Licensed to Chesapeake High School - MD HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2017 07:51 PM
AACPS Last Chance Meet - 5/9/2017
North County High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Severna Park 'A' 10:50.00 10:58.03 10
2 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 10:36.99 11:11.80 8
3 Severna Park 'B' 11:25.00 x11:46.36
4 Old Mill High School 'A' 12:00.00 12:46.92 6
5 Meade High School 'A' 10:17.03 12:53.46 5
6 Old Mill High School 'C' 12:45.00 x13:26.84
7 Old Mill High School 'B' 12:25.00 x13:29.66
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Severna Park 'A' 8:42.00 8:51.26 10
2 Severna Park 'B' 9:00.00 x9:04.29
3 Southern (Aa) High School 'A' 8:46.20 9:14.96 8
4 Glen Burnie High School 'A' 9:21.03 9:40.09 6
5 Arundel High School 'A' 8:36.07 9:49.31 5
6 Meade High School 'A' 9:14.14 10:03.81 4
7 North County High School 'A' 9:13.37 10:18.64 3
8 Severna Park 'C' 9:15.00 x10:34.85
9 Old Mill High School 'A' 10:00.00 10:51.13 2
10 Old Mill High School 'B' 10:15.00 x11:07.96
11 Old Mill High School 'C' 11:00.00 x13:15.29
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Alex Severna Park 18.87 18.56 2 10
2 Smith, Amarnae Annapolis Se 19.64 18.66 2 8
3 Ryan, Julia Severna Park 20.88 20.39 2 6
4 Higgins, Gabi Severna Park 20.07 20.99 2 5
5 Persinger, Julia Severna Park 22.45 x22.23 2
6 Lee, Allyson Severna Park 23.21 x22.38 2
7 Vanzego, Se'Anna Glen Burnie 23.60 1 4
8 Alden, Hannah Severna Park 23.50 x24.16 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Novak, Mark Glen Burnie 17.06 17.20 2 10
2 Shea, Michael Annapolis Se 18.49 17.70 2 8
3 Gretz, Spencer Severna Park 18.55 18.82 2 6
4 Timmons, Joshua Glen Burnie 20.26 19.80 2 5
5 Lee, Hyun Severna Park 20.38 20.30 2 4
6 Ward, Houston Glen Burnie 20.61 20.43 2 3
7 miree, devin Arundel High 21.44 20.87 2 2
8 Davis, Jaylin Meade High S 24.25 1 1
9 Coker, Ridwan Meade High S 25.32 1
10 Tagle, Theordore Severna Park 27.34 1
11 adair, jorden Arundel High 22.67 27.54 1
12 Nicholson, Anthony Glen Burnie x28.98 1
13 Bloom, Lucas Severna Park x29.75 1
14 Lee, Victor Severna Park 24.06 x30.87 1
-- Dyck, David Severna Park 21.25 DNF 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trinks, Allison Glen Burnie 13.76 13.72 7 10
2 Copper, Zariyah Annapolis Se 15.98 13.91 4 8
3 Shay, Emily Old Mill Hig 13.97 2 6
4 Smith, Amarnae Annapolis Se 14.22 13.99 7 5
5 Crehan, Tierney Arundel High 14.19 14.16 7 4
6 Gapen, Katherine Old Mill Hig 14.15 14.21 7 3
7 Campbell, Lauren Severna Park 14.17 14.23 7 2
8 Day, Kameeri Annapolis Se 14.66 14.36 6 1
9 O'Neill, Madison Severna Park 15.53 14.64 4
10 Womack, Aaleah Annapolis Se 14.06 x14.93 7
11 harris, whitney Arundel High 14.69 14.99 6
12 Parkison, Abbi Severna Park 14.59 15.01 7
13 harrison, ashley Arundel High 14.69 15.04 6
14 Smalls, Sierra Northeast Se 14.74 15.12 6
15 Burns, Faron Severna Park 14.80 x15.14 6
16 McLean, Morgan South River 15.00 15.15 6
17 Reid, Reigna North County 15.03 15.18 6
18 Gray, Madeleine Chesapeake H 16.05 15.21 3
19 Steele, Madison Severna Park 14.69 x15.22 6
20 Noda-Carter, Maylia Annapolis Se 15.52 x15.31 4
21 Rincon, Roxana North County 15.54 2
22 Furman, Alyssa Glen Burnie 16.12 15.59 3
23 Kieley, Liz Severna Park 15.54 x15.79 4
24 Grizzle, Aria Annapolis Se 16.03 x15.85 3
25 Gillin, Maddy Severna Park 17.20 x15.90 2
26 Laughlin, Quincy Severna Park 15.64 x15.93 4
27 Murphy, Caitlin Severna Park 16.73 x16.07 2
28 Cabauton, Erica Annapolis Se 15.60 x16.15 4
29 Washburn, Avery Severna Park 16.01 x16.16 4
30 Kinter, Mary Katharine Chesapeake H 16.23 16.20 3
31 Haslup, Lynsie Chesapeake H 16.26 16.26 3
32 Perrin, Ajeya Annapolis Se 16.06 x16.32 3
33 Oliver, Allyssa North County 16.26 16.40 3
34 Barns, Holly Glen Burnie 17.37 17.12 2
35 Taylor, Jenna Severna Park x17.43 1
36 Wong, Joanna North County 15.24 x19.54 5
37 Campbell, Leah Severna Park 15.18 x19.55 5
38 Fitsgibbons, Sydnee Annapolis Se 15.09 x19.74 5
39 Witles, Susanna Chesapeake H 15.24 x19.77 5
40 Long, Greer Severna Park 15.06 x19.77 5
41 Kearney, Erin Severna Park 15.29 x19.89 5
42 Griffin, Syrena Northeast Se 15.24 21.03 5
43 Anthony, Ryley Chesapeake H x23.47 2
-- McNeal, Jade-Elizabeth Meade High S NT 1
-- Ruiz, Natalia Meade High S NT 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Washington, Maurice North County 12.11 11.99 7 10
2 Ward, Isaac North County 12.47 12.00 7 8
3 Howard, Devin Annapolis Se 12.34 12.08 7 6
4 Woods Jr, Andre Broadneck Se 12.30 12.18 7 5
5 Davis, Jaylin Meade High S 12.20 1 4
6 Crawford, Caelan Annapolis Se 12.70 12.24 5 3
7 Green, Zion Annapolis Se 12.39 12.25 7 2
8 Coker, Ridwan Meade High S 12.32 1 1
9 Litkowski, Ben Severna Park 12.31 12.32 7
10 Jones, Adam Severna Park 12.46 12.37 7
11 jazzaa, taha Arundel High 12.48 12.41 6
12 Horman, Stephen Severna Park 12.46 12.42 7
13 Rogers, Jared Meade High S 12.42 1
14 Valasques, Rodrigo Annapolis Se 12.72 x12.43 5
15 Charles, Jacob Severna Park 12.50 x12.65 6
16 adair, jorden Arundel High 13.14 12.66 3
17 Joyner, Daishaun Glen Burnie 12.70 1
18 Nieto, Danilo South River 12.69 12.71 6
19 Anin Badu, Jonathan Meade High S 12.92 x12.72 5
20 Hickman, Jack Severna Park 12.66 x12.73 6
21 Stout, Luke Broadneck Se 12.88 12.91 5
22 Dalida, Michael Severna Park 12.94 x12.94 4
23 Vermillion, Tyler Broadneck Se 12.99 1
24 Kim, JaeOne Chesapeake H 13.39 13.02 3
25 Charles, Jonah Severna Park 13.13 x13.05 3
26 Hamlett, Michael Severna Park 13.15 x13.11 3
27 Turner, Omri Broadneck Se 12.99 x13.14 4
28 Streeter, Kaulin Glen Burnie 13.03 13.20 4
29 Orofino, Nicholas Broadneck Se 12.83 x13.23 5
30 Compere, John Severna Park 13.06 x13.28 4
31 Sabur, Amir Glen Burnie 12.97 13.34 4
32 Maurer, Christopher Chesapeake H 13.41 1
33 Carter, Kenyon South River 12.90 13.41 5
34 Hanna, Trey Broadneck Se x13.51 1
35 Sayer, Stephen Old Mill Hig 13.38 13.59 3
36 Carney, George Southern (Aa 13.72 13.61 3
37 Walker, Ryan Severna Park 13.07 x13.62 4
38 Johnson, Ryann Old Mill Hig 13.86 13.85 3
39 Arawole, Oluwafemi Glen Burnie 13.96 x13.96 2
40 Cruz, Tristan Annapolis Se 14.05 x14.11 2
41 Agesen, Mark Severna Park 13.07 x14.41 4
42 Williams, Sirion Glen Burnie 14.87 x14.54 2
43 Wiestruck, Chase Chesapeake H 14.64 2
44 Greim, Jonathon Severna Park 15.63 x15.39 2
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mullaney, Brenna Severna Park 5:50.71 5:37.01 2 10
2 Falsone, Marisa South River 5:52.82 5:38.77 2 8
3 Schauermann, Tessa South River 5:45.09 5:40.26 2 6
4 Baldwin, Mackenzie Broadneck Se 5:46.47 5:41.90 2 5
5 Zaniker, Cameron Severna Park 5:51.18 5:51.67 2 4
6 Siebenhaar, Ashley Severna Park 6:05.00 5:51.80 2 3
7 Cambon, Grace Severna Park 6:06.92 x5:52.58 2
8 Gibson, Mary Beth South River 6:08.75 5:53.59 2 2
9 Herschelman, Alex Severna Park 6:04.23 x6:03.05 2
10 Cohen, Ella Broadneck Se 6:09.66 6:03.62 2 1
11 Morrissey, Kimberly South River 6:04.63 x6:05.37 2
12 Harrington, Maeve Severna Park 6:17.40 x6:12.09 2
13 Dinunzio, Marisa Severna Park 6:20.04 x6:12.77 2
14 Reynolds, Melanie Severna Park x6:16.22 2
15 Stevens, Evelyn South River 5:52.47 x6:18.54 2
16 weyand, isabella Arundel High 6:37.00 6:22.00 1
17 Dykstra, Rene Severna Park 6:25.62 x6:22.10 2
18 Cameron, Ellie Severna Park x6:23.91 1
19 Pennell, Carly Old Mill Hig 6:36.36 6:24.55 1
20 Carter, Nyla South River 6:19.12 x6:29.11 2
21 Williamson, Grace Severna Park 6:34.92 x6:31.82 1
22 Chen, Emily Glen Burnie 6:43.74 6:33.71 1
23 White, Harper Severna Park x6:38.08 1
24 Crawford, Emma Broadneck Se 6:43.15 6:43.50 1
25 Bray, Coleman Severna Park 6:37.61 x6:52.41 1
26 Barnett, Alexandrea Northeast Se 7:02.65 6:54.31 1
27 Amador, Amanda Glen Burnie 7:04.81 6:56.01 1
28 Aljunaidi, Nadia Severna Park 6:47.01 x7:00.34 1
29 Altman Farrell, Caroline Severna Park 6:58.81 x7:03.11 1
30 Wood, Catherine Chesapeake H 6:51.85 7:07.16 1
31 Barrett, Sydney Annapolis Se 7:04.12 7:09.07 1
32 Preston, Alexandra Broadneck Se 7:05.19 x7:09.07 1
33 Vieson, Madelin Annapolis Se 7:18.15 1
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LaFleche, Joseph Severna Park 4:41.98 4:34.30 3 10
2 Engelfried, Sean Severna Park 4:44.27 4:36.53 3 8
3 O'Connor, Hugh Severna Park 4:46.74 4:38.33 3 6
4 Engleman, Nick Severna Park 4:46.19 x4:43.04 3
5 Shoemaker, Kyle South River 4:58.51 4:43.82 3 5
6 Plummer, Nicholas Severna Park 4:51.61 x4:46.34 3
7 Brown, Alex Severna Park 4:55.17 x4:52.47 3
8 Dennison, James Severna Park 5:02.50 x4:56.18 3
9 Lee, Logan Severna Park 4:54.16 x4:59.56 3
10 Martin, Jacob Severna Park 4:54.19 x5:00.57 3
11 McBride, Daniel Severna Park 4:58.08 x5:00.87 3
12 O'Neill, Connor Severna Park 5:04.51 x5:06.11 3
13 Coleman, Conor Broadneck Se 5:10.23 5:06.76 2 4
14 Taylor, Noah South River 5:17.79 5:08.65 2 3
15 Mullaney, Collin Severna Park 5:02.15 x5:10.08 3
16 Parikh, Rohan South River 5:06.50 5:11.69 3 2
17 Bowling IV, James South River 5:21.85 x5:17.02 2
18 McKay, Mychael Broadneck Se 5:11.96 5:17.49 2 1
19 Weist, Joshua Severna Park 4:58.21 x5:18.12 3
20 Gamez, Bradley Chesapeake H 5:29.08 5:20.38 2
21 McCabe, Jack South River 5:22.42 x5:20.85 2
22 Shrader, Sterling Glen Burnie 5:25.01 5:21.24 2
23 Heward, Seth Arundel High 5:20.68 5:22.69 2
24 Flake, Dennis South River 5:31.00 x5:25.78 2
25 Hengen, Sage South River 5:23.35 x5:28.18 2
26 Holt, Alexander Annapolis Se 5:30.47 1
27 Shaheeddavis, Ibrahim Glen Burnie 5:29.16 5:31.12 2
28 O'Hagan, Patrick South River 5:43.75 x5:35.05 1
29 Ashe, Jacob Northeast Se 5:47.72 5:36.97 1
30 Oliver, Patrick Broadneck Se 5:37.26 1
31 Diddlemeyer, Ethan Northeast Se 5:41.59 5:38.67 1
32 Greenberg, Ian Severna Park x5:42.80 1
33 delaney, jack Arundel High 6:11.90 5:42.89 1
34 Cox, Shajuan Glen Burnie 5:30.09 5:49.86 2
35 Frantzen, Jacob Annapolis Se 5:32.86 6:01.80 1
36 Martinez, Robin Annapolis Se 5:37.60 6:04.44 1
37 Fogarty, Zachary Northeast Se 6:21.50 6:33.07 1
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annapolis Senior High School 'A' 1:56.87 1:55.60 2 10
2 North County High School 'A' 2:20.00 1:57.16 2 8
3 Severna Park 'A' 1:53.00 1:58.16 2 6
4 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 1:51.07 2:02.54 2 5
5 Severna Park 'B' 2:03.00 x2:04.13 2
6 Severna Park 'C' 2:07.00 x2:10.19 2
7 Chesapeake High School-AA 'A' 1:58.78 2:10.33 2 4
8 Severna Park 'E' x2:16.36 1
9 Severna Park 'D' x2:16.43 1
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annapolis Senior High School 'A' 1:42.00 1:38.30 2 10
2 Severna Park 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.72 2 8
3 Meade High School 'A' 1:35.46 1:40.99 2 6
4 Severna Park 'B' 1:46.00 x1:45.37 2
5 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 1:36.07 1:46.04 2 5
6 Severna Park 'C' 1:52.00 x1:47.97 1
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Chase Severna Park 1:11.16 1:06.42 5 10
2 Singleton, Rose Severna Park 1:09.56 1:06.60 6 8
3 Dixon, Rachel Arundel High 1:08.39 1:08.17 6 6
4 Sax, Brigid South River 1:11.00 1:08.29 5 5
5 Hoenscheid, Julia Severna Park 1:09.46 1:09.15 6 4
6 Rhee, Siena Broadneck Se 1:09.88 1:09.20 6 3
7 Gruber, Molly Broadneck Se 1:08.14 1:09.80 6 2
8 Witles, Susanna Chesapeake H 1:13.30 1:10.72 5 1
9 Haas, Marisa Broadneck Se 1:10.31 1:11.15 6
10 Alexander, Cashmir Arundel High 1:10.87 1:11.37 6
11 Haslup, Lynsie Chesapeake H 1:11.56 2
12 Vanzego, Se'Anna Glen Burnie 1:12.23 1:11.75 5
13 Anyanwu, Diuto Glen Burnie 1:13.37 1:12.03 4
14 Kelly, Caroline South River 1:12.96 1:12.13 5
15 Feeney, Allison Severna Park 1:14.86 x1:12.55 4
16 Smalls, Sierra Northeast Se 1:12.74 1:13.41 5
17 Porter, Emylyn Meade High S 1:13.50 2
18 Kinter, Mary Katharine Chesapeake H 1:15.22 2
19 Jacobs, Sophie Broadneck Se 1:20.92 x1:15.77 3
20 Birkett, Taylor Meade High S 1:16.16 2
21 Fernandes, Makyah Meade High S 1:16.42 2
22 Gray, Madeleine Chesapeake H x1:16.58 2
23 Levin, Gabrielle Broadneck Se 1:18.00 x1:16.87 4
24 Vieson, Madelin Annapolis Se 1:17.68 2
25 Nishi, Hana Annapolis Se 1:21.64 1:19.42 3
26 Lockard, Sarah Broadneck Se 1:13.02 x1:19.97 5
27 Eubanks, Hana Glen Burnie 1:16.82 1:20.13 4
28 Barnett, Alexandrea Northeast Se 1:23.12 1:21.20 3
29 Anthony, Ryley Chesapeake H x1:21.53 1
30 Lutterodt, Phillipina Meade High S x1:23.08 1
31 Gazelle, Francesca Broadneck Se 1:19.75 x1:23.13 4
32 Zucco, Lexi Broadneck Se 1:22.98 x1:28.66 3
33 Griffin, Syrena Northeast Se 1:18.72 1:29.44 4
-- Frankliin, Jaida Meade High S DQ 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Isaiah Arundel High 57.50 54.90 5 10
2 Barlow, Troy Severna Park 1:00.00 55.51 5 8
3 binkley, ethan Arundel High 57.70 56.33 5 6
4 Cox, Shajuan Glen Burnie 56.28 56.66 5 5
5 McAlexander, Eric Severna Park 1:04.96 57.25 4 4
6 Schrand, Ethan South River 57.40 1 3
7 Vincent, Luke Severna Park 57.83 1 2
8 Rudisill, Grant South River 1:01.09 58.46 5 1
9 Ellis, Kenneth North County 1:02.00 58.88 4
10 Guy, Isaiah Meade High S 59.44 2
11 Carney, George Southern (Aa 1:00.44 1:00.12 5
12 Oakes, Austin Severna Park x1:00.45 3
13 Randle, Devin South River 1:02.76 1:01.06 4
14 Ukpelegbu, Raphael Meade High S 1:02.17 3
15 Ward, Houston Glen Burnie 1:02.39 1:02.40 4
16 Lipscomb, Myles Glen Burnie 1:07.11 1:02.47 4
17 Sly, Evan Broadneck Se 1:03.68 1:02.89 4
18 Gadsden, Tyler North County 1:03.34 3
19 Harrington, Hans Meade High S 1:04.88 2
20 Naumann, Frank Northeast Se 1:05.19 2
21 Wingard, Camp Broadneck Se 1:05.92 2
22 Ashe, Jacob Northeast Se 1:12.24 1:07.14 3
23 Rodriguez-Lebron, Brian Meade High S x1:07.17 2
24 Diddlemeyer, Ethan Northeast Se 1:09.40 1:07.27 3
25 Boessel, Ryan North County 1:05.00 1:08.41 4
26 Luke, Benjamin Severna Park x1:08.49 1
27 khan, asif Arundel High 1:09.37 1:08.56 3
28 Aytch, Daevon Glen Burnie 1:18.37 x1:12.99 3
29 Fogarty, Zachary Northeast Se 1:17.73 x1:20.79 3
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooks, Lindsey Severna Park 12:01.39 12:28.21 10
2 Schauermann, Anna South River 13:25.20 13:00.57 8
3 Salkeld, Chloe Severna Park 13:02.15 13:04.48 6
4 Mayo, Annabelle Severna Park 13:15.00 13:11.16 5
5 Peters, Rachel Severna Park 12:45.15 x13:15.12
6 Sistilli, Paris Broadneck Se 13:05.24 13:16.17 4
7 Harmon, Caroline Broadneck Se 13:16.23 13:18.35 3
8 Brenneman, Stephanie Severna Park 13:36.50 x13:29.51
9 Jeffers, Sarah Severna Park 14:03.57 x14:09.35
10 Furbish, Georgia Chesapeake H 14:43.56 14:41.18 2
11 Parisi, Jillian Severna Park 13:31.39 x14:46.75
12 Digsby, Abigail Old Mill Hig 17:43.76 17:51.32 1
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Connor, Hugh Severna Park 9:51.63 10:04.99 10
2 Vandemeulebroecke, Natha Severna Park 10:09.89 10:08.92 8
3 Lenox, Jack South River 10:31.02 10:18.73 6
4 Pierce, Luke South River 10:29.02 10:23.07 5
5 Davis, Scott Severna Park 10:22.89 10:23.12 4
6 Martin, Samuel Severna Park 10:05.35 x10:23.45
7 Vance, Logan Severna Park 10:36.13 x10:25.11
8 D'Ambra, Phillip South River 10:32.76 10:26.40 3
9 Bateman, Matthew Severna Park 10:51.75 x10:28.90
10 Plummer, Nicholas Severna Park 10:36.56 x10:29.15
11 Byers, Stephen South River 10:28.33 x10:32.63
12 Murphy, Aiden Broadneck Se 10:32.98 10:33.77 2
13 Beall, Colton Severna Park 10:59.00 x10:36.96
14 Ivey, Gavin Severna Park 11:00.53 x10:37.39
15 Keeler, Sam Severna Park x11:14.96
16 Mar, Kyle South River 11:23.08 x11:16.56
17 Ward, Joe Broadneck Se 11:39.44 11:38.08 1
18 Davids, Bobby Severna Park 12:07.24 x11:38.12
19 Underwood, Ryan Arundel High 11:37.58 11:39.97
20 Shaheeddavis, Ishmael Glen Burnie 11:52.16 11:54.76
21 stewart, connor Arundel High 12:34.53 12:01.53
22 Walha, Himmi Severna Park x13:36.35
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trinks, Allison Glen Burnie 50.72 50.99 2 10
2 Higgins, Gabi Severna Park 55.13 55.52 2 8
3 Jones, Alex Severna Park 55.75 56.02 2 6
4 Farrell, Amelia Annapolis Se 56.82 1 5
5 Ryan, Julia Severna Park 1:01.24 58.68 2 4
6 Anyanwu, Diuto Glen Burnie 1:00.83 58.69 2 3
7 Biddle, Grace South River 1:01.80 1:01.06 2 2
8 Vanzego, Se'Anna Glen Burnie 1:02.72 1:01.45 1 1
9 Persinger, Julia Severna Park 1:04.31 x1:02.83 1
10 Alden, Hannah Severna Park 1:06.92 x1:08.60 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gretz, Spencer Severna Park 45.60 45.70 2 10
2 Shea, Michael Annapolis Se 44.95 45.85 2 8
3 Timmons, Joshua Glen Burnie 54.28 48.14 1 6
4 Tagle, Theordore Severna Park 45.39 49.26 2 5
5 Lee, Hyun Severna Park 52.35 50.52 1 4
6 Ward, Houston Glen Burnie 49.52 50.76 2 3
7 Novak, Mark Glen Burnie 48.41 51.62 2 2
8 miree, devin Arundel High 52.70 51.91 1 1
9 Bloom, Lucas Severna Park 51.28 x51.92 2
10 Nicholson, Anthony Glen Burnie 57.86 x55.78 1
11 Johnson, Ryann Old Mill Hig 52.43 57.58 1
12 Lee, Victor Severna Park 59.56 x57.77 1
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Drilling, Annika Severna Park 28.55 28.56 8 10
2 Trinks, Allison Glen Burnie 28.89 29.28 8 8
3 Sax, Brigid South River 28.93 29.31 8 6
4 Gapen, Katherine Old Mill Hig 30.57 29.34 7 5
5 Campbell, Lauren Severna Park 29.72 29.68 8 4
6 rodriquez, alondra Arundel High 28.65 30.09 8 3
7 Shay, Emily Old Mill Hig 30.27 3 2
8 Casper, Tess South River 29.90 30.44 8 1
9 harrison, ashley Arundel High 30.83 30.56 7
10 McLean, Morgan South River 30.38 30.62 7
11 Haas, Marisa Broadneck Se 31.67 30.74 6
12 Casper, Grace South River 30.69 x30.89 7
13 Parkison, Abbi Severna Park 30.76 31.04 7
14 Smalls, Sierra Northeast Se 30.61 31.12 7
15 Campbell, Leah Severna Park 31.07 x31.14 6
16 Witles, Susanna Chesapeake H 32.46 31.15 5
17 Reid, Reigna North County 30.98 31.19 6
18 Womack, Aaleah Annapolis Se 33.02 31.20 4
19 Lockard, Sarah Broadneck Se 32.88 31.33 4
20 Steele, Madison Severna Park 31.03 x31.33 6
21 Burns, Faron Severna Park 31.40 x31.38 6
22 harris, whitney Arundel High 32.94 31.46 4
23 Fitsgibbons, Sydnee Annapolis Se 31.84 31.54 5
24 Lane, Ellison Severna Park 32.68 x31.99 4
25 McNeal, Jade-Elizabeth Meade High S 32.15 1
26 Reagle, Maya Broadneck Se 31.42 32.29 6
27 Haslup, Lynsie Chesapeake H 32.63 32.40 4
28 Rincon, Roxana North County 33.06 3
29 Furman, Alyssa Glen Burnie 33.50 33.11 4
30 Noda-Carter, Maylia Annapolis Se 33.13 2
31 Laughlin, Quincy Severna Park x33.22 2
32 Stamper, Malcolm Meade High S 33.34 2
33 Kinter, Mary Katharine Chesapeake H 32.62 33.42 5
34 Wong, Joanna North County 32.62 33.67 5
35 Linthicum, Abby Severna Park 32.95 x33.97 4
36 Washburn, Avery Severna Park 34.57 x34.78 3
37 Cabauton, Erica Annapolis Se 34.16 x34.98 4
38 Ruiz, Natalia Meade High S 35.09 1
39 Barns, Holly Glen Burnie 37.15 36.86 3
40 Davis, MacKenzie Severna Park x37.18 2
41 Anthony, Ryley Chesapeake H x37.42 3
42 Taylor, Jenna Severna Park 39.36 x38.30 3
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woods Jr, Andre Broadneck Se 24.77 2 10
2 Thomas, Isaiah Arundel High 24.94 24.87 7 8
3 Litkowski, Ben Severna Park 24.81 24.96 7 6
4 Rogers, Jared Meade High S 25.26 25.13 7 5
5 Haylock, Nicholas Meade High S 25.47 25.29 7 4
6 Hickman, Jack Severna Park 25.72 25.47 6 3
7 jazzaa, taha Arundel High 25.13 25.56 7 2
8 Horman, Stephen Severna Park 25.44 25.67 7 1
9 Ellis, Kenneth North County 25.62 25.70 6
10 Stout, Luke Broadneck Se 25.96 25.74 6
11 Pearsall, James Meade High S 25.75 1
12 binkley, ethan Arundel High 25.78 25.80 6
13 Anin Badu, Jonathan Meade High S 26.64 x26.06 5
14 Vermillion, Tyler Broadneck Se 26.11 1
15 Novak, Mark Glen Burnie 29.36 26.11 3
16 Charles, Jonah Severna Park 26.10 x26.13 6
17 Joyner, Daishaun Glen Burnie 26.18 1
18 Charles, Jacob Severna Park 25.95 x26.22 6
19 Jones, Adam Severna Park 26.10 x26.41 5
20 Hamlett, Michael Severna Park 27.51 x26.47 4
21 Guy, Isaiah Meade High S x26.63 2
22 Streeter, Kaulin Glen Burnie 26.84 26.70 5
23 Turner, Omri Broadneck Se 26.18 x26.86 5
24 Dalida, Michael Severna Park 27.33 x27.00 5
25 Brierley, Evan Severna Park 26.84 x27.04 5
26 Nicholson, Anthony Glen Burnie x27.21 2
27 Kim, JaeOne Chesapeake H 27.59 27.32 4
28 Maurer, Christopher Chesapeake H 28.66 27.38 3
29 Killeen, Connor Severna Park 27.73 x27.41 4
30 Hanna, Trey Broadneck Se x27.62 2
31 Naumann, Frank Northeast Se 27.89 2
32 Gadsden, Tyler North County 28.10 2
33 Randle, Devin South River 27.28 28.30 5
34 Sayer, Stephen Old Mill Hig 28.53 28.41 4
35 Barnes, Zachariah Old Mill Hig 28.85 28.64 3
36 Wingard, Camp Broadneck Se 27.87 x28.82 4
37 Walker, Ryan Severna Park 27.89 x28.88 4
38 Wiestruck, Chase Chesapeake H 29.52 29.50 3
39 Lipscomb, Myles Glen Burnie 29.67 x29.83 3
40 Agesen, Mark Severna Park 27.53 x30.10 4
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mullaney, Brenna Severna Park 2:41.08 2:32.34 3 10
2 Schauermann, Tessa South River 2:36.47 2:35.76 3 8
3 Falsone, Marisa South River 2:41.86 2:36.26 3 6
4 Cambon, Grace Severna Park 2:48.12 2:39.83 3 5
5 Dowdell, Bella Severna Park 2:49.49 2:41.78 3 4
6 Siebenhaar, Ashley Severna Park 2:50.00 x2:42.06 3
7 Baldwin, Mackenzie Broadneck Se 2:44.28 2:43.72 3 3
8 Dinunzio, Marisa Severna Park 2:45.55 x2:44.53 3
9 Schnell, Cierra Broadneck Se 2:48.78 2:46.14 3 2
10 Cohen, Ella Broadneck Se 2:48.14 2:46.28 3 1
11 Stevens, Evelyn South River 2:41.10 2:47.64 3
12 Gibson, Mary Beth South River 2:52.83 x2:48.05 3
13 Alexander, Cashmir Arundel High 2:43.62 2:48.35 3
14 Kelly, Caroline South River 2:56.68 x2:48.64 2
15 Morrissey, Kimberly South River 2:45.88 x2:49.57 3
16 Zaniker, Cameron Severna Park 2:45.00 x2:51.57 3
17 Carter, Nyla South River 2:54.55 x2:51.85 2
18 Cameron, Ellie Severna Park x2:56.05 1
19 Dykstra, Rene Severna Park 2:58.27 x2:57.48 2
20 Williamson, Grace Severna Park 3:03.85 x2:57.82 2
21 Pennell, Carly Old Mill Hig 2:47.90 3:00.09 3
22 Chen, Emily Glen Burnie 3:04.53 3:00.66 2
23 Bray, Coleman Severna Park 2:59.62 x3:01.70 2
24 Schultz, Sarah Old Mill Hig 3:03.37 3:03.87 2
25 LaPlaca, Marta Old Mill Hig 3:21.65 3:04.49 1
26 Digsby, Kaitlyn Old Mill Hig 3:06.35 x3:04.84 2
27 Vieson, Madelin Annapolis Se 3:02.67 3:07.37 2
28 Crawford, Emma Broadneck Se 3:10.15 x3:07.94 2
29 Amador, Amanda Glen Burnie 3:05.05 3:10.72 2
30 White, Harper Severna Park x3:11.04 1
31 Barnett, Alexandrea Northeast Se 3:09.32 3:13.15 2
32 Daley, Michele Old Mill Hig x3:13.87 1
33 Barrett, Sydney Annapolis Se 3:17.85 3:14.13 1
