SMAC Championship - 4/17/2021
Chesapeake Division
Leonardtown High School
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wedding, Zachary 12 Chopticon 16:47.8h 1
2 Wedding, Jeffrey 12 Chopticon 16:52.3h 2
3 Foulkes, Thomas 11 Huntingtown 17:30.2h 3
4 Hoover, Mason 10 Chopticon 17:41.1h 4
5 Grooms, Nicholas 12 Leonardtown 17:43.7h 5
6 Hartsig, Jack 10 Calvert High School 17:44.6h 6
7 Rodenhaver, David 10 Calvert High School 18:01.2h 7
8 Goodrich, Kyle 12 Leonardtown 18:16.8h 8
9 Bush, Jacob 12 Calvert High School 18:22.1h 9
10 Sukhram, Andrew 11 Leonardtown 18:26.9h 10
11 Hoover, Douglas 12 Chopticon 18:30.5h 11
12 Gorman, Thomas 10 Huntingtown 18:32.3h 12
13 Owens, John 11 Chopticon 18:40.5h 13
14 Cassetta, Will 10 Leonardtown 18:42.7h 14
15 Hays, Ian 11 Huntingtown 18:43.9h 15
16 Stein, Brandon 11 Huntingtown 18:53.1h 16
17 Kyle, Carson 12 Huntingtown 18:54.8h 17
18 Pritchard, Grant 9 Leonardtown 18:59.8h 18
19 Ledig, Ryan 9 Leonardtown 19:07.3h 19
20 Fogel, Brayden 10 Leonardtown 19:14.1h 20
21 Heard-Perry, Dewayne 12 Leonardtown 19:22.7h
22 Loesch, Andy 10 Leonardtown 19:27.0h
23 Longobardi, Dominic 9 Chopticon 19:30.6h 21
24 Kyle, Aidan 10 Huntingtown 19:32.7h 22
25 Coll, Rory 12 Leonardtown 19:56.0h
26 Owens, James 9 Chopticon 20:03.6h 23
27 Faidley, Harrison 12 Huntingtown 20:06.4h 24
28 Wolfe, David 12 Leonardtown 20:21.5h
29 Magargle, Wyatt 12 Chopticon 20:21.8h
30 Lundberg, Aidan 10 Calvert High School 20:25.2h 25
31 Farber, Nicholas 11 Huntingtown 20:26.1h
32 Zawislak, Patrick 12 Huntingtown 20:32.0h
33 Carr, Weston 9 Chopticon 20:33.1h
34 Nutter, Brendan 9 Chopticon 20:36.2h
35 Davis, Brandon 12 Chopticon 20:40.3h
36 Beardmore, Nathan 11 Calvert High School 20:44.6h 26
37 Kauten, Brian 11 Calvert High School 21:23.0h 27
38 Hays, Nathan 9 Huntingtown 21:30.5h
39 LaBorie, Adam 10 Calvert High School 22:07.5h 28
40 Coleman, Caleb 9 Huntingtown 22:07.9h
41 Wright, Logan 12 Chopticon 22:34.5h
42 Santerre, Gavin 11 Calvert High School 22:51.5h
43 Johnson, David 10 Huntingtown 22:57.9h
44 Ersek, Jake 12 Leonardtown 23:43.8h
45 Thomas, Cole 9 Calvert High School 24:12.3h
46 Santerre, Duncan 11 Calvert High School 24:17.8h
47 Crider, Austin 12 Calvert High School 25:54.3h
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chopticon High School 31 1 2 4 11 13 21 23
Total Time: 1:28:32.20
Average: 17:42.44
2 Leonardtown High School 55 5 8 10 14 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:32:09.90
Average: 18:25.98
3 Huntingtown High School 63 3 12 15 16 17 22 24
Total Time: 1:32:34.30
Average: 18:30.86
4 Calvert High School 73 6 7 9 25 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:35:17.70
Average: 19:03.54