Nansemond River Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.06 | Kori Carter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls 100m Dash Finals | |
12.14 | w | Kori Carter | 7th | Prelims H12 | Girls 100m Dash Prelims |
12.29 | Asia Crocker | 11th | Prelims H4 | Girls 100m Dash Prelims | |
12.48 | Asia Crocker | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls 100m Dash Finals | |
13.25 | Lauryn Freeman | 46th | Prelims H6 | Girls 100m Dash Prelims | |
13.41 | Karah Foster | 61st | Prelims H15 | Girls 100m Dash Prelims | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.05 | Asia Crocker | 7th | Finals H12 | Girls 200m Dash | |
25.50 | Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy | 11th | Finals H14 | Girls 200m Dash | |
26.35 | SB | Jasmine Watson | 26th | Finals H7 | Girls 200m Dash |
27.04 | Lauryn Freeman | 38th | Finals H8 | Girls 200m Dash | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.34 | Skylar Parks | 29th | Finals H13 | Girls 400m Dash | |
1:00.62 | Karah Foster | 33rd | Finals H10 | Girls 400m Dash | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.41 | Jasmine Watson | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls 100m Hurdles Finals | |
15.22 | Jasmine Watson | 12th | Prelims H10 | Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims | |
15.50 | Jazmine Tilmon | 16th | Prelims H6 | Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.47 | SB | Skylar Parks | 3rd | Finals H9 | Girls 300m Hurdles |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.80 | Kori Carter | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls 400m Hurdles | |
1:04.90 | SB | Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls 400m Hurdles |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.48 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H4 | Girls 4x100m Relay | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.29 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H5 | Girls 4x200m Relay | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.15 | Kevin Johnson | 15th | Prelims H7 | Boys 100m Dash Prelims | |
11.64 | w | Jacob Nixon | 53rd | Prelims H9 | Boys 100m Dash Prelims |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.30 | Jacob Nixon | 31st | Finals H4 | Boys 200m Dash | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.34 | Corey J. Williams | 73rd | Finals H7 | Boys 400m Dash | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.82 | Jacari Jennings | 8th | Finals H5 | Boys 800m Run | |
2:07.89 | Corey J. Williams | 17th | Finals H4 | Boys 800m Run | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.37 | Daiqwaun Faircloth | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys 110m Hurdles Finals | |
15.49 | Daiqwaun Faircloth | 9th | Prelims H5 | Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.91 | Daiqwaun Faircloth | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys 400m Hurdles | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:38.03 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | Boys 1600 SMR |