Complete Results

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2009 12:08 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2008 to 5/24/2008             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Desiree           11 Western                12.40      12.60Q  NWI  2 
  2 Stokes, Destane           10 Western                12.30      12.80Q  NWI  3 
  2 Pennix, Lauren            11 Towson                 12.60      12.80Q  NWI  1 
  4 Brannock, Ashley           9 Franklin               12.80      13.00Q  NWI  2 
  5 Sabah, Sanaa               9 Western                13.30      13.20Q  NWI  1 
  6 Johnese, Dyquechia        12 Towson                 13.00      13.40Q  NWI  3 
  7 Lagoke, Fumi              12 Milford Mill           13.20      13.30   NWI  1 
  8 Parker, Erica             12 Mervo                  13.10      13.50   NWI  2 
  8 Diaz, Alicia               9 Lake Clifton           12.86      13.50   NWI  3 
 10 Blount, Breonna           10 Milford Mill           13.40      13.70   NWI  3 
 10 Laubner, Rebecca          10 Towson                 13.40      13.70   NWI  2 
 12 Christoff, Taylor         11 Hereford               13.50      14.10   NWI  3 
 13 Whittington, Courtney     10 Milford Mill           13.80      14.20   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Desiree           11 Western                12.60      12.40   NWI  10   
  2 Stokes, Destane           10 Western                12.80      12.80   NWI   8   
  3 Brannock, Ashley           9 Franklin               13.00      13.00   NWI   6   
  4 Pennix, Lauren            11 Towson                 12.80      13.10   NWI   4   
  5 Johnese, Dyquechia        12 Towson                 13.40      13.30   NWI   2   
  6 Sabah, Sanaa               9 Western                13.20      13.50   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whittington, Xauddina     10 Catonsville            24.62      25.10Q  NWI  3 
  2 Christian, Kellie         12 Catonsville            25.33      25.40Q  NWI  2 
  3 Stokes, Destane           10 Western                25.10      25.60Q  NWI  1 
  3 Vaughn, Desiree           11 Western                25.30      25.60Q  NWI  1 
  5 Hopkins, Arryn            12 Western                24.90      26.10Q  NWI  2 
  6 Pennix, Lauren            11 Towson                 26.40      26.70Q  NWI  3 
  7 Johnese, Dyquechia        12 Towson                 28.00      27.50   NWI  3 
  8 Blount, Breonna           10 Milford Mill           27.50      27.80   NWI  1 
  9 Laubner, Rebecca          10 Towson                 28.20      27.90   NWI  2 
 10 Diaz, Alicia               9 Lake Clifton           27.67      28.00   NWI  1 
 11 Willis, Elissa            10 Milford Mill           28.00      28.60   NWI  2 
 12 Reed, Candice             12 Catonsville            27.20      30.60   NWI  2 
 13 Bass, Valencia             9 Mervo                  29.50      31.00   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whittington, Xauddina     10 Catonsville            25.10      24.60   NWI  10   
  2 Christian, Kellie         12 Catonsville            25.40      25.10   NWI   8   
  3 Stokes, Destane           10 Western                25.60      25.50   NWI   6   
  4 Hopkins, Arryn            12 Western                26.10      25.60   NWI   4   
  5 Vaughn, Desiree           11 Western                25.60      25.60   NWI   2   
  6 Pennix, Lauren            11 Towson                 26.70      26.90   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whittington, Xauddina     10 Catonsville            55.57      54.20   4  10   
  2 Douglas, Danielle         12 Western                57.00      54.80   4   8   
  3 Christian, Kellie         12 Catonsville            57.06      55.80   4   6   
  4 Hopkins, Arryn            12 Western                57.70      56.20   4   4   
  5 Hunt, Syrita              10 Western                59.00      57.00   4   2   
  6 Ford, Alexis              10 Milford Mill           59.00      59.60   4   1   
  7 Curry, Molly               9 Catonsville          1:01.39    1:00.70   3 
  8 Lesusse, Catherine         9 Towson               1:05.00    1:02.50   3 
  9 Willis, Elissa            10 Milford Mill         1:03.00    1:02.70   3 
  9 Wilhelm, Bailey            9 Hereford             1:05.00    1:02.70   2 
 11 Beil, Kristin             12 Hereford             1:05.00    1:03.40   2 
 12 Hullinger, Erin           10 Towson               1:06.00    1:03.90   2 
 13 Andrews, Audrey           10 Towson               1:04.00    1:06.20   3 
 14 Dunmore, Monique           9 Mervo                1:13.00    1:08.20   1 
 15 Holmes, Keturah           11 Mervo                1:07.00    1:08.60   2 
 16 Bruton, Megan             10 Mervo                1:20.00    1:21.90   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brinae          10 Western              2:16.00    2:17.60   10   
  2 Douglas, Danielle         12 Western              2:15.00    2:18.80    8   
  3 Cimino, Jenna             12 Hereford             2:20.00    2:19.70    6   
  4 Williams, Brittany        12 Western              2:20.00    2:19.90    4   
  5 Roth, Anna                12 Franklin             2:20.10    2:21.30    2   
  6 Ford, Alexis              10 Milford Mill         2:23.00    2:28.00    1   
  7 Jackson, Morgan           12 Catonsville          2:34.00    2:31.60  
  8 Abbott, Rachel            10 Hereford             2:27.50    2:33.50  
  9 White, Sharnell           12 Patapsco             2:40.30    2:34.90  
 10 Kennedy, Lauren            9 Hereford             2:28.00    2:35.10  
 11 Harding, Sarah             9 Catonsville          2:28.00    2:35.50  
 12 Sattler, Madeline         10 Catonsville          2:40.00    2:43.40  
 13 Holmes, Keturah           11 Mervo                2:30.00    2:47.00  
 14 Regan, Becky              10 Towson               2:40.50    2:47.60  
 15 Peper, Lizzy               9 Towson               2:42.50    2:51.20  
 16 Bruton, Megan             10 Mervo                2:50.00    3:27.40  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cimino, Jenna             12 Hereford             5:16.00    5:14.60   10   
  2 Robinson, Brinae          10 Western              5:20.00    5:17.50    8   
  3 Vandewater, Emily          9 Hereford             5:28.00    5:28.80    6   
  4 Kennedy, Lauren            9 Hereford             5:35.00    5:31.40    4   
  5 Williams, Brittany        12 Western              5:25.00    5:37.80    2   
  6 Mandengue, Francoise      10 Catonsville          5:50.00    5:46.30    1   
  7 Macdonald, Mikka           9 Catonsville          5:54.00    5:53.00  
  8 White, Sharnell           12 Patapsco             6:02.56    6:00.60  
  9 Regan, Becky              10 Towson               5:48.00    6:03.20  
 10 Cerrand, Caroline          9 Catonsville          6:03.00    6:04.90  
 11 Popek, Gennifer           10 Franklin             6:28.00    6:30.20  
 12 Butler, Michelle          11 Franklin             6:05.00    6:33.20  
 13 Montanye, Lindsay          9 Franklin             6:38.00    6:37.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vandewater, Emily          9 Hereford            11:53.00   12:13.70   10   
  2 Beck, Robin               11 Hereford            12:32.00   12:17.90    8   
  3 Makhlouf, Emily           12 Franklin            12:29.77   12:26.40    6   
  4 Pillion, Rachel           12 Towson              12:00.00   12:36.20    4   
  5 Fesperman, Emma           12 Towson              12:20.00   13:01.30    2   
  6 Macdonald, Mikka           9 Catonsville         13:21.00   13:10.30    1   
  7 Cerrand, Caroline          9 Catonsville         13:36.00   13:13.50  
  8 Dalgleish, Jamie          12 Hereford            13:20.00   13:32.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Candice             12 Catonsville            15.46      15.70Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sparks, Jenny             11 Hereford               15.80      16.00Q  NWI  1 
  3 Moses, Racquel             9 Milford Mill           17.00      16.90Q  NWI  2 
  3 Reid, Ashley               9 Franklin               17.53      16.90Q  NWI  1 
  5 Turner, Ayanna            12 Western                16.50      17.50Q  NWI  1 
  6 Ewell, Laura              11 Hereford               17.90      17.60Q  NWI  2 
  7 Montgomery, Briana        10 Milford Mill           17.70      17.70   NWI  2 
  8 Ramos, Emilia              9 Catonsville            17.50      18.40   NWI  1 
  9 Hall, Rosemary            10 Hereford               18.00      18.50   NWI  1 
 10 Milbourne, Briana         12 Western                17.50      18.70   NWI  2 
 11 Bass, Valencia             9 Mervo                  20.00      20.00   NWI  1 
 12 Dunmore, Monique           9 Mervo                  20.00      21.40   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Candice             12 Catonsville            15.70      15.40   NWI  10   
  2 Sparks, Jenny             11 Hereford               16.00      15.60   NWI   8   
  3 Moses, Racquel             9 Milford Mill           16.90      16.50   NWI   6   
  4 Turner, Ayanna            12 Western                17.50      17.20   NWI   4   
  5 Ewell, Laura              11 Hereford               17.60      17.20   NWI   2   
  6 Reid, Ashley               9 Franklin               16.90      17.50   NWI   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Myeisha        12 Milford Mill           45.50      47.30   3  10   
  2 Hunt, Syrita              10 Western                48.20      48.10   3   8   
  3 Sparks, Jenny             11 Hereford               47.10      48.60   3   6   
  4 Ewell, Laura              11 Hereford               51.00      48.70   2   4   
  5 Moses, Racquel             9 Milford Mill           47.00      49.10   3   2   
  6 Mandengue, Francoise      10 Catonsville            49.75      49.80   3   1   
  7 Horsley, Kiara             9 Milford Mill           50.00      49.90   2 
  8 Hall, Rosemary            10 Hereford               51.20      51.30   2 
  9 Curtis, Alicyn            10 Catonsville            54.00      52.50   1 
 10 Turner, Ayanna            12 Western                47.50      53.20   3 
 11 Milbourne, Briana         12 Western                51.00      56.50   2 
 -- Dunmore, Monique           9 Mervo                  58.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western                                             48.00      48.30   2  10   
  2 Catonsville                                         49.50      48.80   2   8   
  3 Towson                                              53.69      52.50   1   5   
  3 Hereford                                            52.10      52.50   2   5   
  5 Milford Mill Academy                                51.00      53.40   2   2   
 -- Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                54.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western                                           1:45.00    1:45.80   10   
  2 Milford Mill Academy                              1:47.00    1:48.50    8   
  3 Hereford                                          1:50.00    1:49.30    6   
  4 Towson                                            1:40.50    1:49.70    4   
  5 Catonsville                                       1:44.00    1:50.10    2   
 -- Franklin                                          1:56.00         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catonsville                                       3:55.00    3:56.90   2  10   
  2 Western                                           3:57.00    4:01.60   2   8   
  3 Milford Mill Academy                              4:03.00    4:07.20   2   6   
  4 Hereford                                          4:14.00    4:16.80   1   4   
  5 Franklin                                          4:13.00    4:18.30   2   2   
  6 Towson                                            4:20.00    4:29.80   1   1   
  7 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                              4:50.00    4:54.30   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western                                           9:28.00    9:40.20   10   
  2 Hereford                                          9:53.00   10:07.60    8   
  3 Catonsville                                      10:19.00   10:13.70    6   
  4 Franklin                                         11:00.00   10:38.10    4   
  5 Towson                                           12:10.00   10:46.20    2   
 
Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Torain, Maya              11 Catonsville          5-05.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 White, Danielle           12 Franklin             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Gee, Jessie               10 Hereford             4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Jones, Cherise            10 Hereford             4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   3   
  4 Montgomery, Briana        10 Milford Mill         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   3   
  6 Morgan, Maia               9 Hereford             4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m   1   
  7 Tate, Michal               9 Catonsville          4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Thomas, Ajada             11 Western              4-10.00         NH            
 -- Mcginty, Erin              9 Catonsville          4-06.00         NH            
 -- Olukayunde, Damali        10 Western              4-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lehman, Jordanna          10 Hereford             9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Wenck, Abby                9 Hereford             7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   8   
 -- Meehan, Shannon           11 Hereford             8-06.00         NH            
 -- Mcginty, Erin              9 Catonsville          7-00.00         NH            
 -- Elliott, Casey            11 Catonsville          7-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gee, Jessie               10 Hereford            15-03.00   15-06.00   NWI     4.72m  10   
  2 Lagoke, Fumi              12 Milford Mill        16-04.00   15-05.25   NWI     4.70m   8   
  3 Montgomery, Briana        10 Milford Mill        15-05.00   15-00.75   NWI     4.59m   6   
  4 Slaughter, Myeisha        12 Milford Mill        15-10.00   14-09.25   NWI     4.50m   4   
  5 Thomas, Ajada             11 Western             14-00.00   14-05.50   NWI     4.40m   2   
  6 Schofield, Elizabeth       9 Hereford            14-07.00   13-10.00   NWI     4.21m   1   
  7 Pulliam, Danielle         12 Catonsville         13-06.00   13-07.75   NWI     4.15m 
  8 Milbourne, Briana         12 Western             13-11.00   12-11.50   NWI     3.94m 
  9 Christoff, Taylor         11 Hereford            14-09.00   12-10.50   NWI     3.92m 
 10 Singer, Mollie            12 Catonsville         14-00.00   12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 11 Bass, Valencia             9 Mervo               12-00.00   12-09.25   NWI     3.89m 
 12 Tate, Michal               9 Catonsville         12-02.00   12-07.50   NWI     3.84m 
 13 Olukayunde, Damali        10 Western             12-00.00    9-07.00   NWI     2.92m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Turner, Ayanna            12 Western             34-09.00   35-01.25   NWI    10.69m  10   
  2 Montgomery, Briana        10 Milford Mill        33-00.00   34-08.00   NWI    10.56m   8   
  3 Thomas, Ajada             11 Western             32-00.00   31-08.75   NWI     9.67m   6   
  4 Reid, Ashley               9 Franklin            32-07.00   31-08.00   NWI     9.65m   4   
  5 Singer, Mollie            12 Catonsville         31-07.00   31-06.50   NWI     9.61m   2   
  6 Pulliam, Danielle         12 Catonsville         30-00.00   29-11.50   NWI     9.13m   1   
  7 Schofield, Elizabeth       9 Hereford            30-10.00   29-08.50   NWI     9.05m 
  8 Curtis, Alicyn            10 Catonsville         30-02.00   29-06.25   NWI     8.99m 
  9 Milbourne, Briana         12 Western             28-00.00   29-04.75   NWI     8.95m 
 10 Gee, Jessie               10 Hereford            33-04.00   29-01.00   NWI     8.86m 
 11 Toon, Samantha            10 Milford Mill        28-00.00   28-10.50   NWI     8.80m 
 12 Jennings, April            9 Mervo               26-00.00   27-07.50   NWI     8.42m 
 13 Christoff, Taylor         11 Hereford            29-04.00   27-05.50   NWI     8.36m 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Koehn, Sarah              12 Hereford            36-09.00   35-04.50     10.78m  10   
  2 Mcginty, Kelly            10 Catonsville         29-09.00   29-11.50      9.13m   8   
  3 Mengele, Jessica          11 Western             28-10.00   29-06.00      8.99m   6   
  4 Beaton, Dyese             11 Franklin            27-00.00   28-03.00      8.61m   4   
  5 Garry, Jessica            10 Catonsville         28-11.00   27-11.00      8.50m   2   
  6 Jennings, April            9 Mervo               25-00.00   27-10.50      8.49m   1   
  7 Taylor, Tania             10 Mervo               26-00.00   27-03.00      8.30m 
  8 Evans, Emily               9 Hereford            26-07.00   25-09.00      7.84m 
  9 Standley, Danielle        10 Milford Mill        25-00.00   24-11.00      7.59m 
 10 Jackson, Joselyn          10 Milford Mill        24-00.00   21-11.50      6.69m 
 11 Rector, Alexandria         9 Milford Mill        23-00.00   21-10.50      6.66m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Koehn, Sarah              12 Hereford              113-02     105-07     32.18m  10   
  2 Mengele, Jessica          11 Western                77-00      87-11     26.79m   8   
  3 Garry, Jessica            10 Catonsville            88-09      87-04     26.61m   6   
  4 Blair, Grace              10 Towson                 74-10      81-07     24.86m   4   
  5 Mcginty, Kelly            10 Catonsville            74-03      80-02     24.43m   2   
  6 Evans, Emily               9 Hereford               70-00      78-08     23.97m   1   
  7 Parker, Erica             12 Mervo                  70-00      74-06     22.70m 
  8 Yates, Molly              11 Hereford               71-09      67-01     20.44m 
  9 Taylor, Tania             10 Mervo                  70-00      59-01     18.00m 
 10 Seuferling, Megan         11 Catonsville            65-00      54-11     16.73m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheeseboro, Tyrek         11 Milford Mill           11.10      11.30Q  NWI  3 
  2 Swann, Kevin              11 Lake Clifton           10.89      11.40Q  NWI  4 
  3 Carter, James             11 Dundalk                11.40      11.50Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bowie, Waylan             11 Catonsville            11.30      11.50Q  NWI  2 
  5 Mckay, Sammie             11 Lake Clifton           11.40      11.70Q  NWI  1 
  6 Bost, James                9 Mervo                  11.55      11.50Q  NWI  4 
  7 Tolliver, Paul            11 Mervo                  11.89      11.80Q  NWI  1 
  7 Mcmillan, Matt            11 Hereford               11.70      11.80Q  NWI  3 
  9 Edmonds, Lamar            12 Mervo                  11.99      11.80q  NWI  4 
  9 Ross, Deshawn              9 Franklin               11.70      11.80q  NWI  2 
 11 Engleman, Zach            11 Towson                 11.50      11.90q  NWI  3 
 11 Delarosa, Gabe            11 Franklin               11.90      11.90q  NWI  2 
 13 Heckert, Will             11 Hereford               11.90      12.00   NWI  3 
 14 Carrington, Charles       10 Dundalk                11.80      12.20   NWI  1 
 14 Petrisor, Mihai           11 Towson                            12.20   NWI  2 
 16 Davis, Austin             10 Towson                            12.30   NWI  1 
 17 Stocksdale, Brock         11 Hereford               12.00      12.40   NWI  4 
 18 Johnsonjr, Kevin          12 Lake Clifton           11.70      12.70   NWI  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Cheeseboro, Tyrek         11 Milford Mill           11.30      11.20Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bowie, Waylan             11 Catonsville            11.50      11.40Q  NWI  1 
  3 Carter, James             11 Dundalk                11.50      11.40Q  NWI  2 
  4 Bost, James                9 Mervo                  11.50      11.50Q  NWI  1 
  5 Swann, Kevin              11 Lake Clifton           11.40      11.60q  NWI  1 
  6 Edmonds, Lamar            12 Mervo                  11.80      11.80q  NWI  1 
  7 Mcmillan, Matt            11 Hereford               11.80      11.80   NWI  1 
  8 Delarosa, Gabe            11 Franklin               11.90      11.90   NWI  1 
  8 Mckay, Sammie             11 Lake Clifton           11.70      11.90   NWI  2 
  8 Tolliver, Paul            11 Mervo                  11.80      11.90   NWI  2 
  8 Ross, Deshawn              9 Franklin               11.80      11.90   NWI  2 
  8 Engleman, Zach            11 Towson                 11.90      11.90   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheeseboro, Tyrek         11 Milford Mill           11.20      11.20   NWI  10   
  2 Bowie, Waylan             11 Catonsville            11.40      11.40   NWI   8   
  3 Swann, Kevin              11 Lake Clifton           11.60      11.40   NWI   6   
  4 Carter, James             11 Dundalk                11.40      11.50   NWI   4   
  5 Bost, James                9 Mervo                  11.50      11.60   NWI   2   
  6 Edmonds, Lamar            12 Mervo                  11.80      11.80   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Darius          10 Milford Mill           23.10      23.30Q  NWI  1 
  2 Wilson, Gaylord           12 Mervo                  22.89      23.40Q  NWI  3 
  2 Bowie, Waylan             11 Catonsville            23.20      23.40Q  NWI  2 
  4 Laster, Clein             11 Milford Mill           21.70      23.70Q  NWI  4 
  5 Brown, Eddie              12 Dundalk                23.40      23.70Q  NWI  4 
  6 Swann, Kevin              11 Lake Clifton                      23.40Q  NWI  1 
  7 Carter, James             11 Dundalk                23.48      23.50Q  NWI  3 
  8 Tolliver, Paul            11 Mervo                  23.00      23.90Q  NWI  2 
  9 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen   9 Catonsville            24.00      23.70q  NWI  1 
 10 Mckay, Sammie             11 Lake Clifton           23.58      23.80q  NWI  1 
 11 Thomas, Jared             11 Lake Clifton           23.05      23.90q  NWI  1 
 12 Cudjoe-Virgil, Yannik     11 Towson                 23.50      24.10q  NWI  2 
 13 Engleman, Zach            11 Towson                 24.00      24.30   NWI  2 
 14 Bost, James                9 Mervo                  23.30      24.80   NWI  3 
 15 Heckert, Will             11 Hereford               25.10      24.90   NWI  4 
 16 Pearson, Tony             10 Franklin               24.30      25.00   NWI  3 
 16 Stocksdale, Brock         11 Hereford               25.00      25.00   NWI  4 
 18 Mcmanus, Jack             11 Towson                            25.10   NWI  2 
 19 Lee, Rich                  9 Hereford               25.20      26.00   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wilson, Gaylord           12 Mervo                  23.40      23.10Q  NWI  1 
  2 Laster, Clein             11 Milford Mill           23.70      23.30Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bowie, Waylan             11 Catonsville            23.40      23.20Q  NWI  1 
  4 Holloway, Darius          10 Milford Mill           23.30      23.40Q  NWI  2 
  5 Carter, James             11 Dundalk                23.50      23.50q  NWI  1 
  6 Brown, Eddie              12 Dundalk                23.70      23.60q  NWI  2 
  7 Thomas, Jared             11 Lake Clifton           23.90      23.60   NWI  1 
  7 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen   9 Catonsville            23.70      23.60   NWI  2 
  9 Swann, Kevin              11 Lake Clifton           23.40      23.70   NWI  1 
 10 Mckay, Sammie             11 Lake Clifton           23.80      23.80   NWI  1 
 11 Cudjoe-Virgil, Yannik     11 Towson                 24.10      24.00   NWI  2 
 12 Tolliver, Paul            11 Mervo                  23.90      24.20   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Gaylord           12 Mervo                  23.10      23.10   NWI  10   
  2 Brown, Eddie              12 Dundalk                23.60      23.30   NWI   8   
  3 Carter, James             11 Dundalk                23.50      23.80   NWI   6   
  4 Laster, Clein             11 Milford Mill           23.30      23.80   NWI   4   
  5 Bowie, Waylan             11 Catonsville            23.20      23.90   NWI   2   
  6 Holloway, Darius          10 Milford Mill           23.40      24.10   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Edward             11 Mervo                  51.50      50.30   3  10   
  2 Brown, Eddie              12 Dundalk                50.90      50.70   3   8   
  3 Mccuin, Kenneth           10 Mervo                  50.89      50.90   3   6   
  4 Henkel, Tim               12 Catonsville            54.00      52.40   2   3   
  4 Thomas, Jared             11 Lake Clifton           55.05      52.40   1   3   
  6 Young, Terry              11 Hereford               52.40      52.50   2   1   
  7 Wilson, Gaylord           12 Mervo                  51.00      52.70   3 
  8 Cudjoe-Virgil, Yannik     11 Towson                 52.00      53.00   2 
  9 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen   9 Catonsville            53.30      53.60   2 
 10 Fayaz, Ahmed              11 Towson                 55.00      54.30   2 
 11 Batchelor, David          12 Hereford               58.00      57.20   1 
 12 Odonnell, Alan            11 Towson                 55.00      57.30   2 
 13 Johnsonjr, Kevin          12 Lake Clifton           55.48      58.10   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelton, Ryan             12 Hereford             1:58.70    1:59.00   10   
  2 Smith, Clayton            12 Franklin             2:01.00    1:59.70    8   
  3 Banks, Miles              12 Milford Mill         2:00.00    2:00.10    6   
  4 Stump, Ty                 12 Catonsville          2:04.00    2:02.40    4   
  5 Young, Terry              11 Hereford             2:04.30    2:02.50    2   
  6 Bradley, Matt             12 Towson               2:01.00    2:06.50    1   
  7 Brown, Edward             11 Mervo                2:05.00    2:07.40  
  8 Brinks, Kent              12 Catonsville          2:06.00    2:08.10  
  9 Brinks, Cameron           11 Catonsville          2:05.00    2:10.10  
 10 Landerman, Drew           10 Towson               2:12.00    2:11.90  
 11 Gardner, Jesse            11 Towson               2:10.00    2:12.60  
 12 Mccuin, Kenneth           10 Mervo                2:03.00    2:13.10  
 13 Rogers, Anthony           12 Mervo                2:03.00    2:15.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stump, Ty                 12 Catonsville          4:37.00    4:35.70   10   
  2 Bradley, Matt             12 Towson               4:40.00    4:40.40    8   
  3 Bemis, Ben                10 Hereford             4:45.00    4:42.70    6   
  4 Rogers, Anthony           12 Mervo                4:43.00    4:44.90    4   
  5 Barbagallo, Will           9 Catonsville          4:37.00    4:48.80    2   
  6 Landerman, Drew           10 Towson               4:55.00    4:52.60    1   
  7 Brinks, Cameron           11 Catonsville          4:37.00    4:53.60  
  8 Healy, Chris              12 Dundalk              4:53.70    4:54.30  
  9 Gardner, Jesse            11 Towson               4:50.00    5:01.30  
 10 Cornwell, Sam             10 Hereford             4:51.00    5:03.90  
 11 Stanley, Glenn            11 Mervo                5:00.00    5:08.40  
 12 Grimm, Christopher        11 Mervo                5:15.00    5:21.70  
 13 Pappas, Nick              12 Patapsco             5:35.00    5:41.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prendergast, Kyle         12 Catonsville         10:10.00   10:13.50   10   
  2 Fesperman, Will           10 Towson              10:15.00   10:16.20    8   
  3 Bemis, Ben                10 Hereford            10:18.00   10:19.80    6   
  4 Rivera, Mason             10 Hereford            10:31.00   10:20.70    4   
  5 Leininger, Chris          11 Hereford            10:53.00   10:32.70    2   
  6 Greason, Ben              12 Catonsville         10:10.00   10:39.40    1   
  7 Negron, Ben               11 Towson              11:12.00   10:58.70  
  8 Healy, Chris              12 Dundalk             10:47.60   11:02.10  
  9 Rohde, Jeff               11 Franklin            10:47.50   11:06.20  
 10 Matty, Joe                10 Catonsville         10:40.00   11:16.10  
 11 Grimm, Christopher        11 Mervo               12:00.00   11:32.90  
 12 Sookal, Kristian          12 Franklin            11:10.00   11:59.40  
 13 Williams, Graham           9 Towson              12:00.00   12:08.40  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, James              12 Milford Mill           15.10      15.80Q  NWI  3 
  2 Bond, Marcus              12 Mervo                  17.00      15.90Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jenkins, Matt             12 Franklin               15.40      16.00Q  NWI  1 
  4 Burton, Kashief            9 Milford Mill           15.20      16.80Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ricks, Kevin               9 Mervo                  16.20      17.30Q  NWI  1 
  6 Mccoy, Kameron             9 Catonsville            19.10      18.60Q  NWI  3 
  7 Carrington, Charles       10 Dundalk                18.20      17.70   NWI  2 
  8 Fourie, Heinrich           9 Hereford               17.30      19.30   NWI  3 
  9 Buchanan, Travis          12 Mervo                  17.88      19.70   NWI  1 
 10 Kopins, Chris             11 Hereford               17.10      20.20   NWI  3 
 11 Crockett, Max              9 Towson                 19.20      22.40   NWI  3 
 12 Davis, Mike                9 Hereford               18.00      22.50   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, James              12 Milford Mill           15.80      15.50   NWI  10   
  2 Jenkins, Matt             12 Franklin               16.00      15.70   NWI   8   
  3 Burton, Kashief            9 Milford Mill           16.80      15.80   NWI   6   
  4 Bond, Marcus              12 Mervo                  15.90      15.90   NWI   4   
  5 Ricks, Kevin               9 Mervo                  17.30      16.60   NWI   2   
 -- Mccoy, Kameron             9 Catonsville            18.60         DQ   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Matt             12 Franklin               40.40      40.50   3  10   
  2 Bernard, Miguel           11 Milford Mill           43.50      42.80   3   8   
  3 Coleman, Marcus           12 Mervo                  44.00      43.20   3   6   
  4 Carrington, Charles       10 Dundalk                45.90      43.50   2   4   
  5 Ogbe, Esanye               9 Franklin               44.80      43.50   2   2   
  6 Bond, Marcus              12 Mervo                  42.77      43.70   3   1   
  7 Ricks, Kevin               9 Mervo                  42.87      44.60   3 
  8 Davis, Austin             10 Towson                 49.00      46.40   2 
  9 Kopins, Chris             11 Hereford               45.20      47.50   2 
 10 Chen, Evans               10 Towson                            47.80   1 
 11 Davis, Mike                9 Hereford               47.20      49.60   2 
 12 Everhart, Ben             10 Catonsville            49.20      50.10   2 
 13 Oxendine, Brandon          9 Catonsville            52.00      51.80   1 
 14 Anastasi-Hill, Alex       10 Towson                 50.00      52.30   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy                                44.10      44.20   2  10   
  2 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                43.66      44.80   2   8   
  3 Lake Clifton HS                                     45.70      45.00   2   6   
  4 Hereford                                            46.90      46.40   1   4   
  5 Towson                                              46.50      46.60   1   2   
  6 Franklin                                            47.00      47.30   1   1   
 -- Catonsville                                         46.20         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy                              1:30.00    1:32.90   2  10   
  2 Lake Clifton HS                                   1:35.00    1:35.10   2   8   
  3 Franklin                                          1:38.00    1:37.10   1   6   
  4 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                              1:32.00    1:37.60   2   4   
  5 Towson                                            1:36.00    1:37.80   2   2   
  6 Catonsville                                       1:39.40    1:39.50   1   1   
  7 Hereford                                          1:39.00    1:40.10   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                              3:25.00    3:32.10   10   
  2 Milford Mill Academy                              3:33.50    3:33.60    8   
  3 Catonsville                                       3:36.00    3:44.40    6   
  4 Franklin                                          3:38.00    3:49.60    4   
  5 Towson                                            3:53.50    3:56.60    2   
  6 Hereford                                          3:49.00    4:04.40    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                              8:20.00    8:29.50   10   
  2 Franklin                                          9:00.00    8:42.30    8   
  3 Catonsville                                       8:35.00    8:49.30    6   
  4 Hereford                                          8:35.00    8:54.40    4   
  5 Towson                                            9:20.00    9:04.90    2   
 
Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mathis, Josh              10 Franklin             5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Hoff, Christian           10 Towson               5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3 Burton, Kashief            9 Milford Mill         5-09.00    5-04.00      1.62m   5   
  3 Passmore, Kyle            10 Hereford             5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m   5   
  5 Goodling, Garrett         11 Hereford             6-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   2   
 -- Odonnell, Alan            11 Towson               5-04.00         NH            
 -- Chen, Evans               10 Towson               5-02.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bridle, Jonathan          12 Catonsville         13-08.00   13-00.00      3.96m  10   
  2 Monacelli, Jarrod         11 Hereford            12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m   8   
  3 Raines, Matt              11 Hereford            10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   6   
 -- Tate, Alex                11 Hereford             9-06.00         NH            
 -- Lucas, Will               12 Catonsville         11-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nmah, Ange                10 Milford Mill        19-10.00   20-00.50   NWI     6.10m  10   
  2 Edmonds, Lamar            12 Mervo               20-00.00   20-00.00   NWI     6.09m   8   
  3 Mathis, Josh              10 Franklin            18-09.00   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m   6   
  4 Bridle, Jonathan          12 Catonsville         19-00.00   19-01.50   NWI     5.82m   4   
  5 Whedbee, James            12 Towson              18-06.00   18-10.50   NWI     5.75m   2   
  6 Coleman, Marcus           12 Mervo               19-00.00   18-09.50   NWI     5.72m   1   
  7 Clem, Cody                11 Hereford            19-00.00   18-08.00   NWI     5.68m 
  8 Carrington, Charles       10 Dundalk             17-10.50   18-05.00   NWI     5.61m 
  9 Carter, James             11 Dundalk             19-10.00   18-05.00   NWI     5.61m 
 10 Passmore, Kyle            10 Hereford            18-08.00   18-04.50   NWI     5.60m 
 11 Davis, Austin             10 Towson              16-00.00   18-03.00   NWI     5.56m 
 12 Ross, Deshawn              9 Franklin            19-00.00   18-01.50   NWI     5.52m 
 13 Fourie, Heinrich           9 Hereford            17-10.00   16-06.50   NWI     5.04m 
 14 Brown, Eddie              12 Dundalk             18-05.00   16-05.75   NWI     5.02m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Marcus           12 Mervo               37-00.00   39-06.25   NWI    12.04m  10   
  2 Edmonds, Lamar            12 Mervo               38-00.00   39-04.50   NWI    12.00m   8   
  3 Whedbee, James            12 Towson              40-02.75   38-01.75   NWI    11.62m   6   
  4 Bridle, Jonathan          12 Catonsville         38-11.00   38-00.00   NWI    11.58m   4   
  5 Bond, Marcus              12 Mervo               37-00.00   37-07.50   NWI    11.46m   2   
  6 Carter, James             11 Dundalk             39-07.00   37-02.50   NWI    11.34m   1   
  7 Obineme, Michael          10 Towson              38-05.00   36-05.75   NWI    11.11m 
  8 Clem, Cody                11 Hereford            37-01.00   36-02.50   NWI    11.03m 
  9 Odonnell, Alan            11 Towson              36-02.00   36-00.75   NWI    10.99m 
 10 Burton, Kashief            9 Milford Mill        38-08.00   36-00.00   NWI    10.97m 
 11 Passmore, Kyle            10 Hereford            36-09.00   35-10.25   NWI    10.92m 
 12 Davis, James              12 Milford Mill        39-10.00   35-10.25   NWI    10.92m 
 13 Monacelli, Jarrod         11 Hereford            37-10.00   34-06.00   NWI    10.51m 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mcdearmon, Cameron        12 Franklin            50-01.00   47-01.50     14.36m  10   
  2 Nash, Chris               11 Hereford            45-07.00   44-10.00     13.66m   8   
  3 Randall, John             10 Franklin            44-00.00   43-08.00     13.30m   6   
  4 Ryan, Charlie             10 Hereford            43-02.00   43-02.00     13.15m   4   
  5 Smith, Josh               12 Catonsville         46-10.00   42-08.00     13.00m   2   
  6 Drumgoole, Darryl         12 Catonsville         35-08.00   41-02.50     12.56m   1   
  7 Colvin, Courvoisi         11 Dundalk             40-03.00   40-01.50     12.23m 
  8 Ukandu, Azubuike           9 Towson              36-02.50   39-07.00     12.06m 
  9 Kimball, Bryan            12 Franklin            35-00.00   37-09.00     11.50m 
 10 Mcmillan, Matt            11 Hereford            39-10.00   36-00.00     10.97m 
 11 Stith, Keith              11 Towson              33-09.50   33-11.00     10.33m 
 12 Page, Keegan              12 Catonsville         36-07.25   33-05.50     10.19m 
 13 Williams, Leroy           12 Patapsco            33-00.00   32-06.50      9.91m 
 14 Delcid, Eliuth            12 Dundalk             27-10.00   27-07.00      8.40m 
 15 Taylor, Scott             11 Patapsco            30-00.00   26-05.00      8.05m 
 16 Nieberlein, Alek           9 Towson              28-02.00   25-09.00      7.84m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colvin, Courvoisi         11 Dundalk               141-05  146-10.50     44.76m  10   
  2 Mcdearmon, Cameron        12 Franklin              135-10     145-05     44.32m   8   
  3 Randall, John             10 Franklin              136-07     124-05     37.92m   6   
  4 Ryan, Charlie             10 Hereford              122-04  122-08.50     37.40m   4   
  5 Nash, Chris               11 Hereford              125-01     122-00     37.18m   2   
  6 Coleman, Marcus           12 Mervo                 109-00     114-00     34.74m   1   
  7 Smith, Josh               12 Catonsville         10-04.25     106-08     32.51m 
  8 Smith, Adam               10 Hereford              100-01     104-09     31.92m 
  9 Drumgoole, Darryl         12 Catonsville         85-09.50  100-04.50     30.59m 
 10 Williams, Leroy           12 Patapsco              111-00      89-00     27.12m 
 11 Page, Keegan              12 Catonsville            93-10      78-07     23.95m 
 12 Kimball, Bryan            12 Franklin               98-08      77-09     23.69m 
 13 Nieberlein, Alek           9 Towson                 56-10      76-10     23.41m 
 14 Stith, Keith              11 Towson                 78-00      70-04     21.43m 
 15 Ukandu, Azubuike           9 Towson                 82-01      67-10     20.67m 
 16 Pappas, Nick              12 Patapsco               75-00      67-04     20.52m 
 17 Delcid, Eliuth            12 Dundalk             85-07.50   50-07.50     15.43m 
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                    159        2) Hereford                  147   
    3) Catonsville                104        4) Milford Mill Academy       65   
    5) Franklin                    37        6) Towson                     29   
    7) Mergenthaler Vo Tech         1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mergenthaler Vo Tech       108        2) Franklin                   93   
    3) Milford Mill Academy        88        4) Hereford                   79   
    5) Catonsville                 74        6) Towson                     42   
    7) Dundalk                     41        8) Lake Clifton HS            23