Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2015 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet - 12/5/2015
Wesley Brown Field House , US Naval Academy
Results
Event 1 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 17.00m 2016
Field House: H 20.07m 1/28/2012 Ethan Dennis, Michigan
Navy Team: T 20.76m 3/9/1973 Ted Bregar
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 110 Boyle, Chase Mount St. Ma 18.19mC 59-08.25
2 144 Campbell, John Navy 17.41mC 57-01.50
3 154 Grammer, William Navy 16.98m 55-08.50
4 113 Chavis, Brenden Mount St. Ma 16.31m 53-06.25
5 148 Denton, Joshua Navy 14.94m 49-00.25
6 142 Brennan, Sean Navy 14.81m 48-07.25
7 170 Kasper, Bryson Navy 13.48m 44-02.75
8 178 Milcarek, Michael Navy 13.40m 43-11.75
9 116 Delker, Zachary Mount St. Ma 11.32m 37-01.75
Event 2 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 15.70m 2016
Field House: H 19.03m 1/10/2015 Dillon Simon, UMES
Navy Team: T 18.45m 2/10/1973 Scott Haney
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 175 Loy, Joseph Navy 16.03mC 52-07.25
2 144 Campbell, John Navy 15.25m 50-00.50
3 142 Brennan, Sean Navy 15.04m 49-04.25
4 74 Gayle, Rajae Howard 14.59m 47-10.50
5 110 Boyle, Chase Mount St. Ma 13.86m 45-05.75
6 21 Beauford, Terez Bowie State 13.57m 44-06.25
7 31 Washington, Michea Bowie State 13.53m 44-04.75
8 86 Stokes, Daniel Howard 13.50m 44-03.50
9 178 Milcarek, Michael Navy 13.05m 42-09.75
10 113 Chavis, Brenden Mount St. Ma 12.97m 42-06.75
11 116 Delker, Zachary Mount St. Ma 12.86m 42-02.25
12 26 Edmond, William Bowie State 12.16m 39-10.75
Event 3 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 2.04m 2016
Field House: H 2.21m 1/26/2013 Justin Frick, Unattached
Navy Team: T 2.29m 3/12/1983 Leo Williams
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 184 Russell, Tyler Navy 2.09mC 6-10.25
2 155 Granderson, Jeremy Navy 1.99m 6-06.25
3 147 Deforest, Ben Navy 1.94m 6-04.25
4 135 Workcuff, Darryl Mount St. Ma 1.89m 6-02.25
4 33 Zeigler, Jason Bowie State 1.89m 6-02.25
6 68 Bullock, Milan Howard J1.89m 6-02.25
7 111 Burns, Jonathan Mount St. Ma 1.79m 5-10.50
8 56 Kinney, Christian Hampton J1.79m 5-10.50
9 122 Gabor, Christopher Mount St. Ma J1.79m 5-10.50
10 163 Henry, Major Navy J1.79m 5-10.50
-- 112 Castello, Carlos Mount St. Ma NH
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 4.80m 2016
Field House: H 5.23m 2/1/2014 Mark Vetere, Navy
Navy Team: T 5.23m 2/1/2014 Mark Vetere
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 176 Maness, Jiles Navy 5.18mC 17-00.00
2 150 Drablos, Jonathan Navy 4.80mC 15-09.00
3 143 Brunoforte, Michae Navy 4.40m 14-05.25
3 183 Pineda, Stefano Navy 4.40m 14-05.25
5 122 Gabor, Christopher Mount St. Ma 4.10m 13-05.25
6 132 Waitzman, Colin Mount St. Ma 3.95m 12-11.50
-- 140 Bevilaqua, Joseph Navy NH
Event 5 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 7.02m 2016
Field House: H 7.48m 12/5/2008 Predist Walker, Hampton
Navy Team: T 7.49m 2/3/1973 Jim Campbell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 195 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 7.11mC 23-04.00
2 95 Hylton, Lloyd Morgan State 7.06mC 23-02.00
3 103 Simon, Christopher Morgan State 6.92m 22-08.50
4 70 Colvin, Matthew Howard 6.85m 22-05.75
5 75 Hackworth, Cliffor Howard 6.71m 22-00.25
6 135 Workcuff, Darryl Mount St. Ma 6.70m 21-11.75
7 89 Barry, Sytta Morgan State 6.55m 21-06.00
8 155 Granderson, Jeremy Navy 6.45m 21-02.00
9 112 Castello, Carlos Mount St. Ma 6.42m 21-00.75
10 17 Adams, Vidal Bowie State 6.26m 20-06.50
11 156 Green, Joshua Navy 6.15m 20-02.25
12 76 Hatcher, Landrie Howard 6.12m 20-01.00
13 124 Lapreziosa, Andrew Mount St. Ma 6.10m 20-00.25
14 138 Baker, Jackson Navy 6.08m 19-11.50
15 145 Colceri, Bryce Navy 5.86m 19-02.75
16 53 Haraway, Deon Hampton 5.84m 19-02.00
17 149 Desjardin, Matthew Navy 5.82m 19-01.25
18 186 Stewart, Ben Navy 5.81m 19-00.75
19 25 Doublin, Tony Bowie State 5.58m 18-03.75
-- 20 Baker, Lamar Bowie State FOUL
Event 6 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 14.45m 2016
Field House: H 15.55m 1/26/2013 Damon McLean, Princeton
Navy Team: T 15.79m 3/6/1994 Joel Robertson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 39 Green, Shane Coppin State 15.19mC 49-10.00
2 195 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 15.02mC 49-03.50
3 76 Hatcher, Landrie Howard 14.24m 46-08.75
4 70 Colvin, Matthew Howard 13.56m 44-06.00
5 156 Green, Joshua Navy 13.40m 43-11.75
6 138 Baker, Jackson Navy 13.22m 43-04.50
7 25 Doublin, Tony Bowie State 12.70m 41-08.00
8 129 Sampson, Todd Mount St. Ma 12.31m 40-04.75
9 168 Jones, Jeremy Navy 12.24m 40-02.00
Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: C 14:42.50 2016
Field House: H 14:03.10 2/19/2011 Andrew Hanko, Navy
Navy Team: T 14:03.10 2011 Andrew Hanko
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 119 Finnigan, Benjamin Mount St. Ma 15:41.60
2 121 Fransham, Nick Mount St. Ma 15:45.34
3 109 Baker, Scott Mount St. Ma 16:05.77
4 130 Selishev, Thomas Mount St. Ma 16:42.30
5 28 Guwani, David Bowie State 17:11.63
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
IC4A: C 8.25 2016
Field House: H 7.76 2/19/2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
Navy Team: T 8.07 2/24/2002 Adesina Ekundayo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 194 Williams, Kordell Navy C 8.18Q 1
2 55 Holloway, Trey Hampton 8.28Q 2
3 Simon, Ramoye Hampton 8.36Q 3
4 192 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.45q 3
5 88 Asamoah, Wilfred Morgan State 8.46q 1
6 91 Hairston, Devon Morgan State 8.47q 3
7 84 Robertson, Abraham Howard 8.52q 1
8 129 Sampson, Todd Mount St. Ma 8.59q 1
9 60 Price, Emmanuel Hampton 8.64 2
10 54 Hardy, Donmanique Hampton 8.66 3
11 147 Deforest, Ben Navy 8.70 1
12 106 Varella, Stephen Morgan State 8.73 3
13 43 Pritchett, Kymere Coppin State 8.75 2
14 44 Proctor, Truvaurni Coppin State 8.96 2
15 72 Edgerton, Amir Howard 9.08 2
16 122 Gabor, Christopher Mount St. Ma 9.20 3
17 56 Kinney, Christian Hampton 9.29 1
18 24 Day, Robert Bowie State 10.02 3
Event 7 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: C 6.98 2016
Field House: H 6.70 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Navy Team: T 6.85 2/22/2015 Jordan Sartor-Francis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 94 Howell, Deyvon Morgan State C 6.91Q 2
2 185 Sartor-Francis, Jo Navy C 6.97Q 3
3 63 Savoy, Jasper Hampton 6.99Q 4
4 95 Hylton, Lloyd Morgan State 7.08Q 1
5 37 Cowie-Clarke, Hays Coppin State 7.02q 2
6 102 Reid, Rolando Morgan State 7.04q 4
7 99 Leach, Kevin Morgan State 7.06q 2
8 40 Hodges, Keshaun Coppin State 7.09q 1
9 174 Lanier, Demetrius Navy 7.12 4
9 17 Adams, Vidal Bowie State 7.12 1
9 39 Green, Shane Coppin State 7.12 1
12 188 Taylor, Isaac Navy 7.13 4
13 58 Nelson, Sharlanjo Hampton 7.14 4
14 126 Martin, Keiko Mount St. Ma 7.21 4
15 191 Watson, Aaron Navy 7.22 2
16 49 Clark, Trey Hampton 7.27 3
17 141 Bostick, William Navy 7.29 2
17 189 Titgen, Justin Navy 7.29 1
19 125 Lumpkin, Cameron Mount St. Ma 7.32 3
20 71 Dennis, Malik Howard 7.33 1
21 124 Lapreziosa, Andrew Mount St. Ma 7.35 3
22 45 Rodwell, Damon Coppin State 7.36 1
23 20 Baker, Lamar Bowie State 7.38 2
23 120 Fisher, Ben Mount St. Ma 7.38 3
25 24 Day, Robert Bowie State 7.55 2
26 18 Adkins, Rashad Bowie State 7.57 3
26 75 Hackworth, Cliffor Howard 7.57 4
Event 17 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
IC4A: C 10:19.00 2016
Field House: H 9:56.23 2/20/2011 , Navy
Haney, Stevenson, Rome, Hanko
Navy Team: T 9:39.17 2002
Lanzel, Porter, Kay, Schmidt
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Coppin State 'A' 10:10.00C
1) 40 Hodges, Keshaun 2) 36 Coker, Alaric
3) 42 London, Mark 4) 34 Ball, Ronaldo
2 American 'A' 10:10.13C
1) 1 Belfatto, James 2) 14 Ryon, Connery
3) 10 Purdy, Liam 4) 11 Rainey, Matthew
3 Navy 'A' 10:16.52C
1) 164 Hinton, Kai 2) 160 Harris, Glendrevious
3) 182 Palermo, Nicholas 4) 159 Hanna, Josh
4 Hampton 'A' 10:32.32
1) 50 Davis, Stanley 2) 61 Raines, Seth
3) 48 Black, Rayon 4) 51 Ellis, Eric
5 Bowie State 'A' 11:00.41
1) 19 Aregay, Michael 2) 27 Goito, Amandji
3) 30 Thomas, Robert 4) 28 Guwani, David
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
IC4A: C 8.25 2016
Field House: H 7.76 2/19/2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
Navy Team: T 8.07 2/24/2002 Adesina Ekundayo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 194 Williams, Kordell Navy 8.09C
2 Simon, Ramoye Hampton 8.14C
3 55 Holloway, Trey Hampton 8.19C
4 88 Asamoah, Wilfred Morgan State 8.35
5 192 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.40
6 91 Hairston, Devon Morgan State 8.50
7 129 Sampson, Todd Mount St. Ma 8.57
8 84 Robertson, Abraham Howard 8.59
Event 7 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
IC4A: C 6.98 2016
Field House: H 6.70 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Navy Team: T 6.85 2/22/2015 Jordan Sartor-Francis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 94 Howell, Deyvon Morgan State 6.91C
2 63 Savoy, Jasper Hampton 6.93C
3 185 Sartor-Francis, Jo Navy 6.94C
4 37 Cowie-Clarke, Hays Coppin State 7.00
5 95 Hylton, Lloyd Morgan State 7.02
6 102 Reid, Rolando Morgan State 7.03
7 99 Leach, Kevin Morgan State 7.05
8 40 Hodges, Keshaun Coppin State 7.07
Event 12 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 5 Ellis, Joshua American 3:58.53 2
2 7 Green, Terrell American 4:00.54 2
3 66 Bah, Mohamed Howard 4:06.08 2
4 190 Walker, William Navy 4:06.33 2
5 162 Helfand, Daniel Navy 4:09.05 2
6 172 Kramer, Casey Navy 4:10.11 2
7 3 Doiron, Benjamin American 4:13.36 2
8 15 Sommer, Thomas American 4:13.63 1
9 158 Hagerman, Kirk Navy 4:16.91 1
10 157 Grundy, Peter Navy 4:22.70 1
11 181 Oestreich, Charles Navy 4:27.84 1
12 98 Knight, Xavier Morgan State 5:17.42 1
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: C 49.20 2016
Field House: H 47.56 1/28/2012 Clayton Parros, North Carolina
Navy Team: T 46.72 3/7/2004 Eric Porter
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 139 Batiste, Austin Navy 49.07C 6
2 85 Scott, Olujimi Howard 49.44 6
3 127 Poole, Joshua Mount St. Ma 49.50 6
4 153 Gainey, Nathan Navy 49.74 6
5 81 Niccolls, Basil Howard 50.07 1
6 59 Powell, Jerrick Hampton 50.08 4
7 69 Chigbue, Kenneth Howard 50.44 5
8 104 St. Louis, Donovan Morgan State 50.64 5
9 101 Pierre, Akhenaton Morgan State 50.68 5
10 146 DeCoursey, Cameron Navy 50.73 3
11 137 Bailey, Omar Navy 50.77 3
12 171 Kelly, Daniel Navy 50.95 2
13 106 Varella, Stephen Morgan State 51.10 5
14 90 Boyd, Fernandes Morgan State 51.16 4
15 30 Thomas, Robert Bowie State 51.21 4
16 114 Chung-Campbell, Ja Mount St. Ma 51.62 4
16 44 Proctor, Truvaurni Coppin State 51.62 4
18 108 Altland, Brady Mount St. Ma 51.91 1
19 193 Whitfield, Simon Navy 52.01 2
20 46 Teagle, Devin Coppin State 52.21 6
21 83 Price, Emanuel Howard 52.60 1
22 35 Balogun, Babadeji Coppin State 52.74 1
23 27 Goito, Amandji Bowie State 53.02 5
24 64 Washington-Saunder Hampton 53.19 3
25 14 Ryon, Connery American 56.09 1
-- 32 Watson, DeAndre Bowie State DNF 2
Event 11 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: C 1:54.50 2016
Field House: H 1:50.70 2/22/2015 Clyde Wislon, Army
Navy Team: T 1:48.46 2/10/2007 Paul Harris
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 42 London, Mark Coppin State 1:54.85 3
2 41 James, Michael Coppin State 1:55.78 3
3 97 Johnson, Onyx Morgan State 1:55.95 2
4 34 Ball, Ronaldo Coppin State 1:56.14 3
5 36 Coker, Alaric Coppin State 1:56.16 3
6 50 Davis, Stanley Hampton 1:56.23 3
7 13 Ross, Chandler American 1:56.36 1
8 117 Eltringham, Christ Mount St. Ma 1:57.12 3
9 161 Haynes, Nathaniel Navy 1:57.41 2
10 93 Hardy, Haneef Morgan State 1:57.55 2
11 10 Purdy, Liam American 1:58.03 2
12 167 Iskandar, Daniel Navy 1:58.04 1
13 9 May, Liam American 1:58.68 2
14 73 Fullerton, Tariq Howard 1:59.11 2
15 107 Williams, Kyle Morgan State 1:59.33 1
16 133 Wilson, Kody Mount St. Ma 1:59.81 3
17 51 Ellis, Eric Hampton 2:00.12 2
18 166 Hyytinen, Justin Navy 2:02.45 3
19 180 Murphy, Kevin Navy 2:03.01 1
20 22 Brandon, Jason Bowie State 2:03.51 1
21 6 Eversden, Andrew American 2:03.57 1
22 96 Johnson, Evan Morgan State 2:04.47 2
23 62 Roundtree, Christo Hampton 2:10.58 1
24 Smith, Aaron Navy 2:11.83 2
25 87 Washington, Brando Howard 2:13.25 1
Event 13 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: C 8:25.00 2016
Field House: H 7:58.61 1/31/2015 Stephen Schroeder, Navy
Navy Team: T 7:55.12 3/5/2011 Cody Rome
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 8 Johnson, Brendan American 8:30.39
2 16 Tirba, Alaeldin American 8:37.70
3 177 Martin, Shay Navy 8:41.49
4 4 Doud, Samuel American 8:43.84
5 2 Dengler, Thomas American 8:50.28
6 12 Roch, Stephen American 8:55.78
7 173 Lanham, Luke Navy 9:07.68
8 118 Evans, Christopher Mount St. Ma 9:14.27
9 136 Allen, Cameron Navy 9:18.37
10 105 Tucker, Lenier Morgan State 9:20.03
11 165 Huntress, John Navy 9:21.11
12 152 Flores, Christophe Navy 9:24.22
13 123 Kenney, Michael Mount St. Ma 9:24.89
14 19 Aregay, Michael Bowie State 9:36.49
15 57 Morales-Perryman, Hampton 9:39.64
16 131 Tonero, Kieran Mount St. Ma 9:42.39
17 100 Miller, Markese Morgan State 9:45.19
