Northwood High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.17 | Medalia Adhanom | 36th | Prelims H2 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.73 | Irline Cadet | 25th | Prelims H3 | Results | |
31.86 | Medalia Adhanom | 30th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.44 | Alexis Doon | 8th | Finals H4 | Results | |
1:03.34 | Irline Cadet | 12th | Finals H3 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.28 | SB | Alexis Doon | 5th | Finals H3 | Results |
2:38.07 | SB | Samantha Brown | 16th | Finals H3 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:59.64 | SB | Gabriella Armonda | 16th | Finals H1 | Results |
6:23.07 | SB | Manpreet Dayal | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:23.33 | SB | Brody Harkless | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.17 | Shaniel Thomas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
16.42 | Shaniel Thomas | 4th | Prelims H2 | Results | |
19.69 | SB | Eden Trowell | 22nd | Prelims H4 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.99 | Shaniel Thomas | 1st | Finals H4 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:55.21 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:23.48 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.08 | Brandon Davis | 19th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
12.67 | Andy Sandoval | 30th | Prelims H3 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.91 | Brandon Davis | 22nd | Prelims H4 | Results | |
25.45 | Alejandro Ferman | 28th | Prelims H3 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.61 | Alejandro Ferman | 22nd | Finals H4 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.85 | SB | Andree' Di-reumante | 10th | Finals H3 | Results |
2:07.01 | SB | Magnus Nuako | 16th | Finals H2 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:39.67 | Michael Abebe | 6th | Finals H2 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:51.18 | SB | Michael Abebe | 5th | Finals H2 | Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:41.33 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:23.19 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-5 | SB | Matthew Sampson | 25th | Finals H1 | Results |
Discus | |||||
103-10 | SB | Kevon Baxter | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
82-3 | Juwan Guinyard | 24th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-3.5 | Juwan Guinyard | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
33-9 | Kevon Baxter | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
28-11.25 | Steven Monaghan | 31st | Finals H1 | Results |