Howard County Invite 2010 vs HOCO Invite 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -20 826 846
Overall Average -1:06.95 24:01.61 25:08.55
1st-10th Place -23.69 17:22.28 17:45.97
1st-25th Place -18.63 17:55.11 18:13.74
1st-50th Place -21.06 18:22.19 18:43.25
1st-100th Place -29.50 18:56.52 19:26.01
Common Athletes -- -- 170
Ran Faster -16 77 93
Ran Season Best 149 170 21
Average Time +26.80 24:12.68 23:45.88
Median Time +33.30 23:53.20 23:19.90
Middle 80% Times +29.74 24:00.52 23:30.78
Top 10% Times +51.32 19:31.46 18:40.14
Top 25% Times +52.25 20:31.05 19:38.80
Top 50% Times +40.85 21:40.39 20:59.55
Bottom 50% Times +12.76 26:44.98 26:32.22
Bottom 25% Times +1.86 28:34.55 28:32.69
Bottom 10% Times -21.26 30:31.19 30:52.45
Average Difference +26.80 -- --
Median Difference +1:36.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +35.49 -- --
Top 10% Difference +29.24 -- --
Top 50% Difference +34.47 -- --
Top 25% Difference +33.56 -- --
Top 50% Difference +34.47 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +19.13 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +16.16 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -45.13 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Daniel Rau Howard High School +1:31.00 18:55.70 17:24.70
Alec Font Centennial High School +3:05.80 20:56.80 17:51.00
Gary Smolyak Atholton High School +27.90 18:23.00 17:55.10
Terry Tossman River Hill High School +2:48.60 20:47.20 17:58.60
Karl Schmidt Mt. Hebron High School +35.90 18:44.80 18:08.90
Eddie Quinn Atholton High School +53.00 19:24.20 18:31.20
Ben Weinstein Mt. Hebron High School +1:02.00 19:33.80 18:31.80
Marshall Demaree River Hill High School +1:37.80 20:10.70 18:32.90
Sean Sailsbury River Hill High School -45.70 18:33.50 19:19.20
Cameron Bowling Oakland Mills High School -1:05.30 18:36.20 19:41.50
Griffin Riddler Centennial High School +4:51.70 23:29.20 18:37.50
Michael Bernal Marriotts Ridge High School +1:01.00 19:55.00 18:54.00
Daniel Schofield Centennial High School +2:26.90 21:29.90 19:03.00
Sam Edmondson Mt. Hebron High School +1:40.50 20:46.60 19:06.10
Ryan Hermstein Marriotts Ridge High School +1:11.80 20:23.70 19:11.90
Paul Kirk-Davidoff Oakland Mills High School +3:24.20 22:43.80 19:19.60
Anthony Rizzi Wilde Lake High School -50.20 19:23.50 20:13.70
Luke Filar Howard High School +1:14.20 20:37.70 19:23.50
Daniel Facchina Glenelg High School -17.20 19:25.50 19:42.70
Dan Ludlow Centennial High School +2:17.60 21:51.00 19:33.40
David Smart Wilde Lake High School -1:13.20 19:38.30 20:51.50
Aedan Hale Marriotts Ridge High School +2:50.20 22:31.40 19:41.20
Tom Brumbaugh Oakland Mills High School +48.60 20:31.10 19:42.50
Silas Buck Marriotts Ridge High School +33.70 20:25.70 19:52.00
Dylan Mcdaniel Glenelg High School +12.70 20:06.30 19:53.60
Ryan Huyett Mt. Hebron High School +1:40.40 21:34.70 19:54.30
Kaede Johnson River Hill High School +1:17.80 21:15.10 19:57.30
Brian Mitchell Marriotts Ridge High School +3:09.60 23:07.00 19:57.40
Alex Richardson Mt. Hebron High School +1:09.00 21:12.70 20:03.70
Justin Spoon Atholton High School +6:17.30 26:21.10 20:03.80
Ralph Erickson Long Reach High School +3:30.40 23:35.90 20:05.50
Jack Dannelly River Hill High School -7:47.80 20:08.30 27:56.10
Luke Mitchell Centennial High School +2:06.40 22:18.20 20:11.80
Sungho Park Atholton High School -1:58.70 20:12.00 22:10.70
Isaac Kirk-Davidoff Oakland Mills High School +2:15.10 22:28.30 20:13.20
Joshua Lockwood South Carroll High School +5.90 20:20.30 20:14.40
Dominic Mandile River Hill High School +1:13.20 21:33.80 20:20.60
Austin Owens Mt. Hebron High School +3:40.60 24:09.90 20:29.30
Eliot Fenton River Hill High School +2:35.30 23:04.90 20:29.60
Jordan Stewart Oakland Mills High School -1:23.90 20:40.80 22:04.70
James Allen Atholton High School -15.90 20:43.10 20:59.00
Rachel Yep Mt. Hebron High School +1.80 20:55.40 20:53.60
Scott Zimmerman Atholton High School +2:17.60 23:12.40 20:54.80
Grant D'agrosa Atholton High School +38.20 21:35.50 20:57.30
Chris Choi Marriotts Ridge High School +1:52.00 22:50.70 20:58.70
Andrew Kutt Centennial High School -3.90 20:58.90 21:02.80
Joey Carlyle Marriotts Ridge High School -2:19.20 21:04.80 23:24.00
Grant Chaconas South Carroll High School +39.10 21:44.20 21:05.10
Matthew Dee South Carroll High School -19.00 21:06.10 21:25.10
Sam Janiszewski Mt. Hebron High School +2:50.10 23:58.40 21:08.30
Samantha Bingaman South Carroll High School -38.30 21:10.60 21:48.90
Tyler Lewis Howard High School +3:29.30 24:41.40 21:12.10
Devin Gamble Centennial High School -29.80 21:16.80 21:46.60
Chelsea Vane Mt. Hebron High School -57.80 21:21.80 22:19.60
Scott Seeman Howard High School +1:48.90 23:16.50 21:27.60
Stephen Chen River Hill High School -1:17.20 21:34.20 22:51.40
Eric Dombrowski Mt. Hebron High School +2:52.10 24:27.10 21:35.00
Christopher Le River Hill High School -29.90 21:35.10 22:05.00
Angelica Yi River Hill High School +16.40 21:54.70 21:38.30
David Chung River Hill High School -57.30 21:39.80 22:37.10
Jack Lewis Wilde Lake High School -0.50 21:42.40 21:42.90
Alexander Bisant Mt. Hebron High School -1:19.00 21:43.70 23:02.70
Sarah Brand Oakland Mills High School -46.70 21:46.50 22:33.20
Marissa Lechmann Mt. Hebron High School -1:41.10 21:53.80 23:34.90
Michael Titus River Hill High School -1:06.10 22:00.40 23:06.50
Tim Woodford Centennial High School +1:41.80 23:45.80 22:04.00
Steven Dvornicky Centennial High School +1:42.20 23:50.00 22:07.80
Eliot Wascavage Hammond High School -1:48.40 22:09.00 23:57.40
Alyssa Hemler Oakland Mills High School +1:16.40 23:26.10 22:09.70
Kevin Kawasaki Hammond High School -1:08.20 22:10.10 23:18.30
Colton Seigel Centennial High School +2:51.20 25:06.20 22:15.00
Caroline Haden Howard High School -13.40 22:16.10 22:29.50
Jeff Simons Atholton High School +50.30 23:08.60 22:18.30
Nick Budimirovic Centennial High School +6:51.10 29:10.50 22:19.40
Jordan Flowers River Hill High School -2:21.60 22:23.80 24:45.40
Nick Krushinski Glenelg High School -17.20 22:24.40 22:41.60
Zachary Risinger Mt. Hebron High School +41.00 23:09.00 22:28.00
Ben Nkapbela Howard High School +2:11.50 24:42.00 22:30.50
Timothy Cervi Mt. Hebron High School +1:26.90 23:58.10 22:31.20
Kelly Maloney River Hill High School -24.90 22:37.20 23:02.10
Chris Imus Atholton High School -1:30.30 22:39.00 24:09.30
Anthony Chong River Hill High School -1:36.20 22:41.50 24:17.70
Julianna Boswell Glenelg High School +2:05.80 24:47.40 22:41.60
Noah Cincotta Howard High School +35.40 23:17.10 22:41.70
Tina Graf South Carroll High School -1:12.50 22:44.20 23:56.70
Becca Andersen River Hill High School +1:36.40 24:23.90 22:47.50
Brian Knauff River Hill High School -12.80 22:47.80 23:00.60
Elijah Baroncinni Centennial High School +3:00.40 25:50.60 22:50.20
James Batchik Atholton High School +1:18.00 24:12.60 22:54.60
Liam Moog Glenelg High School -54.90 22:56.40 23:51.30
Christian Lehman Glenelg High School -1:52.70 22:58.90 24:51.60
Daiki Watanabe Centennial High School +3:48.10 26:47.90 22:59.80
Karl Brown Glenelg High School -17.80 23:03.80 23:21.60
Calvin Hannagan Centennial High School -3:39.50 23:04.20 26:43.70
Nicholas Deamer Howard High School +3:15.50 26:23.20 23:07.70
Alexander Anderson Glenelg High School +55.10 24:10.30 23:15.20
Sherin Menachery River Hill High School +1:10.50 24:28.60 23:18.10
Kari Dunagan Centennial High School +2:50.80 26:10.70 23:19.90
Jill Greenwald Atholton High School +42.30 24:04.90 23:22.60
Tyler Fitzpatrick Marriotts Ridge High School +3:41.50 27:07.80 23:26.30
Hannah Cash Glenelg High School -1:47.60 23:29.50 25:17.10
Chloe Garrison River Hill High School -1:53.80 23:41.20 25:35.00
Andrew Gradone Marriotts Ridge High School -1:10.10 23:47.80 24:57.90
Benjamin Burt Glenelg High School -18.20 23:48.20 24:06.40
Matthew Kohler Marriotts Ridge High School -1:18.00 23:49.60 25:07.60
Adam Bresette Atholton High School +7.40 23:57.10 23:49.70
Ryan Mitchell River Hill High School -44.60 23:53.20 24:37.80
Catherine McHale Wilde Lake High School +1:08.30 25:03.10 23:54.80
Andrew Lui Atholton High School +37.30 24:32.20 23:54.90
Alyssa Taylor Centennial High School +1:29.10 25:26.60 23:57.50
Michael Bernetti Atholton High School +3:30.30 27:31.00 24:00.70
Jasmine Johnson Mt. Hebron High School -26.10 24:04.60 24:30.70
David Beyer Mt. Hebron High School -1:14.20 24:05.00 25:19.20
Sarah Hayden South Carroll High School +2:36.60 26:42.60 24:06.00
Bridget Graef Howard High School -2:03.70 24:14.40 26:18.10
Melissa Pratt Howard High School +1:00.30 25:19.60 24:19.30
Katrina Pelikan Atholton High School +0.90 24:21.30 24:20.40
Tomas Fernandez Howard High School -43.30 24:20.70 25:04.00
Lara Celtnieks Oakland Mills High School -40.30 24:24.80 25:05.10
Jessica Mcwilliams South Carroll High School +1:59.20 26:32.80 24:33.60
Rosemary Davidson Atholton High School +3:03.80 27:37.70 24:33.90
Jason He Centennial High School -47.90 24:34.50 25:22.40
Grace Patterson Centennial High School -2:00.20 24:35.60 26:35.80
Sean Gamble Centennial High School +2:35.30 27:15.80 24:40.50
Rebecca Goodridge Centennial High School +2:44.20 27:30.60 24:46.40
Alexandra Barth South Carroll High School -0.20 24:53.90 24:54.10
Connor Glennon Centennial High School +1:10.90 26:09.40 24:58.50
Madison Rogers Atholton High School -14.30 25:01.20 25:15.50
Erin Swanhart Glenelg High School -1:34.20 25:06.50 26:40.70
John Wiechelt Atholton High School -1:23.10 25:07.80 26:30.90
Brittany Rude South Carroll High School -3:26.80 25:22.30 28:49.10
Hannah Lefors Atholton High School -3:46.90 25:24.90 29:11.80
Alex Trout Centennial High School +3:41.10 29:08.50 25:27.40
Kyle Berstein Centennial High School +16.20 25:49.20 25:33.00
Michael Slayton Atholton High School -10.00 25:34.80 25:44.80
Jing Wang Centennial High School -4:02.50 25:42.30 29:44.80
Ben Boonlek Centennial High School +2:40.60 28:33.10 25:52.50
Caroline Johnson Marriotts Ridge High School +2:07.60 28:08.00 26:00.40
Rebecca Sachs Howard High School +1:36.10 27:37.10 26:01.00
Maria Skibniewska Atholton High School -19.40 26:12.20 26:31.60
Jenna Harrity Centennial High School -1:30.90 26:12.70 27:43.60
Serena Lao Wilde Lake High School -1:23.70 26:15.30 27:39.00
David Yun Atholton High School +13.00 26:28.30 26:15.30
Demi Fortson Glenelg High School -15.30 26:29.60 26:44.90
Nupur Hegde Howard High School +2:00.30 28:30.00 26:29.70
Allie Schito Centennial High School +2:31.50 29:06.80 26:35.30
Katie Allgair Marriotts Ridge High School +2:48.90 29:30.10 26:41.20
Ian Duffy Atholton High School -2.50 26:45.90 26:48.40
Catherin Heilveil Atholton High School -3:15.20 26:48.30 30:03.50
Michelle Roemer South Carroll High School +30.40 27:35.20 27:04.80
Ryan Allwein Marriotts Ridge High School -27.00 27:07.30 27:34.30
Michael Shin Glenelg High School -4:29.10 27:16.40 31:45.50
Brandon Cho Glenelg High School +1:46.70 29:12.40 27:25.70
Miranda Judd Wilde Lake High School -17.20 27:37.20 27:54.40
Bizin Nabi Marriotts Ridge High School -1:43.10 27:44.00 29:27.10
Katie Sroka Glenelg High School -30.90 27:46.40 28:17.30
Kelsey Cardace Howard High School +20.90 28:14.10 27:53.20
Gabrielle Gaimaro Mt. Hebron High School +6.10 27:59.90 27:53.80
Matthew Letellier Glenelg High School -1:40.50 27:57.20 29:37.70
Emily Elkonoh Hammond High School +1:09.80 29:32.20 28:22.40
Harleen Singh Centennial High School +40.20 29:38.10 28:57.90
Rachel Fishman Marriotts Ridge High School -19.60 29:08.30 29:27.90
Laura Feinleb Howard High School -49.50 29:48.30 30:37.80
Delaney Jordan Glenelg High School -2:22.90 29:59.80 32:22.70
Anna Kuligowski Marriotts Ridge High School +53.00 30:57.10 30:04.10
Taylor Streib Atholton High School +3:34.30 33:51.30 30:17.00
Naomi Mburu Mt. Hebron High School -1:29.90 31:22.60 32:52.50
Tobi Jegede Howard High School -33.10 32:56.00 33:29.10
Nicholas Howard Atholton High School -1:00.00 33:23.20 34:23.20
Sarah Forman Glenelg High School -8.00 33:31.90 33:39.90