Dunbar High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.65 | Amiyah Murray | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
7.91 | Rachel Addo | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
8.07 | SB | Keyana Jones | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.90 | Rakyia Addo | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
49.00 | Rachel Addo | 12th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
49.49 | SB | Keyana Jones | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:27.44 | Blessing Inyang | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:39.15 | SB | Keyana Jones | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:20.09 | SB | Sydnazia Best | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:20.24 | SB | M'Kyah Graham | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4:37.93 | SB | Jazmyn Wilson | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:27.56 | Sydnazia Best | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.68 | Miracle Moody | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
9.90 | Amiyah Murray | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.93 | Lavondae Douglas | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:51.02 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:19.57 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Amiyah Murray | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-6 | Lenea Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-8.75 | Ayana Sirleaf | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-11 | Lavondae Douglas | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-9 | Lenea Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-2.25 | Lenea Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-9.5 | Jazmyn Wilson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
41.29 | Braxton Mathews | 14th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
46.86 | Javon Williams | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:20.59 | Anthony Patrick III | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:22.62 | Braxton Mathews | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:24.66 | Terrae Bennett | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:26.57 | SB | Ma'Quan West | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.53 | Terrae Bennett | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:54.90 | SB | Clyde Neba Ngwa | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:16.46 | SB | Anthony Patrick III | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
12.90 | Ma'Quan West | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.66 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.16 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-10 | SB | Braxton Mathews | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-11.75 | SB | Javon Williams | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-11 | Javon Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |