Licensed to Bullseye Running - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2019 11:24 PM
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/5/2019
3A East Region Meet
5th Regiment Armory
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
5th ADV: A 7.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaiden Ritter 12 Mt. Hebron 7.31 A 7.38Q 2
2 Sophie Davidson 9 Reservoir 7.40 A 7.54Q 1
3 Adaobi Tabugbo 11 Reservoir 7.30 A 7.59Q 3
4 Kailah Beveridge 10 Huntingtown 7.55 7.63q 3
5 Blaire Ridgely 12 Mt. Hebron 7.48 7.70q 2
6 Morgan Nasir 10 Atholton 7.62 7.72q 2
7 Breyonna Young 10 Reservoir 7.62 7.75q 3
8 Garcelle Pierre 10 Mt. Hebron 7.47 7.76q 1
9 Sidney Strong 12 Long Reach 7.61 7.81 1
10 Ayanna Milliner 11 Great Mills 7.58 7.83 1
11 Ma'Kayla Handy 12 St. Charles 7.57 7.89 2
12 Sydney Mushrush 12 Chopticon 7.66 7.91 3
13 Diamond Lewis 11 Northern-Cal 7.71 7.92 2
13 Aniyah Nelson 11 Atholton 7.55 7.92 3
15 Jaime Pope 12 Huntingtown 7.84 8.00 2
16 brookelynne hamer 9 J.M. Bennett 7.90 8.08 3
17 Kendall Dean 9 Atholton 7.84 8.11 3
18 Natalie Thomas 11 Chopticon 7.74 8.19 1
19 Makenzie Bryant 11 J.M. Bennett 7.92 8.24 2
20 Kaylen Goddard 9 Chopticon 8.05 8.29 1
21 Anjanique Sears 10 Great Mills 8.06 8.32 1
22 Jayda Hawkins 10 Northern-Cal 8.22 8.41 3
23 Vesta Tamunokure 12 J.M. Bennett 8.17 8.61 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
5th ADV: A 7.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaiden Ritter 12 Mt. Hebron 7.38 7.32A 10
2 Sophie Davidson 9 Reservoir 7.54 7.48A 8
3 Adaobi Tabugbo 11 Reservoir 7.59 7.61 6
4 Kailah Beveridge 10 Huntingtown 7.63 7.67 5
5 Garcelle Pierre 10 Mt. Hebron 7.76 7.70 4
6 Breyonna Young 10 Reservoir 7.75 7.71 3
7 Morgan Nasir 10 Atholton 7.72 7.72 2
8 Blaire Ridgely 12 Mt. Hebron 7.70 7.74 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 44.03
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaiden Ritter 12 Mt. Hebron 41.86 43.40A 6 10
2 Sierrah Matthews 10 Mt. Hebron 40.75 43.89A 6 8
3 Sidney Strong 12 Long Reach 42.33 44.08 5 6
4 Morgan Nasir 10 Atholton 41.92 44.16 6 5
5 Adeola Opadina 10 Reservoir 43.00 44.72 5 4
6 Micaiah Harvey 9 Long Reach 44.23 45.10 4 3
7 Blaire Ridgely 12 Mt. Hebron 42.12 45.20 6 2
8 Davina Gyimah 10 Reservoir 44.51 45.58 3 1
9 Evelyn Smith 10 Edgewood 45.24 45.79 3
10 Kaylen Goddard 9 Chopticon 44.80 45.85 3
11 Zaria Wilson 10 St. Charles 43.43 46.02 5
12 Ma'Kayla Handy 12 St. Charles 44.37 46.25 4
13 Margot Laughner 9 Reservoir 43.59 46.57 4
14 Kacie Hoyle 9 Northern-Cal 44.41 47.04 4
15 Jill Hayden 10 Chopticon 45.60 47.58 3
16 Ellen Wheeler 12 C. M. Wright 46.35 47.74 2
17 Alyssa Romano 11 Stephen Decatur 46.60 48.52 1
18 Kayla Ferguson 9 Atholton 46.40 48.90 2
19 Makenzie Bryant 11 J.M. Bennett 46.22 49.25 2
20 brookelynne hamer 9 J.M. Bennett 46.39 49.32 2
21 Amaiya Brickhouse 10 Centennial 47.50 50.05 1
22 Jabria Lewis 10 Stephen Decatur 48.20 50.11 1
23 Vesta Tamunokure 12 J.M. Bennett 47.91 50.39 1
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 1:23.78
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sierrah Matthews 10 Mt. Hebron 1:18.74 1:21.81A 6 10
2 Katherine Morris 10 Atholton 1:22.33 1:22.49A 6 8
3 Rhiannon Little 10 Reservoir 1:22.18 1:24.01 6 6
4 Lara Abedin 11 Mt. Hebron 1:22.52 1:25.44 6 5
5 Jeilani Harvey 10 St. Charles 1:22.84 1:26.56 5 4
6 Katelyn Herberholz 9 Reservoir 1:23.67 1:27.04 5 3
7 Payton Saboy 10 Bel Air 1:29.46 1:27.94 3 2
8 Danielle Koerner 11 Centennial 1:29.00 1:28.40 3 1
9 Natalie Lewis 11 Mt. Hebron 1:23.65 1:28.84 5
10 Emily Brefo 12 Atholton 1:24.08 1:29.78 5
11 Evelyn Smith 10 Edgewood 1:28.08 1:30.26 4
12 Destiny Lewis 9 Northern-Cal 1:28.32 1:31.20 4
13 Leah Alkire 11 Centennial 1:27.61 1:32.22 4
14 Mackenzie Mullan 9 Bel Air 1:30.71 1:32.66 2
15 Morgan Sorrell 11 Edgewood 1:36.44 1:33.71 1
16 Jessica Blackwell 11 Chopticon 1:28.15 1:34.40 4
17 Reid Lucas 12 Huntingtown 1:32.29 1:35.65 2
18 Nadia Gagnon 10 Chopticon 1:32.80 1:35.70 2
19 Danielle Floyd 12 Atholton 1:30.04 1:37.82 3
20 Shelby Johnson 12 Edgewood 1:35.58 1:38.49 2
21 Hannah Souba 11 Centennial 1:29.54 1:38.77 3
22 Hannah Eskridge 10 J.M. Bennett 1:38.44 1:44.27 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 2:32.28
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lindsay Perry 11 C. M. Wright 2:23.86 2:27.14A 3 10
2 Kathryn Lawless 10 Northern-Cal 2:29.73 2:29.15A 3 8
3 Alison Betler 12 Centennial 2:26.07 2:30.30A 3 6
4 Lara Abedin 11 Mt. Hebron 2:29.37 2:31.22A 3 5
5 Claudia Dolan 12 Northern-Cal 2:24.72 2:32.66 3 4
6 Camryn Streib 12 Atholton 2:25.90 2:32.68 3 3
7 Annabel Cortez 12 Reservoir 2:27.01 2:32.75 3 2
8 annabel hofmann 12 J.M. Bennett 2:31.43 2:33.10 2 1
9 Elizabeth Pickett 9 Bel Air 2:31.90 2:33.61 2
10 Morgan Loewe 9 Bel Air 2:35.11 2:33.75 2
11 Abby Setzfand 10 Northern-Cal 2:38.62 2:35.23 1
12 Caroline Shimeall 12 Centennial 2:34.80 2:35.67 2
13 Cora Blount 12 Centennial 2:29.63 2:36.36 3
14 Jane Gorman 10 Huntingtown 2:32.73 2:38.25 2
15 Esha Shah 11 Mt. Hebron 2:37.08 2:42.11 1
16 Maya Feick 10 Bel Air 2:38.75 2:42.34 1
17 Kate Hyde 12 Reservoir 2:34.01 2:42.45 2
18 Sophia Skinner 9 C. M. Wright 2:44.17 2:42.71 1
19 Eva Sirman 12 Huntingtown 2:39.78 2:42.99 1
20 Reilly Tack 10 Chopticon 2:35.48 2:44.26 2
21 Jenna Modrzejewski 10 Chopticon 2:39.84 2:45.19 1
22 Isabelle Rathbun 12 Mt. Hebron 2:37.28 2:46.10 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 5:42.73
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oakley Olson 10 Northern-Cal 5:11.82 5:23.03A 2 10
2 Lindsay Perry 11 C. M. Wright 5:20.06 5:23.10A 2 8
3 Hannah Mack 10 Northern-Cal 5:12.92 5:23.41A 2 6
4 Claudia Dolan 12 Northern-Cal 5:13.12 5:25.05A 2 5
5 Alison Betler 12 Centennial 5:23.03 5:28.57A 2 4
6 annabel hofmann 12 J.M. Bennett 5:23.86 5:30.48A 2 3
7 Elizabeth Pickett 9 Bel Air 5:36.94 5:41.37A 2 2
8 Annabel Cortez 12 Reservoir 5:29.43 5:44.39 2 1
9 Aanchal Kasargod 10 Atholton 5:46.93 5:46.92 1
10 Gabriella Wenham 9 Bel Air 5:44.60 5:49.67 1
11 Meah Konstanzer 9 Reservoir 5:40.94 5:54.30 2
12 Riley McDermott 11 Bel Air 5:34.05 5:55.01 2
13 Stella Yerger 10 Atholton 5:51.82 5:57.55 1
14 Nicole Nieberding 9 J.M. Bennett 5:54.25 5:59.62 1
15 Kylie McNamara 10 Atholton 5:53.17 6:02.09 1
16 Mary Gorman 12 Huntingtown 5:40.33 6:03.29 2
17 Lauren Gustafson 9 Mt. Hebron 6:01.18 6:03.71 1
18 Joyce Zhang 12 Centennial 6:02.09 6:04.04 1
19 Maryam Alnaseri 12 J.M. Bennett 5:58.60 6:14.99 1
20 Carrie Lubis 9 Reservoir 5:56.86 6:15.50 1
21 Mackenzie Mozzo 9 Chopticon 5:52.69 6:20.48 1
22 Eva Sirman 12 Huntingtown 5:48.39 6:28.76 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 12:30.01
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannah Mack 10 Northern-Cal 11:10.10 11:39.32A 2 10
2 Sydney Yankanich 9 Northern-Cal 11:37.62 11:42.25A 2 8
3 Oakley Olson 10 Northern-Cal 11:22.58 11:44.16A 2 6
4 annabel hofmann 12 J.M. Bennett 11:48.46 11:45.78A 2 5
5 Mackenzie Morrison 9 Bel Air 11:27.94 11:53.32A 2 4
6 Cora Blount 12 Centennial 11:42.20 12:03.63A 2 3
7 Gabriella Degrezia 12 Atholton 12:04.00 12:25.47A 2 2
8 Blair Fowler 9 Chopticon 12:09.57 12:25.86A 2 1
9 Christina Stavlas 12 Centennial 12:21.36 12:26.36A 2
10 Madison Buddenbohn 11 Edgewood 12:26.99 12:28.15A 2
11 Michaela Crue 11 Edgewood 12:27.61 12:42.77 1
12 Maria Grafov 10 Mt. Hebron 12:55.27 13:04.46 1
13 Jasmine Ives 9 Mt. Hebron 12:59.51 13:14.97 1
14 Chiara Sforza 9 Atholton 12:50.50 13:16.71 1
15 Shelby Hay 11 Bel Air 13:11.11 13:16.75 1
16 Maryam Alnaseri 12 J.M. Bennett 13:03.50 13:17.02 1
17 Nicole Nieberding 9 J.M. Bennett 13:03.82 13:32.69 1
18 Julia Brown 10 Chopticon 13:23.00 13:36.79 1
19 Caroline Rosenberry 9 Reservoir 13:34.90 13:44.34 1
20 Madelyn Montgomery 9 Huntingtown 13:11.90 14:02.16 1
21 Anjali Paliyam 10 Reservoir 13:31.89 14:12.06 1
22 Carrie Lubis 9 Reservoir 13:12.47 14:16.32 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
5th ADV: A 9.24
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adaobi Tabugbo 11 Reservoir 8.43 A 8.65Q 3
2 Kayen McNeal 12 St. Charles 9.20 A 9.22Q 2
3 Katherin Parris 10 Reservoir 8.97 9.35Q 1
4 Christina Marion 12 St. Charles 8.97 9.74q 1
5 Kimayah Faye 11 Reservoir 9.10 9.83q 2
6 Jasmine Mann 12 St. Charles 9.15 9.89q 3
7 brookelynne hamer 9 J.M. Bennett 10.14 9.93q 2
8 Kailee Bunyard 12 Atholton 8.88 9.96q 2
9 Ayanna Milliner 11 Great Mills 9.13 10.00 3
10 Kelly Pryor 11 Atholton 9.91 10.01 2
11 Ellen Wheeler 12 C. M. Wright 9.49 10.03 1
12 Caitlyn Graney 10 Bel Air 10.40 10.09 2
13 Trinytee Jacobs 12 Huntingtown 9.52 10.38 1
14 Amber Sulhoff 11 Huntingtown 10.15 10.78 1
15 Mackenzie Plowman 11 Bel Air 10.90 10.96 1
16 Alyssa Wohlfarth 10 Chopticon 10.38 11.13 1
16 Annabelle Argeles 9 Northern-Cal 10.88 11.13 2
18 Sarah Gill 9 Great Mills 11.08 11.15 2
19 Emily Herrle 10 Huntingtown 10.02 11.17 3
20 Jade Delvalle 12 Northern-Cal 11.25 11.40 3
21 Destiny Shepherd 12 J.M. Bennett 10.84 11.44 3
22 Annette Reynolds 11 Long Reach 11.03 11.67 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
5th ADV: A 9.24
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adaobi Tabugbo 11 Reservoir 8.65 8.70A 10
2 Kayen McNeal 12 St. Charles 9.22 8.93A 8
3 Katherin Parris 10 Reservoir 9.35 9.14A 6
4 Christina Marion 12 St. Charles 9.74 9.25 5
5 Jasmine Mann 12 St. Charles 9.89 9.38 4
6 Kimayah Faye 11 Reservoir 9.83 9.42 3
7 brookelynne hamer 9 J.M. Bennett 9.93 10.04 2
8 Kailee Bunyard 12 Atholton 9.96 10.06 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 1:53.35
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mt. Hebron 1:42.10 1:48.04A 4 10
1) Blaire Ridgely 12 2) Jaiden Ritter 12
3) Garcelle Pierre 10 4) Sierrah Matthews 10
2 Reservoir 1:46.37 1:52.22A 4 8
1) Adaobi Tabugbo 11 2) Breyonna Young 10
3) Adeola Opadina 10 4) Sophie Davidson 9
3 St. Charles 1:50.30 1:53.38 4 6
1) Ma'Kayla Handy 12 2) Christina Marion 12
3) Zaria Wilson 10 4) Jeilani Harvey 10
4 Huntingtown 1:50.31 1:54.77 3 5
1) Kailah Beveridge 10 2) Kirsten Daugherty 10
3) Jaime Pope 12 4) Trinytee Jacobs 12
5 Chopticon 1:53.15 1:55.67 3 4
1) Sydney Mushrush 12 2) Jill Hayden 10
3) Kaylen Goddard 9 4) Natalie Thomas 11
6 Long Reach 1:53.77 1:57.87 3 3
1) Sidney Strong 12 2) Micaiah Harvey 9
3) Annette Reynolds 11 4) Makayla Bell 11
7 Atholton 1:45.88 1:57.98 4 2
1) Morgan Nasir 10 2) Kailee Bunyard 12
3) Aniyah Nelson 11 4) Kendall Dean 9
8 James M. Bennett 1:55.17 2:00.01 2 1
1) Makenzie Bryant 11 2) Destiny Shepherd 12
3) Vesta Tamunokure 12 4) brookelynne hamer 9
9 Bel Air 1:56.08 2:00.21 2
1) Mackenzie Plowman 11 2) Mackenzie Mullan 9
3) Payton Saboy 10 4) Caitlyn Graney 10
10 Great Mills 1:57.48 2:03.42 5
1) Sara Fletcher 11 2) Arshayla Mason 9
3) Anjanique Sears 10 4) Ayanna Milliner 11
11 Centennial 1:56.38 2:04.32 2
1) Cherakie Pierre 10 2) Hannah Souba 11
3) Lauren Karasack 10 4) Leah Alkire 11
12 Northern-Cal 1:50.97 2:04.87 3
1) Jade Delvalle 12 2) Lindsay Fleshman 9
3) Jayda Hawkins 10 4) Kacie Hoyle 9
13 Stephen Decatur 2:06.14 2:11.69 1
1) Jabria Lewis 10 2) Skylar Griffin 9
3) Jenna Banks 12 4) Alyssa Romano 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 4:24.06
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mt. Hebron 4:02.92 4:15.70A 4 10
1) Blaire Ridgely 12 2) Jaiden Ritter 12
3) Garcelle Pierre 10 4) Sierrah Matthews 10
1:05.38 (1:05.38) 2:07.72 (1:02.34) 3:13.97 (1:06.26) 4:15.70 (1:01.73)
2 Reservoir 4:08.75 4:21.62A 4 8
1) Katelyn Herberholz 9 2) Rhiannon Little 10
3) Adeola Opadina 10 4) Davina Gyimah 10
1:05.52 (1:05.52) 2:10.22 (1:04.70) 3:16.71 (1:06.50) 4:21.62 (1:04.91)
3 Northern-Cal 4:20.22 4:26.53 4 6
1) Diamond Lewis 11 2) Alaina Teselle 12
3) Oakley Olson 10 4) Jasmine Holland 12
1:07.96 (1:07.96) 2:15.27 (1:07.32) 3:21.16 (1:05.89) 4:26.53 (1:05.37)
4 Atholton 4:14.92 4:30.44 4 5
1) Katherine Morris 10 2) Morgan Nasir 10
3) Isha Santhosh 11 4) Emily Brefo 12
1:06.32 (1:06.32) 2:12.95 (1:06.64) 3:21.69 (1:08.74) 4:30.44 (1:08.75)
5 St. Charles 4:23.82 4:31.11 3 4
1) Christina Marion 12 2) Zaria Wilson 10
3) Jasmine Mann 12 4) Jeilani Harvey 10
6 Centennial 4:28.52 4:34.08 3 3
1) Danielle Koerner 11 2) Katherine Pistner 12
3) Amaiya Brickhouse 10 4) Cherakie Pierre 10
7 Bel Air 4:25.51 4:34.53 3 2
1) Caitlyn Graney 10 2) Mackenzie Mullan 9
3) Shelby Hay 11 4) Payton Saboy 10
8 Huntingtown 4:32.77 4:35.07 3 1
1) Trinytee Jacobs 12 2) Sierra Butler 12
3) Mary Gorman 12 4) Jane Gorman 10
9 Chopticon 4:35.65 4:37.60 2
1) Jessica Blackwell 11 2) Jill Hayden 10
3) Kaylen Goddard 9 4) Courtlynn Cooney 11
10 Edgewood 4:49.72 4:52.31 2
1) Abi Vangrafeiland 11 2) Shelby Johnson 12
3) Lynn Ekwonye 9 4) Evelyn Smith 10
11 Stephen Decatur 4:53.71 4:58.29 2
1) Alyssa Romano 11 2) Caroline Gardner 11
3) Dori Krasner 12 4) Jenna Banks 12
12 James M. Bennett 5:00.28 4:58.81 1
1) Jade Abreu 11 2) Makenzie Bryant 11
3) Maryam Alnaseri 12 4) Nicole Nieberding 9
13 Great Mills 5:13.04 5:27.09 1
1) Sarah Gill 9 2) Olivya Ballard 12
3) Arshayla Mason 9 4) Sara Fletcher 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
5th ADV: A 10:31.47
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern-Cal 9:40.70 10:12.41A 10
1) Roni Dolan 9 2) Sydney Yankanich 9
3) Abby Setzfand 10 4) Kathryn Lawless 10
2 Atholton 9:53.05 10:16.80A 8
1) Camryn Streib 12 2) Katherine Morris 10
3) Emily Brefo 12 4) Gabriella Degrezia 12
3 Bel Air 10:15.28 10:19.55A 6
1) Elizabeth Pickett 9 2) Riley McDermott 11
3) Mackenzie Morrison 9 4) Morgan Loewe 9
4 Reservoir 9:56.70 10:35.30 5
1) Kate Hyde 12 2) Lillian Baumann 10
3) Meah Konstanzer 9 4) Rhiannon Little 10
5 Huntingtown 10:27.07 10:48.22 4
1) Jane Gorman 10 2) Mary Gorman 12
3) Eva Sirman 12 4) Victoria McAnney 10
6 Centennial 10:27.21 10:48.28 3
1) Katherine Pistner 12 2) Caroline Shimeall 12
3) Michelle Weaver 10 4) Marisa Thomas 12
7 Chopticon 10:44.49 10:53.78 2
1) Blair Fowler 9 2) Reilly Tack 10
3) Jenna Modrzejewski 10 4) Mackenzie Mozzo 9
8 Mt. Hebron 10:34.01 10:54.23 1
1) Lara Abedin 11 2) Isabelle Rathbun 12
3) Rachel Fitzsimmons 10 4) Esha Shah 11
9 Edgewood 10:47.80 10:55.20
1) Madison Buddenbohn 11 2) Michaela Crue 11
3) Shelby Johnson 12 4) Abi Vangrafeiland 11
10 James M. Bennett 10:41.00 11:11.36
1) Nicole Nieberding 9 2) Jade Abreu 11
3) Maryam Alnaseri 12 4) annabel hofmann 12
11 Stephen Decatur 11:19.50 11:39.07
1) Dori Krasner 12 2) Avery Braciszewski 9
3) Erica Hicks 12 4) Caroline Gardner 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
5th ADV: A 4-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sierra Butler 12 Huntingtown 5-04.00 4-11.00A 10
2 Cassidy Bunyard 12 Atholton 5-02.00 4-11.00A 8
3 Allie Droneberger 10 Northern-Cal 5-04.00 4-11.00A 6
4 Carissa Lauer 12 Huntingtown 5-00.00 4-09.00A 5
5 Sara Fletcher 11 Great Mills 5-00.00 4-07.00 3.50
5 Courtlynn Cooney 11 Chopticon 4-10.00 4-07.00 3.50
7 Laiya Saunders 10 Reservoir 4-08.00 4-07.00 2
8 Vera Akum 12 Reservoir 4-06.00 4-07.00 1
9 Jaclyn Burch 11 Chopticon 4-08.00 4-05.00
10 Mackenzie Plowman 11 Bel Air 4-06.00 4-05.00
11 Shanyn Burch 11 Chopticon 4-02.00 4-05.00
12 Annette Reynolds 11 Long Reach 4-04.00 4-03.00
12 Madison Garrigus 11 Atholton 4-06.00 4-03.00
12 Mina Hicks 10 Great Mills 4-04.00 4-03.00
12 Cherakie Pierre 10 Centennial 4-04.00 4-03.00
16 Shreya Mathur 10 Reservoir 4-06.00 4-03.00
-- Amiriah Holmes 10 Great Mills 4-04.00 NH
-- Ainsley Sowers 11 Mt. Hebron 4-00.00 NH
-- Lauren Karasack 10 Centennial NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
5th ADV: A 7-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison Garrigus 11 Atholton 9-06.00 8-06.00A 10
2 Ainsley Sowers 11 Mt. Hebron 7-06.00 8-06.00A 8
3 Kaylee Kim 10 Mt. Hebron 6-06.00 7-06.00 6
4 Maison Holcomb 11 Mt. Hebron 7-00.00 7-06.00 5
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
5th ADV: A 33-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Young 12 Atholton 36-02.00 35-05.00A 10
2 Sierra Butler 12 Huntingtown 34-02.00 34-04.00A 8
3 Margie Rayne 12 Stephen Decatur 34-00.00 33-03.50A 6
4 Ciara Wainwright 12 Atholton 35-09.00 32-05.00 5
5 Ryann Brown 10 St. Charles 30-10.75 32-00.50 4
6 Moroti Adewole 12 Centennial 35-02.00 30-10.50 3
7 Shannon Baker 12 Chopticon 31-03.50 29-11.50 2
8 Gabreielle Deal 12 J.M. Bennett 29-06.50 29-05.00 1
9 Na'Shae Early 11 Mt. Hebron 28-10.50 29-04.00
10 Tosin Adekola 11 Reservoir 30-10.50 28-06.00
11 Madison Chisholm 11 Reservoir 27-06.00 28-03.00
12 Zoriah Shockley 9 Stephen Decatur 29-11.50 27-08.00
13 Lillian Smith 11 Bel Air 28-06.00 27-06.50
13 Ayanna Mackall 10 Huntingtown 29-06.50 27-06.50
15 Marisa Russell 12 Reservoir 28-07.00 27-01.50
16 Jada Dickerson 11 J.M. Bennett 28-10.00 26-10.00
17 Jordan Foster 10 Mt. Hebron 26-03.50 24-05.00
18 Jenna Bell 12 Chopticon 26-09.50 24-03.50
19 Marissa Dickson 10 Centennial 25-03.00 24-02.00
19 Leila Avery 12 Centennial 26-11.50 24-02.00
21 Vesta Tamunokure 12 J.M. Bennett 24-08.50 22-07.00
22 Tahera Rhamdeow 12 Great Mills 28-03.00 22-04.50
23 Jordan Dorsey 10 Atholton 23-00.00 20-10.50
24 Kate Nealon 9 Northern-Cal 24-11.25 20-09.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
5th ADV: A 6.89
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalen Jasmin 11 Reservoir 6.63 A 6.67Q 1
2 Ky'Ree Kirkman 11 Huntingtown 6.70 A 6.82Q 3
2 Camron Mattocks 12 Reservoir 6.63 A 6.82Q 2
4 Witchell Laurier 11 J.M. Bennett 6.73 A 6.80q 1
5 Keith Parks 11 Northern-Cal 6.61 A 6.83q 3
6 Talon Campbell 12 Reservoir 6.74 A 6.84q 1
7 Jevontae Fearwell 10 Great Mills 6.68 A 6.86q 1
8 Jacob Schultz 12 J.M. Bennett 6.79 A 6.87q 3
9 Anthony Smith 11 Huntingtown 6.68 A 6.89q 2
10 Jaylen Myers 10 Long Reach 6.82 6.96 3
11 Ali Bowens 12 Atholton 6.72 6.98 2
12 Justin Arjun-Odle 9 St. Charles 6.75 7.02 2
13 Kristopher Lytle 12 Atholton 6.92 7.03 3
14 Neal Tyler 12 Atholton 6.86 7.10 1
14 Tyler Dan 11 Centennial 6.71 7.10 3
16 Justin Foreman 12 Huntingtown 6.84 7.16 2
16 Jalen Kelley 11 Edgewood 6.90 7.16 2
18 Jeremiah Williams 12 Chopticon 6.84 7.19 1
19 Tyler Lizzo 12 Mt. Hebron 6.97 7.20 3
20 Donald Litteral 11 Chopticon 7.05 7.24 2
21 Kobe Hill 12 Mt. Hebron 7.09 7.30 1
22 Darrian Britto 12 Great Mills 7.09 7.40 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 6.89
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jalen Jasmin 11 Reservoir 6.67 6.66A 1 10
2 Keith Parks 11 Northern-Cal 6.83 6.77A 1 8
3 Ky'Ree Kirkman 11 Huntingtown 6.82 6.78A 1 6
4 Camron Mattocks 12 Reservoir 6.82 6.82A 1 5
5 Anthony Smith 11 Huntingtown 6.89 6.85A 2 4
6 Witchell Laurier 11 J.M. Bennett 6.80 6.85A 1 3
7 Jacob Schultz 12 J.M. Bennett 6.87 6.94 1 2
8 Jevontae Fearwell 10 Great Mills 6.86 6.97 1 1
9 Talon Campbell 12 Reservoir 6.84 7.05 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 38.28
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Talon Campbell 12 Reservoir 35.54 38.16A 6 10
2 Jacob Schultz 12 J.M. Bennett 37.56 38.28A 3 8
3 Emmanuel Ibeh 12 Reservoir 37.61 38.37 3 6
4 Justin Evans 10 Mt. Hebron 37.12 38.69 4 5
5 Sherrod Frye 12 St. Charles 36.85 38.70 5 4
6 Jevontae Fearwell 10 Great Mills 36.68 39.02 5 3
7 Ali Bowens 12 Atholton 37.10 39.11 5 2
8 Evan Couvillion 11 Huntingtown 37.26 39.15 4 1
9 Kimball Tyler 11 Long Reach 36.16 39.42 6
10 Kobe Hill 12 Mt. Hebron 38.01 39.49 3
11 Kristopher Lytle 12 Atholton 36.27 39.65 6
12 Noah Alper 12 Atholton 36.89 39.85 5
13 Donald Litteral 11 Chopticon 38.35 39.96 3
14 Justin Arjun-Odle 9 St. Charles 38.63 40.03 2
15 Thomas Altman 11 Centennial 39.41 40.59 1
16 Kephart Pryor 11 Edgewood 39.15 40.64 2
17 Tyler Lizzo 12 Mt. Hebron 37.23 40.79 4
17 Dakota Mayfield 11 Reservoir 39.72 40.79 1
19 Gavin Bunting 12 Stephen Decatur 39.67 40.80 1
20 Tyler Dan 11 Centennial 37.38 41.29 4
21 Josh Bauman 11 Northern-Cal 39.86 41.34 1
22 Witchell Laurier 11 J.M. Bennett 38.74 42.88 2
23 Marco Ayhon 12 Centennial 38.77 43.01 2
24 Jaylen Myers 10 Long Reach 36.58 43.98 6
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 1:11.10
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Talon Campbell 12 Reservoir 1:06.41 1:10.47A 6 10
2 Tyler Modrzejewski 12 Chopticon 1:07.29 1:10.60A 6 8
3 Ian Fokum 12 Huntingtown 1:08.93 1:10.63A 6 6
4 Kimball Tyler 11 Long Reach 1:08.16 1:12.08 6 5
5 Justin Evans 10 Mt. Hebron 1:10.76 1:12.38 5 4
6 Evan Kocsis 11 Mt. Hebron 1:11.66 1:12.79 5 3
7 Nicolas Gagnon 12 Chopticon 1:12.71 1:14.07 4 2
8 Ethan Hall 11 St. Charles 1:12.38 1:14.09 4 1
9 Gavin Bunting 12 Stephen Decatur 1:12.96 1:15.91 3
10 Ryen Dean 11 Edgewood 1:11.55 1:16.24 5
11 Justin Werner 10 Atholton 1:14.84 1:17.27 2
12 Vincent Stevens 10 Reservoir 1:13.52 1:17.40 3
13 Jonathan Rogers 10 Atholton 1:15.03 1:17.66 2
14 Maxwell Fisher 12 Bel Air 1:15.67 1:17.68 1
15 Andres Carattini 10 Atholton 1:14.91 1:17.71 2
16 Wyatt Magargle 10 Chopticon 1:13.85 1:17.78 3
17 Murtaaz Malik 11 Centennial 1:15.95 1:17.87 1
18 Chad Fischer 12 Stephen Decatur 1:15.74 1:18.97 1
19 Kevin Rowland 11 Edgewood 1:14.63 1:19.70 2
20 Brandon Stein 9 Northern-Cal 1:16.07 1:21.53 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 2:07.68
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Modrzejewski 12 Chopticon 2:00.47 2:03.93A 3 10
2 Kevin Beck 12 Stephen Decatur 2:03.70 2:04.04A 3 8
3 Dylan Mcmahan 10 Chopticon 2:01.76 2:05.14A 3 6
4 Ian Fokum 12 Huntingtown 2:03.75 2:05.43A 3 5
5 Noah Kim 12 Reservoir 2:04.50 2:07.61A 3 4
6 Nick Weber 12 Atholton 2:04.39 2:08.10 3 3
7 Evan Kocsis 11 Mt. Hebron 2:05.71 2:08.62 2 2
8 Joel Evans 12 Mt. Hebron 2:05.50 2:09.23 2 1
9 Steven Brissette 11 Northern-Cal 2:12.31 2:09.44 1
10 William Jones 10 Mt. Hebron 2:04.53 2:12.67 3
11 Justin Ziegler 12 Centennial 2:09.17 2:13.56 2
12 Jeffrey Wedding 10 Chopticon 2:11.07 2:14.02 1
13 Ben Sprague 11 C. M. Wright 2:14.71 2:14.33 1
14 Matt Macdonald 11 Atholton 2:16.98 2:14.45 1
15 Collin Carter 10 Reservoir 2:10.96 2:14.59 1
16 Julian Vissering 10 Reservoir 2:09.86 2:14.60 2
17 Bryan Key 10 C. M. Wright 2:10.89 2:14.67 2
18 Jacob Cole 10 Centennial 2:10.54 2:16.10 2
19 Cameron Hindle 10 Long Reach 2:02.27 2:17.52 3
20 Samuel Hill 11 Huntingtown 2:12.15 2:18.40 1
21 Carter McClendon 11 Stephen Decatur 2:14.55 2:31.62 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 4:45.59
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Conor McGirr 11 Huntingtown 4:34.28 4:37.54A 2 10
2 Zachary Wedding 10 Chopticon 4:30.70 4:41.03A 2 8
3 Justin Ziegler 12 Centennial 4:37.95 4:42.52A 2 6
4 Noah Kim 12 Reservoir 4:37.78 4:44.09A 2 5
5 Jacob Cole 10 Centennial 4:41.40 4:44.39A 2 4
6 Sam Iseman 12 Mt. Hebron 4:36.54 4:44.96A 2 3
7 Jeffrey Wedding 10 Chopticon 4:37.03 4:45.54A 2 2
8 Cameron Hindle 10 Long Reach 4:28.03 4:49.26 2 1
9 Andrew Giordano 11 Bel Air 4:52.93 4:56.44 1
10 Ben Sprague 11 C. M. Wright 4:49.07 4:58.50 2
11 Bryan Key 10 C. M. Wright 4:52.66 4:59.08 1
12 Andrew Plowman 12 Bel Air 4:39.27 4:59.54 2
13 Cameron King 9 Northern-Cal 4:52.60 5:01.43 1
14 Logan Kim 10 Reservoir 4:57.70 5:02.22 1
15 Vikas Reddy 10 Mt. Hebron 4:55.77 5:03.58 1
16 Nicholas Venginickel 10 Mt. Hebron 4:52.59 5:03.71 1
17 Yousuf Al Naseri 11 J.M. Bennett 4:49.10 5:07.92 2
18 Raghav Prabakaran 12 Atholton 5:01.28 5:07.95 1
19 Nick Fato 10 Atholton 4:57.68 5:10.63 1
20 Tanner Cummins 12 C. M. Wright 4:55.83 5:14.13 1
21 Owen Bennertz 10 Reservoir 4:51.67 5:14.54 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 10:29.23
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caleb Zylka 11 Bel Air 9:41.16 10:04.30A 2 10
2 William Jones 10 Mt. Hebron 9:53.55 10:17.79A 2 8
3 Conor McGirr 11 Huntingtown 9:56.11 10:21.97A 2 6
4 Zach Deming 12 Centennial 10:29.56 10:27.97A 2 5
5 Jake Perret 12 Atholton 10:02.77 10:28.63A 2 4
6 Jack Lehnhardt 12 Northern-Cal 10:21.03 10:30.74 2 3
7 Zachary Wedding 10 Chopticon 9:51.63 10:32.51 2 2
8 Sanjay Sethi 10 Bel Air 10:52.74 10:53.55 2 1
9 Eric Becker 12 Atholton 10:46.77 10:56.24 2
10 Thomas Foulkes 9 Huntingtown 10:30.66 10:57.17 2
11 Yousuf Al Naseri 11 J.M. Bennett 10:44.92 11:03.32 2
12 Jacob Hauf 9 Mt. Hebron 10:53.92 11:03.40 1
13 Shane Ivy 9 Bel Air 11:09.92 11:07.52 1
14 Ryan Cadwallader 11 J.M. Bennett 11:33.45 11:21.46 1
15 Giuliano Guttadauro 10 Huntingtown 11:03.42 11:26.36 1
16 Elliott Pochettino 11 Reservoir 11:10.42 11:40.08 1
17 Ryan Buddenbohn 9 Edgewood 11:53.55 11:43.60 1
18 Douglas Hoover 10 Chopticon 10:45.45 11:57.76 2
19 Tristan Dutton 9 Stephen Decatur 11:47.93 12:01.34 1
20 Aman Tripathi 9 Edgewood 11:28.49 12:01.77 1
21 Ethan Dixon 11 Reservoir 11:22.25 12:03.14 1
22 Tibor Mester 10 Reservoir 11:21.36 12:12.32 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
5th ADV: A 8.39
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mathew LeRoux 12 Huntingtown 8.46 8.53Q 2
2 Jackson Blackburn 11 Huntingtown 8.39 8.73Q 3
3 Jason Stone 10 Great Mills 8.48 8.77Q 1
4 Olaoluwasubomi Olumide 12 Mt. Hebron 8.91 8.76q 3
5 Zachary Garwacki 11 Centennial 8.71 8.79q 2
6 Gavin Hearn 10 J.M. Bennett 9.04 8.97q 1
7 Cason Bradford 9 Northern-Cal 8.66 9.03q 1
8 Stephen Cullinan 12 Bel Air 9.23 9.29q 2
9 Okechukwu Tabugbo 10 Reservoir 9.03 9.31 2
10 Darrian Britto 12 Great Mills 9.24 9.34 3
11 Bryant Langham 10 Reservoir 9.46 9.41 1
12 Michael Jones 12 Great Mills 9.34 9.49 2
13 Rojay Foster 10 J.M. Bennett 9.22 9.67 1
14 Nathan Robertello 10 Bel Air 9.87 9.82 3
15 Weston Van Erp 10 Chopticon 10.16 9.94 1
16 John Hall Jr. 12 Chopticon 9.57 9.99 2
17 nate petion 11 J.M. Bennett 9.31 10.13 3
18 Micah Briscoe 12 Chopticon 10.16 10.14 2
19 Samuel Oates 10 Stephen Decatur 9.86 10.34 3
20 Christian Standfield 11 Mt. Hebron 10.44 10.83 3
21 Zachary Fuchsluger 11 Stephen Decatur 10.24 10.98 2
22 Stephan Khangaa 12 Reservoir 9.36 11.34 1
-- Olufemi Yessoufou 12 Mt. Hebron 8.93 DQ 3 Hand on Hurdle
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
5th ADV: A 8.39
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mathew LeRoux 12 Huntingtown 8.53 8.51 10
2 Zachary Garwacki 11 Centennial 8.79 8.66 8
3 Jackson Blackburn 11 Huntingtown 8.73 8.78 6
4 Jason Stone 10 Great Mills 8.77 8.86 5
5 Olaoluwasubomi Olumide 12 Mt. Hebron 8.76 9.02 4
6 Gavin Hearn 10 J.M. Bennett 8.97 9.23 3
7 Stephen Cullinan 12 Bel Air 9.29 9.32 2
8 Cason Bradford 9 Northern-Cal 9.03 9.41 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 1:39.77
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reservoir 1:31.84 1:38.35A 4 10
1) Jalen Jasmin 11 2) Camron Mattocks 12
3) Emmanuel Ibeh 12 4) Dakota Mayfield 11
2 Huntingtown 1:33.48 1:38.58A 4 8
1) Justin Foreman 12 2) Anthony Smith 11
3) Ky'Ree Kirkman 11 4) Evan Couvillion 11
3 James M. Bennett 1:37.78 1:39.57A 3 6
1) Witchell Laurier 11 2) Azariah Mapp 12
3) John Charles 10 4) Jacob Schultz 12
4 Mt. Hebron 1:32.78 1:40.49 4 5
1) Justin Evans 10 2) Kobe Hill 12
3) Olaoluwasubomi Olumide 12 4) Tyler Lizzo 12
5 Great Mills 1:39.79 1:42.38 2 4
1) Darrian Britto 12 2) Edward Stopa 10
3) Jason Stone 10 4) Jevontae Fearwell 10
6 Atholton 1:33.85 1:42.77 4 3
1) Kristopher Lytle 12 2) Noah Alper 12
3) Ali Bowens 12 4) Neal Tyler 12
7 Long Reach 1:36.55 1:42.84 3 2
1) Jaylen Myers 10 2) Kimball Tyler 11
3) Christopher Young 12 4) Jaylan Turner 11
8 Chopticon 1:39.37 1:43.73 2 1
1) Brandon Briones 12 2) Tanner Schneider 11
3) Donald Litteral 11 4) Jeremiah Williams 12
9 Edgewood 1:41.12 1:44.25 2
1) Jalen Kelley 11 2) Sayo Oyenuga 11
3) Kevin Rowland 11 4) Kephart Pryor 11
10 Northern-Cal 1:36.30 1:44.88 3
1) Cason Bradford 9 2) Brandon Stein 9
3) Josh Bauman 11 4) Alex Shilling 11
11 Stephen Decatur 1:45.20 1:53.72 1
1) Raul Gault 9 2) Jonathan Santana 12
3) Daquon Collick 12 4) Gavin Bunting 12
-- Bel Air 1:42.49 DQ 1 Break in Early
1) Victor Ngu 9 2) Ryan Harricharan 10
3) Nathan Robertello 10 4) Kameron Harris 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
5th ADV: A 3:42.84
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mt. Hebron 3:34.21 3:44.26 4 10
1) Kobe Hill 12 2) Justin Evans 10
3) Tyler Lizzo 12 4) Connor Croft 9
55.33 (55.33) 1:52.45 (57.12) 2:50.22 (57.77) 3:44.26 (54.05)
2 Chopticon 3:39.72 3:44.84 4 8
1) Nicolas Gagnon 12 2) Dylan Mcmahan 10
3) Jeffrey Wedding 10 4) Tyler Modrzejewski 12
58.18 (58.18) 1:54.21 (56.04) 2:51.61 (57.40) 3:44.84 (53.23)
3 Huntingtown 3:44.19 3:46.88 3 6
1) Evan Couvillion 11 2) Ky'Ree Kirkman 11
3) Jackson Blackburn 11 4) Ian Fokum 12
57.34 (57.34) 1:53.55 (56.22) 2:52.98 (59.43) 3:46.88 (53.91)
4 Reservoir 3:39.23 3:47.07 4 5
1) Emmanuel Ibeh 12 2) Vincent Stevens 10
3) Julian Vissering 10 4) Owen Bennertz 10
55.55 (55.55) 1:52.59 (57.04) 2:50.09 (57.51) 3:47.07 (56.99)
5 Centennial 3:39.13 3:47.72 4 4
1) Marco Ayhon 12 2) Thomas Altman 11
3) Tyler Dan 11 4) Jake Muma 11
1:00.11 (1:00.11) 1:56.88 (56.78) 2:51.07 (54.19) 3:47.72 (56.66)
6 Atholton 3:43.85 3:53.15 3 3
1) Andres Carattini 10 2) Ethan Sealy 12
3) Justin Werner 10 4) Nick Weber 12
58.33 (58.33) 1:56.92 (58.59) 2:55.09 (58.18) 3:53.15 (58.07)
7 Northern-Cal 3:45.11 3:54.16 3 2
1) Keith Parks 11 2) AJ Barber 11
3) Justin Dowell 9 4) Devin Tran 11
58.97 (58.97) 1:57.27 (58.31) 2:55.33 (58.06) 3:54.16 (58.84)
8 Bel Air 3:40.40 3:54.18 3 1
1) Stephen Cullinan 12 2) Andrew Plowman 12
3) Joshua Phillips 12 4) Maxwell Fisher 12
57.89 (57.89) 1:57.83 (59.95) 2:55.34 (57.51) 3:54.18 (58.85)
9 Edgewood 4:01.49 4:02.05 1
1) Ayomi Adediji 11 2) Nathaniel Burkhardht 11
3) Kevin Rowland 11 4) Ryen Dean 11
1:00.73 (1:00.73) 1:58.80 (58.08) 3:00.06 (1:01.26) 4:02.05 (1:02.00)
10 Stephen Decatur 3:57.98 4:03.34 2
1) Sam Rakowski 11 2) Chad Fischer 12
3) Gavin Bunting 12 4) George Cheynet 11
1:03.78 (1:03.78) 2:03.34 (59.56) 3:06.10 (1:02.77) 4:03.34 (57.24)
11 Long Reach 3:50.83 4:07.10 2
1) Kimball Tyler 11 2) Jaylan Turner 11
3) Ansley Jean 12 4) Theodore Richmond 9
59.47 (59.47) 1:59.64 (1:00.18) 3:04.29 (1:04.65) 4:07.10 (1:02.82)
12 James M. Bennett 4:02.61 4:09.62 1
1) Jalen Woolford 10 2) Emmanuel Angu 10
3) John Charles 10 4) Ryan Cadwallader 11
59.64 (59.64) 2:04.27 (1:04.64) 3:07.05 (1:02.78) 4:09.62 (1:02.57)
13 Great Mills 3:57.76 4:09.80 2
1) Michael Jones 12 2) Edward Stopa 10
3) Rickhi Smith 9 4) Landon Wolfrum 9
1:00.55 (1:00.55) 2:04.72 (1:04.18) 3:09.39 (1:04.67) 4:09.80 (1:00.42)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
5th ADV: A 8:47.23
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chopticon 8:11.26 8:28.31A 10
1) Jeffrey Wedding 10 2) Dylan Mcmahan 10
3) Zachary Wedding 10 4) Tyler Modrzejewski 12
2 Mt. Hebron 8:25.17 8:33.51A 8
1) William Jones 10 2) Evan Kocsis 11
3) Joel Evans 12 4) Sam Iseman 12
3 Reservoir 8:31.33 8:54.87 6
1) Owen Bennertz 10 2) Julian Vissering 10
3) Collin Carter 10 4) Vincent Stevens 10
4 Atholton 8:47.18 8:54.93 5
1) Nick Weber 12 2) Jake Perret 12
3) Justin Werner 10 4) Matt Macdonald 11
5 Stephen Decatur 8:42.70 8:57.95 4
1) Kevin Beck 12 2) Sam Rakowski 11
3) George Cheynet 11 4) Chad Fischer 12
6 Northern-Cal 8:46.60 8:59.34 3
1) AJ Barber 11 2) Justin Dowell 9
3) Jack Lehnhardt 12 4) Steven Brissette 11
7 Bel Air 9:12.63 9:06.16 2
1) Sanjay Sethi 10 2) Roger Priebe 10
3) Joshua Phillips 12 4) Nathan Robertello 10
8 Edgewood 9:17.19 9:06.38 1
1) Ayomi Adediji 11 2) Nathaniel Burkhardht 11
3) Kevin Rowland 11 4) Ryen Dean 11
9 Huntingtown 8:57.20 9:11.42
1) Thomas Foulkes 9 2) Samuel Hill 11
3) Evan Fee 11 4) Jackson Taylor 11
10 Centennial 8:56.74 9:21.60
1) Matthew Thomas 10 2) Connor Brennan 9
3) Fernando Duraes 10 4) Jake Muma 11
11 James M. Bennett 9:17.90 9:25.21
1) Noah Jordan 12 2) Daniel Cruz 11
3) Yousuf Al Naseri 11 4) Ryan Cadwallader 11
12 Long Reach 9:20.81 9:40.69
1) Michael Gutelius 12 2) Nicholas Tapia 11
3) Isaiah Martin 11 4) Alejandro Cabrera 9
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
5th ADV: A 5-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Smith 11 Huntingtown 6-06.00 6-02.00A 10
2 Jacob Schultz 12 J.M. Bennett 6-00.00 6-00.00A 8
3 Dorian Coates 12 Atholton 6-00.00 5-10.00A 6
4 Olufemi Yessoufou 12 Mt. Hebron 5-06.00 5-08.00 4.50
4 Josh Bauman 11 Northern-Cal 5-08.00 5-08.00 4.50
6 Ky'Ree Kirkman 11 Huntingtown 6-00.00 5-06.00 3
7 Chris Wagner 11 Centennial 5-08.00 5-06.00 2
8 Stephen Cullinan 12 Bel Air 5-08.00 5-04.00 1
9 Zachary Fuchsluger 11 Stephen Decatur 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 Jevontae Fearwell 10 Great Mills 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 Jeremiah Williams 12 Chopticon 5-08.00 5-04.00
12 D'Angelo Carroll 11 St. Charles 5-08.00 5-04.00
-- Olaoluwasubomi Olumide 12 Mt. Hebron 5-00.00 NH
-- Grant Turner 10 Reservoir 5-06.00 NH
-- Cristian Parkins 10 Atholton 5-04.00 NH
-- Daquon Collick 12 Stephen Decatur 5-04.00 NH
-- Zachary Garwacki 11 Centennial 5-06.00 NH
-- Micah Briscoe 12 Chopticon 5-02.00 NH
-- Darrien Coates 11 Huntingtown 5-06.00 NH
-- Bryce Jamison 11 Atholton 5-06.00 NH
-- Ansley Jean 12 Long Reach 5-02.00 NH
-- Gavin Hearn 10 J.M. Bennett 5-02.00 NH
-- Jimmy Hinneh 12 Mt. Hebron 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
5th ADV: A 9-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ethan Bishop 12 Mt. Hebron 9-06.00 10-06.00A 10
2 Sam Iseman 12 Mt. Hebron 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Joseph Peters 12 Mt. Hebron 9-06.00 9-00.00 6
4 Matthew Reynolds 10 Bel Air 8-00.00 8-00.00 5
5 Justin Hicks 9 Stephen Decatur 7-06.00 7-00.00 4
-- Elijah Johnson 10 Reservoir 7-00.00 NH
-- Derek Oppenheim 10 Reservoir 7-06.00 NH
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
5th ADV: A 43-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Duperval 12 J.M. Bennett 46-02.00 42-09.50 10
2 Marquise Spriggs 11 Northern-Cal 42-00.00 42-09.00 8
3 Kenneth King 11 Huntingtown 45-06.25 42-02.00 6
4 Nathan Williams 11 Chopticon 41-02.25 41-11.50 5
5 Connor Howlin 11 Huntingtown 41-02.00 41-09.00 4
6 Jack Ragonese 11 Centennial 41-07.00 40-10.00 3
7 Mayowa Ajimatanrareje 12 Long Reach 41-06.50 40-04.50 2
8 Joseph Zawislak 12 Huntingtown 42-01.75 38-09.50 1
9 Azariah Mapp 12 J.M. Bennett 33-01.00 35-11.50
10 Joshua Odukale 12 Mt. Hebron 35-06.00 35-06.50
11 Donald Evenson 12 Chopticon 36-06.00 33-06.00
12 Evan Jaquis 10 Atholton 34-08.00 33-04.00
13 Seth Vint 12 Long Reach 36-07.00 31-04.00
14 kevin kelly 10 J.M. Bennett 32-05.00 31-03.00
15 Zayon Morgan 11 Great Mills 28-02.00 31-01.50
16 Jr., Sidney Marshall 10 Reservoir 31-11.00 30-10.00
17 Miguel Moran 10 Atholton 35-08.00 30-09.00
18 Aaron Cohen 10 Stephen Decatur 28-09.00 29-10.50
19 Joseph Altaner 12 Atholton 29-10.00 29-09.00
20 Lamar Weems 11 Chopticon 31-11.00 29-06.00
21 Gabe Maglaqui 12 Northern-Cal 33-00.00 29-01.00
22 Titus Cameron 11 Reservoir 29-02.00 27-03.00
23 Dorian Broadnax 9 Great Mills 24-06.00 25-05.50
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mt. Hebron 95 2) Northern-Cal 79
3) Reservoir 77 4) Atholton 69
5) Huntingtown 38 6) St. Charles 35
7) Centennial 23 8) C. Milton Wright 18
9) Bel Air 16 10) James M. Bennett 13
11) Chopticon 12.50 12) Long Reach 12
13) Stephen Decatur 6 14) Great Mills 3.50
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Huntingtown 92 2) Mt. Hebron 81.50
3) Reservoir 71 4) Chopticon 62
5) James M. Bennett 40 6) Centennial 32
7) Northern-Cal 29.50 8) Atholton 26
9) Bel Air 22 10) Stephen Decatur 16
11) Great Mills 13 12) Long Reach 10
13) St. Charles 5 14) Edgewood 1