 19.14 3
14 9513 Gracie Eiseman 10 Seaford 18.80 19.20 1
15 9853 Sabrina D'Aulisa 10 VS North 18.94 19.33 1
16 9284 Rosalie Coschignan 9 Oyster Bay 19.74 19.63 3
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 7565 Ariella Kovary 10 Carle Place 17.21 16.84 10
2 9903 Maya Campbell 12 VS South 17.01 16.96 8
3 9195 Kira Martin 12 North Shore 16.99 17.06 6
4 9871 Tyesha Irving 9 VS North 17.16 17.25 4
5 8740 Alex Ratkiewicz 10 Lynbrook 17.17 17.30 2
6 9888 Kristen Ray 12 VS North 17.48 17.82 1
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9454 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 12.44 12.64q 1
2 8679 Sydney Amato 10 Lynbrook 13.04 12.83q 3
3 9449 Kamishea Callender 12 Roosevelt 12.84 12.98q 2
4 9977 Nina Boria 12 West Hempste 12.94 13.06q 3
5 9465 Raven Jones 11 Roosevelt 13.04 13.09q 2
6 8825 Kehinde Ajayi 11 Malverne 13.14 13.35q 1
7 8827 Carla Amaya 12 Malverne 13.74 13.38 2
8 7565 Ariella Kovary 10 Carle Place 13.34 13.42 2
9 7639 Alexia Insinga 10 Cold Spring 13.54 13.53 1
10 9298 Caileen O'Keefe 11 Oyster Bay 13.44 13.54 3
11 8614 Alexandra Vassallo 9 Locust Valle 13.54 13.60 2
12 9205 Caroline Reiner 7 North Shore 13.74 13.67 3
13 8829 Erykah Bell 11 Malverne 13.64 13.69 2
14 9843 Tiffany Campbell 12 VS North 13.54 13.74 3
15 9176 Celeste Costello 9 North Shore 13.74 13.80 3
16 9925 Karyss Rawlins 11 VS South 13.64 13.97 1
17 7551 Jessica Covas 12 Carle Place 13.84 14.09 1
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 9454 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 12.64 12.53 10
2 9449 Kamishea Callender 12 Roosevelt 12.98 12.77 8
3 8679 Sydney Amato 10 Lynbrook 12.83 12.79 6
4 9977 Nina Boria 12 West Hempste 13.06 12.93 4
5 9465 Raven Jones 11 Roosevelt 13.09 13.32 2
6 8825 Kehinde Ajayi 11 Malverne 13.35 13.44 1
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 7634 Isabelle Harouche 11 Cold Spring 2:18.54 2:19.82 10
2 9163 Stephanie Bazan 10 North Shore 2:24.04 2:21.07 8
3 9302 Rachel Wesley 11 Oyster Bay 2:25.94 2:23.10 6
4 9185 Raquel Fossett 12 North Shore 2:25.84 2:24.47 4
5 7598 Gabriella Martins 11 Clarke 2:29.24 2:27.98 2
6 9211 Olivia Statile 12 North Shore 2:29.44 2:29.70 1
7 7554 Kelsey Feit 12 Carle Place 2:32.74 2:30.85
8 10045 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley 2:33.64 2:32.98
9 9282 Linda Cameron 11 Oyster Bay 2:35.54 2:34.75
10 9890 Elizabeth Rossi 11 VS North 2:37.24 2:36.54
11 7779 Carly Howard 12 East Rockawa 2:45.54 2:37.25
12 8435 Megan Fischer 10 Island Trees 2:40.24 2:40.63
13 8727 Allison McDougal 11 Lynbrook 2:40.64 2:43.82
-- 9981 Kiera Donovan 10 West Hempste 2:35.54 DNF
Event 28 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9454 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 25.64 26.22q 1
2 9838 Angeli Andre 10 VS North 26.24 26.98q 2
3 7639 Alexia Insinga 10 Cold Spring 27.14 27.13q 3
4 7583 Lauren Bower 11 Clarke 27.24 27.28q 2
5 9465 Raven Jones 11 Roosevelt 27.34 27.45q 1
6 9449 Kamishea Callender 12 Roosevelt 27.04 27.49q 3
7 8679 Sydney Amato 10 Lynbrook 27.24 28.08 1
8 9298 Caileen O'Keefe 11 Oyster Bay 27.64 28.19 3
9 9853 Sabrina D'Aulisa 10 VS North 28.54 28.63 2
10 9170 Kayla Brady 12 North Shore 28.14 28.93 3
11 8443 Catherine Zamroz 9 Island Trees 27.64 29.44 2
12 7551 Jessica Covas 12 Carle Place 29.04 29.53 3
13 9281 Meghan Butler 11 Oyster Bay 29.34 29.56 3
14 7628 Sara Foxman 12 Cold Spring 29.94 29.74 1
15 9301 Jillian Tiberia 11 Oyster Bay 29.74 29.75 2
Event 28 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 9454 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt 26.22 25.76 10
2 9838 Angeli Andre 10 VS North 26.98 27.08 8
3 7639 Alexia Insinga 10 Cold Spring 27.13 27.27 6
4 9465 Raven Jones 11 Roosevelt 27.45 27.33 4
5 9449 Kamishea Callender 12 Roosevelt 27.49 27.48 2
6 7583 Lauren Bower 11 Clarke 27.28 28.15 1
Event 34 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 9195 Kira Martin 12 North Shore 68.94 66.31 3 10
2 9878 Emily Martino 10 VS North 68.04 66.35 3 8
3 10048 Alana Leahy 11 Wheatley 70.24 70.32 3 6
4 8754 Rachel Valentino 9 Lynbrook 70.44 70.76 3 4
5 9872 Kimberly Jelich 11 VS North 71.54 71.46 2 2
6 8612 Stephanie Reyes 10 Locust Valle 70.84 71.99 3 1
7 9200 Morgan Nerud 10 North Shore 72.44 73.59 2
8 9859 Nanami Ellis 11 VS North 71.84 73.78 2
9 9090 Deborah Gabbay 11 Mineola 77.14 76.21 1
10 9987 Jessica Perciballi 12 West Hempste 74.84 76.53 2
11 8609 Megan Prosser 9 Locust Valle 74.74 78.19 2
12 7557 Karla Gomes 11 Carle Place 74.84 79.14 2
13 9094 Brianna Lopes 9 Mineola 77.24 1:21.16 1
14 8615 Madison Walsh 9 Locust Valle 78.54 1:21.26 1
15 7550 Kristen Caramanica 9 Carle Place 78.44 1:24.35 1
-- 10034 Krista Chen 10 Wheatley 77.34 DQ 1
Event 37 Girls 3000 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 9202 Alexandra Osman 12 North Shore 10:26.82 10:32.46 10
2 9214 Diana Vizza 10 North Shore 10:28.01 10:32.85 8
3 7647 Daniela LoCastro 10 Cold Spring 10:28.37 10:39.06 6
4 8017 Isabella Pascucci 11 Friends Acad 10:44.14 10:42.89 4
5 9198 Stacie Nadel 11 North Shore 10:42.68 10:44.22 2
6 9981 Kiera Donovan 10 West Hempste 11:39.24 11:18.82 1
7 8015 Kara McNelis 12 Friends Acad 11:55.84 11:38.92
8 9857 Yasmin Dubissette 12 VS North 11:42.94 11:47.89
9 9837 Gabriela Andrade 10 VS North 12:00.14 12:06.09
10 9097 Caroline Mueller 12 Mineola 12:14.24 12:24.95
11 8431 Angela Brocco 11 Island Trees 13:35.54 13:29.57
Event 46 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Friends Academy 'A' 4:12.54 4:09.26 2 10
1) 8011 Katherine Hom 11 2) 8003 Julianne Cottone 9
3) 8022 Candace Taylor 12 4) 8018 Shekinah Pettway 12
5) 8008 Lydia Graham 12 6) 8001 Amelia Cardone 9
2 Clarke 'A' 4:15.64 4:11.59 2 8
1) 7583 Lauren Bower 11 2) 7602 Alexandra Rodriguez 10
3) 7596 Jo Klein 12 4) 7598 Gabriella Martins 11
5) 7590 Kerri Goldfuss 9 6) 7601 Brianna Pereira 9
3 North Shore 'A' 4:14.24 4:13.88 2 6
1) 9183 Lea Farrell 12 2) 9185 Raquel Fossett 12
3) 9211 Olivia Statile 12 4) 9210 Theresa Scarola 8
5) 9205 Caroline Reiner 7 6) 9165 Alexa Bennett 12
4 VS North 'A' 4:18.64 4:14.87 2 4
1) 9859 Nanami Ellis 11 2) 9878 Emily Martino 10
3) 9872 Kimberly Jelich 11 4) 9895 Brianna Williams 8
5) 9896 Imani Williams 10 6) 9888 Kristen Ray 12
5 Locust Valley 'A' 4:26.44 4:34.91 2 2
1) 8585 Lindsay Abraham 9 2) 8606 Roisin O'Neill 9
3) 8612 Stephanie Reyes 10 4) 8597 Kristy Jahchan 9
5) 8615 Madison Walsh 9 6) 8586 Kathryn Benatti 11
6 Mineola 'A' 4:38.04 4:38.61 1 1
1) 9089 Marissa Cotroneo 12 2) 9098 Daniela Restrepo 9
3) 9100 Mackenzie Schnaufer 10 4) 9094 Brianna Lopes 9
5) 9088 Emily Comito 9 6) 9087 Marissa Buonincontro 10
7 Carle Place 'A' 4:40.34 4:52.60 1
1) 7554 Kelsey Feit 12 2) 7362 sabrina feit 12
3) 7557 Karla Gomes 11 4) Emily Lutz 9
Event 52 Girls 1500 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 7634 Isabelle Harouche 11 Cold Spring 4:43.58 4:50.51 10
2 9214 Diana Vizza 10 North Shore 4:56.84 4:52.02 8
3 9202 Alexandra Osman 12 North Shore 4:55.24 4:53.52 6
4 7647 Daniela LoCastro 10 Cold Spring 4:59.54 4:56.13 4
5 8009 Harmony Grodsky 12 Friends Acad 4:50.64 5:00.80 2
6 9089 Marissa Cotroneo 12 Mineola 5:02.94 5:01.54 1
7 10049 Ashley Lessen 9 Wheatley 5:09.64 5:09.72
8 7887 Sarah Morgan 10 Floral Park 5:08.74 5:12.04
9 9981 Kiera Donovan 10 West Hempste 5:16.04 5:13.28
10 7601 Brianna Pereira 9 Clarke 5:10.04 5:14.81
11 9282 Linda Cameron 11 Oyster Bay 5:22.04 5:14.94
12 9164 Hally Bello 8 North Shore 5:16.14 5:16.55
13 9841 Rebekah Buon 8 VS North 5:18.44 5:29.27
14 9930 Nancy Vasquez 12 VS South 5:25.54 5:41.00
Event 58 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 9198 Stacie Nadel 11 North Shore 7:22.94 7:20.93 10
2 9287 Nicole Giannetti 12 Oyster Bay 7:44.14 7:23.79 8
3 9163 Stephanie Bazan 10 North Shore 7:49.24 7:34.33 6
4 9200 Morgan Nerud 10 North Shore 7:51.44 7:35.92 4
5 8007 Katrina Garry 12 Friends Acad 7:36.94 7:48.71 2
6 7673 Lauen Spinnato 10 Cold Spring 8:05.04 7:58.49 1
7 7887 Sarah Morgan 10 Floral Park 8:13.54 8:03.32
8 7779 Carly Howard 12 East Rockawa 9:01.04 8:28.99
9 9857 Yasmin Dubissette 12 VS North 8:20.44 8:29.00
10 9837 Gabriela Andrade 10 VS North 8:35.54 8:35.14
11 8611 Maggie Reid 11 Locust Valle 8:49.54 8:46.35
-- 9089 Marissa Cotroneo 12 Mineola 8:05.24 DNF
-- 9841 Rebekah Buon 8 VS North 8:29.54 DNF
Event 64 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 8022 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Acad 56.74 58.21 3 10
2 9196 Tara McGillicuddy 10 North Shore 60.54 60.75 3 8
3 7583 Lauren Bower 11 Clarke 61.04 60.85 3 6
4 9872 Kimberly Jelich 11 VS North 62.94 61.91 2 4
5 8011 Katherine Hom 11 Friends Acad 62.64 62.64 3 2
6 9878 Emily Martino 10 VS North 62.74 63.27 3 1
7 9185 Raquel Fossett 12 North Shore 63.14 63.50 2
8 8754 Rachel Valentino 9 Lynbrook 63.54 64.08 2
9 9290 Cassandra Iacono 12 Oyster Bay 62.44 64.36 3
10 8606 Roisin O'Neill 9 Locust Valle 63.84 64.44 2
11 8003 Julianne Cottone 9 Friends Acad 66.04 66.03 1
12 8597 Kristy Jahchan 9 Locust Valle 67.34 67.64 1
13 9210 Theresa Scarola 8 North Shore 66.64 68.17 1
14 7782 Saskia Pilorge 11 East Rockawa 66.94 68.97 1
15 7362 sabrina feit 12 Carle Place 69.64 69.82 1
Event 70 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 9:56.27 9:50.23 10
1) 9214 Diana Vizza 10 2) 9202 Alexandra Osman 12
3) 9163 Stephanie Bazan 10 4) 9198 Stacie Nadel 11
5) 9211 Olivia Statile 12 6) 9164 Hally Bello 8
2 Friends Academy 'A' 10:08.24 10:05.47 8
1) 8007 Katrina Garry 12 2) 8009 Harmony Grodsky 12
3) 8022 Candace Taylor 12 4) 8017 Isabella Pascucci 11
5) 8021 Catherine Sullivan 11 6) 8011 Katherine Hom 11
3 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 10:29.09 10:27.51 6
1) 7634 Isabelle Harouche 11 2) 7647 Daniela LoCastro 10
3) 7639 Alexia Insinga 10 4) 7679 Katherine Wells 9
5) 7669 Henny Schlaeger 12 6) 7673 Lauen Spinnato 10
4 Clarke 'A' 10:41.24 10:35.38 4
1) 7601 Brianna Pereira 9 2) 7589 Amy Duong 12
3) 7598 Gabriella Martins 11 4) 7590 Kerri Goldfuss 9
5) 7595 Melissa Karbian 10 6)
5 VS North 'A' 11:04.54 10:36.41 2
1) 9890 Elizabeth Rossi 11 2) 9857 Yasmin Dubissette 12
3) 9837 Gabriela Andrade 10 4) 9859 Nanami Ellis 11
5) 9841 Rebekah Buon 8 6) 9868 Brianna Hackman 9
6 Wheatley 'A' 11:02.24 10:43.89 1
1) 10045 Katie Keller 11 2) 10051 Jade Marcus 11
3) 10027 Leigh Anderson 11 4) 10049 Ashley Lessen 9
5) 10041 Sarah Golden 11 6) 10046 Maura Koszalka 11
7 Locust Valley 'A' 10:51.14 10:52.71
1) 8616 Amanda Weiss 10 2) 8588 Madeline Casalino 11
3) 8611 Maggie Reid 11 4) 8607 Siobhan O'Neill 11
5) 8609 Megan Prosser 9 6) 8599 Christine Lee 9
8 Lynbrook 'A' 11:12.94 11:17.38
1) 8693 Hannah Carlson 12 2) 8727 Allison McDougal 11
3) 8702 Jillian Digiorgio 9 4) 8682 Carolyn Berghorn 9
9 Island Trees 'A' 11:55.64 11:36.60
1) 8431 Angela Brocco 11 2) 8435 Megan Fischer 10
3) 8440 Claudia Rutley 10 4) 8436 Brittany Jenkofsky 9
5) 8433 Melissa Dieringer 10 6) 8443 Catherine Zamroz 9
10 Mineola 'A' 12:13.54 11:44.58
1) 9097 Caroline Mueller 12 2) 9090 Deborah Gabbay 11
3) 9093 Marissa Karasz 10 4) 9101 Claudia Serna 10
5) 9102 Katie Shi 10 6) 9099 Carlota Roldan-Garcia 9
Event 76 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roosevelt 'A' 50.24 49.99 2 10
1) 9449 Kamishea Callender 12 2) 9471 Nikita Robertson 10
3) 9465 Raven Jones 11 4) 9454 Ashe Davis 12
5) 9469 Ashonti Merrit 10 6)
2 North Shore 'A' 51.84 51.79 2 8
1) 9183 Lea Farrell 12 2) 9196 Tara McGillicuddy 10
3) 9170 Kayla Brady 12 4) 9176 Celeste Costello 9
5) 9205 Caroline Reiner 7 6)
3 Oyster Bay 'A' 53.54 52.75 2 6
1) 9298 Caileen O'Keefe 11 2) 9290 Cassandra Iacono 12
3) 9302 Rachel Wesley 11 4) 9281 Meghan Butler 11
5) 9299 Josephine Pinnock 11 6) 9301 Jillian Tiberia 11
4 VS North 'A' 53.44 52.87 2 4
1) 9883 Anointing Onuoha 12 2) 9888 Kristen Ray 12
3) 9853 Sabrina D'Aulisa 10 4) 9843 Tiffany Campbell 12
5) 9866 Brianna Gordon 9 6) 9858 Samantha Elbert 9
5 Lynbrook 'A' 54.84 54.54 1 2
1) 8679 Sydney Amato 10 2) 8722 Emily Koffler 11
3) 8745 Molly Schiff 12 4) 8729 Eve Moelis 10
6 Locust Valley 'A' 54.84 54.65 1 1
1) 8589 Callie Catasosinos 11 2) 8593 Katie Ello 10
3) 8614 Alexandra Vassallo 9 4) 8612 Stephanie Reyes 10
5) 8605 Kaylyn Olivera 12 6) 8617 Aija Zamurs 10
7 Carle Place 'A' 55.14 56.45 1
1) 7550 Kristen Caramanica 9 2) 7551 Jessica Covas 12
3) 7565 Ariella Kovary 10 4) 7575 Emily Salerno 12
5) Darlene Ferreira 11 6)
8 Malverne 'A' 54.44 58.10 2
1) 8827 Carla Amaya 12 2) 8826 Taiye Ajayi 11
3) 8829 Erykah Bell 11 4) 8830 Raeleen Best 11
5) 8825 Kehinde Ajayi 11 6)
9 Mineola 'A' 64.34 62.21 1
1) 9086 Shanelle Abreu 12 2) 9098 Daniela Restrepo 9
3) 9092 Tina Gomes 12 4) 9095 Alessia Maldonado 12
5) 9088 Emily Comito 9 6) 9091 Briana Galimi 10
-- Friends Academy 'A' 53.74 DQ 2 out of zone 1-2
1) 8001 Amelia Cardone 9 2) 8006 Gloria Fortuna 11
3) 8018 Shekinah Pettway 12 4) 8013 Colleen Marshall 10
5) 8012 Jenna Kourfakis 9 6)
Event 82 Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 7570 Jessica O'Connor 12 Carle Place 106-07 96-01 29.28m 10
2 10043 Ankita Kelkar 12 Wheatley 97-08 86-06 26.36m 8
3 9526 Kara Murphy 12 Seaford 92-00 84-08 25.80m 6
4 7564 Anastasia Koronios 11 Carle Place 87-06 83-06 25.45m 4
5 9885 Kemberly Pierre 12 VS North 84-05.50 76-05 23.29m 2
6 8598 Rosario Jimenez 12 Locust Valle 74-01 74-10 22.80m 1
7 8002 Javana Clark 11 Friends Acad 83-08 72-08 22.14m
8 7566 Sarah Laga 11 Carle Place 67-10.50 69-10 21.28m
9 7890 Abigale Oconnor 10 Floral Park 72-06 68-07 20.90m
10 8600 Claire Lynch 12 Locust Valle 66-06 66-01 20.14m
11 9860 Gariele Emeran 10 VS North 65-10 64-10 19.76m
12 9893 Safiya Tonico 9 VS North 70-01 63-00 19.20m
13 8602 Mackenzie Mavros 10 Locust Valle 70-09 61-04 18.69m
14 9537 Mackenzie Wolfson 12 Seaford 65-00.50 59-10 18.23m
Event 88 Girls Shot Put Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 10043 Ankita Kelkar 12 Wheatley 29-01.50 29-05.50 8.97m 10
2 7623 Alexandra D'Angelo 12 Cold Spring 28-03.00 29-03.00 8.91m 8
3 9920 Uju Nwaigwe 10 VS South 28-05.00 29-00.75 8.85m 6
4 9855 Shantavia Destinob 9 VS North 28-08.50 28-07.25 8.71m 4
5 8598 Rosario Jimenez 12 Locust Valle 27-06.00 28-05.75 8.68m 2
6 8845 Alexus Young 9 Malverne 26-04.50 28-04.00 8.63m 1
7 7570 Jessica O'Connor 12 Carle Place 30-08.00 27-09.00 8.45m
8 9526 Kara Murphy 12 Seaford 28-02.50 26-06.50 8.08m
9 8002 Javana Clark 11 Friends Acad 27-05.00 26-05.25 8.05m
10 Eileen Liang 10 Carle Place 29-01.00 25-11.00 7.89m
11 9188 Vanessa Gungor 11 North Shore 27-11.00 25-10.75 7.89m
12 9452 Samirah Clarke 11 Roosevelt 26-06.00 25-01.00 7.64m
13 9860 Gariele Emeran 10 VS North 28-05.00 24-03.00 7.39m
14 9862 Anna Fagbemi 9 VS North 27-09.50 23-08.75 7.23m
Event 94 Girls Long Jump Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 9883 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North 19-03.00 18-01.00 5.51m 10
2 8439 Alyssa Mustafa 11 Island Trees 17-05.00 17-03.75 5.27m 8
3 9869 Elaina Hobbs 11 VS North 16-00.75 16-07.75 5.07m 6
4 7891 Kimberlie Paul 12 Floral Park 15-09.00 16-04.50 4.99m 4
5 8825 Kehinde Ajayi 11 Malverne 15-02.00 16-01.00 4.90m 2
6 9838 Angeli Andre 10 VS North 15-00.25 15-05.25 4.70m 1
7 10048 Alana Leahy 11 Wheatley 15-02.25 15-02.00 4.62m
8 10046 Maura Koszalka 11 Wheatley 15-02.75 14-08.00 4.47m
9 8827 Carla Amaya 12 Malverne 14-00.75 14-00.25 4.27m
10 8607 Siobhan O'Neill 11 Locust Valle 14-06.00 12-10.50 3.92m
10 Darlene Ferreira 11 Carle Place 13-00.00 12-10.50 3.92m
12 7588 Miranda Dellolio 10 Clarke 14-04.00 12-09.50 3.89m
-- 9919 Lawra Murray 10 VS South 14-04.50 FOUL
-- 10034 Krista Chen 10 Wheatley 15-00.00 FOUL
Event 100 Girls Triple Jump Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 8439 Alyssa Mustafa 11 Island Trees 34-11.00 35-09.25 10.90m 10
2 9883 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North 37-06.75 35-08.50 10.88m 8
3 10048 Alana Leahy 11 Wheatley 34-03.00 34-03.50 10.45m 6
4 9903 Maya Campbell 12 VS South 36-06.25 33-06.00 10.21m 4
5 9869 Elaina Hobbs 11 VS North 33-06.50 33-05.50 10.19m 2
6 8740 Alex Ratkiewicz 10 Lynbrook 35-06.75 33-05.25 10.19m 1
7 9884 Miracle Onuoha 9 VS North 31-09.00 30-06.75 9.31m
8 9299 Josephine Pinnock 11 Oyster Bay 30-09.75 30-01.75 9.18m
9 10046 Maura Koszalka 11 Wheatley 29-05.50 29-02.00 8.89m
10 10041 Sarah Golden 11 Wheatley 29-07.00 29-00.00 8.83m
11 7649 Gabrielle McLymont 11 Cold Spring 30-02.50 28-06.75 8.70m
12 8607 Siobhan O'Neill 11 Locust Valle 29-10.50 28-02.25 8.59m
13 Darlene Ferreira 11 Carle Place 28-08.75 26-03.50 8.01m
Event 106 Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 9195 Kira Martin 12 North Shore 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 7661 Danielle Rattotti 12 Cold Spring 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 7666 Emily Samuels 11 Cold Spring 6-09.00 7-00.00 2.13m 6
4 9196 Tara McGillicuddy 10 North Shore 8-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m 4
5 7627 Carly Fleischer 12 Cold Spring 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 2
Event 112 Girls High Jump Class 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 8589 Callie Catasosinos 11 Locust Valle 5-00.00 5-01.00 1.54m 10
2 9869 Elaina Hobbs 11 VS North 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 9838 Angeli Andre 10 VS North 5-03.00 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 8004 Riley Denihan 11 Friends Acad 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2.33
4 10045 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2.33
4 8740 Alex Ratkiewicz 10 Lynbrook 5-01.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2.33
7 8588 Madeline Casalino 11 Locust Valle 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m
8 9865 Esmeralda Gomez 10 VS North 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
8 8681 Hannah Barroso 11 Lynbrook 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
8 Jean-Marie Neave 9 Carle Place 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 9460 Kamisha Haynes 10 Roosevelt 4-04.00 4-00.00 1.21m
11 8443 Catherine Zamroz 9 Island Trees 4-04.00 4-00.00 1.21m
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Shore 129 2) VS North 85
3) Cold Spring Harbor 67 4) Roosevelt 46
5) Friends Academy 40.33 6) Wheatley 33.33
7) Carle Place 24 8) Clarke 21
9) Oyster Bay 20 10) Island Trees 18
10) VS South 18 12) Lynbrook 17.33
13) Locust Valley 17 14) Seaford 6
15) West Hempstead 5 16) Floral Park 4
16) Malverne 4 18) Mineola 2
Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Section VIII Class County Championships - 5/20/2014 to 5/21/2014
Westbury
Results
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 8077 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 9 Garden City 16.44 16.03q 1
2 8334 Cynthia Debranche 10 Hewlett 16.74 16.52q 3
3 7696 Samantha Polluci 12 Division Ave 16.54 16.67q 2
4 8360 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett 16.94 16.93q 2
5 9949 Shayna Held 11 Wantagh 17.14 17.11q 2
6 10021 Zaria Scarlett 9 Westbury 17.04 17.25q 1
7 8025 Mackenzie Bostrom 11 Garden City 17.64 17.44 3
8 9491 Arianna Sabzevari 12 Roslyn 16.84 17.51 3
9 8372 Shari Weiss 12 Hewlett 17.04 17.66 1
10 9577 Megan Harkins 11 South Side 17.94 17.74 1
11 8103 Maxine Lizaso 12 Glen Cove 17.84 17.88 1
12 8539 Kristen Mulvey 12 Jfk Bellmore 17.64 17.89 3
13 10025 Camellia Watson 9 Westbury 17.74 18.26 2
14 8176 Sabrina Chiang 10 Great Neck S 18.24 18.31 1
15 9335 Dylan-Ann Panico 10 Plainedge 17.94 18.51 3
16 8096 Jackelyn Hayduk 12 Glen Cove 17.94 18.70 2
17 8198 Melanie Lam 10 Great Neck S 18.24 19.02 3
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 8077 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 9 Garden City 16.03 16.22 10
2 8334 Cynthia Debranche 10 Hewlett 16.52 16.43 8
3 7696 Samantha Polluci 12 Division Ave 16.67 16.45 6
4 9949 Shayna Held 11 Wantagh 17.11 17.19 4
5 10021 Zaria Scarlett 9 Westbury 17.25 17.44 2
6 8360 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett 16.93 17.74 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9159 Joelle Wright 10 New Hyde Par 12.84 12.75q 3
2 8909 Kiyah Owens 10 Manhasset 13.34 12.85q 3
3 8049 Laura Jaeger 12 Garden City 12.64 12.89q 2
4 7696 Samantha Polluci 12 Division Ave 12.50 12.96q 1
5 8116 Kiana Watson 12 Glen Cove 12.84 13.11q 3
6 7475 Cristin O'Neill 11 Bethpage 13.14 13.31q 2
7 9618 Jessica Selitto 11 South Side 13.44 13.42 3
8 8158 Jessica Talasazan 10 Great Neck N 13.34 13.61 2
9 8193 Margaret Katramado 10 Great Neck S 13.24 13.64 1
9 10011 Amber Horsford 9 Westbury 13.44 13.64 2
11 7691 Daniella Isaacs 12 Division Ave 13.50 13.70 1
12 8048 Catherine Honan 10 Garden City 13.74 13.73 3
13 8859 Jillian Calderone 10 Manhasset 13.74 13.79 2
14 8908 Jacqueline Nikakis 12 Manhasset 13.54 14.10 1
15 8219 Jasmine Washington 9 Great Neck S 13.24 14.33 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 8049 Laura Jaeger 12 Garden City 12.89 12.74 10
2 7696 Samantha Polluci 12 Division Ave 12.96 12.96 8
3 9159 Joelle Wright 10 New Hyde Par 12.75 13.06 6
4 8116 Kiana Watson 12 Glen Cove 13.11 13.24 4
5 7475 Cristin O'Neill 11 Bethpage 13.31 13.44 2
6 8909 Kiyah Owens 10 Manhasset 12.85 13.49 1
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 8039 Emma Gallagher 11 Garden City 2:13.47 2:20.00 10
2 8915 Paulina Parsons 12 Manhasset 2:19.14 2:22.28 8
3 8487 Celeste Traub 9 Jericho 2:22.80 2:22.47 6
4 8042 Stephanie Gerland 10 Garden City 2:22.44 2:24.53 4
5 8456 Erica Forrest 10 Jericho 2:26.24 2:25.58 2
6 8554 Alexis Tillman 10 Jfk Bellmore 2:25.33 2:27.88 1
7 8037 Laurel Fisher 11 Garden City 2:28.64 2:27.90
8 9961 Marissa Polack 11 Wantagh 2:31.54 2:32.37
9 8132 Yael Harooni 11 Great Neck N 2:37.64 2:35.03
10 9973 Christina Weir 9 Wantagh 2:37.84 2:35.42
11 8943 Allison Weilep 10 Manhasset 2:37.24 2:35.57
12 8483 Jaclyn Sieb 10 Jericho 2:38.84 2:40.31
13 8215 Alexa Thorne 11 Great Neck S 2:33.24 2:43.20
14 8210 Amanda Shen 9 Great Neck S 2:38.24 2:44.68
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 8049 Laura Jaeger 12 Garden City 25.44 26.31q 1
2 9480 Sarah Carbonaro 9 Roslyn 27.04 26.86q 3
3 9159 Joelle Wright 10 New Hyde Par 26.64 26.98q 2
4 8909 Kiyah Owens 10 Manhasset 27.84 27.10q 1
5 8902 Samantha McCormick 10 Manhasset 27.10 27.21q 3
6 9945 Jazmyn Duartes 11 Wantagh 27.84 27.52q 2
7 8143 Alexandra Lux 9 Great Neck N 27.74 27.73 1
8 7475 Cristin O'Neill 11 Bethpage 27.14 27.81 2
9 10011 Amber Horsford 9 Westbury 28.64 28.54 2
10 8035 Kate Farrell 9 Garden City 28.54 28.69 1
11 9484 Vanessa Gregory 12 Roslyn 28.64 28.78 3
12 8156 Jessica Storozum 10 Great Neck N 28.94 28.79 2
13 8193 Margaret Katramado 10 Great Neck S 28.24 28.82 2
14 9553 Malayna Jackson 9 Sewanhaka 27.94 29.05 3
15 8044 Alexa Gozun 9 Garden City 28.64 29.10 3
16 8508 Allyson Cohen 10 Jfk Bellmore 28.94 29.11 1
17 9494 Raquel Shadan 9 Roslyn 28.64 29.51 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 8049 Laura Jaeger 12 Garden City 26.31 26.45 10
2 9480 Sarah Carbonaro 9 Roslyn 26.86 26.58 8
3 9159 Joelle Wright 10 New Hyde Par 26.98 27.05 6
4 8909 Kiyah Owens 10 Manhasset 27.10 27.39 4
5 9945 Jazmyn Duartes 11 Wantagh 27.52 28.19 2
6 8902 Samantha McCormick 10 Manhasset 27.21 29.07 1
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 8039 Emma Gallagher 11 Garden City 60.75 66.22 3 10
2 8064 Kelly Punturo 12 Garden City 67.64 67.96 3 8
3 9963 Kiernan Rathgaber 11 Wantagh 71.24 71.38 3 6
4 8329 Emily Cooperstein 10 Hewlett 68.74 71.98 3 4
5 8077 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 9 Garden City 70.69 71.99 3 2
6 9491 Arianna Sabzevari 12 Roslyn 69.14 72.55 3 1
7 9484 Vanessa Gregory 12 Roslyn 71.44 72.58 2
8 9580 Jill Hennessy 12 South Side 73.84 75.04 2
9 8891 Sarah Beth Lipsman 12 Manhasset 74.94 75.31 2
10 9951 Shannon Kingston 11 Wantagh 78.94 79.62 1
11 8198 Melanie Lam 10 Great Neck S 79.24 1:22.19 1
12 8110 Melissa Rivas 11 Glen Cove 1:22.94 1:22.35 1
13 10025 Camellia Watson 9 Westbury 75.14 1:23.32 2
14 9958 Kristina Perez 11 Wantagh 79.64 1:26.78 1
Event 38 Girls 3000 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 8042 Stephanie Gerland 10 Garden City 10:29.56 10:24.28 10
2 8036 Caroline Ferri 11 Garden City 10:45.87 10:39.49 8
3 8041 Jennifer Gerland 11 Garden City 10:40.47 10:47.86 6
4 8471 Juliette Milman 10 Jericho 11:13.74 11:04.49 4
5 7365 Katey Veron 12 Frank Carey 10:54.54 11:06.04 2
6 8146 Maya Mualem 9 Great Neck N 11:38.24 11:13.28 1
7 9952 Avery Kratzer 12 Wantagh 11:14.94 11:20.06
8 9970 Grace Sullivan 9 Wantagh 11:34.14 11:22.35
9 8901 Catherine Matteo 10 Manhasset 11:31.14 11:32.85
10 8944 Catherine Weppler 12 Manhasset 11:19.34 11:34.27
11 9488 Alyssa Neo 10 Roslyn 11:26.14 11:46.66
12 8161 Michelle Toker 11 Great Neck N 11:54.44 12:02.56
13 8138 Nicole Lalezarzade 11 Great Neck N 11:53.44 12:04.24
14 8201 Dorothy Liu 9 Great Neck S 12:04.24 12:44.21
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garden City 'A' 4:06.24 4:13.47 2 10
1) 8049 Laura Jaeger 12 2) 8053 Kelly Lawkins 12
3) 8064 Kelly Punturo 12 4) 8047 Jackie Hochheiser 12
5) 8024 Tianna Biscone 10 6) 8057 Katherine McGannon 12
2 Manhasset 'A' 4:16.12 4:18.11 2 8
1) 8876 Samantha Guargiardo 9 2) 8887 Alexandra Lambadarios 12
3) 8946 Meredith Wilshere 12 4) 8902 Samantha McCormick 10
5) 8889 Carina Lewandowski 9 6) 8873 Kyle Fitzsimons 12
3 Roslyn 'A' 4:21.54 4:18.95 2 6
1) 9480 Sarah Carbonaro 9 2) 9484 Vanessa Gregory 12
3) 9494 Raquel Shadan 9 4) 9500 Samantha Wiebe 10
5) 9497 Christine Valderrama 12 6) 9479 Avni Amin 10
4 Westbury 'A' 4:29.44 4:20.08 2 4
1) 10145 Denisha West 10 2) 10143 Emanuella Charles 10
3) 10006 Jael Ferguson 10 4) 10013 Rose Jean Louis 11
5) 9999 Djudma Cherilus 10 6) 10020 Cameron Saunders 9
5 Great Neck North 'A' 4:29.44 4:22.49 2 2
1) 8156 Jessica Storozum 10 2) 8143 Alexandra Lux 9
3) 8142 Victoria Liu 9 4) 8120 Rachel Cohen 12
5) 8132 Yael Harooni 11 6) 8148 Ruby Paisner 10
6 Hewlett 'A' 4:35.14 4:25.35 1 1
1) 8320 Carlee Bodner 12 2) 8329 Emily Cooperstein 10
3) 8341 Sophia Giordano 9 4) 8372 Shari Weiss 12
5) 8333 Collette Davies 9 6) 8338 Tianna Francis 9
7 South Side 'A' 4:34.94 4:30.69 1
1) 9597 Mairead Milan 11 2) 9580 Jill Hennessy 12
3) 9621 Audrey walsh 10 4) 9595 Bridget McFadden 12
5) 9611 Molly Quinn 10 6) 9616 Emily Rosenberger 10
8 Wantagh 'A' 4:33.84 4:37.76 2
1) 9961 Marissa Polack 11 2) 9947 Emily Fenter 11
3) 9964 Sandra Re 9 4) 9945 Jazmyn Duartes 11
5) 9937 Ashley Bouchard 10 6) 9943 Christina DePaulis 10
9 New Hyde Park 'A' 4:55.44 4:41.09 1
1) 9112 Codi-Erin Fletcher 12 2) 9142 Jalissa Sanchez 11
3) 9141 Andrea Salmeron 10 4) 9157 Jordan Williams 10
5) 9120 Katya Keblish 11 6) 9121 Kim Keblish 10
Event 53 Girls 1500 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 8042 Stephanie Gerland 10 Garden City 4:46.06 4:46.85 10
2 8487 Celeste Traub 9 Jericho 4:49.24 4:51.67 8
3 8915 Paulina Parsons 12 Manhasset 4:58.80 4:59.91 6
4 8146 Maya Mualem 9 Great Neck N 5:01.54 5:03.05 4
5 8471 Juliette Milman 10 Jericho 5:19.24 5:07.82 2
6 7365 Katey Veron 12 Frank Carey 5:05.34 5:08.50 1
7 8036 Caroline Ferri 11 Garden City 5:00.74 5:09.79
8 8142 Victoria Liu 9 Great Neck N 5:14.84 5:12.55
9 9480 Sarah Carbonaro 9 Roslyn 5:20.24 5:19.84
10 8215 Alexa Thorne 11 Great Neck S 5:06.24 5:21.03
11 9952 Avery Kratzer 12 Wantagh 5:11.54 5:25.15
12 8201 Dorothy Liu 9 Great Neck S 5:21.24 5:39.03
-- 8068 Sarah Rubino 12 Garden City 5:22.36 DQ ran inside track
Event 59 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 8538 Madison McGlone 12 Jfk Bellmore 7:36.54 7:16.39 10
2 8041 Jennifer Gerland 11 Garden City 7:26.21 7:27.79 8
3 8037 Laurel Fisher 11 Garden City 7:36.79 7:41.36 6
4 8901 Catherine Matteo 10 Manhasset 8:22.74 7:51.44 4
5 9318 Joanna Desousa 10 Plainedge 7:58.74 7:53.58 2
6 9611 Molly Quinn 10 South Side 8:25.34 7:56.59 1
7 9619 Sofia Tavella 10 South Side 8:30.74 8:26.91
8 9488 Alyssa Neo 10 Roslyn 8:33.54 8:41.65
9 9970 Grace Sullivan 9 Wantagh 8:42.64 8:45.03
10 9586 Brigit Kelly 9 South Side 9:16.94 8:47.89
11 8125 Ariela Frenkel 11 Great Neck N 9:20.64 9:00.33
12 9495 Lida Tozzi 11 Roslyn 9:10.54 9:07.96
13 9932 Shannon Auletta 12 Wantagh 9:00.24 9:29.30
14 9969 Alyssa Soethout 11 Wantagh 8:42.64 9:38.00
Event 65 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 8039 Emma Gallagher 11 Garden City 56.46 57.49 3 10
2 8902 Samantha McCormick 10 Manhasset 59.34 60.71 3 8
3 8053 Kelly Lawkins 12 Garden City 61.04 60.84 3 6
4 8143 Alexandra Lux 9 Great Neck N 62.74 62.98 3 4
5 8456 Erica Forrest 10 Jericho 63.14 63.11 2 2
6 8064 Kelly Punturo 12 Garden City 62.21 63.40 3 1
7 8329 Emily Cooperstein 10 Hewlett 64.04 63.71 2
8 9945 Jazmyn Duartes 11 Wantagh 63.24 63.84 2
9 9500 Samantha Wiebe 10 Roslyn 63.54 65.43 2
10 10013 Rose Jean Louis 11 Westbury 61.84 65.45 3
11 8156 Jessica Storozum 10 Great Neck N 65.44 65.89 1
12 8320 Carlee Bodner 12 Hewlett 65.44 66.39 2
13 8190 Victoria Hsiao 12 Great Neck S 64.24 66.40 2
14 8214 Betsy Tanenbaum 11 Great Neck S 66.24 66.41 1
15 9556 Stephanie Karczews 9 Sewanhaka 65.64 66.71 1
15 9595 Bridget McFadden 12 South Side 65.84 66.71 1
17 8210 Amanda Shen 9 Great Neck S 66.24 68.50 1
Event 71 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garden City 'A' 10:05.24 9:57.14 10
1) 8037 Laurel Fisher 11 2) 8041 Jennifer Gerland 11
3) 8068 Sarah Rubino 12 4) 8057 Katherine McGannon 12
5) 8047 Jackie Hochheiser 12 6) 8038 Julia Forbes 10
2 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 10:06.24 10:02.85 8
1) 8519 Hannah Gallo 11 2) 8538 Madison McGlone 12
3) 8554 Alexis Tillman 10 4) 8535 Nicole Liotta 12
5) 8517 Erika Fuchs 11 6) 8518 Julia Gallati 11
3 Jericho 'A' 10:10.11 10:11.34 6
1) 8456 Erica Forrest 10 2) 8471 Juliette Milman 10
3) 8482 Alanna Sieb 12 4) 8487 Celeste Traub 9
5) 8483 Jaclyn Sieb 10 6)
4 Great Neck North 'A' 10:45.04 10:21.99 4
1) 8120 Rachel Cohen 12 2) 8132 Yael Harooni 11
3) 8142 Victoria Liu 9 4) 8146 Maya Mualem 9
5) 8148 Ruby Paisner 10 6) 8161 Michelle Toker 11
5 Manhasset 'A' 11:03.74 10:36.44 2
1) 8915 Paulina Parsons 12 2) 8944 Catherine Weppler 12
3) 8943 Allison Weilep 10 4) 8863 Claire DeBenedittis 10
5) 8901 Catherine Matteo 10 6)
6 Wantagh 'A' 10:54.24 10:44.98 1
1) 9961 Marissa Polack 11 2) 9973 Christina Weir 9
3) 9970 Grace Sullivan 9 4) 9952 Avery Kratzer 12
5) 6) 9942 Bridget Craig 10
7 New Hyde Park 'A' 11:04.24 10:51.06
1) 9111 Teresa Fallon 12 2) 9112 Codi-Erin Fletcher 12
3) 9145 Millena Skugor 10 4) 9142 Jalissa Sanchez 11
5) 9157 Jordan Williams 10 6) 9141 Andrea Salmeron 10
8 South Side 'A' 11:05.24 11:09.73
1) 9564 Kathleen Byrne 12 2) 9570 Caitlin Dunn 11
3) 9619 Sofia Tavella 10 4) 9611 Molly Quinn 10
5) 9597 Mairead Milan 11 6) 9586 Brigit Kelly 9
9 Hewlett 'A' 11:22.64 11:22.79
1) 8352 Lori Matza 9 2) 8333 Collette Davies 9
3) 8355 Jackie Mazzeo 9 4) 8353 Nicole Matza 9
5) 8375 Jordana Yochai 9 6) 8365 Malanie Tal 9
10 Sewanhaka 'A' 12:13.44 11:48.32
1) 9544 Theodora Catrina 9 2) 9555 Christelle Julien 9
3) 9556 Stephanie Karczewski 9 4) 9560 Sephora Saint-Armand 9
5) 9562 Monique Vilme 9 6)
Event 77 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garden City 'A' 51.00 52.67 2 10
1) 8053 Kelly Lawkins 12 2) 8077 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 9
3) 8035 Kate Farrell 9 4) 8048 Catherine Honan 10
5) 8044 Alexa Gozun 9 6) 8060 Nicole Moody 9
2 Division Avenue 'A' 53.54 52.86 2 8
1) 7705 Crystal Thai 11 2) 7713 Noelle Whitney 10
3) 7696 Samantha Polluci 12 4) 7691 Daniella Isaacs 12
3 Westbury 'A' 54.14 54.28 2 6
1) 10025 Camellia Watson 9 2) Sabrina Guerrier 12
3) 10011 Amber Horsford 9 4) 10021 Zaria Scarlett 9
5) 10004 Stephanie Dorce 12 6) 10019 Maryam Salawu 9
4 Manhasset 'A' 54.64 54.92 2 4
1) 8908 Jacqueline Nikakis 12 2) 8900 Alexandra Matteo 12
3) 8909 Kiyah Owens 10 4) 8859 Jillian Calderone 10
5 South Side 'A' 54.04 55.04 2 2
1) 9577 Megan Harkins 11 2) 9614 Anna Rodriguez 9
3) 9618 Jessica Selitto 11 4) 9612 Kayleen Ring 11
5) 9595 Bridget McFadden 12 6) 9569 Emily Doerflein 11
6 Hewlett 'A' 55.04 55.51 1 1
1) 8320 Carlee Bodner 12 2) 8341 Sophia Giordano 9
3) 8334 Cynthia Debranche 10 4) 8338 Tianna Francis 9
5) 8330 Sydney Corda 10 6) 8336 Sabrina Feldman 10
7 Bethpage 'A' 55.94 55.63 1
1) 7473 Marianna Nerantzinis 9 2) 7474 Samantha Ng 10
3) 7475 Cristin O'Neill 11 4) 7476 Selena Phan 9
8 New Hyde Park 'A' 56.74 57.02 1
1) 9159 Joelle Wright 10 2) 9138 Jailene Ramsaroop 9
3) 9135 Ariana Patane 9 4) 9147 Giallanza Taylor 11
5) 9150 Tania Velin 10 6) 9130 Siobhan McMulian 9
9 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 56.84 58.16 1
1) 8508 Allyson Cohen 10 2) 8516 Tara Elengickal 10
3) 8539 Kristen Mulvey 12 4) 8547 Lauren Robinson 11
5) 8538 Madison McGlone 12 6) 8554 Alexis Tillman 10
Event 83 Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 9559 Celeste Pipia 12 Sewanhaka 109-02 119-05 36.39m 10
2 8368 Delilah Velez 11 Hewlett 101-04 111-10 34.08m 8
3 8851 Tara Belinsky 12 Manhasset 101-07 107-04 32.71m 6
4 7910 Kelsey Barnes 12 Frank Carey 96-10 99-00 30.17m 4
5 7935 Rebecca Gotterbarn 12 Frank Carey 86-07 95-03 29.03m 2
6 9609 Lily Pollard 12 South Side 73-06 86-07 26.39m 1
7 8874 Pasqualina Fox-Min 9 Manhasset 77-07 82-08 25.19m
8 9569 Emily Doerflein 11 South Side 78-09 80-04 24.48m
9 8362 Kim Smith 12 Hewlett 79-09.50 79-04 24.18m
10 9348 Taylor Vovou 10 Plainedge 75-03 78-00 23.77m
11 8105 Julie Micko 9 Glen Cove 78-00 74-04 22.65m
12 9155 Sophia Weiss 11 New Hyde Par 75-03 72-05 22.07m
13 9959 Samantha Perez 12 Wantagh 72-08 72-01 21.97m
-- 7369 Mirela Purisic 11 Hewlett 80-06.50 FOUL
Event 89 Girls Shot Put Class 2A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 8851 Tara Belinsky 12 Manhasset 41-05.00 39-02.00 11.93m 10
2 9559 Celeste Pipia 12 Sewanhaka 40-05.50 37-08.00 11.48m 8
3 7910 Kelsey Barnes 12 Frank Carey 33-02.00 32-05.25 9.88m 6
4 9959 Samantha Perez 12 Wantagh 31-04.00 30-08.75 9.36m 4
5 9949 Shayna Held 11 Wantagh 29-11.50 29-07.75 9.03m 2
6 8368 Delilah Velez 11 Hewlett 27-06.25 28-05.50 8.67m 1
7 9155 Sophia Weiss 11 New Hyde Par 26-04.50 27-07.50 8.42m
8 7369 Mirela Purisic 11 Hewlett 26-06.25 26-07.50 8.11m
9 8874 Pasqualina Fox-Min 9 Manhasset 26-04.00 25-08.25 7.82m
10 8034 Eileen Farrell 9 Garden City 26-05.00 25-02.50 7.68m
11 9569 Emily Doerflein 11 South Side 27-07.00 25-00.00 7.62m
12 8090 Rianna Cedeno 10 Glen Cove 26-03.00 24-09.50 7.55m
13 9554 Gabrielle Jean-Lou 10 Sewanhaka 26-03.00 24-05.00 7.44m
14 10015 Vahlen Morgan 11 Westbury 26-08.00 22-10.25 6.96m
Event 95 Girls Long Jump Class 2A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 10145 Denisha West 10 Westbury 15-10.75 16-08.00 5.08m 10
2 8360 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett 15-06.50 16-00.00 4.87m 8
3 8048 Catherine Honan 10 Garden City 15-11.75 15-09.25 4.80m 6
4 8190 Victoria Hsiao 12 Great Neck S 15-07.50 15-05.25 4.70m 4
5 9963 Kiernan Rathgaber 11 Wantagh 15-02.00 15-02.50 4.63m 2
6 8854 Jade Blocker 12 Manhasset 15-03.25 14-06.75 4.43m 1
7 9949 Shayna Held 11 Wantagh 15-06.00 14-02.50 4.33m
8 10013 Rose Jean Louis 11 Westbury 15-09.50 14-01.75 4.31m
9 8158 Jessica Talasazan 10 Great Neck N 15-07.00 14-00.25 4.27m
10 10102 Kathryn Taffet 11 Great Neck S 14-09.00 13-11.50 4.25m
11 8060 Nicole Moody 9 Garden City 14-11.75 13-09.25 4.19m
12 8116 Kiana Watson 12 Glen Cove 14-11.00 13-08.25 4.17m
13 9494 Raquel Shadan 9 Roslyn 15-01.50 13-04.50 4.07m
-- 8185 Ji Ann Greenberg 11 Great Neck S 15-08.50 FOUL
Event 101 Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 10145 Denisha West 10 Westbury 33-09.00 34-06.50 10.52m 10
2 8854 Jade Blocker 12 Manhasset 33-00.00 34-01.50 10.40m 8
3 8024 Tianna Biscone 10 Garden City 32-09.50 32-08.50 9.96m 6
4 8096 Jackelyn Hayduk 12 Glen Cove 32-07.00 31-10.00 9.70m 4
5 10102 Kathryn Taffet 11 Great Neck S 30-11.75 30-11.50 9.43m 2
6 8129 Arianne Greenstein 11 Great Neck N 31-04.50 30-11.00 9.42m 1
7 8099 Devin Johnson 10 Glen Cove 30-10.25 30-08.25 9.35m
8 8334 Cynthia Debranche 10 Hewlett 30-06.50 30-04.00 9.24m
9 8336 Sabrina Feldman 10 Hewlett 31-03.50 30-03.50 9.23m
10 8185 Ji Ann Greenberg 11 Great Neck S 32-05.25 30-02.00 9.19m
11 10004 Stephanie Dorce 12 Westbury 33-03.50 29-11.50 9.13m
12 9950 Nicole Hilton 10 Wantagh 30-04.00 27-11.00 8.50m
Event 107 Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 8372 Shari Weiss 12 Hewlett 8-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 10
2 8129 Arianne Greenstein 11 Great Neck N 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 8360 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 6
4 10018 Danielle Pitter 11 Westbury 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 2.33
4 9491 Arianna Sabzevari 12 Roslyn 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 2.33
4 8339 Carly Ganz 11 Hewlett 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 2.33
7 8900 Alexandra Matteo 12 Manhasset 8-00.00 J7-06.00 2.28m
8 8198 Melanie Lam 10 Great Neck S 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
9 8215 Alexa Thorne 11 Great Neck S 6-05.00 6-06.00 1.98m
10 8564 Mavet Arellano 9 Lawrence 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
Event 113 Girls High Jump Class 2A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 9332 Lisa Maybie 12 Plainedge 5-03.00 5-01.00 1.54m 10
2 9500 Samantha Wiebe 10 Roslyn 5-01.00 4-10.00 1.47m 8
3 9337 Meghan Pilkington 10 Plainedge 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 5
3 7689 Krista Gallo 10 Division Ave 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 8099 Devin Johnson 10 Glen Cove 5-01.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
5 8024 Tianna Biscone 10 Garden City 5-01.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
5 8908 Jacqueline Nikakis 12 Manhasset 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
5 8216 Carmen Tong 10 Great Neck S 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
8 8526 Danielle Hansen 12 Jfk Bellmore 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
8 9339 Alexandra Rodgers 11 Plainedge 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
11 8482 Alanna Sieb 12 Jericho 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Sabrina Guerrier 12 Westbury 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 10021 Zaria Scarlett 9 Westbury 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
14 9497 Christine Valderra 12 Roslyn 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
14 8170 Bruna Bitanji 11 Great Neck S 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
14 9947 Emily Fenter 11 Wantagh 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Garden City 171.75 2) Manhasset 71.75
3) Hewlett 50.33 4) Westbury 34.33
5) Jericho 30 6) Division Avenue 27
7) Roslyn 25.33 8) Great Neck North 24
9) Wantagh 21 10) JFK Bellmore 19
11) Sewanhaka 18 12) Plainedge 17
13) Frank Carey 15 14) New Hyde Park 12
15) Glen Cove 8.75 16) Great Neck South 6.75
17) South Side 4 18) Bethpage 2
Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Section VIII Class County Championships - 5/20/2014 to 5/21/2014
Westbury
Results
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 7860 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 15.24 15.39q 2
2 9785 Michala Webster 11 Uniondale 15.97 15.41q 2
3 9733 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 14.98 15.43q 1
4 7418 Guilise Gondré 12 Baldwin 15.64 15.52q 3
5 7716 Hillary Augustin 12 East Meadow 15.64 15.57q 3
6 9235 Victoria Hochuli 11 Oceanside 16.64 16.95q 1
7 7811 Kristen Col 12 Farmingdale 17.24 16.98 2
8 7754 Neena Reddy 10 East Meadow 16.74 17.05 1
9 7518 Jennifer McElwain 12 Calhoun 17.14 17.09 3
10 7841 Gina Marie Ospedal 10 Farmingdale 17.64 17.14 2
11 9225 Jacquelyn Elfie 11 Oceanside 17.04 17.28 2
12 7431 Christina Noonan 10 Baldwin 17.14 17.41 3
13 7510 Monica Levy 12 Calhoun 17.64 17.70 3
14 8977 Julianna Hartmann 9 Massapequa 17.24 18.03 1
15 7514 Colleen MacBride 12 Calhoun 17.84 18.32 3
16 8995 Claudia Modica 12 Massapequa 18.04 18.62 2
17 8255 Christine Bunyan 12 Herricks 17.34 20.05 1
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 9733 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 15.43 15.43 10
2 9785 Michala Webster 11 Uniondale 15.41 15.59 8
3 7418 Guilise Gondré 12 Baldwin 15.52 15.84 6
4 7860 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 15.39 16.44 4
5 9235 Victoria Hochuli 11 Oceanside 16.95 17.22 2
-- 7716 Hillary Augustin 12 East Meadow 15.57 DNF
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 8232 Tatyana Gadson 12 Hempstead 13.01 12.76q 3
2 9721 Chelsea Desuze 12 Uniondale 12.64 12.77q 3
3 9725 Micah Forehand 11 Uniondale 12.74 12.79q 3
4 9806 Keisha Hoskins 11 VS Central 12.44 12.89q 1
4 7784 Adrienne Barnes 10 Elmont 13.20 12.89q 3
6 9401 Jenny Aguiar 11 Port Washing 12.64 12.99q 2
7 10139 Ashanti Junor 12 VS Central 12.84 13.01 1
7 9758 Brianna McGregor 9 Uniondale 13.14 13.01 2
9 7983 Cameryn Miller 10 Freeport 13.04 13.06 2
10 8623 Taylor Brantley 10 Long Beach 13.04 13.16 1
11 7745 Dana Messina 12 East Meadow 12.84 13.20 1
12 8233 Niasia Harding 10 Hempstead 13.00 13.23 3
13 7504 Olivia Huckemeyer 11 Calhoun 13.14 13.27 1
14 8410 Kayla McLean 12 Hicksville 12.84 13.33 2
15 9018 Julie Turano 11 Massapequa 12.94 13.34 2
16 7528 Cristin Rodriguez 9 Calhoun 13.24 13.45 3
17 9656 Emma Juster 12 Syosset 13.24 13.70 2
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 9806 Keisha Hoskins 11 VS Central 12.89 12.86 10
2 9725 Micah Forehand 11 Uniondale 12.79 12.87 8
3 8232 Tatyana Gadson 12 Hempstead 12.76 12.88 6
4 9721 Chelsea Desuze 12 Uniondale 12.77 12.93 4
5 7784 Adrienne Barnes 10 Elmont 12.89 12.95 2
6 9401 Jenny Aguiar 11 Port Washing 12.99 12.97 1
Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 9711 Kristina Cherringt 10 Uniondale 2:19.28 2:19.89 10
2 9413 Joelle Feinberg 12 Port Washing 2:18.61 2:20.01 8
3 9649 Lauren Gruber 10 Syosset 2:22.04 2:20.69 6
4 9775 Ashley Souffrant 12 Uniondale 2:22.54 2:21.45 4
5 8990 Kara McKenna 12 Massapequa 2:23.96 2:23.08 2
6 7420 Crystal Grierson 12 Baldwin 2:23.04 2:23.69 1
7 7417 Charlotte Gondré 11 Baldwin 2:23.84 2:24.21
8 7797 Zhaneia Thybulle 8 Elmont 2:23.56 2:24.43
9 8976 Kay Harrell 12 Massapequa 2:24.98 2:25.47
10 9007 Taylor Rettig 10 Massapequa 2:27.44 2:29.31
11 8804 Melissa Pierre 12 MacArthur 2:28.94 2:30.02
12 Lily Bloomberg 11 Syosset 2:30.54 2:30.93
13 7834 Cristina Maher 9 Farmingdale 2:31.12 2:31.56
Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9733 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 25.84 26.42q 2
2 7798 Khalia Whyte 8 Elmont 26.69 26.75q 3
3 7995 Briana Taylor 12 Freeport 26.20 26.91q 1
4 7972 DeAsia Greer 10 Freeport 25.80 27.05q 3
5 8410 Kayla McLean 12 Hicksville 25.74 27.25q 2
6 7796 Christal Thompson 10 Elmont 26.56 27.29q 1
7 9437 Laura Russo 11 Port Washing 27.04 27.35 3
8 9728 Zaria Fuller 7 Uniondale 26.68 27.53 3
9 9445 Hope Walker 10 Port Washing 26.74 27.59 2
10 9791 Nataly Aguirre 10 VS Central 26.84 27.63 1
11 7745 Dana Messina 12 East Meadow 26.64 28.29 2
12 8623 Taylor Brantley 10 Long Beach 27.04 28.43 2
13 8997 Kerri Moran 12 Massapequa 27.24 28.50 1
14 7973 Monique Greer 10 Freeport 27.24 28.57 2
15 9044 Julie Dijkstra 12 Mepham 27.04 28.74 3
Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 9733 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 26.42 26.14 10
2 7798 Khalia Whyte 8 Elmont 26.75 26.60 8
3 7972 DeAsia Greer 10 Freeport 27.05 26.67 6
4 7995 Briana Taylor 12 Freeport 26.91 27.16 4
5 7796 Christal Thompson 10 Elmont 27.29 27.17 2
6 8410 Kayla McLean 12 Hicksville 27.25 27.35 1
Event 36 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 9733 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 62.64 63.02 3 10
2 9775 Ashley Souffrant 12 Uniondale 65.34 65.11 3 8
3 7976 Alexis Johnson 12 Freeport 65.90 65.75 3 6
4 9785 Michala Webster 11 Uniondale 65.64 67.23 3 4
5 9401 Jenny Aguiar 11 Port Washing 66.44 68.30 3 2
6 7418 Guilise Gondré 12 Baldwin 66.74 68.63 3 1
7 8230 oneila denton 12 Hempstead 69.34 69.47 2
8 9803 Shaniece Gregory 11 VS Central 69.74 69.76 2
9 7811 Kristen Col 12 Farmingdale 69.14 70.00 2
10 8759 Kristyn Alonzo 12 MacArthur 73.14 71.31 1
11 Meghan Galvin 11 Syosset 72.24 71.57 1
12 9672 Rachel Quinn 12 Syosset 70.46 71.71 2
13 7518 Jennifer McElwain 12 Calhoun 71.44 72.00 1
14 8971 Alexa Goldman 12 Massapequa 71.44 72.28 2
15 9235 Victoria Hochuli 11 Oceanside 70.64 72.46 2
16 8973 Kelsey Hadsall 10 Massapequa 72.54 74.52 1
17 7510 Monica Levy 12 Calhoun 72.84 75.42 1
18 7973 Monique Greer 10 Freeport 72.24 79.45 1
Event 39 Girls 3000 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 7522 Grace Moore 10 Calhoun 10:48.24 10:11.34 10
2 9680 Reilly Siebert 8 Syosset 10:41.74 10:50.36 8
3 9626 Kayla Beovich 10 Syosset 11:03.58 10:58.82 6
4 9641 Samantha DeStefani 8 Syosset 11:15.05 11:07.65 4
5 7542 Katie Woo 12 Calhoun 11:25.44 11:22.62 2
6 9011 Stephanie Seedorf 11 Massapequa 11:34.24 11:26.12 1
7 8957 Allie Aird 10 Massapequa 11:40.59 11:29.63
8 7506 Emma Joseph 10 Calhoun 11:34.64 11:40.52
9 9076 Olivia Shipley 12 Mepham 11:59.34 11:42.11
10 8673 Melissa Ward 12 Long Beach 11:51.24 11:44.47
11 9247 Caroline Longo 9 Oceanside 11:55.94 11:56.59
12 9817 Alyssa Meltzer 11 VS Central 12:00.70 12:06.81
13 8618 Joy Absolo 12 Long Beach 12:00.24 12:26.01
Event 48 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 3:58.70 3:58.90 2 10
1) 9711 Kristina Cherrington 10 2) 9775 Ashley Souffrant 12
3) 9759 Julianne Mercer 10 4) 9785 Michala Webster 11
5) 9728 Zaria Fuller 7 6) 9761 Sabeena Morgan 10
2 Freeport 'A' 4:09.04 3:59.97 2 8
1) 7995 Briana Taylor 12 2) 7972 DeAsia Greer 10
3) 7979 Ashley Lyons 10 4) 7976 Alexis Johnson 12
5) 7962 Kaela Brown 10 6) 7993 Amber Saint Joy 9
3 Elmont 'A' 4:07.85 4:03.79 2 6
1) 7796 Christal Thompson 10 2) 7798 Khalia Whyte 8
3) 7797 Zhaneia Thybulle 8 4) 7787 Brianna Harris 8
5) 7790 Briyanna Jones 8 6) 7788 Nyah Hayes 10
4 MacArthur 'A' 3:59.15 4:04.50 2 4
1) 8760 Debra Archer 11 2) 8759 Kristyn Alonzo 12
3) 8808 Jen Race 12 4) 8815 Natalie Sopchak 11
5) 8816 Sydney Sopchak 11 6) 8818 Jenna Stillman 9
5 Hempstead 'A' 4:05.09 4:05.52 2 2
1) 8238 Dajour Jones 9 2) 8233 Niasia Harding 10
3) 8232 Tatyana Gadson 12 4) 8230 oneila denton 12
5) 8231 Keshauna Frederick 12 6)
6 Port Washington 'A' 4:13.41 4:08.52 1 1
1) 9408 Beatriz Chavarria 9 2) 9409 Emma Cisneros 10
3) 9413 Joelle Feinberg 12 4) 9438 Catalina Salvatierra 10
5) 9407 Daniela Carillo 9 6) 9437 Laura Russo 11
7 Baldwin 'A' 4:16.14 4:10.90 1
1) 7420 Crystal Grierson 12 2) 7426 Chinira Lovick 12
3) 7417 Charlotte Gondré 11 4) 7429 Germine Museau 11
5) 7414 Christiana Foster 7 6) 7400 Tolulope Adebayo 10
8 Syosset 'A' 4:12.84 4:11.81 1
1) Lily Bloomberg 11 2) 9631 Alex Bruefach 12
3) 9645 Carolan Frisina 12 4) 9672 Rachel Quinn 12
5) Meghan Galvin 11 6) Rachael Farah
9 Massapequa 'A' 4:12.24 4:12.10 2
1) 9018 Julie Turano 11 2) 8973 Kelsey Hadsall 10
3) 8976 Kay Harrell 12 4) 9016 Samantha Strype 11
5) 8968 Brianna Deluna 9 6) 8963 Diana Burke 11
10 Mepham 'A' 4:18.50 4:16.56 1
1) 9044 Julie Dijkstra 12 2) 9021 Emily Amato 9
3) 9042 Tara DeRosa 11 4) 9045 Andrea D'Sa 11
5) 9041 Jenna DeRosa 9 6)
11 VS Central 'A' 4:14.14 4:16.96 1
1) 9791 Nataly Aguirre 10 2) 9803 Shaniece Gregory 11
3) 9819 Amanda Mirville 8 4) 9810 Fatima Lockett 10
5) 9793 Stephanie Burchell 9 6) 9817 Alyssa Meltzer 11
12 East Meadow 'A' 4:14.55 4:28.67 1
1) 7753 Emily Puciloski 10 2) 7714 Hailey Arm 10
3) 7717 Johannah Brown 10 4) 7730 Charlene Hickey 12
5) 7771 Kaela Vorrasi 10 6) 7773 Kadi-Ann Wong 9
Event 54 Girls 1500 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 9413 Joelle Feinberg 12 Port Washing 4:48.34 4:46.08 10
2 7522 Grace Moore 10 Calhoun 4:52.54 4:46.30 8
3 8990 Kara McKenna 12 Massapequa 4:53.21 4:54.15 6
4 9680 Reilly Siebert 8 Syosset 4:50.94 4:56.27 4
5 7426 Chinira Lovick 12 Baldwin 4:58.64 4:57.07 2
6 7797 Zhaneia Thybulle 8 Elmont 5:07.27 4:59.27 1
7 9438 Catalina Salvatier 10 Port Washing 5:03.72 5:06.39
8 9007 Taylor Rettig 10 Massapequa 5:01.71 5:06.79
9 9661 Tierney Latham 9 Syosset 5:15.24 5:14.10
10 9056 Carissa Kahn 9 Mepham 5:13.84 5:15.12
11 9647 Tracy Go 10 Syosset 5:17.14 5:15.88
12 7526 Nadya Resnick 8 Calhoun 5:13.14 5:21.03
13 7506 Emma Joseph 10 Calhoun 5:06.64 5:24.91
Event 60 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 9649 Lauren Gruber 10 Syosset 7:42.74 7:45.21 10
2 8808 Jen Race 12 MacArthur 8:24.87 7:51.93 8
3 9687 Zoe Stricoff 11 Syosset 8:17.34 7:56.88 6
4 9011 Stephanie Seedorf 11 Massapequa 8:11.54 8:02.11 4
5 8991 Devin McQullian 11 Massapequa 8:30.24 8:18.80 2
6 9034 Sam Coppola 10 Mepham 8:38.94 8:31.89 1
7 7501 Christina Garbarin 9 Calhoun 9:00.04 8:40.35
8 9625 Alexa Beovich 12 Syosset 8:50.74 8:58.25
9 9223 Brittany Dowling 12 Oceanside 9:16.04 8:59.61
Event 66 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 9711 Kristina Cherringt 10 Uniondale 56.82 59.48 3 10
2 9742 Asia Jinks 9 Uniondale 59.24 59.94 3 8
3 8232 Tatyana Gadson 12 Hempstead 59.82 60.52 3 6
4 7979 Ashley Lyons 10 Freeport 60.53 60.68 2 4
5 8233 Niasia Harding 10 Hempstead 61.09 61.07 2 2
6 8816 Sydney Sopchak 11 MacArthur 61.44 61.09 1 1
7 9803 Shaniece Gregory 11 VS Central 61.24 61.33 2
8 7834 Cristina Maher 9 Farmingdale 61.14 61.55 2
9 8815 Natalie Sopchak 11 MacArthur 60.42 61.73 2
10 9791 Nataly Aguirre 10 VS Central 61.79 61.88 1
11 9021 Emily Amato 9 Mepham 62.34 62.03 1
12 9408 Beatriz Chavarria 9 Port Washing 59.90 62.07 3
13 7540 Juliann Vizoso 10 Calhoun 61.24 62.08 2
14 9044 Julie Dijkstra 12 Mepham 59.84 62.81 3
15 9409 Emma Cisneros 10 Port Washing 63.24 63.35 1
16 7789 Jarielle Isaac 11 Elmont 62.44 64.76 1
-- 7787 Brianna Harris 8 Elmont 59.72 FS 3
Event 72 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin 'A' 9:41.04 9:48.94 10
1) 7417 Charlotte Gondré 11 2) 7429 Germine Museau 11
3) 7420 Crystal Grierson 12 4) 7426 Chinira Lovick 12
2 Massapequa 'A' 9:48.94 9:50.37 8
1) 9007 Taylor Rettig 10 2) 8990 Kara McKenna 12
3) 9016 Samantha Strype 11 4) 8976 Kay Harrell 12
5) 8971 Alexa Goldman 12 6) 8968 Brianna Deluna 9
3 Syosset 'A' 10:03.44 9:54.77 6
1) 9649 Lauren Gruber 10 2) 9631 Alex Bruefach 12
3) 9645 Carolan Frisina 12 4) 9680 Reilly Siebert 8
5) Lily Bloomberg 11 6) Meghan Galvin 11
4 Mepham 'A' 9:52.24 10:11.44 4
1) 9054 Taylor Held 11 2) 9067 Briana Noto 10
3) 9079 Toni Simpson 12 4) 9078 Nadine Simpson 12
5) 9056 Carissa Kahn 9 6) 9045 Andrea D'Sa 11
5 Freeport 'A' 10:05.20 10:25.24 2
1) 7979 Ashley Lyons 10 2) 7976 Alexis Johnson 12
3) 7975 Maya Henson 11 4) 7985 Jennifer Morales 12
5) 7991 Gisselle Plasencia 9 6) 7978 Grace Lofudo 12
6 Farmingdale 'A' 10:51.74 10:34.96 1
1) 7834 Cristina Maher 9 2) 7839 Grace Murphy 9
3) 7808 Marisa Capucciati 12 4) 7817 Samantha Giordano 12
5) 7835 Julia Maher 11 6) 7846 Julia Presta 10
7 Port Washington 'A' 10:37.40 10:35.54
1) 9400 Jordan Abrams 12 2) 9428 Christina Marinelli 10
3) 9426 Maria Kogan 9 4) 9433 Carly Pearlmutter 9
5) 9420 Charlotte Hyde 10 6) 9438 Catalina Salvatierra 10
8 Long Beach 'A' 11:05.84 10:41.67
1) 8618 Joy Absolo 12 2) 8627 Eminel Cooper 12
3) 8640 Jayne Hommel 12 4) 8673 Melissa Ward 12
5) 8648 Kathryn Mannle 10 6) 8671 Nina Tassiello 12
9 Oceanside 'A' 11:37.04 10:48.22
1) 9263 Courtney Pinto 10 2) 9220 Marissa Colasacco 12
3) 9248 Kathleen Lucey 9 4) 9247 Caroline Longo 9
5) 9223 Brittany Dowling 12 6) 9251 Gabrielle Mauro 10
10 East Meadow 'A' 11:07.34 10:49.37
1) 7757 Alyssa Rodriguez 9 2) 7755 Stephanie Regan 10
3) 7752 Sonali Persaud 9 4) 7753 Emily Puciloski 10
5) 7758 Michelle Romeo 10 6) 7775 Victoria Wong 9
11 Calhoun 'A' 11:00.64 10:55.56
1) 7487 Carmen Ballon 11 2) 7526 Nadya Resnick 8
3) 7533 Allison Segal 12 4) 7542 Katie Woo 12
Event 78 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 48.96 49.71 2 10
1) 9725 Micah Forehand 11 2) 9721 Chelsea Desuze 12
3) 9742 Asia Jinks 9 4) 9758 Brianna McGregor 9
5) 9740 Aleisha Jeffers 12 6) 9745 Tajah Kee 9
2 Elmont 'A' 49.80 49.78 2 8
1) 7787 Brianna Harris 8 2) 7784 Adrienne Barnes 10
3) 7796 Christal Thompson 10 4) 7798 Khalia Whyte 8
5) 7790 Briyanna Jones 8 6)
3 Port Washington 'A' 51.03 50.87 2 6
1) 9401 Jenny Aguiar 11 2) 9408 Beatriz Chavarria 9
3) 9430 Erin Mitchell 12 4) 9437 Laura Russo 11
5) 9445 Hope Walker 10 6) 9410 Neve Devine 11
4 VS Central 'A' 51.64 51.43 1 4
1) 9806 Keisha Hoskins 11 2) 9798 Chelsea Davis 9
3) Kiara Wilson 4) 10139 Ashanti Junor 12
5) 9804 Tatyana Gregory 12 6) 9829 Rachelle Saint-Preux 11
5 MacArthur 'A' 52.85 51.78 1 2
1) 8808 Jen Race 12 2) 8759 Kristyn Alonzo 12
3) 8815 Natalie Sopchak 11 4) 8816 Sydney Sopchak 11
5) 8818 Jenna Stillman 9 6) 8760 Debra Archer 11
6 East Meadow 'A' 51.54 51.85 2 1
1) 7730 Charlene Hickey 12 2) 7745 Dana Messina 12
3) 7714 Hailey Arm 10 4) 7762 Myasia Smith 11
5) 7754 Neena Reddy 10 6) 7716 Hillary Augustin 12
7 Baldwin 'A' 52.54 52.12 1
1) 7421 Taylor Howell 11 2) 7418 Guilise Gondré 12
3) 7409 Ashley Dyer 11 4) 7437 Tiffany Raymond 10
8 Freeport 'A' 51.10 52.99 2
1) 7972 DeAsia Greer 10 2) 7983 Cameryn Miller 10
3) 7993 Amber Saint Joy 9 4) 7995 Briana Taylor 12
5) 7990 Yanilsa Peralta 10 6)
9 Farmingdale 'A' 51.64 53.03 2
1) 7828 Sam Kramer 10 2) 7858 Ivana Smith 11
3) 7807 Alexis Camisa 12 4) 7805 Natalie Cabral 11
5) 7851 Tchad Ross 11 6) 7820 Maria Henry 11
10 Massapequa 'A' 53.04 53.32 1
1) 8997 Kerri Moran 12 2) 8977 Julianna Hartmann 9
3) 9018 Julie Turano 11 4) 8996 Sophia Modica 10
5) 8970 Brianna Falcone 12 6) 8980 Liz Kohler 9
11 Calhoun 'A' 54.04 54.54 1
1) 7521 Melissa Menna 12 2) 7510 Monica Levy 12
3) 7494 Lauren Carlson 11 4) 7512 Adrianna Losquadro 10
-- Syosset 'A' 52.04 DQ 1 out of zone 3-4
1) 9656 Emma Juster 12 2) 9662 Gillian Lee 11
3) 9642 Leslie Epps 10 4) 9659 Haley Klienberg 11
5) 9672 Rachel Quinn 12 6) 9651 Chloe Heo 9
Event 84 Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 9004 Mikayla Porr 11 Massapequa 103-08 106-03 32.38m 10
2 8258 Jennifer Carmody 12 Herricks 101-02 105-04 32.10m 8
3 7769 Alexis Vaz 10 East Meadow 102-01 101-02 30.83m 6
4 7726 Gabby Ewulu 9 East Meadow 82-09 100-03 30.55m 4
5 8797 Sabrie Moze 12 MacArthur 96-10 97-08 29.76m 2
6 7824 Khadia Jenkins 10 Farmingdale 104-08 91-07 27.91m 1
7 7768 Gabby Ullo 10 East Meadow 93-04 91-00 27.73m
8 7803 Rainelle Bolan 10 Farmingdale 87-03 87-01 26.54m
9 7965 DeJasia Carter 11 Freeport 92-04 82-10 25.24m
10 9036 Kaitlyn Coveny 12 Mepham 89-04 82-04 25.09m
11 7810 Asia Clinton 11 Farmingdale 81-01.50 80-01 24.40m
12 9083 Danielle Valentino 11 Mepham 83-10 79-07 24.25m
13 8994 Sophia Mistretta 11 Massapequa 84-05 78-08 23.97m
Event 90 Girls Shot Put Class 3A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 7992 Eylan Preston 11 Freeport 34-10.75 34-06.25 10.52m 10
2 8797 Sabrie Moze 12 MacArthur 34-10.00 34-02.75 10.43m 8
3 7824 Khadia Jenkins 10 Farmingdale 32-00.00 31-11.00 9.72m 6
4 10139 Ashanti Junor 12 VS Central 32-10.00 31-09.25 9.68m 4
5 9243 Jordyn Landau 9 Oceanside 29-08.75 30-10.50 9.41m 2
6 7965 DeJasia Carter 11 Freeport 33-02.25 30-09.75 9.39m 1
7 7726 Gabby Ewulu 9 East Meadow 32-05.00 30-07.00 9.32m
8 9237 Ximena Jordan 11 Oceanside 29-07.75 29-10.00 9.09m
9 9783 Lauren Ward 11 Uniondale 30-08.00 29-08.50 9.05m
10 7373 Nikki Zizzo 11 Massapequa 30-05.00 29-08.25 9.04m
11 7378 Belinda St. Louis 9 Uniondale 32-07.00 29-06.25 8.99m
12 9390 Emily Strack 12 Plainview 29-11.00 28-11.50 8.82m
13 8994 Sophia Mistretta 11 Massapequa 30-05.50 28-06.75 8.70m
14 7803 Rainelle Bolan 10 Farmingdale 29-06.25 26-08.25 8.13m
Event 96 Girls Long Jump Class 3A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 7860 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 16-07.00 16-06.50 5.04m 10
2 7504 Olivia Huckemeyer 11 Calhoun 16-07.50 16-01.75 4.92m 8
3 7528 Cristin Rodriguez 9 Calhoun 15-11.00 15-10.50 4.83m 6
4 9725 Micah Forehand 11 Uniondale 15-06.00 15-09.25 4.80m 4
5 9759 Julianne Mercer 10 Uniondale 16-04.25 15-07.50 4.76m 2
6 9053 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham 16-07.75 15-06.00 4.72m 1
7 8389 Jessica DeTurris 12 Hicksville 15-09.25 15-04.00 4.67m
8 8975 Chloe Harrell 9 Massapequa 15-01.25 15-00.25 4.57m
9 7822 Nicole Hofmann 12 Farmingdale 15-06.00 14-11.75 4.56m
10 9231 Raychael Goldstein 11 Oceanside 15-00.00 14-08.25 4.47m
11 7494 Lauren Carlson 11 Calhoun 15-03.00 14-06.50 4.43m
12 8979 Alyssa Ianuzzi 12 Massapequa 15-09.50 14-04.75 4.38m
13 8255 Christine Bunyan 12 Herricks 15-03.25 14-04.00 4.36m
14 7858 Ivana Smith 11 Farmingdale 15-01.00 13-11.75 4.26m
Event 102 Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 7860 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 35-03.00 34-05.50 10.50m 10
2 9231 Raychael Goldstein 11 Oceanside 34-00.00 34-04.25 10.47m 8
3 9742 Asia Jinks 9 Uniondale 33-09.50 33-09.75 10.30m 6
4 8797 Sabrie Moze 12 MacArthur 35-01.00 33-01.25 10.09m 4
5 7822 Nicole Hofmann 12 Farmingdale 33-10.00 32-11.75 10.05m 2
6 7504 Olivia Huckemeyer 11 Calhoun 33-02.00 32-09.50 9.99m 1
7 9759 Julianne Mercer 10 Uniondale 34-06.50 32-06.25 9.91m
8 8979 Alyssa Ianuzzi 12 Massapequa 31-09.00 31-03.00 9.52m
9 7717 Johannah Brown 10 East Meadow 31-11.00 30-05.00 9.27m
10 8978 Emily Hatziyianis 10 Massapequa 31-09.00 29-05.50 8.97m
11 8230 oneila denton 12 Hempstead 32-05.25 29-03.25 8.92m
Event 108 Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 9053 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham 9-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 9645 Carolan Frisina 12 Syosset 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 8641 Brittany Hurst 11 Long Beach 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 8979 Alyssa Ianuzzi 12 Massapequa 9-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 4
5 7841 Gina Marie Ospedal 10 Farmingdale 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 2
6 9378 Jennifer Pantell 11 Plainview 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m 0.33
6 8993 Maria Mercado 9 Massapequa 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m 0.33
6 9392 Olena Trojanowski 11 Plainview 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m 0.33
9 9067 Briana Noto 10 Mepham 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
10 7807 Alexis Camisa 12 Farmingdale 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
10 7811 Kristen Col 12 Farmingdale 8-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
10 8649 Meghan Maquet 10 Long Beach 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
13 8784 Lauren Gunther 10 MacArthur 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
13 8765 Angelina Bradfield 11 MacArthur 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
13 8961 Kristen Bohan 12 Massapequa 8-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
Event 114 Girls High Jump Class 3A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 9410 Neve Devine 11 Port Washing 5-04.00 5-01.00 1.54m 10
2 8978 Emily Hatziyianis 10 Massapequa 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 7824 Khadia Jenkins 10 Farmingdale 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 8623 Taylor Brantley 10 Long Beach 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4
5 7767 Laura Tynan 10 East Meadow 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2
6 9053 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham 5-06.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 7822 Nicole Hofmann 12 Farmingdale 5-01.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
8 8812 Madison Seniuk 10 MacArthur 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
8 8785 Alanna Hallahan 9 MacArthur 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
8 9728 Zaria Fuller 7 Uniondale 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
8 7513 Danielle Losquadro 11 Calhoun 5-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m
12 7495 Kelsey Cassidy 12 Calhoun 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
12 8963 Diana Burke 11 Massapequa 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
-- 7849 Caleigh Risko 11 Farmingdale 4-08.00 NH
-- 8645 Sarah Kelliher 10 Long Beach 4-06.00 NH
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Uniondale 126 2) Syosset 58
3) Massapequa 45.33 4) Farmingdale 42
5) Freeport 41 6) Port Washington 38
7) Calhoun 35 8) MacArthur 29
9) Elmont 27 10) Baldwin 20
11) VS Central 18 12) Mepham 17
13) Hempstead 16 14) East Meadow 13
15) Oceanside 12 16) Long Beach 10
17) Herricks 8 18) Hicksville 1
19) Plainview 0.66