Linganore High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.06 | Sarah Moravansky | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
13.26 | Sarah Moravansky | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.57 | Taylor Biss | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
14.62 | Nadia Appiah | 24th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.74 | Camille Greco | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.11 | Savannah Sitler | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:17.20 | Mary Schmidt | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.85 | Khelsa Connolly | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:53.46 | meghan mong-kerwin | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:55.22 | India Pack | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:03.37 | SB | Rachel Hall | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:14.97 | SB | meghan mong-kerwin | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:51.16 | Olivia Myers | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:11.00 | Emily Webb | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:43.01 | Alexis Fowler | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.86 | Ani Boghossian-James | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.02 | Ani Boghossian-James | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.49 | Morgan Mathews | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
53.44 | SB | Mckenna Flint | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55.81 | Alanah Follis | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.15 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:58.16 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Kathleen Gallagher | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-0 | Ani Boghossian-James | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-2 | Myah Davies | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-2.25 | SB | Sarah Moravansky | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-7 | Sarah Hall | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-0 | Nadia Appiah | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-0.75 | Taylor Biss | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-10.25 | Sarah Hall | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-8.25 | Myah Davies | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Myah Davies | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-6 | Sarah Moravansky | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-6 | SB | Taylor Biss | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
77-8 | Morgan Mathews | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
62-8 | Morgan Miller | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
51-10 | SB | Abigail Hrabowski | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-5 | Jessica Mitchell | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23-6.25 | Morgan Miller | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-3.5 | Catherine Amereihn | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.31 | Oral-anthony Coleman | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
12.42 | Adam Liston | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
13.52 | SB | Ethan Hart | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.53 | SB | Bryce Waxter | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.68 | Oral-anthony Coleman | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28.22 | SB | Nicholas Hayslett | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.36 | SB | Allejah Seraton | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
56.76 | SB | Zamarre Snowden | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
57.52 | William Quansah | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
58.34 | Adam Liston | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
59.42 | Evan Gobien | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.05 | Will Cioffi | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:03.30 | SB | Clay Buckman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:05.00 | Lars Eklund | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:33.24 | Will Cioffi | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:53.64 | Kyle Guinn | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:57.80 | Gunnar Eklund | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:00.03 | SB | Ben Dill | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:08.80 | SB | Jeremy Carter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:44.84 | Michael Belmaggio | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:35.25 | Carson Buck | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:41.51 | Spencer Askine | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.64 | Bryce Witmer | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
54.40 | SB | Bryce Waxter | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:10.07 | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.51 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:31.13 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Lars Eklund | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-2 | Oral-anthony Coleman | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-2 | SB | Adam Liston | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-1 | Lars Eklund | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-7.5 | SB | Zamarre Snowden | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-9 | Carter Holsinger | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6 | Carter Holsinger | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-0 | Graeson Ruch | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8-0 | Zachary Skowron | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
96-3 | Hudson Smith | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
85-9 | SB | Joe Russo | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
83-10 | Hope Baguio | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-1.25 | SB | Bobby Ambush | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-2.5 | Hope Baguio | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-6.75 | Joe Russo | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |