Northwestern District Indoor Track Championship - 2/1/2018 to 2/2/2018
Hagerstown Community College
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Beaver, Paris 11 Culpeper Cou 5-00.00
2 Schulte-Bunert, Sarah 11 Warren Count 4-08.00
3 Robson, Stephanie 9 Culpeper Cou 4-04.00
3 Robinson, Kyra 10 Warren Count 4-04.00
Event 1 Girls High Jump NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beard, Taylor 11 John Handley 5-08.00
2 Rosso, Rene 12 James Wood H 5-06.00
3 Berg, Donzailya 12 Sherando 4-10.00
4 Purdy, Sarah 10 Millbrook J4-10.00
5 Sandy, Brooke 9 James Wood H J4-10.00
6 Unger, Hannah 12 Kettle Run 4-08.00
7 Burton, Rachel 12 Sherando 4-06.00
8 Hayes, Madeleine 11 Fauquier J4-06.00
9 Turner, Britani 9 John Handley 4-04.00
Event 2 Boys High Jump NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoffman, Capone 11 Culpeper Cou 5-08.00
2 Aggrey, Edmund 12 Culpeper Cou J5-08.00
3 Hoffman, Armani 10 Culpeper Cou 5-04.00
Event 2 Boys High Jump NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Causey, Trey 12 John Handley 6-08.00
2 Tews, Drake 11 James Wood H 5-10.00
3 Dawson, Cooper 11 John Handley 5-06.00
4 Brothers, Isaiah 11 Fauquier 5-04.00
Event 3 Girls Long Jump NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robson, Stephanie 9 Culpeper Cou 15-11.25
2 Schulte-Bunert, Sarah 11 Warren Count 14-06.25
3 Beaver, Paris 11 Culpeper Cou 14-00.75
4 Wilkins, Katherina 11 Culpeper Cou 13-08.00
5 Grant, Makayla 9 Warren Count 12-08.75
Event 3 Girls Long Jump NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rosso, Rene 12 James Wood H 14-11.50
2 Purdy, Sarah 10 Millbrook 14-11.00
3 Berg, Donzailya 12 Sherando 14-08.75
4 Winston, Cammi 10 Fauquier 14-03.75
5 Derrick, Ava 11 Millbrook 14-02.25
6 Morton, Leah 12 Kettle Run 13-11.25
7 Moore-Prince, Nytalya 11 Kettle Run 13-02.25
8 Sandy, Brooke 9 James Wood H 13-01.75
9 Roberts, Kaitlyn 11 Sherando 12-10.00
10 Johnson, Wenter 10 Liberty (Bea 12-05.25
11 Gaskins, Amaya 9 Liberty (Bea 12-03.75
12 Grady, Alexis 10 John Handley 12-00.50
Event 4 Boys Long Jump NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Jordan 12 Culpeper Cou 18-10.25
2 McNabb, Zakary 12 Culpeper Cou 18-03.00
3 Garcia, Louie 12 Skyline 18-02.50
4 Hinton, James 11 Culpeper Cou 17-07.00
5 Aggrey, Edmund 12 Culpeper Cou 17-03.25
Event 4 Boys Long Jump NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Causey, Trey 12 John Handley 19-09.50
2 Dawson, Cooper 11 John Handley 18-11.00
3 Agard, Eldon 10 Sherando 18-02.50
4 Mangum, Ed 12 Liberty (Bea 17-11.50
5 Blackstone, David 12 Millbrook 17-09.00
6 Atwell, Patrick 11 Fauquier 17-07.25
7 Owens, Logan 10 James Wood H 17-07.00
8 Holliday, Kyle 12 Sherando 17-05.75
9 Smith, Jessie 12 Liberty (Bea 17-01.50
10 Patel, Shaan 12 Fauquier 16-05.75
11 Tews, Drake 11 James Wood H 16-03.50
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robson, Stephanie 9 Culpeper Cou 33-06.00
2 Beaver, Paris 11 Culpeper Cou 32-06.00
3 Lusk, Michelle 12 Culpeper Cou 29-11.25
4 Ranney, Rebecca 11 Warren Count 27-08.50
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rosso, Rene 12 James Wood H 33-06.75
2 Derrick, Ava 11 Millbrook 31-08.50
3 Morton, Leah 12 Kettle Run 30-02.25
4 Hunter, Julia 9 Sherando 29-10.00
5 Berg, Donzailya 12 Sherando 29-02.50
6 McDaniel-Neff, Ryan 10 Fauquier 28-10.50
7 Robinson, Keona 11 Millbrook 28-08.00
8 Sandy, Brooke 9 James Wood H 27-00.00
9 Grady, Alexis 10 John Handley 25-10.00
10 Morefield, Desi 10 John Handley 22-11.75
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Jordan 12 Culpeper Cou 39-07.25
2 Clark, DeShawn 12 Culpeper Cou 34-08.25
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Causey, Trey 12 John Handley 42-08.25
2 Atwell, Patrick 11 Fauquier 41-02.75
3 Blackstone, David 12 Millbrook 40-07.00
4 Owens, Logan 10 James Wood H 37-08.25
5 Dawson, Cooper 11 John Handley 37-00.00
6 Spielman, Joseph 9 James Wood H 35-11.75
7 Agard, Eldon 10 Sherando 35-11.25
8 Torpy, Evan 10 Kettle Run 33-09.00
9 Holliday, Kyle 12 Sherando 33-02.00
Event 7 Girls Shot Put NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGowan, Madison 9 Brentsville 29-03.50
2 Robert-Diamond, Diamond Skyline 29-03.00
3 Steder, Madison 9 Culpeper Cou 25-05.75
4 Martin, Rachel 11 Culpeper Cou 23-09.00
5 Moralas, Kassandra 10 Culpeper Cou 22-05.00
6 Ferrufino, Isabel 10 Brentsville 19-09.50
Event 7 Girls Shot Put NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Casey 12 John Handley 37-06.75
2 Haugsdahl, Sofie 12 Kettle Run 36-01.25
3 Pavlock, Kayla 11 Fauquier 35-07.75
4 Putnam, Chloe 11 John Handley 33-09.75
5 Borden, Amber 12 Kettle Run 31-04.00
6 Harrison, Sarah 12 Fauquier 30-09.00
7 Jackson, Sharayah 12 Liberty (Bea 29-10.00
8 Clark, Mazie 12 James Wood H 29-00.00
9 Seely, Molly 12 Fauquier 27-01.25
10 Jones, Faith 10 Fauquier 26-10.25
11 Weaver, Lexus 11 John Handley 26-07.75
12 Jefferson, Piper 11 Fauquier 26-06.75
13 Long, Patricia 10 James Wood H 25-11.50
14 Grose, Megan 11 Sherando 25-08.00
15 De La Iglesia, Giselle 10 Liberty (Bea 23-08.00
Event 8 Boys Shot Put NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fortney, Tucker 12 Skyline 41-11.00
2 Clark, Mitchell 12 Brentsville 35-07.25
3 Sosa, Matthew 10 Skyline 35-02.00
4 Frantz, Kevin 12 Warren Count 32-02.25
5 Hoffman, Armani 10 Culpeper Cou 31-11.50
6 Wolf, Will 10 Skyline 30-04.00
7 Clark, DeShawn 12 Culpeper Cou 29-10.00
Event 8 Boys Shot Put NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allen, Isaiah 11 Sherando 51-08.25
2 Newman, Quinten 10 John Handley 43-04.25
3 Revetta, Dominic 12 James Wood H 43-01.00
4 Scaring, Ben 12 Fauquier 41-11.50
5 Johnson, Solomn 9 John Handley 40-06.00
6 Rapp, Logan 10 Kettle Run 40-00.00
7 Yates, Ryan 10 Kettle Run 39-08.00
8 Mammano, Joseph 12 John Handley 38-05.25
9 Ganey, Ian 10 John Handley 37-05.00
10 Waldo, Jake 11 Liberty (Bea 33-08.00
11 Flecther, William 9 Sherando 32-09.00
12 Bly, Dylan 9 James Wood H 27-06.00
13 Decoster, Stephen 12 Fauquier 3-03.00
Event 9 Girls Pole Vault NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lusk, Michelle 12 Culpeper Cou 7-06.00
2 Robson, Stephanie 9 Culpeper Cou J7-06.00
3 Moralas, Kassandra 10 Culpeper Cou 7-00.00
Event 9 Girls Pole Vault NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKay, Mary 9 John Handley 10-06.00
2 Glittone, Valencia 10 Kettle Run 8-00.00
3 Grady, Alexis 10 John Handley 7-00.00
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNally, Colin 11 Brentsville 11-00.00
2 McNabb, Zakary 12 Culpeper Cou J11-00.00
3 Bowers, Hunter 11 Culpeper Cou 8-00.00
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armel, Jack 11 John Handley 12-06.00
2 Torpy, Evan 10 Kettle Run 10-06.00
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NWD 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brentsville District 'A' 11:59.56
1) Crockett, Meredith 9 2) James, Sarah 9
3) Seigel, Abigail 10 4) Fleischauer, Anna 9
2 Culpeper County 'A' 12:04.55
1) Wiggins, Kylee 11 2) Murphy, Brayona 10
3) Martin, Rachel 11 4) Sprouse, Savannah 8
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NWD 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fauquier 'A' 10:27.15 2
1) Hayes, Madeleine 11 2) Gastley, Kelsey 11
3) Holland, Hannah 10 4) Holland, Kyra 10
2 Millbrook 'A' 10:29.43 2
1) Cox-Philyaw, Kaycee 11 2) Keenan, Joanne 11
3) Groll, Mellany 12 4) Lloyd, Maddie 11
3 Sherando 'A' 11:09.01 2
1) Williams, Stella 11 2) Couillard, Olivia 11
3) Conner, Paige 12 4) Robinson, Molly 9
4 John Handley 'A' 11:24.87 2
1) Fisher, Riley 4 2) Aschenbrenner, Sydney 4
3) Morgan, Allison 11 4) Sydnor, Sally 10
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NWD 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Culpeper County 'A' 9:26.45
1) Rogers, Andrew 10 2) Joye, Ryan 10
3) Houston, Tyler 10 4) Rogers, Austin 10
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NWD 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fauquier 'A' 8:33.03 2
1) Moylan, Josh 10 2) Daly, Brendan 11
3) Matthews, Nick 11 4) Paccassi, John 10
2 James Wood High School 'A' 9:10.00 2
1) Ostinato, Tyler 12 2) Ratlief, Bryce 12
3) Shade, Nathan 10 4) Costa, Jacksen 12
3 Liberty (Bealeton) High School 'A' 9:11.47 2
1) Lutz, Ryan 10 2) Rodman, Sam 9
3) Smith, Jessie 12 4) Anderson, Matthew 9
4 Sherando 'A' 9:16.06 2
1) Carr, Jacob 11 2) Dotson, Erick 11
3) Williams, Lucas 10 4) Diamantis, Michael 11
5 John Handley 'A' 9:28.38 2
1) Lee, Michael 10 2) Morrison, James 11
3) Dearth, Andrew 11 4) Cupps, Bennett 10
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robson, Stephanie 9 Culpeper Cou 10.19
2 Schulte-Bunert, Sarah 11 Warren Count 10.22
3 Lusk, Michelle 12 Culpeper Cou 10.32
4 Poirier, Lauren 10 Brentsville 11.28
5 Letiecq, Lillian 10 Brentsville 12.49
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rosso, Rene 12 James Wood H 8.83 3
2 Berg, Donzailya 12 Sherando 10.10 3
3 Purdy, Sarah 10 Millbrook 10.33 3
4 Rucker, Ainsley 11 Sherando 10.65 2
5 Allen, Abigail 12 Fauquier 10.93 3
6 Ridings, Gracie 9 Sherando 11.81 2
7 Castillo, Karla 11 Liberty (Bea 11.85 1
8 Rankin, Meredyth 11 Fauquier 13.12 2
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNabb, Zakary 12 Culpeper Cou 8.40
2 Aggrey, Edmund 12 Culpeper Cou 9.03
3 Harter, Christian 12 Brentsville 9.73
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kavounis, Corey 12 Fauquier 8.33 3
2 Doerwaldt, Max 11 John Handley 8.38 3
3 Holliday, Kyle 12 Sherando 8.58 3
4 Blackstone, David 12 Millbrook 8.87 2
5 Owens, Logan 10 James Wood H 8.90 2
6 Agard, Eldon 10 Sherando 9.13 3
7 Brothers, Isaiah 11 Fauquier 9.22 2
8 Armel, Jack 11 John Handley 9.42 3
9 O'Connor, Riley 10 Sherando 9.51 2
10 Williamson, Prestin 12 Kettle Run 9.92 2
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash NWD 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gagne, Olivia 10 Brentsville 8.11 2
2 Grant, Makayla 9 Warren Count 8.14 2
3 Robson, Stephanie 9 Culpeper Cou 8.36 2
3 Wilkins, Katherina 11 Culpeper Cou 8.36 2
5 Reid, Alexandra 9 Brentsville 8.51 1
6 Robinson, Kyra 10 Warren Count 8.64 1
7 Foster, Bryone 10 Skyline 8.68 1
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKay, Mary 9 John Handley 7.50 5
2 Rosso, Rene 12 James Wood H 7.82 5
3 Lincoln, Kendall 9 Sherando 7.98 5
4 Stokes, Meghan 11 John Handley 8.07 4
5 Roberts, Kaitlyn 11 Sherando 8.12 4
6 Kenny, Kristeena 10 Liberty (Bea 8.13 5
7 Purdy, Sarah 10 Millbrook 8.16 3
8 Purpura, Bianca 10 Liberty (Bea 8.23 5
9 Turner, Britani 9 John Handley 8.25 4
10 Cordova, Haley 9 Kettle Run 8.27 3
11 Morton, Leah 12 Kettle Run 8.28 3
12 Bland, Camryn 9 Fauquier 8.45 4
13 Granger, Madelyn 12 Fauquier 8.46 4
14 Rose, Riley 9 James Wood H 8.57 3
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash NWD 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meyer, Robert 12 Brentsville 6.91 2
2 McNabb, Zakary 12 Culpeper Cou 6.98 2
3 Aggrey, Justin 10 Culpeper Cou 7.03 2
4 Garcia, Louie 12 Skyline 7.32 1
5 Aggrey, Edmund 12 Culpeper Cou 7.34 2
6 Williams, Jordan 12 Culpeper Cou 7.42 2
7 Frantz, Darren 12 Warren Count 7.43 2
8 Carter, Michael 12 Warren Count 7.44 1
9 Hogan, Tyler 10 Brentsville 7.49 1
10 Ewing, Klayton 12 Brentsville 7.51 1
11 King, Trenton 12 Skyline 7.52 1
12 Rowe, Russell 10 Warren Count 7.59 1
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Causey, Trey 12 John Handley 6.66 5
2 Ashe, Miles 10 John Handley 7.09 5
3 Mangum, Ed 12 Liberty (Bea 7.10 5
4 Douglas, Chinazam 12 Kettle Run 7.12 5
5 Vance, Kobi 12 John Handley 7.13 4
6 Clyburn, Jackson 11 James Wood H 7.14 5
7 Torres, Daniel 11 Millbrook 7.22 4
8 Douglas, Nornye 12 Kettle Run 7.23 4
9 Jeffries, Andrew 11 Sherando 7.27 5
10 Holliday, Kyle 12 Sherando 7.28 4
11 Agard, Eldon 10 Sherando 7.37 4
12 Mascall, Darrien 9 Fauquier 7.39 3
13 Frias, Sergio 9 Fauquier 7.40 3
14 Clark, Garrett 10 James Wood H 7.45 3
15 Waldo, Jake 11 Liberty (Bea 7.51 3
16 Poe, Connor 12 Fauquier 7.60 3
17 Del Gallo, Charles 11 Millbrook 8.00 3
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NWD 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Culpeper County 'A' 2:05.69
1) Lusk, Michelle 12 2) Martin, Rachel 11
3) Moralas, Kassandra 10 4) Steder, Madison 9
2 Brentsville District 'A' 2:06.59
1) Gagne, Olivia 10 2) Reid, Alexandra 9
3) Rhatican, Elizabeth 10 4) Meints, Jasmine 11
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NWD 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sherando 'A' 1:56.11 2
1) Lincoln, Kendall 9 2) Roberts, Kaitlyn 11
3) Hayes, Indhya 9 4) Berg, Donzailya 12
2 Fauquier 'A' 1:56.94 2
1) Bland, Camryn 9 2) Granger, Madelyn 12
3) Pletch, Morgan 11 4) Rankin, Meredyth 11
3 John Handley 'A' 2:00.18 1
1) Morefield, Desi 10 2) Stokes, Meghan 11
3) Posadas, Sofia 9 4) McKay, Mary 9
4 Kettle Run 'A' 2:01.25 1
1) Morton, Leah 12 2) Contreras, Grace 10
3) Sturges, Farrah 10 4) Cordova, Haley 9
5 Liberty (Bealeton) High School 'A' 2:01.83 2
1) Kenny, Kristeena 10 2) Purpura, Bianca 10
3) Gaskins, Amaya 9 4) Johnson, Wenter 10
6 James Wood High School 'A' 2:03.08 2
1) Taylor, Lauren 11 2) Gansor, Faith 9
3) Sandy, Brooke 9 4) Creech, Eliana 12
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NWD 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brentsville District 'A' 1:40.88
1) Harter, Christian 12 2) Close, Brandon 12
3) Sawyer, William 10 4) Meyer, Robert 12
2 Culpeper County 'A' 1:40.89
1) Aggrey, Justin 10 2) Bowers, Hunter 11
3) Hoffman, Armani 10 4) Hoffman, Capone 11
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NWD 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Handley 'A' 1:39.51 2
1) Vance, Kobi 12 2) Ashe, Miles 10
3) Doerwaldt, Max 11 4) Causey, Trey 12
2 Fauquier 'A' 1:43.07 1
1) Frias, Sergio 9 2) Grant, Donte 11
3) Mascall, Darrien 9 4) Poe, Connor 12
3 Sherando 'A' 1:44.27 2
1) Jeffries, Andrew 11 2) Holliday, Kyle 12
3) Agard, Eldon 10 4) O'Connor, Riley 10
4 James Wood High School 'A' 1:47.44 2
1) Clark, Garrett 10 2) Jordan, Trenton 9
3) Emerson, Owen 9 4) Owens, Logan 10
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilkins, Sabrina 10 Skyline 5:58.55
2 Seigel, Abigail 10 Brentsville 6:04.22
3 James, Sarah 9 Brentsville 6:09.44
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cox-Philyaw, Kaycee 11 Millbrook 5:27.03 2
2 Blake, Kristin 13 John Handley 5:29.30 2
3 Rosenberger, Shelby 10 Fauquier 5:43.94 2
4 Lloyd, Maddie 11 Millbrook 5:46.05 2
5 DelGallo, Annalie 10 Fauquier 5:47.27 2
6 Argo, Katelynn 10 Fauquier 5:47.29 2
7 Strickland, Morgan 10 Fauquier 5:52.82 2
8 Leonard, Kayla 11 Fauquier 5:52.92 2
9 Conner, Paige 12 Sherando 6:01.82 2
10 Aschenbrenner, Sydney 4 John Handley 6:05.57 1
11 Borland, Katie 10 Millbrook 6:09.84 1
12 Gentry, Ashley 9 Kettle Run 6:13.69 2
13 Sandy, Audrey 9 James Wood H 6:23.54 1
14 Grant, Rachel 9 Kettle Run 6:32.93 1
15 Patterson, Lynsey 10 Fauquier 6:46.37 1
16 Garcia, Cindy 11 Liberty (Bea 7:07.62 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run NWD 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Close, Brandon 12 Brentsville 4:56.76 2
2 Broemmel, Andrew 11 Brentsville 5:07.01 2
3 Houston, Tyler 10 Culpeper Cou 5:22.72 1
4 Rogers, Austin 10 Culpeper Cou 5:30.98 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arellano, Christian 10 Sherando 4:45.49 2
2 Pullen, John 11 Millbrook 4:49.27 2
3 Bolles, Brian 10 Fauquier 4:50.17 2
4 Cummins, Thomas 12 Fauquier 4:56.26 2
5 Hiner, Stephen 10 Fauquier 4:58.89 2
6 Green, Canon 12 Fauquier 5:00.03 2
7 King, Chris 12 Liberty (Bea 5:09.61 2
8 Ratlief, Bryce 12 James Wood H 5:12.71 1
9 Shade, Nathan 10 James Wood H 5:15.14 2
10 Simonelli, Christopher 10 Millbrook 5:17.95 1
11 Smith, Jessie 12 Liberty (Bea 5:25.75 1
12 Morrison, James 11 John Handley 5:26.87 1
13 Jorgenson, David 9 Kettle Run 5:31.40 1
14 Lee, Michael 10 John Handley 5:50.81 1
Event 21 Girls 500 Meter Dash NWD 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beaver, Paris 11 Culpeper Cou 1:28.87 2
2 Ranney, Rebecca 11 Warren Count 1:30.75 2
3 Lotts, Madeline 9 Warren Count 1:31.17 2
4 Rhatican, Elizabeth 10 Brentsville 1:36.68 1
5 Poirier, Lauren 10 Brentsville 1:53.88 1
6 Marshall, Saige 9 Culpeper Cou 1:53.99 1
Event 21 Girls 500 Meter Dash NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fernandez, Elise 12 Fauquier 1:22.33 5
2 Hayes, Madeleine 11 Fauquier 1:23.69 5
3 Cox-Philyaw, Kaycee 11 Millbrook 1:25.58 4
4 Hunter, Julia 9 Sherando 1:28.88 5
5 Gilkerson, Kiara 12 James Wood H 1:31.15 5
6 Sturges, Farrah 10 Kettle Run 1:32.42 4
7 Strickland, Morgan 10 Fauquier 1:32.94 3
8 Turner, Emily 10 Fauquier 1:34.17 4
9 Johnson, Mia 10 James Wood H 1:34.44 3
Event 22 Boys 500 Meter Dash NWD 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Thomas 12 Culpeper Cou 1:14.21 4
2 Rogers, Andrew 10 Culpeper Cou 1:15.75 3
3 Dade, Isaiah 11 Warren Count 1:15.99 3
4 Sawyer, William 10 Brentsville 1:17.08 2
5 Ryder, Andrew 10 Brentsville 1:20.26 1
6 Williams, Cody 12 Warren Count 1:22.46 1
Event 22 Boys 500 Meter Dash NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Atwell, Patrick 11 Fauquier 1:06.80 5
2 White, Ja'von 12 Liberty (Bea 1:08.77 5
3 Moylan, Josh 10 Fauquier 1:11.68 4
4 Arey, Ryan 11 Liberty (Bea 1:14.63 4
5 Champion, Zach 11 John Handley 1:14.71 3
6 Ostinato, Tyler 12 James Wood H 1:15.79 4
7 Addison, Jeremiah 12 James Wood H 1:17.15 2
8 Cavallaro, Jacob 11 John Handley 1:18.29 2
9 Jones, Daniel 11 Kettle Run 1:24.99 1
Event 23 Girls 1000 Meter Run NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tanner, Kiersten 10 Warren Count 3:34.32
2 Wiggins, Kylee 11 Culpeper Cou 3:50.64
3 Arp, Emily 11 Skyline 4:03.39
Event 23 Girls 1000 Meter Run NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holland, Hannah 10 Fauquier 3:12.90 2
2 Blake, Kristin 13 John Handley 3:14.48 2
3 Gastley, Kelsey 11 Fauquier 3:18.74 2
4 Robinson, Molly 9 Sherando 3:19.43 2
5 Groll, Mellany 12 Millbrook 3:19.44 2
6 Argo, Katelynn 10 Fauquier 3:25.28 2
7 Lloyd, Maddie 11 Millbrook 3:26.74 2
8 Ulewicz, Mikhaela 9 Fauquier 3:41.41 1
9 Reynolds, Jazmyn 9 Liberty (Bea 3:42.77 2
10 Sandy, Audrey 9 James Wood H 3:47.61 1
Event 24 Boys 1000 Meter Run NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Price, Jordan 10 Skyline 2:53.88
2 Brown, Nate 11 Warren Count 3:01.14
3 Broemmel, Andrew 11 Brentsville 3:02.39
4 Joye, Ryan 10 Culpeper Cou 3:06.74
5 Pannell, Ben 11 Brentsville 3:14.18
6 Beaver, Donald 9 Culpeper Cou 3:24.13
Event 24 Boys 1000 Meter Run NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barreto, Mateo 10 Kettle Run 2:37.91 2
2 Matthews, Nick 11 Fauquier 2:40.50 2
3 McManus, Max 12 Kettle Run 2:42.58 2
4 Rodman, Sam 9 Liberty (Bea 2:45.85 2
5 Paccassi, John 10 Fauquier 2:47.08 2
6 Pullen, John 11 Millbrook 2:50.09 2
7 Green, Canon 12 Fauquier 2:51.27 2
8 Williams, Lucas 10 Sherando 2:56.62 1
9 Daly, Brendan 11 Fauquier 3:00.81 2
10 Dearth, Andrew 11 John Handley 3:03.49 2
11 Carr, Jacob 11 Sherando 3:05.68 2
12 Simonelli, Christopher 10 Millbrook 3:05.73 1
13 St.Clair, Kyle 9 Fauquier 3:07.05 2
14 Rust, Jake 11 James Wood H 3:07.21 1
15 Rogers, Conner 10 Liberty (Bea 3:13.58 1
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Dash NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilkins, Katherina 11 Culpeper Cou 47.26
2 Robson, Stephanie 9 Culpeper Cou 48.52
3 Rhatican, Alexis 12 Brentsville 50.73
4 Beckman, Shayla 9 Brentsville 57.61
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Dash NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Purdy, Sarah 10 Millbrook 45.21 4
2 Lincoln, Kendall 9 Sherando 45.56 4
3 Rosso, Rene 12 James Wood H 46.37 2
4 Roberts, Kaitlyn 11 Sherando 46.89 3
5 Rankin, Meredyth 11 Fauquier 46.99 4
6 Purpura, Bianca 10 Liberty (Bea 47.26 3
7 Kenny, Kristeena 10 Liberty (Bea 47.85 3
8 Pletch, Morgan 11 Fauquier 47.99 2
9 Rose, Riley 9 James Wood H 48.90 2
10 Hunter, Anne 10 Kettle Run 48.90 3
11 Davis, Mattie 9 John Handley 52.93 2
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Dash NWD 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McNabb, Zakary 12 Culpeper Cou 41.45 2
2 Bowers, Hunter 11 Culpeper Cou 41.72 2
3 Ewing, Klayton 12 Brentsville 41.76 1
4 Rowe, Russell 10 Warren Count 45.11 1
5 Yergey, George 9 Brentsville 45.62 1
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Dash NWD 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Atwell, Patrick 11 Fauquier 37.25 6
2 White, Ja'von 12 Liberty (Bea 38.30 6
3 Mangum, Ed 12 Liberty (Bea 38.81 6
4 Jeffries, Andrew 11 Sherando 39.72 4
5 Kavounis, Corey 12 Fauquier 39.81 5
6 Blackstone, David 12 Millbrook 39.87 5
7 Brothers, Isaiah 11 Fauquier 39.90 4
8 Confrey, Daniel 11 John Handley 40.29 4
9 Torres, Daniel 11 Millbrook 40.65 3
10 Clyburn, Jackson 11 James Wood H 41.03 4
11 Waldo, Jake 11 Liberty (Bea 41.22 6
12 Vance, Kobi 12 John Handley 41.51 5
13 Putt, Brennon 9 James Wood H 45.01 3
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ris, Jacqui 12 Warren Count 12:38.70
2 Doyon, Whitley 9 Warren Count 13:26.18
3 Murphy, Brayona 10 Culpeper Cou 14:04.54
4 Fleischauer, Anna 9 Brentsville 14:50.61
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hayes, Sabrina 9 Fauquier 12:10.13
2 Fisher, Riley 4 John Handley 12:20.72
3 Couillard, Olivia 11 Sherando 12:43.15
4 Rosenberger, Shelby 10 Fauquier 12:44.41
5 Cabral, Bianca 11 Fauquier 12:44.55
6 Morgan, Allison 11 John Handley 13:04.75
7 DelGallo, Annalie 10 Fauquier 13:15.70
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run NWD 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Staton, Dj 10 Warren Count 10:27.52
2 Rice, Andrew 10 Brentsville 10:58.19
3 Bocompani, James 12 Brentsville 11:26.80
4 Lynch, Colby 10 Culpeper Cou 12:30.29
5 Ramos, Jesus 10 Culpeper Cou 13:15.21
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run NWD 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arellano, Christian 10 Sherando 10:13.47
2 Bolles, Brian 10 Fauquier 10:37.13
3 Cummins, Thomas 12 Fauquier 10:40.25
4 Cupps, Bennett 10 John Handley 10:42.42
5 Zitzmann, Mark 11 Fauquier 10:48.42
6 Hiner, Stephen 10 Fauquier 10:52.84
7 Hambrick, Brad 11 Millbrook 10:56.69
8 Wallace, Dylan 11 Millbrook 11:13.88
9 White, Chris 9 James Wood H 11:27.05
10 Burdock, James 9 James Wood H 12:08.80
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NWD 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Culpeper County 'A' 4:40.41
1) Wilkins, Katherina 11 2) Beaver, Paris 11
3) Martin, Rachel 11 4) Sprouse, Savannah 8
2 Warren County 'A' 4:44.50
1) Grant, Makayla 9 2) Garnett, Reina 9
3) Lotts, Madeline 9 4) Ranney, Rebecca 11
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NWD 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fauquier 'A' 4:19.42 2
1) Fernandez, Elise 12 2) Hayes, Madeleine 11
3) Gastley, Kelsey 11 4) Holland, Hannah 10
2 James Wood High School 'A' 4:47.84 2
1) Taylor, Lauren 11 2) Johnson, Mia 10
3) Gilkerson, Kiara 12 4) Creech, Eliana 12
3 Sherando 'A' 4:49.00 1
1) Hunter, Julia 9 2) Banks, Jasmine 9
3) Burton, Rachel 12 4) Kelly, Ann Marie 12
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NWD 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Culpeper County 'A' 4:02.61
1) Williams, Jordan 12 2) Wilson, Thomas 12
3) Beaver, Donald 9 4) Clark, DeShawn 12
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NWD 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fauquier 'A' 3:39.45 2
1) Atwell, Patrick 11 2) Brothers, Isaiah 11
3) Moylan, Josh 10 4) Matthews, Nick 11
2 Liberty (Bealeton) High School 'A' 3:40.27 2
1) Mangum, Ed 12 2) White, Ja'von 12
3) Arey, Ryan 11 4) Lutz, Ryan 10
3 John Handley 'A' 3:47.86 1
1) Champion, Zach 11 2) Armel, Jack 11
3) Doerwaldt, Max 11 4) Confrey, Daniel 11
4 James Wood High School 'A' 4:03.43 2
1) Ostinato, Tyler 12 2) Emerson, Owen 9
3) Jordan, Trenton 9 4) Clyburn, Jackson 11