Registered to: Daddy Doug McDaniel- WVRunners
Broadford Invitational - 9/21/2010
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Oakland, MD
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC BOYS VARSITY
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ian MacFawn Allegany 17:05
2 Jordan Brown-Stobbe University 17:09
3 Tim Loughran Hampshire 17:10
4 Chris Wilson Hampshire 17:20
5 Trae Miller Frankfort 17:45
6 Wyatt McBee Southern 17:53
7 Eli Lipps Hampshire 18:13
8 Patrick Wells University 18:25
9 asper Tasker Southern 18:31
10 Antonio Candler Fort Hill 18:38
11 Ty Nagy University 18:39
12 Holden Shockey Hampshire 18:44
13 Aaron Shotwell Southern 18:45
14 Garrett Crawford Hampshire 18:48
15 Dustin Shanholtz Hampshire 18:54
16 Tim Robinette Allegany 18:58
17 Cullen Kelley Tucker County 18:59
18 Chris Bonner Tucker County 19:03
19 Mikey Skipper Southern 19:09
20 Tim Funk Preston 19:09
21 Evan Rodeheaver Southern 19:16
22 Luke Smith Allegany 19:17
23 Daniel Nowak University 19:17
24 Shane Ickes Frankfort 19:20
25 Adam Rossi Bishop Walsh 19:26
26 Andrew Clark Southern 19:32
27 Dakota Hamilton Fort Hill 19:34
28 Matt Friend Southern 19:36
29 Jaredun Twigg Fort Hill 20:05
30 Takuma Katogiri University 20:06
31 Curtis Kesner Frankfort 20:07
32 Ty Bowers Frankfort 20:15
33 Josh Slocum Hampshire 20:17
34 Derek George Frankfort 20:24
35 Rhet Poland Mountain Ridge 20:41
36 Brandon Redmond Mountain Ridge 20:42
37 Nathaneal McCormick University 20:53
38 Hunter McCort Tucker County 20:57
39 Andy Lyon University 21:02
40 Charlie Van Hagel Frankfort 21:05
41 Derek Joe Fort Hill 21:11
42 Garrett Shaffer Bishop Walsh 21:13
43 Josh Squires Bishop Walsh 21:18
44 Nick Akins Tucker County 21:21
45 Brandon Rockwell Allegany 21:27
46 Michael Nelson Frankfort 21:38
47 John Treber Mountain Ridge 21:39
48 Tyler Valentine Mountain Ridge 22:08
49 Joey Strait Tucker County 22:11
50 Scott Cross Tucker County 22:12
51 Marcus Helmick Fort Hill 22:12
52 Jacob Moore Fort Hil 22:51
53 Nathan Turley Bishop Walsh 22:58
54 Tyler Crosser Fort Hill 22:59
55 Troy Hickey Mountain Ridge 23:02
56 Jasmine Vasic Allegany 23:30
57 Seth Harmon Preston 24:17
58 Gregory Mathews Bishop Walsh 24:52
59 Michael Bartholomew Bishop Walsh 25:05
60 Justice Sifford Allegany 25:34
61 Evan McIntyre Allegany 25:41
62 Sam Treber Mountain Ridge 25:51
63 Allan Fritz Mountain Ridge 27:05
64 Zach Carls Bishop Walsh 31:13
BOYS TEAM SCORES
1. Hampshire 40
2. Southern 67
3. University 72
4. Frankfort 122
5. Allegany 137
6. Fort Hill 154
7. Tucker County 163
8. Bishop Walsh 216 (6th place 57)
9. Mountain Ridge 216 (6th place 60)
10.Preston INC