M & D Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Peter Geraghty Cross Country Invitational - 9/4/2010
Mount St. Mary's University
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #62 Linde, Maura 12 CENTURY 18:52.43 1
2 #393 Ryba, Amanda 11 WALT WHITMAN 19:04.12 2
3 #24 McCarthy, Sarah 12 BISHOP O'CONNELL 19:06.53 3
4 #72 Daley, Abbey 10 CLARKSBURG 19:40.88 4
5 #162 Tauber, Elizabeth 12 JOHN CARROLL 19:44.13 5
6 #244 Eckerstrom, Britt 12 NORTHWEST 19:48.49 6
7 #22 Blagg, Emily 11 BISHOP O'CONNELL 19:56.11 7
8 #207 D'Ottavi, Morgana MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:09.37 8
9 #392 Phillips, Alexandra 11 WALT WHITMAN 20:11.66 9
10 #26 Nihill, Devin 10 BISHOP O'CONNELL 20:14.67 10
11 #27 Stumvoll, Ashley 12 BISHOP O'CONNELL 20:18.50 11
12 #247 Santangelo, Kai 12 NORTHWEST 20:22.56 12
13 #243 DiNardo, Christine 12 NORTHWEST 20:28.36 13
14 #248 Sekscienski, Sarah 12 NORTHWEST 20:37.25 14
15 #256 Bayer, Morgan 12 OAKTON 20:42.15 15
16 #403 Eastwood, Natalie 10 WESTMINSTER 20:43.91 16
17 #261 Shukla, Oshin 12 OAKTON 20:48.47 17
18 #381 Askine, Sarah 10 URBANA 20:49.58 18
19 #257 Carrigan, Kristi 10 OAKTON 20:51.51 19
20 #259 Harwood, Morgan 12 OAKTON 20:55.33 20
21 #391 Guiot, Caroline 11 WALT WHITMAN 21:02.77 21
22 #76 Young, Jacqui 11 CLARKSBURG 21:08.37 22
23 #23 Carty, Nicole 11 BISHOP O'CONNELL 21:11.56 23
24 #28 Stumvoll, Brittany 12 BISHOP O'CONNELL 21:11.72 24
25 #289 Wagner, Shannon 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 21:12.25 25
26 #179 Beale, Miranda 9 MCDONOUGH 21:14.70 26
27 #389 Elmendorf, Caroline 10 WALT WHITMAN 21:15.83 27
28 #25 Nihill, Alex 12 BISHOP O'CONNELL 21:16.34 28
29 #287 Panasenkov, Catheri 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 21:18.64 29
30 #61 Larkin, Rachel 12 CENTURY 21:20.05 30
31 #48 Valentine, Kelsey 10 CATOCTIN 21:23.21 31
32 #206 Buchek, Hannah MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:25.91 32
33 #271 Burke, Cassidy 9 GOOD COUNSEL 21:26.80 33
34 #258 Dougherty, Hailey 9 OAKTON 21:27.59 34
35 #260 Jones, Alyson 12 OAKTON 21:35.86 35
36 #286 Lebrock, Jade 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 21:39.56 36
37 #59 Fagnant, Morgan 10 CENTURY 21:40.84 37
38 #118 Puffett, Nicole 11 ELIZABETH SETON 21:41.68 38
39 #200 Elliot, Jessica 11 MIDDLETOWN 21:42.70 39
40 #233 Simmons, Emily 11 NORTH HAGERSTOWN 21:43.32 40
41 #57 Casem, Catherine 12 CENTURY 21:43.85 41
42 #262 Vo, Ky-Tran 12 OAKTON 21:48.57 42
43 #203 Noffsinger, Annie 9 MIDDLETOWN 21:49.84 43
44 #109 Zook, Jacque 11 EASTERN MENNONITE 21:51.91 44
45 #388 Bennet, Cara 12 WALT WHITMAN 21:52.39 45
46 #157 Battaglia, Taylor 11 JOHN CARROLL 21:59.77 46
47 #302 Scharf, Naomi 10 RED LION 22:00.48 47
48 #204 Smith, Natalie 9 MIDDLETOWN 22:01.08 48
49 #386 Smith, Kyra 10 URBANA 22:01.73 49
50 #160 Stifler, Sara 12 JOHN CARROLL 22:02.89 50
51 #209 Mayer-Marks, Calley MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:05.67 51
52 #316 Webber, Kerin 10 SOUTH RIVER 22:07.27 52
53 #129 Maher, Gabbi 12 FREDERICK 22:13.49 53
54 #194 Fogelsanger, Kasey 10 MERCY 22:13.85 54
55 #205 Whitesell, Gretchen 12 MIDDLETOWN 22:14.18 55
56 #63 Todd, Katie 11 CENTURY 22:16.50 56
57 #184 Sinnott, Claire 10 MCDONOUGH 22:18.99 57
58 #181 Gill, Maggie 10 MCDONOUGH 22:21.04 58
59 #234 Wills, Caroline 10 NORTH HAGERSTOWN 22:21.68 59
60 #325 Cox, Summer 11 SOUTHERN 22:22.07 60
61 #246 Meredith, Kendra 9 NORTHWEST 22:24.80 61
62 #242 Balcombe, Emily 10 NORTHWEST 22:25.17 62
63 #182 Perler, Rachal 10 MCDONOUGH 22:25.63 63
64 #297 Borges, Katlyn 11 RED LION 22:26.51 64
65 #315 Tindall, Alena 11 SOUTH RIVER 22:30.31 65
66 #161 Stoots, Kayla 11 JOHN CARROLL 22:34.15 66
67 #273 Dean, Sophie 10 GOOD COUNSEL 22:35.78 67
68 #117 Oputa, Angelina 11 ELIZABETH SETON 22:39.03 68
69 #382 Baumgarten, Nora 10 URBANA 22:41.29 69
70 #197 Tearnan, Amelia 12 MERCY 22:45.08 70
71 #270 Braviak, Lindsay 10 GOOD COUNSEL 22:46.53 71
72 #314 Street, Hannah 11 SOUTH RIVER 22:46.76 72
73 #275 Docal, Maria 12 GOOD COUNSEL 22:51.02 73
74 #178 Hayes, Sidney MCDONOUGH 22:51.32 74
75 #370 Pagliarulo, Laura 10 ST. MARY'S RYKEN 22:52.66 75
76 #60 Kolb, Stephanie 12 CENTURY 22:53.35 76
77 #212 Skarda, Jinhie MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:53.83 77
78 #274 Diestel, Corrin 12 GOOD COUNSEL 22:54.44 78
79 #303 Wivell, Amanda 10 RED LION 22:55.28 79
80 #300 Jenks, Rachel 9 RED LION 22:55.87 80
81 #210 Regan, Theresa MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:56.32 81
82 #383 Bruder, Kira 11 URBANA 22:56.71 82
83 #311 Bucknall, Emily 10 SOUTH RIVER 22:59.45 83
84 #344 Tighe, Abigail 11 ST. JOHNS 22:59.91 84
85 #390 Frank, Elizabeth 11 WALT WHITMAN 23:01.64 85
86 #331 Williams, Melanie 9 SOUTHERN 23:02.39 86
87 #285 Griffith, Samantha 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 23:03.69 87
88 #211 Sholar, Jenny MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:05.72 88
89 #58 Dearie, Allie 12 CENTURY 23:08.49 89
90 #141 Lorn, Vannida 11 GAITHERSBURG 23:11.69 90
91 #138 McClure, Casey 9 GAITHERSBURG 23:12.18 91
92 #357 Landis, Sarah 10 ST. JOHN'S COLL 23:12.55 92
93 #394 Seevers, Katie 11 WALT WHITMAN 23:17.43 93
94 #159 Langrehr, Megan 12 JOHN CARROLL 23:21.34 94
95 #201 Karcewski, Julia 11 MIDDLETOWN 23:22.05 95
96 #163 Vinton, Shannon 10 JOHN CARROLL 23:22.52 96
97 #387 Tomasulo, Alex 12 URBANA 23:24.31 97
98 #313 Pyne, Olivia 12 SOUTH RIVER 23:26.37 98
99 #6 Keating, Shannon 12 HOLY CROSS 23:32.37 99
100 #2 Conyngham, Maggie 12 HOLY CROSS 23:32.86 100
101 #202 Mulkerin, Maryl 10 MIDDLETOWN 23:33.97 101
102 #124 Dine, Harper 10 FREDERICK 23:34.37 102
103 #44 Laamanen, Alice 10 CATOCTIN 23:37.33 103
104 #353 Baker, Sophia 10 ST. JOHN'S COLL 23:41.31 104
105 #126 Elliott, Victoria 11 FREDERICK 23:41.52 105
106 #359 Shedlick, Mollie 10 ST. JOHN'S COLL 23:42.42 106
107 #116 Holton, Kennedy 9 ELIZABETH SETON 23:45.81 107
108 #272 Campbell, Karynne 10 GOOD COUNSEL 23:46.12 108
109 #312 Buck, Jillian 11 SOUTH RIVER 23:47.44 109
110 #231 Martin, Amanda 11 NORTH HAGERSTOWN 23:53.44 110
111 #128 Innes, Haley 12 FREDERICK 23:54.07 111
112 #230 Kline, Erika 11 NORTH HAGERSTOWN 23:55.56 112
113 #232 Seiler, Ashley 12 NORTH HAGERSTOWN 23:56.68 113
114 #3 Darling, Brianna 12 HOLY CROSS 23:59.81 114
115 #283 Freider, Amy 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 24:03.28 115
116 #143 Polen, Nicole 9 GAITHERSBURG 24:05.08 116
117 #373 Styles, Lizzy 12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN 24:07.49 117
118 #299 Fritzinger, Juliann 11 RED LION 24:08.75 118
119 #317 Willson, Meredith 12 SOUTH RIVER 24:09.31 119
120 #284 Galliani, Tori 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 24:18.74 120
121 #301 Marshall, Shayla 11 RED LION 24:21.09 121
122 #385 Murdoch, Erin 10 URBANA 24:21.97 122
123 #192 Almon, Katie 12 MERCY 24:22.57 123
124 #288 Shapiro, Julia 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 24:25.03 124
125 #193 Fiddes, Kelsey 3 MERCY 24:26.18 125
126 #8 Chrysoskom, Camille 9 BISHOP MCNAMARA 24:26.59 126
127 #180 Martin, Kiersten MCDONOUGH 24:29.37 127
128 #228 Appleby, Brittany 9 NORTH HAGERSTOWN 24:31.52 128
129 #140 Ha, Jenny 10 GAITHERSBURG 24:32.86 129
130 #229 Compton, Anna 10 NORTH HAGERSTOWN 24:40.39 130
131 #405 Parsons, Anna 10 WESTMINSTER 24:41.04 131
132 #341 Jones, Faith 11 ST. JOHNS 24:43.16 132
133 #74 Pandes-Carter, Laur 12 CLARKSBURG 24:45.43 133
134 #4 Darling, Katrina 11 HOLY CROSS 24:47.65 134
135 #199 Breeze, Katie 10 MIDDLETOWN 24:49.96 135
136 #298 Dettinger, Alicia 11 RED LION 24:51.04 136
137 #125 Dorrian, Rachel 12 FREDERICK 24:54.34 137
138 #43 Grasmick, Erica 11 CATOCTIN 24:56.29 138
139 #327 Kuegler, Anna 10 SOUTHERN 24:57.22 139
140 #106 Miller, Kristi 11 EASTERN MENNONITE 25:00.63 140
141 #12 Rogers, Brielyn 10 BISHOP MCNAMARA 25:10.07 141
142 #342 Kinley, Emily 11 ST. JOHNS 25:22.14 142
143 #326 Fitzgerald, Mackenz 10 SOUTHERN 25:23.24 143
144 #340 Harraka, Elizabeth 12 ST. JOHNS 25:24.40 144
145 #356 Lodico, Jenn 11 ST. JOHN'S COLL 25:26.27 145
146 #402 Bucacink, Sara 11 WESTMINSTER 25:36.33 146
147 #369 Murphy, Jenna 10 ST. MARY'S RYKEN 25:37.46 147
148 #119 Seals, Kela 9 ELIZABETH SETON 25:39.09 148
149 #358 Recchia, Emma 12 ST. JOHN'S COLL 25:39.60 149
150 #196 Stillinghagan, Lizz 9 MERCY 25:40.29 150
151 #368 Clark, Jackie 10 ST. MARY'S RYKEN 25:45.43 151
152 #384 Meyer, Rachel 12 URBANA 25:46.36 152
153 #10 Conrad, Leia 10 BISHOP MCNAMARA 25:47.15 153
154 #13 Soloman, Christina 10 BISHOP MCNAMARA 25:52.29 154
155 #77 Zhang, Cynthia 9 CLARKSBURG 25:59.12 155
156 #408 Shriver, Abby 10 WESTMINSTER 26:00.41 156
157 #355 Garrett, Mary Ellen 10 ST. JOHN'S COLL 26:00.67 157
158 #45 Lavelle, Jessica 11 CATOCTIN 26:01.60 158
159 #120 Syers, Serwaa 10 ELIZABETH SETON 26:05.04 159
160 #127 Fehrenbach, Hannah 9 FREDERICK 26:06.09 160
161 #7 Muldoon, Emily 11 HOLY CROSS 26:06.79 161
162 #406 Patterson, Sarah 12 WESTMINSTER 26:08.57 162
163 #354 Campos, Nissa 11 ST. JOHN'S COLL 26:11.67 163
164 #198 Terrill, Alera 10 MERCY 26:15.36 164
165 #1 Bende, Kate 9 HOLY CROSS 26:22.83 165
166 #343 O'Boyle, Lauren 12 ST. JOHNS 26:26.04 166
167 #123 Azadi, Naseem 11 FREDERICK 26:37.64 167
168 #367 Beck, Kristen 12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN 26:55.42 168
169 #71 Brown, Erin 11 CLARKSBURG 27:01.61 169
170 #371 Raley, Catherine 10 ST. MARY'S RYKEN 27:03.44 170
171 #345 Tighe, Katherine 9 ST. JOHNS 27:17.73 171
172 #407 Rolla, Bridget 11 WESTMINSTER 27:25.19 172
173 #404 Drury, Katie 10 WESTMINSTER 27:46.12 173
174 #11 Ore, Cierra 9 BISHOP MCNAMARA 28:23.40 174
175 #46 Umberger, Correll 12 CATOCTIN 28:28.66 175
176 #372 Sizemore, Jessica 12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN 29:06.93 176
177 #105 May, Carolina 9 EASTERN MENNONITE 29:11.86 177
178 #339 Johnson, Sarah 11 ST. JOHNS 29:21.91 178
179 #9 Brown, Chyna 12 BISHOP MCNAMARA 29:23.16 179
180 #139 Fuentes, Diana 11 GAITHERSBURG 29:27.31 180
181 #121 Walters, Ciarra 12 ELIZABETH SETON 29:28.83 181
182 #5 Jeter, Latasha 9 HOLY CROSS 29:30.48 182
183 #195 Matson, Abbie 10 MERCY 29:33.48 183
184 #142 Mbu, Jersie 11 GAITHERSBURG 30:56.49 184
185 #108 Pusey, Janenn 11 EASTERN MENNONITE 31:03.26 185
186 #107 Njoroge, Joy 9 EASTERN MENNONITE 31:14.07 186
187 #329 Pickart, Caroline 9 SOUTHERN 32:19.78 187
188 #328 Lahneman, Emilie 9 SOUTHERN 35:45.94 188
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 BISHOP O'CONNELL 54 3 7 10 11 23 24 28
Total Time: 1:40:47.37
Average: 20:09.48
2 WALT WHITMAN 104 2 9 21 27 45 85 93
Total Time: 1:43:26.77
Average: 20:41.36
3 OAKTON 105 15 17 19 20 34 35 42
Total Time: 1:44:45.05
Average: 20:57.01
4 NORTHWEST 106 6 12 13 14 61 62
Total Time: 1:43:41.46
Average: 20:44.30
5 CENTURY 165 1 30 37 41 56 76 89
Total Time: 1:45:53.67
Average: 21:10.74
6 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 249 8 32 51 77 81 88
Total Time: 1:49:31.10
Average: 21:54.22
7 JOHN CARROLL 261 5 46 50 66 94 96
Total Time: 1:49:42.28
Average: 21:56.46
8 MCDONOUGH 278 26 57 58 63 74 127
Total Time: 1:51:11.68
Average: 22:14.34
9 MIDDLETOWN 280 39 43 48 55 95 101 135
Total Time: 1:51:09.86
Average: 22:13.97
10 QUINCE ORCHARD 292 25 29 36 87 115 120 124
Total Time: 1:51:17.42
Average: 22:15.49
11 URBANA 315 18 49 69 82 97 122 152
Total Time: 1:51:53.62
Average: 22:22.73
12 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL 322 33 67 71 73 78 108
Total Time: 1:52:34.57
Average: 22:30.92
13 SOUTH RIVER 370 52 65 72 83 98 109 119
Total Time: 1:53:50.16
Average: 22:46.04
14 RED LION 388 47 64 79 80 118 121 136
Total Time: 1:54:26.89
Average: 22:53.38
15 NORTH HAGERSTOWN 434 40 59 110 112 113 128 130
Total Time: 1:55:50.68
Average: 23:10.14
16 CLARKSBURG 483 4 22 133 155 169
Total Time: 1:58:35.41
Average: 23:43.09
17 FREDERICK 508 53 102 105 111 137 160 167
Total Time: 1:58:17.79
Average: 23:39.56
18 ELIZABETH SETON 520 38 68 107 148 159 181
Total Time: 1:59:50.65
Average: 23:58.13
19 MERCY 522 54 70 123 125 150 164 183
Total Time: 1:59:27.97
Average: 23:53.60
20 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS 596 92 104 106 145 149 157 163
Total Time: 2:01:42.15
Average: 24:20.43
21 CATOCTIN 605 31 103 138 158 175
Total Time: 2:04:27.09
Average: 24:53.42
22 GAITHERSBURG 606 90 91 116 129 180 184
Total Time: 2:04:29.12
Average: 24:53.83
23 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS 608 99 100 114 134 161 165 182
Total Time: 2:01:59.48
Average: 24:23.90
24 WESTMINSTER 611 16 131 146 156 162 172 173
Total Time: 2:03:10.26
Average: 24:38.06
25 SOUTHERN 615 60 86 139 143 187 188
Total Time: 2:08:04.70
Average: 25:36.94
26 ST. MARY'S RYKEN 658 75 117 147 151 168 170 176
Total Time: 2:05:18.46
Average: 25:03.70
27 ST. JOHN'S CATHOLIC PREP 668 84 132 142 144 166 171 178
Total Time: 2:04:55.65
Average: 24:59.13
28 EASTERN MENNONITE 732 44 140 177 185 186
Total Time: 2:18:21.73
Average: 27:40.35
29 BISHOP MCNAMARA 748 126 141 153 154 174 179
Total Time: 2:09:39.50
Average: 25:55.90