Licensed to Howard County Sports Center - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/11/2017 11:07 PM
Howard County League Meet #1 - 12/11/2017
Results and Live Scoreboard: tmio.co/AH1
PG Sports Complex
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Tabugbo, Adaobi 10 Reservoir 7.46 7.50 9 10
2 Sule, Oluwaseun 11 Oakland Mill 7.67 7.61 9 8
3 Collins, Imani 12 Reservoir 7.68 7.63 9 6
4 Bailey, Tyuana 12 Howard 7.67 7.73 9 5
5 Shaw, Alexus 12 Glen Burnie 7.86 1 4
6 Thompson, Jesse 12 Annapolis 7.70 7.87 9 3
7 Okeh, Doreen 9 Howard 7.92 7.90 8 2
8 Taitt, Asha 10 Reservoir 7.80 7.91 9 1 7.901
9 Pommells, Christal 9 Northeast-AA 7.91 2 7.907
10 Young, Breyonna 9 Reservoir 8.11 x7.91 7 7.908
11 Akindolie, Toyosi 11 Reservoir 8.01 x7.94 7
12 Clay, Montara 10 Marriotts Ri 8.00 7.95 8 7.942
13 Bidgell, Angel 10 Old Mill Sen 7.81 7.95 8 7.946
14 Roberts, Roshnee 10 Oakland Mill 7.87 7.96 8
15 Harvey, Ashley 12 Oakland Mill 7.84 8.01 8
16 Burrell, Taylor 9 Howard 8.00 8.02 7
17 Adeleke, Eniola 10 Glen Burnie 8.05 2
18 Truong, Amanda 12 Howard 7.90 x8.06 8 8.053
19 Nelson, Nevaeh 10 Wilde Lake 8.06 2 8.058
20 Whitaker, Saylor 9 Annapolis 7.95 8.06 8 8.059
21 Mclendon, Morgan 12 Annapolis 7.75 8.10 9
22 Saunders, Laiya 9 Reservoir 8.25 x8.12 6
23 Odutola, Boluwatiwi 10 Howard 8.30 x8.13 6
24 Cox, Alexa 9 Howard 8.10 x8.16 7
25 Jameson, Taylor 10 Reservoir 8.33 x8.21 6
26 Lasky, Katlin 9 Southern-AA 8.23 3
27 Fonmedig, Nuela 10 Howard 8.25 x8.24 6
28 Smith, Naomi 11 Howard 8.10 x8.25 7
29 Liparini, Camille 10 Marriotts Ri 8.50 8.33 5
30 Vereen, Maya 9 Oakland Mill 8.23 x8.35 6
31 Smith, Amarnae 11 Annapolis 8.40 x8.36 6
32 Carter, Kennedi 11 Southern-AA 8.40 3 8.396
33 Hanson, Makenzie 9 Old Mill Sen 8.20 8.40 7 8.397
34 Mullins, Audrey 10 Marriotts Ri 8.50 8.41 5
35 Carter, Yolanda 9 Annapolis 8.75 x8.43 4
36 Gapen, Katherine 10 Old Mill Sen 8.30 8.48 6 8.471
37 Johnson, Kamryn 9 Northeast-AA 8.00 8.48 8 8.479
38 Oppermann, Alana 9 Oakland Mill 8.46 x8.57 6
39 Holmes, Kyla 9 Old Mill Sen 8.13 x8.58 7
40 Babkir, Aneisa 11 Centennial 8.66 8.59 5 8.584
41 Waters, Jayla 9 Glen Burnie 8.59 3 8.587
42 Lott, Ciara 10 Oakland Mill 8.64 x8.61 5
43 Womack, Aaleah 10 Annapolis x8.63 3
44 Snow, Elaina 9 Howard 8.60 x8.64 5
45 Potter, Rayyaan 11 Glen Burnie x8.65 2
46 Brown, Phylicity 10 Wilde Lake 8.70 1
47 Fratino, Sofia 11 Southern-AA 8.73 2
48 Nathan, Aanisa 10 Oakland Mill 8.75 x8.74 4
49 Cabautan, Erica 10 Annapolis 8.75 x8.76 4
50 Atkins, Kayla 9 Annapolis 8.50 x8.78 5
51 Furman, Alyssa 10 Glen Burnie x8.82 4
52 Fitzgibbons, Sydnee 10 Annapolis 8.60 x8.87 5
53 Celi, Giulia 9 Marriotts Ri 9.00 x9.03 4
54 Brickhouse, Amaiya 9 Centennial 9.75 9.19 4
55 Arief, Yi-Su 11 Centennial 9.29 9.32 4 9.311
56 Smalls, Sierra 10 Northeast-AA 8.00 9.32 7 9.317
57 Cain, Tori 12 Glen Burnie x9.43 1
58 Morgan, Sanaa 11 Oakland Mill x9.46 2
59 Mbangu, Hope 9 Oakland Mill x9.48 3
60 Quarles, Destiny 9 Glen Burnie x9.99 3
61 Lozano, Lluvia 9 Southern-AA x10.17 3
62 Ho, Tracey 9 Glen Burnie x10.72 2
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Krcik, Arianna 12 Northeast-AA 43.50 43.81 13 10
2 Collins, Imani 12 Reservoir 43.50 44.01 13 8
3 Alaban-Tafon, Rhoda 11 Glen Burnie 44.40 3 6
4 Whitaker, Saylor 9 Annapolis 46.00 44.43 11 5
5 Tabugbo, Adaobi 10 Reservoir 43.70 44.56 13 4
6 Opadina, Adeola 9 Reservoir 44.20 44.79 13 3
7 Sule, Oluwaseun 11 Oakland Mill 44.67 44.84 12 2
8 Roberts, Roshnee 10 Oakland Mill 44.78 45.29 12 1
9 Somuah, Chrithans 12 Reservoir 45.00 x45.68 11
10 Murtha, Riley 12 Marriotts Ri 43.39 45.92 13
11 Nelson, Nevaeh 10 Wilde Lake 46.01 4 46.002
12 Okeh, Doreen 9 Howard 46.61 46.01 10 46.010
13 Ricketts, Sarah 10 Reservoir 44.60 x46.03 12
14 Shaw, Alexus 12 Glen Burnie 46.10 3
15 Shaw, Alysha 12 Glen Burnie 46.45 2
16 Hunt, Kara 9 South River 45.50 46.48 11
17 Hanson, Makenzie 9 Old Mill Sen 47.23 46.66 10
18 Harvey, Ashley 12 Oakland Mill 46.50 47.18 10
19 Taitt, Asha 10 Reservoir 45.00 x47.32 12
20 Ruiz, Caira 12 Howard 47.00 47.36 10
21 Puleo, Emma 10 Southern-AA 47.39 1
22 Thompson, Jesse 12 Annapolis 48.00 47.43 9
23 Cinotti, Tessa 10 Reservoir 44.10 x47.46 13
24 Pommells, Christal 9 Northeast-AA 45.00 47.61 11
25 Macon, Riley 9 Reservoir 48.10 x47.66 9 47.651
26 Potts, Hailey 9 Southern-AA 47.66 2 47.657
27 Prince, Monica 9 Reservoir 48.20 x47.73 9
28 Costello, Kacie 9 Howard 48.00 47.76 9
29 Baumann, Lillian 9 Reservoir 46.65 x47.78 10
30 Racette, Kelsey 9 South River 48.90 47.96 8
31 Oppermann, Alana 9 Oakland Mill 49.50 x48.20 7
32 Obioha, Chisomaga 9 Howard 48.50 x48.41 8
33 Blackman, Aliyah 10 Old Mill Sen 48.12 48.50 9
34 Adeleke, Eniola 10 Glen Burnie x48.73 3
35 Wiechert, Ellie 9 Howard 49.00 x48.76 8
36 Curtis, Akilah 10 Old Mill Sen 51.90 48.84 6
37 Horvath, Brianna 9 Southern-AA 49.09 2
38 Silver, Amanda 9 Howard 50.00 x49.22 7
39 Marosy, Madison 11 Southern-AA x49.34 4
40 Holmes, Kyla 9 Old Mill Sen 52.30 x49.54 5
41 Gapen, Katherine 10 Old Mill Sen 46.72 x49.83 10
42 Shakespeare, Bailey 9 Howard 49.00 x50.13 8
43 Pierre, Cherakie 9 Centennial 47.62 50.20 9
44 O'Brien, Kayleigh 9 Southern-AA x50.29 3
45 Waters, Jayla 9 Glen Burnie x50.33 1
46 Carter, Kennedi 11 Southern-AA x50.36 3
47 Johnson, Kamryn 9 Northeast-AA 45.00 50.93 11
48 Atkins, Kayla 9 Annapolis 52.00 50.98 6
49 Lott, Ciara 10 Oakland Mill 51.50 x51.05 6
50 Sims, Saniyah 11 Southern-AA x51.14 4
51 Vereen, Maya 9 Oakland Mill 50.45 x51.22 7
52 Hansen, Erika 11 Howard 49.32 x51.25 8
53 Philpot, Diana 11 Glen Burnie x51.36 4
54 Brown, Phylicity 10 Wilde Lake 51.43 2
55 Snow, Natalie 11 Howard 52.00 x51.46 6
56 Bibbs, Tylaha 9 Oakland Mill 51.00 x51.58 7
57 Potter, Rayyaan 11 Glen Burnie x52.36 1
58 Fitzgibbons, Sydnee 10 Annapolis 53.00 x52.37 5
59 Womack, Aaleah 10 Annapolis 54.00 x52.51 5
60 Smalls, Sierra 10 Northeast-AA 45.00 x52.61 12
61 Morgan, Sanaa 11 Oakland Mill x53.92 1
62 Meiser, Skylar 9 Annapolis 49.00 x54.04 8
63 Yang, Odette 12 Marriotts Ri 54.00 54.24 5
64 Brown, Katerina 9 Annapolis 51.00 x54.81 6
65 Byrd, Audrey 9 Annapolis 51.00 x55.28 7
66 Malloy, Molly 9 Southern-AA x55.73 2
67 Wilson, Emma 9 Annapolis 51.00 x55.83 6
68 Braddy, Samantha 11 Marriotts Ri 54.00 56.13 5
69 Alabi, Amira 9 Oakland Mill x57.01 3
70 Lozano, Lluvia 9 Southern-AA x59.03 4
71 Ho, Tracey 9 Glen Burnie x1:08.90 4
-- Carroll, Grace 10 Northeast-AA 45.00 x50.08 11
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pilcher, Claudia 12 Centennial 1:25.00 1:22.70 7 10
2 Krcik, Arianna 12 Northeast-AA 1:21.00 1:22.86 7 8
3 O'Brien, Pamela 12 South River 1:26.00 1:24.24 7 6
4 Cooper, Shannon 9 Howard 1:27.00 1:26.25 6 5
5 Alaban-Tafon, Rhoda 11 Glen Burnie 1:27.12 4 4
6 May, Kelly 9 South River 1:31.00 1:31.62 6 3
7 Koerner, Danielle 10 Centennial 1:27.00 1:31.79 7 2
8 Aslam, Sana 12 Centennial 1:30.00 1:33.74 6 1
9 Souba, Hannah 10 Centennial 1:29.00 x1:34.38 6
10 Alkire, Leah 10 Centennial 1:30.00 x1:34.75 6
11 Horvath, Brianna 9 Southern-AA 1:36.42 4
12 Carroll, Grace 10 Northeast-AA 1:25.00 1:36.88 7
13 Wilhelm, Ashley 12 Marriotts Ri 1:45.00 1:40.12 5
14 Stowe, Jada 9 Old Mill Sen 1:43.00 1:40.72 5
15 Lee, Brooklynn 10 Old Mill Sen 1:43.00 1:40.93 5
16 Puleo, Emma 10 Southern-AA 1:40.96 2
17 Ager, Jolena 9 Old Mill Sen 1:48.00 1:41.16 4
18 Vanzego, Se'Anna 12 Glen Burnie 1:41.42 3
19 Mapara, Priya 12 Centennial 1:31.00 x1:42.09 5
20 Bowles, Emma 9 Glen Burnie 1:43.02 4
21 Bibbs, Tylaha 9 Oakland Mill 1:35.00 1:44.14 5
22 Furman, Alyssa 10 Glen Burnie x1:44.62 4
23 Marosy, Madison 11 Southern-AA 1:47.18 3
24 McKee, Heather 10 Southern-AA x1:47.31 3
25 Grimes, Kayleigh 10 Southern-AA x1:51.98 2
26 Estrella, Dafne 10 Southern-AA x1:51.98 1
27 Poe, Alexis 11 Southern-AA x1:53.14 2
28 Savage, Hannah 9 Glen Burnie x1:55.05 2
29 Quarles, Destiny 9 Glen Burnie x1:55.44 2
30 Fontaine, Lauren 10 Southern-AA x1:55.90 1
31 Alabi, Amira 9 Oakland Mill 1:56.39 3
32 Clark, Emma 9 Southern-AA x2:00.65 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Pamela 12 South River 2:27.00 2:27.27 3 10
2 McGlynn, Audrey 12 South River 2:34.00 2:32.40 3 8
3 Cortez, Annabel 11 Reservoir 2:40.00 2:34.18 3 6
4 Cinotti, Tessa 10 Reservoir 2:40.00 2:37.43 3 5
5 Blount, Cora 11 Centennial 2:45.00 2:40.49 3 4
6 Rosas, Adriana 12 Wilde Lake 2:42.88 2:40.76 3 3
7 Ericson, Katie 10 Annapolis 2:42.57 1 2
8 Faughnan, Kealy 12 Marriotts Ri 2:30.00 2:43.65 3 1
9 Dandridge, Tess 10 Marriotts Ri 2:48.00 2:44.53 3
10 Dove, Madeline 10 Southern-AA 2:47.31 1
11 Jarboe, Elizabeth 9 Annapolis 2:47.62 1
12 Thode, Amelie 11 Howard 2:57.00 2:51.06 2
13 Blundell, Marley 9 Southern-AA 2:53.40 1
14 Wilhelm, Ashley 12 Marriotts Ri 3:00.00 3:04.37 2
15 Moon, Katelyn 9 Centennial 3:08.00 3:05.68 2
16 Romney, Thandi 10 Reservoir 3:04.88 3:05.69 2
17 Schlossberg, Abigail 9 Centennial 3:05.00 3:06.66 2
18 Eldridge, Kendal 9 Marriotts Ri 3:00.00 x3:06.97 2
19 Chen, Emily 10 Glen Burnie 3:07.17 1
20 McKee, Heather 10 Southern-AA 3:08.52 1
21 Cho, Hannah 9 Old Mill Sen 3:25.00 3:11.25 1
22 Estrella, Dafne 10 Southern-AA x3:11.40 1
23 Boudris, Grace 10 Northeast-AA 2:37.00 3:13.89 3
24 Sheridan, Molly 9 Old Mill Sen 3:07.00 3:15.01 2
25 Grimes, Kayleigh 10 Southern-AA x3:16.52 1
26 Fontaine, Lauren 10 Southern-AA x3:17.34 1
27 Swarthout, Cecilia 10 Northeast-AA 2:36.00 3:17.84 3
28 Schoonover, Morgan 11 Old Mill Sen 3:18.00 3:21.68 2
29 Schultz, Sarah 10 Old Mill Sen 3:10.00 x3:22.62 2
30 Daley, Michele 10 Old Mill Sen 3:21.00 x3:40.13 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McGlynn, Hannah 12 South River 5:25.00 5:19.19 3 10
2 Evans, Simone 12 South River 5:35.00 5:29.14 3 8
3 Patterson, Bronwyn 9 South River 5:27.00 5:31.87 3 6
4 Faughnan, Kealy 12 Marriotts Ri 5:40.00 5:32.84 3 5
5 Cortez, Annabel 11 Reservoir 5:45.00 5:37.80 3 4
6 Lee, Morgan 11 South River 5:40.00 x5:41.38 3
7 Blount, Cora 11 Centennial 5:45.00 5:48.27 3 3
8 Arnold, Erin 9 Howard 6:25.00 5:50.66 3 2
9 Vavasseur, Rebecca 11 Annapolis 5:52.70 1 1
10 McDermott, Madelyn 10 Old Mill Sen 6:11.00 5:54.33 3
11 Rosas, Adriana 12 Wilde Lake 5:50.50 5:56.01 3
12 Metzger, Sam 11 Howard 6:15.00 6:11.80 3
13 Dandridge, Tess 10 Marriotts Ri 6:32.00 6:12.21 2
14 Green, Hannah 9 Annapolis 6:15.75 1
15 Anthony, Alinia 10 Howard 6:20.00 6:16.57 3
16 Wilhelm, Ashley 12 Marriotts Ri 6:35.00 6:27.13 2
17 Pasternak, Jenna 11 Howard 6:30.00 x6:27.36 2
18 Eldridge, Kendal 9 Marriotts Ri 6:30.00 x6:31.37 2
19 Moon, Katelyn 9 Centennial 6:37.00 6:42.13 2
20 Schlossberg, Abigail 9 Centennial 6:39.00 6:43.30 2
21 Giammalvo, Kate 12 Wilde Lake 7:28.49 6:46.03 2
22 Paliyam, Anjali 9 Reservoir 7:04.64 6:49.38 2
23 Roper, Maddie 9 Annapolis 6:49.69 1
24 Toibero, Melina 12 Reservoir 6:50.39 1
25 Lubis, Carrie 10 Reservoir x6:50.76 1
26 Chen, Emily 10 Glen Burnie 6:55.39 1
27 Gent, kayla 10 Old Mill Sen 7:20.00 7:07.04 2
28 Hall, Alexandra Fr Glen Burnie 7:07.52 1
29 Bradley, Sydney 9 Glen Burnie 7:14.18 1
30 Mckenzie, Lucy 9 Annapolis x7:14.31 1
31 Daley, Michele 10 Old Mill Sen 8:11.49 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coffin, Anna 11 Annapolis 11:49.00 11:34.96 10
2 Sullivan, Katie 12 South River 13:00.00 12:27.44 8
3 Eldridge, Kendal 9 Marriotts Ri 13:40.00 12:27.99 6
4 Vavasseur, Rebecca 11 Annapolis 11:58.00 12:29.84 5
5 Faughnan, Kealy 12 Marriotts Ri 12:30.00 12:38.03 4
6 Schrand, Ava 9 South River 12:50.00 13:01.41 3
7 Relf, Renee 12 Old Mill Sen 13:39.00 13:04.57 2
8 Anthony, Alicia 10 Howard 13:00.00 13:15.32 1
9 Blank, Sarah 11 Old Mill Sen 14:16.00 14:00.87
10 Schauermann, Anna 11 South River 13:45.00 14:25.86
11 Long, Haley 9 Howard 14:00.00 14:25.87
12 Pham, Isabella 9 Reservoir 14:59.28
13 Giammalvo, Kate 12 Wilde Lake 15:47.72
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moore, Diamond 12 Old Mill Sen 8.80 8.71 3 10
2 Tabugbo, Adaobi 10 Reservoir 9.06 8.80 3 8
3 Shaw, Alysha 12 Glen Burnie 9.47 1 6
4 Murtha, Riley 12 Marriotts Ri 8.91 9.52 3 5
5 Jensen, Danielle 10 South River 10.50 9.53 2 4
6 Hall, Jannah 9 Reservoir 9.85 9.70 3 3
7 Faye, Kimayah 10 Reservoir 10.43 9.96 3 2
8 Philpot, Diana 11 Glen Burnie 10.07 2 1
9 Paganini, Amanda 11 Howard 10.75 10.23 2
10 Ursini, Sara 12 Reservoir 10.47 x10.36 3
11 Smith, Naomi 11 Howard 10.49 10.62 3
12 Ruiz, Caira 12 Howard 10.50 10.89 2
13 Roberts, Roshnee 10 Oakland Mill 9.10 11.08 3
14 Stowe, Jada 9 Old Mill Sen 11.34 2
15 Smith, Amaya 12 Southern-AA 11.44 1
16 Thompson, Jasmine 9 Old Mill Sen 11.71 1
17 Ose, Evelyn 9 Oakland Mill 12.26 1
18 Lee, Brooklynn 10 Old Mill Sen x12.29 1
19 Sims, Saniyah 11 Southern-AA 12.33 2
20 Celi, Giulia 9 Marriotts Ri 13.00 12.36 2
21 Karasack, Lauren 10 Centennial 13.01 13.48 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glen Burnie 'A' 1:52.97 1 10
1) Adeleke, Eniola 10 2) Shaw, Alexus 12
3) Shaw, Alysha 12 4) Alaban-Tafon, Rhoda 11
2 Reservoir 'A' 1:53.81 1:53.39 4 8
1) Taitt, Asha 10 2) Opadina, Adeola 9
3) Collins, Imani 12 4) Hall, Jannah 9
3 Annapolis 'A' 1:56.00 1:54.80 4 6
1) Whitaker, Saylor 9 2) Thompson, Jesse 12
3) Smith, Amarnae 11 4) Mclendon, Morgan 12
4 Reservoir 'B' 1:49.00 x1:55.52 4
1) Akindolie, Toyosi 11 2) Faye, Kimayah 10
3) Somuah, Chrithans 12 4) Jameson, Taylor 10
5 Howard 'A' 1:54.00 1:56.64 4 5
1) Burrell, Taylor 9 2) Fonmedig, Nuela 10
3) Odutola, Boluwatiwi 10 4) Truong, Amanda 12
6 Old Mill Senior 'A' 1:59.00 1:57.03 3 4
1) Blackman, Aliyah 10 2) Curtis, Akilah 10
3) Gapen, Katherine 10 4) Bidgell, Angel 10
7 Northeast-AA 'A' 1:53.00 1:58.15 4 3
1) Johnson, Kamryn 9 2) Krcik, Arianna 12
3) Pommells, Christal 9 4) Carroll, Grace 10
8 Centennial 'A' 2:10.00 1:59.30 2 2
1) Pierre, Cherakie 9 2) Alkire, Leah 10
3) Souba, Hannah 10 4) Pilcher, Claudia 12
9 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 2:02.48 1 1
1) Yang, Odette 12 2) Clay, Montara 10
3) Liparini, Camille 10 4) Mullins, Audrey 10
10 Reservoir 'C' 1:58.85 x2:02.95 3
1) Prince, Monica 9 2) Saunders, Laiya 9
3) Young, Breyonna 9 4) Macon, Riley 9
11 Southern-AA 'A' 2:03.07 1
1) Fratino, Sofia 11 2) Puleo, Emma 10
3) Sims, Saniyah 11 4) Twitty, Ava 10
12 Glen Burnie 'B' x2:06.04 2
1) Dixon, Aja 9 2) Philpot, Diana 11
3) Potter, Rayyaan 11 4) Waters, Jayla 9
13 Old Mill Senior 'B' 2:10.00 x2:06.51 3
1) Holmes, Kyla 9 2) Stowe, Jada 9
3) Lee, Brooklynn 10 4) Hanson, Makenzie 9
14 Howard 'B' 1:59.00 x2:06.93 3
1) Hansen, Erika 11 2) Snow, Natalie 11
3) Snow, Elaina 9 4) Smith, Naomi 11
15 Southern-AA 'B' x2:07.69 1
1) Carter, Kennedi 11 2) Findley, Lauren 10
3) Lasky, Katlin 9 4) Malloy, Molly 9
16 Oakland Mills 'A' 2:00.00 2:10.27 3
1) Vereen, Maya 9 2) Oppermann, Alana 9
3) Bibbs, Tylaha 9 4) Lott, Ciara 10
17 Centennial 'B' 2:20.00 x2:12.69 2
1) Karasack, Lauren 10 2) Arief, Yi-Su 11
3) Babkir, Aneisa 11 4) Brickhouse, Amaiya 9
18 Annapolis 'B' 2:05.00 x2:13.61 3
1) Byrd, Audrey 9 2) Womack, Aaleah 10
3) Meiser, Skylar 9 4) Brown, Katerina 9
19 Annapolis 'C' x2:13.87 1
1) Cabautan, Erica 10 2) Porter, Caitlyn 10
3) Carter, Yolanda 9 4) Fitzgibbons, Sydnee 10
20 Oakland Mills 'B' x2:14.77 2
1) Nathan, Aanisa 10 2) Morgan, Sanaa 11
3) Mbangu, Hope 9 4) Ose, Evelyn 9
21 Southern-AA 'C' x2:19.87 2
1) Cosh, Mariah 9 2) Moore, Hailey 9
3) Ploss, Brianda 9 4) Smith, Amaya 12
22 Glen Burnie 'C' x2:29.20 2
1) Furman, Alyssa 10 2) Savage, Hannah 9
3) Quarles, Destiny 9 4) Teasley, Savannah 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South River 'A' 4:19.00 4:15.89 2 10
1) McGlynn, Hannah 12 2) Patterson, Bronwyn 9
3) Evans, Simone 12 4) Hunt, Kara 9
2 Howard 'A' 4:25.00 4:23.70 2 8
1) Cooper, Shannon 9 2) Cox, Alexa 9
3) Silver, Amanda 9 4) Bailey, Tyuana 12
3 South River 'B' 4:32.00 x4:33.99 1
1) Lee, Morgan 11 2) Jensen, Danielle 10
3) Racette, Kelsey 9 4) Chamberlain, Charlotte 11
4 Glen Burnie 'A' 4:35.26 2 6
1) Adeleke, Eniola 10 2) Shaw, Alexus 12
3) Dixon, Aja 9 4) Alaban-Tafon, Rhoda 11
5 Reservoir 'A' 4:27.00 4:35.40 2 5
1) Cinotti, Tessa 10 2) Macon, Riley 9
3) Opadina, Adeola 9 4) Somuah, Chrithans 12
6 Howard 'B' 4:40.00 x4:38.64 1
1) Costello, Kacie 9 2) Obioha, Chisomaga 9
3) Shakespeare, Bailey 9 4) Wiechert, Ellie 9
7 Reservoir 'B' 4:35.00 x4:39.82 1
1) Ricketts, Sarah 10 2) Baumann, Lillian 9
3) Jewell, Kristina 10 4) Prince, Monica 9
8 Old Mill Senior 'A' 4:30.00 4:43.28 2 4
1) Blackman, Aliyah 10 2) Hanson, Makenzie 9
3) Curtis, Akilah 10 4) Gapen, Katherine 10
9 Centennial 'A' 4:35.00 4:48.22 2 3
1) Alkire, Leah 10 2) Pilcher, Claudia 12
3) Souba, Hannah 10 4) Rossbach, Ava 9
10 Southern-AA 'B' 4:49.07 1 2
1) Fratino, Sofia 11 2) Horvath, Brianna 9
3) O'Brien, Kayleigh 9 4) Pratt, Raven 12
11 Southern-AA 'A' x4:50.97 2
1) Hall, Alexis 11 2) Lasky, Katlin 9
3) Marosy, Madison 11 4) Moore, Hailey 9
12 Centennial 'B' 4:45.00 x4:59.97 1
1) Brickhouse, Amaiya 9 2) Aslam, Sana 12
3) Koerner, Danielle 10 4) Mapara, Priya 12
13 Glen Burnie 'B' x5:09.03 1
1) Vanzego, Se'Anna 12 2) Philpot, Diana 11
3) Bowles, Emma 9 4) Hall, Alexandra Fr
14 Southern-AA 'C' x5:31.28 1
1) Cosh, Mariah 9 2) Potts, Hailey 9
3) Smith, Amaya 12 4) Dickinson, Olivia 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South River 'A' 11:00.00 10:59.52 10
1) May, Kelly 9 2) Sullivan, Katie 12
3) Schrand, Ava 9 4) Schauermann, Anna 11
2 Annapolis 'A' 11:18.33 8
1) Ericson, Katie 10 2) Roper, Maddie 9
3) Jarboe, Elizabeth 9 4) Green, Hannah 9
3 Southern-AA 'A' 11:21.07 6
1) Dove, Madeline 10 2) Dickinson, Olivia 9
3) Blundell, Marley 9 4) Hall, Alexis 11
4 Howard 'A' 11:26.83 5
1) Summa, Zoe 12 2) Larson, Sierra 11
3) Sloan, Katie 10 4) O'Connor, Shea 10
5 Centennial 'A' 12:00.00 11:28.01 4
1) Koerner, Danielle 10 2) Mapara, Priya 12
3) Aslam, Sana 12 4) Karasack, Lauren 10
6 Centennial 'B' 12:00.00 x12:02.60
1) Rossbach, Ava 9 2) Pilcher, Claudia 12
3) Alkire, Leah 10 4) Souba, Hannah 10
7 Old Mill Senior 'A' 11:22.00 12:08.58 3
1) Relf, Renee 12 2) Metzger, Celia 10
3) Sheridan, Molly 9 4) McDermott, Madelyn 10
8 Reservoir 'B' 12:17.68 2
1) Toure, Marianne 2) Lubis, Carrie 10
3) Paliyam, Anjali 9 4) Romney, Thandi 10
9 Glen Burnie 'A' 12:30.34 1
1) Hall, Alexandra Fr 2) Bradley, Sydney 9
3) Bowles, Emma 9 4) Chen, Emily 10
10 Oakland Mills 'A' 12:01.00 12:32.45
1) Wenholz, Caitlyn 10 2) Eiland, Lorraine 10
3) Hourihan, Sheila 10 4) Carr, Mackenzie 10
11 Northeast-AA 'A' 12:39.55
1) Donohue, Jenna 10 2) Swarthout, Cecilia 10
3) Boudris, Grace 10 4) Carroll, Grace 10
12 Old Mill Senior 'B' 12:45.00 x13:25.70
1) Schoonover, Morgan 11 2) Gent, kayla 10
3) Schultz, Sarah 10 4) Daley, Michele 10
-- Reservoir 'A' DNF
1) Pham, Isabella 9 2) Dickie, Maggie 9
3) Borodin, Nina 9 4) Cortez, Annabel 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murtha, Riley 12 Marriotts Ri 5-04.00 4-10.00 10
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P P O XO O XXX
2 McGlynn, Audrey 12 South River 4-10.00 8
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Williams, Morgan 12 Howard 4-10.00 6
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P XO O XXO XO XXX
4 James, Jaden 12 Reservoir 4-08.00 4.50
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P P P XO XXO XXX
4 Hurd, Katie 12 Howard 4-08.00 4.50
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P P O XO XXO XXX
6 Thode, Amelie 11 Howard 4-08.00 4-06.00 2.50
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O O XXX
6 Saunders, Laiya 9 Reservoir 4-08.00 4-06.00 2.50
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P O O O XXX
8 Parham, Sydney 10 Howard x4-04.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P P P O XXX
8 Pratt, Raven 12 Southern-AA 4-04.00 0.50
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P O O O XXX
8 Bidgell, Angel 10 Old Mill Sen 4-00.00 4-04.00 0.50
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P O O O XXX
11 Wilson, Stephanie 11 Reservoir 4-04.00 4-04.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO O XXX
12 Hall, Jannah 9 Reservoir x4-02.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XXX
12 Clark-McMillan, Surreya 11 Old Mill Sen 4-00.00 4-02.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
P O O XXX
14 Crumbley, Jewel 12 Annapolis 4-10.00 4-02.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
P XO O XXX
15 Thompson, Kayasah 11 Old Mill Sen 4-00.00 3-10.00
3-10 4-00
XO XXX
16 Williams, Danasha 10 Old Mill Sen 4-00.00 x3-10.00
3-10 4-00
XXO XXX
-- Ose, Evelyn 9 Oakland Mill NH
3-10
XXX
-- Mbullu, Marie 12 Howard NH
3-10
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ursini, Sara 12 Reservoir 7-00.00 10
4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P P O P O P XXX
2 Dove, Madeline 10 Southern-AA 6-06.00 8
4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
P P P O O XXX
3 Poehlman, Katie 11 Howard 6-06.00 6
4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
P P XO O XO XXX
4 Dua, Abigail 9 Howard 6-06.00 5
4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XO XO XO XXX
5 Zahn, Katherine 11 Howard 5-06.00 4
4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00
O XO O XXX
6 Federline, Amanda 11 Howard x5-06.00
4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00
O O XXO XXX
7 Wishner, Skylar 11 Howard x5-00.00
4-06 5-00 5-06
O O XXX
-- Creswell, Jillian 12 South River 9-06.00 NH
4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P P P P P P P XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Diamond 12 Old Mill Sen 16-00.00 16-05.00 10
15-09 16-05 16-01
2 Sule, Oluwaseun 11 Oakland Mill 17-00.00 16-01.00 8
15-04 15-00 16-01
3 Williams, Morgan 12 Howard 15-09.00 6
15-06 FOUL 15-09
4 Murtha, Riley 12 Marriotts Ri 16-07.00 15-04.00 5
FOUL 15-00 15-04
5 Ursini, Sara 12 Reservoir 15-06.00 15-01.00 4
13-11 15-01 14-05
6 Chamberlain, Charlotte 11 South River 12-06.00 14-11.00 3
12-04 14-11 12-07
7 Creswell, Jillian 12 South River 14-11.00 14-06.50 2
14-04 14-06.50
8 Hall, Jannah 9 Reservoir 14-07.00 14-02.00 1
14-02 14-01.75 14-00
9 Crumbley, Jewel 12 Annapolis 13-11.00
13-02.50 13-11 FOUL
10 Aslam, Sana 12 Centennial 13-09.00
FOUL 13-09 13-06
11 Paganini, Amanda 11 Howard 13-05.00 13-09.00
11-05 11-07 13-09
12 Sims, Maleah 12 Annapolis 13-08.00
13-08 FOUL 13-07
13 James, Jaden 12 Reservoir 12-09.00 13-07.00
FOUL 13-07 12-11
14 Thompson, Kayasah 11 Old Mill Sen 14-00.00 13-07.00
12-10 FOUL 13-07
15 Bidgell, Angel 10 Old Mill Sen 14-00.00 13-06.00
FOUL 11-02 13-06
16 Jensen, Danielle 10 South River 14-10.00 13-02.00
13-02 12-03 FOUL
17 Clark-McMillan, Surreya 11 Old Mill Sen 16-00.00 x13-01.00
13-01 12-08 12-09
18 Mbullu, Marie 12 Howard 12-10.00
FOUL 12-10 12-05
19 Carter, Laura 10 South River 11-06.00 x12-10.00
11-10 12-10 11-11
20 Potter, Rayyaan 11 Glen Burnie 12-08.00
FOUL 12-08 11-08
21 Babkir, Aneisa 11 Centennial 11-10.00
10-08 10-10 11-10
22 Thomas, Tatiyana 10 Old Mill Sen 11-00.00 x11-05.00
11-05 10-03 11-02
23 Carter, Kennedi 11 Southern-AA 11-02.00
FOUL 9-10 11-02
24 Nagle, Paige 9 Southern-AA 11-00.00
10-10 10-10 11-00
25 Ricketts, Sarah 10 Reservoir x10-04.00
FOUL FOUL 10-04
26 Karasack, Lauren 10 Centennial 9-11.00
8-11 8-08 9-11
-- Sims, Saniyah 11 Southern-AA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Arief, Yi-Su 11 Centennial FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brickhouse, Amaiya 9 Centennial FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Jewell, Kristina 10 Reservoir FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Diamond 12 Old Mill Sen 36-00.00 35-08.50 10
FOUL 35-08.50 35-01.75
2 Crumbley, Jewel 12 Annapolis 32-00.00 33-09.25 8
32-04 32-09.75 33-09.25
3 Williams, Morgan 12 Howard 33-06.25 6
32-02.25 31-03 33-06.25
4 Creswell, Jillian 12 South River 30-00.00 32-08.00 5
FOUL 31-06.50 32-08
5 Paganini, Amanda 11 Howard 32-06.25 4
FOUL 31-07 32-06.25
6 Thompson, Kayasah 11 Old Mill Sen 30-00.00 31-00.75 3
29-07 30-03.50 31-00.75
7 Jewell, Kristina 10 Reservoir 30-00.00 2
29-08.50 29-04.25 30-00
8 Wilson, Stephanie 11 Reservoir 29-09.75 1
FOUL FOUL 29-09.75
9 Clark-McMillan, Surreya 11 Old Mill Sen 30-00.00 29-07.25
29-04.75 29-03 29-07.25
10 Pratt, Raven 12 Southern-AA 29-04.25
29-04.25 FOUL FOUL
11 Chamberlain, Charlotte 11 South River 25-00.00 28-10.00
28-10 FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Danasha 10 Old Mill Sen 25-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thomas, Tatiyana 10 Old Mill Sen 25-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Parham, Sydney 10 Howard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mbullu, Marie 12 Howard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carter, Laura 10 South River 23-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alli, Lola 12 Reservoir 32-04.00 35-00.00 10
33-00 32-06 35-00
2 Iloanya, Chinenye 11 Howard 34-09.50 8
32-04 34-02.50 34-09.50
3 Marthins, Kim 12 Howard 29-09.50 6
28-00 24-11 29-09.50
4 Olayinka, Doyinsola 11 Howard 28-09.00 5
28-09 FOUL 26-06
5 Cain, Maya 12 Marriotts Ri 24-00.00 27-06.75 4
22-09.50 FOUL 27-06.75
6 Adekola, Tosin 10 Reservoir 27-09.00 27-02.00 3
27-02 26-06.50 25-11
7 Avery, Leila 11 Centennial 26-03.00 2
24-09 26-03 25-07
8 Wheatley, Olivia 10 Howard x26-01.50
26-01.50 25-04 24-11
9 Braddy, Samantha 11 Marriotts Ri 26-00.00 26-00.00 1
25-07 26-00 26-00
10 Chisholm, Madison 10 Reservoir 24-09.00 24-10.00
22-03 24-03 24-10
11 Cain, Tori 12 Glen Burnie 24-03.50
17-03 24-03.50 23-02
12 Walton, Zuri 11 Old Mill Sen 22-02.00 23-01.00
22-10.50 23-01 22-08.25
13 Rey, Sarah 12 Southern-AA 22-09.50
18-07 22-09 22-09.50
14 Lasky, Katlin 9 Southern-AA 22-05.00
22-05 FOUL 22-03.50
15 Patel, Priyal 11 Reservoir 21-04.00 x21-10.00
21-10 21-10 19-10
16 Adelaja, Ikimat 11 Reservoir 22-06.00 x21-07.50
FOUL FOUL 21-07.50
17 Samules, Amanda 9 Howard 22-05.00 x21-02.00
20-05 21-02 21-01
18 Encarnacion, Nina 10 Annapolis 15-00.00 21-00.00
20-06 19-08 21-00
19 Thomas, Tatiyana 10 Old Mill Sen 25-00.00 20-10.00
20-06.75 20-07 20-10
20 Decoteau, Elegaci 10 Old Mill Sen 23-05.00 20-09.00
18-08.50 20-09 19-06
21 Fuentes, Brianna 11 Old Mill Sen 21-10.00 x19-04.50
18-02 19-04.50 16-08.50
22 Hengen, Autumn 10 South River 18-00.00 19-03.75
18-09 18-10.50 19-03.75
23 Racette, Zoe 11 South River 18-00.00 19-02.00
18-09 15-00 19-02
24 McCormick, Eva 10 Annapolis 16-00.00 18-02.00
17-09.50 18-00 18-02
25 Williams, Danasha 10 Old Mill Sen 27-08.00 x16-10.00
FOUL 16-01 16-10
26 Velasquez, Noelia 10 Northeast-AA 17-02.00 16-09.00
16-06.50 16-09 15-09.50
27 Teasley, Savannah 11 Glen Burnie 16-00.50
16-00.50 15-00 14-02.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carroll, Davon 12 Northeast-AA 6.60 6.55 9 10
2 Levons, Tyler 11 Reservoir 6.60 6.64 9 8
3 Jeffries, Darryl 12 Wilde Lake 6.72 3 6
4 Kamau, Sundiata 12 Reservoir 6.70 6.72 9 5
5 Agbayewa, Ayomide 10 Reservoir 6.85 6.80 8 4
6 Cason, Rafi 11 Oakland Mill 6.76 6.92 9 3
7 Rose, Daekwon 11 Old Mill Sen 6.83 6.92 8 2
8 Ellerbe, Darius 10 Reservoir 6.70 x6.96 9
9 Winborne, Camron 9 Old Mill Sen 7.13 6.97 7 1
10 Sambo, Ebissa 12 Reservoir 6.98 x7.01 8
11 Jasmin, Jalen 10 Reservoir 6.92 x7.01 8
12 O'Dell, Ryley 11 Southern-AA 7.01 4
13 Lerner, Cobe 11 Annapolis 6.80 7.04 9
14 Okoye, Eric 11 Howard 7.00 7.08 7
15 Zhang, David 12 Marriotts Ri 7.00 7.12 8
16 Lyles, Malik 12 Annapolis 6.90 7.13 8
17 Cain, Donte 11 Marriotts Ri 7.60 7.16 5
18 Atkins, Kevin 11 Annapolis 6.70 7.17 9
19 Toriola, Bolu 12 Glen Burnie 7.18 3
20 Aragon, Kemel 12 Reservoir 7.02 x7.18 7
21 Marshall, Zach 11 Howard 7.30 7.20 6
22 Valazquez, Rodrigo 11 Annapolis 7.10 x7.22 7
23 Joyer, Daishaun 12 Northeast-AA 6.75 7.24 9
24 Anthony, Carey 10 Howard 6.90 7.25 8
25 Tulloch, Rial 11 Reservoir 7.24 x7.26 6
26 Tart, Charles 10 Howard 7.20 x7.32 7
27 Sallitt, Jason 12 Centennial 7.48 7.35 5
28 Frank-Warren, Kaleb 10 Southern-AA 7.36 2
29 Sykes, Nathan 11 Howard 7.40 x7.36 6
30 Brooks, Kamron 10 Old Mill Sen 7.31 7.37 6
31 Randolph, Travis 12 Glen Burnie 7.37 1
32 Alle, Sika 9 Oakland Mill 7.38 4
33 Jamison, Reese 10 Howard 7.20 x7.38 6
34 Williams, Isiah 12 Glen Burnie 7.40 2
35 Foster, Brendan 11 Howard 7.40 x7.41 6
36 Ali, Umut 11 Howard 7.50 x7.43 5
37 Powell, Elyjha 9 Old Mill Sen 7.50 x7.43 5
38 Badham, Christian 10 Oakland Mill 7.49 2
39 Kell, Andrew 9 Oakland Mill x7.50 3
40 Rojas, Nathaniel 10 Northeast-AA 6.80 7.51 8
41 Cerkovnik, David 9 Marriotts Ri 7.10 7.51 7
41 Greene, Caleb 11 Howard 7.72 x7.51 5
43 Gaither, Will 12 Oakland Mill 7.23 x7.53 6
44 Hill, Jonathan 10 Annapolis 7.20 x7.54 7
45 Frempong, Papa 10 Oakland Mill x7.57 1
46 Whitaker, Josh 10 Oakland Mill 7.45 x7.59 5
47 Bisseck, Aymar 10 Oakland Mill x7.60 4
48 Marshall, Christian 9 Howard 7.50 x7.63 5
49 Oppong, Daniel 10 Wilde Lake 7.64 3
50 Diaz, Joerlyn 11 Oakland Mill 7.22 x7.64 6
51 Malik, Murtaaz 10 Centennial 7.72 7.65 4
52 Bacon, Jack 9 Marriotts Ri 7.20 x7.67 7
53 Marshall, Alex 9 Howard 7.50 x7.70 5
54 Holmes, Antoine 9 Oakland Mill x7.70 1
55 Davis, Isaiah 10 Oakland Mill x7.78 2
56 Orisadipe, Joshua 9 Oakland Mill 8.00 x7.92 4
57 Johnson, James 10 Annapolis 8.00 x8.00 3
58 Lavin, Desmond 9 Wilde Lake 8.07 2
59 Sanchez, Luis 10 Wilde Lake x8.13 4
59 Davis, Martin 10 Glen Burnie x8.13 2
61 Hicks, Kyle 12 Annapolis 7.90 x8.15 4
62 Widman Rosen, Andres 9 Wilde Lake x8.17 3
63 Matthews, Jaelan 10 Oakland Mill x8.44 3
64 Sang, Bawi 10 Oakland Mill 9.00 x8.62 4
65 Williams, Sirion 12 Glen Burnie x8.65 2
66 Barnett, Sam 9 Wilde Lake x9.20 2
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carroll, Davon 12 Northeast-AA 37.00 36.47 14 10
2 Campbell, Talon 11 Reservoir 37.00 36.73 14 8
3 Accardi, Kenny 12 Howard 37.00 36.75 14 6
4 Vereen, Cameron 12 Oakland Mill 36.24 36.76 14 5
5 Adegboyo, Jayo 10 Howard 37.50 37.04 13 4
6 Jensen, Isaiah 12 South River 37.00 37.19 14 3
7 Snowden, Demontay 12 Northeast-AA 37.50 37.49 13 2
8 Mayora, Glen 12 Howard 36.50 37.59 14 1 37.584
9 Rose, Daekwon 11 Old Mill Sen 37.90 37.59 12 37.590
10 Whittington, Jordan 12 Southern-AA 37.72 3
11 Liparini, Jack 11 Marriotts Ri 41.00 37.88 9
12 Scott, Austin 12 Old Mill Sen 39.21 38.15 11
13 Myers, Maxwell 11 Howard 38.00 x38.32 12
14 Atkins, Kevin 11 Annapolis 38.00 38.65 12
15 Tewell, Parker 12 Centennial 41.00 38.93 8
16 O'Dell, Ryley 11 Southern-AA 39.10 2 39.093
17 Cason, Rafi 11 Oakland Mill 38.59 39.10 11 39.095
18 Jeffries, Darryl 12 Wilde Lake 39.17 3
19 Aragon, Kemel 12 Reservoir 39.60 39.21 10
20 Valinotti IV, Anthony 12 Northeast-AA 37.50 39.23 13
21 Krcik, Josh 11 Northeast-AA 37.50 x39.30 12
22 Honeyblue, Mustafa 10 Annapolis 40.00 39.39 10
23 Agbayewa, Ayomide 10 Reservoir 40.10 39.58 9
24 Winborne, Camron 9 Old Mill Sen 41.30 39.74 8
25 Shea, Michael 12 Annapolis 39.00 39.81 11
26 Evans, Christopher 10 Oakland Mill 39.55 39.93 10
27 Caster, Kavi 11 South River 42.00 39.96 7
28 Valazquez, Rodrigo 11 Annapolis 41.00 x40.14 8
29 Rojas, Nathaniel 10 Northeast-AA 37.50 x40.29 13 40.282
30 Hillary, Reginald 9 Howard 39.00 x40.29 11 40.287
31 McDonald, Joseph 10 South River 39.50 40.31 10
32 McCullers, Ian 12 Northeast-AA 37.50 x40.39 13
33 Schrand, Ethan 11 South River 39.50 x40.48 11
34 Pendelton, Marcus 11 Reservoir 41.00 x40.51 8 40.501
35 Lyles, Malik 12 Annapolis 40.00 x40.51 10 40.508
36 Cain, Donte 11 Marriotts Ri 41.00 40.55 8
37 Harper, Taye 10 Old Mill Sen 42.80 x40.64 6
38 Cosner, Blake 10 Reservoir 42.33 x40.67 6
39 Doh, Joseph 10 Reservoir 41.00 x40.79 9
40 Donaldson, Logan 12 Southern-AA 40.94 1
41 Hood, Brendan 11 Marriotts Ri 40.00 41.01 10
42 Ryerson, Robert 9 Howard 41.00 x41.18 8
43 Grove, Tyler 10 Annapolis 42.00 x41.21 7
44 Ayhan, Marco 11 Centennial 42.24 41.23 6
45 Kell, Andrew 9 Oakland Mill 40.50 x41.36 9
46 Alle, Sika 9 Oakland Mill 40.76 x41.38 9
47 Hill, Jonathan 10 Annapolis 43.00 x41.40 5
48 Coleman, Ty-leek 9 Northeast-AA 37.50 x41.45 12
49 Joyer, Daishaun 12 Northeast-AA 37.50 x41.53 12
50 Bacon, Jack 9 Marriotts Ri 42.00 x41.80 6
51 Randolph, Travis 12 Glen Burnie 41.81 4
52 Burden II, Cedric 12 Reservoir 41.50 x41.85 7
53 Frank-Warren, Kaleb 10 Southern-AA x42.13 2
54 Cerkovnik, David 9 Marriotts Ri 42.00 x42.15 7
55 Carter, Kenyon 11 South River 41.50 x42.28 7
56 Malik, Murtaaz 10 Centennial 43.20 42.31 5
57 Stevens, Vincent Reservoir 42.83 x42.36 6
58 Ross, Jalen 12 Northeast-AA 37.50 x42.66 13
59 Murphy, Christian 12 Centennial 43.73 x42.75 5
60 Kim, Josh 12 Annapolis 43.00 x42.82 5
61 Diaz, Joerlyn 11 Oakland Mill 40.68 x43.29 9
62 Heumen, Junior 11 Oakland Mill 43.45 x43.33 5
63 Oppong, Daniel 10 Wilde Lake 43.64 3
64 Johnson II, Ryann 10 Old Mill Sen 39.27 x43.81 11
65 Badham, Christian 10 Oakland Mill x43.93 2
66 Noriega, Joseph 9 Glen Burnie 44.49 4
67 Matthews, Jaelan 10 Oakland Mill x44.84 3
68 Sanchez, Luis 10 Wilde Lake 46.29 4
69 Lavin, Desmond 9 Wilde Lake x47.33 4
70 Freeman, Seth 11 Oakland Mill x48.45 1
71 Sabur, Ahsan 10 Glen Burnie 51.60 1
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zhang, David 12 Marriotts Ri 1:12.00 1:12.41 6 10
2 Snowden, Demontay 12 Northeast-AA 1:08.00 1:13.24 7 8
3 Scott, Sean 10 Glen Burnie 1:13.49 2 6
4 Donaldson, Logan 12 Southern-AA 1:14.57 1 5
5 Scott, Austin 12 Old Mill Sen 1:30.00 1:15.01 4 4
6 Krutz, Josh 12 Reservoir 1:10.59 1:15.02 7 3
7 Bergeron, Zach 12 Northeast-AA 1:10.00 1:15.07 7 2
8 Kelemen, Erik 12 Centennial 1:14.00 1:16.06 5 1
9 Bondje, John 11 Centennial 1:14.00 1:16.19 5
10 Watson, Ryan 11 South River 1:12.75 1:16.20 6
11 Fletcher, Zach 10 Howard 1:12.00 1:16.47 6
12 Dan, Tyler 10 Centennial 1:12.00 1:17.31 6
13 Coleman, Ty-leek 9 Northeast-AA 1:10.00 1:17.69 7
14 Bates, Matthew 11 South River 1:15.50 1:18.86 5
15 Evans, Christopher 10 Oakland Mill 1:13.56 1:18.97 5
16 King, Darrell 9 Wilde Lake 1:19.17 1
17 Powell, Elyjha 9 Old Mill Sen 1:34.00 1:20.11 3
18 Johnson, Tavon 12 Glen Burnie 1:20.30 2
19 Somerville, Ryan 11 Glen Burnie 1:20.76 2
20 Lowe, Adam 11 Marriotts Ri 1:27.00 1:20.93 4
21 Russell-Papavasiliou, Dy 10 South River 1:21.00 1:22.03 4
22 Johnson II, Ryann 10 Old Mill Sen 1:32.00 1:22.27 3
23 Hruby, Calvin 10 Annapolis 1:22.73 2
24 Rucker, Isiah 9 Oakland Mill 1:21.00 1:23.11 4
25 Heumen, Junior 11 Oakland Mill 1:20.00 1:23.19 5
26 Flores, Victor 11 Annapolis 1:23.32 1
27 Bray, Andrew 10 Oakland Mill 1:27.00 x1:23.85 4
28 Brooks, Kamron 10 Old Mill Sen 1:34.00 x1:24.02 3
29 Lau, Brian 9 Marriotts Ri 1:20.00 1:24.46 4
30 Mettle, Ethan 10 Northeast-AA 1:10.50 x1:25.59 7
31 Noriega, Joseph 9 Glen Burnie x1:25.83 3
32 Mullen, Nicholas 9 Glen Burnie x1:25.86 2
33 Voorhees, Jacob 10 Southern-AA 1:26.41 1
34 Mattis, Corey 9 Northeast-AA 1:12.00 x1:28.04 6
35 Aytch, Daevon 12 Glen Burnie x1:30.76 3
36 Burke, Colin 10 Southern-AA 1:35.28 3
37 Potts, Tyler 9 Southern-AA x1:59.61 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jensen, Isaiah 12 South River 2:05.00 2:04.98 3 10
2 Leath, Jared 10 Old Mill Sen 2:12.00 2:06.49 3 8
3 Farrell, Richard 12 Marriotts Ri 2:25.00 2:11.76 3 6
4 Kunert, Tim 12 South River 2:13.00 2:13.51 3 5
5 Watson, Ryan 11 South River 2:09.00 2:18.41 3 4
6 Richardson, Tyler 10 Old Mill Sen 2:24.00 2:19.78 3 3
7 Keville, John 11 Annapolis 2:25.00 2:20.06 3 2
8 Nelson, Connor 10 Southern-AA 2:21.18 1 1
9 Bank, Andrew 9 Centennial 2:27.00 2:22.57 3
10 Jimenez, Luke 10 Southern-AA 2:24.97 1
11 Wyvill, Joe 10 Southern-AA 2:25.71 1
12 Flores, Angelo 9 Wilde Lake 2:33.30 2:25.86 2
13 Beeler, Zachary 9 Old Mill Sen 2:26.00 2:26.55 3
14 Hall, Jackson 10 Glen Burnie 2:28.49 1
15 Gundersen, Griffin 10 Wilde Lake 2:29.71 2:29.40 3
16 Bridgeman, Sam 9 Annapolis 2:30.03 1
17 Fabian, Nicholas 10 Old Mill Sen 2:38.00 x2:30.29 2
18 Purvis, Andy 9 Southern-AA x2:30.55 1
19 Savoy, Mateo 9 Glen Burnie 2:30.66 1
20 O'Connell, Alex 9 Centennial 2:30.99 2
21 Olszewski, John 11 Centennial 2:32.00 2:35.29 3
22 Weaver, Isaiah 9 Centennial 2:32.00 x2:35.59 2
23 Withee, Joseph 9 Wilde Lake 2:53.79 2:35.82 2
24 Wilkes, Gary 11 Old Mill Sen 2:45.00 x2:35.88 2
25 Hicks, Sean 10 Old Mill Sen 2:36.00 x2:36.26 2
26 Thorpe, Sebastian 12 Marriotts Ri 2:26.00 2:37.09 3
27 Scherock, Kyle 9 Centennial 2:37.00 x2:37.38 2
28 Thomas, Matthew 9 Centennial 2:36.00 x2:37.40 2
29 Algeria, Milton 10 Glen Burnie 2:38.07 1
30 Umali, Victor 9 Northeast-AA 2:25.00 2:38.39 3
31 Yasay, Tristan 9 Reservoir 2:44.93 2:38.51 2
32 DiBenio, Alexander 10 Old Mill Sen 2:42.00 x2:38.69 2
33 Seitz, Elisha 11 Glen Burnie x2:39.33 1
34 Casterline, Spencer 12 Old Mill Sen 2:43.00 x2:41.05 2
35 Tucker, Connor 9 Wilde Lake 2:43.11 x2:42.88 2
36 Voorhees, Jacob 10 Southern-AA x2:44.06 1
37 Griffiths, Evan 10 Wilde Lake 2:44.14 x2:44.08 2
38 Aytch, Daevon 12 Glen Burnie x2:45.11 1
39 Mattis, Corey 9 Northeast-AA 2:46.83 1
40 Sibanda, Eric 9 Centennial 2:55.00 x2:47.38 2
41 Burke, Colin 10 Southern-AA x2:47.80 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Flanagan, Michael 12 South River 4:35.00 4:31.93 3 10
2 Leath, Jared 10 Old Mill Sen 4:58.00 4:32.41 3 8
3 Keeny, Sam 10 South River 4:33.00 4:35.60 3 6
4 Hill, Max 12 Wilde Lake 5:06.00 4:50.78 3 5
5 Farrell, Richard 12 Marriotts Ri 5:00.00 4:51.86 3 4
6 Gonzales, Michael 10 Reservoir 5:08.64 4:55.68 3 3
7 Wasch, Bennet 12 Annapolis 4:55.00 4:57.98 3 2
8 English, Andrew 10 Wilde Lake 4:58.00 4:59.02 3 1
9 Lee, Josh 12 Annapolis 4:54.50 4:59.19 3
10 Kunert, Tim 12 South River 4:55.00 4:59.59 3
11 Crockett, Grayson M. 9 Marriotts Ri 5:17.00 5:00.28 3
12 Malloy, James S. 12 Marriotts Ri 5:20.00 5:04.12 3
13 Richardson, Tyler 10 Old Mill Sen 5:25.00 5:10.47 2
14 Harris, Kyle 10 Howard 5:25.00 5:11.30 2
15 Olszewski, John 11 Centennial 5:11.00 5:11.87 3
16 O'Connell, Alex 9 Centennial 5:13.36 2
17 Walchko, Nolan 10 Marriotts Ri 5:57.00 x5:14.87 2
18 Carter, Brendan 12 Reservoir 5:25.04 5:15.19 2
19 Weaver, Isaiah 9 Centennial 5:35.00 5:15.69 2
20 Hawkins, Collin 11 Howard 5:05.00 5:18.24 3
21 Massey, Robert 12 Northeast-AA 5:18.45 1
22 Bank, Andrew 9 Centennial 5:18.00 x5:22.47 3
23 Beeler, Zachary 9 Old Mill Sen 5:29.00 5:24.84 2
24 Patel, Pratik 10 Howard 5:43.87 5:25.95 2
25 Scherock, Kyle 9 Centennial 5:37.00 x5:26.45 2
26 Hall, Jackson 10 Glen Burnie 5:26.67 1
27 Thomas, Matthew 9 Centennial 5:38.00 x5:27.26 2
28 Sharkey, Chris 10 Howard 5:50.00 x5:27.41 2
29 Blandford, Ben 10 Howard 5:30.00 x5:28.35 2
30 Bridgeman, Sam 9 Annapolis 5:29.60 1
31 Cabrera, Hans 11 Howard 5:20.00 x5:33.33 2
32 Betnun, Jonathan 11 Reservoir 5:47.04 5:36.46 2
33 Dixon, Ethan 10 Reservoir 5:45.83 x5:37.07 2
34 Griffiths, Evan 10 Wilde Lake 5:49.00 5:37.27 2
35 Savoy, Mateo 9 Glen Burnie 5:38.86 1
36 Seitz, Elisha 11 Glen Burnie 5:41.29 1
37 Comstock, Jamie 11 Annapolis x5:44.55 1
38 Withee, Joseph 9 Wilde Lake 6:14.00 x5:45.84 1
39 Algeria, Milton 10 Glen Burnie x5:45.89 1
40 Frazier, Neheiah 9 Glen Burnie x5:50.06 1
41 Mastoi, Yasa 9 Annapolis x5:50.86 1
42 Casterline, Spencer 12 Old Mill Sen 6:12.00 x5:54.36 1
43 Tucker, Connor 9 Wilde Lake 6:05.00 x5:54.54 1
44 Umali, Victor 9 Northeast-AA 6:30.00 5:57.01 1
45 Sibanda, Eric 9 Centennial 6:20.00 x5:57.57 1
46 Shah, Shiv 9 Reservoir 6:12.12 x5:58.64 1
47 Forrest, Miles 9 Annapolis x6:07.76 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lucas, Willem (Will) 12 Southern-AA 10:22.59 10
2 Ballard, Jack 11 South River 10:40.00 10:32.46 8
3 Wasch, Bennet 12 Annapolis 11:00.00 10:37.90 6
4 Hernandez, Alvaro 12 Reservoir 10:40.00 10:43.48 5
5 Tripp, William 10 Wilde Lake 10:54.74 4
6 Crockett, Grayson M. 9 Marriotts Ri 11:00.00 10:58.68 3
7 Massey, Robert 12 Northeast-AA 11:01.30 2
8 Malloy, James S. 12 Marriotts Ri 11:00.00 11:03.76 1
9 Vieson, Colin 12 South River 11:00.00 11:27.67
10 Mester, Tibor 9 Reservoir 11:00.00 11:35.64
11 Braatz, Scott 12 South River 11:50.00 11:37.27
12 Samson, Dagmawi 11 Marriotts Ri 12:00.00 11:39.48
13 Hengen, Sage 10 South River 11:30.00 x11:40.81
14 Carter, Collin 9 Reservoir 11:45.96
15 Tebben, Jacob 12 Reservoir x11:56.96
16 Marino, Paris 10 Old Mill Sen 12:57.00 12:52.68
17 Chovan-Lesikar, Brycen 9 Old Mill Sen 13:45.00 14:04.73
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whittington, Jordan 12 Southern-AA 8.30 1 10
2 Sallitt, Jason 12 Centennial 8.89 8.44 3 8
3 Gilmore, Nate 12 Howard 8.50 8.52 3 6
4 Dunklin, Justin 12 Howard 9.00 8.90 3 5
5 Overton, Isaiah 11 Reservoir 9.50 9.25 3 4
6 Roy, Nicholas 11 Howard 11.50 9.47 2 3
7 Shea, Michael 12 Annapolis 8.00 9.48 3 2
8 Lindsey, Greg 12 Old Mill Sen 9.10 9.54 3 1
9 Burden II, Cedric 12 Reservoir 9.62 9.88 3
10 Popov, Ivan 10 South River 9.75 9.95 2
11 Wolf, Jon 11 Howard 9.75 x9.96 2
12 Cohen, Julien 12 Howard 9.75 x10.20 3
13 Prewitt, Devin 11 South River 10.80 10.21 2
14 Gillette, David 11 Howard 11.00 x10.54 2
15 Harper, Taye 10 Old Mill Sen 10.90 1
16 Saeed, Ismail 10 Reservoir 10.07 11.07 2
17 DiBenio, Alexander 10 Old Mill Sen 11.47 1
18 Ayhan, Marco 11 Centennial 11.66 11.68 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northeast-AA 'A' 1:33.00 1:34.04 5 10
1) Krcik, Josh 11 2) Snowden, Demontay 12
3) Valinotti IV, Anthony 12 4) Carroll, Davon 12
2 Annapolis 'A' 1:37.00 1:37.31 5 8
1) Lerner, Cobe 11 2) Honeyblue, Mustafa 10
3) Shea, Michael 12 4) Atkins, Kevin 11
3 Old Mill Senior 'A' 1:37.00 1:38.08 5 6
1) Scott, Austin 12 2) Williams, Brandon 10
3) Powell, Elyjha 9 4) Rose, Daekwon 11
4 Reservoir 'A' 1:35.00 1:38.18 5 5
1) Ellerbe, Darius 10 2) Levons, Tyler 11
3) Campbell, Talon 11 4) Aragon, Kemel 12
5 Oakland Mills 'A' 1:38.00 1:38.35 5 4
1) Vereen, Cameron 12 2) Cason, Rafi 11
3) Evans, Christopher 10 4) Alle, Sika 9
6 Southern-AA 'A' 1:39.63 2 3
1) O'Dell, Ryley 11 2) Whittington, Jordan 12
3) Frank-Warren, Kaleb 10 4) Donaldson, Logan 12
7 Wilde Lake 'A' 1:40.00 1:39.87 4 2
1) Press, Kareem 12 2) Harris, Darius 12
3) Jeffries, Darryl 12 4) Oppong, Daniel 10
8 Centennial 'A' 1:44.00 1:40.68 4 1
1) Sallitt, Jason 12 2) White, D'Javan 10
3) Dan, Tyler 10 4) Tewell, Parker 12
9 Annapolis 'B' 1:44.00 x1:40.75 2
1) Lyles, Malik 12 2) Valazquez, Rodrigo 11
3) Hill, Jonathan 10 4) Grove, Tyler 10
10 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 1:42.53 1
1) Liparini, Jack 11 2) Jeffries, Joshua 12
3) Cerkovnik, David 9 4) Zhang, David 12
11 Northeast-AA 'B' 1:33.00 x1:42.60 4
1) Rojas, Nathaniel 10 2) Bergeron, Zach 12
3) Coleman, Ty-leek 9 4) Joyer, Daishaun 12
12 Reservoir 'C' 1:42.00 x1:43.04 3
1) Tulloch, Rial 11 2) Doh, Joseph 10
3) Cook, Jabari 11 4) Saeed, Ismail 10
13 Northeast-AA 'C' 1:35.00 x1:43.12 3
1) Jones, Demetruis 12 2) Ross, Jalen 12
3) Mettle, Ethan 10 4) McCullers, Ian 12
14 Howard 'B' 1:42.00 1:43.75 3
1) Ali, Umut 11 2) Tien, Raymond 12
3) Viaud, Ian 9 4) Marshall, Alex 9
15 Old Mill Senior 'B' 1:41.00 x1:43.89 4
1) Johnson II, Ryann 10 2) Harper, Taye 10
3) Brooks, Kamron 10 4) Winborne, Camron 9
16 South River 'B' 1:42.00 1:44.61 3
1) Schrand, Ethan 11 2) McDonald, Joseph 10
3) Popov, Ivan 10 4) Sparks, Jackson 10
17 Glen Burnie 'A' 1:45.87 1
1) Randolph, Travis 12 2) Toriola, Bolu 12
3) Williams, Isiah 12 4) Scott, Sean 10
18 Centennial 'B' 1:46.00 x1:46.07 2
1) Wagner, Chris 10 2) Matthews, Anthony 10
3) Ayhan, Marco 11 4) Malik, Murtaaz 10
19 Oakland Mills 'B' 1:45.00 x1:47.40 3
1) Diaz, Joerlyn 11 2) Heumen, Junior 11
3) Holmes, Antoine 9 4) Kell, Andrew 9
20 Annapolis 'C' x1:48.71 1
1) Kim, Josh 12 2) Hruby, Calvin 10
3) Flores, Victor 11 4) Lowe, Gabriel
21 Glen Burnie 'B' x1:50.98 3
1) Sabur, Amir 12 2) Noriega, Joseph 9
3) Moorhead, D'Artagnan 4) Somerville, Ryan 11
22 Oakland Mills 'C' x1:51.16 2
1) Frempong, Papa 10 2) Davis, Isaiah 10
3) Orisadipe, Joshua 9 4) Rucker, Isiah 9
23 Howard 'C' x1:51.71 2
1) Abdellah, Ahmed 9 2) Banghart, Bryce 9
3) Svoboda, Caleb 9 4) Maharajan, Binam 9
24 Glen Burnie 'C' x2:11.53 2
1) Mullen, Nicholas 9 2) Davis, Martin 10
3) Mitchell, Michael 9 4) Williams, Sirion 12
-- South River 'A' 1:42.00 DNF 4
1) Keeny, Sam 10 2) Flanagan, Michael 12
3) Russell-Papavasiliou, Dylan 10 4) Caster, Kavi 11
-- Reservoir 'B' 1:38.00 DQ 4 cut too early
1) Agbayewa, Ayomide 10 2) Jasmin, Jalen 10
3) Kamau, Sundiata 12 4) Sambo, Ebissa 12
-- Howard 'A' 1:40.00 DQ 5 2-3, 3-4 out of zone
1) Anthony, Carey 10 2) Hillary, Reginald 9
3) Jamison, Reese 10 4) Tart, Charles 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howard 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.52 2 10
1) Adegboyo, Jayo 10 2) Accardi, Kenny 12
3) Myers, Maxwell 11 4) Mayora, Glen 12
2 Old Mill Senior 'A' 3:49.00 3:43.91 2 8
1) Scott, Austin 12 2) Williams, Brandon 10
3) Lindsey, Greg 12 4) Rose, Daekwon 11
3 Reservoir 'A' 3:41.20 3:44.89 2 6
1) Krutz, Josh 12 2) Pendelton, Marcus 11
3) Campbell, Talon 11 4) Saeed, Ismail 10
4 Northeast-AA 'A' 3:45.90 2 5
1) Krcik, Josh 11 2) Bergeron, Zach 12
3) Valinotti IV, Anthony 12 4) Snowden, Demontay 12
5 Wilde Lake 'A' 3:48.00 3:55.09 2 4
1) Press, Kareem 12 2) King, Darrell 9
3) Oppong, Daniel 10 4) Jeffries, Darryl 12
6 Glen Burnie 'A' 3:55.22 2 3
1) Randolph, Travis 12 2) Williams, Isiah 12
3) Johnson, Tavon 12 4) Scott, Sean 10
7 Centennial 'A' 3:40.00 3:55.50 2 2
1) Kelemen, Erik 12 2) Gao, Daniel 12
3) Murphy, Christian 12 4) Tewell, Parker 12
8 Northeast-AA 'B' x3:58.48 1
1) Jones, Demetruis 12 2) McCullers, Ian 12
3) Mettle, Ethan 10 4) Coleman, Ty-leek 9
9 Centennial 'B' 3:50.00 x3:58.77 1
1) Bondje, John 11 2) Dan, Tyler 10
3) Muma, Jake 10 4) White, D'Javan 10
10 Reservoir 'B' 3:47.10 x4:01.26 1
1) Burden II, Cedric 12 2) Cosner, Blake 10
3) Doh, Joseph 10 4) Stevens, Vincent
11 Howard 'B' x4:04.52 1
1) Fletcher, Zach 10 2) Cohen, Julien 12
3) Gillette, David 11 4) Roy, Nicholas 11
12 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 4:08.16 2 1
1) Cain, Donte 11 2) Lowe, Adam 11
3) Thorpe, Sebastian 12 4) Liparini, Jack 11
13 Howard 'C' x4:10.00 1
1) Wolf, Jon 11 2) Ryerson, Robert 9
3) Greene, Caleb 11 4) Marshall, Christian 9
14 Wilde Lake 'B' x4:10.35 1
1) Tripp, William 10 2) Hill, Max 12
3) Gundersen, Griffin 10 4) Flores, Angelo 9
15 Glen Burnie 'B' x4:14.68 1
1) Hall, Jackson 10 2) Algeria, Milton 10
3) Mullen, Nicholas 9 4) Somerville, Ryan 11
16 Glen Burnie 'C' x4:44.23 1
1) Noriega, Joseph 9 2) Mitchell, Michael 9
3) Davis, Martin 10 4) Sabur, Ahsan 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oakland Mills 'A' 8:50.00 8:38.89 2 10
1) Gibson, Alika 12 2) Abraham, Brandon 12
3) Chattin, Anders 12 4) Nguyen, Jared 12
2 Centennial 'A' 8:40.00 8:55.87 2 8
1) Kelemen, Erik 12 2) Muma, Jake 10
3) Bondje, John 11 4) Gao, Daniel 12
3 South River 'A' 9:50.00 9:10.71 2 6
1) Vieson, Colin 12 2) Ballard, Jack 11
3) Hengen, Sage 10 4) Braatz, Scott 12
4 Northeast-AA 'A' 9:18.69 2 5
1) Bergeron, Zach 12 2) Mettle, Ethan 10
3) Jones, Demetruis 12 4) Massey, Robert 12
5 Annapolis 'A' 9:20.36 2 4
1) Lee, Josh 12 2) Keville, John 11
3) Comstock, Jamie 11 4) Wasch, Bennet 12
6 Oakland Mills 'B' 9:19.00 x9:21.12 1
1) Ovide, Kyton 12 2) Krausz, Darren 12
3) Zovko, Ethan 12 4) Pazin, Jack 12
7 Wilde Lake 'A' 9:45.00 9:26.82 2 3
1) English, Andrew 10 2) Gundersen, Griffin 10
3) Tripp, William 10 4) Flores, Angelo 9
8 Howard 'A' 9:29.74 2 2
1) Abdellah, Ahmed 9 2) Svoboda, Caleb 9
3) Maharajan, Binam 9 4) Banghart, Bryce 9
9 Southern-AA 'A' 9:30.36 2 1
1) Nelson, Connor 10 2) Purvis, Andy 9
3) Smith, Jacob 12 4) Jimenez, Luke 10
10 Old Mill Senior 'A' 9:56.00 9:43.29 2
1) Richardson, Tyler 10 2) Johnson II, Ryann 10
3) Hicks, Sean 10 4) Beeler, Zachary 9
11 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 9:48.88 2
1) Jeffries, Joshua 12 2) Lowe, Adam 11
3) Lau, Brian 9 4) Thorpe, Sebastian 12
12 Glen Burnie 'A' 9:49.16 2
1) Hall, Jackson 10 2) Algeria, Milton 10
3) Savoy, Mateo 9 4) Seitz, Elisha 11
13 Wilde Lake 'B' 10:30.00 x10:06.51 1
1) Patel, Jainam 11 2) Hill, Max 12
3) Griffiths, Evan 10 4) Tucker, Connor 9
14 Reservoir 'A' 10:18.08 2
1) Carter, Collin 9 2) Mester, Tamas 9
3) Filomena, Luke 11 4) Lee, Edward 9
15 Reservoir 'B' x10:40.68 1
1) Carter, Brendan 12 2) Minyard, Caleb 10
3) Bailey, Owen 10 4) Yasay, Tristan 9
16 Oakland Mills 'C' 10:15.00 x10:42.55 1
1) Henry, Jaeden 10 2) Salazar, David 11
3) Robbins, Amir 4) Chattin, Mats 10
17 Reservoir 'D' x10:43.49 1
1) Mester, Tibor 9 2) Tebben, Jacob 12
3) Pothumudi, Siddarth 9 4) Shah, Shiv 9
-- Old Mill Senior 'B' 10:44.00 DNF 1
1) Chovan-Lesikar, Brycen 9 2) Marino, Paris 10
3) Fabian, Nicholas 10 4) Casterline, Spencer 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilmore, Nate 12 Howard 5-06.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P P O
2 Stallsworth, Brandon 12 South River 5-06.00 5-06.00 7
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O XO XXX
2 Caster, Kavi 11 South River 5-08.00 5-06.00 7
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O XO XXX
4 Lindsey, Greg 12 Old Mill Sen 5-06.00 5-06.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P O XXO XXX
5 Sabur, Amir 12 Glen Burnie 5-04.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O O XXX
6 Shea, Michael 12 Annapolis 5-04.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XO XXX
7 Wagner, Chris 10 Centennial 5-04.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXO XXX
8 Mar, Justin 10 Howard 5-04.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XO XXO XXX
9 Okoye, Eric 11 Howard 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XO P XXX
10 Harris, Darius 12 Wilde Lake 5-00.00 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O XXO XXX
11 Gaither, Will 12 Oakland Mill 5-00.00 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
12 Alabi, Azeez 11 Oakland Mill 5-02.00 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
13 Whitaker, Josh 10 Oakland Mill 4-10.00 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
14 Roy, Nicholas 11 Howard x4-10.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXX XXX
15 Bisseck, Aymar 10 Oakland Mill x4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- Landon, Mekhi 10 Reservoir NH
4-10 5-00
XP XXX
-- Sparks, Jackson 10 South River 5-02.00 NH
4-10
XXX
-- Menk, Nate 10 Howard 5-00.00 NH
4-10
XXX
-- Prewitt, Devin 11 South River 5-02.00 NH
4-10 5-00 5-02
P XP XXX
-- Johnson, Tavon 12 Glen Burnie NH
4-10 5-00 5-02
P P XXX
-- Sabur, Ahsan 10 Glen Burnie NH
4-10
XXX
-- Overton, Isaiah 11 Reservoir 4-10.00 NH
4-10 5-00 5-02
P P XXX
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Press, Kareem 12 Wilde Lake 12-00.00 10
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Troxler, Corey 10 South River 11-00.00 11-06.00 8
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P P P P XO XO O O O XXX
3 Krutz, Josh 12 Reservoir 10-06.00 6
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 Boucher, Leo 12 South River 10-00.00 9-06.00 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P P O O P P XXX
5 Pittman, Jackson 11 Wilde Lake 9-00.00 4
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P O O O XXX
6 Maloney, Connor 10 Howard 8-00.00 3
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO O O XXX
7 Cohen, Julien 12 Howard 7-06.00 2
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XXX
8 Popov, Ivan 10 South River 7-06.00 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O O O XXX
9 Foster, Brendan 11 Howard 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
XO O O XXX
10 Gloyd, Avery 9 Marriotts Ri 7-00.00 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO O XXX
11 Marshall, Zach 11 Howard x6-00.00
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
-- Bacon, Jack 9 Marriotts Ri 7-00.00 NH
6-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shirley, Xavier 11 South River 19-03.00 21-04.00 10
21-02 21-04 20-11
2 Dunklin, Justin 12 Howard 20-03.75 8
20-02.25 20-00.50 20-03.75
3 Zhang, David 12 Marriotts Ri 14-00.00 20-00.00 6
19-04.50 FOUL 20-00
4 Greene, Cameron 12 Howard 19-10.00 5
FOUL 19-10 FOUL
5 Stallsworth, Brandon 12 South River 18-06.00 19-08.00 4
18-00 18-08 19-08
6 Boucher, Leo 12 South River 19-03.00 19-00.00 3
FOUL FOUL 19-00
7 Levons, Tyler 11 Reservoir 18-04.50 2
17-05.50 18-04.50 12-06
8 Overton, Isaiah 11 Reservoir 17-01.00 18-04.00 1
18-04 17-11 16-10
9 Joyer, Daishaun 12 Northeast-AA 18-03.00
18-03 17-08 14-03
10 Hood, Brendan 11 Marriotts Ri 13-00.00 18-02.00
16-11 17-03.50 18-02
11 Toriola, Bolu 12 Glen Burnie 18-01.50
17-02 18-01.50 17-03
12 Harris, Darius 12 Wilde Lake 18-00.00 17-08.00
17-08 17-06 17-05
13 Lindsey, Greg 12 Old Mill Sen 17-00.00 17-08.00
FOUL 17-08 11-11
14 Williams, Brandon 10 Old Mill Sen 17-00.00 17-07.00
17-07 17-00 17-01
15 Sabur, Amir 12 Glen Burnie 17-05.50
FOUL 17-05.50 FOUL
16 Bates, Matthew 11 South River 17-00.00 x17-05.00
16-08 17-05 17-03
17 O'Dell, Ryley 11 Southern-AA 17-04.00
15-11 16-01.50 17-04
18 Tulloch, Rial 11 Reservoir 18-09.00 17-02.00
17-02 FOUL FOUL
19 White, D'Javan 10 Centennial 17-01.00
15-10.50 17-01 16-03
20 Mar, Justin 10 Howard 16-10.50
16-10.50 FOUL 16-00.50
21 Alle, Sika 9 Oakland Mill 17-02.00 16-09.00
15-05 16-04 16-09
22 Carter, Kenyon 11 South River 17-00.00 x16-08.00
15-11 16-03.50 16-08
23 Matthews, Anthony 10 Centennial 16-06.50
16-06.50 12-03.50 14-09
24 Okoye, Eric 11 Howard 15-11.00 x16-03.00
16-03 FOUL FOUL
25 Saeed, Ismail 10 Reservoir 16-03.00 x16-02.00
16-02 FOUL FOUL
26 Frank-Warren, Kaleb 10 Southern-AA 16-00.00
16-00 FOUL 14-09
27 Wagner, Chris 10 Centennial 15-11.50
14-11.50 15-10.75 15-11.50
28 Maloney, Connor 10 Howard x15-10.00
15-07 15-08.50 15-10
29 Cook, Jabari 11 Reservoir x15-07.00
10-01 FOUL 15-07
30 Gaither, Will 12 Oakland Mill 14-09.00
FOUL FOUL 14-09
31 Ross, Jalen 12 Northeast-AA 14-05.00
12-10 14-02.50 14-05
32 Holmes, Antoine 9 Oakland Mill 14-04.25
FOUL FOUL 14-04.25
33 Matthews, Jaelan 10 Oakland Mill x13-08.00
13-08 12-02.75 FOUL
-- Lyles, Malik 12 Annapolis 15-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shirley, Xavier 11 South River 39-03.00 42-09.00 10
42-04.50 42-04.50 42-09
2 Boucher, Leo 12 South River 39-03.00 41-01.75 8
FOUL 40-04.75 41-01.75
3 Whittington, Jordan 12 Southern-AA 41-00.75 6
40-06 39-08.50 41-00.75
4 Greene, Caleb 11 Howard 40-07.50 5
37-10.50 40-07.50 39-05.50
5 Gilmore, Nate 12 Howard 39-09.50 4
FOUL FOUL 39-09.50
6 Stallsworth, Brandon 12 South River 39-00.00 39-05.50 3
39-05.50 38-06.50 39-02
7 Dunklin, Justin 12 Howard 37-10.25 2
FOUL 37-10.25
8 Matthews, Anthony 10 Centennial 37-02.00 1
36-08 37-01 37-02
9 Williams, Brandon 10 Old Mill Sen 37-00.00 36-09.00
36-06.50 36-09 FOUL
10 Krutz, Josh 12 Reservoir 35-07.00
33-01.25 FOUL 35-07
10 Hood, Brendan 11 Marriotts Ri 20-00.00 35-07.00
34-04 34-06.25 35-07
12 Bates, Matthew 11 South River 35-00.00 x35-06.25
34-04.75 35-06.25 FOUL
13 Burden II, Cedric 12 Reservoir 35-04.00
35-04 34-05 33-10
14 Wagner, Chris 10 Centennial 35-03.75
35-03.75
15 White, D'Javan 10 Centennial 34-11.50
34-00 34-11.50 33-02.50
16 Carter, Kenyon 11 South River 35-00.00 x34-11.00
34-11 FOUL 34-07.50
17 Menk, Nate 10 Howard x34-06.50
FOUL FOUL 34-06.50
18 Mar, Justin 10 Howard x33-06.50
33-06.50 33-02 31-08.75
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paterson, Ryan 12 Centennial 43-11.00 10
42-04 43-11 42-07.50
2 Jorden, Noah 12 Old Mill Sen 39-08.00 42-10.00 8
39-11 42-10 40-09
3 Tien, Raymond 12 Howard 41-09.00 6
41-09 40-10.50 FOUL
4 Gorny, Alan 12 Howard 40-02.00 5
39-03 40-02 39-03
5 Greene, Collin 10 Howard 39-04.00 4
39-00 39-04 37-05
6 Ragonese, Jack 10 Centennial 38-10.50 3
38-10.50 33-03 FOUL
7 Rizzutto, Antonio 12 Reservoir 36-05.00 38-06.50 2
37-00 38-06.50 FOUL
8 Shepard, Justin 12 Reservoir 35-06.00 38-03.50 1
37-10.50 35-09 38-03.50
9 Frazier, Jalen Reservoir 35-04.00 38-02.00
38-02 38-01 FOUL
10 Shoemaker, Austin 11 South River 38-03.00 37-06.00
32-09 37-01.50 37-06
11 Quainoo, Brian 11 Howard x37-05.00
37-05 35-03 36-05.50
12 Larson, Solomon 10 Howard x36-01.50
36-01.50 35-00 32-06
13 Pavlick, William 11 South River 31-00.00 35-10.50
32-04 35-02 35-10.50
14 Crook, Miles 10 Oakland Mill 33-06.00 34-10.00
32-07 32-08 34-10
15 Anderton, Gaege 12 Southern-AA 34-00.00
FOUL 34-00 31-05
16 Badham, Christian 10 Oakland Mill 30-10.00 33-00.00
33-00 32-04 32-09.50
17 Coleman, Zi'on 10 Oakland Mill 30-09.00 32-07.00
29-06 32-01 32-07
18 Ennels, Shawn 10 Old Mill Sen 27-08.00 30-10.00
30-05 30-08.50 30-10
19 Hayslett, Kaizay 11 Old Mill Sen 28-01.00 30-00.00
28-09 30-00 27-10.50
20 Sieber, Kevin 10 South River 31-00.00 29-10.00
28-03 29-10 28-05
21 Stargel, Kenny 12 Reservoir 30-05.00 x28-07.00
FOUL FOUL 28-07
22 Dwonzyk, Jason 12 Southern-AA 28-02.00
24-10.50 28-01.50 28-02
22 Bolden, Yaro 10 Oakland Mill 25-10.00 x28-02.00
28-02 26-10.50 25-09
24 Johnson, James 10 Annapolis 35-00.00 27-11.00
26-05 26-01 27-11
25 Joeckel, Hunter 9 South River 30-00.00 x27-09.00
26-10 27-07 27-09
26 Williams, Sirion 12 Glen Burnie 27-00.00
27-00 25-08 26-09
27 Hardiman, Douglas 9 Reservoir 19-06.00 x24-10.00
22-11 24-10 24-07
28 Lind, Daniel 10 Southern-AA 23-04.50
22-07 23-04.50 22-06
29 Johnson, Brendan 10 Oakland Mill x23-03.00
22-09 19-05.50 23-03
30 Crossan, James 12 Marriotts Ri 24-00.00 21-08.00
19-09 20-04 21-08
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Reservoir 113 2) South River 104
3) Howard 96 4) Annapolis 48
5) Old Mill Senior 46.50 6) Marriotts Ridge 42
7) Glen Burnie 38 8) Centennial 31
9) Northeast-AA 21 10) Oakland Mills 19
11) Southern-AA 16.50 12) Wilde Lake 3
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South River 118 2) Howard 92
3) Reservoir 63 4) Northeast-AA 54
4) Old Mill Senior 54 6) Wilde Lake 39
7) Centennial 36 7) Southern-AA 36
9) Marriotts Ridge 31 10) Annapolis 27
11) Oakland Mills 22 12) Glen Burnie 13