University of Maryland Eastern Shore Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.38 | Destiny Parker | 18th | Prelims H2 | Women's Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.84 | SB | Destiny Parker | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Women's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.27 | SB | Jessica Roney | 13th | Prelims H1 | Women's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.12 | Asshanne Robb | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:07.53 | SB | Aurelia Jepkorir | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
5:12.44 | Asshanne Robb | 6th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:20.32 | Aurelia Jepkorir | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:20.24 | SB | Aurelia Jepkorir | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.99 | SB | Jessica Roney | 8th | Prelims H2 | Women's Results |
9.01 | Jessica Roney | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:04.52 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:31.12 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-7 | Naomi English | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
17-3.5 | Atinuke Shittu | 10th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-9.75 | Atinuke Shittu | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0.5 | Destiny Parker | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-1.5 | Indya Hansley | 6th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
51-2.25 | SB | Indya Hansley | 9th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Pentathlon | |||||
2939 | SB | Anu Akil | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.98 | SB | Mahki Herring | 16th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results |
7.12 | Chislon Gordon | 25th | Prelims H4 | Men's Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.26 | Mahki Herring | 14th | Prelims H2 | Men's Results | |
22.37 | Janoi Brown | 18th | Prelims H8 | Men's Results | |
22.55 | Ashane Beckford | 22nd | Prelims H5 | Men's Results | |
22.71 | Tailey Tofoi | 25th | Prelims H7 | Men's Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.06 | Janoi Brown | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
48.49 | Janoi Brown | 6th | Prelims H3 | Men's Results | |
49.66 | Ashane Beckford | 11th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:55.20 | Duvaire Wauchope | 4th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
1:56.14 | Johnathan Robertson | 5th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:30.88 | SB | Nahom Ftwi | 9th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:17.11 | Edwin Kipruto | 9th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:18.54 | Edwin Kipruto | 7th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.77 | Zachary Opon | 15th | Prelims H3 | Men's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:15.84 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:39.49 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-1.25 | Mahki Herring | 11th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-1.25 | Jahlanhnee Watkins | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0.25 | Shemar Parker | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
13-0.25 | Joshua Goslee | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
49-4.5 | Nasir Neal-Watson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
46-4 | Kyle Nottage | 7th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
55-0.25 | Tamunoibi Dabipi | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
49-1 | Kyle Nottage | 8th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
46-0.5 | Nasir Neal-Watson | 11th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Heptathlon | |||||
4267 | SB | Shemar Parker | 6th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
3785 | Joshua Goslee | 7th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |