Phelps Career High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.88 | Jaelyn Knight | 29th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
48.69 | SB | Alanah Lee | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:21.65 | SB | Jasmine Nickie | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.33 | Terrell Matthews | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:10.19 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:29.87 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
11-8 | SB | Terrell Matthews | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.19 | Jonah Mcpherson | 20th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.98 | David Omilana | 27th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
39.36 | SB | Ishmael Everette | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
39.48 | Xavier Jackson | 16th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
40.41 | Kareem Townes | 18th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.30 | SB | Xavier Jackson | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1:15.00 | Elijah Sumpter-Miller | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.73 | Marcelles Crockett | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:12.99 | Marcelles Crockett | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:35.27 | SB | Charles West | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:46.75 | SB | Aaron Escobar-Ventura | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:53.26 | SB | Marcelles Crockett | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:15.55 | SB | Charles West | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17:57.98 | SB | Glory Iweriebor | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.26 | SB | Kareem Townes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.31 | Kareem Townes | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
10.86 | SB | Tyler Knowles | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
10.91 | Tyler Knowles | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.03 | SB | Xavier Hopkins | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
12.14 | Xavier Hopkins | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:39.56 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.83 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:10.47 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Mehki Watts | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-4 | Michael Green | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-3.5 | Mehki Watts | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
17-4 | Ishmael Everette | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-4 | SB | Mehki Watts | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-4.5 | Elijah Allen | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-3.5 | David Parker-Warner | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |