Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 7933 Brenen Garrett 12 Henry A. Wise 6.36 6.42Q 3
2 10406 Jaron Woodyard 11 Thomas S. Wootton 6.53 6.45Q 2
3 6895 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 6.43 6.53Q 1
4 9271 Jalen Walker 12 Northwest 6.59 6.46q 3
5 10001 Rufus Settles 12 Sherwood 6.56 6.55q 2
6 7830 Oludamilohun Adeku 11 Glen Burnie 6.56 6.57q 1
7 7046 Brian Nelson 11 C.H. Flowers 6.63 6.58q 1
8 7945 Anthony Lytton Jr. 9 Henry A. Wise 6.62 6.60q 1 6.595
9 9129 Michael Williams 12 North Point 6.65 6.60 3 6.596
10 8279 Lud Blair 12 John F. Kennedy 6.60 6.64 2
11 8364 Brandon Johnson 12 Kenwood 6.71 6.65 3 6.649
11 9230 Josh Netterville 10 Northwest 6.58 6.65 3 6.649
13 10256 Floyd Little 12 Suitland 6.64 6.65 3 6.650
14 9179 Davino Frazer 11 Northwest 6.74 6.66 2
15 8032 Trey Clark 12 Howard 6.67 6.70 2
16 7753 Jamal Leonard 12 Gaithersburg 6.70 6.74 2 6.735
17 7024 Jamal Higgs 12 C.H. Flowers 6.76 6.74 1 6.740
18 6807 Steve Anusie 12 Bowie 6.64 6.76 2
19 9449 Hafis Adegun 11 Paint Branch 6.67 6.78 1
20 6548 Teon Archer 12 Arundel 6.67 6.80 1
21 9314 Kendall Belser 12 Old Mill 6.73 6.85 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 7933 Brenen Garrett 12 Henry A. Wise 6.42 6.33 10
2 6895 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 6.53 6.38 8
3 10406 Jaron Woodyard 11 Thomas S. Wootton 6.45 6.45 6
4 9271 Jalen Walker 12 Northwest 6.46 6.46 5
5 10001 Rufus Settles 12 Sherwood 6.55 6.51 4
6 7046 Brian Nelson 11 C.H. Flowers 6.58 6.56 3 6.556
7 7945 Anthony Lytton Jr. 9 Henry A. Wise 6.60 6.56 2 6.558
8 7830 Oludamilohun Adeku 11 Glen Burnie 6.57 6.65 1
QW Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:59 PM 2/23/2015 Page 16
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Results
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 10406 Jaron Woodyard 11 Thomas S. Wootton 36.04 35.14 2 10
2 6822 Antonio Coleman 12 Bowie 35.18 35.29 3 8
3 9271 Jalen Walker 12 Northwest 35.28 35.33 3 6
4 6991 Edward Anderson 12 C.H. Flowers 35.38 35.58 3 5
5 7946 Gary Makell 12 Henry A. Wise 36.09 35.73 2 4
6 7046 Brian Nelson 11 C.H. Flowers 36.41 35.81 2 3
7 10819 Marquette Lewis 12 Winston Churchill 36.17 36.02 2 2
8 7830 Oludamilohun Adeku 11 Glen Burnie 37.80 36.46 1 1
9 10001 Rufus Settles 12 Sherwood 36.15 36.48 2
10 9314 Kendall Belser 12 Old Mill 37.41 36.70 1
11 8252 Joseph Oxley 12 James H. Blake 36.45 36.88 2
12 9361 Clifton Shaw 12 Old Mill 37.76 37.36 1
13 9303 Jason Roberts 12 Northwestern-PG 36.54 37.41 1
14 6616 Jayson Stuart 12 Arundel 37.04 37.53 3
-- 6895 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 35.29 DQ 3 more than 3 steps in
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 9437 Aaron Robinson 10 Oxon Hill 1:06.94 1:06.20 3 10
2 9106 Michael Rollins 12 North Point 1:06.23 1:06.39 3 8
3 7000 Cameron Burgess 11 C.H. Flowers 1:06.28 1:06.53 3 6
4 9509 Oliver Lloyd 12 Paint Branch 1:06.77 1:06.57 3 5
5 9450 Taiwo Adekoya 12 Paint Branch 1:08.17 1:07.99 2 4
6 9716 Justin Sorra 12 Quince Orchard 1:09.06 1:08.90 2 3
7 7026 Kristopher Hinton 11 C.H. Flowers 1:08.56 1:08.91 2 2
8 6933 William Hankins 12 Broadneck 1:09.21 1:08.98 2 1
9 10067 Stephan Kulick 12 South River 1:09.12 1:08.99 3
10 9711 Nicholas Ransing 12 Quince Orchard 1:09.51 1:09.47 1
11 9622 Michael Lucas 12 Perry Hall 1:09.43 1:10.12 1
12 8732 Sean Allison 12 Mervo 1:09.69 1:11.42 1
13 6822 Antonio Coleman 12 Bowie 1:05.56 1:16.54 3
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 9283 Diego Zarate 12 Northwest 1:57.27 1:58.30 2 10
2 9509 Oliver Lloyd 12 Paint Branch 1:57.43 1:59.33 2 8
3 9432 Ike Olumese 12 Oxon Hill 2:02.25 1:59.72 2 6
4 9787 Emmanuel Porquin 12 Richard Montgomery 1:59.82 2:00.95 2 5
5 9106 Michael Rollins 12 North Point 2:02.38 2:01.07 1 4
6 7990 Hanqamoo Lintiso 11 High Point 2:03.10 2:01.32 1 3
7 10354 Nathan Nadal 12 Thomas S. Wootton 2:01.60 2:02.33 2 2
8 9722 Liam Walsh 11 Quince Orchard 2:01.72 2:02.97 2 1
9 8984 Andrew Link 11 North County 2:02.74 2:03.39 2
10 9516 Lorenzo Neil 12 Paint Branch 1:59.77 2:03.79 2
11 10049 Caleb Foster 11 South River 2:04.45 2:04.83 1
12 6583 Alexander Laye 12 Arundel 2:04.47 2:05.06 1
13 9437 Aaron Robinson 10 Oxon Hill 2:03.01 2:10.95 1
14 10042 Jack Crino 12 South River 2:04.32 2:14.67 1
QW Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:59 PM 2/23/2015 Page 17
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Results
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 9283 Diego Zarate 12 Northwest 4:22.49 4:22.96 10
2 9516 Lorenzo Neil 12 Paint Branch 4:25.43 4:25.96 8
3 9787 Emmanuel Porquin 12 Richard Montgomery 4:26.73 4:26.03 6
4 9833 Jacob Derlink 12 Severna Park 4:26.82 4:29.03 5
5 10354 Nathan Nadal 12 Thomas S. Wootton 4:31.37 4:32.39 4
6 9722 Liam Walsh 11 Quince Orchard 4:33.18 4:33.74 3
7 6583 Alexander Laye 12 Arundel 4:34.32 4:34.92 2
8 8309 Binyam Tadesse 12 John F. Kennedy 4:31.85 4:36.74 1
9 7974 Johnathon Avila 12 High Point 4:40.84 4:37.31
10 10028 Nick Boogades 10 South River 4:33.56 4:40.97
11 7294 Charles Wood 11 Chesapeake-AA 4:34.47 4:41.32
12 7387 Adolfo Carvalho 12 Dulaney 4:32.83 4:42.16
13 7610 Edward Belsoi 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 4:40.85 4:46.92
14 10264 Bryan Mutinda 11 Suitland 4:44.19 4:59.60
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 7554 Eric Walz 11 Dulaney 9:39.01 9:37.97 10
2 10598 Itai Bezherano 12 Walter Johnson 9:35.85 9:39.36 8
3 10494 Amir Khaghani 12 Walt Whitman 9:32.87 9:45.10 6
4 9858 Kevin Hines 12 Severna Park 9:48.88 9:48.11 5
5 9733 Rohann Asfaw 10 Richard Montgomery 9:43.80 9:48.34 4
6 9956 Clay Whitney 12 Severna Park 9:48.06 9:54.37 3
7 9717 Ben Thoms 12 Quince Orchard 10:00.43 10:09.78 2
8 10870 Arturo Woodward-Mo 12 Winston Churchill 10:02.43 10:10.58 1
9 6916 Benjamin Eckley 12 Broadneck 9:54.98 10:19.33
10 7974 Johnathon Avila 12 High Point 10:18.28 10:20.74
11 10264 Bryan Mutinda 11 Suitland 10:22.36 10:28.08
12 9564 Derse Feyssa 10 Parkdale 10:24.66 10:28.31
13 9454 James Ryan Anderso 12 Paint Branch 9:57.73 10:36.19
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9279 Shyheim Wright 11 Northwest 7.49 7.55Q 1 7.544
2 7907 Casimir Tawiah 11 Great Mills 7.56 7.55Q 2 7.546
3 9060 Devon Gutrick 12 North Point 7.46 7.59q 2
4 9403 David George 12 Oxon Hill 7.50 7.65q 2
5 7064 Damique Rose 12 C.H. Flowers 7.78 7.72q 1
6 6991 Edward Anderson 12 C.H. Flowers 7.96 8.03q 1
7 9702 Bright Ofosu 12 Quince Orchard 8.16 8.04q 2
8 6830 Jesse Frimpong 11 Bowie 8.24 8.07q 2
9 9578 Chisom Onukwugha 10 Parkdale 8.16 8.09 1
10 9096 Adrian Porter 12 North Point 8.23 8.14 1
11 9605 Justin Glenn 12 Perry Hall 8.07 8.16 1
12 9148 Aaron Beidleman 12 Northwest 8.11 8.19 2
13 9322 Jahmel Davis 12 Old Mill 8.57 8.24 2
14 8713 Terik Newton 10 Meade 8.37 8.47 1
QW Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:59 PM 2/23/2015 Page 18
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Results
....Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
15 7820 Jerome White 12 Gaithersburg 8.26 8.50 2
16 7407 Samuel Doe 11 Dulaney 8.54 8.64 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 9279 Shyheim Wright 11 Northwest 7.55 7.27 10
2 9060 Devon Gutrick 12 North Point 7.59 7.43 8
3 9403 David George 12 Oxon Hill 7.65 7.50 6
4 7907 Casimir Tawiah 11 Great Mills 7.55 7.67 5
5 7064 Damique Rose 12 C.H. Flowers 7.72 7.77 4
6 6830 Jesse Frimpong 11 Bowie 8.07 8.07 3 8.061
7 9702 Bright Ofosu 12 Quince Orchard 8.04 8.07 2 8.068
8 6991 Edward Anderson 12 C.H. Flowers 8.03 8.30 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bowie 1:30.38 1:30.51 3 10
2 C.H. Flowers 1:34.16 1:30.65 2 8
3 Henry A. Wise 1:30.37 1:31.11 3 6
4 Northwest 1:32.54 1:31.63 3 5
5 Oxon Hill 1:32.38 1:32.69 3 4
6 Laurel 1:33.90 1:32.95 2 3
7 Gaithersburg 1:33.97 1:34.09 2 2
8 Winston Churchill 1:34.98 1:34.88 1 1
9 North Point 1:33.44 1:34.91 3
10 Springbrook 1:33.98 1:34.93 2
11 Meade 1:35.63 1:35.01 1
12 Old Mill 1:33.85 1:41.53 3
13 Chesapeake-AA 1:35.19 1:41.83 1
-- Suitland 1:34.90 DQ 1 out of lane-1st
-- Parkdale 1:34.50 DQ 2 out of zone
-- Howard 1:34.65 DQ 2 inelligible runner
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bowie 3:29.33 3:27.59 3 10
2 C.H. Flowers 3:33.05 3:27.61 3 8
3 Oxon Hill 3:31.02 3:28.11 3 6
4 Henry A. Wise 3:32.36 3:29.91 3 5
5 Paint Branch 3:32.20 3:30.29 3 4
6 Northwest 3:33.43 3:31.59 2 3
7 Suitland 3:34.50 3:32.18 2 2
8 Chesapeake-AA 3:32.41 3:33.08 3 1
9 Richard Montgomery 3:33.91 3:33.37 2
10 Springbrook 3:34.22 3:35.23 2
11 Quince Orchard 3:33.48 3:37.36 2
12 Arundel 3:39.26 3:42.34 1
QW Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:59 PM 2/23/2015 Page 19
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Results
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
13 Dulaney 3:39.35 3:45.51 1
14 Old Mill 3:38.99 3:45.88 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paint Branch 8:05.51 8:05.85 10
2 Northwest 8:05.20 8:06.61 8
3 Richard Montgomery 8:17.21 8:11.65 6
4 Suitland 8:17.29 8:18.46 5
5 Oxon Hill 8:22.85 8:19.48 4
6 South River 8:20.38 8:21.19 3
7 Eleanor Roosevelt 8:24.71 8:25.24 2
8 Severna Park 8:30.70 8:25.39 1
9 C.H. Flowers 8:28.96 8:27.28
10 Walter Johnson 8:23.85 8:28.53
11 Broadneck 8:26.17 8:29.18
12 Howard 8:35.18 8:34.12
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 9148 Aaron Beidleman 12 Northwest 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 6898 Jason Ziegler 12 Bowie 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 9279 Shyheim Wright 11 Northwest 6-02.00 J6-00.00 6
4 7907 Casimir Tawiah 11 Great Mills 5-08.00 5-10.00 5
5 8677 Christian Best 10 Meade 5-08.00 J5-10.00 4
6 10209 Jaden Purnell 12 Springbrook 5-06.00 5-08.00 3
7 9093 Elijah Noel 12 North Point 5-10.00 J5-08.00 2
8 9122 Jacorey Walston 11 North Point 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1
9 8068 Dwayne Gwynn 12 Howard 5-08.00 J5-08.00
10 9322 Jahmel Davis 12 Old Mill 5-08.00 5-06.00
10 7358 Demetrias Sye 11 Clarksburg 5-06.00 5-06.00
12 8692 Etiosa Evbuomwan 11 Meade 5-08.00 J5-06.00
-- 10067 Stephan Kulick 12 South River 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 8032 Trey Clark 12 Howard 13-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 6595 Jordan McClung 11 Arundel 13-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 7356 Chris Spiess 11 Clarksburg 12-00.00 J12-06.00 6
4 7348 Timothy Santosa 12 Clarksburg 12-00.00 J12-06.00 4.50
4 7144 Ben Mansfield 12 Catonsville 12-00.00 J12-06.00 4.50
6 7443 Benjamin Huang 12 Dulaney 11-00.00 12-00.00 3
7 7206 Zachary Brady 12 Chesapeake-AA 10-05.00 11-06.00 2
8 7215 Ben Colebrook 11 Chesapeake-AA 11-00.00 J11-06.00 1
9 9892 Caleb Mcconnon 11 Severna Park 10-05.00 10-06.00
-- 10485 David Isaacs 10 Walt Whitman 8-06.00 NH
-- 7465 Gabe Madro 11 Dulaney 10-05.00 NH
QW Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:59 PM 2/23/2015 Page 20
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Results
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 9721 Noah Vernick 12 Quince Orchard 52-08.75 53-02.50 10
2 6812 Joshua Baptiste 12 Bowie 46-06.25 49-01.50 8
3 7106 Zach Delker 11 Catonsville 52-04.75 48-10.50 6
4 7914 Cameron Yon 12 Great Mills 48-04.25 47-10.50 5
5 9923 Jack Rott 12 Severna Park 45-05.00 47-01.00 4
6 7937 Kashief Hyatt 10 Henry A. Wise 44-05.00 47-00.00 3
7 8539 Nate Mason 12 Leonardtown 45-01.00 44-02.00 2
8 7325 Peter Limber 12 Clarksburg 42-10.50 43-07.75 1
9 6566 Marvin Flythe 11 Arundel 42-00.00 43-07.75
10 6757 Case Wright 12 Bethesda-CC 45-10.75 41-10.50
11 7137 Gregory Lane 11 Catonsville 41-03.25 40-06.00
12 9978 Oasjele Ikheloa 11 Sherwood 43-05.00 40-04.50
13 9997 Dotun Oseni-adegbi 12 Sherwood 43-04.50 40-01.25
=========================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Manchester Valley 96 2) Smithsburg 86
3) Surrattsville 60 4) Central-PG 44
5) Brunswick 33 6) Pikesville 32
7) North Carroll 29 8) Perryville 20
9) Maurice J. McDonough 19 10) National Academy Foundati 17
11) Carver A&T 15 12) Sparrows Point 14
13) Bohemia Manor 13 14) Northwestern-B 11
15) Snow Hill 9 16) Fairmont Heights 4
17) Mardela 2 18) Crisfield 1
18) Kent County 1
=========================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Oakdale 63 2) Liberty 40
3) Century 35.50 4) Boonsboro 33
5) Oakland Mills 28.50 6) Western Tech 27
6) South Carroll 27 8) Patuxent 23
9) Marriotts Ridge 21 10) Hereford 20.50
11) Largo 19 12) Kent Island 18
12) Frederick Douglass-PG 18 14) Middletown 14
15) Catoctin 12 16) Lansdowne 11
17) St. Charles High School 10 18) Randallstown 9
19) Winters Mill 8 20) Queen Anne's 6
21) Poolesville 5 21) Walkersville 5
23) Calvert 4 24) Dunbar 3
25) Williamsport 2.50 26) Overlea 2
27) Harford Tech 1 27) Friendly 1
27) Loch Raven 1
=========================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Franklin 48 2) Milford Mill 46
3) Urbana 41.50 4) Westlake 30
5) Seneca Valley 28 5) Gov. Thomas Johnson 28
7) Watkins Mill 24 8) Northern-Cal 23
9) Huntingtown 21 10) Long Reach 20
QW Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:59 PM 2/23/2015 Page 21
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Results
....Boys Shot Put 4A
11) Digital Harbor 19 12) Atholton 18
13) River Hill 15 14) Baltimore Poly 14
14) Potomac High School 14 16) Reservoir 13.50
17) Wilde Lake 13 17) Tuscarora 13
19) Westminster 12 20) Baltimore City College 10
20) Henry E. Lackey 10 22) Mt. Hebron 7
22) Damascus 7 24) Linganore 6
24) Glenelg 6 24) Albert Einstein 6
27) South Hagerstown 5 28) C. Milton Wright 3
29) James M. Bennett 2 29) La Plata 2
31) Stephen Decatur 1 31) Towson High 1
=========================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Clarksburg 46 2) Bowie 35
2) South River 35 4) Paint Branch 34
5) Northwest 31.50 6) Walter Johnson 27.50
7) C.H. Flowers 27 8) James H. Blake 24
9) Severna Park 23 9) Walt Whitman 23
11) Howard 21 12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18
13) North Point 17 14) Winston Churchill 15
14) Dulaney 15 16) Magruder 14
17) Parkdale 13 17) Sherwood 13
19) Western 11 19) Henry A. Wise 11
21) Annapolis 8 22) DuVal 7
23) Broadneck 6.50 24) Catonsville 5
24) John F. Kennedy 5 26) Old Mill 3.50
27) Glen Burnie 3 27) Eleanor Roosevelt 3
27) Richard Montgomery 3 27) Chesapeake-AA 3
31) Gaithersburg 2 31) Oxon Hill 2
33) Montgomery Blair 1 33) Springbrook 1
=========================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Smithsburg 72 2) Fairmont Heights 65
3) Central-PG 64 4) Bohemia Manor 36
5) Perryville 34 6) Surrattsville 32
6) Northwestern-B 32 8) Pikesville 31
9) F.A.E.T. 28 10) Brunswick 19
11) National Academy Foundatio 16 11) North Carroll 16
13) Snow Hill 12 14) Manchester Valley 10
15) Forestville 8 15) Sparrows Point 8
17) Havre De Grace 6 18) Clear Spring 5
18) Knowledge & Success Academ 5 20) New Town 3
21) Maurice J. McDonough 2 21) Hancock 2
=========================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Oakdale 49 2) Century 45
3) Catoctin 42 4) Largo 39
5) Walkersville 29 6) Frederick Douglass-PG 27
7) Calvert 26 8) Wicomico 24
9) Gwynn Park 22 10) South Carroll 21
11) Western Tech 18 12) Owings Mills 16
QW Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:59 PM 2/23/2015 Page 22
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Results
....Boys Shot Put 4A
12) Patuxent 16 14) Hereford 15
15) Winters Mill 14 16) North Caroline 13
16) Dunbar 13 16) Boonsboro 13
19) Oakland Mills 12 20) Liberty 11
21) Loch Raven 10 22) Eastern Tech 7
23) Randallstown 6 24) Francis Scott Key 4
24) Queen Anne's 4 26) Parkside 3
26) Kent Island 3 28) Hammond 2
29) Southern-AA 1 29) Elkton 1
29) Harford Tech 1
=========================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Milford Mill 56 2) Mt. Hebron 47
3) Baltimore City College 30 3) Westlake 30
5) Wilde Lake 25 6) Westminster 23
6) Baltimore Poly 23 8) Reservoir 22
8) Glenelg 22 10) Urbana 21.50
11) Frederick 16.50 12) Atholton 16
12) River Hill 16 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 15
15) Northern-Cal 14 16) Rockville 13
16) Edgewood 13 18) Franklin 12.50
19) Northwood 11 19) Centennial 11
21) La Plata 10 22) Digital Harbor 9
23) Linganore 8 23) C. Milton Wright 8
25) Huntingtown 7 26) Watkins Mill 5
26) Long Reach 5 26) Tuscarora 5
29) Henry E. Lackey 4 30) Wheaton 3
30) South Hagerstown 3 32) Woodlawn 1.50
33) Thomas Stone 1
=========================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Northwest 73 2) Bowie 55
3) C.H. Flowers 40 4) Paint Branch 39
5) Oxon Hill 36 6) Henry A. Wise 30
7) North Point 23 8) Thomas S. Wootton 22
9) Richard Montgomery 21 9) Quince Orchard 21
11) Severna Park 18 12) Great Mills 15
13) Dulaney 13 14) Clarksburg 11.50
15) Catonsville 10.50 16) Arundel 10
16) Howard 10 18) Walter Johnson 8
19) Suitland 7 20) Walt Whitman 6
21) Winston Churchill 4 21) Meade 4
21) Chesapeake-AA 4 21) Sherwood 4
25) Laurel 3 25) High Point 3
25) South River 3 25) Springbrook 3
29) Glen Burnie 2 29) Leonardtown 2
29) Gaithersburg 2 29) Eleanor Roosevelt 2
33) Broadneck 1 33) John F. Kennedy 1