Event 9 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: C 22.24 2016
Field House: H 21.01 2/22/2015 Jordan Sartor-Francis, Navy
Navy Team: T 21.01 2/22/2015 Jordan Sartor-Francis
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 63 Savoy, Jasper Hampton 21.88C 7
1 55 Holloway, Trey Hampton 21.88C 7
3 94 Howell, Deyvon Morgan State 22.15C 6
4 174 Lanier, Demetrius Navy 22.35 7
5 135 Workcuff, Darryl Mount St. Ma 22.36 4
6 Simon, Ramoye Hampton 22.72 2
7 99 Leach, Kevin Morgan State 22.76 6
8 188 Taylor, Isaac Navy 22.80 4
9 37 Cowie-Clarke, Hays Coppin State 22.86 6
10 191 Watson, Aaron Navy 22.99 4
10 58 Nelson, Sharlanjo Hampton 22.99 5
12 189 Titgen, Justin Navy 23.04 3
13 60 Price, Emmanuel Hampton 23.17 6
14 126 Martin, Keiko Mount St. Ma 23.28 3
15 45 Rodwell, Damon Coppin State 23.31 3
16 30 Thomas, Robert Bowie State 23.37 5
17 27 Goito, Amandji Bowie State 23.66 4
18 92 Hall, Stanley Morgan State 23.69 5
19 35 Balogun, Babadeji Coppin State 23.82 3
20 120 Fisher, Ben Mount St. Ma 23.98 1
21 145 Colceri, Bryce Navy 24.01 1
22 71 Dennis, Malik Howard 24.04 5
23 24 Day, Robert Bowie State 24.05 3
24 29 Leonard, Jamal Bowie State 24.15 4
25 186 Stewart, Ben Navy 24.36 1
26 125 Lumpkin, Cameron Mount St. Ma 24.61 2
-- 102 Reid, Rolando Morgan State DNF 7
-- 72 Edgerton, Amir Howard DNF 2
-- 151 Enslen, Devin Navy DNF 7
Event 16 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: C 7:53.00 2016
Field House: H 7:28.36 2/22/2015 , Bucknell
Tobias, Westwood, Jagelsky, Garcia-Garrison
Navy Team: T 7:27.39 2/27/1983
Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper
School Finals
================================================================
1 McDaniel 'A' 8:04.68
1) 197 Panagakos, Alex 2) 198 Heilman, James
3) 199 Runner, Thomas 4) 200 Jones, Chris
2 Howard 'A' 8:29.91
1) 66 Bah, Mohamed 2) 73 Fullerton, Tariq
3) 67 Brown, Solomon 4) 77 Ike-Amachi, Enyioha
Event 15 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
IC4A: C 3:19.90 2016
Field House: H 3:14.07 1/8/2011 , Princeton
Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins
Navy Team: T 3:11.48 2014
Cadiente, Gainey, Bogaard, Wolstenholme
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 3:17.12C 2
1) 137 Bailey, Omar 2) 153 Gainey, Nathan
3) 185 Sartor-Francis, Jordan 4) 139 Batiste, Austin
2 Morgan State 'A' 3:19.75C 2
1) 101 Pierre, Akhenaton 2) 106 Varella, Stephen
3) 96 Johnson, Evan 4) 104 St. Louis, Donovan
3 Hampton 'A' 3:20.88 2
1) 64 Washington-Saunders, Chace 2) 52 Garrett, Brenan
3) 61 Raines, Seth 4) 48 Black, Rayon
4 Howard 'A' 3:21.96 2
1) 81 Niccolls, Basil 2) 78 Kaye, Kahe
3) 69 Chigbue, Kenneth 4) 85 Scott, Olujimi
5 Navy 'B' 3:22.13 1
1) 160 Harris, Glendrevious 2) 171 Kelly, Daniel
3) 192 White Jr., Malcolm 4) 146 DeCoursey, Cameron
6 Morgan State 'B' 3:23.91 1
1) 94 Howell, Deyvon 2) 99 Leach, Kevin
3) 93 Hardy, Haneef 4) 97 Johnson, Onyx
7 Coppin State 'A' 3:27.25 2
1) 46 Teagle, Devin 2) 44 Proctor, Truvaurnie
3) 43 Pritchett, Kymere 4) 41 James, Michael
8 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:28.17 1
1) 122 Gabor, Christopher 2) 128 Redhi, Brandan
3) 115 Courtney, Brendan 4) 129 Sampson, Todd
9 Bowie State 'B' 3:39.72 1
1) 23 Coats, Jairus 2) 24 Day, Robert
3) 25 Doublin, Tony 4) 29 Leonard, Jamal