34 Gent, Kayla Old Mill Hig x3:18.21 1
35 Schoonover, Morgan Old Mill Hig 3:14.84 x3:19.18 1
36 Preston, Alexandra Broadneck Se 3:28.58 x3:20.60 1
37 Eubanks, Hana Glen Burnie 3:23.36 3:20.75 1
38 Rivera, Elena Old Mill Hig 3:31.36 x3:23.26 1
39 Lazzara, Alexis Old Mill Hig 3:22.10 x3:24.17 1
40 Nishi, Hana Annapolis Se 3:30.75 1
41 Murray, Erin Old Mill Hig 3:40.93 x3:33.52 1
42 Griffin, Syrena Northeast Se 3:36.79 1
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Nicholas Severna Park 2:10.26 2:10.39 4 10
2 Engelfried, Sean Severna Park 2:08.50 2:11.69 4 8
3 Engleman, Nick Severna Park 2:11.24 2:12.74 4 6
4 Shoemaker, Kyle South River 2:14.42 2:13.71 4 5
5 Lee, Logan Severna Park 2:12.25 x2:14.40 4
6 Coleman, Conor Broadneck Se 2:20.80 2:18.10 4 4
7 Nelson, Connor Southern (Aa 2:17.77 2:18.22 4 3
8 Murphy, Aiden Broadneck Se 2:17.75 2:18.24 4 2
9 Martin, Jacob Severna Park 2:16.50 x2:20.68 4
10 McCabe, Jack South River 2:27.17 2:20.80 3 1
11 Rudisill, Grant South River 2:25.93 2:21.57 3
12 Shrader, Sterling Glen Burnie 2:20.09 2:22.31 4
13 Shaheeddavis, Ibrahim Glen Burnie 2:26.94 2:24.17 3
14 Roberts, Ethan Meade High S 2:24.40 1
15 Dennison, James Severna Park 2:25.00 x2:24.86 4
16 Jimenez, Luke Southern (Aa 2:22.91 2:25.12 4
17 Ivey-Bloom, Addison Meade High S 2:26.05 1
18 Parikh, Rohan South River 2:19.48 x2:26.41 4
19 Flake, Dennis South River 2:28.11 x2:26.45 3
20 Wyvill, Joe Southern (Aa 2:21.77 2:26.57 4
21 Cox, Shajuan Glen Burnie 2:28.95 2:27.77 3
22 Oliver, Cody North County 2:32.50 2:28.37 3
23 McKay, Mychael Broadneck Se 2:17.55 2:29.33 4
24 Taylor, Noah South River 2:32.74 x2:29.39 2
25 Carlson, Gil Severna Park x2:29.84 1
26 Hengen, Sage South River 2:29.62 x2:30.16 3
27 Bowling IV, James South River 2:31.22 x2:30.90 3
28 Howard, Eric Severna Park 2:31.12 x2:31.89 3
29 O'Hagan, Patrick South River 2:32.21 x2:34.03 3
30 Meadows, Chase Severna Park 2:43.81 x2:34.16 2
31 Ward, Joe Broadneck Se 2:38.50 x2:34.97 2
32 Povlitz, Vinson Southern (Aa 2:28.92 x2:35.04 3
33 Oliver, Patrick Broadneck Se x2:38.18 1
34 Johnson, Ryann Old Mill Hig 2:41.20 2:38.34 2
35 Fabian, Nicholas Old Mill Hig 2:39.15 1
36 mckenry, travis Arundel High 2:42.25 2:39.92 2
37 Ashe, Jacob Northeast Se 2:45.34 2:41.27 2
38 Marino, Paris Old Mill Hig 2:34.07 2:41.45 2
39 Diddlemeyer, Ethan Northeast Se 2:35.37 2:41.97 2
40 Sloan, Taylor Severna Park x2:47.36 1
41 Vranish, Landon Old Mill Hig 2:45.85 x2:49.69 2
42 Hicks, Sean Old Mill Hig 2:45.65 x2:49.79 2
43 Boessel, Ryan North County 2:45.00 2:51.56 2
44 khan, asif Arundel High 2:56.03 2:52.21 1
45 Naumann, Frank Northeast Se 3:00.30 1
46 Haritan, Adam Old Mill Hig 2:54.02 x3:05.93 1
47 Fogarty, Zachary Northeast Se 2:56.41 x3:08.07 1
48 Butler, Mason Old Mill Hig 3:12.17 x3:13.30 1
49 Jauschnegg, Peter Old Mill Hig 2:39.11 x3:29.51 1
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annapolis Senior High School 'A' 56.00 54.75 2 10
2 Severna Park 'A' 58.00 57.16 2 8
3 North County High School 'A' 59.00 58.61 2 6
4 Severna Park 'B' 1:00.00 x59.79 2
5 South River High School 'A' 00:00.00 59.88 2 5
6 Annapolis Senior High School 'B' x1:01.06 1
7 Severna Park 'C' 1:04.00 x1:01.65 2
8 Severna Park 'D' 1:06.00 x1:05.82 1
9 Severna Park 'E' x1:06.10 1
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annapolis Senior High School 'A' 46.00 47.82 2 10
2 Glen Burnie High School 'A' 46.15 48.12 2 8
3 Arundel High School 'A' 44.01 49.17 2 6
4 Severna Park 'A' 48.00 50.10 2 5
5 Severna Park 'B' 52.00 x50.39 2
6 Severna Park 'C' 54.00 x53.59 2
7 Severna Park 'D' 57.00 x55.45 1
8 Severna Park 'E' 58.00 x56.08 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Severna Park 'A' 4:31.00 4:39.16 10
2 Broadneck Senior High School 'C' 4:38.00 x4:43.18
3 Arundel High School 'A' 4:18.04 4:45.95 8
4 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 4:36.00 5:17.60 6
5 Broadneck Senior High School 'B' 4:45.00 x5:28.65
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 3:31.58 3:57.92 10
2 Severna Park 'B' 3:55.00 x3:57.92
3 Severna Park 'C' 4:05.00 x4:00.34
4 Arundel High School 'A' 3:32.18 4:02.00 8
5 Severna Park 'A' 3:46.00 4:07.65 6
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan, Julia Severna Park 4-02.00 4-00.00 10
2 Williams, Danasha Old Mill Hig J4-00.00 8
3 White, Briana Old Mill Hig 4-02.00 J4-00.00 6
-- Biddle, Grace South River NH
-- Davis, MacKenzie Severna Park NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, Jacob Severna Park 4-08.00 5-02.00 10
2 Horman, Stephen Severna Park 4-08.00 5-00.00 8
3 Morgan, Lamar Old Mill Hig 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4 Hillard, Jake Severna Park 4-10.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Lee, Hyun Severna Park 4-08.00 x4-08.00
5 Sabur, Amir Glen Burnie 5-02.00 4-08.00 4
7 Haylock, Nicholas Meade High S 5-02.00 J4-08.00 3
8 Nieto, Danilo South River J4-08.00 2
-- Harrington, Hans Meade High S NH
-- Weatherford, Myles Severna Park NH
-- Barlow, Troy Severna Park NH
-- Charles, Jacob Severna Park 4-08.00 NH
-- Flores, Cruz North County 4-10.00 NH
-- Jones, Adam Severna Park 5-02.00 NH
-- Charles, Jonah Severna Park 4-08.00 NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rawlings, Jordan Broadneck Se 7-00.00 10
2 Lovett, Kate Broadneck Se 7-06.00 J7-00.00 8
3 Lenear, Devin Severna Park 7-00.00 6-06.00 6
4 Casper, Grace South River J6-06.00 5
5 Reagle, Maya Broadneck Se x6-00.00
5 Rhee, Siena Broadneck Se 6-00.00 6-00.00 4
7 Donaghey, Camille Severna Park 7-00.00 J6-00.00 3
8 Carter, Laura South River 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2
9 Potter, Christine Severna Park J6-00.00 1
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mohler, Calvin Broadneck Se 8-06.00 8-00.00 10
2 Scott, Tate Annapolis Se 6-06.00 J8-00.00 7
2 Nieto, Danilo South River 8-00.00 J8-00.00 7
4 Eaton, Andrew Broadneck Se 8-00.00 7-06.00 5
5 Lucas, Max Annapolis Se 6-06.00 J7-06.00 3.50
5 Neal, Kaleb Annapolis Se 7-06.00 J7-06.00 3.50
7 Tagle, Matthew Severna Park 6-06.00 2
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Day, Kameeri Annapolis Se 14-02.00 15-03.50 10
2 White, Briana Old Mill Hig 15-01.00 14-11.75 8
3 Pearsall, Cayman Old Mill Hig 13-05.00 13-07.00 6
4 Reagle, Maya Broadneck Se 13-06.75 5
5 Carter, Laura South River 13-03.50 4
6 Higgins, Gabi Severna Park 13-01.00 3
7 Thomas, Tatiyana Old Mill Hig 11-10.00 12-07.00 2
8 Casper, Tess South River 12-01.75 12-06.75 1
9 Ryan, Julia Severna Park 13-01.50 12-04.75
10 Giroux, Malia Broadneck Se 12-08.00 12-04.50
11 Williams, Danasha Old Mill Hig 9-06.00 x11-01.00
12 O'Neill, Madison Severna Park 11-06.25 10-10.00
-- Decoteau, Elegaci Old Mill Hig 8-07.50 FOUL
-- Davis, MacKenzie Severna Park FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joyner, Daishaun Glen Burnie 17-08.00 10
2 Morgan, Lamar Old Mill Hig 15-07.25 17-01.75 8
3 adair, jorden Arundel High 14-02.00 16-10.50 6
4 Washington, Maurice North County 16-08.00 16-10.00 5
5 Sabur, Amir Glen Burnie 17-10.50 16-08.75 4
6 Weatherford, Myles Severna Park 16-05.00 16-03.50 3
7 Hamlett, Michael Severna Park 16-08.50 16-01.50 2
8 Hillard, Jake Severna Park 14-08.00 15-06.00 1
9 miree, devin Arundel High 15-02.50 15-05.75
10 Carter, Kenyon South River 16-11.75 15-05.00
11 Rogers, Jared Meade High S 14-04.00 15-03.75
12 Barlow, Troy Severna Park 14-00.00 x14-09.00
13 Agesen, Mark Severna Park 12-08.00 x14-08.50
14 Bradley, Connor Severna Park x14-06.50
15 Dearing, Jack Severna Park x13-09.50
16 Greim, Jonathon Severna Park x12-03.00
17 Nukpeta, Richard Old Mill Hig 10-05.00 11-06.50
18 Sachdev, Mehl Severna Park x11-00.75
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adekunjo, Araloluwa North County 32-09.00 10
2 White, Briana Old Mill Hig 32-03.00 30-02.00 8
3 Beckles, Nijae Annapolis Se 29-04.00 29-07.25 6
4 Carter, Laura South River 27-01.00 28-06.25 5
5 Pearsall, Cayman Old Mill Hig 29-09.00 27-08.75 4
6 Higgins, Gabi Severna Park 27-01.00 3
7 O'Neill, Elizabeth Severna Park 26-01.00 2
8 Williams, Danasha Old Mill Hig 25-04.00 1
9 Thomas, Tatiyana Old Mill Hig 26-00.00 x25-03.25
-- Davis, MacKenzie Severna Park FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joyner, Daishaun Glen Burnie 37-05.50 10
2 Jones, Adam Severna Park 35-06.00 35-11.00 8
3 Horman, Stephen Severna Park 35-03.00 33-00.50 6
4 Morgan, Lamar Old Mill Hig 27-08.00 32-06.75 5
5 Dearing, Jack Severna Park 32-05.50 4
6 Hamlett, Michael Severna Park 32-11.50 x32-03.00
7 Barlow, Troy Severna Park 29-08.00 x31-10.00
8 Carter, Kenyon South River 33-10.50 31-02.00 3
9 Weatherford, Myles Severna Park 31-07.00 x30-08.50
10 Agesen, Mark Severna Park 33-05.00 x30-01.00
11 Bradley, Connor Severna Park 27-10.00 x29-03.25
12 Nukpeta, Richard Old Mill Hig 28-10.00 2
13 Hillard, Jake Severna Park x27-08.50
14 Sachdev, Mehl Severna Park x27-06.25
15 Greim, Jonathon Severna Park x24-09.00
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reyes, Kaylee Severna Park 49-06 61-07 10
2 Trout, Shianne Northeast Se 50-04 60-08 8
3 Quick, Savannah Northeast Se 55-06 58-10.50 6
4 Herschelman, Alex Severna Park 63-07.50 58-08.50 5
5 Nichols, Halle Severna Park 54-10 52-04 4
6 Bacon, Aubrey Arundel High 57-09 51-04.50 3
7 Hengen, Autumn South River 50-02 49-09.50 2
8 Sax, Brigid South River 53-04 47-07 1
9 Velasquez, Noelia Northeast Se 44-06.50 43-05
10 Cassel-durr, Carolina Severna Park 44-06 x43-04
11 Furman, Alyssa Glen Burnie 30-00 43-01
12 Norfolk, Taylyn Northeast Se 45-02.50 x38-06
13 Eubanks, Hana Glen Burnie 46-00 37-10
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chapman, Thomas South River 92-09 94-00 10
2 Clark, Conner Northeast Se 84-00 90-10 8
3 williams, reginald Arundel High 67-06 83-03 6
4 Williams, Sirion Glen Burnie 76-00 81-03 5
5 Pavlick, Will South River 87-10 77-02 4
6 Arawole, Oluwafemi Glen Burnie 64-09 76-05 3
7 Cuff, Jacob Northeast Se 72-11.50 75-02 2
8 Streeter, Kaulin Glen Burnie 77-03 74-03.50 1
9 Taylor, Joshua Old Mill Hig 79-04 73-05
10 Hayslett, Kaizay Old Mill Hig 70-00 73-03
11 Floyd, Cortez Old Mill Hig 62-00 70-02
12 Mehta, Taran South River 65-03 68-09
13 Watson, Kenny Severna Park 59-03 68-03
14 Aytch, Daevon Glen Burnie 64-06 x67-05
15 Hassannia, Ali South River 62-03.50 x66-01.50
16 Wilson, Connor Northeast Se 91-00 65-09
17 Cangson, Jonathan Northeast Se 66-07 x60-04.50
18 Crino, Dominic Severna Park 58-11 59-06
19 Shell, Connor Northeast Se 62-09 x54-05
20 Lipscomb, Myles Glen Burnie 49-05 x53-08
21 Zavakos, Steven Severna Park 48-08.50 50-11
-- Underwood, Ryan Arundel High 56-01.75 FOUL
-- Weister, Alex Northeast Se 70-01.50 FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reyes, Kaylee Severna Park 21-10.50 24-10.50 10
2 Bacon, Aubrey Arundel High 23-05.50 23-03.50 8
3 Nichols, Halle Severna Park 19-04.50 21-11.00 6
4 Cassel-durr, Carolina Severna Park 17-07.00 20-09.25 5
5 Herschelman, Alex Severna Park 26-10.50 x19-10.75
6 Schauermann, Anna South River 19-06.25 19-05.75 4
7 Trout, Shianne Northeast Se 17-10.00 19-00.50 3
8 Eubanks, Hana Glen Burnie 18-06.25 18-05.00 2
9 Furman, Alyssa Glen Burnie 17-11.00 18-02.00 1
10 Hengen, Autumn South River 16-01.00 18-00.50
11 Quick, Savannah Northeast Se 19-02.00 17-09.00
12 Norfolk, Taylyn Northeast Se 17-09.00 17-06.00
13 Velasquez, Noelia Northeast Se 16-03.00 x17-02.00
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chapman, Thomas South River 28-08.00 34-08.50 10
2 Pavlick, Will South River 31-02.00 33-04.75 8
3 Streeter, Kaulin Glen Burnie 30-02.25 32-10.50 6
4 Floyd, Cortez Old Mill Hig 29-05.00 32-03.50 5
5 Wilson, Connor Northeast Se 32-01.00 32-03.00 4
6 Crino, Dominic Severna Park 31-06.00 31-01.50 3
7 Williams, Sirion Glen Burnie 29-08.00 30-03.25 2
8 Clark, Conner Northeast Se 29-05.00 30-02.00 1
9 williams, reginald Arundel High 28-04.50 30-00.50
10 Taylor, Joshua Old Mill Hig 29-07.25 29-10.50
11 Mehta, Taran South River 28-01.00 29-00.00
12 Cuff, Jacob Northeast Se 29-05.00 28-07.00
13 Arawole, Oluwafemi Glen Burnie 24-10.00 28-03.50
14 Watson, Kenny Severna Park 27-09.25 28-03.00
15 Cangson, Jonathan Northeast Se 25-07.00 x28-01.50
16 Heward, Seth Arundel High 24-08.00 26-03.00
17 Hayslett, Kaizay Old Mill Hig 25-03.50 26-01.00
18 Hassannia, Ali South River 24-11.00 x25-01.00
19 Weister, Alex Northeast Se 24-05.00 x24-00.50
20 Aytch, Daevon Glen Burnie 24-01.50 x23-05.75
21 Zavakos, Steven Severna Park 21-03.00 23-05.50
22 Lipscomb, Myles Glen Burnie x23-00.75
23 Shell, Connor Northeast Se 22-03.00 x22-04.00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Severna Park 236 2) South River High School 81
3) Broadneck Senior High Scho 70 4) Old Mill High School 66
5) Annapolis Senior High Scho 63 6) Glen Burnie High School 39
7) Arundel High School 32 8) North County High School 24
9) Northeast Senior High Scho 17 10) Chesapeake High School-AA 7
11) Meade High School 5
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Severna Park 204 2) Glen Burnie High School 93
3) South River High School 78 4) Annapolis Senior High Sch 61
5) Arundel High School 60 6) Broadneck Senior High Sch 59
7) Old Mill High School 28 7) Meade High School 28
9) North County High School 26 10) Northeast Senior High Sch 15
11) Southern (AA) High School 11