Westlake High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.50 | SB | Raven Kennedy | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
7.55 | Raven Kennedy | 4th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
7.75 | Janiya Greenfield | 10th | Prelims H3 | Girls Results | |
7.84 | SB | Unique Eubanks | 11th | Prelims H3 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.47 | SB | Janiya Greenfield | 5th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
44.48 | Raven Kennedy | 6th | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
47.72 | SB | Clarice Yekeh | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:28.30 | SB | Jada Phillips | 9th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.33 | LeNisha Chance | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
9.46 | LeNisha Chance | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:51.77 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:54.37 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | SB | LeNisha Chance | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-3.5 | SB | Zecariya Fenwick | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.83 | K'Vonta Harvey | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
6.92 | K'Vonta Harvey | 7th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results | |
6.96 | Akello Thompson | 8th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
7.04 | Christian Eldridge | 13th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
7.05 | Akello Thompson | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.02 | SB | Jalil Singleton | 1st | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
38.21 | K'Vonta Harvey | 8th | Finals H4 | Boys Results | |
38.41 | Ervin Mitchell | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.24 | SB | Jeremiah Maxwell | 2nd | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
1:10.11 | SB | Jalil Singleton | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
1:13.44 | SB | Michael Harris | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.57 | SB | Devin Smith | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
2:15.24 | Tyshawn Brownfield | 10th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:38.13 | Devin Smith | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.08 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.50 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:36.38 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-8.5 | SB | Charles Perkins | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
33-5 | Abraham Homes | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |