JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Franklin Joe DeJong 10 Thomas S Wootton 18:55.92 1
2 Shayne Brooks 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:16.35 2
3 Christopher Eckels 9 Broadneck 19:22.35 3
4 Zachary Blackman 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:24.60 4
5 Nathan Kaplan 12 Thomas S Wootton 19:32.06 5
6 Vipulan Scott Srithar 10 Thomas S Wootton 19:37.63 6
7 Robert Kearns 10 Richard Montgomery 20:01.10 7
8 Aakash Dutt 10 Thomas S Wootton 20:05.60 8
9 Hayden Gourley 10 Broadneck 20:10.60 9
10 John Condon 10 Richard Montgomery 20:11.25 10
11 Brendan Bock 11 Thomas S Wootton 20:17.85 11
12 Ronald Wong 12 Thomas S Wootton 20:23.10
13 Jaiden Shah 11 Thomas S Wootton 20:26.74
14 Henry Taylor 9 Broadneck 20:26.99 12
15 Aiden Rand 10 Broadneck 20:36.42 13
16 Scott Frazee 9 Broadneck 20:43.20 14
17 Zephyr Crestwell 9 Broadneck 20:45.52 15
18 Ajeet Goraya 10 Richard Montgomery 20:48.85 16
19 Samuel Kelley 9 Broadneck 20:54.42 17
20 Joel Shapiro 10 Thomas S Wootton 20:56.74
21 Omar Hafeez 10 Thomas S Wootton 20:57.34
22 Vishal Majethia 10 Richard Montgomery 20:58.27 18
23 Austin Greenlee 9 Broadneck 21:02.82
24 Patrick Redmond 9 Broadneck 21:03.63
25 Thomas Silva 11 Frederick 21:07.95 19
26 Nicholas Christovich 12 Thomas S Wootton 21:14.35
27 Mason Joseph 10 Broadneck 21:17.63
28 Michael Thomas 10 Richard Montgomery 21:26.10 20
29 Dan Tsuma Richard Montgomery 21:26.42 21
30 Jonathan Dillon 12 Richard Montgomery 21:29.06 22
31 Ryan Walsh 10 North Hagerstown 21:30.70 23
32 Matthew Navato 12 Gaithersburg 21:32.85 24
33 Ibrahim Keita 12 Gaithersburg 21:38.35 25
34 Trey Seminara 11 Quince Orchard 21:45.49 26
35 Cody Cerron 9 Wheaton 21:45.85 27
36 Jack Masterson 12 Richard Montgomery 21:48.25
37 Peter Spence 12 The Heights 21:49.10 28
38 Gabriel Melendez 9 Wheaton 21:49.99 29
39 Austin O'Neal 9 Broadneck 21:50.60
40 Andrew Fitter 11 Thomas S Wootton 21:53.60
41 Logan Robertson 10 Quince Orchard 21:56.42 30
42 Kevin Lu 11 Richard Montgomery 21:59.70
43 Jack Meuse 12 Richard Montgomery 22:01.35
44 Nicholas Gracyalny 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:09.20
45 Tony Falcone 12 The Heights 22:09.85 31
46 Nolawi Ayelework 10 Georgetown Prep 22:10.35
47 Joshua Caneva 12 Gaithersburg 22:11.35 32
48 Daniel Espejo 10 Richard Montgomery 22:13.70
49 Don Zheng 11 Richard Montgomery 22:14.20
50 Jordan Thomas 9 Broadneck 22:16.60
51 Caleb Metz 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:17.77
52 Sebastian Ruiz 10 Col. Zadok Magruder 22:20.10 33
53 Jacob Gardner 10 Wheaton 22:21.31 34
54 Michael Reyes 11 Gaithersburg 22:22.25 35
55 Bradley Pasekoff 11 Quince Orchard 22:25.81 36
56 Gerald Krieger 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:25.85
57 Amir Shad 10 Thomas S Wootton 22:26.38
58 Thomas Kilmer 10 The Heights 22:29.74 37
59 Andrew Stine 10 North Hagerstown 22:34.70 38
60 Matthew Nagy 10 Quince Orchard 22:37.25 39
61 Liam Roy 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 22:38.03
62 Nathan Hoernlein 12 Gaithersburg 22:38.95 40
63 Dorvall Bedford 11 Frederick 22:42.10 41
64 Thomas Lew 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:42.63
65 Jenson Jones 10 Gaithersburg 22:45.31 42
66 Alexander Sardelis 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:49.38
67 Shane Patrick 10 The Heights 22:50.31 43
68 Conner White 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:50.85
69 Ryan Mahon 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:51.52
70 Dylan Perera 9 Damascus 22:55.85 44
71 Noah Whitaker 12 Bishop McNamara 22:57.49
72 Kang Kuang 10 Georgetown Prep 22:59.38
73 Timothy Shiner 10 Quince Orchard 23:02.87 45
74 John Besche 12 Georgetown Prep 23:06.74
75 Griffin Hinkle 9 Broadneck 23:15.95
76 Dom Keating 11 North Hagerstown 23:20.85 46
77 YuKi Cui 11 Georgetown Prep 23:22.60
78 Brodie Douglas 9 Damascus 23:26.30 47
79 Justin Capriotti 10 Damascus 23:28.70 48
80 Dylan Horkan 10 Thomas S Wootton 23:32.45
81 Aman Alemayehu 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 23:37.77 49
82 Daelen Stonemeier 11 Wheaton 23:39.20 50
83 Julien Palmer 9 Broadneck 23:40.17
84 Carter France 10 Quince Orchard 23:41.52 51
85 Sean Duke 11 Frederick 23:45.06 52
86 Tanner Kerley 10 North Hagerstown 23:46.35 53
87 Robert Spence 9 The Heights 23:50.31 54
88 Michael Pugh 10 Thomas S Wootton 23:52.56
89 Julian Rizarri 10 Watkins Mill 23:53.27
90 Romaijn Williams Eleanor Roosevelt 23:53.45
91 Mateo Silvia-Oritz 11 Frederick 23:59.63 55
92 Shishir Velma 10 Richard Montgomery 24:01.67
93 William White 9 The Heights 24:03.87 56
94 William Orellano 11 Gaithersburg 24:04.87 57
95 Josh Rubin 10 Quince Orchard 24:06.06 58
96 Aiden Stewart 9 Broadneck 24:09.52
97 George Nguyen 9 Damascus 24:18.87 59
98 Daniel Sebrosky 10 North Hagerstown 24:19.74 60
99 Stanley Diep 10 Damascus 24:24.35 61
100 Cyrus Butler 11 Frederick 24:24.87 62
101 Mehul Behera 11 Thomas S Wootton 24:26.06
102 Matthew Jensen 12 Richard Montgomery 24:29.66
103 Timothy Chu Richard Montgomery 24:30.66
104 Nicholas O'Neil 9 The Heights 24:34.91 63
105 Coltan Devalle 9 Damascus 24:46.91 64
106 Tai Metzger 11 Thomas S Wootton 24:53.41
107 Alex Concough 10 Richard Montgomery 24:54.09
108 Brian Moreno-Curi 11 Gaithersburg 24:55.66
109 Miles Tiller 9 Washington Latin PCS 25:03.76 65
110 Josh Rabinowitz 11 Thomas S Wootton 25:05.31
111 Quin Hazzard 10 The Heights 25:06.02
112 Idris Akala Eleanor Roosevelt 25:23.02
113 Michael Gutowski 9 The Heights 25:27.19
114 Michael Gan 10 Richard Montgomery 25:37.91
115 Jonathon Yim 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 25:45.41 66
116 Kenneth Storck 10 Col. Zadok Magruder 25:46.63 67
117 Drake Murphy 11 Bishop McNamara 25:49.38
118 Grant Frazee 10 North Hagerstown 26:12.87 68
119 Sekai Pearson 10 Archbishop Carroll 26:16.19
120 Nile Thaxton 9 Washington Latin PCS 26:18.13 69
121 Kevin Li 10 Col. Zadok Magruder 26:26.91 70
122 Jacob Cloyd 11 Damascus 26:28.73 71
123 Paul Mwombella 9 Washington Latin PCS 26:30.09 72
124 Johannes Schneider 11 Damascus 26:40.31
125 Giovanni Gutierrez 11 Rockville 26:41.59
126 Bhuvan Devarsu 10 Thomas S Wootton 26:42.16
127 Jeremy Jones 12 Richard Montgomery 26:44.16
128 Benny Weinberger 10 Washington Latin PCS 27:09.16 73
129 Mortimore Shiflett 11 Rockville 27:09.94
130 Garrett McCauley 10 North Hagerstown 27:11.26 74
131 Jeremy (lawrence) Rie 10 Richard Montgomery 27:11.98
132 Peter Lloyd 10 The Heights 27:53.23
133 Logan Harris 10 Damascus 28:07.06
134 Matthew Cayelli 12 Quince Orchard 28:29.19
135 Noah Grinspoon 11 Thomas S Wootton 28:37.23
136 Timmy Nguyen 10 Watkins Mill 28:39.73
137 Kevin Troung 10 Watkins Mill 28:45.19
138 Ivan Alzate 11 Wheaton 29:10.94 75
139 Thomas Rada 12 Rockville 29:15.09
140 Justin Dixon 10 Richard Montgomery 29:21.31
141 Abreham Temesgen 11 Wheaton 29:51.66 76
142 James McCloskey 11 Damascus 30:03.59
143 William Ethan Hill 11 Damascus 30:48.06
144 Michael McShane 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 30:54.06 77
145 Kenny Zheng 9 Wheaton 31:05.00 78
146 Charles Brown 9 Washington Latin PCS 31:10.05 79