Frank Keyser Invitational - Girls A Race
Boonsboro, Maryland
Sept. 13, 2003
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Northwest 64 3 4 9 18 30 32 35 20:23.8 1:30.4
2 Potomac Falls 100 2 19 24 27 28 34 38 20:46.6 1:42.4
3 Urbana 108 10 14 16 31 37 53 20:55.4 1:28.9
4 Jefferson 119 8 12 25 29 45 47 21:06.5 2:15.6
5 Williamsport 130 5 6 23 26 70 79 21:15.8 4:11.1
6 Middletown 153 7 22 36 39 49 63 66 21:27.9 2:30.5
7 Winters Mill 205 15 40 43 51 56 60 78 22:08.6 2:25.3
8 Liberty 237 13 33 57 65 69 81 90 22:35.9 3:32.7
9 Clear Spring 238 1 11 50 85 91 95 23:02.1 8:02.8
10 North Hagerstown 241 17 21 42 74 87 88 89 22:55.5 5:42.5
11 Boonsboro 259 20 41 61 64 73 83 22:57.5 3:23.6
12 Frederick 306 48 54 58 62 84 86 92 23:34.3 2:48.1
13 Gaithersburg 311 46 52 67 71 75 80 23:33.4 2:02.7
14 Walkersville 371 44 72 76 82 97 99 105 25:03.6 6:47.7
15 Tuscarora 422 55 68 94 102 103 104 27:55.8 9:07.6
16 Smithsburg 423 59 77 93 96 98 100 101 26:54.4 5:58.9
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Beall
Catoctin
Francis Scott Key
Martinsburg
Musselman
Rockville
South Hagerstown
Frank Keyser Invitational - Grils A Race
Boonsboro, Maryland
Sept. 13, 2003
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Ashley Lockard, Jr 19:06.9 6:22 Clear Spring
2 2 Katie Endres, Sr 19:31.6 6:31 Potomac Falls
3 3 Amy Wu, Sr 19:50.5 6:37 Northwest
4 4 Frances Jeffery-Coker, So 19:52.9 6:38 Northwest
5 5 Theresa Ruland, So 19:55.3 6:38 Williamsport
6 6 Laura Forsythe, So 20:01.7 6:41 Williamsport
7 7 Catherine Rohland, Sr 20:07.6 6:43 Middletown
8 8 Jojo Clark, Sr 20:12.1 6:44 Jefferson
9 9 Karen Aherne, Sr 20:14.0 6:45 Northwest
10 10 Emma Cordani, Sr 20:17.1 6:46 Urbana
11 11 Lindsey Banister, Sr 20:20.9 6:47 Clear Spring
12 12 Kate Atkinson, Sr 20:22.3 6:47 Jefferson
13 13 Kelly Davis, So 20:26.4 6:49 Liberty
14 14 Nelly Hoppes, So 20:33.3 6:51 Urbana
15 15 Katie Griffin, Fr 20:34.9 6:52 Winters Mill
16 16 Becca Zabel, Jr 20:35.7 6:52 Urbana
17 Jamie Wright, Jr 20:36.7 6:52 Catoctin
18 Chelsea Githens-Brewer, Fr 20:38.5 6:53 South Hagerstown
19 17 Jenna Line, Jr 20:39.0 6:53 North Hagerstown
20 18 Mary Larson, Jr 20:40.5 6:53 Northwest
21 19 Breanne Brady, So 20:47.0 6:56 Potomac Falls
22 20 Kara Wastler, Sr 20:49.2 6:56 Boonsboro
23 21 Jessica Hanlin, Sr 20:53.3 6:58 North Hagerstown
7:00 Pace
24 22 Lindsey Kessler, Fr 21:00.1 7:00 Middletown
25 23 Amanda Breeden, So 21:02.3 7:01 Williamsport
26 24 Alison Baird, Sr 21:06.8 7:02 Potomac Falls
27 25 Whitney Blume, Sr 21:11.7 7:04 Jefferson
28 26 Makenna Hardy, So 21:13.3 7:04 Williamsport
29 27 Allie Orpahanides, Jr 21:13.6 7:05 Potomac Falls
30 28 Erin Nolan, Jr 21:13.9 7:05 Potomac Falls
31 29 Alyssa Thurston, So 21:19.0 7:06 Jefferson
32 30 Anna Vaudin, Jr 21:20.9 7:07 Northwest
33 31 Michelle Vu, Jr 21:24.8 7:08 Urbana
34 32 Rachel Forcino, So 21:29.2 7:10 Northwest
35 33 Kaitlin Rodriguez, So 21:30.7 7:10 Liberty
36 34 Kathyrn Stallings, Jr 21:32.1 7:11 Potomac Falls
37 35 Mackenzie Nickelson, Jr 21:42.1 7:14 Northwest
38 Emily Derosa, Sr 21:43.0 7:14 Beall
39 Stephanie Cadwalader, Fr 21:44.7 7:15 Musselman
40 36 Alexandra Coconis, So 21:45.1 7:15 Middletown
41 37 Marisa Hafer, So 21:46.0 7:15 Urbana
42 38 Nicole Lazaris, Jr 21:47.8 7:16 Potomac Falls
43 39 Bonnie Kaas, Jr 21:48.5 7:16 Middletown
44 40 Roxanne Fleischer, So 22:06.3 7:22 Winters Mill
45 41 Brittany Strite, Sr 22:11.9 7:24 Boonsboro
46 42 Anna Lenhart, So 22:14.5 7:25 North Hagerstown
47 43 Kristen Oâbrien, Fr 22:18.1 7:26 Winters Mill
48 Sarah Tobias, Fr 22:21.1 7:27 Martinsburg
49 44 Rachel Chambers, So 22:22.2 7:27 Walkersville
50 45 Tara Franklin, So 22:27.6 7:29 Jefferson
51 46 Gisele Loto-Rojas, So 22:29.4 7:30 Gaithersburg
52 47 Michelle Hense, Jr 22:32.2 7:31 Jefferson
53 48 Inna Potekhina, So 22:36.5 7:32 Frederick
54 49 Lena Binzer, Fr 22:38.1 7:33 Middletown
55 50 Heather Schnebly, Sr 22:42.6 7:34 Clear Spring
56 51 Rachel Perrine, Jr 22:43.5 7:34 Winters Mill
57 52 Emily Peterson, Jr 22:43.7 7:35 Gaithersburg
58 53 Bethany Vaughn, Sr 22:49.7 7:37 Urbana
59 54 Mary Beth Pregenzer, Sr 22:51.2 7:37 Frederick
60 55 Jasmine Ingram, Fr 22:59.6 7:40 Tuscarora
61 56 Justine Peloquin, Jr 23:00.2 7:40 Winters Mill
62 Lasia Brown, Sr 23:08.9 7:43 Rockville
63 57 Aubrey McNelis, Jr 23:11.6 7:44 Liberty
64 58 Megan Hames, Fr 23:13.4 7:44 Frederick
65 59 Emily Sprankle, Sr 23:28.6 7:50 Smithsburg
66 60 Jen Jupitz, So 23:29.3 7:50 Winters Mill
67 Emily Russell, Fr 23:35.3 7:52 Francis Scott Key
68 61 Amy Rhoderick, Fr 23:41.9 7:54 Boonsboro
69 62 Jen Cecchetti, Jr 23:45.9 7:55 Frederick
70 63 Eva Amerise, Fr 23:51.2 7:57 Middletown
71 64 Mallory Leggere, Sr 23:51.5 7:57 Boonsboro
72 65 Amy Meros, So 23:51.6 7:57 Liberty
73 66 Erin King, Jr 23:52.5 7:57 Middletown
74 67 Lindsay Johnson, Sr 23:53.4 7:58 Gaithersburg
75 68 Brittany Reiter, So 23:56.7 7:59 Tuscarora
8:00 Pace
76 69 Liz Pickett, Fr 23:59.1 8:00 Liberty
77 Jacque Arnold, Fr 24:03.7 8:01 Francis Scott Key
78 70 Lindsey Hayes, So 24:06.4 8:02 Williamsport
79 71 Jane Klinger, Fr 24:08.6 8:03 Gaithersburg
80 72 Emily Lancaster, Sr 24:08.9 8:03 Walkersville
81 Carrie Williams, So 24:12.0 8:04 Musselman
82 Christine Holmburg, So 24:12.6 8:04 Rockville
83 73 Kristie Johnson, Sr 24:12.8 8:04 Boonsboro
84 Summer Mancilla, Fr 24:26.5 8:09 Martinsburg
85 74 Brittany Pullen, Jr 24:29.1 8:10 North Hagerstown
86 75 Emily Tinling, Sr 24:32.1 8:11 Gaithersburg
87 76 Rochelle Weinreich, So 24:36.0 8:12 Walkersville
88 Alison Zetts, Fr 24:37.9 8:13 Rockville
89 77 Corina Campbell, Sr 24:38.4 8:13 Smithsburg
90 78 Kim Musial, Jr 24:44.0 8:15 Winters Mill
91 79 Amanda Huntzberry, So 24:51.3 8:17 Williamsport
92 80 Lauren Alexander, Jr 24:53.1 8:18 Gaithersburg
93 Teresa Scheider, So 24:59.2 8:20 Catoctin
94 81 Erika Spivey, Fr 25:00.2 8:20 Liberty
95 82 Lindsay Keeney, Fr 25:00.7 8:20 Walkersville
96 83 Jessica Robertson, Jr 25:08.8 8:23 Boonsboro
97 84 Bonnie Kolbfleisch, Sr 25:24.5 8:28 Frederick
98 85 Theresa Mills, Fr 25:50.3 8:37 Clear Spring
99 86 Samantha Dobish, Jr 26:19.3 8:46 Frederick
100 87 Josey O'Flaherty, Fr 26:21.5 8:47 North Hagerstown
101 88 Brittany Churchey, So 26:29.0 8:50 North Hagerstown
102 89 Cassie Dobrzanski, Fr 26:47.4 8:56 North Hagerstown
103 Michelle Henderson, Fr 26:50.2 8:57 Martinsburg
104 Stacy Staub, So 26:51.8 8:57 Francis Scott Key
9:00 Pace
105 90 Courtney Selby, Fr 27:06.4 9:02 Liberty
106 91 Kellyann Courter, So 27:09.7 9:03 Clear Spring
107 92 Collette Kolbfleisch, Fr 27:11.0 9:04 Frederick
108 Jessica Palmer, Fr 27:47.6 9:16 Martinsburg
109 93 Melissa Springer, So 28:04.8 9:22 Smithsburg
110 94 Jessica Jett, Fr 28:36.2 9:32 Tuscarora
111 95 Lindsey Mizell, Fr 28:38.5 9:33 Clear Spring
112 96 Caitlyn Henney, Fr 28:52.4 9:37 Smithsburg
113 Courtney Staubs, Fr 29:04.1 9:41 Musselman
114 97 Emily Molnar, Fr 29:09.9 9:43 Walkersville
115 Angela Mills, Sr 29:11.1 9:44 Beall
116 98 Elly Popper, Jr 29:27.5 9:49 Smithsburg
117 99 Kira Atelsek, So 29:36.8 9:52 Walkersville
118 100 Laura Sudec, So 29:43.3 9:54 Smithsburg
10:00 Pace
119 101 Katherine McCormick, Fr 31:06.0 10:22 Smithsburg
120 102 Raynasha Spencer, Fr 31:59.3 10:40 Tuscarora
121 103 Jennifer Paez, Fr 32:07.2 10:42 Tuscarora
122 104 Jessica Mathis, So 32:07.6 10:43 Tuscarora
123 Jill Farester, Fr 32:33.1 10:51 South Hagerstown
11:00 Pace
124 Kara Williamson, Jr 33:32.5 11:11 South Hagerstown
125 105 Laura Bolton, Fr 33:37.1 11:12 Walkersville
13:00 Pace
126 Arianna Price, So 41:31.7 13:51 Musselman
36 finishers among Women 1 & Under
36 finishers among Women 2 - 2
27 finishers among Women 3 - 3
27 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
126 female finishers
126 total finishers